Los Altos Results from the Monterey Bay Invitational at Toro Park on 10/20/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexander, Will Fr F/S 20:08 6:43 3 63/144 8/19 24/40 3/8
Anguelov, Nikolay Jr JV 21:50 7:17 3 68/108 10/14 29/40 3/4 25:50
(4:00,15.5)
22:58
(1:08,4.9)
22:58
(1:08,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Appel, Alex So F/S 21:38 7:13 3 105/144 12/19 28/40 2/5 23:22
(1:44,7.4)
23:22
(1:44,7.4)
23:22
(1:44,7.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Beck, Harrison Fr F/S 18:31 6:10 3 16/144 3/19 16/40 2/14 19:14
(0:43,3.7)
19:14
(0:43,3.7)
19:14
(0:43,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Beutter, John Sr V 17:43 5:54 3 54/135 7/7 11/40 1/11 17:38 16:58 16:58
Bogdanovich, Arthur Sr JV 17:25 5:48 3 1/108 1/14 6/40 1/18
Carr, Alex Sr V 16:28 5:29 3 7/135 3/7 3/40 1/22 16:24 16:24 16:10
Castillo, Cristian Fr F/S 22:51 7:37 3 123/144 16/19 33/40 2/4
Cohen, Josh Sr V 16:31 5:30 3 8/135 4/7 4/40 1/22 16:30 16:30 16:07
Cottarel, Tristan So F/S 24:25 8:08 3 134/144 18/19 36/40 2/2
Cyron, Tim Jr JV 17:40 5:53 3 4/108 4/14 10/40 1/11 18:25
(0:45,4.1)
18:25
(0:45,4.1)
18:25
(0:45,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
De Visser, Tim Sr JV 18:05 6:02 3 9/108 6/14 13/40 1/9 18:49
(0:44,3.9)
18:30
(0:25,2.3)
18:30
(0:25,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Fache, Alex Fr F/S 18:38 6:13 3 23/144 5/19 18/40 1/10 18:48
(0:10,0.9)
18:48
(0:10,0.9)
18:48
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Fina, Alex So F/S 20:44 6:55 3 79/144 9/19 25/40 5/8
Garvey, Drew Fr F/S 21:56 7:19 3 113/144 14/19 31/40 2/4 22:41
(0:45,3.3)
22:41
(0:45,3.3)
22:41
(0:45,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Glass, Kevin Jr JV 19:19 6:26 3 36/108 8/14 21/40 1/6 23:14
(3:55,16.9)
23:14
(3:55,16.9)
23:14
(3:55,16.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Godderis, Andreas Fr V 17:33 5:51 3 44/135 6/7 8/40 1/14 18:31
(0:58,5.2)
18:31
(0:58,5.2)
18:31
(0:58,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Gross, Josh So F/S 21:08 7:03 3 94/144 11/19 27/40 2/6 24:49
(3:41,14.8)
24:49
(3:41,14.8)
24:49
(3:41,14.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hanni, Casey Jr JV 26:08 8:43 3 100/108 12/14 38/40 3/3 27:16
(1:08,4.2)
27:16
(1:08,4.2)
27:16
(1:08,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Heintzen, Matt Fr F/S 21:55 7:18 3 112/144 13/19 30/40 3/5 23:37
(1:42,7.2)
23:37
(1:42,7.2)
23:37
(1:42,7.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hsu, Timothy So F/S 19:02.01 6:21 3 35/144 6/19 20/40 3/10 19:47
(0:45,3.8)
19:47
(0:45,3.8)
19:47
(0:45,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jow, Owen Jr JV 17:57 5:59 3 6/108 5/14 12/40 1/10 18:43
(0:46,4.1)
18:43
(0:46,4.1)
18:43
(0:46,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jow, William Fr F/S 19:45 6:35 3 52/144 7/19 22/40 3/10
Klein, David Jr JV 18:38 6:13 3 18/108 7/14 18/40 1/7 18:26 18:26 18:26
Koppisetty, Shashwath Fr F/S 22:04 7:21 3 115/144 15/19 32/40 2/4 24:07
(2:03,8.5)
24:07
(2:03,8.5)
24:07
(2:03,8.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kwock, Henry So F/S 18:25 6:08 3 12/144 2/19 15/40 6/15 19:12
(0:47,4.1)
19:12
(0:47,4.1)
19:12
(0:47,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Mahowald, Austin Jr JV 26:12 8:44 3 102/108 14/14 40/40 1/2 25:55 25:42 25:42
Mao, Alex So F/S 25:43 8:34 3 141/144 19/19 37/40 2/2
Niemiec, Konrad Jr V 17:19.01 5:46 3 34/135 5/7 5/40 1/18 17:36
(0:17,1.6)
17:36
(0:17,1.6)
17:36
(0:17,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ottoes, Zach Fr F/S 21:00 7:00 3 88/144 10/19 26/40 4/8 20:54 20:54 20:54
Rabuzzi, Terence Jr V 16:03 5:21 3 1/135 1/7 1/40 1/24 16:02 16:02 15:59
Sargeant, Andrew Jr JV 26:09 8:43 3 101/108 13/14 39/40 1/2 25:38 25:38 25:38
Sauerhaft, Sam So F/S 18:34.01 6:11 3 20/144 4/19 17/40 2/11 19:06
(0:32,2.8)
19:06
(0:32,2.8)
19:06
(0:32,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sears, Matt Jr JV 23:45.01 7:55 3 85/108 11/14 35/40 2/3 24:50
(1:05,4.4)
24:50
(1:05,4.4)
24:50
(1:05,4.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Soward, Riley Jr JV 17:38 5:53 3 3/108 3/14 9/40 1/14 18:04
(0:26,2.4)
18:04
(0:26,2.4)
18:00
(0:22,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sun, Tony Jr JV 20:00 6:40 3 44/108 9/14 23/40 1/5 20:57
(0:57,4.5)
20:57
(0:57,4.5)
20:57
(0:57,4.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Taraporevala, Kaizad So F/S 18:21 6:07 3 11/144 1/19 14/40 6/20 19:29
(1:08,5.8)
19:29
(1:08,5.8)
19:29
(1:08,5.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Tippett, Dane Jr JV 17:28 5:49 3 2/108 2/14 7/40 1/15 18:15
(0:47,4.3)
17:53
(0:25,2.3)
17:53
(0:25,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Wang, Brian Fr F/S 23:06 7:42 3 127/144 17/19 34/40 2/2 24:17
(1:11,4.9)
24:17
(1:11,4.9)
24:17
(1:11,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Zaeske, Ben Fr V 16:14 5:25 3 2/135 2/7 2/40 1/23 16:55
(0:41,4.0)
16:55
(0:41,4.0)
16:48
(0:34,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/18 82:35
1:16
3 5:30 5:21 5:46 48 5:30 83:52
(1:17,1.5)
83:52
(1:17,1.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Terence Rabuzzi (1), Ben Zaeske (2), Alex Carr (7), Josh Cohen (8), Konrad Niemiec (30)
JV 1st 5 1/10 88:08
0:32
3 5:53 5:48 5:59 16 5:53 108:31
(20:23,18.8)
108:31
(20:23,18.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Arthur Bogdanovich (1), Dane Tippett (2), Riley Soward (3), Tim Cyron (4), Owen Jow (6)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 97:52
3:45
3 6:31 6:02 7:17 35 6:31 116:25
(18:33,15.9)
116:25
(18:33,15.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Tim De Visser (1), David Klein (2), Kevin Glass (5), Tony Sun (9), Nikolay Anguelov (18)
F/S 1st 5 2/10 92:29
0:17
3 6:10 6:07 6:13 73 6:06 100:02
(7:33,7.5)
100:02
(7:33,7.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Kaizad Taraporevala (9), Henry Kwock (10), Harrison Beck (15), Sam Sauerhaft (18), Alex Fache (21)
F/S 2nd 5 3/8 100:39
1:58
3 6:43 6:21 7:00 87 6:28 104:29
(3:50,3.7)
104:29
(3:50,3.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Timothy Hsu (3), William Jow (10), Will Alexander (15), Alex Fina (28), Zach Ottoes (31)
F/S 3rd 5 2/4 108:41
0:56
3 7:15 7:03 7:21 55 6:59 Josh Gross (5), Alex Appel (8), Matt Heintzen (13), Drew Garvey (14), Shashwath Koppisetty (15)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Terence Rabuzzi Jr Los Altos 16:03 5:21 1/7 1/40 1/24 16:02 16:02
2 Ben Zaeske Fr Los Altos 16:14 5:25 2/7 2/40 1/23 16:55
(0:41)
16:55
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Ivan Pina Sr North Salinas 16:18 5:26
4 Landon Woollard Jr Shasta 16:23 5:28
5 Aaron Gallagher Sr Santa Teresa 16:24 5:28
6 Nick Van Osdol Sr Mountain View 16:24.01 5:28
7 Alex Carr Sr Los Altos 16:28 5:29 3/7 3/40 1/22 16:24 16:24
8 Josh Cohen Sr Los Altos 16:31 5:30 4/7 4/40 1/22 16:30 16:30
9 Daniel Chiriaev Jr Prospect 16:31.01 5:30
10 Austin Grindy Sr Willow Glen 16:32 5:31
11 Blake Zufall Sr Shasta 16:35 5:32
12 Shubhi Jain Sr Cupertino 16:37 5:32
13 Ryan Salcido Sr Pacheco 16:41 5:34
14 Justin Carrancho Sr Watsonville 16:43 5:34
15 Edgar Bonilla So King City 16:44 5:35
16 Alex Adams Sr Salinas 16:47 5:36
17 Daniel Hill So Sacred Heart Prep 16:50 5:37
18 Rick Duenas Santa Clara 16:54 5:38
19 Roberto Cerda Sr Salinas 16:59 5:40
20 Abdinur Hussein Jr Willow Glen 16:59.01 5:40
21 Brendan Foti Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:01 5:40
22 Eduardo Orozco So King City 17:04 5:41
23 Williams Ordaz So King City 17:05 5:42
24 Chris Tiran Jr Aptos 17:05.01 5:42
25 Sebastian Thiessen Jr Santa Teresa 17:06 5:42
26 Jack Rose So Aptos 17:08 5:43
27 Riley Davis So Shasta 17:08.01 5:43
28 Steven Glassmoyer Sr Sacred Heart Prep 17:10 5:43
29 Israel Reyes Sr Willow Glen 17:12 5:44
30 Ryan Ernst Sr Prospect 17:14 5:45
31 David Williams Sr Mountain View 17:18 5:46
32 Josh Bland Jr Shasta 17:18.01 5:46
33 Joshua Dormody So Carmel 17:19 5:46
34 Konrad Niemiec Jr Los Altos 17:19.01 5:46 5/7 5/40 1/18 17:36
(0:17)
17:36
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Carlos Flores Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:20 5:47
36 Noah Price Jr Aptos 17:23 5:48
37 Kam-ron Perry Sr Prospect 17:25 5:48
38 Matt Kozuch Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:26 5:49
39 Jeremy Clark Sr Santa Teresa 17:26.01 5:49
40 Haris Softic Sr Willow Glen 17:27 5:49
41 Saidi Jarquin Sr Watsonville 17:29 5:50
42 Jonathan Chan So Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:30 5:50
43 Kai Lanning Jr Cupertino 17:32 5:51
44 Andreas Godderis Fr Los Altos 17:33 5:51 6/7 8/40 1/14 18:31
(0:58)
18:31
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
45 Dominic Zanger Sr Palma 17:36 5:52
46 Martin Corona Sr Watsonville 17:36.01 5:52
47 Manuel Lopez Jr Salinas 17:37 5:52
48 Jack Alber Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:38 5:53
49 Wesley Jackman Sr Shasta 17:38.01 5:53
50 Zheng Tian So Mountain View 17:39 5:53
51 Max Schrock So Carmel 17:40 5:53
52 Cannon Wong Jr Mountain View 17:40.01 5:53
53 Nick Risner Jr Santa Teresa 17:41 5:54
54 John Beutter Sr Los Altos 17:43 5:54 7/7 11/40 1/11 17:38 16:58
55 Jacob Barnes Sr Aptos 17:43.01 5:54
56 Trent Storm Jr Salinas 17:45 5:55
57 Caleb Culwell Jr Aptos 17:46 5:55
58 David Espinola Jr Willow Glen 17:46.01 5:55
59 Sam Moore Jr Mountain View 17:46.02 5:55
60 Max Iles Jr Carmel 17:47 5:56
61 Anthony Ramirez Fr Watsonville 17:49 5:56
62 Antonio Suarez Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:49.01 5:56
63 Willy Tu Fr Cupertino 17:50 5:57
64 Nickie Pucel Sr Sequoia 17:50.01 5:57
65 Ricardo Lizardi Fr King City 17:53 5:58
66 Sasha Novitsky Fr Sacred Heart Prep 17:53.01 5:58
67 Abraham Ortiz Sr Watsonville 17:53.02 5:58
68 William Jaksha Sr Salinas 17:55 5:58
69 Robbie Capriles Sr Mountain View 17:58 5:59
70 Caleb Hancock Jr Leigh 18:01 6:00
71 Nick Girard So Carmel 18:02 6:01
72 Angelo Tenorio Fr Cupertino 18:03 6:01
73 Jordan Caress Sr Salinas 18:03.01 6:01
74 David Ewell Sr Leigh 18:09 6:03
75 Joey Sullivan Sr Willow Glen 18:11 6:04
76 Martin Cazares Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:11.01 6:04
77 Ty Dewes Jr Sequoia 18:12 6:04
78 Lucas West Jr Prospect 18:13 6:04
79 Matthew Jacobs Jr Sacred Heart Prep 18:15 6:05
80 Justin Erickson Jr Willow Glen 18:16 6:05
81 Charlie Utecht So Sequoia 18:20 6:07
82 Nick Crispie Sr Mountain View 18:21 6:07
83 Damian Hochmuth Jr Santa Teresa 18:23 6:08
84 Sam Snowden Fr Carmel 18:24 6:08
85 Jacob Villegas Sr King City 18:24.01 6:08
86 Rudy Salazar So Kipp San Jose Collegiate 18:25 6:08
87 Samuel Regalado Sr Pacheco 18:25.01 6:08
88 Spencer Gamble Sr Palma 18:26 6:09
89 Eric Munoz Jr King City 18:26 6:09
90 Christopher Good So Carmel 18:31 6:10
91 Marcus Fragoso Sr North Salinas 18:33 6:11
92 Darieon Butler So Santa Teresa 18:34 6:11
93 Justin Shieh Sr Cupertino 18:35 6:12
94 Sean Olson Jr Leigh 18:37 6:12
95 Rohan Phadte So Santa Teresa 18:40 6:13
96 Antonio Pelayo Jr North Salinas 18:45 6:15
97 Jacob Silva Jr North Salinas 18:47 6:16
98 Alex Escalante Jr Oak Grove 18:48 6:16
99 Kevin Capiz Jr King City 18:49 6:16
100 Steven Camcam So Palma 18:52 6:17
101 Alex Valencia Sr Sequoia 18:53 6:18
102 Brandon Almazan Jr North Salinas 18:57 6:19
103 Erik Johnson Jr Mills 18:57.01 6:19
104 Erick Flores Jr Watsonville 18:59 6:20
105 Austin Churchill Sr Palma 19:02 6:21
106 Adam Zufall Sr Shasta 19:05 6:22
107 Taylor Wong Sr Mills 19:08 6:23
108 Lennie Rodriguez Fr Carmel 19:15 6:25
109 James De Lorimier Jr Palma 19:16 6:25
110 Tito Chiadez Sr Watsonville 19:17 6:26
111 Galdino Bravo Jr Sequoia 19:19 6:26
112 Samir Alam So Prospect 19:34 6:31
113 Jose Montez So Palma 19:36 6:32
114 Warren Van Velkinburgh Sr Sequoia 19:41 6:34
115 Jason Cooper Jr Prospect 19:44 6:35
116 Ruben Zargoza Jr Kipp San Jose Collegiate 19:51 6:37
117 Michael Levine So Palma 19:51.01 6:37
118 Cedric Hope Sr Leigh 19:54 6:38
119 Thomas Diaz Sr Leigh 19:54.01 6:38
120 Brandon Delacruz So Kipp San Jose Collegiate 19:57 6:39
121 Arturo Gomez Sr Kipp San Jose Collegiate 20:05 6:42
122 Edgar Delamora Sr Kipp San Jose Collegiate 20:07 6:42
123 Ricky Lasnim Jr Oak Grove 20:11 6:44
124 Nathan Kwong Jr Mills 20:16 6:45
125 Manuel Carrillo Sr Pajaro Valley 20:45 6:55
126 Andrew Allsup So Prospect 20:51 6:57
127 Alfonso Telles So Kipp San Jose Collegiate 21:31 7:10
128 Adriel Rivera Jr Oak Grove 21:45 7:15
129 Aaron Lam Jr Mills 22:02 7:21
130 David Abrego Jr Oak Grove 22:03 7:21
132 Ernesto Robles Jr Pajaro Valley 22:20 7:27
133 Jordan Kinard Jr Kipp San Jose Collegiate 22:21 7:27
134 Alvaro Magdaleno Jr Pajaro Valley 24:33 8:11
135 Jesus Lopez Jr Pajaro Valley 27:00 9:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
82:35
16:31
5:30
48 Terence Rabuzzi
Jr
16:03
5:21
1
Ben Zaeske
Fr
16:14
5:25
2
Alex Carr
Sr
16:28
5:29
7
Josh Cohen
Sr
16:31
5:30
8
Konrad Niemiec
Jr
17:19
5:46
30
Andreas Godderis
Fr
17:33
5:51
40
John Beutter
Sr
17:43
5:54
50
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Shasta
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
85:02
17:00
5:40
112 Landon Woollard
Jr
16:23
5:28
4
Blake Zufall
Sr
16:35
5:32
11
Riley Davis
So
17:08
5:43
24
Josh Bland
Jr
17:18
5:46
28
Wesley Jackman
Sr
17:38
5:53
45
Adam Zufall
Sr
19:05
6:22
97




