James Lick Results from the ST Division Meet # 4 at Montgomery Hill Park on 10/18/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alberto Trejo So F/S 21:02.41 7:41 2.74 41/45 3/6 15/20 7/7 21:26
(0:23,1.8)
21:26
(0:23,1.8)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Brandon Cruz Jr V 17:31.38 6:24 2.74 31/53 6/7 6/20 3/7 17:33
(0:01,0.1)
17:33
(0:01,0.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Daniel Portillo Jr Res 19:56.38 7:17 2.74 18/95 3/7 10/20 5/6 19:30 19:30
Erik Olsvold Sr V 16:50.01 6:09 2.74 16/53 2/7 2/20 6/8 16:59
(0:09,0.8)
15:27 Flying like a Comet (LR, SBP)
Geovanny Campos Jr Res 18:48.01 6:52 2.74 4/95 1/7 8/20 4/8 18:47 18:47
Hugo Marquez Jr Res 20:19.2 7:25 2.74 25/95 4/7 11/20 4/6 20:58
(0:39,3.1)
18:37 Flying like a Comet (LR, SBP)
Huu Thai Fr F/S 25:48.57 9:25 2.74 45/45 6/6 19/20 6/6 25:10 24:20
Jay Austria Fr F/S 20:31.52 7:29 2.74 35/45 2/6 13/20 7/7 19:12 19:12
Jerricho Habon Jr V 17:28.95 6:23 2.74 27/53 4/7 4/20 4/8 17:18 17:18
Jonathan Bradley So F/S 20:30.01 7:29 2.74 34/45 1/6 12/20 7/7 21:27
(0:57,4.5)
19:10 Flying like a Comet (LR)
Jordan Lagura Fr F/S 23:07.78 8:26 2.74 43/45 4/6 16/20 7/7 24:41
(1:33,6.3)
24:41
(1:33,6.3)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Josue Gomez Fr F/S 25:13.93 9:13 2.74 44/45 5/6 18/20 7/7 27:08
(1:54,7.0)
25:35
(0:21,1.4)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Kevin Santacruz Fr Res 28:54.57 10:33 2.74 93/95 7/7 20/20 6/6 32:05
(3:10,9.9)
29:23
(0:29,1.6)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Mark Orpia Jr V 16:19.6 5:58 2.74 8/53 1/7 1/20 5/8 16:25
(0:06,0.6)
16:25
(0:06,0.6)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Melvin Estrada Jr V 17:14.93 6:18 2.74 23/53 3/7 3/20 5/8 17:16
(0:01,0.1)
17:16
(0:01,0.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Nien Tran Jr V 17:29.97 6:23 2.74 29/53 5/7 5/20 3/8 17:55
(0:25,2.3)
17:55
(0:25,2.3)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Omar Fimbres So V 18:08.01 6:37 2.74 40/53 7/7 7/20 3/5 18:05 18:05
Rafael Yanez Sr Res 24:41.57 9:01 2.74 71/95 6/7 17/20 6/6 25:11
(0:29,1.9)
25:11
(0:29,1.9)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Rodolf Ocampo Jr Res 20:32.68 7:30 2.74 28/95 5/7 14/20 3/6 20:27 20:27
Vincent Giglio Sr Res 19:37.16 7:10 2.74 15/95 2/7 9/20 5/7 20:21
(0:44,3.6)
17:49 Flying like a Comet (LR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/8 85:23
1:10
2.74 6:14 5:58 6:23 103 6:03 85:05 81:01 Mark Orpia (8), Erik Olsvold (16), Melvin Estrada (23), Jerricho Habon (27), Nien Tran (29)
Res 1st 5 4/6 99:13
1:45
2.74 7:15 6:52 7:30 90 7:03 108:44
(9:30,8.7)
103:11
(3:58,3.8%)
Way to go Comets! (LR, PR) Geovanny Campos (4), Vincent Giglio (15), Daniel Portillo (18), Hugo Marquez (25), Rodolf Ocampo (28)
F/S 1st 5 7/7 110:26
4:44
2.74 8:04 7:29 9:13 197 6:30 105:20 96:12 Jonathan Bradley (34), Jay Austria (35), Alberto Trejo (41), Jordan Lagura (43), Josue Gomez (44)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ben Geil Leigh 15:31.37 5:40
