James Lick Results from the ST Division Meet # 4 at Montgomery Hill Park on 10/18/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adriana Marcelino Jr JV 31:22.91 11:27 2.74 33/33 12/12 19/19 1/1 34:57
(3:34,10.2)
34:57
(3:34,10.2)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Angelina Guevara Fr JV 28:10.41 10:17 2.74 25/33 10/12 17/19 1/1 32:12
(4:02,12.5)
32:12
(4:02,12.5)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Araceli Mejia So JV 28:04.19 10:15 2.74 23/33 9/12 16/19 1/2 31:11
(3:07,10.0)
31:08
(3:04,9.8)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Arlet Miranda Sr V 19:10.79 7:00 2.74 6/54 1/7 1/19 6/8 19:11 19:11 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Ashley Preciado Jr V 22:26.89 8:12 2.74 26/54 5/7 5/19 2/8 22:10 22:10
Belen Sanchez Sr V 21:54.95 8:00 2.74 21/54 3/7 3/19 5/8 22:03
(0:08,0.6)
22:03
(0:08,0.6)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Ellie Castro Fr JV 29:18.01 10:42 2.74 30/33 11/12 18/19 1/1 32:13
(2:55,9.1)
32:13
(2:55,9.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Emely Lopez So JV 25:27.83 9:18 2.74 13/33 6/12 13/19 1/3 25:45
(0:18,1.1)
25:45
(0:18,1.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Erika Camacho So JV 23:45.6 8:40 2.74 3/33 2/12 8/19 1/5 24:12
(0:26,1.8)
24:12
(0:26,1.8)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Estefani Herrera So JV 23:55.94 8:44 2.74 4/33 3/12 10/19 1/3 24:16
(0:20,1.4)
24:16
(0:20,1.4)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Francine Estranero So JV 26:42.1 9:45 2.74 20/33 8/12 15/19 1/2 27:30
(0:47,2.9)
27:30
(0:47,2.9)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Jenny Villagomez Jr V 22:45.42 8:18 2.74 31/54 6/7 6/19 2/8 23:40
(0:54,3.8)
23:31
(0:46,3.3)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Jessica Cervantes So V 21:57.31 8:01 2.74 23/54 4/7 4/19 3/8 22:06
(0:08,0.6)
22:06
(0:08,0.6)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Jhesselyn Santos Fr JV 25:55.11 9:28 2.74 16/33 7/12 14/19 1/2 26:34
(0:38,2.4)
26:34
(0:38,2.4)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Mariana Perez So JV 23:34.61 8:36 2.74 2/33 1/12 7/19 2/7 26:40
(3:05,11.6)
26:40
(3:05,11.6)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Mya Hammond So JV 24:24.2 8:54 2.74 5/33 4/12 11/19 1/3 25:25
(1:01,4.0)
25:25
(1:01,4.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Ruth Rodriguez Fr JV 24:25.56 8:55 2.74 6/33 5/12 12/19 1/3 26:07
(1:42,6.5)
26:07
(1:42,6.5)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Yeimili Adame Jr V 20:13.26 7:23 2.74 9/54 2/7 2/19 2/8 20:38
(0:25,2.0)
20:38
(0:25,2.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Yesenia Martinez Jr V 23:54.71 8:44 2.74 44/54 7/7 9/19 2/6 23:53 23:53
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/8 105:43
3:16
2.74 7:43 7:00 8:12 85 7:29 110:36
(4:53,4.4)
105:57
(0:14,0.2%)
Way to go Comets! (LR, PR) Arlet Miranda (6), Yeimili Adame (9), Belen Sanchez (21), Jessica Cervantes (23), Ashley Preciado (26)
JV 1st 5 1/3 120:06
0:51
2.74 8:46 8:36 8:55 15 8:46 126:12
(6:06,4.8)
123:47
(3:41,3.0%)
