Great Oak Results from the Dana Hills Invitational at Dana Hills HS on 9/30/06

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acevedo, James So So 17:25.4 5:48 3 32/183 9/20 22/62 1/9 17:34
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Bauer, Aaron So So 16:35.1 5:32 3 9/183 2/20 8/62 1/22 17:10
(0:35,3.4)
17:10
(0:35,3.4)
17:10
(0:35,3.4)
16:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Beacham, Kevin Jr Jr 25:14.9 8:25 3 125/131 20/20 62/62 1/1 28:01
(2:46,9.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Beckham, Jabrille Fr Fr 20:32.6 6:51 3 78/130 11/18 46/62 1/3 19:49
Carrillo, David Jr Jr 17:21.8 5:47 3 38/131 9/20 19/62 1/4 19:12
(1:50,9.6)
19:12
(1:50,9.6)
19:12
(1:50,9.6)
17:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Carter, Chris Fr Fr 20:57.2 6:59 3 89/130 13/18 48/62 1/2 23:21
(2:24,10.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ciraulo, Michael Fr Fr 19:34.7 6:32 3 53/130 6/18 38/62 2/7 20:29
(0:54,4.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Covington, Bryan Jr Jr 15:53.1 5:18 3 7/131 2/20 2/62 1/21 17:14
(1:21,7.8)
17:14
(1:21,7.8)
17:14
(1:21,7.8)
16:10
(0:17,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Cuevas, Daniel So So 17:09.7 5:43 3 24/183 4/20 15/62 2/16 17:10
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Davis, Dee Fr Fr 20:38.9 6:53 3 80/130 12/18 47/62 1/2 20:53
(0:14,1.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Diaz, Ben Jr Jr 17:32.5 5:51 3 44/131 11/20 23/62 1/2 18:11
(0:39,3.5)
18:11
(0:39,3.5)
18:11
(0:39,3.5)
17:06 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dickerson, Kyle So So 16:38.1 5:33 3 10/183 3/20 10/62 1/18 16:49
(0:11,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dunn, Jose Fr Fr 19:14.6 6:25 3 42/130 5/18 37/62 2/13 18:31
Eagan, Matt Jr Jr 17:00.3 5:40 3 27/131 7/20 13/62 1/7 18:41
(1:41,9.0)
18:41
(1:41,9.0)
18:41
(1:41,9.0)
16:41 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Escoto, Tony So So 21:14.4 7:05 3 139/183 16/20 49/62 2/2 22:38
(1:24,6.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Fenior, Patrick Jr Jr 21:41.4 7:14 3 110/131 17/20 52/62 1/1 19:59 19:59 19:59 19:59 You ROCK! (DSR)
Fischer, Robert Jr Jr 17:04.4 5:41 3 29/131 8/20 14/62 1/6 17:12
(0:08,0.7)
17:12
(0:08,0.7)
17:12
(0:08,0.7)
16:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Fraser, William So So 18:26.7 6:09 3 73/183 12/20 30/62 1/4 17:37
Fullerton, Justin So So 21:49.9 7:17 3 150/183 18/20 53/62 2/2 21:15 21:15 21:15 21:08 You ROCK! (DSR)
Fullerton, Patrick Fr Fr 21:39 7:13 3 99/130 14/18 51/62 1/2 23:19
(1:40,7.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Griffin, Will Jr Jr 15:59.8 5:20 3 9/131 3/20 3/62 1/20 16:49
(0:49,4.9)
16:49
(0:49,4.9)
16:49
(0:49,4.9)
16:02
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Harding, Christian Jr Jr 15:44.8 5:15 3 5/131 1/20 1/62 5/23 17:03
(1:18,7.7)
17:03
(1:18,7.7)
17:03
(1:18,7.7)
15:54
(0:09,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Haselrig, Cameron Jr Jr 18:34.3 6:11 3 67/131 12/20 31/62 1/2
Hersey, Andrew Jr Jr 19:08.4 6:23 3 79/131 14/20 35/62 1/2 19:35
(0:27,2.3)
19:35
(0:27,2.3)
19:35
(0:27,2.3)
19:24
(0:16,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Houghton, Ryan Jr Jr 17:24.8 5:48 3 41/131 10/20 20/62 1/3 17:24 17:24 17:24 17:15
Jeanplong, Brian So So 20:01.9 6:41 3 109/183 15/20 41/62 2/2 20:50
(0:48,3.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Keeler, Michael Sr Sr 16:41.3 5:34 3 30/81 3/4 11/62 4/15 18:07
(1:26,7.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
King, Christian Jr Jr 22:54.7 7:38 3 117/131 18/20 57/62 1/1
Lara, Andy So So 19:03 6:21 3 92/183 13/20 34/62 1/3 21:11
(2:08,10.1)
21:11
(2:08,10.1)
21:11
(2:08,10.1)
19:57
(0:54,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Lefort, Matt Fr Fr 19:01.7 6:21 3 37/130 4/18 33/62 3/14 19:21
(0:19,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
May, Stephan Sr Sr 16:37 5:32 3 26/81 2/4 9/62 8/20 17:19
(0:42,4.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Mcgregor, Christian Fr Fr 20:10.2 6:43 3 64/130 8/18 42/62 1/5 20:05
Miller, Max Jr Jr 16:19.3 5:26 3 16/131 4/20 5/62 1/14 18:49
(2:29,13.2)
18:49
(2:29,13.2)
18:49
(2:29,13.2)
16:48
(0:29,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Moreno, Ruben Sr Sr 16:24.5 5:28 3 19/81 1/4 7/62 15/23 17:26
(1:01,5.9)
17:26
(1:01,5.9)
17:26
(1:01,5.9)
16:29
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Mosby, Mitchell Fr Fr 19:56.2 6:39 3 59/130 7/18 40/62 1/6 21:07
(1:11,5.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Moseley, Matt Sr Sr 18:26 6:09 3 58/81 4/4 29/62 8/10 19:14
(0:48,4.1)
19:14
(0:48,4.1)
19:14
(0:48,4.1)
18:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Orner, Matt So So 17:13 5:44 3 25/183 5/20 16/62 1/15 19:23
(2:10,11.2)
19:23
(2:10,11.2)
19:23
(2:10,11.2)
17:23
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Pamilagas, Kevin Fr Fr 22:20.5 7:27 3 107/130 15/18 54/62 1/2 24:35
(2:14,9.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Park, Steven So So 19:13.4 6:24 3 94/183 14/20 36/62 1/2 24:27
(5:14,21.4)
24:27
(5:14,21.4)
24:27
(5:14,21.4)
19:51
(0:38,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Perez, Greg Fr Fr 17:47.2 5:56 3 11/130 2/18 26/62 3/21 17:58
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Perez, Jacob Jr Jr 16:59.1 5:40 3 26/131 6/20 12/62 1/9 17:03
(0:04,0.4)
17:03
(0:04,0.4)
17:03
(0:04,0.4)
16:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Peters, Dillon Fr Fr 17:54.9 5:58 3 16/130 3/18 27/62 1/17 18:03
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Rogers, Richard So So 17:21.5 5:47 3 28/183 7/20 18/62 1/12 17:43
(0:22,2.0)
17:43
(0:22,2.0)
17:43
(0:22,2.0)
17:43
(0:22,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Rossi, Paul So So 22:22.1 7:27 3 158/183 19/20 55/62 2/2 24:14
(1:52,7.7)
24:14
(1:52,7.7)
24:14
(1:52,7.7)
23:10
(0:48,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Sanchez, Ryan Jr Jr 18:56.6 6:19 3 74/131 13/20 32/62 1/2 19:36
(0:39,3.4)
19:36
(0:39,3.4)
19:36
(0:39,3.4)
19:30
(0:33,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Sasscer, Zack So So 24:03.6 8:01 3 170/183 20/20 61/62 2/2 25:44
(1:40,6.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Schaaf, Cody So So 18:09.5 6:03 3 65/183 11/20 28/62 1/4 19:05
(0:56,4.9)
19:05
(0:56,4.9)
19:05
(0:56,4.9)
17:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Shallow, Cory So So 17:25.1 5:48 3 31/183 8/20 21/62 1/9 17:04 17:04 17:04 17:04 You ROCK! (DSR)
Stanfill, Brian So So 17:19.7 5:47 3 27/183 6/20 17/62 1/13 18:23
(1:04,5.8)
18:23
(1:04,5.8)
18:23
(1:04,5.8)
17:23
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Storkersen, Jordan Fr Fr 17:41.4 5:54 3 9/130 1/18 25/62 8/23 17:35
Sundquist, Eric Fr Fr 20:14.5 6:45 3 67/130 9/18 43/62 1/5 20:23
(0:09,0.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Surrell, Justin Fr Fr 20:20.1 6:47 3 70/130 10/18 44/62 1/5 21:17
(0:57,4.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sylvain, Anthony Jr Jr 20:24.2 6:48 3 102/131 16/20 45/62 1/1 19:57 19:57 19:57 19:57 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Thomas, Preston So So 17:35.7 5:52 3 40/183 10/20 24/62 1/6 17:50
(0:14,1.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Toma, Owni Jr Jr 23:56.8 7:59 3 121/131 19/20 60/62 1/1
Tuccinardi, Zachary So So 21:31.5 7:11 3 148/183 17/20 50/62 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Von Gonten, Matthew Fr Fr 22:24.4 7:28 3 111/130 16/18 56/62 1/1 23:12
(0:48,3.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Vonasek, Morgan Fr Fr 23:25.5 7:49 3 117/130 17/18 58/62 1/1 22:25
Vordahl, Chris So So 16:00.3 5:20 3 3/183 1/20 4/62 3/24 16:51
(0:50,5.0)
16:51
(0:50,5.0)
16:51
(0:50,5.0)
16:51
(0:50,5.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Wilson, Sam Jr Jr 19:40.4 6:33 3 92/131 15/20 39/62 1/1 26:55
(7:14,26.9)
26:55
(7:14,26.9)
26:55
(7:14,26.9)
19:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wysocki, Michael Jr Jr 16:19.9 5:27 3 17/131 5/20 6/62 1/10 18:16
(1:56,10.6)
18:16
(1:56,10.6)
18:16
(1:56,10.6)
