Oak Park Results from the Coastal Canyon Lge Finals at Mission Oaks Park on 11/6/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Beneduce, Emily So V 20:35.67 6:52 3 21/33 2/7 2/38 5/5
Berns, Emma Sr V 20:54.82 6:58 3 27/33 5/7 5/38 4/5
Billig, Wendy Fr V 20:39.25 6:53 3 23/33 3/7 3/38 5/5
Blackwell, Brittany Jr V 18:40.52 6:14 3 4/33 1/7 1/38 4/5
Creason, Paige So F/S 21:58.44 7:19 3 8/34 1/6 11/38 4/5
Decastro, Alianna Sr JV 32:50.81 10:57 3 101/101 25/25 38/38 2/2
Duerfeldt, Lauren Jr JV 25:01.65 8:21 3 50/101 13/25 26/38 2/5
Gigliotti, Sophia Jr JV 22:54.89 7:38 3 29/101 8/25 19/38 1/5
Haddox, Britnay Fr JV 24:36.23 8:12 3 41/101 10/25 23/38 2/5
Hamiter, Katie Fr F/S 22:24.06 7:28 3 13/34 2/6 15/38 4/5
Hass, Abigail Fr F/S 23:23.2 7:48 3 24/34 5/6 20/38 3/5
Hu, Rachel So JV 26:36.82 8:52 3 72/101 18/25 31/38 2/2
Jones, Julia Jr JV 21:45.08 7:15 3 13/101 2/25 9/38 3/5
Karkay-Selea, Shirel So JV 32:50.69 10:57 3 100/101 24/25 37/38 2/2
Kaufman, Yael Fr JV 26:27.44 8:49 3 69/101 16/25 29/38 2/3
Kedar, Liat Jr JV 24:51.02 8:17 3 44/101 11/25 24/38 1/5
Kim, Hyunjin So JV 31:01.14 10:20 3 98/101 23/25 36/38 2/2 You ROCK! (BP)
Maurer, Marcia Jr JV 27:56.85 9:19 3 86/101 20/25 33/38 2/2
Novak, Brittney Jr JV 21:49.74 7:17 3 14/101 3/25 10/38 2/5
O'Brien, Emma Jr V 21:38.54 7:13 3 29/33 7/7 8/38 2/3
Oates, Molly Fr JV 28:47.7 9:36 3 88/101 21/25 34/38 2/2
Parrone, Annie Jr JV 29:57.3 9:59 3 95/101 22/25 35/38 2/2
Rivera, Stephanie Jr JV 24:57.91 8:19 3 47/101 12/25 25/38 1/5
Rosenkrantz, Gwen So F/S 24:19.65 8:07 3 31/34 6/6 21/38 4/5
Sadon, Danielle Fr V 20:43.11 6:54 3 26/33 4/7 4/38 5/5
Schulner, Eliana Sr JV 27:08.31 9:03 3 80/101 19/25 32/38 2/2
Schulner, Marissa Fr JV 26:35.48 8:52 3 71/101 17/25 30/38 2/2
Schwartz, Nicole Jr JV 22:45.87 7:35 3 24/101 7/25 18/38 2/5
Smith, Tyler Sr JV 24:35.53 8:12 3 40/101 9/25 22/38 2/5
Stephens, Emily Fr F/S 22:26.54 7:29 3 16/34 4/6 17/38 2/5
Torigian, Christina Sr JV 22:20.29 7:27 3 21/101 5/25 13/38 2/5
Tsai, Asumi Jr JV 22:21.09 7:27 3 22/101 6/25 14/38 2/5
Tsai, Sophia Fr JV 25:10.43 8:23 3 53/101 14/25 27/38 2/5
Wall, Michaela Jr JV 21:24.36 7:08 3 9/101 1/25 7/38 4/5
Watters, Kyra So F/S 22:25.22 7:28 3 15/34 3/6 16/38 4/5
Ye, Grace Jr V 21:00.6 7:00 3 28/33 6/7 6/38 3/5
Young, Maggie Sr JV 25:28.65 8:30 3 58/101 15/25 28/38 2/3
Zeolla, Jianna Sr JV 22:03.49 7:21 3 19/101 4/25 12/38 2/5
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • BP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/5 101:33
2:14
