Davis High Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/13/04

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bertolani, Elizabeth Sr V 23:04 7:35 3.04 57/87 7/7 8/14 3/7
Bimson, Laura Sr JV 25:02 8:14 3.04 24/40 7/7 14/14 1/3 Great Job! (SBP)
Bloxham, Maggie Fr F/S 13:50 6:35 2.1 33/47 8/9 8/9 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
Brandt, Greta So F/S 14:51 7:04 2.1 44/47 9/9 9/9 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
Chan, Sarah So F/S 13:01 6:12 2.1 17/47 2/9 2/9 5/8 Great Job! (SBP)
Chordas, Palina So F/S 13:25 6:23 2.1 27/47 4/9 4/9 3/5 Great Job! (SBP)
Dibiasio, Kara Sr JV 24:05 7:55 3.04 12/40 3/7 10/14 2/7 Great Job! (SBP)
Eberle, Amanda Sr JV 24:16 7:59 3.04 15/40 4/7 11/14 1/5
Elson, Amy Jr JV 23:50 7:50 3.04 9/40 2/7 9/14 4/7
Elson, Kim Jr JV 24:16 7:59 3.04 16/40 5/7 12/14 1/5
Engel, Monica So F/S 13:18 6:20 2.1 23/47 3/9 3/9 3/6 Great Job! (SBP)
Gregg, Kaitlin Sr V 20:25 6:43 3.04 10/87 2/7 2/14 3/14
Manderfield, Allison So V 21:17 7:00 3.04 24/87 4/7 4/14 2/13
Pagel, Lucy Fr F/S 13:36 6:29 2.1 31/47 7/9 7/9 1/4 Great Job! (SBP)
Perez, Rachel Sr JV 24:55 8:12 3.04 22/40 6/7 13/14 2/3
Pettygrove, Grace Jr V 21:24 7:02 3.04 25/87 5/7 5/14 2/13 Great Job! (SBP)
Reilly, Chelsea So V 19:56 6:33 3.04 5/87 1/7 1/14 5/16 Great Job! (SBP)
Reinhart, Alicia Sr V 21:57 7:13 3.04 35/87 6/7 6/14 2/11
Seabury, Lauren Sr JV 22:19 7:20 3.04 2/40 1/7 7/14 2/10
Shaw, Marissa Fr F/S 13:36 6:29 2.1 30/47 6/9 6/9 1/4
ter Haar, Julia So F/S 13:31 6:26 2.1 28/47 5/9 5/9 2/5 Great Job! (SBP)
Weeks, Jonahmaria Fr V 20:41 6:48 3.04 13/87 3/7 3/14 2/13 Great Job! (SBP)
Woo, Rebecca So F/S 12:36 6:00 2.1 4/47 1/9 1/9 4/13 Great Job! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/13 103:43
1:28
3.04 6:49 6:33 7:02 68 6:49 Chelsea Reilly (5), Kaitlin Gregg (9), Jonahmaria Weeks (11), Allison Manderfield (21), Grace Pettygrove (22)
JV 1st 5 1/5 118:46
1:57
3.04 7:49 7:20 7:59 36 7:49 Lauren Seabury (2), Amy Elson (6), Kara Dibiasio (7), Amanda Eberle (10), Kim Elson (11)
F/S 1st 5 3/5 65:51
0:55
2.1 6:16 6:00 6:26 63 6:09 Rebecca Woo (3), Sarah Chan (11), Monica Engel (14), Palina Chordas (17), Julia ter Haar (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Natasha Labeaud Sr FOLSOM 18:30 6:05
2 Caprice Bradshaw Jr FAIRFIELD 19:37 6:27
3 Erin Lewis Jr MODESTO 19:47 6:30
4 Megan Fullmer So YUBA CITY 19:54 6:33
5 Chelsea Reilly So Davis High 19:56 6:33 1/7 1/14 5/16 Great Job! (SBP)
6 Casey O'day So FOLSOM 20:05 6:36
7 Erica Cuellar So MODESTO 20:06 6:37
