Los Altos Results from the SCVAL Meet #3 at Baylands Park on 10/21/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Kristen Sr V 23:56.6 7:43 3.1 80/95 2/7 6/19 14/14 22:18 22:18 20:50
Buhr, Samantha Jr JV 31:59.5 10:19 3.1 225/233 11/12 18/19 10/10 25:24 25:24 25:24 25:24
Chang, Sarah Fr JV 23:30.4 7:35 3.1 58/233 4/12 4/19 8/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Devisser, Britt So V 25:11.3 8:08 3.1 89/95 6/7 11/19 12/13 21:14 21:14 21:14 21:14
Folkman, Elyse Fr V 25:11.6 8:08 3.1 90/95 7/7 12/19 11/12 20:17
Gibson, Katia So V 25:10.8 8:07 3.1 87/95 4/7 9/19 13/14 21:20 21:20 21:20 20:29
Gibson, Tatiana Jr JV 22:26.3 7:14 3.1 22/233 2/12 2/19 4/13 20:57 20:57 20:57 20:49
Izaguirre, Natalia Sr JV 28:55.5 9:20 3.1 206/233 8/12 15/19 10/10
Jacob, Lauren Jr V 23:45.2 7:40 3.1 75/95 1/7 5/19 14/14 19:03 19:03 17:52
Johnson, Tiffany Jr JV 26:43.6 8:37 3.1 158/233 7/12 14/19 10/10 25:41 25:41 25:19 25:19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Klein, Katie So V 25:10.5 8:07 3.1 86/95 3/7 8/19 14/14 19:35
Mcgettigan, Marisa So JV 23:09.4 7:28 3.1 47/233 3/12 3/19 7/13
Nero, Annie Jr JV 31:59.2 10:19 3.1 224/233 10/12 17/19 10/10 25:54 25:54 25:54 25:54
Nguyen, Zooey Fr JV 24:29 7:54 3.1 85/233 5/12 7/19 10/10
Steffens, Caroline Jr JV 31:58.9 10:19 3.1 223/233 9/12 16/19 10/10 23:50 23:50 23:50 23:40
Tico, Annli So V 25:11 8:07 3.1 88/95 5/7 10/19 12/14 22:44
Townsend, Sierra Jr JV 21:25.5 6:55 3.1 8/233 1/12 1/19 4/14 21:22 21:22 21:22 21:22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Williams, Abigail Sr JV 38:10 12:19 3.1 233/233 12/12 19/19 10/10
Yih, Allie Fr JV 26:21.1 8:30 3.1 146/233 6/12 13/19 10/10
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 14/14 123:14
1:26
3.1 7:57 7:40 8:07 416 6:18 107:14 107:14 104:20 Lauren Jacob (75), Kristen Adams (80), Katie Klein (86), Katia Gibson (87), Annli Tico (88)
JV 1st 5 7/10 115:01
3:04
3.1 7:25 6:55 7:54 180 6:53 125:54
(10:53,8.6)
125:54
(10:53,8.6)
118:33
(3:32,3.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Sierra Townsend (8), Tatiana Gibson (22), Marisa Mcgettigan (39), Sarah Chang (48), Zooey Nguyen (63)
JV 2nd 5 10/10 145:58
5:38
3.1 9:25 8:30 10:19 322 7:14 130:48 130:48 Allie Yih (59), Tiffany Johnson (62), Natalia Izaguirre (66), Caroline Steffens (67), Annie Nero (68)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gillian Meeks Jr Gunn 17:54.9 5:47
2 Caroline Gee Fr Cupertino 18:02.6 5:49
3 Grace Ling Sr Lynbrook 18:33.6 5:59
4 Emily Aiken Sr Gunn 18:54.8 6:06
5 Jj Escalera Jr Fremont 19:01.4 6:08
6 Cecily Johnson Sr Los Gatos 19:07.1 6:10
7 Carina Gwenap Sr Mt View 19:09.2 6:11
8 Serena Myjer Fr Mt View 19:15 6:13
9 Illi Gardner So Gunn 19:15.3 6:13
10 Mackenzie Cox Jr Fremont 19:54 6:25
11 Caitlin Huang Fr Los Gatos 19:56.6 6:26
12 Erin Chessin Sr Los Gatos 20:06.8 6:29
13 Angela Liu Fr Lynbrook 20:07.5 6:30
14 Maryam Jawid So Lynbrook 20:09.2 6:30
15 Sydney Stephens So Los Gatos 20:13.6 6:31
16 Emma Chiao Fr Gunn 20:32.5 6:38
17 Anna Sussenguth Jr Lynbrook 20:45.1 6:42
18 Abby Elisabeth Olsen Sr Santa Clara 20:45.5 6:42
19 Gabrielle Joffe Fr Mt View 20:48.6 6:43
20 Irene Han So Lynbrook 20:53.6 6:44
21 Sierra Brenciaglia Sr Milpitas 20:54.1 6:45
22 Gillian Yost So Los Gatos 20:55.2 6:45
23 Maya Miklos Jr Gunn 20:59 6:46
