Los Altos Results from the Monterey Bay Invitational at Toro Park on 10/20/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Kristen So V 22:02.01 7:21 3 56/101 5/7 5/17 6/10 23:11
(1:09,5.0)
23:11
(1:09,5.0)
23:11
(1:09,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ambler, Emma Fr JV 23:14 7:45 3 10/80 4/10 11/17 1/8 25:40
(2:26,9.5)
25:40
(2:26,9.5)
25:40
(2:26,9.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Bishop, Elizabeth Jr V 22:17 7:26 3 59/101 6/7 6/17 3/9 23:37
(1:20,5.6)
23:37
(1:20,5.6)
22:38
(0:21,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Bowie, Claire Sr V 20:04.01 6:41 3 14/101 2/7 2/17 4/19 19:59 19:59 19:59
Gallagher, Anneliese So V 22:27 7:29 3 66/101 7/7 8/17 2/8 21:01 21:01 21:01
Gross, Hannah Jr JV 23:45 7:55 3 23/80 7/10 14/17 1/3
Jacob, Lauren Fr V 18:24 6:08 3 2/101 1/7 1/17 2/25
Johnson, Tiffany Fr JV 24:17 8:06 3 32/80 9/10 16/17 1/2 26:37
(2:20,8.8)
26:37
(2:20,8.8)
26:37
(2:20,8.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Le, Samantha Jr JV 23:30 7:50 3 15/80 5/10 12/17 1/7 24:15
(0:45,3.1)
24:15
(0:45,3.1)
23:28 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lynch, Kimberly Fr JV 22:31 7:30 3 5/80 2/10 9/17 1/13 25:53
(3:22,13.0)
25:53
(3:22,13.0)
25:53
(3:22,13.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Mccomb, Brynna So JV 23:47 7:56 3 24/80 8/10 15/17 1/3 27:01
(3:14,12.0)
27:01
(3:14,12.0)
27:01
(3:14,12.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Nguyen, Alexandra Jr JV 27:54 9:18 3 64/80 10/10 17/17 2/2
Steffens, Caroline Fr JV 23:39 7:53 3 21/80 6/10 13/17 1/6
Stephan, Louise Sr V 20:56 6:59 3 28/101 3/7 3/17 4/16
Townsend, Sierra Fr JV 22:19 7:26 3 3/80 1/10 7/17 3/18
Witham, Elise Jr JV 22:51 7:37 3 8/80 3/10 10/17 1/12 23:21
(0:30,2.1)
23:21
(0:30,2.1)
23:21
(0:30,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Wu, Wendy Jr V 21:07 7:02 3 30/101 4/7 4/17 4/14 24:19
(3:12,13.2)
23:13
(2:06,9.0)
22:28
(1:21,6.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/10 102:33
3:38
3 6:50 6:08 7:21 94 6:40 114:33
(12:00,10.5)
105:49
(3:16,3.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Lauren Jacob (2), Claire Bowie (9), Louise Stephan (21), Wendy Wu (23), Kristen Adams (39)
JV 1st 5 1/7 114:25
1:11
3 7:38 7:26 7:50 24 7:38 126:53
(12:28,9.8)
126:53
(12:28,9.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Sierra Townsend (1), Kimberly Lynch (3), Elise Witham (5), Emma Ambler (6), Samantha Le (9)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 123:22
4:15
3 8:13 7:53 9:18 21 8:13 134:01
(10:39,7.9)
134:01
(10:39,7.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Caroline Steffens (1), Hannah Gross (2), Brynna Mccomb (3), Tiffany Johnson (4), Alexandra Nguyen (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maya Weigel Sr Mountain View 18:19 6:06
2 Lauren Jacob Fr Los Altos 18:24 6:08 1/7 1/17 2/25
3 Yulisa Abundis So Aptos 18:52 6:17
4 Melissa Reed Jr Mountain View 19:05 6:22