3 Willow Glen
7-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:14
85:56
17:11
5:44
142 Austin Grindy
Sr
16:32
5:31
10
Abdinur Hussein
Jr
16:59
5:40
17
Israel Reyes
Sr
17:12
5:44
25
Haris Softic
Sr
17:27
5:49
36
David Espinola
Jr
17:46
5:55
54
Joey Sullivan
Sr
18:11
6:04
70
Justin Erickson
Jr
18:16
6:05
74
4 Sacred Heart Cathedral
12-10-10-6-4
Gap: 0:37
86:55
17:23
5:48
165 Brendan Foti
Jr
17:01
5:40
18
Carlos Flores
Sr
17:20
5:47
31
Matt Kozuch
Sr
17:26
5:49
34
Jonathan Chan
So
17:30
5:50
38
Jack Alber
Jr
17:38
5:53
44
Antonio Suarez
Jr
17:49
5:56
58
Martin Cazares
Jr
18:11
6:04
71
5 Aptos
13-9-8-8-5
Gap: 0:41
87:05
17:25
5:48
180 Chris Tiran
Jr
17:05
5:42
21
Jack Rose
So
17:08
5:43
23
Noah Price
Jr
17:23
5:48
32
Jacob Barnes
Sr
17:43
5:54
51
Caleb Culwell
Jr
17:46
5:55
53








