Christian Brothers Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/8/18
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adolphson, Blake | So | So | 16:05.8 | 7:33 | 2.13 | 184/233 | 8/9 | 13/16 | 8/12 | |||||
Afong, Nevin | Sr | V | 15:30.1 | 5:17 | 2.93 | 15/231 | 1/6 | 1/16 | 12/38 | 15:28.9 | 15:28.9 | 15:28.9 | ||
Bateman, Sami | Fr | Fr | 13:30.9 | 6:21 | 2.13 | 23/212 | 1/7 | 2/16 | 14/29 | |||||
Carrasco, Evan | So | So | 15:57.5 | 7:30 | 2.13 | 180/233 | 7/9 | 12/16 | 10/18 | |||||
Cook, David | Sr | JV | 24:20.5 | 8:18 | 2.93 | 255/272 | 10/10 | 16/16 | 8/9 | |||||
Copley, Samuel | Sr | V | 17:41.6 | 6:02 | 2.93 | 155/231 | 4/6 | 4/16 | 21/35 | 16:17.9 | 16:17.9 | 16:17.9 | ||
Dana, Avery | So | So | 16:59.3 | 7:59 | 2.13 | 212/233 | 9/9 | 14/16 | 9/9 | |||||
Dana, Larson | Sr | JV | 21:07.9 | 7:13 | 2.93 | 189/272 | 9/10 | 15/16 | 6/12 | |||||
DelPiero, Giovanni | Jr | JV | 20:08.8 | 6:53 | 2.93 | 149/272 | 7/10 | 13/16 | 6/16 | |||||
Dong, Ryan | Fr | V | 18:17.6 | 6:15 | 2.93 | 186/231 | 6/6 | 7/16 | 18/29 | |||||
Duncan, Mark | So | So | 14:39.8 | 6:53 | 2.13 | 113/233 | 4/9 | 9/16 | 13/22 | 14:25.3 | 14:25.3 | 14:25.3 | ||
Grubbs, John | Fr | Fr | 14:27.7 | 6:47 | 2.13 | 64/212 | 4/7 | 7/16 | 6/23 | |||||
Gustafson, Nicholas | Fr | Fr | 18:44.8 | 8:48 | 2.13 | 190/212 | 6/7 | 15/16 | 14/15 | |||||
Jimenez, John Isaiah | Sr | V | 15:57.8 | 5:27 | 2.93 | 33/231 | 2/6 | 2/16 | 10/38 | 15:40.4 | 15:40.4 | 15:38.2 | ||
Lobo, Raphael | So | So | 13:18.4 | 6:15 | 2.13 | 40/233 | 1/9 | 1/16 | 13/25 | 14:42.9 (1:25,9.6) |
14:42.9 (1:25,9.6) |
14:42.9 (1:25,9.6) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Menchaca, Miguel | Sr | JV | 19:33.8 | 6:41 | 2.93 | 113/272 | 4/10 | 10/16 | 15/24 | |||||
Mujica, Alberto | Sr | V | 16:05.5 | 5:30 | 2.93 | 39/231 | 3/6 | 3/16 | 6/37 | 15:49.3 | 15:49.3 | 15:49.3 | ||
O'Brien, Jack | So | So | 14:53.5 | 6:59 | 2.13 | 126/233 | 5/9 | 10/16 | 11/22 | |||||
Petilla, Michael | Fr | Fr | 13:58.3 | 6:34 | 2.13 | 42/212 | 3/7 | 6/16 | 9/26 | |||||
Powers, Luke | Jr | JV | 19:40.6 | 6:43 | 2.93 | 120/272 | 5/10 | 11/16 | 9/19 | |||||
Price, Ryan | So | So | 13:55.4 | 6:32 | 2.13 | 64/233 | 3/9 | 5/16 | 9/22 | 14:29.2 (0:34,3.9) |
14:29.2 (0:34,3.9) |
14:29.2 (0:34,3.9) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Prouty, Aidan | Fr | Fr | 19:12.9 | 9:01 | 2.13 | 197/212 | 7/7 | 16/16 | 13/13 | |||||
Recanzone, Evan | Sr | JV | 19:48.4 | 6:46 | 2.93 | 125/272 | 6/10 | 12/16 | 8/18 | |||||
Rojas, Hunter | Jr | JV | 18:17.8 | 6:15 | 2.93 | 55/272 | 2/10 | 8/16 | 11/31 | |||||
Schnetz, Jacob | So | So | 13:53.1 | 6:31 | 2.13 | 62/233 | 2/9 | 4/16 | 11/25 | 13:54.5 (0:01,0.2) |
13:54.5 (0:01,0.2) |
13:54.5 (0:01,0.2) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Simi, Aiden | Fr | Fr | 13:52.3 | 6:31 | 2.13 | 37/212 | 2/7 | 3/16 | 10/28 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
Stokes, Jack | So | V | 18:15.4 | 6:14 | 2.93 | 184/231 | 5/6 | 6/16 | 24/34 | |||||
Tibon, Dylan | Jr | JV | 20:25.2 | 6:58 | 2.93 | 165/272 | 8/10 | 14/16 | 6/15 | |||||
Tibon, Miles | Fr | Fr | 14:39 | 6:53 | 2.13 | 72/212 | 5/7 | 8/16 | 7/22 | |||||
White, James | Sr | JV | 17:55.4 | 6:07 | 2.93 | 40/272 | 1/10 | 5/16 | 13/32 | 18:24.5 (0:29,2.6) |
18:24.5 (0:29,2.6) |
18:24.5 (0:29,2.6) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Wong, Garrett | So | So | 15:22.6 | 7:13 | 2.13 | 155/233 | 6/9 | 11/16 | 11/20 | |||||
Wright, Zak | Jr | JV | 18:25.8 | 6:17 | 2.93 | 59/272 | 3/10 | 9/16 | 8/28 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 15/34 | 83:30 2:45 |
2.93 | 5:42 | 5:17 | 6:14 | 404 | 5:15 | 80:18 | 80:18 | 80:18 | Nevin Afong (14), John Isaiah Jimenez (31), Alberto Mujica (37), Samuel Copley (148), Jack Stokes (174) | ||
So 1st 5 | 10/22 | 70:40 1:35 |
2.13 | 6:38 | 6:15 | 6:59 | 312 | 5:52 | Raphael Lobo (32), Jacob Schnetz (49), Ryan Price (51), Mark Duncan (87), Jack O'Brien (93) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 10/19 | 93:53 1:45 |
2.93 | 6:25 | 6:07 | 6:43 | 264 | 5:31 | James White (26), Hunter Rojas (37), Zak Wright (40), Miguel Menchaca (78), Luke Powers (83) | |||||
JV 2nd 5 | 7/9 | 105:51 4:32 |
2.93 | 7:14 | 6:46 | 8:18 | 167 | 5:41 | Evan Recanzone (19), Giovanni DelPiero (23), Dylan Tibon (30), Larson Dana (40), David Cook (55) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 6/22 | 70:28 1:08 |
2.13 | 6:37 | 6:21 | 6:53 | 228 | 6:09 | 70:50 (0:21,0.5) |
70:50 (0:21,0.5) |
70:50 (0:21,0.5%) |
We are Soarin' (LY, LR, PR) | Sami Bateman (22), Aiden Simi (36), Michael Petilla (41), John Grubbs (61), Miles Tibon (68) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Preston Norris | Sr | Las Lomas | 14:35.5 | 4:59 | |||||||
2 | Lyle Rumon | Jr | Marin Catholic | 14:50.4 | 5:04 | |||||||
3 | Seth Jeppson | Jr | Granada | 15:02.9 | 5:08 | |||||||
4 | Caleb Dittmar | Sr | Nueva School | 15:05.2 | 5:09 | |||||||
5 | Anthony Guerra | Jr | Granada | 15:05.3 | 5:09 | |||||||
6 | Joshua White | Sr | Granada | 15:07.5 | 5:10 | |||||||
7 | Cole Mckain | Jr | Merced | 15:09.3 | 5:10 | |||||||
8 | Ethan Mimeles | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 15:14.2 | 5:12 | |||||||
9 | Donald Taggert | Sr | Palo Alto | 15:17.7 | 5:13 | |||||||
10 | Zachary Parker | Jr | Lowell | 15:22.1 | 5:15 | |||||||
11 | Nolan Topper | So | Bellarmine | 15:24.7 | 5:16 | |||||||
12 | Ishaan Singh | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 15:24.9 | 5:16 | |||||||
13 | Kamran Murray | So | Menlo School | 15:27.1 | 5:16 | |||||||
14 | Cole Mediratta | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 15:27.2 | 5:16 | |||||||
15 | Nevin Afong | Sr | Christian Brothers | 15:30.1 | 5:17 | 1/6 | 1/16 | 12/38 | 15:28.9 | 15:28.9 | 15:28.9 | |
16 | Galen Topper | So | Bellarmine | 15:35.9 | 5:19 | |||||||
17 | Jackson Duchala | Jr | Joseph A. Gregori | 15:36.2 | 5:20 | |||||||
18 | Cameron Meier | Sr | Granada | 15:38.7 | 5:20 | |||||||
19 | Noah Battaglia | Sr | Lowell | 15:39.2 | 5:21 | |||||||
20 | Charlie Kennedy | Jr | SF University | 15:39.9 | 5:21 | |||||||
21 | Clem Welsh | So | Bellarmine | 15:40 | 5:21 | |||||||
22 | Koby Sperandeo | So | Granite Bay | 15:40.7 | 5:21 | |||||||
23 | William Perez-rios | Sr | Merced | 15:44.3 | 5:22 | |||||||
24 | Ej Odocayen | Jr | Arch. Riordan | 15:45.7 | 5:23 | |||||||
25 | Matthew Farrugio | Sr | SHC | 15:46.7 | 5:23 | |||||||
26 | Advait Krishnan | So | Evergreen Valley | 15:48.8 | 5:24 | |||||||
27 | Clay Mills | Jr | SF University | 15:50.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
28 | Parker Wilkerson | Sr | Las Lomas | 15:52 | 5:25 | |||||||
29 | Leonardo Brennan | Sr | Skyline | 15:52.9 | 5:25 | |||||||
30 | Julian Galicia-thomas | Sr | Granada | 15:53.4 | 5:25 | |||||||
31 | Luke Pinkel | Sr | Bellarmine | 15:55 | 5:26 | |||||||
32 | Joseph Kennedy | Sr | Granite Bay | 15:56 | 5:26 | |||||||
33 | John Isaiah Jimenez | Sr | Christian Brothers | 15:57.8 | 5:27 | 2/6 | 2/16 | 10/38 | 15:40.4 | 15:40.4 | 15:38.2 | |
34 | Ian Lawrence | Sr | Lowell | 15:59 | 5:27 | |||||||
35 | Tomoki Scharber | So | Tamalpais | 16:02.1 | 5:28 | |||||||
36 | Luke Scandlyn | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 16:02.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
37 | Michael Zagaynov | Jr | Granite Bay | 16:03.2 | 5:29 | |||||||
38 | Yadvinder Grewal | Jr | James Logan | 16:04 | 5:29 | |||||||
39 | Alberto Mujica | Sr | Christian Brothers | 16:05.5 | 5:30 | 3/6 | 3/16 | 6/37 | 15:49.3 | 15:49.3 | 15:49.3 | |
40 | Paul Law | Jr | Tamalpais | 16:06 | 5:30 | |||||||
41 | Mark Kearney | Sr | Conv. & Stuart Hall | 16:07.5 | 5:30 | |||||||
42 | Ezra Parkhill | Sr | SF University | 16:08 | 5:30 | |||||||
43 | Alex Evans | Sr | Palo Alto | 16:08.2 | 5:30 | |||||||
44 | Andrew Lau | Sr | Granada | 16:08.2 | 5:30 | |||||||
45 | Tristan Paperno | Sr | Granite Bay | 16:08.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
46 | Makaio Mims | So | James Logan | 16:10.8 | 5:31 | |||||||
47 | Leo Schroeder | Jr | Mills | 16:11.4 | 5:32 | |||||||
48 | Shoh Mollenkamp | Sr | Mills | 16:12.4 | 5:32 | |||||||
49 | Daniel Perry | Sr | Skyline | 16:13.4 | 5:32 | |||||||
50 | Andrew Owens | Jr | Acalanes | 16:13.8 | 5:32 | |||||||
51 | Kylie Sibal | So | James Logan | 16:13.8 | 5:32 | |||||||
52 | Charlie Kisylia | Jr | Las Lomas | 16:14.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
53 | Gavin Vance | So | Granite Bay | 16:17.3 | 5:34 | |||||||
54 | James Mceachen | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 16:17.5 | 5:34 | |||||||
55 | Riley Noon | Sr | Acalanes | 16:19.7 | 5:34 | |||||||
56 | Luke Meyercord | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:21.1 | 5:35 | |||||||
57 | Lars Osterberg | So | Menlo-Atherton | 16:21.2 | 5:35 | |||||||
58 | Samuel Roth | So | Acalanes | 16:22.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
59 | James Holcombe | Sr | Lowell | 16:24.7 | 5:36 | |||||||
60 | John Tayeri | Sr | Palo Alto | 16:24.8 | 5:36 | |||||||
61 | Yarin Dan | Jr | Granada | 16:25.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
62 | Beck Johnstone | Sr | Lowell | 16:25.9 | 5:36 | |||||||
63 | Andrew Abbey | Sr | Junipero Serra | 16:26.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
64 | Carter Mannon | Sr | Joseph A. Gregori | 16:26.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
65 | Connor Sheridon | Sr | SHC | 16:27.6 | 5:37 | |||||||
66 | Spencer Jeppson | Sr | Joseph A. Gregori | 16:28.6 | 5:37 | |||||||
67 | Casper Aliaga | So | Bellarmine | 16:28.8 | 5:37 | |||||||
68 | Cooper Wise | Jr | Las Lomas | 16:30.4 | 5:38 | |||||||
69 | Elliott Weil | Sr | SF University | 16:30.6 | 5:38 | |||||||
70 | Sedge Greenlee | Jr | SHC | 16:30.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
71 | Clifford Xu | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 16:32.9 | 5:39 | |||||||
72 | Benjamin Huang | Sr | Palo Alto | 16:33.8 | 5:39 | |||||||
73 | Andrew Cheng | Jr | SF University | 16:34.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
74 | Nick Hutson | Jr | Acalanes | 16:35.1 | 5:40 | |||||||
75 | Henry Lei | Sr | Lowell | 16:37.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
76 | Joseph Moran | Jr | James Logan | 16:39.7 | 5:41 | |||||||
77 | Aidan Wells | Jr | Joseph A. Gregori | 16:39.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
78 | Alex Selwyn | So | Palo Alto | 16:40.3 | 5:41 | |||||||
79 | Calder Abbott | Sr | Albany | 16:41.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
80 | Isaac Rascon | So | Middletown | 16:41.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
81 | David Granados | Sr | Merced | 16:42.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
82 | Aidan Murtagh | Jr | Arch. Riordan | 16:45.7 | 5:43 | |||||||
83 | Jacob Hackett | Sr | Skyline | 16:46.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
84 | Ian Matheson | Jr | Palo Alto | 16:47.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
85 | Hrishi Kachhia | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 16:47.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
86 | Angus Zuklie | Sr | Nueva School | 16:48.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
87 | Jack Diener | Sr | Marin Catholic | 16:49.3 | 5:44 | |||||||
88 | Coleman Morrow | Sr | Tamalpais | 16:49.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
89 | Colin Cooper | Sr | SF University | 16:49.6 | 5:45 | |||||||
90 | Jackson Gosler | So | Menlo-Atherton | 16:50.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
91 | Jonathan Romeo | Jr | Granite Bay | 16:50.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
92 | Ethan Swergold | Sr | Tamalpais | 16:51.4 | 5:45 | |||||||
93 | Jesus Alvarez | Sr | Watsonville | 16:52.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
94 | Jaxon Reeves | Sr | Joseph A. Gregori | 16:52.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
95 | Brandon Alvarado | Sr | Montgomery (SR) | 16:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
96 | Casey Renaghan | Sr | Las Lomas | 16:55.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
97 | Jack Daley | Jr | Las Lomas | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
98 | Jacob Combrink | Jr | El Dorado | 16:59.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
99 | Travis Evans | Sr | Conv. & Stuart Hall | 16:59.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
100 | William Boyd | Jr | Skyline | 17:00.2 | 5:48 | |||||||
101 | Mason Oania | Jr | James Logan | 17:00.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
102 | Luca Dimaio | Sr | Mills | 17:01.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
103 | Galen Hastings | Jr | Conv. & Stuart Hall | 17:01.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
104 | Noah Kuehn | Sr | Henry M. Gunn | 17:03.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
105 | Josh Starr | Sr | Acalanes | 17:03.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
106 | Jacob Renaghan | Sr | Las Lomas | 17:04.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
107 | Raymond Zhang | Sr | Junipero Serra | 17:04.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
108 | Luciano Malavasi | Jr | Nueva School | 17:04.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
109 | Ben Callon | So | Bellarmine | 17:05.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
110 | Luke Owens | Sr | Tamalpais | 17:06.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
111 | Alejandro Ross | Sr | Menlo School | 17:07.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
112 | Tyler Cobb | Jr | Middletown | 17:08.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
113 | Author Mckenzie | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
114 | Thomas Brugnara | Jr | SHC | 17:11.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
115 | Antonio Woo | Jr | Conv. & Stuart Hall | 17:11.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
116 | Connor Farrow | Sr | Fred C. Beyer | 17:13.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
117 | Matias Sama | Sr | Palo Alto | 17:13.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
118 | Noor Seale | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
119 | Luca Johnson | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 17:14.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
120 | Jonah Buessing | Sr | Tamalpais | 17:16.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
121 | Kyle Miller | Jr | Granite Bay | 17:17.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
122 | Brent Oru-craig | Sr | Montgomery (SR) | 17:18.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