16:28
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Yorke, Isaac Fr Fr 23:37.9 7:53 3 119/130 18/18 59/62 1/1 25:02
(1:24,5.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 1/15 83:36
1:13
3 5:34 5:20 5:44 53 5:34 85:21
(1:45,2.0)
85:21
(1:45,2.0)
85:21
(1:45,2.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Chris Vordahl (3), Aaron Bauer (5), Kyle Dickerson (6), Daniel Cuevas (19), Matt Orner (20)
So 2nd 5 1/6 87:07
0:16
3 5:48 5:47 5:52 15 5:48 91:08
(4:01,4.4)
91:08
(4:01,4.4)
91:08
(4:01,4.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Brian Stanfill (1), Richard Rogers (2), Cory Shallow (3), James Acevedo (4), Preston Thomas (5)
So 3rd 5 1/2 94:55
1:52
3 6:20 6:03 6:41 22 6:20 95:28
(0:33,0.6)
95:28
(0:33,0.6)
95:28
(0:33,0.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Cody Schaaf (1), William Fraser (2), Andy Lara (4), Steven Park (5), Brian Jeanplong (10)
So 4th 5 2/2 111:02
2:49
3 7:24 7:05 8:01 50 6:44 99:20 99:20 99:20 Tony Escoto (8), Zachary Tuccinardi (9), Justin Fullerton (10), Paul Rossi (11), Zack Sasscer (12)
Jr 1st 5 1/10 80:17
0:35
3 5:21 5:15 5:27 39 5:21 Christian Harding (4), Bryan Covington (5), Will Griffin (7), Max Miller (11), Michael Wysocki (12)
Jr 2nd 5 1/3 85:50
0:26
3 5:43 5:40 5:48 15 5:43 Jacob Perez (1), Matt Eagan (2), Robert Fischer (3), David Carrillo (4), Ryan Houghton (5)
Jr 3rd 5 1/1 93:52
2:08
3 6:15 5:51 6:33 15 6:15 Ben Diaz (1), Cameron Haselrig (2), Ryan Sanchez (3), Andrew Hersey (4), Sam Wilson (5)
Jr 4th 5 1/1 114:12
4:51
3 7:37 6:48 8:25 15 7:37 Anthony Sylvain (1), Patrick Fenior (2), Christian King (3), Owni Toma (4), Kevin Beacham (5)
Fr 1st 5 1/13 91:40
1:33
3 6:07 5:54 6:25 72 6:07 87:10 87:10 87:10 Jordan Storkersen (3), Greg Perez (4), Dillon Peters (8), Matt Lefort (26), Jose Dunn (31)
Fr 2nd 5 1/5 100:16
0:45
3 6:41 6:32 6:47 24 6:41 95:26 95:26 95:26 Michael Ciraulo (2), Mitchell Mosby (3), Christian Mcgregor (5), Eric Sundquist (6), Justin Surrell (8)
Fr 3rd 5 1/2 106:08
1:48
3 7:05 6:51 7:27 22 7:05 106:04 106:04 106:04 Jabrille Beckham (1), Dee Davis (2), Chris Carter (4), Patrick Fullerton (7), Kevin Pamilagas (8)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jon Patino Sr Mira Mesa Hi 15:24.9 5:08
2 Josh Acosta Sr Pvhs Cross Country 15:28.2 5:09
3 Chris Sampson Sr Mater Dei 15:31 5:10
4 Tommy Stevenson Sr Yucca Valley 15:52 5:17
5 Joseph Lindstrom Sr Granite Hill 15:55.7 5:19
6 Nick Yrigoyen Sr Bonita High 16:02.9 5:21
7 Jerome Gondek Sr Rancho Verde HS 16:03.5 5:21
8 James Fosdick Sr Palo Verde H 16:05.6 5:22
9 Armando Pina Sr Kennedy-La Palma 16:06.5 5:22
10 Brent Ingram-davis Sr Granite Hill 16:11.7 5:24
11 Chris Franco Sr Bellflower HS 16:12 5:24
12 Victor Cuccia Sr Granite Hill 16:15.8 5:25
13 John Mahon Sr escondid hig 16:16.1 5:25
14 Travis Bernau Sr Palo Verde H 16:18.6 5:26
15 Carlos Lopez Sr Santiago H.S. 16:20.4 5:27
16 Daniel Coppola Sr California H 16:20.8 5:27
17 Joel Casillas Sr Rancho Verde HS 16:22.5 5:28
18 Michael Garibay Sr Capistrano V 16:24 5:28
19 Ruben Moreno Sr Great Oak 16:24.5 5:28 1/4 7/62 15/23 17:26
(1:01)
17:26
(1:01)
17:26
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
20 Obed Lopez Sr Santiago H.S. 16:27.1 5:29
21 Daniel Hernandez Sr Kennedy-La Palma 16:27.4 5:29
22 Davey Ramos Sr Palmdale Hig 16:27.6 5:29
23 Mark Depasquale Sr Mater Dei 16:28.9 5:30
24 Cale Korenic Sr escondid hig 16:31.1 5:30
25 Trinity Jones Sr escondid hig 16:33.6 5:31
26 Stephan May Sr Great Oak 16:37 5:32 2/4 9/62 8/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Brian Belleci Sr Mater Dei 16:37.5 5:33
28 Ronell El Amin Sr San Bernardi 16:40.3 5:33
29 Josh Tucker Sr Beverly Hill 16:40.6 5:34
30 Michael Keeler Sr Great Oak 16:41.3 5:34 3/4 11/62 4/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Ryan Conway Sr Yucca Valley 16:41.8 5:34
32 Jesse Rau Sr Mater Dei 16:43 5:34
33 Warren Howe Sr Scripps Ranc 16:49.9 5:37
34 Will Acuavera Sr escondid hig 16:53.3 5:38
35 Anthony Bonilla Sr Palmdale Hig 17:01 5:40
36 Lawrence Gregge Sr Rancho Verde HS 17:01.5 5:41
37 Oscar Cortes Sr San Bernardi 17:01.8 5:41
38 Chris Woolling Sr Yucca Valley 17:10.7 5:44
39 Karl Nielson Sr Palo Verde H 17:16.6 5:46
40 Erik Anderson Sr Capistrano V 17:21 5:47
41 Brian Campbell Sr Scripps Ranc 17:25.7 5:49
42 Eric Hanson Sr Yucca Valley 17:26.7 5:49
43 Chris Chism Sr Oceanside Pi 17:29.8 5:50
44 Nathan Zadie Sr Pvhs Cross Country 17:30.4 5:50
45 Brandon Ramos Sr Palmdale Hig 17:32.2 5:51
46 Joey Zimmer Sr Mater Dei 17:38.6 5:53
47 Hassan Mahmud Sr Rancho Verde HS 17:46.1 5:55
48 Jacob Taylor Sr Temescal Canyon 17:48.3 5:56
49 Matt Cassady Sr Granite Hill 17:55.8 5:59
50 Robert Desantiago Sr Santiago H.S. 17:57.2 5:59
51 David Baca Sr escondid hig 18:12.6 6:04
52 Marco Villegas Sr Santiago H.S. 18:18.1 6:06
53 Taylor Hays Sr California H 18:18.9 6:06
54 Sean Castanon Sr California H 18:20.3 6:07
55 Peter Jaramillo Sr Norte Vista 18:23.5 6:08
56 Ricardo Garcia Sr Palmdale Hig 18:23.9 6:08
57 Hunter Danse Sr Mater Dei 18:24.1 6:08
58 Matt Moseley Sr Great Oak 18:26 6:09 4/4 29/62 8/10 19:14
(0:48)
19:14
(0:48)
19:14
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
59 Anthony Garcia Sr Temescal Canyon 18:47.5 6:16
60 Jeff Meilander Sr Mira Mesa Hi 18:52.6 6:18
61 Fredy Medina Sr San Bernardi 18:54.1 6:18
62 Anthony Jereza Sr Mira Mesa Hi 18:56.3 6:19
63 Jason Najera Sr Norte Vista 19:00.2 6:20
64 Maxmillian Roitz Sr Scripps Ranc 19:00.5 6:20
65 Cesar Fernandez Sr Rancho Verde HS 19:01.9 6:21
66 Gerry Rapelo Sr Mira Mesa Hi 19:21 6:27
67 Juan Lopez Sr Mira Mesa Hi 19:26.5 6:29
68 Martin Fernandez Sr California H 19:38.9 6:33
69 Phillip Ruiz Sr Mira Mesa Hi 19:44.5 6:35
70 Danny Reynolds Sr Mira Mesa Hi 20:13 6:44
71 David Duenas Sr Don Bosco Tech 20:35.9 6:52
72 Johnny Balsak Sr Rancho Verde HS 20:49.4 6:56
73 Dominic Campos Sr Temescal Canyon 20:49.7 6:57
74 Carlyle Rubin Sr Bonita High 21:23.8 7:08
75 David Turner Sr Yucca Valley 21:24.2 7:08
76 Ariel Lett Sr Mira Mesa Hi 21:26 7:09
77 Uriel Leon Sr Oceanside Pi 21:41 7:14
78 Rommel Herrera Sr Palmdale Hig 22:31.7 7:31
79 Guerry Kim Sr Norte Vista 22:34.9 7:32
80 Scott Thompson Sr Mater Dei 22:44.8 7:35
81 Moseh Munoz Sr Rancho Verde HS 22:44.8 7:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Rivera So Granite Hill 15:36.5 5:12
2 Raymond Dominguez So Pvhs Cross Country 15:59.6 5:20
3 Chris Vordahl So Great Oak 16:00.3 5:20 1/20 4/62 3/24 16:51
(0:50)
16:51
(0:50)
16:51
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Taylor Harrison So Bonita High 16:02.7 5:21
5 Gabrial Hilbert So Kennedy-La Palma 16:15.2 5:25
6 Victor Hernandez So Palmdale Hig 16:17.8 5:26
7 Jesse Dorado So Rancho Verde HS 16:19.6 5:27
8 Zach Smith So Palo Verde H 16:26.4 5:29
9 Aaron Bauer So Great Oak 16:35.1 5:32 2/20 8/62 1/22 17:10
(0:35)
17:10
(0:35)
17:10
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Kyle Dickerson So Great Oak 16:38.1 5:33 3/20 10/62 1/18
11 Cameron Rivero So Scripps Ranc 16:38.4 5:33
12 Vincent Sanchez So Norte Vista 16:42.4 5:34
13 Matthew Sturgis So Pvhs Cross Country 16:42.7 5:34
14 Lucero Micheal So Segerstrom 16:46.4 5:35
15 Travis Nemchik So Pvhs Cross Country 16:46.7 5:36
16 Alex Donnelly So Mater Dei 16:52.9 5:38
17 Maritn Villa So Santiago H.S. 16:57.9 5:39
18 Bryce Caputo So Scripps Ranc 17:00.3 5:40
19 Eric Leon So Scripps Ranc 17:01 5:40
20 David Manuel So Bonita High 17:02 5:41
21 Christopher Beck So Capistrano V 17:03.4 5:41
22 Oxilevi Cuevas So Oceanside Pi 17:07 5:42
23 Jordan Brooks So Pvhs Cross Country 17:07.4 5:42
24 Daniel Cuevas So Great Oak 17:09.7 5:43 4/20 15/62 2/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Matt Orner So Great Oak 17:13 5:44 5/20 16/62 1/15 19:23
(2:10)
19:23
(2:10)
19:23
(2:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
26 Adam Philips So Scripps Ranc 17:19.3 5:46
27 Brian Stanfill So Great Oak 17:19.7 5:47 6/20 17/62 1/13 18:23
(1:04)
18:23
(1:04)
18:23
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
28 Richard Rogers So Great Oak 17:21.5 5:47 7/20 18/62 1/12 17:43
(0:22)
17:43
(0:22)
17:43
