James Lick Results from the STAL #2 at Alum Rock Park on 9/14/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alvaro Fabian So Res 25:04 8:48 2.85 71/106 7/8 21/22 5/6 26:23
(1:19,5.0)
26:23
(1:19,5.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Austin Swank Sr Res 21:24 7:31 2.85 16/106 1/8 14/22 6/7 21:29
(0:05,0.4)
23:07
(1:43,7.4)
21:14 Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, SBP)
Azael Zamora Sr V 15:44 5:31 2.85 3/54 1/7 1/22 3/8 16:17
(0:33,3.4)
15:41 15:41 Flying like a Comet (LY)
Brandon Cruz So Res 23:35 8:16 2.85 53/106 4/8 17/22 6/6 23:41
(0:06,0.4)
23:41
(0:06,0.4)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Cody Huoch Sr Res 21:43 7:37 2.85 20/106 3/8 16/22 4/6 22:08
(0:25,1.9)
22:08
(0:25,1.9)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Daniel Portillo So F/S 20:18 7:07 2.85 23/46 4/7 10/22 3/7 23:03
(2:45,11.9)
20:22
(0:04,0.3)
20:22
(0:04,0.3)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Gustavo Madrigal Jr Res 23:36 8:17 2.85 54/106 5/8 18/22 6/6 23:41
(0:05,0.4)
23:41
(0:05,0.4)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Hugo Marquez So V 18:50 6:36 2.85 32/54 5/7 5/22 2/8 21:44
(2:54,13.3)
19:51
(1:01,5.1)
19:51
(1:01,5.1)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Inteus Castro-Lopez Sr V 17:08 6:01 2.85 9/54 2/7 2/22 4/8 17:27
(0:19,1.8)
18:28
(1:20,7.2)
17:27
(0:19,1.8)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Isaak Herrera Sr Res 21:29 7:32 2.85 17/106 2/8 15/22 5/6 20:44 23:32
(2:03,8.7)
20:44 Flying like a Comet (LR, SBP)
Jerricho Habon So F/S 20:04 7:02 2.85 20/46 3/7 9/22 4/7 21:11
(1:07,5.3)
21:03
(0:59,4.7)
21:03
(0:59,4.7)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Jesus Deloya Sr V 20:51 7:19 2.85 52/54 7/7 11/22 6/6 19:15 19:24 19:15
Jonathan Bradley Fr F/S 21:18 7:28 2.85 35/46 6/7 13/22 4/7 20:52 20:52
Jonathan Cortez Fr F/S 19:50 6:58 2.85 16/46 2/7 8/22 5/7 20:26
(0:36,2.9)
20:26
(0:36,2.9)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Jonathan Ergino Fr Res 25:07 8:49 2.85 73/106 8/8 22/22 5/6 26:38
(1:31,5.7)
26:38
(1:31,5.7)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Jose Limon Jr V 18:35 6:31 2.85 24/54 4/7 4/22 3/8 19:46
(1:11,6.0)
19:46
(1:11,6.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Kevin Bach So F/S 24:04 8:27 2.85 44/46 7/7 19/22 4/4 22:13 22:48 22:13
Luis Escamilla So Res 24:59 8:46 2.85 70/106 6/8 20/22 6/6 27:34
(2:35,9.4)
27:34
(2:35,9.4)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Mark Orpia So V 17:42 6:13 2.85 15/54 3/7 3/22 3/8 20:45
(3:03,14.7)
18:16
(0:34,3.1)
18:16