6 Mountain View
5-6-9-8-6
Gap: 1:22
86:47
17:21
5:47
182 Nick Van Osdol
Sr
16:24
5:28
6
David Williams
Sr
17:18
5:46
27
Zheng Tian
So
17:39
5:53
46
Cannon Wong
Jr
17:40
5:53
48
Sam Moore
Jr
17:46
5:55
55
Robbie Capriles
Sr
17:58
5:59
64
Nick Crispie
Sr
18:21
6:07
76
7 Santa Teresa
4-3-5-4-7
Gap: 1:59
87:00
17:24
5:48
188 Aaron Gallaghe
Sr
16:24
5:28
5
Sebastia Thiessen
Jr
17:06
5:42
22
Jeremy Clark
Sr
17:26
5:49
35
Nick Risner
Jr
17:41
5:54
49
Damian Hochmuth
Jr
18:23
6:08
77
Darieon Butler
So
18:34
6:11
85
Rohan Phadte
So
18:40
6:13
88
8 Salinas
11-5-7-7-8
Gap: 1:08
87:03
17:25
5:48
189 Alex Adams
Sr
16:47
5:36
15
Roberto Cerda
Sr
16:59
5:40
16
Manuel Lopez
Jr
17:37
5:52
43
Trent Storm
Jr
17:45
5:55
52
William Jaksha
Sr
17:55
5:58
63
Jordan Caress
Sr
18:03
6:01
68




9 King City
10-6-4-5-9
Gap: 1:40
87:10
17:26
5:49
193 Edgar Bonilla
So
16:44
5:35
14
Eduardo Orozco
So
17:04
5:41
19
Williams Ordaz
So
17:05
5:42
20
Ricardo Lizardi
Fr
17:53
5:58
61
Jacob Villegas
Sr
18:24
6:08
79
Eric Munoz
Jr
18:26
6:09
82
Kevin Capiz
Jr
18:49
6:16
91
10 Watsonville
9-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:10
87:30
17:30
5:50
211 Justin Carranch
Sr
16:43
5:34
13
Saidi Jarquin
Sr
17:29
5:50
37
Martin Corona
Sr
17:36
5:52
42
Anthony Ramirez
Fr
17:49
5:56
57
Abraham Ortiz
Sr
17:53
5:58
62
Erick Flores
Jr
18:59
6:20
95
Tito Chiadez
Sr
19:17
6:26
100
11 Prospect
6-8-6-10-11
Gap: 3:03
88:57
17:47
5:56
243 Daniel Chiriaev
Jr
16:31
5:30
9
Ryan Ernst
Sr
17:14
5:45
26
Kam-ron Perry
Sr
17:25
5:48
33
Lucas West
Jr
18:13
6:04
73
Samir Alam
So
19:34
6:31
102
Jason Cooper
Jr
19:44
6:35
105
Andrew Allsup
So
20:51
6:57
113
12 Cupertino
8-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:58
88:37
17:43
5:54
263 Shubhi Jain
Sr
16:37
5:32
12
Kai Lanning
Jr
17:32
5:51
39
Willy Tu
Fr
17:50
5:57
59
Angelo Tenorio
Fr
18:03
6:01
67
Justin Shieh
Sr
18:35
6:12
86








