Athenian School Results from the BCL East Meet #1 at Coyote Hills Park on 9/20/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrew Chen Jr V 15:53.4 6:24 2.48 33/149 4/22 4/22 4/12
Arnav Gupta Fr V 18:57.9 7:39 2.48 99/149 18/22 18/22 2/3
Connor Ottati Sr V 14:43.5 5:56 2.48 21/149 2/22 2/22 4/13
Daniel Young Jr V 15:45.4 6:21 2.48 32/149 3/22 3/22 4/12
Donovan Zhong Fr V 19:51.3 8:00 2.48 113/149 19/22 19/22 2/2 Hen hao! (SBP)
Dylan Ratner Sr V 15:55.8 6:25 2.48 34/149 5/22 5/22 4/12 Hen hao! (SBP)
Eric Arlen Fr V 16:06.5 6:30 2.48 37/149 6/22 6/22 4/10
Florian Michael-Schwarzinger Jr V 17:45.7 7:10 2.48 70/149 12/22 12/22 3/6 Hen hao! (SBP)
Harrison Shaw Fr V 18:46.9 7:34 2.48 89/149 16/22 16/22 2/3
Henry Anderson So V 16:11.5 6:32 2.48 41/149 7/22 7/22 4/9
Jack Moskowitz So V 18:07.3 7:18 2.48 78/149 14/22 14/22 3/4
Jackson Moffet So V 16:57.2 6:50 2.48 58/149 10/22 10/22 4/7
Jacob Van Steyn So V 18:38.5 7:31 2.48 88/149 15/22 15/22 3/3 Hen hao! (SBP)
Jeremy Lahr Sr V 14:24.1 5:48 2.48 15/149 1/22 1/22 6/13
Jordon Dabney Sr V 16:55.7 6:50 2.48 56/149 9/22 9/22 4/7 Hen hao! (SBP)
Luke Girzadas Fr V 17:06.4 6:54 2.48 61/149 11/22 11/22 3/6
Matthew Thompson Jr V 18:55.3 7:38 2.48 96/149 17/22 17/22 2/3
Mikhail Stratonov So V 21:44.7 8:46 2.48 138/149 22/22 22/22 2/2 Hen hao! (SBP)
Tarun Chichili Fr V 16:38.5 6:43 2.48 50/149 8/22 8/22 4/8
Tyler Musante So V 17:57.8 7:15 2.48 75/149 13/22 13/22 3/6
Vincent Pisani So V 20:36.7 8:19 2.48 122/149 20/22 20/22 2/2
Will Carey So V 21:03.9 8:30 2.48 129/149 21/22 21/22 2/2 Hen hao! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/12 76:42
1:32
2.48 6:11 5:48 6:25 120 5:38 Jeremy Lahr (15), Connor Ottati (21), Daniel Young (27), Andrew Chen (28), Dylan Ratner (29)
V 2nd 5 4/7 82:49
0:51
2.48 6:41 6:30 6:50 96 6:00 Eric Arlen (13), Henry Anderson (16), Tarun Chichili (20), Jordon Dabney (23), Jackson Moffet (24)
V 3rd 5 3/3 89:36
1:32
2.48 7:14 6:54 7:31 58 6:49 Luke Girzadas (7), Florian Michael-Schwarzinger (9), Tyler Musante (12), Jack Moskowitz (13), Jacob Van Steyn (17)
V 4th 5 2/2 97:08
1:50
2.48 7:50 7:34 8:19 42 7:27 Harrison Shaw (4), Matthew Thompson (7), Arnav Gupta (8), Donovan Zhong (11), Vincent Pisani (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cooper Teare Sr SJND 13:24.3 5:24
2 Willie Mein Mein Sr SJND 13:27.5 5:26
3 Isaac Teuscher Jr Head Royce 13:27.6 5:26
4 Ethan Ashby Sr College Prep 13:45.9 5:33
5 Adam Zheleznyak Jr College Prep 13:58.9 5:38
6 Connor Waterloo Waterloo Sr SJND 14:02.1 5:40
7 Zack Mintz Sr Head Royce 14:05.3 5:41
8 Shail Modi Sr Bentley 14:06 5:41
9 Jacob Lehmann Duke Fr College Prep 14:08.8 5:42
10 Dan Mcfadden Jr College Prep 14:12.5 5:44
11 Sasha Milton Jr College Prep 14:18 5:46