123 | Justin Richter | Sr | Montgomery (SR) | 17:18.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
124 | Trey Alhorn | Jr | Junipero Serra | 17:18.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
125 | Damian Rivas | Jr | Watsonville | 17:18.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
126 | Norton Choy | Jr | Lowell | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
127 | John Soler | Sr | SHC | 17:19.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
128 | Nicolas Hafer | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 17:20.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
129 | Andrew Thompson | Sr | Marin Catholic | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
130 | Nathan Dulay | Sr | Milpitas | 17:21.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
131 | Thomas Hurrell | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 17:21.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
132 | Ronan Byrne | So | Woodside Priory | 17:22.6 | 5:56 | |||||||
133 | Kohei Tanaka | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 17:22.9 | 5:56 | |||||||
134 | Lokesh Kumar | Fr | Mills | 17:24.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
135 | Justin Thomas | Sr | Joseph A. Gregori | 17:24.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
136 | Jason Tong | Sr | SHC | 17:25.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
137 | Arshome Sahagun | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 17:25.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
138 | Dominic Basaldua | So | Acalanes | 17:26.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
139 | Brady Cardozo | Sr | Fred C. Beyer | 17:26.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
140 | Ryan Possa | Sr | Junipero Serra | 17:26.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
141 | Brendan Callagy | Sr | Junipero Serra | 17:26.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
142 | Chris Armstrong | Sr | Ukiah | 17:27.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
143 | Brian Penchina | So | Nueva School | 17:28.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
144 | Harrison Seymour | Jr | Acalanes | 17:28.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
145 | Jackson Harper | Jr | James Logan | 17:29.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
146 | Charlie Vail | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 17:29.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
147 | Justin Cox | Sr | Sonoma Valley | 17:29.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
148 | Payton Harty | Jr | Antioch | 17:31.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
149 | Jason Draxler Sadler | Jr | Woodside Priory | 17:33.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
150 | Dylan Taylor | Jr | Nueva School | 17:33.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
151 | Jadan Wenceslao | So | Woodside Priory | 17:34.2 | 6:00 | |||||||
152 | Sid Valdez | So | Antioch | 17:35.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
153 | Skyler Dela Cruz | Sr | Conv. & Stuart Hall | 17:35.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
154 | Evan Forsman | Sr | Arch. Riordan | 17:38.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
155 | Samuel Copley | Sr | Christian Brothers | 17:41.6 | 6:02 | 4/6 | 4/16 | 21/35 | 16:17.9 | 16:17.9 | 16:17.9 | |
156 | Emanuel Olivares | Jr | Conv. & Stuart Hall | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
157 | Jacky Au-yeung | Sr | Mills | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
158 | Henry Burditt | Jr | Albany | 17:48.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
159 | Jacob Aragon | Sr | El Dorado | 17:49.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
160 | Gavin Ogawa | So | SHC | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
161 | Jeremiah Tam | So | Mills | 17:52.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
162 | Sebastian Abonce | Fr | Watsonville | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
163 | Bryce Harrison | Sr | Skyline | 17:54.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
164 | Ralph Luke | Sr | Antioch | 17:54.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
165 | Garrett Hurd | Sr | Montgomery (SR) | 17:54.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
166 | Herq Gementera | Jr | Mills | 17:56.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
167 | Luca Szabo | Sr | Ukiah | 17:57.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
168 | Jackson Aldrich | Jr | Menlo School | 17:57.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
169 | Jacob Weisert | Sr | Tamalpais | 17:59.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
170 | John Putt | Jr | El Dorado | 18:01.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
171 | Hendrik Telfer | Sr | Ukiah | 18:03.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
172 | Daniel Lieben | Sr | Ukiah | 18:03.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
173 | Jack Dempsey | Jr | Woodside Priory | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
174 | Timothy Lang | Jr | Henry M. Gunn | 18:05.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
175 | Preston Venenciano | Sr | Milpitas | 18:06.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
176 | James Mcniece | Jr | El Dorado | 18:07.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
177 | Evan Harper | Jr | James Logan | 18:07.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
178 | Nishanth Manjunath | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 18:09.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
179 | Kyle Theurkauf | Sr | Montgomery (SR) | 18:09.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
180 | Jaden Kim | So | Woodside Priory | 18:10.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
181 | Cedric Wright | Sr | Fred C. Beyer | 18:10.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
182 | Andreas Escobar | Jr | El Dorado | 18:11.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
183 | Sebastian Herbst | So | Montgomery (SR) | 18:12.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
184 | Jack Stokes | So | Christian Brothers | 18:15.4 | 6:14 | 5/6 | 6/16 | 24/34 | ||||
185 | Victor Zhang | So | Albany | 18:16.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
186 | Ryan Dong | Fr | Christian Brothers | 18:17.6 | 6:15 | 6/6 | 7/16 | 18/29 | ||||
187 | Kibby Tesfamichael | Jr | Montgomery (SR) | 18:17.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
188 | Hong Tan | Sr | Skyline | 18:19.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
189 | Aidan Pond | Jr | Junipero Serra | 18:19.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
190 | Daniel Lucido | Sr | Antioch | 18:20.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
191 | Jackson Daecher | Sr | Conv. & Stuart Hall | 18:22.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
192 | Chris Martin | Jr | Nueva School | 18:28.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
193 | Joshua Oh | So | Woodside Priory | 18:28.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
194 | Ricky Miramontes | Sr | Marin Catholic | 18:30.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
195 | Michael Lynn | Sr | Antioch | 18:37.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
196 | Alvin Yu | Sr | Skyline | 18:38.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
197 | Parker Brown | Sr | Marin Catholic | 18:40.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
198 | Zach Carter | Sr | Ukiah | 18:46.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
199 | Josh Eichbaum | Sr | Menlo School | 18:49.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
200 | Brennan Gruber | Sr | El Dorado | 18:50.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
201 | Marcos Alvara | Jr | Joseph A. Gregori | 18:51.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
202 | Jacob Villegas | Sr | Fred C. Beyer | 18:53.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
203 | Nate Jordan | Jr | Sonoma Valley | 18:55.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
204 | Logan Mclaughlin | Sr | Arch. Riordan | 19:00.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
205 | Randy Aberouette | Jr | Arch. Riordan | 19:02.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
206 | Mason Phillips | Jr | Sonoma Valley | 19:07.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
207 | Patrick Gersh | Sr | Henry M. Gunn | 19:11.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
208 | Lucas Martindale | So | Sonoma Valley | 19:13.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
209 | Max Dostart-meers | Sr | Menlo School | 19:16.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
210 | Carlos Martinez | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 19:18.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
211 | Adam Schwarz | Sr | Bay School (SF) | 19:22.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
212 | Egan Lai | So | Menlo School | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
213 | Julian Johnson | So | Albany | 19:31.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
214 | Isiah Diaz | So | Middletown | 19:36.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
215 | Sunny Zhou | Sr | Albany | 19:43.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
216 | Jesse Mandujano | Sr | Watsonville | 19:45.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
217 | Aaron Miller | So | Bay School (SF) | 19:51.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
218 | Caleb Cobb | Fr | Middletown | 19:56.4 | 6:48 | |||||||
219 | Caleb Williams | Jr | Albany | 20:04.7 | 6:51 | |||||||
220 | Zander Casillas | Jr | Sonoma Valley | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
221 | Rafael Branco | Fr | Bay School (SF) | 20:12.7 | 6:54 | |||||||
222 | Logan Ung | Jr | Bay School (SF) | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
223 | Christian Rosa | Jr | Fred C. Beyer | 20:20.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
224 | Jose Gonzalez | Jr | Ukiah | 20:21.6 | 6:57 | |||||||
225 | Mason Cox | Sr | El Dorado | 20:35.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
226 | Jackson Scheibal | Fr | Middletown | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
227 | Ralph Elias | Sr | Fred C. Beyer | 20:58.3 | 7:09 | |||||||
228 | Liam Edwards | So | Bay School (SF) | 20:59.5 | 7:10 | |||||||
229 | Jordan Rego | Jr | Middletown | 21:12.2 | 7:14 | |||||||
230 | Alfred Ilog | Sr | Fred C. Beyer | 21:37.3 | 7:23 | |||||||
231 | Dorian Smith | So | Middletown | 22:00.8 | 7:31 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Granada 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:51 |
76:48 15:22 5:15 |
59 | Seth Jeppson Jr 15:03 5:08 3 |
Anthony Guerra Jr 15:05 5:09 5 |
Joshua White Sr 15:08 5:10 6 |
Cameron Meier Sr 15:39 5:20 17 |
Julian Galicia-thomas Sr 15:53 5:25 28 |
Andrew Lau Sr 16:08 5:30 42 |
Yarin Dan Jr 16:26 5:36 59 |
2 | Bellarmine 8-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:56 |
78:57 15:47 5:23 |
128 | Nolan Topper So 15:25 5:16 10 |
Galen Topper So 15:36 5:19 15 |
Clem Welsh So 15:40 5:21 20 |
Luke Pinkel Sr 15:55 5:26 29 |
Luke Meyercord Jr 16:21 5:35 54 |
Casper Aliaga So 16:29 5:37 65 |
Ben Callon So 17:06 5:50 104 |
3 | Lowell 7-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:04 |
79:51 15:58 5:27 |
176 | Zachary Parker Jr 15:22 5:15 9 |
Noah Battaglia Sr 15:39 5:21 18 |
Ian Lawrence Sr 15:59 5:27 32 |
James Holcombe Sr 16:25 5:36 57 |
Beck Johnstone Sr 16:26 5:36 60 |
Henry Lei Sr 16:38 5:41 73 |
Norton Choy Jr 17:19 5:55 120 |
4 | Granite Bay 14-10-8-5-4 Gap: 0:37 |
80:06 16:01 5:28 |
180 | Koby Sperandeo So 15:41 5:21 21 |
Joseph Kennedy Sr 15:56 5:26 30 |
Michael Zagaynov Jr 16:03 5:29 35 |
Tristan Paperno Sr 16:09 5:31 43 |
Gavin Vance So 16:17 5:34 51 |
Jonathan Romeo Jr 16:51 5:45 88 |
Kyle Miller Jr 17:18 5:54 116 |
5 | Menlo-Atherton 5-2-3-3-5 Gap: 1:36 |
79:55 15:59 5:27 |
196 | Ethan Mimeles Jr 15:14 5:12 7 |
Cole Mediratta Sr 15:27 5:16 13 |
Luke Scandlyn Sr 16:02 5:28 34 |
Lars Osterberg So 16:21 5:35 55 |
Jackson Gosler So 16:50 5:45 87 |
Luca Johnson Sr 17:15 5:53 114 |
Nicolas Hafer Sr 17:21 5:55 122 |
6 | SF University 13-7-7-7-6 Gap: 0:55 |
80:43 16:09 5:31 |
222 | Charlie Kennedy Jr 15:40 5:21 19 |
Clay Mills Jr 15:50 5:24 25 |
Ezra Parkhill Sr 16:08 5:30 40 |
Elliott Weil Sr 16:31 5:38 67 |
Andrew Cheng Jr 16:35 5:39 71 |
Colin Cooper Sr 16:50 5:45 86 |
|
7 | Las Lomas 1-4-5-6-7 Gap: 2:20 |
80:08 16:02 5:28 |
235 | Preston Norris Sr 14:36 4:59 1 |
Parker Wilkerson Sr 15:52 5:25 26 |
Charlie Kisylia Jr 16:15 5:33 50 |
Cooper Wise Jr 16:30 5:38 66 |
Casey Renaghan Sr 16:56 5:47 92 |
Jack Daley Jr 16:56 5:47 93 |
Jacob Renaghan Sr 17:04 5:50 101 |
8 | Palo Alto 6-9-10-8-8 Gap: 1:23 |
81:05 16:13 5:32 |
253 | Donald Taggert Sr 15:18 5:13 8 |
Alex Evans Sr 16:08 5:30 41 |
John Tayeri Sr 16:25 5:36 58 |
Benjamin Huang Sr 16:34 5:39 70 |
Alex Selwyn So 16:40 5:41 76 |
Ian Matheson Jr 16:48 5:44 81 |
Matias Sama Sr 17:14 5:53 112 |
9 | Evergreen Valley 9-6-9-9-9 Gap: 1:49 |
81:48 16:22 5:35 |
299 | Ishaan Singh Jr 15:25 5:16 11 |
Advait Krishnan So 15:49 5:24 24 |
Clifford Xu Sr 16:33 5:39 69 |
Hrishi Kachhia Jr 16:48 5:44 82 |
Noor Seale Sr 17:14 5:53 113 |
Arshome Sahagun Sr 17:26 5:57 130 |
Nishanth Manjunath Jr 18:09 6:12 168 |
10 | James Logan 19-14-11-10-10 Gap: 0:57 |
82:09 16:26 5:36 |
300 | Yadvinder Grewal Jr 16:04 5:29 36 |
Makaio Mims So 16:11 5:31 44 |
Kylie Sibal So 16:14 5:32 49 |
Joseph Moran Jr 16:40 5:41 74 |
Mason Oania Jr 17:01 5:48 97 |
Jackson Harper Jr 17:29 5:58 138 |
Evan Harper Jr 18:08 6:11 167 |
11 | Joseph A. Gregori 12-13-12-11-11 Gap: 1:17 |
82:04 16:25 5:36 |
307 | Jackson Duchala Jr 15:36 5:20 16 |
Carter Mannon Sr 16:26 5:37 62 |
Spencer Jeppson Sr 16:29 5:37 64 |
Aidan Wells Jr 16:40 5:41 75 |
Jaxon Reeves Sr 16:53 5:46 90 |
Justin Thomas Sr 17:25 5:57 128 |
Marcos Alvara Jr 18:51 6:26 191 |
12 | Acalanes 22-19-16-12-12 Gap: 0:50 |
82:35 16:31 5:38 |
329 | Andrew Owens Jr 16:14 5:32 48 |
Riley Noon Sr 16:20 5:34 53 |
Samuel Roth So 16:23 5:35 56 |
Nick Hutson Jr 16:35 5:40 72 |
Josh Starr Sr 17:04 5:49 100 |
Dominic Basaldua So 17:26 5:57 131 |
Harrison Seymour Jr 17:28 5:58 137 |
13 | Tamalpais 18-11-15-14-13 Gap: 1:04 |
82:55 16:35 5:40 |
350 | Tomoki Scharber So 16:02 5:28 33 |
Paul Law Jr 16:06 5:30 38 |
Coleman Morrow Sr 16:50 5:45 85 |