(0:34,3.1)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Melvin Estrada So V 18:50 6:36 2.85 33/54 6/7 6/22 2/8 20:43
(1:53,9.1)
19:28
(0:38,3.3)
19:28
(0:38,3.3)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Nien Tran So F/S 19:48 6:57 2.85 15/46 1/7 7/22 6/7 21:17
(1:29,7.0)
20:16
(0:28,2.3)
20:16
(0:28,2.3)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Omar Fimbres Fr F/S 20:59 7:22 2.85 32/46 5/7 12/22 4/7 21:27
(0:28,2.2)
21:27
(0:28,2.2)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/8 87:59
3:06
2.85 6:10 5:31 6:36 83 5:55 84:00 91:35
(3:36,3.9)
80:55 Way to go Comets! (LR) Azael Zamora (3), Inteus Castro-Lopez (9), Mark Orpia (15), Jose Limon (24), Hugo Marquez (32)
Res 1st 5 6/6 111:47
2:12
2.85 7:51 7:31 8:17 130 7:13 Austin Swank (16), Isaak Herrera (17), Cody Huoch (20), Brandon Cruz (38), Gustavo Madrigal (39)
F/S 1st 5 4/7 100:59
1:11
2.85 7:05 6:57 7:22 106 6:34 105:50
(4:51,4.6)
101:35
(0:36,0.6)
98:15 Way to go Comets! (LY, LR) Nien Tran (15), Jonathan Cortez (16), Jerricho Habon (20), Daniel Portillo (23), Omar Fimbres (32)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Franco So BR 15:33 5:27
2 Ellis Dylan Sr PRO 15:39 5:29
3 Azael Zamora Sr James Lick 15:44 5:31 1/7 1/22 3/8 16:17
(0:33)
15:41 15:41 Flying like a Comet (LY)
4 Max Corrales Sr PIO 15:55 5:35
5 Cox Sr PIO 16:09 5:40
6 Sunseri Sr PIO 16:12 5:41
7 Oryall Fr BR 16:24 5:45
8 Yuen Jonathan So PRO 16:53 5:55
9 Inteus Castro-Lopez Sr James Lick 17:08 6:01 2/7 2/22 4/8 17:27
(0:19)
18:28
(1:20)
17:27
(0:19)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
10 Tulio Isiah Sr IND 17:20 6:05
11 Sobolev Sergie Sr PRO 17:22 6:06
12 Lei Joseph Sr PRO 17:30 6:08
13 Braedon Jr SBR 17:34 6:10
14 Chaudhary So LEI 17:36 6:11
15 Mark Orpia So James Lick 17:42 6:13 3/7 3/22 3/8 20:45
(3:03)
18:16
(0:34)
18:16
(0:34)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
16 Ma Brian Jr IND 17:49 6:15
17 Heerey Juggie Ray So IND 17:54 6:17
18 Luc Sr PIO 17:56 6:18
19 Josef So SBR 17:58 6:18
20 Ryan Vb Jr PIO 18:07 6:21
21 Jaegar So SBR 18:13 6:24
22 Klarke Sr PIO 18:25 6:28
23 Chris Aboujudom Sr OG 18:30 6:29
24 Jose Limon Jr James Lick 18:35 6:31 4/7 4/22 3/8 19:46
(1:11)
19:46
(1:11)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
25 Cristian Alvarez So OG 18:35 6:31
26 Nguyen A Fr BR 18:36 6:32
27 Wateska Jr BR 18:38 6:32
28 Havens Jr SBR 18:38 6:32
29 Armendariz Sr LEI 18:39 6:33
30 Drake Jr LEI 18:42 6:34
31 Shin So LEI 18:48 6:36
32 Hugo Marquez So James Lick 18:50 6:36 5/7 5/22 2/8 21:44
(2:54)
19:51
(1:01)
19:51
(1:01)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
