Athenian School Results from the BCL East Meet #1 at Coyote Hills Park on 9/20/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Annemarie Arnold Sr V 19:47.2 7:59 2.48 42/97 10/13 10/13 2/4
Dara Goldfein So V 17:45.9 7:10 2.48 18/97 4/13 4/13 3/11
Ellie Inamine Jr V 17:32.6 7:04 2.48 17/97 3/13 3/13 4/12 Hen hao! (SBP)
Emily Arroyo Sr V 19:20.4 7:48 2.48 34/97 9/13 9/13 2/4
Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger Sr V 16:55.1 6:49 2.48 6/97 1/13 1/13 3/13 Hen hao! (SBP)
Ginger Freeman So V 18:29.4 7:27 2.48 22/97 5/13 5/13 3/9
Hinata Sasaki Fr V 24:52.1 10:02 2.48 82/97 13/13 13/13 2/2
Jenna Hajny So V 21:04.9 8:30 2.48 53/97 11/13 11/13 2/4
Jessica McKay Fr V 17:09.8 6:55 2.48 9/97 2/13 2/13 4/13
Kaitlyn Chin So V 24:51.6 10:01 2.48 81/97 12/13 12/13 3/3
Kate McGuire Fr V 18:50.1 7:36 2.48 28/97 7/13 7/13 2/5
Katya Robb Fr V 18:59.6 7:40 2.48 30/97 8/13 8/13 2/4 Hen hao! (SBP)
Sophie Lewis Fr V 18:43.2 7:33 2.48 25/97 6/13 6/13 2/8
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/9 87:53
1:34
2.48 7:05 6:49 7:27 70 6:40 Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger (6), Jessica McKay (9), Ellie Inamine (17), Dara Goldfein (18), Ginger Freeman (20)
V 2nd 5 2/4 95:41
1:04
2.48 7:43 7:33 7:59 49 7:17 Sophie Lewis (5), Kate McGuire (8), Katya Robb (9), Emily Arroyo (11), Annemarie Arnold (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emily Perez So SJND 15:09.3 6:07
2 Kiera Marshall Sr SJND 15:10.2 6:07
3 Brianna Bourne Sr College Prep 15:13.3 6:08
4 Maya Zimmerman Sr College Prep 16:16.9 6:34
5 Carly Harris Jr College Prep 16:43.9 6:45
6 Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger Sr Athenian School 16:55.1 6:49 1/13 1/13 3/13 Hen hao! (SBP)
7 Sophia Brakeman Jr Head Royce 17:03.1 6:53
8 Jihae Oh Fr Head Royce 17:08.9 6:55
9 Jessica McKay Fr Athenian School 17:09.8 6:55 2/13 2/13 4/13
10 Araceli Zavala So SJND 17:09.9 6:55
11 Ally Mccleary Jr College Prep 17:11.2 6:56
12 Grace Berg Sr College Prep 17:13 6:57
13 Maia Charensuphiphat Fr SJND 17:22 7:00
14 Charlotte Peale Sr College Prep 17:23.1 7:01
15 Sofiya Lyall Jr Head Royce 17:29.5 7:03
16 Martha Castro Sr College Prep 17:31.7 7:04
17 Ellie Inamine Jr Athenian School 17:32.6 7:04 3/13 3/13 4/12 Hen hao! (SBP)
18 Dara Goldfein So Athenian School 17:45.9 7:10 4/13 4/13 3/11
19 Zhane Duckett So SJND 18:07.6 7:19
20 Sophia Durney Jr College Prep 18:11.3 7:20
21 Mikey Struble Jr College Prep 18:22.2 7:24
22 Ginger Freeman So Athenian School 18:29.4 7:27 5/13 5/13 3/9
23 Isabel Haas Fr Head Royce 18:30 7:28
24 Annalise Kelloff Jr Bentley 18:33.8 7:29
25 Sophie Lewis Fr Athenian School 18:43.2 7:33 6/13 6/13 2/8
26 Danielle Perez Fr SJND 18:43.8 7:33
27 Danna Castro Galindo Fr College Prep 18:45.2 7:34
28 Kate McGuire Fr Athenian School 18:50.1 7:36 7/13 7/13 2/5
29 Clara Schwartz Fr Bentley 18:53.2 7:37
30 Katya Robb Fr Athenian School 18:59.6 7:40 8/13 8/13 2/4 Hen hao! (SBP)
31 Talia Paulson So College Prep 19:06.4 7:42
32 Tyree Yorozu-suttle So Bentley 19:14.1 7:45
33 Maddie Hahm So Bentley 19:16.1 7:46
34 Emily Arroyo Sr Athenian School 19:20.4 7:48 9/13 9/13 2/4
35 Beatrice Levy Jr SJND 19:21 7:48
36 Kaitlyn Wiens Jr Fremont Christian 19:26.8 7:50
37 Nora Galvan-carty So Bentley 19:27.3 7:51
38 Sophia Campion So Bentley 19:31.9 7:53
39 Savannah Goodell Sr Redwood Christian 19:33.6 7:53
40 Juliana Holmes Fr SJND 19:44.7 7:58
41 Anna Mckee So College Prep 19:46 7:58
42 Annemarie Arnold Sr Athenian School 19:47.2 7:59 10/13 10/13 2/4
43 Lauren Wallace Jr SJND 19:47.3 7:59
44 Hanako Helton Fr College Prep 19:56.4 8:02
45 Ayesha Prashanth Jr College Prep 20:06.7 8:07
46 Charlotte Lewis Sr College Prep 20:18.6 8:11