Ethan Swergold Sr 16:51 5:45 89 |
Luke Owens Sr 17:06 5:50 105 |
Jonah Buessing Sr 17:17 5:54 115 |
Jacob Weisert Sr 17:59 6:08 161 |
14 | SHC 16-15-13-16-14 Gap: 1:33 |
83:17 16:39 5:41 |
384 | Matthew Farrugio Sr 15:47 5:23 23 |
Connor Sheridon Sr 16:28 5:37 63 |
Sedge Greenlee Jr 16:31 5:38 68 |
Thomas Brugnara Jr 17:12 5:52 109 |
John Soler Sr 17:20 5:55 121 |
Jason Tong Sr 17:26 5:57 129 |
Gavin Ogawa So 17:51 6:06 153 |
15 | Christian Brothers 11-8-6-13-15 Gap: 2:45 |
83:30 16:42 5:42 |
404 | Nevin Afong Sr 15:30 5:17 14 |
John Isaiah Jimenez Sr 15:58 5:27 31 |
Alberto Mujica Sr 16:06 5:30 37 |
Samuel Copley Sr 17:42 6:02 148 |
Jack Stokes So 18:15 6:14 174 |
Ryan Dong Fr 18:18 6:15 176 |
|
16 | Skyline 17-12-13-15-16 Gap: 2:01 |
83:47 16:45 5:43 |
405 | Leonardo Brennan Sr 15:53 5:25 27 |
Daniel Perry Sr 16:13 5:32 47 |
Jacob Hackett Sr 16:46 5:43 80 |
William Boyd Jr 17:00 5:48 96 |
Bryce Harrison Sr 17:54 6:07 155 |
Hong Tan Sr 18:19 6:15 178 |
Alvin Yu Sr 18:39 6:22 186 |
17 | Mills 21-18-17-17-17 Gap: 1:35 |
84:36 16:55 5:46 |
466 | Leo Schroeder Jr 16:11 5:32 45 |
Shoh Mollenkamp Sr 16:12 5:32 46 |
Luca Dimaio Sr 17:01 5:49 98 |
Lokesh Kumar Fr 17:25 5:56 127 |
Jacky Au-yeung Sr 17:46 6:04 150 |
Jeremiah Tam So 17:53 6:06 154 |
Herq Gementera Jr 17:57 6:08 158 |
18 | Nueva School 4-17-18-18-18 Gap: 2:29 |
84:00 16:48 5:44 |
469 | Caleb Dittmar Sr 15:05 5:09 4 |
Angus Zuklie Sr 16:49 5:44 83 |
Luciano Malavasi Jr 17:04 5:50 103 |
Brian Penchina So 17:28 5:58 136 |
Dylan Taylor Jr 17:34 6:00 143 |
Chris Martin Jr 18:28 6:18 182 |
|
19 | Conv. & Stuart Hall 20-22-20-19-19 Gap: 1:28 |
84:57 16:59 5:48 |
489 | Mark Kearney Sr 16:08 5:30 39 |
Travis Evans Sr 17:00 5:48 95 |
Galen Hastings Jr 17:02 5:49 99 |
Antonio Woo Jr 17:12 5:52 110 |
Skyler Dela Cruz Sr 17:36 6:00 146 |
Emanuel Olivares Jr 17:44 6:03 149 |
Jackson Daecher Sr 18:23 6:16 181 |
20 | Junipero Serra 24-24-23-22-20 Gap: 1:01 |
85:42 17:08 5:51 |
549 | Andrew Abbey Sr 16:26 5:37 61 |
Raymond Zhang Sr 17:04 5:50 102 |
Trey Alhorn Jr 17:19 5:55 119 |
Ryan Possa Sr 17:27 5:57 133 |
Brendan Callagy Sr 17:27 5:57 134 |
Aidan Pond Jr 18:20 6:15 179 |
|
20 | Half Moon Bay 23-23-24-21-20 Gap: 1:12 |
85:41 17:08 5:51 |
549 | James Mceachen Sr 16:18 5:34 52 |
Author Mckenzie Jr 17:10 5:52 108 |
Thomas Hurrell Jr 17:21 5:55 124 |
Kohei Tanaka Jr 17:23 5:56 126 |
Charlie Vail Jr 17:30 5:58 139 |
Carlos Martinez Sr 19:19 6:35 199 |
|
22 | Marin Catholic 2-15-19-20-22 Gap: 3:50 |
86:12 17:14 5:53 |
580 | Lyle Rumon Jr 14:50 5:04 2 |
Jack Diener Sr 16:49 5:44 84 |
Andrew Thompson Sr 17:21 5:55 123 |
Ricky Miramontes Sr 18:31 6:19 184 |
Parker Brown Sr 18:40 6:22 187 |
||
23 | Arch. Riordan 15-19-21-23-23 Gap: 3:17 |
88:13 17:39 6:01 |
637 | Ej Odocayen Jr 15:46 5:23 22 |
Aidan Murtagh Jr 16:46 5:43 79 |
Evan Forsman Sr 17:39 6:01 147 |
Logan Mclaughlin Sr 19:00 6:29 194 |
Randy Aberouette Jr 19:03 6:30 195 |
||
24 | Montgomery (SR) 27-26-25-25-24 Gap: 1:17 |
87:34 17:31 5:59 |
652 | Brandon Alvarado Sr 16:53 5:46 91 |
Brent Oru-craig Sr 17:18 5:54 117 |
Justin Richter Sr 17:18 5:54 118 |
Garrett Hurd Sr 17:55 6:07 157 |
Kyle Theurkauf Sr 18:10 6:12 169 |
Sebastian Herbst So 18:12 6:13 173 |
Kibby Tesfamichael Jr 18:18 6:15 177 |
25 | Menlo School 10-21-22-24-25 Gap: 3:50 |
88:39 17:44 6:03 |
665 | Kamran Murray So 15:27 5:16 12 |
Alejandro Ross Sr 17:08 5:51 106 |
Jackson Aldrich Jr 17:58 6:08 160 |
Josh Eichbaum Sr 18:49 6:25 189 |
Max Dostart-meers Sr 19:17 6:35 198 |
Egan Lai So 19:28 6:39 201 |
|
26 | Woodside Priory 30-30-29-27-26 Gap: 0:48 |
88:46 17:45 6:04 |
746 | Ronan Byrne So 17:23 5:56 125 |
Jason Draxler Sadler Jr 17:34 6:00 142 |
Jadan Wenceslao So 17:34 6:00 144 |
Jack Dempsey Jr 18:05 6:10 165 |
Jaden Kim So 18:11 6:12 170 |
Joshua Oh So 18:28 6:18 183 |
|
26 | El Dorado 28-29-28-26-26 Gap: 1:12 |
89:10 17:50 6:05 |
746 | Jacob Combrink Jr 16:59 5:48 94 |
Jacob Aragon Sr 17:50 6:05 152 |
John Putt Jr 18:02 6:09 162 |
James Mcniece Jr 18:08 6:11 166 |
Andreas Escobar Jr 18:12 6:13 172 |
Brennan Gruber Sr 18:51 6:26 190 |
Mason Cox Sr 20:36 7:02 213 |
28 | Antioch 33-31-31-32-28 Gap: 1:06 |
90:01 18:00 6:09 |
807 | Payton Harty Jr 17:32 5:59 141 |
Sid Valdez So 17:35 6:00 145 |
Ralph Luke Sr 17:55 6:07 156 |
Daniel Lucido Sr 18:21 6:16 180 |
Michael Lynn Sr 18:38 6:22 185 |
||
29 | Middletown 26-25-26-28-29 Gap: 4:14 |
94:19 18:52 6:26 |
808 | Isaac Rascon So 16:42 5:42 78 |
Tyler Cobb Jr 17:08 5:51 107 |
Isiah Diaz So 19:36 6:42 203 |
Caleb Cobb Fr 19:56 6:48 206 |
Jackson Scheibal Fr 20:56 7:09 214 |
Jordan Rego Jr 21:12 7:14 217 |
Dorian Smith So 22:01 7:31 219 |
30 | Albany 25-27-27-29-30 Gap: 3:02 |
92:02 18:24 6:17 |
809 | Calder Abbott Sr 16:41 5:42 77 |
Henry Burditt Jr 17:48 6:05 151 |
Victor Zhang So 18:17 6:14 175 |
Julian Johnson So 19:32 6:40 202 |
Sunny Zhou Sr 19:44 6:44 204 |
Caleb Williams Jr 20:05 6:51 207 |
|
30 | Ukiah 31-32-32-31-30 Gap: 1:19 |
90:18 18:04 6:10 |
809 | Chris Armstrong Sr 17:27 5:57 135 |
Luca Szabo Sr 17:57 6:08 159 |
Hendrik Telfer Sr 18:03 6:10 163 |
Daniel Lieben Sr 18:04 6:10 164 |
Zach Carter Sr 18:46 6:24 188 |
Jose Gonzalez Jr 20:22 6:57 212 |
|
32 | Fred C. Beyer 29-28-30-30-32 Gap: 3:08 |
92:05 18:25 6:17 |
817 | Connor Farrow Sr 17:13 5:53 111 |
Brady Cardozo Sr 17:26 5:57 132 |
Cedric Wright Sr 18:11 6:12 171 |
Jacob Villegas Sr 18:53 6:27 192 |
Christian Rosa Jr 20:21 6:57 211 |
Ralph Elias Sr 20:58 7:09 215 |
Alfred Ilog Sr 21:37 7:23 218 |
33 | Sonoma Valley 32-33-33-33-33 Gap: 2:38 |
94:55 18:59 6:29 |
934 | Justin Cox Sr 17:30 5:58 140 |
Nate Jordan Jr 18:56 6:28 193 |
Mason Phillips Jr 19:08 6:32 196 |
Lucas Martindale So 19:14 6:34 197 |
Zander Casillas Jr 20:08 6:52 208 |
||
34 | Bay School (SF) 34-34-34-34-34 Gap: 1:37 |
100:43 20:09 6:52 |
1040 | Adam Schwarz Sr 19:23 6:37 200 |
Aaron Miller So 19:51 6:47 205 |
Rafael Branco Fr 20:13 6:54 209 |
Logan Ung Jr 20:17 6:55 210 |
Liam Edwards So 21:00 7:10 216 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Parker Moore | So | Granada | 12:09.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
2 | Dylan Papenfuss | So | Bellarmine | 12:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
3 | Feoden Soriano | So | Granada | 12:18.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
4 | Emilio Cazares | So | Alameda | 12:20.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
5 | Christian Yarwood | So | Bellarmine | 12:31.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
6 | Tyler Nguyen | So | Bellarmine | 12:32.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
7 | Jack Boennighausen | So | Bellarmine | 12:34.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
8 | Kelly Galicia-thomas | So | Granada | 12:37.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
9 | Wesley Chiba | So | Granada | 12:38.6 | 5:56 | |||||||
10 | Xavier Mcwilliams | So | Bellarmine | 12:39.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
11 | Ryan Tabibian | So | SF University | 12:41.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
12 | Joseph Sarmenta | So | Bellarmine | 12:41.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
13 | Kellen Sellers | So | Alameda | 12:45 | 5:59 | |||||||
14 | Jimmy Doan | So | Evergreen Valley | 12:47.2 | 6:00 | |||||||
15 | James Kelly | So | SF University | 12:47.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
16 | Vishal Venkatesh | So | Granada | 12:48.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
17 | Zach Ravel | So | SF University | 12:48.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
18 | Theo Miller | So | Fred C. Beyer | 12:48.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
19 | Mark Bennett | So | Granada | 12:49.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
20 | Owen Myers | So | SF University | 12:49.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
21 | Andrew Kemmerer | So | Las Lomas | 12:51 | 6:02 | |||||||
22 | Daniel Vaca | So | Bellarmine | 12:52.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
23 | Colby Adams | So | Bellarmine | 12:57.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
24 | Aiden Theochung | So | Bellarmine | 13:02.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
25 | Luke Olson | So | Menlo-Atherton | 13:02.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
26 | Isaiah Zamorro | So | Bellarmine | 13:05.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
27 | Peter Trebilcock | So | Healdsburg | 13:06.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
28 | Andrew Yong | So | Granada | 13:06.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
29 | Matthew Sullivan | So | Woodside | 13:06.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
30 | James Krepelka | So | SF University | 13:08.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
31 | Hudson Stebbins | So | Alameda | 13:10.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
32 | Camron Barton | So | Las Lomas | 13:10.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
33 | Brennan Orman | So | Bellarmine | 13:11.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
34 | Ben O'connor | So | Livermore | 13:12.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
35 | Nicholas Jarymowicz | So | Bellarmine | 13:12.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
36 | Lukas Ostien | So | Granada | 13:12.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
37 | Ryan Martin | So | Bellarmine | 13:16.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
38 | Frank Wercinski | So | SF University | 13:16.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
39 | Joseph Lopez | So | El Camino (SSF) | 13:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
40 | Raphael Lobo | So | Christian Brothers | 13:18.4 | 6:15 | 1/9 | 1/16 | 13/25 | 14:43 (1:25) |
14:43 (1:25) |
14:43 (1:25) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
41 | Sean Mahoney | So | Oakmont | 13:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
42 | Mark Nishikubo | So | Livermore | 13:19.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
43 | Adam Liu | So | Bellarmine | 13:21.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
44 | Cody Ojeda | So | Granada | 13:23.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
45 | Carlos Cedillos | So | Westmoor | 13:24.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
46 | Kevin Zheng | So | Evergreen Valley | 13:28.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
47 | Carson Reader | So | Menlo-Atherton | 13:29.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
48 | Aymeric Mauvais | So | Menlo-Atherton | 13:30.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
49 | Nathan Evans | So | SF University | 13:33.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
50 | Alex Jung | So | Albany | 13:34.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
51 | Daniel Batsuuri | So | El Camino (SSF) | 13:38.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
52 | Sriman Gattepalli | So | Evergreen Valley | 13:39.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
53 | Bryan Krewson | So | Granada | 13:40.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
54 | Oliver Whalen | So | Conv. & Stuart Hall | 13:44.1 | 6:27 | |||||||
55 | Dylan Jones | So | Oakmont | 13:45.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
56 | Isaiah De La Rosa | So | El Camino (SSF) | 13:47.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
57 | Ryan Hoopes | So | Livermore | 13:48.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
58 | William Dennis | So | Menlo-Atherton | 13:49.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
59 | Matthew Giraudo | So | Bellarmine | 13:50.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
60 | Mathias Hahn | So | Livermore | 13:50.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
61 | Ashwin Giri | So | SF University | 13:51.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
62 | Jacob Schnetz | So | Christian Brothers | 13:53.1 | 6:31 | 2/9 | 4/16 | 11/25 | 13:55 (0:01) |
13:55 (0:01) |
13:55 (0:01) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
63 | Elias Ramos | So | Livermore | 13:54.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
64 | Ryan Price | So | Christian Brothers | 13:55.4 | 6:32 | 3/9 | 5/16 | 9/22 | 14:29 (0:34) |
14:29 (0:34) |
14:29 (0:34) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
65 | Jered St. Onge | So | Westmoor | 13:56.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
66 | Mattheus Tellini | So | Conv. & Stuart Hall | 13:56.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
67 | Alejandro Robles | So | Evergreen Valley | 13:56.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
68 | Devin Leung | So | SF University | 13:57.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
69 | Ben Menlcher | So | Menlo-Atherton | 13:58.5 | 6:34 | |||||||
70 | Luke Givens | So | Bellarmine | 13:58.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
71 | Ian Duszynski | So | Menlo-Atherton | 13:59.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
72 | Oliver Khan | So | Menlo-Atherton | 14:00.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
73 | Max Nelson | So | Acalanes | 14:01.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
74 | Luis Callahan | So | Bellarmine | 14:02 | 6:35 | |||||||
75 | Tyler Chan | So | Menlo-Atherton | 14:02.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
76 | Alex Valdes | So | Bellarmine | 14:02.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
77 | Emmanuel Sanchez | So | Granada | 14:03.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
78 | Peter Lucio | So | Bear Creek | 14:03.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
79 | Aidan Jones | So | Oakmont | 14:04 | 6:36 | |||||||
80 | Philip Tran | So | Evergreen Valley | 14:04.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
81 | Joshua Jackman | So | Bellarmine | 14:05.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
82 | Dylan Wang | So | Menlo-Atherton | 14:12.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
83 | Sepand Alangi | So | Menlo-Atherton | 14:12.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
84 | Ethan Chow | So | Acalanes | 14:12.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
85 | Waylon Tang | So | El Camino (SSF) | 14:15.1 | 6:41 | |||||||
86 | Noe Solorzano | So | Alameda | 14:15.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
87 | Karel Ruiz | So | Woodside | 14:17.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
88 | Brady Munnerlyn | So | Bellarmine | 14:18.3 | 6:43 | |||||||
