Los Altos Results from the El Camino League Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/4/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Agrawal, Nirav Fr JV 22:39 7:41 2.95 135/162 23/30 37/47 3/3 25:10
(2:31,10.0)
25:10
(2:31,10.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Bapa, Aksai Jr JV 20:57 7:06 2.95 95/162 15/30 29/47 4/5 21:04
(0:07,0.6)
23:54
(2:57,12.3)
20:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Bergevin, Charlie Jr JV 19:19 6:33 2.95 31/162 1/30 10/47 6/7 20:18
(0:59,4.8)
20:18
(0:59,4.8)
20:10
(0:51,4.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Berube, Aaron Fr F/S 20:53 7:05 2.95 58/63 7/10 27/47 7/7 22:07
(1:14,5.6)
22:07
(1:14,5.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bohrer, Scotty Sr V 18:31 6:17 2.95 40/47 5/7 5/47 6/7 18:40
(0:09,0.8)
18:37
(0:06,0.5)
18:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Burns, Seena So F/S 23:26 7:57 2.95 62/63 10/10 43/47 2/3 23:02 23:02
Bussy, Jordan Sr JV 22:05 7:29 2.95 126/162 20/30 34/47 3/4 24:36
(2:31,10.2)
24:36
(2:31,10.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Carp, Andrew So F/S 19:37 6:39 2.95 38/63 5/10 14/47 5/7 20:32
(0:55,4.5)
20:14
(0:37,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Casas, Scott So JV 20:45 7:02 2.95 88/162 13/30 26/47 4/5 23:10
(2:25,10.4)
23:10
(2:25,10.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Choi, Darren Jr JV 20:55 7:05 2.95 93/162 14/30 28/47 4/5 20:42 21:49
(0:54,4.1)
20:05 You ROCK! (LR)
Chu, Nicholas Sr JV 22:54 7:46 2.95 140/162 25/30 39/47 3/3 23:12
(0:18,1.3)
23:12
(0:18,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Colman, Samuel So F/S 23:15 7:53 2.95 61/63 9/10 42/47 5/5 22:59 22:59
Cooke, Jasper Jr JV 22:15 7:33 2.95 128/162 21/30 35/47 3/4 25:11
(2:56,11.6)
23:35
(1:20,5.7)
23:35
(1:20,5.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cuson, Mark So F/S 18:31 6:17 2.95 16/63 1/10 5/47 5/7 22:06
(3:35,16.2)
18:56
(0:25,2.2)
18:56
(0:25,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Farrell, Reilly So JV 21:21 7:14 2.95 114/162 18/30 32/47 3/5 22:10
(0:49,3.7)
21:03 You ROCK! (LR)
Giles, Nick So F/S 22:58 7:47 2.95 60/63 8/10 40/47 6/6 22:00 23:35
(0:37,2.6)
21:55 You ROCK! (LR)
Glasner, Ian So JV 28:31 9:40 2.95 162/162 30/30 47/47 3/3 33:59
(5:28,16.1)
33:59
(5:28,16.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gospe, Sean Fr JV 20:10 6:50 2.95 68/162 7/30 20/47 4/7 21:56
(1:46,8.1)
21:49
(1:39,7.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Gray, James Jr JV 20:15 6:52 2.95 73/162 9/30 22/47 4/6 20:33
(0:18,1.5)
20:41
(0:26,2.1)
20:33
(0:18,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hinton, Aaron So F/S 18:47 6:22 2.95 22/63 2/10 7/47 5/7 19:35
(0:48,4.1)
18:56
(0:09,0.8)
18:56
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kash, Dusty Jr JV 19:47 6:42 2.95 55/162 4/30 15/47 5/7 20:36
(0:49,4.0)
20:36
(0:49,4.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Keenan, Morgan Fr F/S 18:50 6:23 2.95 25/63 3/10 8/47 4/7 19:51
(1:01,5.1)
19:51
(1:01,5.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kishore, Samir Fr JV 23:14 7:53 2.95 144/162 26/30 41/47 3/3 25:21
(2:07,8.3)
25:21
(2:07,8.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lee, Gregory Fr JV 20:25 6:55 2.95 77/162 11/30 24/47 4/5 22:36
(2:11,9.7)
21:06
(0:41,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Macewen, Doug Fr JV 22:21 7:35 2.95 131/162 22/30 36/47 3/4 24:09
(1:48,7.5)
24:02
(1:41,7.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Malenka, Benjamin So JV 19:53 6:44 2.95 61/162 5/30 17/47 4/7 21:38
(1:45,8.1)
20:31
(0:38,3.1)
20:31
(0:38,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Maor, Amit Fr JV 21:01 7:07 2.95 96/162 16/30 30/47 4/5 24:00
(2:59,12.4)
24:00
(2:59,12.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Mason, Adron Fr F/S 19:55 6:45 2.95 46/63 6/10 18/47 5/7 20:59
(1:04,5.1)
20:31
(0:36,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mccomb, Egan So V 19:08 6:29 2.95 45/47 6/7 9/47 7/7 20:01
(0:53,4.4)
18:50 You ROCK! (LR)
Merencillo, Martin So JV 24:22 8:16 2.95 154/162 28/30 45/47 3/3 26:09
(1:47,6.8)
26:09
(1:47,6.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mitchell, Matt Jr JV 20:06 6:49 2.95 66/162 6/30 19/47 4/7 21:47
(1:41,7.7)
21:47
(1:41,7.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nardin, Marco Jr JV 19:36 6:39 2.95 47/162 3/30 13/47 4/7 21:06
(1:30,7.1)
20:42
(1:06,5.3)
20:15
(0:39,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Oribello, Wesley So V 17:51 6:03 2.95 31/47 4/7 4/47 4/7 18:51
(1:00,5.3)
18:48
(0:57,5.1)
18:42
(0:51,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Palmer, Ian So JV 20:34 6:58 2.95 81/162 12/30 25/47 4/5 21:41
(1:07,5.1)
21:04
(0:30,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Raman, Rishi So JV 19:24 6:35 2.95 40/162 2/30 11/47 6/7 22:16
(2:52,12.9)
22:16
(2:52,12.9)
22:16
(2:52,12.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Safai, Eric Jr V 16:03 5:26 2.95 9/47 1/7 1/47 4/7 16:51
(0:48,4.7)
17:10
(1:07,6.5)
16:16
(0:13,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Schneider, Benjamin So V 17:24 5:54 2.95 25/47 2/7 2/47 5/7 16:57 17:18 16:57
Sharifi, Omed Jr JV 23:53 8:06 2.95 151/162 27/30 44/47 3/3 27:25
(3:32,12.9)
25:02
(1:09,4.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Soward, Stephen Fr JV 20:11 6:51 2.95 69/162 8/30 21/47 4/6 22:02
(1:51,8.4)
22:02
(1:51,8.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Spielman, Parker Sr JV 21:02 7:08 2.95 97/162 17/30 31/47 4/5 20:24 21:11
(0:09,0.7)
19:26 You ROCK! (LR)
Struve, Benjamin Sr JV 20:20 6:54 2.95 76/162 10/30 23/47 4/5 20:03 20:03
