James Lick Results from the Santa Teresa League #2 at Alum Rock Park on 9/20/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alma Padilla So V 24:28 8:35 2.85 35/53 2/6 2/14 8/8 23:31 23:31
Andrea Romero Jr V 25:34 8:58 2.85 41/53 4/6 4/14 8/8 26:16
(0:42,2.7)
26:16
(0:42,2.7)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Angelique Taloyo Sr V 24:51 8:43 2.85 37/53 3/6 3/14 8/8 25:20
(0:29,1.9)
25:20
(0:29,1.9)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Brianna Flores So JV 28:27 9:59 2.85 25/35 4/5 9/14 5/6 26:58 26:58
Daisy Centeno Jr JV 40:38 14:15 2.85 13/14 2/3 13/14 4/4
Daniela Camacho So V 21:05 7:24 2.85 7/53 1/6 1/14 5/8 21:21
(0:16,1.2)
21:21
(0:16,1.2)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Destiny Lopez Jr JV 26:08 9:10 2.85 18/35 2/5 6/14 4/7 26:49
(0:41,2.5)
26:49
(0:41,2.5)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Gabriela Aguilar Fr JV 26:07 9:10 2.85 17/35 1/5 5/14 6/7 26:25
(0:18,1.1)
26:25
(0:18,1.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Jhinyl Tidalgo Jr JV 29:34 10:22 2.85 9/14 1/3 11/14 4/4
Karen Ruiz Jr V 29:28 10:20 2.85 52/53 6/6 10/14 7/8 26:29 26:29
Maria Marquez Jr JV 36:10 12:41 2.85 35/35 5/5 12/14 5/5
Paloma Contreras So JV 26:43 9:22 2.85 19/35 3/5 7/14 4/6 27:22
(0:39,2.4)
27:22
(0:39,2.4)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Veronica Farias So JV 42:12 14:48 2.85 14/14 3/3 14/14 3/3 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Yatziry Ortiz Jr V 28:08 9:52 2.85 48/53 5/6 8/14 8/8 28:43
(0:35,2.0)
28:43
(0:35,2.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/8 124:06
7:03
2.85 8:43 7:24 9:52 168 7:13 122:57 120:35 Daniela Camacho (7), Alma Padilla (35), Angelique Taloyo (37), Andrea Romero (41), Yatziry Ortiz (48)
JV 1st 5 5/5 143:35
10:03
2.85 10:05 9:10 12:41 108 8:25 136:17 136:17 Gabriela Aguilar (17), Destiny Lopez (18), Paloma Contreras (19), Brianna Flores (24), Maria Marquez (30)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ellie Lemco Sr Prospect 19:31 6:51
2 Zhimin Yang Jr Piedmont Hills 20:04 7:02
3 Clair Liang Fr Prospect 20:10 7:05
4 Alexandra Barron Fr Prospect 20:12 7:05
5 Kayla King Fr Sobrato 20:16 7:07
6 Cintia Amador Sr Overfelt 20:39 7:15
7 Daniela Camacho So James Lick 21:05 7:24 1/6 1/14 5/8 21:21
(0:16)
21:21
(0:16)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
8 Emma Baraza Sr Prospect 21:12 7:26
9 Amy Mo Branham 21:13 7:27
10 Julie Tse Westmont 21:21 7:29
11 Michelle Perez Jr Overfelt 21:40 7:36
12 Courtney Conlan Jr Prospect 21:51 7:40
13 Melissa Yang So Piedmont Hills 22:00 7:43
14 Kristian Cui So Piedmont Hills 22:01 7:44
15 Bianca Hernandez So Oak Grove 22:10 7:47
16 Megan Macgregor So Branham 22:14 7:48
