Great Oak Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/29/14
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Beatty, Kiyena | So | V | 18:07 | 5:51 | 3.1 | 7/199 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/29 | 18:40 (0:33,2.9) |
17:59.82 | 17:59.82 | 18:00 | You ROCK! (LY) |
Belus, Sydney | So | V | 18:40 | 6:01 | 3.1 | 24/199 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/23 | 18:59.75 (0:20,1.7) |
18:59.75 (0:20,1.7) |
19:00 (0:20,1.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Clause, Emily | Jr | V | 18:23 | 5:56 | 3.1 | 13/199 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/24 | 18:00.99 | 18:00.99 | 18:01 | ||
Collins, Destiny | Jr | V | 17:37 | 5:41 | 3.1 | 3/199 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 3/54 | 17:09 | 16:57 | 16:57 | 16:57 | |
Larsen, Maiya | Sr | V | 18:35 | 6:00 | 3.1 | 20/199 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/23 | 18:33 | 18:22.52 | 18:22.52 | 18:11 | |
Pflughoft, Sandra | Fr | V | 18:28 | 5:57 | 3.1 | 15/199 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/23 | 19:05.21 (0:37,3.2) |
19:05.21 (0:37,3.2) |
19:05 (0:37,3.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Stinger, Desiree | Jr | V | 18:38 | 6:01 | 3.1 | 22/199 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/23 | 18:21 | 18:23.51 | 18:21 | 18:21 | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/23 | 91:10 0:58 |
3.1 | 5:53 | 5:41 | 6:00 | 45 | 5:53 | 89:28 | 89:44 | 89:28 | 89:28 89:44 |
Destiny Collins (3), Kiyena Beatty (6), Emily Clause (9), Sandra Pflughoft (11), Maiya Larsen (16) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fiona O'keeffe | Jr | Davis Sr. | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
2 | Marissa Williams | Sr | Palisades Charter | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
3 | Destiny Collins | Jr | Great Oak | 17:37 | 5:41 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 3/54 | 17:09 | 16:57 | 16:57 | |
4 | Candela Fernandez | Jr | Burbank | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
5 | Elena Kamas | Fr | Homestead | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
6 | Kendall Derry | Jr | Bella Vista | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
7 | Kiyena Beatty | So | Great Oak | 18:07 | 5:51 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/29 | 18:40 (0:33) |
17:59.82 | 17:59.82 | You ROCK! (LY) |
8 | Lauren Moffett | Clovis North | 18:08 | 5:51 | ||||||||
9 | Gillian Meeks | Jr | Gunn | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
10 | Caroline Gee | Fr | Cupertino | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
11 | Thalia Adams | Fr | Roosevelt | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
12 | Mikayla Sodersten | Clovis | 18:20 | 5:55 | ||||||||
13 | Emily Clause | Jr | Great Oak | 18:23 | 5:56 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/24 | 18:00.99 | 18:00.99 | ||
14 | Sofia Castiglioni | So | Davis Sr. | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
15 | Sandra Pflughoft | Fr | Great Oak | 18:28 | 5:57 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/23 | 19:05 (0:37) |
19:05 (0:37) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
16 | Jacqueline Garner | Sr | Torrey Pines | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
17 | Hannah Wohlenberg | Jr | Bella Vista | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
18 | Sabrina Herrmann | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
19 | Jenny Xu | Sr | Monta Vista | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
20 | Maiya Larsen | Sr | Great Oak | 18:35 | 6:00 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/23 | 18:33 | 18:22.52 | 18:22.52 | |
21 | Ashley Cahalan | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
