Los Altos Results from the El Camino League Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/3/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bapa, Aksai Sr V 22:16 7:33 2.95 65/77 12/17 40/57 2/3 20:57 22:21
(0:05,0.4)
20:01 You ROCK! (LR)
Bergevin, Charlie Sr V 21:11 7:11 2.95 56/77 8/17 28/57 5/6 19:19 19:19 19:19
Beutter, John Fr F/S 18:18 6:12 2.95 9/86 1/15 6/57 5/7 18:10 17:57
Bohrer, Eric Fr F/S 19:31 6:37 2.95 30/86 5/15 16/57 4/7 19:37
(0:06,0.5)
19:14 You ROCK! (LR)
Bowers, Blake Jr JV 19:25 6:35 2.95 22/136 3/25 12/57 3/7 18:56 18:56
Bowie, Austin So V 17:14 5:51 2.95 21/77 2/17 2/57 5/7 16:59 16:59
Burns, Seena Jr JV 26:41 9:03 2.95 133/136 22/25 54/57 3/3 23:26 20:58 20:58
Carp, Andrew Jr JV 19:27 6:36 2.95 23/136 4/25 14/57 2/6 19:37
(0:10,0.8)
19:28
(0:01,0.1)
19:28
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Carr, Alex Fr F/S 21:50 7:24 2.95 64/86 11/15 35/57 4/5 21:20 21:20
Casas, Scott Jr JV 21:24 7:15 2.95 66/136 13/25 31/57 3/5 20:45 20:57 20:45
Cohen, Josh Fr V 17:52 6:03 2.95 31/77 5/17 5/57 4/7 17:38 17:38 You ROCK! (SBP)
Colman, Samuel Jr JV 24:03 8:09 2.95 113/136 18/25 48/57 4/4 23:15 21:57 21:57
Cooke, Jasper Sr V 24:02 8:09 2.95 72/77 16/17 47/57 1/1 22:15 23:09 22:15
De Visser, Tim Fr F/S 21:54 7:25 2.95 65/86 12/15 37/57 3/4 20:49 20:49
Detkin, Jacob So JV 27:56 9:28 2.95 136/136 25/25 57/57 3/3
Dittmer, Steven Fr F/S 20:44 7:02 2.95 50/86 7/15 24/57 4/7 19:59 19:56
Dwulet, Gregory Jr JV 19:47 6:42 2.95 29/136 7/25 19/57 2/5 19:11 19:11
Elson, Carl Jr JV 19:54 6:45 2.95 33/136 8/25 20/57 2/5 18:22 18:22
Farrell, Reilly Jr JV 18:56 6:25 2.95 16/136 2/25 10/57 3/7 21:21
(2:25,11.3)
19:04
(0:08,0.7)
18:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Frangos, Nicolas Jr V 19:11 6:30 2.95 43/77 7/17 11/57 5/7 17:57 17:57
Giles, Nick Jr JV 23:32 7:59 2.95 103/136 17/25 43/57 4/5 22:58 22:13 21:48
Glasner, Ian Jr JV 26:48 9:05 2.95 135/136 24/25 56/57 3/3 28:31
(1:43,6.0)
25:37 25:07 You ROCK! (LY)
Gospe, Sean So F/S 19:56 6:45 2.95 38/86 6/15 21/57 4/7 20:10
(0:14,1.2)
19:55 19:55 You ROCK! (LY)
Grau, William Fr JV 26:12 8:53 2.95 127/136 20/25 52/57 4/4 23:59 23:51
Gray, James Sr V 23:42 8:02 2.95 69/77 13/17 44/57 1/2 20:15 22:06 20:15
Heinzmann, Colin So F/S 22:09 7:31 2.95 70/86 13/15 39/57 3/4 21:45 20:42
Johnson, Michael Fr JV 23:06 7:50 2.95 98/136 16/25 41/57 4/5 22:01 22:01
Kash, Dusty Sr V 21:11 7:11 2.95 57/77 9/17 29/57 3/5 19:47 21:06 19:47
Kellog, Alex Jr JV 26:29 8:59 2.95 130/136 21/25 53/57 3/3 25:06 24:49
Kishore, Samir So F/S 23:17 7:54 2.95 77/86 14/15 42/57 3/4 23:14 22:56 22:51
Kreisman, Dane So F/S 18:50 6:23 2.95 15/86 2/15 9/57 4/7 20:26
(1:36,7.8)
17:49 You ROCK! (LR)
Lee, Gregory So F/S 19:25 6:35 2.95 28/86 3/15 12/57 4/7 20:25
(1:00,4.9)
19:43
(0:18,1.5)
19:28
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lee, John Fr F/S 24:05 8:10 2.95 81/86 15/15 50/57 2/2 22:36 21:41
Malenka, Ben Jr JV 21:34 7:19 2.95 71/136 14/25 32/57 3/5 20:48 20:23
Mason, Adron So F/S 21:38 7:20 2.95 61/86 10/15 33/57 4/6 19:55 20:36 19:55
Mccomb, Egan Jr JV 19:42 6:41 2.95 28/136 6/25 18/57 2/5 19:08 19:19 18:33 You ROCK! (DSP, TB)
Mcloughlin, Sean Fr F/S 19:30 6:37 2.95 29/86 4/15 15/57 4/7 18:32 18:32
Merencillo, Martin Jr JV 24:53 8:26 2.95 119/136 19/25 51/57 4/4 24:22 25:43
(0:50,3.2)
24:22 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Mitchell, Matthew Sr V 21:47 7:23 2.95 60/77 10/17 34/57 2/5
Nardin, Marco Sr V 21:52 7:25 2.95 62/77 11/17 36/57 2/3 19:36 20:18 19:36 You ROCK! (DSP, TB)
Okero, Josh Jr JV 18:34 6:18 2.95 13/136 1/25 8/57 3/7 18:42
(0:08,0.7)
18:42
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Oribello, Wesley Jr V 18:23 6:14 2.95 36/77 6/17 7/57 4/7 17:51 17:58 17:51
Palmer, Ian Jr JV 20:58 7:06 2.95 54/136 11/25 25/57 3/5 20:34 20:35 20:17
Poonja, Karim Sr V 23:46 8:03 2.95 70/77 14/17 45/57 1/1 22:50 22:50
Raman, Rishi Jr JV 20:42 7:01 2.95 52/136 10/25 23/57 3/5 19:24 20:51
(0:09,0.7)
19:24 You ROCK! (LR)
Rumanov, Dmitriy Fr JV 22:03 7:28 2.95 87/136 15/25 38/57 4/5 23:08
(1:05,4.7)
20:48 You ROCK! (LR)
Safai, Eric Sr V 17:45 6:01 2.95 28/77 4/17 4/57 4/7 16:03 16:39 16:03
Schneider, Ben Jr V 16:46 5:41 2.95 15/77 1/17 1/57 5/7 16:39 16:39
Soward, Stephen So F/S 21:01 7:07 2.95 55/86 8/15 26/57 4/6 20:11 20:22 19:59
Tavana, Sherwin Sr V 24:04 8:09 2.95 73/77 17/17 49/57 1/1 24:16
(0:12,0.8)
24:16
(0:12,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Thomas, Andrew Fr F/S 21:13 7:12 2.95 57/86 9/15 30/57 4/6 20:00 19:44
Tormey, Devan Fr JV 26:43 9:03 2.95 134/136 23/25 55/57 3/3