13 Carmel
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:05
89:12
17:50
5:57
276 Joshua Dormody
So
17:19
5:46
29
Max Schrock
So
17:40
5:53
47
Max Iles
Jr
17:47
5:56
56
Nick Girard
So
18:02
6:01
66
Sam Snowden
Fr
18:24
6:08
78
Christop Good
So
18:31
6:10
83
Lennie Rodrigue
Fr
19:15
6:25
98
14 North Salinas
2-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:39
91:20
18:16
6:05
360 Ivan Pina
Sr
16:18
5:26
3
Marcus Fragoso
Sr
18:33
6:11
84
Antonio Pelayo
Jr
18:45
6:15
89
Jacob Silva
Jr
18:47
6:16
90
Brandon Almazan
Jr
18:57
6:19
94








15 Sequoia
16-16-15-15-15
Gap: 1:29
92:34
18:31
6:10
401 Nickie Pucel
Sr
17:50
5:57
60
Ty Dewes
Jr
18:12
6:04
72
Charlie Utecht
So
18:20
6:07
75
Alex Valencia
Sr
18:53
6:18
93
Galdino Bravo
Jr
19:19
6:26
101
Warren Van Velkinbu
Sr
19:41
6:34
104




16 Palma
15-15-16-16-16
Gap: 1:40
93:12
18:38
6:13
409 Dominic Zanger
Sr
17:36
5:52
41
Spencer Gamble
Sr
18:26
6:09
81
Steven Camcam
So
18:52
6:17
92
Austin Churchil
Sr
19:02
6:21
96
James De Lorimier
Jr
19:16
6:25
99
Jose Montez
So
19:36
6:32
103
Michael Levine
So
19:51
6:37
107
17 Leigh
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:53
94:35
18:55
6:18
438 Caleb Hancock
Jr
18:01
6:00
65
David Ewell
Sr
18:09
6:03
69
Sean Olson
Jr
18:37
6:12
87
Cedric Hope
Sr
19:54
6:38
108
Thomas Diaz
Sr
19:54
6:38
109








18 Kipp San Jose Collegiate
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:42
98:25
19:41
6:34
519 Rudy Salazar
So
18:25
6:08
80
Ruben Zargoza
Jr
19:51
6:37
106
Brandon Delacruz
So
19:57
6:39
110
Arturo Gomez
Sr
20:05
6:42
111
Edgar Delamora
Sr
20:07
6:42
112
Alfonso Telles
So
21:31
7:10
114
Jordan Kinard
Jr
22:21
7:27
115
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Arthur Bogdanovich Sr Los Altos 17:25 5:48 1/14 6/40 1/18
2 Dane Tippett Jr Los Altos 17:28 5:49 2/14 7/40 1/15 18:15
(0:47)
17:53
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Jonathan Perez Jr North Salinas 18:27.69 6:09
3 Riley Soward Jr Los Altos 17:38 5:53 3/14 9/40 1/14 18:04
(0:26)
18:04
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Tim Cyron Jr Los Altos 17:40 5:53 4/14 10/40 1/11 18:25
(0:45)
18:25
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Alfonso Rubio Jr Greenfield 17:52 5:57
6 Owen Jow Jr Los Altos 17:57 5:59 5/14 12/40 1/10 18:43
(0:46)
18:43
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Javier Garcia Jr Greenfield 17:59 6:00
8 Daryl Zhao Jr Mills 18:00 6:00
9 Tim De Visser Sr Los Altos 18:05 6:02 6/14 13/40 1/9 18:49
(0:44)
18:30
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Daniel Kelly Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:07 6:02
11 Moises Hernandez Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:16 6:05
12 Roosevelt Sosa Jr Greenfield 18:19 6:06
13 Dixon Hoffelt Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:25 6:08
14 Ruben Gonzalez Jr Willow Glen 18:27 6:09
15 Johnny Nieto Jr Willow Glen 18:29 6:10
16 Rex Peel Sr Mills 18:34 6:11
17 Daniel Ordaz Sr Salinas 18:35 6:12
18 David Klein Jr Los Altos 18:38 6:13 7/14 18/40 1/7 18:26 18:26
19 Jay Ryan Sr Aptos 18:42 6:14
20 Devon Gonzalez Jr St Lawrence Academy 18:43 6:14
21 Rogelio Perez Sr Willow Glen 18:44 6:15
22 Avery Lopez Sr Salinas 18:47 6:16
23 Matthew Mulkey Jr Mountain View 18:48 6:16
24 Kevin Crispie Sr Mountain View 18:49 6:16
25 Andrew Ruiz-contreras Jr Salinas 18:50 6:17
26 Ashish Velagapudi Sr St Lawrence Academy 18:50.01 6:17
27 Steven Murray Sr Mountain View 18:53 6:18
28 Cory Viscovich Jr Mountain View 18:57 6:19
29 Max Mozer Jr Mountain View 18:57.01 6:19
30 Mirko Mostaghimi Jr Mountain View 19:04 6:21
31 Daniel Oberkirch Sr Willow Glen 19:09 6:23
32 Julian De La Cruz Sr Watsonville 19:09.01 6:23
33 Josh Andreasian Sr Salinas 19:13 6:24
34 Ryan Fellom Sr Salinas 19:16 6:25
35 Andrew Adams Jr Salinas 19:16.01 6:25
36 Kevin Glass Jr Los Altos 19:19 6:26 8/14 21/40 1/6 23:14
(3:55)
23:14
(3:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Max Blumenstein Jr Mountain View 19:25 6:28
38 Christopher Osugi Jr Leland 19:27 6:29
39 Justin Strong Jr St Lawrence Academy 19:29 6:30
40 Kevin Kelley Mountain View 19:41 6:34
41 Gerardo Camacho Sr Salinas 19:44 6:35
42 Hans Gementera Jr Mills 19:47 6:36
43 Jaime Ibarra Jr King City 19:47.01 6:36
44 Tony Sun Jr Los Altos 20:00 6:40 9/14 23/40 1/5 20:57
(0:57)
20:57
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
45 Jack Kehmna Jr Willow Glen 20:01 6:40
46 Manuel Castillo Sr Watsonville 20:06 6:42
47 Martin Perez Jr St Lawrence Academy 20:07 6:42
48 Luis Martinez Sr Palma 20:10 6:43
49 Dominic Uccelli Jr Salinas 20:14 6:45
50 Rene Martinez Sr Salinas 20:17 6:46
51 Dan Brigantino Jr Salinas 20:18 6:46
52 Hansmeet Singh Jr Mountain View 20:30 6:50
53 Parker Malachowsky Jr Mountain View 20:39 6:53
54 Matt Perea Fr St Lawrence Academy 20:47 6:56
55 Greg Yee Sr Mills 20:49 6:56
56 Jaime Martinez Jr Greenfield 20:52 6:57
57 Kelvin Zhang Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:58 6:59
58 Nathaniel Ochoco Sr North Salinas 25:41.63 8:34
58 Israel Dejesus Jr Greenfield 21:01 7:00
59 Konrad Vonmayrhaus Jr Mills 21:02 7:01
60 Aaron Belasco Pacheco 21:05 7:02
61 Jee Hoon Bang Sr Mills 21:08 7:03
62 Donald Franks Jr Willow Glen 21:20 7:07
63 Marvin Comilang Jr Santa Clara 21:28 7:09
64 Brandon Chen Jr Mountain View 21:30 7:10
65 Sean Keogh Sr St Lawrence Academy 21:35 7:12
66 Zach San Diego Jr St Lawrence Academy 21:37 7:12
67 Randolph Louie Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:49 7:16
68 Nikolay Anguelov Jr Los Altos 21:50 7:17 10/14 29/40 3/4 25:50
(4:00)
22:58
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
69 Derek Chow Sr Mills 21:51 7:17
70 Johnny Van Der Zweep So St Lawrence Academy 21:54 7:18
71 Brian De Anda Sr North Salinas 21:56 7:19
72 Nick Batterman Fr Palma 22:04 7:21
73 Ryan Heim Sr Watsonville 22:14 7:25
74 Marvin Ruiz Sr Santa Teresa 22:14.01 7:25
75 Binh Tran Jr Kipp San Jose Collegiate 22:24 7:28
76 Zachary Barger Jr Pacheco 22:53 7:38
77 Nick Arquiza Jr St Lawrence Academy 22:55 7:38
78 Carlos Villagomez Sr Greenfield 23:14 7:45
79 Anish Guha Jr Mountain View 23:23 7:48
80 Shane Smith Jr Leland 23:27 7:49
81 Travis Loiacono Jr St Lawrence Academy 23:28 7:49
82 Zack Wong Sr Mills 23:34 7:51
83 Jose Gomez Jr Kipp San Jose Collegiate 23:38 7:53
84 Long Nguyen Jr Kipp San Jose Collegiate 23:45 7:55
85 Matt Sears Jr Los Altos 23:45.01 7:55 11/14 35/40 2/3 24:50
(1:05)
24:50
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
86 Justin Louie Sr Mills 23:55 7:58
87 Alex Tait Jr Willow Glen 23:59 8:00
88 Christian Kobayashi Sr Palma 24:04 8:01
89 Kundan Kakaria Fr Leland 24:21 8:07
90 Lucas Adams Fr Leland 24:28 8:09
91 Sebastian Iriarte Fr Palma 24:32 8:11
92 Miguel Chavez Sr Kipp San Jose Collegiate 24:32.01 8:11
93 Collin Mielke Jr Leland 25:12 8:24
94 Nikko Adams Jr Leland 25:14 8:25
95 Kyle Gong So Leland 25:14.01 8:25
96 Luis Ramos Sr Kipp San Jose Collegiate 25:29 8:30
97 Donald Quach So St Lawrence Academy 25:29.01 8:30
98 Eric Bagaoisan Sr Kipp San Jose Collegiate 25:38 8:33
99 Mark Larwood Sr St Lawrence Academy 25:55 8:38
100 Casey Hanni Jr Los Altos 26:08 8:43 12/14 38/40 3/3 27:16
(1:08)
27:16
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
101 Andrew Sargeant Jr Los Altos 26:09 8:43 13/14 39/40 1/2 25:38 25:38
102 Austin Mahowald Jr Los Altos 26:12 8:44 14/14 40/40 1/2 25:55 25:42
103 Austin Hill So Santa Teresa 27:43 9:14
104 Mark Morales Fr Santa Teresa 28:55 9:38
105 Tyler Rose So St Lawrence Academy 31:28 10:29
106 Tony Fortes So St Lawrence Academy 31:30 10:30
107 Arjun Patel Jr St Lawrence Academy 32:26 10:49
108 Victor Lopez Sr Willow Glen 34:19 11:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
88:08
17:38
5:53
16 Arthur Bogdanov
Sr
17:25
5:48
1
Dane Tippett
Jr
17:28
5:49
2
Riley Soward
Jr
17:38
5:53
3
Tim Cyron
Jr
17:40
5:53
4
Owen Jow
Jr
17:57
5:59
6
Tim De Visser
Sr
18:05
6:02
9
David Klein
Jr
18:38
6:13
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Greenfield
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:09
96:03
19:13
6:24
112 Alfonso Rubio
Jr
17:52
5:57
5
Javier Garcia
Jr
17:59
6:00
7
Roosevel Sosa
Jr
18:19
6:06
12
Jaime Martinez
Jr
20:52
6:57
43
Israel Dejesus
Jr
21:01
7:00
45
Carlos Villagom
Sr
23:14
7:45
54