22 | Desiree Stinger | Jr | Great Oak | 18:38 | 6:01 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/23 | 18:21 | 18:23.51 | 18:21 | |
23 | Amy Quinones | Sr | San Benito | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
24 | Sydney Belus | So | Great Oak | 18:40 | 6:01 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/23 | 19:00 (0:20) |
19:00 (0:20) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
25 | Cessair Mckinney | So | Bella Vista | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
26 | Miranda Myers | Sr | St Francis (sac) | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
27 | Meredith Corda | So | Monte Vista | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
28 | Lauren Lienau | Clovis North | 18:44 | 6:03 | ||||||||
29 | Michaela Reynolds | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
30 | Peyton Bilo | Sr | St Francis (sac) | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
31 | Sierra Brill | So | Lowell | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
32 | Holly Lung | So | Arcadia | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
33 | Hannah Allen | Sr | Homestead | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
34 | Leyla Mcfarland | Fr | Eastlake | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
35 | Darla Osuna | Sr | Otay Ranch | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
36 | Emily Aiken | Sr | Gunn | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
37 | Lindsay Allen | So | Homestead | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
38 | Ariane Arndt | Jr | St Francis (sac) | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
39 | Angela Dipentino | So | Woodcreek | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
40 | Miranda Kennedy | Buchanan | 18:56 | 6:06 | ||||||||
41 | Kalie Demerjian | Sr | El Toro | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
42 | Natalie North-cole | Sr | Carlsbad | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
43 | Kelsey Carroll | Sr | San Clemente | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
44 | Mackenna Mason | So | Yucaipa | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
45 | Sarah Gee | Fr | Yucaipa | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
46 | Brook Eberle | Jr | Bella Vista | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
47 | Alexandr Newsom | Jr | James Logan | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
48 | Christin Bayliss | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
49 | Nora Pizzella | Jr | Nevada Union | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
50 | Natalie Realegeno | Jr | Granada Hills Charter | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
51 | Kaitlin Cartwright | Fr | Amador Valley | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
52 | Alexandra Garro | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
53 | Melissa Tanaka | So | Poly (long Beach) | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
54 | Kathryn Kaloroumakis | So | Dana Hills | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
55 | Joy Huang | So | Arcadia | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
56 | Helen Guo | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
57 | Hailey Fernandez | Buchanan | 19:08 | 6:10 | ||||||||
58 | Valeria Ramirez Martin | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
59 | Paige Carter | So | San Marcos | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
60 | Ava Nkadi | Fr | St Francis (sac) | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
61 | Annmarie Howell | So | Santa Teresa | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
62 | Taylor Cuenin | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