3 6:46 6:14 6:58 101 6:19 Brittany Blackwell (4), Emily Beneduce (21), Wendy Billig (23), Danielle Sadon (26), Emma Berns (27)
JV 1st 5 2/5 109:23
0:56
3 7:18 7:08 7:27 76 6:54 Michaela Wall (9), Julia Jones (13), Brittney Novak (14), Jianna Zeolla (19), Christina Torigian (21)
JV 2nd 5 2/5 117:14
2:15
3 7:49 7:27 8:12 43 7:30 Asumi Tsai (3), Nicole Schwartz (4), Sophia Gigliotti (5), Tyler Smith (15), Britnay Haddox (16)
JV 3rd 5 2/3 125:30
0:38
3 8:22 8:17 8:30 28 8:22 Liat Kedar (1), Stephanie Rivera (3), Lauren Duerfeldt (6), Sophia Tsai (8), Maggie Young (10)
JV 4th 5 2/2 134:45
1:29
3 8:59 8:49 9:19 41 8:42 Yael Kaufman (5), Marissa Schulner (6), Rachel Hu (7), Eliana Schulner (11), Marcia Maurer (12)
JV 5th 5 2/2 155:28
4:03
3 10:22 9:36 10:57 47 9:15 Molly Oates (5), Annie Parrone (9), Hyunjin Kim (10), Shirel Karkay-Selea (11), Alianna Decastro (12)
F/S 1st 5 3/5 112:37
1:25
3 7:30 7:19 7:48 76 7:12 Paige Creason (8), Katie Hamiter (13), Kyra Watters (15), Emily Stephens (16), Abigail Hass (24)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michelle Magnani Jr Moopark 18:23.29 6:08
2 Brianne Holland Sr Royal HS 18:26.72 6:09
3 Samantha Barajas So Simi Valley HS 18:37.43 6:12
4 Brittany Blackwell Jr Oak Park 18:40.52 6:14 1/7 1/38 4/5
5 Desirae Jones Sr Simi Valley HS 18:46.45 6:15
6 Olivia Rosellini Sr Simi Valley HS 18:55.26 6:18
7 Monika Gyalay Sr Moopark 19:03.29 6:21
8 Sarah Winkler So Simi Valley HS 19:06.41 6:22
9 Molly Mulay Jr Simi Valley HS 19:20.95 6:27
10 Yasmine Soliman Sr Simi Valley HS 19:23.17 6:28
11 Beth Wade Jr Moopark 19:25.25 6:28
12 Samantha Tetef Sr Simi Valley HS 19:28.97 6:30
13 Melissa Bell Sr Camarillo HS 19:43.48 6:34
14 Morgan Gilmore Sr Moopark 19:52.64 6:38
15 Ana Flores Jr Royal HS 19:58.7 6:40
16 Marissa Gonzales Jr Camarillo HS 20:00.63 6:40
17 Lauren Powers Jr Camarillo HS 20:08.74 6:43
18 Haley Nagel Sr Camarillo HS 20:14.08 6:45
19 Mayte Pacheco Jr Moopark 20:23.35 6:48
20 Delaney Locke So Royal HS 20:23.62 6:48
21 Emily Beneduce So Oak Park 20:35.67 6:52 2/7 2/38 5/5
22 Keira B Parker Jr Camarillo HS 20:38.04 6:53
23 Wendy Billig Fr Oak Park 20:39.25 6:53 3/7 3/38 5/5
24 Riley Shaffer Sr Moopark 20:40.41 6:53
25 Silvia Flores Jr Royal HS 20:41.01 6:54
26 Danielle Sadon Fr Oak Park 20:43.11 6:54 4/7 4/38 5/5
27 Emma Berns Sr Oak Park 20:54.82 6:58 5/7 5/38 4/5
28 Grace Ye Jr Oak Park 21:00.6 7:00 6/7 6/38 3/5
29 Emma O'Brien Jr Oak Park 21:38.54 7:13 7/7 8/38 2/3
30 Ingrid Morales So Royal HS 21:49.85 7:17
31 Scarlett Rojas Jr Royal HS 21:53.16 7:18
