James Lick Results from the Aragon Center Meet #1 at Crystal Springs on 10/9/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brandon Cruz Sr V 19:06 6:28 2.95 41/111 2/10 2/16 9/13 19:30
(0:24,2.1)
18:53 18:53 Flying like a Comet (LY)
Carlos Nava Fr F/S 23:27 7:57 2.95 52/74 4/6 12/16 5/6
Geovanny Campos Sr V 20:22 6:54 2.95 70/111 5/10 5/16 7/11 19:47 19:55 19:47
Jason Garcia Fr F/S 26:43 9:03 2.95 68/74 6/6 15/16 5/5
Jonathan Bradley Jr V 20:58 7:06 2.95 80/111 6/10 6/16 6/10 19:56 22:15
(1:17,5.8)
19:56 Flying like a Comet (LR)
Josh Merin Sr V 21:33 7:18 2.95 92/111 8/10 8/16 5/8 24:12
(2:39,11.0)
24:12
(2:39,11.0)
24:12
(2:39,11.0)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Josue Gomez So F/S 24:12 8:12 2.95 60/74 5/6 13/16 5/5 28:23
(4:11,14.7)
28:23
(4:11,14.7)
28:23
(4:11,14.7)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Justin Nguyen Fr F/S 22:46 7:43 2.95 46/74 1/6 9/16 7/7
Luis Escamilla Sr V 24:35 8:20 2.95 107/111 9/10 14/16 6/6 24:39
(0:04,0.2)
23:53 Flying like a Comet (LR)
Luis Gonzales Jr V 29:48 10:06 2.95 111/111 10/10 16/16 6/6
Melvin Estrada Sr V 19:31 6:37 2.95 47/111 4/10 4/16 5/11 19:10 18:28 18:28
Navbir Kahlon So F/S 23:06 7:50 2.95 48/74 2/6 10/16 6/6
Nien Tran Sr V 18:05 6:08 2.95 27/111 1/10 1/16 8/14 19:13
(1:08,5.9)
19:17
(1:12,6.2)
18:45
(0:40,3.6)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Omar Fimbres Jr V 19:09 6:29 2.95 43/111 3/10 3/16 5/13 20:37
(1:28,7.1)
19:15
(0:06,0.5)
19:15
(0:06,0.5)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Omar Sanchez Fr F/S 23:07 7:50 2.95 49/74 3/6 11/16 5/6
Rodolf Ocampo Sr V 21:02 7:08 2.95 81/111 7/10 7/16 6/9 22:39
(1:37,7.1)
21:41
(0:39,3.0)
20:43 Flying like a Comet (LY, LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/11 96:13
2:17
2.95 6:31 6:08 6:54 189 5:38 96:00 91:00 80:47 Nien Tran (24), Brandon Cruz (34), Omar Fimbres (36), Melvin Estrada (39), Geovanny Campos (56)
V 2nd 5 5/6 117:56
8:50
2.95 8:00 7:06 10:06 140 5:59 104:36 104:36 96:24 Jonathan Bradley (21), Rodolf Ocampo (22), Josh Merin (26), Luis Escamilla (34), Luis Gonzales (37)
F/S 1st 5 5/5 116:38
1:26
2.95 7:54 7:43 8:12 145 6:27 107:42 109:46 97:45 Justin Nguyen (27), Navbir Kahlon (28), Omar Sanchez (29), Carlos Nava (30), Josue Gomez (31)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Julian So York 15:52 5:23
2 Avila Mario Jr King City 16:04 5:27
3 Ricardo Diaz Sr King City 16:06 5:27
4 Blaine Reynolds Jr Aragon 16:08 5:28
5 Will Stefanou Sr Pacific Grove 16:17 5:31
6 Sam Coutts Jr Pacific Grove 16:28 5:35
7 Luke Stefanou So Pacific Grove 16:29 5:35
8 Miguel Leon Sr Watsonville 16:31 5:36
9 Oscar Delgado Jr King City 16:56 5:44
10 Thomas Jameson Sr Pacific Grove 16:58 5:45
11 Ray Birkett Sr Pacific Grove 17:00 5:46
12 Leo Thompson So Aragon 17:00 5:46
13 Leo Lauritzen Sr Pacific Grove 17:05 5:47
14 Avila Peter Sr King City 17:08 5:48