Suen, Elbert Sr JV 25:13 8:33 2.95 156/162 29/30 46/47 3/3 26:06
(0:53,3.4)
22:42 You ROCK! (LR)
Tsou, Kevin Sr JV 22:42 7:42 2.95 138/162 24/30 38/47 3/3 23:10
(0:28,2.0)
23:10
(0:28,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Vendelin, Michael So V 17:37 5:58 2.95 27/47 3/7 3/47 5/7 18:29
(0:52,4.7)
18:00
(0:23,2.1)
18:00
(0:23,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wang, Peter So JV 21:39 7:20 2.95 120/162 19/30 33/47 3/5 23:11
(1:32,6.6)
22:05
(0:26,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Winters, Zachary Jr V 19:52 6:44 2.95 47/47 7/7 16/47 5/5 19:35 19:14 19:14
Yort, Judd So F/S 19:31 6:37 2.95 37/63 4/10 12/47 5/7 22:30
(2:59,13.3)
19:49
(0:18,1.5)
19:49
(0:18,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/7 87:26
2:28
2.95 5:56 5:26 6:17 132 5:14 87:04 90:16
(2:50,3.1)
80:56 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Eric Safai (9), Benjamin Schneider (25), Michael Vendelin (27), Wesley Oribello (31), Scotty Bohrer (40)
JV 1st 5 4/7 97:59
0:34
2.95 6:39 6:33 6:44 150 5:56 98:32
(0:33,0.6)
106:41
(8:42,8.2)
87:22 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Charlie Bergevin (25), Rishi Raman (28), Marco Nardin (30), Dusty Kash (33), Benjamin Malenka (34)
JV 2nd 5 4/5 101:02
0:14
2.95 6:51 6:49 6:54 120 6:17 103:51
(2:49,2.7)
118:28
(17:26,14.7)
91:50 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Matt Mitchell (22), Sean Gospe (23), Stephen Soward (24), James Gray (25), Benjamin Struve (26)
JV 3rd 5 4/5 103:36
0:32
2.95 7:01 6:55 7:06 108 6:38 107:27
(3:51,3.6)
107:27
(3:51,3.6)
107:27
(3:51,3.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Gregory Lee (18), Ian Palmer (19), Scott Casas (21), Darren Choi (24), Aksai Bapa (26)
JV 4th 5 3/4 107:08
1:04
2.95 7:16 7:07 7:29 83 6:47 109:55
(2:47,2.5)
109:55
(2:47,2.5)
109:55
(2:47,2.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Amit Maor (14), Parker Spielman (15), Reilly Farrell (17), Peter Wang (18), Jordan Bussy (19)
JV 5th 5 3/3 112:51
0:39
2.95 7:39 7:33 7:46 85 7:04 111:38 111:38 111:38 Jasper Cooke (15), Doug Macewen (16), Nirav Agrawal (17), Kevin Tsou (18), Nicholas Chu (19)
JV 6th 5 3/3 125:13
5:17
2.95 8:29 7:53 9:40 83 7:12 121:42 121:42 121:42 Samir Kishore (14), Omed Sharifi (15), Martin Merencillo (17), Elbert Suen (18), Ian Glasner (19)
F/S 1st 5 5/7 95:16
1:06
2.95 6:28 6:17 6:39 127 5:48 96:48
(1:32,1.6)
96:48
(1:32,1.6)
96:48
(1:32,1.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Mark Cuson (15), Aaron Hinton (21), Morgan Keenan (24), Judd Yort (33), Andrew Carp (34)
F/S 2nd 5 3/3 110:27
3:31
2.95 7:29 6:45 7:57 57 6:17 103:53 103:53 103:08 Adron Mason (8), Aaron Berube (10), Nick Giles (12), Samuel Colman (13), Seena Burns (14)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Garrett Rowe Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:56 5:04
2 Ian Myjer Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:57 5:04
3 Phil Macquitty Jr PALO ALTO 15:25 5:14
4 Parker Schuh So MOUNTAIN VIEW 15:31 5:16
5 Paul Summers Jr GUNN 15:40 5:19
6 Robert McLauchlan Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 15:43 5:20
7 Skyler Cummins Sr PALO ALTO 15:43 5:20
8 Charlie Avis Sr PALO ALTO 15:55 5:24
9 Eric Safai Jr Los Altos 16:03 5:26 1/7 1/47 4/7 16:51
(0:48)
17:10
(1:07)
16:16
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Neil Lingarkar Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:06 5:27
11 Alex Johann Jr GUNN 16:09 5:28
12 Bryan Crook So MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:12 5:29
13 Robert Chen Jr GUNN 16:19 5:32
14 Alex McGuirk Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:25 5:34
15 Tanmaya Hobbs Sr SANTA CLARA 16:32 5:36
16 Peter Wilson Jr PALO ALTO 16:39 5:39
17 Mikey Nguyen Sr WILCOX 16:42 5:40
18 Ethan Glassman Jr GUNN 16:43 5:40
19 Michael Karp Jr MILPITAS 16:44 5:40
20 Henry Jordan Jr PALO ALTO 16:54 5:44
21 Kern Rikhi Sr SANTA CLARA 16:55 5:44
22 Ricardo Perez Sr SANTA CLARA 17:01 5:46
23 Aaron Guggenheim Jr GUNN 17:01 5:46
24 Andrew Stober Jr PALO ALTO 17:05 5:47
25 Benjamin Schneider So Los Altos 17:24 5:54 2/7 2/47 5/7 16:57 17:18 16:57
26 Rudy Schwartz Sr GUNN 17:36 5:58
27 Michael Vendelin So Los Altos 17:37 5:58 3/7 3/47 5/7 18:29
(0:52)
18:00
(0:23)
18:00
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Colin Schmitt Sr PALO ALTO 17:41 6:00
29 Galen Westerfield Sr MILPITAS 17:46 6:01
30 Tommy Huang Jr GUNN 17:48 6:02
31 Wesley Oribello So Los Altos 17:51 6:03 4/7 4/47 4/7 18:51
(1:00)
18:48
(0:57)
18:42
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Jim Ngo Sr WILCOX 17:52 6:03
33 Alex Liu Fr MILPITAS 17:54 6:04
34 Isaac Long So SANTA CLARA 18:07 6:08
35 Aaron South Sr WILCOX 18:10 6:09
36 Diego Vallejo So WILCOX 18:18 6:12
37 Carlos Gonzalez Jr SANTA CLARA 18:26 6:15
38 Patrick Mackenzie Jr MILPITAS 18:29 6:16
39 Bruce Cerezo So MILPITAS 18:30 6:16
40 Scotty Bohrer Sr Los Altos 18:31 6:17 5/7 5/47 6/7 18:40
(0:09)
18:37
(0:06)
18:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
41 Shawn Ranck Sr WILCOX 18:33 6:17
42 Leland Au Sr WILCOX 18:35 6:18
43 Cris Bangsal Jr MILPITAS 19:02 6:27
44 Ricardo Acevedo Sr SANTA CLARA 19:08 6:29
45 Egan Mccomb So Los Altos 19:08 6:29 6/7 9/47 7/7 20:01
(0:53)
18:50 You ROCK! (LR)
46 David Cesar Sr WILCOX 19:24 6:35
47 Zachary Winters Jr Los Altos 19:52 6:44 7/7 16/47 5/5 19:35 19:14 19:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MOUNTAIN VIEW
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
77:13
15:27
5:14
23 Garrett Rowe
Jr
14:56
5:04
1
Ian Myjer
Jr
14:57
5:04
2
Parker Schuh
So
15:31
5:16
4
Robert McLauchlan
Sr
15:43
5:20
6
Neil Lingarkar
Sr
16:06
5:27
10