32 Amanda Villa Fr Moopark 21:55.7 7:19
33 Hannah Kurowski Jr Camarillo HS 22:31.62 7:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simi Valley HS
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
94:47
18:57
6:19
31 Samantha Barajas
So
18:37
6:12
3
Desirae Jones
Sr
18:46
6:15
5
Olivia Rosellin
Sr
18:55
6:18
6
Sarah Winkler
So
19:06
6:22
8
Molly Mulay
Jr
19:21
6:27
9
Yasmine Soliman
Sr
19:23
6:28
10
Samantha Tetef
Sr
19:29
6:30
12
2 Moopark
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:00
97:08
19:26
6:29
52 Michelle Magnani
Jr
18:23
6:08
1
Monika Gyalay
Sr
19:03
6:21
7
Beth Wade
Jr
19:25
6:28
11
Morgan Gilmore
Sr
19:53
6:38
14
Mayte Pacheco
Jr
20:23
6:48
19
Riley Shaffer
Sr
20:40
6:53
24
Amanda Villa
Fr
21:56
7:19
32
3 Camarillo HS
5-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:55
100:45
20:09
6:43
86 Melissa Bell
Sr
19:43
6:34
13
Marissa Gonzales
Jr
20:01
6:40
16
Lauren Powers
Jr
20:09
6:43
17
Haley Nagel
Sr
20:14
6:45
18
Keira B Parker
Jr
20:38
6:53
22
Hannah Kurowski
Jr
22:32
7:31
33




4 Royal HS
2-3-3-3-4
Gap: 3:23
101:20
20:16
6:45
92 Brianne Holland
Sr
18:27
6:09
2
Ana Flores
Jr
19:59
6:40
15
Delaney Locke
So
20:24
6:48
20
Silvia Flores
Jr
20:41
6:54
25
Ingrid Morales
So
21:50
7:17
30
Scarlett Rojas
Jr
21:53
7:18
31




5 Oak Park
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:14
101:33
20:19
6:46
101 Brittany Blackwel
Jr
18:41
6:14
4
Emily Beneduce
So
20:36
6:52
21
Wendy Billig
Fr
20:39
6:53
23
Danielle Sadon
Fr
20:43
6:54
26
Emma Berns
Sr
20:55
6:58
27
Grace Ye
Jr
21:01
7:00
28
Emma O'Brien
Jr
21:39
7:13
29
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kaitlyn Wood So Simi Valley HS 19:57.65 6:39
2 Amber Sucich Sr Simi Valley HS 20:28.23 6:49
3 Jennifer Ehlers Sr Simi Valley HS 20:53.45 6:58
4 Nicole Ehlers Sr Simi Valley HS 20:57.7 6:59
5 Brenda Garcia Jr Camarillo HS 20:59.57 7:00
6 Sarah Ruiz Sr Simi Valley HS 21:12.72 7:04
7 Rheanna Villasenor Jr Simi Valley HS 21:16.83 7:06
8 Nicole Rodriguez Jr Royal HS 21:17.8 7:06
9 Michaela Wall Jr Oak Park 21:24.36 7:08 1/25 7/38 4/5
10 Alix Byrd Jr Moopark 21:33.01 7:11
11 Brenda Cortes So Camarillo HS 21:35.03 7:12
12 Sarah Koberling Sr Simi Valley HS 21:39.6 7:13
13 Julia Jones Jr Oak Park 21:45.08 7:15 2/25 9/38 3/5
14 Brittney Novak Jr Oak Park 21:49.74 7:17 3/25 10/38 2/5
15 Jennifer Swieca Jr Moopark 21:52.05 7:17
16 Rebecca Schuberg Jr Moopark 21:53.5 7:18
17 Clara Schussman Sr Royal HS 21:55.34 7:18
18 Jessica Yuan Fr Camarillo HS 21:56.98 7:19
19 Jianna Zeolla Sr Oak Park 22:03.49 7:21 4/25 12/38 2/5