8 Francesca Stonum Sr LODI 20:09 6:38
9 Ursy Bergmooser Jr ROCKLIN 20:23 6:42
10 Kaitlin Gregg Sr Davis High 20:25 6:43 2/7 2/14 3/14
11 Katie Drueen Fr MODESTO 20:26 6:43
12 Amy Stafford Sr FLORIN 20:33 6:46
13 Jonahmaria Weeks Fr Davis High 20:41 6:48 3/7 3/14 2/13 Great Job! (SBP)
14 Hannah Harrison So NEVADA UNION 20:45 6:50
15 Maya Bernadett So NEVADA UNION 20:54 6:53
16 Trella Chrisco Fr NAPA 20:58 6:54
17 Dominique Jackson So FAIRFIELD 20:59 6:54
18 Lea Wallace Jr VINTAGE 21:00 6:54
19 Lucie Mckirdy Jr NEVADA UNION 21:06 6:56
20 Shannon Lingo Sr NEVADA UNION 21:09 6:57
21 Laura Rodrigues Fr NEVADA UNION 21:10 6:58
22 Shannon Buckley Sr NEVADA UNION 21:11 6:58
23 Erica Bergkamp So YUBA CITY 21:14 6:59
24 Allison Manderfield So Davis High 21:17 7:00 4/7 4/14 2/13
25 Grace Pettygrove Jr Davis High 21:24 7:02 5/7 5/14 2/13 Great Job! (SBP)
26 Ashley Jaureguy Sr TURLOCK 21:25 7:03
27 Karly Powell Sr NEVADA UNION 21:26 7:03
28 Ashley Mcconnell Jr LAGUNA CREEK 21:39 7:07
29 Desirae Gonzalez Jr LODI 21:43 7:09
30 Elizabeth Jaureguy So TURLOCK 21:44 7:09
31 Elena Rivera So MODESTO 21:45 7:09
32 Christina Veneman Fr MODESTO 21:47 7:10
33 Lauren Lewis So YUBA CITY 21:50 7:11
34 Mia Huth Sr TURLOCK 21:51 7:11
35 Alicia Reinhart Sr Davis High 21:57 7:13 6/7 6/14 2/11
36 Laura Pritle Sr TURLOCK 21:58 7:14
37 Lindsey Rogers Jr LAGUNA CREEK 22:01 7:15
38 Karyn Lawler Jr FOLSOM 22:04 7:16
39 Crystal Hassey Sr FAIRFIELD 22:07 7:17
40 Delta Kirkland Jr KENNEDY 22:10 7:18
41 Jillian Carli So LODI 22:11 7:18
42 Sharlene Lucina Sr LAGUNA CREEK 22:14 7:19
43 Stacey Fong Sr KENNEDY 22:22 7:21
44 Antonia Stavrianoud Jr MODESTO 22:22 7:21
45 Amy Parshall Sr FOLSOM 22:24 7:22
46 Katelyn Patterson Jr MODESTO 22:26 7:23
47 Nanci Jackson Jr YUBA CITY 22:28 7:23
48 Sara Lecheminant Fr FAIRFIELD 22:33 7:25
49 Mistyonna Johnson Jr FLORIN 22:37 7:26
50 Bendu Ndama Jr FAIRFIELD 22:39 7:27
51 Gina O'brien Sr NAPA 22:49 7:30
52 Laura Woznick So LODI 22:50 7:31
53 Sarah Hasegawa Sr FOLSOM 22:51 7:31
54 Christina Islas Sr LINCOLN-S 22:52 7:31
55 Catherine Jaureguy Sr TURLOCK 22:58 7:33
56 Hilda Camilo So KENNEDY 23:02 7:35
57 Elizabeth Bertolani Sr Davis High 23:04 7:35 7/7 8/14 3/7
58 Jenn Whitmill Jr NAPA 23:08 7:37
59 Sydney Shannon Jr KENNEDY 23:11 7:38
60 Brean Bettencourt Jr TURLOCK 23:12 7:38
61 Emily Han Jr KENNEDY 23:13 7:38
62 Andrea Gomez Jr FOLSOM 23:14 7:39
63 Alyson Turcotte Jr LINCOLN-S 23:16 7:39
64 Ashley Rose Jr LINCOLN-S 23:18 7:40
65 Amanda Foster Sr NAPA 23:30 7:44
66 Jenessa Stemke Jr NAPA 23:37 7:46
