James Lick Results from the BVAL League Finals at Crystal Springs on 10/31/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alma Padilla Fr V 26:13.5 8:53 2.95 120/147 2/7 2/16 22/22 24:45 24:45
Amanda Hambleton Sr V 27:25.3 9:18 2.95 131/147 5/7 6/16 18/21
Angelique Taloyo Jr V 27:21.2 9:16 2.95 130/147 4/7 5/16 19/21 29:25
(2:04,7.0)
25:18 25:18 Flying like a Comet (LY)
Brianna Flores Fr V 27:38.7 9:22 2.95 133/147 6/7 7/16 18/20 25:20 25:20
Christen Nguyen Jr JV 26:32.7 9:00 2.95 37/84 1/7 3/16 12/15 29:54
(3:21,11.2)
29:54
(3:21,11.2)
29:54
(3:21,11.2)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Janette Montelongo So JV 39:12 13:17 2.95 46/48 1/2 15/16 10/10 32:30 32:30
Jessica Nguyen Jr JV 33:08.7 11:14 2.95 77/84 4/7 11/16 10/12
Karen Ruiz So V 25:59.9 8:49 2.95 118/147 1/7 1/16 22/23 24:58 24:58
Lerissa Gutierrez Jr JV 36:52.7 12:30 2.95 84/84 7/7 14/16 8/8 32:56 30:07 30:07
Maria Almanza Fr JV 29:31.3 10:00 2.95 64/84 3/7 10/16 10/13
Paloma Contreras Fr V 28:30.9 9:40 2.95 140/147 7/7 8/16 16/18 26:37 26:37
Teresa Farias Sr V 27:16 9:15 2.95 129/147 3/7 4/16 20/22 24:29 24:45 23:50
Valerie Luna Sr JV 35:34.8 12:04 2.95 82/84 6/7 13/16 10/10
Vanessa Chavez Jr JV 29:19.7 9:57 2.95 62/84 2/7 9/16 12/15 25:20 26:01 25:20
Veronica Farias Fr JV 41:00 13:54 2.95 48/48 2/2 16/16 9/9 39:47 39:47 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Vivian Ngo Fr JV 35:12.9 11:56 2.95 81/84 5/7 12/16 10/11 30:06 30:06
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 21/21 134:16
1:25
2.95 9:06 8:49 9:18 616 7:09 125:40 122:08 116:02 Karen Ruiz (117), Alma Padilla (118), Teresa Farias (126), Angelique Taloyo (127), Amanda Hambleton (128)
JV 1st 5 10/11 153:45
8:40
2.95 10:25 9:00 11:56 287 8:11 150:08 159:08
(5:22,3.4)
136:24 Way to go Comets! (LR) Christen Nguyen (35), Vanessa Chavez (56), Maria Almanza (58), Jessica Nguyen (68), Vivian Ngo (70)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alyssa Johnson Jr LELAND 18:37.3 6:19
2 Abbey Blake Sr WESTMONT 19:33.8 6:38
3 Kylee Kiesow So WILLOW GLEN 19:42 6:41
4 Sarah Gilbert Sr ANN SOBRATO 20:00.6 6:47
5 Jeanine Noordam So PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 20:23.4 6:55
6 Breana Avalos Sr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 20:31.4 6:57
7 Samantha Garcia Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY 20:36.7 6:59
8 Neylene Leon Sr WILLOW GLEN 20:39.9 7:00
9 Nikki Apostol Jr INDEPENDENCE 20:42.8 7:01
10 Madisen Lindsey Fr WESTMONT 20:44.7 7:02
11 Nassim Ataii Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 20:47.1 7:03
12 Olivia Vega Fr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 20:49.6 7:04
13 Adrianna Lash Fr SANTA TERESA 20:50.4 7:04
14 Emma Barraza Jr PROSPECT 21:11.1 7:11
15 Sonia Mannan Jr SILVER CREEK 21:19 7:14
16 Anna Le So EVERGREEN VALLEY 21:23 7:15
17 Jazmine Ly Fr ANDREW P. HILL 21:27.2 7:16
18 Juliette Ribardiere So LELAND 21:27.8 7:17
19 Kiera Fincannon Sr SANTA TERESA 21:29 7:17
20 Tara Allison Fr BRANHAM 21:29.5 7:17
21 Allison Politoski Fr LELAND 21:30 7:17
22 Bethany Tom So PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 21:32.2 7:18
23 Alison Dang Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY 21:38.7 7:20
24 Mohini Narasimhan So LELAND 21:40.4 7:21
25 Olivia Lindorfer Jr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 21:41.9 7:21
26 Yang Zhimin So PIEDMONT HILLS 21:42.3 7:21
27 Park Sunny Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 21:42.8 7:22
