Athenian School Results from the BCL CC Challenge at GGP - BCL on 9/27/12
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adam Rideout | Fr | F/S | 21:05 | 6:48 | 3.1 | 37/87 | 3/14 | 6/18 | 6/8 | |||||
Alexander Ackerman | So | F/S | 23:51 | 7:42 | 3.1 | 72/87 | 12/14 | 16/18 | 3/3 | 24:55 (1:04,4.3) |
24:55 (1:04,4.3) |
24:55 (1:04,4.3) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Andrew Kocins | Fr | F/S | 21:29 | 6:56 | 3.1 | 41/87 | 5/14 | 9/18 | 4/8 | |||||
Charles Ankenman | Sr | V | 21:22 | 6:54 | 3.1 | 43/83 | 4/4 | 8/18 | 5/11 | 24:22 (3:00,12.3) |
Hen hao! (DPR) | |||
David Weinmann | Jr | V | 20:29 | 6:36 | 3.1 | 34/83 | 1/4 | 3/18 | 13/13 | 20:57 (0:28,2.2) |
20:57 (0:28,2.2) |
20:57 (0:28,2.2) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Emmet Brast-McKie | Fr | F/S | 22:58 | 7:25 | 3.1 | 61/87 | 9/14 | 13/18 | 3/3 | |||||
Eric Ota | So | F/S | 24:33 | 7:55 | 3.1 | 76/87 | 13/14 | 17/18 | 3/3 | |||||
Gabriel Saavedra | So | F/S | 23:45 | 7:40 | 3.1 | 71/87 | 11/14 | 15/18 | 3/3 | 24:38 (0:53,3.6) |
24:38 (0:53,3.6) |
24:06 (0:21,1.5) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Jackson Taylor | Fr | F/S | 21:08 | 6:49 | 3.1 | 38/87 | 4/14 | 7/18 | 5/8 | |||||
Krishan Canzius | Jr | V | 20:41 | 6:40 | 3.1 | 38/83 | 2/4 | 4/18 | 9/12 | |||||
Matthew Caulfield | So | F/S | 20:03 | 6:28 | 3.1 | 12/87 | 2/14 | 2/18 | 3/9 | 21:33 (1:30,7.0) |
21:33 (1:30,7.0) |
21:33 (1:30,7.0) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Nicholas Morales | So | F/S | 19:55 | 6:25 | 3.1 | 10/87 | 1/14 | 1/18 | 5/10 | 23:34 (3:39,15.5) |
23:34 (3:39,15.5) |
23:34 (3:39,15.5) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Pierson Tan | Jr | V | 20:59 | 6:46 | 3.1 | 41/83 | 3/4 | 5/18 | 7/11 | 21:17 (0:18,1.4) |
20:56 | 20:56 | Hen hao! (LR) | |
Sachin Chinta | Fr | F/S | 25:22 | 8:11 | 3.1 | 81/87 | 14/14 | 18/18 | 3/3 | |||||
Sam Hollenbach | So | F/S | 22:59 | 7:25 | 3.1 | 62/87 | 10/14 | 14/18 | 3/3 | |||||
Samuel Kass | So | F/S | 22:27 | 7:15 | 3.1 | 52/87 | 8/14 | 12/18 | 3/4 | |||||
Trenton Tan | Fr | F/S | 22:06 | 7:08 | 3.1 | 47/87 | 7/14 | 11/18 | 3/6 | |||||
Vishnu Peri | Fr | F/S | 21:37 | 6:58 | 3.1 | 44/87 | 6/14 | 10/18 | 4/6 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F/S 1st 5 | 4/8 | 103:40 1:34 |
3.1 | 6:41 | 6:25 | 6:56 | 122 | 6:13 | 105:10 (1:30,1.4) |
105:10 (1:30,1.4) |
98:35 | 98:35 | Owls Rule! (LY, LR) | Nicholas Morales (10), Matthew Caulfield (12), Adam Rideout (32), Jackson Taylor (33), Andrew Kocins (35) |
F/S 2nd 5 | 3/3 | 112:07 1:22 |
3.1 | 7:14 | 6:58 | 7:25 | 74 | 6:41 | 114:26 (2:19,2.0) |
114:26 (2:19,2.0) |
114:26 (2:19,2.0%) |
114:26 | Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Vishnu Peri (11), Trenton Tan (12), Samuel Kass (14), Emmet Brast-McKie (18), Sam Hollenbach (19) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Connor Clark | Sr | UNIVERSITY | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
2 | Ben Tracy | So | UNIVERSITY | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
3 | Jack Crawford | Jr | LICK WILMERDING | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
4 | Emmet Norris | Sr | BAY | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
5 | James Burton | Sr | UNIVERSITY | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
6 | Jack Tannenbaum | Jr | UNIVERSITY | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
7 | Ed Peterson | So | UNIVERSITY | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