15 Josh Riley Jr King City 17:13 5:50
16 Zachary Low So Aragon 17:19 5:52
17 Chris Fenstermaker Fr Pacific Grove 17:20 5:53
18 Luke Sandberg Jr Live Oak (Morga 17:20 5:53
19 Isaiah Reyes Sr Oak Grove (San 17:22 5:53
20 Nicolas Reed Fr Oak Grove (San 17:23 5:54
21 Damian Rivas Sr Watsonville 17:35 5:58
22 Robertson Rice Sr Pacific Grove 17:37 5:58
23 Owen Dodge Sr Aragon 17:38 5:59
24 Mario Calderon Jr King City 17:38 5:59
25 Kai Hoadley Sr Pacific Grove 18:03 6:07
26 Jake Santana Jr Pacific Grove 18:04 6:07
27 Nien Tran Sr James Lick 18:05 6:08 1/10 1/16 8/14 19:13
(1:08)
19:17
(1:12)
18:45
(0:40)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
28 Daniel Voyles So Aragon 18:10 6:09
29 Jared Griffith Sr York 18:11 6:10
30 Angel Monroy Jr King City 18:12 6:10
31 Esau Hernandez So King City 18:13 6:11
32 Jesus Flores Sr King City 18:19 6:13
33 Anthony Leong Jr Capuchino 18:23 6:14
34 Ryan Oshinsky Sr Aragon 18:24 6:14
35 Kolton Mccrossen Sr Live Oak (Morga 18:28 6:16
36 Will Coen Fr Pacific Grove 18:32 6:17
37 Domingo Martinez Jr Watsonville 18:43 6:21
38 David Parmley Jr Monterey 18:46 6:22
39 Anthony Perez Jr King City 18:54 6:24
40 Adan Hernandez So Monterey 18:58 6:26
41 Brandon Cruz Sr James Lick 19:06 6:28 2/10 2/16 9/13 19:30
(0:24)
18:53 18:53 Flying like a Comet (LY)
42 Daniel Mata So Watsonville 19:07 6:29
43 Omar Fimbres Jr James Lick 19:09 6:29 3/10 3/16 5/13 20:37
(1:28)
19:15
(0:06)
19:15
(0:06)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
44 Joshua Martinez Sr Jefferson 19:10 6:30
45 Aaron Kang Jr Aragon 19:14 6:31
46 Benjamen Gao Sr Design Tech 19:31 6:37
47 Melvin Estrada Sr James Lick 19:31 6:37 4/10 4/16 5/11 19:10 18:28 18:28
48 Isaac Alvarez Jr King City 19:35 6:38
49 Chris Hein Jr York 19:36 6:39
50 Julio Martinez Sr King City 19:38 6:39
51 Dominic Conricode Sr King City 19:39 6:40
52 Ricky Howe So Live Oak (Morga 19:41 6:40
53 Juan Galarza Sr York 19:41 6:40
54 Eshan Bahat Sr San Mateo 19:43 6:41
55 Joaquin Calleja Sr Oak Grove (San 19:46 6:42
56 Edwin Gao Sr York 19:50 6:43
57 Marcos Puente So Watsonville 19:51 6:44
58 Justin Wong Sr Aragon 19:52 6:44
59 Jesus Quiroz Jr Oak Grove (San 19:55 6:45
60 Jonathon Bedolla So King City 19:57 6:46
61 Marcelino Valiente Sr Capuchino 20:03 6:48
62 Andrew Huang So Design Tech 20:07 6:49
63 Fletcher Gaucher Sr York 20:08 6:49
64 Newton Chung Jr Oak Grove (San 20:09 6:50
65 Jose Quiroz So Monterey 20:11 6:51
66 Martin Castro Sr Oak Grove (San 20:14 6:52
67 Owen Yu Sr York 20:15 6:52
68 Timothy Gee Sr Design Tech 20:17 6:53
69 Wael Khsawneh So Monterey 20:20 6:54
70 Geovanny Campos Sr James Lick 20:22 6:54 5/10 5/16 7/11 19:47 19:55 19:47
71 Zachary Chan So Design Tech 20:22 6:54
72 Zachary Neselli Jr San Mateo 20:26 6:56
73 Angelo Tabanan Fr Monterey 20:28 6:56
74 Mason Firebaugh Fr Oak Grove (San 20:32 6:58
75 Anthony Aochi Jr Live Oak (Morga 20:33 6:58
