Los Altos Results from the Central Park Invitational at Central Park on 9/23/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Miranda So JV 20:25 8:53 2.3 111/150 9/13 15/19 8/9
Cole, Audrey So JV 19:56 8:40 2.3 101/150 8/13 14/19 8/9
Cooper, Jennifer So JV 19:33 8:30 2.3 90/150 7/13 13/19 7/9
Greenen, Tori So V 17:15 7:30 2.3 61/80 3/6 3/19 12/13
Hamlett, Gabriella Fr JV 19:16 8:23 2.3 86/150 4/13 10/19 9/11
Hicks, Erin Jr V 14:29 6:18 2.3 8/80 1/6 1/19 5/13
Jain, Aditi Fr JV 18:22 7:59 2.3 56/150 3/13 9/19 7/12
Lauterbach, Hanna Fr JV 17:45 7:43 2.3 37/150 2/13 7/19 7/12
Lukrich, Jessica Sr V 17:38 7:40 2.3 66/80 4/6 5/19 13/13 16:59 16:59 16:59
Lum, Chrissy So V 17:46 7:43 2.3 71/80 6/6 8/19 6/10
Mirbach, Marissa Fr JV 21:18 9:16 2.3 126/150 10/13 16/19 7/8
Park, Hannah Jr JV 17:29 7:36 2.3 29/150 1/13 4/19 9/12 19:31
(2:02,10.4)
19:31
(2:02,10.4)
19:31
(2:02,10.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rye, Serina Fr V 15:45 6:51 2.3 22/80 2/6 2/19 6/13
Safai, Lauren Fr V 17:42 7:42 2.3 67/80 5/6 6/19 9/13
Serhan, Yasmeen Fr JV 19:26 8:27 2.3 88/150 5/13 11/19 9/10
Shantz, Amy Fr JV 19:30 8:29 2.3 89/150 6/13 12/19 8/10
Tang, Angela Jr JV 23:23 10:10 2.3 144/150 13/13 19/19 7/7 21:56 21:56 21:56
Weber, Sarah Fr JV 23:13 10:06 2.3 143/150 12/13 18/19 7/8
Zhao, Sophie So JV 21:25 9:19 2.3 127/150 11/13 17/19 6/8
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/13 82:49
3:13
2.3 7:12 6:18 7:42 224 6:19 84:42
(1:53,2.2)
84:42
(1:53,2.2)
76:59 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Erin Hicks (8), Serina Rye (22), Tori Greenen (61), Jessica Lukrich (66), Lauren Safai (67)
JV 1st 5 7/10 92:18
1:57
2.3 8:02 7:36 8:27 199 6:56 96:10
(3:52,4.0)
96:10
(3:52,4.0)
90:47 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Hannah Park (20), Hanna Lauterbach (25), Aditi Jain (39), Gabriella Hamlett (57), Yasmeen Serhan (58)
JV 2nd 5 8/8 100:42
1:48
2.3 8:45 8:29 9:16 200 7:09 Amy Shantz (32), Jennifer Cooper (33), Audrey Cole (41), Miranda Adams (45), Marissa Mirbach (49)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cindy Huang So Lynbrook 14:06 6:08
2 Katie Nast Sr Saratoga 14:10 6:10
3 Lauren Tang So Lynbrook 14:10 6:10
4 Karen Wai Jr Saratoga 14:16 6:12
5 Mary Reynolds Sr Mt. View 14:17 6:13
6 Bita Manesh Sr Santa Clara 14:19 6:13
7 Alex Westbrook Sr Mt. View 14:21 6:14
8 Erin Hicks Jr Los Altos 14:29 6:18 1/6 1/19 5/13
9 Allison Sturges Fr Mt. View 14:36 6:21
10 Jean Feng Sr Monta Vista 14:37 6:21
11 Kristine Talbot Sr Mt. View 14:38 6:22
12 Zoe Pappas Jr Mt. View 14:42 6:23
13 Christy Khouderchah Fr Cupertino 14:44 6:24
14 Emily Evans Sr Homestead 14:53 6:28
15 Martina De Geus Jr Mt. View 14:57 6:30
16 Susie Reynolds So Mt. View 14:58 6:30
17 Gracie Cain So Palo Alto 15:31 6:45
18 Katy White So Santa Clara 15:34 6:46
19 Chianna Wang Jr Lynbrook 15:36 6:47