12 Dylan Gong So OMI 14:19.6 5:47
13 Cameron Gill Jr SJND 14:20.3 5:47
14 Noah Teuscher Jr Head Royce 14:20.6 5:47
15 Jeremy Lahr Sr Athenian School 14:24.1 5:48 1/22 1/22 6/13
16 Victor Wu Jr College Prep 14:28.7 5:50
17 Ethan Scholl So Head Royce 14:30.8 5:51
18 William Xenakis So Head Royce 14:31.9 5:52
19 Gavin Hill Sr SJND 14:34.4 5:53
20 Dominic Padre Fr SJND 14:36.3 5:53
21 Connor Ottati Sr Athenian School 14:43.5 5:56 2/22 2/22 4/13
22 Nicholas Lester Sr College Prep 14:45.6 5:57
23 Gabe Trevino So SJND 14:48 5:58
24 Ethan Yan So College Prep 14:52.3 6:00
25 Todd Kane-ross Fr Emery 15:05.9 6:05
26 Will Peale Fr College Prep 15:06.7 6:06
27 Jack Lamb Sr College Prep 15:09.4 6:07
28 Ethan Ash Fr Head Royce 15:11.3 6:07
29 Aiden Wogan Fr Head Royce 15:35 6:17
30 Zavier Annis Fr SJND 15:39.4 6:19
31 Joshua Soltz So Head Royce 15:44.1 6:21
32 Daniel Young Jr Athenian School 15:45.4 6:21 3/22 3/22 4/12
33 Andrew Chen Jr Athenian School 15:53.4 6:24 4/22 4/22 4/12
34 Dylan Ratner Sr Athenian School 15:55.8 6:25 5/22 5/22 4/12 Hen hao! (SBP)
35 Siraj Patel Fr Fremont Christian 16:03.2 6:28
36 Brendan Hogg So College Prep 16:05.8 6:29
37 Eric Arlen Fr Athenian School 16:06.5 6:30 6/22 6/22 4/10
38 Edwin Garcia Fr Making Waves Acad. 16:10 6:31
39 Emaon Hartingan-o'conner So Head Royce 16:11.3 6:32
40 Rowen O'brian Fr SJND 16:11.4 6:32
41 Henry Anderson So Athenian School 16:11.5 6:32 7/22 7/22 4/9
42 Wallace Cuauhtemoc Fr Making Waves Acad. 16:12.6 6:32
43 Cameron Fisher So Bentley 16:15.5 6:33
44 Michael Narensky Fr SJND 16:19.7 6:35
45 Felix Huang Jr OMI 16:20.7 6:35
46 Graham Kelloff Fr Bentley 16:26.3 6:38
47 Jack Schewsberry Fr Head Royce 16:26.6 6:38
48 David Yang Fr College Prep 16:34.7 6:41
49 Justin Cheung Jr College Prep 16:36.4 6:42
50 Tarun Chichili Fr Athenian School 16:38.5 6:43 8/22 8/22 4/8
51 Kyle Gong Jr OMI 16:43.1 6:44
52 Anthony Layson So SJND 16:47 6:46
53 Andrew Copeland Fr Bentley 16:49.3 6:47
54 Ben Wiley Jr SJND 16:51.1 6:48
55 Stevan Zygutis Sr Contra Costa Christian 16:53.2 6:49
56 Jordon Dabney Sr Athenian School 16:55.7 6:50 9/22 9/22 4/7 Hen hao! (SBP)
57 Max Goldstone Fr College Prep 16:56.5 6:50
58 Jackson Moffet So Athenian School 16:57.2 6:50 10/22 10/22 4/7
59 Christian Helgeson Sr Bentley 17:00.8 6:52
60 Emad Yafai Sr Emery 17:03.8 6:53
61 Luke Girzadas Fr Athenian School 17:06.4 6:54 11/22 11/22 3/6
62 Ryan Sevilla Fr Fremont Christian 17:06.6 6:54
63 Aidan Fosdahl So Redwood Christian 17:07.1 6:54
64 William Dawson So Bentley 17:10.1 6:55
65 Steven Zheng Jr Redwood Christian 17:10.5 6:56
66 Darian Fong Jr OMI 17:30.4 7:04
67 Diego Salgues Fr SJND 17:31.8 7:04
68 Henry Guo Jr OMI 17:32.6 7:04
69 Solomon Chan Jr Fremont Christian 17:45 7:09