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 James Moore So Pvhs Cross Country 17:21.8 5:47
30 Nick Gates So Pvhs Cross Country 17:23.8 5:48
31 Cory Shallow So Great Oak 17:25.1 5:48 8/20 21/62 1/9 17:04 17:04 17:04
32 James Acevedo So Great Oak 17:25.4 5:48 9/20 22/62 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Daniel Wicks So Palo Verde H 17:25.7 5:49
34 Anders Howmann So Capistrano V 17:30.2 5:50
35 Eric Lenorgant So Palmdale Hig 17:31.4 5:50
36 Aled Anaya So escondid hig 17:33 5:51
37 Chris Latore So Mater Dei 17:33.3 5:51
38 Byron Myles So Beverly Hill 17:33.6 5:51
39 Jimmy Storbakken So Don Bosco Tech 17:34 5:51
40 Preston Thomas So Great Oak 17:35.7 5:52 10/20 24/62 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Lopez Alex So Segerstrom 17:36.3 5:52
42 Anthony Tovar So escondid hig 17:39.5 5:53
43 Youseff Farfan So Mater Dei 17:40.1 5:53
44 Saieed Rihan So escondid hig 17:40.7 5:54
45 Nick Duran So Pvhs Cross Country 17:43.7 5:55
46 Nick Head Fr Huntington B 17:44.6 5:55
47 Shane Walsh So Capistrano V 17:46.1 5:55
48 Jared Ferree So Bonita High 17:46.6 5:56
49 Garrett Schmitt So Capistrano V 17:50.4 5:57
50 Larry Jordan Fr Santiago H.S. 17:51.8 5:57
51 Andrew Calinisan So Scripps Ranc 17:52.3 5:57
52 Kevin Baker Fr Huntington B 17:52.7 5:58
53 Fabian Arana So Don Bosco Tech 17:53.1 5:58
54 Josh Aquino So Scripps Ranc 17:53.5 5:58
55 Brian Baca So escondid hig 17:57.3 5:59
56 Nick Costantini So Mater Dei 17:58.4 5:59
57 Jonathan Rose So Scripps Ranc 17:59.7 6:00
58 Patrick Nunez So California H 18:00.3 6:00
59 Kyle Granali So Mira Mesa Hi 18:01.7 6:01
60 Ronald Ng So Capistrano V 18:02.1 6:01
61 Diego Macedo So Santiago H.S. 18:04.2 6:01
62 Jose Villegas So Santiago H.S. 18:04.9 6:02
63 Eriq De La Torre So Scripps Ranc 18:07.1 6:02
64 Emmanuel Aguilar So Santiago H.S. 18:08.9 6:03
65 Cody Schaaf So Great Oak 18:09.5 6:03 11/20 28/62 1/4 19:05
(0:56)
19:05
(0:56)
19:05
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
66 Colin Keith So Mater Dei 18:09.8 6:03
67 Jon Self So Granite Hill 18:12.5 6:04
68 Adrian Zaragoza So Capistrano V 18:15.2 6:05
69 Austin Winther So Capistrano V 18:16.9 6:06
70 Victor Sandoval So Elsinore High 18:19.6 6:07
71 Anthony Hernandez So Temescal Canyon 18:21.5 6:07
72 Daniel Basubas So Temescal Canyon 18:23.9 6:08
73 William Fraser So Great Oak 18:26.7 6:09 12/20 30/62 1/4
74 Salcedo Oscar So Segerstrom 18:27 6:09
75 Brett Bell So Capistrano V 18:28.1 6:09
76 Gus Castillo So Bonita High 18:28.5 6:09
77 Abdullah Rashid So San Bernardi 18:28.9 6:10
78 Juan Figueroa So Santiago H.S. 18:29.2 6:10
79 Navid Froutan So Scripps Ranc 18:33.2 6:11
80 Albert Albert So Beverly Hill 18:34.9 6:12
81 David Van Doornum Fr Huntington B 18:38.7 6:13
82 Jacob Foreman So Capistrano V 18:39.3 6:13
83 Luis Moreno So Capistrano V 18:45 6:15
84 Garrett Mcroberts So Mater Dei 18:45.6 6:15
85 Erasmo Camacho So Segerstrom 18:46.2 6:15
86 Stephen Hwang So Capistrano V 18:46.5 6:16
87 Adam Ally So Mira Mesa Hi 18:47.5 6:16
88 Jordan Beiter So Granite Hill 18:48.2 6:16
89 Chris Mena So Mira Mesa Hi 18:50.2 6:17
90 Alex Falcon So Beverly Hill 18:56.9 6:19
91 Martin Soza So Santiago H.S. 18:58.3 6:19
92 Andy Lara So Great Oak 19:03 6:21 13/20 34/62 1/3 21:11
(2:08)
21:11
(2:08)
21:11
(2:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
93 Vinh Diep So Scripps Ranc 19:08.2 6:23
94 Steven Park So Great Oak 19:13.4 6:24 14/20 36/62 1/2 24:27
(5:14)
24:27
(5:14)
24:27
(5:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
95 Quintanilla Luis So Segerstrom 19:19.3 6:26
96 Timmy Bui So Mira Mesa Hi 19:19.6 6:27
97 Adam Rounds So Capistrano V 19:21.4 6:27
98 Miguel Garcia So Santiago H.S. 19:27.2 6:29
99 Manny Silva So Mater Dei 19:28.6 6:30
100 Michal Skalka So escondid hig 19:37.5 6:33
101 Chase Ishii So Capistrano V 19:37.8 6:33
102 Ryan Myers So Capistrano V 19:38.3 6:33
103 Daniel Perez So San Bernardi 19:41.5 6:34
104 Ryan Fulton Fr Huntington B 19:44.4 6:35
105 Edgar Inzunza So Oceanside Pi 19:51.1 6:37
106 Guillen Emilio So Segerstrom 19:56.8 6:39
107 Derel Hahn So Capistrano V 19:58.3 6:39
108 Cesar Hernandez So Segerstrom 20:01.1 6:40
109 Brian Jeanplong So Great Oak 20:01.9 6:41 15/20 41/62 2/2
110 Adrian Bravo So Don Bosco Tech 20:02.3 6:41
111 Michael Childs So Capistrano V 20:03.2 6:41
112 Kurt Neumiller So Capistrano V 20:03.7 6:41
113 Edward Chin So Mira Mesa Hi 20:08.6 6:43
114 James Wilson So Don Bosco Tech 20:09.4 6:43
115 Andrew Fabrizio So Capistrano V 20:11.9 6:44
116 John Crow So Scripps Ranc 20:14.7 6:45
117 Ying Moua So Mira Mesa Hi 20:15.5 6:45
118 Ian Anderson So Capistrano V 20:15.9 6:45
119 Clarke Joshua So Segerstrom 20:18.2 6:46
120 Ashish Patel So Kennedy-La Palma 20:18.5 6:46
121 Raphael Dolojan So escondid hig 20:18.9 6:46
122 Mike Gutirrez Fr Huntington B 20:19.6 6:47
123 Andy Riding So Granite Hill 20:24.6 6:48
124 Richard Wong So Santiago H.S. 20:26 6:49
125 Cecil Stevens So Granite Hill 20:29.8 6:50
126 Nicholas Findley So Capistrano V 20:30.2 6:50
127 Gabriel Ferria-king So Pvhs Cross Country 20:33.5 6:51
128 Evan Devane Fr Huntington B 20:33.7 6:51
129 Justin Pao So Capistrano V 20:34.9 6:52
130 Justin Bautistsa So Capistrano V 20:35.4 6:52
131 John Anderson So Capistrano V 20:42.8 6:54
132 Christopher Lombardo So Capistrano V 20:43.1 6:54
133 Alex Dubin So Beverly Hill 20:49.8 6:57
134 Paolo Leufroy Fr Granite Hill 20:50.7 6:57
135 Ryan Huculark So Capistrano V 20:51.3 6:57
136 Rei Anestberger So Capistrano V 20:59.6 7:00
137 Chris Lee So Kennedy-La Palma 21:00.5 7:00
138 Morgan Wong So Capistrano V 21:07.9 7:03
139 Tony Escoto So Great Oak 21:14.4 7:05 16/20 49/62 2/2
140 Zach Daugherty So Granite Hill 21:14.7 7:05
141 Eden Perez So Capistrano V 21:16.8 7:06
142 Arteaga Omar So Segerstrom 21:19.1 7:06
143 Joel Montes So Norte Vista 21:19.4 7:06
144 Scott O'halloran So Capistrano V 21:24.1 7:08
145 Jesse Estrada So Norte Vista 21:26.9 7:09
146 Alexander Frobe So Capistrano V 21:28.5 7:09
147 Scott Dilley So Huntington B 21:31.2 7:10
148 Zachary Tuccinardi So Great Oak 21:31.5 7:11 17/20 50/62 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
149 Jack Emerson So Capistrano V 21:42.5 7:14
150 Justin Fullerton So Great Oak 21:49.9 7:17 18/20 53/62 2/2 21:15 21:15 21:15
151 Mark Ruiz So California H 21:51.1 7:17
152 Paul Lissona So escondid hig 21:51.4 7:17
153 David Packard So Capistrano V 21:53.3 7:18
154 Alex Markoff So Beverly Hill 21:55.5 7:19
155 Garrett Yazdani So Capistrano V 21:58.2 7:19
156 Gianni Nicolosi So Beverly Hill 22:00.4 7:20
157 Julien Salazar So Don Bosco Tech 22:18.3 7:26
158 Paul Rossi So Great Oak 22:22.1 7:27 19/20 55/62 2/2 24:14
(1:52)
24:14
(1:52)
24:14
(1:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
159 Steven Parada So Scripps Ranc 22:23.6 7:28
160 Richie Kerr So escondid hig 22:32.8 7:31
161 Keenan Jones So Kennedy-La Palma 22:37.5 7:33
162 Trujillo Aaron So Segerstrom 22:40.5 7:34
163 Loi Ngo So Mira Mesa Hi 22:45.4 7:35
164 Evan Shaver So Capistrano V 22:57.8 7:39
165 Jason Ma So Scripps Ranc 23:06.9 7:42
166 Vincent Calderon So Don Bosco Tech 23:27.8 7:49
167 Dylan Wells So Pvhs Cross Country 23:43.3 7:54
168 Osbaldo Berber So Segerstrom 24:01.1 8:00
169 Kyle Hutton Fr Temescal Canyon 24:01.5 8:00
170 Zack Sasscer So Great Oak 24:03.6 8:01 20/20 61/62 2/2
171 Sean Rubin So Bonita High 24:12.3 8:04
172 Jimenez Erick So Segerstrom 24:26.7 8:09
173 Brian Truong So Mira Mesa Hi 24:40.4 8:13
174 Bae Andrew So Beverly Hill 24:43.2 8:14
175 Alberto Guzman So Mira Mesa Hi 24:57 8:19
176 Ruben Sanchez So Norte Vista 25:31.1 8:30
177 Jonathan Gamboa So California H 26:01.6 8:41
178 C.j. Harper So escondid hig 26:14.9 8:45
179 Doang Ha So Santiago H.S. 26:18.6 8:46
180 Tyler Peterson So Beverly Hill 26:31.7 8:51
181 Jesse Carmona So Beverly Hill 26:37.8 8:53
182 Bryan Gruner So Mira Mesa Hi 27:16.3 9:05
183 Nestor Mondragon So Norte Vista 27:16.3 9:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
83:36
16:43
5:34
53 Chris Vordahl
So
16:00
5:20
3
Aaron Bauer
So
16:35
5:32
5
Kyle Dickerson
So
16:38
5:33
6
Daniel Cuevas
So
17:10
5:43
19
Matt Orner
So
17:13
5:44
20