Vendelin, Michael Jr V 17:22 5:53 2.95 23/77 3/17 3/57 4/7 17:37
(0:15,1.4)
17:11 17:11 You ROCK! (LY)
Winters, Zachary Sr V 23:55 8:06 2.95 71/77 15/17 46/57 1/1 19:52 19:52 19:14
Wong, Scott Fr JV 21:04 7:08 2.95 56/136 12/25 27/57 3/5 21:46
(0:42,3.2)
21:46
(0:42,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Yort, Judd Jr JV 19:39 6:40 2.95 27/136 5/25 17/57 2/6 19:31 19:14 18:49
Zorin, Simon Jr JV 20:00 6:47 2.95 35/136 9/25 22/57 2/5 19:52 18:59
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/7 86:59
1:06
2.95 5:54 5:41 6:03 118 5:18 87:26
(0:27,0.5)
86:05 80:56 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Ben Schneider (15), Austin Bowie (21), Michael Vendelin (23), Eric Safai (28), Josh Cohen (31)
V 2nd 5 3/5 101:43
3:24
2.95 6:54 6:14 7:23 73 6:28 114:58
(13:15,11.5)
114:58
(13:15,11.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Wesley Oribello (3), Nicolas Frangos (9), Charlie Bergevin (19), Dusty Kash (20), Matthew Mitchell (22)
V 3rd 5 1/1 115:31
2:03
2.95 7:50 7:25 8:06 15 7:50 Marco Nardin (1), Aksai Bapa (2), James Gray (3), Karim Poonja (4), Zachary Winters (5)
JV 1st 5 2/6 96:01
1:05
2.95 6:31 6:18 6:40 70 5:52 97:59
(1:58,2.0)
92:18 87:22 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Josh Okero (9), Reilly Farrell (11), Blake Bowers (15), Andrew Carp (16), Judd Yort (19)
JV 2nd 5 2/5 100:05
1:00
2.95 6:47 6:41 7:01 57 6:02 101:02
(0:57,0.9)
95:53 91:50 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Egan Mccomb (8), Gregory Dwulet (9), Carl Elson (11), Simon Zorin (12), Rishi Raman (17)
JV 3rd 5 3/5 107:03
1:05
2.95 7:15 7:06 7:28 75 6:28 103:36 99:44 99:44 Ian Palmer (9), Scott Wong (11), Scott Casas (13), Ben Malenka (16), Dmitriy Rumanov (26)
JV 4th 5 4/4 121:46
3:06
2.95 8:15 7:50 8:53 103 6:52 107:08 102:36 102:36 Michael Johnson (17), Nick Giles (18), Samuel Colman (21), Martin Merencillo (23), William Grau (24)
JV 5th 5 3/3 134:37
1:27
2.95 9:08 8:59 9:28 85 7:14 112:51 107:29 107:29 Alex Kellog (15), Seena Burns (16), Devan Tormey (17), Ian Glasner (18), Jacob Detkin (19)
F/S 1st 5 4/7 95:34
1:13
2.95 6:29 6:12 6:37 105 6:05 95:16 95:16 95:16 John Beutter (9), Dane Kreisman (15), Gregory Lee (26), Sean Mcloughlin (27), Eric Bohrer (28)
F/S 2nd 5 4/6 104:32
1:42
2.95 7:05 6:45 7:20 102 6:34 110:27
(5:55,5.4)
110:27
(5:55,5.4)
103:08 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Sean Gospe (11), Steven Dittmer (20), Stephen Soward (22), Andrew Thomas (24), Adron Mason (25)
F/S 3rd 5 2/2 113:15
2:15
2.95 7:41 7:24 8:10 40 7:08 Alex Carr (6), Tim De Visser (7), Colin Heinzmann (8), Samir Kishore (9), John Lee (10)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Garrett Rowe Sr MTN. VIEW 14:58 5:04
2 Paul Summers Sr GUNN 15:09 5:08
3 Ian Myjer Sr MTN. VIEW 15:26 5:14
4 Parker Schuh Jr MTN. VIEW 15:39 5:18
5 Philip Macquiitty Sr PALO ALTO 15:57 5:24
6 Bryan Crook Jr MTN. VIEW 16:01 5:26
7 Alex Johann Sr GUNN 16:03 5:26
8 Aubrey Myjer So MTN. VIEW 16:05 5:27
9 Josh Newby Sr PALO ALTO 16:06 5:27
10 Robert Chen Sr GUNN 16:08 5:28
11 Chris Wells Sr MTN. VIEW 16:11 5:29
12 Peter Wilson Sr PALO ALTO 16:15 5:31
13 Yohannas Estifanos Fr MILPITAS 16:27 5:35
14 Alex Mcguirk Sr MTN. VIEW 16:44 5:40
15 Ben Schneider Jr Los Altos 16:46 5:41 1/17 1/57 5/7 16:39 16:39
16 Michael Karp Sr MILPITAS 16:49 5:42
17 Aaron Guggenheim Sr GUNN 17:01 5:46
18 Ben Sklaroff Sr PALO ALTO 17:07 5:48
19 Alex Voet Sr PALO ALTO 17:09 5:49
20 Daniel Damian Sr GUNN 17:11 5:49
21 Austin Bowie So Los Altos 17:14 5:51 2/17 2/57 5/7 16:59 16:59
22 Henry Jordan Sr PALO ALTO 17:22 5:53
23 Michael Vendelin Jr Los Altos 17:22 5:53 3/17 3/57 4/7 17:37
(0:15)
17:11 17:11 You ROCK! (LY)
24 Rory Runser Jr GUNN 17:33 5:57
25 David Nakonechnyy Jr MILPITAS 17:34 5:57
26 Aaron Spanner So WILCOX 17:35 5:58
27 Jacob Burke Jr WILCOX 17:39 5:59
28 Eric Safai Sr Los Altos 17:45 6:01 4/17 4/57 4/7 16:03 16:39 16:03
29 Chris Doan So WILCOX 17:49 6:02
30 David L'heureux Jr SANTA CLARA 17:52 6:03
31 Josh Cohen Fr Los Altos 17:52 6:03 5/17 5/57 4/7 17:38 17:38 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Peter Isaid Jr WILCOX 18:12 6:10
33 Cris Bangsal Sr MILPITAS 18:13 6:11
34 Isaac Long Jr SANTA CLARA 18:21 6:13
35 Steve Ojeda Sr WILCOX 18:21 6:13
36 Wesley Oribello Jr Los Altos 18:23 6:14 6/17 7/57 4/7 17:51 17:58 17:51
37 Ethan Glassman Sr GUNN 18:28 6:16
38 Daniel Huynh Sr WILCOX 18:31 6:17
39 Connor Prior Fr MILPITAS 18:38 6:19
40 Brian Raftrey Sr PALO ALTO 19:00 6:26
41 Bruce Cerezo Jr MILPITAS 19:01 6:27
42 Steven Kawula Sr WILCOX 19:11 6:30