20 Emma Lopez Jr Camarillo HS 22:15.04 7:25
21 Christina Torigian Sr Oak Park 22:20.29 7:27 5/25 13/38 2/5
22 Asumi Tsai Jr Oak Park 22:21.09 7:27 6/25 14/38 2/5
23 Sarah Lowe Jr Royal HS 22:36.91 7:32
24 Nicole Schwartz Jr Oak Park 22:45.87 7:35 7/25 18/38 2/5
25 Madison Burgess Sr Moopark 22:48.94 7:36
26 Jessica Toll Sr Moopark 22:51.88 7:37
27 Yasmine Cachos Jr Royal HS 22:53.52 7:38
28 Bella Pantoja Fr Camarillo HS 22:54.79 7:38
29 Sophia Gigliotti Jr Oak Park 22:54.89 7:38 8/25 19/38 1/5
30 Emily Hammond Sr Simi Valley HS 22:57.7 7:39
31 Allison Nawroth Sr Simi Valley HS 23:01.8 7:41
32 Alyssa Pacheco Sr Simi Valley HS 23:29.4 7:50
33 Kailyn Shigematsu Sr Royal HS 23:37.56 7:53
34 Sherry Mou Sr Moopark 23:48.71 7:56
35 Katelynn Williams Fr Camarillo HS 23:50.07 7:57
36 Hope Anderson So Royal HS 24:04.14 8:01
37 Sydney Schreiber So Camarillo HS 24:17.33 8:06
38 Emily Thiele Jr Moopark 24:28.51 8:10
39 Elizabeth Roth Fr Moopark 24:32.58 8:11
40 Tyler Smith Sr Oak Park 24:35.53 8:12 9/25 22/38 2/5
41 Britnay Haddox Fr Oak Park 24:36.23 8:12 10/25 23/38 2/5
42 Madison Hinz Jr Moopark 24:38.29 8:13
43 Sydney Walker Sr Moopark 24:39.23 8:13
44 Liat Kedar Jr Oak Park 24:51.02 8:17 11/25 24/38 1/5
45 Elisabeth Doody Sr Moopark 24:53.16 8:18
46 Caitlyn Callaway Fr Royal HS 24:54.39 8:18
47 Stephanie Rivera Jr Oak Park 24:57.91 8:19 12/25 25/38 1/5
48 Katlyn Lopez Fr Moopark 25:00.62 8:20
49 Nicole Sanchez Fr Moopark 25:00.84 8:20
50 Lauren Duerfeldt Jr Oak Park 25:01.65 8:21 13/25 26/38 2/5
51 Cozette Ming Fr Camarillo HS 25:09.92 8:23
52 Taylor Ristau Sr Moopark 25:10.18 8:23
53 Sophia Tsai Fr Oak Park 25:10.43 8:23 14/25 27/38 2/5
54 Leah Rexhepi Fr Royal HS 25:21.7 8:27
55 Summer Lugo Jr Simi Valley HS 25:23.44 8:28
56 Lauren Nagel Fr Camarillo HS 25:23.48 8:28
57 Mattea Ghaffary Jr Moopark 25:28.03 8:29
58 Maggie Young Sr Oak Park 25:28.65 8:30 15/25 28/38 2/3
59 Tania Mendozagarnica So Moopark 25:35.02 8:32
60 Halie Brown Fr Royal HS 25:37.16 8:32
61 Tasha Stuart-shuman So Camarillo HS 25:41.18 8:34
62 Delani Wolf So Moopark 25:49.53 8:37
63 Brianna Jimenez Jr Moopark 25:53.48 8:38
64 Cassidy Giles So Camarillo HS 26:00.44 8:40
65 Sarah White Jr Camarillo HS 26:04.06 8:41
66 Amy White Fr Camarillo HS 26:13.89 8:45
67 Julia Serritella Jr Moopark 26:17.45 8:46
68 Vanessa Mendoza Fr Royal HS 26:20.73 8:47
69 Yael Kaufman Fr Oak Park 26:27.44 8:49 16/25 29/38 2/3
70 Alyssa Acosta Fr Simi Valley HS 26:29.11 8:50
71 Marissa Schulner Fr Oak Park 26:35.48 8:52 17/25 30/38 2/2
