Athenian School Results from the Farmer Invitational at Hayward HS on 9/16/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Horban Jr JV 25:57.53 8:39 3 73/74 8/8 8/8 3/3
Anthony Guan Fr Fr 16:20.14 7:16 2.25 70/104 3/3 6/7 12/14
Ben Mcguire Sr JV 19:22.57 6:28 3 37/74 2/8 2/8 9/13
CJ Mancini Fr Fr 13:16.78 5:54 2.25 12/104 1/3 1/7 8/23 Hen hao! (SBP)
Daniel Young Sr JV 18:33.57 6:11 3 22/74 1/8 1/8 7/14 19:51
(1:18,6.5)
18:40
(0:06,0.6)
18:40
(0:06,0.6)
17:58 Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Eitan Goldfein Fr Fr 13:21.59 5:56 2.25 15/104 2/3 3/7 4/18 Hen hao! (SBP)
Harrison Shaw So So 17:25.75 7:45 2.25 108/129 4/4 7/7 12/13
Henry Anderson Jr JV 19:41.01 6:34 3 43/74 3/8 3/8 8/11 18:45 18:45 18:45
Jackson Moffet Jr JV 20:58.18 6:59 3 62/74 4/8 4/8 9/10 19:17 19:17 19:17
Jacob Van Steyn Jr JV 22:00.14 7:20 3 70/74 6/8 6/8 6/6 23:03
(1:03,4.5)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Jake Horban Jr JV 24:09.78 8:03 3 71/74 7/8 7/8 4/4
Joe Peters So So 13:19.43 5:55 2.25 13/129 1/4 2/7 6/21 Hen hao! (SBP)
Juno Ju So So 14:37.09 6:30 2.25 41/129 2/4 4/7 9/19 Hen hao! (SBP)
Tarun Chichili So So 14:55.45 6:38 2.25 54/129 3/4 5/7 7/14
Tyler Musante Jr JV 21:00.74 7:00 3 64/74 5/8 5/8 9/9 22:14
(1:13,5.5)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 8/9 99:36
2:27
3 6:38 6:11 7:00 185 5:46 Daniel Young (19), Ben Mcguire (30), Henry Anderson (36), Jackson Moffet (49), Tyler Musante (51)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kyle Elias So Dublin 12:15.6 5:27
2 Jackson Harper So James Logan 12:40.12 5:38
3 Vince Tan So Dublin 12:44.69 5:40
4 Ansh Singh So Mission San Jose 12:51.22 5:43
5 Ashwin Provine So Mission San Jose 12:51.82 5:43
6 Issac Delizo So James Logan 12:57.48 5:46
7 Lee Morkved So Washington 13:02.18 5:48
8 William Chang So Mission San Jose 13:07.68 5:50
9 Osbaldo Longorio So James Logan 13:08.47 5:50
10 Siraj Patel So Fremont Christian 13:11.36 5:52
11 Mason Onia So James Logan 13:14.98 5:53
12 Ashton Coates So Dublin 13:18.29 5:55
13 Joe Peters So Athenian School 13:19.43 5:55 1/4 2/7 6/21 Hen hao! (SBP)
14 Beckom Guiterez So American 13:20.7 5:56
15 Zach Deering-haddix So St Mary's College 13:23.35 5:57
16 Jacob Macgregor So San Francisco Univer 13:24.88 5:58
17 Henry Kalsched So San Francisco Univer 13:27.16 5:59
18 Evan Harper So James Logan 13:29.9 6:00
19 Henry Chiu So James Logan 13:31.07 6:00
20 Jeetu Sujith So Dublin 13:34.3 6:02
21 Rishikumar Gopalan So Dublin 13:35.39 6:02
22 Dimitri Cardona So Hercules 13:37.74 6:03
23 Ryan Nguyen So San Leandro 13:38.05 6:04
24 Ayden Clark So Hercules 13:38.64 6:04
25 Eeshan Bhat So San Mateo 13:39.48 6:04
26 James Sevilla So Dublin 13:40.62 6:05