2 Garrett Hedlund Pioneer 15:49.98 5:47
3 Elliot Daniels Prospect 15:58.1 5:50
4 Robert Oryall Branham 16:12.88 5:55
5 Evan Franco Branham 16:13.54 5:55
6 Jonathan Yuen Prospect 16:14.18 5:56
7 Ryan Daly Pioneer 16:17.32 5:57
8 Mark Orpia Jr James Lick 16:19.6 5:58 1/7 1/20 5/8 16:25
(0:06)
16:25
(0:06)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
9 Luke Burnham Pioneer 16:27.45 6:00
10 Braedon Hoge Sobrato 16:35.94 6:03
11 Kaden Chaudhary Leigh 16:38.46 6:04
12 Evan Pagano Prospect 16:39.97 6:05
13 Nathan Jaegar Sobrato 16:41.79 6:06
14 Joshua Perez Branham 16:45.53 6:07
15 James Wateska Branham 16:49.83 6:09
16 Erik Olsvold Sr James Lick 16:50.01 6:09 2/7 2/20 6/8 16:59
(0:09)
15:27 Flying like a Comet (LR, SBP)
17 Calen Reinoso Branham 16:51.76 6:09
18 Brian Ma Independence 16:53.27 6:10
19 Billaut Loic Prospect 16:56.45 6:11
20 Juggie ray Heerey Independence 16:57.49 6:11
21 Andrew Nguyen Branham 17:01.14 6:13
22 Ethan Cheng Independence 17:06.99 6:15
23 Melvin Estrada Jr James Lick 17:14.93 6:18 3/7 3/20 5/8 17:16
(0:01)
17:16
(0:01)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
24 Taujvyonne Daniels Pioneer 17:16.68 6:18
25 Kellen Le Prospect 17:22.88 6:21
26 Kevin Kim Leigh 17:26.63 6:22
27 Jerricho Habon Jr James Lick 17:28.95 6:23 4/7 4/20 4/8 17:18 17:18
28 Takt Nagano Prospect 17:29.56 6:23
29 Nien Tran Jr James Lick 17:29.97 6:23 5/7 5/20 3/8 17:55
(0:25)
17:55
(0:25)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
30 Caiden Hogg Leigh 17:30.23 6:23
31 Brandon Cruz Jr James Lick 17:31.38 6:24 6/7 6/20 3/7 17:33
(0:01)
17:33
(0:01)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
32 Brandon Nguyen Independence 17:38.54 6:26
33 Mathew Bailey Prospect 17:39.32 6:27
34 Trent Algea Branham 17:45.17 6:29
35 Jakob Reinwald Pioneer 17:52.89 6:32
36 Brandon Truong Independence 17:54.94 6:32
37 Thomas Braun Pioneer 17:59.53 6:34
38 Julian Mora Oak Grove 18:03.6 6:35
39 Sahith Bodla Leigh 18:07.52 6:37
40 Omar Fimbres So James Lick 18:08.01 6:37 7/7 7/20 3/5 18:05 18:05
41 Ryan Hen Independence 18:15.56 6:40
42 Zach Seratti Leigh 18:26.89 6:44
43 Devan O'boyle Leigh 18:31.27 6:46
44 Chris Havens Sobrato 18:39.72 6:49
45 Jackson Crane Sobrato 18:46.61 6:51
46 Isaiah Reyes Oak Grove 18:51.29 6:53
47 Omar Villa Oak Grove 18:53.62 6:54
49 Andrew nate De guzman Oak Grove 19:50.55 7:15
50 Isaac Eda Oak Grove 19:55.86 7:16
51 Justin Loi Oak Grove 20:10.08 7:22
52 Jeremy Esch2 Sobrato 20:35.67 7:31
53 Adrian Prado Oak Grove 21:01.92 7:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Branham
4-2-3-1-1
Gap: 0:39
82:54
16:35
6:03
55 Robert Oryall
-
16:13
5:55
4
Evan Franco
-
16:14
5:55
5
Joshua Perez
-
16:46
6:07
14
James Wateska
-
16:50
6:09
15
Calen Reinoso
-
16:52
6:09
17
Andrew Nguyen
-
17:01
6:13
21
Trent Algea
-
17:45
6:29
34
2 Prospect
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
83:12
16:38
6:04
65 Elliot Daniels
-
15:58
5:50
3
Jonathan Yuen
-
16:14
5:56
6
Evan Pagano
-
16:40
6:05
12
Billaut Loic