47 Annie Stueart So Head Royce 20:25.3 8:14
48 Hayley Martinez Sr Redwood Christian 20:28.4 8:15
49 Katherine Geronimo Jr Redwood Christian 20:30.6 8:16
50 Anzarath Chavez So OMI 20:30.9 8:16
51 Maddie Thayer Sr Head Royce 20:44.1 8:22
52 Carla Marquez Jr Making Waves Acad. 20:48.1 8:23
53 Jenna Hajny So Athenian School 21:04.9 8:30 11/13 11/13 2/4
54 Thelma Mendoza So Fremont Christian 21:14.9 8:34
55 Alana Bowyer Fr Bentley 21:39.6 8:44
56 Ayla Arbil Sr Contra Costa Christian 21:41.9 8:45
57 Diana Maya So Making Waves Acad. 21:42.6 8:45
58 Ingri Castillo Jr OMI 22:01.6 8:53
59 Taegen Waterloo So SJND 22:10.7 8:57
60 Aili Piggott Jr SJND 22:15.8 8:59
61 Georgia Hawkins So Valley Christian 22:17.2 8:59
62 Aarti Jain Fr Bentley 22:22.2 9:01
63 Jhovanna Canul Jr OMI 22:25.9 9:03
64 Elizabeth Gutierrez So Making Waves Acad. 22:32.8 9:05
65 Michelle Roque So OMI 22:42 9:09
66 Hibbard Brittany Fr Valley Christian 23:03.5 9:18
67 Natalie Pontes Sr Redwood Christian 23:05.7 9:19
68 Evelyn Lewis Fr Bentley 23:05.7 9:19
69 Chantel Hone Sr Fremont Christian 23:11.3 9:21
70 Ritu Mathews Jr Fremont Christian 23:14 9:22
71 Eden Mercado Fr Fremont Christian 23:16 9:23
72 Jessica Brock So Redwood Christian 23:28.5 9:28
73 Kiara Konishi Sr Holy Names 23:34.9 9:31
74 Isabella Wong Fr Bentley 23:41.3 9:33
75 Alexandria Porto So Contra Costa Christian 23:45.5 9:35
76 Monica Arce-macias Sr Redwood Christian 23:54.5 9:38
77 Pia Dovichi So College Prep 24:26.5 9:51
78 Elia Demers Fr Bentley 24:39.7 9:57
79 Tayler Ervin Fr Bentley 24:40.3 9:57
80 Stefany Melgar So Holy Names 24:43 9:58
81 Kaitlyn Chin So Athenian School 24:51.6 10:01 12/13 12/13 3/3
82 Hinata Sasaki Fr Athenian School 24:52.1 10:02 13/13 13/13 2/2
83 Adele Velastegui Jr Holy Names 24:52.2 10:02
84 Emily Ford Jr Valley Christian 24:55.5 10:03
85 Sonia Bot So College Prep 24:57.4 10:04
86 Nayely Noj So OMI 25:16.4 10:11
87 Brielle Owens Jr Valley Christian 25:19.8 10:13
88 Daniela Cruz Jr Making Waves Acad. 26:03.7 10:31
89 Emiko Ancheta So OMI 26:15.7 10:35
90 Hannah Kleker So Holy Names 26:18 10:36
91 Marlin Salmeron Jr OMI 26:20.2 10:37
92 Teresita Quintero Fr Making Waves Acad. 26:20.8 10:37
93 Annemarie Nassar Fr Fremont Christian 26:22.9 10:38
94 Shreya Kumar Fr College Prep 26:52 10:50
95 Bryson Reems Fr LVCP 28:55.1 11:40
96 Tarah Boyer Jr LVCP 29:15.9 11:48
97 Jiajie Wang Sr LVCP 34:12.9 13:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Prep
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 2:00
82:38
16:32
6:40
35 Brianna Bourne
Sr
15:13
6:08
3
Maya Zimmerman
Sr
16:17
6:34
4
Carly Harris
Jr
16:44
6:45
5
Ally Mccleary
Jr
17:11
6:56
11
Grace Berg
Sr
17:13
6:57
12
Charlotte Peale
Sr
17:23
7:01
14
Martha Castro
Sr
17:32
7:04
16
2 SJND
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:58
82:59
16:36
6:42
45 Emily Perez
So
15:09
6:07
1
Kiera Marshall
Sr
15:10
6:07
2
Araceli Zavala
So
17:10
6:55
10
Maia Charensuphiphat
Fr
17:22
7:00
13
Zhane Duckett
So
18:08
7:19
19
Danielle Perez
Fr
18:44
7:33
24
Beatrice Levy
Jr
19:21
7:48
29
3 Athenian School
3-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:34
87:53
17:35
7:05
70 Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger
Sr
16:55
6:49
6
Jessica McKay
Fr
17:10
6:55
9
Ellie Inamine
Jr
17:33
7:04
17
Dara Goldfein
So
17:46
7:10
18
Ginger Freeman
So
18:29
7:27
20
Sophie Lewis
Fr
18:43
7:33
23
Kate McGuire
Fr
18:50
7:36
25
4 Head Royce
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 3:22
90:37
18:07
7:18
85 Sophia Brakeman
Jr
17:03
6:53
7
Jihae Oh
Fr
17:09
6:55
8
Sofiya Lyall
Jr
17:30
7:03
15
Isabel Haas
Fr
18:30
7:28
21
Annie Stueart
So
20:25
8:14
34
Maddie Thayer
Sr
20:44
8:22
38




