Wilcox Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS on 9/30/06

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Gonzalez, Maria Jr V 18:06 7:33 2.4 78/134 4/6 4/11 10/19 19:45
(1:39,8.4)
19:45
(1:39,8.4)
19:45
(1:39,8.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hayos, Stephanie So V 17:32 7:18 2.4 59/134 2/6 2/11 13/27
Henry, Nicole Jr V 18:13 7:35 2.4 87/134 5/6 5/11 9/18 19:28
(1:15,6.4)
19:28
(1:15,6.4)
19:28
(1:15,6.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hernandez, Ana Ruth Sr JV 20:32 8:33 2.4 93/168 4/5 10/11 10/16
Husmann, Katie Fr JV 21:05 8:47 2.4 113/168 5/5 11/11 8/14
Lau, Peiley Jr V 15:57 6:39 2.4 11/134 1/6 1/11 9/30 16:54
(0:57,5.6)
16:54
(0:57,5.6)
16:54
(0:57,5.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Oguri, Noelle So JV 20:21 8:29 2.4 81/168 3/5 9/11 11/19
Parvez, Riana So JV 19:28 8:07 2.4 59/168 1/5 6/11 17/30
Ray, Julie So JV 20:03 8:21 2.4 75/168 2/5 8/11 14/23
Villa, Monica So V 19:52 8:17 2.4 124/134 6/6 7/11 11/14 22:47
(2:55,12.8)
22:47
(2:55,12.8)
22:47
(2:55,12.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Winegarden, Katie Jr V 17:36 7:20 2.4 62/134 3/6 3/11 12/21 21:07
(3:31,16.7)
21:07
(3:31,16.7)
21:07
(3:31,16.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/18 87:24
2:16
2.4 7:17 6:39 7:35 258 6:45 92:31
(5:07,5.5)
92:31
(5:07,5.5)
92:04
(4:40,5.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Peiley Lau (9), Stephanie Hayos (52), Katie Winegarden (55), Maria Gonzalez (68), Nicole Henry (74)
JV 1st 5 11/14 101:29
1:37
2.4 8:27 8:07 8:47 262 7:04 102:07
(0:38,0.6)
102:07
(0:38,0.6)
102:07
(0:38,0.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Riana Parvez (39), Julie Ray (48), Noelle Oguri (52), Ana Ruth Hernandez (58), Katie Husmann (65)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katy Daly St. Ignatius 14:45 6:09
2 Beth Raymond Washington-Fremont 14:59 6:15
3 Gina Dettmer Terra Nova 15:05 6:17
4 Joanne Reid Gunn 15:14 6:21
5 Amy Cordisco Skyline 15:19 6:23
6 Pam Macleod Castro Valley 15:26 6:26
7 Claudia Barnett Leland 15:34 6:29
8 Lindsey Brunner Woodside 15:41 6:32
9 Irene Graham Gunn 15:49 6:35
10 Santisteban Kaitlin Castro Valley 15:55 6:38
11 Peiley Lau Jr Wilcox 15:57 6:39 1/6 1/11 9/30 16:54
(0:57)
16:54
(0:57)
16:54
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Gabby Bobarnac Alameda 15:58 6:39
13 Lacy Ingrid Santa Clara 16:06 6:43
14 Karlina Beringer Castro Valley 16:09 6:44
15 Sadie Zapata Alameda 16:10 6:44
16 Jennifer Yih Gunn 16:20 6:48
17 Barabi Seltenrich St. Ignatius 16:26 6:51
18 Shantall Prado Washington-Fremont 16:27 6:51
19 Terro Richardson Washington-Fremont 16:29 6:52