24 Michelle Zhang Sr Gunn 20:59.9 6:46
25 Kate Everhardt So Fremont 21:01.6 6:47
26 Lindsey Arrillaga Sr Mt View 21:05.4 6:48
27 Nathalie Teissier Jr Los Gatos 21:08.6 6:49
28 Sherry Zhou Jr Gunn 21:10.9 6:50
29 Diana Kruzman Sr Cupertino 21:22 6:54
30 Carla Espinoza Jr Milpitas 21:22.8 6:54
31 Caroline Brossart So Los Gatos 21:29.8 6:56
32 Haley Yount Fr Wilcox 21:32.4 6:57
33 Carolyn Qi Sr Saratoga 21:37.4 6:59
34 Seraiah Alexander Fr Wilcox 21:40.6 7:00
35 India Flinchum So Mt View 21:42 7:00
36 Sarelis Villalobos-martin So Milpitas 21:43.4 7:00
37 Bryn Carlson Jr Paly 21:43.8 7:01
38 Isabelle Ju Jr Monta Vista 21:44.1 7:01
39 Kimberly Chen Jr Saratoga 21:44.9 7:01
40 Katie Foug Sr Paly 21:45.8 7:01
41 Maya Rebitzer Fr Paly 21:49.1 7:02
42 Lauren Meier So Fremont 21:49.4 7:02
43 Anna Weins So Milpitas 21:50.1 7:03
44 Mina Cvjetinovic Fr Wilcox 21:51.4 7:03
45 Michelle Lang So Lynbrook 21:51.9 7:03
46 Emma Raney Jr Paly 21:52.1 7:03
47 Sarah Mcdonnell Sr Paly 21:53.3 7:04
48 Brittani Garrison Jr Wilcox 21:56 7:05
49 Viviana Vasquez-torres So Milpitas 21:56.9 7:05
50 Audrey White Fr Mt View 21:59 7:05
51 Evita Babin Jr Lynbrook 22:01.2 7:06
52 Aishwarya Laddha So Cupertino 22:07.2 7:08
53 Susie Warner So Wilcox 22:08.7 7:09
54 Rachel Spektor Fr Santa Clara 22:09.8 7:09
55 Taylor Snyder So Santa Clara 22:12.2 7:10
56 Sadie Spektor Fr Santa Clara 22:12.7 7:10
57 Jessica Xia So Cupertino 22:14.8 7:11
58 Ashley Chen Jr Saratoga 22:18 7:12
59 Vanessa Abarca Jr Milpitas 22:20.4 7:12
60 Ashni Shetty Sr Cupertino 22:34.9 7:17
61 Dominique Lau Jr Mt View 22:37.9 7:18
62 Hannah Allen Sr Homestead 22:38.2 7:18
63 Marta De Giuli Sr Homestead 22:38.5 7:18
64 Joy Dong So Wilcox 22:41.2 7:19
65 Caela Barnhart So Homestead 22:44.4 7:20
66 Ariana Tindall Sr Paly 22:52.1 7:23
67 Hannah Shapiro Fr Cupertino 22:59.2 7:25
68 Claire Wang Fr Cupertino 23:00.2 7:25
69 Brenda Blanco Fr Fremont 23:01.8 7:26
70 Karen Nguyen Fr Milpitas 23:06.4 7:27
71 Jewell Milesi So Homestead 23:16.8 7:31
72 Melanie Tieu Sr Wilcox 23:31.6 7:35
73 Joanne Lai Sr Monta Vista 23:36.3 7:37
74 Ami Nachiappan So Saratoga 23:43.2 7:39
75 Lauren Jacob Jr Los Altos 23:45.2 7:40 1/7 5/19 14/14 19:03 19:03
76 Alice Bian So Saratoga 23:47.8 7:41
77 Isabella Mucscettola Jr Homestead 23:49.1 7:41
78 Elena Kamas Fr Homestead 23:50.3 7:41
79 Lindsay Allen So Homestead 23:51.7 7:42
80 Kristen Adams Sr Los Altos 23:56.6 7:43 2/7 6/19 14/14 22:18 22:18
81 Christine Park Fr Monta Vista 24:02.8 7:45
82 Michelle Luo Sr Saratoga 24:53.4 8:02
83 Nazmiye Ornelas Fr Fremont 24:56 8:03
84 Aileen Cabasag So Fremont 24:58.1 8:03
85 Shannon Chen So Saratoga 25:00.2 8:04
86 Katie Klein So Los Altos 25:10.5 8:07 3/7 8/19 14/14
87 Katia Gibson So Los Altos 25:10.8 8:07 4/7 9/19 13/14 21:20 21:20 21:20
88 Annli Tico So Los Altos 25:11 8:07 5/7 10/19 12/14
89 Britt Devisser So Los Altos 25:11.3 8:08 6/7 11/19 12/13 21:14 21:14 21:14
90 Elyse Folkman Fr Los Altos 25:11.6 8:08 7/7 12/19 11/12
91 Devyn Snyder So Santa Clara 25:30.3 8:14
92 Emmy Hemeira Kepner Sr Santa Clara 25:35.9 8:15
93 Rhea Choudhury Sr Monta Vista 26:03.1 8:24
94 Sarah Weinberg Sr Monta Vista 26:16.8 8:29
95 Mara Cassin Sr Santa Clara 26:43.6 8:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:04
97:37
19:31
6:18
53 Gillian Meeks
Jr
17:55
5:47
1
Emily Aiken