63 | Emily Cross | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
64 | Madison Ross | Sr | Arcadia | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
65 | Juliane Douds | So | Poly (long Beach) | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
66 | Fiona O'leary | Fr | Poly (long Beach) | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
67 | Blayney Dolan | Clovis North | 19:21 | 6:15 | ||||||||
68 | Leslie Diaz | Fr | Poly (long Beach) | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
69 | Jonnie Montano | Madera South | 19:22 | 6:15 | ||||||||
70 | Danielle Nunez | Sr | San Pedro | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
71 | Kendi Davis | Sr | Yucaipa | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
72 | Cindy Hoang | So | Arcadia | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
73 | Makenna Duda | So | Trabuco Hills | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
74 | Camilla Hanson | Clovis North | 19:24 | 6:15 | ||||||||
75 | Camille Campos | Stockdale | 19:25 | 6:16 | ||||||||
76 | Jaden Warrick | Jr | Roosevelt | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
77 | Sweena Mangal | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
78 | Crystal Valiente | So | Roosevelt | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
79 | Alexandra Beitia | So | Granite Bay | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
80 | Kaitlyn Pacheco | Clovis West | 19:27 | 6:16 | ||||||||
81 | Madeleine Yip | Jr | Monta Vista | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
82 | Brooke Starn | Jr | Monte Vista | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
83 | Hailey Morejon | Sr | San Marcos | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
84 | Justine Jackson | Sr | Yucaipa | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
85 | Delaney Ellsworth | Jr | Yucaipa | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
86 | Julia Reyes | So | Arcadia | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
87 | Lauren Fillipow | So | Poly (long Beach) | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
88 | Brenda Rosales | So | Poly (long Beach) | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
89 | Jena Srikanth | Clovis North | 19:32 | 6:18 | ||||||||
90 | Julia Sienski | Sr | Edison | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
91 | Angelica Costilla | Madera South | 19:33 | 6:18 | ||||||||
92 | Eryca Yamane | Fr | Arcadia | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
93 | Sydney Vandegrift | Fr | St Francis (sac) | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
94 | Beckie Alch | Sr | Taft-La | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
95 | Renny Castanon | Sr | Bella Vista | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
96 | Katie Nili | Buchanan | 19:38 | 6:20 | ||||||||
97 | Olivia Gleason | So | Poly (long Beach) | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
98 | Shelby Eberwein | Sr | Yucaipa | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
99 | Clarissa Nowag-nelson | Fr | McClatchy | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
100 | Sydney Gutierrez | Sr | Lowell | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
101 | Cassie Boyd | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
102 | Tessa Weinberg | Sr | Granada Hills Charter | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
103 | Maggie Mcmanis | Sr | Davis Sr. | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
104 | Kelly Bishop | So | Monta Vista | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
105 | Vanessa Beeler | Fr | Torrey Pines | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
106 | Erika Wolf | So | Nevada Union | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
