Athenian School Results from the College Prep Invite at Point Pinole Park on 9/21/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Addison Thompson Fr F/S 18:58 8:49 2.15 45/46 9/9 13/14 2/2 Hen hao! (SBP)
Alexander Ball Fr F/S 15:29 7:12 2.15 27/46 5/9 7/14 3/5
Alexander Chang Fr F/S 17:54 8:20 2.15 38/46 7/9 11/14 3/5
Cameron Taylor So F/S 13:31 6:17 2.15 6/46 2/9 2/14 2/7 15:08
(1:37,10.7)
15:08
(1:37,10.7)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP)
Charles Thimesch So F/S 13:53 6:27 2.15 8/46 3/9 3/14 1/6 Hen hao! (SBP)
Cullen Ross Jr JV 14:10 6:35 2.15 1/24 1/3 4/14 1/7 14:48
(0:38,4.3)
14:48
(0:38,4.3)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Henry Dang Fr F/S 18:51 8:46 2.15 44/46 8/9 12/14 2/2
Matthew Davidson Sr V 14:29 6:44 2.15 24/49 1/2 5/14 5/10
Nijel Ziyad Jr JV 16:54 7:52 2.15 17/24 3/3 9/14 3/5 Hen hao! (SBP)
Parker Hamren Jr JV 15:32 7:13 2.15 7/24 2/3 8/14 3/5 15:30 15:30 Hen hao! (SBP)
Peter Sharpe So F/S 17:49 8:17 2.15 37/46 6/9 10/14 4/5
Pierson Tan Fr F/S 15:14 7:05 2.15 25/46 4/9 6/14 4/6
Vuong Victor Nguyen Sr V 19:18 8:59 2.15 46/49 2/2 14/14 8/8 26:15
(6:57,26.5)
26:15
(6:57,26.5)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Wellington Chang So F/S 13:21 6:13 2.15 4/46 1/9 1/14 3/8 14:57
(1:36,10.7)
14:57
(1:36,10.7)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 3/5 71:28
2:08
2.15 6:39 6:13 7:12 61 6:27 74:56
(3:28,4.6)
74:56
(3:28,4.6%)
Owls Rule! (LR, PR) Wellington Chang (4), Cameron Taylor (5), Charles Thimesch (7), Pierson Tan (22), Alexander Ball (23)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
2 D. Maheshwari Sr Marin Acad 12:35 5:51
6 B. Lin Sr Stuart Hall 13:02 6:04
7 M. Bavoso Jr College Prep 13:22 6:13
19 N. Bergen Bentley 14:09 6:35
20 S. Wooley Sr Stuart Hall 14:10 6:35
21 J. Hildula Jr Stuart Hall 14:15 6:38
22 J. Birnie Bentley 14:18 6:39
23 M. Rosenthal Sr College Prep 14:19 6:40
24 Matthew Davidson Sr Athenian School 14:29 6:44 1/2 5/14 5/10
25 M. Garcia Sr Stuart Hall 14:36 6:47
26 Y. Arriaga Fr Contra Costa Christian 14:38 6:48
27 D. Mcclennan-colon Bentley 14:51 6:54
28 S. Lee Bentley 14:54 6:56
29 T. Hamilton Bentley 14:56 6:57
30 N. Wong Jr Head Royce 15:02 7:00
31 E. Chang Jr Chinese Christian 15:13 7:05
32 P. Rosarelli Sr Stuart Hall 15:34 7:14
33 K. Rice Bentley 15:42 7:18
34 M. Porep Fr Contra Costa Christian 15:56 7:25
35 C. Tat So Chinese Christian 16:02 7:27
36 A. Broadbent So Contra Costa Christian 16:03 7:28
37 J. Mora Jr Cal School of Deaf 16:24 7:38
38 W. Vaillancour Jr Cal School of Deaf 16:29 7:40
39 R. Nip Sr Contra Costa Christian 16:38 7:44
40 C. Nguyen Sr Fremont Christian 16:47 7:48
41 M. Schweitzwer Jr Head Royce 16:52 7:51