8 | Ned Geeslin | Jr | UNIVERSITY | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
9 | James Evans | Jr | LICK WILMERDING | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
10 | Alexander Seutin | Jr | INTERNATIONAL | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
11 | Felix Merk | So | INTERNATIONAL | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
12 | Stuart Suplick | Jr | HEAD ROYCE | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
13 | Austin Neri | Jr | UNIVERSITY | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
14 | Erik Spanberg | Jr | BAY | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
15 | Andreas Balslev | Sr | BAY | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
16 | Varun Prasad | Sr | BENTLEY | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
17 | Tony Martinez | Jr | LICK WILMERDING | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
18 | Itai Levin | So | INTERNATIONAL | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
19 | Jack Williams | Fr | MARIN ACADEMY | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
20 | Egon Conway | Sr | LICK WILMERDING | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
21 | Daniel Anderson | Jr | SF WALDORF | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
22 | Reid Snyder | Fr | MARIN ACADEMY | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
23 | Paul Grant-villegas | Sr | INTERNATIONAL | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
24 | Nick Howlett | Jr | COLLEGE PREP | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
25 | William Turmon | So | DREW | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
26 | Harry Sherman | Sr | BAY | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
27 | Adrian Costantino | Sr | COLLEGE PREP | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
28 | Sean Mock | Sr | LICK WILMERDING | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
29 | No Tag Unknown | Fr | UNKNOWN | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
30 | Jono Otero-caldwell | Sr | STUART HALL | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
31 | Evan Neal | Jr | MARIN ACADEMY | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
32 | Brandon Leong | Jr | STUART HALL | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
33 | Kevin Anderson | Sr | BAY | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
34 | David Weinmann | Jr | Athenian School | 20:29 | 6:36 | 1/4 | 3/18 | 13/13 | 20:57 (0:28) |
20:57 (0:28) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
35 | William Mesiner | Jr | INTERNATIONAL | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
36 | Bakari Smith | So | INTERNATIONAL | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
37 | Nick Wactor | Sr | HEAD ROYCE | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
38 | Krishan Canzius | Jr | Athenian School | 20:41 | 6:40 | 2/4 | 4/18 | 9/12 | ||||
39 | Everet Tom | Sr | STUART HALL | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
40 | Ben Dawson | Fr | BENTLEY | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
41 | Pierson Tan | Jr | Athenian School | 20:59 | 6:46 | 3/4 | 5/18 | 7/11 | 21:17 (0:18) |
20:56 | Hen hao! (LR) | |
42 | Alex Strauch | Jr | COLLEGE PREP | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
43 | Charles Ankenman | Sr | Athenian School | 21:22 | 6:54 | 4/4 | 8/18 | 5/11 | ||||
44 | Jules Christeson | Jr | SF WALDORF | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
