Davis High Results from the Delta Valley League Champ at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/28/06

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bartolic, Jake Sr V 22:26 7:23 3.04 47/61 16/21 16/21 1/1
Bechtold, Gus Fr F/S 14:08 6:44 2.1 23/53 12/20 12/20 1/1 13:20 13:20 Great Job! (SBP)
Bell, Martin Jr V 22:12 7:18 3.04 43/61 14/21 14/21 1/1
Bold, Sam So F/S 16:14 7:44 2.1 44/53 18/20 18/20 1/1 15:16 15:16 Great Job! (SBP)
Bonner, Zach Sr V 18:04 5:57 3.04 10/61 5/21 5/21 1/6 17:59 17:59
Boone, Adam Jr V 20:03 6:36 3.04 28/61 9/21 9/21 1/3 19:24 19:24
Buddingh, Ben So F/S 12:43 6:03 2.1 3/53 3/20 3/20 1/6 12:41 12:41 Great Job! (SBP)
Champion-Fritz, Ethan Sr V 20:52 6:52 3.04 37/61 12/21 12/21 1/1 20:09 19:26
Christian, Soren Jr V 25:25 8:22 3.04 59/61 21/21 21/21 1/1
Chu, Robert Jr V 20:08 6:37 3.04 29/61 10/21 10/21 1/3 19:35 19:35
Cosca, Matt Fr F/S 12:42 6:03 2.1 2/53 2/20 2/20 1/6 11:58 11:58
Danforth, Mitchell Sr V 18:07 5:58 3.04 11/61 6/21 6/21 1/6 19:56
(1:49,9.1)
17:45 Great Job! (LR)
Dibiasio, Ryan Jr V 24:17 7:59 3.04 56/61 20/21 20/21 1/1
Dineen, Spencer Sr V 24:13 7:58 3.04 55/61 19/21 19/21 1/1
Durell, Kenny Jr V 17:27 5:44 3.04 5/61 3/21 3/21 1/6 18:26
(0:59,5.3)
17:59
(0:32,3.0)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Estrada, Roberto Fr F/S 16:57 8:04 2.1 49/53 19/20 19/20 1/1 14:40 14:40
Faye, Hans Fr F/S 14:36 6:57 2.1 31/53 14/20 14/20 1/1 12:47 12:47
Glover, James Sr V 22:14 7:19 3.04 44/61 15/21 15/21 1/1
Gregg, Brendan Sr V 16:57 5:35 3.04 1/61 1/21 1/21 1/6 17:03
(0:06,0.5)
16:09 Great Job! (LR)
Hough, Grayson Fr F/S 12:45 6:04 2.1 4/53 4/20 4/20 1/6 Great Job! (SBP)
Hunter, Dard Fr F/S 14:18 6:49 2.1 26/53 13/20 13/20 1/1
Kesling, Nathan So F/S 13:31 6:26 2.1 12/53 7/20 7/20 1/4 12:26 12:26
Koehl, Antoine So F/S 12:33 5:59 2.1 1/53 1/20 1/20 1/6 12:52
(0:19,2.5)
12:52
(0:19,2.5)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Lynch, Patrick Sr V 17:05 5:37 3.04 2/61 2/21 2/21 1/6 17:29
(0:24,2.3)
17:07
(0:02,0.2)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Magrino, Tom Jr V 23:43 7:48 3.04 53/61 18/21 18/21 1/1
Noble-Goodman, Kieran Fr F/S 14:44 7:01 2.1 32/53 15/20 15/20 1/1 14:23 14:23
Orlove, Raphael Sr V 21:30 7:04 3.04 41/61 13/21 13/21 1/1 20:35 20:35
Pagel, Tirey Sr V 20:42 6:49 3.04 34/61 11/21 11/21 1/1 20:11 20:11
Petersen, Drew So V 18:16 6:01 3.04 13/61 7/21 7/21 1/4 19:11
(0:55,4.8)
19:11
(0:55,4.8)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Petersen, Matt So V 17:47 5:51 3.04 8/61 4/21 4/21 1/6 18:31
(0:44,3.9)
18:31
(0:44,3.9)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Policar, Kyle Fr F/S 17:11 8:11 2.1 50/53 20/20 20/20 1/1 14:43 14:43
Roush, Peter Fr F/S 13:05 6:14 2.1 5/53 5/20 5/20 1/6 13:35
(0:30,3.7)
13:35
(0:30,3.7)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Shaw, Dillon Fr F/S 13:06 6:14 2.1 6/53 6/20 6/20 1/5 13:40
(0:34,4.2)
13:40
(0:34,4.2)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Shickman, Ryan Fr F/S 15:09 7:13 2.1 35/53 16/20 16/20 1/1 13:59 13:59
Soto, Bryan Fr F/S 13:41 6:31 2.1 16/53 9/20 9/20 1/1 12:24 12:24
Tuttle, Corey So F/S 13:39 6:30 2.1 15/53 8/20 8/20 1/2 13:05 13:05 Great Job! (SBP)
Tyson, Peter Jr V 23:23 7:42 3.04 52/61 17/21 17/21 1/1
Wilken, Tyler Jr V 19:11 6:19 3.04 20/61 8/21 8/21 1/4
Winbrock, Brendan So F/S 15:31 7:23 2.1 40/53 17/20 17/20 1/1 13:45 12:50
Wong, Nathan So F/S 13:42 6:31 2.1 17/53 10/20 10/20 1/1 12:32 12:32
Yang, Nathan So F/S 13:59 6:40 2.1 20/53 11/20 11/20 1/1 12:43 12:43
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 87:20
1:07
3.04 5:45 5:35 5:57 26 5:45 98:13
(10:53,11.1)
86:35 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Brendan Gregg (1), Patrick Lynch (2), Kenny Durell (5), Matt Petersen (8), Zach Bonner (10)
V 2nd 5 1/3 95:45
2:01
3.04 6:18 5:58 6:37 19 6:18 Mitchell Danforth (1), Drew Petersen (2), Tyler Wilken (3), Adam Boone (6), Robert Chu (7)
V 3rd 5 1/1 107:30
1:32
3.04 7:04 6:49 7:19 15 7:04 Tirey Pagel (1), Ethan Champion-Fritz (2), Raphael Orlove (3), Martin Bell (4), James Glover (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 118:02
1:51
