Los Altos Results from the Central Park Invitational at Central Park on 9/25/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexander, Will Fr F/S 14:58 6:30 2.3 93/165 9/13 16/43 5/10
Anguelov, Nikolay Jr JV 15:51.5 6:54 2.3 124/249 11/25 26/43 4/10 19:35
(3:43,19.0)
19:35
(3:43,19.0)
19:35
(3:43,19.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSP)
Appel, Alex So F/S 15:37.1 6:47 2.3 129/165 12/13 23/43 5/8
Bachani, Vishnu So F/S 16:10.4 7:02 2.3 137/165 13/13 29/43 6/8 17:18
(1:08,6.5)
17:18
(1:08,6.5)
17:18
(1:08,6.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Barreira, Alexander Jr JV 15:08.7 6:35 2.3 89/249 5/25 17/43 9/12 13:31 13:31 13:31 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bogdanovich, Arthur Sr V 13:05.1 5:41 2.3 50/151 1/5 1/43 14/14 13:11
(0:06,0.8)
13:11
(0:06,0.8)
13:11
(0:06,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bousse, Nick Jr JV 15:18.2 6:39 2.3 97/249 7/25 19/43 6/11 15:38
(0:19,2.1)
15:38
(0:19,2.1)
15:38
(0:19,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cottarel, Tristan So JV 16:48.1 7:18 2.3 190/249 19/25 35/43 5/7
De Visser, Tim Sr V 13:21.1 5:48 2.3 61/151 2/5 2/43 11/14 13:12 13:12 13:12
Fache, Alex Fr F/S 13:38.7 5:56 2.3 22/165 3/13 6/43 3/14
Fina, Alex So F/S 15:35.5 6:47 2.3 128/165 11/13 22/43 6/9
Frangos, Lucas Jr JV 15:47.7 6:52 2.3 120/249 9/25 24/43 8/11 19:22
(3:34,18.4)
19:22
(3:34,18.4)
18:38
(2:51,15.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Garvey, Drew Fr F/S 15:23.6 6:42 2.3 112/165 10/13 20/43 6/9
Glass, Kevin Jr JV 14:44.3 6:24 2.3 58/249 4/25 14/43 9/12 16:36
(1:52,11.3)
16:36
(1:52,11.3)
16:36
(1:52,11.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Golub, Daniel Jr JV 13:34.7 5:54 2.3 9/249 1/25 4/43 6/13
Gospe, Zachary Jr JV 17:10.1 7:28 2.3 202/249 20/25 37/43 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Grau, William Sr V 18:06.5 7:52 2.3 146/151 5/5 39/43 14/14 20:52
(2:45,13.2)
20:52
(2:45,13.2)
16:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Gross, Josh So JV 16:25 7:08 2.3 168/249 15/25 31/43 5/7
Guesman, Brad Fr F/S 13:55.1 6:03 2.3 37/165 5/13 8/43 2/14
Hanni, Casey Jr JV 19:07 8:19 2.3 243/249 24/25 42/43 5/5
Hsu, Timothy So F/S 14:02.1 6:06 2.3 44/165 6/13 9/43 2/12
Jow, William Fr F/S 14:24.4 6:16 2.3 72/165 7/13 11/43 5/12
Kang, Andy So F/S 14:57.2 6:30 2.3 91/165 8/13 15/43 6/11 17:29
(2:32,14.5)
17:29
(2:32,14.5)
17:29
(2:32,14.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kidd, Jacob Jr JV 15:17.7 6:39 2.3 96/249 6/25 18/43 10/11 16:34
(1:17,7.7)
16:34
(1:17,7.7)
16:34
(1:17,7.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Klepper, Jake So JV 16:28.8 7:10 2.3 176/249 16/25 32/43 5/7
Koppisetty, Shashwath Fr JV 16:39.1 7:14 2.3 183/249 18/25 34/43 5/7
Krishna, Ashwin Fr JV 15:48.4 6:52 2.3 121/249 10/25 25/43 6/11
Kwock, Henry So F/S 13:37.1 5:55 2.3 17/165 2/13 5/43 7/14 15:03
(1:26,9.5)
15:03
(1:26,9.5)
15:03
(1:26,9.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mahowald, Austin Jr JV 16:35.2 7:13 2.3 179/249 17/25 33/43 5/7 17:24
(0:49,4.7)
17:24
(0:49,4.7)
17:24
(0:49,4.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Mao, Alex So JV 19:02.1 8:17 2.3 239/249 23/25 41/43 5/5 21:32
(2:30,11.6)
21:32
(2:30,11.6)
21:32
(2:30,11.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Marks, Ron Sr V 16:53.7 7:21 2.3 137/151 4/5 36/43 14/14 17:43
(0:49,4.6)
17:43
(0:49,4.6)
17:43
(0:49,4.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Pacholski, Michael So JV 16:03.2 6:59 2.3 136/249 13/25 28/43 4/9 17:39
(1:36,9.0)
17:39
(1:36,9.0)
17:39
(1:36,9.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ping, Eric Fr JV 17:43.7 7:42 2.3 216/249 21/25 38/43 5/6
Sargeant, Andrew Jr JV 18:34.4 8:05 2.3 232/249 22/25 40/43 5/5
Sauerhaft, Sam So F/S 13:45 5:59 2.3 27/165 4/13 7/43 3/14 13:59
(0:14,1.7)
13:59
(0:14,1.7)
13:59
(0:14,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Sears, Matt Jr JV 16:17.7 7:05 2.3 155/249 14/25 30/43 5/8 19:24
(3:06,16.0)
19:24
(3:06,16.0)
19:24
(3:06,16.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Son-bell, Peter Jr JV 14:38.1 6:22 2.3 52/249 2/25 12/43 10/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Su, Brandon Jr JV 20:14.5 8:48 2.3 244/249 25/25 43/43 5/5 20:10 20:10 20:10
Sun, Tony Jr JV 14:43.4 6:24 2.3 56/249 3/25 13/43 10/12 15:01
(0:17,1.9)
15:01
(0:17,1.9)
15:01
(0:17,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tapia, Edgar So JV 15:32.9 6:46 2.3 109/249 8/25 21/43 8/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Taraporevala, Kaizad So F/S 13:34.4 5:54 2.3 14/165 1/13 3/43 8/15 14:45
(1:11,8.0)
14:45
(1:11,8.0)
14:45
(1:11,8.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wang, Brian Fr JV 16:00.3 6:58 2.3 132/249 12/25 27/43 4/9
Wong, Scott Sr V 14:02.8 6:06 2.3 82/151 3/5 10/43 11/14 15:25
(1:22,8.9)
15:25
(1:22,8.9)
15:25
(1:22,8.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 14/14 75:29
5:01
2.3 6:34 5:41 7:52 368 5:20 61:24 61:24 61:24 Arthur Bogdanovich (50), Tim De Visser (60), Scott Wong (75), Ron Marks (91), William Grau (92)
JV 1st 5 10/12 72:49
1:34
2.3 6:20 5:54 6:35 232 5:49 70:17 67:34 Daniel Golub (9), Peter Son-bell (50), Tony Sun (53), Kevin Glass (55), Alexander Barreira (65)
JV 2nd 5 8/11 77:45
0:31
2.3 6:46 6:39 6:52 205 6:14 75:25 71:43 Jacob Kidd (32), Nick Bousse (33), Edgar Tapia (41), Lucas Frangos (49), Ashwin Krishna (50)
JV 3rd 5 4/7 80:38
0:34
2.3 7:01 6:54 7:08 136 6:29 78:32 74:53 Nikolay Anguelov (20), Brian Wang (23), Michael Pacholski (24), Matt Sears (31), Josh Gross (38)
JV 4th 5 5/7 83:41
0:41
2.3 7:17 7:10 7:28 143 6:45 84:14
(0:32,0.6)
77:40 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Jake Klepper (24), Austin Mahowald (25), Shashwath Koppisetty (27), Tristan Cottarel (32), Zachary Gospe (35)
JV 5th 5 5/5 94:42
2:31
2.3 8:14 7:42 8:48 151 7:01 86:42 81:16 Eric Ping (25), Andrew Sargeant (30), Alex Mao (31), Casey Hanni (32), Brandon Su (33)
F/S 1st 5 4/14 68:30
0:21
2.3 5:57 5:54 6:03 116 5:44 67:02 67:02 65:30 Kaizad Taraporevala (14), Henry Kwock (17), Alex Fache (22), Sam Sauerhaft (27), Brad Guesman (36)
F/S 2nd 5 5/9 73:45
1:22
2.3 6:25 6:06 6:42 118 6:10 72:16 72:16 72:13 Timothy Hsu (2), William Jow (15), Andy Kang (29), Will Alexander (30), Drew Garvey (42)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Yohaness Estifanos Sr Milpitas 11:07.1 4:50
2 Chris Foster So Los Gatos 11:38.9 5:04
3 Chris Swanson Sr Fremont 11:52.4 5:10
4 So Masuoka Sr Lynbrook 11:53.3 5:10
5 Shubhankar Jain Sr Cupertino 12:03.5 5:15
6 Rick Duenas Jr Santa Clara 12:04.2 5:15
7 Brandon Sutton Jr Homestead 12:13.1 5:19
8 Aaron Walker Sr Los Gatos 12:13.9 5:19
9 Ari Rubin Sr Los Gatos 12:16.8 5:20
10 Rohit Sarathy Jr Lynbrook 12:17.8 5:21
11 Ross Pfeifer Sr Wilcox 12:20.6 5:22
