James Lick Results from the Santa Teresa League #5 at Alum Rock Park on 10/24/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Ferrer Jr JV 22:19 7:50 2.85 51/79 8/14 19/27 3/6 24:03
(1:44,7.2)
24:03
(1:44,7.2)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Alfonso Farias Fr JV 27:02 9:29 2.85 75/79 13/14 26/27 2/3 25:09 25:09
Andres Rosas So V 18:02 6:20 2.85 34/52 3/6 3/27 6/8 19:03
(1:01,5.3)
18:14
(0:12,1.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Brian Naranjo So JV 18:42 6:34 2.85 5/79 2/14 9/27 2/8 19:18
(0:36,3.1)
19:18
(0:36,3.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Cesar Azevedo Jr V 18:08 6:22 2.85 35/52 4/6 4/27 5/8 19:06
(0:58,5.1)
18:13
(0:05,0.5)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Christian Orozco Jr JV 22:27 7:53 2.85 53/79 9/14 20/27 3/6 22:10 22:10
Guillermo Vega So V 18:40 6:33 2.85 44/52 6/6 7/27 5/7 19:13
(0:33,2.9)
19:13
(0:33,2.9)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Hadji Yono-cruz Fr F/S 19:49 6:57 2.85 18/51 2/7 11/27 4/8 21:17
(1:28,6.9)
21:17
(1:28,6.9)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Humberto Solis Sr JV 19:12 6:44 2.85 11/79 3/14 10/27 2/7 19:23
(0:11,0.9)
19:23
(0:11,0.9)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
James Custodio Sr JV 22:03 7:44 2.85 49/79 7/14 18/27 4/6 22:33
(0:30,2.2)
22:33
(0:30,2.2)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Jericho Ventura So F/S 22:43 7:58 2.85 44/51 7/7 24/27 2/5 24:31
(1:48,7.3)
24:31
(1:48,7.3)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Jesse Chircop So F/S 20:32 7:12 2.85 24/51 3/7 12/27 5/8 19:59 19:31
Johnny Ngo Fr F/S 22:31 7:54 2.85 42/51 6/7 23/27 5/7 22:26 22:26
Jose Jiminez Fr F/S 18:28 6:29 2.85 12/51 1/7 5/27 5/8 19:20
(0:52,4.5)
19:20
(0:52,4.5)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Juan Gutierrez Fr F/S 20:56 7:21 2.85 25/51 4/7 15/27 4/8 21:59
(1:03,4.8)
21:59
(1:03,4.8)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Karan Singh Jr V 17:43 6:13 2.85 29/52 2/6 2/27 7/8 17:51
(0:08,0.7)
17:51
(0:08,0.7)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Luis Tellez Sr JV 22:30 7:54 2.85 56/79 11/14 22/27 2/4 21:44 21:44
Manjinder Sandhu Sr JV 20:33 7:13 2.85 27/79 4/14 13/27 3/7 21:14
(0:41,3.2)
21:14
(0:41,3.2)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Marco Zepeda Sr V 17:37 6:11 2.85 28/52 1/6 1/27 8/8 17:40
(0:03,0.3)
17:40
(0:03,0.3)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Mario Perez Jr JV 26:17 9:13 2.85 74/79 12/14 25/27 2/4 26:24
(0:07,0.4)
24:11 Flying like a Comet (LR)
Nathan Bernardo Fr V 18:38 6:32 2.85 43/52 5/6 6/27 5/8 18:41
(0:03,0.3)
18:41
(0:03,0.3)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Octavio Aguilar Sr JV 22:29 7:53 2.85 54/79 10/14 21/27 2/4 23:12