17 Maddy Myslinski Sr Branham 22:15 7:48
18 Crystal Pasassantino Westmont 22:15 7:48
19 Natalie Lopez Westmont 22:19 7:50
20 Tara Allison So Branham 22:19 7:50
21 Taylor Slaughterbeck Westmont 22:28 7:53
22 Miranda Vallen Westmont 22:34 7:55
23 Sophia Zucca Westmont 22:39 7:57
24 Cynia Sapp Sr Sobrato 22:50 8:01
25 Josephine Laing Jr Prospect 23:03 8:05
26 Josephine Thai Fr Piedmont Hills 23:11 8:08
27 Hannah Abuhay Westmont 23:11 8:08
28 Catherine Bui Sr Oak Grove 23:26 8:13
29 Sabrina K Pham So Oak Grove 23:30 8:15
30 Alicia Manfroy Jr Branham 23:48 8:21
31 Angelica Valtierra Sr Overfelt 23:51 8:22
32 Ninakathrina Vinoya Sr Overfelt 23:54 8:23
33 Marvelyn Capinpin Jr Oak Grove 24:12 8:29
34 Miriam Ekwuru Sr Overfelt 24:23 8:33
35 Alma Padilla So James Lick 24:28 8:35 2/6 2/14 8/8 23:31 23:31
36 Alissa Aryampor Sr Sobrato 24:48 8:42
37 Angelique Taloyo Sr James Lick 24:51 8:43 3/6 3/14 8/8 25:20
(0:29)
25:20
(0:29)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
38 Arcelli Villaovazo Jr Piedmont Hills 25:12 8:51
39 Moira Foster Sr Sobrato 25:15 8:52
40 Jenny O'brien So Branham 25:15 8:52
41 Andrea Romero Jr James Lick 25:34 8:58 4/6 4/14 8/8 26:16
(0:42)
26:16
(0:42)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
42 Jessica Crane Fr Sobrato 25:42 9:01
43 Valari Larosa Sr Prospect 26:04 9:09
44 Sandy Tran Jr Piedmont Hills 26:24 9:16
45 Kaeley O'shea Fr Branham 26:31 9:18
46 Liberty Tang Sr Overfelt 26:38 9:21
47 Sabrina Pham Fr Oak Grove 27:23 9:36
48 Yatziry Ortiz Jr James Lick 28:08 9:52 5/6 8/14 8/8 28:43
(0:35)
28:43
(0:35)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
49 Lupe Yanez Jr Overfelt 28:25 9:58
50 Jasmin Caskey Sr Sobrato 28:25 9:58
51 Maritza Anaya Sr Sobrato 28:34 10:01
52 Karen Ruiz Jr James Lick 29:28 10:20 6/6 10/14 7/8 26:29 26:29
53 Maddie Barryte So Oak Grove 29:33 10:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Prospect
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:20
102:56
20:35
7:13
28 Ellie Lemco
Sr
19:31
6:51
1
Clair Liang
Fr
20:10
7:05
3
Alexandra Barron
Fr
20:12
7:05
4
Emma Baraza
Sr
21:12
7:26
8
Courtney Conlan
Jr
21:51
7:40
12
Josephine Laing
Jr
23:03
8:05
25
Valari Larosa
Sr
26:04
9:09
43
2 Westmont
7-5-4-4-2
Gap: 1:13
110:57
22:11
7:47
90 Julie Tse
-
21:21
7:29
10
Crystal Pasassantino
-
22:15
7:48
18
Natalie Lopez
-
22:19
7:50
19
Taylor Slaughterbeck
-
22:28
7:53
21
Miranda Vallen
-
22:34
7:55
22
Sophia Zucca
-
22:39
7:57
23
Hannah Abuhay
-
23:11
8:08
27
3 Branham
6-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:35
111:49
22:22
7:51
92 Amy Mo
-
21:13
7:27
9
Megan Macgregor
So
22:14
7:48
16
Maddy Myslinski
Sr
22:15
7:48
17
Tara Allison
So
22:19
7:50
20
Alicia Manfroy
Jr
23:48
8:21
30