70 Florian Michael-Schwarzinger Jr Athenian School 17:45.7 7:10 12/22 12/22 3/6 Hen hao! (SBP)
71 Tyler Lum Fr SJND 17:46 7:10
72 Hudson Shou Jr Fremont Christian 17:46.5 7:10
73 Nikko Mendez So SJND 17:49.8 7:11
74 David Tran So OMI 17:55 7:13
75 Tyler Musante So Athenian School 17:57.8 7:15 13/22 13/22 3/6
76 Anthony Xiong Jr Contra Costa Christian 17:57.9 7:15
77 Isaac Zinoman Fr Head Royce 18:02.2 7:16
78 Jack Moskowitz So Athenian School 18:07.3 7:18 14/22 14/22 3/4
79 Tyler Gonsalves So Redwood Christian 18:07.8 7:19
80 Sevien Aubuchon So Bentley 18:09.2 7:19
81 Thanh Huynh Jr OMI 18:10.8 7:20
82 Jake Mcdonnell Fr College Prep 18:14 7:21
83 Benji Hsu Fr College Prep 18:15.1 7:22
84 Diego Zamalloa-chion Jr College Prep 18:16.2 7:22
85 Jack Randall So Bentley 18:17.4 7:23
86 Kevin Zhang Fr College Prep 18:17.6 7:23
87 Jacob Shupp So Redwood Christian 18:29.3 7:27
88 Jacob Van Steyn So Athenian School 18:38.5 7:31 15/22 15/22 3/3 Hen hao! (SBP)
89 Harrison Shaw Fr Athenian School 18:46.9 7:34 16/22 16/22 2/3
90 Austin Chew Fr College Prep 18:46.9 7:34
91 Lawton Young Jr Redwood Christian 18:47.8 7:35
92 Alex Hengl Jr College Prep 18:50.1 7:36
93 Anthony Barocio So Contra Costa Christian 18:51 7:36
94 Gideon Chan Fr Fremont Christian 18:51.4 7:36
95 Dong Tran Jr OMI 18:54.2 7:37
96 Matthew Thompson Jr Athenian School 18:55.3 7:38 17/22 17/22 2/3
97 Samuel Lee Sr Redwood Christian 18:56.5 7:38
98 Jon Copeland Fr Bentley 18:56.9 7:38
99 Arnav Gupta Fr Athenian School 18:57.9 7:39 18/22 18/22 2/3
100 Kyo Piyanuluk Sr Contra Costa Christian 19:02.4 7:41
101 Nathan Inamdar Fr Valley Christian 19:03.1 7:41
102 Omar Al Fr Emery 19:03.7 7:41
103 Zagal Nyamdagva Jr Bentley 19:04.9 7:42
104 Robin Bernal So SJND 19:11.7 7:44
105 Seth Kelley So College Prep 19:17.6 7:47
106 Philip Livdan Fr Bentley 19:22.8 7:49
107 Andre Wackernagel So Bentley 19:24.6 7:50
108 Cameron Downey Sr Making Waves Acad. 19:31.5 7:52
109 Ezekiel Bautista So Redwood Christian 19:36.3 7:54
110 Jacob Asimow Fr College Prep 19:37.1 7:55
111 Ben Fong Sr Fremont Christian 19:37.7 7:55
112 Matthew Geller Fr SJND 19:42.8 7:57
113 Donovan Zhong Fr Athenian School 19:51.3 8:00 19/22 19/22 2/2 Hen hao! (SBP)
114 Donavon Pen Jr OMI 19:53 8:01
115 Ben Spielman Fr Bentley 19:56.6 8:02
116 Sean Shamblin So LVCP 19:59.5 8:04
117 Josh Singer Fr College Prep 20:02.3 8:05
118 Ibrahim Dhahran. Fr Emery 20:10.4 8:08
119 Eric Cruz Sr Making Waves Acad. 20:13.8 8:09
120 Billy Zaparolli Fr Making Waves Acad. 20:18.7 8:11
121 Adrian Gonzalez Fr Making Waves Acad. 20:31.5 8:17
122 Vincent Pisani So Athenian School 20:36.7 8:19 20/22 20/22 2/2
123 Brendan Calhan So SJND 20:43.5 8:21
124 Daniel Bachman So Head Royce 20:44.7 8:22
125 Max Nurko Jr College Prep 20:52.7 8:25