20 Michelle Yee Jr Lynbrook 15:38 6:48
21 Kristen Peanasky Sr Homestead 15:44 6:50
22 Serina Rye Fr Los Altos 15:45 6:51 2/6 2/19 6/13
23 Susan Heinselman So Palo Alto 15:46 6:51
24 Alanna Chan Jr Homestead 15:50 6:53
25 Nastassia Hamor Sr Milpitas 15:54 6:55
26 Valerie Ocano Jr Homestead 15:55 6:55
27 Stephanie Sewell Fr Los Gatos 16:00 6:57
28 Alexa Wallin Sr Fremont 16:01 6:58
29 Shona Hemmady Fr Cupertino 16:02 6:58
30 Melissa Johns Fr Los Gatos 16:03 6:59
31 Christine La Jr Saratoga 16:08 7:01
32 Michelle Watts Jr Wilcox 16:09 7:01
33 Rachelle Holmgren Fr Palo Alto 16:16 7:04
34 Rebecca Chan So Fremont 16:18 7:05
35 Kristen Bryson Jr Lynbrook 16:19 7:06
36 Kana Furusawa So Cupertino 16:20 7:06
37 Cynthia Rinaldo Fr Cupertino 16:22 7:07
38 Jennifer Tai Sr Lynbrook 16:26 7:09
39 Anna Sadovnikova Sr Lynbrook 16:27 7:09
40 Sarah Field Fr Santa Clara 16:29 7:10
41 Lydia Guo Fr Palo Alto 16:30 7:10
42 Colette L'Heureux Sr Santa Clara 16:32 7:11
43 Celina McCaffrey Fr Homestead 16:35 7:13
44 Rachel Moll Sr Homestead 16:37 7:13
45 Brittany Vans Sr Fremont 16:39 7:14
46 Jasmine Mireshghi Fr Fremont 16:46 7:17
47 Aditi Krishnapriyan Jr Monta Vista 16:50 7:19
48 Kelli Sum Jr Monta Vista 16:51 7:20
49 Shana Rubin Fr Monta Vista 16:52 7:20
50 Paulina Garcia Sr Fremont 16:53 7:20
51 Cecilia Wu Sr Cupertino 16:54 7:21
52 Kathleen Vu Sr Milpitas 16:54 7:21
53 Michelle Luong Jr Milpitas 16:57 7:22
54 Molly Jordan Jr Saratoga 17:00 7:23
55 Riana Parvez Sr Wilcox 17:01 7:24
56 Anne Wiegman Jr Wilcox 17:03 7:25
57 Janette Chung Jr Milpitas 17:11 7:28
58 Emily Williams Fr Saratoga 17:13 7:29
59 Sophia Cooper Jr Saratoga 17:15 7:30
60 Tiffany Nguyen So Wilcox 17:15 7:30
61 Tori Greenen So Los Altos 17:15 7:30 3/6 3/19 12/13
62 Ceili Wasson Sr Los Gatos 17:18 7:31
63 Priscilla Park Fr Milpitas 17:19 7:32
64 Nicole McDuffie So Los Gatos 17:21 7:33
65 Marlen Diaz So Santa Clara 17:31 7:37
66 Jessica Lukrich Sr Los Altos 17:38 7:40 4/6 5/19 13/13 16:59 16:59 16:59
67 Lauren Safai Fr Los Altos 17:42 7:42 5/6 6/19 9/13
68 Torie Nielsen Fr Palo Alto 17:45 7:43
69 Priya Kshirsagar So Palo Alto 17:45 7:43
70 Natasha Marzolf Fr Saratoga 17:45 7:43
71 Chrissy Lum So Los Altos 17:46 7:43 6/6 8/19 6/10
72 Terumi Satake Sr Wilcox 17:47 7:44
73 Emily Benetar So Palo Alto 17:51 7:46
74 Julie Ray Sr Wilcox 18:01 7:50
75 Rachel Karlen Jr Milpitas 18:04 7:51
76 Amanda Rabago Fr Los Gatos 18:15 7:56
77 Maggie Webbe Fr Los Gatos 18:22 7:59
78 Sarah Van Bele So Los Gatos 18:27 8:01
79 Ann Chang So Monta Vista 18:32 8:03
80 Danielle Atchison Jr Cupertino 19:48 8:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. View
3-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
72:34
14:31
6:19
44 Mary Reynolds
Sr
14:17
6:13
5
Alex Westbroo
Sr
14:21
6:14
7
Allison Sturges
Fr
14:36
6:21
9
Kristine Talbot
Sr
14:38
6:22
11
Zoe Pappas
Jr
14:42
6:23
12