107 | Natalie Marsh | Sr | Palisades Charter | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
108 | Ellie Nardella | So | Buchanan | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
109 | Melissa Bovee | So | Vista Murrieta | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
110 | Emma Armstrong | Sr | Castro Valley | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
111 | Jourdan Wilson | Jr | El Camino | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
112 | Chloe Schmitz | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
113 | Hannah Desilva | Sr | Palisades Charter | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
114 | Caroline Carey | Sr | Monte Vista | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
115 | Kristen Leung | Jr | Lowell | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
116 | Kathie Paniagua | Sr | Chatsworth | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
117 | Ellen Prickett | Sr | San Marcos | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
118 | Rachel Huang | Sr | Arcadia | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
119 | Sienna Brown | Jr | El Camino | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
120 | Claire Dicker | Sr | Davis Sr. | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
121 | Dunya Harb | Jr | San Marcos | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
122 | Julie Diaz | So | Vista Murrieta | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
123 | Alexandr Tucker | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
124 | Marta Degiuli | Sr | Homestead | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
125 | Audrey Coney | Fr | Monte Vista | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
126 | Paloma Barron | Fr | Roosevelt | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
127 | Chase Worthen | Jr | St Francis (sac) | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
128 | Emily Smith | Jr | Bella Vista | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
129 | Christy Hammill | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
130 | Isabella Muscettola | Jr | Homestead | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
131 | Dana Cameron | Sr | San Pedro | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
132 | Elizabeth Mang | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
133 | Julia Chang | Sr | Monta Vista | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
134 | Emma Largerie | Fr | Torrey Pines | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
135 | Hannah Benoit-bucher | Buchanan | 20:22 | 6:34 | ||||||||
136 | Arianna Garcia-swantek | Sr | Yucaipa | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
137 | Ines Ram Rez | So | Torrey Pines | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
138 | Pari Manoogian | Clovis North | 20:24 | 6:35 | ||||||||
139 | Josie Frye | Sr | Buchanan | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
140 | Amy Keith | Jr | San Marcos | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
141 | Taylor Seamans | Sr | Torrey Pines | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
142 | Jeanne-mari Mcpherson | Sr | Davis Sr. | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
143 | Carly Josephson | Jr | Patrick Henry | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
144 | Sofia Schugar | Sr | Torrey Pines | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
145 | Anna Min Hsiao | Jr | Monta Vista | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
146 | Johanna Ross | Oakland Tech | 20:30 | 6:37 | ||||||||
147 | Nicole Aufricht | Jr | Homestead | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
148 | Namrata Subramanian | Jr | Monta Vista | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