27 Kha-vinh Tran So San Leandro 13:59.56 6:13
28 Sean Sammis So Hayward 14:05.76 6:16
29 Male Unknown San Leandro 14:06.06 6:16
30 Ryan Sevilla So Fremont Christian 14:06.51 6:16
31 Vincent Nguyen So Dublin 14:07.67 6:17
32 Carlos Jaramillo So San Francisco Univer 14:08.49 6:17
33 Parth Anjaria So Mission San Jose 14:14.48 6:20
34 Peirong Ding So Moreau Catholic 14:18.17 6:21
35 Daniel Hernandez So Hercules 14:20.88 6:23
36 Ethan Schwartz So San Francisco Univer 14:21.65 6:23
37 Christian Lander So San Lorenzo 14:22.85 6:23
38 Matthew Elises So Dublin 14:24.3 6:24
39 Ganesh Murugappan So Mission San Jose 14:33.6 6:28
40 Brandon Louie So Washington 14:36.1 6:29
41 Juno Ju So Athenian School 14:37.09 6:30 2/4 4/7 9/19 Hen hao! (SBP)
42 Brian Lin So Dublin 14:38.05 6:30
43 Terran Chu So Hayward 14:40.73 6:31
44 Devan Paul So San Francisco Univer 14:40.86 6:31
45 Phong Nguyen So San Leandro 14:42.61 6:32
46 Daniel Chang So Mission San Jose 14:45.31 6:33
47 Aaron Chao So Irvington 14:47.1 6:34
48 Cristian Chavez So Moreau Catholic 14:47.82 6:35
49 Jazem Siddiqui So James Logan 14:49.75 6:35
50 Jeremiah Lagman So James Logan 14:50.13 6:36
51 Zack York So St Mary's College 14:52.09 6:36
52 Brian Zheng So San Leandro 14:52.74 6:37
53 Jacob Lambert So San Lorenzo 14:55.3 6:38
54 Tarun Chichili So Athenian School 14:55.45 6:38 3/4 5/7 7/14
55 Ian Duncanson So Tamalpais 15:01.37 6:41
56 Jason Liang So Washington 15:02.55 6:41
57 Vinson Wong So James Logan 15:03.73 6:42
58 David Palomares So San Leandro 15:04.37 6:42
59 Kevin Mann So Mission San Jose 15:04.66 6:42
60 Alan Liu Fr BASIS Independent Si 15:04.73 6:42
61 Brendyn Chao So Irvington 15:07.71 6:43
62 Sidney Kuehn So Alhambra 15:09.28 6:44
63 Badruddeen Sobhy So Alhambra 15:10.1 6:44
64 Owen Jump So St Mary's College 15:16.2 6:47
65 Adam Lanza So San Leandro 15:21.52 6:50
66 Shreyas Arora So Mission San Jose 15:25.25 6:51
67 Alejandro Mantilla So San Leandro 15:26.5 6:52
68 Callan Ivy So San Leandro 15:27.62 6:52
69 Joel Castillo So Washington 15:30.6 6:54
70 Esabo Vo So San Leandro 15:44.18 7:00
71 Salvador Arellano So San Leandro 15:44.22 7:00
72 Vincent Tran So Moreau Catholic 15:44.94 7:00
73 Declan North So Moreau Catholic 15:44.99 7:00
74 Abdullah Hassani So American 15:48.55 7:02
75 Vincent Tolentino So San Leandro 15:49.43 7:02
76 Joshua Sunga So Dublin 15:51.29 7:03
77 Jared Chua So James Logan 15:52.45 7:03
78 Brian Roxas So San Leandro 15:56.99 7:05
79 Huy Nguyen So San Leandro 15:57.16 7:05
80 Gideon Chan So Fremont Christian 16:05.51 7:09
81 Joshua Zeng So Dublin 16:06.18 7:09
82 Wilson Zhou So San Leandro 16:07.19 7:10
83 Marlon Cifuentes So San Leandro 16:07.78 7:10