20 Jacqueline Sun St. Ignatius 16:33 6:54
21 Holly Valenzuela Bell Garden 16:33 6:54
22 Daisy Perez Bell Garden 16:37 6:55
23 Kaneesha Pierce Oakland Tech 16:39 6:56
24 Michelle Hsieh Leland 16:40 6:57
25 Jaimie Ngo Lowell 16:40 6:57
26 Kwai Philpott Castro Valley 16:41 6:57
27 Arnina Ahmad St. Lawrence 16:41 6:57
28 Karen Chan Castro Valley 16:45 6:59
29 Linda Liang Oakland 16:45 6:59
30 Monica Coen St. Ignatius 16:46 6:59
31 Monique Hernandez Westmoor HS 16:46 6:59
32 Kristi Gayagoy St. Mary's-Stockton 16:46 6:59
33 Dani Mehech Gunn 16:47 7:00
34 Rachel Baker Woodside 16:49 7:00
35 Jessica Nicholson Santa Teresa 16:50 7:01
36 Chelsea Fenton San Marin 16:50 7:01
37 Stephanie Broder Terra Nova 16:53 7:02
38 Allie Hughey Half Moon Bay 16:53 7:02
39 Ashley Nguyen Leland 16:59 7:05
40 Rene Mares Bell Garden 17:02 7:06
41 Lyla Rayxan Washington-Fremont 17:03 7:06
42 Angela Tse Westmoor HS 17:03 7:06
43 Michaela Costello St. Ignatius 17:04 7:07
44 Suderman Talco Alameda 17:11 7:10
45 Alexis Kim Lowell 17:11 7:10
46 Camille Lenatti Terra Nova 17:12 7:10
47 Briana Wing Alameda 17:13 7:10
48 Misha Gonzalez Alameda 17:15 7:11
49 Stephanie Thoma San Marin 17:16 7:12
50 Heahter Valenzuela Bell Garden 17:18 7:13
51 Megan Murnane Notre Dame-Belmont 17:21 7:14
52 Ronda Yip Westmoor HS 17:23 7:15
53 Maddy Mcdonnell St. Ignatius 17:29 7:17
54 Rebecca Bennett San Marin 17:28 7:17
55 Janet Chang Gunn 17:28 7:17
56 Sylvia Martinez Bell Garden 17:29 7:17
57 Alexa Hunter Leland 17:29 7:17
58 Kikita Fkiaras Leland 17:32 7:18
59 Stephanie Hayos So Wilcox 17:32 7:18 2/6 2/11 13/27
60 Cythia Leung Lowell 17:34 7:19
61 Erika Nolvack Santa Teresa 17:35 7:20
62 Katie Winegarden Jr Wilcox 17:36 7:20 3/6 3/11 12/21 21:07
(3:31)
21:07
(3:31)
21:07
(3:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
63 Colleen Daley Notre Dame-Belmont 17:38 7:21
64 Jessica Starr Gunn 17:38 7:21
65 Caroline Sou Oakland 17:41 7:22
66 Lauren Virgen Half Moon Bay 17:43 7:23
67 Katie Lindstedt Alameda 17:43 7:23
68 Dashanique Hutchinson San Lorenzo 17:44 7:23
69 Mary Blake Santa Teresa 17:45 7:24
70 Laura Daly St. Mary's-Stockton 17:46 7:24
71 Elizabeth Cham Lowell 17:53 7:27
72 Caitlyn Stone Natomas 17:53 7:27
73 Stacey Lee Lowell 17:59 7:30
74 Katie Danz Terra Nova 18:00 7:30
75 Yoongi Tom Lowell 18:03 7:31
76 Jeena Arnold Lowell 18:04 7:32
77 Megan Connors St. Mary's-Stockton 18:05 7:32
78 Maria Gonzalez Jr Wilcox 18:06 7:33 4/6 4/11 10/19 19:45
(1:39)
19:45
(1:39)
19:45
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
79 Ziva Shulaker Aragon 18:06 7:33
80 Giana Gallo Oakland 18:08 7:33
81 Amelia Kau San Marin 18:10 7:34