45 | Lucien Muir | Jr | LICK WILMERDING | 21:26 | 6:55 | |||||||
46 | Thomas Scruggs | Sr | COLLEGE PREP | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
47 | Steaven Baldoza | Jr | STUART HALL | 21:32 | 6:57 | |||||||
48 | Elijah Tolentino | Jr | STUART HALL | 21:35 | 6:58 | |||||||
49 | Benjamin Foster | Jr | BAY | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
50 | Alex Yee | Sr | BENTLEY | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
51 | James Shum | Fr | BENTLEY | 21:44 | 7:01 | |||||||
52 | Ayinde Chism | Jr | SF WALDORF | 21:44 | 7:01 | |||||||
53 | Ben Jenkins | Sr | LICK WILMERDING | 21:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
54 | Daniel Peterson | Sr | COLLEGE PREP | 21:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
55 | Malcolm Roediger | Fr | BAY | 21:55 | 7:04 | |||||||
56 | Alex Fong | Sr | STUART HALL | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
57 | Thomas Egan | Jr | STUART HALL | 21:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
58 | Jian-long Mou | So | DREW | 22:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
59 | Michael Dunne | Fr | MARIN ACADEMY | 22:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
60 | Samuel Lombardi | So | BENTLEY | 22:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
61 | Trevor Reinhart | So | MARIN ACADEMY | 22:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
62 | James Kinney | Jr | MARIN ACADEMY | 22:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
63 | David Sutter | Jr | MARIN ACADEMY | 22:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
64 | Alec Neal | Jr | MARIN ACADEMY | 22:33 | 7:16 | |||||||
65 | Henry Fleming | Fr | MARIN ACADEMY | 22:34 | 7:17 | |||||||
66 | Shawn Bolker | So | BAY | 22:40 | 7:19 | |||||||
67 | Daniel Monsour | Sr | STUART HALL | 22:43 | 7:20 | |||||||
68 | Mars Pasache | Jr | STUART HALL | 22:43 | 7:20 | |||||||
69 | Noah Gavrich | Sr | DREW | 23:01 | 7:25 | |||||||
70 | Nicholas Capsimalis | Fr | BENTLEY | 23:48 | 7:41 | |||||||
71 | Patrick Wong | Jr | STUART HALL | 23:52 | 7:42 | |||||||
72 | Liam Lynch | Sr | STUART HALL | 23:53 | 7:42 | |||||||
73 | Luis Reyes-umana | Jr | DREW | 24:31 | 7:55 | |||||||
74 | Jeffrey Yee | So | BENTLEY | 24:40 | 7:57 | |||||||
75 | Jonathan Bolinao | So | DREW | 24:46 | 7:59 | |||||||
76 | Oscar Schrag | Fr | DREW | 25:04 | 8:05 | |||||||
77 | Connor Mckeon | Sr | STUART HALL | 25:16 | 8:09 | |||||||
78 | Brandon Joa | Jr | STUART HALL | 25:17 | 8:09 | |||||||
79 | Alex Turnage | So | BENTLEY | 29:26 | 9:30 | |||||||
80 | Ricky Lu | Sr | BENTLEY | 29:45 | 9:36 | |||||||
81 | Orestis Hernandez | Jr | SF WALDORF | 29:50 | 9:37 | |||||||
82 | Kailen Santos | Jr | STUART HALL | 29:51 | 9:38 | |||||||
83 | Zane Weissman | So | BENTLEY | 33:28 | 10:48 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zac Oji | So | LICK WILMERDING | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
2 | Jame Rich | So | LICK WILMERDING | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
3 | James Corse | So | UNIVERSITY | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
4 | Ivan Barrales | So | LICK WILMERDING | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
5 | Antonio Da | UNIVERSITY | 19:08 | 6:10 | ||||||||
6 | Chris Boranian | So | HEAD ROYCE | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
7 | Alex Glavin | Fr | COLLEGE PREP | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
8 | Troy Mock | So | LICK WILMERDING | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