Sr
18:55
6:06
4
Illi Gardner
So
19:15
6:13
9
Emma Chiao
Fr
20:33
6:38
16
Maya Miklos
Jr
20:59
6:46
23
Michelle Zhang
Sr
21:00
6:46
24
Sherry Zhou
Jr
21:11
6:50
28
2 Los Gatos
5-5-2-2-2
Gap: 1:48
100:19
20:04
6:28
66 Cecily Johnson
Sr
19:07
6:10
6
Caitlin Huang
Fr
19:57
6:26
11
Erin Chessin
Sr
20:07
6:29
12
Sydney Stephens
So
20:14
6:31
15
Gillian Yost
So
20:55
6:45
22
Nathalie Teissier
Jr
21:09
6:49
27
Caroline Brossart
So
21:30
6:56
31
3 Lynbrook
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:20
100:29
20:06
6:29
67 Grace Ling
Sr
18:34
5:59
3
Angela Liu
Fr
20:08
6:30
13
Maryam Jawid
So
20:09
6:30
14
Anna Sussengu
Jr
20:45
6:42
17
Irene Han
So
20:54
6:44
20
Michelle Lang
So
21:52
7:03
45
Evita Babin
Jr
22:01
7:06
51
4 Mt View
6-2-4-4-4
Gap: 2:33
102:00
20:24
6:35
95 Carina Gwenap
Sr
19:09
6:11
7
Serena Myjer
Fr
19:15
6:13
8
Gabriell Joffe
Fr
20:49
6:43
19
Lindsey Arrillag
Sr
21:05
6:48
26
India Flinchum
So
21:42
7:00
35
Audrey White
Fr
21:59
7:05
50
Dominiqu Lau
Jr
22:38
7:18
61
5 Fremont
4-2-5-5-5
Gap: 4:00
104:48
20:58
6:46
151 Jj Escalera
Jr
19:01
6:08
5
Mackenzi Cox
Jr
19:54
6:25
10
Kate Everhard
So
21:02
6:47
25
Lauren Meier
So
21:49
7:02
42
Brenda Blanco
Fr
23:02
7:26
69
Nazmiye Ornelas
Fr
24:56
8:03
83
Aileen Cabasag
So
24:58
8:03
84
6 Milpitas
8-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:03
107:47
21:33
6:57
179 Sierra Brenciag
Sr
20:54
6:45
21
Carla Espinoza
Jr
21:23
6:54
30
Sarelis Villalob
So
21:43
7:00
36
Anna Weins
So
21:50
7:03
43
Viviana Vasquez-
So
21:57
7:05
49
Vanessa Abarca
Jr
22:20
7:12
59
Karen Nguyen
Fr
23:06
7:27
70
7 Cupertino
2-6-6-7-7
Gap: 4:32
106:22
21:16
6:52
200 Caroline Gee
Fr
18:03
5:49
2
Diana Kruzman
Sr
21:22
6:54
29
Aishwary Laddha
So
22:07
7:08
52
Jessica Xia
So
22:15
7:11
57
Ashni Shetty
Sr
22:35
7:17
60
Hannah Shapiro
Fr
22:59
7:25
67
Claire Wang
Fr
23:00
7:25
68
8 Wilcox
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:36
109:09
21:50
7:03
211 Haley Yount
Fr
21:32
6:57
32
Seraiah Alexande
Fr
21:41
7:00
34
Mina Cvjetino
Fr
21:51
7:03
44
Brittani Garrison
Jr
21:56
7:05
48
Susie Warner
So
22:09
7:09
53
Joy Dong
So
22:41
7:19
64
Melanie Tieu
Sr
23:32
7:35
72
8 Paly
11-11-9-9-8
Gap: 0:10
109:04
21:49
7:02
211 Bryn Carlson
Jr
21:44
7:01
37
Katie Foug
Sr
21:46
7:01
40
Maya Rebitzer
Fr
21:49
7:02
41
Emma Raney
Jr
21:52
7:03
46
Sarah Mcdonnel
Sr
21:53
7:04
47
Ariana Tindall
Sr
22:52
7:23
66




10 Santa Clara
7-9-10-10-10
Gap: 4:45
112:51
22:34
7:17
274 Abby Elisabet Olsen
Sr
20:46
6:42
18
Rachel Spektor
Fr
22:10
7:09
54
Taylor Snyder
So
22:12
7:10
55
Sadie Spektor
Fr
22:13
7:10
56
Devyn Snyder
So
25:30
8:14
91
Emmy Hemeira Kepner
Sr
25:36
8:15
92
Mara Cassin
Sr
26:44
8:37
95
11 Saratoga
10-9-11-11-11
Gap: 2:10
113:11
22:38
7:18
280 Carolyn Qi
Sr
21:37
6:59
33
Kimberly Chen
Jr
21:45
7:01
39
Ashley Chen
Jr
22:18
7:12
58
Ami Nachiapp
So
23:43
7:39
74
Alice Bian
So
23:48
7:41
76
Michelle Luo
Sr
24:53
8:02
82
Shannon Chen
So
25:00
8:04
85
12 Homestead
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:11
115:07
23:01
7:26
338 Hannah Allen
Sr
22:38
7:18
62
Marta De Giuli
Sr
22:39
7:18
63
Caela Barnhart
So
22:44
7:20
65
Jewell Milesi
So
23:17
7:31
71
Isabella Mucscett
Jr
23:49
7:41
77
Elena Kamas
Fr
23:50
7:41
78
Lindsay Allen
So
23:52
7:42
79
13 Monta Vista
12-12-13-13-13
Gap: 4:33
121:43