43 Nicolas Frangos Jr Los Altos 19:11 6:30 7/17 11/57 5/7 17:57 17:57
44 Ethan Yung Sr GUNN 19:27 6:36
45 Alex Stanford So WILCOX 19:40 6:40
46 Tommy Huang Sr GUNN 19:44 6:41
47 Josh Lee Sr WILCOX 19:44 6:41
48 Jordan Brown Sr PALO ALTO 19:49 6:43
49 Romer Ibo Sr MILPITAS 19:56 6:45
50 Anthony Perkins Jr SANTA CLARA 20:06 6:49
51 Raul Medina Jr MILPITAS 20:16 6:52
52 Eric Schmidt Sr GUNN 20:17 6:53
53 Matthew Fung Sr SANTA CLARA 20:19 6:53
54 Erik Contreras Sr GUNN 20:32 6:58
55 Chris Chan Jr SANTA CLARA 21:02 7:08
56 Charlie Bergevin Sr Los Altos 21:11 7:11 8/17 28/57 5/6 19:19 19:19 19:19
57 Dusty Kash Sr Los Altos 21:11 7:11 9/17 29/57 3/5 19:47 21:06 19:47
58 Cyrus Sinai Jr SANTA CLARA 21:16 7:13
59 Ricky Cardenas Sr MILPITAS 21:17 7:13
60 Matthew Mitchell Sr Los Altos 21:47 7:23 10/17 34/57 2/5
61 Evan Gitterman Sr PALO ALTO 21:50 7:24
62 Marco Nardin Sr Los Altos 21:52 7:25 11/17 36/57 2/3 19:36 20:18 19:36
63 Deukkwon Yoon Sr GUNN 21:58 7:27
64 Kevin Diep Sr WILCOX 22:12 7:32
65 Aksai Bapa Sr Los Altos 22:16 7:33 12/17 40/57 2/3 20:57 22:21
(0:05)
20:01 You ROCK! (LR)
66 Adeeb Chowdhury Sr SANTA CLARA 22:38 7:40
67 Patrick Mackenzie Sr MILPITAS 23:02 7:48
68 Cory Demar Sr SANTA CLARA 23:10 7:51
69 James Gray Sr Los Altos 23:42 8:02 13/17 44/57 1/2 20:15 22:06 20:15
70 Karim Poonja Sr Los Altos 23:46 8:03 14/17 45/57 1/1 22:50 22:50
71 Zachary Winters Sr Los Altos 23:55 8:06 15/17 46/57 1/1 19:52 19:52 19:14
72 Jasper Cooke Sr Los Altos 24:02 8:09 16/17 47/57 1/1 22:15 23:09 22:15
73 Sherwin Tavana Sr Los Altos 24:04 8:09 17/17 49/57 1/1 24:16
(0:12)
24:16
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
74 Robert Fox Sr PALO ALTO 24:11 8:12
75 Evan Hahn Sr PALO ALTO 24:11 8:12
76 Jay Dubashi Sr GUNN 24:30 8:18
77 Avi Arfin Sr PALO ALTO 24:40 8:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MTN. VIEW
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
78:09
15:38
5:18
22 Garrett Rowe
Sr
14:58
5:04
1
Ian Myjer
Sr
15:26
5:14
3
Parker Schuh
Jr
15:39
5:18
4
Bryan Crook
Jr
16:01
5:26
6
Aubrey Myjer
So
16:05
5:27
8
Chris Wells
Sr
16:11
5:29
11
Alex Mcguirk
Sr
16:44
5:40
14
2 GUNN
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:02
81:32
16:18
5:32
56 Paul Summers
Sr
15:09
5:08
2
Alex Johann
Sr
16:03
5:26
7
Robert Chen
Sr
16:08
5:28
10
Aaron Guggenhe
Sr
17:01
5:46
17
Daniel Damian
Sr
17:11
5:49
20
Rory Runser
Jr
17:33
5:57
24
Ethan Glassman
Sr
18:28
6:16
37
3 PALO ALTO
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:12
82:34
16:31
5:36
63 Philip Macquiit
Sr
15:57
5:24
5
Josh Newby
Sr
16:06
5:27
9
Peter Wilson
Sr
16:15
5:31
12
Ben Sklaroff
Sr
17:07
5:48
18
Alex Voet
Sr
17:09
5:49
19
Henry Jordan
Sr
17:22
5:53
22
Brian Raftrey
Sr
19:00
6:26
40
4 Los Altos
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:06
86:59
17:24
5:54
118 Ben Schneide
Jr
16:46
5:41
15
Austin Bowie
So
17:14
5:51
21
Michael Vendelin
Jr
17:22
5:53
23
Eric Safai
Sr
17:45
6:01
28
Josh Cohen
Fr
17:52
6:03
31
Wesley Oribello
Jr
18:23
6:14
36
Nicolas Frangos
Jr
19:11
6:30
43
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
5 MILPITAS
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:11
87:41
17:32
5:57
126 Yohannas Estifano
Fr
16:27
5:35
13
Michael Karp
Sr
16:49
5:42
16
David Nakonech
Jr
17:34
5:57
25
Cris Bangsal
Sr
18:13
6:11
33
Connor Prior
Fr
18:38
6:19
39
Bruce Cerezo
Jr
19:01
6:27
41
Romer Ibo
Sr
19:56
6:45
44
6 WILCOX
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:46
89:36
17:55
6:04
149 Aaron Spanner
So
17:35
5:58
26
Jacob Burke
Jr
17:39
5:59
27
Chris Doan
So
17:49
6:02
29
Peter Isaid
Jr
18:12
6:10
32
Steve Ojeda
Sr
18:21
6:13
35
Daniel Huynh
Sr
18:31
6:17
38
Steven Kawula
Sr
19:11
6:30
42
7 SANTA CLARA
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:10
97:40
19:32
6:37
202 David L'heureu
Jr
17:52
6:03
30
Isaac Long
Jr
18:21
6:13
34
Anthony Perkins
Jr
20:06
6:49
45
Matthew Fung
Sr
20:19
6:53
46
Chris Chan
Jr
21:02
7:08
47
Cyrus Sinai
Jr
21:16
7:13
48
Adeeb Chowdhur
Sr
22:38
7:40
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 GUNN
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:44
95:29
19:06
6:28
45 Rory Runser
Jr
17:33
5:57
2
Ethan Glassman
Sr
18:28
6:16
4
Ethan Yung
Sr
19:27
6:36
10
Tommy Huang
Sr
19:44
6:41
12
Eric Schmidt
Sr
20:17
6:53
17
Erik Contrera
Sr
20:32
6:58
18
Deukkwon Yoon
Sr
21:58
7:27
25
2 WILCOX
4-4-3-2-2
Gap: 3:41
99:18
19:52
6:44
63 Daniel Huynh
Sr
18:31
6:17
5
Steven Kawula
Sr
19:11
6:30
8
Alex Stanford
So
19:40
6:40
11
Josh Lee
Sr
19:44
6:41
13
Kevin Diep
Sr
22:12
7:32
26








3 Los Altos
3-3-4-4-3
Gap: 3:24
101:43
20:21
6:54
73 Wesley Oribello
Jr
18:23
6:14
3