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Pvhs Cross Country
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
83:58
16:48
5:36
64 Raymond Dominguez
So
16:00
5:20
2
Matthew Sturgis
So
16:43
5:34
9
Travis Nemchik
So
16:47
5:36
11
Jordan Brooks
So
17:07
5:42
18
James Moore
So
17:22
5:47
24








3 Scripps Ranc
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:14
85:51
17:10
5:43
98 Cameron Rivero
So
16:38
5:33
7
Bryce Caputo
So
17:00
5:40
14
Eric Leon
So
17:01
5:40
15
Adam Philips
So
17:19
5:46
21
Andrew Calinisan
So
17:52
5:57
41








4 Capistrano V
10-7-6-5-4
Gap: 0:59
88:12
17:38
5:53
168 Christopher Beck
So
17:03
5:41
17
Anders Howmann
So
17:30
5:50
26
Shane Walsh
So
17:46
5:55
37
Garrett Schmitt
So
17:50
5:57
39
Ronald Ng
So
18:02
6:01
49








5 Mater Dei
8-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:17
88:15
17:39
5:53
172 Alex Donnelly
So
16:53
5:38
12
Chris Latore
So
17:33
5:51
28
Youseff Farfan
So
17:40
5:53
33
Nick Costantini
So
17:58
5:59
46
Colin Keith
So
18:10
6:03
53








6 Santiago H.S.
9-8-9-8-6
Gap: 1:11
89:08
17:50
5:57
206 Maritn Villa
So
16:58
5:39
13
Larry Jordan
Fr
17:52
5:57
40
Diego Macedo
So
18:04
6:01
50
Jose Villegas
So
18:05
6:02
51
Emmanuel Aguilar
So
18:09
6:03
52








7 escondid hig
11-10-7-7-7
Gap: 2:05
90:28
18:06
6:02
210 Aled Anaya
So
17:33
5:51
27
Anthony Tovar
So
17:40
5:53
32
Saieed Rihan
So
17:41
5:54
34
Brian Baca
So
17:57
5:59
45
Michal Skalka
So
19:38
6:33
72








8 Bonita High
4-3-4-4-8
Gap: 8:10
93:32
18:42
6:14
213 Taylor Harrison
So
16:03
5:21
4
David Manuel
So
17:02
5:41
16
Jared Ferree
So
17:47
5:56
38
Gus Castillo
So
18:29
6:09
58
Sean Rubin
So
24:12
8:04
97








9 Segerstrom
7-6-8-9-9
Gap: 2:33
90:55
18:11
6:04
230 Lucero Micheal
So
16:46
5:35
10
Lopez Alex
So
17:36
5:52
31
Salcedo Oscar
So
18:27
6:09
57
Erasmo Camacho
So
18:46
6:15
63
Quintanilla Luis
So
19:19
6:26
69








10 Granite Hill
1-9-10-10-10
Gap: 4:53
93:32
18:42
6:14
285 Chris Rivera
So
15:37
5:12
1
Jon Self
So
18:13
6:04
54
Jordan Beiter
So
18:48
6:16
65
Andy Riding
So
20:25
6:48
82
Cecil Stevens
So
20:30
6:50
83








11 Huntington B
14-12-11-11-11
Gap: 2:35
94:20
18:52
6:17
293 Nick Head
Fr
17:45
5:55
36
Kevin Baker
Fr
17:53
5:58
42
David Van Doornum
Fr
18:39
6:13
61
Ryan Fulton
Fr
19:44
6:35
73
Mike Gutirrez
Fr
20:20
6:47
81








12 Don Bosco Tech
13-11-12-12-12
Gap: 4:44
97:57
19:35
6:32
321 Jimmy Storbakken
So
17:34
5:51
30
Fabian Arana
So
17:53
5:58
43
Adrian Bravo
So
20:02
6:41
76
James Wilson
So
20:09
6:43
78
Julien Salazar
So
22:18
7:26
94








13 Mira Mesa Hi
15-15-14-14-13
Gap: 2:07
95:08
19:02
6:21
325 Kyle Granali
So
18:02
6:01
48
Adam Ally
So
18:48
6:16
64
Chris Mena
So
18:50
6:17
66
Timmy Bui
So
19:20
6:27
70
Edward Chin
So
20:09
6:43
77








14 Beverly Hill
12-13-13-13-14
Gap: 4:22
97:51
19:34
6:31
333 Byron Myles
So
17:34
5:51
29
Albert Albert
So
18:35
6:12
60
Alex Falcon
So
18:57
6:19
67
Alex Dubin
So
20:50
6:57
85
Alex Markoff
So
21:56
7:19
92








15 Norte Vista
6-14-15-15-15
Gap: 10:34
112:16
22:27
7:29
384 Vincent Sanchez
So
16:42
5:34
8
Joel Montes
So
21:19
7:06
88
Jesse Estrada
So
21:27
7:09
89
Ruben Sanchez
So
25:31
8:30
99
Nestor Mondragon
So
27:16
9:05
100








