Oak Park Results from the Ventura County Champ at Lake Casitas on 10/28/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Barrett, Katie Jr JV 25:11.7 8:24 3 98/254 9/17 24/32 4/13 24:04 24:38 23:32
Bodily, Tynnan Fr JV 25:52.7 8:38 3 119/254 10/17 25/32 5/13
Canty, Kailee Fr JV 24:40.2 8:13 3 85/254 6/17 21/32 8/15 You ROCK! (BP)
DeLuca, Amy So F/S 21:26.4 7:09 3 14/150 2/8 6/32 4/21 21:46
(0:19,1.5)
22:37
(1:11,5.2)
21:46
(0:19,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Engelhardt, Kendall So V 20:11.7 6:44 3 42/125 2/7 2/32 10/20 20:06 20:20
(0:09,0.7)
20:06 You ROCK! (LR)
Fisher, Caity Jr JV 30:19 10:06 3 222/254 17/17 32/32 4/5 30:13 30:07 30:07 You ROCK! (BP)
Frey, Lauren Jr V 21:07.8 7:03 3 74/125 4/7 5/32 11/19 21:40
(0:32,2.5)
21:53
(0:45,3.5)
21:40
(0:32,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Gove, Delaney Jr JV 22:44.6 7:35 3 41/254 4/17 16/32 5/17 22:58
(0:13,1.0)
22:58
(0:14,1.0)
22:58
(0:13,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hoerman, Katy So F/S 22:01 7:20 3 27/150 4/8 9/32 2/21 22:27
(0:26,1.9)
22:44
(0:43,3.2)
22:27
(0:26,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kopecky, Eve Jr JV 24:45.3 8:15 3 89/254 7/17 22/32 6/15 23:58 24:04 23:58
Lopez, Alex So JV 29:24.6 9:48 3 209/254 16/17 31/32 4/6 28:29 28:49 28:29
Lopez, Vanessa Jr JV 28:30.5 9:30 3 197/254 15/17 30/32 5/7 27:07 27:10 26:29
Ma, Kelsey Jr JV 28:01.8 9:21 3 187/254 14/17 29/32 5/7 26:02 26:24 25:55
Mayemura, Jennifer So JV 26:08.3 8:43 3 130/254 11/17 26/32 4/11 27:41
(1:32,5.6)
27:41
(1:32,5.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
McAlpin, Tracy Jr JV 22:12.8 7:24 3 24/254 1/17 11/32 10/22 23:40
(1:27,6.2)
23:40
(1:27,6.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
McIntosh, Heather Jr JV 22:22.3 7:27 3 29/254 2/17 14/32 6/21
Miller, Brooklyn Fr F/S 21:58.2 7:19 3 26/150 3/8 8/32 5/21
Movich, Caty Jr JV 23:30.7 7:50 3 56/254 5/17 18/32 6/17 23:46
(0:15,1.0)
24:53
(1:22,5.5)
23:46
(0:15,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Novak, Courtney Sr V 22:11.6 7:24 3 97/125 6/7 10/32 11/16 24:28
(2:17,9.3)
22:35
(0:23,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ortiz, Angelle Fr F/S 24:36 8:12 3 85/150 8/8 20/32 4/11
Parr, Taryn Jr JV 22:44.1 7:35 3 40/254 3/17 15/32 7/18
Schaffner, Nikki Sr JV 26:50.7 8:57 3 163/254 13/17 28/32 5/9 24:59 28:45
(1:54,6.6)
24:00 You ROCK! (LR)
Sloan, Erinn Jr V 22:47.8 7:36 3 105/125 7/7 17/32 9/12 23:35
(0:47,3.3)
24:15
(1:28,6.0)
23:35
(0:47,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Smith, Tyler Fr JV 26:27.9 8:49 3 144/254 12/17 27/32 4/10 You ROCK! (PG, BP)
Stalzer, Brittany Sr V 21:32.2 7:11 3 82/125 5/7 7/32 10/18 19:52 21:18 19:52
Torigian, Christina Fr F/S 23:42.9 7:54 3 66/150 7/8 19/32 4/14
Wall, Jenna Sr V 19:53.5 6:38 3 33/125 1/7 1/32 13/21 21:52
(1:59,9.0)
22:05
(2:12,9.9)
21:26
(1:33,7.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Watters, Kelsey Jr V 20:30.1 6:50 3 55/125 3/7 3/32 10/19 20:53
(0:23,1.8)
23:14
(2:44,11.7)
20:53
(0:23,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Winsick, Nina So F/S 20:40 6:53 3 3/150 1/8 4/32 2/21
Young, Maggie Fr JV 25:08.5 8:23 3 95/254 8/17 23/32 5/15
Zangwill, Brianna Fr F/S 22:19.2 7:26 3 33/150 5/8 12/32 3/21
Zeolla, Jianna Fr F/S 22:21.8 7:27 3 34/150 6/8 13/32 2/17 You ROCK! (PG)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • BP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/18 103:15
1:39
3 6:53 6:38 7:11 286 6:05 98:51 101:50 95:08 Jenna Wall (33), Kendall Engelhardt (42), Kelsey Watters (55), Lauren Frey (74), Brittany Stalzer (82)
JV 1st 5 7/17 113:35
1:18
3 7:34 7:24 7:50 176 6:50 111:08 111:08 106:06 Tracy McAlpin (24), Heather McIntosh (28), Taryn Parr (37), Delaney Gove (38), Caty Movich (49)
JV 2nd 5 5/13 125:38
1:13
3 8:23 8:13 8:38 128 7:18 116:36 116:36 111:55 Kailee Canty (21), Eve Kopecky (22), Maggie Young (24), Katie Barrett (26), Tynnan Bodily (35)
JV 3rd 5 5/7 135:59
2:22
3 9:04 8:43 9:30 115 7:52 122:24 122:24 117:24 Jennifer Mayemura (12), Tyler Smith (16), Nikki Schaffner (23), Kelsey Ma (30), Vanessa Lopez (34)
F/S 1st 5 2/21 108:25
1:39
3 7:14 6:53 7:26 102 6:53 106:52 106:52 103:47 Nina Winsick (3), Amy DeLuca (14), Brooklyn Miller (26), Katy Hoerman (27), Brianna Zangwill (32)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Baxter So Simi Valley HS 17:41 5:54
2 Brianne Holland Fr Royal HS 18:07.9 6:03
3 Hannah Kirkegaard Jr Ventura HS 18:08.3 6:03
4 Erika Barr Sr Simi Valley HS 18:15.3 6:05
5 Karla Vernola Sr Simi Valley HS 18:16.5 6:06
6 Sarah Riggs Fr Simi Valley HS 18:18.4 6:06
7 Jenny Giguere Fr Westlake HS 18:23.2 6:08
8 Monika Gyalay Fr Moorpark HS 18:26.1 6:09
9 Rachel Vinas Jr Simi Valley HS 18:42.8 6:14
10 Ariana Brajkovich Fr La Reina 18:47.7 6:16
11 Nicki Ghazarian Sr Westlake HS 18:50.9 6:17
12 Sophie Mateu Sr Royal HS 18:56.1 6:19
13 Caitlin Turner Sr Thousand Oaks HS 19:03 6:21
14 Desirae Jones Fr Simi Valley HS 19:04 6:21
15 Melanie Joerger Sr Thousand Oaks HS 19:04.4 6:21
16 Ashton Padberg Sr Thousand Oaks HS 19:05.1 6:22
17 Paige Shelton So Ventura HS 19:09.5 6:23
18 Kalin Padberg Sr Thousand Oaks HS 19:20.9 6:27
19 Genevieve Johnson Jr Thousand Oaks HS 19:22.8 6:28
20 Rachel Naumann Sr Adolfo Camarillo HS 19:24.6 6:28
21 Rebecca Guadiana So Ventura HS 19:25.1 6:28
22 Taylor Garrison Fr Agoura HS 19:30.5 6:30
23 Kiana Hope So Fillmore HS 19:33.3 6:31
24 Cheyenne Watts Jr Calabasas HS 19:36.4 6:32
25 Madelyn Vorgitch So Simi Valley HS 19:37.6 6:33
26 Clarice Douille Fr Westlake HS 19:41.2 6:34
27 Rachel Smiley Jr Thousand Oaks HS 19:42.7 6:34
28 Kori Groenveld So Thousand Oaks HS 19:44.8 6:35
29 Sammie Cox So Newbury Park HS 19:46.8 6:36
30 Kathleen Dunne Jr Adolfo Camarillo HS 19:47.2 6:36
31 Rachel Dean So Newbury Park HS 19:47.7 6:36
32 Alyssa Frank So La Reina 19:50.1 6:37
33 Jenna Wall Sr Oak Park 19:53.5 6:38 1/7 1/32 13/21 21:52
(1:59)
22:05
(2:12)
21:26
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Aliya Shah Jr Buena HS 20:00.2 6:40
35 Rachel Ranucci Jr Newbury Park HS 20:00.5 6:40
36 Jordan Jeworski Jr La Reina 20:04.6 6:42
37 Marina Briceno Fr Royal HS 20:05.5 6:42
38 Lauren Jones Jr Newbury Park HS 20:06.5 6:42
39 Keara Tuso Jr Newbury Park HS 20:07.8 6:43
40 Sabrina Sewell Sr Rio Mesa HS 20:08.6 6:43
41 Courtney Reis So Moorpark HS 20:09.7 6:43
42 Kendall Engelhardt So Oak Park 20:11.7 6:44 2/7 2/32 10/20 20:06 20:20
(0:09)
20:06 You ROCK! (LR)
43 Sarah Nagel Fr Adolfo Camarillo HS 20:13.3 6:44
44 Emely Amaya So Royal HS 20:14 6:45
45 Andrea Contreras Sr Hueneme HS 20:14.5 6:45
46 Haley Nagel Fr Adolfo Camarillo HS 20:15 6:45
47 Caroline Foudy Jr Royal HS 20:15.5 6:45
48 Kelsie Garrison So Agoura HS 20:17.3 6:46
49 Emily Hooke Jr Ventura HS 20:18.7 6:46
50 Natalie Cox Fr Newbury Park HS 20:19.9 6:47
51 Leandra Ito Sr Moorpark HS 20:20.5 6:47
52 Taylor Burns Jr Newbury Park HS 20:25.8 6:49
53 Krista Andressen So La Reina 20:27.7 6:49
54 Laura Garnica Jr Fillmore HS 20:28.5 6:50
55 Kelsey Watters Jr Oak Park 20:30.1 6:50 3/7 3/32 10/19 20:53
(0:23)
23:14
(2:44)
20:53
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Morgan Gilmore Fr Moorpark HS 20:31.9 6:51
57 Katelyn Hosch So Buena HS 20:34.3 6:51
58 Danika Cline So Adolfo Camarillo HS 20:37.4 6:52
59 Rebecca Baldree So Agoura HS 20:41.6 6:54
60 Jennifer Bitterly So La Reina 20:43.4 6:54
61 Veronica Armenta Sr Hueneme HS 20:47.4 6:56
62 Marie Kippen Jr Adolfo Camarillo HS 20:48.3 6:56
63 Deanna Mcnurlan Sr Westlake HS 20:49.6 6:57
64 Michelle Ip Jr Moorpark HS 20:50.1 6:57
65 Alana Diprima So Moorpark HS 20:52.1 6:57
66 Lorena Huizar Jr Hueneme HS 20:57.5 6:59
67 Yesenia Ortega Sr Adolfo Camarillo HS 20:59 7:00
68 Marissa Yang Sr Royal HS 20:59.1 7:00
69 Madison Schmader Sr Rio Mesa HS 21:01.4 7:00
70 Sydney Cassel Jr Calabasas HS 21:03.6 7:01
71 Claralyse Palmer Jr Agoura HS 21:05 7:02
72 Kelly Reinke Sr La Reina 21:06.1 7:02
73 Bailey Higa Jr Agoura HS 21:07.3 7:02
74 Lauren Frey Jr Oak Park 21:07.8 7:03 4/7 5/32 11/19 21:40
(0:32)
21:53
(0:45)
21:40
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
75 Kara Kenyon So Royal HS 21:10.2 7:03
76 Sydney Caldwell Jr Oxnard HS 21:11.6 7:04
77 Brittany Gonzalez Jr Rio Mesa HS 21:11.7 7:04
78 Summer Al-saleh Fr Buena HS 21:13.2 7:04
79 Katrina Jenkins Fr Westlake HS 21:22 7:07
80 Andrea Cervantes Jr Pacifica HS 21:24.3 7:08
81 Jennifer Nava Sr Rio Mesa HS 21:31.7 7:11
82 Brittany Stalzer Sr Oak Park 21:32.2 7:11 5/7 7/32 10/18 19:52 21:18 19:52
83 Kelly Colwell So Westlake HS 21:33.5 7:11
84 Gabriela Soto Sr Pacifica HS 21:33.7 7:11
85 Rebeca Lopez Sr Pacifica HS 21:34 7:11
86 Emma Gordon Jr Agoura HS 21:35.6 7:12
87 Megan Kearney So Ventura HS 21:39.1 7:13
88 Kaylie Cimadoro Jr Moorpark HS 21:41 7:14
89 Shannon Kenney Jr Buena HS 21:43.4 7:14
90 Kalie Perez Sr Buena HS 21:49.1 7:16
91 Cynthia Martinez Jr Hueneme HS 21:51.1 7:17
92 Caitlin Mccomas Sr Nordhoff 21:58 7:19
93 Kenna Perez Fr Buena HS 21:59.5 7:20
94 Alicia Williamson Jr Westlake HS 22:02 7:21
95 Camille Schutze Jr Nordhoff 22:04.8 7:22
96 Jordyn Vassaur So Fillmore HS 22:05.3 7:22
97 Courtney Novak Sr Oak Park 22:11.6 7:24 6/7 10/32 11/16 24:28
(2:17)
22:35
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
98 Brigitte Kiesewetter Sr Nordhoff 22:19.2 7:26
99 Hayley Walke Jr La Reina 22:19.8 7:27
100 Julianna Garcia Sr Rio Mesa HS 22:20.8 7:27
101 Alexis Tafoya Fr Fillmore HS 22:23.6 7:28
102 Patricia Casarrubias Jr Hueneme HS 22:28.4 7:29
103 Lucia Diaz Jr Fillmore HS 22:32.8 7:31
104 Bianca Collazo Jr Ventura HS 22:38.6 7:33
105 Erinn Sloan Jr Oak Park 22:47.8 7:36 7/7 17/32 9/12 23:35
(0:47)
24:15
(1:28)
23:35
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
106 Jordi Baraad Jr Agoura HS 22:51.3 7:37
107 Leslene Sagasi Jr Rio Mesa HS 22:59.2 7:40
108 Laryssa Moreno Sr Rio Mesa HS 23:00.2 7:40
109 Rebecca Wilder Jr Calabasas HS 23:12.8 7:44
110 Kelly Albers So Oxnard HS 23:16.5 7:46
111 Amber Toliver So Oxnard HS 23:17.3 7:46
112 Amber Wilmot Jr Fillmore HS 23:24.1 7:48
113 Allegra Leedom Jr Calabasas HS 23:27.2 7:49
114 Michelaina Johnson Jr Nordhoff 23:36.5 7:52
115 Maria Villalobos Jr Fillmore HS 23:43 7:54
116 Guadalupe Cisneros Sr Pacifica HS 23:44.8 7:55
117 Darby Tarlow Fr Calabasas HS 24:24.3 8:08
118 Maritza Martinez Jr Oxnard HS 24:40 8:13
119 Jessica Perez Sr Pacifica HS 24:44.3 8:15
120 Yonelida Alamillo Jr Pacifica HS 24:52.3 8:17
121 Maria Hernandez Sr Oxnard HS 25:16.1 8:25
122 Rachel Brauer So Calabasas HS 25:19.8 8:27
123 Cece Castaneda Sr Saint Bonive 27:20.9 9:07
124 Katie Kahn Sr Saint Bonive 28:38.9 9:33
125 Kayla Terhune Sr Grace Brethren HS 31:43.7 10:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simi Valley HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
91:14
18:15
6:05
25 Sarah Baxter
So
17:41
5:54
1
Erika Barr
Sr
18:15
6:05
4
Karla Vernola
Sr
18:17
6:06
5
Sarah Riggs
Fr
18:18
6:06
6
Rachel Vinas
Jr
18:43
6:14
9
Desirae Jones
Fr
19:04
6:21
14
Madelyn Vorgitch
So
19:38
6:33
25
2 Thousand Oaks HS
7-5-3-2-2
Gap: 0:20
95:56
19:11
6:24
81 Caitlin Turner
Sr
19:03
6:21
13
Melanie Joerger
Sr
19:04
6:21
15
Ashton Padberg
Sr
19:05
6:22
16
Kalin Padberg
Sr
19:21
6:27
18
Geneviev Johnson
Jr
19:23
6:28
19
Rachel Smiley
Jr
19:43
6:34
27
Kori Groenvel
So
19:45
6:35
28
3 Royal HS
2-2-5-4-3
Gap: 2:08
97:39
19:32
6:31
142 Brianne Holland
Fr
18:08
6:03
2
Sophie Mateu
Sr
18:56
6:19
12
Marina Briceno
Fr
20:06
6:42
37
Emely Amaya
So
20:14
6:45
44
Caroline Foudy
Jr
20:16
6:45
47
Marissa Yang
Sr
20:59
7:00
68
Kara Kenyon
So
21:10
7:03
75
4 Newbury Park HS
12-9-8-7-4
Gap: 0:21
99:49
19:58
6:39
172 Sammie Cox
So
19:47
6:36
29
Rachel Dean
So
19:48
6:36
31
Rachel Ranucci
Jr
20:01
6:40
35
Lauren Jones
Jr
20:07
6:42
38
Keara Tuso
Jr
20:08
6:43
39
Natalie Cox
Fr
20:20
6:47
50
Taylor Burns
Jr
20:26
6:49
52
5 Ventura HS
3-4-2-3-5
Gap: 3:31
98:41
19:44
6:35
177 Hannah Kirkegaa
Jr
18:08
6:03
3
Paige Shelton
So
19:10
6:23
17
Rebecca Guadiana
So
19:25
6:28
21
Emily Hooke
Jr
20:19
6:46
49
Megan Kearney
So
21:39
7:13
87
Bianca Collazo
Jr
22:39
7:33
101