Nicolas Frangos
Jr
19:11
6:30
9
Charlie Bergevin
Sr
21:11
7:11
19
Dusty Kash
Sr
21:11
7:11
20
Matthew Mitchell
Sr
21:47
7:23
22
Marco Nardin
Sr
21:52
7:25
24
Aksai Bapa
Sr
22:16
7:33
27
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 PALO ALTO
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 6:49
102:12
20:26
6:56
73 Henry Jordan
Sr
17:22
5:53
1
Brian Raftrey
Sr
19:00
6:26
6
Jordan Brown
Sr
19:49
6:43
14
Evan Gitterma
Sr
21:50
7:24
23
Robert Fox
Sr
24:11
8:12
29
Evan Hahn
Sr
24:11
8:12
30
Avi Arfin
Sr
24:40
8:22
31
5 MILPITAS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:01
103:32
20:42
7:01
87 Bruce Cerezo
Jr
19:01
6:27
7
Romer Ibo
Sr
19:56
6:45
15
Raul Medina
Jr
20:16
6:52
16
Ricky Cardenas
Sr
21:17
7:13
21
Patrick Mackenzi
Sr
23:02
7:48
28








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:03
115:31
23:06
7:50
15 Marco Nardin
Sr
21:52
7:25
1
Aksai Bapa
Sr
22:16
7:33
2
James Gray
Sr
23:42
8:02
3
Karim Poonja
Sr
23:46
8:03
4
Zachary Winters
Sr
23:55
8:06
5
Jasper Cooke
Sr
24:02
8:09
6
Sherwin Tavana
Sr
24:04
8:09
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brian Raichlen Sr MTN. VIEW 17:04 5:47
2 Mark Rutner Sr MTN. VIEW 17:12 5:50
3 Rohan Weigel Jr MTN. VIEW 17:19 5:52
4 Nicky Lindley Jr MTN. VIEW 17:27 5:55
5 Garrett Landrith Jr MTN. VIEW 17:28 5:55
6 Gabe Fry Jr MTN. VIEW 17:30 5:56
7 Jesse Weed Sr MTN. VIEW 17:35 5:58
8 Patrick Rabuzzi Sr MTN. VIEW 17:52 6:03
9 Kendrick Arakaki Sr MTN. VIEW 17:57 6:05
10 Paulo Tanaka Jr GUNN 18:00 6:06
11 Peter Sesek Sr MTN. VIEW 18:09 6:09
12 Kevin Huang Sr MTN. VIEW 18:29 6:16
13 Josh Okero Jr Los Altos 18:34 6:18 1/25 8/57 3/7 18:42
(0:08)
18:42
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Leon Sung Jr GUNN 18:44 6:21
15 Jay Herington Jr MTN. VIEW 18:51 6:23
16 Reilly Farrell Jr Los Altos 18:56 6:25 2/25 10/57 3/7 21:21
(2:25)
19:04
(0:08)
18:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
17 Ernhow Lee Jr MILPITAS 19:04 6:28
18 Kevin Mckee Sr MTN. VIEW 19:12 6:31
19 Connor Nunley Jr MTN. VIEW 19:15 6:32
20 William Strickfaden Jr GUNN 19:16 6:32
21 Walfroy Dasbans Jr PALO ALTO 19:17 6:32
22 Blake Bowers Jr Los Altos 19:25 6:35 3/25 12/57 3/7 18:56 18:56
23 Andrew Carp Jr Los Altos 19:27 6:36 4/25 14/57 2/6 19:37
(0:10)
19:28
(0:01)
19:28
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Atsu Kobashi Jr GUNN 19:27 6:36
25 Miycoe Call Jr WILCOX 19:31 6:37
26 Steven Fairfax Jr MTN. VIEW 19:36 6:39
27 Judd Yort Jr Los Altos 19:39 6:40 5/25 17/57 2/6 19:31 19:14 18:49
28 Egan Mccomb Jr Los Altos 19:42 6:41 6/25 18/57 2/5 19:08 19:19 18:33
29 Gregory Dwulet Jr Los Altos 19:47 6:42 7/25 19/57 2/5 19:11 19:11
30 Naor Deleanu Jr GUNN 19:50 6:43
31 Sam Dawson Jr GUNN 19:51 6:44
32 Mason Chow Jr MILPITAS 19:51 6:44
33 Carl Elson Jr Los Altos 19:54 6:45 8/25 20/57 2/5 18:22 18:22
34 John Nguyen Jr MILPITAS 19:59 6:46
35 Simon Zorin Jr Los Altos 20:00 6:47 9/25 22/57 2/5 19:52 18:59
36 Keaton Torok So MTN. VIEW 20:01 6:47
37 Rafa Ramos Jr PALO ALTO 20:08 6:49
38 Evan Reed Jr MTN. VIEW 20:12 6:51
39 Ian Olsen So MTN. VIEW 20:15 6:52
40 Zachary Gyugvi Jr WILCOX 20:15 6:52
41 Paulo Mehech So GUNN 20:21 6:54
42 Spencer Meldrum Jr GUNN 20:21 6:54
43 Kevin Patterson Jr MILPITAS 20:23 6:55
44 David Garza Jr WILCOX 20:24 6:55
45 Jason Qiu So GUNN 20:25 6:55
46 Barrett Greaves Fr MTN. VIEW 20:25 6:55
47 Kevin Crispie Fr MTN. VIEW 20:26 6:56
48 Sid Nguyen Jr WILCOX 20:28 6:56
49 John Tijiboy Jr GUNN 20:30 6:57
50 Camden Boyle Fr PALO ALTO 20:36 6:59
51 Eric Liu Fr MTN. VIEW 20:37 6:59
52 Rishi Raman Jr Los Altos 20:42 7:01 10/25 23/57 3/5 19:24 20:51
(0:09)
19:24 You ROCK! (LR)
53 Sam Hartinger Jr GUNN 20:42 7:01
54 Ian Palmer Jr Los Altos 20:58 7:06 11/25 25/57 3/5 20:34 20:35 20:17
55 Jeffrey Commons Jr GUNN 21:02 7:08
56 Scott Wong Fr Los Altos 21:04 7:08 12/25 27/57 3/5 21:46
(0:42)
21:46
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
57 Nicky Lee Sr MTN. VIEW 21:05 7:09
58 Danny Wittenauer So GUNN 21:05 7:09
59 Robert Lee Fr PALO ALTO 21:06 7:09
60 Nick Wells Fr PALO ALTO 21:13 7:12
61 Adam Mansour Fr PALO ALTO 21:14 7:12
62 Charlie Dulik Fr PALO ALTO 21:15 7:12
63 Peter Dennis So PALO ALTO 21:19 7:14
64 Andrew Dao Jr WILCOX 21:21 7:14
65 Grant Shorin Fr PALO ALTO 21:23 7:15
66 Scott Casas Jr Los Altos 21:24 7:15 13/25 31/57 3/5 20:45 20:57 20:45
67 Dor Gvirtsman So MTN. VIEW 21:24 7:15
68 Nikhil Lele Jr GUNN 21:26 7:16
69 Edward Sung So GUNN 21:30 7:17
70 Larry Yang Jr MTN. VIEW 21:33 7:18
71 Ben Malenka Jr Los Altos 21:34 7:19 14/25 32/57 3/5 20:48 20:23
72 Nathan Norimoto So PALO ALTO 21:35 7:19