28 Llorin Rebecca Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 21:48.4 7:24
29 Katie Wilkinson So PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 21:48.8 7:24
30 Amy Mo Jr BRANHAM 21:49.1 7:24
31 Amani Turminini Sr SILVER CREEK 21:49.5 7:24
32 Sweden Darmousseh So SANTA TERESA 21:49.9 7:24
33 Ruby Perez So WILLOW GLEN 21:53.2 7:25
34 Courtney Conlan So PROSPECT 21:54.2 7:25
35 Yaritza Barajas Sr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 21:55.3 7:26
36 Chin Jennifer Jr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 21:57.1 7:26
37 Jackie Ramirez Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 21:57.5 7:27
38 Madeleine Myslinski Jr BRANHAM 22:01.5 7:28
39 Camila Rico Sr ANN SOBRATO 22:06.7 7:30
40 Jessica O' Brien So LEIGH 22:07.8 7:30
41 Sarah Tanase Jr LELAND 22:15.2 7:33
42 Adrienne Hernandez Fr WILLOW GLEN 22:22.5 7:35
43 Michelle Poquette Jr LEIGH 22:23.7 7:35
44 Ainslee Hampel Sr SANTA TERESA 22:26.2 7:36
45 Emma Sydir So LELAND 22:26.5 7:36
46 Yesenia Espinoza Sr MOUNT PLEASANT 22:27.9 7:37
47 Aime Galindo Sr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 22:28.8 7:37
48 Megan Macgregor Fr BRANHAM 22:29.7 7:38
49 Marisa D' Orfani Jr LEIGH 22:30.6 7:38
50 Josephine Liang So PROSPECT 22:33.5 7:39
51 Sierra Sabathia Fr SILVER CREEK 22:37.6 7:40
52 Cintia Amador Jr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 22:39.1 7:41
53 Mary Klajbor So LELAND 22:40.3 7:41
54 Daniela Lomeli Sr WILLOW GLEN 22:40.8 7:41
55 Solorio Diana Sr MOUNT PLEASANT 22:44.1 7:42
56 Sophia Zhou So PIEDMONT HILLS 22:47.4 7:44
57 Dalia Portillo So ANDREW P. HILL 22:48.6 7:44
58 Sophia Zucca Fr WESTMONT 23:00.9 7:48
59 Kylie Cleveland Jr SANTA TERESA 23:03.1 7:49
60 Christine Dickey Fr SANTA TERESA 23:03.6 7:49
61 Chelsea Mcalpine Sr SANTA TERESA 23:04.9 7:49
62 Miriam Ekwuru Jr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 23:07.2 7:50
63 Sharri Mo Fr BRANHAM 23:08.4 7:51
64 Caren Mccarthy So PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 23:08.8 7:51
65 Melanie Tang Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 23:12.3 7:52
66 Katia Benitez Jr WILLOW GLEN 23:15.3 7:53
67 Kimia Ghodoosian So LEIGH 23:15.8 7:53
68 Vicky Le Fr ANDREW P. HILL 23:21.2 7:55
69 Elyn Campos Jr MOUNT PLEASANT 23:23.6 7:56
70 Telma Tavares So WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 23:24.2 7:56
71 Cui Kristen Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 23:26.4 7:57
72 Julianne Taylor Fr SILVER CREEK 23:28.4 7:57
73 Eileen Hoang So INDEPENDENCE 23:34 7:59
74 Cynia Sapp Jr ANN SOBRATO 23:35.5 8:00
75 Alina Hung Jr SILVER CREEK 23:37.5 8:01
76 Brianna Shupe Sr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 23:38 8:01
77 Kerry Thompson Sr WESTMONT 23:39 8:01
78 Julie Tran Jr INDEPENDENCE 23:46 8:03
79 Lucy Tang So LEIGH 23:51.5 8:05
80 Paige Brodrick Fr PROSPECT 23:52.9 8:06
81 Anne Heather Ogana Sr ANDREW P. HILL 23:53.3 8:06
82 Mina Blume Jr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 23:58.4 8:08
83 Diana Nguyen Fr INDEPENDENCE 23:59 8:08
84 Sandy Nguyen Jr INDEPENDENCE 24:00.9 8:08
85 Kim Brogden So BRANHAM 24:02 8:09
86 Stephanie Schindler Sr PROSPECT 24:03.5 8:09
87 Lauren Shlee So WILLOW GLEN 24:03.9 8:09
88 Alexandera Suarez So MOUNT PLEASANT 24:05.6 8:10
89 Sabrina Rice Jr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 24:08.8 8:11
90 Yang Melissa Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 24:15.7 8:13
91 Stephanie Cruz Jr MOUNT PLEASANT 24:19.7 8:15
92 Jasmine Moreno Fr LEIGH 24:20.4 8:15
