Davis High Results from the Jesuit Davis Opener at William Jessup University on 9/1/07

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bowlus, Christine So F/S 13:57 6:59 2 1/14 1/14 1/18 1/1 14:21
(0:24,2.8)
Great Job! (DPR)
Chao, Rebecca Fr JV 18:39 9:20 2 3/4 3/4 16/18 1/1
Chen, Connie So F/S 16:08 8:04 2 8/14 8/14 8/18 1/1
DePietro, Juliana So F/S 17:15 8:38 2 10/14 10/14 11/18 1/1 14:23
Devanbu, Josephine So F/S 15:31 7:46 2 6/14 6/14 6/18 1/1
Dimond, Emily Jr V 21:42 7:00 3.1 3/11 3/11 3/11 1/1 19:34
Ding, Karen Sr V 25:09 8:07 3.1 9/11 9/11 9/11 1/1
Ding, Stephanie Jr V 28:29 9:11 3.1 10/11 10/11 10/11 1/1
Ebrahimi, Ana Sr V 28:54 9:19 3.1 11/11 11/11 11/11 1/1
Ensslen, Lisa Jr JV 19:16 9:38 2 4/4 4/4 18/18 1/1
Farman, Jenny So F/S 15:41 7:51 2 7/14 7/14 7/18 1/1 13:15
Hall, Maddie Jr V 21:58 7:05 3.1 4/11 4/11 4/11 1/1 19:09
Hanagata, Yumi Fr JV 16:18 8:09 2 1/4 1/4 9/18 1/1
Karban, Claire Jr V 24:40 7:57 3.1 8/11 8/11 8/11 1/1
Kesser, Merek Sr V 22:58 7:25 3.1 5/11 5/11 5/11 1/1 20:34
Labelle, Jocelyn Fr F/S 15:23 7:42 2 5/14 5/14 5/18 1/1
Lester, Sierra So F/S 17:37 8:49 2 12/14 12/14 13/18 1/1
Long, Jaimie So F/S 17:23 8:42 2 11/14 11/14 12/18 1/1 14:22
Norvell, Nora Jr V 21:16 6:52 3.1 2/11 2/11 2/11 1/1 19:39
Pagel, Lucy Sr V 23:27 7:34 3.1 6/11 6/11 6/11 1/1 21:59
Rainer, Halley Fr F/S 15:17 7:39 2 4/14 4/14 4/18 1/1
Sangervasi, Christianni So F/S 16:58 8:29 2 9/14 9/14 10/18 1/1
Savoia, Erin Fr F/S 17:51 8:56 2 13/14 13/14 14/18 1/1
Seo, Jane So F/S 15:03 7:32 2 3/14 3/14 3/18 1/1
Shandy, Emma Jr JV 18:35 9:18 2 2/4 2/4 15/18 1/1 15:08
Sherlock, Briana Jr V 24:38 7:57 3.1 7/11 7/11 7/11 1/1
Teaford, Hilary So F/S 14:21 7:11 2 2/14 2/14 2/18 1/1
Testerman, Rachel Fr F/S 18:41 9:21 2 14/14 14/14 17/18 1/1
Weeks, Jonah Sr V 20:23 6:35 3.1 1/11 1/11 1/11 1/1 19:06
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/1 108:17
2:35
3.1 6:59 6:35 7:25 15 6:59 Jonah Weeks (1), Nora Norvell (2), Emily Dimond (3), Maddie Hall (4), Merek Kesser (5)
V 2nd 5 1/1 126:23
5:02
3.1 8:09 7:34 9:11 15 8:09 Lucy Pagel (1), Briana Sherlock (2), Claire Karban (3), Karen Ding (4), Stephanie Ding (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/1 74:01
1:26
2 7:24 6:59 7:42 15 7:24 Christine Bowlus (1), Hilary Teaford (2), Jane Seo (3), Halley Rainer (4), Jocelyn Labelle (5)
F/S 2nd 5 1/1 81:33
1:44
2 8:09 7:46 8:38 15 8:09 Josephine Devanbu (1), Jenny Farman (2), Connie Chen (3), Christianni Sangervasi (4), Juliana DePietro (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jonah Weeks Sr Davis High 20:23 6:35 1/11 1/11 1/1
