Athenian School Results from the Yoshanny Rahm Invite at Ukiah HS on 10/20/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Dara Goldfein Sr V 22:14 7:10 3.1 8/56 1/7 1/7 7/11 22:31
(0:17,1.3)
22:31
(0:17,1.3)
22:31
(0:17,1.3)
21:20 Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Ginger Freeman Sr V 23:45 7:40 3.1 22/56 4/7 4/7 2/9 22:51 22:51 22:51 22:51 Hen hao! (SBP)
Jade Wong Sr V 29:35 9:33 3.1 54/56 7/7 7/7 3/3 29:08
Jessica McKay Jr V 23:09 7:28 3.1 14/56 2/7 2/7 3/11 22:53 22:53 22:53 21:10
Kiana Cristobal So V 23:28 7:34 3.1 17/56 3/7 3/7 3/10 22:35 22:35 22:35 22:35 Hen hao! (DSR)
Payton Goyke So V 24:52 8:01 3.1 30/56 5/7 5/7 2/8 23:49
Sophie Lewis Jr V 26:26 8:32 3.1 43/56 6/7 6/7 2/4 22:43
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/8 117:28
2:38
3.1 7:35 7:10 8:01 75 7:21 113:29 113:29 113:29 Dara Goldfein (7), Jessica McKay (11), Kiana Cristobal (13), Ginger Freeman (18), Payton Goyke (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gabrielle Peterson Sr Healdsburg 19:14 6:12
2 Riley Martel-phill Sr Arcata 20:50 6:43
3 Emilia Obilites So Novato 20:59 6:46
4 Dylan Hutchinson Fr Fort Bragg 21:43 7:00
5 Ruby Loe Fr Piner 21:59.42 7:06
6 Silvia Kambouridis Fr Skyline 21:59.92 7:06
7 Vivian Gerstein So Arcata 22:00 7:06
8 Dara Goldfein Sr Athenian School 22:14 7:10 1/7 1/7 7/11 22:31
(0:17)
22:31
(0:17)
22:31
(0:17)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Natalie Bozeman Sr Healdsburg 22:17 7:11
10 Thea Norlund Sr Arcata 22:20 7:12
11 Alexis Swoboda Sr Ukiah 22:30 7:15
12 Claire Monge Sr Arcata 22:40 7:19
13 Deisy Velasco Sr Healdsburg 23:00 7:25
14 Jessica McKay Jr Athenian School 23:09 7:28 2/7 2/7 3/11 22:53 22:53 22:53
15 Zoe Null Jr San Marin 23:15 7:30
16 Greta Glueck So Skyline 23:21 7:32
17 Kiana Cristobal So Athenian School 23:28 7:34 3/7 3/7 3/10 22:35 22:35 22:35
18 Lauren Gregorio Sr Piner 23:33 7:36
19 Amaris L'heureux Sr Ukiah 23:38 7:37
20 Kianna Ruffin Fr Ukiah 23:40 7:38
21 Emily Carmona Fr Terra Linda 23:43 7:39
22 Ginger Freeman Sr Athenian School 23:45 7:40 4/7 4/7 2/9 22:51 22:51 22:51 Hen hao! (SBP)
23 Fatima Olivares Sr Piner 24:02 7:45
24 Maya Nichols Jr Skyline 24:07 7:47
25 Nancy Alfaro Fr Fort Bragg 24:11 7:48
26 Elisa Quintero Fr Piner 24:16 7:50
27 Luisa Mezey Fr Piner 24:26 7:53
28 Ariella Katzman Sr Skyline 24:36 7:56
29 Haley Hutchinson Sr Fort Bragg 24:49 8:00
30 Payton Goyke So Athenian School 24:52 8:01 5/7 5/7 2/8
31 Hannah Wohl Sanchez Jr Skyline 25:12 8:08
32 Crescentia Ritter Jr San Rafael 25:25 8:12
33 Kelly Abey Jr San Rafael 25:36 8:15
34 Morgan Clark Sr Ukiah 25:46 8:19
35 Sydney Trieu Fr Arcata 26:06 8:25
36 Sophie Yoakum Sr Terra Linda 26:11 8:27
37 Nadya Rued So Healdsburg 26:14.29 8:28
38 Gillian Hart Jr Novato 26:14.55 8:28
39 Aleesa Lewis Fr Arcata 26:14.92 8:28
40 Julia Zahra So Novato 26:15 8:28
41 Ali Wilson Fr Fort Bragg 26:19 8:29
42 Morgan Hickey Fr Terra Linda 26:24 8:31
43 Sophie Lewis Jr Athenian School 26:26 8:32 6/7 6/7 2/4
44 Fiona Ben-ora Jr Terra Linda 26:38 8:35
45 Aria Millen Fr Fort Bragg 26:52 8:40
46 Anna Marrinson Sr San Rafael 26:56 8:41
47 Kylee Swanson So Arcata 27:12 8:46
48 Desaraie Cox Jr Ukiah 27:32 8:53
49 Paige Delaney Jr Novato 28:27 9:11
50 Fiona Assies Jr Terra Linda 28:56 9:20
51 Summer Davis Jr Novato 28:58 9:21
52 Bella Zahra Sr Novato 29:07 9:24
53 Meimi Curtis Fr Novato 29:24 9:29
54 Jade Wong Sr Athenian School 29:35 9:33 7/7 7/7 3/3
55 Madeleine Dondanvi So Fort Bragg 29:43 9:35
56 Sylvia Castellucci So San Marin 30:59 10:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcata
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:16
113:56
22:47
7:21
54 Riley Martel-phill
Sr
20:50
6:43
1
Vivian Gerstein
So
22:00
7:06
6
Thea Norlund
Sr
22:20
7:12
8
Claire Monge
Sr
22:40
7:19
10
Sydney Trieu
Fr
26:06
8:25
29
Aleesa Lewis
Fr
26:15
8:28
32
Kylee Swanson
So
27:12
8:46
39
2 Athenian School
6-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:38
117:28
23:30
7:35
75 Dara Goldfein
Sr
22:14
7:10
7
Jessica McKay
Jr
23:09
7:28
11
Kiana Cristobal
So
23:28
7:34
13
Ginger Freeman
Sr
23:45
7:40
18
Payton Goyke
So
24:52
8:01
26
Sophie Lewis
Jr
26:26
8:32
36
Jade Wong
Sr
29:35
9:33
46
3 Piner
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:27
118:16
23:39
7:38
82 Ruby Loe
Fr
21:59
7:06
4
Lauren Gregorio
Sr
23:33
7:36
14
Fatima Olivares
Sr
24:02
7:45
19
Elisa Quintero
Fr
24:16
7:50
22
Luisa Mezey
Fr
24:26
7:53
23