5 Cynthia Camacho So Salinas 19:14 6:25
6 Malena Grover Jr Salinas 19:35 6:32
7 Leah Meuter So Salinas 19:40 6:33
8 Ashley Mathews Fr Santa Teresa 19:47 6:36
9 Maddie Mckenzie So Carmel 19:48 6:36
10 Karen Jimenez So Aptos 19:49 6:36
11 Kaila Gibson So Soquel 19:53 6:38
12 Kellie Redmond Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:55 6:38
13 Lauren Shlee Jr Willow Glen 20:04 6:41
14 Claire Bowie Sr Los Altos 20:04.01 6:41 2/7 2/17 4/19 19:59 19:59
15 Hannah Wood Jr Presentation 20:05 6:42
16 Kylee Kiesow Jr Willow Glen 20:13 6:44
17 Laura Reynolds Jr Mountain View 20:23 6:48
18 Gillian Belton So Sacred Heart Prep 20:28 6:49
19 Sophia Cannata-bowman Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:28.01 6:49
20 Megan Mayfield So Salinas 20:32 6:51
21 Marisa D Orfani Sr Leigh 20:33 6:51
22 Kristin Gill So Presentation 20:38 6:53
23 Jenna Wilkerson Sr Presentation 20:42 6:54
24 Claire Liang Fr Prospect 20:44 6:55
25 Dominque Vandendries Sr Presentation 20:49 6:56
26 Gaia Bouchard-hall Sr Sequoia 20:52 6:57
27 Alicia Cuevas Jr Salinas 20:55 6:58
28 Louise Stephan Sr Los Altos 20:56 6:59 3/7 3/17 4/16
29 Rikki Fearon Sr Mountain View 21:04 7:01
30 Wendy Wu Jr Los Altos 21:07 7:02 4/7 4/17 4/14 24:19
(3:12)
23:13
(2:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 Diana Kruzman So Cupertino 21:09 7:03
32 Amy Lynch So Mountain View 21:09.01 7:03
33 Brandi Hobson Sr North Salinas 21:10 7:03
34 Grace Newman Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:11 7:04
35 Sonya Cervantes Sr Watsonville 21:15 7:05
36 Justine Linneman So Soquel 21:16 7:05
37 Ruby Perez Jr Willow Glen 21:19 7:06
38 Julie Wilberg Sr Santa Clara 21:20 7:07
39 Emily Passey So Aptos 21:20.01 7:07
40 Crystal Ramirez Sr Watsonville 21:22 7:07
41 Raylene Chew Sr Presentation 21:28 7:09
42 Amy Linehan Sr Presentation 21:30 7:10
43 Maritza Cardenas Sr Salinas 21:31 7:10
44 Daysi Rivas Jr Pacheco 21:36 7:12
45 Olivia Jacobo Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:38 7:13
46 Ilana Holt Jr Santa Clara 21:39 7:13
47 Tiffany Chen Jr Mills 21:40 7:13
48 Katia Benitez Sr Willow Glen 21:43 7:14
49 Aexandra Baron Fr Prospect 21:46 7:15
50 Kendall Wilkerson Sr Presentation 21:48 7:16
51 Katherine Tse Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:49 7:16
52 Madi Salvati Jr Carmel 21:52 7:17
53 Adrienne Hernandez So Willow Glen 21:55 7:18
54 Charlotte Garello Jr Carmel 21:57 7:19
55 Emma Barraza Sr Prospect 22:02 7:21
56 Kristen Adams So Los Altos 22:02.01 7:21 5/7 5/17 6/10 23:11
(1:09)
23:11
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
57 Lizette Garcia Jr Watsonville 22:05 7:22
58 Courtney Conlan Jr Prospect 22:16 7:25
59 Elizabeth Bishop Jr Los Altos 22:17 7:26 6/7 6/17 3/9 23:37
(1:20)
23:37
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
60 Jessica O Brien Jr Leigh 22:19 7:26
61 Rebecca Lopez Sr North Salinas 22:20 7:27
62 Sabrina K Pham Fr Oak Grove 22:21 7:27
63 Judith Syau Jr Leigh 22:21.01 7:27