82 Jenny Sar Oakland 18:10 7:34
83 Carolyn Liu Aragon 18:10 7:34
84 Kim Rovai Westmoor HS 18:11 7:35
85 Christina Welch Redwood Christian 18:11 7:35
86 Jackie Talens Westmoor HS 18:12 7:35
87 Nicole Henry Jr Wilcox 18:13 7:35 5/6 5/11 9/18 19:28
(1:15)
19:28
(1:15)
19:28
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
88 Vera Kovacic Mercy-SF 18:14 7:36
89 Victoria Lam Skyline 18:16 7:37
90 Gina Erle Notre Dame-Belmont 18:21 7:39
91 Allison Gower Washington-Fremont 18:22 7:39
92 Erin Leong Westmoor HS 18:25 7:40
93 Monica Song Leland 18:28 7:42
94 Becca Cossette Terra Nova 18:28 7:42
95 Crystal Smith Santa Teresa 18:32 7:43
96 Caroline King Laguna Creek 18:41 7:47
97 Aliua Leal St. Mary's-Stockton 18:41 7:47
98 Fran Mansour St. Mary's-Stockton 18:42 7:48
99 Michaela Powell Notre Dame-Belmont 18:44 7:48
100 Karen Valles Andrew Hill 18:45 7:49
101 Yesenia Fernandez Notre Dame-Belmont 18:45 7:49
102 Anna Mathiasen Half Moon Bay 18:47 7:50
103 Christene Dang Laguna Creek 18:49 7:50
104 Danielle Juarez Mercy-SF 18:53 7:52
105 Monse Gamboa Natomas 18:56 7:53
106 Kelsey Johnson Notre Dame-Belmont 18:57 7:54
107 Hester Fan Washington-SF 18:59 7:55
108 Natalie Stevens Santa Teresa 19:00 7:55
109 Tiffani Phillip Oakland Tech 19:01 7:55
110 Ali Barber San Marin 19:02 7:56
111 Brenda Marquez Washington-SF 19:02 7:56
112 Kaitlyn Toole Aragon 19:03 7:56
113 Theresa Gio Terra Nova 19:09 7:59
114 Danielle Day Aragon 19:11 8:00
115 Pam Means Oakland 19:13 8:00
116 Med Williams Santa Teresa 19:13 8:00
117 Padilla Crystal San Lorenzo 19:14 8:01
118 Aileen Truijillo Andrew Hill 19:15 8:01
119 Amy Dunfrod Washington-Fremont 19:16 8:02
120 Alyssa Raisis Terra Nova 19:24 8:05
121 Jenna Bernard Mercy-SF 19:29 8:07
122 Gabby Manera Andrew Hill 19:40 8:12
123 Amy Helfrich Andrew Hill 19:45 8:14
124 Monica Villa So Wilcox 19:52 8:17 6/6 7/11 11/14 22:47
(2:55)
22:47
(2:55)
22:47
(2:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
125 Audrey Ragsac Andrew Hill 19:53 8:17
126 Monique Graham Santa Teresa 19:57 8:19
127 Arianna Telly Andrew Hill 19:58 8:19
128 Mekdi Admassu Mercy-SF 20:10 8:24
129 Marielle Bautista Mercy-SF 20:25 8:30
130 Danelle Quan Oakland 20:29 8:32
131 Glenda Tam Westmoor HS 20:42 8:38
132 Daisy Rose Laguna Creek 20:52 8:42
133 Bianca Arzate Andrew Hill 21:22 8:54
134 Sophie Nguyen San Marin 22:06 9:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Castro Valley
5-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
80:56
16:11
6:45
69 Pam Macleod
-
15:26
6:26
5
Santisteban Kaitlin
-
15:55
6:38
8
Karlina Beringer
-
16:09
6:44
11
Kwai Philpott
-
16:41
6:57
22
Karen Chan
-
16:45
6:59
23