9 | Logan Pierce | So | LICK WILMERDING | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
10 | Nicholas Morales | So | Athenian School | 19:55 | 6:25 | 1/14 | 1/18 | 5/10 | 23:34 (3:39) |
23:34 (3:39) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
11 | Horacio Leon | Fr | STUART HALL | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
12 | Matthew Caulfield | So | Athenian School | 20:03 | 6:28 | 2/14 | 2/18 | 3/9 | 21:33 (1:30) |
21:33 (1:30) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
13 | Jack Lukowitsch | Fr | MARIN ACADEMY | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
14 | Steven Povlitz | So | UNIVERSITY | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
15 | James Hernandez | So | STUART HALL | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
16 | Raiden Meyer | Fr | UNIVERSITY | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
17 | Connor King-roberts | So | STUART HALL | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
18 | Wyeth Coulter | Fr | UNIVERSITY | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
19 | Luke Davis | So | UNIVERSITY | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
20 | Frankie Lewis | So | LICK WILMERDING | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
21 | Andrew Vaughn | So | COLLEGE PREP | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
22 | Ryley Aceret | So | STUART HALL | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
23 | Ethan Janssen | Fr | URBAN | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
24 | Cameron Rosen | So | LICK WILMERDING | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
25 | Aaron Tolentino | So | STUART HALL | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
26 | Nicholas Scheele | So | LICK WILMERDING | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
27 | Kyle Berman | So | URBAN | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
28 | Rafael Quintiero | Fr | LICK WILMERDING | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
29 | Jesse Valdez | Fr | URBAN | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
30 | Lars Archer | Fr | URBAN | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
31 | Giovanni Oltranti | Fr | STUART HALL | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
32 | Eddie Baker | Fr | LICK WILMERDING | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
33 | Cole Crawford | Fr | LICK WILMERDING | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
34 | Alex Burnam | Fr | STUART HALL | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
35 | Daniel Im | Fr | STUART HALL | 20:57 | 6:45 | |||||||
36 | Kian Simpson | So | COLLEGE PREP | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
37 | Adam Rideout | Fr | Athenian School | 21:05 | 6:48 | 3/14 | 6/18 | 6/8 | ||||
38 | Jackson Taylor | Fr | Athenian School | 21:08 | 6:49 | 4/14 | 7/18 | 5/8 | ||||
39 | Bryce Grubbs | So | MARIN ACADEMY | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
40 | Eric Berovsky | Fr | INTERNATIONAL | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
41 | Andrew Kocins | Fr | Athenian School | 21:29 | 6:56 | 5/14 | 9/18 | 4/8 | ||||
42 | Matthew Delaroca | Fr | MARIN ACADEMY | 21:32 | 6:57 | |||||||
43 | Justin Morgan | Fr | LICK WILMERDING | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
44 | Vishnu Peri | Fr | Athenian School | 21:37 | 6:58 | 6/14 | 10/18 | 4/6 | ||||
45 | Michael Kim | So | HEAD ROYCE | 21:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