2 Lynbrook
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:13
75:49
15:10
6:36
78 Cindy Huang
So
14:06
6:08
1
Lauren Tang
So
14:10
6:10
3
Chianna Wang
Jr
15:36
6:47
19
Michelle Yee
Jr
15:38
6:48
20
Kristen Bryson
Jr
16:19
7:06
35








3 Homestead
8-6-4-3-3
Gap: 1:42
78:57
15:47
6:52
128 Emily Evans
Sr
14:53
6:28
14
Kristen Peanasky
Sr
15:44
6:50
21
Alanna Chan
Jr
15:50
6:53
24
Valerie Ocano
Jr
15:55
6:55
26
Celina McCaffre
Fr
16:35
7:13
43








4 Saratoga
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 3:03
78:47
15:45
6:51
149 Katie Nast
Sr
14:10
6:10
2
Karen Wai
Jr
14:16
6:12
4
Christin La
Jr
16:08
7:01
31
Molly Jordan
Jr
17:00
7:23
54
Emily Williams
Fr
17:13
7:29
58








5 Cupertino
7-8-7-7-5
Gap: 2:10
80:22
16:04
6:59
166 Christy Khouderc
Fr
14:44
6:24
13
Shona Hemmady
Fr
16:02
6:58
29
Kana Furusawa
So
16:20
7:06
36
Cynthia Rinaldo
Fr
16:22
7:07
37
Cecilia Wu
Sr
16:54
7:21
51








6 Santa Clara
4-4-5-5-6
Gap: 3:12
80:25
16:05
7:00
171 Bita Manesh
Sr
14:19
6:13
6
Katy White
So
15:34
6:46
18
Sarah Field
Fr
16:29
7:10
40
Colette L'Heureu
Sr
16:32
7:11
42
Marlen Diaz
So
17:31
7:37
65








7 Palo Alto
9-7-6-6-7
Gap: 2:14
81:48
16:22
7:07
182 Gracie Cain
So
15:31
6:45
17
Susan Heinselm
So
15:46
6:51
23
Rachelle Holmgren
Fr
16:16
7:04
33
Lydia Guo
Fr
16:30
7:10
41
Torie Nielsen
Fr
17:45
7:43
68








8 Fremont
12-11-10-8-8
Gap: 0:52
82:37
16:31
7:11
203 Alexa Wallin
Sr
16:01
6:58
28
Rebecca Chan
So
16:18
7:05
34
Brittany Vans
Sr
16:39
7:14
45
Jasmine Mireshgh
Fr
16:46
7:17
46
Paulina Garcia
Sr
16:53
7:20
50








9 Los Altos
5-5-8-10-9
Gap: 3:13
82:49
16:34
7:12
224 Erin Hicks
Jr
14:29
6:18
8
Serina Rye
Fr
15:45
6:51
22
Tori Greenen
So
17:15
7:30
61
Jessica Lukrich
Sr
17:38
7:40
66
Lauren Safai
Fr
17:42
7:42
67








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
10 Monta Vista
6-9-9-9-10
Gap: 3:55
83:42
16:44
7:17
233 Jean Feng
Sr
14:37
6:21
10
Aditi Krishnap
Jr
16:50
7:19
47
Kelli Sum
Jr
16:51
7:20
48
Shana Rubin
Fr
16:52
7:20
49
Ann Chang
So
18:32
8:03
79








11 Milpitas
10-12-12-12-11
Gap: 1:25
84:15
16:51
7:20
250 Nastassi Hamor
Sr
15:54
6:55
25
Kathleen Vu
Sr
16:54
7:21
52
Michelle Luong
Jr
16:57
7:22
53
Janette Chung
Jr
17:11
7:28
57
Priscill Park
Fr
17:19
7:32
63