Way to go Comets! (LR, PR) Mariana Perez (1), Erika Camacho (2), Estefani Herrera (3), Mya Hammond (4), Ruth Rodriguez (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/1 134:20
2:43
2.74 9:48 9:18 10:17 15 9:48 159:10
(24:50,15.6)
159:10
(24:50,15.6%)
Way to go Comets! (LR, PR) Emely Lopez (1), Jhesselyn Santos (2), Francine Estranero (3), Araceli Mejia (4), Angelina Guevara (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emily Harris Sobrato 18:39.24 6:48
2 Shelby Page Leigh 18:52.21 6:53
3 Bella Peretti Pioneer 19:00.09 6:56
4 Skyler Miller Branham 19:06.62 6:58
5 Jensen Rocha Prospect 19:08.93 6:59
6 Arlet Miranda Sr James Lick 19:10.79 7:00 1/7 1/19 6/8 19:11 19:11 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
7 Jessica Faulk Sobrato 19:14.34 7:01
8 Allison Wells Sobrato 20:04.17 7:19
9 Yeimili Adame Jr James Lick 20:13.26 7:23 2/7 2/19 2/8 20:38
(0:25)
20:38
(0:25)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
10 Megan Cubiss Branham 20:24.29 7:27
11 Viviana Casas Pioneer 20:55.39 7:38
12 Audrey Ruster Leigh 20:56.24 7:38
13 Kiera Ching Leigh 20:58.4 7:39
14 Julianne Alvares Branham 21:21.25 7:48
15 Samiksha Boranna Branham 21:37.47 7:54
16 Kami Huynh Independence 21:39.39 7:54
17 Camilla Baker Branham 21:42.68 7:55
18 Alyssa Bruno Sobrato 21:43.3 7:56
19 Nikki Sales Prospect 21:48.9 7:58
20 Kate Smyrniotis Pioneer 21:52.24 7:59
21 Belen Sanchez Sr James Lick 21:54.95 8:00 3/7 3/19 5/8 22:03
(0:08)
22:03
(0:08)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
22 Audrey Tang Independence 21:56.61 8:01
23 Jessica Cervantes So James Lick 21:57.31 8:01 4/7 4/19 3/8 22:06
(0:08)
22:06
(0:08)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
24 Elvina Vu Independence 22:03.86 8:03
25 Paula Biagtan Independence 22:04.74 8:03
26 Ashley Preciado Jr James Lick 22:26.89 8:12 5/7 5/19 2/8 22:10 22:10
27 Atticus Ahearn Branham 22:28.43 8:12
28 Yassna Khorsravi Leigh 22:30.7 8:13
29 Catherine Salomon Independence 22:35.98 8:15
30 Isabella Fuegmann Sobrato 22:43.47 8:18
31 Jenny Villagomez Jr James Lick 22:45.42 8:18 6/7 6/19 2/8 23:40
(0:54)
23:31
(0:46)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
32 Rachel White Oak Grove 22:51.17 8:20
33 Joy Liu Pioneer 22:57.59 8:23
34 Rylie Hauge Sobrato 22:58.74 8:23
35 Alisa Trysheva Prospect 23:03.42 8:25
36 Natalie Christenson Branham 23:05.16 8:26
37 Justine Rocha Prospect 23:11.84 8:28
38 Maya Miller Pioneer 23:17.68 8:30
39 Esmeralda Rios Oak Grove 23:21.03 8:31
40 Christine Huynh Independence 23:25.43 8:33
41 Camille Boiteux Prospect 23:28.67 8:34
42 Katja Reinwald Pioneer 23:45.21 8:40
43 Diana Pastrana Oak Grove 23:52.29 8:43
44 Yesenia Martinez Jr James Lick 23:54.71 8:44 7/7 9/19 2/6 23:53 23:53
45 Rylie Hong Leigh 23:59.76 8:45
46 Cassandra Nguyen Independence 24:10.87 8:50
47 Hailey Smyrniotis Pioneer 24:16.33 8:52
48 Estefenia Reed Oak Grove 24:20.57 8:53
49 Naomi Chen Leigh 24:32.19 8:57
50 Erin Hoge Sobrato 24:37.79 8:59
51 Delilah Lee Prospect 24:41.78 9:01
52 Isabella George Oak Grove 25:14.36 9:13
53 Deeana Stone Oak Grove 25:35.7 9:20