3.04 7:46 7:23 7:59 15 7:46 Jake Bartolic (1), Peter Tyson (2), Tom Magrino (3), Spencer Dineen (4), Ryan Dibiasio (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/6 63:48
0:32
2.1 6:05 5:59 6:14 15 6:05 Antoine Koehl (1), Matt Cosca (2), Ben Buddingh (3), Grayson Hough (4), Peter Roush (5)
F/S 2nd 5 1/1 67:39
0:36
2.1 6:27 6:14 6:31 15 6:27 Dillon Shaw (1), Nathan Kesling (2), Corey Tuttle (3), Bryan Soto (4), Nathan Wong (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 71:45
0:45
2.1 6:50 6:40 7:01 15 6:50 Nathan Yang (1), Gus Bechtold (2), Dard Hunter (3), Hans Faye (4), Kieran Noble-Goodman (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 81:02
2:02
2.1 7:43 7:13 8:11 15 7:43 Ryan Shickman (1), Brendan Winbrock (2), Sam Bold (3), Roberto Estrada (4), Kyle Policar (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brendan Gregg Sr Davis High 16:57 5:35 1/21 1/21 1/6 17:03
(0:06)
16:09 Great Job! (LR)
2 Patrick Lynch Sr Davis High 17:05 5:37 2/21 2/21 1/6 17:29
(0:24)
17:07
(0:02)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
3 C. Haworth Kennedy 17:14 5:40
4 Rafael Leyu Kennedy 17:17 5:41
5 Kenny Durell Jr Davis High 17:27 5:44 3/21 3/21 1/6 18:26
(0:59)
17:59
(0:32)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
6 Freitas Franklin 17:28 5:45
7 Adam Nacario Laguna Creek 17:34 5:47
8 Matt Petersen So Davis High 17:47 5:51 4/21 4/21 1/6 18:31
(0:44)
18:31
(0:44)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
9 Anthony Vella Elk Grove 17:51 5:52
10 Zach Bonner Sr Davis High 18:04 5:57 5/21 5/21 1/6 17:59 17:59
11 Mitchell Danforth Sr Davis High 18:07 5:58 6/21 6/21 1/6 19:56
(1:49)
17:45 Great Job! (LR)
12 Stephen Busath Elk Grove 18:08 5:58
13 Drew Petersen So Davis High 18:16 6:01 7/21 7/21 1/4 19:11
(0:55)
19:11
(0:55)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
14 Edwards Franklin 18:19 6:02
15 Kevin Yamamoto Laguna Creek 18:21 6:02
16 Joseph Ostini Elk Grove 18:23 6:03
17 Heylin Franklin 18:38 6:08
18 Evan Huffman Elk Grove 18:53 6:13
19 Tyler Scott Elk Grove 18:56 6:14
20 Tyler Wilken Jr Davis High 19:11 6:19 8/21 8/21 1/4
21 Lee Conley Elk Grove 19:12 6:19
22 Marcus Leaks Kennedy 19:19 6:21
23 Michael Rains Kennedy 19:26 6:24
24 Joel Stenson Laguna Creek 19:27 6:24
25 Fogleman Franklin 19:40 6:28
26 Jake Seefer Laguna Creek 19:40 6:28
27 Joshua Olmstead Elk Grove 19:54 6:33
28 Adam Boone Jr Davis High 20:03 6:36 9/21 9/21 1/3 19:24 19:24
29 Robert Chu Jr Davis High 20:08 6:37 10/21 10/21 1/3 19:35 19:35
30 Joel Johnson Elk Grove 20:18 6:41
31 Forbes Franklin 20:28 6:44
32 William Metz Kennedy 20:32 6:45
33 Rodriquez Franklin 20:33 6:46
34 Tirey Pagel Sr Davis High 20:42 6:49 11/21 11/21 1/1 20:11 20:11
35 Miraj Hassanpur Laguna Creek 20:47 6:50
36 Imron Haji-Ahmad Valley 20:52 6:52
37 Ethan Champion-Fritz Sr Davis High 20:52 6:52 12/21 12/21 1/1 20:09 19:26
38 Garrett McPherson Elk Grove 21:06 6:56
39 Parker Franklin 21:18 7:00
40 Tyler Blakley Elk Grove 21:29 7:04
41 Raphael Orlove Sr Davis High 21:30 7:04 13/21 13/21 1/1 20:35 20:35
42 Lee Thao Valley 22:04 7:16
43 Martin Bell Jr Davis High 22:12 7:18 14/21 14/21 1/1
44 James Glover Sr Davis High 22:14 7:19 15/21 15/21 1/1
45 Josh Chan Laguna Creek 22:18 7:20
46 Starke Franklin 22:23 7:22
47 Jake Bartolic Sr Davis High 22:26 7:23 16/21 16/21 1/1
48 Gee Her Valley 22:38 7:27
49 Ryan Mayo Valley 22:38 7:27
50 Richard Wan Laguna Creek 23:07 7:36
51 Josh Williams Laguna Creek 23:08 7:37
52 Peter Tyson Jr Davis High 23:23 7:42 17/21 17/21 1/1
53 Tom Magrino Jr Davis High 23:43 7:48 18/21 18/21 1/1
54 Julian Bland Kennedy 24:12 7:58
55 Spencer Dineen Sr Davis High 24:13 7:58 19/21 19/21 1/1
56 Ryan Dibiasio Jr Davis High 24:17 7:59 20/21 20/21 1/1
57 Kurt Zimmerman Laguna Creek 24:30 8:04
58 Alvin Lee Valley 24:45 8:08
59 Soren Christian Jr Davis High 25:25 8:22 21/21 21/21 1/1
60 Huy Nguyen Laguna Creek 26:15 8:38
61 Joey Thao Valley 27:13 8:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
87:20
17:28
5:45
26 Brendan Gregg
Sr
16:57
5:35
1
Patrick Lynch
Sr
17:05
5:37
2
Kenny Durell
Jr
17:27
5:44
5
Matt Petersen
So
17:47
5:51
8
Zach Bonner
Sr
18:04
5:57
10