93 Michelle Fung Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 24:33.2 8:19
94 Natasha Flowers Sr PROSPECT 24:44.5 8:23
95 Ana Laura Sibaja Jr YERBA BUENA 24:50.2 8:25
96 Rebecca Cheng Sr PROSPECT 24:53.5 8:26
97 Rebecca Le So SILVER CREEK 24:55.1 8:27
98 Florie Phan Jr ANDREW P. HILL 24:57.7 8:28
99 Natalie Banos Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 24:58.5 8:28
100 Natalie Pang Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY 25:01.9 8:29
101 Daniela Munoz Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 25:02.5 8:29
102 Kira Brashears Fr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 25:04.9 8:30
103 Moira Foster Jr ANN SOBRATO 25:09.1 8:32
104 Catherine Bui Jr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 25:10.5 8:32
105 Missy Fresslaisse So WESTMONT 25:12.2 8:33
106 Alejandra Gutierrez Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 25:13 8:33
107 Mariella Beltran Sr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 25:13.6 8:33
108 Diamond Demanawa Sr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 25:22.9 8:36
109 Liberty Tang Jr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 25:25.4 8:37
110 Karen Nguyen Jr ANDREW P. HILL 25:28.3 8:38
111 Lara Mukhar So BRANHAM 25:31.1 8:39
112 Alyssi Aryanqcur Jr ANN SOBRATO 25:39.5 8:42
113 Cecilia Felix Sr YERBA BUENA 25:41.7 8:43
114 Maria Leyva So SAN JOSE ACADEMY 25:44.2 8:43
115 Yosselin Velasquez Fr YERBA BUENA 25:46 8:44
116 Christina Ayala Jr SILVER CREEK 25:50.1 8:45
117 Shirley Doan Fr INDEPENDENCE 25:54.5 8:47
118 Karen Ruiz So James Lick 25:59.9 8:49 1/7 1/16 22/23 24:58 24:58
119 Amber Thomas Jr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 26:02.4 8:50
120 Alma Padilla Fr James Lick 26:13.5 8:53 2/7 2/16 22/22 24:45 24:45
121 Maddie Barryte Fr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 26:18.1 8:55
122 Genella Cox Sr GUNDERSON 26:36.6 9:01
123 Laura Chinh Sr INDEPENDENCE 26:40.1 9:02
124 Nayeli Garcia Sr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 26:45.3 9:04
125 Precious Mae Bagamaspad Sr MOUNT PLEASANT 26:48.4 9:05
126 Emma Jones Fr LEIGH 26:49 9:05
127 Nhi Doan Jr ANDREW P. HILL 26:50.2 9:06
128 Maritza Anaya Jr ANN SOBRATO 27:01.2 9:10
129 Teresa Farias Sr James Lick 27:16 9:15 3/7 4/16 20/22 24:29 24:45 23:50
130 Angelique Taloyo Jr James Lick 27:21.2 9:16 4/7 5/16 19/21 29:25
(2:04)
25:18 25:18 Flying like a Comet (LY)
131 Amanda Hambleton Sr James Lick 27:25.3 9:18 5/7 6/16 18/21
132 Sonal Gaur Fr WESTMONT 27:25.8 9:18
133 Brianna Flores Fr James Lick 27:38.7 9:22 6/7 7/16 18/20 25:20 25:20
134 Veronica Linars Fr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 27:46.6 9:25
135 Anastasia Chavez So MOUNT PLEASANT 27:59.9 9:29
136 Savannah Espinoza Fr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 28:02 9:30
137 Erica Leyva Sr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 28:06.9 9:32
138 Priscilla Little Sr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 28:08.6 9:32
139 Miriam Cruz Jr YERBA BUENA 28:29 9:39
140 Paloma Contreras Fr James Lick 28:30.9 9:40 7/7 8/16 16/18 26:37 26:37
141 Clarrissa Garcia Sr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 28:38.5 9:43
142 Crystal Garcia Sr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 28:49.2 9:46
143 Kennedy Kessler Fr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 30:48.6 10:27
144 Elizabeth Esquivel Jr YERBA BUENA 31:22 10:38
145 Paloma Serna Jr YERBA BUENA 32:01.3 10:51
146 Lissett Ortiz Sr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 34:01.5 11:32