54 Annie Lee Prospect 26:36.43 9:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Branham
4-3-3-2-1
Gap: 2:36
104:12
20:50
7:36
60 Skyler Miller
-
19:07
6:58
4
Megan Cubiss
-
20:24
7:27
10
Julianne Alvares
-
21:21
7:48
14
Samiksha Boranna
-
21:37
7:54
15
Camilla Baker
-
21:43
7:55
17
Atticus Ahearn
-
22:28
8:12
27
Natalie Christen
-
23:05
8:26
36
2 Sobrato
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 4:04
102:25
20:29
7:29
64 Emily Harris
-
18:39
6:48
1
Jessica Faulk
-
19:14
7:01
7
Allison Wells
-
20:04
7:19
8
Alyssa Bruno
-
21:43
7:56
18
Isabella Fuegmann
-
22:43
8:18
30
Rylie Hauge
-
22:59
8:23
34
Erin Hoge
-
24:38
8:59
50
3 James Lick
6-5-5-4-3
Gap: 3:16
105:43
21:09
7:43
85 Arlet Miranda
Sr
19:11
7:00
6
Yeimili Adame
Jr
20:13
7:23
9
Belen Sanchez
Sr
21:55
8:00
21
Jessica Cervante
So
21:57
8:01
23
Ashley Preciado
Jr
22:27
8:12
26
Jenny Villagom
Jr
22:45
8:18
31
Yesenia Martinez
Jr
23:55
8:44
44
Way to go Comets! (LR, PR)
4 Leigh
2-3-2-3-4
Gap: 5:08
107:17
21:27
7:50
100 Shelby Page
-
18:52
6:53
2
Audrey Ruster
-
20:56
7:38
12
Kiera Ching
-
20:58
7:39
13
Yassna Khorsrav
-
22:31
8:13
28
Rylie Hong
-
24:00
8:45
45
Naomi Chen
-
24:32
8:57
49




5 Pioneer
3-3-4-5-5
Gap: 4:18
108:03
21:37
7:53
105 Bella Peretti
-
19:00
6:56
3
Viviana Casas
-
20:55
7:38
11
Kate Smyrniot
-
21:52
7:59
20
Joy Liu
-
22:58
8:23
33
Maya Miller
-
23:18
8:30
38
Katja Reinwald
-
23:45
8:40
42
Hailey Smyrniot
-
24:16
8:52
47
6 Independence
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:57
110:21
22:04
8:03
116 Kami Huynh
-
21:39
7:54
16
Audrey Tang
-
21:57
8:01
22
Elvina Vu
-
22:04
8:03
24
Paula Biagtan
-
22:05
8:03
25
Catherin Salomon
-
22:36
8:15
29
Christin Huynh
-
23:25
8:33
40
Cassandr Nguyen
-
24:11
8:50
46
7 Prospect
5-6-6-7-7
Gap: 4:20
110:42
22:08
8:05
137 Jensen Rocha
-
19:09
6:59
5
Nikki Sales
-
21:49
7:58
19
Alisa Trysheva
-
23:03
8:25
35
Justine Rocha
-
23:12
8:28
37
Camille Boiteux
-
23:29
8:34
41
Delilah Lee
-
24:42
9:01
51
Annie Lee
-
26:36
9:43
54
8 Oak Grove
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:23
119:39
23:56
8:44
214 Rachel White
-
22:51
8:20
32
Esmerald Rios
-
23:21
8:31
39
Diana Pastrana
-
23:52
8:43
43
Estefeni Reed
-
24:21
8:53
48
Isabella George
-
25:14
9:13
52
Deeana Stone
-
25:36
9:20
53




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Melia Paulus Sobrato 23:14.32 8:29
2 Mariana Perez So James Lick 23:34.61 8:36 1/12 7/19 2/7 26:40
(3:05)
26:40
(3:05)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
3 Erika Camacho So James Lick 23:45.6 8:40 2/12 8/19 1/5 24:12
(0:26)
24:12
(0:26)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
4 Estefani Herrera So James Lick 23:55.94 8:44 3/12 10/19 1/3 24:16
(0:20)
24:16
(0:20)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
5 Mya Hammond So James Lick 24:24.2 8:54 4/12 11/19 1/3 25:25
(1:01)
25:25
(1:01)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
6 Ruth Rodriguez Fr James Lick 24:25.56 8:55 5/12 12/19 1/3 26:07
(1:42)
26:07
(1:42)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
7 Victoria Truong Independence 24:29.36 8:56