12 Andy Shen So Lynbrook 12:23.7 5:23
13 Ben Haderle So Los Gatos 12:24.6 5:24
14 Ben Hawthorne Sr Paly 12:25 5:24
15 Connor Prior Sr Milpitas 12:25.8 5:24
16 Rohan Choudhury So Monta Vista 12:26.4 5:25
17 Nate Cook So Paly 12:26.8 5:25
18 David Lee-heidenreich So Gunn 12:27.3 5:25
19 Nick Van Osdol Sr Mt View 12:31.6 5:27
20 Samuel Mignot Jr Paly 12:34.6 5:28
21 Ralph Balaoing So Milpitas 12:34.9 5:28
22 Steven Sum So Saratoga 12:35.2 5:28
23 Kai Lanning Jr Cupertino 12:35.8 5:29
24 Raj Bhargara Jr Fremont 12:36.5 5:29
25 Revanth Nagurla So Lynbrook 12:37.9 5:30
26 Anthony Huang Sr Lynbrook 12:39.7 5:30
27 Ayush Chapagain So Cupertino 12:40.5 5:31
28 Kyle Bystrom So Mt View 12:40.9 5:31
29 Nathan Sandford Sr Wilcox 12:41.2 5:31
30 Zheng Tian So Mt View 12:41.9 5:31
31 Andrew Cheng Jr Wilcox 12:42.2 5:31
32 Yonatan Ghebremicael Jr Wilcox 12:44.2 5:32
33 Ryan Tan Sr Milpitas 12:45.7 5:33
34 Sanjay Mohan Fr Los Gatos 12:46.5 5:33
35 Stephen Ting Sr Monta Vista 12:47.1 5:34
36 Justin Shieh Sr Cupertino 12:47.7 5:34
37 Justin Zhang Sr Paly 12:48.4 5:34
38 Ben May Sr Paly 12:49.3 5:34
39 Suraj Jagota Jr Wilcox 12:49.7 5:35
40 Jeffrey Harrison Sr Monta Vista 12:50.1 5:35
41 Sean Keegan Jr Paly 12:51.7 5:36
42 Ajay Rajamani Sr Monta Vista 12:52.5 5:36
43 Ankur Patel Sr Wilcox 12:54.5 5:37
44 Jeremy Shaw Fr Milpitas 12:54.9 5:37
45 Antonio Puglisi Jr Gunn 12:58.4 5:38
46 Thomas Rasmussen Jr Gunn 12:59.8 5:39
47 Bumpei Maeda Sr Monta Vista 13:00.5 5:39
48 Cannon Wong Jr Mt View 13:03.6 5:41
49 Jordan Kassem Jr Wilcox 13:03.9 5:41
50 Arthur Bogdanovich Sr Los Altos 13:05.1 5:41 1/5 1/43 14/14 13:11
(0:06)
13:11
(0:06)
13:11
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
51 Anand Rao Jr Monta Vista 13:05.6 5:42
52 Angelo Tenorio Fr Cupertino 13:05.9 5:42
53 Stephen Crowe Fr Los Gatos 13:06.2 5:42
54 Matthew Vera So Mt View 13:06.5 5:42
55 Trenton Randles Jr Cupertino 13:06.8 5:42
56 Kevin Lavelle Sr Paly 13:07.1 5:42
57 Willy Tu Fr Cupertino 13:07.4 5:42
58 Simon Fox Sr Paly 13:08.1 5:43
59 Colin Marcroft Sr Monta Vista 13:17.3 5:47
60 Drew Bent Jr Gunn 13:18.5 5:47
61 Tim De Visser Sr Los Altos 13:21.1 5:48 2/5 2/43 11/14 13:12 13:12 13:12
62 Cooper Sloan Jr Homestead 13:22.8 5:49
63 Giorgio Liantono Jr Homestead 13:24.1 5:50
64 Ian Malone Jr Gunn 13:24.4 5:50
65 Jensen Hsiao Jr Paly 13:29.5 5:52
66 Kyle Bardman Sr Mt View 13:30.1 5:52
67 Tyler Jung Sr Homestead 13:30.7 5:52
68 Grant Jacobson So Cupertino 13:31.4 5:53
69 Zachary Patti Jr Monta Vista 13:36.3 5:55
70 Angelo-jose Banzon Sr Milpitas 13:37.7 5:56
71 Nick Fondiller Fr Los Gatos 13:38.8 5:56
72 David Tsai Sr Lynbrook 13:40.6 5:57
73 Vikrant Marathe Sr Monta Vista 13:44 5:58
74 Steven Murray Sr Mt View 13:46.2 5:59
75 Jonathan Chang Sr Lynbrook 13:50.7 6:01
76 Kevin Crispie Sr Mt View 13:51 6:01
77 Dillon Hu Jr Gunn 13:51.2 6:01
78 Kareem Mussa Sr Homestead 13:51.7 6:02
79 Nathan Hecktman Sr Paly 13:57.1 6:04
80 George Harter So Saratoga 14:00.2 6:05
81 Justice Tention Jr Gunn 14:01.3 6:06
82 Scott Wong Sr Los Altos 14:02.8 6:06 3/5 10/43 11/14 15:25
(1:22)
15:25
(1:22)
15:25
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
83 Andrew Bryan Jr Saratoga 14:03.1 6:07
84 Daniel Johnston Jr Saratoga 14:03.4 6:07
85 David Zarrin Sr Saratoga 14:03.7 6:07
86 Aasim Naqvi Sr Saratoga 14:04.6 6:07
87 Peter Tran Sr Wilcox 14:06.5 6:08
88 Jesse Zhou Sr Cupertino 14:07.6 6:09
89 Nathaniel Matteson Sr Wilcox 14:10.4 6:10
90 Chandler Cornell Sr Cupertino 14:11.7 6:10
91 Lance Takata Sr Homestead 14:15.7 6:12
92 Adam Miranda Sr Fremont 14:20.9 6:14
93 Brandon Perez Sr Wilcox 14:22.4 6:15
94 Zachary Barnes So Milpitas 14:24.2 6:16
95 Yevgeny Medalle Sr Wilcox 14:25.5 6:16
96 Mark Cesar Sr Wilcox 14:30.8 6:19
97 Pablo Lozano Sr Fremont 14:31.3 6:19
98 Andrew Kandasamy Sr Gunn 14:32.7 6:19
99 Jamie Askari Sr Lynbrook 14:33.7 6:20
100 Andrew Hua Sr Monta Vista 14:35.3 6:21
101 Sahil Singh Sr Mt View 14:42.1 6:24
102 Kevin Kelley Sr Mt View 14:42.5 6:24
103 Jason Chen Sr Cupertino 14:48 6:26
104 David Chang Sr Monta Vista 14:57.9 6:30
105 Ryan Ke Sr Monta Vista 15:00.2 6:31
106 Mikael Lassooy Fr Paly 15:01.2 6:32
107 Justus Aquinde Jr Santa Clara 15:04.7 6:33
108 Nicholas Chen Sr Monta Vista 15:06 6:34
109 Jed Chen Jr Fremont 15:07 6:34
110 Luis Tellez Jr Santa Clara 15:14.1 6:37
111 Brandon O Sr Homestead 15:15.8 6:38
112 Matt Ferrari Sr Homestead 15:18 6:39
113 Russell Carrillo Jr Santa Clara 15:18.2 6:39
114 Connor Pryor Sr Homestead 15:18.5 6:39
115 Glenard Sulicipan Sr Wilcox 15:18.9 6:40
116 Thomas Mcparland Sr Homestead 15:19.3 6:40
117 Riley Klein Sr Homestead 15:19.7 6:40
118 Gian Paneda Sr Milpitas 15:20 6:40
119 Vikram Tharakan Sr Homestead 15:20.6 6:40
120 Sean Missimer Sr Homestead 15:21.7 6:41
121 Linus Lee Sr Homestead 15:22.4 6:41
122 Philip Bair Sr Homestead 15:22.9 6:41
123 Marcus Lee Sr Homestead 15:25.3 6:42
124 Bryant Tiazalo Sr Fremont 15:31.5 6:45
125 Max Dunn Sr Lynbrook 15:33 6:46
126 Richard Nguyen Sr Wilcox 15:34.4 6:46
127 Farid Waziri Sr Homestead 15:39.2 6:48
128 Shaun Ino Sr Wilcox 15:40.8 6:49
129 Orvin Rojas Sr Wilcox 15:42.5 6:50
130 Abel Martinez Sr Milpitas 15:46.5 6:52
131 Jason Tong Sr Wilcox 15:51.1 6:54
132 Faizan Rashid Jr Santa Clara 16:00.2 6:57
133 Bruce Zhang Sr Lynbrook 16:02.7 6:59
134 Sean Pfeifer Sr Wilcox 16:03.8 6:59
135 Michael Tang Sr Monta Vista 16:42.9 7:16
136 Alex Wang Sr Monta Vista 16:50.6 7:19
137 Ron Marks Sr Los Altos 16:53.7 7:21 4/5 36/43 14/14 17:43
(0:49)
17:43
(0:49)
17:43
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
138 Christopher Oh Sr Monta Vista 16:56.3 7:22
139 Spenser Chiang Sr Lynbrook 17:11.3 7:28
140 Daniel Berasley Sr Wilcox 17:13 7:29
141 Sujay Takwalkar Sr Monta Vista 17:27.5 7:35
142 Phong Nguyen Sr Wilcox 17:44.5 7:43
143 Elizer Pakoy Sr Milpitas 17:51.1 7:46
144 Eric Nguyen Sr Monta Vista 17:53.2 7:47
145 Justin Jiang Sr Homestead 18:05.8 7:52
146 William Grau Sr Los Altos 18:06.5 7:52 5/5 39/43 14/14 20:52
(2:45)
20:52
(2:45)
16:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
147 Vincent Huang Sr Monta Vista 18:23.4 8:00
148 Gabriel Roman Sr Santa Clara 18:36.3 8:05
149 Albert Chang Sr Lynbrook 20:06.6 8:45
150 Blake Mcmurray Sr Homestead 20:48.1 9:03
151 Hyun Kang Sr Lynbrook 20:48.3 9:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Gatos
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
61:21
12:16
5:20
66 Chris Foster
So
11:39
5:04
2
Aaron Walker
Sr
12:14
5:19
8
Ari Rubin
Sr
12:17
5:20
9
Ben Haderle
So
12:25
5:24
13
Sanjay Mohan
Fr
12:47
5:33
34
Stephen Crowe
Fr
13:06
5:42
53
Nick Fondille
Fr
13:39
5:56
67
2 Lynbrook
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
61:52
12:22
5:23
77 So Masuoka
Sr
11:53
5:10
4
Rohit Sarathy
Jr
12:18
5:21
10
Andy Shen
So
12:24
5:23
12
Revanth Nagurla
So
12:38
5:30
25
Anthony Huang
Sr
12:40
5:30
26
David Tsai