2 PALO ALTO
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:29
80:36
16:07
5:28
54 Phil Macquitty
Jr
15:25
5:14
3
Skyler Cummins
Sr
15:43
5:20
7
Charlie Avis
Sr
15:55
5:24
8
Peter Wilson
Jr
16:39
5:39
16
Henry Jordan
Jr
16:54
5:44
20








3 GUNN
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:21
81:52
16:22
5:33
70 Paul Summers
Jr
15:40
5:19
5
Alex Johann
Jr
16:09
5:28
11
Robert Chen
Jr
16:19
5:32
13
Ethan Glassman
Jr
16:43
5:40
18
Aaron Guggenheim
Jr
17:01
5:46
23








4 SANTA CLARA
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:54
87:01
17:24
5:54
129 Tanmaya Hobbs
Sr
16:32
5:36
15
Kern Rikhi
Sr
16:55
5:44
21
Ricardo Perez
Sr
17:01
5:46
22
Isaac Long
So
18:07
6:08
34
Carlos Gonzalez
Jr
18:26
6:15
37








5 Los Altos
4-4-5-4-5
Gap: 2:28
87:26
17:29
5:56
132 Eric Safai
Jr
16:03
5:26
9
Benjamin Schneider
So
17:24
5:54
25
Michael Vendelin
So
17:37
5:58
27
Wesley Oribello
So
17:51
6:03
31
Scotty Bohrer
Sr
18:31
6:17
40








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
6 MILPITAS
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:46
89:23
17:53
6:04
158 Michael Karp
Jr
16:44
5:40
19
Galen Westerfield
Sr
17:46
6:01
29
Alex Liu
Fr
17:54
6:04
33
Patrick Mackenzie
Jr
18:29
6:16
38
Bruce Cerezo
So
18:30
6:16
39








7 WILCOX
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:51
89:35
17:55
6:04
161 Mikey Nguyen
Sr
16:42
5:40
17
Jim Ngo
Sr
17:52
6:03
32
Aaron South
Sr
18:10
6:09
35
Diego Vallejo
So
18:18
6:12
36
Shawn Ranck
Sr
18:33
6:17
41