67 Zulieka Becerra So KENNEDY 23:39 7:47
68 Cami Stagg Sr FOLSOM 23:49 7:50
69 Kassandra Chrisco Sr NAPA 23:55 7:52
70 Sophie Lambert Jr NAPA 24:02 7:54
71 Azarene Foutouhi So LAGUNA CREEK 24:10 7:57
72 Cherish Ignacio So LINCOLN-S 24:16 7:59
73 Brittany Hudlin Jr TOKAY 24:28 8:03
74 Erin Brink Jr TOKAY 24:38 8:06
75 Jenna Meath Jr LODI 24:53 8:11
76 Leah Kemalyan Jr LODI 24:54 8:11
77 Anne Cabral Sr FAIRFIELD 24:58 8:13
78 Erin Mcelligott Jr LODI 25:10 8:17
79 Amanda Laws Jr FAIRFIELD 25:30 8:23
80 Emily Chandler Jr YUBA CITY 25:34 8:25
81 Starr Wilson So TOKAY 25:40 8:27
82 Bonnie Dickson Jr LINCOLN-S 25:42 8:27
83 Alicia Merwin Sr TOKAY 25:44 8:28
84 Erin Healey Sr LINCOLN-S 25:55 8:32
85 Adelita Guadrrama So TOKAY 26:42 8:47
86 Nicole Kemena Jr LAGUNA CREEK 27:13 8:57
87 Stephanie Muncy Jr LAGUNA CREEK 27:17 8:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
5-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:28
103:43
20:45
6:49
68 Chelsea Reilly
So
19:56
6:33
5
Kaitlin Gregg
Sr
20:25
6:43
9
Jonahmar Weeks
Fr
20:41
6:48
11
Allison Manderfi
So
21:17
7:00
21
Grace Pettygro
Jr
21:24
7:02
22
Alicia Reinhart
Sr
21:57
7:13
32
Elizabet Bertolan
Sr
23:04
7:35
53
2 NEVADA UNION
7-6-3-3-2
Gap: 0:25
105:04
21:01
6:55
76 Hannah Harrison
So
20:45
6:50
12
Maya Bernadet
So
20:54
6:53
13
Lucie Mckirdy
Jr
21:06
6:56
16
Shannon Lingo
Sr
21:09
6:57
17
Laura Rodrigue
Fr
21:10
6:58
18
Shannon Buckley
Sr
21:11
6:58
19
Karly Powell
Sr
21:26
7:03
24
3 MODESTO
3-2-1-2-3
Gap: 2:00
103:51
20:46
6:50
77 Erin Lewis
Jr
19:47
6:30
3
Erica Cuellar
So
20:06
6:37
7
Katie Drueen
Fr
20:26
6:43
10
Elena Rivera
So
21:45
7:09
28
Christin Veneman
Fr
21:47
7:10
29
Antonia Stavrian
Jr
22:22
7:21
41
Katelyn Patterso
Jr
22:26
7:23
43
4 FOLSOM
1-1-4-4-4
Gap: 4:21
105:54
21:11
6:58
133 Natasha Labeaud
Sr
18:30
6:05
1
Casey O'day
So
20:05
6:36
6
Karyn Lawler
Jr
22:04
7:16
35
Amy Parshall
Sr
22:24
7:22
42
Sarah Hasegawa
Sr
22:51
7:31
49
Andrea Gomez
Jr
23:14
7:39
58
Cami Stagg
Sr
23:49
7:50
64
5 FAIRFIELD
2-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:02
107:55
21:35
7:06
144 Caprice Bradshaw
Jr
19:37
6:27
2
Dominiqu Jackson
So
20:59
6:54
15
Crystal Hassey
Sr
22:07
7:17
36
Sara Lechemin
Fr
22:33
7:25
45
Bendu Ndama
Jr
22:39
7:27
46
Anne Cabral
Sr
24:58
8:13
73
Amanda Laws
Jr
25:30
8:23
75
6 TURLOCK
9-8-8-7-6
Gap: 1:33
109:56
21:59
7:14
165 Ashley Jaureguy
Sr
21:25
7:03
23
Elizabet Jaureguy
So
21:44
7:09
27
Mia Huth
Sr
21:51
7:11
31
Laura Pritle
Sr
21:58
7:14
33
Catherin Jaureguy
Sr
22:58
7:33
51
Brean Bettenco
Jr
23:12
7:38
56




