Results from the Los Altos @ Homestead on 3/4/20

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    SR Improvements    Scoring Leaders

Boys Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Atkins, Charlie Jr 100m V 11.37

5!

Yu, Oliver Sr 100m V 11.60

1!

Kung, Joshua So 100m V 11.76
(Tianyu) Feng, Steve Sr 100m V 11.81
Kurusu, Hikaru Jr 100m V 11.82
Howmiller, Jacob So 100m F/S 11.86

5!

Chen, Fengjun Jr 100m V 11.96
Fagin, Zach Fr 100m F/S 11.99

3!

Januario, Nicholas Sr 100m V 12.09
Guyomard, Yohan Jr 100m V 12.10
Schumann, Greg So 100m F/S 12.51
Tom, Skylar Fr 100m F/S 12.52
Sweet, Justin Fr 100m F/S 12.68
Kokalla, Ajay So 100m F/S 12.86
Norris, Desmond Fr 100m F/S 13.02
Paredes, Diego So 100m F/S 13.04
Lombera, Christopher So 100m F/S 13.44
Ribas, Lucas Fr 100m F/S 13.62
Atkins, Charlie Jr 200m V 22.83

5!

Toeller, Alex Sr 200m V 22.99

3!

Yu, Oliver Sr 200m V 23.91
(Tianyu) Feng, Steve Sr 200m V 24.38
Kurusu, Hikaru Jr 200m V 24.43
Howmiller, Jacob So 200m F/S 24.66

3!

Tavrow, Ruslan Fr 200m F/S 25.55
Schumann, Greg So 200m F/S 26.14
Lam, Ryan So 200m F/S 26.24
Sweet, Justin Fr 200m F/S 26.26
Paredes, Diego So 200m F/S 26.41
Tom, Skylar Fr 200m F/S 26.78
Norris, Desmond Fr 200m F/S 26.87
Kokalla, Ajay So 200m F/S 26.98
Ribas, Lucas Fr 200m F/S 27.80
Tavrow, Ruslan Fr 400m F/S 57.01

1!

Park, Mingaang So 400m F/S 57.35
Zhu, Henry Jr 400m V 1:02.34

1!

Toeller, Alex Sr 800m V 2:03.29

5!

Hepworth, Collin Jr 800m V 2:04.45

3!

Cohan, Adam Sr 800m V 2:04.95

1!

Apfelberg, Ethan Jr 800m V 2:07.39
Sirey, Boden Fr 800m V 2:07.92
Holst, Niels Jr 800m V 2:10.32
Amezcua, Bryan Jr 800m V 2:14.72
Chien, Tomo So 800m F/S 2:15.23

5!

Enthoven, Reece So 800m F/S 2:16.40

1!

Nieda, Jeremy Jr 800m V 2:17.56
Mariscal, Jeshua So 800m F/S 2:18.43
Tesfaye, Isaac Jr 800m V 2:19.69
Davari, Artin Jr 800m V 2:23.27
Olson, Anders Fr 800m F/S 2:24.43
Sage, Adam Sr 1600m V 4:21.64

5!

Ghasemfar, Daniel Sr 1600m V 4:42.47

1!

Rosen, Justin Jr 1600m V 4:54.18
Capuano, Bryce Sr 1600m V 4:54.55
Machnicki, Kyle Sr 1600m V 4:57.52
Benhagouga, Amir So 1600m F/S 5:00.06

1!

Bricca, Lucas Sr 1600m V 5:03.42
Sepulveda, Fernando So 1600m V 5:05.15
Stirrup, Ethan Jr 1600m V 5:06.94
Hepworth, Aaron Fr 1600m F/S 5:07.50
Bhonagiri, Soham Jr 1600m V 5:09.50
Wong, Barrett Jr 1600m V 5:27.86
Sepulveda, Rodrigo Fr 1600m F/S 5:39.38
Joffe, Nathaniel Fr 1600m F/S 5:40.41
Kieturakis, Viktor Fr 1600m F/S 5:55.23
Holst, Hans Jr 3200m V 9:51.72

5!

Sage, Adam Sr 3200m V 9:51.94

3!

Rosen, Justin Jr 3200m V 10:39.70
Cohan, Adam Sr 3200m V 10:56.87
Amezcua, Bryan Jr 3200m V 12:44.47
Chang, Alex Fr 65m Hurdles - 39" F/S 10.74

3!

Custodio, Jake Fr 65m Hurdles - 39" F/S 12.35
Lombera, Christopher So 65m Hurdles - 39" F/S 12.78
Toney, Shawn So 110m Hurdles - 39" V 16.91

5!

Toney, Shawn So 300m Hurdles - 36" V 43.89

5!

Chang, Alex Fr 300m Hurdles - 36" F/S 48.08

3!

Arreguin, Anthony So Shot Put - 10lb F/S 26'3
Davalos, Daniel So Shot Put - 10lb F/S 27'9
Davalos, Josue So Shot Put - 10lb F/S 30'6
Garcia, Alfredo Fr Shot Put - 10lb F/S 33'11

1!

