Aragon Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS on 9/28/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexa Lee Sr JV 18:45 7:49 2.4 27/86 2/4 3/7 5/16 18:46
(0:01,0.1)
18:38 18:31 You ROCK! (LY)
Amy Yu Jr JV 20:05 8:22 2.4 44/86 4/4 6/7 4/9 19:19 19:47 19:19
Coral Schlitter Fr F/S 25:25 10:35 2.4 118/125 3/3 7/7 13/15 26:42
(1:17,4.8)
26:42
(1:17,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Elaine Hsu Jr JV 19:16 8:02 2.4 32/86 3/4 4/7 4/13 19:13 19:13
Katie Savage Fr F/S 19:56 8:18 2.4 60/125 2/3 5/7 15/22 19:30 19:30
Katie Wysong Jr JV 18:12 7:35 2.4 21/86 1/4 1/7 7/20 18:58
(0:46,4.0)
18:58
(0:46,4.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Nicole Wallace Fr F/S 18:31 7:43 2.4 32/125 1/3 2/7 13/25 18:54
(0:23,2.0)
18:54
(0:23,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cailyn Sakurai Fr EL CERRITO 16:33 6:54
2 Raquel Murphy Jr DEL ORO 16:39 6:56
3 Laura Richardson Sr LINCOLN - SF 16:59 7:05
4 Aleena Gingerich Jr DEL ORO 17:01 7:05
5 Deja Estrada Jr DEL ORO 17:01 7:05
6 Janice Gau Sr ST. FRANCIS 17:05 7:07
7 Jessica Drury Sr ST. FRANCIS 17:12 7:10
8 Dominique Yadegar Sr ST. FRANCIS 17:16 7:12
9 Tamika Whitenack Fr EL CERRITO 17:30 7:18
10 Rachel Morrison Sr ST. FRANCIS 17:31 7:18
11 Helen Gilbert Snyde Fr EL CERRITO 17:33 7:19
12 Emily Sall Jr DEL ORO 17:34 7:19
13 Hannah Nelson Jr ST. FRANCIS 17:38 7:21
14 Rebecca Lee Sr SILVER CREEK 17:39 7:21
15 Emma Phelps Jr ST. FRANCIS 17:48 7:25
16 Malvika Attaluri Jr ST. FRANCIS 17:56 7:28
17 Miya Keilin Fr EL CERRITO 17:56 7:28
18 Chelly Guzman Jr LINCOLN - SF 18:00 7:30
19 Grace Rusin Fr EL CERRITO 18:06 7:33
20 Jackie Tse Sr BURTON 18:07 7:33
21 Katie Wysong Jr Aragon 18:12 7:35 1/4 1/7 7/20 18:58
(0:46)
18:58
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Rachel Alexander Sr DEL ORO 18:18 7:38
23 Jaclyn Leduc Jr DEL ORO 18:24 7:40
24 Cassidy Crise Jr DEL ORO 18:31 7:43
25 Ellie Runte Jr DEL ORO 18:40 7:47
26 Camryn Caverly Fr HILLSDALE 18:43 7:48
27 Alexa Lee Sr Aragon 18:45 7:49 2/4 3/7 5/16 18:46
(0:01)
18:38 18:31 You ROCK! (LY)
28 Laurasia Holzman Sr NOTRE DAME BEL. 18:48 7:50
29 Alex Stacy Jr DEL ORO 18:55 7:53
30 Maddie Frank Jr DEL ORO 19:09 7:59
31 Elicia Guerra Sr ALHAMBRA 19:14 8:01
32 Elaine Hsu Jr Aragon 19:16 8:02 3/4 4/7 4/13 19:13 19:13
33 Audrey Komala Jr LINCOLN - SF 19:17 8:02
34 Emily Tang Jr BURTON 19:21 8:04
35 Olivia Mendoza Jr ALHAMBRA 19:35 8:10
36 Joyce Aquino Jr MERCY BURL. 19:37 8:10
37 Grace Bower So HILLSDALE 19:42 8:13
38 Kaylee Kohlmaier Sr NOTRE DAME BEL. 19:46 8:14