Sr
13:41
5:57
68
Jonathan Chang
Sr
13:51
6:01
70
3 Milpitas
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:48
61:48
12:22
5:22
114 Yohaness Estifano
Sr
11:07
4:50
1
Connor Prior
Sr
12:26
5:24
15
Ralph Balaoing
So
12:35
5:28
21
Ryan Tan
Sr
12:46
5:33
33
Jeremy Shaw
Fr
12:55
5:37
44
Angelo-j Banzon
Sr
13:38
5:56
66
Zachary Barnes
So
14:24
6:16
82
4 Paly
9-6-4-4-4
Gap: 0:24
63:04
12:37
5:29
126 Ben Hawthorn
Sr
12:25
5:24
14
Nate Cook
So
12:27
5:25
17
Samuel Mignot
Jr
12:35
5:28
20
Justin Zhang
Sr
12:48
5:34
37
Ben May
Sr
12:49
5:34
38
Sean Keegan
Jr
12:52
5:36
41
Kevin Lavelle
Sr
13:07
5:42
56
5 Wilcox
8-7-6-6-5
Gap: 0:29
63:18
12:40
5:30
142 Ross Pfeifer
Sr
12:21
5:22
11
Nathan Sandford
Sr
12:41
5:31
29
Andrew Cheng
Jr
12:42
5:31
31
Yonatan Ghebremi
Jr
12:44
5:32
32
Suraj Jagota
Jr
12:50
5:35
39
Ankur Patel
Sr
12:55
5:37
43
Jordan Kassem
Jr
13:04
5:41
49
6 Cupertino
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:02
63:13
12:39
5:30
143 Shubhank Jain
Sr
12:04
5:15
5
Kai Lanning
Jr
12:36
5:29
23
Ayush Chapagai
So
12:41
5:31
27
Justin Shieh
Sr
12:48
5:34
36
Angelo Tenorio
Fr
13:06
5:42
52
Trenton Randles
Jr
13:07
5:42
55
Willy Tu
Fr
13:07
5:42
57
7 Mt View
12-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:35
64:05
12:49
5:34
179 Nick Van Osdol
Sr
12:32
5:27
19
Kyle Bystrom
So
12:41
5:31
28
Zheng Tian
So
12:42
5:31
30
Cannon Wong
Jr
13:04
5:41
48
Matthew Vera
So
13:07
5:42
54
Kyle Bardman
Sr
13:30
5:52
64
Steven Murray
Sr
13:46
5:59
69
8 Monta Vista
10-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:34
63:57
12:47
5:34
180 Rohan Choudhur
So
12:26
5:25
16
Stephen Ting
Sr
12:47
5:34
35
Jeffrey Harrison
Sr
12:50
5:35
40
Ajay Rajamani
Sr
12:53
5:36
42
Bumpei Maeda
Sr
13:01
5:39
47
Anand Rao
Jr
13:06
5:42
51
Colin Marcroft
Sr
13:17
5:47
58
9 Gunn
11-10-10-9-9
Gap: 0:57
65:08
13:02
5:40
231 David Lee-heid
So
12:27
5:25
18
Antonio Puglisi
Jr
12:58
5:38
45
Thomas Rasmusse
Jr
13:00
5:39
46
Drew Bent
Jr
13:19
5:47
59
Ian Malone
Jr
13:24
5:50
63
Dillon Hu
Jr
13:51
6:01
71
Justice Tention
Jr
14:01
6:06
74
10 Homestead
7-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:39
66:22
13:16
5:46
267 Brandon Sutton
Jr
12:13
5:19
7
Cooper Sloan
Jr
13:23
5:49
61
Giorgio Liantono
Jr
13:24
5:50
62
Tyler Jung
Sr
13:31
5:52
65
Kareem Mussa
Sr
13:52
6:02
72
Lance Takata
Sr
14:16
6:12
80
Brandon O
Sr
15:16
6:38
87
11 Fremont
3-4-9-10-11
Gap: 3:15
68:28
13:42
5:57
276 Chris Swanson
Sr
11:52
5:10
3
Raj Bhargara
Jr
12:37
5:29
24
Adam Miranda
Sr
14:21
6:14
81
Pablo Lozano
Sr
14:31
6:19
83
Jed Chen
Jr
15:07
6:34
85
Bryant Tiazalo
Sr
15:32
6:45
89




12 Saratoga
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:29
68:46
13:45
5:59
326 Steven Sum
So
12:35
5:28
22
George Harter
So
14:00
6:05
73
Andrew Bryan
Jr
14:03
6:07
76
Daniel Johnston
Jr
14:03
6:07
77
David Zarrin
Sr
14:04
6:07
78
Aasim Naqvi
Sr
14:05
6:07
79




13 Santa Clara
6-12-13-13-13
Gap: 3:56
73:41
14:44
6:24
354 Rick Duenas
Jr
12:04
5:15
6
Justus Aquinde
Jr
15:05
6:33
84
Luis Tellez
Jr
15:14
6:37
86
Russell Carrillo
Jr
15:18
6:39
88
Faizan Rashid
Jr
16:00
6:57
90
Gabriel Roman
Sr
18:36
8:05
93




14 Los Altos
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 5:01
75:29
15:06
6:34
368 Arthur Bogdanov
Sr
13:05
5:41
50
Tim De Visser
Sr
13:21
5:48
60
Scott Wong
Sr
14:03
6:06
75
Ron Marks
Sr
16:54
7:21
91
William Grau
Sr
18:07
7:52
92








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 John Hsiao Jr Monta Vista 12:52.2 5:36
2 Jonathan Donkers Jr Milpitas 12:56.3 5:38
3 Steven Lim Jr Monta Vista 12:58.2 5:38
4 Samuel Erickson Jr Paly 13:15.8 5:46
5 Tim Melvin Jr Paly 13:17.6 5:47
6 Samuel Guy Jr Saratoga 13:18.2 5:47
7 Drew Keller Jr Paly 13:21.3 5:48
8 Justin Bergkamp Jr Los Gatos 13:31.4 5:53
9 Daniel Golub Jr Los Altos 13:34.7 5:54 1/25 4/43 6/13
10 Salvador Torres-gonzalez Jr Monta Vista 13:36.9 5:55
11 Malcolm Flint Jr Monta Vista 13:37.8 5:56
12 Jack Hansen Jr Paly 13:39.5 5:56
13 Sean Keegan So Fremont 13:39.9 5:56
14 Naoki Tsuda Jr Los Gatos 13:41.2 5:57
15 Jake Gurle So Paly 13:42.4 5:58
16 Kevin Krause Jr Monta Vista 13:45.1 5:59
17 Matthew Mulkey Jr Mt View 13:46.8 5:59
18 Max Blumenstein Jr Mt View 13:47.4 6:00
19 Cory Viscovich Jr Mt View 13:49.1 6:00
20 Evan Lee Jr Saratoga 13:52.7 6:02
21 Jake Otonari Jr Wilcox 13:54.2 6:03
22 Jack Sloan Jr Gunn 13:55.1 6:03
23 Alex Poux Jr Gunn 13:55.5 6:03
24 Jack Miller Fr Los Gatos 13:56 6:03
25 Matthew Yee Sr Saratoga 13:56.4 6:04
26 Reginald Lin Jr Lynbrook 13:56.9 6:04
27 Miles Chan Jr Lynbrook 13:57.5 6:04
28 Max Mozer Jr Mt View 13:59.2 6:05
29 Hansen Wu Jr Gunn 14:00.2 6:05
30 Brenden Lin Fr Gunn 14:02.4 6:06
31 Luis Cordero So Fremont 14:03.4 6:07
32 Mirko Mostaghimi Jr Mt View 14:05.7 6:08
33 Samuel Desre Fr Paly 14:07.2 6:08
34 Matthew Whang So Fremont 14:07.9 6:09
35 Brandon Chen Jr Mt View 14:10.8 6:10
36 Austin Leung Jr Paly 14:13.8 6:11
37 Jasper Tom So Paly 14:14.4 6:11
38 Kabir Chandrasekher Sr Saratoga 14:17.1 6:13
39 Louis Rosen Jr Mt View 14:19.7 6:14
40 Jason Huangooi Jr Wilcox 14:22.6 6:15
41 Ryan Dempsey Jr Gunn 14:23.3 6:15
42 George Yang Jr Monta Vista 14:24.7 6:16
43 Siddarth Shanmuga Sundara Sr Monta Vista 14:26.3 6:17
44 Calvin Huang Jr Gunn 14:28.4 6:18
45 Jordan Surma Jr Los Gatos 14:28.9 6:18
46 Rohith Krishna So Saratoga 14:30.8 6:19
47 Eric Whitson Fr Paly 14:31.2 6:19
48 Austin Kasses Jr Wilcox 14:33.5 6:20
49 Willie Yee Fr Lynbrook 14:35.8 6:21
50 Neel Thronson Jr Gunn 14:36.4 6:21
51 Joey Li Jr Lynbrook 14:36.8 6:21
52 Peter Son-bell Jr Los Altos 14:38.1 6:22 2/25 12/43 10/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
53 Matthew Mori So Paly 14:38.9 6:22
54 William Guy Jr Saratoga 14:41.5 6:23
55 Benjamin Nguyen Jr Lynbrook 14:42.8 6:24
56 Tony Sun Jr Los Altos 14:43.4 6:24 3/25 13/43 10/12 15:01
(0:17)
15:01
(0:17)
15:01
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Grant Otewalt Jr Fremont 14:43.8 6:24
58 Kevin Glass Jr Los Altos 14:44.3 6:24 4/25 14/43 9/12 16:36
(1:52)
16:36
(1:52)
16:36
(1:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
59 Henry Siu Jr Gunn 14:45.5 6:25
60 Jasper Mcevoy So Paly 14:46 6:25
61 Josh Yuen Fr Paly 14:46.5 6:25
62 Fawaz Al-harbi Jr Monta Vista 14:46.9 6:26
63 Andrew Lam Jr Wilcox 14:47.5 6:26
64 Anderson Ju So Lynbrook 14:48 6:26
65 Benjamin Chu So Lynbrook 14:49.1 6:27
66 Casey Darmawan Jr Monta Vista 14:50.1 6:27
67 Wyatt Liao Jr Monta Vista 14:51.8 6:28
68 Yuta Taguchi Jr Wilcox 14:52.3 6:28
69 David Nguyen Jr Milpitas 14:52.8 6:28
70 Kevin Huang So Paly 14:54.6 6:29
71 Norman Mu Jr Monta Vista 14:55.3 6:29
72 Ray Chen Jr Gunn 14:55.8 6:29
73 Zachary Chun So Gunn 14:56.3 6:30
74 Hamzah Yusuf Jr Wilcox 14:56.7 6:30
75 Yuji Mori Jr Monta Vista 14:58.2 6:31
76 David Sumisaki Fr Homestead 14:59.1 6:31
77 Dylan Dabel Jr Homestead 14:59.5 6:31
78 Seughun Oh Jr Monta Vista 15:00 6:31