73 Jacob Lauing So PALO ALTO 21:37 7:20
74 Gordon Lau Jr WILCOX 21:37 7:20
75 David Lim So PALO ALTO 21:38 7:20
76 Sam Carilli So PALO ALTO 21:39 7:20
77 Jackson Miley So PALO ALTO 21:45 7:22
78 Akshay Mata So PALO ALTO 21:45 7:22
79 Bastian Fromherz So GUNN 21:46 7:23
80 Omar Khan Jr WILCOX 21:47 7:23
81 Cody Grimes Jr GUNN 21:49 7:24
82 Will Rossi So PALO ALTO 21:51 7:24
83 Josh Oh Fr PALO ALTO 21:55 7:26
84 Kyle Stewart Fr PALO ALTO 21:56 7:26
85 Spencer Carlson Fr PALO ALTO 21:56 7:26
86 Lester Valentino Jr WILCOX 21:58 7:27
87 Dmitriy Rumanov Fr Los Altos 22:03 7:28 15/25 38/57 4/5 23:08
(1:05)
20:48 You ROCK! (LR)
88 Michael Chen So MTN. VIEW 22:06 7:29
89 Max Mccarthy So MTN. VIEW 22:08 7:30
90 Nathan Lam So WILCOX 22:12 7:32
91 Mason Wu So PALO ALTO 22:21 7:35
92 Justin Choi Jr PALO ALTO 22:25 7:36
93 Jordan Smith2 Fr PALO ALTO 22:30 7:38
94 Ahmed Laymoun Jr SANTA CLARA 22:37 7:40
95 Jake Seife Fr PALO ALTO 22:42 7:42
96 Erik Pena Jr SANTA CLARA 22:48 7:44
97 Skyler Tom So PALO ALTO 23:03 7:49
98 Michael Johnson Fr Los Altos 23:06 7:50 16/25 41/57 4/5 22:01 22:01
99 Allen Lee So PALO ALTO 23:08 7:51
100 Jonathan Greenfield So WILCOX 23:12 7:52
101 Damian Arranaga So WILCOX 23:32 7:59
102 Keegan Papakipos So PALO ALTO 23:32 7:59
103 Nick Giles Jr Los Altos 23:32 7:59 17/25 43/57 4/5 22:58 22:13 21:48
104 Ian Wilkes Jr GUNN 23:34 7:59
105 Alex Carter So PALO ALTO 23:34 7:59
106 Nick Forlenza So PALO ALTO 23:37 8:00
107 Jonathan Stevens Jr GUNN 23:40 8:01
108 Jason Liang So PALO ALTO 23:43 8:02
109 James Hirsch So PALO ALTO 23:50 8:05
110 Alec Garcia Fr WILCOX 23:51 8:05
111 Nathan Hechtman Fr PALO ALTO 23:59 8:08
112 Sam Blake So PALO ALTO 23:59 8:08
113 Samuel Colman Jr Los Altos 24:03 8:09 18/25 48/57 4/4 23:15 21:57 21:57
114 Arun Varma So PALO ALTO 24:06 8:10
115 Jaxon Welsh So GUNN 24:28 8:18
116 Danny Nguyen So WILCOX 24:34 8:20
117 Jesse Lee Jr MILPITAS 24:43 8:23
118 Michael Buteau Jr PALO ALTO 24:46 8:24
119 Martin Merencillo Jr Los Altos 24:53 8:26 19/25 51/57 4/4 24:22 25:43
(0:50)
24:22 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
120 Mark Nishimura So PALO ALTO 25:31 8:39
121 Victor Zavaleta Jr SANTA CLARA 25:35 8:40
122 Oliver Liao Jr PALO ALTO 25:41 8:42
123 Luke Fisher So PALO ALTO 25:41 8:42
124 Allan Do Jr WILCOX 25:42 8:43
125 Ryan Vertelney So PALO ALTO 25:53 8:46
126 Sam Caber So MTN. VIEW 25:58 8:48
127 William Grau Fr Los Altos 26:12 8:53 20/25 52/57 4/4 23:59 23:51
128 Connnor Hamm Jr WILCOX 26:22 8:56
129 David Pham So WILCOX 26:28 8:58
130 Alex Kellog Jr Los Altos 26:29 8:59 21/25 53/57 3/3 25:06 24:49
131 Mark Panelo Jr WILCOX 26:32 9:00
132 Kevin Lee So PALO ALTO 26:35 9:01
133 Seena Burns Jr Los Altos 26:41 9:03 22/25 54/57 3/3 23:26 20:58 20:58
134 Devan Tormey Fr Los Altos 26:43 9:03 23/25 55/57 3/3
135 Ian Glasner Jr Los Altos 26:48 9:05 24/25 56/57 3/3 28:31
(1:43)
25:37 25:07 You ROCK! (LY)
136 Jacob Detkin So Los Altos 27:56 9:28 25/25 57/57 3/3
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MTN. VIEW
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
86:30
17:18
5:52
15 Brian Raichlen
Sr
17:04
5:47
1
Mark Rutner
Sr
17:12
5:50
2
Rohan Weigel
Jr
17:19
5:52
3
Nicky Lindley
Jr
17:27
5:55
4
Garrett Landrith
Jr
17:28
5:55
5
Gabe Fry
Jr
17:30
5:56
6
Jesse Weed
Sr
17:35
5:58
7
2 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:05
96:01
19:12
6:31
70 Josh Okero
Jr
18:34
6:18
9
Reilly Farrell
Jr
18:56
6:25
11
Blake Bowers
Jr
19:25
6:35
15
Andrew Carp
Jr
19:27
6:36
16
Judd Yort
Jr
19:39
6:40
19
Egan Mccomb
Jr
19:42
6:41
20
Gregory Dwulet
Jr
19:47
6:42
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 GUNN
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:50
95:17
19:03
6:28
70 Paulo Tanaka
Jr
18:00
6:06
8
Leon Sung
Jr
18:44
6:21
10
William Strickfa
Jr
19:16
6:32
13
Atsu Kobashi
Jr
19:27
6:36
17
Naor Deleanu
Jr
19:50
6:43
22
Sam Dawson
Jr
19:51
6:44
23
Paulo Mehech
So
20:21
6:54
28
4 MILPITAS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:39
104:00
20:48
7:03
130 Ernhow Lee
Jr
19:04
6:28
12
Mason Chow
Jr
19:51
6:44
24
John Nguyen
Jr
19:59
6:46
25
Kevin Patterso
Jr
20:23
6:55
29
Jesse Lee
Jr
24:43
8:23
40








5 PALO ALTO
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:56
102:20
20:28
6:56
139 Walfroy Dasbans
Jr
19:17
6:32
14
Rafa Ramos
Jr
20:08
6:49
26
Camden Boyle
Fr
20:36
6:59
32
Robert Lee
Fr
21:06
7:09
33
Nick Wells
Fr
21:13
7:12
34
Adam Mansour
Fr
21:14
7:12
35
Charlie Dulik
Fr
21:15
7:12
36
6 WILCOX
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:50
101:59
20:24
6:55
143 Miycoe Call
Jr
19:31
6:37
18
Zachary Gyugvi
Jr