7 YUBA CITY
4-5-6-5-7
Gap: 5:40
111:00
22:12
7:18
174 Megan Fullmer
So
19:54
6:33
4
Erica Bergkamp
So
21:14
6:59
20
Lauren Lewis
So
21:50
7:11
30
Nanci Jackson
Jr
22:28
7:23
44
Emily Chandler
Jr
25:34
8:25
76








8 LODI
6-7-7-8-8
Gap: 4:44
111:46
22:21
7:21
191 Francesc Stonum
Sr
20:09
6:38
8
Desirae Gonzalez
Jr
21:43
7:09
26
Jillian Carli
So
22:11
7:18
38
Laura Woznick
So
22:50
7:31
48
Jenna Meath
Jr
24:53
8:11
71
Leah Kemalyan
Jr
24:54
8:11
72
Erin Mcelligo
Jr
25:10
8:17
74
9 NAPA
8-10-10-10-9
Gap: 2:39
114:02
22:48
7:30
238 Trella Chrisco
Fr
20:58
6:54
14
Gina O'brien
Sr
22:49
7:30
47
Jenn Whitmill
Jr
23:08
7:37
54
Amanda Foster
Sr
23:30
7:44
61
Jenessa Stemke
Jr
23:37
7:46
62
Kassandr Chrisco
Sr
23:55
7:52
65
Sophie Lambert
Jr
24:02
7:54
66
10 KENNEDY
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:03
113:58
22:48
7:30
241 Delta Kirkland
Jr
22:10
7:18
37
Stacey Fong
Sr
22:22
7:21
40
Hilda Camilo
So
23:02
7:35
52
Sydney Shannon
Jr
23:11
7:38
55
Emily Han
Jr
23:13
7:38
57
Zulieka Becerra
So
23:39
7:47
63




11 LAGUNA CREEK
10-9-9-9-11
Gap: 5:34
117:17
23:27
7:43
247 Ashley Mcconnel
Jr
21:39
7:07
25
Lindsey Rogers
Jr
22:01
7:15
34
Sharlene Lucina
Sr
22:14
7:19
39
Azarene Foutouhi
So
24:10
7:57
67
Nicole Kemena
Jr
27:13
8:57
82
Stephani Muncy
Jr
27:17
8:58
83




12 LINCOLN-S
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:50
119:24
23:53
7:51
315 Christin Islas
Sr
22:52
7:31
50
Alyson Turcotte
Jr
23:16
7:39
59
Ashley Rose
Jr
23:18
7:40
60
Cherish Ignacio
So
24:16
7:59
68
Bonnie Dickson
Jr
25:42
8:27
78
Erin Healey
Sr
25:55
8:32
80




13 TOKAY
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:14
127:12
25:26
8:22
376 Brittany Hudlin
Jr
24:28
8:03
69
Erin Brink
Jr
24:38
8:06
70
Starr Wilson
So
25:40
8:27
77
Alicia Merwin
Sr
25:44
8:28
79
Adelita Guadrram
So
26:42
8:47
81