Chung, Victor So Shot Put - 10lb F/S 34'4

3!

Cermeno, Johnathan Sr Shot Put - 12lb V 25'10
Huang, Nicholas Jr Shot Put - 12lb V 27'10
Mahoney, Declan Jr Shot Put - 12lb V 28'4
Guyomard, Yohan Jr Shot Put - 12lb V 29'2
Martinez, Christian Sr Shot Put - 12lb V 29'11
Arreguin, Anthony So Discus - 1.6kg F/S 55'8
Davalos, Daniel So Discus - 1.6kg F/S 63'3
Cermeno, Johnathan Sr Discus - 1.6kg V 67'6
Garcia, Alfredo Fr Discus - 1.6kg F/S 67'10
Davalos, Josue So Discus - 1.6kg F/S 70'9

1!

Huang, Nicholas Jr Discus - 1.6kg V 76'8
Chung, Victor So Discus - 1.6kg F/S 80'6

5!

Chudasama, Vivek Jr Discus - 1.6kg V 80'8
Martinez, Christian Sr Discus - 1.6kg V 86'5
Mahoney, Declan Jr Discus - 1.6kg V 89'9

1!

Deegan, Jack So High Jump F/S 5'0
McGrath, Michael Fr High Jump F/S 5'6

1!

Fagin, Zach Fr High Jump F/S 5'8

5!

(John) Zhai, Xingyu Jr High Jump V 6'0

3!

Cherkashin, Egor Jr High Jump V 6'0

5!

Custodio, Jake Fr Long Jump F/S 13'6.5
Kokalla, Ajay So Long Jump F/S 15'7
Chen, Luca Jr Long Jump V 16'6
Lam, Ryan So Long Jump F/S 16'11
Kurusu, Hikaru Jr Long Jump V 17'2
Tavrow, Ruslan Fr Long Jump F/S 18'7

3!

Fagin, Zach Fr Long Jump F/S 18'8.5

5!

Kung, Joshua So Long Jump V 18'11.5

1!

(John) Zhai, Xingyu Jr Long Jump V 20'1

3!

Yu, Oliver Sr Long Jump V 21'6

5!

Kokalla, Ajay So Triple Jump F/S 31'10
Chen, Luca Jr Triple Jump V 34'6
Lam, Ryan So Triple Jump F/S 35'10
Fagin, Zach Fr Triple Jump F/S 40'10

5!

Kung, Joshua So Triple Jump V 42'1

3!

(John) Zhai, Xingyu Jr Triple Jump V 42'3.5

5!

Boys Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x100m V Relay Team 45.25
4x100m F/S Relay Team 46.46
4x400m V Relay Team 3:37.56
4x400m V Relay Team 3:38.71
4x400m F/S Relay Team 3:49.53

Girls Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Zaeske, Anna Sr 100m V 13.19

5!

Houdek, Jenna Jr 100m V 13.31
MacKenzie, Megan Fr 100m V 13.36
Keeling, Emi So 100m V 13.44
Player, Tessa Fr 100m V 13.75
Clark, Vittoria Jr 100m V 13.75
Kasso, Paige Fr 100m JV 13.78

5!

Morgan, Eliza Jr 100m V 13.80
Davari, Tara Fr 100m JV 14.12

1!

Kurusu, Shanna So 100m JV 14.29
Rashed, Sarah Jr 100m V 14.43
Lainez Valencia, Jeimy Jr 100m JV 14.44
Manglore, Karisma Fr 100m JV 15.07
Polishchuk, Evgenia Jr 100m JV 15.14
Faintuch, Maya So 100m JV 15.14
Valmiki, Medha So 100m JV 17.63
Zaeske, Anna Sr 200m V 26.78

5!

Mootz, Kaylin So 200m V 27.81

1!

Cox, Cameron So 200m V 28.19
Houdek, Jenna Jr 200m V 28.46
Keeling, Emi So 200m V 28.96
Clark, Vittoria Jr 200m V 29.01
Eisenberg, Elana Jr 200m V 29.52
Ewan, Taylor Fr 200m JV 29.80

3!

Davari, Tara Fr 200m JV 30.41
McNally, Emily Jr 200m JV 31.03
Polishchuk, Evgenia Jr 200m JV 31.37
Lainez Valencia, Jeimy Jr 200m JV 31.41
Faintuch, Maya So 200m JV 32.20
Manglore, Karisma Fr 200m JV 32.53
Valmiki, Medha So 200m JV 38.15
Cox, Cameron So 400m V 1:03.05

1!

Wheeler, Ava Jr 400m V 1:04.02
Ewan, Taylor Fr 400m JV 1:09.42

1!

McNally, Emily Jr 400m JV 1:10.28
Susko, Raquel Fr 800m V 2:34.42

5!

Capuano, Riley So 800m V 2:34.44

3!

Baker, Isabelle So 800m V 2:37.41

1!