89 | Sam Joffe | So | Albany | 14:18.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
90 | Henry Keller | So | Bellarmine | 14:18.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
91 | Michael Cassidy | So | Oakmont | 14:19 | 6:43 | |||||||
92 | Zach Rodriguez | So | Conv. & Stuart Hall | 14:19.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
93 | Anthony Sheridan | So | Westmoor | 14:19.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
94 | Joshua Bernard-pearl | So | Albany | 14:20.1 | 6:44 | |||||||
95 | Nicholas Asborno | So | Woodside | 14:21.1 | 6:44 | |||||||
96 | Ervin Cunanan | So | Westmoor | 14:21.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
97 | Branden Fox | So | Menlo-Atherton | 14:22.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
98 | Jarren Brady | So | Sequoia | 14:22.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
99 | Zaki Loldj | So | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 14:22.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
100 | Ethan Sanguinet | So | Acalanes | 14:25.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
101 | Jasaneel Bhella | So | Evergreen Valley | 14:25.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
102 | Dane Kosky | So | San Mateo | 14:26.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
103 | Isaac Lloyd | So | Livermore | 14:27.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
104 | Quentin Verkler | So | Woodside | 14:33.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
105 | Ryan Mcafee | So | Sequoia | 14:34.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
106 | Owen Puckett | So | Marin Catholic | 14:36.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
107 | Luqmaan Shakih | So | SF University | 14:37.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
108 | Ian Ho | So | Acalanes | 14:38 | 6:52 | |||||||
109 | Samuel Camp | So | Las Lomas | 14:38 | 6:52 | |||||||
110 | David Marron | So | Acalanes | 14:38.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
111 | Francisco Lira | So | Alameda | 14:39.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
112 | Brevan Rohde | So | Westmoor | 14:39.8 | 6:53 | |||||||
113 | Mark Duncan | So | Christian Brothers | 14:39.8 | 6:53 | 4/9 | 9/16 | 13/22 | 14:25.3 | 14:25.3 | 14:25.3 | |
114 | Adam Davies | So | Oakmont | 14:41.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
115 | David Daniels | So | Bellarmine | 14:44.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
116 | Kai Martell | So | SF University | 14:44.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
117 | Adam Bowen | So | Oakmont | 14:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
118 | Diego Velich | So | Urban School (SF) | 14:47.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
119 | Jimmy Hanson | So | Bellarmine | 14:48.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
120 | Jake Testa | So | Bellarmine | 14:48.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
121 | Samuel Tiscareno | So | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 14:51.1 | 6:58 | |||||||
122 | James Tilson | So | Nueva School | 14:51.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
123 | Parker Jones | So | Bellarmine | 14:51.7 | 6:59 | |||||||
124 | Aiden Wallace | So | Bear Creek | 14:53.3 | 6:59 | |||||||
125 | Andrew Wang | So | Las Lomas | 14:53.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
126 | Jack O'Brien | So | Christian Brothers | 14:53.5 | 6:59 | 5/9 | 10/16 | 11/22 | ||||
127 | Eric Pirkle | So | Las Lomas | 14:53.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
128 | Nicholas Schiller | So | Conv. & Stuart Hall | 14:54.1 | 7:00 | |||||||
129 | Om Goswami | So | Evergreen Valley | 14:54.8 | 7:00 | |||||||
130 | Harrison Farrell | So | Menlo-Atherton | 14:57.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
131 | Marco Salonga | So | El Camino (SSF) | 14:57.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
132 | Ben Sakamoto | So | Menlo-Atherton | 15:00.2 | 7:03 | |||||||
133 | Samuel Geotina | So | Las Lomas | 15:01.5 | 7:03 | |||||||
134 | Grant Askins | So | Las Lomas | 15:01.8 | 7:03 | |||||||
135 | Vaughn Zaayer | So | Las Lomas | 15:02.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
136 | Rahul Cherkuri | So | Evergreen Valley | 15:03 | 7:04 | |||||||
137 | River Mccaughey | So | Sequoia | 15:05.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
138 | Omar Khan | So | Alameda | 15:05.9 | 7:05 | |||||||
139 | Drew Mauro | So | Marin Catholic | 15:06.4 | 7:06 | |||||||
140 | Ansh Nagwekir | So | Bellarmine | 15:07.4 | 7:06 | |||||||
141 | Nikhil Roy | So | Las Lomas | 15:11 | 7:08 | |||||||
142 | Ethan Clymer | So | Las Lomas | 15:11.7 | 7:08 | |||||||
143 | Henry Waterman | So | Healdsburg | 15:12 | 7:08 | |||||||
144 | Gabriel Arreola | So | Evergreen Valley | 15:14 | 7:09 | |||||||
145 | Lil Godfrey Minamin | So | Westmoor | 15:15.1 | 7:10 | |||||||
146 | Michael Walker | So | Las Lomas | 15:15.6 | 7:10 | |||||||
147 | Tim Halley | So | Bellarmine | 15:16.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
148 | Kohei Tsuchitani | So | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 15:18.2 | 7:11 | |||||||
149 | Joshua Stemmerich | So | Las Lomas | 15:18.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
150 | Zack Amdursky | So | Bellarmine | 15:19.1 | 7:12 | |||||||
151 | Sam Bobick | So | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 15:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
152 | Lucas Heuchert | So | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 15:20.5 | 7:12 | |||||||
153 | Justin Yuen | So | Alameda | 15:21.1 | 7:12 | |||||||
154 | Matthew Cedano | So | Evergreen Valley | 15:22.3 | 7:13 | |||||||
155 | Garrett Wong | So | Christian Brothers | 15:22.6 | 7:13 | 6/9 | 11/16 | 11/20 | ||||
156 | Lawrence Wu | So | Westmoor | 15:22.8 | 7:13 | |||||||
157 | Alex Claure | So | Bellarmine | 15:23.1 | 7:13 | |||||||
158 | Quinn Armentrout | So | Nueva School | 15:23.8 | 7:14 | |||||||
159 | Carson Farrow | Fr | Fred C. Beyer | 15:24.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
160 | Justin Lai | So | San Mateo | 15:30.4 | 7:17 | |||||||
161 | Michael Liu | So | Albany | 15:31.4 | 7:17 | |||||||
162 | Fernando Salvador | So | Bellarmine | 15:31.5 | 7:17 | |||||||
163 | Merik Pohl | So | Las Lomas | 15:33 | 7:18 | |||||||
164 | Ethan Bintocan | So | Evergreen Valley | 15:34.6 | 7:19 | |||||||
165 | Selam Mesfin | So | Alameda | 15:34.6 | 7:19 | |||||||
166 | Henry Marquez | So | Bellarmine | 15:35.3 | 7:19 | |||||||
167 | Erik Heuchert | So | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 15:35.7 | 7:19 | |||||||
168 | Luke Fry | So | Bear Creek | 15:36.1 | 7:19 | |||||||
169 | Cameron Liechty | So | Bear Creek | 15:36.9 | 7:20 | |||||||
170 | Brian Maruyama | So | Conv. & Stuart Hall | 15:39.8 | 7:21 | |||||||
171 | Joshua Wiseman | So | Menlo-Atherton | 15:40.8 | 7:22 | |||||||
172 | Luca Stallone | So | Marin Catholic | 15:41 | 7:22 | |||||||
173 | Ryan Lian | So | Albany | 15:44.1 | 7:23 | |||||||
174 | Gavin Macdonald | So | Bear Creek | 15:47.4 | 7:25 | |||||||
175 | Mateo Arreola | So | Evergreen Valley | 15:49.1 | 7:26 | |||||||
176 | Christopher Gonzalez-bust | So | Woodside | 15:51.9 | 7:27 | |||||||
177 | Jensen Koberlein | So | Bellarmine | 15:54.7 | 7:28 | |||||||
178 | Edgar Ramos | So | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 15:55.6 | 7:29 | |||||||
179 | John Micheal Lee | So | El Camino (SSF) | 15:56.7 | 7:29 | |||||||
180 | Evan Carrasco | So | Christian Brothers | 15:57.5 | 7:30 | 7/9 | 12/16 | 10/18 | ||||
181 | Zachary Lottmann | So | Albany | 15:58.3 | 7:30 | |||||||
182 | Ronald Ong | So | San Mateo | 16:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
183 | Zach Sume | So | Marin Catholic | 16:04.3 | 7:33 | |||||||
184 | Blake Adolphson | So | Christian Brothers | 16:05.8 | 7:33 | 8/9 | 13/16 | 8/12 | ||||
185 | Alex Branka | So | Las Lomas | 16:05.9 | 7:33 | |||||||
186 | Jesse Thomas Matawaran | So | Westmoor | 16:08.3 | 7:35 | |||||||
187 | Jacob Bryant | So | Granada | 16:09.1 | 7:35 | |||||||
188 | Elijah Zuniga | So | Fred C. Beyer | 16:09.2 | 7:35 | |||||||
189 | Ismael Santiago | So | San Mateo | 16:09.3 | 7:35 | |||||||
190 | Eduardo Diaz | Fr | Fred C. Beyer | 16:10 | 7:35 | |||||||
191 | Michael Wong | So | Las Lomas | 16:10.2 | 7:35 | |||||||
192 | Kory Choy | So | Alameda | 16:10.7 | 7:36 | |||||||
193 | David Liu | So | Albany | 16:12.3 | 7:36 | |||||||
194 | Edwin Gonzalez | So | San Mateo | 16:13.2 | 7:37 | |||||||
195 | Bryce Axe | So | Las Lomas | 16:13.7 | 7:37 | |||||||
196 | Bryce Yuen | So | Las Lomas | 16:14.5 | 7:38 | |||||||
197 | Campbell Zeigler | So | Las Lomas | 16:14.7 | 7:38 | |||||||
198 | Gabriel Gaysinsky | So | Albany | 16:19.6 | 7:40 | |||||||
199 | Gabe Fong | So | Conv. & Stuart Hall | 16:23 | 7:42 | |||||||
200 | Lawrence Kupfer | So | San Mateo | 16:26.1 | 7:43 | |||||||
201 | Josh Battise | So | Oakmont | 16:27.8 | 7:44 | |||||||
202 | Aidan Robleto | So | Albany | 16:29.3 | 7:44 | |||||||
203 | Nolan Runkle | So | Las Lomas | 16:32 | 7:46 | |||||||
204 | Toren Miller-marcus | So | Albany | 16:33.3 | 7:46 | |||||||
205 | Javier Nino-sears | So | Sequoia | 16:36.3 | 7:48 | |||||||
206 | Gavin Orsi | So | Bear Creek | 16:49.4 | 7:54 | |||||||
207 | David Louie-grover | So | Conv. & Stuart Hall | 16:51.5 | 7:55 | |||||||
208 | Raymond Kessler | Fr | Fred C. Beyer | 16:53.2 | 7:56 | |||||||
209 | Brandon Wong | So | Evergreen Valley | 16:56 | 7:57 | |||||||
210 | Henry Valente | So | Sequoia | 16:57.6 | 7:58 | |||||||
211 | Jaden Park | So | Bellarmine | 16:58.2 | 7:58 | |||||||
212 | Avery Dana | So | Christian Brothers | 16:59.3 | 7:59 | 9/9 | 14/16 | 9/9 | ||||
213 | Daniel Grant Van Camp | So | Bellarmine | 17:02.9 | 8:00 | |||||||
214 | Jakob Mieszkowski-lapping | So | Las Lomas | 17:03.6 | 8:01 | |||||||
215 | Ricardo Arevelo | So | Fred C. Beyer | 17:07.4 | 8:02 | |||||||
216 | Elijah Leshnick | So | Urban School (SF) | 17:08.2 | 8:03 | |||||||
217 | Luke Andrus | Fr | Livermore | 17:12.3 | 8:05 | |||||||
218 | Christian Rodriguez | So | Marin Catholic | 17:14.3 | 8:06 | |||||||
219 | Alexander Billesberger | So | Las Lomas | 17:16.4 | 8:07 | |||||||
220 | Trenton Hotovec | So | Woodside | 17:36.4 | 8:16 | |||||||
221 | Arnav Nepal | So | Albany | 17:41 | 8:18 | |||||||
222 | Anthony Nguyen | So | Bear Creek | 18:15.1 | 8:34 | |||||||
223 | Noah Barron Munguia | So | Sequoia | 18:25.7 | 8:39 | |||||||
224 | Davis Tran | So | Oakmont | 18:30.9 | 8:42 | |||||||
225 | Walter Barnaby | So | Las Lomas | 18:34.1 | 8:43 | |||||||
226 | David Cope | So | Menlo-Atherton | 18:38.1 | 8:45 | |||||||
227 | Abraham Barron | So | Sequoia | 18:43.7 | 8:48 | |||||||
228 | Ty Emanuel | So | San Mateo | 19:01.5 | 8:56 | |||||||
229 | Joshua Chang | So | Albany | 19:03.6 | 8:57 | |||||||
230 | Nathan Nguyen | So | Bellarmine | 20:42.7 | 9:43 | |||||||
231 | Hunter Lippert | So | Bellarmine | 20:43.2 | 9:44 | |||||||
232 | Elliot Fry | So | Bear Creek | 21:52 | 10:16 | |||||||
233 | Koda Stroud | So | Fred C. Beyer | 23:00.4 | 10:48 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:21 |
62:36 12:31 5:53 |
30 | Dylan Papenfuss So 12:18 5:46 2 |
Christian Yarwood So 12:31 5:53 5 |
Tyler Nguyen So 12:33 5:53 6 |
Jack Boennighausen So 12:35 5:54 7 |
Xavier Mcwilliams So 12:39 5:56 10 |
Joseph Sarmenta So 12:42 5:58 12 |
Daniel Vaca So 12:52 6:02 22 |
2 | Granada 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 0:38 |
62:32 12:30 5:52 |
37 | Parker Moore So 12:10 5:43 1 |
Feoden Soriano So 12:18 5:47 3 |
Kelly Galicia-thomas So 12:37 5:56 8 |
Wesley Chiba So 12:39 5:56 9 |
Vishal Venkatesh So 12:48 6:01 16 |
Mark Bennett So 12:49 6:01 19 |
Andrew Yong So 13:06 6:09 24 |
3 | SF University 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:27 |
64:15 12:51 6:02 |
89 | Ryan Tabibian So 12:41 5:57 11 |
James Kelly So 12:48 6:00 15 |
Zach Ravel So 12:49 6:01 17 |
Owen Myers So 12:49 6:01 20 |
James Krepelka So 13:08 6:10 26 |
Frank Wercinski So 13:17 6:14 30 |
Nathan Evans So 13:33 6:22 39 |
4 | Alameda 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:19 |
67:11 13:26 6:19 |
193 | Emilio Cazares So 12:21 5:48 4 |
Kellen Sellers So 12:45 5:59 13 |
Hudson Stebbins So 13:11 6:11 27 |
Noe Solorzano So 14:15 6:42 64 |
Francisco Lira So 14:40 6:53 85 |
Omar Khan So 15:06 7:05 101 |
Justin Yuen So 15:21 7:12 107 |
5 | Menlo-Atherton 8-7-6-5-5 Gap: 0:56 |
67:51 13:34 6:22 |
200 | Luke Olson So 13:03 6:07 23 |
Carson Reader So 13:30 6:20 37 |
Aymeric Mauvais So 13:31 6:21 38 |
William Dennis So 13:49 6:29 47 |
Ben Menlcher So 13:59 6:34 55 |
Ian Duszynski So 13:59 6:34 56 |
Oliver Khan So 14:00 6:34 57 |
6 | Evergreen Valley 5-6-5-6-6 Gap: 1:17 |
67:56 13:35 6:23 |
207 | Jimmy Doan So 12:47 6:00 14 |
Kevin Zheng So 13:28 6:19 36 |
Sriman Gattepalli So 13:39 6:25 42 |
Alejandro Robles So 13:57 6:33 54 |
Philip Tran So 14:04 6:36 61 |
Jasaneel Bhella So 14:26 6:47 76 |
Om Goswami So 14:55 7:00 96 |
6 | Livermore 10-8-7-7-6 Gap: 0:42 |
68:07 13:37 6:24 |
207 | Ben O'connor So 13:13 6:12 29 |
Mark Nishikubo So 13:20 6:16 34 |
Ryan Hoopes So 13:49 6:29 46 |
Mathias Hahn So 13:51 6:30 48 |
Elias Ramos So 13:55 6:32 50 |
Isaac Lloyd So 14:27 6:47 78 |
Luke Andrus Fr 17:12 8:05 141 |
8 | El Camino (SSF) 11-9-8-8-8 Gap: 1:41 |
69:56 13:59 6:34 |
277 | Joseph Lopez So 13:17 6:14 31 |
Daniel Batsuuri So 13:38 6:24 41 |
Isaiah De La Rosa So 13:48 6:29 45 |
Waylon Tang So 14:15 6:41 63 |
Marco Salonga So 14:58 7:01 97 |
John Micheal Lee So 15:57 7:29 122 |
|
9 | Oakmont 13-10-11-9-9 Gap: 1:23 |
70:09 14:02 6:35 |
292 | Sean Mahoney So 13:19 6:15 33 |
Dylan Jones So 13:46 6:28 44 |
Aidan Jones So 14:04 6:36 60 |
Michael Cassidy So 14:19 6:43 67 |
Adam Davies So 14:42 6:54 88 |
Adam Bowen So 14:47 6:56 89 |
Josh Battise So 16:28 7:44 134 |
10 | Christian Brothers 12-11-9-10-10 Gap: 1:35 |
70:40 14:08 6:38 |
312 | Raphael Lobo So 13:18 6:15 32 |
Jacob Schnetz So 13:53 6:31 49 |
Ryan Price So 13:55 6:32 51 |
Mark Duncan So 14:40 6:53 87 |
Jack O'Brien So 14:54 6:59 93 |
Garrett Wong So 15:23 7:13 108 |
Evan Carrasco So 15:58 7:30 123 |
11 | Westmoor 14-12-12-12-11 Gap: 1:15 |
70:43 14:09 6:38 |
314 | Carlos Cedillos So 13:25 6:18 35 |
Jered St. Onge So 13:56 6:33 52 |
Anthony Sheridan So 14:20 6:44 69 |
Ervin Cunanan So 14:22 6:45 72 |
Brevan Rohde So 14:40 6:53 86 |
Lil Godfrey Minamin So 15:15 7:10 103 |
Lawrence Wu So 15:23 7:13 109 |
12 | Las Lomas 7-5-9-11-12 Gap: 2:03 |
70:27 14:05 6:37 |