33 Melvin Estrada So James Lick 18:50 6:36 6/7 6/22 2/8 20:43
(1:53)
19:28
(0:38)
19:28
(0:38)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
34 Luke Jr PIO 18:54 6:38
35 Reinoso So BR 18:55 6:38
36 Huynh Michael Sr IND 18:59 6:40
37 Jackson So SBR 19:06 6:42
38 Boike Josh So PRO 19:08 6:43
39 Nguyen Brandon2 So IND 19:13 6:45
40 Algea Fr BR 19:20 6:47
41 O'boyle So LEI 19:29 6:50
42 Flodquist Jr LEI 19:29 6:50
43 Yao Jeffrey Jr IND 19:36 6:53
44 Julian Mora Fr OG 19:47 6:56
45 Kyle Conte Jr OG 20:00 7:01
46 Shoemaker2 Jr BR 20:08 7:04
47 Tuffy So LEI 20:12 7:05
48 Chuang Darrin Jr PRO 20:16 7:07
49 Valenzuela Fr SBR 20:18 7:07
50 Pan Tai So PRO 20:20 7:08
51 Truong Brandon Jr IND 20:36 7:14
52 Jesus Deloya Sr James Lick 20:51 7:19 7/7 11/22 6/6 19:15 19:24 19:15
53 Kevin Gurrola Jr OG 21:08 7:25
54 Hector Camargo Jr OG 21:52 7:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 PIO
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 2:12
84:19
16:52
5:55
53 Max Corrales
Sr
15:55
5:35
4
Cox
Sr
16:09
5:40
5
Sunseri
Sr
16:12
5:41
6
Luc
Sr
17:56
6:18
18
Ryan Vb
Jr
18:07
6:21
20
Klarke
Sr
18:25
6:28
22
Luke
Jr
18:54
6:38
34
2 PRO
2-3-2-1-2
Gap: 3:29
86:32
17:18
6:04
71 Ellis Dylan
Sr
15:39
5:29
2
Yuen Jonathan
So
16:53
5:55
8
Sobolev Sergie
Sr
17:22
6:06
11
Lei Joseph
Sr
17:30
6:08
12
Boike Josh
So
19:08
6:43
38
Chuang Darrin
Jr
20:16
7:07
48
Pan Tai
So
20:20
7:08
50
3 James Lick
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 3:06
87:59
17:36
6:10
83 Azael Zamora
Sr
15:44
5:31
3
Inteus Castro-Lopez
Sr
17:08
6:01
9
Mark Orpia
So
17:42
6:13
15
Jose Limon
Jr
18:35
6:31
24
Hugo Marquez
So
18:50
6:36
32
Melvin Estrada
So
18:50
6:36
33
Jesus Deloya
Sr
20:51
7:19
52
Way to go Comets! (LR)
4 BR
1-1-4-4-4
Gap: 3:22
88:06
17:37
6:11
96 Franco
So
15:33
5:27
1
Oryall
Fr
16:24
5:45
7
Nguyen A
Fr
18:36
6:32
26
Wateska
Jr
18:38
6:32
27
Reinoso
So
18:55
6:38
35
Algea
Fr
19:20
6:47
40
Shoemaker2
Jr
20:08
7:04
46
5 IND
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:53
91:15
18:15
6:24
118 Tulio Isiah
Sr
17:20
6:05
10
Ma Brian
Jr
17:49
6:15
16
Heerey Juggie Ray
So
17:54
6:17
17
Huynh Michael
Sr
18:59
6:40
36
Nguyen Brandon2
So
19:13
6:45
39
Yao Jeffrey
Jr
19:36
6:53
43
Truong Brandon
Jr
20:36
7:14
51
5 SBR
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:32
91:29
18:18
6:25
118 Braedon
Jr
17:34
6:10
13
Josef
So
17:58
6:18
19
Jaegar
So
18:13
6:24
21
Havens
Jr
18:38
6:32
28
Jackson
So
19:06
6:42
37
Valenzuela
Fr
20:18
7:07
49




7 LEI
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:53
93:14
18:39
6:33
145 Chaudhary
So
17:36
6:11
14
Armendariz
Sr
18:39
6:33