20:15
6:52
27
David Garza
Jr
20:24
6:55
30
Sid Nguyen
Jr
20:28
6:56
31
Andrew Dao
Jr
21:21
7:14
37
Gordon Lau
Jr
21:37
7:20
38
Omar Khan
Jr
21:47
7:23
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MTN. VIEW
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
89:03
17:49
6:02
15 Gabe Fry
Jr
17:30
5:56
1
Jesse Weed
Sr
17:35
5:58
2
Patrick Rabuzzi
Sr
17:52
6:03
3
Kendrick Arakaki
Sr
17:57
6:05
4
Peter Sesek
Sr
18:09
6:09
5
Kevin Huang
Sr
18:29
6:16
6
Jay Heringto
Jr
18:51
6:23
7
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
100:05
20:01
6:47
57 Egan Mccomb
Jr
19:42
6:41
8
Gregory Dwulet
Jr
19:47
6:42
9
Carl Elson
Jr
19:54
6:45
11
Simon Zorin
Jr
20:00
6:47
12
Rishi Raman
Jr
20:42
7:01
17
Ian Palmer
Jr
20:58
7:06
19
Scott Wong
Fr
21:04
7:08
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
3 GUNN
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:39
101:28
20:18
6:53
68 Sam Dawson
Jr
19:51
6:44
10
Paulo Mehech
So
20:21
6:54
13
Spencer Meldrum
Jr
20:21
6:54
14
Jason Qiu
So
20:25
6:55
15
John Tijiboy
Jr
20:30
6:57
16
Sam Hartinge
Jr
20:42
7:01
18
Jeffrey Commons
Jr
21:02
7:08
20
4 PALO ALTO
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:21
106:46
21:21
7:14
120 Adam Mansour
Fr
21:14
7:12
22
Charlie Dulik
Fr
21:15
7:12
23
Peter Dennis
So
21:19
7:14
24
Grant Shorin
Fr
21:23
7:15
25
Nathan Norimoto
So
21:35
7:19
26
Jacob Lauing
So
21:37
7:20
27
David Lim
So
21:38
7:20
29
5 WILCOX
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:35
110:46
22:09
7:31
154 Gordon Lau
Jr
21:37
7:20
28
Omar Khan
Jr
21:47
7:23
30
Lester Valentin
Jr
21:58
7:27
31
Nathan Lam
So
22:12
7:32
32
Jonathan Greenfie
So
23:12
7:52
33
Damian Arranaga
So
23:32
7:59
34
Alec Garcia
Fr
23:51
8:05
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MTN. VIEW
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
95:23
19:05
6:28
15 Kevin Huang
Sr
18:29
6:16
1
Jay Heringto
Jr
18:51
6:23
2
Kevin Mckee
Sr
19:12
6:31
3
Connor Nunley
Jr
19:15
6:32
4
Steven Fairfax
Jr
19:36
6:39
5
Keaton Torok
So
20:01
6:47
6
Evan Reed
Jr
20:12
6:51
7
2 GUNN
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
105:45
21:09
7:10
59 Sam Hartinge
Jr
20:42
7:01
8
Jeffrey Commons
Jr
21:02
7:08
10
Danny Wittenau
So
21:05
7:09
12
Nikhil Lele
Jr
21:26
7:16
14
Edward Sung
So
21:30
7:17
15
Bastian Fromherz
So
21:46
7:23
22
Cody Grimes
Jr
21:49
7:24
23
3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:05
107:03
21:25
7:15
75 Ian Palmer
Jr
20:58
7:06
9
Scott Wong
Fr
21:04
7:08
11
Scott Casas
Jr
21:24
7:15
13
Ben Malenka
Jr
21:34
7:19
16
Dmitriy Rumanov
Fr
22:03
7:28
26
Michael Johnson
Fr
23:06
7:50
27
Nick Giles
Jr
23:32
7:59
29
4 PALO ALTO
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:08
108:24
21:41
7:21
95 Jacob Lauing
So
21:37
7:20
17
David Lim
So
21:38
7:20
18
Sam Carilli
So
21:39
7:20
19
Jackson Miley
So
21:45
7:22
20
Akshay Mata
So
21:45
7:22
21
Will Rossi
So
21:51
7:24
24
Josh Oh
Fr
21:55
7:26
25
5 WILCOX
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:50
124:01
24:48
8:24
154 Damian Arranaga
So
23:32
7:59
28
Alec Garcia
Fr
23:51
8:05
30
Danny Nguyen
So
24:34
8:20
31
Allan Do
Jr
25:42
8:43
32
Connnor Hamm
Jr
26:22
8:56
33
David Pham
So
26:28
8:58
34
Mark Panelo
Jr
26:32
9:00
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MTN. VIEW
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
101:19
20:16
6:52
15 Keaton Torok
So
20:01
6:47
1
Evan Reed
Jr
20:12
6:51
2
Ian Olsen
So
20:15
6:52
3
Barrett Greaves
Fr
20:25
6:55
4
Kevin Crispie
Fr
20:26
6:56
5
Eric Liu
Fr
20:37
6:59
6
Nicky Lee
Sr
21:05
7:09
7
2 PALO ALTO
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
109:59
22:00
7:27
60 Will Rossi
So
21:51
7:24
10
Josh Oh
Fr
21:55
7:26
11
Kyle Stewart
Fr
21:56
7:26
12
Spencer Carlson
Fr
21:56
7:26
13
Mason Wu
So
22:21
7:35
14
Justin Choi
Jr
22:25
7:36
15
Jordan Smith2
Fr
22:30
7:38
16
3 GUNN
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:42
115:17
23:03
7:49
78 Bastian Fromherz
So
21:46
7:23
8
Cody Grimes
Jr
21:49
7:24
9
Ian Wilkes
Jr
23:34
7:59
19
Jonathan Stevens
Jr
23:40
8:01
20
Jaxon Welsh
So
24:28
8:18
22








4 Los Altos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:06
121:46
24:21
8:15
103 Michael Johnson
Fr
23:06
7:50
17
Nick Giles
Jr
23:32
7:59
18
Samuel Colman
Jr
24:03
8:09
21
Martin Merencil
Jr
24:53
8:26
23
William Grau
Fr
26:12
8:53
24
Alex Kellog
Jr
26:29
8:59
25
Seena Burns
Jr
26:41
9:03
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MTN. VIEW
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
106:45
21:21
7:14
15 Eric Liu
Fr
20:37
6:59
1
Nicky Lee
Sr
21:05
7:09
2