6 Westlake HS
4-3-3-5-6
Gap: 2:59
99:07
19:49
6:36
186 Jenny Giguere
Fr
18:23
6:08
7
Nicki Ghazaria
Sr
18:51
6:17
11
Clarice Douille
Fr
19:41
6:34
26
Deanna Mcnurlan
Sr
20:50
6:57
63
Katrina Jenkins
Fr
21:22
7:07
79
Kelly Colwell
So
21:34
7:11
83
Alicia Williams
Jr
22:02
7:21
93
7 La Reina
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 1:56
99:54
19:59
6:40
191 Ariana Brajkovi
Fr
18:48
6:16
10
Alyssa Frank
So
19:50
6:37
32
Jordan Jeworski
Jr
20:05
6:42
36
Krista Andresse
So
20:28
6:49
53
Jennifer Bitterly
So
20:43
6:54
60
Kelly Reinke
Sr
21:06
7:02
72
Hayley Walke
Jr
22:20
7:27
96
8 Adolfo Camarillo HS
8-8-7-8-8
Gap: 1:13
100:18
20:04
6:41
197 Rachel Naumann
Sr
19:25
6:28
20
Kathleen Dunne
Jr
19:47
6:36
30
Sarah Nagel
Fr
20:13
6:44
43
Haley Nagel
Fr
20:15
6:45
46
Danika Cline
So
20:37
6:52
58
Marie Kippen
Jr
20:48
6:56
62
Yesenia Ortega
Sr
20:59
7:00
67
9 Moorpark HS
5-7-9-9-9
Gap: 2:24
100:18
20:04
6:41
220 Monika Gyalay
Fr
18:26
6:09
8
Courtney Reis
So
20:10
6:43
41
Leandra Ito
Sr
20:21
6:47
51
Morgan Gilmore
Fr
20:32
6:51
56
Michelle Ip
Jr
20:50
6:57
64
Alana Diprima
So
20:52
6:57
65
Kaylie Cimadoro
Jr
21:41
7:14
88
10 Agoura HS
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:37
102:42
20:32
6:51
273 Taylor Garrison
Fr
19:31
6:30
22
Kelsie Garrison
So
20:17
6:46
48
Rebecca Baldree
So
20:42
6:54
59
Claralys Palmer
Jr
21:05
7:02
71
Bailey Higa
Jr
21:07
7:02
73
Emma Gordon
Jr
21:36
7:12
86
Jordi Baraad
Jr
22:51
7:37
103
11 Oak Park
13-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:39
103:15
20:39
6:53
286 Jenna Wall
Sr
19:54
6:38
33
Kendall Engelhar
So
20:12
6:44
42
Kelsey Watters
Jr
20:30
6:50
55
Lauren Frey
Jr
21:08
7:03
74
Brittany Stalzer
Sr
21:32
7:11
82
Courtney Novak
Sr
22:12
7:24
95
Erinn Sloan
Jr
22:48
7:36
102
12 Buena HS
14-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:49
105:20
21:04
7:01
348 Aliya Shah
Jr
20:00
6:40
34
Katelyn Hosch
So
20:34
6:51
57
Summer Al-saleh
Fr
21:13
7:04
78
Shannon Kenney
Jr
21:43
7:14
89
Kalie Perez
Sr
21:49
7:16
90
Kenna Perez
Fr
22:00
7:20
92