147 Leah Harper Sr ANN SOBRATO 40:55 13:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 PIONEER (SAN JOSE)
5-3-2-2-1
Gap: 1:25
106:16
21:15
7:12
93 Jeanine Noordam
So
20:23
6:55
5
Olivia Vega
Fr
20:50
7:04
12
Bethany Tom
So
21:32
7:18
22
Olivia Lindorfer
Jr
21:42
7:21
25
Katie Wilkinson
So
21:49
7:24
29
Caren Mccarthy
So
23:09
7:51
64
Mina Blume
Jr
23:58
8:08
82
2 EVERGREEN VALLEY
7-4-1-1-2
Gap: 1:21
106:23
21:17
7:13
94 Samantha Garcia
Sr
20:37
6:59
7
Nassim Ataii
Jr
20:47
7:03
11
Anna Le
So
21:23
7:15
16
Alison Dang
Sr
21:39
7:20
23
Jackie Ramirez
Jr
21:58
7:27
37
Michelle Fung
Jr
24:33
8:19
92
Natalie Pang
Sr
25:02
8:29
99
3 LELAND
1-5-3-2-3
Gap: 3:38
105:31
21:06
7:09
105 Alyssa Johnson
Jr
18:37
6:19
1
Juliette Ribardiere
So
21:28
7:17
18
Allison Politoski
Fr
21:30
7:17
21
Mohini Narasimhan
So
21:40
7:21
24
Sarah Tanase
Jr
22:15
7:33
41
Emma Sydir
So
22:27
7:36
45
Mary Klajbor
So
22:40
7:41
53
4 WILLOW GLEN
3-1-4-4-4
Gap: 2:59
107:18
21:28
7:17
140 Kylee Kiesow
So
19:42
6:41
3
Neylene Leon
Sr
20:40
7:00
8
Ruby Perez
So
21:53
7:25
33
Adrienne Hernandez
Fr
22:23
7:35
42
Daniela Lomeli
Sr
22:41
7:41
54
Katia Benitez
Jr
23:15
7:53
66
Lauren Shlee
So
24:04
8:09
87
5 SANTA TERESA
9-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:13
109:39
21:56
7:26
167 Adrianna Lash
Fr
20:50
7:04
13
Kiera Fincannon
Sr
21:29
7:17
19
Sweden Darmousseh
So
21:50
7:24
32
Ainslee Hampel
Sr
22:26
7:36
44
Kylie Cleveland
Jr
23:03
7:49
59
Christine Dickey
Fr
23:04
7:49
60
Chelsea Mcalpine
Sr
23:05
7:49
61
6 BRANHAM
13-10-8-6-6
Gap: 1:39
110:58
22:12
7:31
199 Tara Allison
Fr
21:30
7:17
20
Amy Mo
Jr
21:49
7:24
30
Madeleine Myslinski
Jr
22:02
7:28
38
Megan Macgregor
Fr
22:30
7:38
48
Sharri Mo
Fr
23:08
7:51
63
Kim Brogden
So
24:02
8:09
85
Lara Mukhar
So
25:31
8:39
110
7 PIEDMONT HILLS
14-11-7-7-7
Gap: 1:30
111:13
22:15
7:32
202 Yang Zhimin
So
21:42
7:21
26
Park Sunny
Sr
21:43
7:22
27
Llorin Rebecca
Fr
21:48
7:24
28
Sophia Zhou
So
22:47
7:44
56
Melanie Tang
Sr
23:12
7:52
65
Cui Kristen
Fr
23:26
7:57
71
Yang Melissa
Fr
24:16
8:13
89
8 SILVER CREEK
11-8-9-9-8
Gap: 2:19
112:52
22:34
7:39
244 Sonia Mannan
Jr
21:19
7:14
15
Amani Turminini
Sr
21:50
7:24
31
Sierra Sabathia
Fr
22:38
7:40
51
Julianne Taylor
Fr
23:28
7:57
72
Alina Hung
Jr
23:38
8:01
75
Rebecca Le
So
24:55
8:27
96
Christina Ayala
Jr
25:50
8:45
115
9 WESTMONT
2-2-6-8-9
Gap: 5:38
112:11
22:26
7:36
251 Abbey Blake
Sr
19:34
6:38
2
Madisen Lindsey
Fr
20:45
7:02
10
Sophia Zucca
Fr
23:01
7:48
58
Kerry Thompson
Sr
23:39
8:01
77
Missy Fresslaisse
So
25:12
8:33
104
Sonal Gaur
Fr
27:26
9:18
129




10 PROSPECT
10-9-10-10-10
Gap: 2:52
113:35
22:43
7:42
264 Emma Barraza
Jr
21:11
7:11
14
Courtney Conlan
So
21:54
7:25
34
Josephine Liang
So
22:34
7:39
50
Paige Brodrick
Fr
23:53
8:06
80
Stephanie Schindler
Sr
24:04
8:09
86
Natasha Flowers
Sr
24:45
8:23
93
Rebecca Cheng
Sr
24:54
8:26
95
11 WILLIAM C. OVERFELT
16-14-13-11-11
Gap: 1:27
113:36
22:43
7:42
267 Chin Jennifer
Jr
21:57
7:26
36
Aime Galindo
Sr
22:29
7:37
47
Cintia Amador
Jr
22:39
7:41
52
Miriam Ekwuru
Jr
23:07
7:50
62
Telma Tavares
So
23:24
7:56
70
Liberty Tang
Jr
25:25
8:37
108
Nayeli Garcia
Sr
26:45
9:04
121
12 LEIGH
17-14-12-12-12
Gap: 1:44
114:09
22:50
7:44
278 Jessica O' Brien
So
22:08
7:30
40
Michelle Poquette
Jr
22:24
7:35
43
Marisa D' Orfani
Jr
22:31
7:38
49
Kimia Ghodoosian
So
23:16
7:53
67
Lucy Tang
So
23:52
8:05
79
Jasmine Moreno
Fr
24:20
8:15
91
Emma Jones
Fr
26:49
9:05
123
13 ANDREW P. HILL
12-12-14-14-13
Gap: 3:31
116:28
23:18
7:54
320 Jazmine Ly
Fr
21:27