2 St. Ignatius
1-3-3-3-2
Gap: 2:19
81:34
16:19
6:48
93 Katy Daly
-
14:45
6:09
1
Barabi Seltenrich
-
16:26
6:51
14
Jacqueline Sun
-
16:33
6:54
17
Monica Coen
-
16:46
6:59
25
Michaela Costello
-
17:04
7:07
36








3 Gunn
4-1-1-2-3
Gap: 2:14
81:38
16:20
6:48
100 Joanne Reid
-
15:14
6:21
4
Irene Graham
-
15:49
6:35
7
Jennifer Yih
-
16:20
6:48
13
Dani Mehech
-
16:47
7:00
28
Janet Chang
-
17:28
7:17
48








4 Alameda
8-5-6-5-4
Gap: 1:17
83:47
16:45
6:59
140 Gabby Bobarnac
-
15:58
6:39
10
Sadie Zapata
-
16:10
6:44
12
Suderman Talco
-
17:11
7:10
37
Briana Wing
-
17:13
7:10
40
Misha Gonzalez
-
17:15
7:11
41








5 Washington-Fremont
2-4-4-4-5
Gap: 3:23
83:20
16:40
6:57
144 Beth Raymond
-
14:59
6:15
2
Shantall Prado
-
16:27
6:51
15
Terro Richardson
-
16:29
6:52
16
Lyla Rayxan
-
17:03
7:06
34
Allison Gower
-
18:22
7:39
77








6 Leland
6-6-5-6-6
Gap: 1:58
84:14
16:51
7:01
159 Claudia Barnett
-
15:34
6:29
6
Michelle Hsieh
-
16:40
6:57
20
Ashley Nguyen
-
16:59
7:05
32
Alexa Hunter
-
17:29
7:17
50
Kikita Fkiaras
-
17:32
7:18
51








7 Bell Garden
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:56
84:59
17:00
7:05
162 Holly Valenzuela
-
16:33
6:54
18
Daisy Perez
-
16:37
6:55
19
Rene Mares
-
17:02
7:06
33
Heahter Valenzuela
-
17:18
7:13
43
Sylvia Martinez
-
17:29
7:17
49








8 Terra Nova
3-7-8-8-8
Gap: 3:23
85:38
17:08
7:08
217 Gina Dettmer
-
15:05
6:17
3
Stephanie Broder
-
16:53
7:02
31
Camille Lenatti
-
17:12
7:10
39
Katie Danz
-
18:00
7:30
64
Becca Cossette
-
18:28
7:42
80








9 Lowell
10-9-10-9-9
Gap: 1:19
87:17
17:27
7:16
237 Jaimie Ngo
-
16:40
6:57
21
Alexis Kim
-
17:11
7:10
38
Cythia Leung
-
17:34
7:19
53
Elizabeth Cham
-
17:53
7:27
62
Stacey Lee
-
17:59
7:30
63








10 Westmoor HS
12-10-9-10-10
Gap: 1:26
87:35
17:31
7:18
251 Monique Hernandez
-
16:46
6:59
26
Angela Tse
-
17:03
7:06
35
Ronda Yip
-
17:23
7:15
45
Kim Rovai
-
18:11
7:35
72
Jackie Talens
-
18:12
7:35
73








11 Wilcox
7-10-11-11-11
Gap: 2:16
87:24
17:29
7:17
258 Peiley Lau
Jr
15:57
6:39
9
Stephanie Hayos
So
17:32
7:18
52
Katie Winegarden
Jr
17:36
7:20
55
Maria Gonzalez
Jr
18:06
7:33
68
Nicole Henry
Jr
18:13
7:35
74








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
12 San Marin
15-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:12
88:46
17:45
7:24
279 Chelsea Fenton
-
16:50
7:01
30
Stephanie Thoma
-
17:16
7:12
42
Rebecca Bennett
-
17:28
7:17
47
Amelia Kau
-
18:10
7:34
70
Ali Barber
-
19:02
7:56
90








13 Santa Teresa
14-14-13-14-13
Gap: 2:10
89:42
17:56
7:29
313 Jessica Nicholson
-
16:50
7:01
29
Erika Nolvack
-
17:35
7:20
54
Mary Blake
-
17:45
7:24
60
Crystal Smith
-
18:32
7:43
81
Natalie Stevens
-
19:00
7:55
89








14 Oakland
11-13-14-13-14
Gap: 2:28
89:57
17:59
7:30
314 Linda Liang
-
16:45
6:59
24
Caroline Sou
-
17:41
7:22
58
Giana Gallo
-
18:08
7:33
69
Jenny Sar
-
18:10
7:34
71
Pam Means
-
19:13
8:00
92








15 St. Mary's-Stockton
13-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:56
90:00
18:00
7:30
320 Kristi Gayagoy
-
16:46
6:59
27
Laura Daly
-
17:46
7:24
61
Megan Connors
-
18:05
7:32
67
Aliua Leal
-
18:41
7:47
82
Fran Mansour
-
18:42
7:48
83








16 Notre Dame-Belmont
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:24
90:49
18:10
7:34
346 Megan Murnane
-
17:21
7:14
44
Colleen Daley
-
17:38
7:21
56
Gina Erle
-
18:21
7:39
76
Michaela Powell
-
18:44
7:48
84
Yesenia Fernandez
-
18:45
7:49
86