42 M. Jackson Sr Contra Costa Christian 16:53 7:51
43 M. Roblado Fr Contra Costa Christian 17:28 8:07
44 B. Weber Sr Cal School of Deaf 17:30 8:08
45 D. Bradley Bentley 17:32 8:09
46 Vuong Victor Nguyen Sr Athenian School 19:18 8:59 2/2 14/14 8/8 26:15
(6:57)
26:15
(6:57)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
47 S. Tomita-dodo So Chinese Christian 19:24 9:01
48 R. Lu Bentley 20:11 9:23
49 M. Cho Sr Cal School of Deaf 21:33 10:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cullen Ross Jr Athenian School 14:10 6:35 1/3 4/14 1/7 14:48
(0:38)
14:48
(0:38)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
2 P. Garcia Jr Fremont Christian 14:59 6:58
3 B. Lim Jr Stuart Hall 15:03 7:00
4 B. La Jr Stuart Hall 15:18 7:07
5 A. Larmer-difilippo So Marin Acad 15:25 7:10
6 W. Livingston Jr Marin Acad 15:30 7:13
7 Parker Hamren Jr Athenian School 15:32 7:13 2/3 8/14 3/5 15:30 15:30 Hen hao! (SBP)
8 D. Van Jr Stuart Hall 15:33 7:14
9 J. Smith So Marin Acad 15:33 7:14
10 J. Lee Jr College Prep 15:35 7:15
11 A. White Jr Marin Acad 15:45 7:20
12 W. Stuart Fr Head Royce 15:49 7:21
13 J. Mattson Jr Redwood Christian 15:51 7:22
14 D. Boumalay Jr College Prep 15:58 7:26
15 D. Stadler Jr Head Royce 16:02 7:27
16 A. Wong Sr Stuart Hall 16:27 7:39
17 Nijel Ziyad Jr Athenian School 16:54 7:52 3/3 9/14 3/5 Hen hao! (SBP)
18 A. Chung Stuart Hall 16:56 7:53
19 D. Petersen So College Prep 17:00 7:54
20 A. Chun Jr Stuart Hall 17:17 8:02
21 J. Vogel Jr Head Royce 17:25 8:06
22 K. Wong Jr Stuart Hall 17:55 8:20
23 O. Dayton Jr Stuart Hall 18:03 8:24
24 F. Sudderth Jr Stuart Hall 18:06 8:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 J. Nathan So College Prep 13:02 6:04
2 Z. Mattson So Redwood Christian 13:04 6:05
3 D. Fletcher So College Prep 13:11 6:08
4 Wellington Chang So Athenian School 13:21 6:13 1/9 1/14 3/8 14:57
(1:36)
14:57
(1:36)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 S. Suplick Fr Head Royce 13:22 6:13
6 Cameron Taylor So Athenian School 13:31 6:17 2/9 2/14 2/7 15:08
(1:37)
15:08
(1:37)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 B. Holmlund Fr Redwood Christian 13:44 6:23
8 Charles Thimesch So Athenian School 13:53 6:27 3/9 3/14 1/6 Hen hao! (SBP)
9 A. Strauch Fr College Prep 13:54 6:28
10 L. Lynch So Stuart Hall 14:03 6:32
11 J. Levy Fr College Prep 14:09 6:35
12 J. Zeff Marin Acad 14:14 6:37
13 J. Ellis So Redwood Christian 14:21 6:40
14 M. Psche Fr Stuart Hall 14:21 6:40
15 L. Potoukian Fr Fremont Christian 14:22 6:41
16 A. Fellows So Redwood Christian 14:29 6:44
17 D. Sutter Fr Marin Acad 14:32 6:46
18 A. Neal Fr Marin Acad 14:36 6:47
19 S. Bandy So Redwood Christian 14:45 6:52
20 Y. Alphonso-gibbs Fr Marin Acad 14:54 6:56