149 | Isabel Hegge | Sr | San Pedro | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
150 | Jenna Saylor | Clovis North | 20:33 | 6:38 | ||||||||
151 | Jazmine Macias | So | Granada Hills Charter | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
152 | Brittany Marrero | So | Roosevelt | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
153 | Jasmine Casillas | Jr | Davis Sr. | 20:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
154 | Gabrielle Dyer | Jr | St Francis (sac) | 20:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
155 | Amber Allen | Sr | Roosevelt | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
156 | Molly Neach | Fr | San Ramon Valley | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
157 | Stephanie Jimenez | So | San Marcos | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
158 | Christina Jennings | Sr | Monta Vista | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
159 | Madi Jeha | Jr | Monte Vista | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
160 | Makaela Rietman | Sr | El Camino | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
161 | Alex Wilson | Fr | Monte Vista | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
162 | Shannon Lee | So | Palisades Charter | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
163 | Jj Wittbrodt | So | Palisades Charter | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
164 | Mikalya Franklin | Skyline | 20:55 | 6:45 | ||||||||
165 | Natalie Regalado | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:57 | 6:45 | |||||||
166 | Taylor Shelgosh | So | El Camino | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
167 | Catherine Kiser | So | Monte Vista | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
168 | Regan Leach | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
169 | Jasmine Suarez | Jr | El Camino | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
170 | Kaitlin Derry | Jr | Bella Vista | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
171 | Chelsa Levi | So | Palisades Charter | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
172 | Cassidy Von Musser | Fr | San Marcos | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
173 | Elizabeth Goodman | Sr | Palisades Charter | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
174 | Alex Wiseman | So | Vista Murrieta | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
175 | Mikayla Prahl | Buchanan | 21:21 | 6:53 | ||||||||
176 | Clarisse Wikstrom | Skyline | 21:25 | 6:55 | ||||||||
177 | Maude Blair | Skyline | 21:25 | 6:55 | ||||||||
178 | Vanessa Cady | Sr | El Camino | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
179 | Annie Zhou | Jr | Lowell | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
180 | Cynthia Kelso | Jr | San Pedro | 21:44 | 7:01 | |||||||
181 | Natalie Ewe | Fr | Lowell | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
182 | Chloe Deleon | Fr | San Pedro | 21:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
183 | Jillian O'brien | Fr | Homestead | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
184 | Alexa De La Pena | So | San Pedro | 21:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
185 | Cameron Costello | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
186 | Olivia Jarvis | Fr | El Camino | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
187 | Karsen Paul | Oakland Tech | 22:22 | 7:13 | ||||||||
188 | Savannah Dinco | Fr | Roosevelt | 22:35 | 7:17 | |||||||
189 | Macenzi Mcguire | Sr | Torrey Pines | 22:36 | 7:17 | |||||||
190 | Vanessa Yu | So | Washington | 22:57 | 7:24 | |||||||
191 | Miarra Franklin | Skyline | 23:07 | 7:27 | ||||||||
192 | Bronwyn Bunnell | Jr | San Pedro | 23:07 | 7:27 | |||||||