46 | Pete Lord | So | COLLEGE PREP | 21:46 | 7:01 | |||||||
47 | Trenton Tan | Fr | Athenian School | 22:06 | 7:08 | 7/14 | 11/18 | 3/6 | ||||
48 | Tony Sinclair | Fr | LICK WILMERDING | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
49 | Eytan Schillinger-hyman | Fr | LICK WILMERDING | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
50 | Dylan Thiermann | Fr | HEAD ROYCE | 22:24 | 7:14 | |||||||
51 | Austin Woo | So | STUART HALL | 22:27 | 7:15 | |||||||
52 | Samuel Kass | So | Athenian School | 22:27 | 7:15 | 8/14 | 12/18 | 3/4 | ||||
53 | Alex Zinoman | So | HEAD ROYCE | 22:28 | 7:15 | |||||||
54 | Samit Lamba | Fr | HEAD ROYCE | 22:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
55 | Ethan Tom | So | STUART HALL | 22:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
56 | Thomas Namara | So | STUART HALL | 22:33 | 7:16 | |||||||
57 | Caleb Rosen | Fr | HEAD ROYCE | 22:39 | 7:18 | |||||||
58 | Israel Bellanato | So | STUART HALL | 22:41 | 7:19 | |||||||
59 | Tony Wang | So | STUART HALL | 22:47 | 7:21 | |||||||
60 | Samir Venkatesh | Fr | LICK WILMERDING | 22:49 | 7:22 | |||||||
61 | Emmet Brast-McKie | Fr | Athenian School | 22:58 | 7:25 | 9/14 | 13/18 | 3/3 | ||||
62 | Sam Hollenbach | So | Athenian School | 22:59 | 7:25 | 10/14 | 14/18 | 3/3 | ||||
63 | Aiden Bryan | Fr | URBAN | 23:00 | 7:25 | |||||||
64 | Jonathan Sutter | Fr | MARIN ACADEMY | 23:01 | 7:25 | |||||||
65 | Kiran Sridhar | So | LICK WILMERDING | 23:04 | 7:26 | |||||||
66 | Jackson Rhodes | Fr | STUART HALL | 23:05 | 7:27 | |||||||
67 | Unknown Unknown | Fr | UNKNOWN | 23:08 | 7:28 | |||||||
68 | Julian Moreno | Fr | STUART HALL | 23:09 | 7:28 | |||||||
69 | Srikanth Venkataraman | Fr | MARIN ACADEMY | 23:32 | 7:35 | |||||||
70 | Harrison Yuan | So | INTERNATIONAL | 23:38 | 7:37 | |||||||
71 | Gabriel Saavedra | So | Athenian School | 23:45 | 7:40 | 11/14 | 15/18 | 3/3 | 24:38 (0:53) |
24:38 (0:53) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
72 | Alexander Ackerman | So | Athenian School | 23:51 | 7:42 | 12/14 | 16/18 | 3/3 | 24:55 (1:04) |
24:55 (1:04) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
73 | Zack Katz | So | LICK WILMERDING | 23:52 | 7:42 | |||||||
74 | Minh Nguyen | So | LICK WILMERDING | 24:00 | 7:45 | |||||||
75 | Eric Laber | So | COLLEGE PREP | 24:11 | 7:48 | |||||||
76 | Eric Ota | So | Athenian School | 24:33 | 7:55 | 13/14 | 17/18 | 3/3 | ||||
77 | Zach Bloemker | Fr | HEAD ROYCE | 24:33 | 7:55 | |||||||
78 | Harry Egan | Fr | STUART HALL | 24:40 | 7:57 | |||||||
79 | Dunham Mcbride | So | STUART HALL | 24:41 | 7:58 | |||||||
80 | Harry Bendekgey | So | URBAN | 25:16 | 8:09 | |||||||
81 | Sachin Chinta | Fr | Athenian School | 25:22 | 8:11 | 14/14 | 18/18 | 3/3 | ||||
82 | Kier Holley | So | URBAN | 25:29 | 8:13 | |||||||
83 | Cameron Khalvati | Fr | UNIVERSITY | 25:42 | 8:17 | |||||||
84 | Lambo Zhang | So | STUART HALL | 26:18 | 8:29 | |||||||
85 | Rohan Swaroop | So | HEAD ROYCE | 26:38 | 8:35 | |||||||
86 | Stefan Eben | Fr | STUART HALL | 26:53 | 8:40 | |||||||
87 | Dylan Coe | Fr | STUART HALL | 31:13 | 10:04 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LICK WILMERDING 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:02 |
96:19 19:16 6:13 |
24 | Zac Oji So 18:51 6:05 1 |
Jame Rich So 19:00 6:08 2 |
Ivan Barrales So 19:04 6:09 4 |
Troy Mock So 19:31 6:18 8 |
Logan Pierce So 19:53 6:25 9 |
Frankie Lewis So 20:35 6:38 20 |
Cameron Rosen So 20:39 6:40 24 |