24:21
7:51
379 Isabelle Ju
Jr
21:44
7:01
38
Joanne Lai
Sr
23:36
7:37
73
Christin Park
Fr
24:03
7:45
81
Rhea Choudhur
Sr
26:03
8:24
93
Sarah Weinberg
Sr
26:17
8:29
94








14 Los Altos
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:26
123:14
24:39
7:57
416 Lauren Jacob
Jr
23:45
7:40
75
Kristen Adams
Sr
23:57
7:43
80
Katie Klein
So
25:11
8:07
86
Katia Gibson
So
25:11
8:07
87
Annli Tico
So
25:11
8:07
88
Britt Devisser
So
25:11
8:08
89
Elyse Folkman
Fr
25:12
8:08
90
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Claire Hu So Gunn 20:12.6 6:31
2 Whitney Lieberman Jr Homestead 20:42.7 6:41
3 Joyce Shea Fr Gunn 21:06.6 6:49
4 Anna Christiansen Fr Los Gatos 21:11.7 6:50
5 Sarah Emani Fr Los Gatos 21:13.4 6:51
6 Maia Draca Fr Los Gatos 21:14.3 6:51
7 Kia Green Jr Gunn 21:17.3 6:52
8 Sierra Townsend Jr Los Altos 21:25.5 6:55 1/12 1/19 4/14 21:22 21:22 21:22 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Margaret Greer So Los Gatos 21:33.9 6:57
10 Jasmine Craig So Homestead 21:36.5 6:58
11 Ashley Wong Sr Wilcox 21:39.7 6:59
12 Sarah Moll Fr Homestead 21:41.7 7:00
13 Mara Greene Jr Gunn 21:45.8 7:01
14 Erin Moss Fr Los Gatos 21:46.5 7:01
15 Frida Larsen Fr Los Gatos 21:50.5 7:03
16 Sanjana Koka Fr Homestead 22:08 7:08
17 Elin Chee Jr Lynbrook 22:11.3 7:09
18 Tia Cheunkarndee Jr Gunn 22:20 7:12
19 Trisha Mukherjee Fr Mt View 22:22.1 7:13
20 Reika Sullivan Sr Los Gatos 22:23.5 7:13
21 Allison Borch Fr Saratoga 22:25.9 7:14
22 Tatiana Gibson Jr Los Altos 22:26.3 7:14 2/12 2/19 4/13 20:57 20:57 20:57
23 Elise Cording Jr Homestead 22:27 7:15
24 Lillian Zang Fr Saratoga 22:28 7:15
25 Zoe Mahony Jr Gunn 22:28.6 7:15
26 Audrey Somers So Los Gatos 22:29.2 7:15
27 Maya Mahony Jr Gunn 22:29.8 7:15
28 Mirna Sanyal So Gunn 22:35.7 7:17
29 Zoe Lam Jr Los Gatos 22:36.4 7:18
30 Leslie Sern So Lynbrook 22:37.4 7:18
31 Maya Reamey Fr Paly 22:37.9 7:18
32 Rachel Rothberg Jr Gunn 22:38.7 7:18
33 Christine Schlossareck Sr Saratoga 22:39.4 7:19
34 Priya Thomas So Gunn 22:40 7:19
35 Ashlee Kupor Fr Los Gatos 22:41.7 7:19
36 Julia Doubson Fr Paly 22:45.7 7:21
37 Chelsea Thanguell Sr Paly 22:48.8 7:22
38 Jessica Luo Sr Gunn 22:54.1 7:23
39 Vaheeshta Mehrshahi So Wilcox 22:55.3 7:24
40 Valerie Lensch Sr Saratoga 22:56.7 7:24
41 Samantha Nguyen Fr Lynbrook 22:57.6 7:24
42 Emily Zhong Jr Lynbrook 23:01.1 7:26
43 Gabriela Avella So Milpitas 23:02.3 7:26
44 Corinna Lee Sr Mt View 23:02.8 7:26
45 Ashby Parmeter Jr Paly 23:06.5 7:27
46 Athena Muzumdar So Los Gatos 23:08.7 7:28
47 Marisa Mcgettigan So Los Altos 23:09.4 7:28 3/12 3/19 7/13
48 Megan Obrien Sr Milpitas 23:11.5 7:29
49 Amanda Sun Fr Homestead 23:12.5 7:29
50 Maya Akkarju Fr Paly 23:16.3 7:30
51 Chiara Biondi Fr Paly 23:17.8 7:31
52 Alexandra Brown So Mt View 23:18.9 7:31
53 Alessandra Valdivia Fr Gunn 23:20.5 7:32
54 Madeline Vera So Mt View 23:20.8 7:32
55 Valerie Vigil So Wilcox 23:26.6 7:34
56 Elise Epstein So Gunn 23:28.7 7:34
57 Karis Yang Jr Milpitas 23:29.7 7:35
58 Sarah Chang Fr Los Altos 23:30.4 7:35 4/12 4/19 8/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
59 Sangeetha Vempati Fr Homestead 23:31.3 7:35
60 Helen Huynh So Milpitas 23:32 7:35
61 Kyra Corcoran Fr Wilcox 23:33.3 7:36
62 Lydia Sun Jr Gunn 23:33.7 7:36
63 Alice Babin Jr Lynbrook 23:34.4 7:36
64 Aava Salehi Jr Mt View 23:37.4 7:37