64 Isabel Fry Sr Mountain View 22:22 7:27
65 Precious Listana So Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:24 7:28
66 Anneliese Gallagher So Los Altos 22:27 7:29 7/7 8/17 2/8 21:01 21:01
67 Paige Broderick So Prospect 22:34 7:31
68 Marielle L'heureux Sr Santa Clara 22:38 7:33
69 Emily Casey Jr Notre Dame (Belmont) 22:46 7:35
70 Megan Mcdonell So Notre Dame (Belmont) 22:47 7:36
71 Casey Chien So Mountain View 22:53 7:38
72 Beatriz Duarte So Watsonville 22:54 7:38
73 Michelle Poquette Sr Leigh 23:00 7:40
74 Josephine Liang Jr Prospect 23:05 7:42
75 Sweden Darmousseh Jr Santa Teresa 23:08 7:43
76 Lindsay Smith Jr Leigh 23:13 7:44
77 Karen Rios Sr Willow Glen 23:20 7:47
78 Leya Mogesse Jr Willow Glen 23:22 7:47
79 Kylie Cleveland Sr Santa Teresa 23:27 7:49
80 Enya Van Ham Fr Santa Teresa 23:29 7:50
81 Katherine Killmond Sr Notre Dame (Belmont) 23:31 7:50
82 Maddie Barryte So Oak Grove 23:33 7:51
83 Edith Hijonosa Sr Pajaro Valley 23:34 7:51
84 Heidi Garcia Jr Santa Clara 23:37 7:52
85 Kimia Ghodoosian Jr Leigh 23:49 7:56
86 Sarah Joseph Sr Prospect 23:55 7:58
87 Isabella Alvarenga Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:12 8:04
88 Marvelyn Capinpin Jr Oak Grove 24:20 8:07
89 Elizabeth Trejo Sr Watsonville 24:29 8:10
90 Erika Depalatis So Carmel 24:40 8:13
91 Isabel Torres Sr Watsonville 24:45 8:15
92 Diana Gomez Jr Kipp San Jose Collegiate 24:48 8:16
93 Channing Moss Jr King City 24:51 8:17
94 Geraldy Sanchez Jr Oak Grove 24:56 8:19
95 Fabiola Perez-catano So Watsonville 25:03 8:21
96 Angelica Perez Sr King City 25:19 8:26
97 Alejandra Isais Sr King City 25:22 8:27
98 Itzely Ramirez Jr King City 26:19 8:46
99 Elizabeth Hernandez Sr Pajaro Valley 26:23 8:48
100 Catherine Bui Sr Oak Grove 26:35 8:52
101 Lucy Tang Jr Leigh 26:43 8:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
99:56
19:59
6:40
49 Cynthia Camacho
So
19:14
6:25
4
Malena Grover
Jr
19:35
6:32
5
Leah Meuter
So
19:40
6:33
6
Megan Mayfield
So
20:32
6:51
14
Alicia Cuevas
Jr
20:55
6:58
20
Maritza Cardenas
Sr
21:31
7:10
31




2 Mountain View
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:50
100:00
20:00
6:40
62 Maya Weigel
Sr
18:19
6:06
1
Melissa Reed
Jr
19:05
6:22
3
Laura Reynolds
Jr
20:23
6:48
12
Rikki Fearon
Sr
21:04
7:01
22
Amy Lynch
So
21:09
7:03
24
Isabel Fry
Sr
22:22
7:27
46
Casey Chien
So
22:53
7:38
50
3 Presentation
6-6-4-4-3
Gap: 1:23
103:42
20:44
6:55
91 Hannah Wood
Jr
20:05
6:42
10
Kristin Gill
So
20:38
6:53
16
Jenna Wilkerso
Sr
20:42
6:54
17
Dominque Vandendr
Sr
20:49
6:56
19
Raylene Chew
Sr
21:28
7:09
29
Amy Linehan
Sr
21:30
7:10
30
Kendall Wilkerso
Sr
21:48
7:16
35
4 Los Altos
2-3-3-3-4
Gap: 3:38
102:33
20:31
6:50
94 Lauren Jacob
Fr
18:24
6:08
2
Claire Bowie
Sr
20:04
6:41
9
Louise Stephan
Sr
20:56
6:59
21
Wendy Wu
Jr
21:07
7:02
23
Kristen Adams
So
22:02
7:21
39
Elizabet Bishop
Jr
22:17
7:26
42
Annelies Gallaghe
So
22:27
7:29
48
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
5 Sacred Heart Cathedral