4 Skyline
5-2-3-4-4
Gap: 3:12
119:16
23:51
7:42
88 Silvia Kambouridis
Fr
22:00
7:06
5
Greta Glueck
So
23:21
7:32
12
Maya Nichols
Jr
24:07
7:47
20
Ariella Katzman
Sr
24:36
7:56
24
Hannah Wohl Sanchez
Jr
25:12
8:08
27








5 Ukiah
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:02
123:06
24:37
7:57
108 Alexis Swoboda
Sr
22:30
7:15
9
Amaris L'heureux
Sr
23:38
7:37
15
Kianna Ruffin
Fr
23:40
7:38
16
Morgan Clark
Sr
25:46
8:19
28
Desaraie Cox
Jr
27:32
8:53
40








6 Fort Bragg
3-5-6-6-6
Gap: 5:09
123:54
24:47
8:00
121 Dylan Hutchinson
Fr
21:43
7:00
3
Nancy Alfaro
Fr
24:11
7:48
21
Haley Hutchinson
Sr
24:49
8:00
25
Ali Wilson
Fr
26:19
8:29
34
Aria Millen
Fr
26:52
8:40
38
Madeleine Dondanvi
So
29:43
9:35
47




7 Novato
2-7-7-7-7
Gap: 7:59
130:54
26:11
8:27
150 Emilia Obilites
So
20:59
6:46
2
Gillian Hart
Jr
26:15
8:28
31
Julia Zahra
So
26:15
8:28
33
Paige Delaney
Jr
28:27
9:11
41
Summer Davis
Jr
28:58
9:21
43
Bella Zahra
Sr
29:07
9:24
44
Meimi Curtis
Fr
29:24
9:29
45
8 Terra Linda
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:13
131:52
26:22
8:30
161 Emily Carmona
Fr
23:43
7:39
17
Sophie Yoakum
Sr
26:11
8:27
30
Morgan Hickey
Fr
26:24
8:31
35
Fiona Ben-ora
Jr
26:38
8:35
37
Fiona Assies
Jr
28:56
9:20
42








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.