193 | Bridget Cooke | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 23:24 | 7:33 | |||||||
194 | Marcella Depunzio | Sr | Lowell | 23:30 | 7:35 | |||||||
195 | Diana Pattillos | Skyline | 23:32 | 7:35 | ||||||||
196 | Serinay Leungy | Sr | Lowell | 23:45 | 7:40 | |||||||
197 | Carlee Bowen | Skyline | 24:38 | 7:57 | ||||||||
198 | Elise Chu | Jr | Davis Sr. | 24:43 | 7:58 | |||||||
199 | Evangelina Perez | Skyline | 28:30 | 9:12 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:58 |
91:10 18:14 5:53 |
45 | Destiny Collins Jr 17:37 5:41 3 |
Kiyena Beatty So 18:07 5:51 6 |
Emily Clause Jr 18:23 5:56 9 |
Sandra Pflughoft Fr 18:28 5:57 11 |
Maiya Larsen Sr 18:35 6:00 16 |
Desiree Stinger Jr 18:38 6:01 18 |
Sydney Belus So 18:40 6:01 19 |
2 | Bella Vista 5-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:34 |
93:50 18:46 6:03 |
141 | Kendall Derry Jr 18:03 5:49 5 |
Hannah Wohlenberg Jr 18:28 5:57 13 |
Cessair Mckinney So 18:42 6:02 20 |
Brook Eberle Jr 19:00 6:08 34 |
Renny Castanon Sr 19:37 6:20 69 |
Emily Smith Jr 20:17 6:33 96 |
Kaitlin Derry Jr 21:03 6:47 134 |
3 | St Francis (sac) 12-7-4-3-3 Gap: 0:53 |
95:19 19:04 6:09 |
186 | Miranda Myers Sr 18:43 6:02 21 |
Peyton Bilo Sr 18:53 6:05 25 |
Ariane Arndt Jr 18:55 6:06 30 |
Ava Nkadi Fr 19:12 6:12 42 |
Sydney Vandegrift Fr 19:36 6:19 68 |
Chase Worthen Jr 20:15 6:32 95 |
Gabrielle Dyer Jr 20:41 6:40 118 |
4 | Clovis North 6-4-5-4-4 Gap: 1:24 |
95:09 19:02 6:08 |
198 | Lauren Moffett - 18:08 5:51 7 |
Lauren Lienau - 18:44 6:03 23 |
Blayney Dolan - 19:21 6:15 48 |
Camilla Hanson - 19:24 6:15 54 |
Jena Srikanth - 19:32 6:18 66 |
Pari Manoogian - 20:24 6:35 105 |
Jenna Saylor - 20:33 6:38 115 |
5 | Trabuco Hills 9-8-8-5-5 Gap: 0:56 |
95:37 19:07 6:10 |
203 | Sabrina Herrmann Sr 18:29 5:58 14 |
Alexandra Garro Jr 19:05 6:09 36 |
Emily Cross Jr 19:14 6:12 44 |
Makenna Duda So 19:24 6:15 53 |
Sweena Mangal Sr 19:25 6:16 56 |
Chloe Schmitz Jr 19:56 6:26 82 |
Natalie Regalado Fr 20:57 6:45 129 |
6 | Arcadia 15-10-9-8-6 Gap: 0:37 |
96:09 19:14 6:12 |
225 | Holly Lung So 18:53 6:05 27 |
Joy Huang So 19:07 6:10 38 |
Madison Ross Sr 19:15 6:13 45 |
Cindy Hoang So 19:24 6:15 52 |
Julia Reyes So 19:30 6:17 63 |
Eryca Yamane Fr 19:34 6:19 67 |
Rachel Huang Sr 20:01 6:27 87 |
7 | Vista Murrieta 11-6-6-7-7 Gap: 1:17 |
96:11 19:14 6:12 |
235 | Ashley Cahalan Sr 18:35 6:00 17 |
Michaela Reynolds Jr 18:51 6:05 24 |
Valeria Ramirez Martin Sr 19:09 6:11 40 |
Cassie Boyd Jr 19:44 6:22 74 |
Melissa Bovee So 19:52 6:25 80 |
Julie Diaz So 20:08 6:30 91 |
Alex Wiseman So 21:19 6:53 138 |
8 | Yucaipa 17-10-10-10-8 Gap: 0:30 |
96:19 19:16 6:13 |
239 | Mackenna Mason So 18:59 6:07 32 |
Sarah Gee Fr 19:00 6:08 33 |
Kendi Davis Sr 19:22 6:15 51 |
Justine Jackson Sr 19:29 6:17 61 |
Delaney Ellsworth Jr 19:29 6:17 62 |
Shelby Eberwein Sr 19:39 6:20 72 |
Arianna Garcia-swantek Sr 20:23 6:35 103 |
9 | Poly (long Beach) 19-17-12-11-9 Gap: 0:25 |
96:31 19:18 6:14 |
243 | Melissa Tanaka So 19:05 6:09 37 |
Juliane Douds So 19:15 6:13 46 |
Fiona O'leary Fr 19:19 6:14 47 |
Leslie Diaz Fr 19:22 6:15 49 |
Lauren Fillipow So 19:30 6:17 64 |
Brenda Rosales So 19:31 6:18 65 |
Olivia Gleason So 19:39 6:20 71 |
10 | Homestead 4-5-3-6-10 Gap: 2:18 |
96:20 19:16 6:13 |
251 | Elena Kamas Fr 18:00 5:48 4 |
Hannah Allen Sr 18:53 6:05 28 |
Lindsay Allen So 18:55 6:06 29 |
Marta Degiuli Sr 20:14 6:32 92 |
Isabella Muscettola Jr 20:18 6:33 98 |
Nicole Aufricht Jr 20:32 6:37 112 |
Jillian O'brien Fr 21:57 7:05 147 |
11 | Davis Sr. 1-2-7-9-11 Gap: 3:29 |
95:40 19:08 6:10 |
284 | Fiona O'keeffe Jr 16:57 5:28 1 |
Sofia Castiglioni So 18:27 5:57 10 |
Maggie Mcmanis Sr 19:47 6:23 75 |
Claire Dicker Sr 20:03 6:28 89 |
Jeanne-mari Mcpherson Sr 20:26 6:35 109 |
Jasmine Casillas Jr 20:41 6:40 117 |
Elise Chu Jr 24:43 7:58 160 |