7:16
17
Dalia Portillo
So
22:49
7:44
57
Vicky Le
Fr
23:21
7:55
68
Anne Heather Ogana
Sr
23:53
8:06
81
Florie Phan
Jr
24:58
8:28
97
Karen Nguyen
Jr
25:28
8:38
109
Nhi Doan
Jr
26:50
9:06
124
14 INDEPENDENCE
8-13-15-15-14
Gap: 3:18
116:03
23:13
7:52
327 Nikki Apostol
Jr
20:43
7:01
9
Eileen Hoang
So
23:34
7:59
73
Julie Tran
Jr
23:46
8:03
78
Diana Nguyen
Fr
23:59
8:08
83
Sandy Nguyen
Jr
24:01
8:08
84
Shirley Doan
Fr
25:55
8:47
116
Laura Chinh
Sr
26:40
9:02
120
15 ANN SOBRATO
4-7-11-13-15
Gap: 5:39
116:31
23:18
7:54
330 Sarah Gilbert
Sr
20:01
6:47
4
Camila Rico
Sr
22:07
7:30
39
Cynia Sapp
Jr
23:36
8:00
74
Moira Foster
Jr
25:09
8:32
102
Alyssi Aryanqcur
Jr
25:40
8:42
111
Maritza Anaya
Jr
27:01
9:10
125
Leah Harper
Sr
40:55
13:52
143
16 MOUNT PLEASANT
18-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:52
117:01
23:24
7:56
348 Yesenia Espinoza
Sr
22:28
7:37
46
Solorio Diana
Sr
22:44
7:42
55
Elyn Campos
Jr
23:24
7:56
69
Alexandera Suarez
So
24:06
8:10
88
Stephanie Cruz
Jr
24:20
8:15
90
Precious Mae Bagamaspad
Sr
26:48
9:05
122
Anastasia Chavez
So
28:00
9:29
132
17 ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN
6-17-17-17-17
Gap: 4:42
120:50
24:10
8:12
410 Breana Avalos
Sr
20:31
6:57
6
Natalie Banos
Jr
24:59
8:28
98
Daniela Munoz
Jr
25:03
8:29
100
Kira Brashears
Fr
25:05
8:30
101
Alejandra Gutierrez
Jr
25:13
8:33
105
Diamond Demanawa
Sr
25:23
8:36
107
Savannah Espinoza
Fr
28:02
9:30
133
18 OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE)
15-18-18-18-18
Gap: 5:51
126:24
25:17
8:34
494 Yaritza Barajas
Sr
21:55
7:26
35
Catherine Bui
Jr
25:11
8:32
103
Mariella Beltran
Sr
25:14
8:33
106
Maddie Barryte
Fr
26:18
8:55
119
Veronica Linars
Fr
27:47
9:25
131
Priscilla Little
Sr
28:09
9:32
135
Crystal Garcia
Sr
28:49
9:46
139
19 YERBA BUENA
20-20-19-19-19
Gap: 6:32
136:09
27:14
9:14
596 Ana Laura Sibaja
Jr
24:50
8:25
94
Cecilia Felix
Sr
25:42
8:43
112
Yosselin Velasquez
Fr
25:46
8:44
114
Miriam Cruz
Jr
28:29
9:39
136
Elizabeth Esquivel
Jr
31:22
10:38
140
Paloma Serna
Jr
32:01
10:51
141




20 SAN JOSE ACADEMY
19-19-20-20-20
Gap: 10:24
140:09
28:02
9:30
603 Brianna Shupe
Sr
23:38
8:01
76
Maria Leyva
So
25:44
8:43
113
Erica Leyva
Sr
28:07
9:32
134
Clarrissa Garcia
Sr
28:39
9:43
138
Lissett Ortiz
Sr
34:02
11:32
142








21 James Lick
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:25
134:16
26:51
9:06
616 Karen Ruiz
So
26:00
8:49
117
Alma Padilla
Fr
26:14
8:53
118
Teresa Farias
Sr
27:16
9:15
126
Angelique Taloyo
Jr
27:21
9:16
127
Amanda Hambleton
Sr
27:25
9:18
128
Brianna Flores
Fr
27:39
9:22
130
Paloma Contreras
Fr
28:31
9:40
137
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Esther Melton Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 22:37.4 7:40
2 Tiffany Nguyen Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 23:40.8 8:02
3 Eleni Fkiaras Sr LELAND 23:52.5 8:06
4 Jennie Phung Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 24:17.1 8:14
5 Jessica Blecher Sr LELAND 24:25.9 8:17
6 Maggi Yang Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 24:52.7 8:26
7 Isabella Gerst Sr SANTA TERESA 25:21 8:36
8 Megan Tang Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 25:35.7 8:41
9 Stacy Ma Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 25:40.8 8:42
10 Jenny Politoski Sr LELAND 25:45.3 8:44
11 Jenay Valencia Sr SANTA TERESA 25:51.7 8:46
12 Jacquelyn Colman Sr LELAND 26:05.4 8:51
13 Jennifer Kim Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 26:19.2 8:55
14 Asia Haley Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 26:27.1 8:58