39 Ruri Wen-matsui Sr KINGS ACADEMY 19:47 8:15
40 Libby Runte Sr DEL ORO 19:49 8:15
41 Michelle Zuniga-her Jr KINGS ACADEMY 19:57 8:19
42 Nina Amarandos So NOTRE DAME BEL. 20:01 8:20
43 Julia Deschaumes Jr MERCY BURL. 20:01 8:20
44 Amy Yu Jr Aragon 20:05 8:22 4/4 6/7 4/9 19:19 19:47 19:19
45 Hannah Lyons-cavaso Jr NOTRE DAME BEL. 20:06 8:23
46 Ada Mo Jr GALILEO 20:15 8:26
47 Erin Huntzinger Sr WESTMOOR 20:19 8:28
48 Caitlin Doyle So NOTRE DAME BEL. 20:23 8:30
49 Lizzie Menzel Sr NOTRE DAME BEL. 20:39 8:36
50 Ella Giordano Sr KINGS ACADEMY 20:40 8:37
51 Jessica Hsieh Sr MILLS 20:47 8:40
52 Anna Claire Marley Sr ST. FRANCIS 20:50 8:41
53 Lauren Williams Jr ST. FRANCIS 20:50 8:41
54 Alexa Novales Jr WESTMOOR 20:52 8:42
55 Alex Ahrens Jr BAY SCHOOL SF 21:05 8:47
56 Lindsey Anderson Jr KINGS ACADEMY 21:13 8:50
57 Jade Mcmartin Jr WESTMOOR 21:15 8:51
58 Kristen Lee Jr MILLS 21:19 8:53
59 Abigail Calderon Jr WESTMOOR 21:27 8:56
60 Claire Spickermann Sr SEQUOIA 21:36 9:00
61 Mayland Treat So BAY SCHOOL SF 21:48 9:05
62 Emma Cummings Jr KINGS ACADEMY 21:54 9:08
63 Madeline England Fr NOTRE DAME BEL. 22:05 9:12
64 Tatiana Docena So JEFFERSON 22:05 9:12
65 Sophie Pickering Fr BAY SCHOOL SF 22:19 9:18
66 Magaly Bravo Sr JOHN O'CONNELL 22:27 9:21
67 Yulisa Perez Jr SEQUOIA 22:32 9:23
68 Kitty Lei Jr BURTON 22:40 9:27
69 Carol Chin Jr WESTMOOR 22:42 9:28
70 Carmen Bonilla So LATINO C.P. 22:46 9:29
71 Amangeet Samra Jr MERCY BURL. 22:58 9:34
72 Amanda Hermosillo Jr MERCY BURL. 23:10 9:39
73 Julia Roehl So BAY SCHOOL SF 23:15 9:41
74 Janie Weaver So NOTRE DAME BEL. 23:22 9:44
75 Anna Hernandez Jr MILLS 23:23 9:45
76 Mimi Chang Jr WESTMOOR 23:26 9:46
77 Dina Marie Bohigian Sr MERCY BURL. 23:27 9:46
78 Meghan Combs Jr ALHAMBRA 23:28 9:47
79 Christina Nice Jr KINGS ACADEMY 23:47 9:55
80 Veronica Coverson Sr KINGS ACADEMY 24:01 10:00
81 Adrianna Cai So NOTRE DAME BEL. 24:29 10:12
82 Jessica Vilaysouk Sr EL CERRITO 25:14 10:31
83 Daniela Garcia Fr LATINO C.P. 25:22 10:34
84 Stephanie Pareja Jr WESTMOOR 26:01 10:50
85 Grace Trainor Sr NOTRE DAME BEL. 26:26 11:01
86 Erika Myint Jr WESTMOOR 27:17 11:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maddy Lyons So DEL ORO 16:02 6:41
2 Meghan Moyer So MERCY BURL. 16:03 6:41
3 Maddie Kringel So DEL ORO 16:08 6:43
4 Samantha Scoppetton So SILVER CREEK 16:13 6:45
5 Hannah Lichti So DEL ORO 16:53 7:02
6 Madi Wernke So DEL ORO 16:55 7:03
7 Kara Herson Fr WOODSIDE 17:01 7:05
8 Christine Nguyen Fr ST. FRANCIS 17:06 7:08
9 Lauren Rocheleau Fr MERCY BURL. 17:16 7:12