318 | Andrew Kemmerer So 12:51 6:02 21 |
Camron Barton So 13:11 6:11 28 |
Samuel Camp So 14:38 6:52 83 |
Andrew Wang So 14:54 6:59 92 |
Eric Pirkle So 14:54 7:00 94 |
Samuel Geotina So 15:02 7:03 98 |
Grant Askins So 15:02 7:03 99 |
13 | Woodside 9-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:45 |
72:11 14:26 6:47 |
360 | Matthew Sullivan So 13:07 6:09 25 |
Karel Ruiz So 14:18 6:43 65 |
Nicholas Asborno So 14:21 6:44 71 |
Quentin Verkler So 14:34 6:50 79 |
Christopher Gonzalez-bust So 15:52 7:27 120 |
Trenton Hotovec So 17:36 8:16 143 |
|
14 | Acalanes 17-16-16-15-14 Gap: 0:37 |
71:55 14:23 6:45 |
361 | Max Nelson So 14:02 6:35 58 |
Ethan Chow So 14:13 6:40 62 |
Ethan Sanguinet So 14:25 6:46 75 |
Ian Ho So 14:38 6:52 82 |
David Marron So 14:38 6:52 84 |
||
15 | Conv. & Stuart Hall 16-14-14-14-15 Gap: 1:56 |
72:34 14:31 6:49 |
375 | Oliver Whalen So 13:44 6:27 43 |
Mattheus Tellini So 13:57 6:33 53 |
Zach Rodriguez So 14:20 6:44 68 |
Nicholas Schiller So 14:54 7:00 95 |
Brian Maruyama So 15:40 7:21 116 |
Gabe Fong So 16:23 7:42 132 |
David Louie-grover So 16:52 7:55 137 |
16 | Albany 15-15-15-16-16 Gap: 2:10 |
73:29 14:42 6:54 |
406 | Alex Jung So 13:35 6:22 40 |
Sam Joffe So 14:19 6:43 66 |
Joshua Bernard-pearl So 14:20 6:44 70 |
Michael Liu So 15:31 7:17 112 |
Ryan Lian So 15:44 7:23 118 |
Zachary Lottmann So 15:58 7:30 124 |
David Liu So 16:12 7:36 130 |
17 | Fremont (Sunnyvale) 20-20-20-17-17 Gap: 0:58 |
75:12 15:02 7:04 |
479 | Zaki Loldj So 14:23 6:45 74 |
Samuel Tiscareno So 14:51 6:58 90 |
Kohei Tsuchitani So 15:18 7:11 104 |
Sam Bobick So 15:20 7:12 105 |
Lucas Heuchert So 15:21 7:12 106 |
Erik Heuchert So 15:36 7:19 113 |
Edgar Ramos So 15:56 7:29 121 |
18 | Bear Creek 18-18-19-18-18 Gap: 1:44 |
75:58 15:12 7:08 |
498 | Peter Lucio So 14:04 6:36 59 |
Aiden Wallace So 14:53 6:59 91 |
Luke Fry So 15:36 7:19 114 |
Cameron Liechty So 15:37 7:20 115 |
Gavin Macdonald So 15:47 7:25 119 |
Gavin Orsi So 16:49 7:54 136 |
Anthony Nguyen So 18:15 8:34 144 |
19 | Fred C. Beyer 6-17-18-19-19 Gap: 4:04 |
77:26 15:29 7:16 |
522 | Theo Miller So 12:49 6:01 18 |
Carson Farrow Fr 15:25 7:14 110 |
Elijah Zuniga So 16:09 7:35 127 |
Eduardo Diaz Fr 16:10 7:35 129 |
Raymond Kessler Fr 16:53 7:56 138 |
Ricardo Arevelo So 17:07 8:02 140 |
Koda Stroud So 23:00 10:48 148 |
20 | Sequoia 19-19-17-20-20 Gap: 2:35 |
77:36 15:31 7:17 |
527 | Jarren Brady So 14:22 6:45 73 |
Ryan Mcafee So 14:34 6:50 80 |
River Mccaughey So 15:06 7:05 100 |
Javier Nino-sears So 16:36 7:48 135 |
Henry Valente So 16:58 7:58 139 |
Noah Barron Munguia So 18:26 8:39 145 |
Abraham Barron So 18:44 8:48 146 |
21 | Marin Catholic 22-21-21-21-21 Gap: 2:38 |
78:43 15:45 7:23 |
568 | Owen Puckett So 14:37 6:52 81 |
Drew Mauro So 15:06 7:06 102 |
Luca Stallone So 15:41 7:22 117 |
Zach Sume So 16:04 7:33 126 |
Christian Rodriguez So 17:14 8:06 142 |
||
22 | San Mateo 21-22-22-22-22 Gap: 1:46 |
78:20 15:40 7:21 |
572 | Dane Kosky So 14:27 6:47 77 |
Justin Lai So 15:30 7:17 111 |
Ronald Ong So 16:00 7:31 125 |
Ismael Santiago So 16:09 7:35 128 |
Edwin Gonzalez So 16:13 7:37 131 |
Lawrence Kupfer So 16:26 7:43 133 |
Ty Emanuel So 19:02 8:56 147 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ross D'orfani | Sr | Bellarmine | 15:23.3 | 5:15 | |||||||
2 | Miller Craycraft | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:16.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
3 | Cameron Gray | Jr | Granada | 16:20.4 | 5:35 | |||||||
4 | James Cuff-alvarado | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:20.7 | 5:35 | |||||||
5 | Derek Cech | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:22.5 | 5:35 | |||||||
6 | Isaiah Amanuel | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:22.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
7 | Nathan Liu | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:24.7 | 5:36 | |||||||
8 | Joell Macias | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:35.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
9 | Holden Duflock | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:41.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
10 | Joshua Lee | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:41.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
11 | Weston Raynak | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:54.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
12 | Zach Koverman | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:56.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
13 | Owen Choy | Jr | Lowell | 16:57.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
14 | Matthew Nazari | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
15 | Christian Powell | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:06.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
16 | Josiah Russell | Sr | Sir Francis Drake | 17:08.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
17 | Kiran Larney-badani | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:12.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
18 | Matt Eckstrom | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:15.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
19 | Erick Fonseca | Jr | Lincoln (Stktn) | 17:16.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
20 | Matthew Reddick | Sr | Granada | 17:17.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
21 | Sam Todd | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:22.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
22 | Christopher Hom | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:30.8 | 5:59 | |||||||
23 | Kunal Handa | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:31.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
24 | Tilman Vetter | Sr | Alameda | 17:31.8 | 5:59 | |||||||
25 | Benjamine Ting | Jr | Alameda | 17:34.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
26 | Addison Gaspar | Sr | Piner | 17:36.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
27 | Nathan Wong | Jr | Granite Bay | 17:37.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
28 | Lorenzo Diaz | So | Ukiah | 17:40.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
29 | Ryan Lee | Sr | Lowell | 17:40.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
30 | Alec Iannuccilli | Sr | CSU | 17:42.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
31 | Lukas Snycerski | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:42.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
32 | Alex Halaszynski | Sr | Las Lomas | 17:43.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
33 | Ryan Jacques | Jr | Granite Bay | 17:44.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
34 | Ethan Erickson | Jr | Granada | 17:44.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
35 | Jacob Macgregor | Jr | SF University | 17:46.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
36 | Tyler Tran | Fr | Piner | 17:52.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
37 | Cameron Huff | Sr | Lincoln (Stktn) | 17:52.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
38 | Jake Mckillop | Sr | Granite Bay | 17:53.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
39 | Grant Robinson | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:54.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
40 | James White | Sr | Christian Brothers | 17:55.4 | 6:07 | 1/10 | 5/16 | 13/32 | 18:25 (0:29) |
18:25 (0:29) |
18:25 (0:29) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
41 | Sam Knight | Sr | Sir Francis Drake | 17:56.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
42 | Donald Chung | Sr | Lowell | 17:56.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
43 | Thomas Umhofer | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:59.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
44 | Ryan Sechler | Sr | Las Lomas | 18:00.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
45 | Tirstan Chu | Sr | Alameda | 18:03.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
46 | Henry Kalsched | Jr | SF University | 18:06.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
47 | Derek Kotarba | So | Acalanes | 18:07.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
48 | Roman Gaspar | So | Piner | 18:08.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
49 | Yianni Kouretas | Jr | Bellarmine | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
50 | Javier Asencio | Jr | Bellarmine | 18:10.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
51 | Stefan Larson | Sr | Bellarmine | 18:10.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
52 | Jasper Schutt | Sr | SF University | 18:11.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
53 | Carlos Jaramillo | Jr | SF University | 18:14.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
54 | Nico Altree | Jr | SF University | 18:16.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
55 | Hunter Rojas | Jr | Christian Brothers | 18:17.8 | 6:15 | 2/10 | 8/16 | 11/31 | ||||
56 | Jilberto Reyes | So | Piner | 18:20.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
57 | Jacob Walker | Jr | Granada | 18:20.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
58 | Mateo Thomas | Jr | Marin Catholic | 18:20.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
59 | Zak Wright | Jr | Christian Brothers | 18:25.8 | 6:17 | 3/10 | 9/16 | 8/28 | ||||
60 | Rayce Walton | Jr | Acalanes | 18:28.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
61 | Logan Azem | Jr | Junipero Serra | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
62 | Roy Sen | So | Las Lomas | 18:31.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
63 | Cameron Grant Van Camp | Jr | Bellarmine | 18:33.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
64 | Nicholas Melendez | Sr | Granada | 18:33.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
65 | Ryan Melanson | Jr | Alameda | 18:35.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
66 | Daniel Martinez | Jr | Bellarmine | 18:36.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
67 | Zach Koball | Fr | Ukiah | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
68 | Krishna Meas | Jr | Lincoln (Stktn) | 18:40.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
69 | Henry Tran | Jr | Galileo Academy | 18:40.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
70 | Lucas Kihmm | Jr | Bellarmine | 18:40.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
71 | Joseph Doyle | Jr | Albany | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
72 | Alexander Delong | Jr | Alameda | 18:42.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
73 | Jon Jon Conklin | Sr | Granite Bay | 18:42.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
74 | Ted Penner | Sr | Junipero Serra | 18:43.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
75 | Nick Beck | Sr | Granite Bay | 18:43.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
76 | Brendan Arikawa | Jr | Granite Bay | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
77 | Ethan Schwartz | Jr | SF University | 18:50.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
78 | Alec Desuasido | Jr | Junipero Serra | 18:52.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
79 | Eric Slez | Jr | Alameda | 18:52.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
80 | Ben Krey | Jr | Acalanes | 18:54.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
81 | Andrew Peng | Sr | Alameda | 18:55.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
82 | Cole Wood | Jr | Sir Francis Drake | 18:59.3 | 6:29 | |||||||
83 | Nikil Nambiar | Jr | Bellarmine | 18:59.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
84 | Alan Ou | Jr | Junipero Serra | 19:00.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
85 | Ernest Pun | Jr | Alameda | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
86 | Eshan Bahat | Jr | San Mateo | 19:02.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
87 | Dan Balboni | Sr | Bellarmine | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
88 | Caleb Ahn | Sr | Carlmont | 19:05.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
89 | Michael Chun | Jr | Alameda | 19:05.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
90 | Miles Rogers | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 19:06.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
91 | Aidan Marca | Jr | Junipero Serra | 19:07.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
92 | Justin Wong | Jr | Aragon | 19:08.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
93 | Cameron Johnson | Sr | Alameda | 19:09.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
94 | Connor Choy | Jr | Las Lomas | 19:10.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
95 | Kaisei Huart-oyama | Jr | Acalanes | 19:11.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
96 | Diego Reyna Wood | Jr | Woodside | 19:11.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
97 | Dustin Healy | Sr | Junipero Serra | 19:13.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
98 | Nicholas Brown | Sr | Carlmont | 19:13.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
99 | Ethan Lew | Sr | Junipero Serra | 19:13.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
100 | Vander Von Stroheim | Jr | Alameda | 19:16.1 | 6:35 | |||||||
101 | Julius Ellis | Jr | Lincoln (Stktn) | 19:16.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
102 | Troy Keslinke | Jr | Granite Bay | 19:19.6 | 6:36 | |||||||
103 | Ted Saenger | Jr | Las Lomas | 19:22.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
104 | Dylan Dewall | So | Ukiah | 19:23.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
105 | Evangelos Vlahos | Jr | Carlmont | 19:24.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
106 | Timothy Lee | Sr | Alameda | 19:24.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
107 | Jack Oberdorfer | Jr | Lowell | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
108 | Jackson Young | Jr | Carlmont | 19:29.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
109 | Jay Kim | Jr | Bellarmine | 19:30.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
110 | Aidan Pedersen | Sr | Sir Francis Drake | 19:31.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
111 | Michael Leggett | So | Ukiah | 19:32.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
112 | Brian Nguyen | Jr | Bellarmine | 19:33.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
113 | Miguel Menchaca | Sr | Christian Brothers | 19:33.8 | 6:41 | 4/10 | 10/16 | 15/24 | ||||
