Athenian School Results from the Yoshanny Rahm Invite at Ukiah HS on 10/20/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
CJ Mancini So V 18:06 5:50 3.1 10/74 1/7 1/7 6/12 19:25
(1:19,6.8)
19:25
(1:19,6.8)
19:25
(1:19,6.8)
18:00 Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Eitan Goldfein So V 18:41 6:02 3.1 18/74 2/7 2/7 5/12 18:30
Eric Arlen Jr V 19:13 6:12 3.1 25/74 3/7 3/7 5/12 19:40
(0:27,2.3)
19:40
(0:27,2.3)
19:40
(0:27,2.3)
19:05 Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Henry Anderson Sr V 20:11 6:31 3.1 42/74 6/7 6/7 4/10 20:22
(0:11,0.9)
20:22
(0:11,0.9)
20:22
(0:11,0.9)
19:41 Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Justin Mun So V 21:26.19 6:55 3.1 56/74 7/7 7/7 3/6 20:46
Luke Girzadas Jr V 20:09 6:30 3.1 41/74 5/7 5/7 4/10 20:02 20:02 20:02 17:57
Wonjun Jo Jr V 19:50 6:24 3.1 35/74 4/7 4/7 5/12 18:56
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/10 95:59
2:03
3.1 6:12 5:50 6:30 123 5:43 98:34
(2:35,2.6)
98:34
(2:35,2.6)
98:34
(2:35,2.6%)
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR) CJ Mancini (10), Eitan Goldfein (18), Eric Arlen (25), Wonjun Jo (32), Luke Girzadas (38)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nathan Hayes Sr Piner 16:54 5:27
2 Henry Denberg Jr San Rafael 17:14 5:34
3 Jack Vanden Heuval So Healdsburg 17:24 5:37
4 Jeremiah Cano Jr Piner 17:35 5:40
5 Adam Vera Sr McKinleyville 17:38 5:41
6 William Boyd Jr Skyline 17:42 5:43
7 Emmanuel Delgado Sr Piner 17:51 5:45
8 Jimy Garcia Fr Piner 17:56 5:47
9 West Wood So McKinleyville 18:01 5:49
10 CJ Mancini So Athenian School 18:06 5:50 1/7 1/7 6/12 19:25
(1:19)
19:25
(1:19)
19:25
(1:19)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Jacob Hackett Sr Skyline 18:08 5:51
12 Paris Morgain Sr San Marin 18:09 5:51
13 Remy Namvar Jr Fort Bragg 18:11 5:52
14 Daniel Perry Sr Skyline 18:22 5:55
15 Juan Vazquez Jr Piner 18:28 5:57
16 Dante Godinez Sr Healdsburg 18:38 6:01
17 Chris Armstrong Jr Ukiah 18:40 6:01
18 Eitan Goldfein So Athenian School 18:41 6:02 2/7 2/7 5/12
19 Austin Luong Jr Piner 18:42 6:02
20 Addison Gaspar Sr Piner 18:48 6:04
21 Eduardo Mazariegos Sr San Rafael 18:53 6:05
22 Peter Trebilcock So Healdsburg 19:05 6:09
23 Michael Driscoll Sr San Rafael 19:08 6:10
24 Oscar Labovich Jr San Rafael 19:12 6:12
25 Eric Arlen Jr Athenian School 19:13 6:12 3/7 3/7 5/12 19:40
(0:27)
19:40
(0:27)
19:40
(0:27)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Emmett O'brien Jr Skyline 19:14 6:12
27 Hendrik Telfer Sr Ukiah 19:15 6:13
28 Max Combs Jr McKinleyville 19:16 6:13
29 Bryce Harrison Sr Skyline 19:23 6:15
30 Luca Szabo Sr Ukiah 19:33 6:18
31 Jeremy Bloomberg So Terra Linda 19:34 6:19
32 Alejandro Rodarte Sr Ukiah 19:41 6:21
33 Miles Johnson So Arcata 19:42.21 6:21
34 Kai Roberts Jr Terra Linda 19:42.65 6:22
35 Wonjun Jo Jr Athenian School 19:50 6:24 4/7 4/7 5/12
36 Luca Pastene Sr Healdsburg 19:53 6:25
37 Nick Brandis Jr San Marin 19:55.05 6:26
38 Hong Tan Sr Skyline 19:55.45 6:26
39 Wilson Skinner So San Rafael 19:56 6:26
40 Levi Woodall So San Rafael 20:05 6:29
41 Luke Girzadas Jr Athenian School 20:09 6:30 5/7 5/7 4/10 20:02 20:02 20:02
42 Henry Anderson Sr Athenian School 20:11 6:31 6/7 6/7 4/10 20:22
(0:11)
20:22
(0:11)
20:22
(0:11)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Jameson Dankowski Fr Healdsburg 20:16 6:32
44 Daniel Lieben Sr Ukiah 20:20 6:34
45 Raymond Lunde Fr San Marin 20:21.55 6:34
46 Joseph Ducker So Novato 20:21.92 6:34
47 Luke Ament Sr San Marin 20:22 6:34
48 Colton Foget Jr Arcata 20:23 6:35
49 Lucas Luu Fr Novato 20:24 6:35
50 Fernando Quintero Sr San Marin 20:26 6:35
51 Sebastian Reyes Sr McKinleyville 20:38.04 6:39
52 Ryan Dolan Sr McKinleyville 20:38.56 6:40
53 Andrew Gautier Jr Novato 20:52 6:44
54 Zach Carter Sr Ukiah 21:11 6:50
55 Alvin Yu Sr Skyline 21:18 6:52
56 Justin Mun So Athenian School 21:26.19 6:55 7/7 7/7 3/6
57 Jeremy Felix Sr Healdsburg 21:26.53 6:55
58 Joshua Geller So Novato 21:33 6:57
59 Carson Langenbacher Jr Novato 21:35.25 6:58
60 Michael Lee So Terra Linda 21:35.5 6:58
61 Ben Bloomberg Sr Terra Linda 21:42 7:00
62 Owen Lien Sr McKinleyville 21:46 7:01
63 Martin Gaona So Fort Bragg 21:51 7:03
64 Alex Whitehead Jr Fort Bragg 21:52 7:03
65 Cade Morse So Fort Bragg 21:53 7:04
66 Jake Bell Jr Fort Bragg 21:54 7:04
67 Jake Renteria Jr Arcata 21:56 7:05
68 Suliban Gramajo Jr San Rafael 22:21 7:13
69 Spencer Koonce Sr Novato 22:30 7:15
70 Clay Anderson Jr Fort Bragg 22:49 7:22
71 Ian Letts Fr Arcata 22:54 7:23
72 Gage Rizzo Fr San Marin 24:35 7:56
73 Diego Murcia Fr Novato 26:59 8:42
74 Fernando Salazar Sr Healdsburg 29:38 9:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Piner
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:34
88:44
17:45
5:43
35 Nathan Hayes
Sr
16:54
5:27
1
Jeremiah Cano
Jr
17:35
5:40
4
Emmanuel Delgado
Sr
17:51
5:45
7
Jimy Garcia
Fr
17:56
5:47
8
Juan Vazquez
Jr
18:28
5:57
15
Austin Luong
Jr
18:42
6:02
19
Addison Gaspar
Sr
18:48
6:04
20
2 Skyline
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:41
92:49
18:34
5:59
86 William Boyd
Jr
17:42
5:43
6
Jacob Hackett
Sr
18:08
5:51
11
Daniel Perry
Sr
18:22
5:55
14
Emmett O'brien
Jr
19:14
6:12
26
Bryce Harrison
Sr
19:23
6:15
29
Hong Tan
Sr
19:55
6:26
35
Alvin Yu
Sr
21:18
6:52
51
3 San Rafael
2-5-5-3-3
Gap: 2:42
94:23
18:53
6:05
106 Henry Denberg
Jr
17:14
5:34
2
Eduardo Mazariegos
Sr
18:53
6:05
21
Michael Driscoll
Sr
19:08
6:10
23
Oscar Labovich
Jr
19:12
6:12
24
Wilson Skinner
So
19:56
6:26
36
Levi Woodall
So
20:05
6:29
37
Suliban Gramajo
Jr
22:21
7:13
61
4 Healdsburg
3-4-3-4-4
Gap: 2:52
95:16
19:03
6:09
114 Jack Vanden Heuval
So
17:24
5:37
3
Dante Godinez
Sr
18:38
6:01
16
Peter Trebilcock
So
19:05
6:09
22
Luca Pastene
Sr
19:53
6:25
33
Jameson Dankowski
Fr
20:16
6:32
40
Jeremy Felix
Sr
21:27
6:55
53
Fernando Salazar
Sr
29:38
9:34
66
5 Athenian School
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:03
95:59
19:12
6:12
123 CJ Mancini
So
18:06
5:50
10
Eitan Goldfein
So
18:41
6:02
18
Eric Arlen
Jr
19:13
6:12
25
Wonjun Jo
Jr
19:50
6:24
32
Luke Girzadas
Jr
20:09
6:30
38
Henry Anderson
Sr
20:11
6:31
39
Justin Mun
So
21:26
6:55
52
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR)
6 McKinleyville
4-2-4-6-6
Gap: 3:01
96:12
19:14
6:12
137 Adam Vera
Sr
17:38
5:41
5
West Wood
So
18:01
5:49
9
Max Combs
Jr
19:16
6:13
28
Sebastian Reyes
Sr
20:38
6:39
47
Ryan Dolan
Sr
20:39
6:40
48
Owen Lien
Sr
21:46
7:01
56