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Wells Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:43 5:40
2 Alex Voet Jr PALO ALTO 17:01 5:46
3 Patrick Rabuzzi Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:31 5:56
4 Mark Rutner Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:34 5:57
5 Brian Raichlen Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:41 6:00
6 Conor Ney Jr PALO ALTO 17:52 6:03
7 Varun Kohli Jr PALO ALTO 17:54 6:04
8 Jesse Weed Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:56 6:05
9 Yuzhang Li Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:00 6:06
10 John Hicks Sr PALO ALTO 18:11 6:10
11 Ben Sklaroff Jr PALO ALTO 18:12 6:10
12 Peter Sesek Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:15 6:11
13 Andrew Prior Fr GUNN 18:21 6:13
14 Oliver Davies Sr PALO ALTO 18:24 6:14
15 Ben Leung Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:27 6:15
16 Daniel Yeh Sr PALO ALTO 18:32 6:17
17 Nathan Toung Jr GUNN 18:34 6:18
18 David Ku Sr GUNN 18:41 6:20
19 Ethan Yung Jr GUNN 18:41 6:20
20 Charlie Chang Jr GUNN 18:51 6:23
21 Romer Ibo Jr MILPITAS 18:56 6:25
22 Abe Wilson Sr PALO ALTO 18:56 6:25
23 Kevin Huang Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:58 6:26
24 Aurelien Chu Sr GUNN 19:04 6:28
25 Tyler Welch So MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:07 6:29
26 Christopher Chan Sr MILPITAS 19:08 6:29
27 Rodd Talebi Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:12 6:31
28 Steve Ojeda Jr WILCOX 19:16 6:32
29 John Olson Jr PALO ALTO 19:17 6:32
30 Danny Wittenauer Fr GUNN 19:18 6:33
31 Charlie Bergevin Jr Los Altos 19:19 6:33 1/30 10/47 6/7 20:18
(0:59)
20:18
(0:59)
20:10
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Taylor Olsen Jr SANTA CLARA 19:19 6:33
33 Scott Williams Jr GUNN 19:20 6:33
34 Alex Coblin Sr PALO ALTO 19:20 6:33
35 Nikhil Bhargava Jr PALO ALTO 19:21 6:34
36 Daniel Huynh Jr WILCOX 19:21 6:34
37 Jay Nguyen Sr PALO ALTO 19:22 6:34
38 Tommy Rutner Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:22 6:34
39 Leo Moley So GUNN 19:22 6:34
40 Rishi Raman So Los Altos 19:24 6:35 2/30 11/47 6/7 22:16
(2:52)
22:16
(2:52)
22:16
(2:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Bryson Oster Sr SANTA CLARA 19:26 6:35
42 Nathan Curtis Fr GUNN 19:28 6:36
43 John Tijiboy So GUNN 19:34 6:38
44 Sam Dawson So GUNN 19:34 6:38
45 Jordan Brown Jr PALO ALTO 19:35 6:38
46 Paulo Mehech Fr GUNN 19:35 6:38
47 Marco Nardin Jr Los Altos 19:36 6:39 3/30 13/47 4/7 21:06
(1:30)
20:42
(1:06)
20:15
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Paul Morimoto Jr GUNN 19:37 6:39
49 Jude Pinto Sr WILCOX 19:37 6:39
50 Ralph Bourey Sr WILCOX 19:39 6:40
51 Spencer Meldrum So GUNN 19:40 6:40
52 Will Hicks Sr PALO ALTO 19:43 6:41
53 Eric Schmidt Jr GUNN 19:44 6:41
54 Micah Brown So GUNN 19:45 6:42
55 Dusty Kash Jr Los Altos 19:47 6:42 4/30 15/47 5/7 20:36
(0:49)
20:36
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
56 Keaton Torok Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:48 6:43
57 Toad Claassen Fr PALO ALTO 19:48 6:43
58 Justin Choi So PALO ALTO 19:50 6:43
59 Will Rossi Fr PALO ALTO 19:51 6:44
60 Marc Slakey Jr PALO ALTO 19:52 6:44
61 Benjamin Malenka So Los Altos 19:53 6:44 5/30 17/47 4/7 21:38
(1:45)
20:31
(0:38)
20:31
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
62 Kevin Patterson So MILPITAS 19:57 6:46
63 Justin Nguyen Jr MILPITAS 19:59 6:46
64 Alex Hoang Jr MILPITAS 19:59 6:46
65 David Lim Fr PALO ALTO 20:01 6:47
66 Matt Mitchell Jr Los Altos 20:06 6:49 6/30 19/47 4/7 21:47
(1:41)
21:47
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
67 Frankie Lucero Fr MILPITAS 20:07 6:49
68 Sean Gospe Fr Los Altos 20:10 6:50 7/30 20/47 4/7 21:56
(1:46)
21:49
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
69 Stephen Soward Fr Los Altos 20:11 6:51 8/30 21/47 4/6 22:02
(1:51)
22:02
(1:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
70 Erik Contreras Jr GUNN 20:12 6:51
71 Sam Hartinger So GUNN 20:12 6:51
72 Jonathan Day Jr GUNN 20:14 6:52
73 James Gray Jr Los Altos 20:15 6:52 9/30 22/47 4/6 20:33
(0:18)
20:41
(0:26)
20:33
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
74 Eric Napolitan Fr MILPITAS 20:17 6:53
75 Kenyon Kubo Sr WILCOX 20:19 6:53
76 Benjamin Struve Sr Los Altos 20:20 6:54 10/30 23/47 4/5 20:03 20:03
77 Gregory Lee Fr Los Altos 20:25 6:55 11/30 24/47 4/5 22:36
(2:11)
21:06
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
78 Jason Foulks Jr SANTA CLARA 20:31 6:57
79 Ian Wilkes So GUNN 20:32 6:58
80 Michael Nguyen Fr MILPITAS 20:34 6:58
81 Ian Palmer So Los Altos 20:34 6:58 12/30 25/47 4/5 21:41
(1:07)
21:04
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
82 Sam Carilli Fr PALO ALTO 20:35 6:59
83 Josh Lee Jr WILCOX 20:35 6:59
84 Eric Serrano Sr SANTA CLARA 20:38 7:00
85 Shaun Yee Fr GUNN 20:38 7:00
86 Joseph Swernofsky Sr GUNN 20:40 7:00
87 Jeff Tarrasch Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:43 7:01