17 Mercy-SF
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:11
97:11
19:26
8:06
468 Vera Kovacic
-
18:14
7:36
75
Danielle Juarez
-
18:53
7:52
87
Jenna Bernard
-
19:29
8:07
97
Mekdi Admassu
-
20:10
8:24
104
Marielle Bautista
-
20:25
8:30
105








18 Andrew Hill
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:08
97:18
19:28
8:06
477 Karen Valles
-
18:45
7:49
85
Aileen Truijillo
-
19:15
8:01
94
Gabby Manera
-
19:40
8:12
98
Amy Helfrich
-
19:45
8:14
99
Audrey Ragsac
-
19:53
8:17
101








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dakota Taylor St. Francis-Mtn. View 16:45 6:59
2 Monica Harnoto St. Francis-Mtn. View 16:50 7:01
3 Chelsea Nobriga St. Francis-Mtn. View 16:50 7:01
4 Alyssa Arvin St. Francis-Mtn. View 17:05 7:07
5 Morgan Campbell St. Ignatius 17:10 7:09
6 Sasha Martinez St. Ignatius 17:13 7:10
7 Edie Richardson St. Francis-Mtn. View 17:17 7:12
8 Andrea Chow Castro Valley 17:27 7:16
9 Chelsea Michaels Half Moon Bay 17:27 7:16
10 Zoe Seher St. Ignatius 17:32 7:18
11 Rebecca Cho Lincoln-SF 17:38 7:21
12 Lauren Griffin St. Ignatius 17:46 7:24
13 Giulia Gualco-nelson St. Ignatius 17:49 7:25
14 Stephane Eaneff Mitty 17:54 7:28
15 Abby Shapiro St. Ignatius 17:54 7:28
16 Amanda Rotella Mitty 17:55 7:28
17 Katie Enriquez Sequoia 17:58 7:29
18 Danielle Chou Gunn 17:59 7:30
19 Zoe Molke St. Ignatius 18:00 7:30
20 Jj Fritz St. Ignatius 18:02 7:31
21 Claudia Lee Alameda 18:03 7:31
22 Ashley Seymour Mitty 18:07 7:33
23 Kelsey Feeley Gunn 18:11 7:35
24 Giana Lando St. Ignatius 18:12 7:35
25 Eleanor Frymire St. Francis-Mtn. View 18:12 7:35
26 Corinne Velasquez Castro Valley 18:16 7:37
27 Bronte Kaneakua Kamehameha 19:26 8:06
28 Lia Armstrong Notre Dame-Belmont 18:21 7:39
29 Sarah Walton Hillsdale 18:22 7:39
30 Alexandra Greco Mitty 18:22 7:39
31 Stef Delsman St. Francis-Mtn. View 18:34 7:44
32 Kirstie Daza St. Ignatius 18:35 7:45
33 Mary Brzezowski Kamehameha 18:36 7:45
34 Sarah Solso St. Ignatius 18:37 7:45
35 Katherine Fong Alameda 18:40 7:47
36 Ariana Jarrell St. Ignatius 18:41 7:47
37 Tamara Caruso St. Francis-Mtn. View 18:43 7:48
38 Kelsey Lindsey Kamehameha 18:45 7:49
39 Alisa Wong St. Ignatius 18:46 7:49
40 Sara Jay Lincoln-SF 18:49 7:50
41 Stefani O'donoghue St. Ignatius 18:49 7:50
42 Margaret Grigorian Hillsdale 18:52 7:52
43 Ariana Lim Lincoln-SF 18:55 7:53
44 Emily Neapolitan Mercy-Burlingame 18:56 7:53
45 Alem Habtay Hayward 19:00 7:55
46 Christina Huang Alameda 19:03 7:56
47 Pauline Simmons Castro Valley 19:04 7:57
48 Chantal Cheung Westmoor HS 19:10 7:59
49 Rocky Roque Notre Dame-Belmont 19:11 8:00
50 Beverley Chiang Hillsdale 19:12 8:00
51 Gabby Dyer Kamehameha 19:14 8:01