13 Hueneme HS
16-15-14-13-13
Gap: 2:14
106:19
21:16
7:05
362 Andrea Contrera
Sr
20:15
6:45
45
Veronica Armenta
Sr
20:47
6:56
61
Lorena Huizar
Jr
20:58
6:59
66
Cynthia Martinez
Jr
21:51
7:17
91
Patricia Casarrub
Jr
22:28
7:29
99








14 Rio Mesa HS
15-16-15-14-14
Gap: 2:12
106:14
21:15
7:05
364 Sabrina Sewell
Sr
20:09
6:43
40
Madison Schmader
Sr
21:01
7:00
69
Brittany Gonzalez
Jr
21:12
7:04
77
Jennifer Nava
Sr
21:32
7:11
81
Julianna Garcia
Sr
22:21
7:27
97
Leslene Sagasi
Jr
22:59
7:40
104
Laryssa Moreno
Sr
23:00
7:40
105
15 Fillmore HS
10-12-13-15-15
Gap: 3:00
107:04
21:25
7:08
369 Kiana Hope
So
19:33
6:31
23
Laura Garnica
Jr
20:29
6:50
54
Jordyn Vassaur
So
22:05
7:22
94
Alexis Tafoya
Fr
22:24
7:28
98
Lucia Diaz
Jr
22:33
7:31
100
Amber Wilmot
Jr
23:24
7:48
109
Maria Villalob
Jr
23:43
7:54
111
16 Calabasas HS
11-14-16-16-16
Gap: 4:48
111:44
22:21
7:27
423 Cheyenne Watts
Jr
19:36
6:32
24
Sydney Cassel
Jr
21:04
7:01
70
Rebecca Wilder
Jr
23:13
7:44
106
Allegra Leedom
Jr
23:27
7:49
110
Darby Tarlow
Fr
24:24
8:08
113
Rachel Brauer
So
25:20
8:27
118




17 Pacifica HS
18-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:20
113:01
22:36
7:32
476 Andrea Cervante
Jr
21:24
7:08
80
Gabriela Soto
Sr
21:34
7:11
84
Rebeca Lopez
Sr
21:34
7:11
85
Guadalup Cisneros
Sr
23:45
7:55
112
Jessica Perez
Sr
24:44
8:15
115
Yonelida Alamillo
Jr
24:52
8:17
116




18 Oxnard HS
17-18-18-18-18
Gap: 4:05
117:42
23:32
7:51
522 Sydney Caldwell
Jr
21:12
7:04
76
Kelly Albers
So
23:17
7:46
107
Amber Toliver
So
23:17
7:46
108
Maritza Martinez
Jr
24:40
8:13
114
Maria Hernande
Sr
25:16
8:25
117