79 Unknown Mt View 15:00.3 6:31
80 Louie Gutierrez Jr Fremont 15:01.2 6:32
81 Michael Trinh Jr Monta Vista 15:04.4 6:33
82 Bryan Wong So Paly 15:05 6:33
83 Wayne Shu So Monta Vista 15:05.6 6:34
84 Ryan Huang So Paly 15:06.4 6:34
85 Paul Bleick So Paly 15:06.8 6:34
86 Maran Palaniappan So Gunn 15:07.4 6:35
87 Tim Lin Jr Lynbrook 15:07.6 6:35
88 Kevin Dai Fr Lynbrook 15:07.9 6:35
89 Alexander Barreira Jr Los Altos 15:08.7 6:35 5/25 17/43 9/12 13:31 13:31 13:31 You ROCK! (SBP)
90 Tong Yoon Yoo So Monta Vista 15:09.5 6:35
91 Aauyush Kothari Fr Homestead 15:09.9 6:36
92 Jonathan Friedland Fr Los Gatos 15:10.2 6:36
93 Carlos Matinez Jr Fremont 15:10.5 6:36
94 Areg Nersisyan Fr Homestead 15:11.7 6:36
95 Jonathan Gilbert So Los Gatos 15:14.9 6:38
96 Jacob Kidd Jr Los Altos 15:17.7 6:39 6/25 18/43 10/11 16:34
(1:17)
16:34
(1:17)
16:34
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
97 Nick Bousse Jr Los Altos 15:18.2 6:39 7/25 19/43 6/11 15:38
(0:19)
15:38
(0:19)
15:38
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
98 Alan Hanson Fr Gunn 15:18.7 6:39
99 David Mclellan Jr Saratoga 15:19.6 6:40
100 William Meng Fr Paly 15:21.5 6:41
101 Jimmy Liang Fr Los Gatos 15:22.2 6:41
102 Cameron Douglas So Los Gatos 15:24.6 6:42
103 Ray Aguilar Fr Gunn 15:28.8 6:44
104 Harsraj Bhamu Jr Homestead 15:29.2 6:44
105 Chris Thai So Homestead 15:29.9 6:44
106 Christian Leong Fr Paly 15:30.4 6:45
107 Hans Sun So Saratoga 15:32.1 6:45
108 Ethan Arns Jr Los Gatos 15:32.5 6:45
109 Edgar Tapia So Los Altos 15:32.9 6:46 8/25 21/43 8/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
110 Mark Nguyen Jr Wilcox 15:33.2 6:46
111 Francisco Gonzalez Jr Wilcox 15:33.9 6:46
112 Lucas Batties Fr Gunn 15:34.5 6:46
113 Eric Win So Fremont 15:40.7 6:49
114 Victor Pribyl Jr Wilcox 15:41.2 6:49
115 Andy Kidder Jr Gunn 15:41.7 6:49
116 Suraj Setty So Wilcox 15:42.1 6:50
117 Burke Lofgren So Saratoga 15:43.5 6:50
118 Alex Kao Jr Monta Vista 15:44 6:50
119 Michael Lee So Saratoga 15:45.2 6:51
120 Lucas Frangos Jr Los Altos 15:47.7 6:52 9/25 24/43 8/11 19:22
(3:34)
19:22
(3:34)
18:38
(2:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
121 Ashwin Krishna Fr Los Altos 15:48.4 6:52 10/25 25/43 6/11
122 Dan Su So Paly 15:48.9 6:53
123 Jake Pham Jr Milpitas 15:49.3 6:53
124 Nikolay Anguelov Jr Los Altos 15:51.5 6:54 11/25 26/43 4/10 19:35
(3:43)
19:35
(3:43)
19:35
(3:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
125 Alvin Cheong So Monta Vista 15:52 6:54
126 Ian Sears Jr Gunn 15:53 6:54
127 Conner Donnelly Fr Paly 15:54.2 6:55
128 Alex Lu So Paly 15:56.5 6:56
129 Gavin Baker So Gunn 15:57.5 6:56
130 Brandon Cross Jr Fremont 15:58 6:57
131 Duncan Carpenter So Paly 15:58.7 6:57
132 Brian Wang Fr Los Altos 16:00.3 6:58 12/25 27/43 4/9
133 Marvin Comilang Jr Santa Clara 16:01.1 6:58
134 Kevin Phan Jr Gunn 16:01.9 6:58
135 Cory Gong Fr Gunn 16:02.8 6:59
136 Michael Pacholski So Los Altos 16:03.2 6:59 13/25 28/43 4/9 17:39
(1:36)
17:39
(1:36)
17:39
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
137 Orion Tran Fr Paly 16:03.7 6:59
138 Cristian Cortez Jr Fremont 16:04.1 6:59
139 Parker Malachowsky Jr Mt View 16:05.8 7:00
140 Kunal Singh So Gunn 16:06.7 7:00
141 Perry Ting So Monta Vista 16:07.5 7:01
142 Jiuyi Li Jr Monta Vista 16:07.9 7:01
143 Rahul Iyer Fr Lynbrook 16:08.2 7:01
144 David Wong So Homestead 16:08.8 7:01
145 Robert Velilla Jr Wilcox 16:10.1 7:02
146 Vincent Huang So Saratoga 16:10.5 7:02
147 Pranav Nagarajan So Wilcox 16:11.8 7:03
148 Derek Hsiao So Saratoga 16:12.6 7:03
149 Kenny Ohata So Wilcox 16:13.2 7:03
150 Young Guo So Monta Vista 16:13.7 7:03
151 Justin Chang So Monta Vista 16:14.1 7:04
152 Daniel Aguiar So Los Gatos 16:14.5 7:04
153 Yoni Lehari Fr Paly 16:15.4 7:04
154 Richard Won Jr Wilcox 16:16 7:04
155 Matt Sears Jr Los Altos 16:17.7 7:05 14/25 30/43 5/8 19:24
(3:06)
19:24
(3:06)
19:24
(3:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
156 Myron Loke Jr Monta Vista 16:18.3 7:05
157 Kian Hooshmand Fr Gunn 16:18.8 7:06
158 Edward Hyun So Wilcox 16:19 7:06
159 George Zhou Jr Saratoga 16:20.2 7:06
160 Kosuke Yamada Jr Wilcox 16:21.8 7:07
161 Anthony Otonari Fr Wilcox 16:22.1 7:07
162 Kieran Horan So Los Gatos 16:22.4 7:07
163 Brian Stonick Fr Paly 16:22.7 7:07
164 Eric Foster Fr Paly 16:23 7:07
165 Dan Vo Jr Monta Vista 16:23.3 7:08
166 Jonathan Rimando So Fremont 16:23.6 7:08
167 Brian Krall Fr Los Gatos 16:24.5 7:08
168 Josh Gross So Los Altos 16:25 7:08 15/25 31/43 5/7
169 Gregory Nielsen Fr Paly 16:25.3 7:08
170 Omkar Kawade So Monta Vista 16:25.5 7:08
171 Eduardo Fragoso Jr Wilcox 16:25.8 7:09
172 Ching Pan Jr Monta Vista 16:26.1 7:09
173 Aaron Cassini So Paly 16:26.5 7:09
174 Kevin Li Fr Paly 16:27.4 7:09
175 Kenji Kadokura Fr Monta Vista 16:28.5 7:10
176 Jake Klepper So Los Altos 16:28.8 7:10 16/25 32/43 5/7
177 Henry Kwon So Paly 16:32.2 7:11
178 Samuel Liu Jr Saratoga 16:33.7 7:12
179 Austin Mahowald Jr Los Altos 16:35.2 7:13 17/25 33/43 5/7 17:24
(0:49)
17:24
(0:49)
17:24
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
180 William Sheu So Monta Vista 16:36.5 7:13
181 Bjorn Hessen-schmidt So Gunn 16:37.2 7:14
182 Vedaank Tiwan Fr Los Gatos 16:38 7:14
183 Shashwath Koppisetty Fr Los Altos 16:39.1 7:14 18/25 34/43 5/7
184 Andrew Lee Fr Paly 16:39.6 7:15
185 Hayden Mitchell Sr Saratoga 16:40.1 7:15
186 Victor Chien Fr Wilcox 16:41.9 7:16
187 Luke Buchterkilchen So Wilcox 16:43.2 7:16
188 Arvin Vergonio So Wilcox 16:44.9 7:17
189 Jonathan Montgomery So Wilcox 16:46.2 7:17
190 Tristan Cottarel So Los Altos 16:48.1 7:18 19/25 35/43 5/7
191 Anish Guha Jr Mt View 16:49.2 7:19
192 Andrew Baer Fr Paly 16:51 7:20
193 Glenn Hua So Monta Vista 16:51.6 7:20
194 Joseph Nicolls Jr Gunn 16:52.2 7:20
195 Marco Loya Jr Santa Clara 16:53.1 7:20
196 Gabriel Alon So Gunn 16:54 7:21
197 Dillon Tucker So Los Gatos 16:57.6 7:22
198 Benjamin Chang Jr Lynbrook 16:58.3 7:23
199 Faisal Albannai So Saratoga 16:59.5 7:23
200 Jerry Yang So Saratoga 17:03.2 7:25
201 Satvir Saggi Jr Milpitas 17:04.6 7:25
202 Zachary Gospe Jr Los Altos 17:10.1 7:28 20/25 37/43 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
203 William Fuh So Gunn 17:11.6 7:29
204 Olero Clarence Jr Homestead 17:14 7:30
205 Jackson Wheeler Fr Los Gatos 17:17.5 7:31
206 Andrew Huang Jr Lynbrook 17:19.7 7:32
207 Ravin Sardal Jr Homestead 17:23.1 7:34
208 Nathan Kau Fr Paly 17:24.4 7:34
209 Alex Tang Fr Gunn 17:27.8 7:36
210 William Eltherington Fr Gunn 17:29.6 7:36
211 Felix Chow Jr Monta Vista 17:31 7:37
212 Brady Burt So Los Gatos 17:32.3 7:38
213 Joshua Robinson Jr Wilcox 17:34.7 7:39
214 Abira Berezin Fr Paly 17:38.1 7:40
215 Noah Djenguerian Jr Saratoga 17:40.4 7:41
216 Eric Ping Fr Los Altos 17:43.7 7:42 21/25 38/43 5/6
217 Matteo Leva Paly 17:44.1 7:43
218 Kevinc. Nguyen Jr Homestead 17:48.2 7:44