88 Scott Casas So Los Altos 20:45 7:02 13/30 26/47 4/5 23:10
(2:25)
23:10
(2:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
89 Adeeb Chowdhury Jr SANTA CLARA 20:48 7:03
90 Nathan Norimoto Fr PALO ALTO 20:50 7:04
91 Nate Bischoff Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:53 7:05
92 Jon Young Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:54 7:05
93 Darren Choi Jr Los Altos 20:55 7:05 14/30 28/47 4/5 20:42 21:49
(0:54)
20:05 You ROCK! (LR)
94 Brian Deangelis Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:56 7:06
95 Aksai Bapa Jr Los Altos 20:57 7:06 15/30 29/47 4/5 21:04
(0:07)
23:54
(2:57)
20:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
96 Amit Maor Fr Los Altos 21:01 7:07 16/30 30/47 4/5 24:00
(2:59)
24:00
(2:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
97 Parker Spielman Sr Los Altos 21:02 7:08 17/30 31/47 4/5 20:24 21:11
(0:09)
19:26 You ROCK! (LR)
98 Kevin Diep Jr WILCOX 21:05 7:09
99 Jacob Lauing Fr PALO ALTO 21:05 7:09
100 Michael Thai Sr WILCOX 21:06 7:09
101 Peter Dennis Fr PALO ALTO 21:06 7:09
102 Joe Wu Sr GUNN 21:07 7:09
103 Matthew Fung Jr SANTA CLARA 21:07 7:09
104 Evan Hahn Jr PALO ALTO 21:08 7:10
105 Scott Zhuge So PALO ALTO 21:08 7:10
106 Nabeel Sami So PALO ALTO 21:09 7:10
107 Eric Yang So GUNN 21:10 7:11
108 Scott Kim Sr GUNN 21:11 7:11
109 Sam Asin Fr PALO ALTO 21:14 7:12
110 Avi Arfin Jr PALO ALTO 21:14 7:12
111 Spencer Brock Jr PALO ALTO 21:16 7:13
112 Matt Tracy Sr PALO ALTO 21:17 7:13
113 Rafael Ramos So PALO ALTO 21:19 7:14
114 Reilly Farrell So Los Altos 21:21 7:14 18/30 32/47 3/5 22:10
(0:49)
21:03 You ROCK! (LR)
115 Jamie Blake Jr PALO ALTO 21:28 7:17
116 Fredrik Lofgren Fr PALO ALTO 21:29 7:17
117 Derek O'Connor So GUNN 21:31 7:18
118 Stephen Gyugvi Sr WILCOX 21:37 7:20
119 Sasha Kuvydrin So PALO ALTO 21:39 7:20
120 Peter Wang So Los Altos 21:39 7:20 19/30 33/47 3/5 23:11
(1:32)
22:05
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
121 Matthew Divina So WILCOX 21:54 7:25
122 Bryan Chu So GUNN 21:56 7:26
123 Gordon Lau So WILCOX 21:56 7:26
124 Alex Carter Fr PALO ALTO 22:04 7:29
125 Jeffrey Commons So GUNN 22:04 7:29
126 Jordan Bussy Sr Los Altos 22:05 7:29 20/30 34/47 3/4 24:36
(2:31)
24:36
(2:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
127 Max McCarthy Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:15 7:33
128 Jasper Cooke Jr Los Altos 22:15 7:33 21/30 35/47 3/4 25:11
(2:56)
23:35
(1:20)
23:35
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
129 Dor Gvirtsman Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:16 7:33
130 Mark Eroles Sr WILCOX 22:20 7:34
131 Doug Macewen Fr Los Altos 22:21 7:35 22/30 36/47 3/4 24:09
(1:48)
24:02
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
132 Joseph Chong Sr WILCOX 22:29 7:37
133 Chris Gan Sr WILCOX 22:31 7:38
134 Sid Nguyen So WILCOX 22:36 7:40
135 Nirav Agrawal Fr Los Altos 22:39 7:41 23/30 37/47 3/3 25:10
(2:31)
25:10
(2:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
136 Jackson Miley Fr PALO ALTO 22:39 7:41
137 Connnor Hamm So WILCOX 22:40 7:41
138 Kevin Tsou Sr Los Altos 22:42 7:42 24/30 38/47 3/3 23:10
(0:28)
23:10
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
139 Robert Fox Jr PALO ALTO 22:51 7:45
140 Nicholas Chu Sr Los Altos 22:54 7:46 25/30 39/47 3/3 23:12
(0:18)
23:12
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
141 Paul Tran Fr WILCOX 23:04 7:49
142 Patrick Kim So GUNN 23:10 7:51
143 Jonathan Stevens So GUNN 23:13 7:52
144 Samir Kishore Fr Los Altos 23:14 7:53 26/30 41/47 3/3 25:21
(2:07)
25:21
(2:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
145 Keegan Papakipos Fr PALO ALTO 23:23 7:56
146 Wilson Balmores Sr WILCOX 23:26 7:57
147 Alex Kasses Fr WILCOX 23:33 7:59
148 Stephen Koo So PALO ALTO 23:35 8:00
149 Cory Demar Jr SANTA CLARA 23:42 8:02
150 Alex Yee So WILCOX 23:50 8:05
151 Omed Sharifi Jr Los Altos 23:53 8:06 27/30 44/47 3/3 27:25
(3:32)
25:02
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
152 Jay Dubashi Jr GUNN 23:54 8:06
153 Sam Blake Fr PALO ALTO 23:58 8:07
154 Martin Merencillo So Los Altos 24:22 8:16 28/30 45/47 3/3 26:09
(1:47)
26:09
(1:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
155 Benny Thiaray Sr MILPITAS 24:33 8:19
156 Elbert Suen Sr Los Altos 25:13 8:33 29/30 46/47 3/3 26:06
(0:53)
22:42 You ROCK! (LR)
157 Albert Jo Sr WILCOX 25:34 8:40
158 Matteo Lieb So GUNN 25:43 8:43
159 Michael Buteau So PALO ALTO 27:05 9:11
160 Joel Anderson Sr WILCOX 27:42 9:23
161 Oliver Liao So PALO ALTO 27:49 9:26
162 Ian Glasner So Los Altos 28:31 9:40 30/30 47/47 3/3 33:59
(5:28)
33:59
(5:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MOUNTAIN VIEW
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
87:25
17:29
5:56
21 Chris Wells
Jr
16:43
5:40
1
Patrick Rabuzzi
Jr
17:31
5:56
3
Mark Rutner
Jr
17:34
5:57
4
Brian Raichlen
Jr
17:41
6:00
5
Jesse Weed
Jr
17:56
6:05
8