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Courtney Korven Jr Simi Valley HS 19:59 6:40
2 Aleesha Flugum Sr Simi Valley HS 20:10.2 6:43
3 Emily Besch Jr Simi Valley HS 20:36.1 6:52
4 Kaela Lichstein Jr Simi Valley HS 20:47.8 6:56
5 Onyx Peterson Sr Simi Valley HS 20:51.6 6:57
6 Hannah Weidman Jr Thousand Oaks HS 20:53.4 6:58
7 Joanne Paucar Jr Simi Valley HS 20:56.7 6:59
8 Sierra Kapin Jr Simi Valley HS 21:15.5 7:05
9 Hunter Burdon Sr Royal HS 21:24 7:08
10 Alexi Tolosa Sr Ventura HS 21:27.3 7:09
11 Carly Simon Jr Agoura HS 21:28.7 7:10
12 Parker Navarro Jr Thousand Oaks HS 21:29.5 7:10
13 Michela Pacifici Jr Royal HS 21:37.6 7:13
14 Melissa Russett Jr Thousand Oaks HS 21:48.8 7:16
15 Jenny Veyna Jr Ventura HS 21:49.8 7:17
16 Eva Rivas Fr Channel Islands HS 21:53.2 7:18
17 Cory Moberly Sr Royal HS 21:58.5 7:20
18 Anessa Buff Sr Newbury Park HS 21:59.7 7:20
19 Andrea Lorch Jr Westlake HS 21:59.8 7:20
20 Madison Wildman Jr Agoura HS 22:07.5 7:23
21 Quinn Kearns Jr Agoura HS 22:07.7 7:23
22 Kelly Chow Jr La Reina 22:10.1 7:23
23 Shayne Steinfeld Sr Royal HS 22:12.7 7:24
24 Tracy McAlpin Jr Oak Park 22:12.8 7:24 1/17 11/32 10/22 23:40
(1:27)
23:40
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Katie Lovell Jr Royal HS 22:14.3 7:25
26 Melissa Culhane Jr Thousand Oaks HS 22:17.3 7:26
27 Michelle Rasmussen Sr Simi Valley HS 22:19.8 7:27
28 Ashni Nadgauda Jr Royal HS 22:21.5 7:27
29 Heather McIntosh Jr Oak Park 22:22.3 7:27 2/17 14/32 6/21
30 Addie Hoffman Jr Newbury Park HS 22:24.8 7:28
31 Lisa Salmeron Jr Westlake HS 22:27.1 7:29
32 Charlotte Otte Sr Simi Valley HS 22:28.7 7:30
33 Jaqueline Guerrero Jr Simi Valley HS 22:29.7 7:30
34 Chloe Conlon Sr Buena HS 22:32.1 7:31
35 Allyson Adams Jr La Reina 22:34.3 7:31
36 Chelsea Lam Sr Westlake HS 22:36.4 7:32
37 Erica Hernandez Jr Pacifica HS 22:39.4 7:33
38 Stephanie Thomas Jr Westlake HS 22:43.3 7:34
39 Jessica Jesu Sr Ventura HS 22:43.9 7:35
40 Taryn Parr Jr Oak Park 22:44.1 7:35 3/17 15/32 7/18
41 Delaney Gove Jr Oak Park 22:44.6 7:35 4/17 16/32 5/17 22:58
(0:13)
22:58
(0:14)
22:58
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Summer Shafer Jr Thousand Oaks HS 22:51.7 7:37
43 Danica Wolf Sr Moorpark HS 22:54.3 7:38
44 Brooke Vandenbosch Sr Simi Valley HS 22:57.7 7:39
45 Emely Vazquez Jr Ventura HS 23:00.7 7:40
46 Taylor Montrose Jr Hueneme HS 23:02.8 7:41
47 Emily Reimal Jr Newbury Park HS 23:10 7:43
48 Yliana Ortega Jr Adolfo Camarillo HS 23:11 7:44
49 Jocelyn Veyna Jr Ventura HS 23:12.5 7:44
50 Cassidy Dewitt Jr Simi Valley HS 23:12.8 7:44
51 Carlie Jansen Jr Agoura HS 23:12.9 7:44
52 Victoria Carson Sr Rio Mesa HS 23:18.2 7:46
53 Rachel Park Sr Westlake HS 23:24.3 7:48
54 Alia Bastian So Simi Valley HS 23:25.4 7:48
55 Michelle Mars Sr Royal HS 23:25.8 7:49
56 Caty Movich Jr Oak Park 23:30.7 7:50 5/17 18/32 6/17 23:46
(0:15)
24:53
(1:22)
23:46
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Mckenna Sheehan Jr Newbury Park HS 23:39 7:53
58 Elizabeth Ging Fr Newbury Park HS 23:40.1 7:53
59 Reena Romero Jr Royal HS 23:47.3 7:56
60 Alyssa Kogel Sr Agoura HS 23:51.8 7:57
61 Roxanne Leon So Channel Islands HS 23:53.4 7:58
62 Katelyn Sullivan Jr La Reina 23:54.2 7:58
63 Aubree Lytwyn Jr Westlake HS 23:57 7:59
64 Lujain Al-saleh Sr Buena HS 24:00.5 8:00
65 Melissa Moors Fr Newbury Park HS 24:01.5 8:00
66 Rachael Penchoen-lind So Simi Valley HS 24:05.2 8:02
67 Sarah Pineda Jr Rio Mesa HS 24:05.3 8:02
68 Hannah King Jr Buena HS 24:08.3 8:03
69 Sarah Charton Jr Adolfo Camarillo HS 24:10.1 8:03
70 Audrey Kaufman Jr Agoura HS 24:11.4 8:04
71 Rita Segovia Jr Thousand Oaks HS 24:12.2 8:04
72 Kaitlin Latta Fr Moorpark HS 24:12.5 8:04
73 Sarah Ruiz Fr Simi Valley HS 24:13.3 8:04
74 Elizabeth Barham Jr Westlake HS 24:14.9 8:05
75 Sherry Mou Fr Moorpark HS 24:16.2 8:05
76 Allison Pascua Sr Simi Valley HS 24:19.7 8:07
77 Bailey Crowley Jr Ventura HS 24:25 8:08
78 Justice Myles Fr Simi Valley HS 24:25.7 8:09
79 Danielle Gaynor Fr Newbury Park HS 24:30.4 8:10
80 Amanda Vassaur Jr Fillmore HS 24:32.8 8:11
81 Amy Fong Sr Newbury Park HS 24:33.2 8:11
82 Allison Nawroth Fr Simi Valley HS 24:35 8:12
83 Day Kagy Jr Westlake HS 24:36.8 8:12
84 Meryem Nafi Sr Ventura HS 24:39 8:13
85 Kailee Canty Fr Oak Park 24:40.2 8:13 6/17 21/32 8/15 You ROCK! (BP)
86 Cecilia Tapia Jr Rio Mesa HS 24:40.6 8:14
87 Nicole Rodriguez So Simi Valley HS 24:42.1 8:14
88 Rebecca Hernandez So Channel Islands HS 24:43.3 8:14
89 Eve Kopecky Jr Oak Park 24:45.3 8:15 7/17 22/32 6/15 23:58 24:04 23:58
90 Devin Walton Sr La Reina 24:49.7 8:17
91 Carla Pizano Jr Fillmore HS 24:55.9 8:19
92 Luana Durand Jr Calabasas HS 24:56.5 8:19
93 Olivia Sullivan So Newbury Park HS 25:03.4 8:21
94 Brenda Moreno Sr Moorpark HS 25:08.4 8:23
95 Maggie Young Fr Oak Park 25:08.5 8:23 8/17 23/32 5/15
96 Rebecca Hur Jr Westlake HS 25:10 8:23
97 Alison Green Jr Moorpark HS 25:10.9 8:24
98 Katie Barrett Jr Oak Park 25:11.7 8:24 9/17 24/32 4/13 24:04 24:38 23:32
99 Kara Thompson Jr Rio Mesa HS 25:12.4 8:24
100 Cheyenne Madrigal Jr Simi Valley HS 25:12.6 8:24
101 Emily Angelo Jr Moorpark HS 25:14.5 8:25
102 Arantxa Sanchez-cruz Jr Westlake HS 25:16.1 8:25
103 Andrea Mendez Fr Moorpark HS 25:17.7 8:26
104 Madison Deluca Fr Thousand Oaks HS 25:18.6 8:26
105 Jocelyn Diaz Sr Oxnard HS 25:21.1 8:27
106 Dalila Ortiz Jr Fillmore HS 25:21.7 8:27
107 Charmaine Mars Sr Royal HS 25:24 8:28
108 Samantha Masyr So Newbury Park HS 25:27.3 8:29
109 Vanessa Santoya Sr Channel Islands HS 25:28.5 8:30
110 Stephanie Sperry Jr Simi Valley HS 25:29.1 8:30
111 Natalie Lopez Jr Rio Mesa HS 25:33.5 8:31
112 Gabriella Leon Sr Channel Islands HS 25:35.9 8:32
113 Rachel Kennedy Sr Westlake HS 25:40.2 8:33
114 Miranda Mars Jr Royal HS 25:45.1 8:35
115 Clarisa Ventura Sr Pacifica HS 25:45.5 8:35
116 Emily Hammond Fr Simi Valley HS 25:48.5 8:36
117 Guadalupe Gaona Sr Hueneme HS 25:50.1 8:37
118 Jannelly Cervantes Sr Pacifica HS 25:52 8:37
119 Tynnan Bodily Fr Oak Park 25:52.7 8:38 10/17 25/32 5/13
120 Sara Schwartz So Westlake HS 25:54.2 8:38
121 Jennifer Gonzalez Fr Ventura HS 25:56.2 8:39
122 April Schultze Sr Rio Mesa HS 25:56.7 8:39
123 Jessica Wick So Newbury Park HS 25:57.9 8:39
124 Haley Garcia Sr Rio Mesa HS 26:00.6 8:40
125 Natalie Stanziano So Newbury Park HS 26:00.8 8:40
126 Mari Herbst De Cortina So Agoura HS 26:01.9 8:41
127 Shirley Hoang Jr Agoura HS 26:02.9 8:41
128 Kaelyn Feistel Fr Thousand Oaks HS 26:04.3 8:41
129 Taylor Sack Jr Agoura HS 26:06.9 8:42
130 Jennifer Mayemura So Oak Park 26:08.3 8:43 11/17 26/32 4/11 27:41
(1:32)
27:41
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
131 Jenna Neary So Simi Valley HS 26:09.1 8:43
132 Ann Lee Sr Calabasas HS 26:11.1 8:44
133 Jenelle Perez-salgado Fr Channel Islands HS 26:14.9 8:45
134 Angelica Cook Jr Moorpark HS 26:15.6 8:45
135 Teal Helms So Simi Valley HS 26:16.1 8:45
136 Annalise Meyer Fr Westlake HS 26:16.4 8:45
137 Jessica Hosick Fr Agoura HS 26:16.5 8:46
138 Karly Christenson Fr Buena HS 26:17.1 8:46
139 Marianna Fonseca So Ventura HS 26:18 8:46
140 Gabi Lopez So Channel Islands HS 26:22.2 8:47
141 Emily Guerra Jr Westlake HS 26:22.9 8:48
142 Daniela Cervantes Fr Simi Valley HS 26:23.6 8:48
143 Michelle Pham Fr Newbury Park HS 26:25.7 8:49
144 Tyler Smith Fr Oak Park 26:27.9 8:49 12/17 27/32 4/10 You ROCK! (BP)
145 Tracy Chavez Jr Westlake HS 26:28.8 8:50
146 Nayely Perez Sr Simi Valley HS 26:29.5 8:50
147 Shannon Mcdermott So Saint Bonive 26:30 8:50
148 Leslie Sandoval So Simi Valley HS 26:30.1 8:50
149 Arianna Elwess So Thousand Oaks HS 26:30.3 8:50
150 Eliana Rosen Jr Agoura HS 26:33.4 8:51
151 Bianca Martinez Jr Ventura HS 26:35 8:52
152 Sarah Reyes So Ventura HS 26:35.7 8:52
153 Laura Meza Jr Moorpark HS 26:36.2 8:52
154 Sonja Kramer Jr Agoura HS 26:37.8 8:53
155 Megan Kolakowski Jr Agoura HS 26:40 8:53
156 Sarah Schuberg Fr Moorpark HS 26:41.9 8:54
157 Ana Ferreira Jr Pacifica HS 26:43.5 8:55
158 Ashley Lowe So Westlake HS 26:43.6 8:55
159 Hayley Sanders Fr Agoura HS 26:44.5 8:55
160 Elizabeth Thomson Fr Ventura HS 26:44.6 8:55
161 Danica Dickison Fr La Reina 26:45.1 8:55
162 Danya Carithers So La Reina 26:50.7 8:57
163 Nikki Schaffner Sr Oak Park 26:50.7 8:57 13/17 28/32 5/9 24:59 28:45
(1:54)
24:00 You ROCK! (LR)
164 Natali Chavez Sr Pacifica HS 26:58.8 9:00
165 Isela Maldanado Sr Oxnard HS 27:00.9 9:00
166 Jessica Schmidt Jr Newbury Park HS 27:04.4 9:01
167 Isabel Barry Sr Calabasas HS 27:11.4 9:04
168 Madeline Lester Fr Agoura HS 27:11.7 9:04
169 Marisa Ochoa Sr La Reina 27:13.5 9:04