52 Cat Lienhart Mitty 19:19 8:03
53 Kerry O'donoghue St. Ignatius 19:19 8:03
54 Elena Trierweiler St. Ignatius 19:21 8:04
55 Nora Gordon Alameda 19:21 8:04
56 Cindy Long Washington-SF 19:22 8:04
57 Tara Hottendorf Kamehameha 19:26 8:06
58 Shannon Burney Hayward 19:27 8:06
59 Riana Parvez So Wilcox 19:28 8:07 1/5 6/11 17/30
60 Kate Paoline St. Ignatius 19:28 8:07
61 Katy Pizza St. Ignatius 19:29 8:07
62 Karla Talancon Woodside 19:36 8:10
63 Ellen Ebert Notre Dame-Belmont 19:39 8:11
64 Zea Moscone St. Ignatius 19:39 8:11
65 Carin Szeto Westmoor HS 19:40 8:12
66 Gracy Komarek-meyer Mercy-Burlingame 19:46 8:14
67 Angela Thang Lowell 19:48 8:15
68 Tamara Enriquez Westmoor HS 19:49 8:15
69 Erica Caruso St. Francis-Mtn. View 19:49 8:15
70 Bridget Roddy St. Ignatius 19:50 8:16
71 Christina Robinson St. Ignatius 19:51 8:16
72 Ivette Black Notre Dame-Belmont 19:58 8:19
73 Katherine Pendlerton Castro Valley 19:59 8:20
74 Jen Lazzara Notre Dame-Belmont 20:02 8:21
75 Julie Ray So Wilcox 20:03 8:21 2/5 8/11 14/23
76 Teresa Leong St. Ignatius 20:04 8:22
77 Jessica Yu Castro Valley 20:05 8:22
78 Adi Padilla Half Moon Bay 20:06 8:23
79 Silvia Perez Andrew Hill 20:07 8:23
80 Mikaela Wapman Notre Dame-Belmont 20:09 8:24
81 Noelle Oguri So Wilcox 20:21 8:29 3/5 9/11 11/19
82 Mia Aguillon Notre Dame-Belmont 20:15 8:26
83 Dina Reyes San Jose Academy 20:16 8:27
84 Yvette Labiaga St. Ignatius 20:18 8:28
85 Agnieszka Szornel Skyline 20:18 8:28
86 Cindy Ngoon Westmoor HS 20:20 8:28
87 Alex Badduke Notre Dame-Belmont 20:21 8:29
88 Angelica Oropeza Mercy-Burlingame 20:21 8:29
89 Navenus Pham Castro Valley 20:21 8:29
90 Jennifer Rodriguez Downtown College Prep 20:26 8:31
91 Simone Lang Half Moon Bay 20:28 8:32
92 Tracy Harris Mercy-Burlingame 20:29 8:32
93 Ana Ruth Hernandez Sr Wilcox 20:32 8:33 4/5 10/11 10/16
94 Elizabeth Schurz St. Francis-Mtn. View 20:34 8:34
95 Ling Yip Westmoor HS 20:37 8:35
96 Rochelle Ocampo Westmoor HS 20:40 8:37
97 Kim Padua Terra Nova 20:41 8:37
98 Michelle Melendez St. Ignatius 20:42 8:38
99 Mari Villareal Andrew Hill 20:42 8:38
100 Alison Green Notre Dame-Belmont 20:43 8:38
101 Hannah Bigalke St. Ignatius 20:44 8:38
102 Katherine He Gunn 20:46 8:39
103 Kimmie O'callaghan St. Ignatius 20:48 8:40
104 Jaun Chow Castro Valley 20:50 8:41
105 Michelle Mach Andrew Hill 20:51 8:41
106 Michelle Matsui Castro Valley 20:51 8:41
107 Jane Kwong Washington-SF 20:52 8:42
108 Kelli Cleary St. Ignatius 20:59 8:45
109 Danyelle Foord Notre Dame-Belmont 21:01 8:45
110 Danielle Christopher St. Ignatius 21:03 8:46
111 Jillian Coyne Hillsdale 21:04 8:47
112 Alicia Espinoza Hayward 21:04 8:47