12 Los Gatos
11-9-11-11-12
Gap: 2:15
84:57
16:59
7:23
259 Stephani Sewell
Fr
16:00
6:57
27
Melissa Johns
Fr
16:03
6:59
30
Ceili Wasson
Sr
17:18
7:31
62
Nicole McDuffie
So
17:21
7:33
64
Amanda Rabago
Fr
18:15
7:56
76








13 Wilcox
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:38
85:15
17:03
7:25
275 Michelle Watts
Jr
16:09
7:01
32
Riana Parvez
Sr
17:01
7:24
55
Anne Wiegman
Jr
17:03
7:25
56
Tiffany Nguyen
So
17:15
7:30
60
Terumi Satake
Sr
17:47
7:44
72








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sadie Navarro So Mt. View 15:53 6:54
2 Izzey Baney So Mt. View 15:54 6:55
3 Alice Navarro So Mt. View 15:57 6:56
4 Sarah Wells Fr Mt. View 15:59 6:57
5 Kacy Clark Sr Mt. View 16:01 6:58
6 Blair Bacsi Jr Mt. View 16:12 7:03
7 Kara Trammell So Mt. View 16:17 7:05
8 Kirsten Belinsky So Mt. View 16:27 7:09
9 Lisa Erkander Jr Mt. View 16:31 7:11
10 Vanessa Forney Jr Monta Vista 16:34 7:12
11 Mara Spelick Sr Monta Vista 16:42 7:16
12 Kay Poon Sr Monta Vista 16:43 7:16
13 Karla Salgado Sr Homestead 16:47 7:18
14 Celeste Lattanzi Jr Mt. View 16:48 7:18
15 Lisa Lacampagne Fr Mt. View 16:52 7:20
16 Allie Ballesteros So Mt. View 16:58 7:23
17 Brianna Tucker Jr Lynbrook 16:59 7:23
18 Jamie Ngo Sr Lynbrook 17:00 7:23
19 Olivia Natan Sr Mt. View 17:01 7:24
20 Aanchal Mohan Fr Saratoga 17:01 7:24
21 Shauna McKee Sr Monta Vista 17:01 7:24
22 Louise Guy Fr Saratoga 17:02 7:24
23 Keana Labra Fr Milpitas 17:05 7:26
24 Brittany Mugannen So Los Gatos 17:17 7:31
25 Marissa Diaz Fr Wilcox 17:18 7:31
26 Sarah Wada So Mt. View 17:21 7:33
27 Hanna Navarro Sr Mt. View 17:27 7:35
28 Angela Lin Jr Monta Vista 17:28 7:36
29 Hannah Park Jr Los Altos 17:29 7:36 1/13 4/19 9/12 19:31
(2:02)
19:31
(2:02)
19:31
(2:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Aileen Le Jr Monta Vista 17:31 7:37
31 Irene Lee Jr Mt. View 17:37 7:40
32 Elizabeth Marten So Monta Vista 17:38 7:40
33 Brigette Hong Fr Monta Vista 17:41 7:41
34 Connie Luong Jr Homestead 17:44 7:43
35 Aakriti Jain Jr Lynbrook 17:44 7:43
36 Kelsey South So Wilcox 17:45 7:43
37 Hanna Lauterbach Fr Los Altos 17:45 7:43 2/13 7/19 7/12
38 Christine Nguyen Jr Wilcox 17:46 7:43
39 Andrea Anderson Jr Wilcox 17:46 7:43
40 Chaudy Sotoudeh Jr Mt. View 17:46 7:43
41 Christina Truong Fr Milpitas 17:47 7:44
42 Amanda Olson Fr Saratoga 17:47 7:44
43 Kaitlin Lee Sr Mt. View 17:48 7:44
44 Iris Yuan So Lynbrook 17:56 7:48
45 Brittany Belanger Sr Milpitas 17:56 7:48
46 Hannah Harter So Saratoga 17:56 7:48
47 Torie Savage Jr Mt. View 18:05 7:52
48 Melanie Leng Fr Palo Alto 18:06 7:52
49 Rose Delacruz So Milpitas 18:07 7:53
50 Varsha Salunkhe Jr Monta Vista 18:11 7:54
51 Kristine Johnston Fr Saratoga 18:14 7:56
52 Oyuky Villa So Wilcox 18:14 7:56
53 Megan Hanck Fr Los Gatos 18:17 7:57
54 Hannah Lem Jr Monta Vista 18:18 7:57
55 Anne Hildebrand Fr Palo Alto 18:19 7:58
56 Aditi Jain Fr Los Altos 18:22 7:59 3/13 9/19 7/12
57 Ayako Matsuda Jr Lynbrook 18:22 7:59
58 Melinda Chen Sr Monta Vista 18:24 8:00
59 Manuela Richter So Palo Alto 18:25 8:00
60 Jocelyn Takahashi Fr Saratoga 18:27 8:01
61 Ashley Diamond So Saratoga 18:29 8:02
62 Amanda Ezell So Los Gatos 18:31 8:03
63 Vivian Yen Sr Lynbrook 18:32 8:03
64 Helen Chen Sr Lynbrook 18:32 8:03
65 Eliza Johnson Sr Lynbrook 18:38 8:06
66 Amy Yang Sr Lynbrook 18:39 8:07
67 Kimberley Hallsted So Palo Alto 18:40 8:07
68 Sarah Le Jr Milpitas 18:46 8:10
69 Janessa Tovar Fr Milpitas 18:49 8:11
70 Ashley Chou Sr Saratoga 18:50 8:11
71 Ash Krishnamurthy Sr Los Gatos 18:52 8:12
72 Mansie Cheung So Saratoga 18:53 8:13
73 Leslie Shen Jr Palo Alto 18:54 8:13