Stoops, Sarah Jr 800m JV 2:43.38

3!

Apfelberg, Megan Jr 800m JV 2:43.40

1!

Daujean, Jade So 800m JV 2:45.03
Machatzke, Amelie So 800m JV 2:47.70
Prescott, Julia So 800m JV 2:54.13
Lara, Lizbeth Jr 800m JV 2:56.58
Khader, Zarina Sr 800m JV 2:56.60
Herschfeldt, Hannah Sr 800m JV 3:03.79
Soobrian, Lauren Fr 1600m V 4:59.24

5!

Capuano, Riley So 1600m V 5:44.90

3!

Kostka, Sarah So 1600m V 5:50.90

1!

Bodkin, Fiona So 1600m JV 6:12.35

3!

Lewis, Shelli So 1600m JV 6:19.11
Alten, Mayu Sr 1600m V 6:20.01
Soobrian, Lauren Fr 3200m V 10:39.79

5!

Kostka, Sarah So 3200m V 13:13.29

1!

Gourand, Emma Jr 3200m V 15:34.54
Chang, Ella Jr 100m Hurdles - 33" V 18.65

5!

Melchor, Annabriza Sr 100m Hurdles - 33" V 18.78

3!

Dimitrijevic, Sofija So 100m Hurdles - 33" JV 18.86

3!

Player, Tessa Fr 100m Hurdles - 33" V 19.14

1!

Lawlor, Elina Jr 100m Hurdles - 33" V 20.55
Marsot, Lucy So 100m Hurdles - 33" JV 22.05
Player, Nicole Sr 300m Hurdles - 30" V 51.87

5!

Bohbot-Dridi, Hannah Jr 300m Hurdles - 30" V 53.35

3!

Chang, Ella Jr 300m Hurdles - 30" V 54.11

1!

Dimitrijevic, Sofija So 300m Hurdles - 30" JV 58.36

1!

Marsot, Lucy So 300m Hurdles - 30" JV 1:04.84
Perez, Elisa So Shot Put - 4kg JV 18'5
Bryan, Maya Jr Shot Put - 4kg JV 18'11
Bang, Trinity So Shot Put - 4kg V 23'1
Morelle, Chloe Fr Shot Put - 4kg JV 27'4

5!

Pye, Olivia So Shot Put - 4kg V 27'9
Perez, Elisa So Discus - 1kg JV 44'9
Bryan, Maya Jr Discus - 1kg JV 46'11
Feldman, Roni So Discus - 1kg JV 61'8
Morelle, Chloe Fr Discus - 1kg JV 70'9

5!

Bang, Trinity So Discus - 1kg V 71'11
Pye, Olivia So Discus - 1kg V 86'7

1!

Valmiki, Medha So High Jump JV 3'8
Vargas, Mirella So High Jump JV 3'10
Amit, Maya Jr High Jump JV 4'0
Andrews, Nicole So High Jump JV 4'2

1!

Stoops, Sarah Jr High Jump V 4'4
Lawlor, Elina Jr High Jump V 4'4
Kelleher, Maura Jr High Jump V 5'2

5!

MacKenzie, Laura Jr High Jump V 5'2

3!

Silver, Jessica Fr Long Jump JV 12'4.5
Kurusu, Shanna So Long Jump JV 13'1
Rashed, Sarah Jr Long Jump V 13'5.5
Davari, Tara Fr Long Jump JV 13'9

1!

Cabalu, Sophia Sr Long Jump V 14'4
Dimitrijevic, Sofija So Long Jump JV 14'7.5

5!

Player, Nicole Sr Long Jump V 14'7.5
Livingston, Elisabeth Sr Long Jump V 14'10.5

1!

Morgan, Eliza Jr Long Jump V 15'1.5

3!

MacKenzie, Megan Fr Long Jump V 16'10

5!

Davari, Tara Fr Triple Jump JV 28'10

3!

Kurusu, Shanna So Triple Jump JV 29'0.5

5!

Cabalu, Sophia Sr Triple Jump V 32'7
Player, Nicole Sr Triple Jump V 33'0.5
Player, Tessa Fr Triple Jump V 34'0.5

1!

Mootz, Kaylin So Triple Jump V 34'3.5

3!

MacKenzie, Megan Fr Triple Jump V 37'3.5

5!

Girls Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x100m V Relay Team 51.91
4x100m JV Relay Team 55.13
4x400m V Cameron Cox, Hannah Bohbot-Dridi, Elana Eisenberg, Anna Zaeske 4:18.22

1.25/ea

4x400m V Ava Wheeler, Tessa Player, Megan MacKenzie, Nicole Player 4:21.08

0.75/ea

4x400m JV Relay Team 4:55.86

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading. Improvement columns sort by event, then percent improvement.
A "c" following a time means it has been converted from hand-timed as follows: if the time is measured in 100ths of seconds, then round to the higher 10th, then add .24 for races less than a lap and .14 for races one lap or greater.