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
87:07
17:25
5:48
15 Brian Stanfill
So
17:20
5:47
1
Richard Rogers
So
17:22
5:47
2
Cory Shallow
So
17:25
5:48
3
James Acevedo
So
17:25
5:48
4
Preston Thomas
So
17:36
5:52
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Scripps Ranc
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
91:42
18:20
6:07
56 Josh Aquino
So
17:54
5:58
6
Jonathan Rose
So
18:00
6:00
7
Eriq De La Torre
So
18:07
6:02
8
Navid Froutan
So
18:33
6:11
15
Vinh Diep
So
19:08
6:23
20








3 Capistrano V
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:30
92:25
18:29
6:10
67 Adrian Zaragoza
So
18:15
6:05
10
Austin Winther
So
18:17
6:06
11
Brett Bell
So
18:28
6:09
13
Jacob Foreman
So
18:39
6:13
16
Luis Moreno
So
18:45
6:15
17








4 Santiago H.S.
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 7:49
103:39
20:44
6:55
120 Juan Figueroa
So
18:29
6:10
14
Martin Soza
So
18:58
6:19
19
Miguel Garcia
So
19:27
6:29
22
Richard Wong
So
20:26
6:49
28
Doang Ha
So
26:19
8:46
37








5 Segerstrom
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:44
104:16
20:51
6:57
134 Guillen Emilio
So
19:57
6:39
23
Cesar Hernandez
So
20:01
6:40
24
Clarke Joshua
So
20:18
6:46
27
Arteaga Omar
So
21:19
7:06
29
Trujillo Aaron
So
22:41
7:34
31








6 Mira Mesa Hi
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 7:01
119:55
23:59
8:00
167 Ying Moua
So
20:16
6:45
26
Loi Ngo
So
22:45
7:35
32
Brian Truong
So
24:40
8:13
35
Alberto Guzman
So
24:57
8:19
36
Bryan Gruner
So
27:16
9:05
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:52
94:55
18:59
6:20
22 Cody Schaaf
So
18:10
6:03
1
William Fraser
So
18:27
6:09
2
Andy Lara
So
19:03
6:21
4
Steven Park
So
19:13
6:24
5
Brian Jeanplong
So
20:02
6:41
10








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Capistrano V
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
97:22
19:28
6:29
33 Stephen Hwang
So
18:47
6:16
3
Adam Rounds
So
19:21
6:27
6
Chase Ishii
So
19:38
6:33
7
Ryan Myers
So
19:38
6:33
8
Derel Hahn
So
19:58
6:39
9








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Capistrano V
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
101:05
20:13
6:44
15 Michael Childs
So
20:03
6:41
1
Kurt Neumiller
So
20:04
6:41
2
Andrew Fabrizio
So
20:12
6:44
3
Ian Anderson
So
20:16
6:45
4
Nicholas Findley
So
20:30
6:50
5








2 Great Oak
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:49
111:02
22:12
7:24
50 Tony Escoto
So
21:14
7:05
8
Zachary Tuccinardi
So
21:32
7:11
9
Justin Fullerton
So
21:50
7:17
10
Paul Rossi
So
22:22
7:27
11
Zack Sasscer
So
24:04
8:01
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luis Gallardo Jr Mater Dei 15:29.4 5:10
2 Nick Kelley Jr Granite Hill 15:34.8 5:12
3 Jonathan Simmons Jr Beverly Hill 15:37.9 5:13
4 Didier Jourdain Jr Scripps Ranc 15:39 5:13
5 Christian Harding Jr Great Oak 15:44.8 5:15 1/20 1/62 5/23 17:03
(1:18)
17:03
(1:18)
17:03
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 George Leon Jr California H 15:46.6 5:16
7 Bryan Covington Jr Great Oak 15:53.1 5:18 2/20 2/62 1/21 17:14
(1:21)
17:14
(1:21)
17:14
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Patrick Schwaab Jr Kennedy-La Palma 15:55.7 5:19
9 Will Griffin Jr Great Oak 15:59.8 5:20 3/20 3/62 1/20 16:49
(0:49)
16:49
(0:49)
16:49
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Kamal Singh So Huntington B 16:02.4 5:21
11 Tony Martinez Jr Elsinore High 16:05.6 5:22
12 Chad Smith Jr Huntington B 16:06.7 5:22
13 Victor Sanchez Jr Bellflower HS 16:14.5 5:25
14 Eric Rubenacker Jr Scripps Ranc 16:15.1 5:25
15 Tyler Dresslar Jr Granite Hill 16:18.5 5:26
16 Max Miller Jr Great Oak 16:19.3 5:26 4/20 5/62 1/14 18:49
(2:29)
18:49
(2:29)
18:49
(2:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
17 Michael Wysocki Jr Great Oak 16:19.9 5:27 5/20 6/62 1/10 18:16
(1:56)
18:16
(1:56)
18:16
(1:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
18 Jesus Cardenas Jr Oceanside Pi 16:21.3 5:27
19 Enrique Sosa Jr escondid hig 16:24.8 5:28
20 Chatura De Silva Jr Beverly Hill 16:25.4 5:28
21 Derik Irvin Jr escondid hig 16:26.4 5:29
22 John Blum Jr San Bernardi 16:30.1 5:30
23 John Tisdale Jr Kennedy-La Palma 16:35.4 5:32
24 Trevor Carroll Jr Huntington B 16:43.8 5:35
25 Michael Mann Jr Mater Dei 16:58.8 5:40
26 Jacob Perez Jr Great Oak 16:59.1 5:40 6/20 12/62 1/9 17:03
(0:04)
17:03
(0:04)
17:03
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Matt Eagan Jr Great Oak 17:00.3 5:40 7/20 13/62 1/7 18:41
(1:41)
18:41
(1:41)
18:41
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Michael Ardrey Jr Huntington B 17:03.5 5:41
29 Robert Fischer Jr Great Oak 17:04.4 5:41 8/20 14/62 1/6 17:12
(0:08)
17:12
(0:08)
17:12
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
30 Nicolas Schauffele Jr Scripps Ranc 17:05.9 5:42
31 Evan Sebastian So Huntington B 17:10.1 5:43
32 Jesse Cuccia Jr Granite Hill 17:10.7 5:44
33 Zack Brown Jr Mira Mesa Hi 17:11.2 5:44
34 Brandon Slater Jr Bonita High 17:11.4 5:44
35 Cody Paningsoro Jr Kennedy-La Palma 17:14.6 5:45
36 Brian Mccall Jr Mater Dei 17:15.4 5:45
37 Keith Woolley Jr Capistrano V 17:18.9 5:46
38 David Carrillo Jr Great Oak 17:21.8 5:47 9/20 19/62 1/4 19:12
(1:50)
19:12
(1:50)
19:12
(1:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Chris Jackson Jr escondid hig 17:23.7 5:48
40 Ashwin Thomas Jr Beverly Hill 17:24.6 5:48
41 Ryan Houghton Jr Great Oak 17:24.8 5:48 10/20 20/62 1/3 17:24 17:24 17:24
42 Patrick Daniels Jr Pvhs Cross Country 17:29.8 5:50
43 David Lucero Jr Segerstrom 17:30.1 5:50
44 Ben Diaz Jr Great Oak 17:32.5 5:51 11/20 23/62 1/2 18:11
(0:39)
18:11
(0:39)
18:11
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Kyle Johnson Jr Mater Dei 17:38.6 5:53
46 Jerry Briseno Jr Don Bosco Tech 17:39.8 5:53
47 Nick Zimmerman Jr Kennedy-La Palma 17:48.4 5:56
48 Bryan Valdemar Jr Don Bosco Tech 17:48.8 5:56
49 Stas Khalitov Jr Scripps Ranc 17:53.3 5:58
50 Daniel Bergman Jr Capistrano V 17:56.5 5:59
51 Matt Mueller Jr escondid hig 17:58.8 6:00
52 Marshell Salley Jr Kennedy-La Palma 18:05.8 6:02
53 Baker Austin Jr Beverly Hill 18:08 6:03
54 Ayeroff Daniel Jr Beverly Hill 18:08.2 6:03
55 Jonathan Parry Jr Capistrano V 18:11.4 6:04
56 Jeff Colon Jr Rancho Verde HS 18:11.6 6:04
57 Hernandez Ivan Jr Segerstrom 18:11.8 6:04
58 Arturo Valdez Jr Don Bosco Tech 18:12.4 6:04
59 Michael Glidden Jr Capistrano V 18:13 6:04
60 Michael Hand Jr Palmdale Hig 18:14.8 6:05
61 Lukas Eggen Jr Palo Verde H 18:17.8 6:06
62 Ricardo Guzman Jr escondid hig 18:20.6 6:07
63 Elliott Serrano Jr escondid hig 18:20.9 6:07
64 Jonathan Mossbarger Jr escondid hig 18:24.4 6:08
65 Hubert Huynh Jr Mira Mesa Hi 18:28 6:09
66 Mike Gattrell Jr Scripps Ranc 18:28.7 6:10
67 Cameron Haselrig Jr Great Oak 18:34.3 6:11 12/20 31/62 1/2
68 Phu Huynh Jr Norte Vista 18:35 6:12
69 Mateo Espinoza Jr Capistrano V 18:39.6 6:13
70 James Cullen Jr Bonita High 18:41.6 6:14
71 Alan Aguilar Jr Capistrano V 18:42.7 6:14
72 Gabe Terrasas Jr Huntington B 18:46.9 6:16
73 Sarabjit Chagar Jr Scripps Ranc 18:50.7 6:17
74 Ryan Sanchez Jr Great Oak 18:56.6 6:19 13/20 32/62 1/2 19:36
(0:39)
19:36
(0:39)
19:36
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
75 Ernesto Rodriguez Jr Don Bosco Tech 18:58.7 6:20
76 Chad Austin Jr Palo Verde H 19:04.2 6:21
77 Omar Flores Jr Capistrano V 19:04.6 6:22
78 Marvin Deleon Jr Norte Vista 19:06 6:22
79 Andrew Hersey Jr Great Oak 19:08.4 6:23 14/20 35/62 1/2 19:35
(0:27)
19:35
(0:27)
19:35
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
80 Randy Jacobson Jr Palo Verde H 19:13.6 6:25
81 Cesa Inzunza Jr Oceanside Pi 19:15.6 6:25
82 Jonathan Londerholm Jr Scripps Ranc 19:17.3 6:26
83 Josh Delgadillo Jr Granite Hill 19:17.7 6:26
84 Cameron Fockler Jr Capistrano V 19:18.8 6:26
85 Steve Tockey Jr Huntington B 19:21.9 6:27
86 Josh Birnbaum Jr Elsinore High 19:26.7 6:29
87 Alex Yip Jr Beverly Hill 19:28.6 6:30
88 James Trotter Jr Mater Dei 19:31.6 6:31
89 Julian Kouyoumjian Jr Beverly Hill 19:34.4 6:31
90 Rodrigo Rodriguez Jr San Bernardi 19:36.4 6:32
91 Antonio Quezada Jr San Bernardi 19:36.7 6:32
92 Sam Wilson Jr Great Oak 19:40.4 6:33 15/20 39/62 1/1 26:55
(7:14)
26:55
(7:14)
26:55
(7:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
93 Michael Hariri Jr Beverly Hill 19:43.2 6:34
94 Scott Mackie Jr Huntington B 19:55.9 6:39
95 Kelly Corso Jr Palmdale Hig 19:59.1 6:40
96 Jaime Barrios Jr Palmdale Hig 20:01.6 6:41
97 Julien Levesque Jr Beverly Hill 20:11.7 6:44
98 Mondaca Cesar Jr Segerstrom 20:12 6:44
99 Rahul Kalra Jr Beverly Hill 20:13.2 6:44
100 Daniel Deness Jr escondid hig 20:21.8 6:47
101 Andrew Burch Jr Capistrano V 20:24 6:48
102 Anthony Sylvain Jr Great Oak 20:24.2 6:48 16/20 45/62 1/1 19:57 19:57 19:57 You ROCK! (SBP)
103 Chris Lopez Jr Rancho Verde HS 20:28.2 6:49
104 Ryan Bright Jr Mater Dei 20:28.6 6:50
105 Brad Burton Jr Mira Mesa Hi 20:40.3 6:53
106 David Perez Jr Palmdale Hig 20:40.7 6:54
107 Nathan Eastham Jr Kennedy-La Palma 21:08.6 7:03
108 Jose Pallares Jr escondid hig 21:12.2 7:04
109 Matt Skiba Jr escondid hig 21:35.6 7:12
110 Patrick Fenior Jr Great Oak 21:41.4 7:14 17/20 52/62 1/1 19:59 19:59 19:59
111 Amir Mc Ginness Jr Elsinore High 21:45.4 7:15
112 Andrew Lee Jr Beverly Hill 21:50.5 7:17
113 Nathan Morgan Jr Palmdale Hig 22:09.3 7:23
114 Eduardo Diego Jr Oceanside Pi 22:16.8 7:26
115 Alex Klein Jr Beverly Hill 22:27.6 7:29
116 Jorge Monroy Jr Palmdale Hig 22:45.2 7:35
117 Christian King Jr Great Oak 22:54.7 7:38 18/20 57/62 1/1
118 Chad Schwartz Jr Kennedy-La Palma 23:32.4 7:51
119 Marvin Deleon Jr Rancho Verde HS 23:36.5 7:52
120 Russ Belli-estrito Jr Beverly Hill 23:37.5 7:53
121 Owni Toma Jr Great Oak 23:56.8 7:59 19/20 60/62 1/1
122 Teddy Torres Jr Norte Vista 24:00.9 8:00
123 Justin Skootsky Jr Beverly Hill 24:17.9 8:06
124 Anthony Tong Jr Mira Mesa Hi 24:43.2 8:14
125 Kevin Beacham Jr Great Oak 25:14.9 8:25 20/20 62/62 1/1
126 Isaiah Guillen Jr California H 25:14.9 8:25
127 Collins Nelson Jr Kennedy-La Palma 25:14.9 8:25
128 Javier Avitia Jr Don Bosco Tech 25:14.9 8:25
129 James Leeper Jr California H 25:14.9 8:25
130 Andrew Ojeda Jr California H 25:14.9 8:25
131 Robert Quinones Jr Rancho Verde HS 25:14.9 8:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
80:17
16:03
5:21
39 Christian Harding
Jr
15:45
5:15
4
Bryan Covington
Jr
15:53
5:18
5
Will Griffin
Jr
16:00
5:20
7
Max Miller
Jr
16:19
5:26
11
Michael Wysocki
Jr
16:20
5:27
12