76 Jonathan Zhao Sr York 20:34 6:58
77 Dyaan Heng Jr Capuchino 20:41 7:01
78 Kyle Lafin Jr Live Oak (Morga 20:48 7:03
79 Joshua Wing Jr Aragon 20:56 7:06
80 Jonathan Bradley Jr James Lick 20:58 7:06 6/10 6/16 6/10 19:56 22:15
(1:17)
19:56 Flying like a Comet (LR)
81 Rodolf Ocampo Sr James Lick 21:02 7:08 7/10 7/16 6/9 22:39
(1:37)
21:41
(0:39)
20:43 Flying like a Comet (LY, LR)
82 Ryo Ishiguro Jr York 21:04 7:08
83 Thomas Saito So Design Tech 21:06 7:09
84 Alexander Miller-brown Fr Watsonville 21:09 7:10
85 Trevor Wong Sr San Mateo 21:17 7:13
86 Tristan Davis Sr Capuchino 21:18 7:13
87 Edwuarda Ochoa Jr King City 21:22 7:15
88 Connor Ghione Jr Live Oak (Morga 21:24 7:15
89 Philip Yuan Sr Aragon 21:26 7:16
90 Vincent Camacho Fr York 21:27 7:16
91 Tyler Leong Jr Live Oak (Morga 21:28 7:17
92 Josh Merin Sr James Lick 21:33 7:18 8/10 8/16 5/8 24:12
(2:39)
24:12
(2:39)
24:12
(2:39)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
93 Daniel Xu So York 21:35 7:19
94 Niko Peralta Fr York 21:36 7:19
95 Justus Robbins So Monterey 21:36 7:19
96 Antonio Quiroz So Monterey 21:44 7:22
97 Ramses Diaz Fr Monterey 21:47 7:23
98 Victor Meza Jr Capuchino 21:52 7:25
99 Jayden Tan Jr Capuchino 22:43 7:42
100 Adrian Prado Fernandez Jr Oak Grove (San 22:53 7:45
101 Kian Gosling Sr Alto Int?l 23:11 7:52
102 Angel Navarro Sr Jefferson 23:15 7:53
103 Kevin Campbell Sr Capuchino 23:18 7:54
104 Taylor Boothe Fr Monterey 23:19 7:54
105 Henry Dayton Jr Monterey 23:29 7:58
106 John Manuel Sr Jefferson 23:33 7:59
107 Luis Escamilla Sr James Lick 24:35 8:20 9/10 14/16 6/6 24:39
(0:04)
23:53 Flying like a Comet (LR)
108 Juan La Serna Jr Aragon 24:51 8:25
109 Isaac Cardenas Sr Live Oak (Morga 25:13 8:33
110 Ben Swanson Sr Monterey 27:32 9:20
111 Luis Gonzales Jr James Lick 29:48 10:06 10/10 16/16 6/6
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pacific Grove
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:43
83:12
16:38
5:38
39 Will Stefanou
Sr
16:17
5:31
5
Sam Coutts
Jr
16:28
5:35
6
Luke Stefanou
So
16:29
5:35
7
Thomas Jameson
Sr
16:58
5:45
10
Ray Birkett
Sr
17:00
5:46
11
Leo Lauritze
Sr
17:05
5:47
13
Chris Fensterm
Fr
17:20
5:53
17
2 King City
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:09
83:27
16:41
5:39
43 Avila Mario
Jr
16:04
5:27
2
Ricardo Diaz
Sr
16:06
5:27
3
Oscar Delgado
Jr
16:56
5:44
9
Avila Peter
Sr
17:08
5:48
14
Josh Riley
Jr
17:13
5:50
15
Mario Calderon
Jr
17:38
5:59
23
Angel Monroy
Jr
18:12
6:10
27
3 Aragon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:02
86:15
17:15
5:51
79 Blaine Reynolds
Jr
16:08
5:28
4
Leo Thompson
So
17:00
5:46
12
Zachary Low
So
17:19
5:52
16
Owen Dodge
Sr
17:38
5:59
22
Daniel Voyles
So
18:10
6:09
25
Ryan Oshinsky
Sr
18:24
6:14
29
Aaron Kang
Jr
19:14
6:31
37
4 Watsonville
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 3:20
91:47
18:21
6:13
140 Miguel Leon
Sr
16:31
5:36
8
Damian Rivas
Sr
17:35
5:58
21