126 Nathanael Fong Sr Contra Costa Christian 20:54.3 8:26
127 Connor Tang So Redwood Christian 20:56.5 8:27
128 Grady Florance Fr College Prep 20:57.7 8:27
129 Will Carey So Athenian School 21:03.9 8:30 21/22 21/22 2/2 Hen hao! (SBP)
130 Erick Lessard Fr LVCP 21:06.2 8:31
131 Mark Feemster Fr OMI 21:09 8:32
132 Gabriel Salonga So Redwood Christian 21:15.7 8:34
133 Habeeb Saleh Fr Emery 21:24.6 8:38
134 Sidharth Kapia Fr Head Royce 21:25.6 8:38
135 Tarek Boudames Jr Valley Christian 21:31 8:41
136 Isaiah Sanchez So Redwood Christian 21:31.4 8:41
137 Farris Alana Fr Emery 21:31.8 8:41
138 Mikhail Stratonov So Athenian School 21:44.7 8:46 22/22 22/22 2/2 Hen hao! (SBP)
139 Tim Chau Jr LVCP 21:49.2 8:48
140 Shankaran Kurup Fr Bentley 22:06 8:55
141 Isaac Hague So Redwood Christian 23:12.2 9:21
142 Max Inman Fr Fremont Christian 23:52.3 9:38
143 Peter Henry Fr Fremont Christian 24:05 9:43
144 Lucas Vaughan Jr Redwood Christian 24:18.6 9:48
145 Philopater Badawi Sr Redwood Christian 25:55.9 10:27
146 Amrit Tandon Fr College Prep 28:07.9 11:21
147 Josh Replogle Fr LVCP 30:00.7 12:06
148 Blanchard Kenfack So LVCP 33:37.1 13:33
149 Daniel Parham Fr Emery 37:00.4 14:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Prep
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:32
70:24
14:05
5:41
39 Ethan Ashby
Sr
13:46
5:33
4
Adam Zheleznyak
Jr
13:59
5:38
5
Jacob Lehmann Duke
Fr
14:09
5:42
9
Dan Mcfadden
Jr
14:13
5:44
10
Sasha Milton
Jr
14:18
5:46
11
Victor Wu
Jr
14:29
5:50
16
Nicholas Lester
Sr
14:46
5:57
22
2 SJND
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:10
69:49
13:58
5:38
41 Cooper Teare
Sr
13:24
5:24
1
Willie Mein Mein
Sr
13:28
5:26
2
Connor Waterloo Waterloo
Sr
14:02
5:40
6
Cameron Gill
Jr
14:20
5:47
13
Gavin Hill
Sr
14:34
5:53
19
Dominic Padre
Fr
14:36
5:53
20
Gabe Trevino
So
14:48
5:58
23
3 Head Royce
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:04
70:56
14:11
5:43
59 Isaac Teuscher
Jr
13:28
5:26
3
Zack Mintz
Sr
14:05
5:41
7
Noah Teuscher
Jr
14:21
5:47
14
Ethan Scholl
So
14:31
5:51
17
William Xenakis
So
14:32
5:52
18
Ethan Ash
Fr
15:11
6:07
25
Aiden Wogan
Fr
15:35
6:17
26
4 Athenian School
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:32
76:42
15:20
6:11
120 Jeremy Lahr
Sr
14:24
5:48
15
Connor Ottati
Sr
14:44
5:56
21
Daniel Young
Jr
15:45
6:21
27
Andrew Chen
Jr
15:53
6:24
28
Dylan Ratner
Sr
15:56
6:25
29
Eric Arlen
Fr
16:07
6:30
31
Henry Anderson
So
16:12
6:32
33
5 Bentley
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:55
80:38
16:08
6:30
160 Shail Modi
Sr
14:06
5:41
8
Cameron Fisher
So
16:16
6:33
35
Graham Kelloff
Fr
16:26
6:38
37
Andrew Copeland
Fr
16:49
6:47
39
Christian Helgeson
Sr
17:01
6:52
41
William Dawson
So
17:10
6:55
45
Sevien Aubuchon
So
18:09
7:19
54