170 Dianelli Gomez Sr Rio Mesa HS 27:15.8 9:05
171 Kara Frank Sr La Reina 27:17 9:06
172 Caitlyn Graffious Jr Agoura HS 27:18.5 9:06
173 Rachel Bresnick Jr Agoura HS 27:21.3 9:07
174 Christina Pham Fr Newbury Park HS 27:22.1 9:07
175 Sarahi Pascual Sr Fillmore HS 27:22.9 9:08
176 Heather Longstaff So Agoura HS 27:25.4 9:08
177 Ianitze Mendez Jr Pacifica HS 27:34.1 9:11
178 Sarah Douglas So Ventura HS 27:34.8 9:12
179 Tiffanie Kim Jr Westlake HS 27:36.7 9:12
180 Kate Klevit Jr Malibu HS 27:42.8 9:14
181 Arianna Wood Fr La Reina 27:47.2 9:16
182 Augustina Gaona Jr Hueneme HS 27:49.8 9:17
183 Alena Kaye Jr Malibu HS 27:54.8 9:18
184 Daisy Romero Sr Pacifica HS 27:55.4 9:18
185 Christine Flores Sr Rio Mesa HS 27:59.2 9:20
186 Cari Carnales Jr Buena HS 28:00.9 9:20
187 Kelsey Ma Jr Oak Park 28:01.8 9:21 14/17 29/32 5/7 26:02 26:24 25:55
188 Emily Foster Jr La Reina 28:04.4 9:21
189 Erica Binns Sr Rio Mesa HS 28:15.3 9:25
190 Ashley Reyes Fr Channel Islands HS 28:16 9:25
191 Jared Bedolla Jr Oxnard HS 28:21 9:27
192 Amelia Waddell Sr Rio Mesa HS 28:21.5 9:27
193 Stephanie Mazzuca Jr Moorpark HS 28:23 9:28
194 Miranda Parkyn Fr Moorpark HS 28:25.4 9:28
195 Mackie Golub So Agoura HS 28:26.7 9:29
196 Sandra Jackson Fr Westlake HS 28:28.8 9:30
197 Vanessa Lopez Jr Oak Park 28:30.5 9:30 15/17 30/32 5/7 27:07 27:10 26:29
198 Emily Giovanelli Jr Agoura HS 28:31.6 9:31
199 Megan Pearson Jr Simi Valley HS 28:48.1 9:36
200 Natasha Gomez Jr Oxnard HS 28:50.3 9:37
201 Veronica Ramirez Sr Hueneme HS 28:54.1 9:38
202 Elena Padilla Jr Hueneme HS 29:03.4 9:41
203 Judith Gonzalez So Channel Islands HS 29:07.9 9:43
204 Jacqueline Jaramillo Jr Pacifica HS 29:10.8 9:44
205 Hannah Levin Fr Agoura HS 29:14.5 9:45
206 Ashley Moreno Sr Fillmore HS 29:17.4 9:46
207 Domonique Morales So Buena HS 29:19.6 9:47
208 Jennifer Ambriz Fr Hueneme HS 29:22 9:47
209 Alex Lopez So Oak Park 29:24.6 9:48 16/17 31/32 4/6 28:29 28:49 28:29
210 Grace Mcbride Fr Westlake HS 29:26.8 9:49
211 Alexis Lopez Fr Westlake HS 29:29.1 9:50
212 Elana Muroff Fr Agoura HS 29:33.7 9:51
213 Kaytlin Thornburgh So Moorpark HS 29:36.9 9:52
214 Aspen Dixson So Moorpark HS 29:37.3 9:52
215 Gladys Ibarra Fr Channel Islands HS 29:41.4 9:54
216 Na'ama Goldfill Sr Agoura HS 29:45.5 9:55
217 Nikki Sahebghalam Jr Agoura HS 29:46.1 9:55
218 Miriam Cisneros So Rio Mesa HS 29:56.8 9:59
219 Mackenzie Lorkis Fr Agoura HS 30:00 10:00
220 Sierra Newell So Westlake HS 30:06.3 10:02
221 Natalia Gonzalez So Rio Mesa HS 30:14.2 10:05
222 Caity Fisher Jr Oak Park 30:19 10:06 17/17 32/32 4/5 30:13 30:07 30:07 You ROCK! (BP)
223 Kayla Hart So Rio Mesa HS 30:19.5 10:06
224 Maria Cisneros Jr Moorpark HS 30:22.9 10:08
225 Vivanna Martinez So Buena HS 30:23.3 10:08
226 Bea Mcginnis Jr La Reina 30:34.2 10:11
227 Jamie Johannsen Sr Agoura HS 30:35.3 10:12
228 Sonia Rodriguez Fr Rio Mesa HS 30:43.5 10:15
229 Julianne Juarez So Rio Mesa HS 30:51.8 10:17
230 Carmela Corpuz Jr Hueneme HS 30:56.3 10:19
231 Chloe Fox Jr Rio Mesa HS 31:01.4 10:20
232 Selena Aranda Jr Rio Mesa HS 31:20.7 10:27
233 Kenedee Brown Jr Saint Bonive 31:51.7 10:37
234 Carissa Graffious Fr Agoura HS 32:02 10:41
235 Jamie Turnbull Fr Westlake HS 32:07.6 10:43
236 Estefani Cervantes Jr Oxnard HS 32:10.5 10:44
237 Gabriela Dimas Sr Rio Mesa HS 32:19.8 10:47
238 Nicole Branch Fr Agoura HS 32:23.8 10:48
239 Sarah Jimenez Sr Channel Islands HS 32:32.3 10:51
240 Amy Garcia Fr Rio Mesa HS 32:35.3 10:52
241 Sadie Braunstein So Agoura HS 32:58.1 10:59
242 Brooke Janusz So Thousand Oaks HS 33:12.3 11:04
243 Kayla Arnold Jr Nordhoff 33:20.2 11:07
244 Maia Godliman Fr Agoura HS 33:42.3 11:14
245 Chelsea Campos Sr Rio Mesa HS 33:46.5 11:16
246 Maria Lopez Fr Channel Islands HS 34:42.2 11:34
247 Llareli Montejano So Hueneme HS 34:58.1 11:39
248 Claret Erazo So Hueneme HS 36:11.6 12:04
249 Ayari Palencia So Hueneme HS 36:20.8 12:07
250 Destiny Romoperego Fr Moorpark HS 36:22.5 12:08
251 Leslie Magana So Hueneme HS 36:33.8 12:11
252 Vanessa Lopez Jr Buena HS 36:45.4 12:15
253 Celia Gomez So Hueneme HS 38:16 12:45
254 Monserrat Tapia So Hueneme HS 39:08.5 13:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simi Valley HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
102:25
20:29
6:50
15 Courtney Korven
Jr
19:59
6:40
1
Aleesha Flugum
Sr
20:10
6:43
2
Emily Besch
Jr
20:36
6:52
3
Kaela Lichstei
Jr
20:48
6:56
4
Onyx Peterson
Sr
20:52
6:57
5
Joanne Paucar
Jr
20:57
6:59
7
Sierra Kapin
Jr
21:16
7:05
8
2 Royal HS
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:50
109:27
21:53
7:18
87 Hunter Burdon
Sr
21:24
7:08
9
Michela Pacifici
Jr
21:38
7:13
13
Cory Moberly
Sr
21:59
7:20
17
Shayne Steinfel
Sr
22:13
7:24
23
Katie Lovell
Jr
22:14
7:25
25
Ashni Nadgauda
Jr
22:22
7:27
27
Michelle Mars
Sr
23:26
7:49
48
3 Thousand Oaks HS
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:58
109:21
21:52
7:17
97 Hannah Weidman
Jr
20:53
6:58
6
Parker Navarro
Jr
21:30
7:10
12
Melissa Russett
Jr
21:49
7:16
14
Melissa Culhane
Jr
22:17
7:26
26
Summer Shafer
Jr
22:52
7:37
39
Rita Segovia
Jr
24:12
8:04
61
Madison Deluca
Fr
25:19
8:26
80
4 Ventura HS
4-4-5-5-4
Gap: 1:45
112:14
22:27
7:29
146 Alexi Tolosa
Sr
21:27
7:09
10
Jenny Veyna
Jr
21:50
7:17
15
Jessica Jesu
Sr
22:44
7:35
36
Emely Vazquez
Jr
23:01
7:40
41
Jocelyn Veyna
Jr
23:13
7:44
44
Bailey Crowley
Jr
24:25
8:08
65
Meryem Nafi
Sr
24:39
8:13
68
5 Agoura HS
5-5-4-4-5
Gap: 2:23
112:49
22:34
7:31
149 Carly Simon
Jr
21:29
7:10
11
Madison Wildman
Jr
22:08
7:23
20
Quinn Kearns
Jr
22:08
7:23
21
Carlie Jansen
Jr
23:13
7:44
45
Alyssa Kogel
Sr
23:52
7:57
52
Audrey Kaufman
Jr
24:11
8:04
60
Mari Herbst De Cortina
So
26:02
8:41
91
6 Westlake HS
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:25
113:11
22:38
7:33
164 Andrea Lorch
Jr
22:00
7:20
19
Lisa Salmeron
Jr
22:27
7:29
30
Chelsea Lam
Sr
22:36
7:32
33
Stephani Thomas
Jr
22:43
7:34
35
Rachel Park
Sr
23:24
7:48
47
Aubree Lytwyn
Jr
23:57
7:59
55
Elizabet Barham
Jr
24:15
8:05
63
7 Oak Park
10-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:18
113:35
22:43
7:34
176 Tracy McAlpin
Jr
22:13
7:24
24
Heather McIntosh
Jr
22:22
7:27
28
Taryn Parr
Jr
22:44
7:35
37
Delaney Gove
Jr
22:45
7:35
38
Caty Movich
Jr
23:31
7:50
49
Kailee Canty
Fr
24:40
8:13
69
Eve Kopecky
Jr
24:45
8:15
72
8 Newbury Park HS
7-6-8-8-8
Gap: 1:40
114:54
22:59
7:40
191 Anessa Buff
Sr
22:00
7:20
18
Addie Hoffman
Jr
22:25
7:28
29
Emily Reimal
Jr
23:10
7:43
43
Mckenna Sheehan
Jr
23:39
7:53
50
Elizabet Ging
Fr
23:40
7:53
51
Melissa Moors
Fr
24:02
8:00
57
Danielle Gaynor
Fr
24:30
8:10
66
9 La Reina
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:35
120:13
24:03
8:01
277 Kelly Chow
Jr
22:10
7:23
22
Allyson Adams
Jr
22:34
7:31
32
Katelyn Sullivan
Jr
23:54
7:58
54
Devin Walton
Sr
24:50
8:17
73
Danica Dickison
Fr
26:45
8:55
96
Danya Carither
So
26:51
8:57
97
Marisa Ochoa
Sr
27:14
9:04
100
10 Channel Islands HS
6-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:43
121:34
24:19
8:06
308 Eva Rivas
Fr
21:53
7:18
16
Roxanne Leon
So
23:53
7:58
53
Rebecca Hernande
So
24:43
8:14
71
Vanessa Santoya
Sr
25:29
8:30
83
Gabriell Leon
Sr
25:36
8:32
85
Jenelle Perez-sa
Fr
26:15
8:45
92
Gabi Lopez
So
26:22
8:47
94
11 Moorpark HS
13-12-12-12-11
Gap: 2:17
121:42
24:20
8:07
317 Danica Wolf
Sr
22:54
7:38
40
Kaitlin Latta
Fr
24:13
8:04
62
Sherry Mou
Fr
24:16
8:05
64
Brenda Moreno
Sr
25:08
8:23
75
Alison Green
Jr
25:11
8:24
76
Emily Angelo
Jr
25:15
8:25
78
Andrea Mendez
Fr
25:18
8:26
79
12 Rio Mesa HS
15-13-13-13-12
Gap: 2:15
122:50
24:34
8:11
335 Victoria Carson
Sr
23:18
7:46
46
Sarah Pineda
Jr
24:05
8:02
58
Cecilia Tapia
Jr
24:41
8:14
70
Kara Thompson
Jr
25:12
8:24
77
Natalie Lopez
Jr
25:34
8:31
84
April Schultze
Sr
25:57
8:39
89
Haley Garcia
Sr
26:01
8:40
90
13 Buena HS
11-11-11-11-13
Gap: 5:29
124:59
25:00
8:20
344 Chloe Conlon
Sr
22:32
7:31
31
Lujain Al-saleh
Sr
24:01
8:00
56
Hannah King
Jr
24:08
8:03
59
Karly Christen
Fr
26:17
8:46
93
Cari Carnales
Jr
28:01
9:20
105
Domoniqu Morales
So
29:20
9:47
111
Vivanna Martinez
So
30:23
10:08
113
14 Pacifica HS
12-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:19
127:59
25:36
8:32
401 Erica Hernande
Jr
22:39
7:33
34
Clarisa Ventura
Sr
25:46
8:35
86
Jannelly Cervante
Sr
25:52
8:37
88
Ana Ferreira
Jr
26:44
8:55
95
Natali Chavez
Sr
26:59
9:00
98
Ianitze Mendez
Jr
27:34
9:11
102
Daisy Romero
Sr
27:55
9:18
104
15 Fillmore HS
16-16-15-15-15
Gap: 4:45
131:31
26:18
8:46
434 Amanda Vassaur
Jr
24:33
8:11
67
Carla Pizano
Jr
24:56
8:19
74
Dalila Ortiz
Jr
25:22
8:27
82
Sarahi Pascual
Sr
27:23
9:08
101
Ashley Moreno
Sr
29:17
9:46
110