15 Patricia Stokes Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 26:33.2 9:00
16 Stephany Ju Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 26:44.8 9:04
17 Melani Cabanayan Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 27:08.8 9:12
18 Jessica Frausto Sr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 27:12 9:13
19 Michelle To So PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 27:36.8 9:22
20 Alyson Nishikawa Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 27:57.6 9:29
21 Tammy Nguyen Sr ANDREW P. HILL 27:59.7 9:29
22 Jaclyn O'brien Jr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 28:21 9:37
23 Carina Lomas Sr INDEPENDENCE 28:35.9 9:42
24 Allie Hoff So PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 29:08.7 9:53
25 Roxanna Koosha Sr SANTA TERESA 29:28.2 9:59
26 Adela Palominos Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 30:09.3 10:13
27 Kerene Straetker Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 30:38.6 10:23
28 Eleanora Sfrappini Sr WILLOW GLEN 30:41.8 10:24
29 Nikki Nguyen Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 30:52.4 10:28
30 Tiffany Hong Sr ANDREW P. HILL 30:56.3 10:29
31 Larisa Mccann So PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 31:04.7 10:32
32 Natalie Cortez So PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 31:32 10:41
33 Nicole Whipple Fr WILLOW GLEN 31:32.4 10:41
34 Isabella Pitco So LELAND 31:48 10:47
35 Marisol Nativda So ANDREW P. HILL 32:18.4 10:57
36 Laura Diaz Sr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 32:34.3 11:02
37 Jessica Barron Jr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 32:34.7 11:03
38 Nini Nguyen Sr ANDREW P. HILL 32:43.3 11:06
39 Whitney Liu So PIEDMONT HILLS 34:51.5 11:49
40 Sanya Mehta Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY 35:09.3 11:55
41 Sonia Johl Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 35:09.7 11:55
42 Anna Genovia Fr ANDREW P. HILL 35:42.1 12:06
43 Marysol Guerra Jr ANDREW P. HILL 36:16.4 12:18
44 Ashley Aveno Sr ANDREW P. HILL 37:06.3 12:35
45 Ayano Watanabe Sr LELAND 38:25 13:01
46 Janette Montelongo So James Lick 39:12 13:17 1/2 15/16 10/10 32:30 32:30
47 Dalia Jeronimo Jr WILLOW GLEN 39:57 13:33
48 Veronica Farias Fr James Lick 41:00 13:54 2/2 16/16 9/9 39:47 39:47 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Catherine Tran So EVERGREEN VALLEY 22:37.8 7:40
2 Kaylie Mcgrady Jr SANTA TERESA 22:56.7 7:47
3 Angelina Manzanero Fr SANTA TERESA 23:04.7 7:49
4 Andrea Loyola Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 23:27.6 7:57
5 Ally Landreth Fr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 23:43.3 8:02
6 Jamie Mclean Jr WILLOW GLEN 23:48.8 8:04
7 Natasha Sanchez Fr SANTA TERESA 23:51.1 8:05
8 Shreya Chadda So EVERGREEN VALLEY 24:25.3 8:17
9 Karen Bhattal Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 24:26.5 8:17
10 Jennifer Foot Jr LELAND 24:33.7 8:20
11 Sylvia Lutze So WILLOW GLEN 24:35.2 8:20
12 Jay Kim So LELAND 24:43.9 8:23
13 Shania Cheng Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 24:48.3 8:25
14 Jenna Giafaglione Jr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 24:54.2 8:27
15 Alana Ezrre Fr WILLOW GLEN 24:57.1 8:27
16 Jacquelyn Quach So PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 25:11.5 8:32
17 Jenny O'brien Fr BRANHAM 25:12.1 8:33
18 Elizabeth Meeker Jr LELAND 25:12.6 8:33
19 Rebecca Lee Jr LELAND 25:17.5 8:34
20 Victoria Mcevoy Fr SANTA TERESA 25:21.7 8:36
21 Alicia Manfroy So BRANHAM 25:22.2 8:36