65 Mariel Hunt Sr Lynbrook 23:40.3 7:38
66 Hannah Logar Fr Los Gatos 23:45.7 7:40
67 Mira Cohen Sr Mt View 23:47.9 7:41
68 Leila Scola So Los Gatos 23:49.9 7:41
69 Maryam Obeid Fr Wilcox 23:50.2 7:41
70 Madison Hoffman Fr Homestead 23:52 7:42
71 Tanvi Dharap Sr Gunn 23:54 7:43
72 Abby Twoy Fr Gunn 23:54.7 7:43
73 Claire Berschauer Fr Paly 23:57.6 7:44
74 Celine Bellegarda So Saratoga 24:01.3 7:45
75 Natalie Maloney So Paly 24:04.3 7:46
76 Portia Barrientos Jr Paly 24:08.6 7:47
77 Ryan Sturgess Jr Mt View 24:13 7:49
78 Titi Bolarinwa So Paly 24:14.4 7:49
79 Melissa Navarrete Fr Fremont 24:15.7 7:50
80 Lesley Huang So Saratoga 24:16.4 7:50
81 Nikki Tran So Milpitas 24:20.7 7:51
82 Amanda Duong-le Jr Saratoga 24:23.7 7:52
83 Olivia Porat Fr Mt View 24:26.9 7:53
84 Jennifer Jeon So Homestead 24:28.4 7:54
85 Zooey Nguyen Fr Los Altos 24:29 7:54 5/12 7/19 10/10
86 Xinni Chai Sr Los Gatos 24:29.9 7:54
87 Hannah Hulme Sr Saratoga 24:30.4 7:54
88 Gabrielle Nguyen Fr Lynbrook 24:32.1 7:55
89 Anna Nakai Jr Paly 24:33.1 7:55
90 Caytie Judy So Los Gatos 24:33.8 7:55
91 Alissa Del Valle-haaland Jr Milpitas 24:35.4 7:56
92 Alana Rufer Fr Gunn 24:36 7:56
93 Amy Matteson Jr Wilcox 24:37.9 7:57
94 Melissa Wei Fr Lynbrook 24:53 8:02
95 Vaidehi Srinivas Jr Gunn 24:53.5 8:02
96 Rachel Seligson Jr Paly 24:55.3 8:02
97 Diana Rodriquez Jr Paly 24:57.4 8:03
98 Sarah Shader Fr Paly 24:59.9 8:04
99 Ashley Ricks Jr Milpitas 25:01.3 8:04
100 Amalia Roth Sr Paly 25:02.2 8:05
101 Leyla Gokcek Jr Paly 25:03.1 8:05
102 Katherine Chen Sr Wilcox 25:04.1 8:05
103 Hannah Zinn So Gunn 25:04.5 8:05
104 Joanna Flamenco Sr Homestead 25:05 8:05
105 Ariana Vergonio Jr Wilcox 25:05.4 8:06
106 Alyssa Maravilla Fr Fremont 25:05.9 8:06
107 Anaka Negin Fr Saratoga 25:06.7 8:06
108 Bethany Wong Jr Paly 25:08.2 8:07
109 Enya Nguyen So Milpitas 25:09.1 8:07
110 Urmila Venkataramani Jr Lynbrook 25:13.7 8:08
111 Hanna Pan Fr Paly 25:14.7 8:09
112 Maggie Horan So Los Gatos 25:24.6 8:12
113 Kaitlin Bezema Jr Milpitas 25:25.3 8:12
114 Rachel Kim Sr Lynbrook 25:26.4 8:12
115 Ashlee Velilla Sr Wilcox 25:27 8:13
116 Rachel Lien Jr Milpitas 25:27.4 8:13
117 Emily Su Fr Lynbrook 25:29.9 8:14
118 June Hong Sr Lynbrook 25:30.6 8:14
119 Tiffany Huang Fr Saratoga 25:31 8:14
120 Elizabeth Li Jr Saratoga 25:35.6 8:15
121 Anna Luehrs Jr Paly 25:40.1 8:17
122 Anna Moceyunas Fr Mt View 25:41.9 8:17
123 Catherine Kuh Fr Wilcox 25:45.5 8:19
124 Emily Zhang Jr Paly 25:55 8:22
125 Lydia Seo Sr Monta Vista 25:58.7 8:23
126 Esther Kim So Lynbrook 25:59.6 8:23
127 Joelle Chu So Lynbrook 26:00.3 8:23
128 Catherine Lee Fr Gunn 26:00.7 8:23
129 Nicole Chen Jr Paly 26:03 8:24
130 Kelly Vosper So Wilcox 26:06.7 8:25
131 Ingrid Zhou Jr Saratoga 26:07.4 8:26
132 Jolie Wei Fr Gunn 26:08.2 8:26
133 Natasha Mozer Jr Mt View 26:09.1 8:26
134 Anna Seligson Fr Paly 26:09.8 8:26
135 Aishwarya Mehra So Lynbrook 26:10.5 8:27
136 Pratibha Sriram So Lynbrook 26:10.8 8:27
137 Amy Wu Fr Gunn 26:11.1 8:27
138 Isabella Bradley Fr Saratoga 26:11.4 8:27
139 Belle Doughman So Paly 26:11.8 8:27
140 Samantha Rubenstein Jr Mt View 26:13.7 8:28
141 Yuma Schuster Fr Saratoga 26:14.1 8:28
142 Stephanie Lemire Fr Saratoga 26:15.6 8:28
143 Madison Hung Fr Saratoga 26:16.6 8:29
144 Emily Blockhus So Mt View 26:18.3 8:29
145 Jennifer Miller Sr Saratoga 26:18.7 8:29