12 | Buchanan 16-12-13-13-12 Gap: 1:26 |
97:54 19:35 6:19 |
321 | Miranda Kennedy - 18:56 6:06 31 |
Hailey Fernandez - 19:08 6:10 39 |
Katie Nili - 19:38 6:20 70 |
Ellie Nardella So 19:50 6:24 79 |
Hannah Benoit-bucher - 20:22 6:34 102 |
Josie Frye Sr 20:25 6:35 106 |
Mikayla Prahl - 21:21 6:53 139 |
13 | Roosevelt 7-9-11-12-13 Gap: 2:24 |
98:02 19:36 6:19 |
330 | Thalia Adams Fr 18:16 5:54 8 |
Jaden Warrick Jr 19:25 6:16 55 |
Crystal Valiente So 19:26 6:16 57 |
Paloma Barron Fr 20:15 6:32 94 |
Brittany Marrero So 20:40 6:40 116 |
Amber Allen Sr 20:45 6:42 119 |
Savannah Dinco Fr 22:35 7:17 151 |
14 | Monta Vista 10-13-14-14-14 Gap: 1:53 |
98:37 19:43 6:22 |
360 | Jenny Xu Sr 18:34 5:59 15 |
Madeleine Yip Jr 19:27 6:16 58 |
Kelly Bishop So 19:49 6:24 76 |
Julia Chang Sr 20:20 6:34 100 |
Anna Min Hsiao Jr 20:27 6:36 111 |
Namrata Subramanian Jr 20:32 6:37 113 |
Christina Jennings Sr 20:46 6:42 122 |
15 | Monte Vista 13-16-16-15-15 Gap: 2:04 |
99:12 19:50 6:24 |
381 | Meredith Corda So 18:44 6:03 22 |
Brooke Starn Jr 19:28 6:17 59 |
Caroline Carey Sr 19:57 6:26 84 |
Audrey Coney Fr 20:15 6:32 93 |
Madi Jeha Jr 20:48 6:43 123 |
Alex Wilson Fr 20:50 6:43 125 |
Catherine Kiser So 20:59 6:46 131 |
16 | San Marcos 20-20-19-16-16 Gap: 1:14 |
99:12 19:50 6:24 |
384 | Paige Carter So 19:11 6:11 41 |
Hailey Morejon Sr 19:29 6:17 60 |
Ellen Prickett Sr 20:01 6:27 86 |
Dunya Harb Jr 20:06 6:29 90 |
Amy Keith Jr 20:25 6:35 107 |
Stephanie Jimenez So 20:46 6:42 121 |
Cassidy Von Musser Fr 21:15 6:51 136 |
17 | Torrey Pines 8-18-20-18-17 Gap: 1:58 |
99:30 19:54 6:25 |
402 | Jacqueline Garner Sr 18:28 5:57 12 |
Vanessa Beeler Fr 19:50 6:24 77 |
Emma Largerie Fr 20:22 6:34 101 |
Ines Ram Rez So 20:24 6:35 104 |
Taylor Seamans Sr 20:26 6:35 108 |
Sofia Schugar Sr 20:27 6:36 110 |
Macenzi Mcguire Sr 22:36 7:17 152 |
18 | Palisades Charter 2-15-15-17-18 Gap: 3:51 |
98:34 19:43 6:22 |
416 | Marissa Williams Sr 17:02 5:30 2 |
Natalie Marsh Sr 19:50 6:24 78 |
Hannah Desilva Sr 19:57 6:26 83 |
Shannon Lee So 20:52 6:44 126 |
Jj Wittbrodt So 20:53 6:44 127 |
Chelsa Levi So 21:03 6:47 135 |
Elizabeth Goodman Sr 21:17 6:52 137 |
19 | San Ramon Valley 18-14-17-19-19 Gap: 1:58 |
100:16 20:03 6:28 |
427 | Christin Bayliss Sr 19:01 6:08 35 |
Taylor Cuenin Sr 19:14 6:12 43 |
Christy Hammill Sr 20:17 6:33 97 |
Molly Neach Fr 20:45 6:42 120 |
Regan Leach Sr 20:59 6:46 132 |
Cameron Costello Jr 22:15 7:11 149 |
Bridget Cooke Jr 23:24 7:33 155 |
20 | Lowell 14-19-18-20-20 Gap: 2:52 |
101:52 20:22 6:34 |
472 | Sierra Brill So 18:53 6:05 26 |
Sydney Gutierrez Sr 19:40 6:21 73 |
Kristen Leung Jr 20:00 6:27 85 |
Annie Zhou Jr 21:34 6:57 143 |
Natalie Ewe Fr 21:45 7:01 145 |
Marcella Depunzio Sr 23:30 7:35 156 |
Serinay Leungy Sr 23:45 7:40 158 |
21 | San Pedro 21-21-21-21-21 Gap: 2:31 |
103:50 20:46 6:42 |
553 | Danielle Nunez Sr 19:22 6:15 50 |
Dana Cameron Sr 20:18 6:33 99 |
Isabel Hegge Sr 20:33 6:38 114 |
Cynthia Kelso Jr 21:44 7:01 144 |
Chloe Deleon Fr 21:53 7:04 146 |
Alexa De La Pena So 21:58 7:05 148 |
Bronwyn Bunnell Jr 23:07 7:27 154 |
22 | El Camino 22-22-22-22-22 Gap: 1:05 |
102:47 20:33 6:38 |
556 | Jourdan Wilson Jr 19:56 6:26 81 |
Sienna Brown Jr 20:02 6:28 88 |
Makaela Rietman Sr 20:50 6:43 124 |
Taylor Shelgosh So 20:58 6:46 130 |
Jasmine Suarez Jr 21:01 6:47 133 |
Vanessa Cady Sr 21:31 6:56 142 |
Olivia Jarvis Fr 22:15 7:11 150 |
23 | Skyline 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 2:37 |
110:24 22:05 7:07 |
719 | Mikalya Franklin - 20:55 6:45 128 |
Clarisse Wikstrom - 21:25 6:55 140 |
Maude Blair - 21:25 6:55 141 |
Miarra Franklin - 23:07 7:27 153 |
Diana Pattillos - 23:32 7:35 157 |
Carlee Bowen - 24:38 7:57 159 |
Evangelina Perez - 28:30 9:12 161 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.