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:54
105:01
21:00
7:00
113 Kellie Redmond
Sr
19:55
6:38
7
Sophia Cannata-
Sr
20:28
6:49
13
Grace Newman
Sr
21:11
7:04
25
Olivia Jacobo
Jr
21:38
7:13
32
Katherin Tse
Sr
21:49
7:16
36
Precious Listana
So
22:24
7:28
47
Isabella Alvareng
Sr
24:12
8:04
60
6 Willow Glen
5-4-6-6-6
Gap: 1:51
105:14
21:03
7:01
116 Lauren Shlee
Jr
20:04
6:41
8
Kylee Kiesow
Jr
20:13
6:44
11
Ruby Perez
Jr
21:19
7:06
27
Katia Benitez
Sr
21:43
7:14
33
Adrienne Hernande
So
21:55
7:18
37
Karen Rios
Sr
23:20
7:47
55
Leya Mogesse
Jr
23:22
7:47
56
7 Prospect
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:50
109:22
21:52
7:17
180 Claire Liang
Fr
20:44
6:55
18
Aexandra Baron
Fr
21:46
7:15
34
Emma Barraza
Sr
22:02
7:21
38
Courtney Conlan
Jr
22:16
7:25
41
Paige Broderic
So
22:34
7:31
49
Josephin Liang
Jr
23:05
7:42
53
Sarah Joseph
Sr
23:55
7:58
59
8 Watsonville
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:14
112:05
22:25
7:28
207 Sonya Cervante
Sr
21:15
7:05
26
Crystal Ramirez
Sr
21:22
7:07
28
Lizette Garcia
Jr
22:05
7:22
40
Beatriz Duarte
So
22:54
7:38
51
Elizabet Trejo
Sr
24:29
8:10
62
Isabel Torres
Sr
24:45
8:15
63
Fabiola Perez-ca
So
25:03
8:21
65
9 Leigh
7-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:40
111:26
22:17
7:26
209 Marisa D Orfani
Sr
20:33
6:51
15
Jessica O Brien
Jr
22:19
7:26
43
Judith Syau
Jr
22:21
7:27
45
Michelle Poquette
Sr
23:00
7:40
52
Lindsay Smith
Jr
23:13
7:44
54
Kimia Ghodoosi
Jr
23:49
7:56
58
Lucy Tang
Jr
26:43
8:54
67
10 Oak Grove
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:14
121:45
24:21
8:07
292 Sabrina K Pham
Fr
22:21
7:27
44
Maddie Barryte
So
23:33
7:51
57
Marvelyn Capinpin
Jr
24:20
8:07
61
Geraldy Sanchez
Jr
24:56
8:19
64
Catherin Bui
Sr
26:35
8:52
66








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ellie Lemco Sr Prospect 20:15 6:45
2 Alondra Jaime Jr Greenfield 22:11 7:24
3 Sierra Townsend Fr Los Altos 22:19 7:26 1/10 7/17 3/18
4 Erin Lynch Fr Presentation 22:29 7:30
5 Kimberly Lynch Fr Los Altos 22:31 7:30 2/10 9/17 1/13 25:53
(3:22)
25:53
(3:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Hannah Dinsdale Fr Willow Glen 22:37 7:32
7 Montana Shaw Sr Salinas 22:42 7:34
8 Elise Witham Jr Los Altos 22:51 7:37 3/10 10/17 1/12 23:21
(0:30)
23:21
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Abigail Romero Sr Greenfield 23:00 7:40
10 Emma Ambler Fr Los Altos 23:14 7:45 4/10 11/17 1/8 25:40
(2:26)
25:40
(2:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Blossom Wong So Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:22 7:47
12 Sasha Coughlin Jr Presentation 23:28.28 7:49
13 Maria Jaime Sr Greenfield 23:28.76 7:50
14 Emily Barajas Jr Pacheco 23:29 7:50
15 Samantha Le Jr Los Altos 23:30 7:50 5/10 12/17 1/7 24:15
(0:45)
24:15
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Kimberly Ira Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:31.36 7:50
17 Jenelle Lee Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:31.96 7:51