8 Lynn Nguyen Independence 24:41.14 9:01
9 Kellen Doan Independence 24:49.04 9:03
10 Elizabeth Schmitzer Sobrato 25:15.3 9:13
11 Suvroop Brar Independence 25:20.91 9:15
12 Janessa Cadiz Independence 25:21.47 9:15
13 Emely Lopez So James Lick 25:27.83 9:18 6/12 13/19 1/3 25:45
(0:18)
25:45
(0:18)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
14 Michelle Chow Independence 25:39.34 9:22
15 Katy Villalobos Prospect 25:45.57 9:24
16 Jhesselyn Santos Fr James Lick 25:55.11 9:28 7/12 14/19 1/2 26:34
(0:38)
26:34
(0:38)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
17 Nora Boe Pioneer 25:56.18 9:28
18 Hikari Nakatani Prospect 26:13.59 9:34
19 Jenny Le Independence 26:18.6 9:36
20 Francine Estranero So James Lick 26:42.1 9:45 8/12 15/19 1/2 27:30
(0:47)
27:30
(0:47)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
21 Karisma lynn Guiang Independence 27:40.28 10:06
22 Carina Chui Prospect 27:52.91 10:11
23 Araceli Mejia So James Lick 28:04.19 10:15 9/12 16/19 1/2 31:11
(3:07)
31:08
(3:04)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
24 Deepika Senthil Prospect 28:05.41 10:15
25 Angelina Guevara Fr James Lick 28:10.41 10:17 10/12 17/19 1/1 32:12
(4:02)
32:12
(4:02)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
26 Cynthia Nguyen Independence 28:24.68 10:22
27 Sarah Phan Oak Grove 28:25.16 10:22
28 Madison Garcia Prospect 29:06.77 10:38
29 Kim Chang Prospect 29:09.74 10:39
30 Ellie Castro Fr James Lick 29:18.01 10:42 11/12 18/19 1/1 32:13
(2:55)
32:13
(2:55)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
31 Eve O'niell Leigh 29:47.82 10:52
32 Nancy Rivera Oak Grove 29:50.63 10:54
33 Adriana Marcelino Jr James Lick 31:22.91 11:27 12/12 19/19 1/1 34:57
(3:34)
34:57
(3:34)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 James Lick
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
120:06
24:01
8:46
15 Mariana Perez
So
23:35
8:36
1
Erika Camacho
So
23:46
8:40
2
Estefani Herrera
So
23:56
8:44
3
Mya Hammond
So
24:24
8:54
4
Ruth Rodrigue
Fr
24:26
8:55
5
Emely Lopez
So
25:28
9:18
11
Jhessely Santos
Fr
25:55
9:28
14
Way to go Comets! (LR, PR)
2 Independence
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
124:42
24:56
9:06
40 Victoria Truong
-
24:29
8:56
6
Lynn Nguyen
-
24:41
9:01
7
Kellen Doan
-
24:49
9:03
8
Suvroop Brar
-
25:21
9:15
9
Janessa Cadiz
-
25:21
9:15
10
Michelle Chow
-
25:39
9:22
12
Jenny Le
-
26:19
9:36
16
3 Prospect
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:21
137:04
27:25
10:00
82 Katy Villalob
-
25:46
9:24
13
Hikari Nakatani
-
26:14
9:34
15
Carina Chui
-
27:53
10:11
17
Deepika Senthil
-
28:05
10:15
18
Madison Garcia
-
29:07
10:38
19
Kim Chang
-
29:10
10:39
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 James Lick
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:43
134:20
26:52
9:48
15 Emely Lopez
So
25:28
9:18
1
Jhessely Santos
Fr
25:55
9:28
2
Francine Estraner
So
26:42
9:45
3
Araceli Mejia
So
28:04
10:15
4
Angelina Guevara
Fr
28:10
10:17
5
Ellie Castro
Fr
29:18
10:42
6
Adriana Marcelin
Jr
31:23
11:27
7
Way to go Comets! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.