29
Drake
Jr
18:42
6:34
30
Shin
So
18:48
6:36
31
O'boyle
So
19:29
6:50
41
Flodquist
Jr
19:29
6:50
42
Tuffy
So
20:12
7:05
47
8 OG
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:38
98:00
19:36
6:53
190 Chris Aboujudom
Sr
18:30
6:29
23
Cristian Alvarez
So
18:35
6:31
25
Julian Mora
Fr
19:47
6:56
44
Kyle Conte
Jr
20:00
7:01
45
Kevin Gurrola
Jr
21:08
7:25
53
Hector Camargo
Jr
21:52
7:40
54




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kim So LEI 19:21 6:47
2 Ryan Fr PIO 19:55 6:59
3 Dylan Cha Sr LEI 20:00 7:01
4 Ellis Devin Fr PRO 20:11 7:05
5 Daly Jr PIO 20:27 7:11
6 Nathan Nelson Sr LEI 20:30 7:12
7 Feng Fr PIO 20:33 7:13
8 Sharma Sr BR 20:41 7:15
9 Pan Jet Fr PRO 20:43 7:16
10 Curtis Fr PIO 20:44 7:16
11 Reyes Matthew So IND 20:45 7:17
12 Brasiel Sr LEI 20:46 7:17
13 Saludo Mark Fr PRO 20:47 7:18
14 Dinh Danny So IND 20:54 7:20
15 William Fr PIO 21:05 7:24
16 Austin Swank Sr James Lick 21:24 7:31 1/8 14/22 6/7 21:29
(0:05)
23:07
(1:43)
21:14 Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, SBP)
17 Isaak Herrera Sr James Lick 21:29 7:32 2/8 15/22 5/6 20:44 23:32
(2:03)
20:44 Flying like a Comet (LR, SBP)
18 Allie Sr PIO 21:41 7:36
19 Watrous So PIO 21:41 7:36
20 Cody Huoch Sr James Lick 21:43 7:37 3/8 16/22 4/6 22:08
(0:25)
22:08
(0:25)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
21 Marc So PIO 21:44 7:38
22 Nguyen Johnny Jr IND 21:52 7:40
23 Rugemer David Fr PRO 21:59 7:43
24 Bodemar Jr PIO 22:11 7:47
25 Matthew Le Sr BR 22:11 7:47
26 Bob He Jr BR 22:13 7:48
27 Johal Partap Jr IND 22:17 7:49
28 Nguyen Christopher Jr IND 22:21 7:51
29 David Fong So LEI 22:27 7:53
30 Adrian Melgoza Sr BR 22:28 7:53
31 Colby So PIO 22:29 7:53
32 Robert Brodskiy Sr BR 22:31 7:54
33 Moisefof Maxwell So PIO 22:32 7:54
34 Chui Kyle So PRO 22:31 7:54
35 Lue Justin Fr PRO 22:38 7:56
36 Tzeng Samuel Jr IND 22:41 7:58
37 Nereyda Zavala Jr OG 22:45 7:59
38 Ben Tran Jr IND 22:50 8:01
39 Lucas Daney Fr PRO 23:00 8:04
40 Klindquist Sr BR 23:02 8:05
41 Thakur Akshay So PRO 23:05 8:06
42 Connor Kennigsburg So PRO 23:09 8:07
43 Justin Sinn Jr BR 23:11 8:08
44 Phillip Peng So LEI 23:15 8:09
45 Adam Ashkenazi Jr PRO 23:17 8:10
46 Liske Sr PIO 23:18 8:11
47 Tang Kaiwen So PRO 23:18 8:11
48 Bi Huy Jr IND 23:19 8:11
49 Ethan So PIO 23:21 8:12
50 Cha Eliot So PRO 23:26 8:13
51 Rj Durrer Sr BR 23:27 8:14
52 Cameron Sunseria Fr PIO 23:35 8:16
53 Brandon Cruz So James Lick 23:35 8:16 4/8 17/22 6/6 23:41
(0:06)
23:41
(0:06)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
54 Gustavo Madrigal Jr James Lick 23:36 8:17 5/8 18/22 6/6 23:41
(0:05)
23:41