(0:43,3.1)
23:12
(0:43,3.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Oscar Sanchez Jr JV 20:48 7:18 2.85 32/79 5/14 14/27 3/7 22:08
(1:20,6.0)
22:08
(1:20,6.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Reginald Linsao Sr JV 27:29 9:39 2.85 76/79 14/14 27/27 2/2 25:53 25:53
Roman Arroyo Sr JV 21:04 7:24 2.85 34/79 6/14 16/27 3/6 19:31 19:31
Timmy Sivongsa Jr JV 18:40 6:33 2.85 4/79 1/14 7/27 3/8 18:53
(0:13,1.1)
18:53
(0:13,1.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Trung Nguyen So F/S 21:54 7:41 2.85 37/51 5/7 17/27 6/7 22:19
(0:25,1.9)
22:19
(0:25,1.9)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/8 90:08
1:01
2.85 6:20 6:11 6:32 169 5:46 91:07
(0:59,1.1)
80:55 Way to go Comets! (LR) Marco Zepeda (28), Karan Singh (29), Andres Rosas (34), Cesar Azevedo (35), Nathan Bernardo (43)
JV 1st 5 3/7 97:55
2:08
2.85 6:52 6:33 7:18 75 6:43 100:45
(2:50,2.8)
96:17 Way to go Comets! (LR) Timmy Sivongsa (4), Brian Naranjo (5), Humberto Solis (11), Manjinder Sandhu (26), Oscar Sanchez (29)
JV 2nd 5 3/4 110:22
1:25
2.85 7:45 7:24 7:53 63 7:14 114:45
(4:23,3.8)
107:15 Way to go Comets! (LR) Roman Arroyo (6), James Custodio (12), Aaron Ferrer (14), Christian Orozco (15), Octavio Aguilar (16)
F/S 1st 5 4/7 101:39
3:26
2.85 7:08 6:29 7:41 116 6:25 101:07 98:15 Jose Jiminez (12), Hadji Yono-cruz (18), Jesse Chircop (24), Juan Gutierrez (25), Trung Nguyen (37)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dozier So Sobrato 15:06 5:18
2 Romero Jr Overfelt 15:13 5:20
3 Hulme Sr Sobrato 15:14 5:21
4 Blake Jr Westmont 15:37 5:29
5 Felt Jr Sobrato 16:09 5:40
6 Morris2 Sr Westmont 16:18 5:43
7 Krein So Westmont 16:19 5:44
8 Hancock Sr Leigh 16:35 5:49
9 Thompson Jr Westmont 16:44 5:52
10 Clark Sr Pioneer 16:47 5:53
11 Borne Jr Leigh 16:57 5:57
12 Mead So Leigh 16:58 5:57
13 Caldwell Sr Branham 16:58 5:57
14 Iyala2 Sr Pioneer 17:00 5:58
15 Monroe Jr Leigh 17:02 5:59
16 Farrakesh So Pioneer 17:10 6:01
17 Hoerger Fr Westmont 17:11 6:02
18 Yang Sr Westmont 17:13 6:02
19 Kwok Sr Westmont 17:16 6:04
20 Escalante2 Sr Oak Grove 17:17 6:04
21 Reynolds So Leigh 17:19 6:05
22 Cortez Overfelt 17:20 6:05
23 Blume Jr Pioneer 17:21 6:05
24 Ramirez So Oak Grove 17:23 6:06
25 Dueck Jr Pioneer 17:29 6:08
26 Pearson So Leigh 17:35 6:10
27 Hisamura So Leigh 17:36 6:11
28 Marco Zepeda Sr James Lick 17:37 6:11 1/6 1/27 8/8 17:40
(0:03)
17:40
(0:03)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
29 Karan Singh Jr James Lick 17:43 6:13 2/6 2/27 7/8 17:51
(0:08)
17:51
(0:08)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
30 Rancadore2 Jr Pioneer 17:53 6:16
31 Monqares Overfelt 17:55 6:17
32 Jassal Sr Overfelt 17:57 6:18
33 Nguyen Jr Pioneer 17:59 6:19