84 Abhinav Allam So American 16:07.92 7:10
85 Coby Dodson So Dublin 16:09.68 7:11
86 Tim Yang Jr American 16:11.89 7:12
87 John Louis Elvar-b So San Mateo 16:12.44 7:12
88 Brandon Pasion So San Leandro 16:16.91 7:14
89 Malcolm Hsiu So Mission San Jose 16:23.72 7:17
90 Amiri Taylor So San Leandro 16:24.74 7:18
91 Jacob Drabin So Moreau Catholic 16:27.97 7:19
92 Sai Monish Tungutury So Mission San Jose 16:31.11 7:20
93 Ryan Gelacio So James Logan 16:37.6 7:23
94 Avery Retodo So James Logan 16:40.59 7:25
95 Jack Chai So Tamalpais 16:40.71 7:25
96 Ben Gillmer So Tamalpais 16:43.6 7:26
97 Talyn Mitchell So St Mary's College 16:44.19 7:26
98 Allan Chiolero So Fremont Christian 16:48.2 7:28
99 Peter Henry So Fremont Christian 16:53.16 7:30
100 Joshua Desilva So North Hills Christian 16:53.67 7:31
101 Andrew Melendez So St Mary's College 16:54.75 7:31
102 Chris Robles So Hercules 17:05.78 7:36
103 Aidan Boyle So San Francisco Univer 17:09.02 7:37
104 Alvaro Rodriguez So San Leandro 17:11.12 7:38
105 Yaodong Huang So San Leandro 17:16.49 7:41
106 Max Boston So Hercules 17:19.57 7:42
107 Patrick Campana So San Leandro 17:20.18 7:42
108 Harrison Shaw So Athenian School 17:25.75 7:45 4/4 7/7 12/13
109 Wesley Luong Fr James Logan 17:26.95 7:45
110 Daniel Xie So Mission San Jose 17:29.28 7:46
111 Patrique Francisco So James Logan 17:29.91 7:47
112 Timothy Shen So James Logan 17:31.12 7:47
113 Alejandro Tapia So San Leandro 17:43.05 7:52
114 Orlando Deguair-ro So Moreau Catholic 17:59.2 8:00
115 Haoze (albert) Zhu So Moreau Catholic 18:01.24 8:01
116 Adam Gaviola So North Hills Christian 18:03.72 8:02
117 Gurman Sidhu So James Logan 18:09.53 8:04
118 Ernesto Taleno So Impact Academy of Ar 18:19.78 8:09
119 Perry Chen So Moreau Catholic 18:49.27 8:22
120 Mukhtar Omar Jr James Logan 19:04.19 8:29
121 Sam Wang So Moreau Catholic 19:14.77 8:33
122 Jingtong Xu So Moreau Catholic 19:46.96 8:48
123 Kyle Yu So San Leandro 19:49.46 8:49
124 Trung Hoang So San Leandro 20:16.43 9:01
125 Hieu Hoang So San Leandro 21:09.73 9:24
126 Shem Alesna So North Hills Christian 21:42.72 9:39
127 Matthew Huang So Fremont Christian 21:51.71 9:43
128 Jessie Gonzalez So San Leandro 22:13.63 9:53
129 Trev Capiendo So North Hills Christian 23:49.87 10:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Cheng So San Francisco Univer 16:36.6 5:32
2 Brian Patterson Sr Dublin 16:55.69 5:39
3 Colin Cooper Jr San Francisco Univer 16:59.13 5:40
4 Zackary Felten Sr American 17:08.15 5:43
5 Nic Pantelick Jr San Francisco Univer 17:09.13 5:43
6 Sameer Yasar Jr Dublin 17:14.97 5:45
7 Bishop Prenton Jr Dublin 17:22.47 5:47
8 Aristoteles Stassi So Dublin 17:30.52 5:50
9 Luke Wu Fr Dublin 17:33.67 5:51