114 | Daniel Sochoux | Jr | Woodside | 19:35.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
115 | Trevor Ryan | Jr | Albany | 19:35.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
116 | Julian Swartz | Sr | Granite Bay | 19:36.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
117 | Caleb Mucho | So | Ukiah | 19:37.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
118 | Matthew Larson | Sr | Granada | 19:38.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
119 | Trevor Koss | Jr | Bellarmine | 19:39.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
120 | Luke Powers | Jr | Christian Brothers | 19:40.6 | 6:43 | 5/10 | 11/16 | 9/19 | ||||
121 | Justin Sherman | Sr | Lincoln (Stktn) | 19:42.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
122 | Rory Lepore | Jr | Bellarmine | 19:46.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
123 | Pietro Farina | Sr | Newark Memorial | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
124 | Joseph Ung | Sr | Lincoln (Stktn) | 19:47.2 | 6:45 | |||||||
125 | Evan Recanzone | Sr | Christian Brothers | 19:48.4 | 6:46 | 6/10 | 12/16 | 8/18 | ||||
126 | Luca Pastene | Jr | Healdsburg | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
127 | Emilio Garcia | Jr | Bellarmine | 19:49.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
128 | Joshua Phelps | Sr | Alameda | 19:49.6 | 6:46 | |||||||
129 | Lukas Kruse | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
130 | Andy Chen | Sr | Galileo Academy | 19:51.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
131 | Ben Osborne | Jr | Bellarmine | 19:55.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
132 | Ryan Marquart | Sr | Las Lomas | 19:55.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
133 | Adam Chan | Sr | Alameda | 19:56.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
134 | William Premo | Sr | Bellarmine | 19:57.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
135 | Walker Raugewitz | So | Ukiah | 20:01.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
136 | Fernando Salazar | Sr | Healdsburg | 20:02.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
137 | Adley Vogel | Jr | Menlo School | 20:03.2 | 6:51 | |||||||
138 | Philip Yuan | Jr | Aragon | 20:03.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
139 | Jeremy Felix | Sr | Healdsburg | 20:03.9 | 6:51 | |||||||
140 | Damaree Barnett | Jr | Antioch | 20:04.4 | 6:51 | |||||||
141 | Victor Mendoza | So | Piner | 20:05.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
142 | Ryan Lee | Sr | Mountain View | 20:05.9 | 6:52 | |||||||
143 | Jacob Sheldon | So | Ukiah | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
144 | Uri Dickman | Jr | Woodside | 20:06.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
145 | Teddy Liang | Jr | Menlo School | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
146 | Nicholas Chen | So | Albany | 20:07.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
147 | Epraim Pang | Sr | Newark Memorial | 20:07.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
148 | Lovro Dukic | Sr | Bellarmine | 20:08.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
149 | Giovanni DelPiero | Jr | Christian Brothers | 20:08.8 | 6:53 | 7/10 | 13/16 | 6/16 | ||||
150 | Jack Dugoni | Jr | Junipero Serra | 20:09.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
151 | Peter Colias | Jr | Galileo Academy | 20:09.2 | 6:53 | |||||||
152 | Christopher Martin | Jr | Lincoln (Stktn) | 20:09.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
153 | Luca Schrammel | Jr | Junipero Serra | 20:10.7 | 6:53 | |||||||
154 | Ethan De La Torre | Sr | Granada | 20:11.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
155 | Graham Rossi | Jr | Las Lomas | 20:11.8 | 6:54 | |||||||
156 | Ivan Climaco | Fr | Piner | 20:12.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
157 | Ned Eyre | Jr | Menlo School | 20:12.7 | 6:54 | |||||||
158 | Jakob Lauterwasser | Sr | Ukiah | 20:14.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
159 | Liam Hood | Jr | Carlmont | 20:15.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
160 | Kenji Saulsbury | Jr | Alameda | 20:15.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
161 | Manuel Rodriguez | So | Marin Catholic | 20:18.7 | 6:56 | |||||||
162 | Christopher Zazueta | Jr | Bellarmine | 20:20.6 | 6:57 | |||||||
163 | Nicholas Kikuta | Sr | Mountain View | 20:21.6 | 6:57 | |||||||
164 | Samuel Whitehurst | Jr | Lowell | 20:24.4 | 6:58 | |||||||
165 | Dylan Tibon | Jr | Christian Brothers | 20:25.2 | 6:58 | 8/10 | 14/16 | 6/15 | ||||
166 | Siddarth Bokka | Sr | Granada | 20:25.4 | 6:58 | |||||||
167 | Kage Rosbugh | Sr | Antioch | 20:26.1 | 6:58 | |||||||
168 | Wesley Falxa-sturken | Jr | Bellarmine | 20:28.3 | 6:59 | |||||||
169 | Ben Freed | Jr | Marin Catholic | 20:28.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
170 | Zachary Mccarthy | Sr | Bellarmine | 20:30.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
171 | Aravind Ulagappan | Sr | Las Lomas | 20:31.4 | 7:00 | |||||||
172 | Trevor Buchan | Jr | Albany | 20:37.8 | 7:02 | |||||||
173 | Irvin Chao | Jr | Acalanes | 20:38.9 | 7:03 | |||||||
174 | James Wu | Jr | Granada | 20:41.3 | 7:04 | |||||||
175 | Geo Cliburn | Sr | Ukiah | 20:44.6 | 7:05 | |||||||
176 | Ziaddrean Mercado | Fr | Piner | 20:46.1 | 7:05 | |||||||
177 | Gabriel Wilde | Jr | Woodside | 20:49.3 | 7:06 | |||||||
178 | Andy Shu | Jr | Granada | 20:52.1 | 7:07 | |||||||
179 | Christopher Cheung | Jr | Alameda | 20:54.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
180 | Patrick Revives | Jr | Lincoln (Stktn) | 21:00.6 | 7:10 | |||||||
181 | Charlie Cliburn | So | Ukiah | 21:01.6 | 7:11 | |||||||
182 | William Norboe | Jr | Encinal (Alameda) | 21:01.8 | 7:11 | |||||||
183 | Mark Perez | Jr | Newark Memorial | 21:02.2 | 7:11 | |||||||
184 | Peter Cooley | Jr | Marin Catholic | 21:02.6 | 7:11 | |||||||
185 | Alex Wai | Sr | San Mateo | 21:03.7 | 7:11 | |||||||
186 | Elijah Bishop | Fr | Ukiah | 21:03.8 | 7:11 | |||||||
187 | Will Malone | Sr | Junipero Serra | 21:04.6 | 7:12 | |||||||
188 | Benjamin Colby | Jr | Albany | 21:04.8 | 7:12 | |||||||
189 | Larson Dana | Sr | Christian Brothers | 21:07.9 | 7:13 | 9/10 | 15/16 | 6/12 | ||||
190 | Matthew Hidde | Sr | Bellarmine | 21:09.2 | 7:13 | |||||||
191 | Christopher Bautista | Jr | Lowell | 21:10.7 | 7:14 | |||||||
192 | Jack Reuter | Jr | Sir Francis Drake | 21:14.6 | 7:15 | |||||||
193 | Zachary Doss | Jr | Lincoln (Stktn) | 21:15.2 | 7:15 | |||||||
194 | Keegan Pelton | Jr | Mountain View | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
195 | Kevin Richardson | Sr | Fred C. Beyer | 21:20.1 | 7:17 | |||||||
196 | Luciano Esposito | Jr | Las Lomas | 21:21.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
197 | Aryan Lohia | Jr | Las Lomas | 21:21.6 | 7:17 | |||||||
198 | Nathan Lao | Jr | Carlmont | 21:23.2 | 7:18 | |||||||
199 | Matias Solorzano | Sr | Alameda | 21:24.9 | 7:19 | |||||||
200 | Jerry Swartz | Sr | Granite Bay | 21:28.9 | 7:20 | |||||||
201 | Tyler Yamori Little | Jr | Carlmont | 21:29.7 | 7:20 | |||||||
202 | Sawyer Kelly | Jr | Encinal (Alameda) | 21:31.3 | 7:21 | |||||||
203 | Coltrane Simon | Jr | Albany | 21:31.8 | 7:21 | |||||||
204 | Evan Zhong | Sr | Albany | 21:31.9 | 7:21 | |||||||
205 | Cade Patton | Sr | Sir Francis Drake | 21:32.1 | 7:21 | |||||||
206 | Aidan Boyle | Jr | SF University | 21:44.3 | 7:25 | |||||||
207 | Ian Matthews | Jr | Las Lomas | 21:45.9 | 7:26 | |||||||
208 | Ethan Fung | Jr | Lowell | 21:51.3 | 7:28 | |||||||
209 | Nathan Chamberlin | Jr | Lowell | 21:51.4 | 7:28 | |||||||
210 | Jonah Gilles | Fr | Encinal (Alameda) | 21:52.8 | 7:28 | |||||||
211 | Cade Myers | Sr | Las Lomas | 21:54.1 | 7:28 | |||||||
212 | Thomas Baker | Sr | Las Lomas | 21:59.5 | 7:30 | |||||||
213 | Kyle Sweeney | Jr | Woodside | 22:03.3 | 7:32 | |||||||
214 | Jason Rich | Jr | Las Lomas | 22:04.4 | 7:32 | |||||||
215 | Youssef Saleh | Sr | Lincoln (Stktn) | 22:07.2 | 7:33 | |||||||
216 | Kevin Nance | So | Middletown | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
217 | Aiden Whitlock | Jr | Healdsburg | 22:09.3 | 7:34 | |||||||
218 | Daniel Perez | Sr | El Camino (SSF) | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
219 | Evan Yanaga | Jr | Mountain View | 22:16.4 | 7:36 | |||||||
220 | Trevor Louie | Sr | Lowell | 22:17.6 | 7:37 | |||||||
221 | Zane Hake | Jr | Bellarmine | 22:18.4 | 7:37 | |||||||
222 | Tim Kraemer | Jr | Carlmont | 22:18.8 | 7:37 | |||||||
223 | Jaan Sigel | Jr | Woodside | 22:19.1 | 7:37 | |||||||
224 | Ian White | Jr | Acalanes | 22:19.2 | 7:37 | |||||||
225 | Jared Malto | Jr | Bellarmine | 22:22.1 | 7:38 | |||||||
226 | Joseph Torrey | Jr | Junipero Serra | 22:25.3 | 7:39 | |||||||
227 | Owen Walsh | So | Ukiah | 22:30.5 | 7:41 | |||||||
228 | Liam Henson | Jr | Albany | 22:30.9 | 7:41 | |||||||
229 | Noel Miranda | Sr | Junipero Serra | 22:31.2 | 7:41 | |||||||
230 | Jameson Hoy | So | Encinal (Alameda) | 22:31.9 | 7:41 | |||||||
231 | Nicholas Nhien | Jr | Carlmont | 22:32.4 | 7:42 | |||||||
232 | Eddie Onaga | So | Encinal (Alameda) | 22:32.7 | 7:42 | |||||||
233 | Michael Pimwong | Sr | Antioch | 22:34.7 | 7:42 | |||||||
234 | Jack Morris | Jr | Bellarmine | 22:37.7 | 7:43 | |||||||
235 | Will Ducharme | Sr | Las Lomas | 22:38.2 | 7:44 | |||||||
236 | Maxwell King | Jr | Woodside | 22:38.5 | 7:44 | |||||||
237 | Ritwik Aluri | Sr | Granada | 22:38.6 | 7:44 | |||||||
238 | Matt Edmark | Sr | Antioch | 22:38.8 | 7:44 | |||||||
239 | Joseph George | Jr | Bellarmine | 22:42.6 | 7:45 | |||||||
240 | Marco Chandler | Jr | Antioch | 22:45.2 | 7:46 | |||||||
241 | Alexander Krantz | Jr | Woodside | 22:46.8 | 7:46 | |||||||
242 | Peter Klopp | Jr | Woodside | 22:53.5 | 7:49 | |||||||
243 | Jack Rossi | Jr | Las Lomas | 22:57.9 | 7:50 | |||||||
244 | Shane Stearns | Fr | Ukiah | 23:01.4 | 7:51 | |||||||
245 | Trevor Wong | Jr | San Mateo | 23:01.8 | 7:52 | |||||||
246 | Isaiah Mendez | So | Antioch | 23:14.3 | 7:56 | |||||||
247 | Lucas Nimtz | Sr | Fred C. Beyer | 23:18.1 | 7:57 | |||||||
248 | Santiago Rodriguez | Jr | Antioch | 23:33.8 | 8:03 | |||||||
249 | Kaz Lau | Jr | Las Lomas | 23:34.5 | 8:03 | |||||||
250 | Max Hess | Jr | Las Lomas | 23:35.1 | 8:03 | |||||||
251 | Carson Schaffer | Jr | Middletown | 23:47.8 | 8:07 | |||||||
252 | Mason Johnson | Jr | Fred C. Beyer | 24:02.9 | 8:12 | |||||||
253 | Riley Taylor | Jr | Junipero Serra | 24:10.7 | 8:15 | |||||||
254 | Harnoor Sidhu | Jr | Las Lomas | 24:12.7 | 8:16 | |||||||
255 | David Cook | Sr | Christian Brothers | 24:20.5 | 8:18 | 10/10 | 16/16 | 8/9 | ||||
256 | Matthias Hall | Sr | Carlmont | 24:21 | 8:19 | |||||||
257 | Mauricio Flores | Sr | San Mateo | 24:32.2 | 8:22 | |||||||
258 | Tyler Ahrens | Jr | Las Lomas | 24:39 | 8:25 | |||||||
259 | Laurent Yu | Sr | Las Lomas | 24:40.5 | 8:25 | |||||||
260 | Manuel Parreno | Sr | Fred C. Beyer | 25:48.4 | 8:48 | |||||||
261 | Michael Mcguire | Sr | Bellarmine | 25:55.4 | 8:51 | |||||||
262 | Keval Malde | Sr | Carlmont | 26:00.5 | 8:53 | |||||||
263 | Rohan Vasishth | Jr | SF University | 26:11.9 | 8:56 | |||||||
264 | Ivan Madriz | Jr | Piner | 26:13.7 | 8:57 | |||||||
265 | Oliver Lopez | Jr | Bellarmine | 26:14.8 | 8:57 | |||||||
266 | Stephen Silva | Jr | Bellarmine | 26:17.3 | 8:58 | |||||||
267 | Aiden Herrera | Sr | Junipero Serra | 26:55.2 | 9:11 | |||||||
268 | Ehab Bojeh | Sr | El Camino (SSF) | 28:07.3 | 9:36 | |||||||
269 | Tariq Kurdi | Jr | Junipero Serra | 30:53.1 | 10:32 | |||||||
270 | Donny Galarza | Jr | Ukiah | 34:34.9 | 11:48 | |||||||
271 | Jatan Ishwar | So | Ukiah | 35:11.1 | 12:01 | |||||||
272 | Tyler Olsen | Sr | Middletown | 36:58 | 12:37 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:59 |
80:46 16:09 5:31 |
18 | Ross D'orfani Sr 15:23 5:15 1 |
Miller Craycraft Sr 16:17 5:33 2 |
James Cuff-alvarado Jr 16:21 5:35 4 |
Derek Cech Sr 16:23 5:35 5 |
Isaiah Amanuel Jr 16:23 5:35 6 |
Nathan Liu Sr 16:25 5:36 7 |
Joell Macias Jr 16:35 5:40 8 |
2 | Granada 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:13 |
88:17 17:39 6:02 |
119 | Cameron Gray Jr 16:20 5:35 3 |
Matthew Reddick Sr 17:18 5:54 12 |
Ethan Erickson Jr 17:45 6:03 21 |
Jacob Walker Jr 18:21 6:16 39 |
Nicholas Melendez Sr 18:33 6:20 44 |
Matthew Larson Sr 19:38 6:42 82 |
Ethan De La Torre Sr 20:11 6:53 96 |
3 | Alameda 6-3-4-3-3 Gap: 1:11 |
90:28 18:06 6:11 |
151 | Tilman Vetter Sr 17:32 5:59 13 |
Benjamine Ting Jr 17:35 6:00 14 |
Tirstan Chu Sr 18:04 6:10 30 |
Ryan Melanson Jr 18:36 6:21 45 |
Alexander Delong Jr 18:42 6:23 49 |
Eric Slez Jr 18:52 6:26 56 |
Andrew Peng Sr 18:55 6:28 58 |
4 | SF University 11-10-8-6-4 Gap: 0:31 |
90:36 18:07 6:11 |
158 | Jacob Macgregor Jr 17:46 6:04 22 |
Henry Kalsched Jr 18:07 6:11 31 |
Jasper Schutt Sr 18:12 6:13 34 |
Carlos Jaramillo Jr 18:15 6:14 35 |
Nico Altree Jr 18:17 6:14 36 |
Ethan Schwartz Jr 18:50 6:26 54 |
Aidan Boyle Jr 21:44 7:25 116 |
5 | Granite Bay 8-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:06 |
90:42 18:08 6:11 |
163 | Nathan Wong Jr 17:38 6:01 16 |
Ryan Jacques Jr 17:45 6:03 20 |
Jake Mckillop Sr 17:53 6:06 25 |
Jon Jon Conklin Sr 18:43 6:23 50 |
Nick Beck Sr 18:44 6:24 52 |
Brendan Arikawa Jr 18:46 6:24 53 |
Troy Keslinke Jr 19:20 6:36 70 |
6 | Piner 7-8-6-4-6 Gap: 2:29 |
92:03 18:25 6:17 |
199 | Addison Gaspar Sr 17:36 6:01 15 |
Tyler Tran Fr 17:52 6:06 23 |
Roman Gaspar So 18:09 6:12 33 |
Jilberto Reyes So 18:20 6:15 38 |
Victor Mendoza So 20:05 6:51 90 |
Ivan Climaco Fr 20:13 6:54 98 |
Ziaddrean Mercado Fr 20:46 7:05 104 |
7 | Las Lomas 10-9-9-9-7 Gap: 1:40 |
92:48 18:34 6:20 |
225 | Alex Halaszynski Sr 17:43 6:03 19 |
Ryan Sechler Sr 18:00 6:09 29 |
Roy Sen So 18:32 6:19 43 |
Connor Choy Jr 19:10 6:33 63 |
Ted Saenger Jr 19:23 6:37 71 |
Ryan Marquart Sr 19:56 6:48 87 |
Graham Rossi Jr 20:12 6:54 97 |
8 | Lowell 3-3-3-7-8 Gap: 3:27 |
92:24 18:29 6:18 |
229 | Owen Choy Jr 16:57 5:47 9 |
Ryan Lee Sr 17:41 6:02 18 |
Donald Chung Sr 17:57 6:08 28 |
Jack Oberdorfer Jr 19:25 6:38 74 |
Samuel Whitehurst Jr 20:24 6:58 100 |
Christopher Bautista Jr 21:11 7:14 108 |
Ethan Fung Jr 21:51 7:28 117 |
9 | Lincoln (Stktn) 5-5-7-8-9 Gap: 2:26 |
92:48 18:34 6:20 |
235 | Erick Fonseca Jr 17:17 5:54 11 |
Cameron Huff Sr 17:52 6:06 24 |
Krishna Meas Jr 18:40 6:22 47 |
Julius Ellis Jr 19:16 6:35 69 |
Justin Sherman Sr 19:43 6:44 84 |
Joseph Ung Sr 19:47 6:45 85 |
Christopher Martin Jr 20:10 6:53 95 |
10 | Christian Brothers 12-11-11-11-10 Gap: 1:45 |
93:53 18:47 6:25 |
264 | James White Sr 17:55 6:07 26 |
Hunter Rojas Jr 18:18 6:15 37 |
Zak Wright Jr 18:26 6:17 40 |
