Great Oak Results from the Southwestern League Dual #2 at Vista Murrieta HS on 2/11/21

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Casillas, Mizti So V 19:21 6:27 3 10/31 9/24 9/24 1/1 20:07
(0:46,3.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Castillo, Meilani So V 19:20.8 6:27 3 9/31 8/24 8/24 1/1 18:26
De La Cruz, Cassandra So V 25:22.2 8:27 3 30/31 24/24 24/24 1/1 23:31 You ROCK! (SBP)
De La Torre, Jadyn So V 20:28.7 6:50 3 19/31 16/24 16/24 1/1 22:10
(1:41,7.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Deboard, Keira Jr V 19:24.6 6:28 3 11/31 10/24 10/24 1/1 18:38
Donofrio, Emily Fr V 19:05.7 6:22 3 7/31 7/24 7/24 1/2
Fabian, Aishling So V 17:47.4 5:56 3 2/31 2/24 2/24 1/2 17:21
Gaffney, Kaia So V 21:26.7 7:09 3 24/31 19/24 19/24 1/1 20:56
Handschumacher, Jenna Jr V 21:37.3 7:12 3 25/31 20/24 20/24 1/1 19:52
Kraus, Kali So V 18:37.6 6:13 3 4/31 4/24 4/24 1/2 19:58
(1:21,6.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lopez, Ashley So V 23:05.1 7:42 3 26/31 21/24 21/24 1/1 23:21
(0:16,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Montez, Danielle So V 23:21.8 7:47 3 27/31 22/24 22/24 1/1 23:07 You ROCK! (SBP)
Osborne, Cailin So V 19:48.1 6:36 3 15/31 12/24 12/24 1/1 19:16
Osborne, Mia Fr V 20:36.9 6:52 3 21/31 17/24 17/24 1/1
Peck, Brandi Jr V 21:16 7:05 3 23/31 18/24 18/24 1/1 19:53
Robbins, Ainslee Jr V 20:27.6 6:49 3 18/31 15/24 15/24 1/1 18:23
Robles, Julia Jr V 23:24.3 7:48 3 28/31 23/24 23/24 1/1 20:44 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rodriguez, Sophie Sr V 19:29.7 6:30 3 12/31 11/24 11/24 1/1 18:05
Taggett, Chloe Sr V 19:54.8 6:38 3 16/31 13/24 13/24 1/1 18:19
Teli, Ameya So V 18:09.8 6:03 3 3/31 3/24 3/24 1/2 19:02
(0:52,4.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Torza, Devlyn Fr V 19:01 6:20 3 6/31 6/24 6/24 1/2
Upshur, Joelle So V 18:41.3 6:14 3 5/31 5/24 5/24 1/2 17:41
Weidler, Brianna Sr V 17:36.4 5:52 3 1/31 1/24 1/24 1/2 17:10
Yerkes, Gianna Fr V 20:06.8 6:42 3 17/31 14/24 14/24 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 90:53
1:05
3 6:04 5:52 6:14 15 6:04 Brianna Weidler (1), Aishling Fabian (2), Ameya Teli (3), Kali Kraus (4), Joelle Upshur (5)
V 2nd 5 1/1 96:13
0:24
3 6:25 6:20 6:28 15 6:25 Devlyn Torza (1), Emily Donofrio (2), Meilani Castillo (3), Mizti Casillas (4), Keira Deboard (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 99:47
0:58
3 6:39 6:30 6:49 15 6:39 Sophie Rodriguez (1), Cailin Osborne (2), Chloe Taggett (3), Gianna Yerkes (4), Ainslee Robbins (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 105:26
1:09
3 7:02 6:50 7:12 15 7:02 Jadyn De La Torre (1), Mia Osborne (2), Brandi Peck (3), Kaia Gaffney (4), Jenna Handschumacher (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brianna Weidler Sr Great Oak 17:36.4 5:52 1/24 1/24 1/2
2 Aishling Fabian So Great Oak 17:47.4 5:56 2/24 2/24 1/2
3 Ameya Teli So Great Oak 18:09.8 6:03 3/24 3/24 1/2
4 Kali Kraus So Great Oak 18:37.6 6:13 4/24 4/24 1/2
5 Joelle Upshur So Great Oak 18:41.3 6:14 5/24 5/24 1/2
6 Devlyn Torza Fr Great Oak 19:01 6:20 6/24 6/24 1/2