3 Willow Glen
5-5-4-4-3
Gap: 1:34
94:50
18:58
6:19
118 Ruben Gonzalez
Jr
18:27
6:09
14
Johnny Nieto
Jr
18:29
6:10
15
Rogelio Perez
Sr
18:44
6:15
20
Daniel Oberkirc
Sr
19:09
6:23
30
Jack Kehmna
Jr
20:01
6:40
39
Donald Franks
Jr
21:20
7:07
48
Alex Tait
Jr
23:59
8:00
58
4 Salinas
6-6-5-5-4
Gap: 0:41
94:41
18:56
6:19
125 Daniel Ordaz
Sr
18:35
6:12
17
Avery Lopez
Sr
18:47
6:16
21
Andrew Ruiz-con
Jr
18:50
6:17
24
Josh Andreasi
Sr
19:13
6:24
31
Ryan Fellom
Sr
19:16
6:25
32
Andrew Adams
Jr
19:16
6:25
33
Gerardo Camacho
Sr
19:44
6:35
37
5 Mountain View
8-8-7-6-5
Gap: 0:09
94:24
18:53
6:18
126 Matthew Mulkey
Jr
18:48
6:16
22
Kevin Crispie
Sr
18:49
6:16
23
Steven Murray
Sr
18:53
6:18
26
Cory Viscovic
Jr
18:57
6:19
27
Max Mozer
Jr
18:57
6:19
28
Mirko Mostaghi
Jr
19:04
6:21
29
Max Blumenst
Jr
19:25
6:28
34
6 Sacred Heart Cathedral
4-3-3-3-6
Gap: 3:42
97:35
19:31
6:30
129 Daniel Kelly
Sr
18:07
6:02
10
Moises Hernande
Jr
18:16
6:05
11
Dixon Hoffelt
Sr
18:25
6:08
13
Kelvin Zhang
Jr
20:58
6:59
44
Randolph Louie
Sr
21:49
7:16
51