34 Andres Rosas So James Lick 18:02 6:20 3/6 3/27 6/8 19:03
(1:01)
18:14
(0:12)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
35 Cesar Azevedo Jr James Lick 18:08 6:22 4/6 4/27 5/8 19:06
(0:58)
18:13
(0:05)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
36 Valenzuela Jr Sobrato 18:11 6:23
37 Moreno So Branham 18:15 6:24
38 Juarez So Sobrato 18:15 6:24
39 Enciso2 So Sobrato 18:16 6:25
40 Hireed So Oak Grove 18:21 6:26
41 Qwon Jr Branham 18:30 6:29
42 Burrows Fr Branham 18:31 6:30
43 Nathan Bernardo Fr James Lick 18:38 6:32 5/6 6/27 5/8 18:41
(0:03)
18:41
(0:03)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
44 Guillermo Vega So James Lick 18:40 6:33 6/6 7/27 5/7 19:13
(0:33)
19:13
(0:33)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
45 Fortuna Sr Sobrato 18:41 6:33
46 Moleno Sr Overfelt 18:52 6:37
47 Lee Sr Branham 18:54 6:38
48 Lozano Fr Overfelt 18:54 6:38
49 Solomon Sr Oak Grove 18:59 6:40
50 Vasquez Sr Oak Grove 19:19 6:47
51 Hernandez2 Sr Oak Grove 19:36 6:53
52 Sosa Overfelt 20:17 7:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Westmont
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:34
82:09
16:26
5:46
43 Blake
Jr
15:37
5:29
4
Morris2
Sr
16:18
5:43
6
Krein
So
16:19
5:44
7
Thompson
Jr
16:44
5:52
9
Hoerger
Fr
17:11
6:02
17
Yang
Sr
17:13
6:02
18
Kwok
Sr
17:16
6:04
19
2 Leigh
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:44
84:51
16:58
5:57
67 Hancock
Sr
16:35
5:49
8
Borne
Jr
16:57
5:57
11
Mead
So
16:58
5:57
12
Monroe
Jr
17:02
5:59
15
Reynolds
So
17:19
6:05
21
Pearson
So
17:35
6:10
26
Hisamura
So
17:36
6:11
27
3 Sobrato
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 3:09
82:55
16:35
5:49
83 Dozier
So
15:06
5:18
1
Hulme
Sr
15:14
5:21
3
Felt
Jr
16:09
5:40
5
Valenzue
Jr
18:11
6:23
36
Juarez
So
18:15
6:24
38
Enciso2
So
18:16
6:25
39
Fortuna
Sr
18:41
6:33
45
4 Pioneer
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:42
85:47
17:09
6:01
88 Clark
Sr
16:47
5:53
10
Iyala2
Sr
17:00
5:58
14
Farrakes
So
17:10
6:01
16
Blume
Jr
17:21
6:05
23
Dueck
Jr
17:29
6:08
25
Rancador
Jr
17:53
6:16
30
Nguyen
Jr
17:59
6:19
33
5 Overfelt
2-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:39
87:17
17:27
6:08
133 Romero
Jr
15:13
5:20
2
Cortez
-
17:20
6:05
22
Monqares
-
17:55
6:17
31
Jassal
Sr
17:57
6:18
32
Moleno
Sr
18:52
6:37
46
Lozano
Fr
18:54
6:38
48
Sosa
-
20:17
7:07
52
6 James Lick
8-8-7-6-6
Gap: 1:01
90:08
18:02
6:20
169 Marco Zepeda
Sr
17:37
6:11
28
Karan Singh
Jr
17:43
6:13
29
Andres Rosas
So
18:02
6:20
34
Cesar Azevedo
Jr
18:08
6:22
35
Nathan Bernardo
Fr
18:38
6:32
43
Guillerm Vega
So
18:40
6:33
44




Way to go Comets! (LR)
7 Branham
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:56
91:08
18:14
6:24
180 Caldwell
Sr
16:58
5:57
13
Moreno
So
18:15
6:24
37
Qwon
Jr
18:30
6:29
41