Domingo Martinez
Jr
18:43
6:21
31
Daniel Mata
So
19:07
6:29
35
Marcos Puente
So
19:51
6:44
45
Alexande Miller-b
Fr
21:09
7:10
66




5 York
1-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:58
93:10
18:38
6:19
153 Michael Julian
So
15:52
5:23
1
Jared Griffith
Sr
18:11
6:10
26
Chris Hein
Jr
19:36
6:39
40
Juan Galarza
Sr
19:41
6:40
42
Edwin Gao
Sr
19:50
6:43
44
Fletcher Gaucher
Sr
20:08
6:49
49
Owen Yu
Sr
20:15
6:52
53
6 Oak Grove (San
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:47
94:35
18:55
6:25
178 Isaiah Reyes
Sr
17:22
5:53
19
Nicolas Reed
Fr
17:23
5:54
20
Joaquin Calleja
Sr
19:46
6:42
43
Jesus Quiroz
Jr
19:55
6:45
46
Newton Chung
Jr
20:09
6:50
50
Martin Castro
Sr
20:14
6:52
52
Mason Firebaug
Fr
20:32
6:58
59
7 James Lick
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 2:17
96:13
19:15
6:31
189 Nien Tran
Sr
18:05
6:08
24
Brandon Cruz
Sr
19:06
6:28
34
Omar Fimbres
Jr
19:09
6:29
36
Melvin Estrada
Sr
19:31
6:37
39
Geovanny Campos
Sr
20:22
6:54
56
Jonathan Bradley
Jr
20:58
7:06
63
Rodolf Ocampo
Sr
21:02
7:08
64
8 Live Oak (Morga
6-7-7-8-8
Gap: 3:28
96:50
19:22
6:34
211 Luke Sandberg
Jr
17:20
5:53
18
Kolton Mccrosse
Sr
18:28
6:16
30
Ricky Howe
So
19:41
6:40
41
Anthony Aochi
Jr
20:33
6:58
60
Kyle Lafin
Jr
20:48
7:03
62
Connor Ghione
Jr
21:24
7:15
68
Tyler Leong
Jr
21:28
7:17
69
9 Monterey
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:42
98:43
19:45
6:42
229 David Parmley
Jr
18:46
6:22
32
Adan Hernande
So
18:58
6:26
33
Jose Quiroz
So
20:11
6:51
51
Wael Khsawneh
So
20:20
6:54
55
Angelo Tabanan
Fr
20:28
6:56
58
Justus Robbins
So
21:36
7:19
70
Antonio Quiroz
So
21:44
7:22
71
10 Design Tech
11-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:35
101:23
20:17
6:52
262 Benjamen Gao
Sr
19:31
6:37
38
Andrew Huang
So
20:07
6:49
48
Timothy Gee
Sr
20:17
6:53
54
Zachary Chan
So
20:22
6:54
57
Thomas Saito
So
21:06
7:09
65








11 Capuchino
9-10-10-11-11
Gap: 3:29
102:17
20:27
6:56
275 Anthony Leong
Jr
18:23
6:14
28
Marcelin Valiente
Sr
20:03
6:48
47
Dyaan Heng
Jr
20:41
7:01
61
Tristan Davis
Sr
21:18
7:13
67
Victor Meza
Jr
21:52
7:25
72
Jayden Tan
Jr
22:43
7:42
73
Kevin Campbell
Sr
23:18
7:54
74
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pacific Grove
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
88:09
17:38
5:59
17 Leo Lauritze
Sr
17:05
5:47
1
Chris Fensterm
Fr
17:20
5:53
2
Robertso Rice
Sr
17:37
5:58
3
Kai Hoadley
Sr
18:03
6:07
5
Jake Santana
Jr
18:04
6:07
6
Will Coen
Fr
18:32
6:17
11




2 King City
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
91:16
18:15
6:11
40 Mario Calderon
Jr
17:38
5:59
4
Angel Monroy
Jr
18:12
6:10
7
Esau Hernande
So
18:13
6:11
8
Jesus Flores
Sr
18:19
6:13
9
Anthony Perez
Jr
18:54
6:24
12
Isaac Alvarez
Jr
19:35
6:38
14
Julio Martinez
Sr
19:38
6:39
15
3 Aragon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:02
99:52
19:58
6:46
83 Ryan Oshinsky
Sr
18:24
6:14
10