7 Mills
3-4-5-7-7
Gap: 3:02
98:12
19:38
6:33
150 Daryl Zhao
Jr
18:00
6:00
8
Rex Peel
Sr
18:34
6:11
16
Hans Gementer
Jr
19:47
6:36
38
Greg Yee
Sr
20:49
6:56
42
Konrad Vonmayrh
Jr
21:02
7:01
46
Jee Hoon Bang
Sr
21:08
7:03
47
Derek Chow
Sr
21:51
7:17
52
8 St Lawrence Academy
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:04
97:56
19:35
6:32
161 Devon Gonzalez
Jr
18:43
6:14
19
Ashish Velagapu
Sr
18:50
6:17
25
Justin Strong
Jr
19:29
6:30
36
Martin Perez
Jr
20:07
6:42
40
Matt Perea
Fr
20:47
6:56
41
Sean Keogh
Sr
21:35
7:12
49
Zach San Diego
Jr
21:37
7:12
50
9 Leland
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 5:45
116:55
23:23
7:48
271 Christop Osugi
Jr
19:27
6:29
35
Shane Smith
Jr
23:27
7:49
55
Kundan Kakaria
Fr
24:21
8:07
59
Lucas Adams
Fr
24:28
8:09
60
Collin Mielke
Jr
25:12
8:24
62
Nikko Adams
Jr
25:14
8:25
63
Kyle Gong
So
25:14
8:25
64
10 Kipp San Jose Collegiate
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:05
119:48
23:58
7:59
292 Binh Tran
Jr
22:24
7:28
53
Jose Gomez
Jr
23:38
7:53
56
Long Nguyen
Jr
23:45
7:55
57
Miguel Chavez
Sr
24:32
8:11
61
Luis Ramos
Sr
25:29
8:30
65
Eric Bagaoisa
Sr
25:38
8:33
66




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:45
97:52
19:34
6:31
35 Tim De Visser
Sr
18:05
6:02
1
David Klein
Jr
18:38
6:13
2
Kevin Glass
Jr
19:19
6:26
5
Tony Sun
Jr
20:00
6:40
9
Nikolay Anguelov
Jr
21:50
7:17
18
Matt Sears
Jr
23:45
7:55
23
Casey Hanni
Jr
26:08
8:43
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Mountain View
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:35
99:19
19:52
6:37
43 Mirko Mostaghi
Jr
19:04
6:21
3
Max Blumenst
Jr
19:25
6:28
6
Kevin Kelley
-
19:41
6:34
7
Hansmeet Singh
Jr
20:30
6:50
13
Parker Malachow
Jr
20:39
6:53
14
Brandon Chen
Jr
21:30
7:10
15
Anish Guha
Jr
23:23
7:48
21
3 Salinas
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
99:49
19:58
6:39
45 Andrew Adams
Jr
19:16
6:25
4
Gerardo Camacho
Sr
19:44
6:35
8
Dominic Uccelli
Jr
20:14
6:45
10
Rene Martinez
Sr
20:17
6:46
11
Dan Briganti
Jr
20:18
6:46
12