-
16:56
6:11
19
Kellen Le
-
17:23
6:21
25
Takt Nagano
-
17:30
6:23
28
Mathew Bailey
-
17:39
6:27
33
3 Pioneer
2-2-1-3-3
Gap: 2:03
83:44
16:45
6:07
77 Garrett Hedlund
-
15:50
5:47
2
Ryan Daly
-
16:17
5:57
7
Luke Burnham
-
16:27
6:00
9
Taujvyonne Daniels
-
17:17
6:18
24
Jakob Reinwald
-
17:53
6:32
35
Thomas Braun
-
18:00
6:34
37




4 James Lick
5-6-5-5-4
Gap: 1:10
85:23
17:05
6:14
103 Mark Orpia
Jr
16:20
5:58
8
Erik Olsvold
Sr
16:50
6:09
16
Melvin Estrada
Jr
17:15
6:18
23
Jerricho Habon
Jr
17:29
6:23
27
Nien Tran
Jr
17:30
6:23
29
Brandon Cruz
Jr
17:31
6:24
31
Omar Fimbres
So
18:08
6:37
40
5 Leigh
1-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:36
85:14
17:03
6:13
107 Ben Geil
-
15:31
5:40
1
Kaden Chaudhary
-
16:38
6:04
11
Kevin Kim
-
17:27
6:22
26
Caiden Hogg
-
17:30
6:23
30
Sahith Bodla
-
18:08
6:37
39
Zach Seratti
-
18:27
6:44
42
Devan O'boyle
-
18:31
6:46
43
6 Independence
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:02
86:31
17:18
6:19
128 Brian Ma
-
16:53
6:10
18
Juggie ray Heerey
-
16:57
6:11
20
Ethan Cheng
-
17:07
6:15
22
Brandon Nguyen
-
17:39
6:26
32
Brandon Truong
-
17:55
6:32
36
Ryan Hen
-
18:16
6:40
41




7 Sobrato
6-5-7-7-7
Gap: 4:00
91:20
18:16
6:40
163 Braedon Hoge
-
16:36
6:03
10
Nathan Jaegar
-
16:42
6:06
13
Chris Havens
-
18:40
6:49
44
Jackson Crane
-
18:47
6:51
45
Jeremy Esch2
-
20:36
7:31
51








8 Oak Grove
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:52
95:35
19:07
6:59
228 Julian Mora
-
18:04
6:35
38
Isaiah Reyes
-
18:51
6:53
46
Omar Villa
-
18:54
6:54
47
Andrew nate De guzman
-
19:51
7:15
48
Isaac Eda
-
19:56
7:16
49
Justin Loi
-
20:10
7:22
50
Adrian Prado
-
21:02
7:41
52
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Presunka Branham 18:12.55 6:39
2 Riley Flodquist Leigh 18:30.24 6:45
3 Miguel Castaneda-renteria Independence 18:45.22 6:51
4 Geovanny Campos Jr James Lick 18:48.01 6:52 1/7 8/20 4/8 18:47 18:47
5 Amadeo Ycaro Independence 18:56.23 6:55
6 Thomas Shoemaker Branham 19:04.77 6:58
7 Noah Finch Branham 19:07.25 6:59
8 Lennan Tuffy Leigh 19:10.03 7:00
9 Jared Watrous Pioneer 19:14.33 7:01
10 Udbhav Avadhani Leigh 19:15.74 7:02
11 Ben Shoemaker Branham 19:18.45 7:03
12 Matthew Reyes Independence 19:18.81 7:03
13 Michael Barrell Pioneer 19:25.54 7:05
14 Kaeshav Mandyam Leigh 19:35.48 7:09
15 Vincent Giglio Sr James Lick 19:37.16 7:10 2/7 9/20 5/7 20:21
(0:44)
17:49 Flying like a Comet (LR, SBP)
16 Partap Johal Independence 19:45.89 7:13
17 Jake Schoonover Pioneer 19:52.96 7:15
18 Daniel Portillo Jr James Lick 19:56.38 7:17 3/7 10/20 5/6 19:30 19:30
19 Julio Santillan Independence 19:58.17 7:17
20 Furkan Ercevik Leigh 19:59.56 7:18
21 Mathias Reyes Independence 20:06.25 7:20
22 Steven Bray Leigh 20:08.91 7:21
23 Adam Ashkenazi Prospect 20:11.78 7:22
24 Ved Phadke Prospect 20:12.89 7:23
25 Hugo Marquez Jr James Lick 20:19.2 7:25 4/7 11/20 4/6 20:58
(0:39)
18:37 Flying like a Comet (LR, SBP)
26 Evan Hartshorn Leigh 20:29.45 7:29
27 Christopher Apel Prospect 20:30.36 7:29