72 Rachel Hu So Oak Park 26:36.82 8:52 18/25 31/38 2/2
73 Patricia Perez Jr Moopark 26:49.17 8:56
74 Julia Salas So Camarillo HS 26:55.32 8:58
75 Nallely Contreras Jr Camarillo HS 26:56.67 8:59
76 Kailey Lloyd Fr Simi Valley HS 27:01.7 9:01
77 Cassidy Dickson Jr Moopark 27:02.19 9:01
78 Elizabeth Ghattas Jr Moopark 27:05.06 9:02
79 Neekta Mehrakhova Fr Simi Valley HS 27:06.31 9:02
80 Eliana Schulner Sr Oak Park 27:08.31 9:03 19/25 32/38 2/2
81 Nayeli Lora So Camarillo HS 27:14.67 9:05
82 Lynette Romero So Royal HS 27:28.26 9:09
83 Calista Petty Fr Royal HS 27:30.51 9:10
84 Maria Gutierrez Sr Moopark 27:38.85 9:13
85 Kayla Stafford Jr Moopark 27:47.69 9:16
86 Marcia Maurer Jr Oak Park 27:56.85 9:19 20/25 33/38 2/2
87 Belle Dinh Jr Royal HS 28:22.07 9:27
88 Molly Oates Fr Oak Park 28:47.7 9:36 21/25 34/38 2/2
89 Makenzie Mullens Jr Moopark 29:16.2 9:45
90 Julianna Heinzelmann Fr Royal HS 29:18.57 9:46
91 Karina Mendoza Jr Moopark 29:23.77 9:48
92 Aileen Chavez Jr Moopark 29:25.16 9:48
93 Ixchel Bautista Fr Moopark 29:38.78 9:53
94 Skylar Johnson So Moopark 29:49.8 9:57
95 Annie Parrone Jr Oak Park 29:57.3 9:59 22/25 35/38 2/2
96 Aleena Carton Fr Moopark 29:58.82 10:00
97 Reshmika Ramesh So Moopark 30:46.1 10:15
98 Hyunjin Kim So Oak Park 31:01.14 10:20 23/25 36/38 2/2 You ROCK! (BP)
99 Amanda Hernandez Jr Moopark 32:36.77 10:52
100 Shirel Karkay-Selea So Oak Park 32:50.69 10:57 24/25 37/38 2/2
101 Alianna Decastro Sr Oak Park 32:50.81 10:57 25/25 38/38 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simi Valley HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
103:30
20:42
6:54
16 Kaitlyn Wood
So
19:58
6:39
1
Amber Sucich
Sr
20:28
6:49
2
Jennifer Ehlers
Sr
20:53
6:58
3
Nicole Ehlers
Sr
20:58
6:59
4
Sarah Ruiz
Sr
21:13
7:04
6
Rheanna Villasen
Jr
21:17
7:06
7
Sarah Koberlin
Sr
21:40
7:13
12
2 Oak Park
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:56
109:23
21:53
7:18
76 Michaela Wall
Jr
21:24
7:08
9
Julia Jones
Jr
21:45
7:15
13
Brittney Novak
Jr
21:50
7:17
14
Jianna Zeolla
Sr
22:03
7:21
19
Christin Torigian
Sr
22:20
7:27
21
Asumi Tsai
Jr
22:21
7:27
22
Nicole Schwartz
Jr
22:46
7:35
24
3 Camarillo HS
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:55
109:41
21:56
7:19
82 Brenda Garcia
Jr
21:00
7:00
5
Brenda Cortes
So
21:35
7:12
11
Jessica Yuan
Fr
21:57
7:19
18
Emma Lopez
Jr
22:15
7:25
20
Bella Pantoja
Fr
22:55
7:38
28
Katelynn Williams
Fr
23:50
7:57
31
Sydney Schreibe
So
24:17
8:06
33
4 Moopark
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:19
110:59
22:12