4 St Lawrence Academy
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:53
111:29
22:18
7:26
94 Sean Keogh
Sr
21:35
7:12
16
Zach San Diego
Jr
21:37
7:12
17
Johnny Van Der Zweep
So
21:54
7:18
19
Nick Arquiza
Jr
22:55
7:38
20
Travis Loiacono
Jr
23:28
7:49
22
Donald Quach
So
25:29
8:30
24
Mark Larwood
Sr
25:55
8:38
25
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Patrick Olson Fr Aptos 17:21 5:47
2 John Bray Fr Aptos 17:52 5:57
3 Matthew Vera So Mountain View 17:53 5:58
4 Ian Clark So Salinas 17:54 5:58
5 Lukas Wiborg Fr Mountain View 17:55 5:58
6 Javier Cardenas So Salinas 18:00 6:00
7 Henry Hoffelt Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:14 6:05
8 Joshua Tam So Mills 18:15 6:05
9 Stephen Peterson So Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:18 6:06
10 Ryan Young So Mills 18:20 6:07
11 Kaizad Taraporevala So Los Altos 18:21 6:07 1/19 14/40 6/20 19:29
(1:08)
19:29
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Henry Kwock So Los Altos 18:25 6:08 2/19 15/40 6/15 19:12
(0:47)
19:12
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Christian Marquez So Salinas 18:26 6:09
13 Christian Aldape Fr North Salinas 18:28.9 6:10
14 Harrison Mitchell So Salinas 18:27 6:09
15 David Curry Fr Willow Glen 18:29 6:10
16 Harrison Beck Fr Los Altos 18:31 6:10 3/19 16/40 2/14 19:14
(0:43)
19:14
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Chris Brown-bourne So Leigh 18:31.01 6:10
18 Jacob Niles Fr Aptos 18:33 6:11
19 Brian Reyes Fr Willow Glen 18:34 6:11
20 Sam Sauerhaft So Los Altos 18:34.01 6:11 4/19 17/40 2/11 19:06
(0:32)
19:06
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Humberto Gallardo So North Salinas 18:48 6:16
21 Jorge Ruiz Fr Marina 18:34.02 6:11
22 Colman David Fr Leland 18:35 6:12
23 Alex Fache Fr Los Altos 18:38 6:13 5/19 18/40 1/10 18:48
(0:10)
18:48
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Troy Dao Fr Willow Glen 18:38.01 6:13
25 Jose Barajas So Willow Glen 18:43 6:14
26 Brandon Ramirez So King City 18:44 6:15
27 Robert Vallejo So Salinas 18:46 6:15
27 David Jia So North Salinas 19:03 6:21
28 Simon Ariza So Marina 18:47 6:16
29 Fenn Hoppe So Willow Glen 18:48 6:16
30 Eric Kim So Salinas 18:50 6:17
31 Michael Tamura Fr Willow Glen 18:57 6:19
32 Alec Reynolds Fr Leigh 18:59 6:20
33 Benjamin Hanneman Fr King City 19:00 6:20
34 Matthew Pearson Fr Leigh 19:02 6:21
35 Timothy Hsu So Los Altos 19:02.01 6:21 6/19 20/40 3/10 19:47
(0:45)
19:47
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Joseph Kozuch Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:03 6:21
37 Samuel Leale Fr Willow Glen 19:04 6:21
38 Sergio Coronel So Salinas 19:10 6:23
39 Maxwell Thorne So Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:16 6:25
40 David Farr Fr Salinas 19:19 6:26
41 Manuel Leon So Willow Glen 19:21 6:27
41 Victor Bustamonta So North Salinas 20:02 6:41
42 Jose Andrade So Watsonville 19:22 6:27
43 Jordan Fan So Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:22.01 6:27
44 Kevin Ly Fr Mills 19:23 6:28
45 Juan Miranda So Mountain View 19:26 6:29
46 Dominic Librie So Mountain View 19:27 6:29
47 Cameron Loftis So Leland 19:39 6:33
48 Maxwell Bramlett Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:42 6:34
49 Leonel Rangel Fr Greenfield 19:43 6:34
50 Paul Lopez Fr Willow Glen 19:43.01 6:34
51 Zakarie Kohlbrenner-rios Fr Leland 19:44 6:35
52 William Jow Fr Los Altos 19:45 6:35 7/19 22/40 3/10
53 Raymond Moore Fr Salinas 19:45.01 6:35
54 Jeremiah Lam So Mountain View 19:46 6:35
55 Sheldon Fozard So Leigh 19:51 6:37
56 Ethan Stier So Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:54 6:38
57 Alex Xue So Mills 19:54.01 6:38
58 Ismael Poxtan Fr North Salinas 19:55 6:38
59 Daniel Morway Fr Leigh 19:56 6:39
60 Daniel Forgy So Mountain View 19:56.01 6:39
61 Adam Morrison So Salinas 20:02 6:41
62 Matt Medrano Iii Fr Mills 20:05 6:42
63 Will Alexander Fr Los Altos 20:08 6:43 8/19 24/40 3/8
64 Beau Baiocchi Fr Soquel 20:11 6:44
65 Alex Marozick Fr Leigh 20:15 6:45
66 Jasper Somera So Willow Glen 20:16 6:45
67 Rohit Padmakumar So Mountain View 20:16.01 6:45
68 Jeremy Chavez So Leigh 20:17 6:46
69 Keita Hisamura Fr Leigh 20:23 6:48
70 Jesse Peake So North Salinas 20:24 6:48
71 Henry Tran Fr Willow Glen 20:29 6:50
72 Abraham Cheung So Mills 20:30 6:50
73 Allen Ng Fr Mills 20:30.01 6:50
74 Logan Chinn Fr Willow Glen 20:31 6:50
75 Cole Brouqua Fr Mills 20:31.01 6:50
76 Aden Gonzalez So Leigh 20:39 6:53
77 Carson Spade Fr Santa Clara 20:42 6:54
78 Jensen Yeung So Mills 20:43 6:54
79 Alex Fina So Los Altos 20:44 6:55 9/19 25/40 5/8
80 Kyle Mikami So Leigh 20:50 6:57
81 Alan Anguiano Fr Willow Glen 20:50.01 6:57
82 Chris Guerra So King City 20:53 6:58
83 Josh Villegas So King City 20:55 6:58
84 Tim Bradshaw So Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:57 6:59
85 Jose Patino Fr North Salinas 20:57.01 6:59
86 Sean Coleman Fr Willow Glen 20:59 7:00
87 Ray Jussen So Leland 20:59.01 7:00
88 Zach Ottoes Fr Los Altos 21:00 7:00 10/19 26/40 4/8 20:54 20:54
89 Jackie Chen So Mills 21:00.01 7:00
90 Erik Starling Jr Mountain View 21:00.02 7:00
91 Golliath Martinez Fr Watsonville 21:03 7:01
92 Alexandre Paquet Fr Leland 21:06 7:02
93 Arron Arellano So King City 21:07 7:02
94 Josh Gross So Los Altos 21:08 7:03 11/19 27/40 2/6 24:49
(3:41)
24:49
(3:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
95 Zach Dembner So Mountain View 21:09 7:03
96 Maxwell Calkins Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:10 7:03
97 Kilmer Guardado Fr Pacheco 21:10.01 7:03
98 Vincent Conlu Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:17 7:06
99 Matthew Lee Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:17.01 7:06
100 David Monroe So Leigh 21:19 7:06
101 Brian Lee So Mills 21:21 7:07
102 Diego Andrade So King City 21:25 7:08
103 Kevin Castellanos Fr Mountain View 21:26 7:09
104 Deric Ancira Fr Watsonville 21:35 7:12
105 Alex Appel So Los Altos 21:38 7:13 12/19 28/40 2/5 23:22
(1:44)
23:22
(1:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
106 Paul Johnson Fr Mills 21:39 7:13
107 Justin Clausen So Marina 21:40 7:13
108 Brendon Wong Fr Mills 21:44 7:15
109 Hugh Mac Neill Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:47 7:16
110 Niall Shelley Fr Willow Glen 21:49 7:16
111 Raul Perez Fr King City 21:50 7:17
112 Matt Heintzen Fr Los Altos 21:55 7:18 13/19 30/40 3/5 23:37
(1:42)
23:37
(1:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
113 Drew Garvey Fr Los Altos 21:56 7:19 14/19 31/40 2/4 22:41
(0:45)
22:41
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
114 Daniel Holt Fr Santa Teresa 21:59 7:20
115 Shashwath Koppisetty Fr Los Altos 22:04 7:21 15/19 32/40 2/4 24:07
(2:03)
24:07
(2:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
116 Will Comstock So Mountain View 22:11 7:24
117 Andrew Nguyen So Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:15 7:25
118 Brian Johnston So Willow Glen 22:17 7:26
119 Kevin Losa Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:18 7:26
120 Jay Ved Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:18.01 7:26
121 Eric Pang So Mills 22:23 7:28
122 Ryan Persons Fr Mountain View 22:32 7:31
123 Cristian Castillo Fr Los Altos 22:51 7:37 16/19 33/40 2/4
124 Mark Azurin So Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:55 7:38
125 Christian Galvan So Willow Glen 22:58 7:39
126 Jason Henderson Fr Santa Teresa 22:58.01 7:39
127 Brian Wang Fr Los Altos 23:06 7:42 17/19 34/40 2/2 24:17
(1:11)
24:17
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
128 Nikola Milinovich Fr Leland 23:08 7:43
129 Javier Diaz Fr Pajaro Valley 23:18 7:46
130 William Nous Fr Mills 23:24 7:48
131 Adam Hidalgo Fr Santa Teresa 23:32 7:51
132 Blake Woodworth So Leland 23:58 7:59
133 Zach Sweet Fr Willow Glen 24:06 8:02
134 Tristan Cottarel So Los Altos 24:25 8:08 18/19 36/40 2/2
135 Joey Basuini So Willow Glen 24:32 8:11
136 Mikhail Lychagin So Leland 24:48 8:16
137 Jason Bi Fr Leland 24:48.01 8:16
138 Alex Rothacher Fr Santa Teresa 24:56 8:19
139 Schuyler Harris Fr Mountain View 24:57 8:19
140 Marcos Elias Fr Santa Clara 25:29 8:30
141 Alex Mao So Los Altos 25:43 8:34 19/19 37/40 2/2
142 Jacob Moura So Leland 25:55 8:38
143 Marcus Liang Fr Mills 27:12 9:04
144 Christian Espinoza So Kipp San Jose Collegiate 28:52 9:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
91:33
18:19
6:06
55 Ian Clark
So
17:54
5:58
2
Javier Cardenas
So
18:00
6:00
4
Christia Marquez
So
18:26
6:09
11
Harrison Mitchell
So
18:27
6:09
13
Robert Vallejo
So
18:46
6:15
25
Eric Kim
So
18:50
6:17
28
Sergio Coronel
So
19:10
6:23
36
2 Los Altos
5-5-2-2-2
Gap: 0:17
92:29
18:30
6:10
73 Kaizad Tarapore
So
18:21
6:07
9
Henry Kwock
So
18:25
6:08
10
Harrison Beck
Fr
18:31
6:10
15
Sam Sauerhaf
So
18:34
6:11
18
Alex Fache
Fr
18:38
6:13
21
Timothy Hsu
So
19:02
6:21
33
William Jow
Fr
19:45
6:35
46
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Willow Glen
7-7-5-3-3
Gap: 0:19
93:12
18:38
6:13
103 David Curry
Fr
18:29
6:10
14
Brian Reyes
Fr
18:34
6:11
17
Troy Dao
Fr
18:38
6:13
22
Jose Barajas
So
18:43
6:14
23
Fenn Hoppe
So
18:48
6:16
27
Michael Tamura
Fr
18:57
6:19
29
Samuel Leale
Fr
19:04
6:21
35
4 Sacred Heart Cathedral
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:08
94:13
18:51
6:17
122 Henry Hoffelt
Fr
18:14
6:05
5
Stephen Peterson
So
18:18
6:06
7
Joseph Kozuch
Fr
19:03
6:21
34
Maxwell Thorne
So
19:16
6:25
37
Jordan Fan
So
19:22
6:27
39
Maxwell Bramlett
Fr
19:42
6:34
44
Ethan Stier
So
19:54
6:38
49
5 Mountain View
1-1-3-5-5
Gap: 1:53
94:27
18:53
6:18
134 Matthew Vera
So
17:53
5:58
1
Lukas Wiborg
Fr
17:55
5:58
3
Juan Miranda
So
19:26
6:29
41
Dominic Librie
So
19:27
6:29
42
Jeremiah Lam
So
19:46
6:35
47
Daniel Forgy
So
19:56
6:39
53
Rohit Padmakum
So
20:16
6:45
56
6 North Salinas
6-6-7-6-6
Gap: 1:26
96:17
19:15
6:25
144 Christia Aldape
Fr
18:29
6:10
11
Humberto Gallardo
So
18:48
6:16
19
David Jia
So
19:03
6:21
25
Victor Bustamon
So
20:02
6:41
38
Ismael Poxtan
Fr
19:55
6:38
51
Jesse Peake
So
20:24
6:48
58
Jose Patino
Fr
20:57
6:59
63
7 Mills
4-4-6-7-7
Gap: 1:50
95:57
19:11
6:24
158 Joshua Tam
So
18:15
6:05
6
Ryan Young
So
18:20
6:07
8
Kevin Ly
Fr
19:23
6:28
40
Alex Xue
So
19:54
6:38
50
Matt Medrano Iii
Fr
20:05
6:42
54
Abraham Cheung
So
20:30
6:50
59
Allen Ng
Fr
20:30
6:50
60
8 Leigh
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:25
96:19
19:16
6:25
178 Chris Brown-bo
So
18:31
6:10
16
Alec Reynolds
Fr
18:59
6:20
30
Matthew Pearson
Fr
19:02
6:21
32
Sheldon Fozard
So
19:51
6:37
48
Daniel Morway
Fr
19:56
6:39
52
Alex Marozick
Fr
20:15
6:45
55
Jeremy Chavez
So
20:17
6:46
57
9 Leland
9-10-9-9-9
Gap: 2:31
100:03
20:01
6:40
237 Colman David
Fr
18:35
6:12
20
Cameron Loftis
So
19:39
6:33
43
Zakarie Kohlbren
Fr
19:44
6:35
45
Ray Jussen
So
20:59
7:00
64
Alexandr Paquet
Fr
21:06
7:02
65
Nikola Milinovi
Fr
23:08
7:43
69
Blake Woodwort
So
23:58
7:59
70
10 King City
10-9-10-10-10
Gap: 2:23
100:39
20:08
6:43
244 Brandon Ramirez
So
18:44
6:15
24
Benjamin Hanneman
Fr
19:00
6:20
31
Chris Guerra
So
20:53
6:58
61
Josh Villegas
So
20:55
6:58
62
Arron Arellano
So
21:07
7:02
66
Diego Andrade
So
21:25
7:08
67
Raul Perez
Fr
21:50
7:17
68
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
1-1-1-2-1
Gap: 1:12
97:06
19:25
6:28
37 Eric Kim
So
18:50
6:17
1
Sergio Coronel
So
19:10
6:23
5
David Farr
Fr
19:19
6:26
6
Raymond Moore
Fr
19:45
6:35
11
Adam Morrison
So
20:02
6:41
14