18 Caela Lunde So Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:32 7:51
19 Madilyn Pardini Sr Santa Clara 23:33.08 7:51
20 Emilia Sambuceto Sr St Lawrence Academy 23:33.85 7:51
21 Caroline Steffens Fr Los Altos 23:39 7:53 6/10 13/17 1/6
22 Cristina Nava Jr North Salinas 23:41 7:54
23 Hannah Gross Jr Los Altos 23:45 7:55 7/10 14/17 1/3
24 Brynna Mccomb So Los Altos 23:47 7:56 8/10 15/17 1/3 27:01
(3:14)
27:01
(3:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Alejandra Lomeli Jr Willow Glen 23:53 7:58
26 Julia Montes-laing Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 23:58 7:59
27 Hannah Say Jr Notre Dame (Belmont) 23:59.01 8:00
28 Rachael Andrade Sr Salinas 23:59.26 8:00
29 Mary Claire Simone Fr Presentation 24:00 8:00
30 Jessica Padron So Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:03 8:01
31 Ashley Marquez Fr Presentation 24:07 8:02
32 Tiffany Johnson Fr Los Altos 24:17 8:06 9/10 16/17 1/2 26:37
(2:20)
26:37
(2:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Ashley Yamaguchi Sr Willow Glen 24:23 8:08
34 Hefziba Campos Sr Willow Glen 24:41 8:14
35 Laurasia Holzman Jr Notre Dame (Belmont) 24:43 8:14
36 Isabel Miranda Sr Mountain View 24:49 8:16
37 Jamie Mclean Sr Willow Glen 24:50 8:17
38 Natalia Magana-garcia Sr Salinas 24:57.18 8:19
39 Rosaura Morones Jr Willow Glen 24:57.43 8:19
40 Kaylee Kohlmaier Jr Notre Dame (Belmont) 25:00 8:20
41 Miyuki Blouin Fr Presentation 25:02 8:21
42 Bianca Jaramillo Jr North Salinas 25:05 8:22
43 Alexis Schneider Sr Mountain View 25:13 8:24
44 Sabrina Sambuceto Jr St Lawrence Academy 25:15 8:25
45 Silvia Lutze Jr Willow Glen 25:22 8:27
46 Rosa Sambuceto Jr St Lawrence Academy 25:35 8:32
47 Bianca Munoz Sr Pacheco 25:47 8:36
48 Marlet Roman Sr North Salinas 25:52 8:37
49 Rachel Hughes Jr St Lawrence Academy 26:05 8:42
50 Danielle Ignacio Sr Mountain View 26:15 8:45
51 Lindsey Gill Sr Presentation 26:18 8:46
52 Kristyn Meyer Jr Willow Glen 26:25 8:48
53 Iris Li Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 26:30 8:50
54 Lizzie Menzel Jr Notre Dame (Belmont) 26:34 8:51
55 Jasmine Mandujano Jr King City 26:38.59 8:53
56 Paoloa Gonzalez Fr Presentation 26:38.79 8:53
57 Lisette Casteneda Jr Presentation 26:45.16 8:55
58 Gladys Nunez So Willow Glen 26:45.91 8:55
59 Leticia Ramirez Sr King City 27:12 9:04
60 Manju Singh Espana Sr Santa Clara 27:13 9:04
61 Maria Medina Jr Willow Glen 27:15 9:05
61 Bernadette Enriquez Fr North Salinas 25:53 8:38
62 Sharon Hernandez Jr King City 27:30 9:10
63 Yasmeen San Juan Jr Willow Glen 27:41 9:14
64 Alexandra Nguyen Jr Los Altos 27:54 9:18 10/10 17/17 2/2
65 Marlyn Quiroz Sr Kipp San Jose Collegiate 27:55 9:18
66 Travette Copeland Sr Willow Glen 27:58.34 9:19
67 Lydia Joh Sr Mills 27:58.54 9:20
68 Natalie Martinez Sr North Salinas 28:14 9:25
69 Taylor Chowning Jr Aptos 28:21 9:27
70 Stephanie Monteagudo Sr King City 28:29 9:30
71 April Bartenhagen Jr Leland 28:49 9:36