146 Allie Yih Fr Los Altos 26:21.1 8:30 6/12 13/19 10/10
147 Rochelle Tham Fr Monta Vista 26:21.6 8:30
148 Ashley Anderson So Wilcox 26:23.6 8:31
149 Thao Nguyen Sr Milpitas 26:28.9 8:33
150 Emily Li So Saratoga 26:29.6 8:33
151 Hannah Ho Sr Monta Vista 26:30 8:33
152 Breanna Thomas Fr Wilcox 26:31.9 8:34
153 Sheila Steiner Jr Mt View 26:32.7 8:34
154 Nina Groeneveld Jr Saratoga 26:34.9 8:34
155 Gio Kim Fr Gunn 26:35.3 8:35
156 Maia Sumanaweera So Lynbrook 26:37 8:35
157 Julie Cai So Saratoga 26:39.7 8:36
158 Tiffany Johnson Jr Los Altos 26:43.6 8:37 7/12 14/19 10/10 25:41 25:41 25:19 You ROCK! (SBP)
159 Vivian Huynh So Milpitas 26:44.5 8:38
160 Nupoor Gandhi Jr Monta Vista 26:46.4 8:38
161 Melody Chang Sr Lynbrook 26:48.5 8:39
162 Liyliy Trenh So Milpitas 26:50.1 8:39
163 Thu Dam Sr Cupertino 26:51.2 8:40
164 Carissa Zou Jr Paly 26:53 8:40
165 Melissa Chow Jr Milpitas 26:53.6 8:41
166 Ashley Yount Jr Wilcox 26:57.4 8:42
167 Kaylan Cholewa Sr Mt View 26:58.6 8:42
168 Riddhi Barbhaiya Fr Milpitas 27:02.1 8:43
169 Joy Chan Fr Paly 27:02.5 8:43
170 Madalyn Li Sr Cupertino 27:03.3 8:44
171 Melissa Silva So Cupertino 27:05.7 8:44
172 Sarah Kim Fr Homestead 27:06.4 8:45
173 Grace Paik Jr Lynbrook 27:09.9 8:46
174 Rachel Rosen So Mt View 27:14.1 8:47
175 Jovi Calavella So Paly 27:17.8 8:48
176 Corinne Smallwood So Paly 27:18.2 8:48
177 Shannon Reilly So Wilcox 27:18.8 8:49
178 Shrila Senthil Fr Lynbrook 27:19.6 8:49
179 Giulia Martins Jr Mt View 27:22.7 8:50
180 Alex Albrecht So Paly 27:29.7 8:52
181 Rachel Zhang So Saratoga 27:32.1 8:53
182 Nicole Aufricht Jr Homestead 27:33.1 8:53
183 Jillian Obrien Fr Homestead 27:33.5 8:53
184 Jeanna Sheen So Saratoga 27:37.2 8:55
185 Miranda Tang So Saratoga 27:40.8 8:56
186 Katherine Sun So Saratoga 27:41.2 8:56
187 Angela Liu So Saratoga 27:43.1 8:56
188 Priyanka Vashisht Goel Sr Los Gatos 27:45 8:57
189 Lauren Watt Fr Paly 27:46 8:57
190 Madilyne Nguyen So Wilcox 27:47.2 8:58
191 Chelsea Mcintosh Jr Paly 27:47.9 8:58
192 Charlotte Hall Jr Paly 27:48.5 8:58
193 Kimberly Su Jr Lynbrook 27:52.3 8:59
194 Ishita Monga So Wilcox 28:01.7 9:02
195 Jessica Bradley Jr Wilcox 28:02.9 9:03
196 Deepti Kannan Sr Saratoga 28:04.2 9:03
197 Julia Hong Sr Wilcox 28:06 9:04
198 Clara Wolfe Jr Paly 28:08 9:05
199 Supriya Khandekar Sr Saratoga 28:10.2 9:05
200 Ria Rana Jr Mt View 28:21.2 9:09
201 Michaela Ranieri Sr Lynbrook 28:27.8 9:11
202 Paula Garcia So Mt View 28:28.2 9:11
203 Jingyi Wang Fr Saratoga 28:41.5 9:15
204 Vega Bugata So Saratoga 28:42.3 9:16
205 Adrienne Kim Sr Saratoga 28:44.7 9:16
206 Natalia Izaguirre Sr Los Altos 28:55.5 9:20 8/12 15/19 10/10
207 Somya Lalwani Sr Saratoga 28:58.5 9:21
208 Akanksha Bathini Fr Los Gatos 29:04.4 9:23
209 Katherine Zhou Fr Saratoga 29:14.6 9:26
210 Anna Sabel Sr Saratoga 29:16.5 9:27
211 Alyson Shipp Jr Milpitas 29:24.8 9:29
212 Rosita Fu So Saratoga 29:33.1 9:32
213 Claudia Nunn Fr Mt View 29:36.5 9:33
214 Ranjini Nagaraj Sr Saratoga 29:41.8 9:35
215 Jissell Jose Jr Lynbrook 29:46 9:36
216 Priyanka Pradhan Sr Saratoga 29:46.6 9:36
217 Haley Hunt So Saratoga 30:27.5 9:50
218 Soline Gauthier So Mt View 30:31.3 9:51
219 Ana Sofia Garay So Mt View 30:50.7 9:57
220 Sarah Chang So Saratoga 31:12.2 10:04
221 Neha Konakalla Fr Fremont 31:21.2 10:07