7:24
92 Alix Byrd
Jr
21:33
7:11
10
Jennifer Swieca
Jr
21:52
7:17
15
Rebecca Schuberg
Jr
21:54
7:18
16
Madison Burgess
Sr
22:49
7:36
25
Jessica Toll
Sr
22:52
7:37
26
Sherry Mou
Sr
23:49
7:56
30
Emily Thiele
Jr
24:29
8:10
34
5 Royal HS
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:20
112:21
22:28
7:29
104 Nicole Rodrigue
Jr
21:18
7:06
8
Clara Schussma
Sr
21:55
7:18
17
Sarah Lowe
Jr
22:37
7:32
23
Yasmine Cachos
Jr
22:54
7:38
27
Kailyn Shigemat
Sr
23:38
7:53
29
Hope Anderson
So
24:04
8:01
32
Caitlyn Callaway
Fr
24:54
8:18
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simi Valley HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:13
112:25
22:29
7:30
24 Rheanna Villasen
Jr
21:17
7:06
1
Sarah Koberlin
Sr
21:40
7:13
2
Emily Hammond
Sr
22:58
7:39
6
Allison Nawroth
Sr
23:02
7:41
7
Alyssa Pacheco
Sr
23:29
7:50
8
Summer Lugo
Jr
25:23
8:28
26
Alyssa Acosta
Fr
26:29
8:50
33
2 Oak Park
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:15
117:14
23:27
7:49
43 Asumi Tsai
Jr
22:21
7:27
3
Nicole Schwartz
Jr
22:46
7:35
4
Sophia Gigliott
Jr
22:55
7:38
5
Tyler Smith
Sr
24:36
8:12
15
Britnay Haddox
Fr
24:36
8:12
16
Liat Kedar
Jr
24:51
8:17
19
Stephani Rivera
Jr
24:58
8:19
22
3 Moopark
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
122:07
24:25
8:08
71 Sherry Mou
Sr
23:49
7:56
9
Emily Thiele
Jr
24:29
8:10
13
Elizabet Roth
Fr
24:33
8:11
14
Madison Hinz
Jr
24:38
8:13
17
Sydney Walker
Sr
24:39
8:13
18
Elisabet Doody
Sr
24:53
8:18
20
Katlyn Lopez
Fr
25:01
8:20
23
4 Camarillo HS
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:51
124:22
24:52
8:17
102 Katelynn Williams
Fr
23:50
7:57
10
Sydney Schreibe
So
24:17
8:06
12
Cozette Ming
Fr
25:10
8:23
24
Lauren Nagel
Fr
25:23
8:28
27
Tasha Stuart-s
So
25:41
8:34
29
Cassidy Giles
So
26:00
8:40
30
Sarah White
Jr
26:04
8:41
31
5 Royal HS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:17
126:18
25:16
8:25
117 Hope Anderson
So
24:04
8:01
11
Caitlyn Callaway
Fr
24:54
8:18
21
Leah Rexhepi
Fr
25:22
8:27
25
Halie Brown
Fr
25:37
8:32
28
Vanessa Mendoza
Fr
26:21
8:47
32
Lynette Romero
So
27:28
9:09
34
Calista Petty
Fr
27:31
9:10
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Moopark
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:35
125:33
25:07
8:22
27 Elisabet Doody
Sr
24:53
8:18
2
Katlyn Lopez
Fr
25:01
8:20
4
Nicole Sanchez
Fr
25:01
8:20
5
Taylor Ristau
Sr
25:10
8:23
7
Mattea Ghaffary
Jr
25:28
8:29
9
Tania Mendozag
So
25:35
8:32
11
Delani Wolf
So
25:50
8:37
12
2 Oak Park
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:38