Dor Gvirtsma
So
21:24
7:15
3
Larry Yang
Jr
21:33
7:18
4
Michael Chen
So
22:06
7:29
5
Max Mccarthy
So
22:08
7:30
6
Sam Caber
So
25:58
8:48
14
2 PALO ALTO
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
113:48
22:46
7:43
45 Justin Choi
Jr
22:25
7:36
7
Jordan Smith2
Fr
22:30
7:38
8
Jake Seife
Fr
22:42
7:42
9
Skyler Tom
So
23:03
7:49
10
Allen Lee
So
23:08
7:51
11
Keegan Papakipo
So
23:32
7:59
12
Alex Carter
So
23:34
7:59
13
3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:27
134:37
26:55
9:08
85 Alex Kellog
Jr
26:29
8:59
15
Seena Burns
Jr
26:41
9:03
16
Devan Tormey
Fr
26:43
9:03
17
Ian Glasner
Jr
26:48
9:05
18
Jacob Detkin
So
27:56
9:28
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kevin Bastoul Fr MTN. VIEW 17:11 5:49
2 Kevin Staatz So MTN. VIEW 17:13 5:50
3 Peter Chen So GUNN 17:17 5:52
4 Daniel Krigel So GUNN 17:29 5:56
5 Nick Van Osdol Fr MTN. VIEW 17:49 6:02
6 Atif Velagic So SANTA CLARA 18:07 6:08
7 Shaun Yee So GUNN 18:09 6:09
8 Corso Rosati So PALO ALTO 18:09 6:09
9 John Beutter Fr Los Altos 18:18 6:12 1/15 6/57 5/7 18:10 17:57
10 Takuto Sasajima So GUNN 18:20 6:13
11 Nikolai Solgaard So PALO ALTO 18:30 6:16
12 Cameron Lesslie Fr MTN. VIEW 18:31 6:17
13 Vlad Andersen So GUNN 18:33 6:17
14 Nathan Sandford Fr WILCOX 18:47 6:22
15 Dane Kreisman So Los Altos 18:50 6:23 2/15 9/57 4/7 20:26
(1:36)
17:49 You ROCK! (LR)
16 Nikhil Nag So MTN. VIEW 18:54 6:24
17 Thad Claassen So PALO ALTO 18:58 6:26
18 Michael Andersen So SANTA CLARA 19:03 6:27
19 Andrew Chen So GUNN 19:06 6:28
20 Matan Geller Fr PALO ALTO 19:07 6:29
21 Andre Gouyet So PALO ALTO 19:08 6:29
22 Frankie Lucero So MILPITAS 19:10 6:30
23 Tommy Rutner So MTN. VIEW 19:12 6:31
24 Gabriel Crane So GUNN 19:12 6:31
25 Michael Underwood So GUNN 19:20 6:33
26 Nasim Fedel So PALO ALTO 19:21 6:34
27 Tommy Kidder So GUNN 19:24 6:35
28 Gregory Lee So Los Altos 19:25 6:35 3/15 12/57 4/7 20:25
(1:00)
19:43
(0:18)
19:28
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Sean Mcloughlin Fr Los Altos 19:30 6:37 4/15 15/57 4/7 18:32 18:32
30 Eric Bohrer Fr Los Altos 19:31 6:37 5/15 16/57 4/7 19:37
(0:06)
19:14 You ROCK! (LR)
31 Ross Pfeifer Fr WILCOX 19:31 6:37
32 Ricky Estrada So PALO ALTO 19:38 6:39
33 Sam Asin So PALO ALTO 19:39 6:40
34 Jose Rodriguez So MILPITAS 19:39 6:40
35 Marcus White So MTN. VIEW 19:40 6:40
36 Ryuichi Haguro Fr WILCOX 19:40 6:40
37 Nathan Curtis So GUNN 19:45 6:42
38 Sean Gospe So Los Altos 19:56 6:45 6/15 21/57 4/7 20:10
(0:14)
19:55 19:55 You ROCK! (LY)
39 Bradford Thorne So PALO ALTO 20:02 6:47
40 Drew Pilgrim So GUNN 20:05 6:48
41 Daniel La So SANTA CLARA 20:07 6:49
42 David Williams Fr MTN. VIEW 20:09 6:50
43 Nick Crispie Fr MTN. VIEW 20:11 6:51
44 Andrew Prior So GUNN 20:18 6:53
45 Andy Ly So MILPITAS 20:22 6:54
46 Brian Deangelis So MTN. VIEW 20:26 6:56
47 Ryan Baer So MTN. VIEW 20:27 6:56
48 Justin Zhang Fr PALO ALTO 20:27 6:56
49 Wesley Luu Fr MILPITAS 20:39 7:00
50 Steven Dittmer Fr Los Altos 20:44 7:02 7/15 24/57 4/7 19:59 19:56
51 Nate Bischoff So MTN. VIEW 20:49 7:03
52 Robbie Capriles Fr MTN. VIEW 20:50 7:04
53 Orvin Rojas Fr WILCOX 20:50 7:04
54 Anthony Dang So MILPITAS 21:00 7:07
55 Stephen Soward So Los Altos 21:01 7:07 8/15 26/57 4/6 20:11 20:22 19:59
56 Kevin Lavelle Fr PALO ALTO 21:09 7:10
57 Andrew Thomas Fr Los Altos 21:13 7:12 9/15 30/57 4/6 20:00 19:44
58 Sahil Singh Fr MTN. VIEW 21:17 7:13
59 Michael Holt So SANTA CLARA 21:21 7:14
60 Aaron Payne Fr GUNN 21:35 7:19
61 Adron Mason So Los Altos 21:38 7:20 10/15 33/57 4/6 19:55 20:36 19:55
62 Yushi Canastra So WILCOX 21:42 7:21
63 Shaw Kitajima So MTN. VIEW 21:46 7:23
64 Alex Carr Fr Los Altos 21:50 7:24 11/15 35/57 4/5 21:20 21:20
65 Tim De Visser Fr Los Altos 21:54 7:25 12/15 37/57 3/4 20:49 20:49
66 Gian Paneda Fr MILPITAS 21:56 7:26
67 Joksan Medina Fr MILPITAS 21:58 7:27
68 Alex Kasses So WILCOX 22:02 7:28
69 Keith Salud Fr SANTA CLARA 22:04 7:29
70 Colin Heinzmann So Los Altos 22:09 7:31 13/15 39/57 3/4 21:45 20:42
71 Milton Tang So WILCOX 22:14 7:32
72 Fitzgerald Deang So SANTA CLARA 22:26 7:36
73 Ethan Kim Fr GUNN 22:31 7:38
74 Paul Tran So WILCOX 22:37 7:40
75 Angelo Banzon Fr MILPITAS 22:39 7:41
76 Nathaniel Matteson Fr WILCOX 22:43 7:42
77 Samir Kishore So Los Altos 23:17 7:54 14/15 42/57 3/4 23:14 22:56 22:51
78 Mark Cesar Fr WILCOX 23:22 7:55
79 Glenard Sulicipan Fr WILCOX 23:23 7:56
80 Michael Sheng So MILPITAS 23:58 8:07
81 John Lee Fr Los Altos 24:05 8:10 15/15 50/57 2/2 22:36 21:41
82 Lincoln Tran Fr WILCOX 24:47 8:24
83 Kevin Luong Fr WILCOX 24:50 8:25
84 Justin Campbell So SANTA CLARA 24:53 8:26
85 Kellan Guthrie So WILCOX 27:13 9:14