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caitlin Schultheiss Sr NEVADA UNION 22:07 7:17
2 Lauren Seabury Sr Davis High 22:19 7:20 1/7 7/14 2/10
3 Alexis Hughes Jr MERCED 23:10 7:37
4 Liberty Herring Jr NEVADA UNION 23:12 7:38
5 Ejiro Okoro Sr SHELDON 23:36 7:46
6 Laura Vargas Jr FOLSOM 23:43 7:48
7 Jennifer Layco Jr SHELDON 23:43 7:48
8 Rachael Sansom Jr FOLSOM 23:46 7:49
9 Amy Elson Jr Davis High 23:50 7:50 2/7 9/14 4/7
10 Courtney Miller Sr FOLSOM 23:51 7:51
11 Becky Carter Sr NAPA 24:03 7:55
12 Kara Dibiasio Sr Davis High 24:05 7:55 3/7 10/14 2/7 Great Job! (SBP)
13 Jasmine Novack So SHELDON 24:09 7:57
14 Jennifer Wong So KENNEDY 24:13 7:58
15 Amanda Eberle Sr Davis High 24:16 7:59 4/7 11/14 1/5
16 Kim Elson Jr Davis High 24:16 7:59 5/7 12/14 1/5
17 Heather Graviet So SHELDON 24:19 8:00
18 Emily Howard Jr TURLOCK 24:40 8:07
19 Tiffanie Lai Fr SHELDON 24:48 8:09
20 Chenique Jackson Jr SHELDON 24:50 8:10
21 Miriam Adamec-ostlu Fr KENNEDY 24:52 8:11
22 Rachel Perez Sr Davis High 24:55 8:12 6/7 13/14 2/3
23 Maeley Roberts Sr KENNEDY 24:58 8:13
24 Laura Bimson Sr Davis High 25:02 8:14 7/7 14/14 1/3 Great Job! (SBP)
25 Katie Hohmann Jr NAPA 25:09 8:16
26 Beth Uno So KENNEDY 25:22 8:21
27 Sarah Lai Sr KENNEDY 25:36 8:25
28 Melissa Wedemeyer Sr TURLOCK 26:01 8:33
29 Ashley Van Zant Sr VACAVILLE 26:10 8:36
30 Ellyse Gillogley Jr KENNEDY 26:12 8:37
31 Lisa Geary Sr NAPA 26:21 8:40
32 Leah Klaproth Sr TURLOCK 26:47 8:49
33 Christine Perkins Jr NEVADA UNION 27:01 8:53
34 Hayley Gilligan Jr NEVADA UNION 27:07 8:55
35 Hilary Brueckner Sr SHELDON 27:17 8:58
36 Kayla Brice So KENNEDY 27:31 9:03
37 Francesca Pinchevsk Jr GRANITE BAY 27:54 9:11
38 Ashley Hodge Jr TURLOCK 28:06 9:15
39 Maia Lipkin Jr NEVADA UNION 28:26 9:21
40 Rachelle Groll Sr TURLOCK 28:55 9:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:57
118:46
23:45
7:49
36 Lauren Seabury
Sr
22:19
7:20
2
Amy Elson
Jr
23:50
7:50
6
Kara Dibiasio
Sr
24:05
7:55
7
Amanda Eberle
Sr
24:16
7:59
10
Kim Elson
Jr
24:16
7:59
11
Rachel Perez
Sr
24:55
8:12
17
Laura Bimson
Sr
25:02
8:14
19
2 SHELDON
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
120:35
24:07
7:56
43 Ejiro Okoro
Sr
23:36
7:46
4
Jennifer Layco
Jr
23:43
7:48
5
Jasmine Novack
So
24:09
7:57
8
Heather Graviet
So
24:19
8:00
12
Tiffanie Lai
Fr
24:48
8:09
14
Chenique Jackson
Jr
24:50
8:10
15
Hilary Brueckne
Sr
27:17
8:58
27
3 KENNEDY
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:23
125:01
25:00
8:13
84 Jennifer Wong
So
24:13
7:58
9
Miriam Adamec-o
Fr
24:52
8:11
16
Maeley Roberts
Sr
24:58
8:13
18
Beth Uno
So
25:22
8:21
20
Sarah Lai
Sr
25:36
8:25
21
Ellyse Gillogle
Jr
26:12
8:37
23
Kayla Brice
So
27:31
9:03
28
4 NEVADA UNION
1-1-3-3-4
Gap: 6:19
127:53
25:35
8:25
85 Caitlin Schulthe
Sr
22:07
7:17
1
Liberty Herring
Jr
23:12
7:38
3
Christin Perkins
Jr
27:01
8:53
25
Hayley Gilligan
Jr
27:07
8:55
26
Maia Lipkin
Jr
28:26
9:21
30