(0:05)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
55 Dhoraje Aman So PRO 23:40 8:18
56 Agpaoa Daniel Fr IND 23:50 8:22
57 Tony Nguyen Fr IND 23:53 8:23
58 Yick So PIO 23:56 8:24
59 Dallan Barcaw Fr PIO 23:56 8:24
60 David Correa Sr PRO 23:59 8:25
61 Kane Hong So IND 24:00 8:25
62 Blake So PIO 24:02 8:26
63 Pranav Chimakurty So PRO 24:03 8:26
64 Doan Justin Jr IND 24:17 8:31
65 Scoles Eric So PRO 24:18 8:32
66 Delveaux Luke So PRO 24:20 8:32
67 Lee Matthew Fr PRO 24:32 8:36
68 Mcafee So PIO 24:33 8:37
69 Eric Fr PIO 24:39 8:39
70 Luis Escamilla So James Lick 24:59 8:46 6/8 20/22 6/6 27:34
(2:35)
27:34
(2:35)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
71 Alvaro Fabian So James Lick 25:04 8:48 7/8 21/22 5/6 26:23
(1:19)
26:23
(1:19)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
72 Wilson Fr PIO 25:04 8:48
73 Jonathan Ergino Fr James Lick 25:07 8:49 8/8 22/22 5/6 26:38
(1:31)
26:38
(1:31)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
74 Wang Andy Fr PRO 25:08 8:49
75 Gong Jason So PRO 25:16 8:52
76 Vasudevan Fr LEI 25:23 8:54
77 Twari Shivam So PRO 25:28 8:56
78 Nguyen So BR 25:32 8:58
79 Buatista Braden So PRO 25:37 8:59
80 Ma Derrick Sr IND 25:47 9:03
81 Prudhon Jackson So PRO 25:57 9:06
82 Pong Justin So PRO 25:59 9:07
83 Nguyen Theodore Fr IND 26:14 9:12
84 Hartshoru Fr LEI 26:21 9:15
85 Thang Desmond So PRO 26:44 9:23
86 Aiden Jasper So BR 27:01 9:29
87 John Pham Fr IND 27:12 9:33
88 Kahn Benjamin Fr PRO 27:29 9:39
89 Olsen Fr BR 27:42 9:43
90 Li Samuel Fr PRO 27:49 9:46
91 Kim Fr PIO 27:51 9:46
92 Jang Woojin So PRO 28:16 9:55
93 Dolan Owen Sr PIO 28:28 9:59
94 Tsai Daniel Fr PRO 28:29 10:00
95 D'amico John Fr PRO 28:34 10:01
96 Bharadwaj Anirudh So PRO 29:02 10:11
97 Nguyen Dan Jr IND 29:04 10:12
98 Jacob Sr PIO 29:25 10:19
99 Singh Siddharth Fr PRO 31:21 11:00
100 Richard Pana Jr IND 33:25 11:44
101 Iyer Ishaan Fr PRO 34:13 12:00
102 Samayoa Joshua Fr PRO 35:09 12:20
103 Difrancisci Jason So PRO 35:13 12:21
104 Matias Munoz So PRO 35:14 12:22
105 Hudgens Cade Fr PRO 35:15 12:22
106 Jordan Johnson So PRO 36:54 12:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Res 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 PIO
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:10
102:44
20:33
7:13
39 Ryan
Fr
19:55
6:59
2
Daly
Jr
20:27
7:11
5
Feng
Fr
20:33
7:13
7
Curtis
Fr
20:44
7:16
10
William
Fr
21:05
7:24
15
Allie
Sr
21:41
7:36
18
Watrous
So
21:41
7:36
19
2 LEI
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 3:06
103:04
20:37
7:14
49 Kim
So
19:21
6:47
1
Dylan Cha
Sr
20:00
7:01
3
Nathan Nelson
Sr
20:30
7:12
6
Brasiel
Sr
20:46
7:17
12
David Fong