2 Willow Glen
2-1-2-1-2
Gap: 1:19
97:21
19:28
6:29
39 Michael Tamura
Fr
18:57
6:19
2
Samuel Leale
Fr
19:04
6:21
4
Manuel Leon
So
19:21
6:27
7
Paul Lopez
Fr
19:43
6:34
9
Jasper Somera
So
20:16
6:45
17
Henry Tran
Fr
20:29
6:50
21
Logan Chinn
Fr
20:31
6:50
24
3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:58
100:39
20:08
6:43
87 Timothy Hsu
So
19:02
6:21
3
William Jow
Fr
19:45
6:35
10
Will Alexande
Fr
20:08
6:43
15
Alex Fina
So
20:44
6:55
28
Zach Ottoes
Fr
21:00
7:00
31
Josh Gross
So
21:08
7:03
34
Alex Appel
So
21:38
7:13
42
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Leigh
6-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:35
102:24
20:29
6:50
110 Alex Marozick
Fr
20:15
6:45
16
Jeremy Chavez
So
20:17
6:46
19
Keita Hisamura
Fr
20:23
6:48
20
Aden Gonzalez
So
20:39
6:53
26
Kyle Mikami
So
20:50
6:57
29
David Monroe
So
21:19
7:06
39




5 Sacred Heart Cathedral
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:35
103:00
20:36
6:52
123 Maxwell Bramlett
Fr
19:42
6:34
8
Ethan Stier
So
19:54
6:38
12
Tim Bradshaw
So
20:57
6:59
30
Maxwell Calkins
Fr
21:10
7:03
36
Vincent Conlu
Fr
21:17
7:06
37
Matthew Lee
Fr
21:17
7:06
38
Hugh Mac Neill
Fr
21:47
7:16
44
6 Mills
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:30
103:14
20:39
6:53
129 Abraham Cheung
So
20:30
6:50
22
Allen Ng
Fr
20:30
6:50
23
Cole Brouqua
Fr
20:31
6:50
25
Jensen Yeung
So
20:43
6:54
27
Jackie Chen
So
21:00
7:00
32
Brian Lee
So
21:21
7:07
40
Paul Johnson
Fr
21:39
7:13
43
7 Mountain View
5-5-6-7-7
Gap: 1:30
103:47
20:45
6:55
140 Daniel Forgy
So
19:56
6:39
13
Rohit Padmakum
So
20:16
6:45
18
Erik Starling
Jr
21:00
7:00
33
Zach Dembner
So
21:09
7:03
35
Kevin Castella
Fr
21:26
7:09
41
Will Comstock
So
22:11
7:24
45
Ryan Persons
Fr
22:32
7:31
46
8 Leland
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:47
122:37
24:31
8:10
245 Nikola Milinovi
Fr
23:08
7:43
47
Blake Woodwort
So
23:58
7:59
48
Mikhail Lychagin
So
24:48
8:16
49
Jason Bi
Fr
24:48
8:16
50
Jacob Moura
So
25:55
8:38
51








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Willow Glen
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
104:38
20:56
6:59
22 Henry Tran
Fr
20:29
6:50
1
Logan Chinn
Fr
20:31
6:50
2
Alan Anguiano
Fr
20:50
6:57
3
Sean Coleman
Fr
20:59
7:00
4
Niall Shelley
Fr
21:49
7:16
12
Brian Johnston
So
22:17
7:26
17
Christia Galvan
So
22:58
7:39
23
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
108:41
21:44
7:15
55 Josh Gross
So
21:08
7:03
5
Alex Appel
So
21:38
7:13
8
Matt Heintzen
Fr
21:55
7:18
13
Drew Garvey
Fr
21:56
7:19
14
Shashwat Koppiset
Fr
22:04
7:21
15
Cristian Castillo
Fr
22:51
7:37
21
Brian Wang
Fr
23:06
7:42
24
3 Sacred Heart Cathedral
3-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:01
109:55
21:59
7:20
70 Matthew Lee
Fr
21:17
7:06
6
Hugh Mac Neill
Fr
21:47
7:16
11
Andrew Nguyen
So
22:15
7:25
16
Kevin Losa
Fr
22:18
7:26
18
Jay Ved
Fr
22:18
7:26
19
Mark Azurin
So
22:55
7:38
22




4 Mills
4-3-2-3-4
Gap: 2:03
110:31
22:06
7:22
71 Brian Lee
So
21:21
7:07
7
Paul Johnson
Fr
21:39
7:13
9
Brendon Wong
Fr
21:44
7:15
10
Eric Pang
So
22:23
7:28
20
William Nous
Fr
23:24
7:48
25
Marcus Liang
Fr
27:12
9:04
26




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.