2 | UNIVERSITY 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:29 |
99:27 19:53 6:25 |
56 | James Corse So 19:02 6:08 3 |
Antonio Da - 19:08 6:10 5 |
Steven Povlitz So 20:16 6:32 14 |
Raiden Meyer Fr 20:30 6:37 16 |
Wyeth Coulter Fr 20:31 6:37 18 |
Luke Davis So 20:33 6:38 19 |
Cameron Khalvati Fr 25:42 8:17 52 |
3 | STUART HALL 6-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:47 |
102:19 20:28 6:36 |
90 | Horacio Leon Fr 19:57 6:26 11 |
James Hernandez So 20:30 6:37 15 |
Connor King-roberts So 20:31 6:37 17 |
Ryley Aceret So 20:37 6:39 22 |
Aaron Tolentino So 20:44 6:41 25 |
Giovanni Oltranti Fr 20:53 6:44 29 |
Alex Burnam Fr 20:56 6:45 30 |
4 | Athenian School 5-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:34 |
103:40 20:44 6:41 |
122 | Nicholas Morales So 19:55 6:25 10 |
Matthew Caulfield So 20:03 6:28 12 |
Adam Rideout Fr 21:05 6:48 32 |
Jackson Taylor Fr 21:08 6:49 33 |
Andrew Kocins Fr 21:29 6:56 35 |
Vishnu Peri Fr 21:37 6:58 37 |
Trenton Tan Fr 22:06 7:08 40 |
5 | COLLEGE PREP 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:40 |
107:05 21:25 6:55 |
146 | Alex Glavin Fr 19:31 6:18 7 |
Andrew Vaughn So 20:36 6:39 21 |
Kian Simpson So 21:01 6:47 31 |
Pete Lord So 21:46 7:01 39 |
Eric Laber So 24:11 7:48 48 |
||
6 | URBAN 8-8-6-6-6 Gap: 2:22 |
106:06 21:13 6:51 |
149 | Ethan Janssen Fr 20:38 6:39 23 |
Kyle Berman So 20:46 6:42 26 |
Jesse Valdez Fr 20:50 6:43 27 |
Lars Archer Fr 20:52 6:44 28 |
Aiden Bryan Fr 23:00 7:25 45 |
Harry Bendekgey So 25:16 8:09 50 |
Kier Holley So 25:29 8:13 51 |
7 | HEAD ROYCE 3-6-8-7-7 Gap: 3:21 |
108:18 21:40 6:59 |
170 | Chris Boranian So 19:11 6:11 6 |
Michael Kim So 21:43 7:00 38 |
Dylan Thiermann Fr 22:24 7:14 41 |
Alex Zinoman So 22:28 7:15 42 |
Samit Lamba Fr 22:32 7:16 43 |
Caleb Rosen Fr 22:39 7:18 44 |
Zach Bloemker Fr 24:33 7:55 49 |
8 | MARIN ACADEMY 7-7-7-8-8 Gap: 3:19 |
109:29 21:54 7:04 |
176 | Jack Lukowitsch Fr 20:13 6:31 13 |
Bryce Grubbs So 21:11 6:50 34 |
Matthew Delaroca Fr 21:32 6:57 36 |
Jonathan Sutter Fr 23:01 7:25 46 |
Srikanth Venkataraman Fr 23:32 7:35 47 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LICK WILMERDING 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:19 |
103:41 20:44 6:41 |
16 | Frankie Lewis So 20:35 6:38 1 |
Cameron Rosen So 20:39 6:40 2 |
Nicholas Scheele So 20:46 6:42 3 |
Rafael Quintiero Fr 20:47 6:42 4 |
Eddie Baker Fr 20:54 6:45 6 |
Cole Crawford Fr 20:56 6:45 7 |
Justin Morgan Fr 21:33 6:57 10 |
2 | STUART HALL 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:39 |
107:45 21:33 6:57 |
50 | Giovanni Oltranti Fr 20:53 6:44 5 |
Alex Burnam Fr 20:56 6:45 8 |
Daniel Im Fr 20:57 6:45 9 |
Austin Woo So 22:27 7:15 13 |
Ethan Tom So 22:32 7:16 15 |
Thomas Namara So 22:33 7:16 16 |
Israel Bellanato So 22:41 7:19 17 |
3 | Athenian School 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:22 |
112:07 22:25 7:14 |
74 | Vishnu Peri Fr 21:37 6:58 11 |
Trenton Tan Fr 22:06 7:08 12 |
Samuel Kass So 22:27 7:15 14 |
Emmet Brast-McKie Fr 22:58 7:25 18 |
Sam Hollenbach So 22:59 7:25 19 |
Gabriel Saavedra So 23:45 7:40 20 |
Alexander Ackerman So 23:51 7:42 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
F/S | Zac Oji, So, 18:51, LICK WILMERDING | LICK WILMERDING, 96:19, 24 |
V | Connor Clark, Sr, 16:23, UNIVERSITY | UNIVERSITY, 89:19, 21 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
F/S | Grace Euphrat-weston, So, 21:11, UNIVERSITY | UNIVERSITY, 113:57, 44 |
V | Jennie Callan, Sr, 19:49, UNIVERSITY | UNIVERSITY, 105:31, 17 |