10 Stanley Jiang Jr Dublin 17:35.2 5:52
11 Kaedin Silva Sr American 17:41.87 5:54
12 Luke Owens So Tamalpais 17:43.88 5:55
13 Brandon Lai So Dublin 17:43.9 5:55
14 Gabriel Schroeder So Dublin 17:52.86 5:58
15 Javier Alfonso Jr American 17:56.24 5:59
16 Brandon Byrd Fr Head-Royce 18:04.6 6:02
17 Julian Alfonso Jr American 18:16.32 6:05
18 Rohan Sanda So Tamalpais 18:16.73 6:06
19 Will Watkins So Tamalpais 18:20.03 6:07
20 Kyle Tu Sr Moreau Catholic 18:21.55 6:07
21 Nile Desta So Dublin 18:27.53 6:09
22 Daniel Young Sr Athenian School 18:33.57 6:11 1/8 1/8 7/14 19:51
(1:18)
18:40
(0:06)
18:40
(0:06)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Ben Wiley Sr St Joseph Notre Dame 18:38.11 6:13
24 Patrick Hwang Sr Albany 18:44.19 6:15
25 Sebastian Munoz Ar So Dublin 18:45.46 6:15
26 Jasper Schutt Jr San Francisco Univer 18:45.74 6:15
27 Johnny Lin Sr San Leandro 18:48.93 6:16
28 Tristen Wu Irvington 18:57.41 6:19
29 Andrew Scannell Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 18:59.76 6:20
30 Ronan Gissler Sr San Francisco Univer 19:01.26 6:20
31 Emaon Hartingan-o' Jr Head-Royce 19:02.75 6:21
32 Noah Luke Canio Sr Moreau Catholic 19:05.83 6:22
33 Trevor Ryan So Albany 19:09.75 6:23
34 Julian Gacusan Jr American 19:11.56 6:24
35 Lance Trainor Jr Terra Nova 19:13.28 6:24
36 Ari Jeng Sr American 19:14.84 6:25
37 Ben Mcguire Sr Athenian School 19:22.57 6:28 2/8 2/8 9/13
38 Daniel Choy So Moreau Catholic 19:22.8 6:28
39 Lucas Zamora Sr Moreau Catholic 19:23.16 6:28
40 Kai Girard Sr Albany 19:31.75 6:31
41 Santiago Govea So Moreau Catholic 19:35.7 6:32
42 Anthony Layson Jr St Joseph Notre Dame 19:38.16 6:33
43 Henry Anderson Jr Athenian School 19:41.01 6:34 3/8 3/8 8/11 18:45 18:45
44 Julian Mendoza Sr San Lorenzo 19:45.82 6:35
45 Alexander Jung Fr Albany 19:52.96 6:38
46 Ed Le Irvington 19:53.21 6:38
47 Rowen O'brian So St Joseph Notre Dame 19:54.96 6:38
48 Jared Williams Sr Albany 19:57.15 6:39
49 Joshua Bernard-pearl Fr Albany 19:58.19 6:39
50 Toby Frager Sr San Leandro 19:58.46 6:39
51 Marcus Abendanil Jr St Joseph Notre Dame 19:59.09 6:40
52 Juan Esparza Sr San Leandro 20:01.57 6:41
53 Julian Johnson Fr Albany 20:06.27 6:42
54 Joseph Doyle So Albany 20:06.99 6:42
55 Hao Feng Lin Sr San Leandro 20:07.04 6:42
56 David Enguidanos Sr San Leandro 20:13.91 6:45
57 Chris Martinez Sr San Lorenzo 20:16.49 6:45
58 Ethan Chan So Albany 20:32.67 6:51
59 Juan-david Liang Sr San Leandro 20:37.33 6:52
60 Jakob Seidner So Albany 20:46.16 6:55
61 Jamie Baker So Tamalpais 20:53.23 6:58
62 Jackson Moffet Jr Athenian School 20:58.18 6:59 4/8 4/8 9/10 19:17 19:17
63 Max Tripp Jr Tamalpais 20:59.13 7:00
64 Tyler Musante Jr Athenian School 21:00.74 7:00 5/8 5/8 9/9