74 Iris Chuck Fr Wilcox 18:55 8:13
75 Elaine Yau So Palo Alto 18:55 8:13
76 Vicki Morton Sr Palo Alto 19:00 8:16
77 Leia Acosta Sr Milpitas 19:01 8:16
78 Jocelyn Wu Jr Lynbrook 19:03 8:17
79 Ali Howell Fr Los Gatos 19:07 8:19
80 Angelica Tadle So Santa Clara 19:07 8:19
81 Kristin Elizarde So Milpitas 19:11 8:20
82 Caroline Wang Jr Palo Alto 19:11 8:20
83 Heather Marcy Sr Santa Clara 19:13 8:21
84 Yoko Kimura So Monta Vista 19:14 8:22
85 Rocio Guardado Sr Milpitas 19:15 8:22
86 Gabriella Hamlett Fr Los Altos 19:16 8:23 4/13 10/19 9/11
87 Tatiana Zozulya Jr Monta Vista 19:23 8:26
88 Yasmeen Serhan Fr Los Altos 19:26 8:27 5/13 11/19 9/10
89 Amy Shantz Fr Los Altos 19:30 8:29 6/13 12/19 8/10
90 Jennifer Cooper So Los Altos 19:33 8:30 7/13 13/19 7/9
91 Sarah McKee Sr Monta Vista 19:37 8:32
92 Samar Khan Fr Lynbrook 19:43 8:34
93 Jillian Chacon Fr Palo Alto 19:44 8:35
94 Jessica May Fr Palo Alto 19:44 8:35
95 Liana Kiddy-Gan So Fremont 19:50 8:37
96 Nandini Chitale Fr Monta Vista 19:53 8:39
97 Anita Chiang So Wilcox 19:54 8:39
98 Jin Hee Kim So Wilcox 19:55 8:40
99 Marsha Aguas Jr Wilcox 19:55 8:40
100 Nandini Nittur Sr Lynbrook 19:55 8:40
101 Audrey Cole So Los Altos 19:56 8:40 8/13 14/19 8/9
102 Vipa Sereesathien Fr Lynbrook 20:00 8:42
103 Guadalupe Gomez So Fremont 20:06 8:44
104 Elan Cramer Jr Los Gatos 20:18 8:50
105 Gabi Rodriguez Fr Mt. View 20:20 8:50
106 Emily Goodlin So Los Gatos 20:21 8:51
107 Noopur Goel Fr Lynbrook 20:21 8:51
108 Maria Guardado Jr Milpitas 20:22 8:51
109 Tracy Hinojosa Sr Saratoga 20:24 8:52
110 Shawna Lempert Sr Saratoga 20:25 8:53
111 Miranda Adams So Los Altos 20:25 8:53 9/13 15/19 8/9
112 Synthia Ling So Saratoga 20:27 8:53
113 Shannon Westerfield Fr Milpitas 20:28 8:54
114 Sammy Frazer Jr Los Gatos 20:32 8:56
115 Sarah Tang Sr Saratoga 20:37 8:58
116 Hally Hong Jr Milpitas 20:40 8:59
117 Tzu-Ping Lee Fr Lynbrook 20:44 9:01
118 Helen Lennie Char Fr Saratoga 20:49 9:03
119 Neha Jammu Fr Monta Vista 20:51 9:04
120 Tiffany Tam So Saratoga 20:52 9:04
121 Vivian Le Jr Santa Clara 20:57 9:07
122 Joy Jeng So Lynbrook 20:59 9:07
123 Kendra Nielsen Fr Milpitas 21:01 9:08
124 Aly Raiah Sr Fremont 21:15 9:14
125 Tiana Vazquez Sr Milpitas 21:16 9:15
126 Marissa Mirbach Fr Los Altos 21:18 9:16 10/13 16/19 7/8
127 Sophie Zhao So Los Altos 21:25 9:19 11/13 17/19 6/8
128 Daphne Salaverry Fr Lynbrook 21:26 9:19
129 Laurie Maemura So Palo Alto 21:33 9:22
130 Kay Price Fr Lynbrook 21:35 9:23
131 Hannah Fingerhut Fr Palo Alto 21:35 9:23
132 Noelle Oguri Sr Wilcox 21:36 9:23
133 Vy-Vy Ngo Fr Milpitas 21:41 9:26
134 Michelle Chuck Sr Wilcox 21:51 9:30
135 Christina Lauro Sr Saratoga 22:11 9:39
136 Ashling Quigley So Los Gatos 22:16 9:41
137 Sarah Blaine So Saratoga 22:17 9:41
138 Adrien Rumsey So Saratoga 22:18 9:42
139 Lea Scholl So Homestead 22:35 9:49
140 Kirby Nguyen So Fremont 22:46 9:54
141 Kyumin Shim So Saratoga 23:04 10:02
142 Chayla Cummings Fr Palo Alto 23:07 10:03
143 Sarah Weber Fr Los Altos 23:13 10:06 12/13 18/19 7/8
144 Angela Tang Jr Los Altos 23:23 10:10 13/13 19/19 7/7 21:56 21:56 21:56
145 Sabrina Truong Jr Fremont 23:40 10:17
146 Leilani Fujimoto Fr Fremont 23:48 10:21
147 Courtney Payne So Saratoga 24:34 10:41
148 Rikku Ho So Wilcox 24:49 10:47
149 Emily Hsia So Saratoga 25:24 11:03
150 Kisha Rikhi Jr Santa Clara 26:41 11:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. View
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:08
79:44
15:57
6:56
15 Sadie Navarro
So
15:53
6:54
1
Izzey Baney
So
15:54
6:55
2
Alice Navarro
So
15:57
6:56
3
Sarah Wells
Fr
15:59
6:57
4
Kacy Clark
Sr
16:01
6:58
5