22 Hancock Emily Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 25:26.5 8:37
23 Isabel Diaz So ANDREW P. HILL 25:27.5 8:38
24 Samantha Goldberb Fr GUNDERSON 25:32.2 8:39
25 Anna Moore Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 25:39.4 8:42
26 Lanh Hong Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 25:43.5 8:43
27 Dominique Chan So LELAND 25:46.6 8:44
28 Alex Parte Fr SILVER CREEK 25:51.9 8:46
29 Kitty Tran Fr ANDREW P. HILL 25:52.4 8:46
30 Lucy Tate Jr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 25:56.8 8:48
31 Talactac Rosemarie Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 25:58.5 8:48
32 Ashley Yamaguchi Jr WILLOW GLEN 25:59 8:48
33 Pauline Nguyen Jr SILVER CREEK 26:10.8 8:52
34 Natalie Kanga So PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 26:19.3 8:55
35 Hailin Zhou Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 26:27.3 8:58
36 Fiona Tran So LEIGH 26:29.6 8:59
37 Christen Nguyen Jr James Lick 26:32.7 9:00 1/7 3/16 12/15 29:54
(3:21)
29:54
(3:21)
29:54
(3:21)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
38 Justina Tran Jr SILVER CREEK 26:46.2 9:04
39 Jennifer Lemus Fr ANDREW P. HILL 26:58.1 9:09
40 Carlee Pavlosky Jr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 27:02.4 9:10
41 Natalie Buchholz So EVERGREEN VALLEY 27:04.7 9:11
42 Kate Stoutamore Fr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 27:07.3 9:12
43 Katy Haas So BRANHAM 27:26.4 9:18
44 Jessica Dimulias So BRANHAM 27:26.9 9:18
45 Runi Tanna So PIEDMONT HILLS 27:32.3 9:20
46 Rachel Davis Jr LEIGH 27:38.9 9:22
47 Jennifer Vo Jr INDEPENDENCE 27:44.2 9:24
48 Maddie Mcnelis Fr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 27:45.5 9:25
49 Shannon Salinas Fr PROSPECT 27:46.7 9:25
50 Megan Rogusky So BRANHAM 27:47.8 9:25
51 Cindy Nguyen So ANDREW P. HILL 27:48.7 9:26
52 Angelina Tang So INDEPENDENCE 28:07.6 9:32
53 Diana Tang So SILVER CREEK 28:08.3 9:32
54 Chen Cindy Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 28:17.2 9:35
55 Brittany Nguyen Fr ANDREW P. HILL 28:20.1 9:36
56 Samanth D'acchioli So LELAND 28:27.4 9:39
57 Jasmine Nguyen Fr SANTA TERESA 28:30.3 9:40
58 Marissa Reed Jr SILVER CREEK 28:43.2 9:44
59 Jennifer Truong Jr SILVER CREEK 28:46.4 9:45
60 April Bartenhagen So LELAND 29:04.5 9:51
61 Anna Le Jr ANDREW P. HILL 29:15.7 9:55
62 Vanessa Chavez Jr James Lick 29:19.7 9:57 2/7 9/16 12/15 25:20 26:01 25:20
63 Hefziba Campos Jr WILLOW GLEN 29:23.6 9:58
64 Maria Almanza Fr James Lick 29:31.3 10:00 3/7 10/16 10/13
65 Nga Vo So ANDREW P. HILL 29:34.2 10:01
66 Elena Velasquez Jr WILLOW GLEN 29:38.2 10:03
67 Esther Aguirre Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 29:51.3 10:07
68 Marissa Salinas Jr PROSPECT 29:52.3 10:08
69 Wang Joy Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 29:56.9 10:09
70 Kristi Yeager Fr SANTA TERESA 30:00.3 10:10
71 Rachel Follo Jr BRANHAM 30:07.7 10:13
72 Pauline Bella Fr SANTA TERESA 30:48.8 10:27
73 Anastasia Cervantes Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 31:02.3 10:31
74 Moyra Dyer Fr LEIGH 31:32.3 10:41
75 Emma Bassett So WILLOW GLEN 31:57.7 10:50
76 Evelyn Pimental Fr GUNDERSON 32:32.4 11:02
77 Jessica Nguyen Jr James Lick 33:08.7 11:14 4/7 11/16 10/12
78 Yvonne Gonzales Fr LEIGH 33:13.4 11:16
79 Emily Monajjemi So PROSPECT 33:44.6 11:26
80 Norma Villalobos Fr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 34:49.8 11:48
81 Vivian Ngo Fr James Lick 35:12.9 11:56 5/7 12/16 10/11 30:06 30:06
82 Valerie Luna Sr James Lick 35:34.8 12:04 6/7 13/16 10/10