2 Nora Norvell Jr Davis High 21:16 6:52 2/11 2/11 1/1
3 Emily Dimond Jr Davis High 21:42 7:00 3/11 3/11 1/1
4 Maddie Hall Jr Davis High 21:58 7:05 4/11 4/11 1/1
5 Merek Kesser Sr Davis High 22:58 7:25 5/11 5/11 1/1
6 Lucy Pagel Sr Davis High 23:27 7:34 6/11 6/11 1/1
7 Briana Sherlock Jr Davis High 24:38 7:57 7/11 7/11 1/1
8 Claire Karban Jr Davis High 24:40 7:57 8/11 8/11 1/1
9 Karen Ding Sr Davis High 25:09 8:07 9/11 9/11 1/1
10 Stephanie Ding Jr Davis High 28:29 9:11 10/11 10/11 1/1
11 Ana Ebrahimi Sr Davis High 28:54 9:19 11/11 11/11 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:35
108:17
21:39
6:59
15 Jonah Weeks
Sr
20:23
6:35
1
Nora Norvell
Jr
21:16
6:52
2
Emily Dimond
Jr
21:42
7:00
3
Maddie Hall
Jr
21:58
7:05
4
Merek Kesser
Sr
22:58
7:25
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:02
126:23
25:17
8:09
15 Lucy Pagel
Sr
23:27
7:34
1
Briana Sherlock
Jr
24:38
7:57
2
Claire Karban
Jr
24:40
7:57
3
Karen Ding
Sr
25:09
8:07
4
Stephani Ding
Jr
28:29
9:11
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Yumi Hanagata Fr Davis High 16:18 8:09 1/4 9/18 1/1
2 Emma Shandy Jr Davis High 18:35 9:18 2/4 15/18 1/1
3 Rebecca Chao Fr Davis High 18:39 9:20 3/4 16/18 1/1
4 Lisa Ensslen Jr Davis High 19:16 9:38 4/4 18/18 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christine Bowlus So Davis High 13:57 6:59 1/14 1/18 1/1
2 Hilary Teaford So Davis High 14:21 7:11 2/14 2/18 1/1
3 Jane Seo So Davis High 15:03 7:32 3/14 3/18 1/1
4 Halley Rainer Fr Davis High 15:17 7:39 4/14 4/18 1/1
5 Jocelyn Labelle Fr Davis High 15:23 7:42 5/14 5/18 1/1
6 Josephine Devanbu So Davis High 15:31 7:46 6/14 6/18 1/1
7 Jenny Farman So Davis High 15:41 7:51 7/14 7/18 1/1
8 Connie Chen So Davis High 16:08 8:04 8/14 8/18 1/1
9 Christianni Sangervasi So Davis High 16:58 8:29 9/14 10/18 1/1
10 Juliana DePietro So Davis High 17:15 8:38 10/14 11/18 1/1
11 Jaimie Long So Davis High 17:23 8:42 11/14 12/18 1/1
12 Sierra Lester So Davis High 17:37 8:49 12/14 13/18 1/1
13 Erin Savoia Fr Davis High 17:51 8:56 13/14 14/18 1/1
14 Rachel Testerman Fr Davis High 18:41 9:21 14/14 17/18 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
74:01
14:48
7:24
15 Christin Bowlus
So
13:57
6:59
1
Hilary Teaford
So
14:21
7:11
2
Jane Seo
So
15:03
7:32
3
Halley Rainer
Fr
15:17
7:39
4
Jocelyn Labelle
Fr
15:23
7:42
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:44
81:33
16:19
8:09
15 Josephin Devanbu
So
15:31
7:46
1
Jenny Farman
So
15:41
7:51
2
Connie Chen
So
16:08
8:04
3
Christia Sangerva
So
16:58
8:29
4
Juliana DePietro
So
17:15
8:38
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.