219 Connor Sullivan Fr Monta Vista 17:48.8 7:45
220 Ryan Norris Jr Homestead 17:58.6 7:49
221 Vincent Gomez Jr Fremont 17:59.5 7:49
222 Sufyan Abbasi Jr Wilcox 17:59.8 7:49
223 Nikhil Ghosh Fr Gunn 18:05.2 7:52
224 Matthew Stark So Saratoga 18:08.1 7:53
225 Adhithya Kannan Fr Lynbrook 18:11 7:54
226 Philip Wang So Wilcox 18:13.6 7:55
227 Andrew Huang Fr Gunn 18:18.3 7:58
228 James Mcclelland Fr Los Gatos 18:19 7:58
229 Brian K Nguyen So Wilcox 18:19.4 7:58
230 Riley Burt Jr Paly 18:20.9 7:59
231 Ishankumar Patel So Wilcox 18:29.9 8:03
232 Andrew Sargeant Jr Los Altos 18:34.4 8:05 22/25 40/43 5/5
233 Kevin Nguyen Jr Milpitas 18:34.7 8:05
234 Jared Baker Fr Los Gatos 18:39.2 8:07
235 Jared Baker2 So Los Gatos 18:41 8:07
236 Ruben Ballantyne So Wilcox 18:50.9 8:12
237 Alex Chow Fr Wilcox 18:58.8 8:15
238 Chris Luo Sr Saratoga 19:00.3 8:16
239 Alex Mao So Los Altos 19:02.1 8:17 23/25 41/43 5/5 21:32
(2:30)
21:32
(2:30)
21:32
(2:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
240 Sahil Sancheti So Lynbrook 19:03.2 8:17
241 Vladamir Pesic Fr Los Gatos 19:04.1 8:17
242 Mitchel Mclintock So Wilcox 19:05.4 8:18
243 Casey Hanni Jr Los Altos 19:07 8:19 24/25 42/43 5/5
244 Brandon Su Jr Los Altos 20:14.5 8:48 25/25 43/43 5/5 20:10 20:10 20:10
245 Lucas Wilkerson Fr Homestead 21:01.1 9:08
246 Pranav Sathe Fr Homestead 23:13.2 10:06
247 Sean Bashaw Fr Gunn 24:19.6 10:35
248 Andy Chan Jr Wilcox 24:19.6 10:35
249 Raphael Orozco So Los Gatos 24:19.6 10:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
66:50
13:22
5:49
41 John Hsiao
Jr
12:52
5:36
1
Steven Lim
Jr
12:58
5:38
3
Salvador Torres-g
Jr
13:37
5:55
10
Malcolm Flint
Jr
13:38
5:56
11
Kevin Krause
Jr
13:45
5:59
16
George Yang
Jr
14:25
6:16
41
Siddarth Shanmuga Sundara
Sr
14:26
6:17
42
2 Paly
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
67:17
13:27
5:51
43 Samuel Erickson
Jr
13:16
5:46
4
Tim Melvin
Jr
13:18
5:47
5
Drew Keller
Jr
13:21
5:48
7
Jack Hansen
Jr
13:40
5:56
12
Jake Gurle
So
13:42
5:58
15
Samuel Desre
Fr
14:07
6:08
33
Austin Leung
Jr
14:14
6:11
36
3 Mt View
8-5-5-3-3
Gap: 0:19
69:28
13:54
6:02
114 Matthew Mulkey
Jr
13:47
5:59
17
Max Blumenst
Jr
13:47
6:00
18
Cory Viscovic
Jr
13:49
6:00
19
Max Mozer
Jr
13:59
6:05
28
Mirko Mostaghi
Jr
14:06
6:08
32
Brandon Chen
Jr
14:11
6:10
35
Louis Rosen
Jr
14:20
6:14
38
4 Saratoga
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:13
69:55
13:59
6:05
133 Samuel Guy
Jr
13:18
5:47
6
Evan Lee
Jr
13:53
6:02
20
Matthew Yee
Sr
13:56
6:04
25
Kabir Chandras
Sr
14:17
6:13
37
Rohith Krishna
So
14:31
6:19
45
William Guy
Jr
14:42
6:23
51
David Mclellan
Jr
15:20
6:40
73
5 Gunn
10-7-6-6-5
Gap: 0:28
70:17
14:03
6:07
144 Jack Sloan
Jr
13:55
6:03
22
Alex Poux
Jr
13:56
6:03
23
Hansen Wu
Jr
14:00
6:05
29
Brenden Lin
Fr
14:02
6:06
30
Ryan Dempsey
Jr
14:23
6:15
40
Calvin Huang
Jr
14:28
6:18
43
Neel Thronson
Jr
14:36
6:21
48
6 Los Gatos
5-3-3-5-6
Gap: 1:39
70:48
14:10
6:09
157 Justin Bergkamp
Jr
13:31
5:53
8
Naoki Tsuda
Jr
13:41
5:57
14
Jack Miller
Fr
13:56
6:03
24
Jordan Surma
Jr
14:29
6:18
44
Jonathan Friedlan
Fr
15:10
6:36
67
Jonathan Gilbert
So
15:15
6:38
70
Jimmy Liang
Fr
15:22
6:41
74
7 Fremont
7-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:21
71:36
14:19
6:14
196 Sean Keegan
So
13:40
5:56
13
Luis Cordero
So
14:03
6:07
31
Matthew Whang
So
14:08
6:09
34
Grant Otewalt
Jr
14:44
6:24
54
Louie Gutierre
Jr
15:01
6:32
64
Carlos Matinez
Jr
15:11
6:36
68
Eric Win
So
15:41
6:49
78
8 Lynbrook
11-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:46
71:50
14:22
6:15
201 Reginald Lin
Jr
13:57
6:04
26
Miles Chan
Jr
13:58
6:04
27
Willie Yee
Fr
14:36
6:21
47
Joey Li
Jr
14:37
6:21
49
Benjamin Nguyen
Jr
14:43
6:24
52
Anderson Ju
So
14:48
6:26
57
Benjamin Chu
So
14:49
6:27
58
9 Wilcox
9-10-9-9-9
Gap: 0:58
72:30
14:30
6:18
221 Jake Otonari
Jr
13:54
6:03
21
Jason Huangooi
Jr
14:23
6:15
39
Austin Kasses
Jr
14:34
6:20
46
Andrew Lam
Jr
14:48
6:26
56
Yuta Taguchi
Jr
14:52
6:28
59
Hamzah Yusuf
Jr
14:57
6:30
61
Mark Nguyen
Jr
15:33
6:46
77
10 Los Altos
6-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:34
72:49
14:34
6:20
232 Daniel Golub
Jr
13:35
5:54
9
Peter Son-bell
Jr
14:38
6:22
50
Tony Sun
Jr
14:43
6:24
53
Kevin Glass
Jr
14:44
6:24
55
Alexande Barreira
Jr
15:09
6:35
65
Jacob Kidd
Jr
15:18
6:39
71
Nick Bousse
Jr
15:18
6:39
72
11 Milpitas
2-11-11-11-11
Gap: 5:38
79:18
15:52
6:54
304 Jonathan Donkers
Jr
12:56
5:38
2
David Nguyen
Jr
14:53
6:28
60
Jake Pham
Jr
15:49
6:53
79
Satvir Saggi
Jr
17:05
7:25
81
Kevin Nguyen
Jr
18:35
8:05
82








12 Homestead
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:30
75:49
15:10
6:36
335 David Sumisaki
Fr
14:59
6:31
62
Dylan Dabel
Jr
15:00
6:31
63
Aauyush Kothari
Fr
15:10
6:36
66
Areg Nersisya
Fr
15:12
6:36
69
Harsraj Bhamu
Jr
15:29
6:44
75
Chris Thai
So
15:30
6:44
76
David Wong
So
16:09
7:01
80
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
71:46
14:21
6:14
28 Samuel Desre
Fr
14:07
6:08
1
Austin Leung
Jr
14:14
6:11
3
Jasper Tom
So
14:14
6:11
4
Eric Whitson
Fr
14:31
6:19
9
Matthew Mori
So
14:39
6:22
11
Jasper Mcevoy
So
14:46
6:25
14
Josh Yuen
Fr
14:47
6:25
15
2 Monta Vista
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
73:20
14:40
6:23
68 George Yang
Jr
14:25
6:16
6
Siddarth Shanmuga Sundara
Sr
14:26
6:17
7
Fawaz Al-harbi
Jr
14:47
6:26
16
Casey Darmawan
Jr
14:50
6:27
19
Wyatt Liao
Jr
14:52
6:28
20
Norman Mu
Jr
14:55
6:29
21
Yuji Mori
Jr
14:58
6:31
25
3 Gunn
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:28
73:42
14:44
6:25
76 Calvin Huang
Jr
14:28
6:18
8
Neel Thronson
Jr
14:36
6:21
10
Henry Siu
Jr
14:46
6:25
13
Ray Chen
Jr
14:56
6:29
22
Zachary Chun
So
14:56
6:30
23
Maran Palaniap
So
15:07
6:35
27
Alan Hanson
Fr
15:19
6:39
34
4 Lynbrook
6-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:20
76:01
15:12
6:37
148 Anderson Ju
So
14:48
6:26
17
Benjamin Chu
So
14:49
6:27
18
Tim Lin
Jr
15:08
6:35
28
Kevin Dai
Fr
15:08
6:35
29
Rahul Iyer
Fr
16:08
7:01
56
Benjamin Chang
Jr
16:58
7:23
67
Andrew Huang
Jr
17:20
7:32
69
5 Mt View
2-2-4-4-5
Gap: 2:38
76:26
15:17
6:39
154 Brandon Chen
Jr
14:11
6:10
2
Louis Rosen
Jr
14:20
6:14
5
Unknown
-
15:00
6:31
26
Parker Malachow
Jr
16:06
7:00
55
Anish Guha
Jr
16:49
7:19
66








6 Saratoga
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:04
77:02
15:24
6:42
181 William Guy
Jr
14:42
6:23
12
David Mclellan
Jr
15:20
6:40
35
Hans Sun
So
15:32
6:45
39
Burke Lofgren
So
15:44
6:50
47
Michael Lee
So
15:45
6:51
48
Vincent Huang
So
16:11
7:02
59
Derek Hsiao
So
16:13
7:03
61
7 Wilcox
7-8-9-8-7
Gap: 0:45
77:27
15:29
6:44
200 Hamzah Yusuf
Jr
14:57
6:30
24
Mark Nguyen
Jr
15:33
6:46
42
Francisc Gonzalez
Jr
15:34
6:46
43
Victor Pribyl
Jr
15:41
6:49
45
Suraj Setty
So
15:42
6:50
46
Robert Velilla
Jr
16:10
7:02
58
Pranav Nagaraja
So
16:12
7:03
60
8 Los Altos
10-7-8-9-8
Gap: 0:31
77:45
15:33
6:46
205 Jacob Kidd
Jr
15:18
6:39
32