So
22:27
7:53
27
Phillip Peng
So
23:15
8:09
37
Vasudevan
Fr
25:23
8:54
42
3 PRO
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:20
106:11
21:14
7:27
78 Ellis Devin
Fr
20:11
7:05
4
Pan Jet
Fr
20:43
7:16
9
Saludo Mark
Fr
20:47
7:18
13
Rugemer David
Fr
21:59
7:43
22
Chui Kyle
So
22:31
7:54
30
Lue Justin
Fr
22:38
7:56
31
Lucas Daney
Fr
23:00
8:04
34
4 IND
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:36
108:09
21:38
7:35
97 Reyes Matthew
So
20:45
7:17
11
Dinh Danny
So
20:54
7:20
14
Nguyen Johnny
Jr
21:52
7:40
21
Johal Partap
Jr
22:17
7:49
25
Nguyen Christopher
Jr
22:21
7:51
26
Tzeng Samuel
Jr
22:41
7:58
32
Ben Tran
Jr
22:50
8:01
33
5 BR
4-5-6-5-5
Gap: 1:50
110:04
22:01
7:43
112 Sharma
Sr
20:41
7:15
8
Matthew Le
Sr
22:11
7:47
23
Bob He
Jr
22:13
7:48
24
Adrian Melgoza
Sr
22:28
7:53
28
Robert Brodskiy
Sr
22:31
7:54
29
Klindquist
Sr
23:02
8:05
35
Justin Sinn
Jr
23:11
8:08
36
6 James Lick
6-6-5-6-6
Gap: 2:12
111:47
22:21
7:51
130 Austin Swank
Sr
21:24
7:31
16
Isaak Herrera
Sr
21:29
7:32
17
Cody Huoch
Sr
21:43
7:37
20
Brandon Cruz
So
23:35
8:16
38
Gustavo Madrigal
Jr
23:36
8:17
39
Luis Escamilla
So
24:59
8:46
40
Alvaro Fabian
So
25:04
8:48
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hedlund Fr PIO 17:37 6:11
2 Le Kellen2 Fr PRO 17:43 6:13
3 Thomas Braun Fr PIO 18:18 6:25
4 Barrel So PIO 19:08 6:43
5 Schumacher Kyle Fr PRO 19:12 6:44
6 Louvelle Fr PIO 19:17 6:46
7 Soto Fr PIO 19:19 6:47
8 Fung So LEI 19:23 6:48
9 Neitzel Fr LEI 19:23 6:48
10 Ycaro Amadeo IND 19:23 6:48
11 Huang Andy So IND 19:33 6:52
12 Chow Daniel So IND 19:38 6:53
13 Tyler Conte Fr OG 19:39 6:54
14 Santa-iglesia Jesse So IND 19:43 6:55
15 Nien Tran So James Lick 19:48 6:57 1/7 7/22 6/7 21:17
(1:29)
20:16
(0:28)
20:16
(0:28)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
16 Jonathan Cortez Fr James Lick 19:50 6:58 2/7 8/22 5/7 20:26
(0:36)
20:26
(0:36)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
17 Nagano Takt So PRO 19:52 6:58
18 Hen Ryan Fr IND 19:53 6:59
19 Nguyen Brandon So IND 20:00 7:01
20 Jerricho Habon So James Lick 20:04 7:02 3/7 9/22 4/7 21:11
(1:07)
21:03
(0:59)
21:03
(0:59)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
21 Royales Rodfil Fr IND 20:11 7:05
22 Houston Fr BR 20:16 7:07
23 Daniel Portillo So James Lick 20:18 7:07 4/7 10/22 3/7 23:03
(2:45)
20:22
(0:04)
20:22
(0:04)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
24 Alexis Uras Fr OG 20:25 7:10
25 Seratti So LEI 20:35 7:13
26 Kumar Fr BR 20:38 7:14
27 Sakaguchi Fr BR 20:41 7:15
28 Hill Shea So PRO 20:51 7:19
29 Fagin Aaron So PRO 20:52 7:19
30 Jordan So PIO 20:53 7:20