2 PALO ALTO
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
89:10
17:50
6:03
36 Alex Voet
Jr
17:01
5:46
2
Conor Ney
Jr
17:52
6:03
6
Varun Kohli
Jr
17:54
6:04
7
John Hicks
Sr
18:11
6:10
10
Ben Sklaroff
Jr
18:12
6:10
11








3 GUNN
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:30
93:08
18:38
6:19
83 Andrew Prior
Fr
18:21
6:13
13
Nathan Toung
Jr
18:34
6:18
16
David Ku
Sr
18:41
6:20
17
Ethan Yung
Jr
18:41
6:20
18
Charlie Chang
Jr
18:51
6:23
19








4 Los Altos
6-6-6-6-4
Gap: 0:34
97:59
19:36
6:39
150 Charlie Bergevin
Jr
19:19
6:33
25
Rishi Raman
So
19:24
6:35
28
Marco Nardin
Jr
19:36
6:39
30
Dusty Kash
Jr
19:47
6:42
33
Benjamin Malenka
So
19:53
6:44
34








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 MILPITAS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:03
97:59
19:36
6:39
150 Romer Ibo
Jr
18:56
6:25
20
Christopher Chan
Sr
19:08
6:29
22
Kevin Patterson
So
19:57
6:46
35
Justin Nguyen
Jr
19:59
6:46
36
Alex Hoang
Jr
19:59
6:46
37








6 WILCOX
5-5-5-4-6
Gap: 1:03
98:12
19:38
6:39
155 Steve Ojeda
Jr
19:16
6:32
23
Daniel Huynh
Jr
19:21
6:34
27
Jude Pinto
Sr
19:37
6:39
31
Ralph Bourey
Sr
19:39
6:40
32
Kenyon Kubo
Sr
20:19
6:53
42








7 SANTA CLARA
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:29
100:42
20:08
6:50
189 Taylor Olsen
Jr
19:19
6:33
26
Bryson Oster
Sr
19:26
6:35
29
Jason Foulks
Jr
20:31
6:57
43
Eric Serrano
Sr
20:38
7:00
45
Adeeb Chowdhury
Jr
20:48
7:03
46








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MOUNTAIN VIEW
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
92:47
18:33
6:17
23 Yuzhang Li
Sr
18:00
6:06
1
Peter Sesek
Jr
18:15
6:11
2
Ben Leung
Sr
18:27
6:15
4
Kevin Huang
Jr
18:58
6:26
7
Tyler Welch
So
19:07
6:29
9








2 PALO ALTO
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
94:29
18:54
6:24
39 Oliver Davies
Sr
18:24
6:14
3
Daniel Yeh
Sr
18:32
6:17
5
Abe Wilson
Sr
18:56
6:25
6
John Olson
Jr
19:17
6:32
11
Alex Coblin
Sr
19:20
6:33
14








3 GUNN
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:24
96:32
19:18
6:33
70 Aurelien Chu
Sr
19:04
6:28
8
Danny Wittenauer
Fr
19:18
6:33
12
Scott Williams
Jr
19:20
6:33
13
Leo Moley
So
19:22
6:34
18
Nathan Curtis
Fr
19:28
6:36
19








4 Los Altos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:14
101:02
20:12
6:51
120 Matt Mitchell
Jr
20:06
6:49
22
Sean Gospe
Fr
20:10
6:50
23
Stephen Soward
Fr
20:11
6:51
24
James Gray
Jr
20:15
6:52
25
Benjamin Struve
Sr
20:20
6:54
26








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 WILCOX
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:19
106:17
21:15
7:12
155 Josh Lee
Jr
20:35
6:59
29
Kevin Diep
Jr
21:05
7:09
30
Michael Thai
Sr
21:06
7:09
31
Stephen Gyugvi
Sr
21:37
7:20
32
Matthew Divina
So
21:54
7:25
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 GUNN
3-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:06
98:00
19:36
6:39
38 John Tijiboy
So
19:34
6:38
5
Sam Dawson
So
19:34
6:38
6
Paulo Mehech
Fr
19:35
6:38
8
Paul Morimoto
Jr
19:37
6:39
9
Spencer Meldrum
So
19:40
6:40
10








1 PALO ALTO
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
97:49
19:34
6:38
38 Nikhil Bhargava
Jr
19:21
6:34
2
Jay Nguyen
Sr
19:22
6:34
3
Jordan Brown
Jr
19:35
6:38
7
Will Hicks
Sr
19:43
6:41
11
Toad Claassen
Fr
19:48
6:43
15








3 MOUNTAIN VIEW
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:41
99:58
20:00
6:47
61 Rodd Talebi
Sr
19:12
6:31
1
Tommy Rutner
Fr
19:22
6:34
4
Keaton Torok
Fr
19:48
6:43
14
Jeff Tarrasch
Jr
20:43
7:01
20
Nate Bischoff
Fr
20:53
7:05
22








4 Los Altos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:32
103:36
20:43
7:01
108 Gregory Lee
Fr
20:25
6:55
18
Ian Palmer
So
20:34
6:58
19
Scott Casas
So
20:45
7:02
21
Darren Choi
Jr
20:55
7:05
24
Aksai Bapa
Jr
20:57
7:06
26