Jenny O'brien
So
25:15
8:52
40
Kaeley O'shea
Fr
26:31
9:18
45
4 Piedmont Hills
2-2-2-2-4
Gap: 5:08
112:28
22:30
7:54
93 Zhimin Yang
Jr
20:04
7:02
2
Melissa Yang
So
22:00
7:43
13
Kristian Cui
So
22:01
7:44
14
Josephine Thai
Fr
23:11
8:08
26
Arcelli Villaovazo
Jr
25:12
8:51
38
Sandy Tran
Jr
26:24
9:16
44




5 Overfelt
4-3-5-5-5
Gap: 3:44
114:27
22:53
8:02
114 Cintia Amador
Sr
20:39
7:15
6
Michelle Perez
Jr
21:40
7:36
11
Angelica Valtierra
Sr
23:51
8:22
31
Ninakathrina Vinoya
Sr
23:54
8:23
32
Miriam Ekwuru
Sr
24:23
8:33
34
Liberty Tang
Sr
26:38
9:21
46
Lupe Yanez
Jr
28:25
9:58
49
6 Sobrato
3-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:26
118:51
23:46
8:20
146 Kayla King
Fr
20:16
7:07
5
Cynia Sapp
Sr
22:50
8:01
24
Alissa Aryampor
Sr
24:48
8:42
36
Moira Foster
Sr
25:15
8:52
39
Jessica Crane
Fr
25:42
9:01
42
Jasmin Caskey
Sr
28:25
9:58
50
Maritza Anaya
Sr
28:34
10:01
51
7 Oak Grove
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 5:13
120:41
24:08
8:28
152 Bianca Hernandez
So
22:10
7:47
15
Catherine Bui
Sr
23:26
8:13
28
Sabrina K Pham
So
23:30
8:15
29
Marvelyn Capinpin
Jr
24:12
8:29
33
Sabrina Pham
Fr
27:23
9:36
47
Maddie Barryte
So
29:33
10:22
53




8 James Lick
5-7-8-8-8
Gap: 7:03
124:06
24:49
8:43
168 Daniela Camacho
So
21:05
7:24
7
Alma Padilla
So
24:28
8:35
35
Angelique Taloyo
Sr
24:51
8:43
37
Andrea Romero
Jr
25:34
8:58
41
Yatziry Ortiz
Jr
28:08
9:52
48
Karen Ruiz
Jr
29:28
10:20
52




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brianna Smith Westmont 22:42 7:58
1 Page Broderick So Prospect 23:22 8:12
2 Holly Hancock Fr Piedmont Hills 23:42 8:19
3 Haley Kohn Westmont 24:02 8:26
4 Shawna Cooper So Prospect 24:11 8:29
5 Jenna Rule Westmont 24:12 8:29
6 Tiffany Su Westmont 24:14 8:30
7 Runi Tanna Jr Piedmont Hills 24:19 8:32
8 Emily Hancock So Piedmont Hills 24:20 8:32
9 Loren Cermak Jr Prospect 24:30 8:36
10 Geraldy Sanchez Jr Oak Grove 24:43 8:40
11 Victoria Severin Westmont 24:48 8:42
12 Tiffany Pham Fr Piedmont Hills 24:53 8:44
13 Kayla Gaskill Westmont 25:01 8:47
14 Iris Stuart Westmont 25:16 8:52
15 Hannah Morro Jr Prospect 25:18 8:53
16 Alex Kohls Jr Branham 25:33 8:58
17 Gabriela Aguilar Fr James Lick 26:07 9:10 1/5 5/14 6/7 26:25
(0:18)
26:25
(0:18)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
18 Destiny Lopez Jr James Lick 26:08 9:10 2/5 6/14 4/7 26:49
(0:41)
26:49
(0:41)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
19 Paloma Contreras So James Lick 26:43 9:22 3/5 7/14 4/6 27:22
(0:39)
27:22
(0:39)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
20 Ana Arambula So Oak Grove 26:49 9:25
21 Esmeralda Leon Fr Oak Grove 26:50 9:25
22 Shannon Salinas So Prospect 26:59 9:28
23 Jessica Dimas Jr Branham 27:22 9:36