72 Brenda Mora Jr King City 29:17 9:46
73 Samantha Elias Sr Santa Clara 30:14 10:05
74 Mayra Luna Jr King City 30:16 10:05
75 Emma Bassett Jr Willow Glen 30:16 10:05
80 Iris Delgadillo Rocha Fr North Salinas 27:34 9:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
114:25
22:53
7:38
24 Sierra Townsend
Fr
22:19
7:26
1
Kimberly Lynch
Fr
22:31
7:30
3
Elise Witham
Jr
22:51
7:37
5
Emma Ambler
Fr
23:14
7:45
6
Samantha Le
Jr
23:30
7:50
9
Caroline Steffens
Fr
23:39
7:53
13
Hannah Gross
Jr
23:45
7:55
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Sacred Heart Cathedral
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
118:00
23:36
7:52
60 Blossom Wong
So
23:22
7:47
7
Kimberly Ira
Fr
23:31
7:50
10
Jenelle Lee
Fr
23:32
7:51
11
Caela Lunde
So
23:32
7:51
12
Jessica Padron
So
24:03
8:01
20








3 Presentation
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:33
119:06
23:49
7:56
78 Erin Lynch
Fr
22:29
7:30
2
Sasha Coughlin
Jr
23:28
7:49
8
Mary Claire Simone
Fr
24:00
8:00
19
Ashley Marquez
Fr
24:07
8:02
21
Miyuki Blouin
Fr
25:02
8:21
28
Lindsey Gill
Sr
26:18
8:46
32
Paoloa Gonzalez
Fr
26:39
8:53
36
4 Willow Glen
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:13
120:24
24:05
8:02
90 Hannah Dinsdale
Fr
22:37
7:32
4
Alejandr Lomeli
Jr
23:53
7:58
16
Ashley Yamaguch
Sr
24:23
8:08
22
Hefziba Campos
Sr
24:41
8:14
23
Jamie Mclean
Sr
24:50
8:17
25
Rosaura Morones
Jr
24:57
8:19
26
Silvia Lutze
Jr
25:22
8:27
30
5 Notre Dame (Belmont)
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:32
124:10
24:50
8:17
119 Julia Montes-l
Fr
23:58
7:59
17
Hannah Say
Jr
23:59
8:00
18
Laurasia Holzman
Jr
24:43
8:14
24
Kaylee Kohlmaie
Jr
25:00
8:20
27
Iris Li
Fr
26:30
8:50
33
Lizzie Menzel
Jr
26:34
8:51
34




6 North Salinas
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:33
128:45
25:45
8:35
152 Cristina Nava
Jr
23:41
7:54
14
Bianca Jaramill
Jr
25:05
8:22
29
Marlet Roman
Sr
25:52
8:37
31
Bernadet Enriquez
Fr
25:53
8:38
38
Natalie Martinez
Sr
28:14
9:25
40
Iris Delgadil Rocha
Fr
27:34
9:11
44




7 King City
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:38
139:07
27:49
9:16
194 Jasmine Mandujan
Jr
26:39
8:53
35
Leticia Ramirez
Sr
27:12
9:04
37
Sharon Hernande
Jr
27:30
9:10
39
Stephani Monteagu
Sr
28:29
9:30
41
Brenda Mora
Jr
29:17
9:46
42
Mayra Luna
Jr
30:16
10:05
43




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:15
123:22
24:40
8:13
21 Caroline Steffens
Fr
23:39
7:53
1
Hannah Gross
Jr
23:45
7:55
2
Brynna Mccomb
So
23:47
7:56
3
Tiffany Johnson
Fr
24:17
8:06
4
Alexandr Nguyen
Jr
27:54
9:18
11








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Willow Glen
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:18
130:45
26:09
8:43
35 Rosaura Morones
Jr
24:57
8:19
5
Silvia Lutze
Jr
25:22
8:27
6
Kristyn Meyer
Jr
26:25
8:48
7
Gladys Nunez
So
26:46
8:55
8
Maria Medina
Jr
27:15
9:05
9
Yasmeen San Juan
Jr
27:41
9:14
10
Travette Copeland
Sr
27:58
9:19
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.