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Elk Grove
5-4-3-3-2
Gap: 1:05
92:11
18:26
6:04
74 Anthony Vella
-
17:51
5:52
9
Stephen Busath
-
18:08
5:58
12
Joseph Ostini
-
18:23
6:03
16
Evan Huffman
-
18:53
6:13
18
Tyler Scott
-
18:56
6:14
19








3 Kennedy
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 3:18
93:48
18:46
6:10
78 C. Haworth
-
17:14
5:40
3
Rafael Leyu
-
17:17
5:41
4
Marcus Leaks
-
19:19
6:21
21
Michael Rains
-
19:26
6:24
22
William Metz
-
20:32
6:45
28








4 Franklin
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 3:00
94:33
18:55
6:13
88 Freitas
-
17:28
5:45
6
Edwards
-
18:19
6:02
14
Heylin
-
18:38
6:08
17
Fogleman
-
19:40
6:28
24
Forbes
-
20:28
6:44
27








5 Laguna Creek
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:13
95:49
19:10
6:18
100 Adam Nacario
-
17:34
5:47
7
Kevin Yamamoto
-
18:21
6:02
15
Joel Stenson
-
19:27
6:24
23
Jake Seefer
-
19:40
6:28
25
Miraj Hassanpu
-
20:47
6:50
30