21 T. Boudames Fr Fremont Christian 14:57 6:57
22 J. Mitchell So College Prep 15:06 7:01
23 P. Stefek Fr College Prep 15:09 7:03
24 E. Hankins Fr Stuart Hall 15:11 7:04
25 Pierson Tan Fr Athenian School 15:14 7:05 4/9 6/14 4/6
26 N. Wactor So Head Royce 15:25 7:10
27 Alexander Ball Fr Athenian School 15:29 7:12 5/9 7/14 3/5
28 K. Eskigogh So Stuart Hall 15:31 7:13
29 W. Lowery Fr College Prep 15:36 7:15
30 E. Neal Fr Marin Acad 15:39 7:17
31 B. Hoffman So Marin Acad 15:45 7:20
32 E. Tom So Stuart Hall 16:20 7:36
33 D. O'neill Fr Stuart Hall 16:47 7:48
34 M. Lin So Fremont Christian 16:59 7:54
35 J. Otero-caldwall So Stuart Hall 17:31 8:09
36 V. Tran Fr Fremont Christian 17:35 8:11
37 Peter Sharpe So Athenian School 17:49 8:17 6/9 10/14 4/5
38 Alexander Chang Fr Athenian School 17:54 8:20 7/9 11/14 3/5
39 E. Tolentino Fr Stuart Hall 18:00 8:22
40 R. Valencia Fr Stuart Hall 18:01 8:23
41 D. Gallegos So Marin Acad 18:09 8:27
42 K. Lin Fr Redwood Christian 18:17 8:30
43 J. Armenta Fr Redwood Christian 18:29 8:36
44 Henry Dang Fr Athenian School 18:51 8:46 8/9 12/14 2/2
45 Addison Thompson Fr Athenian School 18:58 8:49 9/9 13/14 2/2 Hen hao! (SBP)
46 D. Magis So unknown 24:10 11:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:04
69:22
13:52
6:27
41 J. Nathan
So
13:02
6:04
1
D. Fletcher
So
13:11
6:08
3
A. Strauch
Fr
13:54
6:28
8
J. Levy
Fr
14:09
6:35
10
J. Mitchell
So
15:06
7:01
19
P. Stefek
Fr
15:09
7:03
20
W. Lowery
Fr
15:36
7:15
25
2 Redwood Christian
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:41
70:23
14:05
6:33
51 Z. Mattson
So
13:04
6:05
2
B. Holmlund
Fr
13:44
6:23
6
J. Ellis
So
14:21
6:40
12
A. Fellows
So
14:29
6:44
14
S. Bandy
So
14:45
6:52
17
K. Lin
Fr
18:17
8:30
34
J. Armenta
Fr
18:29
8:36
35
3 Athenian School
3-3-2-3-3
Gap: 2:08
71:28
14:18
6:39
61 Wellington Chang
So
13:21
6:13
4
Cameron Taylor
So
13:31
6:17
5
Charles Thimesch
So
13:53
6:27
7
Pierson Tan
Fr
15:14
7:05
22
Alexander Ball
Fr
15:29
7:12
23
Peter Sharpe
So
17:49
8:17
31
Alexander Chang
Fr
17:54
8:20
32
Owls Rule! (LR, PR)
4 Marin Acad
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:25
73:55
14:47
6:53
86 J. Zeff
-
14:14
6:37
11
D. Sutter
Fr
14:32
6:46
15
A. Neal
Fr
14:36
6:47
16
Y. Alphonso-gibbs
Fr
14:54
6:56
18
E. Neal
Fr
15:39
7:17
26
B. Hoffman
So
15:45
7:20
27
D. Gallegos
So
18:09
8:27
33
5 Stuart Hall
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:17
75:26
15:05
7:01
95 L. Lynch
So
14:03
6:32
9
M. Psche
Fr
14:21
6:40
13
E. Hankins
Fr
15:11
7:04
21
K. Eskigogh
So
15:31
7:13
24
E. Tom
So
16:20
7:36
28
D. O'neill
Fr
16:47
7:48
29
J. Otero-caldwall
So
17:31
8:09
30
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.