28 Rodolf Ocampo Jr James Lick 20:32.68 7:30 5/7 14/20 3/6 20:27 20:27
29 Nathan Ching Leigh 20:34 7:30
30 Tyler Ando Leigh 20:39.41 7:32
31 Andy Luong Independence 20:39.8 7:32
32 Derrick Fong Pioneer 20:44.85 7:34
33 Martin Castro Oak Grove 20:47.06 7:35
34 Josue Diaz flores Prospect 20:47.99 7:35
35 Mustafa Darwish Branham 20:49.14 7:36
36 Daniel Chow Independence 21:00.45 7:40
37 Joaquin Calleja Oak Grove 21:03.94 7:41
38 Jeremy Esch Sobrato 21:07.23 7:42
39 Yuji Sakaguchi Branham 21:09.24 7:43
40 Clark Hwang Branham 21:11.6 7:44
41 Charlie Olson Branham 21:17.63 7:46
42 Jason Chan Prospect 21:20.83 7:47
43 Joshua Kim Prospect 21:33.83 7:52
44 Ethan Rosenthal Pioneer 21:35.01 7:53
45 Gavin Erbes Leigh 21:35.53 7:53
46 Evan Fotakis Prospect 21:36.71 7:53
47 Samuel Li Prospect 21:39.02 7:54
48 Nathan Tran Independence 21:46.83 7:57
49 Joon Heon Leigh 21:53.54 7:59
50 Aiden Duresky Branham 21:55.56 8:00
51 Ethan Cho Branham 22:07.88 8:05
52 Nolan Daly Pioneer 22:11.98 8:06
53 Roshan Saimi Pioneer 22:12.88 8:06
54 Jefferey Liu Prospect 22:18.65 8:09
55 Johnny Nguyen Independence 22:21.67 8:10
56 Jalen Camacho Independence 22:23.38 8:10
57 Nathan Tran Prospect 22:26.61 8:11
58 Adam Webb Prospect 22:31.07 8:13
59 Cameron Sunseri Pioneer 22:32.19 8:14
60 Royce Li Prospect 22:40.66 8:17
61 Pranav Chimakurty Prospect 22:42.71 8:17
62 Mitchell Macaulay Branham 23:22.75 8:32
63 Cooper Mirad Branham 23:23.71 8:32
64 Mathew Lee Prospect 23:25.1 8:33
65 Michael D'epiro Pioneer 23:34.73 8:36
66 Nicholas Wang Independence 23:36.97 8:37
67 Ethan Kim Prospect 23:38.49 8:38
68 Jacob Gibson Leigh 23:56.55 8:44
69 Tanner Moore Prospect 24:11.97 8:50
70 Dan Nguyen Independence 24:23.41 8:54
71 Rafael Yanez Sr James Lick 24:41.57 9:01 6/7 17/20 6/6 25:11
(0:29)
25:11
(0:29)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
72 Aiden Jasper Branham 24:48.75 9:03
73 Chase Buatista Prospect 24:58.21 9:07
74 Hosu Lee Leigh 25:13.17 9:12
75 Aniket Mahajan Prospect 25:25.35 9:17
76 Baron Saxe Prospect 25:26.91 9:17
77 Andrew Darmitzel Pioneer 25:39.31 9:22
78 Yeomin Yun Leigh 26:00.03 9:29
79 Shuntaro Minamide Prospect 26:25.73 9:39
80 Kush Khandelwal Leigh 26:33.79 9:42
81 Eric Wang Prospect 27:10.21 9:55
82 John D'amico Prospect 27:12.18 9:56
83 Ishan Garg Prospect 27:12.89 9:56
84 Isaac Jackson Pioneer 27:13.53 9:56
85 Jet Pan Prospect 27:36.55 10:05
86 Lucas Daney Prospect 27:38.82 10:05
87 Daniel Tsai Prospect 27:46.06 10:08
88 Benjemin Kahn Prospect 27:53.94 10:11
89 Pathniv Krishnan Prospect 28:16.6 10:19
90 Dennis Luc Independence 28:24.01 10:22
91 Andy Wang Prospect 28:28.43 10:24
92 Philip Kim Pioneer 28:31.39 10:25
93 Kevin Santacruz Fr James Lick 28:54.57 10:33 7/7 20/20 6/6 32:05
(3:10)
29:23
(0:29)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
94 Ishan Iyer Prospect 29:57.83 10:56
95 Siddarth Singh Prospect 30:50.16 11:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Res 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Leigh
2-3-2-2-1
Gap: 1:29
96:31