16 Hueneme HS
14-15-16-16-16
Gap: 6:01
134:40
26:56
8:59
449 Taylor Montrose
Jr
23:03
7:41
42
Guadalup Gaona
Sr
25:50
8:37
87
Augustin Gaona
Jr
27:50
9:17
103
Veronica Ramirez
Sr
28:54
9:38
108
Elena Padilla
Jr
29:03
9:41
109
Jennifer Ambriz
Fr
29:22
9:47
112
Carmela Corpuz
Jr
30:56
10:19
114
17 Oxnard HS
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 6:49
141:44
28:21
9:27
508 Jocelyn Diaz
Sr
25:21
8:27
81
Isela Maldanad
Sr
27:01
9:00
99
Jared Bedolla
Jr
28:21
9:27
106
Natasha Gomez
Jr
28:50
9:37
107
Estefani Cervante
Jr
32:11
10:44
115








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simi Valley HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
109:30
21:54
7:18
17 Joanne Paucar
Jr
20:57
6:59
1
Sierra Kapin
Jr
21:16
7:05
2
Michelle Rasmusse
Sr
22:20
7:27
3
Charlott Otte
Sr
22:29
7:30
5
Jaquelin Guerrero
Jr
22:30
7:30
6
Brooke Vandenbo
Sr
22:58
7:39
7
Cassidy Dewitt
Jr
23:13
7:44
8
2 Royal HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:24
120:44
24:09
8:03
88 Ashni Nadgauda
Jr
22:22
7:27
4
Michelle Mars
Sr
23:26
7:49
9
Reena Romero
Jr
23:47
7:56
10
Charmain Mars
Sr
25:24
8:28
31
Miranda Mars
Jr
25:45
8:35
34








3 Westlake HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:19
123:15
24:39
8:13
98 Aubree Lytwyn
Jr
23:57
7:59
11
Elizabet Barham
Jr
24:15
8:05
15
Day Kagy
Jr
24:37
8:12
19
Rebecca Hur
Jr
25:10
8:23
25
Arantxa Sanchez-
Jr
25:16
8:25
28
Rachel Kennedy
Sr
25:40
8:33
33
Sara Schwartz
So
25:54
8:38
36
4 Newbury Park HS
4-4-4-3-4
Gap: 1:26
123:36
24:43
8:14
102 Melissa Moors
Fr
24:02
8:00
12
Danielle Gaynor
Fr
24:30
8:10
17
Amy Fong
Sr
24:33
8:11
18
Olivia Sullivan
So
25:03
8:21
23
Samantha Masyr
So
25:27
8:29
32
Jessica Wick
So
25:58
8:39
39
Natalie Stanzian
So
26:01
8:40
41
5 Oak Park
8-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:13
125:38
25:08
8:23
128 Kailee Canty
Fr
24:40
8:13
21
Eve Kopecky
Jr
24:45
8:15
22
Maggie Young
Fr
25:09
8:23
24
Katie Barrett
Jr
25:12
8:24
26
Tynnan Bodily
Fr
25:53
8:38
35
Jennifer Mayemura
So
26:08
8:43
46
Tyler Smith
Fr
26:28
8:49
52
6 Ventura HS
7-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:10
127:53
25:35
8:32
178 Bailey Crowley
Jr
24:25
8:08
16
Meryem Nafi
Sr
24:39
8:13
20
Jennifer Gonzalez
Fr
25:56
8:39
37
Marianna Fonseca
So
26:18
8:46
50
Bianca Martinez
Jr
26:35
8:52
55
Sarah Reyes
So
26:36
8:52
56
Elizabet Thomson
Fr
26:45
8:55
60
7 Agoura HS
5-8-8-8-7
Gap: 2:05
128:40
25:44
8:35
192 Audrey Kaufman
Jr
24:11
8:04
13
Mari Herbst De Cortina
So
26:02
8:41
42
Shirley Hoang
Jr
26:03
8:41
43
Taylor Sack
Jr
26:07
8:42
45
Jessica Hosick
Fr
26:17
8:46
49
Eliana Rosen
Jr
26:33
8:51
54
Sonja Kramer
Jr
26:38
8:53
58
8 Moorpark HS
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:27
130:06
26:01
8:40
220 Emily Angelo
Jr
25:15
8:25
27
Andrea Mendez
Fr
25:18
8:26
29
Angelica Cook
Jr
26:16
8:45
48
Laura Meza
Jr
26:36
8:52
57
Sarah Schuberg
Fr
26:42
8:54
59
Stephani Mazzuca
Jr
28:23
9:28
71
Miranda Parkyn
Fr
28:25
9:28
72
9 Thousand Oaks HS
6-7-7-7-9
Gap: 9:00
135:18
27:04
9:01
221 Rita Segovia
Jr
24:12
8:04
14
Madison Deluca
Fr
25:19
8:26
30
Kaelyn Feistel
Fr
26:04
8:41
44
Arianna Elwess
So
26:30
8:50
53
Brooke Janusz
So
33:12
11:04
80








10 Rio Mesa HS
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:19
135:28
27:06
9:02
275 April Schultze
Sr
25:57
8:39
38
Haley Garcia
Sr
26:01
8:40
40
Dianelli Gomez
Sr
27:16
9:05
63
Christin Flores
Sr
27:59
9:20
66
Erica Binns
Sr
28:15
9:25
68
Amelia Waddell
Sr
28:22
9:27
70
Miriam Cisneros
So
29:57
9:59
76
11 Channel Islands HS
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:27
139:42
27:56
9:19
315 Jenelle Perez-sa
Fr
26:15
8:45
47
Gabi Lopez
So
26:22
8:47
51
Ashley Reyes
Fr
28:16
9:25
69
Judith Gonzalez
So
29:08
9:43
73
Gladys Ibarra
Fr
29:41
9:54
75
Sarah Jimenez
Sr
32:32
10:51
79
Maria Lopez
Fr
34:42
11:34
81
12 La Reina
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:14
137:13
27:27
9:09
319 Danya Carither
So
26:51
8:57
61
Marisa Ochoa
Sr
27:14
9:04
62
Kara Frank
Sr
27:17
9:06
64
Arianna Wood
Fr
27:47
9:16
65
Emily Foster
Jr
28:04
9:21
67
Bea Mcginnis
Jr
30:34
10:11
77




13 Hueneme HS
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 6:59
167:49
33:34
11:11
401 Jennifer Ambriz
Fr
29:22
9:47
74
Carmela Corpuz
Jr
30:56
10:19
78
Llareli Montejan
So
34:58
11:39
82
Claret Erazo
So
36:12
12:04
83
Ayari Palencia
So
36:21
12:07
84
Leslie Magana
So
36:34
12:11
85
Celia Gomez
So
38:16
12:45
86
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simi Valley HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
117:54
23:35
7:52
15 Brooke Vandenbo
Sr
22:58
7:39
1
Cassidy Dewitt
Jr
23:13
7:44
2
Alia Bastian
So
23:25
7:48
3
Rachael Penchoen
So
24:05
8:02
4
Sarah Ruiz
Fr
24:13
8:04
5
Allison Pascua
Sr
24:20
8:07
6
Justice Myles
Fr
24:26
8:09
7
2 Westlake HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
130:43
26:09
8:43
61 Rachel Kennedy
Sr
25:40
8:33
8
Sara Schwartz
So
25:54
8:38
9
Annalise Meyer
Fr
26:16
8:45
13
Emily Guerra
Jr
26:23
8:48
14
Tracy Chavez
Jr
26:29
8:50
17
Ashley Lowe
So
26:44
8:55
21
Tiffanie Kim
Jr
27:37
9:12
29
3 Newbury Park HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:24
132:51
26:34
8:51
88 Jessica Wick
So
25:58
8:39
10
Natalie Stanzian
So
26:01
8:40
11
Michelle Pham
Fr
26:26
8:49
15
Jessica Schmidt
Jr
27:04
9:01
24
Christin Pham
Fr
27:22
9:07
28








4 Agoura HS
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:38
133:47
26:45
8:55
104 Eliana Rosen
Jr
26:33
8:51
18
Sonja Kramer
Jr
26:38
8:53
19
Megan Kolakows
Jr
26:40
8:53
20
Hayley Sanders
Fr
26:45
8:55
22
Madeline Lester
Fr
27:12
9:04
25
Caitlyn Graffiou
Jr
27:19
9:06
26
Rachel Bresnick
Jr
27:21
9:07
27
5 Oak Park
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:22
135:59
27:12
9:04
115 Jennifer Mayemura
So
26:08
8:43
12
Tyler Smith
Fr
26:28
8:49
16
Nikki Schaffne
Sr
26:51
8:57
23
Kelsey Ma
Jr
28:02
9:21
30
Vanessa Lopez
Jr
28:31
9:30
34
Alex Lopez
So
29:25
9:48
35
Caity Fisher
Jr
30:19
10:06
40
6 Moorpark HS
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:00
146:26
29:17
9:46
180 Stephani Mazzuca
Jr
28:23
9:28
32
Miranda Parkyn
Fr
28:25
9:28
33
Kaytlin Thornbur
So
29:37
9:52
36
Aspen Dixson
So
29:37
9:52
37
Maria Cisneros
Jr
30:23
10:08
42
Destiny Romopere
Fr
36:23
12:08
46