Miguel Menchaca Sr 19:34 6:41 78 |
Luke Powers Jr 19:41 6:43 83 |
Evan Recanzone Sr 19:48 6:46 86 |
Giovanni DelPiero Jr 20:09 6:53 94 |
11 | Junipero Serra 14-14-14-13-11 Gap: 0:38 |
94:13 18:51 6:26 |
270 | Logan Azem Jr 18:29 6:18 42 |
Ted Penner Sr 18:43 6:23 51 |
Alec Desuasido Jr 18:52 6:26 55 |
Alan Ou Jr 19:01 6:29 60 |
Aidan Marca Jr 19:07 6:32 62 |
Dustin Healy Sr 19:13 6:34 66 |
Ethan Lew Sr 19:14 6:34 68 |
12 | Sir Francis Drake 4-7-10-10-12 Gap: 4:06 |
94:50 18:58 6:28 |
281 | Josiah Russell Sr 17:09 5:51 10 |
Sam Knight Sr 17:56 6:07 27 |
Cole Wood Jr 18:59 6:29 59 |
Aidan Pedersen Sr 19:32 6:40 76 |
Jack Reuter Jr 21:15 7:15 109 |
Cade Patton Sr 21:32 7:21 115 |
|
13 | Ukiah 9-11-13-14-13 Gap: 1:57 |
94:53 18:59 6:29 |
293 | Lorenzo Diaz So 17:40 6:02 17 |
Zach Koball Fr 18:39 6:22 46 |
Dylan Dewall So 19:24 6:37 72 |
Michael Leggett So 19:33 6:40 77 |
Caleb Mucho So 19:37 6:42 81 |
Walker Raugewitz So 20:01 6:50 88 |
Jacob Sheldon So 20:06 6:52 91 |
14 | Acalanes 13-13-12-12-14 Gap: 2:31 |
95:22 19:04 6:31 |
297 | Derek Kotarba So 18:08 6:11 32 |
Rayce Walton Jr 18:29 6:18 41 |
Ben Krey Jr 18:55 6:27 57 |
Kaisei Huart-oyama Jr 19:11 6:33 64 |
Irvin Chao Jr 20:39 7:03 103 |
Ian White Jr 22:19 7:37 121 |
|
15 | Carlmont 16-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:10 |
97:28 19:30 6:39 |
375 | Caleb Ahn Sr 19:06 6:31 61 |
Nicholas Brown Sr 19:13 6:34 67 |
Evangelos Vlahos Jr 19:24 6:37 73 |
Jackson Young Jr 19:30 6:39 75 |
Liam Hood Jr 20:16 6:55 99 |
Nathan Lao Jr 21:23 7:18 110 |
Tyler Yamori Little Jr 21:30 7:20 111 |
16 | Albany 15-15-16-16-16 Gap: 2:24 |
100:07 20:01 6:50 |
430 | Joseph Doyle Jr 18:41 6:23 48 |
Trevor Ryan Jr 19:36 6:41 80 |
Nicholas Chen So 20:08 6:52 93 |
Trevor Buchan Jr 20:38 7:02 102 |
Benjamin Colby Jr 21:05 7:12 107 |
Coltrane Simon Jr 21:32 7:21 113 |
Evan Zhong Sr 21:32 7:21 114 |
17 | Woodside 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 2:52 |
101:47 20:21 6:57 |
460 | Diego Reyna Wood Jr 19:12 6:33 65 |
Daniel Sochoux Jr 19:36 6:41 79 |
Uri Dickman Jr 20:07 6:52 92 |
Gabriel Wilde Jr 20:49 7:06 105 |
Kyle Sweeney Jr 22:03 7:32 119 |
Jaan Sigel Jr 22:19 7:37 120 |
Maxwell King Jr 22:39 7:44 125 |
18 | Antioch 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 2:41 |
108:29 21:42 7:24 |
567 | Damaree Barnett Jr 20:04 6:51 89 |
Kage Rosbugh Sr 20:26 6:58 101 |
Michael Pimwong Sr 22:35 7:42 124 |
Matt Edmark Sr 22:39 7:44 126 |
Marco Chandler Jr 22:45 7:46 127 |
Isaiah Mendez So 23:14 7:56 128 |
Santiago Rodriguez Jr 23:34 8:03 129 |
19 | Encinal (Alameda) 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 1:31 |
109:31 21:54 7:28 |
581 | William Norboe Jr 21:02 7:11 106 |
Sawyer Kelly Jr 21:31 7:21 112 |
Jonah Gilles Fr 21:53 7:28 118 |
Jameson Hoy So 22:32 7:41 122 |
Eddie Onaga So 22:33 7:42 123 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:30 |
83:18 16:40 5:41 |
15 | Nathan Liu Sr 16:25 5:36 1 |
Joell Macias Jr 16:35 5:40 2 |
Holden Duflock Jr 16:41 5:42 3 |
Joshua Lee Sr 16:42 5:42 4 |
Weston Raynak Jr 16:55 5:46 5 |
Zach Koverman Jr 16:56 5:47 6 |
Matthew Nazari Jr 16:58 5:47 7 |
2 | Alameda 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:17 |
95:05 19:01 6:29 |
50 | Eric Slez Jr 18:52 6:26 8 |
Andrew Peng Sr 18:55 6:28 9 |
Ernest Pun Jr 19:02 6:30 10 |
Michael Chun Jr 19:06 6:31 11 |
Cameron Johnson Sr 19:10 6:32 12 |
Vander Von Stroheim Jr 19:16 6:35 15 |
Timothy Lee Sr 19:24 6:37 16 |
3 | Junipero Serra 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:52 |
99:51 19:58 6:49 |
116 | Dustin Healy Sr 19:13 6:34 13 |
Ethan Lew Sr 19:14 6:34 14 |
Jack Dugoni Jr 20:09 6:53 24 |
Luca Schrammel Jr 20:11 6:53 26 |
Will Malone Sr 21:05 7:12 39 |
Joseph Torrey Jr 22:25 7:39 50 |
Noel Miranda Sr 22:31 7:41 52 |
4 | Ukiah 8-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:00 |
102:08 20:26 6:58 |
143 | Walker Raugewitz So 20:01 6:50 21 |
Jacob Sheldon So 20:06 6:52 22 |
Jakob Lauterwasser Sr 20:15 6:55 29 |
Geo Cliburn Sr 20:45 7:05 34 |
Charlie Cliburn So 21:02 7:11 37 |
Elijah Bishop Fr 21:04 7:11 38 |
Owen Walsh So 22:31 7:41 51 |
4 | Granada 4-7-6-5-4 Gap: 1:14 |
101:48 20:22 6:57 |
143 | Matthew Larson Sr 19:38 6:42 17 |
Ethan De La Torre Sr 20:11 6:53 27 |
Siddarth Bokka Sr 20:25 6:58 31 |
James Wu Jr 20:41 7:04 33 |
Andy Shu Jr 20:52 7:07 35 |
Ritwik Aluri Sr 22:39 7:44 54 |
|
6 | Las Lomas 7-8-8-8-6 Gap: 1:26 |
103:22 20:40 7:03 |
165 | Ryan Marquart Sr 19:56 6:48 20 |
Graham Rossi Jr 20:12 6:54 28 |
Aravind Ulagappan Sr 20:31 7:00 32 |
Luciano Esposito Jr 21:21 7:17 42 |
Aryan Lohia Jr 21:22 7:17 43 |
Ian Matthews Jr 21:46 7:26 46 |
Cade Myers Sr 21:54 7:28 47 |
7 | Christian Brothers 6-4-4-6-7 Gap: 4:32 |
105:51 21:10 7:14 |
167 | Evan Recanzone Sr 19:48 6:46 19 |
Giovanni DelPiero Jr 20:09 6:53 23 |
Dylan Tibon Jr 20:25 6:58 30 |
Larson Dana Sr 21:08 7:13 40 |
David Cook Sr 24:21 8:18 55 |
||
8 | Lincoln (Stktn) 5-5-7-7-8 Gap: 2:20 |
104:20 20:52 7:07 |
168 | Joseph Ung Sr 19:47 6:45 18 |
Christopher Martin Jr 20:10 6:53 25 |
Patrick Revives Jr 21:01 7:10 36 |
Zachary Doss Jr 21:15 7:15 41 |
Youssef Saleh Sr 22:07 7:33 48 |
||
9 | Carlmont 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:58 |
112:05 22:25 7:39 |
247 | Nathan Lao Jr 21:23 7:18 44 |
Tyler Yamori Little Jr 21:30 7:20 45 |
Tim Kraemer Jr 22:19 7:37 49 |
Nicholas Nhien Jr 22:32 7:42 53 |
Matthias Hall Sr 24:21 8:19 56 |
Keval Malde Sr 26:01 8:53 57 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sergio Ajquiy-flores | Fr | Marin Catholic | 12:29.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
2 | Tad Kawabata | Fr | Newark Memorial | 12:29.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
3 | Zachary Low | Fr | Aragon | 12:30.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
4 | Loic Windfuhr-durand | Fr | Acalanes | 12:34.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
5 | Elliot Daniels | Fr | Prospect | 12:39.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
6 | Diego Ochoa | Fr | Newark Memorial | 12:42.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
7 | Carlo Gaytan Flores | Fr | Alameda | 12:43.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
8 | Chance Tokubo | Fr | Newark Memorial | 12:43.8 | 5:59 | |||||||
9 | Emmanuel Leblond | Fr | Mountain View | 12:46.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
10 | Riley Deguzman | Fr | Prospect | 12:52.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
11 | Evan Pagano | Fr | Prospect | 12:55.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
12 | Nikhil Vyas | Fr | Carlmont | 12:58.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
13 | Lucas Haase | Fr | Acalanes | 13:05.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
14 | Ben Lester | Fr | Lowell | 13:08.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
15 | John Chow | Fr | Mountain View | 13:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
16 | Hector Lyko | Fr | Tamalpais | 13:19.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
17 | Nicholas Trepanier | Fr | Mountain View | 13:20.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
18 | Pavel Turovski | Fr | Carlmont | 13:22.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
19 | Amir Jordan | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 13:23.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
20 | Jono Sison | Fr | Carlmont | 13:26 | 6:18 | |||||||
21 | Alessandro Duran | Fr | Sequoia | 13:29.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
22 | Benjamin Valerio | Fr | Granite Bay | 13:30.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
23 | Sami Bateman | Fr | Christian Brothers | 13:30.9 | 6:21 | 1/7 | 2/16 | 14/29 | ||||
24 | William Burns | Fr | Conv. & Stuart Hall | 13:31.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
25 | Jayanth Samala | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 13:32.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
26 | David Aberouette | Fr | Arch. Riordan | 13:33 | 6:22 | |||||||
27 | Mathew Bailey | Fr | Prospect | 13:33 | 6:22 | |||||||
28 | Loic Billaut | Fr | Prospect | 13:33.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
29 | Henry Pritchard | Fr | SF University | 13:39.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
30 | Harshith Karuturi | Fr | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 13:43.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
31 | Andre-padraig Pang | Fr | Conv. & Stuart Hall | 13:45 | 6:27 | |||||||
32 | Asher Thomson | Fr | Conv. & Stuart Hall | 13:46.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
33 | Jay Williams | Fr | SF University | 13:47.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
34 | Kent Friel | Fr | SF University | 13:50.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
35 | Saaketh Nandakumar | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 13:51.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
36 | Alex Park | Fr | Sequoia | 13:51.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
37 | Aiden Simi | Fr | Christian Brothers | 13:52.3 | 6:31 | 2/7 | 3/16 | 10/28 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
38 | Ray Evans | Fr | Sequoia | 13:52.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
39 | Phillip Le | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 13:53.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
40 | Tiburon Batrieno | Fr | Granite Bay | 13:54.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
41 | Andrew Ghazouli | Fr | Carlmont | 13:57.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
42 | Michael Petilla | Fr | Christian Brothers | 13:58.3 | 6:34 | 3/7 | 6/16 | 9/26 | ||||
43 | Troy Kelsch | Fr | Mountain View | 14:03.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
44 | Wesley Ku | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 14:04 | 6:36 | |||||||
45 | Devin Kaneshiro | Fr | Alameda | 14:06.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
46 | Paolo Canigiula | Fr | Lowell | 14:07.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
47 | Kaiden Uehara | Fr | Prospect | 14:10.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
48 | Oliver Witt | Fr | Lowell | 14:11.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
49 | Nick Taylor | Fr | Tamalpais | 14:11.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
50 | Jonah Waldman | Fr | Lowell | 14:12.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
51 | Eddy Yeretnov | Fr | Carlmont | 14:13.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
52 | Timothy Wang | Fr | CSU | 14:13.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
53 | Owen Wooliever | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 14:14.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
54 | Brody Herrick | Fr | CSU | 14:14.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
55 | Collin Murtagh | Fr | Arch. Riordan | 14:15.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
56 | Ethan Grayeski | Fr | Mountain View | 14:15.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
57 | Enrique Alfaro | Fr | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 14:16.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
58 | Brandon Han | Fr | CSU | 14:18.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
59 | Vincent Nguyen | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 14:18.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
60 | Daniel Voyles | Fr | Aragon | 14:20.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
61 | Jamisen Blackwell | Fr | Carlmont | 14:20.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
62 | Kenji Tella | Fr | Palo Alto | 14:23.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
63 | James Sheridan | Fr | Mountain View | 14:26.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
64 | John Grubbs | Fr | Christian Brothers | 14:27.7 | 6:47 | 4/7 | 7/16 | 6/23 | ||||
65 | James Hertsenberg | Fr | Lowell | 14:28.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
66 | John Blockhus | Fr | Mountain View | 14:34.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
67 | Ben Duran | Fr | Sequoia | 14:36.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
68 | Ryan Steinbach | Fr | Urban School (SF) | 14:37.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
69 | Vidur Mushran | Fr | CSU | 14:37.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
70 | Nick Baumgartner | Fr | CSU | 14:37.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
71 | Rishi Tella | Fr | Palo Alto | 14:38.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
72 | Miles Tibon | Fr | Christian Brothers | 14:39 | 6:53 | 5/7 | 8/16 | 7/22 | ||||
73 | Julio Rodriguez | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 14:40.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
74 | Teddy Means | Fr | Urban School (SF) | 14:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
75 | Aria Park | Fr | Westmoor | 14:41.1 | 6:54 | |||||||
76 | Nico Brubaker | Fr | SF University | 14:42.1 | 6:54 | |||||||
77 | Matthew Spink | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 14:43.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
78 | Nolan Takayama | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 14:48.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
79 | Alex Holbrook | Fr | Carlmont | 14:53.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
80 | Malone Lohmann | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 14:54.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
81 | Ben Ginnebaugh | Fr | Tamalpais | 14:56 | 7:01 | |||||||
82 | Johnathan Billington | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 14:56.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
83 | Ethan Martin | Fr | Aragon | 14:56.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
84 | Andrew Nguyen | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 14:57.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
85 | Nathan Krishman | Fr | Acalanes | 14:58.9 | 7:02 | |||||||
86 | Austin Willis | Fr | CSU | 15:00.5 | 7:03 | |||||||
87 | Mateo Robles | Fr | Alameda | 15:00.9 | 7:03 | |||||||
88 | Willem Tashev | Fr | Mountain View | 15:02.3 | 7:04 | |||||||
89 | Colter Murphy | Fr | Urban School (SF) | 15:06.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
90 | Jackson Scott | Fr | Sequoia | 15:06.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
91 | Peter Goeke | Fr | Lowell | 15:06.8 | 7:06 | |||||||
92 | Arthur Wong | Fr | Mountain View | 15:09.6 | 7:07 | |||||||