2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
84:28
16:54
7:21
60 Vanessa Forney
Jr
16:34
7:12
8
Mara Spelick
Sr
16:42
7:16
9
Kay Poon
Sr
16:43
7:16
10
Shauna McKee
Sr
17:01
7:24
14
Angela Lin
Jr
17:28
7:36
19








3 Lynbrook
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:23
88:01
17:36
7:39
116 Brianna Tucker
Jr
16:59
7:23
11
Jamie Ngo
Sr
17:00
7:23
12
Aakriti Jain
Jr
17:44
7:43
23
Iris Yuan
So
17:56
7:48
30
Ayako Matsuda
Jr
18:22
7:59
40








4 Saratoga
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:13
88:00
17:36
7:39
124 Aanchal Mohan
Fr
17:01
7:24
13
Louise Guy
Fr
17:02
7:24
15
Amanda Olson
Fr
17:47
7:44
29
Hannah Harter
So
17:56
7:48
32
Kristine Johnston
Fr
18:14
7:56
35








5 Wilcox
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:56
88:49
17:46
7:43
131 Marissa Diaz
Fr
17:18
7:31
18
Kelsey South
So
17:45
7:43
24
Christin Nguyen
Jr
17:46
7:43
26
Andrea Anderson
Jr
17:46
7:43
27
Oyuky Villa
So
18:14
7:56
36