65 Liam Neal Jr Head-Royce 21:04.11 7:01
66 Davis Nguyen Sr San Lorenzo 21:27.74 7:09
67 Gurpinder Singh Jr Moreau Catholic 21:31.86 7:11
68 Edgard Gonzales Jr San Leandro 21:39.57 7:13
69 Jason Ludwig Sr Terra Nova 21:42.79 7:14
70 Jacob Van Steyn Jr Athenian School 22:00.14 7:20 6/8 6/8 6/6
71 Jake Horban Jr Athenian School 24:09.78 8:03 7/8 7/8 4/4
72 Daniel Bachman Jr Head-Royce 24:26.89 8:09
73 Alex Horban Jr Athenian School 25:57.53 8:39 8/8 8/8 3/3
74 Caleb Kam Jr Mt Eden 27:57.27 9:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:38
86:37
17:19
5:46
32 Brian Patterson
Sr
16:56
5:39
2
Sameer Yasar
Jr
17:15
5:45
6
Bishop Prenton
Jr
17:22
5:47
7
Aristoteles Stassi
So
17:31
5:50
8
Luke Wu
Fr
17:34
5:51
9
Stanley Jiang
Jr
17:35
5:52
10
Brandon Lai
So
17:44
5:55
13
2 San Francisco Univer
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:25
88:32
17:42
5:54
56 Andrew Cheng
So
16:37
5:32
1
Colin Cooper
Jr
16:59
5:40
3
Nic Pantelick
Jr
17:09
5:43
5
Jasper Schutt
Jr
18:46
6:15
22
Ronan Gissler
Sr
19:01
6:20
25








3 American
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:03
90:14
18:03
6:01
72 Zackary Felten
Sr
17:08
5:43
4
Kaedin Silva
Sr
17:42
5:54
11
Javier Alfonso
Jr
17:56
5:59
14
Julian Alfonso
Jr
18:16
6:05
15
Julian Gacusan
Jr
19:12
6:24
28
Ari Jeng
Sr
19:15
6:25
29




4 Moreau Catholic
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:14
95:49
19:10
6:23
141 Kyle Tu
Sr
18:22
6:07
18
Noah Luke Canio
Sr
19:06
6:22
26
Daniel Choy
So
19:23
6:28
31
Lucas Zamora
Sr
19:23
6:28
32
Santiago Govea
So
19:36
6:32
34
Gurpinder Singh
Jr
21:32
7:11
52




5 Tamalpais
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 3:15
96:13
19:15
6:25
143 Luke Owens
So
17:44
5:55
12
Rohan Sanda
So
18:17
6:06
16
Will Watkins
So
18:20
6:07
17
Jamie Baker
So
20:53
6:58
48
Max Tripp
Jr
20:59
7:00
50








6 Albany
8-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:13
97:16
19:27
6:29
157 Patrick Hwang
Sr
18:44
6:15
21
Trevor Ryan
So
19:10
6:23
27
Kai Girard
Sr
19:32
6:31
33
Alexander Jung
Fr
19:53
6:38
37
Jared Williams
Sr
19:57
6:39
39
Joshua Bernard-pearl
Fr
19:58
6:39
40
Julian Johnson
Fr
20:06
6:42
44
7 St Joseph Notre Dame
7-5-6-6-7
Gap: 1:21
97:10
19:26
6:29
159 Ben Wiley
Sr
18:38
6:13
20
Andrew Scannell
Fr
19:00
6:20
24
Anthony Layson
Jr
19:38
6:33
35
Rowen O'brian
So
19:55
6:38
38
Marcus Abendanil
Jr
19:59
6:40
42








8 Athenian School
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:27
99:36
19:55
6:38
185 Daniel Young
Sr
18:34
6:11
19
Ben Mcguire
Sr
19:23
6:28
30
Henry Anderson
Jr
19:41
6:34
36
Jackson Moffet
Jr
20:58
6:59
49
Tyler Musante
Jr
21:01
7:00
51
Jacob Van Steyn
Jr
22:00
7:20
54
Jake Horban
Jr
24:10
8:03
55
9 San Leandro