19:18
7:03
54 Riley Flodquist
-
18:30
6:45
2
Lennan Tuffy
-
19:10
7:00
8
Udbhav Avadhani
-
19:16
7:02
10
Kaeshav Mandyam
-
19:35
7:09
14
Furkan Ercevik
-
20:00
7:18
20
Steven Bray
-
20:09
7:21
22
Evan Hartshorn
-
20:29
7:29
26
2 Independence
3-2-2-3-2
Gap: 1:13
96:44
19:21
7:04
55 Miguel Castaneda-renteria
-
18:45
6:51
3
Amadeo Ycaro
-
18:56
6:55
5
Matthew Reyes
-
19:19
7:03
12
Partap Johal
-
19:46
7:13
16
Julio Santillan
-
19:58
7:17
19
Mathias Reyes
-
20:06
7:20
21
Andy Luong
-
20:40
7:32
29
3 Branham
1-1-1-1-3
Gap: 2:37
96:32
19:18
7:03
57 Michael Presunka
-
18:13
6:39
1
Thomas Shoemaker
-
19:05
6:58
6
Noah Finch
-
19:07
6:59
7
Ben Shoemaker
-
19:18
7:03
11
Mustafa Darwish
-
20:49
7:36
32
Yuji Sakaguchi
-
21:09
7:43
33
Clark Hwang
-
21:12
7:44
34
4 James Lick
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:45
99:13
19:51
7:15
90 Geovanny Campos
Jr
18:48
6:52
4
Vincent Giglio
Sr
19:37
7:10
15
Daniel Portillo
Jr
19:56
7:17
18
Hugo Marquez
Jr
20:19
7:25
25
Rodolf Ocampo
Jr
20:33
7:30
28
Rafael Yanez
Sr
24:42
9:01
41
Kevin Santacruz
Fr
28:55
10:33
42
Way to go Comets! (LR, PR)
5 Pioneer
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:21
100:53
20:11
7:22
106 Jared Watrous
-
19:14
7:01
9
Michael Barrell
-
19:26
7:05
13
Jake Schoonover
-
19:53
7:15
17
Derrick Fong
-
20:45
7:34
30
Ethan Rosenthal
-
21:35
7:53
37
Nolan Daly
-
22:12
8:06
39
Roshan Saimi
-
22:13
8:06
40
6 Prospect
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:09
103:04
20:37
7:31
140 Adam Ashkenazi
-
20:12
7:22
23
Ved Phadke
-
20:13
7:23
24
Christopher Apel
-
20:30
7:29
27
Josue Diaz flores
-
20:48
7:35
31
Jason Chan
-
21:21
7:47
35
Joshua Kim
-
21:34
7:52
36
Evan Fotakis
-
21:37
7:53
38
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Samarth Boranna Branham 16:48.83 6:08
2 Dallin Barlow Pioneer 17:31.67 6:24
3 Bryant Houston Branham 17:35.54 6:25
4 Dominic Clima Branham 17:46.37 6:29
5 Kyle Shumacher Prospect 18:05.65 6:36
6 Kaiden Uehara Prospect 18:17.36 6:40
7 Dylan Birnbaum Pioneer 18:21.28 6:42
8 Michael Boyd Sobrato 18:23.52 6:43
9 Alex Kekchidis Branham 18:25.47 6:43
10 Joseph Carroll Sobrato 18:28.42 6:45
11 Antione Moret Branham 18:33.55 6:46
12 Ryan Kumar Branham 18:34.7 6:47
13 Nathan Havens Sobrato 18:45.38 6:51
14 Tyler Griffin Leigh 18:47.28 6:51
15 Mason Hoyt Pioneer 18:48.75 6:52
16 Curtis Fujii Pioneer 18:57.27 6:55
17 Kieran Derrington Prospect 18:59.47 6:56
18 Rajveer Sanhan Independence 18:59.92 6:56
19 Ethan Danitz Pioneer 19:01.43 6:57
20 Michael Todd Independence 19:02.42 6:57
21 Michael Gabbani Sobrato 19:19.25 7:03
22 Justin Lue Prospect 19:21.88 7:04
23 Armaan Joshi Independence 19:32.33 7:08
24 Joshua Milstead Branham 19:33.62 7:08
25 Jose Villarreal Independence 19:37.46 7:10
26 Daniel Agpaoa Independence 19:47.17 7:13
27 Jack Coleman Prospect 19:54.43 7:16
28 Miguel De la torre Pioneer 19:54.75 7:16
29 Nathan Stavig Leigh 20:04.07 7:19
30 Jonah Drake Leigh 20:05.59 7:20
31 Ryan Valenzuela Pioneer 20:20.29 7:25
32 Ben Ostrowski Leigh 20:23.91 7:27