6 Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:53
112:57
22:35
7:26
174 Imron Haji-Ahm
-
20:52
6:52
31
Lee Thao
-
22:04
7:16
33
Gee Her
-
22:38
7:27
35
Ryan Mayo
-
22:38
7:27
36
Alvin Lee
-
24:45
8:08
39








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:01
95:45
19:09
6:18
19 Mitchell Danforth
Sr
18:07
5:58
1
Drew Petersen
So
18:16
6:01
2
Tyler Wilken
Jr
19:11
6:19
3
Adam Boone
Jr
20:03
6:36
6
Robert Chu
Jr
20:08
6:37
7








2 Elk Grove
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:17
101:59
20:24
6:43
40 Lee Conley
-
19:12
6:19
4
Joshua Olmstead
-
19:54
6:33
5
Joel Johnson
-
20:18
6:41
8
Garrett McPherso
-
21:06
6:56
11
Tyler Blakley
-
21:29
7:04
12








3 Laguna Creek
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:57
119:18
23:52
7:51
75 Josh Chan
-
22:18
7:20
13
Richard Wan
-
23:07
7:36
14
Josh Williams
-
23:08
7:37
15
Kurt Zimmerma
-
24:30
8:04
16
Huy Nguyen
-
26:15
8:38
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:32
107:30
21:30
7:04
15 Tirey Pagel
Sr
20:42
6:49
1
Ethan Champion
Sr
20:52
6:52
2
Raphael Orlove
Sr
21:30
7:04
3
Martin Bell
Jr
22:12
7:18
4
James Glover
Sr
22:14
7:19
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:51
118:02
23:36
7:46
15 Jake Bartolic
Sr
22:26
7:23
1
Peter Tyson
Jr
23:23
7:42
2
Tom Magrino
Jr
23:43
7:48
3
Spencer Dineen
Sr
24:13
7:58
4
Ryan Dibiasio
Jr
24:17
7:59
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Antoine Koehl So Davis High 12:33 5:59 1/20 1/20 1/6 12:52
(0:19)
12:52
(0:19)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
2 Matt Cosca Fr Davis High 12:42 6:03 2/20 2/20 1/6 11:58 11:58
3 Ben Buddingh So Davis High 12:43 6:03 3/20 3/20 1/6 12:41 12:41 Great Job! (SBP)
4 Grayson Hough Fr Davis High 12:45 6:04 4/20 4/20 1/6 Great Job! (SBP)
5 Peter Roush Fr Davis High 13:05 6:14 5/20 5/20 1/6 13:35
(0:30)
13:35
(0:30)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
6 Dillon Shaw Fr Davis High 13:06 6:14 6/20 6/20 1/5 13:40
(0:34)
13:40
(0:34)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
7 Vincent Pompei Elk Grove 13:08 6:15
8 Jordan Tillman Kennedy 13:15 6:19
9 Gerardo Dominguez Kennedy 13:19 6:20
10 Patterson Franklin 13:21 6:21
11 Sam Stenson Laguna Creek 13:28 6:25
12 Nathan Kesling So Davis High 13:31 6:26 7/20 7/20 1/4 12:26 12:26
13 Kiel Leitzell Elk Grove 13:33 6:27
14 Wesley Sears Elk Grove 13:36 6:29
15 Corey Tuttle So Davis High 13:39 6:30 8/20 8/20 1/2 13:05 13:05 Great Job! (SBP)
16 Bryan Soto Fr Davis High 13:41 6:31 9/20 9/20 1/1 12:24 12:24
17 Nathan Wong So Davis High 13:42 6:31 10/20 10/20 1/1 12:32 12:32
18 David Yu Laguna Creek 13:43 6:32
19 Oscar Correa Valley 13:48 6:34
20 Nathan Yang So Davis High 13:59 6:40 11/20 11/20 1/1 12:43 12:43
21 Evan Gillogley Kennedy 14:01 6:40
22 Derrick Kennedy 14:02 6:41
23 Gus Bechtold Fr Davis High 14:08 6:44 12/20 12/20 1/1 13:20 13:20 Great Job! (SBP)
24 Raul Cortez Kennedy 14:11 6:45
25 Steven Weatherhead Elk Grove 14:14 6:47
26 Dard Hunter Fr Davis High 14:18 6:49 13/20 13/20 1/1
27 David Muncy Laguna Creek 14:22 6:50
28 Morgan2 Franklin 14:24 6:51
29 Erick Montes Elk Grove 14:36 6:57
30 Giddens Franklin 14:36 6:57
31 Hans Faye Fr Davis High 14:36 6:57 14/20 14/20 1/1 12:47 12:47
32 Kieran Noble-Goodman Fr Davis High 14:44 7:01 15/20 15/20 1/1 14:23 14:23
33 Sasaki Franklin 14:46 7:02
34 Greg Mar Kennedy 15:02 7:10
35 Ryan Shickman Fr Davis High 15:09 7:13 16/20 16/20 1/1 13:59 13:59
36 Yasuhara Franklin 15:12 7:14
37 Jose Gonzalez Laguna Creek 15:23 7:20
38 Ryan Medina Elk Grove 15:24 7:20
39 Thom Panen Valley 15:28 7:22
40 Brendan Winbrock So Davis High 15:31 7:23 17/20 17/20 1/1 13:45 12:50
41 Daniel Cimini Laguna Creek 15:50 7:32
42 Duntsch Franklin 16:08 7:41
43 Charles Chuong Laguna Creek 16:10 7:42
44 Sam Bold So Davis High 16:14 7:44 18/20 18/20 1/1 15:16 15:16 Great Job! (SBP)
45 Alex Trussell Kennedy 16:23 7:48
46 Tony Castro Laguna Creek 16:30 7:51
47 John Overton Valley 16:40 7:56
48 Joseph Nguyen Laguna Creek 16:47 8:00
49 Roberto Estrada Fr Davis High 16:57 8:04 19/20 19/20 1/1 14:40 14:40
50 Kyle Policar Fr Davis High 17:11 8:11 20/20 20/20 1/1 14:43 14:43
51 Mohammad Rashid Valley 17:42 8:26
52 Renke Franklin 18:29 8:48
53 Travis Crouse Valley 19:38 9:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
63:48
12:46
6:05
15 Antoine Koehl
So
12:33
5:59
1
Matt Cosca
Fr
12:42
6:03
2
Ben Buddingh
So
12:43
6:03
3
Grayson Hough
Fr
12:45
6:04
4
Peter Roush
Fr
13:05
6:14
5