2 Huntington B
6-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
83:07
16:37
5:32
78 Kamal Singh
So
16:02
5:21
8
Chad Smith
Jr
16:07
5:22
9
Trevor Carroll
Jr
16:44
5:35
17
Michael Ardrey
Jr
17:04
5:41
21
Evan Sebastian
So
17:10
5:43
23








3 Kennedy-La Palma
5-6-6-5-3
Gap: 2:10
85:40
17:08
5:43
113 Patrick Schwaab
Jr
15:56
5:19
6
John Tisdale
Jr
16:35
5:32
16
Cody Paningsoro
Jr
17:15
5:45
24
Nick Zimmerman
Jr
17:48
5:56
31
Marshell Salley
Jr
18:06
6:02
36








4 Scripps Ranc
3-2-3-3-4
Gap: 2:50
85:22
17:04
5:41
114 Didier Jourdain
Jr
15:39
5:13
3
Eric Rubenacker
Jr
16:15
5:25
10
Nicolas Schauffele
Jr
17:06
5:42
22
Stas Khalitov
Jr
17:53
5:58
33
Mike Gattrell
Jr
18:29
6:10
46








5 Beverly Hill
2-3-4-6-5
Gap: 2:30
85:44
17:09
5:43
119 Jonathan Simmons
Jr
15:38
5:13
2
Chatura De Silva
Jr
16:25
5:28
14
Ashwin Thomas
Jr
17:25
5:48
28
Baker Austin
Jr
18:08
6:03
37
Ayeroff Daniel
Jr
18:08
6:03
38








6 Mater Dei
1-5-4-4-6
Gap: 4:02
86:54
17:23
5:48
129 Luis Gallardo
Jr
15:29
5:10
1
Michael Mann
Jr
16:59
5:40
18
Brian Mccall
Jr
17:15
5:45
25
Kyle Johnson
Jr
17:39
5:53
29
James Trotter
Jr
19:32
6:31
56








7 escondid hig
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:56
86:34
17:19
5:46
133 Enrique Sosa
Jr
16:25
5:28
13
Derik Irvin
Jr
16:26
5:29
15
Chris Jackson
Jr
17:24
5:48
27
Matt Mueller
Jr
17:59
6:00
35
Ricardo Guzman
Jr
18:21
6:07
43








8 Capistrano V
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:21
90:19
18:04
6:01
187 Keith Woolley
Jr
17:19
5:46
26
Daniel Bergman
Jr
17:57
5:59
34
Jonathan Parry
Jr
18:11
6:04
39
Michael Glidden
Jr
18:13
6:04
41
Mateo Espinoza
Jr
18:40
6:13
47








9 Don Bosco Tech
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 7:35
97:55
19:35
6:32
219 Jerry Briseno
Jr
17:40
5:53
30
Bryan Valdemar
Jr
17:49
5:56
32
Arturo Valdez
Jr
18:12
6:04
40
Ernesto Rodriguez
Jr
18:59
6:20
51
Javier Avitia
Jr
25:15
8:25
66








10 Palmdale Hig
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:55
101:06
20:13
6:44
283 Michael Hand
Jr
18:15
6:05
42
Kelly Corso
Jr
19:59
6:40
58
Jaime Barrios
Jr
20:02
6:41
59
David Perez
Jr
20:41
6:54
61
Nathan Morgan
Jr
22:09
7:23
63








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
85:50
17:10
5:43
15 Jacob Perez
Jr
16:59
5:40
1
Matt Eagan
Jr
17:00
5:40
2
Robert Fischer
Jr
17:04
5:41
3
David Carrillo
Jr
17:22
5:47
4
Ryan Houghton
Jr
17:25
5:48
5








2 Beverly Hill
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:45
99:11
19:50
6:37
60 Alex Yip
Jr
19:29
6:30
10
Julian Kouyoumjian
Jr
19:34
6:31
11
Michael Hariri
Jr
19:43
6:34
12
Julien Levesque
Jr
20:12
6:44
13
Rahul Kalra
Jr
20:13
6:44
14