Aaron Kang
Jr
19:14
6:31
13
Justin Wong
Sr
19:52
6:44
16
Joshua Wing
Jr
20:56
7:06
20
Philip Yuan
Sr
21:26
7:16
24
Juan La Serna
Jr
24:51
8:25
35




4 York
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:19
103:28
20:42
7:01
102 Fletcher Gaucher
Sr
20:08
6:49
17
Owen Yu
Sr
20:15
6:52
18
Jonathan Zhao
Sr
20:34
6:58
19
Ryo Ishiguro
Jr
21:04
7:08
23
Vincent Camacho
Fr
21:27
7:16
25
Daniel Xu
So
21:35
7:19
27
Niko Peralta
Fr
21:36
7:19
28
5 James Lick
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 8:50
117:56
23:35
8:00
140 Jonathan Bradley
Jr
20:58
7:06
21
Rodolf Ocampo
Sr
21:02
7:08
22
Josh Merin
Sr
21:33
7:18
26
Luis Escamill
Sr
24:35
8:20
34
Luis Gonzales
Jr
29:48
10:06
37








6 Monterey
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:53
111:55
22:23
7:35
155 Justus Robbins
So
21:36
7:19
29
Antonio Quiroz
So
21:44
7:22
30
Ramses Diaz
Fr
21:47
7:23
31
Taylor Boothe
Fr
23:19
7:54
32
Henry Dayton
Jr
23:29
7:58
33
Ben Swanson
Sr
27:32
9:20
36




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aaron Grush So San Mateo 18:14 6:11
2 Nicholas Dobbs So Aragon 18:14 6:11
3 Mayank Patil So San Mateo 18:25 6:15
4 Zachary Hassine-lafran Fr Aragon 18:31 6:17
5 Hayato Suzuki So San Mateo 18:47 6:22
6 Gabriel Mercado So Jefferson 18:50 6:23
7 Ethan Kang Fr Aragon 19:04 6:28
8 Dominic Holquin So Capuchino 19:05 6:28
9 Tian Doong So San Mateo 19:07 6:29
10 Benjamin Greer So Capuchino 19:08 6:29
11 Avinash Scharzkopf Fr Aragon 19:34 6:38
12 Ben Fong Fr Capuchino 19:36 6:39
13 Iyad Jamaly So Capuchino 19:40 6:40
14 Walter Oehlerking So Capuchino 19:41 6:40
15 Ethan Martin So Aragon 19:47 6:42
16 Joshua Hendarto So Capuchino 20:03 6:48
17 Juan Gonzalez So Capuchino 20:16 6:52
18 Finn Nock So Alto Int?l 20:17 6:53
19 Tyler Co Seng So Capuchino 20:21 6:54
20 Bryant Cruz Vasquez So Capuchino 20:21 6:54
21 Marquez Arcilla So Capuchino 20:30 6:57
22 Brennen Chan Fr Design Tech 20:32 6:58
23 Aneesh Bahat Fr San Mateo 20:39 7:00
24 Lucas Javier So Capuchino 20:43 7:01
25 Harish Selvakumar Fr Aragon 20:46 7:02
26 Riley Heikel Fr Capuchino 20:46 7:02
27 Ethan Levine So San Mateo 20:52 7:04
28 Junxian Liu So Jefferson 20:53 7:05
29 Matthew Kang So Aragon 20:57 7:06
30 Esteban Bama Fernandez Fr San Mateo 21:08 7:10
31 Jack Dean Fr Aragon 21:08 7:10
32 Haywood Cooper Fr Aragon 21:16 7:13
33 Anders Voss So San Mateo 21:42 7:21
34 Justin Lachan So Capuchino 21:50 7:24
35 Dionicio Moises Fr Capuchino 22:06 7:29
36 Evan Wu Fr Aragon 22:17 7:33
37 Jory Gutman Fr Design Tech 22:18 7:34
38 Edward Lan Fr Aragon 22:20 7:34
39 Conrad Schroder Fr Design Tech 22:22 7:35
40 Andres Martinez Hall Fr Design Tech 22:23 7:35
41 Matthew Lloyd Fr San Mateo 22:25 7:36
42 Elias Wu Fr Design Tech 22:32 7:38
43 Jared Salazar Fr Capuchino 22:39 7:41
44 Riley Choy So Capuchino 22:41 7:41
45 Bryan Sagun Fr Capuchino 22:42 7:42
46 Justin Nguyen Fr James Lick 22:46 7:43 1/6 9/16 7/7
