Great Oak Results from the Nike Team Nationals at Portland Meadows on 12/6/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Barrese, Katie Sr V 20:09.6 6:30 3.1 26/91 4/7 4/7 2/8 19:20
Johnson, Anna So V 20:17.1 6:33 3.1 33/91 6/7 6/7 1/7 19:44 You ROCK! (DSP, TB)
Johnson, Katie So V 19:41.5 6:21 3.1 16/91 2/7 2/7 4/14 18:43
Malloy, Kaity Jr V 20:12.2 6:31 3.1 27/91 5/7 5/7 2/8 19:22
Mcclain, Megan So V 21:27.9 6:55 3.1 58/91 7/7 7/7 2/4
Morabe, Samantha Jr V 19:57.9 6:26 3.1 24/91 3/7 3/7 4/10 19:40
Wilson, Heather Sr V 19:36.8 6:20 3.1 14/91 1/7 1/7 8/40 18:59
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/8 99:38
0:35
3.1 6:26 6:20 6:31 82 5:58 Heather Wilson (11), Katie Johnson (12), Samantha Morabe (18), Katie Barrese (20), Kaity Malloy (21)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elizabeth Mueni Kenya XC Club 18:27.3 5:57
2 Nelly Chebet Kenya XC Club 18:27.3 5:57
3 Cythia Cherop Kenya XC Club 18:29.2 5:58
4 Dorcas Chepkemoi Kenya XC Club 18:31.6 5:59
5 Jackline Chepkirui Kenya XC Club 18:36.9 6:00
6 Staci Foster Una-Ca-Anahe 18:53.2 6:06
7 Savannah Pio Beach Cities XC 19:13.3 6:12
8 Marta McLaughlin East Aurora 19:23.4 6:15
9 Kirsten Weberg East Aurora 19:27.4 6:17
10 Michelle Callister Flying Chinchillas 19:27.5 6:17
11 Kristy Koenes Canyon 19:28.8 6:17
12 Meghan Hedquist Davis XC Club 19:32.2 6:18
13 Aryn Foland Beach Cities XC 19:34.9 6:19
14 Heather Wilson Sr Great Oak 19:36.8 6:20 1/7 1/7 8/40
15 Elizabeth Tremblay Una-Co-Lovel 19:39.6 6:21
16 Katie Johnson So Great Oak 19:41.5 6:21 2/7 2/7 4/14
17 Shadeh Tabatabai Beach Cities XC 19:42.7 6:22
18 Emily Hansen Davis XC Club 19:43.1 6:22
19 Sara Foster Dana Point XC Club 19:43.2 6:22
20 Carlotta Pham Flying Chinchillas 19:45.8 6:23
21 Katie Swanson Davis XC Club 19:51.1 6:24
22 Ashley Bergstrom Canyon 19:54.6 6:25
23 Ryann Russ Una-Co-Golden-Russ 19:55.6 6:26
24 Samantha Morabe Jr Great Oak 19:57.9 6:26 3/7 3/7 4/10
25 Claudia Pham Flying Chinchillas 20:03.2 6:28
26 Katie Barrese Sr Great Oak 20:09.6 6:30 4/7 4/7 2/8
27 Kaity Malloy Jr Great Oak 20:12.2 6:31 5/7 5/7 2/8
28 Megan Doeding Flying Chinchillas 20:13.4 6:31
29 Rachel Stalker Burnt Hills XC Club 20:14 6:32
30 Andrea Gayton-Jacob Canyon 20:14.5 6:32
31 Amanda Eisenson Manlius XC Club 20:14.7 6:32
32 Tiana Austin Canyon 20:15 6:32
33 Anna Johnson So Great Oak 20:17.1 6:33 6/7 6/7 1/7
34 Rebecca Salter Wilmington XC Club 20:17.9 6:33
35 Meridith Hungerford Kinetic XC Club 20:27.3 6:36
36 Aleyna LaCroix Beach Cities XC 20:27.6 6:36
37 Kelli Sugimoto Beach Cities XC 20:28.2 6:36
38 Jordan Wiseman The Woodlands XC 20:30.3 6:37
39 Rebecca Garcia Canyon 20:31.2 6:37
40 Jessica Wilding Davis XC Club 20:31.6 6:37
41 Taylor Nowlin West Linn XC Club 20:32.6 6:38
42 Meredith Sloan Colorado Springs 20:33.3 6:38
43 Taylor Gatp Canyon 20:41 6:40
44 Rachel Hammond Geneva XC Club 20:42.2 6:41
45 Julie Paral Canyon 20:44.4 6:41
46 Talya Kussee Davis XC Club 20:46.6 6:42
47 Aubree Worden Una-Ne-Scott 20:51.5 6:44
48 Mackenzie Brady Suwanee XC Club 20:53.8 6:44
49 Morgan O'Connor Sammamish XC 21:00.2 6:47
50 Emily Dwyer Sammamish XC 21:00.3 6:47
51 Anneke Kakebeen Flying Chinchillas 21:04.1 6:48
52 Claire Krizan Harriers 21:04.9 6:48
53 Julie Wachter Portland XC Club 21:07.5 6:49
54 Courtney Wilson Santa Clarita XC 21:14.7 6:51
55 Madeline Entrikin Harriers 21:18.4 6:52
56 Chelsea Ollar West Linn XC Club 21:19.4 6:53
57 Bridgette Coyne Rocky River XC Club 21:25.9 6:55
58 Megan Mcclain So Great Oak 21:27.9 6:55 7/7 7/7 2/4
59 Megan Griffin Sudbury XC Club 21:28.3 6:56
60 Mallory Ramsey Cinco Ranch XC Club 21:30.9 6:56
61 Eliza Collison Flying Chinchillas 21:31.7 6:57
62 Kristen Lajoie Adirondack XC Club 21:34.5 6:58
63 Juliet Ryan-Davis Newton XC Club 21:37.9 6:59
64 Kelly Bartz Una-Or-Lake_ 21:38.1 6:59
65 Kaitlan Reininger Flying Chinchillas 21:38.3 6:59
66 Mackenzie Entrikin Harriers 21:44 7:01
67 Kathryn Olson Crusader Harriers 21:48.3 7:02
68 Meredith Wells Harriers 21:58 7:05
69 Kacie Black Kingwood XC Club 21:58.2 7:05
70 Rebecca Tribelhorn Southern Ore 22:04.8 7:07
71 Shannon Hagedorn Beach Cities XC 22:06.6 7:08
72 Charlotte Fisher Harriers 22:10.2 7:09
73 Kelsey Ward Harriers 22:12.1 7:10
74 Genevieve Reaume Crusader Harriers 22:15.2 7:11
75 Torie Crosby Vista Ridge XC Club 22:18.6 7:12
76 Erin Morrow West Linn XC Club 22:27.8 7:15
77 Kelsey Guerins West Linn XC Club 22:29.1 7:15
78 Emily Kirkwold Sioux Falls XC Club 22:30.4 7:16
79 Lizzy Vitello Harriers 22:31.3 7:16
80 Cara Bottorff Wilmington XC Club 22:54.5 7:23
81 Morgan Martin Southern Ore 22:59.8 7:25
82 Julianne Wirthlin Davis XC Club 23:03.2 7:26
83 Bridget Cooney Blue Streaks 23:06.4 7:27
84 MacKenzie Bartz Una-Or-Lake_ 23:10.3 7:28
85 Ann Bernert West Linn XC Club 23:59 7:44
86 Sabrina Gertz Fort Collins XC 24:01.4 7:45
87 Emily Reeder Southern Ore 24:44.9 7:59
88 Kayla Al-Khaledy Una-Or-Lake_ 25:11.2 8:07
89 Jeyna King West Linn XC Club 25:16.3 8:09
90 Meghan Riley Una-Oh-Avon_ 28:00.4 9:02
91 Christine Corrigan Una-Oh-Rocky 28:00.6 9:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Kenya XC Club
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
92:32
18:30
5:58
15 Elizabeth Mueni
-
18:27
5:57
1
Nelly Chebet
-
18:27
5:57
2
Cythia Cherop
-
18:29
5:58
3
Dorcas Chepkemoi
-
18:32
5:59
4
Jackline Chepkirui
-
18:37
6:00
5