Burrows
Fr
18:31
6:30
42
Lee
Sr
18:54
6:38
47








8 Oak Grove
7-6-6-7-8
Gap: 2:02
91:19
18:16
6:24
183 Escalant
Sr
17:17
6:04
20
Ramirez
So
17:23
6:06
24
Hireed
So
18:21
6:26
40
Solomon
Sr
18:59
6:40
49
Vasquez
Sr
19:19
6:47
50
Hernande
Sr
19:36
6:53
51




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rice Sr Leigh 17:47 6:14
2 Morris Jr Westmont 18:06 6:21
3 Lamb Jr Westmont 18:15 6:24
4 Timmy Sivongsa Jr James Lick 18:40 6:33 1/14 7/27 3/8 18:53
(0:13)
18:53
(0:13)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
5 Brian Naranjo So James Lick 18:42 6:34 2/14 9/27 2/8 19:18
(0:36)
19:18
(0:36)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
6 Bernel Fr Overfelt 18:43 6:34
7 Yang2 Sr Westmont 18:50 6:36
8 Casey Sr Leigh 19:03 6:41
9 Mekuriah Jr Pioneer 19:06 6:42
10 Skowronski Sr Pioneer 19:09 6:43
11 Humberto Solis Sr James Lick 19:12 6:44 3/14 10/27 2/7 19:23
(0:11)
19:23
(0:11)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
12 Anderson Jr Pioneer 19:13 6:45
13 Tong Sr Oak Grove 19:14 6:45
14 Rancadore Jr Pioneer 19:21 6:47
15 Aguilar Jr Overfelt 19:29 6:50
16 Ransom Fr Leigh 19:32 6:51
17 Hayden Sr Leigh 19:38 6:53
18 Mekami Jr Leigh 19:40 6:54
19 Servantes Jr Sobrato 19:50 6:58
20 Wayman Sr Branham 19:57 7:00
21 Crane Sr Sobrato 20:03 7:02
22 Acomb2 Fr Pioneer 20:04 7:02
23 Ferry Jr Pioneer 20:06 7:03
24 Crawford Jr Pioneer 20:16 7:07
25 Bontano Sr Branham 20:21 7:08
26 Campbell Fr Leigh 20:28 7:11
27 Manjinder Sandhu Sr James Lick 20:33 7:13 4/14 13/27 3/7 21:14
(0:41)
21:14
(0:41)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
28 Juarez Jr Pioneer 20:34 7:13
29 Holtz Sr Branham 20:36 7:14
30 Morgan Sr Branham 20:43 7:16
31 Levenson Fr Pioneer 20:46 7:17
32 Oscar Sanchez Jr James Lick 20:48 7:18 5/14 14/27 3/7 22:08
(1:20)
22:08
(1:20)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
33 Abrego Sr Oak Grove 20:51 7:19
34 Roman Arroyo Sr James Lick 21:04 7:24 6/14 16/27 3/6 19:31 19:31
35 Tabibian Fr Leigh 21:09 7:25
36 Arciniega Jr Overfelt 21:14 7:27
37 Robles Sr Overfelt 21:16 7:28
38 Stucku Sr Westmont 21:18 7:28
39 Wassef Fr Pioneer 21:19 7:29
40 Salvador Jr Overfelt 21:24 7:31
41 Haug Jr Westmont 21:26 7:31
42 Barris Sr Branham 21:33 7:34
43 Ordaz2 Sr Overfelt 21:35 7:34
44 Johnson Jr Westmont 21:45 7:38
45 Dobson Jr Branham 21:54 7:41
46 Ordaz Jr Overfelt 21:55 7:41
47 Mendoza Jr Pioneer 21:55 7:41
48 Braker Leigh 22:00 7:43
49 James Custodio Sr James Lick 22:03 7:44 7/14 18/27 4/6 22:33
(0:30)
22:33
(0:30)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
50 Hendershott Fr Leigh 22:12 7:47
51 Aaron Ferrer Jr James Lick 22:19 7:50 8/14 19/27 3/6 24:03
(1:44)
24:03
(1:44)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
52 Daivs Sr Branham 22:24 7:52