47 Zachary Zane Fr Aragon 23:00 7:48
48 Navbir Kahlon So James Lick 23:06 7:50 2/6 10/16 6/6
49 Omar Sanchez Fr James Lick 23:07 7:50 3/6 11/16 5/6
50 Andy Ye So Capuchino 23:09 7:51
51 Andres Solo Vazquez So Capuchino 23:23 7:56
52 Carlos Nava Fr James Lick 23:27 7:57 4/6 12/16 5/6
53 Harrison Mach So Jefferson 23:42 8:02
54 Russell Ong So Capuchino 23:46 8:03
55 Erik Dodge Fr Aragon 23:47 8:04
56 Michael Grush Fr San Mateo 23:54 8:06
57 Nathan Liu So Capuchino 24:02 8:09
58 Ryan Bloch So Aragon 24:04 8:09
59 Jack Hickey So Aragon 24:06 8:10
60 Josue Gomez So James Lick 24:12 8:12 5/6 13/16 5/5 28:23
(4:11)
28:23
(4:11)
28:23
(4:11)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
61 Joshua Sharp Fr Design Tech 24:19 8:15
62 Zachary Capote Fr Capuchino 24:25 8:17
63 Paul Struble So Aragon 24:46 8:24
64 Khalil St Clair Fr Capuchino 25:17 8:34
65 Finn O'connor Fr Capuchino 25:20 8:35
66 Jackson Rodio Fr San Mateo 25:22 8:36
67 Tatem Gee Fr Design Tech 25:25 8:37
68 Jason Garcia Fr James Lick 26:43 9:03 6/6 15/16 5/5
69 Cagn Steinbrecher So San Mateo 26:46 9:04
70 Henry Tran So Jefferson 26:58 9:08
71 Ryan Tsui So Capuchino 28:14 9:34
72 Benjamen Rhazi Fr Design Tech 28:44 9:44
73 Henry Mcdaniels Fr San Mateo 28:53 9:47
74 Robert Holcomb Fr Capuchino 29:39 10:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Mateo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:25
95:12
19:02
6:27
35 Aaron Grush
So
18:14
6:11
1
Mayank Patil
So
18:25
6:15
3
Hayato Suzuki
So
18:47
6:22
5
Tian Doong
So
19:07
6:29
8
Aneesh Bahat
Fr
20:39
7:00
18
Ethan Levine
So
20:52
7:04
20
Esteban Bama Fernande
Fr
21:08
7:10
22
2 Aragon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:33
95:10
19:02
6:27
36 Nicholas Dobbs
So
18:14
6:11
2
Zachary Hassine-
Fr
18:31
6:17
4
Ethan Kang
Fr
19:04
6:28
6
Avinash Scharzko
Fr
19:34
6:38
10
Ethan Martin
So
19:47
6:42
14
Harish Selvakum
Fr
20:46
7:02
19
Matthew Kang
So
20:57
7:06
21
3 Capuchino
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:36
97:10
19:26
6:35
52 Dominic Holquin
So
19:05
6:28
7
Benjamin Greer
So
19:08
6:29
9
Ben Fong
Fr
19:36
6:39
11
Iyad Jamaly
So
19:40
6:40
12
Walter Oehlerki
So
19:41
6:40
13
Joshua Hendarto
So
20:03
6:48
15
Juan Gonzalez
So
20:16
6:52
16
4 Design Tech
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:00
110:07
22:01
7:28
115 Brennen Chan
Fr
20:32
6:58
17
Jory Gutman
Fr
22:18
7:34
23
Conrad Schroder
Fr
22:22
7:35
24
Andres Martinez Hall
Fr
22:23
7:35
25
Elias Wu
Fr
22:32
7:38
26
Joshua Sharp
Fr
24:19
8:15
32
Tatem Gee
Fr
25:25
8:37
33
5 James Lick
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:26
116:38
23:20
7:54
145 Justin Nguyen
Fr
22:46
7:43
27
Navbir Kahlon
So
23:06
7:50
28
Omar Sanchez
Fr
23:07
7:50
29
Carlos Nava
Fr
23:27
7:57
30
Josue Gomez
So
24:12
8:12
31
Jason Garcia
Fr
26:43
9:03
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.