6 Milpitas
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:41
89:41
17:56
7:48
157 Keana Labra
Fr
17:05
7:26
16
Christin Truong
Fr
17:47
7:44
28
Brittany Belanger
Sr
17:56
7:48
31
Rose Delacruz
So
18:07
7:53
34
Sarah Le
Jr
18:46
8:10
48








7 Los Altos
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:57
92:18
18:28
8:02
199 Hannah Park
Jr
17:29
7:36
20
Hanna Lauterba
Fr
17:45
7:43
25
Aditi Jain
Fr
18:22
7:59
39
Gabriell Hamlett
Fr
19:16
8:23
57
Yasmeen Serhan
Fr
19:26
8:27
58








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
8 Los Gatos
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:50
92:04
18:25
8:00
204 Brittany Mugannen
So
17:17
7:31
17
Megan Hanck
Fr
18:17
7:57
37
Amanda Ezell
So
18:31
8:03
44
Ash Krishnam
Sr
18:52
8:12
50
Ali Howell
Fr
19:07
8:19
56








9 Palo Alto
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:48
92:24
18:29
8:02
210 Melanie Leng
Fr
18:06
7:52
33
Anne Hildebra
Fr
18:19
7:58
38
Manuela Richter
So
18:25
8:00
41
Kimberle Hallsted
So
18:40
8:07
47
Leslie Shen
Jr
18:54
8:13
51








10 Fremont
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:50
107:37
21:31
9:21
325 Liana Kiddy-Ga
So
19:50
8:37
61
Guadalup Gomez
So
20:06
8:44
63
Aly Raiah
Sr
21:15
9:14
66
Kirby Nguyen
So
22:46
9:54
67
Sabrina Truong
Jr
23:40
10:17
68








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. View
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
82:15
16:27
7:09
15 Blair Bacsi
Jr
16:12
7:03
1
Kara Trammell
So
16:17
7:05
2
Kirsten Belinsky
So
16:27
7:09
3
Lisa Erkander
Jr
16:31
7:11
4
Celeste Lattanzi
Jr
16:48
7:18
5








2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
89:19
17:52
7:46
50 Aileen Le
Jr
17:31
7:37
8
Elizabet Marten
So
17:38
7:40
9
Brigette Hong
Fr
17:41
7:41
10
Varsha Salunkhe
Jr
18:11
7:54
11
Hannah Lem
Jr
18:18
7:57
12








3 Lynbrook
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:31
93:24
18:41
8:07
97 Vivian Yen
Sr
18:32
8:03
16
Helen Chen
Sr
18:32
8:03
17
Eliza Johnson
Sr
18:38
8:06
18
Amy Yang
Sr
18:39
8:07
19
Jocelyn Wu
Jr
19:03
8:17
27








4 Saratoga
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:57
95:03
19:01
8:16
115 Jocelyn Takahash
Fr
18:27
8:01
14
Ashley Diamond
So
18:29
8:02
15
Ashley Chou
Sr
18:50
8:11
21
Mansie Cheung
So
18:53
8:13
22
Tracy Hinojosa
Sr
20:24
8:52
43








5 Milpitas
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:33
96:38
19:20
8:24
147 Janessa Tovar
Fr
18:49
8:11
20
Leia Acosta
Sr
19:01
8:16
26
Kristin Elizarde
So
19:11
8:20
28
Rocio Guardado
Sr
19:15
8:22
31
Maria Guardado
Jr
20:22
8:51
42








6 Palo Alto
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:49
96:34
19:19
8:24
149 Elaine Yau
So
18:55
8:13
24
Vicki Morton
Sr
19:00
8:16
25
Caroline Wang
Jr
19:11
8:20
29
Jillian Chacon
Fr
19:44
8:35
35
Jessica May
Fr
19:44
8:35
36








7 Wilcox
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:41
100:15
20:03
8:43
190 Iris Chuck
Fr
18:55
8:13
23
Anita Chiang
So
19:54
8:39
37
Jin Hee Kim
So
19:55
8:40
38
Marsha Aguas
Jr
19:55
8:40
39
Noelle Oguri
Sr
21:36
9:23
53








8 Los Altos
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:48
100:42
20:08
8:45
200 Amy Shantz
Fr
19:30
8:29
32
Jennifer Cooper
So
19:33
8:30
33
Audrey Cole
So
19:56
8:40
41
Miranda Adams
So
20:25
8:53
45
Marissa Mirbach
Fr
21:18
9:16
49








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.