10 Emily Yu So BURTON 17:18 7:13
11 Meera Santhanam Fr NUEVA SCHOOL 17:23 7:15
12 Kassidy Lee Fr DEL ORO 17:29 7:17
13 Emma Jeppson Fr DEL ORO 17:31 7:18
14 Julia Philips Fr DEL ORO 17:33 7:19
15 Mackenzie Carman Fr MERCY BURL. 17:40 7:22
16 Mia Nowack So SILVER CREEK 17:44 7:23
17 Galina Isayeva Fr MILLS 17:45 7:24
18 Katherine Lee So SILVER CREEK 17:45 7:24
19 Helen Tran So SILVER CREEK 17:49 7:25
20 Melissa Cagney So MERCY BURL. 17:53 7:27
21 Lisa Tanaka So WESTMOOR 17:54 7:28
22 Laney Goo Fr WESTMOOR 17:55 7:28
23 Madison Dewing So LELAND 17:55 7:28
24 Jaclyn Green Fr KINGS ACADEMY 17:56 7:28
25 Keisha Daco So WESTMOOR 17:59 7:30
26 Gabby Stanton-fisch So MERCY BURL. 18:08 7:33
27 Savannah Oskolkoff So SANTA CRUZ 18:08 7:33
28 Anastasia Oskolkoff So SANTA CRUZ 18:09 7:34
29 Hannah Hardin So DEL ORO 18:14 7:36
30 Catherine Knox Fr LELAND 18:15 7:36
31 Shayna Chua Fr ST. FRANCIS 18:18 7:38
32 Nicole Wallace Fr Aragon 18:31 7:43 1/3 2/7 13/25 18:54
(0:23)
18:54
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Rena Ho Fr WESTMOOR 18:39 7:46
34 Karly Hess Fr DEL ORO 18:41 7:47
35 Ally Solorzano So CRYSTAL SPRINGS 18:46 7:49
36 Christy Chan So MILLS 18:51 7:51
37 Catherine Stites So ALHAMBRA 18:55 7:53
38 Catherine Lee Fr SAN MATEO 18:57 7:54
39 Maddie Ward Fr ST. FRANCIS 19:02 7:56
40 Marlena Axelsson Fr ST. FRANCIS 19:08 7:58
41 Stella Beauchamp Fr DEL ORO 19:09 7:59
42 Bella Skinner So WOODSIDE 19:09 7:59
43 Amy Qin Fr ST. FRANCIS 19:10 7:59
44 Purvi Tandel So SEQUOIA 19:14 8:01
45 Lauren Tom So WESTMOOR 19:15 8:01
46 Erica Cardinale Fr ALHAMBRA 19:16 8:02
47 Hannah Zuklie Fr NUEVA SCHOOL 19:21 8:04
48 Rebeka Shols Fr KINGS ACADEMY 19:22 8:04
49 Maia Chamberlain So SEQUOIA 19:25 8:05
50 Daniele Caitlynn Fr SEQUOIA 19:27 8:06
51 Sophie Concordel So WOODSIDE 19:29 8:07
52 Julianne Fong So CRYSTAL SPRINGS 19:35 8:10
53 Rebecca Mindel So MILLS 19:37 8:10
54 Maya Kuchan Fr ST. FRANCIS 19:38 8:11
55 Lily Huang So LINCOLN - SF 19:41 8:12
56 Isabella Schrammel So WOODSIDE 19:46 8:14
57 Valeria Gonzalez Fr SILVER CREEK 19:46 8:14
58 Jessica Barri So MERCY BURL. 19:47 8:15
59 Melissa Guevara So ALHAMBRA 19:48 8:15
60 Katie Savage Fr Aragon 19:56 8:18 2/3 5/7 15/22 19:30 19:30
61 Angela Cutler So ST. FRANCIS 19:59 8:20
62 Mikayla Osorio Fr WESTMOOR 20:05 8:22
63 Lucy Chambers Fr WOODSIDE 20:06 8:23
64 Esther Ogilvie So DEL ORO 20:18 8:28
65 Neha Gubbi So ST. FRANCIS 20:20 8:28
66 Claire Bugos So SEQUOIA 20:21 8:29
67 Vivian Wang So MILLS 20:21 8:29
68 Alexis Moura Fr LELAND 20:22 8:29