5 Bentley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:54
95:25
19:05
7:42
134 Annalise Kelloff
Jr
18:34
7:29
22
Clara Schwartz
Fr
18:53
7:37
26
Tyree Yorozu-suttle
So
19:14
7:45
27
Maddie Hahm
So
19:16
7:46
28
Nora Galvan-carty
So
19:27
7:51
31
Sophia Campion
So
19:32
7:53
32
Alana Bowyer
Fr
21:40
8:44
41
6 Redwood Christian
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:55
107:07
21:25
8:38
202 Savannah Goodell
Sr
19:34
7:53
33
Hayley Martinez
Sr
20:28
8:15
35
Katherine Geronimo
Jr
20:31
8:16
36
Natalie Pontes
Sr
23:06
9:19
47
Jessica Brock
So
23:29
9:28
51
Monica Arce-macias
Sr
23:55
9:38
52




7 Fremont Christian
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:49
110:23
22:05
8:54
217 Kaitlyn Wiens
Jr
19:27
7:50
30
Thelma Mendoza
So
21:15
8:34
40
Chantel Hone
Sr
23:11
9:21
48
Ritu Mathews
Jr
23:14
9:22
49
Eden Mercado
Fr
23:16
9:23
50
Annemarie Nassar
Fr
26:23
10:38
58




8 OMI
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:46
112:57
22:35
9:07
223 Anzarath Chavez
So
20:31
8:16
37
Ingri Castillo
Jr
22:02
8:53
43
Jhovanna Canul
Jr
22:26
9:03
44
Michelle Roque
So
22:42
9:09
46
Nayely Noj
So
25:16
10:11
53
Emiko Ancheta
So
26:16
10:35
55
Marlin Salmeron
Jr
26:20
10:37
56
9 Making Waves Acad.
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 5:33
117:28
23:30
9:28
237 Carla Marquez
Jr
20:48
8:23
39
Diana Maya
So
21:43
8:45
42
Elizabeth Gutierrez
So
22:33
9:05
45
Daniela Cruz
Jr
26:04
10:31
54
Teresita Quintero
Fr
26:21
10:37
57








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
90:14
18:03
7:17
17 Charlotte Peale
Sr
17:23
7:01
1
Martha Castro
Sr
17:32
7:04
2
Sophia Durney
Jr
18:11
7:20
3
Mikey Struble
Jr
18:22
7:24
4
Danna Castro Galindo
Fr
18:45
7:34
7
Talia Paulson
So
19:06
7:42
10
Anna Mckee
So
19:46
7:58
15
2 Athenian School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
95:41
19:08
7:43
49 Sophie Lewis
Fr
18:43
7:33
5
Kate McGuire
Fr
18:50
7:36
8
Katya Robb
Fr
19:00
7:40
9
Emily Arroyo
Sr
19:20
7:48
11
Annemarie Arnold
Sr
19:47
7:59
16
Jenna Hajny
So
21:05
8:30
18
Kaitlyn Chin
So
24:52
10:01
27
3 SJND
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:27
99:48
19:58
8:03
69 Danielle Perez
Fr
18:44
7:33
6
Beatrice Levy
Jr
19:21
7:48
12
Juliana Holmes
Fr
19:45
7:58
14
Lauren Wallace
Jr
19:47
7:59
17
Taegen Waterloo
So
22:11
8:57
20
Aili Piggott
Jr
22:16
8:59
21




4 Bentley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:09
110:21
22:04
8:54
101 Sophia Campion
So
19:32
7:53
13
Alana Bowyer
Fr
21:40
8:44
19
Aarti Jain
Fr
22:22
9:01
22
Evelyn Lewis
Fr
23:06
9:19
23
Isabella Wong
Fr
23:41
9:33
24
Elia Demers
Fr
24:40
9:57
25
Tayler Ervin
Fr
24:40
9:57
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.