Nick Bousse
Jr
15:18
6:39
33
Edgar Tapia
So
15:33
6:46
41
Lucas Frangos
Jr
15:48
6:52
49
Ashwin Krishna
Fr
15:48
6:52
50
Nikolay Anguelov
Jr
15:52
6:54
51
Brian Wang
Fr
16:00
6:58
53
9 Los Gatos
9-9-7-7-9
Gap: 1:00
77:49
15:34
6:46
206 Jonathan Gilbert
So
15:15
6:38
31
Jimmy Liang
Fr
15:22
6:41
36
Cameron Douglas
So
15:25
6:42
37
Ethan Arns
Jr
15:33
6:45
40
Daniel Aguiar
So
16:15
7:04
62
Kieran Horan
So
16:22
7:07
63
Brian Krall
Fr
16:25
7:08
65
10 Fremont
8-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:13
79:17
15:51
6:54
244 Carlos Matinez
Jr
15:11
6:36
30
Eric Win
So
15:41
6:49
44
Brandon Cross
Jr
15:58
6:57
52
Cristian Cortez
Jr
16:04
6:59
54
Jonathan Rimando
So
16:24
7:08
64
Vincent Gomez
Jr
18:00
7:49
73




11 Homestead
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:18
84:04
16:49
7:19
304 Chris Thai
So
15:30
6:44
38
David Wong
So
16:09
7:01
57
Olero Clarence
Jr
17:14
7:30
68
Ravin Sardal
Jr
17:23
7:34
70
Kevinc. Nguyen
Jr
17:48
7:44
71
Ryan Norris
Jr
17:59
7:49
72
Lucas Wilkerso
Fr
21:01
9:08
74
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
74:39
14:56
6:29
24 Jasper Mcevoy
So
14:46
6:25
1
Josh Yuen
Fr
14:47
6:25
2
Kevin Huang
So
14:55
6:29
3
Bryan Wong
So
15:05
6:33
8
Ryan Huang
So
15:06
6:34
10
Paul Bleick
So
15:07
6:34
11
William Meng
Fr
15:22
6:41
15
2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:10
75:04
15:01
6:32
31 Norman Mu
Jr
14:55
6:29
4
Yuji Mori
Jr
14:58
6:31
5
Seughun Oh
Jr
15:00
6:31
6
Michael Trinh
Jr
15:04
6:33
7
Wayne Shu
So
15:06
6:34
9
Tong Yoon Yoo
So
15:10
6:35
13
Alex Kao
Jr
15:44
6:50
19
3 Gunn
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:34
77:11
15:26
6:43
77 Maran Palaniap
So
15:07
6:35
12
Alan Hanson
Fr
15:19
6:39
14
Ray Aguilar
Fr
15:29
6:44
16
Lucas Batties
Fr
15:35
6:46
17
Andy Kidder
Jr
15:42
6:49
18
Ian Sears
Jr
15:53
6:54
21
Gavin Baker
So
15:58
6:56
22
4 Los Altos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:34
80:38
16:08
7:01
136 Nikolay Anguelov
Jr
15:52
6:54
20
Brian Wang
Fr
16:00
6:58
23
Michael Pacholsk
So
16:03
6:59
24
Matt Sears
Jr
16:18
7:05
31
Josh Gross
So
16:25
7:08
38
Jake Klepper
So
16:29
7:10
39
Austin Mahowald
Jr
16:35
7:13
41
5 Wilcox
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:09
81:10
16:14
7:03
143 Robert Velilla
Jr
16:10
7:02
25
Pranav Nagaraja
So
16:12
7:03
27
Kenny Ohata
So
16:13
7:03
29
Richard Won
Jr
16:16
7:04
30
Edward Hyun
So
16:19
7:06
32
Kosuke Yamada
Jr
16:22
7:07
34
Anthony Otonari
Fr
16:22
7:07
35
6 Saratoga
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:30
81:57
16:23
7:08
170 Vincent Huang
So
16:11
7:02
26
Derek Hsiao
So
16:13
7:03
28
George Zhou
Jr
16:20
7:06
33
Samuel Liu
Jr
16:34
7:12
40
Hayden Mitchell
Sr
16:40
7:15
43
Faisal Albannai
So
17:00
7:23
45
Jerry Yang
So
17:03
7:25
46
7 Los Gatos
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:55
83:40
16:44
7:17
206 Kieran Horan
So
16:22
7:07
36
Brian Krall
Fr
16:25
7:08
37
Vedaank Tiwan
Fr
16:38
7:14
42
Dillon Tucker
So
16:58
7:22
44
Jackson Wheeler
Fr
17:18
7:31
47
Brady Burt
So
17:32
7:38
48
James Mcclella
Fr
18:19
7:58
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
77:42
15:32
6:45
23 Paul Bleick
So
15:07
6:34
1
William Meng
Fr
15:22
6:41
3
Christia Leong
Fr
15:30
6:45
4
Dan Su
So
15:49
6:53
6
Conner Donnelly
Fr
15:54
6:55
9
Alex Lu
So
15:57
6:56
10
Duncan Carpente
So
15:59
6:57
12
2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
79:01
15:48
6:52
47 Tong Yoon Yoo
So
15:10
6:35
2
Alex Kao
Jr
15:44
6:50
5
Alvin Cheong
So
15:52
6:54
7
Perry Ting
So
16:08
7:01
16
Jiuyi Li
Jr
16:08
7:01
17
Young Guo
So
16:14
7:03
18
Justin Chang
So
16:14
7:04
19
3 Gunn
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:14
80:02
16:00
6:58
61 Ian Sears
Jr
15:53
6:54
8
Gavin Baker
So
15:58
6:56
11
Kevin Phan
Jr
16:02
6:58
13
Cory Gong
Fr
16:03
6:59
14
Kunal Singh
So
16:07
7:00
15
Kian Hooshman
Fr
16:19
7:06
20
Bjorn Hessen-s
So
16:37
7:14
26
4 Wilcox
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:21
82:35
16:31
7:11
123 Kosuke Yamada
Jr
16:22
7:07
21
Anthony Otonari
Fr
16:22
7:07
22
Eduardo Fragoso
Jr
16:26
7:09
23
Victor Chien
Fr
16:42
7:16
28
Luke Buchterk
So
16:43
7:16
29
Arvin Vergonio
So
16:45
7:17
30
Jonathan Montgome
So
16:46
7:17
31
5 Los Altos
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:41
83:41
16:44
7:17
143 Jake Klepper
So
16:29
7:10
24
Austin Mahowald
Jr
16:35
7:13
25
Shashwat Koppiset
Fr
16:39
7:14
27
Tristan Cottarel
So
16:48
7:18
32
Zachary Gospe
Jr
17:10
7:28
35
Eric Ping
Fr
17:44
7:42
38
Andrew Sargeant
Jr
18:34
8:05
41
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
6 Saratoga
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:01
88:52
17:46
7:44
187 Faisal Albannai
So
17:00
7:23
33
Jerry Yang
So
17:03
7:25
34
Noah Djenguer
Jr
17:40
7:41
37
Matthew Stark
So
18:08
7:53
39
Chris Luo
Sr
19:00
8:16
44








7 Los Gatos
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:32
92:16
18:27
8:01
206 Brady Burt
So
17:32
7:38
36
James Mcclella
Fr
18:19
7:58
40
Jared Baker
Fr
18:39
8:07
42
Jared Baker2
So
18:41
8:07
43
Vladamir Pesic
Fr
19:04
8:17
45
Raphael Orozco
So
24:20
10:35
46




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
80:37
16:07
7:01
21 Alex Lu
So
15:57
6:56
1
Duncan Carpente
So
15:59
6:57
2
Orion Tran
Fr
16:04
6:59
3
Yoni Lehari
Fr
16:15
7:04
6
Brian Stonick
Fr
16:23
7:07
9
Eric Foster
Fr
16:23
7:07
10
Gregory Nielsen
Fr
16:25
7:08
12
2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:12
81:35
16:19
7:06
40 Young Guo
So
16:14
7:03
4
Justin Chang
So
16:14
7:04
5
Myron Loke
Jr
16:18
7:05
7
Dan Vo
Jr
16:23
7:08
11
Omkar Kawade
So
16:26
7:08
13
Ching Pan
Jr
16:26
7:09
14
Kenji Kadokura
Fr
16:29
7:10
15
3 Gunn
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
83:54
16:47
7:18
84 Kian Hooshman
Fr
16:19
7:06
8
Bjorn Hessen-s
So
16:37
7:14
16
Joseph Nicolls
Jr
16:52
7:20
19
Gabriel Alon
So
16:54
7:21
20
William Fuh
So
17:12
7:29
21
Alex Tang
Fr
17:28
7:36
22
William Eltherin
Fr
17:30
7:36
23
4 Wilcox
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:29
87:19
17:28
7:36
112 Arvin Vergonio
So
16:45
7:17
17
Jonathan Montgome
So
16:46
7:17
18
Joshua Robinson
Jr
17:35
7:39
24
Sufyan Abbasi
Jr
18:00
7:49
26
Philip Wang
So
18:14
7:55
27
Brian K Nguyen
So
18:19
7:58
28
Ishankum Patel
So
18:30
8:03
29
5 Los Altos
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:31
94:42
18:56
8:14
151 Eric Ping
Fr
17:44
7:42
25
Andrew Sargeant
Jr
18:34
8:05
30
Alex Mao
So
19:02
8:17
31
Casey Hanni
Jr
19:07
8:19
32
Brandon Su
Jr
20:15
8:48
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Sadjadi Fr Lynbrook 12:45.5 5:33
2 Justin Robison Fr Lynbrook 12:52.7 5:36
3 Shawn Silverman Fr Lynbrook 12:53.8 5:36
4 Lukas Wiborg Fr Mt View 13:07.3 5:42
5 Brent Mogensen Fr Monta Vista 13:08 5:43
6 Romain Hardy So Gunn 13:12.6 5:45
7 Chris Cheung Fr Lynbrook 13:17.9 5:47