222 Diana Chavez Jr Milpitas 31:35.5 10:11
223 Caroline Steffens Jr Los Altos 31:58.9 10:19 9/12 16/19 10/10 23:50 23:50 23:50
224 Annie Nero Jr Los Altos 31:59.2 10:19 10/12 17/19 10/10 25:54 25:54 25:54
225 Samantha Buhr Jr Los Altos 31:59.5 10:19 11/12 18/19 10/10 25:24 25:24 25:24
226 Melissa Difuntorum Jr Milpitas 32:11.2 10:23
227 Rachel Keady So Los Gatos 32:38.1 10:32
228 Sophia Anderson Jr Paly 32:53.9 10:37
229 Shaiva Patel So Lynbrook 32:54.4 10:37
230 Ruhi Chaddha Fr Saratoga 33:00.6 10:39
231 Navdeep Kaur So Santa Clara 33:10.8 10:42
232 Crystal Tran Jr Milpitas 35:06.6 11:20
233 Abigail Williams Sr Los Altos 38:10 12:19 12/12 19/19 10/10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Gatos
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:35
107:00
21:24
6:54
38 Anna Christia
Fr
21:12
6:50
4
Sarah Emani
Fr
21:13
6:51
5
Maia Draca
Fr
21:14
6:51
6
Margaret Greer
So
21:34
6:57
9
Erin Moss
Fr
21:47
7:01
14
Frida Larsen
Fr
21:51
7:03
15
Reika Sullivan
Sr
22:24
7:13
20
2 Gunn
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:07
106:42
21:20
6:53
42 Claire Hu
So
20:13
6:31
1
Joyce Shea
Fr
21:07
6:49
3
Kia Green
Jr
21:17
6:52
7
Mara Greene
Jr
21:46
7:01
13
Tia Cheunkar
Jr
22:20
7:12
18
Zoe Mahony
Jr
22:29
7:15
25
Maya Mahony
Jr
22:30
7:15
26
3 Homestead
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:44
108:36
21:43
7:00
63 Whitney Lieberma
Jr
20:43
6:41
2
Jasmine Craig
So
21:37
6:58
10
Sarah Moll
Fr
21:42
7:00
12
Sanjana Koka
Fr
22:08
7:08
16
Elise Cording
Jr
22:27
7:15
23
Amanda Sun
Fr
23:13
7:29
41
Sangeeth Vempati
Fr
23:31
7:35
49
4 Lynbrook
6-6-6-5-4
Gap: 1:23
114:22
22:52
7:23
165 Elin Chee
Jr
22:11
7:09
17
Leslie Sern
So
22:37
7:18
27
Samantha Nguyen
Fr
22:58
7:24
34
Emily Zhong
Jr
23:01
7:26
35
Alice Babin
Jr
23:34
7:36
52
Mariel Hunt
Sr
23:40
7:38
54
Gabriell Nguyen
Fr
24:32
7:55
64
4 Saratoga
8-7-5-4-4
Gap: 1:35
114:31
22:54
7:23
165 Allison Borch
Fr
22:26
7:14
21
Lillian Zang
Fr
22:28
7:15
24
Christin Schlossa
Sr
22:39
7:19
29
Valerie Lensch
Sr
22:57
7:24
33
Celine Bellegar
So
24:01
7:45
58
Lesley Huang
So
24:16
7:50
60
Amanda Duong-le
Jr
24:24
7:52
62
6 Paly
9-9-7-7-6
Gap: 0:38
114:35
22:55
7:24
169 Maya Reamey
Fr
22:38
7:18
28
Julia Doubson
Fr
22:46
7:21
30
Chelsea Thanguel
Sr
22:49
7:22
31
Ashby Parmeter
Jr
23:07
7:27
38
Maya Akkarju
Fr
23:16
7:30
42
Chiara Biondi
Fr
23:18
7:31
43
Claire Berschau
Fr
23:58
7:44
57
7 Los Altos
4-4-4-6-7
Gap: 3:04
115:01
23:00
7:25
180 Sierra Townsend
Jr
21:26
6:55
8
Tatiana Gibson
Jr
22:26
7:14
22
Marisa Mcgettig
So
23:09
7:28
39
Sarah Chang
Fr
23:30
7:35
48
Zooey Nguyen
Fr
24:29
7:54
63
Allie Yih
Fr
26:21
8:30
69
Tiffany Johnson
Jr
26:44
8:37
70
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Wilcox
5-5-7-8-8
Gap: 2:11
115:25
23:05
7:27
196 Ashley Wong
Sr
21:40
6:59
11
Vaheesht Mehrshah
So
22:55
7:24
32
Valerie Vigil
So
23:27
7:34
46
Kyra Corcoran
Fr
23:33
7:36
51
Maryam Obeid
Fr
23:50
7:41
56
Amy Matteson
Jr
24:38
7:57
66
Katherin Chen
Sr
25:04
8:05
68
9 Mt View
7-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:15
115:42
23:08
7:28
198 Trisha Mukherje
Fr
22:22
7:13
19
Corinna Lee
Sr
23:03
7:26
37
Alexandr Brown
So
23:19
7:31
44
Madeline Vera
So
23:21
7:32
45
Aava Salehi
Jr
23:37
7:37
53
Mira Cohen
Sr
23:48
7:41
55
Ryan Sturgess
Jr
24:13
7:49
59
10 Milpitas