53 Christian Orozco Jr James Lick 22:27 7:53 9/14 20/27 3/6 22:10 22:10
54 Octavio Aguilar Sr James Lick 22:29 7:53 10/14 21/27 2/4 23:12
(0:43)
23:12
(0:43)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
55 Gonzalez Sr Overfelt 22:30 7:54
56 Luis Tellez Sr James Lick 22:30 7:54 11/14 22/27 2/4 21:44 21:44
57 Sandler Jr Sobrato 22:31 7:54
58 Kuo Sr Westmont 22:36 7:56
59 Acomb Fr Pioneer 22:41 7:58
60 Enciso Fr Sobrato 22:55 8:02
61 Ikeda Jr Pioneer 23:04 8:06
62 Yabumoto Sr Sobrato 23:14 8:09
63 Moore Jr Branham 23:19 8:11
64 Smith Fr Pioneer 23:25 8:13
65 Goo So Westmont 23:32 8:15
66 Zarat Sr Branham 23:36 8:17
67 Parrish Jr Pioneer 23:40 8:18
68 Kickhofel Fr Westmont 24:14 8:30
69 Cruz Sr Westmont 24:15 8:31
70 Bhushan Fr Westmont 24:41 8:40
71 Gregorio Sr Overfelt 25:03 8:47
72 James Jr Leigh 25:29 8:56
73 Nash So Leigh 26:08 9:10
74 Mario Perez Jr James Lick 26:17 9:13 12/14 25/27 2/4 26:24
(0:07)
24:11 Flying like a Comet (LR)
75 Alfonso Farias Fr James Lick 27:02 9:29 13/14 26/27 2/3 25:09 25:09
76 Reginald Linsao Sr James Lick 27:29 9:39 14/14 27/27 2/2 25:53 25:53
77 Mooney Fr Westmont 27:32 9:40
78 Glogovac Fr Leigh 30:46 10:48
79 Louis Fr Westmont 35:38 12:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Leigh
1-2-3-1-1
Gap: 1:53
95:40
19:08
6:43
57 Rice
Sr
17:47
6:14
1
Casey
Sr
19:03
6:41
8
Ransom
Fr
19:32
6:51
15
Hayden
Sr
19:38
6:53
16
Mekami
Jr
19:40
6:54
17
Campbell
Fr
20:28
7:11
25
Tabibian
Fr
21:09
7:25
31
2 Pioneer
5-4-4-2-2
Gap: 0:58
96:53
19:23
6:48
65 Mekuriah
Jr
19:06
6:42
9
Skowrons
Sr
19:09
6:43
10
Anderson
Jr
19:13
6:45
12
Rancador
Jr
19:21
6:47
13
Acomb2
Fr
20:04
7:02
21
Ferry
Jr
20:06
7:03
22
Crawford
Jr
20:16
7:07
23
3 James Lick
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:08
97:55
19:35
6:52
75 Timmy Sivongsa
Jr
18:40
6:33
4
Brian Naranjo
So
18:42
6:34
5
Humberto Solis
Sr
19:12
6:44
11
Manjinde Sandhu
Sr
20:33
7:13
26
Oscar Sanchez
Jr
20:48
7:18
29
Roman Arroyo
Sr
21:04
7:24
30
James Custodio
Sr
22:03
7:44
42
Way to go Comets! (LR)
4 Westmont
2-1-1-3-4
Gap: 3:20
97:55
19:35
6:52
82 Morris
Jr
18:06
6:21
2
Lamb
Jr
18:15
6:24
3
Yang2
Sr
18:50
6:36
7
Stucku
Sr
21:18
7:28
34
Haug
Jr
21:26
7:31
36
Johnson
Jr
21:45
7:38
39
Kuo
Sr
22:36
7:56
45
5 Overfelt
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:41
102:06
20:25
7:10
120 Bernel
Fr
18:43
6:34
6
Aguilar
Jr
19:29
6:50
14
Arcinieg
Jr
21:14
7:27
32
Robles
Sr
21:16
7:28
33
Salvador
Jr
21:24
7:31
35
Ordaz2
Sr
21:35
7:34
38
Ordaz
Jr
21:55
7:41
41
6 Branham
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:36
103:10
20:38
7:14
135 Wayman
Sr
19:57
7:00
19
Bontano
Sr
20:21
7:08
24
Holtz
Sr
20:36
7:14
27
Morgan
Sr
20:43
7:16
28
Barris
Sr
21:33
7:34
37
Dobson
Jr
21:54
7:41
40
Daivs
Sr
22:24
7:52
43
7 Sobrato