2 Great Oak
6-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:35
99:38
19:56
6:26
82 Heather Wilson
Sr
19:37
6:20
11
Katie Johnson
So
19:42
6:21
12
Samantha Morabe
Jr
19:58
6:26
18
Katie Barrese
Sr
20:10
6:30
20
Kaity Malloy
Jr
20:12
6:31
21
Anna Johnson
So
20:17
6:33
25
Megan Mcclain
So
21:28
6:55
38
2 Beach Cities XC
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
99:27
19:53
6:25
82 Savannah Pio
-
19:13
6:12
6
Aryn Foland
-
19:35
6:19
10
Shadeh Tabatabai
-
19:43
6:22
13
Aleyna LaCroix
-
20:28
6:36
26
Kelli Sugimoto
-
20:28
6:36
27
Shannon Hagedorn
-
22:07
7:08
43




4 Flying Chinchillas
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:37
100:34
20:07
6:29
97 Michelle Callister
-
19:28
6:17
7
Carlotta Pham
-
19:46
6:23
15
Claudia Pham
-
20:03
6:28
19
Megan Doeding
-
20:13
6:31
22
Anneke Kakebeen
-
21:04
6:48
34
Eliza Collison
-
21:32
6:57
39
Kaitlan Reininger
-
21:38
6:59
40
5 Canyon
4-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:02
100:24
20:05
6:29
100 Kristy Koenes
-
19:29
6:17
8
Ashley Bergstrom
-
19:55
6:25
17
Andrea Gayton-Jacob
-
20:15
6:32
23
Tiana Austin
-
20:15
6:32
24
Rebecca Garcia
-
20:31
6:37
28
Taylor Gatp
-
20:41
6:40
31
Julie Paral
-
20:44
6:41
32
6 Davis XC Club
5-4-3-5-6
Gap: 1:14
100:25
20:05
6:29
101 Meghan Hedquist
-
19:32
6:18
9
Emily Hansen
-
19:43
6:22
14
Katie Swanson
-
19:51
6:24
16
Jessica Wilding
-
20:32
6:37
29
Talya Kussee
-
20:47
6:42
33
Julianne Wirthlin
-
23:03
7:26
49




7 Harriers
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:05
108:16
21:39
6:59
198 Claire Krizan
-
21:05
6:48
35
Madeline Entrikin
-
21:18
6:52
36
Mackenzie Entrikin
-
21:44
7:01
41
Meredith Wells
-
21:58
7:05
42
Charlotte Fisher
-
22:10
7:09
44
Kelsey Ward
-
22:12
7:10
45
Lizzy Vitello
-
22:31
7:16
48
8 West Linn XC Club
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 3:26
110:48
22:10
7:09
210 Taylor Nowlin
-
20:33
6:38
30
Chelsea Ollar
-
21:19
6:53
37
Erin Morrow
-
22:28
7:15
46
Kelsey Guerins
-
22:29
7:15
47
Ann Bernert
-
23:59
7:44
50
Jeyna King
-
25:16
8:09
51




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.