7 Rio Mesa HS
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:22
149:36
29:55
9:58
192 Amelia Waddell
Sr
28:22
9:27
31
Miriam Cisneros
So
29:57
9:59
38
Natalia Gonzalez
So
30:14
10:05
39
Kayla Hart
So
30:20
10:06
41
Sonia Rodrigue
Fr
30:44
10:15
43
Julianne Juarez
So
30:52
10:17
44
Chloe Fox
Jr
31:01
10:20
45
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Charlotte Utash So Simi Valley HS 20:05.8 6:42
2 Melissa Gonzalez So Simi Valley HS 20:21.9 6:47
3 Nina Winsick So Oak Park 20:40 6:53 1/8 4/32 2/21
4 Samantha Tetef Fr Simi Valley HS 20:51.5 6:57
5 Alyssa Pacheco Fr Simi Valley HS 20:51.7 6:57
6 Amber Sucich Fr Simi Valley HS 20:57 6:59
7 Graciela Godinez So Thousand Oaks HS 21:00.7 7:00
8 Kaitlyn Jones So Nordhoff 21:06.2 7:02
9 Caroline Pietrzyk Fr Malibu HS 21:07.2 7:02
10 Kayla Chase So Nordhoff 21:07.2 7:02
11 Yvette Trejo So Thousand Oaks HS 21:07.4 7:02
12 Riley Shaffer Fr Moorpark HS 21:14.1 7:05
13 Paris Beauregard So Ventura HS 21:17.4 7:06
14 Amy DeLuca So Oak Park 21:26.4 7:09 2/8 6/32 4/21 21:46
(0:19)
22:37
(1:11)
21:46
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Lauren Porter Fr Newbury Park HS 21:33.8 7:11
16 Laura Mcrae So Simi Valley HS 21:35.5 7:12
17 Marisol Espinoza Fr Adolfo Camarillo HS 21:38.8 7:13
18 Andres Westover So Newbury Park HS 21:38.9 7:13
19 Berenice Ceja So Hueneme HS 21:45.4 7:15
20 Alyson Whitworth So Thousand Oaks HS 21:46.8 7:16
21 Bella Ukani So Simi Valley HS 21:49.7 7:17
22 Madison Burgess Fr Moorpark HS 21:51.4 7:17
23 Savannah Sipes So Newbury Park HS 21:54.7 7:18
24 Hope Helms Fr Moorpark HS 21:55.3 7:18
25 Valerie Stevens So Adolfo Camarillo HS 21:58 7:19
26 Brooklyn Miller Fr Oak Park 21:58.2 7:19 3/8 8/32 5/21
27 Katy Hoerman So Oak Park 22:01 7:20 4/8 9/32 2/21 22:27
(0:26)
22:44
(0:43)
22:27
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Rachel Wood So Newbury Park HS 22:09.4 7:23
29 Jadxia Hartley So Nordhoff 22:10.5 7:24
30 Cindy Lanuza So Simi Valley HS 22:11.5 7:24
31 Rachel Savini Fr Newbury Park HS 22:14.3 7:25
32 Mikayla Ybarra Fr Thousand Oaks HS 22:16.9 7:26
33 Brianna Zangwill Fr Oak Park 22:19.2 7:26 5/8 12/32 3/21
34 Jianna Zeolla Fr Oak Park 22:21.8 7:27 6/8 13/32 2/17
35 Malyn Holmen So Saint Bonive 22:22.3 7:27
36 Monica Boedigheimer Fr Newbury Park HS 22:26.1 7:29
37 Emily Holguin Fr Saint Bonive 22:28.5 7:30
38 Nicole Manzione Fr Newbury Park HS 22:28.7 7:30
39 Vicki Gifford So Agoura HS 22:29 7:30
40 Jessica Toll Fr Moorpark HS 22:30.5 7:30
41 Bailey Camp Fr Oxnard HS 22:30.6 7:30
42 Marin Jorgensen So Nordhoff 22:32.9 7:31
43 Jordanna Witt Fr Westlake HS 22:33.4 7:31
44 Carolina Powell So Agoura HS 22:40.2 7:33
45 Kelsey Rouse Fr Moorpark HS 22:48.1 7:36
46 Melanie Cambell Fr Buena HS 22:51.4 7:37
47 Clara Hernandez Fr Hueneme HS 22:52.3 7:37
48 Morgan Hardie Fr Moorpark HS 22:53.4 7:38
49 Chloe Munoz So Ventura HS 22:53.9 7:38
50 Ally Yturralde So Adolfo Camarillo HS 22:54.4 7:38
51 Ashley Koning Fr Royal HS 22:57.1 7:39
52 Esther Loose Fr Thousand Oaks HS 22:58.1 7:39
53 Leah Jansen Fr Agoura HS 22:59.3 7:40
54 Lauren Thomas Fr Westlake HS 22:59.8 7:40
55 Jessica Oquist Fr Royal HS 23:02 7:41
56 Mattie Peters Fr Ventura HS 23:14.7 7:45
57 Kristine Magorien So Adolfo Camarillo HS 23:16 7:45
58 Kristin Turner Fr Pacifica HS 23:20.4 7:47
59 Julia Vanconas So Saint Bonive 23:27.6 7:49
60 Makenna Brown Fr Newbury Park HS 23:31.4 7:50
61 Elisabeth Doody Fr Moorpark HS 23:32.3 7:51
62 Melissa Chadwick So Ventura HS 23:35.8 7:52
63 Taylor Ristau Fr Moorpark HS 23:35.9 7:52
64 Sierra Najolia So Adolfo Camarillo HS 23:38.5 7:53
65 Madeline Mccormick So Ventura HS 23:40.6 7:54
66 Christina Torigian Fr Oak Park 23:42.9 7:54 7/8 19/32 4/14
67 Clara Schussman Fr Royal HS 23:44 7:55
68 Nicole Harper Fr Malibu HS 23:46.3 7:55
69 Maddy Aplin Fr Westlake HS 23:46.7 7:56
70 Allyn Tolosa Fr Ventura HS 23:48.6 7:56
71 Lauryn Pinsak Fr Rio Mesa HS 23:52.2 7:57
72 Haley Grant So Nordhoff 23:56.1 7:59
73 Grace Camenker So La Reina 23:59.3 8:00
74 Lucinda Laurence Fr Agoura HS 24:04.5 8:02
75 Kailyn Shigematsu Fr Royal HS 24:05.5 8:02
76 Remy Dennis Fr Agoura HS 24:11.3 8:04
77 Rachel Swanson So La Reina 24:17 8:06
78 Hannah Ray Fr Saint Bonive 24:17.5 8:06
79 Melissa Pearson So La Reina 24:18.6 8:06
80 Tara Spencer So Westlake HS 24:18.8 8:06
81 Amanda Wendt Fr La Reina 24:22.5 8:08
82 Emma London So Malibu HS 24:24.1 8:08
83 Ariana Haider Fr Westlake HS 24:24.5 8:08
84 Sally Deng Fr Thousand Oaks HS 24:31.7 8:11
85 Angelle Ortiz Fr Oak Park 24:36 8:12 8/8 20/32 4/11
86 Deanna Lomeli So Fillmore HS 24:41.3 8:14
87 Sofia Gallardo Fr Fillmore HS 24:46.7 8:16
88 Michelle Menges So Agoura HS 24:47.3 8:16
89 Jesa Bryant-simental So Buena HS 24:51.1 8:17
90 Jessica Jelinski Fr Agoura HS 24:52.9 8:18
91 Tati Morales Fr Buena HS 25:02.7 8:21
92 Khrystin Avila Fr Oxnard HS 25:05.2 8:22
93 Lexi Ruth Fr Buena HS 25:07.1 8:22
94 Delaney Niehoff So La Reina 25:09.4 8:23
95 Daisy Villegas So Hueneme HS 25:13.5 8:25
96 Jennifer Kocipak So Thousand Oaks HS 25:14.9 8:25
97 Jeannette Hann Fr Thousand Oaks HS 25:17.6 8:26
98 Ana Hidalgo So Rio Mesa HS 25:25.1 8:28
99 Kaylin Wade So Nordhoff 25:28.8 8:30
100 Baily Mckenna Fr Rio Mesa HS 25:36.2 8:32
101 Katie Robinson So Adolfo Camarillo HS 25:41.5 8:34
102 Kayla Rufo Fr Royal HS 25:47.6 8:36
103 Laura Cervantes So Pacifica HS 25:55.5 8:39
104 Kennedy Rose So La Reina 26:00.4 8:40
105 Justine De La Rosa Fr Fillmore HS 26:00.6 8:40
106 Valery Rodriguez So Saint Bonive 26:13.6 8:45
107 Ariana Canales So Buena HS 26:19.8 8:47
108 Arianna Macaluso So La Reina 26:27.5 8:49
109 Angelina Digiglio Fr Saint Bonive 26:31.4 8:50
110 Nina Nozzi So Buena HS 26:36.5 8:52
111 Savannah Nevel So Rio Mesa HS 26:40.4 8:53
112 Camryn Weisenberger Fr Rio Mesa HS 26:56 8:59
113 Alexandra Castanon So Pacifica HS 26:57.5 8:59
114 Taylor Marshall Fr Royal HS 26:58.6 9:00
115 Brooke Stuart So La Reina 27:00.6 9:00
116 Chavely Avendano Fr Pacifica HS 27:05.4 9:02
117 Cece Flinn Fr Saint Bonive 27:06.3 9:02
118 Evelyn Mahony So Saint Bonive 27:07.7 9:03
119 Jordan Krekorian Fr Calabasas HS 27:23.4 9:08
120 Samiksha Chopra Fr Calabasas HS 27:25.6 9:09
121 Hannah Shah So Buena HS 27:34.3 9:11
122 Veronica Lopez So Buena HS 27:52.2 9:17
123 Deisy Villasenor So Malibu HS 28:06.3 9:22
124 Daisy Lopez So Rio Mesa HS 28:12.3 9:24
125 Gabriela Samano So Hueneme HS 28:57.1 9:39
126 Sydney Castaneda Fr Oxnard HS 28:57.9 9:39
127 Karina Aragon So Pacifica HS 29:04.9 9:42
128 Norma Juarez Fr Oxnard HS 29:18.9 9:46
129 Teresa Weber So Nordhoff 29:29.7 9:50
130 Paola Navarro Fr Hueneme HS 29:36.2 9:52
131 Samantha Gong So Oxnard HS 29:38.7 9:53
132 Jena Weinberger Fr Malibu HS 29:47.4 9:56
133 Monique Almodavar So Ventura HS 29:49.6 9:57
134 Kaleynn Pugeda So Adolfo Camarillo HS 30:03.8 10:01
135 Briana Rocha So Pacifica HS 30:05.8 10:02
136 Anna Bonifacio Fr Oxnard HS 30:07.8 10:03
137 Denise Hernandez So Fillmore HS 30:08.5 10:03
138 Marin Jentz So Calabasas HS 30:21.3 10:07
139 Paulina Johnson So Pacifica HS 30:23.1 10:08
140 Aurea Guzman So Pacifica HS 30:23.8 10:08
141 Blake Parham So Adolfo Camarillo HS 30:24 10:08
142 Abigail Mildbrandt Fr Oxnard HS 30:59.9 10:20
143 Karina Lujan Fr Pacifica HS 31:04.8 10:22
144 Alexandra Vasquez Fr Fillmore HS 31:13.7 10:25
145 Sahar Mahboob So Calabasas HS 32:00.7 10:40
146 Jessica Gaona So Hueneme HS 32:10.9 10:44
147 Catie Kovelman Fr Calabasas HS 32:12.1 10:44
148 Shamari Hunter Fr Oxnard HS 32:19.2 10:46
149 Karen Patterson Fr Oxnard HS 33:00.9 11:00
150 Margarita Ramos So Oxnard HS 33:01.4 11:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simi Valley HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
103:08
20:38
6:53
18 Charlott Utash
So
20:06
6:42
1
Melissa Gonzalez
So
20:22
6:47
2
Samantha Tetef
Fr
20:52
6:57
4
Alyssa Pacheco
Fr
20:52
6:57
5
Amber Sucich
Fr
20:57
6:59
6
Laura Mcrae
So
21:36
7:12
16
Bella Ukani
So
21:50
7:17
21
2 Oak Park
2-2-3-3-2
Gap: 1:39
108:25
21:41
7:14
102 Nina Winsick
So
20:40
6:53
3
Amy DeLuca
So
21:26
7:09
14
Brooklyn Miller
Fr
21:58
7:19
26
Katy Hoerman
So
22:01
7:20
27
Brianna Zangwill
Fr
22:19
7:26
32
Jianna Zeolla
Fr
22:22
7:27
33
Christin Torigian
Fr
23:43
7:54
63
3 Newbury Park HS
8-5-5-4-3
Gap: 0:41
109:31
21:54
7:18
114 Lauren Porter
Fr
21:34
7:11
15
Andres Westover
So
21:39
7:13
18
Savannah Sipes
So
21:55
7:18
23
Rachel Wood
So
22:09
7:23
28
Rachel Savini
Fr
22:14
7:25
30
Monica Boedighe
Fr
22:26
7:29
35
Nicole Manzione
Fr
22:29
7:30
37
4 Thousand Oaks HS
3-3-2-2-4
Gap: 1:57
109:10
21:50
7:17
120 Graciela Godinez
So
21:01
7:00
7
Yvette Trejo
So
21:07
7:02
11
Alyson Whitwort
So
21:47
7:16
20
Mikayla Ybarra
Fr
22:17
7:26
31
Esther Loose
Fr
22:58
7:39
51
Sally Deng
Fr
24:32
8:11
81
Jennifer Kocipak
So
25:15
8:25
92
5 Moorpark HS
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:34
110:19
22:04
7:21
141 Riley Shaffer
Fr
21:14
7:05
12
Madison Burgess
Fr
21:51
7:17
22
Hope Helms
Fr
21:55
7:18
24
Jessica Toll
Fr
22:31
7:30
39
Kelsey Rouse
Fr
22:48
7:36
44
Morgan Hardie
Fr
22:53
7:38
47
Elisabet Doody
Fr
23:32
7:51
59
6 Nordhoff
4-3-4-5-6
Gap: 2:50
110:53
22:11
7:24
157 Kaitlyn Jones
So
21:06
7:02
8
Kayla Chase
So
21:07
7:02
10
Jadxia Hartley
So
22:11
7:24
29
Marin Jorgense
So
22:33
7:31
41
Haley Grant
So
23:56
7:59
69
Kaylin Wade
So
25:29
8:30
94
Teresa Weber
So
29:30
9:50
121
7 Adolfo Camarillo HS
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:00
113:26
22:41
7:34
208 Marisol Espinoza
Fr
21:39
7:13
17
Valerie Stevens
So
21:58
7:19
25
Ally Yturrald
So
22:54
7:38
49
Kristine Magorien
So
23:16
7:45
56
Sierra Najolia
So
23:39
7:53
61
Katie Robinson
So
25:42
8:34
96
Kaleynn Pugeda
So
30:04
10:01
126
8 Ventura HS
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:23
114:42
22:56
7:39
238 Paris Beaurega
So
21:17
7:06
13
Chloe Munoz
So
22:54
7:38
48
Mattie Peters
Fr
23:15
7:45
55
Melissa Chadwick
So
23:36
7:52
60
Madeline Mccormic
So
23:41
7:54
62
Allyn Tolosa
Fr
23:49
7:56
67
Monique Almodava
So
29:50
9:57
125
9 Agoura HS
12-12-10-10-9
Gap: 1:42
116:24
23:17
7:46
277 Vicki Gifford
So
22:29
7:30
38
Carolina Powell
So
22:40
7:33
43
Leah Jansen
Fr
22:59
7:40
52
Lucinda Laurence
Fr
24:05
8:02
71
Remy Dennis
Fr
24:11
8:04
73
Michelle Menges
So
24:47
8:16
84
Jessica Jelinski
Fr
24:53
8:18
86
10 Saint Bonive
11-10-9-9-10
Gap: 3:51
118:50
23:46
7:55
304 Malyn Holmen
So
22:22
7:27
34
Emily Holguin
Fr
22:29
7:30
36
Julia Vanconas
So
23:28
7:49
58
Hannah Ray
Fr
24:18
8:06
75
Valery Rodrigue
So
26:14
8:45
101
Angelina Digiglio
Fr
26:31
8:50
104
Cece Flinn
Fr
27:06
9:02
111
11 Westlake HS
14-13-13-11-11
Gap: 1:51
118:03
23:37
7:52
318 Jordanna Witt
Fr
22:33
7:31
42
Lauren Thomas
Fr
23:00
7:40
53
Maddy Aplin
Fr
23:47
7:56
66
Tara Spencer
So
24:19
8:06
77
Ariana Haider
Fr
24:25
8:08
80