125:30
25:06
8:22
28 Liat Kedar
Jr
24:51
8:17
1
Stephani Rivera
Jr
24:58
8:19
3
Lauren Duerfeld
Jr
25:02
8:21
6
Sophia Tsai
Fr
25:10
8:23
8
Maggie Young
Sr
25:29
8:30
10
Yael Kaufman
Fr
26:27
8:49
16
Marissa Schulner
Fr
26:35
8:52
17
3 Camarillo HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:56
132:10
26:26
8:49
79 Cassidy Giles
So
26:00
8:40
13
Sarah White
Jr
26:04
8:41
14
Amy White
Fr
26:14
8:45
15
Julia Salas
So
26:55
8:58
18
Nallely Contrera
Jr
26:57
8:59
19
Nayeli Lora
So
27:15
9:05
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Moopark
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
130:25
26:05
8:42
18 Tania Mendozag
So
25:35
8:32
1
Delani Wolf
So
25:50
8:37
2
Brianna Jimenez
Jr
25:53
8:38
3
Julia Serritel
Jr
26:17
8:46
4
Patricia Perez
Jr
26:49
8:56
8
Cassidy Dickson
Jr
27:02
9:01
9
Elizabet Ghattas
Jr
27:05
9:02
10
2 Oak Park
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:29
134:45
26:57
8:59
41 Yael Kaufman
Fr
26:27
8:49
5
Marissa Schulner
Fr
26:35
8:52
6
Rachel Hu
So
26:37
8:52
7
Eliana Schulner
Sr
27:08
9:03
11
Marcia Maurer
Jr
27:57
9:19
12
Molly Oates
Fr
28:48
9:36
13
Annie Parrone
Jr
29:57
9:59
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Moopark
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:14
138:50
27:46
9:15
16 Cassidy Dickson
Jr
27:02
9:01
1
Elizabet Ghattas
Jr
27:05
9:02
2
Maria Gutierre
Sr
27:39
9:13
3
Kayla Stafford
Jr
27:48
9:16
4
Makenzie Mullens
Jr
29:16
9:45
6
Karina Mendoza
Jr
29:24
9:48
7
Aileen Chavez
Jr
29:25
9:48
8
2 Oak Park
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:03
155:28
31:06
10:22
47 Molly Oates
Fr
28:48
9:36
5
Annie Parrone
Jr
29:57
9:59
9
Hyunjin Kim
So
31:01
10:20
10
Shirel Karkay-S
So
32:51
10:57
11
Alianna Decastro
Sr
32:51
10:57
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Vanessa Tran So Camarillo HS 20:57.13 6:59
2 Christine Robins So Camarillo HS 21:03.7 7:01
3 Fallon Price Fr Camarillo HS 21:13.42 7:04
4 Taylor Walsh So Simi Valley HS 21:15.16 7:05
5 Korryn Henderson So Moopark 21:20.93 7:07
6 Sophia Ziemer Fr Moopark 21:47.71 7:16
7 Heather Neumann So Simi Valley HS 21:52.82 7:18
8 Paige Creason So Oak Park 21:58.44 7:19 1/6 11/38 4/5
9 Ashley O'toole Fr Simi Valley HS 21:59.55 7:20
10 Kate Hernandez Fr Royal HS 22:09.31 7:23
11 Natalia Rodriguez Fr Camarillo HS 22:20.48 7:27
12 Hannah Schofield So Moopark 22:21.73 7:27
13 Katie Hamiter Fr Oak Park 22:24.06 7:28 2/6 15/38 4/5
14 Danielle Berejikian So Camarillo HS 22:24.97 7:28
15 Kyra Watters So Oak Park 22:25.22 7:28 3/6 16/38 4/5