83 Gutierrez Araceli Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 36:14 12:17
84 Lerissa Gutierrez Jr James Lick 36:52.7 12:30 7/7 14/16 8/8 32:56 30:07 30:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 EVERGREEN VALLEY
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 3:02
120:37
24:07
8:11
46 Catherine Tran
So
22:38
7:40
1
Andrea Loyola
Fr
23:28
7:57
4
Shreya Chadda
So
24:25
8:17
8
Karen Bhattal
Jr
24:27
8:17
9
Anna Moore
Fr
25:39
8:42
24
Lanh Hong
Jr
25:44
8:43
25
Natalie Buchholz
So
27:05
9:11
39
2 SANTA TERESA
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 5:34
123:45
24:45
8:23
83 Kaylie Mcgrady
Jr
22:57
7:47
2
Angelina Manzanero
Fr
23:05
7:49
3
Natasha Sanchez
Fr
23:51
8:05
7
Victoria Mcevoy
Fr
25:22
8:36
20
Jasmine Nguyen
Fr
28:30
9:40
51
Kristi Yeager
Fr
30:00
10:10
63
Pauline Bella
Fr
30:49
10:27
65
3 LELAND
5-5-5-3-3
Gap: 1:13
125:34
25:07
8:31
85 Jennifer Foot
Jr
24:34
8:20
10
Jay Kim
So
24:44
8:23
12
Elizabeth Meeker
Jr
25:13
8:33
18
Rebecca Lee
Jr
25:18
8:34
19
Dominique Chan
So
25:47
8:44
26
Samanth D'acchioli
So
28:27
9:39
50
April Bartenhagen
So
29:05
9:51
54
4 PIONEER (SAN JOSE)
3-4-4-5-4
Gap: 2:36
126:05
25:13
8:33
97 Ally Landreth
Fr
23:43
8:02
5
Jenna Giafaglione
Jr
24:54
8:27
14
Jacquelyn Quach
So
25:12
8:32
16
Lucy Tate
Jr
25:57
8:48
29
Natalie Kanga
So
26:19
8:55
33
Carlee Pavlosky
Jr
27:02
9:10
38
Kate Stoutamore
Fr
27:07
9:12
40
5 WILLOW GLEN
4-3-3-4-5
Gap: 5:35
128:44
25:45
8:44
120 Jamie Mclean
Jr
23:49
8:04
6
Sylvia Lutze
So
24:35
8:20
11
Alana Ezrre
Fr
24:57
8:27
15
Ashley Yamaguchi
Jr
25:59
8:48
31
Hefziba Campos
Jr
29:24
9:58
57
Elena Velasquez
Jr
29:38
10:03
60
Emma Bassett
So
31:58
10:50
67
6 PIEDMONT HILLS
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:44
130:13
26:03
8:50
142 Shania Cheng
Jr
24:48
8:25
13
Hancock Emily
Fr
25:27
8:37
22
Talactac Rosemarie
Jr
25:59
8:48
30
Hailin Zhou
Jr
26:27
8:58
34
Runi Tanna
So
27:32
9:20
43
Chen Cindy
Jr
28:17
9:35
48
Wang Joy
Jr
29:57
10:09
62
7 BRANHAM
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:36
133:15
26:39
9:02
166 Jenny O'brien
Fr
25:12
8:33
17
Alicia Manfroy
So
25:22
8:36
21
Katy Haas
So
27:26
9:18
41
Jessica Dimulias
So
27:27
9:18
42
Megan Rogusky
So
27:48
9:25
45
Rachel Follo
Jr
30:08
10:13
64




8 ANDREW P. HILL
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:53
134:27
26:53
9:07
183 Isabel Diaz
So
25:28
8:38
23
Kitty Tran
Fr
25:52
8:46
28
Jennifer Lemus
Fr
26:58
9:09
37
Cindy Nguyen
So
27:49
9:26
46
Brittany Nguyen
Fr
28:20
9:36
49
Anna Le
Jr
29:16
9:55
55
Nga Vo
So
29:34
10:01
59
9 SILVER CREEK
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:51
135:40
27:08
9:12
194 Alex Parte
Fr
25:52
8:46
27
Pauline Nguyen
Jr
26:11
8:52
32
Justina Tran
Jr
26:46
9:04
36
Diana Tang
So
28:08
9:32
47
Marissa Reed
Jr
28:43
9:44
52
Jennifer Truong
Jr
28:46
9:45
53




10 James Lick
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 8:40
153:45
30:45
10:25
287 Christen Nguyen
Jr
26:33
9:00
35
Vanessa Chavez
Jr
29:20
9:57
56
Maria Almanza
Fr
29:31
10:00
58
Jessica Nguyen
Jr
33:09
11:14
68
Vivian Ngo
Fr
35:13
11:56
70
Valerie Luna
Sr
35:35
12:04
71
Lerissa Gutierrez
Jr
36:53
12:30
73
Way to go Comets! (LR)
11 ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 8:29
159:43
31:57
10:50
312 Maddie Mcnelis
Fr
27:46
9:25
44
Esther Aguirre
Jr
29:51
10:07
61
Anastasia Cervantes
Jr
31:02
10:31
66
Norma Villalobos
Fr
34:50
11:48
69
Gutierrez Araceli
Jr
36:14
12:17
72








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.