86 Vu David So MILPITAS 29:35 10:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MTN. VIEW
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
89:38
17:56
6:05
36 Kevin Bastoul
Fr
17:11
5:49
1
Kevin Staatz
So
17:13
5:50
2
Nick Van Osdol
Fr
17:49
6:02
5
Cameron Lesslie
Fr
18:31
6:17
12
Nikhil Nag
So
18:54
6:24
16
Tommy Rutner
So
19:12
6:31
23
Marcus White
So
19:40
6:40
32
2 GUNN
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
89:48
17:58
6:05
37 Peter Chen
So
17:17
5:52
3
Daniel Krigel
So
17:29
5:56
4
Shaun Yee
So
18:09
6:09
7
Takuto Sasajima
So
18:20
6:13
10
Vlad Andersen
So
18:33
6:17
13
Andrew Chen
So
19:06
6:28
19
Gabriel Crane
So
19:12
6:31
24
3 PALO ALTO
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:59
93:52
18:46
6:22
77 Corso Rosati
So
18:09
6:09
8
Nikolai Solgaard
So
18:30
6:16
11
Thad Claassen
So
18:58
6:26
17
Matan Geller
Fr
19:07
6:29
20
Andre Gouyet
So
19:08
6:29
21
Nasim Fedel
So
19:21
6:34
25
Ricky Estrada
So
19:38
6:39
30
4 Los Altos
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:13
95:34
19:07
6:29
105 John Beutter
Fr
18:18
6:12
9
Dane Kreisman
So
18:50
6:23
15
Gregory Lee
So
19:25
6:35
26
Sean Mcloughl
Fr
19:30
6:37
27
Eric Bohrer
Fr
19:31
6:37
28
Sean Gospe
So
19:56
6:45
34
Steven Dittmer
Fr
20:44
7:02
38
5 SANTA CLARA
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:57
100:42
20:08
6:50
146 Atif Velagic
So
18:07
6:08
6
Michael Andersen
So
19:03
6:27
18
Daniel La
So
20:07
6:49
35
Michael Holt
So
21:21
7:14
41
Keith Salud
Fr
22:04
7:29
46
Fitzgera Deang
So
22:26
7:36
48
Justin Campbell
So
24:53
8:26
49
6 WILCOX
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:55
100:30
20:06
6:49
157 Nathan Sandford
Fr
18:47
6:22
14
Ross Pfeifer
Fr
19:31
6:37
29
Ryuichi Haguro
Fr
19:40
6:40
33
Orvin Rojas
Fr
20:50
7:04
39
Yushi Canastra
So
21:42
7:21
42
Alex Kasses
So
22:02
7:28
45
Milton Tang
So
22:14
7:32
47
7 MILPITAS
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:50
100:50
20:10
6:50
166 Frankie Lucero
So
19:10
6:30
22
Jose Rodrigue
So
19:39
6:40
31
Andy Ly
So
20:22
6:54
36
Wesley Luu
Fr
20:39
7:00
37
Anthony Dang
So
21:00
7:07
40
Gian Paneda
Fr
21:56
7:26
43
Joksan Medina
Fr
21:58
7:27
44
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 GUNN
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
96:47
19:21
6:34
24 Andrew Chen
So
19:06
6:28
1
Gabriel Crane
So
19:12
6:31
3
Michael Underwoo
So
19:20
6:33
4
Tommy Kidder
So
19:24
6:35
6
Nathan Curtis
So
19:45
6:42
10
Drew Pilgrim
So
20:05
6:48
13
Andrew Prior
So
20:18
6:53
16
2 PALO ALTO
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
99:07
19:49
6:43
51 Nasim Fedel
So
19:21
6:34
5
Ricky Estrada
So
19:38
6:39
7
Sam Asin
So
19:39
6:40
8
Bradford Thorne
So
20:02
6:47
12
Justin Zhang
Fr
20:27
6:56
19
Kevin Lavelle
Fr
21:09
7:10
23




3 MTN. VIEW
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:14
99:38
19:56
6:45
57 Tommy Rutner
So
19:12
6:31
2
Marcus White
So
19:40
6:40
9
David Williams
Fr
20:09
6:50
14
Nick Crispie
Fr
20:11
6:51
15
Brian Deangeli
So
20:26
6:56
17
Ryan Baer
So
20:27
6:56
18
Nate Bischoff
So
20:49
7:03
21
4 Los Altos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:42
104:32
20:54
7:05
102 Sean Gospe
So
19:56
6:45
11
Steven Dittmer
Fr
20:44
7:02
20
Stephen Soward
So
21:01
7:07
22
Andrew Thomas
Fr
21:13
7:12
24
Adron Mason
So
21:38
7:20
25
Alex Carr
Fr
21:50
7:24
26
Tim De Visser
Fr
21:54
7:25
27
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 WILCOX
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:20
112:58
22:36
7:40
162 Alex Kasses
So
22:02
7:28
30
Milton Tang
So
22:14
7:32
31
Paul Tran
So
22:37
7:40
32
Nathanie Matteson
Fr
22:43
7:42
34
Mark Cesar
Fr
23:22
7:55
35
Glenard Sulicipa
Fr
23:23
7:56
36
Lincoln Tran
Fr
24:47
8:24
38
6 MILPITAS
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 7:39
120:06
24:01
8:09
166 Gian Paneda
Fr
21:56
7:26
28
Joksan Medina
Fr
21:58
7:27
29
Angelo Banzon
Fr
22:39
7:41
33
Michael Sheng
So
23:58
8:07
37
Vu David
So
29:35
10:02
39








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MTN. VIEW
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
105:09
21:02
7:08
15 Ryan Baer
So
20:27
6:56
1
Nate Bischoff
So
20:49
7:03
2
Robbie Capriles
Fr
20:50
7:04
3
Sahil Singh
Fr
21:17
7:13
4
Shaw Kitajima
So
21:46
7:23
5








2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:15
113:15
22:39
7:41
40 Alex Carr
Fr
21:50
7:24
6
Tim De Visser
Fr
21:54
7:25
7
Colin Heinzman
So
22:09
7:31
8
Samir Kishore
So
23:17
7:54
9
John Lee
Fr
24:05
8:10
10








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.