7 Emily Donofrio Fr Great Oak 19:05.7 6:22 7/24 7/24 1/2
8 Paige Thamer Jr Temecula Valley 19:09.2 6:23
9 Meilani Castillo So Great Oak 19:20.8 6:27 8/24 8/24 1/1
10 Mizti Casillas So Great Oak 19:21 6:27 9/24 9/24 1/1
11 Keira Deboard Jr Great Oak 19:24.6 6:28 10/24 10/24 1/1
12 Sophie Rodriguez Sr Great Oak 19:29.7 6:30 11/24 11/24 1/1
13 Karlie Bogan Jr Temecula Valley 19:34.9 6:32
14 Megan Thamer So Temecula Valley 19:47.4 6:36
15 Cailin Osborne So Great Oak 19:48.1 6:36 12/24 12/24 1/1
16 Chloe Taggett Sr Great Oak 19:54.8 6:38 13/24 13/24 1/1
17 Gianna Yerkes Fr Great Oak 20:06.8 6:42 14/24 14/24 1/1
18 Ainslee Robbins Jr Great Oak 20:27.6 6:49 15/24 15/24 1/1
19 Jadyn De La Torre So Great Oak 20:28.7 6:50 16/24 16/24 1/1
20 Caroline Hunsberger Jr Temecula Valley 20:28.8 6:50
21 Mia Osborne Fr Great Oak 20:36.9 6:52 17/24 17/24 1/1
22 Ava Wettlaufer So Temecula Valley 20:55.4 6:58
23 Brandi Peck Jr Great Oak 21:16 7:05 18/24 18/24 1/1
24 Kaia Gaffney So Great Oak 21:26.7 7:09 19/24 19/24 1/1
25 Jenna Handschumacher Jr Great Oak 21:37.3 7:12 20/24 20/24 1/1
26 Ashley Lopez So Great Oak 23:05.1 7:42 21/24 21/24 1/1
27 Danielle Montez So Great Oak 23:21.8 7:47 22/24 22/24 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Julia Robles Jr Great Oak 23:24.3 7:48 23/24 23/24 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Joann Chaimuang Jr Temecula Valley 24:58.2 8:19
30 Cassandra De La Cruz So Great Oak 25:22.2 8:27 24/24 24/24 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Faith Legg Fr Temecula Valley 27:20.8 9:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
90:53
18:11
6:04
15 Brianna Weidler
Sr
17:36
5:52
1
Aishling Fabian
So
17:47
5:56
2
Ameya Teli
So
18:10
6:03
3
Kali Kraus
So
18:38
6:13
4
Joelle Upshur
So
18:41
6:14
5
Devlyn Torza
Fr
19:01
6:20
6
Emily Donofrio
Fr
19:06
6:22
7
2 Temecula Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:46
99:56
19:59
6:40
50 Paige Thamer
Jr
19:09
6:23
8
Karlie Bogan
Jr
19:35
6:32
9
Megan Thamer
So
19:47
6:36
10
Caroline Hunsberger
Jr
20:29
6:50
11
Ava Wettlaufer
So
20:55
6:58
12
Joann Chaimuang
Jr
24:58
8:19
13
Faith Legg
Fr
27:21
9:07
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
96:13
19:15
6:25
15 Devlyn Torza
Fr
19:01
6:20
1
Emily Donofrio
Fr
19:06
6:22
2
Meilani Castillo
So
19:21
6:27
3
Mizti Casillas
So
19:21
6:27
4
Keira Deboard
Jr
19:25
6:28
5
Sophie Rodriguez
Sr
19:30
6:30
6
Cailin Osborne
So
19:48
6:36
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
99:47
19:57
6:39
15 Sophie Rodriguez
Sr
19:30
6:30
1
Cailin Osborne
So
19:48
6:36
2
Chloe Taggett
Sr
19:55
6:38
3
Gianna Yerkes
Fr
20:07
6:42
4
Ainslee Robbins
Jr
20:28
6:49
5
Jadyn De La Torre
So
20:29
6:50
6
Mia Osborne
Fr
20:37
6:52
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
105:26
21:05
7:02
15 Jadyn De La Torre
So
20:29
6:50
1
Mia Osborne
Fr
20:37
6:52
2
Brandi Peck
Jr
21:16
7:05
3
Kaia Gaffney
So
21:27
7:09
4
Jenna Handschumacher
Jr
21:37
7:12
5
Ashley Lopez
So
23:05
7:42
6
Danielle Montez
So
23:22
7:47
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.