6 OMI
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:13
82:26
16:29
6:39
181 Dylan Gong
So
14:20
5:47
12
Felix Huang
Jr
16:21
6:35
36
Kyle Gong
Jr
16:43
6:44
38
Darian Fong
Jr
17:30
7:04
47
Henry Guo
Jr
17:33
7:04
48
David Tran
So
17:55
7:13
51
Thanh Huynh
Jr
18:11
7:20
55
7 Fremont Christian
8-9-7-7-7
Gap: 2:48
87:33
17:31
7:04
231 Siraj Patel
Fr
16:03
6:28
30
Ryan Sevilla
Fr
17:07
6:54
43
Solomon Chan
Jr
17:45
7:09
49
Hudson Shou
Jr
17:47
7:10
50
Gideon Chan
Fr
18:51
7:36
59
Ben Fong
Sr
19:38
7:55
65
Max Inman
Fr
23:52
9:38
76
8 Redwood Christian
11-10-10-10-8
Gap: 1:41
89:43
17:57
7:14
256 Aidan Fosdahl
So
17:07
6:54
44
Steven Zheng
Jr
17:11
6:56
46
Tyler Gonsalves
So
18:08
7:19
53
Jacob Shupp
So
18:29
7:27
56
Lawton Young
Jr
18:48
7:35
57
Samuel Lee
Sr
18:57
7:38
60
Ezekiel Bautista
So
19:36
7:54
64
9 Making Waves Acad.
9-7-9-9-9
Gap: 4:09
92:27
18:29
7:27
266 Edwin Garcia
Fr
16:10
6:31
32
Wallace Cuauhtemoc
Fr
16:13
6:32
34
Cameron Downey
Sr
19:32
7:52
63
Eric Cruz
Sr
20:14
8:09
68
Billy Zaparolli
Fr
20:19
8:11
69
Adrian Gonzalez
Fr
20:32
8:17
70




10 Emery
7-7-8-8-10
Gap: 6:19
92:48
18:34
7:29
268 Todd Kane-ross
Fr
15:06
6:05
24
Emad Yafai
Sr
17:04
6:53
42
Omar Al
Fr
19:04
7:41
62
Ibrahim Dhahran.
Fr
20:10
8:08
67
Habeeb Saleh
Fr
21:25
8:38
73
Farris Alana
Fr
21:32
8:41
74
Daniel Parham
Fr
37:00
14:55
79
11 Contra Costa Christian
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:01
93:39
18:44
7:33
282 Stevan Zygutis
Sr
16:53
6:49
40
Anthony Xiong
Jr
17:58
7:15
52
Anthony Barocio
So
18:51
7:36
58
Kyo Piyanuluk
Sr
19:02
7:41
61
Nathanael Fong
Sr
20:54
8:26
71








12 LVCP
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 13:38
126:33
25:19
10:12
368 Sean Shamblin
So
20:00
8:04
66
Erick Lessard
Fr
21:06
8:31
72
Tim Chau
Jr
21:49
8:48
75
Josh Replogle
Fr
30:01
12:06
77
Blanchard Kenfack
So
33:37
13:33
78








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
74:23
14:53
6:00
22 Victor Wu
Jr
14:29
5:50
1
Nicholas Lester
Sr
14:46
5:57
3
Ethan Yan
So
14:52
6:00
5
Will Peale
Fr
15:07
6:06
6
Jack Lamb
Sr
15:09
6:07
7
Brendan Hogg
So
16:06
6:29
12
David Yang
Fr
16:35
6:41
19
2 SJND
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:43
77:35
15:31
6:15
48 Dominic Padre
Fr
14:36
5:53
2
Gabe Trevino
So
14:48
5:58
4
Zavier Annis
Fr
15:39
6:19
10
Rowen O'brian
Fr
16:11
6:32
15
Michael Narensky
Fr
16:20
6:35
17
Anthony Layson
So
16:47
6:46
21
Ben Wiley
Jr
16:51
6:48
22
3 Head Royce
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:15
79:08
15:50
6:23
60 Ethan Ash
Fr
15:11
6:07
8
Aiden Wogan
Fr
15:35
6:17
9
Joshua Soltz
So
15:44
6:21
11
Emaon Hartingan-o'conner
So
16:11
6:32
14
Jack Schewsberry
Fr
16:27
6:38
18
Isaac Zinoman
Fr
18:02
7:16
29
Daniel Bachman
So
20:45