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 WILCOX
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:40
111:52
22:22
7:35
155 Gordon Lau
So
21:56
7:26
29
Mark Eroles
Sr
22:20
7:34
30
Joseph Chong
Sr
22:29
7:37
31
Chris Gan
Sr
22:31
7:38
32
Sid Nguyen
So
22:36
7:40
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 GUNN
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
100:07
20:01
6:47
27 Eric Schmidt
Jr
19:44
6:41
1
Micah Brown
So
19:45
6:42
2
Erik Contreras
Jr
20:12
6:51
7
Sam Hartinger
So
20:12
6:51
8
Jonathan Day
Jr
20:14
6:52
9








2 PALO ALTO
2-2-2-1-2
Gap: 0:45
100:09
20:02
6:47
29 Justin Choi
So
19:50
6:43
3
Will Rossi
Fr
19:51
6:44
4
Marc Slakey
Jr
19:52
6:44
5
David Lim
Fr
20:01
6:47
6
Sam Carilli
Fr
20:35
6:59
11








3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:04
107:08
21:26
7:16
83 Amit Maor
Fr
21:01
7:07
14
Parker Spielman
Sr
21:02
7:08
15
Reilly Farrell
So
21:21
7:14
17
Peter Wang
So
21:39
7:20
18
Jordan Bussy
Sr
22:05
7:29
19








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 WILCOX
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:10
116:33
23:19
7:54
120 Connnor Hamm
So
22:40
7:41
22
Paul Tran
Fr
23:04
7:49
23
Wilson Balmores
Sr
23:26
7:57
24
Alex Kasses
Fr
23:33
7:59
25
Alex Yee
So
23:50
8:05
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 GUNN
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
104:07
20:49
7:04
24 Ian Wilkes
So
20:32
6:58
1
Shaun Yee
Fr
20:38
7:00
2
Joseph Swernofsky
Sr
20:40
7:00
3
Joe Wu
Sr
21:07
7:09
7
Eric Yang
So
21:10
7:11
11








2 PALO ALTO
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:18
105:17
21:03
7:08
32 Nathan Norimoto
Fr
20:50
7:04
4
Jacob Lauing
Fr
21:05
7:09
5
Peter Dennis
Fr
21:06
7:09
6
Evan Hahn
Jr
21:08
7:10
8
Scott Zhuge
So
21:08
7:10
9








3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:39
112:51
22:34
7:39
85 Jasper Cooke
Jr
22:15
7:33
15
Doug Macewen
Fr
22:21
7:35
16
Nirav Agrawal
Fr
22:39
7:41
17
Kevin Tsou
Sr
22:42
7:42
18
Nicholas Chu
Sr
22:54
7:46
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 PALO ALTO
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:08
106:10
21:14
7:12
19 Nabeel Sami
So
21:09
7:10
1
Sam Asin
Fr
21:14
7:12
3
Avi Arfin
Jr
21:14
7:12
4
Spencer Brock
Jr
21:16
7:13
5
Matt Tracy
Sr
21:17
7:13
6








2 GUNN
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:59
109:52
21:58
7:27
44 Scott Kim
Sr
21:11
7:11
2
Derek O'Connor
So
21:31
7:18
9
Bryan Chu
So
21:56
7:26
10
Jeffrey Commons
So
22:04
7:29
11
Patrick Kim
So
23:10
7:51
12