24 Diane Vu So Oak Grove 27:32 9:40
25 Brianna Flores So James Lick 28:27 9:59 4/5 9/14 5/6 26:58 26:58
26 Adela Palaminos So Piedmont Hills 28:41 10:04
27 Sandy Li So Piedmont Hills 28:43 10:05
28 Leeya Mengistab So Oak Grove 28:45 10:05
29 Shirley Li So Piedmont Hills 29:55 10:30
30 Emily Bowen So Branham 30:04 10:33
31 Nathalia Mayorga Fr Overfelt 30:12 10:36
32 Shelby Montez So Branham 30:36 10:44
33 Rahael Mengistab Jr Oak Grove 30:46 10:48
34 Thu Duong Jr Overfelt 32:11 11:18
35 Maria Marquez Jr James Lick 36:10 12:41 5/5 12/14 5/5
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Westmont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:06
119:58
24:00
8:25
30 Brianna Smith
-
22:42
7:58
1
Haley Kohn
-
24:02
8:26
4
Jenna Rule
-
24:12
8:29
6
Tiffany Su
-
24:14
8:30
7
Victoria Severin
-
24:48
8:42
12
Kayla Gaskill
-
25:01
8:47
14
Iris Stuart
-
25:16
8:52
15
2 Prospect
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:37
124:20
24:52
8:44
54 Page Broderick
So
23:22
8:12
1
Shawna Cooper
So
24:11
8:29
5
Loren Cermak
Jr
24:30
8:36
10
Hannah Morro
Jr
25:18
8:53
16
Shannon Salinas
So
26:59
9:28
22








3 Piedmont Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:59
125:55
25:11
8:50
58 Holly Hancock
Fr
23:42
8:19
3
Runi Tanna
Jr
24:19
8:32
8
Emily Hancock
So
24:20
8:32
9
Tiffany Pham
Fr
24:53
8:44
13
Adela Palaminos
So
28:41
10:04
25
Sandy Li
So
28:43
10:05
26
Shirley Li
So
29:55
10:30
28
4 Oak Grove
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:02
134:39
26:56
9:27
102 Geraldy Sanchez
Jr
24:43
8:40
11
Ana Arambula
So
26:49
9:25
20
Esmeralda Leon
Fr
26:50
9:25
21
Diane Vu
So
27:32
9:40
23
Leeya Mengistab
So
28:45
10:05
27
Rahael Mengistab
Jr
30:46
10:48
29




5 James Lick
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 10:03
143:35
28:43
10:05
108 Gabriela Aguilar
Fr
26:07
9:10
17
Destiny Lopez
Jr
26:08
9:10
18
Paloma Contreras
So
26:43
9:22
19
Brianna Flores
So
28:27
9:59
24
Maria Marquez
Jr
36:10
12:41
30








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Joseph Sr Prospect 23:23 8:12
2 Sonal Gaur Westmont 25:03 8:47
3 Tina Nguyen Westmont 25:59 9:07
4 Rosemary Talactac Sr Piedmont Hills 26:34 9:19
5 Marissa Salinas Sr Prospect 28:17 9:55
6 Kathie Hsien Sr Piedmont Hills 28:34 10:01
7 Laura Kowaguchi Sr Prospect 28:48 10:06
8 Elizabeth Jimenez Jr Piedmont Hills 29:16 10:16
9 Jhinyl Tidalgo Jr James Lick 29:34 10:22 1/3 11/14 4/4
10 Tatiana Forte Jr Piedmont Hills 32:13 11:18
11 Brenda Wang So Piedmont Hills 32:19 11:20
12 Kayla Jones Jr Piedmont Hills 33:21 11:42
13 Daisy Centeno Jr James Lick 40:38 14:15 2/3 13/14 4/4
14 Veronica Farias So James Lick 42:12 14:48 3/3 14/14 3/3 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.