113 Katie Husmann Fr Wilcox 21:05 8:47 5/5 11/11 8/14
114 Julie Vanfosson Sequoia 21:08 8:48
115 Kristy Mach Andrew Hill 21:10 8:49
116 Bonnie Huong Oakland 21:11 8:50
117 Maribel Villareal Andrew Hill 21:14 8:51
118 Helen Chang Westmoor HS 21:25 8:55
119 Lorna Rodriguez Hillsdale 21:16 8:52
120 Kaory Pacheco Woodside 21:19 8:53
121 Heather Mui St. Ignatius 21:23 8:55
122 Erica Oropeza Mercy-Burlingame 21:35 9:00
123 Eva Poon Castro Valley 21:38 9:01
124 Marisol Garcia Andrew Hill 21:45 9:04
125 Ashton Barry Alameda 21:54 9:08
126 Renee Kwok St. Ignatius 21:55 9:08
127 Elisa Fanucchi St. Ignatius 22:01 9:10
128 Kacie Davis Kamehameha 22:05 9:12
129 Andrea Bumbaca Notre Dame-Belmont 22:13 9:15
130 Hime Hagiwara Woodside 22:15 9:16
131 Emily Marciez Castro Valley 22:22 9:19
132 Elizabeth Dang Andrew Hill 22:33 9:24
133 Clare Louis Mercy-Burlingame 22:38 9:26
134 Cynthia Ashton Castro Valley 22:39 9:26
135 Kamry Zhang Castro Valley 22:41 9:27
136 Yesenia Zamora Downtown College Prep 22:43 9:28
137 Becky Chao Castro Valley 22:44 9:28
138 Rasheen Ford Hayward 22:47 9:30
139 Monica Mandapat Mercy-SF 22:52 9:32
140 Maria Herrera Downtown College Prep 22:58 9:34
141 Melissa Lozano Mercy-Burlingame 23:08 9:38
142 Stacy Sparks Notre Dame-Belmont 23:27 9:46
143 Allie Mcderrmott Notre Dame-Belmont 23:33 9:49
144 Veronica Sester Notre Dame-Belmont 23:33 9:49
145 Sandra Mandapat Mercy-SF 23:41 9:52
146 Karen Garcia Mercy-SF 23:44 9:53
147 Lynn Nguyen Andrew Hill 23:45 9:54
148 Jessica Truong Mercy-SF 23:56 9:58
149 Dung Than Andrew Hill 24:06 10:02
150 Carrie Foley Notre Dame-Belmont 24:06 10:02
151 Linda Ly Andrew Hill 24:24 10:10
152 Jessica Pharn Skyline 24:45 10:19
153 Taryn Kunkle Mitty 24:59 10:25
154 Nidhi Desai Notre Dame-Belmont 25:09 10:29
155 Angela Castaneda Downtown College Prep 25:14 10:31
156 Janet Pena Woodside 25:30 10:38
157 Carissa Perla Woodside 25:32 10:38
158 Jennifer Francisco Mercy-SF 25:32 10:38
159 Sarah Hughes Washington-Fremont 25:45 10:44
160 Maria Collazos Mercy-SF 25:48 10:45
161 Erica Arakaki-barbanica Notre Dame-Belmont 26:14 10:56
162 Julianne Santos Mercy-SF 26:18 10:58
163 Leeann Yumang Mercy-SF 26:19 10:58
164 Adrianna Mowner Redwood Christian 26:23 11:00
165 Rebecca Martinez Mercy-SF 26:25 11:00
166 Whitney Wilborn Fremont 27:10 11:19
167 Kisha Rikhi Santa Clara 28:19 11:48
168 Jessica Hererra Fremont 28:17 11:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis-Mtn. View
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
84:47
16:57
7:04
17 Dakota Taylor
-
16:45
6:59
1
Monica Harnoto
-
16:50
7:01
2
Chelsea Nobriga
-
16:50
7:01
3
Alyssa Arvin
-
17:05
7:07
4
Edie Richardson
-
17:17
7:12
7