16 Emily Stephens Fr Oak Park 22:26.54 7:29 4/6 17/38 2/5
17 Lindsey Austin So Royal HS 22:31.46 7:30
18 Samantha Paul So Camarillo HS 22:32.5 7:31
19 Amy Marshall So Simi Valley HS 22:56.79 7:39
20 Grace Morrissey Fr Royal HS 23:01.66 7:41
21 Stefanie Ledford Fr Royal HS 23:02.46 7:41
22 Nicole Thornton Fr Camarillo HS 23:05.98 7:42
23 Litsy Cortes So Royal HS 23:20.74 7:47
24 Abigail Hass Fr Oak Park 23:23.2 7:48 5/6 20/38 3/5
25 Sydnee Nanas Fr Royal HS 23:26.67 7:49
26 Parker Ornellas So Moopark 23:29.4 7:50
27 Aaliyah Abarca So Moopark 23:32.88 7:51
28 Samantha Watts So Simi Valley HS 23:40.91 7:54
29 Chloe Samprone Fr Moopark 24:07.48 8:02
30 Holly Jones Fr Moopark 24:12.87 8:04
31 Gwen Rosenkrantz So Oak Park 24:19.65 8:07 6/6 21/38 4/5
32 Shannon Riedley Fr Simi Valley HS 24:46.24 8:15
33 Emily Beach Fr Simi Valley HS 24:48.53 8:16
34 Andrea Mendoza Fr Royal HS 27:45.37 9:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Camarillo HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
108:00
21:36
7:12
31 Vanessa Tran
So
20:57
6:59
1
Christin Robins
So
21:04
7:01
2
Fallon Price
Fr
21:13
7:04
3
Natalia Rodrigue
Fr
22:20
7:27
11
Danielle Berejiki
So
22:25
7:28
14
Samantha Paul
So
22:33
7:31
18
Nicole Thornton
Fr
23:06
7:42
22
2 Simi Valley HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:26
111:45
22:21
7:27
67 Taylor Walsh
So
21:15
7:05
4
Heather Neumann
So
21:53
7:18
7
Ashley O'toole
Fr
22:00
7:20
9
Amy Marshall
So
22:57
7:39
19
Samantha Watts
So
23:41
7:54
28
Shannon Riedley
Fr
24:46
8:15
32
Emily Beach
Fr
24:49
8:16
33
3 Moopark
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:12
112:33
22:31
7:30
76 Korryn Henderso
So
21:21
7:07
5
Sophia Ziemer
Fr
21:48
7:16
6
Hannah Schofiel
So
22:22
7:27
12
Parker Ornellas
So
23:29
7:50
26
Aaliyah Abarca
So
23:33
7:51
27
Chloe Samprone
Fr
24:07
8:02
29
Holly Jones
Fr
24:13
8:04
30
3 Oak Park
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:25
112:37
22:31
7:30
76 Paige Creason
So
21:58
7:19
8
Katie Hamiter
Fr
22:24
7:28
13
Kyra Watters
So
22:25
7:28
15
Emily Stephens
Fr
22:27
7:29
16
Abigail Hass
Fr
23:23
7:48
24
Gwen Rosenkra
So
24:20
8:07
31




5 Royal HS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:11
114:06
22:49
7:36
91 Kate Hernande
Fr
22:09
7:23
10
Lindsey Austin
So
22:31
7:30
17
Grace Morrisse
Fr
23:02
7:41
20
Stefanie Ledford
Fr
23:02
7:41
21
Litsy Cortes
So
23:21
7:47
23
Sydnee Nanas
Fr
23:27
7:49
25
Andrea Mendoza
Fr
27:45
9:15
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.