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 3:24
108:33
21:43
7:37
175 Servante
Jr
19:50
6:58
18
Crane
Sr
20:03
7:02
20
Sandler
Jr
22:31
7:54
44
Enciso
Fr
22:55
8:02
46
Yabumoto
Sr
23:14
8:09
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pioneer
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
103:01
20:36
7:14
20 Ferry
Jr
20:06
7:03
1
Crawford
Jr
20:16
7:07
2
Juarez
Jr
20:34
7:13
4
Levenson
Fr
20:46
7:17
5
Wassef
Fr
21:19
7:29
8
Mendoza
Jr
21:55
7:41
10
Acomb
Fr
22:41
7:58
19
2 Leigh
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:01
111:18
22:16
7:49
58 Campbell
Fr
20:28
7:11
3
Tabibian
Fr
21:09
7:25
7
Braker
-
22:00
7:43
11
Hendersh
Fr
22:12
7:47
13
James
Jr
25:29
8:56
24
Nash
So
26:08
9:10
25
Glogovac
Fr
30:46
10:48
28
3 James Lick
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:25
110:22
22:04
7:45
63 Roman Arroyo
Sr
21:04
7:24
6
James Custodio
Sr
22:03
7:44
12
Aaron Ferrer
Jr
22:19
7:50
14
Christia Orozco
Jr
22:27
7:53
15
Octavio Aguilar
Sr
22:29
7:53
16
Luis Tellez
Sr
22:30
7:54
17
Mario Perez
Jr
26:17
9:13
26
Way to go Comets! (LR)
4 Westmont
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:30
116:22
23:16
8:10
90 Johnson
Jr
21:45
7:38
9
Kuo
Sr
22:36
7:56
18
Goo
So
23:32
8:15
20
Kickhofe
Fr
24:14
8:30
21
Cruz
Sr
24:15
8:31
22
Bhushan
Fr
24:41
8:40
23
Mooney
Fr
27:32
9:40
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sterkle So Pioneer 17:23 6:06
2 Huang Fr Westmont 17:29 6:08
3 Gorrafo So Pioneer 17:42 6:13
4 Yitberek So Westmont 17:47 6:14
5 Pospishek So Leigh 17:47 6:14
6 Ogawa So Leigh 18:01 6:19
7 Yanez Fr Pioneer 18:02 6:20
8 Marozick So Leigh 18:12 6:23
9 Rivera So Oak Grove 18:22 6:27
10 Vanderluit So Leigh 18:25 6:28
11 Julian Fr Westmont 18:26 6:28
12 Jose Jiminez Fr James Lick 18:28 6:29 1/7 5/27 5/8 19:20
(0:52)
19:20
(0:52)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
13 Junker Fr Leigh 18:59 6:40
14 Mcfarlene So Leigh 19:07 6:42
15 Compton So Sobrato 19:10 6:44
16 Chen Fr Pioneer 19:31 6:51
17 Olszewski Fr Westmont 19:41 6:54
18 Hadji Yono-cruz Fr James Lick 19:49 6:57 2/7 11/27 4/8 21:17
(1:28)
21:17
(1:28)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
19 Paulson Fr Pioneer 19:52 6:58
20 Carlin So Leigh 19:53 6:59
21 Scalzo Fr Sobrato 19:53 6:59
22 Bullwinkle So Sobrato 20:00 7:01
23 Dasch Fr Pioneer 20:06 7:03
24 Jesse Chircop So James Lick 20:32 7:12 3/7 12/27 5/8 19:59 19:31
25 Juan Gutierrez Fr James Lick 20:56 7:21 4/7 15/27 4/8 21:59
(1:03)
21:59
(1:03)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
26 Carillo So Westmont 21:11 7:26
27 Nkaiel Fr Sobrato 21:12 7:26
28 Gonzales2 So Overfelt 21:12 7:26
29 Chau So Oak Grove 21:15 7:27
30 Jaimes Fr Westmont 21:15 7:27
31 Bimb Fr Overfelt 21:22 7:30