2 St. Ignatius
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
87:30
17:30
7:18
41 Morgan Campbell
-
17:10
7:09
5
Sasha Martinez
-
17:13
7:10
6
Zoe Seher
-
17:32
7:18
9
Lauren Griffin
-
17:46
7:24
10
Giulia Gualco-nelson
-
17:49
7:25
11








3 Mitty
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:25
91:37
18:19
7:38
102 Stephane Eaneff
-
17:54
7:28
12
Amanda Rotella
-
17:55
7:28
14
Ashley Seymour
-
18:07
7:33
17
Alexandra Greco
-
18:22
7:39
23
Cat Lienhart
-
19:19
8:03
36








4 Kamehameha
6-6-5-5-4
Gap: 0:00
95:27
19:05
7:57
145 Bronte Kaneakua
-
19:26
8:06
20
Mary Brzezowski
-
18:36
7:45
25
Kelsey Lindsey
-
18:45
7:49
27
Gabby Dyer
-
19:14
8:01
35
Tara Hottendorf
-
19:26
8:06
38








5 Castro Valley
3-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:38
94:51
18:58
7:54
153 Andrea Chow
-
17:27
7:16
8
Corinne Velasquez
-
18:16
7:37
19
Pauline Simmons
-
19:04
7:57
31
Katherine Pendlerton
-
19:59
8:20
46
Jessica Yu
-
20:05
8:22
49








6 Alameda
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 3:51
97:01
19:24
8:05
182 Claudia Lee
-
18:03
7:31
16
Katherine Fong
-
18:40
7:47
26
Christina Huang
-
19:03
7:56
30
Nora Gordon
-
19:21
8:04
37
Ashton Barry
-
21:54
9:08
73








7 Notre Dame-Belmont
7-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:41
97:11
19:26
8:06
187 Lia Armstrong
-
18:21
7:39
21
Rocky Roque
-
19:11
8:00
33
Ellen Ebert
-
19:39
8:11
41
Ivette Black
-
19:58
8:19
45
Jen Lazzara
-
20:02
8:21
47








8 Hillsdale
8-7-7-8-8
Gap: 2:54
98:46
19:45
8:14
217 Sarah Walton
-
18:22
7:39
22
Margaret Grigorian
-
18:52
7:52
28
Beverley Chiang
-
19:12
8:00
34
Jillian Coyne
-
21:04
8:47
64
Lorna Rodriguez
-
21:16
8:52
69








9 Westmoor HS
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:27
99:36
19:55
8:18
231 Chantal Cheung
-
19:10
7:59
32
Carin Szeto
-
19:40
8:12
42
Tamara Enriquez
-
19:49
8:15
44
Cindy Ngoon
-
20:20
8:28
54
Ling Yip
-
20:37
8:35
59








10 Mercy-Burlingame
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 2:39
101:07
20:13
8:26
255 Emily Neapolitan
-
18:56
7:53
29
Gracy Komarek-meyer
-
19:46
8:14
43
Angelica Oropeza
-
20:21
8:29
55
Tracy Harris
-
20:29
8:32
57
Erica Oropeza
-
21:35
9:00
71








11 Wilcox
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:37
101:29
20:18
8:27
262 Riana Parvez
So
19:28
8:07
39
Julie Ray
So
20:03
8:21
48
Noelle Oguri
So
20:21
8:29
52
Ana Ruth Hernandez
Sr
20:32
8:33
58
Katie Husmann
Fr
21:05
8:47
65








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Andrew Hill
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:07
104:04
20:49
8:40
307 Silvia Perez
-
20:07
8:23
50
Mari Villareal
-
20:42
8:38
61
Michelle Mach
-
20:51
8:41
63
Kristy Mach
-
21:10
8:49
66
Maribel Villareal
-
21:14
8:51
67








13 Woodside
12-12-13-13-13
Gap: 5:56
114:12
22:50
9:31
354 Karla Talancon
-
19:36
8:10
40
Kaory Pacheco
-
21:19
8:53
70
Hime Hagiwara
-
22:15
9:16
75
Janet Pena
-
25:30
10:38
84
Carissa Perla
-
25:32
10:38
85








14 Mercy-SF
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:40
119:45
23:57
9:59
407 Monica Mandapat
-
22:52
9:32
78
Sandra Mandapat
-
23:41
9:52
80
Karen Garcia
-
23:44
9:53
81
Jessica Truong
-
23:56
9:58
82
Jennifer Francisco
-
25:32
10:38
86








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.