3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:17
125:13
25:03
8:29
83 Samir Kishore
Fr
23:14
7:53
14
Omed Sharifi
Jr
23:53
8:06
15
Martin Merencillo
So
24:22
8:16
17
Elbert Suen
Sr
25:13
8:33
18
Ian Glasner
So
28:31
9:40
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aubrey Myjer Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:32 5:36
2 Nicky Lindley So MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:38 5:38
3 Rory Runser So GUNN 17:02 5:46
4 Gabe Fry So MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:06 5:48
5 Atif Velagic Fr SANTA CLARA 17:24 5:54
6 Garrett Landrith So MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:40 5:59
7 Daniel Krigel Fr GUNN 17:40 5:59
8 Rohan Weigel So MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:44 6:01
9 Peter Chen Fr GUNN 17:59 6:06
10 Michael Andersen Fr SANTA CLARA 18:00 6:06
11 Steven Fairfax So MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:01 6:06
12 Jay Herington So MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:05 6:08
13 Nikhil Nag Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:19 6:13
14 Freddy Avis Fr PALO ALTO 18:21 6:13
15 Corso Rosati Fr PALO ALTO 18:23 6:14
16 Mark Cuson So Los Altos 18:31 6:17 1/10 5/47 5/7 22:06
(3:35)
18:56
(0:25)
18:56
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Naor Deleanu So GUNN 18:38 6:19
18 William Strickfaden So GUNN 18:40 6:20
19 Andre Gouyet Fr PALO ALTO 18:40 6:20
20 Cristian Perez Fr WILCOX 18:44 6:21
21 Charles Lockner So PALO ALTO 18:45 6:21
22 Aaron Hinton So Los Altos 18:47 6:22 2/10 7/47 5/7 19:35
(0:48)
18:56
(0:09)
18:56
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Leon Sung So GUNN 18:48 6:22
24 Andrew Chen Fr GUNN 18:49 6:23
25 Morgan Keenan Fr Los Altos 18:50 6:23 3/10 8/47 4/7 19:51
(1:01)
19:51
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Tommy Kidder Fr GUNN 18:53 6:24
27 Brandon Dukovic So PALO ALTO 18:55 6:25
28 Evan Reed So MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:02 6:27
29 Lucas Chan So PALO ALTO 19:03 6:27
30 Connor Nunley So MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:10 6:30
31 Chris Doan Fr WILCOX 19:11 6:30
32 Lance Cummins So PALO ALTO 19:12 6:31
33 Aaron Spanner Fr WILCOX 19:15 6:32
34 Daniel La Fr SANTA CLARA 19:18 6:33
35 Anthony Perkins So SANTA CLARA 19:22 6:34
36 Erik Pena So SANTA CLARA 19:27 6:36
37 Judd Yort So Los Altos 19:31 6:37 4/10 12/47 5/7 22:30
(2:59)
19:49
(0:18)
19:49
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Andrew Carp So Los Altos 19:37 6:39 5/10 14/47 5/7 20:32
(0:55)
20:14
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Brian Benton Fr PALO ALTO 19:41 6:40
40 David L'Heureux So SANTA CLARA 19:41 6:40
41 Anthony Dang Fr MILPITAS 19:42 6:41
42 Michael Holt Fr SANTA CLARA 19:42 6:41
43 Casey Ball Fr WILCOX 19:44 6:41
44 Ernhow Lee So MILPITAS 19:54 6:45
45 Bryan Hoyt So PALO ALTO 19:55 6:45
46 Adron Mason Fr Los Altos 19:55 6:45 6/10 18/47 5/7 20:59
(1:04)
20:31
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
47 Mark Reyno So WILCOX 19:55 6:45
48 David Garza So WILCOX 20:02 6:47
49 Jose Rodriguez Fr MILPITAS 20:05 6:48
50 Jacob Burke So WILCOX 20:10 6:50
51 Jack Clow So SANTA CLARA 20:13 6:51
52 Zachary Gyugvi So WILCOX 20:14 6:52
53 Miycoe Call So WILCOX 20:17 6:53
54 John Nguyen So MILPITAS 20:28 6:56
55 Khai Nguyen So MILPITAS 20:29 6:57
56 Andy Ly Fr MILPITAS 20:35 6:59
57 Brian Khau Fr MILPITAS 20:39 7:00
58 Aaron Berube Fr Los Altos 20:53 7:05 7/10 27/47 7/7 22:07
(1:14)
22:07
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
59 Justin Campbell Fr SANTA CLARA 22:43 7:42
60 Nick Giles So Los Altos 22:58 7:47 8/10 40/47 6/6 22:00 23:35
(0:37)
21:55 You ROCK! (LR)
61 Samuel Colman So Los Altos 23:15 7:53 9/10 42/47 5/5 22:59 22:59
62 Seena Burns So Los Altos 23:26 7:57 10/10 43/47 2/3 23:02 23:02
63 Victor Zavaleta So SANTA CLARA 23:41 8:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MOUNTAIN VIEW
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
85:40
17:08
5:48
21 Aubrey Myjer
Fr
16:32
5:36
1
Nicky Lindley
So
16:38
5:38
2
Gabe Fry
So
17:06
5:48
4
Garrett Landrith
So
17:40
5:59
6
Rohan Weigel
So
17:44
6:01
8








2 GUNN
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:38
89:59
18:00
6:06
52 Rory Runser
So
17:02
5:46
3
Daniel Krigel
Fr
17:40
5:59
7
Peter Chen
Fr
17:59
6:06
9
Naor Deleanu
So
18:38
6:19
16
William Strickfaden
So
18:40
6:20
17








3 PALO ALTO
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:34
93:04
18:37
6:19
90 Freddy Avis
Fr
18:21
6:13
13
Corso Rosati
Fr
18:23
6:14
14
Andre Gouyet
Fr
18:40
6:20
18
Charles Lockner
So
18:45
6:21
20
Brandon Dukovic
So
18:55
6:25
25








4 SANTA CLARA
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:03
93:31
18:42
6:20
108 Atif Velagic
Fr
17:24
5:54
5
Michael Andersen
Fr
18:00
6:06
10
Daniel La
Fr
19:18
6:33
30
Anthony Perkins
So
19:22
6:34
31
Erik Pena
So
19:27
6:36
32








5 Los Altos
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:06
95:16
19:03
6:28
127 Mark Cuson
So
18:31
6:17
15
Aaron Hinton
So
18:47
6:22
21
Morgan Keenan
Fr
18:50
6:23
24
Judd Yort
So
19:31
6:37
33
Andrew Carp
So
19:37
6:39
34








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
6 WILCOX
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:11
96:49
19:22
6:34
154 Cristian Perez
Fr
18:44
6:21
19
Chris Doan
Fr
19:11
6:30
27
Aaron Spanner
Fr
19:15
6:32
29
Casey Ball
Fr
19:44
6:41
38
Mark Reyno
So
19:55
6:45
41








7 MILPITAS
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:47
100:38
20:08
6:49
209 Anthony Dang
Fr
19:42
6:41
36
Ernhow Lee
So
19:54
6:45
39
Jose Rodriguez
Fr
20:05
6:48
43
John Nguyen
So
20:28
6:56
45
Khai Nguyen
So
20:29
6:57
46








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MOUNTAIN VIEW
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
92:37
18:31
6:17
15 Steven Fairfax
So
18:01
6:06
1
Jay Herington
So
18:05
6:08
2
Nikhil Nag
Fr
18:19
6:13
3
Evan Reed
So
19:02
6:27
4
Connor Nunley
So
19:10
6:30
5








2 SANTA CLARA
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:00
106:00
21:12
7:11
48 David L'Heureux
So
19:41
6:40
6
Michael Holt
Fr
19:42
6:41
7
Jack Clow
So
20:13
6:51
9
Justin Campbell
Fr
22:43
7:42
11
Victor Zavaleta
So
23:41
8:02
15








3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:31
110:27
22:05
7:29
57 Adron Mason
Fr
19:55
6:45
8
Aaron Berube
Fr
20:53
7:05
10
Nick Giles
So
22:58
7:47
12
Samuel Colman
So
23:15
7:53
13
Seena Burns
So
23:26
7:57
14








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.