5 TURLOCK
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:15
134:29
26:54
8:51
119 Emily Howard
Jr
24:40
8:07
13
Melissa Wedemeye
Sr
26:01
8:33
22
Leah Klaproth
Sr
26:47
8:49
24
Ashley Hodge
Jr
28:06
9:15
29
Rachelle Groll
Sr
28:55
9:31
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Claudia Ortiz So ELK GROVE 12:15 5:50
2 Sophia Villalobos Fr GRACE DAVIS 12:18 5:51
3 Yuliya Derebenskiy So SHELDON 12:35 6:00
4 Rebecca Woo So Davis High 12:36 6:00 1/9 1/9 4/13 Great Job! (SBP)
5 Adrianne Syme Fr ELK GROVE 12:37 6:00
6 Kelsey Knox Fr MCCLATCHY 12:39 6:01
7 Alora Alexander Fr VINTAGE 12:42 6:03
8 Tejinder Barayah So FLORIN 12:44 6:04
9 Alexis Pritchard Fr MCCLATCHY 12:45 6:04
10 Andrea Johnson Fr STAGG 12:46 6:05
11 Shelly Pugh So SHELDON 12:50 6:07
12 Kristina Blackwood So ELK GROVE 12:53 6:08
13 Oriana Vargas Fr VINTAGE 12:55 6:09
14 Candice Harper Fr NAPA 12:57 6:10
15 Jasmine Daikai So SHELDON 12:59 6:11
16 Alysa Dunn Fr SHELDON 13:00 6:11
17 Sarah Chan So Davis High 13:01 6:12 2/9 2/9 5/8 Great Job! (SBP)
18 Crystal Esparza Fr BEYER 13:05 6:14
19 Alexandra Ramirez Fr SHELDON 13:06 6:14
20 Desirea Reboltan Fr STAGG 13:11 6:17
21 Kathryn Heberling So ELK GROVE 13:12 6:17
22 Joanna Hawkins So GRACE DAVIS 13:17 6:20
23 Monica Engel So Davis High 13:18 6:20 3/9 3/9 3/6 Great Job! (SBP)
24 Lauren Fromm Fr LODI 13:20 6:21
25 Kelly Lewis Fr MODESTO 13:23 6:22
26 Alexia Loukopoulos Fr MCCLATCHY 13:23 6:22
27 Palina Chordas So Davis High 13:25 6:23 4/9 4/9 3/5 Great Job! (SBP)
28 Julia ter Haar So Davis High 13:31 6:26 5/9 5/9 2/5 Great Job! (SBP)
29 Lana Soverign So MCCLATCHY 13:35 6:28
30 Marissa Shaw Fr Davis High 13:36 6:29 6/9 6/9 1/4
31 Lucy Pagel Fr Davis High 13:36 6:29 7/9 7/9 1/4 Great Job! (SBP)
32 Kayla Pierce So JOHANSEN 13:40 6:30
33 Maggie Bloxham Fr Davis High 13:50 6:35 8/9 8/9 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
34 Hannah Peters So MODESTO 13:51 6:36
35 Mackenzie Dillion So MCCLATCHY 13:53 6:37
36 Allison Van Kessel Fr SHELDON 13:53 6:37
37 Meaghan Stevinson Fr GRACE DAVIS 14:05 6:42
38 Vanessa Fusi So MODESTO 14:12 6:46
39 Rachel Johnson So MODESTO 14:13 6:46
40 Jade Lewis So MODESTO 14:17 6:48
41 Savannah Mccurdy Fr SHELDON 14:19 6:49
42 Caitlin Scott Fr ELK GROVE 14:32 6:55
43 Kayleen Gimlin So ELK GROVE 14:46 7:02
44 Greta Brandt So Davis High 14:51 7:04 9/9 9/9 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
45 Megan Rogers So MODESTO 15:07 7:12
46 Megane Queromes Fr MODESTO 15:12 7:14
47 Meghan Veiga Fr ELK GROVE 15:52 7:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SHELDON
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:31
64:30
12:54
6:09
40 Yuliya Derebens
So
12:35
6:00
2
Shelly Pugh
So
12:50
6:07
7
Jasmine Daikai
So
12:59
6:11
9
Alysa Dunn
Fr
13:00
6:11
10
Alexandr Ramirez
Fr
13:06
6:14
12
Allison Van Kessel
Fr
13:53
6:37
24
Savannah Mccurdy
Fr
14:19
6:49
28
2 ELK GROVE
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:17
65:29
13:06
6:14
55 Claudia Ortiz
So
12:15
5:50
1
Adrianne Syme
Fr
12:37
6:00
4
Kristina Blackwoo
So
12:53
6:08
8
Kathryn Heberlin
So
13:12
6:17
13
Caitlin Scott
Fr
14:32
6:55
29
Kayleen Gimlin
So
14:46
7:02
30
Meghan Veiga
Fr
15:52
7:33
33
3 Davis High
3-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:55
65:51
13:10
6:16
63 Rebecca Woo
So
12:36
6:00
3
Sarah Chan
So
13:01
6:12
11
Monica Engel
So
13:18
6:20
14
Palina Chordas
So
13:25
6:23
17
Julia ter Haar
So
13:31
6:26
18
Marissa Shaw
Fr
13:36
6:29
20
Lucy Pagel
Fr
13:36
6:29
21
4 MCCLATCHY
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:14
66:15
13:15
6:19
69 Kelsey Knox
Fr
12:39
6:01
5
Alexis Pritchar
Fr
12:45
6:04
6
Alexia Loukopou
Fr
13:23
6:22
16
Lana Soverign
So
13:35
6:28
19
Mackenzi Dillion
So
13:53
6:37
23








5 MODESTO
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:54
69:56
13:59
6:40
115 Kelly Lewis
Fr
13:23
6:22
15
Hannah Peters
So
13:51
6:36
22
Vanessa Fusi
So
14:12
6:46
25
Rachel Johnson
So
14:13
6:46
26
Jade Lewis
So
14:17
6:48
27
Megan Rogers
So
15:07
7:12
31
Megane Queromes
Fr
15:12
7:14
32
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

10 races + combined.


All Boys Races

11 races + combined.