8:22
41
4 Athenian School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:51
82:49
16:34
6:41
96 Eric Arlen
Fr
16:07
6:30
13
Henry Anderson
So
16:12
6:32
16
Tarun Chichili
Fr
16:39
6:43
20
Jordon Dabney
Sr
16:56
6:50
23
Jackson Moffet
So
16:57
6:50
24
Luke Girzadas
Fr
17:06
6:54
25
Florian Michael-Schwarzinger
Jr
17:46
7:10
27
5 Bentley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:55
91:39
18:20
7:23
159 William Dawson
So
17:10
6:55
26
Sevien Aubuchon
So
18:09
7:19
30
Jack Randall
So
18:17
7:23
32
Jon Copeland
Fr
18:57
7:38
35
Zagal Nyamdagva
Jr
19:05
7:42
36
Philip Livdan
Fr
19:23
7:49
37
Andre Wackernagel
So
19:25
7:50
38
6 OMI
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:14
96:02
19:12
7:45
175 David Tran
So
17:55
7:13
28
Thanh Huynh
Jr
18:11
7:20
31
Dong Tran
Jr
18:54
7:37
33
Donavon Pen
Jr
19:53
8:01
40
Mark Feemster
Fr
21:09
8:32
43








7 Redwood Christian
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:35
102:16
20:27
8:15
204 Samuel Lee
Sr
18:57
7:38
34
Ezekiel Bautista
So
19:36
7:54
39
Connor Tang
So
20:57
8:27
42
Gabriel Salonga
So
21:16
8:34
44
Isaiah Sanchez
So
21:31
8:41
45
Isaac Hague
So
23:12
9:21
46
Lucas Vaughan
Jr
24:19
9:48
47
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:08
84:27
16:53
6:49
26 Brendan Hogg
So
16:06
6:29
1
David Yang
Fr
16:35
6:41
2
Justin Cheung
Jr
16:36
6:42
3
Max Goldstone
Fr
16:57
6:50
6
Jake Mcdonnell
Fr
18:14
7:21
14
Benji Hsu
Fr
18:15
7:22
15
Diego Zamalloa-chion
Jr
18:16
7:22
16
2 SJND
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
86:46
17:21
7:00
38 Anthony Layson
So
16:47
6:46
4
Ben Wiley
Jr
16:51
6:48
5
Diego Salgues
Fr
17:32
7:04
8
Tyler Lum
Fr
17:46
7:10
10
Nikko Mendez
So
17:50
7:11
11
Robin Bernal
So
19:12
7:44
20
Matthew Geller
Fr
19:43
7:57
21
3 Athenian School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:32
89:36
17:55
7:14
58 Luke Girzadas
Fr
17:06
6:54
7
Florian Michael-Schwarzinger
Jr
17:46
7:10
9
Tyler Musante
So
17:58
7:15
12
Jack Moskowitz
So
18:07
7:18
13
Jacob Van Steyn
So
18:39
7:31
17
Harrison Shaw
Fr
18:47
7:34
18
Matthew Thompson
Jr
18:55
7:38
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
92:26
18:29
7:27
17 Benji Hsu
Fr
18:15
7:22
1
Diego Zamalloa-chion
Jr
18:16
7:22
2
Kevin Zhang
Fr
18:18
7:23
3
Austin Chew
Fr
18:47
7:34
5
Alex Hengl
Jr
18:50
7:36
6
Seth Kelley
So
19:18
7:47
9
Jacob Asimow
Fr
19:37
7:55
10
2 Athenian School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:50
97:08
19:26
7:50
42 Harrison Shaw
Fr
18:47
7:34
4
Matthew Thompson
Jr
18:55
7:38
7
Arnav Gupta
Fr
18:58
7:39
8
Donovan Zhong
Fr
19:51
8:00
11
Vincent Pisani
So
20:37
8:19
12
Will Carey
So
21:04
8:30
13
Mikhail Stratonov
So
21:45
8:46
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.