31 Diaz Diego Fr PRO 20:55 7:20
32 Omar Fimbres Fr James Lick 20:59 7:22 5/7 12/22 4/7 21:27
(0:28)
21:27
(0:28)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
33 Thomson So LEI 21:02 7:23
34 Aidan Isaacs Fr BR 21:12 7:26
35 Jonathan Bradley Fr James Lick 21:18 7:28 6/7 13/22 4/7 20:52 20:52
36 Singh Fr LEI 21:32 7:33
37 Shoemaker Fr BR 21:39 7:36
38 Tonari So LEI 21:43 7:37
39 Joaquin Calleja So OG 22:07 7:46
40 Niles So LEI 22:28 7:53
41 Justin Loi Fr OG 22:30 7:54
42 Le Kellen Fr PRO 22:35 7:55
43 Adrian Pralo Fr OG 22:46 7:59
44 Kevin Bach So James Lick 24:04 8:27 7/7 19/22 4/4 22:13 22:48 22:13
45 Ethan Cho Fr BR 25:04 8:48
46 Cole Thomas Fr OG 25:34 8:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 PIO
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:42
93:39
18:44
6:34
21 Hedlund
Fr
17:37
6:11
1
Thomas Braun
Fr
18:18
6:25
3
Barrel
So
19:08
6:43
4
Louvelle
Fr
19:17
6:46
6
Soto
Fr
19:19
6:47
7
Jordan
So
20:53
7:20
30




2 IND
4-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:30
98:10
19:38
6:53
65 Ycaro Amadeo
-
19:23
6:48
10
Huang Andy
So
19:33
6:52
11
Chow Daniel
So
19:38
6:53
12
Santa-iglesia Jesse
So
19:43
6:55
14
Hen Ryan
Fr
19:53
6:59
18
Nguyen Brandon
So
20:00
7:01
19
Royales Rodfil
Fr
20:11
7:05
21
3 PRO
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 3:09
98:30
19:42
6:55
81 Le Kellen2
Fr
17:43
6:13
2
Schumacher Kyle
Fr
19:12
6:44
5
Nagano Takt
So
19:52
6:58
17
Hill Shea
So
20:51
7:19
28
Fagin Aaron
So
20:52
7:19
29
Diaz Diego
Fr
20:55
7:20
31
Le Kellen
Fr
22:35
7:55
42
4 James Lick
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:11
100:59
20:12
7:05
106 Nien Tran
So
19:48
6:57
15
Jonathan Cortez
Fr
19:50
6:58
16
Jerricho Habon
So
20:04
7:02
20
Daniel Portillo
So
20:18
7:07
23
Omar Fimbres
Fr
20:59
7:22
32
Jonathan Bradley
Fr
21:18
7:28
35
Kevin Bach
So
24:04
8:27
44
Way to go Comets! (LY, LR)
5 LEI
3-3-4-5-5
Gap: 2:09
101:55
20:23
7:09
111 Fung
So
19:23
6:48
8
Neitzel
Fr
19:23
6:48
9
Seratti
So
20:35
7:13
25
Thomson
So
21:02
7:23
33
Singh
Fr
21:32
7:33
36
Tonari
So
21:43
7:37
38
Niles
So
22:28
7:53
40
6 BR
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:23
104:26
20:53
7:20
146 Houston
Fr
20:16
7:07
22
Kumar
Fr
20:38
7:14
26
Sakaguchi
Fr
20:41
7:15
27
Aidan Isaacs
Fr
21:12
7:26
34
Shoemaker
Fr
21:39
7:36
37
Ethan Cho
Fr
25:04
8:48
45




7 OG
5-6-7-7-7
Gap: 3:07
107:27
21:29
7:32
160 Tyler Conte
Fr
19:39
6:54
13
Alexis Uras
Fr
20:25
7:10
24
Joaquin Calleja
So
22:07
7:46
39
Justin Loi
Fr
22:30
7:54
41
Adrian Pralo
Fr
22:46
7:59
43
Cole Thomas
Fr
25:34
8:58
46




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.