7 Ukiah
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:40
97:29
19:30
6:17
146 Chris Armstrong
Jr
18:40
6:01
17
Hendrik Telfer
Sr
19:15
6:13
27
Luca Szabo
Sr
19:33
6:18
30
Alejandro Rodarte
Sr
19:41
6:21
31
Daniel Lieben
Sr
20:20
6:34
41
Zach Carter
Sr
21:11
6:50
50




8 San Marin
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:17
99:14
19:51
6:24
178 Paris Morgain
Sr
18:09
5:51
12
Nick Brandis
Jr
19:55
6:26
34
Raymond Lunde
Fr
20:22
6:34
42
Luke Ament
Sr
20:22
6:34
44
Fernando Quintero
Sr
20:26
6:35
46
Gage Rizzo
Fr
24:35
7:56
64




9 Novato
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:13
104:46
20:57
6:46
246 Joseph Ducker
So
20:22
6:34
43
Lucas Luu
Fr
20:24
6:35
45
Andrew Gautier
Jr
20:52
6:44
49
Joshua Geller
So
21:33
6:57
54
Carson Langenbacher
Jr
21:35
6:58
55
Spencer Koonce
Sr
22:30
7:15
62
Diego Murcia
Fr
26:59
8:42
65
10 Fort Bragg
8-9-9-9-10
Gap: 3:43
105:41
21:08
6:49
247 Remy Namvar
Jr
18:11
5:52
13
Martin Gaona
So
21:51
7:03
57
Alex Whitehead
Jr
21:52
7:03
58
Cade Morse
So
21:53
7:04
59
Jake Bell
Jr
21:54
7:04
60
Clay Anderson
Jr
22:49
7:22
63




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.