3 escondid hig
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 3:15
99:55
19:59
6:40
63 Elliott Serrano
Jr
18:21
6:07
7
Jonathan Mossbarger
Jr
18:24
6:08
8
Daniel Deness
Jr
20:22
6:47
15
Jose Pallares
Jr
21:12
7:04
16
Matt Skiba
Jr
21:36
7:12
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:08
93:52
18:46
6:15
15 Ben Diaz
Jr
17:33
5:51
1
Cameron Haselrig
Jr
18:34
6:11
2
Ryan Sanchez
Jr
18:57
6:19
3
Andrew Hersey
Jr
19:08
6:23
4
Sam Wilson
Jr
19:40
6:33
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:51
114:12
22:50
7:37
15 Anthony Sylvain
Jr
20:24
6:48
1
Patrick Fenior
Jr
21:41
7:14
2
Christian King
Jr
22:55
7:38
3
Owni Toma
Jr
23:57
7:59
4
Kevin Beacham
Jr
25:15
8:25
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Herpy Fr Pvhs Cross Country 16:38.3 5:33
2 Oscar Diaz Fr Pvhs Cross Country 16:50.8 5:37
3 Eric Espinoza Fr Bonita High 17:14.6 5:45
4 Sebastian Karbowniczek Fr Palo Verde H 17:17.6 5:46
5 Robbie Arao Fr Mater Dei 17:19.5 5:47
6 James Mcmanus Fr Granite Hill 17:20.6 5:47
7 Michael Ellis Fr California H 17:31.5 5:51
8 Jeff Wheeler Fr Norte Vista 17:37 5:52
9 Jordan Storkersen Fr Great Oak 17:41.4 5:54 1/18 25/62 8/23
10 Mark Rice Fr Granite Hill 17:42.6 5:54
11 Greg Perez Fr Great Oak 17:47.2 5:56 2/18 26/62 3/21
12 Alex Cascante Fr Beverly Hill 17:47.6 5:56
13 Junior Rosas Fr escondid hig 17:48 5:56
14 Daniel Rosales Fr escondid hig 17:49.9 5:57
15 Charles Dale Fr Kennedy-La Palma 17:51.3 5:57
16 Dillon Peters Fr Great Oak 17:54.9 5:58 3/18 27/62 1/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Rudy Mendoza Fr Segerstrom 18:08.1 6:03
18 Manuel Garza Fr Palmdale Hig 18:12.7 6:04
19 Julian Suarez Fr Palo Verde H 18:16.5 6:06
20 Eric Snyder Fr Yucca Valley 18:23.1 6:08
21 Mason Brown Fr Temescal Canyon 18:25.3 6:08
22 Ariel Valdez Fr Don Bosco Tech 18:26.4 6:09
23 Natiq Baker Fr Mira Mesa Hi 18:26.7 6:09
24 Andrew Rezner Fr Mater Dei 18:30.5 6:10
25 Blayze Fimbres Fr Don Bosco Tech 18:32.5 6:11
26 Chris Steinke Fr Mira Mesa Hi 18:34.5 6:12
27 Colin Lloyd Fr escondid hig 18:35.3 6:12
28 James Phan Fr Capistrano V 18:35.9 6:12
29 Dimas Solares Fr Palmdale Hig 18:37.9 6:13
30 Adrian Ramos Fr Palmdale Hig 18:42.1 6:14
31 Luis Sanchez Fr escondid hig 18:42.3 6:14
32 Blake Williams Fr escondid hig 18:43.9 6:15
33 Taylor Wilson Fr Mater Dei 18:46.7 6:16
34 Alex Vasquez Fr Bellflower HS 18:51.4 6:17
35 Dakota Shelton Fr Yucca Valley 19:01 6:20
36 Shane Taylor Fr Mater Dei 19:01.4 6:20
37 Matt Lefort Fr Great Oak 19:01.7 6:21 4/18 33/62 3/14
38 David Castaneda Fr San Bernardi 19:04.6 6:22
39 Joe Johnston Fr Scripps Ranc 19:05.1 6:22
40 Rigo Ramos Fr San Bernardi 19:06.4 6:22
41 Albert Gomez Fr Don Bosco Tech 19:08.3 6:23
42 Jose Dunn Fr Great Oak 19:14.6 6:25 5/18 37/62 2/13
43 Ryan Rodarte Fr California H 19:15.6 6:25
44 Thomas Stephens Fr Mater Dei 19:17.1 6:26
45 Sam Shwetz Fr Bonita High 19:18.3 6:26
46 Kyle Sweeney Fr Scripps Ranc 19:22.2 6:27
47 Ralph Bain Fr Segerstrom 19:22.5 6:28
48 Nick Vargas Fr Norte Vista 19:25.4 6:28
49 Vincent Dato-on Fr Kennedy-La Palma 19:27.4 6:29
50 Michael Korcha Fr Yucca Valley 19:27.9 6:29
51 Caleb Mtezger Fr Yucca Valley 19:28.6 6:30
52 Nic Walling Fr Mater Dei 19:33.7 6:31
53 Michael Ciraulo Fr Great Oak 19:34.7 6:32 6/18 38/62 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 Alejandro Reyes Fr Rancho Verde HS 19:35.4 6:32
55 Ulises Cervantes Fr Segerstrom 19:36.2 6:32
56 Damien Vargas Fr California H 19:48.6 6:36
57 Walter Delgado Fr San Bernardi 19:50.8 6:37
58 Jonathan Chavez Fr Norte Vista 19:53.6 6:38
59 Mitchell Mosby Fr Great Oak 19:56.2 6:39 7/18 40/62 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
60 Bruce Gabbard Fr Yucca Valley 19:56.7 6:39
61 David Silva Fr Mater Dei 19:57.2 6:39
62 Chris Grimmett Fr Don Bosco Tech 20:02.5 6:41
63 Dimitri Serrano Fr Don Bosco Tech 20:06.5 6:42
64 Christian Mcgregor Fr Great Oak 20:10.2 6:43 8/18 42/62 1/5
65 Jack Little Fr Scripps Ranc 20:11.6 6:44
66 Kayvon Pedram Fr Beverly Hill 20:13.8 6:45
67 Eric Sundquist Fr Great Oak 20:14.5 6:45 9/18 43/62 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Jake Lee Fr Mater Dei 20:17.5 6:46
69 Alex Casillas Fr Rancho Verde HS 20:18.9 6:46
70 Justin Surrell Fr Great Oak 20:20.1 6:47 10/18 44/62 1/5
71 Gregorio Bautista Fr escondid hig 20:22.3 6:47
72 Daniel Fritts Fr escondid hig 20:23.4 6:48
73 Cesar Rodriguez Fr Segerstrom 20:27.2 6:49
74 Alex Turner Fr Scripps Ranc 20:27.6 6:49
75 Kyle Collingwood Fr Temescal Canyon 20:28.3 6:49
76 Kellen Dragan Fr escondid hig 20:28.9 6:50
77 Kyle Tomita Fr Capistrano V 20:31.1 6:50
78 Jabrille Beckham Fr Great Oak 20:32.6 6:51 11/18 46/62 1/3
79 Nathan Carr Fr Mira Mesa Hi 20:38.5 6:53
80 Dee Davis Fr Great Oak 20:38.9 6:53 12/18 47/62 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
81 Alex Hermosillo Fr Mater Dei 20:39.6 6:53
82 Alex Tanner Fr Beverly Hill 20:40.1 6:53
83 Ryan Collins Fr Temescal Canyon 20:41.1 6:54
84 Ryan Jacobs Fr Mater Dei 20:42.8 6:54
85 Joon Joon Fr Beverly Hill 20:45.1 6:55
86 Devin Dahlberg Fr Mira Mesa Hi 20:49.8 6:57
87 Rory Kew Fr Mater Dei 20:51.6 6:57
88 Daniel Murphy Fr Capistrano V 20:53.3 6:58
89 Chris Carter Fr Great Oak 20:57.2 6:59 13/18 48/62 1/2
90 Angel Vargas Fr Mira Mesa Hi 21:04 7:01
91 Brett Buettner Fr Mater Dei 21:04.7 7:02
92 Chad Johnson Fr Kennedy-La Palma 21:05.1 7:02
93 Shane Arcuri Fr Mater Dei 21:14 7:05
94 Jovany Navarro Fr Norte Vista 21:19.8 7:07
95 Jacob Winter Fr Rancho Verde HS 21:21.3 7:07
96 Phuoc Lai Fr escondid hig 21:28 7:09
97 Bo Lee Fr Scripps Ranc 21:29.5 7:10
98 Nowland Crawford Fr Norte Vista 21:37.7 7:13
99 Patrick Fullerton Fr Great Oak 21:39 7:13 14/18 51/62 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
100 James Cha Fr Beverly Hill 21:45 7:15
101 Ben Waldow Fr Beverly Hill 21:45.9 7:15
102 Armando Solano Fr escondid hig 21:53.4 7:18
103 Eric Pacheco Fr Rancho Verde HS 22:00.5 7:20
104 Jason Bellet Fr Beverly Hill 22:01 7:20
105 John Black Fr Mira Mesa Hi 22:06.2 7:22
106 Jeff Albergo Fr escondid hig 22:08.4 7:23
107 Kevin Pamilagas Fr Great Oak 22:20.5 7:27 15/18 54/62 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
108 Daniel Herrera Fr Mater Dei 22:21.4 7:27
109 Joseph Charlot Fr Mira Mesa Hi 22:21.6 7:27
110 Kris Bowers Fr Palmdale Hig 22:23.9 7:28
111 Matthew Von Gonten Fr Great Oak 22:24.4 7:28 16/18 56/62 1/1
112 Daniel Ramos Fr Palmdale Hig 22:24.7 7:28
113 Gabriel Plasencia Fr San Bernardi 22:53.7 7:38
114 Edwin Rodriguez Fr Segerstrom 23:07.6 7:43
115 Chase Kramer Fr Yucca Valley 23:17.9 7:46
116 Dylan Cortes Fr Temescal Canyon 23:18.7 7:46
117 Morgan Vonasek Fr Great Oak 23:25.5 7:49 17/18 58/62 1/1
118 Preston Price Fr Elsinore High 23:28.7 7:50
119 Isaac Yorke Fr Great Oak 23:37.9 7:53 18/18 59/62 1/1
120 Tyler Jimeno Fr Mira Mesa Hi 23:41 7:54
121 Viet Tran Fr Mira Mesa Hi 23:54.3 7:58
122 Jameal El Amin Fr San Bernardi 24:37.7 8:13
123 Evan Hudson Fr Beverly Hill 24:45.2 8:15
124 Michael Vayntrub Fr Beverly Hill 25:07.1 8:22
125 Brandon Gratton Fr Mater Dei 25:19.8 8:27
126 Ivan Angelina Fr Segerstrom 26:17.1 8:46
127 Zeke Campos Fr Temescal Canyon 26:18.9 8:46
128 Jose Oropeza Fr Segerstrom 26:19.9 8:47
129 Kevin Yabes Fr Mira Mesa Hi 26:19.9 8:47
130 Alon Dina Fr Beverly Hill 26:19.9 8:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
91:40
18:20
6:07
72 Jordan Storkersen
Fr
17:41
5:54
3
Greg Perez
Fr
17:47
5:56
4
Dillon Peters
Fr
17:55
5:58
8
Matt Lefort
Fr
19:02
6:21
26
Jose Dunn
Fr
19:15
6:25
31