8 Christopher Reed Fr Homestead 13:20.8 5:48
9 Liam Mcneil So Monta Vista 13:23.7 5:49
10 Rick Takeuchi So Paly 13:24 5:50
11 Austin Lin So Gunn 13:27.1 5:51
12 Mischa Nee Fr Paly 13:33.2 5:54
13 Eric Gelphman So Los Gatos 13:33.8 5:54
14 Kaizad Taraporevala So Los Altos 13:34.4 5:54 1/13 3/43 8/15 14:45
(1:11)
14:45
(1:11)
14:45
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Ashish Bhusal So Homestead 13:35.4 5:55
16 Adrian Lemke So Los Gatos 13:36 5:55
17 Henry Kwock So Los Altos 13:37.1 5:55 2/13 5/43 7/14 15:03
(1:26)
15:03
(1:26)
15:03
(1:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Alex Shieh Fr Cupertino 13:37.7 5:56
19 Joey Gronovius So Homestead 13:37.9 5:56
20 Riku Miyao So Homestead 13:38.2 5:56
21 Andrew Low So Saratoga 13:38.4 5:56
22 Alex Fache Fr Los Altos 13:38.7 5:56 3/13 6/43 3/14
23 Shiva Vijayanandh So Cupertino 13:39 5:56
24 Shravan Sundaram So Cupertino 13:39.6 5:56
25 Kyle Yuen So Saratoga 13:42.7 5:58
26 Declan Cassini Fr Paly 13:44.6 5:59
27 Sam Sauerhaft So Los Altos 13:45 5:59 4/13 7/43 3/14 13:59
(0:14)
13:59
(0:14)
13:59
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
28 Kevin Duong-le Fr Saratoga 13:46.1 5:59
29 Andrew Wilson So Paly 13:48.1 6:00
30 Tony Wu So Cupertino 13:51.6 6:02
31 Shivaram Yellamilli So Saratoga 13:52.2 6:02
32 Anindit Gopalakrishnan Fr Monta Vista 13:52.8 6:02
33 Griffin Carlson Fr Paly 13:53 6:02
34 Miles Freeman Fr Wilcox 13:53.6 6:02
35 Unknown unknown 13:53.8 6:03
36 Gabe Baranovsky Fr Los Gatos 13:54.1 6:03
37 Brad Guesman Fr Los Altos 13:55.1 6:03 5/13 8/43 2/14
38 Josh Ribbe Fr Gunn 13:55.5 6:03
39 Aidan Young So Los Gatos 13:57 6:04
40 Parker Gara Fr Paly 13:57.8 6:04
41 Zahid Anjum Fr Wilcox 14:00.6 6:05
42 Jonathan Fung Fr Monta Vista 14:01.3 6:06
43 John Cannon Fr Wilcox 14:01.8 6:06
44 Timothy Hsu So Los Altos 14:02.1 6:06 6/13 9/43 2/12
45 Samuel Passell So Gunn 14:02.5 6:06
46 Phillip Carlier So Saratoga 14:02.9 6:06
47 Lucas Tao Fr Monta Vista 14:04.3 6:07
48 Nikhil Ravishankar Fr Paly 14:04.7 6:07
49 Oliver Tucker So Paly 14:04.9 6:07
50 Alejandro Santillan So Milpitas 14:05.2 6:07
51 Martin Lopez Fr Milpitas 14:06.7 6:08
52 Noah Krigel So Gunn 14:07.2 6:08
53 Shota Otagura So Homestead 14:07.7 6:09
54 Jesse Tai So Lynbrook 14:07.9 6:09
55 David Wang So Monta Vista 14:08.2 6:09
56 Nick Brodine So Los Gatos 14:08.8 6:09
57 Daniel Dabel Fr Homestead 14:09.3 6:09
58 Aidan Jardon So Santa Clara 14:09.7 6:09
59 Drew Pfeifer So Wilcox 14:10.2 6:10
60 Jim Sussenguth Fr Lynbrook 14:11.1 6:10
61 Garrett Lees Fr Paly 14:11.6 6:10
62 Rana Singh So Monta Vista 14:12.4 6:11
63 Tyler Pennebaker So Monta Vista 14:12.6 6:11
64 Adithya Somasundaram Fr Homestead 14:14.9 6:12
65 Jonathan Mo So Cupertino 14:16.5 6:12
66 Connor Mcgrath So Los Gatos 14:17.5 6:13
67 Juan Miranda So Mt View 14:19.1 6:14
68 Kushal Nimkar So Gunn 14:19.5 6:14
69 Joe Sommer So Gunn 14:21 6:14
70 Vamsee Vemulapalli Fr Monta Vista 14:21.5 6:15
71 Aj Matias So Milpitas 14:23.2 6:15
72 William Jow Fr Los Altos 14:24.4 6:16 7/13 11/43 5/12
73 Akshay Thontakudi So Monta Vista 14:25.9 6:16
74 Jonathan Lee So Paly 14:30.3 6:18
75 Isaiah Katz Fr Gunn 14:32.1 6:19
76 Stephen Law Fr Saratoga 14:37.5 6:22
77 Garrett Sasao So Lynbrook 14:42.1 6:24
78 Aditya Sampath Fr Homestead 14:45.3 6:25
79 Aadit Narayanaswamy Fr Paly 14:45.7 6:25
80 Michael Ren Fr Saratoga 14:46.7 6:26
81 Nick Klein Fr Homestead 14:47 6:26
82 Daniel Graves Fr Homestead 14:47.4 6:26
83 Daniel Forgy So Mt View 14:47.6 6:26
84 Dominic Librie So Mt View 14:47.8 6:26
85 Arjun Ray Fr Wilcox 14:50.8 6:27
86 Rohit Padmakumar Fr Mt View 14:52.7 6:28
87 Edwin Pan Fr Saratoga 14:53.3 6:28
88 Brian Hill Fr Gunn 14:54.4 6:29
89 Nathan Lee So Homestead 14:55.1 6:29
90 David Tsu So Los Gatos 14:55.9 6:30
91 Andy Kang So Los Altos 14:57.2 6:30 8/13 15/43 6/11 17:29
(2:32)
17:29
(2:32)
17:29
(2:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
92 Ryan Balaoing Fr Milpitas 14:57.5 6:30
93 Will Alexander Fr Los Altos 14:58 6:30 9/13 16/43 5/10
94 Monil Patel So Homestead 15:01 6:32
95 Brian T Nguyen So Wilcox 15:02.2 6:32
96 Shannen Edwin So Wilcox 15:03.1 6:33
97 Nikhil Ghosh So Homestead 15:04.4 6:33
98 Arpan Choudhury Fr Monta Vista 15:06.6 6:34
99 Chaitanya Galivanche So Monta Vista 15:09 6:35
100 Christian Martinez Fr Milpitas 15:09.6 6:35
101 Zach Dembner So Mt View 15:10.1 6:36
102 Ethan Chee Fr Lynbrook 15:10.7 6:36
103 Peter Scolaro So Wilcox 15:11.7 6:36
104 Kyle Phan So Wilcox 15:14.6 6:38
105 Idean Nakhjavani Fr Cupertino 15:15 6:38
106 Scott Ji Fr Monta Vista 15:17.2 6:39
107 Jimmy Li Fr Monta Vista 15:17.5 6:39
108 Ali Mohammed So Wilcox 15:17.8 6:39
109 Matthew Sandor So Gunn 15:18 6:39
110 Will Shearer Fr Mt View 15:21.2 6:41
111 Caleb Ho So Saratoga 15:22.3 6:41
112 Drew Garvey Fr Los Altos 15:23.6 6:42 10/13 20/43 6/9
113 Shannon Hu Fr Gunn 15:23.9 6:42
114 Will Comstock So Mt View 15:24.3 6:42
115 Andy Gibson Fr Paly 15:24.6 6:42
116 Anthony Su Fr Gunn 15:25.3 6:42
117 Austin Tumacder So Milpitas 15:25.7 6:42
118 Lee Mracek Fr Monta Vista 15:26 6:43
119 Aaron Hanks So Fremont 15:27.8 6:43
120 Michael Martinez So Milpitas 15:28.2 6:44
121 Justin Zhang So Santa Clara 15:28.8 6:44
122 Hursh Karkhanis Fr Cupertino 15:29.1 6:44
123 Sudeep Dutta So Homestead 15:29.4 6:44
124 Arjun Sahdey Fr Gunn 15:29.9 6:44
125 Tommy Giang So Wilcox 15:30.6 6:45
126 Weiyue Huang Fr Milpitas 15:31 6:45
127 Zach Segal Fr Paly 15:33.9 6:46
128 Alex Fina So Los Altos 15:35.5 6:47 11/13 22/43 6/9
129 Alex Appel So Los Altos 15:37.1 6:47 12/13 23/43 5/8
130 Luke Salin Fr Saratoga 15:41.9 6:50
131 Ian Pearman So Lynbrook 15:43.1 6:50
132 Carson Spade Fr Santa Clara 15:53.4 6:55
133 Ryan Vosper So Wilcox 15:55.6 6:55
134 Trent Tosky Fr Gunn 15:55.9 6:56
135 Alex Kassem Fr Wilcox 16:00.5 6:58
136 Nathaniel Andre So Saratoga 16:07.2 7:01
137 Vishnu Bachani So Los Altos 16:10.4 7:02 13/13 29/43 6/8 17:18
(1:08)
17:18
(1:08)
17:18
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
138 Andrew Chen So Saratoga 16:10.7 7:02
139 Edmund Thong So Wilcox 16:11 7:02
140 Varun Choudhary Fr Saratoga 16:13.4 7:03
141 Daniel Lee Fr Saratoga 16:16 7:04
142 Lucas Peng Fr Saratoga 16:23.5 7:08
143 Levi Torio So Fremont 16:30 7:10
144 Corey Wong So Saratoga 16:32.6 7:12
145 Alexander Saro Acharya Fr Saratoga 16:34.8 7:13
146 Rishi Veerapaneni Fr Saratoga 16:39.4 7:15
147 Jason Dumag Fr Milpitas 16:43.5 7:16
148 Justin Luu Fr Milpitas 16:43.8 7:16
149 Richard Ju So Cupertino 16:45.6 7:17
150 Saahil Rane So Fremont 16:45.9 7:17
151 Akshay Dalal So Lynbrook 16:55.8 7:22
152 Andrew York So Saratoga 17:05.8 7:26
153 Tony Holt So Saratoga 17:07.7 7:27
154 Miles Peng Fr Saratoga 17:09.7 7:28
155 Benjamin Reyes Fr Milpitas 17:12.5 7:29
156 Michael Chyan Fr Saratoga 17:13.3 7:29
157 Joshua Vidal Fr Milpitas 17:15.3 7:30