2 Kennedy
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
68:48
13:46
6:33
71 Jordan Tillman
-
13:15
6:19
8
Gerardo Domingue
-
13:19
6:20
9
Evan Gillogle
-
14:01
6:40
17
Derrick
-
14:02
6:41
18
Raul Cortez
-
14:11
6:45
19








3 Elk Grove
2-3-2-3-3
Gap: 1:28
69:07
13:49
6:35
77 Vincent Pompei
-
13:08
6:15
7
Kiel Leitzell
-
13:33
6:27
13
Wesley Sears
-
13:36
6:29
14
Steven Weatherh
-
14:14
6:47
20
Erick Montes
-
14:36
6:57
23








4 Laguna Creek
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:22
72:46
14:33
6:56
106 Sam Stenson
-
13:28
6:25
11
David Yu
-
13:43
6:32
15
David Muncy
-
14:22
6:50
21
Jose Gonzalez
-
15:23
7:20
28
Daniel Cimini
-
15:50
7:32
31








5 Franklin
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:51
72:19
14:28
6:53
108 Patterso
-
13:21
6:21
10
Morgan2
-
14:24
6:51
22
Giddens
-
14:36
6:57
24
Sasaki
-
14:46
7:02
25
Yasuhara
-
15:12
7:14
27








6 Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:50
83:16
16:39
7:56
158 Oscar Correa
-
13:48
6:34
16
Thom Panen
-
15:28
7:22
30
John Overton
-
16:40
7:56
36
Mohammad Rashid
-
17:42
8:26
37
Travis Crouse
-
19:38
9:21
39








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
67:39
13:32
6:27
15 Dillon Shaw
Fr
13:06
6:14
1
Nathan Kesling
So
13:31
6:26
2
Corey Tuttle
So
13:39
6:30
3
Bryan Soto
Fr
13:41
6:31
4
Nathan Wong
So
13:42
6:31
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
71:45
14:21
6:50
15 Nathan Yang
So
13:59
6:40
1
Gus Bechtold
Fr
14:08
6:44
2
Dard Hunter
Fr
14:18
6:49
3
Hans Faye
Fr
14:36
6:57
4
Kieran Noble-Go
Fr
14:44
7:01
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:02
81:02
16:12
7:43
15 Ryan Shickman
Fr
15:09
7:13
1
Brendan Winbrock
So
15:31
7:23
2
Sam Bold
So
16:14
7:44
3
Roberto Estrada
Fr
16:57
8:04
4
Kyle Policar
Fr
17:11
8:11
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.