32 Dawes So Sobrato 21:24 7:31
33 Parra So Oak Grove 21:25 7:31
34 Thong So Oak Grove 21:34 7:34
35 Nguyen So Oak Grove 21:35 7:34
36 Balentona Fr Overfelt 21:46 7:38
37 Trung Nguyen So James Lick 21:54 7:41 5/7 17/27 6/7 22:19
(0:25)
22:19
(0:25)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
38 Cray Fr Branham 22:06 7:45
39 Ngo Fr Oak Grove 22:09 7:46
40 Headley Fr Branham 22:10 7:47
41 Roldan Fr Overfelt 22:10 7:47
42 Johnny Ngo Fr James Lick 22:31 7:54 6/7 23/27 5/7 22:26 22:26
43 Gray Fr Branham 22:36 7:56
44 Jericho Ventura So James Lick 22:43 7:58 7/7 24/27 2/5 24:31
(1:48)
24:31
(1:48)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
45 Gonzales Fr Overfelt 22:44 7:59
46 Gualberto Fr Overfelt 23:05 8:06
47 Bodmar Fr Pioneer 23:13 8:09
48 Domnaur Jr Sobrato 23:13 8:09
49 Tran So Oak Grove 24:03 8:26
50 Owens So Sobrato 25:38 9:00
51 Jasper Branham 29:49 10:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Leigh
3-3-3-2-1
Gap: 1:12
91:24
18:17
6:25
42 Pospishe
So
17:47
6:14
5
Ogawa
So
18:01
6:19
6
Marozick
So
18:12
6:23
8
Vanderlu
So
18:25
6:28
10
Junker
Fr
18:59
6:40
13
Mcfarlen
So
19:07
6:42
14
Carlin
So
19:53
6:59
20
2 Pioneer
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:29
92:30
18:30
6:29
46 Sterkle
So
17:23
6:06
1
Gorrafo
So
17:42
6:13
3
Yanez
Fr
18:02
6:20
7
Chen
Fr
19:31
6:51
16
Paulson
Fr
19:52
6:58
19
Dasch
Fr
20:06
7:03
23
Bodmar
Fr
23:13
8:09
44
3 Westmont
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 3:42
94:34
18:55
6:38
60 Huang
Fr
17:29
6:08
2
Yitberek
So
17:47
6:14
4
Julian
Fr
18:26
6:28
11
Olszewsk
Fr
19:41
6:54
17
Carillo
So
21:11
7:26
26
Jaimes
Fr
21:15
7:27
30




4 James Lick
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:26
101:39
20:20
7:08
116 Jose Jiminez
Fr
18:28
6:29
12
Hadji Yono-cru
Fr
19:49
6:57
18
Jesse Chircop
So
20:32
7:12
24
Juan Gutierre
Fr
20:56
7:21
25
Trung Nguyen
So
21:54
7:41
37
Johnny Ngo
Fr
22:31
7:54
40
Jericho Ventura
So
22:43
7:58
41
5 Sobrato
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:14
101:39
20:20
7:08
117 Compton
So
19:10
6:44
15
Scalzo
Fr
19:53
6:59
21
Bullwink
So
20:00
7:01
22
Nkaiel
Fr
21:12
7:26
27
Dawes
So
21:24
7:31
32
Domnaur
Jr
23:13
8:09
45
Owens
So
25:38
9:00
47
6 Oak Grove
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:13
104:11
20:50
7:19
140 Rivera
So
18:22
6:27
9
Chau
So
21:15
7:27
29
Parra
So
21:25
7:31
33
Thong
So
21:34
7:34
34
Nguyen
So
21:35
7:34
35
Ngo
Fr
22:09
7:46
38
Tran
So
24:03
8:26
46
7 Overfelt
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:32
109:14
21:51
7:40
176 Gonzales
So
21:12
7:26
28
Bimb
Fr
21:22
7:30
31
Balenton
Fr
21:46
7:38
36
Roldan
Fr
22:10
7:47
39
Gonzales
Fr
22:44
7:59
42
Gualbert
Fr
23:05
8:06
43




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.