12 Royal HS
16-14-14-12-12
Gap: 2:51
119:36
23:55
7:58
337 Ashley Koning
Fr
22:57
7:39
50
Jessica Oquist
Fr
23:02
7:41
54
Clara Schussma
Fr
23:44
7:55
64
Kailyn Shigemat
Fr
24:06
8:02
72
Kayla Rufo
Fr
25:48
8:36
97
Taylor Marshall
Fr
26:59
9:00
109




13 La Reina
19-17-16-15-13
Gap: 1:10
122:07
24:25
8:08
388 Grace Camenker
So
23:59
8:00
70
Rachel Swanson
So
24:17
8:06
74
Melissa Pearson
So
24:19
8:06
76
Amanda Wendt
Fr
24:23
8:08
78
Delaney Niehoff
So
25:09
8:23
90
Kennedy Rose
So
26:00
8:40
99
Arianna Macaluso
So
26:28
8:49
103
14 Malibu HS
5-11-11-13-14
Gap: 8:40
127:11
25:26
8:29
392 Caroline Pietrzyk
Fr
21:07
7:02
9
Nicole Harper
Fr
23:46
7:55
65
Emma London
So
24:24
8:08
79
Deisy Villasen
So
28:06
9:22
115
Jena Weinberg
Fr
29:47
9:56
124








15 Hueneme HS
10-9-12-14-15
Gap: 7:51
128:25
25:41
8:34
395 Berenice Ceja
So
21:45
7:15
19
Clara Hernande
Fr
22:52
7:37
46
Daisy Villegas
So
25:14
8:25
91
Gabriela Samano
So
28:57
9:39
117
Paola Navarro
Fr
29:36
9:52
122
Jessica Gaona
So
32:11
10:44
135




16 Buena HS
15-16-15-16-16
Gap: 3:28
124:12
24:50
8:17
408 Melanie Cambell
Fr
22:51
7:37
45
Jesa Bryant-s
So
24:51
8:17
85
Tati Morales
Fr
25:03
8:21
87
Lexi Ruth
Fr
25:07
8:22
89
Ariana Canales
So
26:20
8:47
102
Nina Nozzi
So
26:37
8:52
105
Hannah Shah
So
27:34
9:11
114
17 Rio Mesa HS
18-19-18-17-17
Gap: 3:04
128:30
25:42
8:34
469 Lauryn Pinsak
Fr
23:52
7:57
68
Ana Hidalgo
So
25:25
8:28
93
Baily Mckenna
Fr
25:36
8:32
95
Savannah Nevel
So
26:40
8:53
106
Camryn Weisenbe
Fr
26:56
8:59
107
Daisy Lopez
So
28:12
9:24
116




18 Oxnard HS
13-15-17-18-18
Gap: 7:08
135:31
27:06
9:02
489 Bailey Camp
Fr
22:31
7:30
40
Khrystin Avila
Fr
25:05
8:22
88
Sydney Castaned
Fr
28:58
9:39
118
Norma Juarez
Fr
29:19
9:46
120
Samantha Gong
So
29:39
9:53
123
Anna Bonifaci
Fr
30:08
10:03
128
Abigail Mildbran
Fr
31:00
10:20
132
19 Pacifica HS
17-18-19-19-19
Gap: 5:45
132:24
26:29
8:50
492 Kristin Turner
Fr
23:20
7:47
57
Laura Cervante
So
25:56
8:39
98
Alexandr Castanon
So
26:58
8:59
108
Chavely Avendano
Fr
27:05
9:02
110
Karina Aragon
So
29:05
9:42
119
Briana Rocha
So
30:06
10:02
127
Paulina Johnson
So
30:23
10:08
131
20 Fillmore HS
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 6:32
136:51
27:22
9:07
527 Deanna Lomeli
So
24:41
8:14
82
Sofia Gallardo
Fr
24:47
8:16
83
Justine De La Rosa
Fr
26:01
8:40
100
Denise Hernande
So
30:09
10:03
129
Alexandr Vasquez
Fr
31:14
10:25
133








21 Calabasas HS
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 4:49
149:23
29:53
9:58
625 Jordan Krekoria
Fr
27:23
9:08
112
Samiksha Chopra
Fr
27:26
9:09
113
Marin Jentz
So
30:21
10:07
130
Sahar Mahboob
So
32:01
10:40
134
Catie Kovelman
Fr
32:12
10:44
136








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.