158 Joshua Dumlao Fr Milpitas 17:19.2 7:32
159 Sameer Iyengar So Saratoga 17:37.9 7:40
160 Danyal Naeem So Santa Clara 17:47.6 7:44
161 Phillip Huynh So Fremont 18:12.3 7:55
162 Marcos Elias Fr Santa Clara 18:13.2 7:55
163 Schuyler Harris Fr Mt View 19:19.9 8:24
164 Mason Pires So Lynbrook 19:56 8:40
165 Ryan Pugh So Fremont 22:26.5 9:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
65:58
13:12
5:44
65 Ryan Sadjadi
Fr
12:46
5:33
1
Justin Robison
Fr
12:53
5:36
2
Shawn Silverma
Fr
12:54
5:36
3
Chris Cheung
Fr
13:18
5:47
7
Jesse Tai
So
14:08
6:09
52
Jim Sussengu
Fr
14:11
6:10
58
Garrett Sasao
So
14:42
6:24
69
2 Paly
6-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:29
68:23
13:41
5:57
110 Rick Takeuchi
So
13:24
5:50
10
Mischa Nee
Fr
13:33
5:54
12
Declan Cassini
Fr
13:45
5:59
26
Andrew Wilson
So
13:48
6:00
29
Griffin Carlson
Fr
13:53
6:02
33
Parker Gara
Fr
13:58
6:04
39
Nikhil Ravishan
Fr
14:05
6:07
47
3 Homestead
5-5-2-2-3
Gap: 0:47
68:20
13:40
5:57
113 Christop Reed
Fr
13:21
5:48
8
Ashish Bhusal
So
13:35
5:55
15
Joey Gronoviu
So
13:38
5:56
19
Riku Miyao
So
13:38
5:56
20
Shota Otagura
So
14:08
6:09
51
Daniel Dabel
Fr
14:09
6:09
55
Adithya Somasund
Fr
14:15
6:12
60
4 Los Altos
8-7-5-4-4
Gap: 0:21
68:30
13:42
5:57
116 Kaizad Tarapore
So
13:34
5:54
14
Henry Kwock
So
13:37
5:55
17
Alex Fache
Fr
13:39
5:56
22
Sam Sauerhaf
So
13:45
5:59
27
Brad Guesman
Fr
13:55
6:03
36
Timothy Hsu
So
14:02
6:06
43
William Jow
Fr
14:24
6:16
67
5 Monta Vista
3-2-3-5-5
Gap: 0:56
68:30
13:42
5:57
133 Brent Mogensen
Fr
13:08
5:43
5
Liam Mcneil
So
13:24
5:49
9
Anindit Gopalakr
Fr
13:53
6:02
32
Jonathan Fung
Fr
14:01
6:06
41
Lucas Tao
Fr
14:04
6:07
46
David Wang
So
14:08
6:09
53
Rana Singh
So
14:12
6:11
59
6 Gunn
4-3-6-7-6
Gap: 0:55
68:45
13:45
5:59
148 Romain Hardy
So
13:13
5:45
6
Austin Lin
So
13:27
5:51
11
Josh Ribbe
Fr
13:56
6:03
37
Samuel Passell
So
14:03
6:06
44
Noah Krigel
So
14:07
6:08
50
Kushal Nimkar
So
14:20
6:14
64
Joe Sommer
So
14:21
6:14
65
7 Saratoga
10-9-9-9-7
Gap: 0:25
69:02
13:48
6:00
150 Andrew Low
So
13:38
5:56
21
Kyle Yuen
So
13:43
5:58
25
Kevin Duong-le
Fr
13:46
5:59
28
Shivaram Yellamil
So
13:52
6:02
31
Phillip Carlier
So
14:03
6:06
45
Stephen Law
Fr
14:38
6:22
68
Michael Ren
Fr
14:47
6:26
70
8 Los Gatos
7-6-7-8-8
Gap: 0:35
69:10
13:50
6:01
156 Eric Gelphman
So
13:34
5:54
13
Adrian Lemke
So
13:36
5:55
16
Gabe Baranovs
Fr
13:54
6:03
35
Aidan Young
So
13:57
6:04
38
Nick Brodine
So
14:09
6:09
54
Connor Mcgrath
So
14:18
6:13
62
David Tsu
So
14:56
6:30
75
8 Cupertino
9-8-8-6-8
Gap: 0:39
69:04
13:49
6:00
156 Alex Shieh
Fr
13:38
5:56
18
Shiva Vijayana
So
13:39
5:56
23
Shravan Sundaram
So
13:40
5:56
24
Tony Wu
So
13:52
6:02
30
Jonathan Mo
So
14:17
6:12
61
Idean Nakhjava
Fr
15:15
6:38
81
Hursh Karkhani
Fr
15:29
6:44
87
10 Wilcox
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 0:57
70:57
14:11
6:10
246 Miles Freeman
Fr
13:54
6:02
34
Zahid Anjum
Fr
14:01
6:05
40
John Cannon
Fr
14:02
6:06
42
Drew Pfeifer
So
14:10
6:10
57
Arjun Ray
Fr
14:51
6:27
73
Brian T Nguyen
So
15:02
6:32
77
Shannen Edwin
So
15:03
6:33
78
11 Mt View
2-10-11-11-11
Gap: 1:45
71:55
14:23
6:15
284 Lukas Wiborg
Fr
13:07
5:42
4
Juan Miranda
So
14:19
6:14
63
Daniel Forgy
So
14:48
6:26
71
Dominic Librie
So
14:48
6:26
72
Rohit Padmakum
Fr
14:53
6:28
74
Zach Dembner
So
15:10
6:36
80
Will Shearer
Fr
15:21
6:41
82
12 Milpitas
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:04
72:42
14:32
6:19
318 Alejandr Santilla
So
14:05
6:07
48
Martin Lopez
Fr
14:07
6:08
49
Aj Matias
So
14:23
6:15
66
Ryan Balaoing
Fr
14:58
6:30
76
Christia Martinez
Fr
15:10
6:35
79
Austin Tumacder
So
15:26
6:42
83
Michael Martinez
So
15:28
6:44
85
13 Santa Clara
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:04
81:33
16:19
7:05
414 Aidan Jardon
So
14:10
6:09
56
Justin Zhang
So
15:29
6:44
86
Carson Spade
Fr
15:53
6:55
88
Danyal Naeem
So
17:48
7:44
91
Marcos Elias
Fr
18:13
7:55
93








14 Fremont
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 6:59
89:23
17:53
7:46
449 Aaron Hanks
So
15:28
6:43
84
Levi Torio
So
16:30
7:10
89
Saahil Rane
So
16:46
7:17
90
Phillip Huynh
So
18:12
7:55
92
Ryan Pugh
So
22:27
9:45
94








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
70:49
14:10
6:10
33 Parker Gara
Fr
13:58
6:04
1
Nikhil Ravishan
Fr
14:05
6:07
3
Oliver Tucker
So
14:05
6:07
4
Garrett Lees
Fr
14:12
6:10
8
Jonathan Lee
So
14:30
6:18
17
Aadit Narayana
Fr
14:46
6:25
22
Andy Gibson
Fr
15:25
6:42
44
2 Monta Vista
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:18
71:21
14:16
6:12
54 David Wang
So
14:08
6:09
5
Rana Singh
So
14:12
6:11
9
Tyler Pennebak
So
14:13
6:11
10
Vamsee Vemulapa
Fr
14:22
6:15
14
Akshay Thontaku
So
14:26
6:16
16
Arpan Choudhur
Fr
15:07
6:34
34
Chaitany Galivanc
So
15:09
6:35
35
3 Homestead
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:38
72:44
14:33
6:19
87 Daniel Dabel
Fr
14:09
6:09
6
Adithya Somasund
Fr
14:15
6:12
11
Aditya Sampath
Fr
14:45
6:25
21
Nick Klein
Fr
14:47
6:26
24
Daniel Graves
Fr
14:47
6:26
25
Nathan Lee
So
14:55
6:29
28
Monil Patel
So
15:01
6:32
31
4 Gunn
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:59
73:25
14:41
6:23
110 Kushal Nimkar
So
14:20
6:14
12
Joe Sommer
So
14:21
6:14
13
Isaiah Katz
Fr
14:32
6:19
18
Brian Hill
Fr
14:54
6:29
27
Matthew Sandor
So
15:18
6:39
40
Shannon Hu
Fr
15:24
6:42
43
Anthony Su
Fr
15:25
6:42
45
5 Los Altos
2-3-5-5-5
Gap: 1:22
73:45
14:45
6:25
118 Timothy Hsu
So
14:02
6:06
2
William Jow
Fr
14:24
6:16
15
Andy Kang
So
14:57
6:30
29
Will Alexande
Fr
14:58
6:30
30
Drew Garvey
Fr
15:24
6:42
42
Alex Fina
So
15:36
6:47
50
Alex Appel
So
15:37
6:47
51
6 Saratoga
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:04
75:22
15:04
6:33
161 Stephen Law
Fr
14:38
6:22
19
Michael Ren
Fr
14:47
6:26
23
Edwin Pan
Fr
14:53
6:28
26
Caleb Ho
So
15:22
6:41
41
Luke Salin
Fr
15:42
6:50
52
Nathanie Andre
So
16:07
7:01
55
Andrew Chen
So
16:11
7:02
56
7 Lynbrook
5-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:45
76:43
15:21
6:40
175 Jim Sussengu
Fr
14:11
6:10
7
Garrett Sasao
So
14:42
6:24
20
Ethan Chee
Fr
15:11
6:36
36
Ian Pearman
So
15:43
6:50
53
Akshay Dalal
So
16:56
7:22
59
Mason Pires
So
19:56
8:40
62




8 Wilcox
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:16
75:49
15:10
6:36
179 Brian T Nguyen
So
15:02
6:32
32
Shannen Edwin
So
15:03
6:33
33
Peter Scolaro
So
15:12
6:36
37
Kyle Phan
So
15:15
6:38
38
Ali Mohammed
So
15:18
6:39
39
Tommy Giang
So
15:31
6:45
48
Ryan Vosper
So
15:56
6:55
54
9 Milpitas
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:18
79:52
15:58
6:57
257 Austin Tumacder
So
15:26
6:42
46
Michael Martinez
So
15:28
6:44
47
Weiyue Huang
Fr
15:31
6:45
49
Jason Dumag
Fr
16:44
7:16
57
Justin Luu
Fr
16:44
7:16
58
Benjamin Reyes
Fr
17:13
7:29
60
Joshua Vidal
Fr
17:15
7:30
61
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.