2 escondid hig
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
91:39
18:20
6:07
74 Junior Rosas
Fr
17:48
5:56
6
Daniel Rosales
Fr
17:50
5:57
7
Colin Lloyd
Fr
18:35
6:12
18
Luis Sanchez
Fr
18:42
6:14
21
Blake Williams
Fr
18:44
6:15
22








3 Mater Dei
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:58
92:55
18:35
6:12
96 Robbie Arao
Fr
17:20
5:47
1
Andrew Rezner
Fr
18:31
6:10
15
Taylor Wilson
Fr
18:47
6:16
23
Shane Taylor
Fr
19:01
6:20
25
Thomas Stephens
Fr
19:17
6:26
32








4 Don Bosco Tech
10-4-5-4-4
Gap: 1:40
96:16
19:15
6:25
152 Ariel Valdez
Fr
18:26
6:09
13
Blayze Fimbres
Fr
18:33
6:11
16
Albert Gomez
Fr
19:08
6:23
30
Chris Grimmett
Fr
20:03
6:41
46
Dimitri Serrano
Fr
20:07
6:42
47








4 Yucca Valley
8-7-6-5-4
Gap: 1:34
96:17
19:15
6:25
152 Eric Snyder
Fr
18:23
6:08
11
Dakota Shelton
Fr
19:01
6:20
24
Michael Korcha
Fr
19:28
6:29
36
Caleb Mtezger
Fr
19:29
6:30
37
Bruce Gabbard
Fr
19:57
6:39
44








6 Palmdale Hig
7-4-4-6-6
Gap: 4:12
100:21
20:04
6:41
188 Manuel Garza
Fr
18:13
6:04
10
Dimas Solares
Fr
18:38
6:13
19
Adrian Ramos
Fr
18:42
6:14
20
Kris Bowers
Fr
22:24
7:28
69
Daniel Ramos
Fr
22:25
7:28
70








7 Norte Vista
2-8-7-8-7
Gap: 4:01
99:54
19:59
6:40
203 Jeff Wheeler
Fr
17:37
5:52
2
Nick Vargas
Fr
19:25
6:28
35
Jonathan Chavez
Fr
19:54
6:38
42
Jovany Navarro
Fr
21:20
7:07
61
Nowland Crawford
Fr
21:38
7:13
63








8 Mira Mesa Hi
11-6-9-9-8
Gap: 2:37
99:34
19:55
6:38
205 Natiq Baker
Fr
18:27
6:09
14
Chris Steinke
Fr
18:35
6:12
17
Nathan Carr
Fr
20:39
6:53
55
Devin Dahlberg
Fr
20:50
6:57
59
Angel Vargas
Fr
21:04
7:01
60








9 Segerstrom
6-9-8-7-9
Gap: 5:00
100:42
20:08
6:43
207 Rudy Mendoza
Fr
18:08
6:03
9
Ralph Bain
Fr
19:23
6:28
34
Ulises Cervantes
Fr
19:36
6:32
40
Cesar Rodriguez
Fr
20:27
6:49
52
Edwin Rodriguez
Fr
23:08
7:43
72








10 Scripps Ranc
13-12-11-10-10
Gap: 2:24
100:36
20:07
6:42
224 Joe Johnston
Fr
19:05
6:22
28
Kyle Sweeney
Fr
19:22
6:27
33
Jack Little
Fr
20:12
6:44
48
Alex Turner
Fr
20:28
6:49
53
Bo Lee
Fr
21:30
7:10
62








11 Beverly Hill
4-10-12-11-11
Gap: 3:57
101:12
20:14
6:45
232 Alex Cascante
Fr
17:48
5:56
5
Kayvon Pedram
Fr
20:14
6:45
49
Alex Tanner
Fr
20:40
6:53
56
Joon Joon
Fr
20:45
6:55
58
James Cha
Fr
21:45
7:15
64








12 San Bernardi
12-11-10-11-12
Gap: 5:33
105:33
21:07
7:02
243 David Castaneda
Fr
19:05
6:22
27
Rigo Ramos
Fr
19:06
6:22
29
Walter Delgado
Fr
19:51
6:37
41
Gabriel Plasencia
Fr
22:54
7:38
71
Jameal El Amin
Fr
24:38
8:13
75








13 Temescal Canyon
9-13-13-13-13
Gap: 7:54
109:12
21:50
7:17
274 Mason Brown
Fr
18:25
6:08
12
Kyle Collingwood
Fr
20:28
6:49
54
Ryan Collins
Fr
20:41
6:54
57
Dylan Cortes
Fr
23:19
7:46
74
Zeke Campos
Fr
26:19
8:46
77








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
100:16
20:03
6:41
24 Michael Ciraulo
Fr
19:35
6:32
2
Mitchell Mosby
Fr
19:56
6:39
3
Christian Mcgregor
Fr
20:10
6:43
5
Eric Sundquist
Fr
20:15
6:45
6
Justin Surrell
Fr
20:20
6:47
8








2 Mater Dei
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
101:11
20:14
6:45
41 Nic Walling
Fr
19:34
6:31
1
David Silva
Fr
19:57
6:39
4
Jake Lee
Fr
20:18
6:46
7
Alex Hermosillo
Fr
20:40
6:53
14
Ryan Jacobs
Fr
20:43
6:54
15








3 escondid hig
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:31
104:36
20:55
6:58
68 Gregorio Bautista
Fr
20:22
6:47
9
Daniel Fritts
Fr
20:23
6:48
10
Kellen Dragan
Fr
20:29
6:50
11
Phuoc Lai
Fr
21:28
7:09
18
Armando Solano
Fr
21:53
7:18
20








4 Beverly Hill
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:34
119:59
24:00
8:00
125 Ben Waldow
Fr
21:46
7:15
19
Jason Bellet
Fr
22:01
7:20
21
Evan Hudson
Fr
24:45
8:15
27
Michael Vayntrub
Fr
25:07
8:22
28
Alon Dina
Fr
26:20
8:47
30








5 Mira Mesa Hi
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:14
118:23
23:41
7:54
126 John Black
Fr
22:06
7:22
22
Joseph Charlot
Fr
22:22
7:27
24
Tyler Jimeno
Fr
23:41
7:54
25
Viet Tran
Fr
23:54
7:58
26
Kevin Yabes
Fr
26:20
8:47
29








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:48
106:08
21:14
7:05
22 Jabrille Beckham
Fr
20:33
6:51
1
Dee Davis
Fr
20:39
6:53
2
Chris Carter
Fr
20:57
6:59
4
Patrick Fullerton
Fr
21:39
7:13
7
Kevin Pamilagas
Fr
22:21
7:27
8








2 Mater Dei
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:28
110:52
22:10
7:23
35 Rory Kew
Fr
20:52
6:57
3
Brett Buettner
Fr
21:05
7:02
5
Shane Arcuri
Fr
21:14
7:05
6
Daniel Herrera
Fr
22:21
7:27
9
Brandon Gratton
Fr
25:20
8:27
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr Race 1 Nathan Williams, Fr, 15:34.3, Centennial H El Toro High School, 85:30, 85
Fr Race 2 Michael Herpy, Fr, 16:38.3, Pvhs Cross Country Great Oak Cr, 91:39.8, 72
Fr Race 3 Dalton Souza, Fr, 16:59.5, San Marcos H South Pasade, 93:38.8, 76
Jr Race 1 Bret Hasvold, Jr, 15:08, Fallbrook Hi Fallbrook Hi, 79:25.9, 77
Jr Race 2 Luis Gallardo, Jr, 15:29.4, Mater Dei Great Oak Cr, 80:16.9, 39
Jr Race 3 Zeyad Muthala, Jr, 15:38, Rancho Alami Beckman High School, 87:21.6, 46
So Race 1 Tyler Valdes, So, 15:26.4, Dhhsb Dhhsb, 78:51.3, 24
So Race 2 Chris Rivera, So, 15:36.5, Granite Hill Great Oak Cr, 83:36.2, 53
So Race 3 Francisco Fuentes, So, 15:55.9, Desert Hot S La Jolla Hi, 89:31.8, 49
Sr Race 1 Matt Van Dyke, Sr, 15:09, Vista High School Fallbrook Hi, 81:15.3, 106
Sr Race 2 Jon Patino, Sr, 15:24.9, Mira Mesa Hi Mater Dei, 82:59, 54
Sr Race 3 Cole Pavlovich, Sr, 15:51.3, St. Margaret's Narbonne H.S, 85:38.7, 58

All Girls Races

9 races + combined.