93 | Edison David | Fr | Fred C. Beyer | 15:10.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
94 | Joe Shea | Fr | Conv. & Stuart Hall | 15:13.6 | 7:09 | |||||||
95 | Quinten Seghers | Fr | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 15:15.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
96 | Kevin Yang | Fr | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 15:16.7 | 7:10 | |||||||
97 | Rueben Camacho | Fr | Jefferson | 15:17.2 | 7:11 | |||||||
98 | Nathan Ng | Fr | Alameda | 15:17.5 | 7:11 | |||||||
99 | Nathan Tran | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 15:18 | 7:11 | |||||||
100 | Kailer Tom | Fr | Conv. & Stuart Hall | 15:19.1 | 7:12 | |||||||
101 | Giacomo Matesic | Fr | Alameda | 15:20.5 | 7:12 | |||||||
102 | John Harrisonlin | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 15:22.8 | 7:13 | |||||||
103 | Marcus Jang | Fr | SF University | 15:23.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
104 | Lawson Hollar | Fr | Acalanes | 15:24.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
105 | Dylan Miller | Fr | CSU | 15:25.9 | 7:15 | |||||||
106 | Nathan Muljadi | Fr | Westmoor | 15:26.1 | 7:15 | |||||||
107 | Bijan Vijeh | Fr | Sequoia | 15:26.2 | 7:15 | |||||||
108 | Dretaun Rodrigues | Fr | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 15:26.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
109 | Max Vroeman | Fr | Palo Alto | 15:27.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
110 | Arden Moser | Fr | El Camino (SSF) | 15:30.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
111 | Spencer Li | Fr | SF University | 15:31.3 | 7:17 | |||||||
112 | Pierce Mulroe | Fr | Mountain View | 15:31.6 | 7:17 | |||||||
113 | Niels Vandertuin | Fr | Carlmont | 15:32.4 | 7:18 | |||||||
114 | Kieran Derrington | Fr | Prospect | 15:33.1 | 7:18 | |||||||
115 | Michael Schaezlein | Fr | Urban School (SF) | 15:33.2 | 7:18 | |||||||
116 | Alexander Baumgartner | Fr | CSU | 15:33.8 | 7:18 | |||||||
117 | Max Tulley | Fr | Conv. & Stuart Hall | 15:34.1 | 7:19 | |||||||
118 | Daniel Nickas | Fr | CSU | 15:35.9 | 7:19 | |||||||
119 | Weihung Oh | Fr | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 15:41 | 7:22 | |||||||
120 | Zachary Wrenn | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 15:41.6 | 7:22 | |||||||
121 | Robert Lively | Fr | Sequoia | 15:42.1 | 7:22 | |||||||
122 | Josue Diaz Flores | Fr | Prospect | 15:43 | 7:23 | |||||||
123 | Timothy Nguyen | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 15:43.2 | 7:23 | |||||||
124 | Allen Forte | Fr | Arch. Riordan | 15:44.1 | 7:23 | |||||||
125 | Kunal Raman | Fr | Sequoia | 15:44.8 | 7:24 | |||||||
126 | Connor Pugsley | Fr | Mountain View | 15:45.9 | 7:24 | |||||||
127 | Griffin Chan | Fr | Lowell | 15:46.3 | 7:24 | |||||||
128 | Richard Wong | Fr | Lowell | 15:47.8 | 7:25 | |||||||
129 | Ethan Mckillop | Fr | Sequoia | 15:48.8 | 7:25 | |||||||
130 | Max Lara | Fr | Arch. Riordan | 15:49.2 | 7:26 | |||||||
131 | Durrell Freeman | Fr | Skyline | 15:50.6 | 7:26 | |||||||
132 | Max Mucha | Fr | Carlmont | 15:52.7 | 7:27 | |||||||
133 | Lucas Hobart | Fr | SF University | 15:56.7 | 7:29 | |||||||
134 | Bryce Yang | Fr | Urban School (SF) | 15:57.5 | 7:30 | |||||||
135 | Will Haskell | Fr | Arch. Riordan | 15:59.6 | 7:31 | |||||||
136 | Sean Wong | Fr | Lowell | 16:00.1 | 7:31 | |||||||
137 | Logan Kaminski | Fr | Conv. & Stuart Hall | 16:02.1 | 7:32 | |||||||
138 | Owen Akel | Fr | Conv. & Stuart Hall | 16:02.5 | 7:32 | |||||||
139 | Daniel Galvan | Fr | Arch. Riordan | 16:03.9 | 7:33 | |||||||
140 | Greg Parmer Lohan | Fr | Sequoia | 16:04.2 | 7:33 | |||||||
141 | Jesus Aguilar | Fr | Arch. Riordan | 16:04.5 | 7:33 | |||||||
142 | Ryan Bloch | Fr | Aragon | 16:04.7 | 7:33 | |||||||
143 | Lucas Kang | Fr | CSU | 16:07.1 | 7:34 | |||||||
144 | Tyler Chan | Fr | Arch. Riordan | 16:11.2 | 7:36 | |||||||
145 | William Rice | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 16:13.2 | 7:37 | |||||||
146 | Carlo-miguel Bautista | Fr | CSU | 16:13.8 | 7:37 | |||||||
147 | Joshua Kao | Fr | Arch. Riordan | 16:14.3 | 7:37 | |||||||
148 | Dorian Grillet | Fr | Tamalpais | 16:15.3 | 7:38 | |||||||
149 | Wendell Laidley | Fr | Conv. & Stuart Hall | 16:15.8 | 7:38 | |||||||
150 | Hari Srinivasan | Fr | CSU | 16:17.1 | 7:39 | |||||||
151 | Nicholas Han | Fr | Mountain View | 16:17.2 | 7:39 | |||||||
152 | Brennan Chan | Fr | Lowell | 16:17.4 | 7:39 | |||||||
153 | Jayson Posadas | Fr | Newark Memorial | 16:19.1 | 7:40 | |||||||
154 | Aidan Dowling | Fr | SF University | 16:19.8 | 7:40 | |||||||
155 | Matt Dolan | Fr | Marin Catholic | 16:20 | 7:40 | |||||||
156 | Nicholas Wong | Fr | Arch. Riordan | 16:20.1 | 7:40 | |||||||
157 | Bryce James | Fr | Skyline | 16:21.9 | 7:41 | |||||||
158 | Jasper Bettag | Fr | Lowell | 16:24.1 | 7:42 | |||||||
159 | Noah Moscovici | Fr | CSU | 16:25.7 | 7:43 | |||||||
160 | Chris Camero | Fr | Sequoia | 16:28.1 | 7:44 | |||||||
161 | Alex Camacho | Fr | Piner | 16:29.2 | 7:44 | |||||||
162 | Trevor Koto | Fr | Carlmont | 16:33 | 7:46 | |||||||
163 | Taran Krishman | Fr | Acalanes | 16:33.5 | 7:46 | |||||||
164 | Gabriel Kim | Fr | Lowell | 16:34.2 | 7:47 | |||||||
165 | Maddox Pepa | Fr | Sequoia | 16:39.5 | 7:49 | |||||||
166 | Jake Hawes | Fr | Sequoia | 16:40.9 | 7:50 | |||||||
167 | Noah Wingate | Fr | Fred C. Beyer | 16:41.8 | 7:50 | |||||||
168 | Miles Keitz | Fr | Sequoia | 16:47.3 | 7:53 | |||||||
169 | Joshua Neal | Fr | Granite Bay | 16:49.2 | 7:54 | |||||||
170 | Andrew Hinh | Fr | SF University | 16:56 | 7:57 | |||||||
171 | Nghia Nguyen | Fr | Skyline | 16:59.7 | 7:59 | |||||||
172 | Daniel Ruiz | Fr | Newark Memorial | 17:02.7 | 8:00 | |||||||
173 | Ryan Ng | Fr | Carlmont | 17:24.4 | 8:10 | |||||||
174 | Ruben Cano | Fr | Piner | 17:24.6 | 8:10 | |||||||
175 | Lucas Murray | Fr | Sequoia | 17:35.7 | 8:16 | |||||||
176 | Albert Houe | So | Westmoor | 17:40.5 | 8:18 | |||||||
177 | Hunter Lewis | Fr | Piner | 17:42.1 | 8:19 | |||||||
178 | Bill Lee | Fr | Arch. Riordan | 17:44.3 | 8:20 | |||||||
179 | Jaren Suyeishi | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 17:45.5 | 8:20 | |||||||
180 | Fabian Gonzalez | Fr | Piner | 17:46.7 | 8:21 | |||||||
181 | Connor Caba | Fr | Conv. & Stuart Hall | 17:47.2 | 8:21 | |||||||
182 | Joe Hohmann | Fr | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 17:49.8 | 8:22 | |||||||
183 | Tommy Gibbons | Fr | Conv. & Stuart Hall | 17:54.3 | 8:24 | |||||||
184 | Eduardo Arevalo | Fr | Fred C. Beyer | 18:02.2 | 8:28 | |||||||
185 | Louis Wilkinson | Fr | Tamalpais | 18:04.8 | 8:29 | |||||||
186 | Bailey Rosa | Fr | Fred C. Beyer | 18:13.7 | 8:33 | |||||||
187 | Owen Mccarthy | Fr | Newark Memorial | 18:19.6 | 8:36 | |||||||
188 | Eddison Carroll | Fr | Arch. Riordan | 18:26.4 | 8:39 | |||||||
189 | Tyler Fong | Fr | Alameda | 18:29.8 | 8:41 | |||||||
190 | Nicholas Gustafson | Fr | Christian Brothers | 18:44.8 | 8:48 | 6/7 | 15/16 | 14/15 | ||||
191 | Walker Mills | Fr | Sequoia | 18:54.1 | 8:52 | |||||||
192 | Harrison Carpenter | Fr | Arch. Riordan | 18:58 | 8:54 | |||||||
193 | Tahbert Bui | Fr | Fred C. Beyer | 19:02.4 | 8:56 | |||||||
194 | Manny Pena | Fr | Newark Memorial | 19:03.6 | 8:57 | |||||||
195 | Vaaris Gill | Fr | Granite Bay | 19:03.7 | 8:57 | |||||||
196 | Leo Thompson | Fr | Aragon | 19:11.2 | 9:00 | |||||||
197 | Aidan Prouty | Fr | Christian Brothers | 19:12.9 | 9:01 | 7/7 | 16/16 | 13/13 | ||||
198 | Logan Paulsen | Fr | Arch. Riordan | 19:15.7 | 9:03 | |||||||
199 | Gavin Mcmichael | Fr | Carlmont | 19:22.7 | 9:06 | |||||||
200 | Nathan Sahlberg | Fr | Granite Bay | 19:23.9 | 9:06 | |||||||
201 | Joseph Fazio | Fr | Arch. Riordan | 19:37.3 | 9:13 | |||||||
202 | Logan Scudmore | Fr | Arch. Riordan | 19:44.9 | 9:16 | |||||||
203 | Zach Crew | Fr | Sequoia | 19:51 | 9:19 | |||||||
204 | Stuart Hartman | Fr | Piner | 19:58.9 | 9:23 | |||||||
205 | Sean Ruiz | Fr | El Camino (SSF) | 20:11.2 | 9:29 | |||||||
206 | Aaron Abraham | Fr | Arch. Riordan | 20:20.5 | 9:33 | |||||||
207 | David Tuvshin | Fr | Arch. Riordan | 20:22 | 9:34 | |||||||
208 | Jean-luc Desnoyers | Fr | Conv. & Stuart Hall | 20:38.7 | 9:42 | |||||||
209 | Jay Dinsmore | Fr | Conv. & Stuart Hall | 21:16.5 | 9:59 | |||||||
210 | Patrick Tang | Fr | Piner | 22:21.5 | 10:30 | |||||||
211 | Bryan Ramirez Perez | Fr | Sequoia | 22:36.6 | 10:37 | |||||||
212 | Unknown Unknown | Arch. Riordan | 27:35 | 12:57 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Prospect 4-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:54 |
65:34 13:07 6:09 |
76 | Elliot Daniels Fr 12:39 5:56 4 |
Riley Deguzman Fr 12:53 6:03 9 |
Evan Pagano Fr 12:55 6:04 10 |
Mathew Bailey Fr 13:33 6:22 26 |
Loic Billaut Fr 13:33 6:22 27 |
Kaiden Uehara Fr 14:11 6:39 46 |
Kieran Derrington Fr 15:33 7:18 97 |
2 | Mountain View 6-4-3-2-2 Gap: 1:29 |
67:42 13:32 6:21 |
134 | Emmanuel Leblond Fr 12:47 6:00 8 |
John Chow Fr 13:16 6:14 14 |
Nicholas Trepanier Fr 13:21 6:16 16 |
Troy Kelsch Fr 14:03 6:36 42 |
Ethan Grayeski Fr 14:16 6:42 54 |
James Sheridan Fr 14:26 6:47 60 |
John Blockhus Fr 14:35 6:51 63 |
3 | Carlmont 7-5-4-3-3 Gap: 1:15 |
67:58 13:36 6:23 |
137 | Nikhil Vyas Fr 12:59 6:06 11 |
Pavel Turovski Fr 13:22 6:17 17 |
Jono Sison Fr 13:26 6:18 19 |
Andrew Ghazouli Fr 13:57 6:33 40 |
Eddy Yeretnov Fr 14:13 6:41 50 |
Jamisen Blackwell Fr 14:21 6:44 59 |
Alex Holbrook Fr 14:53 6:59 72 |
4 | Evergreen Valley 10-6-5-4-4 Gap: 0:40 |
68:45 13:45 6:27 |
157 | Amir Jordan Fr 13:24 6:17 18 |
Jayanth Samala Fr 13:32 6:21 24 |
Saaketh Nandakumar Fr 13:51 6:30 34 |
Phillip Le Fr 13:54 6:31 38 |
Wesley Ku Fr 14:04 6:36 43 |
Vincent Nguyen Fr 14:19 6:43 57 |
Andrew Nguyen Fr 14:58 7:01 76 |
5 | Lowell 8-10-11-6-5 Gap: 1:21 |
70:08 14:02 6:35 |
216 | Ben Lester Fr 13:08 6:10 13 |
Paolo Canigiula Fr 14:07 6:38 45 |
Oliver Witt Fr 14:11 6:40 47 |
Jonah Waldman Fr 14:13 6:40 49 |
James Hertsenberg Fr 14:29 6:48 62 |
Peter Goeke Fr 15:07 7:06 82 |
Griffin Chan Fr 15:46 7:24 104 |
6 | Christian Brothers 13-10-10-8-6 Gap: 1:08 |
70:28 14:06 6:37 |
228 | Sami Bateman Fr 13:31 6:21 22 |
Aiden Simi Fr 13:52 6:31 36 |
Michael Petilla Fr 13:58 6:34 41 |
John Grubbs Fr 14:28 6:47 61 |
Miles Tibon Fr 14:39 6:53 68 |
Nicholas Gustafson Fr 18:45 8:48 130 |
Aidan Prouty Fr 19:13 9:01 135 |
7 | Sequoia 11-9-7-7-7 Gap: 1:37 |
70:56 14:11 6:40 |
237 | Alessandro Duran Fr 13:29 6:20 20 |
Alex Park Fr 13:51 6:30 35 |
Ray Evans Fr 13:53 6:31 37 |
Ben Duran Fr 14:37 6:52 64 |
Jackson Scott Fr 15:06 7:05 81 |
Bijan Vijeh Fr 15:26 7:15 94 |
Robert Lively Fr 15:42 7:22 102 |
8 | Newark Memorial 1-1-1-5-8 Gap: 4:33 |
71:18 14:16 6:42 |
248 | Tad Kawabata Fr 12:30 5:52 1 |
Diego Ochoa Fr 12:43 5:58 5 |
Chance Tokubo Fr 12:44 5:59 7 |
Jayson Posadas Fr 16:19 7:40 115 |
Daniel Ruiz Fr 17:03 8:00 120 |
Owen Mccarthy Fr 18:20 8:36 128 |
Manny Pena Fr 19:04 8:57 132 |
9 | SF University 16-13-9-9-9 Gap: 1:44 |
71:23 14:17 6:42 |
254 | Henry Pritchard Fr 13:39 6:25 28 |
Jay Williams Fr 13:48 6:29 32 |
Kent Friel Fr 13:51 6:30 33 |
Nico Brubaker Fr 14:42 6:54 70 |
Marcus Jang Fr 15:24 7:14 91 |
Spencer Li Fr 15:31 7:17 96 |
Lucas Hobart Fr 15:57 7:29 106 |
10 | Conv. & Stuart Hall 14-8-6-10-10 Gap: 1:47 |
71:36 14:19 6:43 |
256 | William Burns Fr 13:32 6:21 23 |
Andre-padraig Pang Fr 13:45 6:27 30 |
Asher Thomson Fr 13:46 6:28 31 |
Joe Shea Fr 15:14 7:09 84 |
Kailer Tom Fr 15:19 7:12 88 |
Max Tulley Fr 15:34 7:19 99 |
Logan Kaminski Fr 16:02 7:32 109 |
11 | CSU 18-18-15-13-11 Gap: 0:24 |
72:01 14:24 6:46 |
292 | Timothy Wang Fr 14:14 6:41 51 |
Brody Herrick Fr 14:15 6:41 52 |
Brandon Han Fr 14:18 6:43 56 |
Vidur Mushran Fr 14:37 6:52 66 |
Nick Baumgartner Fr 14:37 6:52 67 |
Austin Willis Fr 15:01 7:03 78 |
Dylan Miller Fr 15:26 7:15 93 |
12 | Acalanes 3-3-7-11-12 Gap: 3:59 |
72:37 14:31 6:49 |
301 | Loic Windfuhr-durand Fr 12:34 5:54 3 |
Lucas Haase Fr 13:06 6:09 12 |
Nathan Krishman Fr 14:59 7:02 77 |
Lawson Hollar Fr 15:24 7:14 92 |
Taran Krishman Fr 16:34 7:46 117 |
||
13 | Alameda 5-7-12-12-13 Gap: 2:37 |
72:29 14:30 6:48 |
305 | Carlo Gaytan Flores Fr 12:44 5:58 6 |
Devin Kaneshiro Fr 14:06 6:37 44 |
Mateo Robles Fr 15:01 7:03 79 |
Nathan Ng Fr 15:18 7:11 87 |
Giacomo Matesic Fr 15:21 7:12 89 |
Tyler Fong Fr 18:30 8:41 129 |
|
14 | Fremont (Sunnyvale) 17-17-16-16-14 Gap: 1:43 |
73:59 14:48 6:57 |
350 | Harshith Karuturi Fr 13:44 6:27 29 |
Enrique Alfaro Fr 14:16 6:42 55 |
Quinten Seghers Fr 15:16 7:10 85 |
Kevin Yang Fr 15:17 7:10 86 |
Dretaun Rodrigues Fr 15:27 7:15 95 |
Weihung Oh Fr 15:41 7:22 100 |
Joe Hohmann Fr 17:50 8:22 124 |
15 | Tamalpais 9-15-14-15-15 Gap: 4:45 |
76:47 15:21 7:13 |
377 | Hector Lyko Fr 13:20 6:15 15 |
Nick Taylor Fr 14:11 6:40 48 |
Ben Ginnebaugh Fr 14:56 7:01 74 |
Dorian Grillet Fr 16:15 7:38 114 |
Louis Wilkinson Fr 18:05 8:29 126 |
||
16 | Aragon 2-13-13-14-16 Gap: 6:41 |
77:04 15:25 7:14 |
381 | Zachary Low Fr 12:30 5:52 2 |
Daniel Voyles Fr 14:21 6:44 58 |
Ethan Martin Fr 14:57 7:01 75 |
Ryan Bloch Fr 16:05 7:33 112 |
Leo Thompson Fr 19:11 9:00 134 |
||
17 | Arch. Riordan 15-16-18-17-17 Gap: 2:27 |
75:21 15:04 7:05 |
394 | David Aberouette Fr 13:33 6:22 25 |
Collin Murtagh Fr 14:15 6:42 53 |
Allen Forte Fr 15:44 7:23 103 |
Max Lara Fr 15:49 7:26 105 |
Will Haskell Fr 16:00 7:31 108 |
Daniel Galvan Fr 16:04 7:33 110 |
Jesus Aguilar Fr 16:05 7:33 111 |
18 | Urban School (SF) 19-19-19-18-18 Gap: 1:20 |
75:55 15:11 7:08 |
419 | Ryan Steinbach Fr 14:37 6:52 65 |
Teddy Means Fr 14:41 6:54 69 |
Colter Murphy Fr 15:06 7:05 80 |
Michael Schaezlein Fr 15:33 7:18 98 |
Bryce Yang Fr 15:58 7:30 107 |
||
19 | Granite Bay 12-13-17-18-19 Gap: 5:54 |
82:42 16:32 7:46 |
448 | Benjamin Valerio Fr 13:30 6:20 21 |
Tiburon Batrieno Fr 13:55 6:32 39 |
Joshua Neal Fr 16:49 7:54 119 |
Vaaris Gill Fr 19:04 8:57 133 |
Nathan Sahlberg Fr 19:24 9:06 136 |
||
19 | Menlo-Atherton 20-20-20-20-19 Gap: 1:25 |
77:01 15:24 7:14 |
448 | Nolan Takayama Fr 14:49 6:57 71 |
Malone Lohmann Fr 14:55 7:00 73 |
John Harrisonlin Fr 15:23 7:13 90 |
Zachary Wrenn Fr 15:42 7:22 101 |
William Rice Fr 16:13 7:37 113 |
||
21 | Fred C. Beyer 21-21-21-21-21 Gap: 3:52 |
87:11 17:26 8:11 |
584 | Edison David Fr 15:11 7:08 83 |
Noah Wingate Fr 16:42 7:50 118 |
Eduardo Arevalo Fr 18:02 8:28 125 |
Bailey Rosa Fr 18:14 8:33 127 |
Tahbert Bui Fr 19:02 8:56 131 |
||
22 | Piner 22-22-22-22-22 Gap: 3:30 |
89:22 17:52 8:23 |
619 | Alex Camacho Fr 16:29 7:44 116 |
Ruben Cano Fr 17:25 8:10 121 |
Hunter Lewis Fr 17:42 8:19 122 |
Fabian Gonzalez Fr 17:47 8:21 123 |
Stuart Hartman Fr 19:59 9:23 137 |
Patrick Tang Fr 22:22 10:30 138 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.