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:25
99:10
19:50
6:37
198 Johnny Lin
Sr
18:49
6:16
23
Toby Frager
Sr
19:58
6:39
41
Juan Esparza
Sr
20:02
6:41
43
Hao Feng Lin
Sr
20:07
6:42
45
David Enguidanos
Sr
20:14
6:45
46
Juan-david Liang
Sr
20:37
6:52
47
Edgard Gonzales
Jr
21:40
7:13
53
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maikio Mims Fr James Logan 12:51.51 5:43
2 James Kelly Fr San Francisco Univer 12:55.48 5:45
3 Grayson Young Fr Dublin 12:59.86 5:47
4 Jaskaran Mohem Fr James Logan 13:05.39 5:49
5 Zach Ravel Fr San Francisco Univer 13:08.9 5:51
6 Tanish Kumar Fr American 13:11.11 5:52
7 Yusuf Rasheed Fr Mission San Jose 13:11.28 5:52
8 Tomo Scharber Fr Tamalpais 13:13.38 5:53
9 Trevor Hancock Fr Washington 13:15.26 5:53
10 Gage Vickers Fr Dublin 13:15.92 5:54
11 Kelani Seymore Fr James Logan 13:16.1 5:54
12 CJ Mancini Fr Athenian School 13:16.78 5:54 1/3 1/7 8/23 Hen hao! (SBP)
13 James Krepelka Fr San Francisco Univer 13:18.41 5:55
14 Owen Myers Fr San Francisco Univer 13:20.47 5:56
15 Eitan Goldfein Fr Athenian School 13:21.59 5:56 2/3 3/7 4/18 Hen hao! (SBP)
16 Ryan Tabibian Fr San Francisco Univer 13:28.33 5:59
17 Andres Dominguez Fr Hercules 13:34.13 6:02
18 Conor Woofter Fr Dublin 13:38.03 6:04
19 Jose Corona Fr San Leandro 13:38.82 6:04
20 Taiki Scharber Fr Tamalpais 13:39.32 6:04
21 Joel Gacusan Fr American 13:43.48 6:06
22 Zax Lieske Fr St Mary's College 13:45.09 6:07
23 Luther Fong Fr Tamalpais 13:45.2 6:07
24 Lucas Fezler Fr American 13:46.44 6:07
25 Robert Chang Fr Irvington 13:47.27 6:08
26 Aryan Shah Fr American 13:49.84 6:09
27 Mishka Shirin Stroh Fr San Francisco Univer 13:54.33 6:11
28 Ashwin Giri Fr San Francisco Univer 14:00.36 6:13
29 Asutosh Jain Fr Mission San Jose 14:01.13 6:14
30 Wesley Hastings Fr Moreau Catholic 14:02.02 6:14
31 Frank Wercinski Fr San Francisco Univer 14:02.18 6:14
32 Ansh Luthra Fr American 14:03.83 6:15
33 Jaden Valle Fr Dublin 14:04.46 6:15
34 Devin Leung Fr San Francisco Univer 14:06.99 6:16
35 Sriansh Pasumarthi Fr Mission San Jose 14:23.92 6:24
36 Nick Farzanah Fr Head-Royce 14:30.27 6:27
37 Russell Yamasaki Fr Irvington 14:30.85 6:27
38 Gregory Cook Fr San Leandro 14:33.02 6:28
39 Nicholas Cheng Fr Moreau Catholic 14:37.68 6:30
40 Chris Mahoney Fr San Mateo 14:43.87 6:33
41 Lawrance Shou Fr Fremont Christian 14:52.36 6:37
42 Ryan Seidler Fr Dublin 14:52.53 6:37
43 Edward Huang Fr San Mateo 14:55.76 6:38
44 Matthew Gin Fr San Francisco Univer 14:56.68 6:39
45 Kernie Sadausky Fr St Mary's College 14:56.76 6:39
46 Alexander Lang Fr James Logan 14:56.87 6:39
47 Sriram Murali Fr Mission San Jose 15:08.07 6:44
48 Jeffrey Weisinger Fr San Francisco Univer 15:11.74 6:45