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:18
117:36
23:31
7:35
234 Gabriela Avella
So
23:02
7:26
36
Megan Obrien
Sr
23:12
7:29
40
Karis Yang
Jr
23:30
7:35
47
Helen Huynh
So
23:32
7:35
50
Nikki Tran
So
24:21
7:51
61
Alissa Del Valle-ha
Jr
24:35
7:56
65
Ashley Ricks
Jr
25:01
8:04
67
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Gatos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
112:01
22:24
7:14
24 Frida Larsen
Fr
21:51
7:03
1
Reika Sullivan
Sr
22:24
7:13
2
Audrey Somers
So
22:29
7:15
4
Zoe Lam
Jr
22:36
7:18
7
Ashlee Kupor
Fr
22:42
7:19
10
Athena Muzumdar
So
23:09
7:28
12
Hannah Logar
Fr
23:46
7:40
18
2 Gunn
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:11
112:53
22:35
7:17
31 Zoe Mahony
Jr
22:29
7:15
3
Maya Mahony
Jr
22:30
7:15
5
Mirna Sanyal
So
22:36
7:17
6
Rachel Rothberg
Jr
22:39
7:18
8
Priya Thomas
So
22:40
7:19
9
Jessica Luo
Sr
22:54
7:23
11
Alessand Valdivia
Fr
23:21
7:32
15
3 Paly
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:57
119:43
23:57
7:43
105 Chiara Biondi
Fr
23:18
7:31
14
Claire Berschau
Fr
23:58
7:44
21
Natalie Maloney
So
24:04
7:46
22
Portia Barrient
Jr
24:09
7:47
23
Titi Bolarinw
So
24:14
7:49
25
Anna Nakai
Jr
24:33
7:55
32
Rachel Seligson
Jr
24:55
8:02
36
4 Homestead
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:53
120:09
24:02
7:45
117 Amanda Sun
Fr
23:13
7:29
13
Sangeeth Vempati
Fr
23:31
7:35
16
Madison Hoffman
Fr
23:52
7:42
20
Jennifer Jeon
So
24:28
7:54
29
Joanna Flamenco
Sr
25:05
8:05
39
Sarah Kim
Fr
27:06
8:45
64
Nicole Aufricht
Jr
27:33
8:53
65
5 Lynbrook
5-6-6-7-5
Gap: 1:46
123:46
24:45
7:59
171 Mariel Hunt
Sr
23:40
7:38
17
Gabriell Nguyen
Fr
24:32
7:55
31
Melissa Wei
Fr
24:53
8:02
35
Urmila Venkatar
Jr
25:14
8:08
43
Rachel Kim
Sr
25:26
8:12
45
Emily Su
Fr
25:30
8:14
48
June Hong
Sr
25:31
8:14
49
6 Saratoga
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:15
123:48
24:46
7:59
174 Lesley Huang
So
24:16
7:50
26
Amanda Duong-le
Jr
24:24
7:52
27
Hannah Hulme
Sr
24:30
7:54
30
Anaka Negin
Fr
25:07
8:06
41
Tiffany Huang
Fr
25:31
8:14
50
Elizabet Li
Jr
25:36
8:15
51
Ingrid Zhou
Jr
26:07
8:26
55
7 Mt View
6-5-5-5-7
Gap: 2:21
124:19
24:52
8:01
179 Mira Cohen
Sr
23:48
7:41
19
Ryan Sturgess
Jr
24:13
7:49
24
Olivia Porat
Fr
24:27
7:53
28
Anna Moceyuna
Fr
25:42
8:17
52
Natasha Mozer
Jr
26:09
8:26
56
Samantha Rubenste
Jr
26:14
8:28
57
Emily Blockhus
So
26:18
8:29
58
8 Milpitas
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:52
125:39
25:08
8:06
203 Alissa Del Valle-ha
Jr
24:35
7:56
33
Ashley Ricks
Jr
25:01
8:04
37
Enya Nguyen
So
25:09
8:07
42
Kaitlin Bezema
Jr
25:25
8:12
44
Rachel Lien
Jr
25:27
8:13
47
Thao Nguyen
Sr
26:29
8:33
61
Vivian Huynh
So
26:45
8:38
63
9 Wilcox
9-9-8-9-9
Gap: 1:08
126:00
25:12
8:08
211 Amy Matteson
Jr
24:38
7:57
34
Katherin Chen
Sr
25:04
8:05
38
Ariana Vergonio
Jr
25:05
8:06
40
Ashlee Velilla
Sr
25:27
8:13
46
Catherin Kuh
Fr
25:46
8:19
53
Kelly Vosper
So
26:07
8:25
54
Ashley Anderson
So
26:24
8:31
60
10 Los Altos
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 5:38
145:58
29:12
9:25
322 Allie Yih
Fr
26:21
8:30
59
Tiffany Johnson
Jr
26:44
8:37
62
Natalia Izaguirr
Sr
28:56
9:20
66
Caroline Steffens
Jr
31:59
10:19
67
Annie Nero
Jr
31:59
10:19
68
Samantha Buhr
Jr
32:00
10:19
69
Abigail Williams
Sr
38:10
12:19
70
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.