33 David Ruegemor Prospect 20:26.16 7:28
34 Jonathan Bradley So James Lick 20:30.01 7:29 1/6 12/20 7/7 21:27
(0:57)
19:10 Flying like a Comet (LR)
35 Jay Austria Fr James Lick 20:31.52 7:29 2/6 13/20 7/7 19:12 19:12
36 Parker Cooney Sobrato 20:42.56 7:33
37 Tiger Leigh Leigh 20:45.44 7:35
38 Jacob Lepe Sobrato 20:49.9 7:36
39 Jacob Neitzel Leigh 20:58.83 7:39
40 Diego Diaz Prospect 21:02.04 7:41
41 Alberto Trejo So James Lick 21:02.41 7:41 3/6 15/20 7/7 21:26
(0:23)
21:26
(0:23)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
42 Brett Lang Sobrato 21:13.2 7:45
43 Jordan Lagura Fr James Lick 23:07.78 8:26 4/6 16/20 7/7 24:41
(1:33)
24:41
(1:33)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
44 Josue Gomez Fr James Lick 25:13.93 9:13 5/6 18/20 7/7 27:08
(1:54)
25:35
(0:21)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
45 Huu Thai Fr James Lick 25:48.57 9:25 6/6 19/20 6/6 25:10 24:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Branham
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:45
89:10
17:50
6:30
28 Samarth Boranna
-
16:49
6:08
1
Bryant Houston
-
17:36
6:25
3
Dominic Clima
-
17:46
6:29
4
Alex Kekchidis
-
18:25
6:43
9
Antione Moret
-
18:34
6:46
11
Ryan Kumar
-
18:35
6:47
12
Joshua Milstead
-
19:34
7:08
24
2 Pioneer
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:30
92:40
18:32
6:46
59 Dallin Barlow
-
17:32
6:24
2
Dylan Birnbaum
-
18:21
6:42
7
Mason Hoyt
-
18:49
6:52
15
Curtis Fujii
-
18:57
6:55
16
Ethan Danitz
-
19:01
6:57
19
Miguel De la torre
-
19:55
7:16
28
Ryan Valenzuela
-
20:20
7:25
31
3 Prospect
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:49
94:39
18:56
6:55
77 Kyle Shumacher
-
18:06
6:36
5
Kaiden Uehara
-
18:17
6:40
6
Kieran Derrington
-
18:59
6:56
17
Justin Lue
-
19:22
7:04
22
Jack Coleman
-
19:54
7:16
27
David Ruegemor
-
20:26
7:28
33
Diego Diaz
-
21:02
7:41
40
4 Sobrato
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:19
95:39
19:08
6:59
88 Michael Boyd
-
18:24
6:43
8
Joseph Carroll
-
18:28
6:45
10
Nathan Havens
-
18:45
6:51
13
Michael Gabbani
-
19:19
7:03
21
Parker Cooney
-
20:43
7:33
36
Jacob Lepe
-
20:50
7:36
38
Brett Lang
-
21:13
7:45
42
5 Independence
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:47
96:59
19:24
7:05
112 Rajveer Sanhan
-
19:00
6:56
18
Michael Todd
-
19:02
6:57
20
Armaan Joshi
-
19:32
7:08
23
Jose Villarreal
-
19:37
7:10
25
Daniel Agpaoa
-
19:47
7:13
26








6 Leigh
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:58
100:06
20:01
7:18
142 Tyler Griffin
-
18:47
6:51
14
Nathan Stavig
-
20:04
7:19
29
Jonah Drake
-
20:06
7:20
30
Ben Ostrowski
-
20:24
7:27
32
Tiger Leigh
-
20:45
7:35
37
Jacob Neitzel
-
20:59
7:39
39




7 James Lick
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:44
110:26
22:05
8:04
197 Jonathan Bradley
So
20:30
7:29
34
Jay Austria
Fr
20:32
7:29
35
Alberto Trejo
So
21:02
7:41
41
Jordan Lagura
Fr
23:08
8:26
43
Josue Gomez
Fr
25:14
9:13
44
Huu Thai
Fr
25:49
9:25
45




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.