49 Luis Sanchez Fr San Leandro 15:12.62 6:46
50 Brian Martinez Fr San Lorenzo 15:18.48 6:48
51 Andrew Guard Fr Hayward 15:20.59 6:49
52 Brennan Benson Fr Head-Royce 15:21.55 6:50
53 Ryan Navarro Fr Hercules 15:21.93 6:50
54 Taylor Wong Fr Head-Royce 15:27.9 6:52
55 Justin Lai Fr San Mateo 15:27.95 6:52
56 Frank Trejo Fr Hayward 15:36.09 6:56
57 Zach Weinfield Fr Tamalpais 15:37.04 6:56
58 Aditya Bansal Fr American 15:37.35 6:57
59 Javi Blanco Fr Head-Royce 15:41.46 6:58
60 Sebastian Gonzalez Fr San Leandro 15:46.56 7:01
61 Diego Scanlon Fr San Francisco Univer 15:47.3 7:01
62 Justin Nguyen Fr Moreau Catholic 15:48.28 7:01
63 Kai Martell Fr San Francisco Univer 15:54.35 7:04
64 Luqmaan Shaikh Fr San Francisco Univer 16:00.36 7:07
65 Josh Tibay Fr St Mary's College 16:02.68 7:08
66 Julian Zhang Fr Moreau Catholic 16:07.45 7:10
67 Dane Kosky Fr San Mateo 16:10.82 7:11
68 Jake Mclaughlin-vo Fr Tamalpais 16:12.2 7:12
69 Suhaas Kolli Fr BASIS Independent Si 16:15.58 7:14
70 Anthony Guan Fr Athenian School 16:20.14 7:16 3/3 6/7 12/14
71 Caleb Muscato Fr North Hills Christian 16:23.84 7:17
72 Dan Huguenin Fr San Francisco Univer 16:26.33 7:18
73 Lucas Tucker Fr Head-Royce 16:26.78 7:19
74 Chris Wilmoth Fr Tamalpais 16:36.86 7:23
75 Nithin Rajakumar Fr Dublin 16:41.02 7:25
76 Ruben Pablo Fr James Logan 16:44.11 7:26
77 Calvin Santos Fr James Logan 16:44.25 7:26
78 Adam West Fr Tamalpais 17:06.06 7:36
79 Oscar He Fr Fremont Christian 17:16.2 7:41
80 Julius Del Rosario Fr Moreau Catholic 17:18.73 7:42
81 Anderson Dang Fr Washington 17:27.18 7:45
82 Oscar Garica Fr Impact Academy of Ar 17:36.5 7:50
83 Gabriel Watkins Fr St Mary's College 17:40.68 7:51
84 Cole Wogan Fr Head-Royce 17:40.84 7:51
85 Jay Cavallaro Fr Fremont Christian 17:48.58 7:55
86 Matt Cauton Fr Hercules 18:00.25 8:00
87 Humza Halimi Fr Moreau Catholic 18:06.02 8:03
88 Patrick-bruce Sarg Fr Dublin 18:18.31 8:08
89 Devin Nelson Fr Dublin 18:22.04 8:10
90 Matteo Brownlow Fr St Mary's College 18:27.85 8:12
91 Gabriel Hoffman Fr St Mary's College 18:31.06 8:14
92 Issac Blanco Fr Hercules 18:48.4 8:22
93 Carlos Lopez Fr Mt Eden 18:50.12 8:22
94 Frankie Coyle Fr St Mary's College 19:06.87 8:30
95 Josiah Petty Fr Fremont Christian 19:08.18 8:30
96 Brady Bartlett Fr Alhambra 19:17.61 8:34
97 Jonathan Chris Fr Fremont Christian 19:34.85 8:42
98 Harshdeep Singh Fr James Logan 19:40.08 8:44
99 Topher Skinner Fr Alhambra 19:51.92 8:50
100 Arjun Mahavni Fr Moreau Catholic 20:00.28 8:53
101 Joshua Beatty Fr Dublin 20:06.16 8:56
102 Anthony Young Fr San Leandro 20:18.41 9:02
103 Marco Curiel Fr San Leandro 20:23.13 9:04
104 Fletcher Grumbach Fr San Francisco Univer 20:50.82 9:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.