69 Catherine Doering Fr ST. FRANCIS 20:23 8:30
70 Audrey Huntzinger So WESTMOOR 20:24 8:30
71 Megan Omelian So ST. FRANCIS 20:25 8:30
72 Bernice Lam Fr LINCOLN - SF 20:25 8:30
73 Kate Rogers So ALHAMBRA 20:26 8:31
74 Abby Landis So KINGS ACADEMY 20:26 8:31
75 Rania Rubaie Fr PINEWOOD 20:35 8:35
76 Sophia Bernal Fr ST. FRANCIS 20:37 8:35
77 Johanna Hom Fr WESTMOOR 20:39 8:36
78 Gabriela Wiborn Fr ST. FRANCIS 20:42 8:38
79 Elise Granath So KINGS ACADEMY 20:45 8:39
80 Kylee Krzanich Fr ST. FRANCIS 20:45 8:39
81 Megan Magana Fr MERCY BURL. 20:58 8:44
82 Erin Sisk Fr MERCY BURL. 20:59 8:45
83 Sophia Harrell Fr MERCY BURL. 21:00 8:45
84 Senida Velic Fr LINCOLN - SF 21:02 8:46
85 Xochiti Avalos Fr SEQUOIA 21:07 8:48
86 Madeleine Wright Fr ST. FRANCIS 21:07 8:48
87 Amanda Montepio So EL CERRITO 21:18 8:53
88 Katelyn Mclaughlin Fr DEL ORO 21:25 8:55
89 Nancy Jing Fr GALILEO 21:27 8:56
90 Catherine Yoon Fr PINEWOOD 21:29 8:57
91 Kali Tagomori Fr LINCOLN - SF 21:30 8:58
92 Carol Chen Fr SILVER CREEK 21:32 8:58
93 Kaelie Rose Brodie Fr WOODSIDE 21:37 9:00
94 Allyson Puyaoan Fr ST. FRANCIS 21:46 9:04
95 Paloma Colunga Fr ST. FRANCIS 21:55 9:08
96 Alexa Chamoun So TERRA NOVA 21:58 9:09
97 Annie Chin Fr WESTMOOR 22:05 9:12
98 Gwennie Gilbert Sny So EL CERRITO 22:06 9:13
99 Kathryn Jones Fr GATEWAY 22:14 9:16
100 Jolie Cole So GATEWAY 22:14 9:16
101 Gabriela Gullien So SANTA CLARA 22:21 9:19
102 Sahiba Gill Fr ST. FRANCIS 22:41 9:27
103 Alicia Phung So WESTMOOR 22:45 9:29
104 Kelly Muskat So ST. FRANCIS 22:52 9:32
105 Lily Burns Fr DEL ORO 22:54 9:33
106 Emily Zheng Fr LINCOLN - SF 23:03 9:36
107 Priya Patel So WOODSIDE 23:06 9:38
108 Iliyah Demafeiz So WESTMOOR 23:17 9:42
109 Areebah Anzar Fr SILVER CREEK 23:28 9:47
110 Melissa Chow So MILLS 23:40 9:52
111 Sydney Huddleson Fr SHASTA SUMMIT 23:58 9:59
112 Janet Damian Fr GALILEO 24:15 10:06
113 Audrey Wilde Jr WOODSIDE 24:38 10:16
114 Karina Urista Fr SHASTA SUMMIT 24:47 10:20
115 Alessia Presotto Fr WOODSIDE 24:49 10:20
116 Sophia Castillo Fr LELAND 24:49 10:20
117 Neguin Anvari So BURTON 24:50 10:21
118 Coral Schlitter Fr Aragon 25:25 10:35 3/3 7/7 13/15 26:42
(1:17)
26:42
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
119 Nirmala Navarro So SEQUOIA 25:31 10:38
120 Jessica Huang Fr GALILEO 25:49 10:45
121 Suzan Kilic Fr MILLS 26:25 11:00
122 Evelyn Oleson Fr SHASTA SUMMIT 26:49 11:10
123 Lida Wood Fr DEL ORO 27:10 11:19
124 Marisa Wong Fr SHASTA SUMMIT 27:17 11:22
125 Isha Prabhakar Fr LELAND 33:50 14:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.