Marin Catholic Results from the MCAL Championships at Indian Valley College on 11/11/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Boyce, Veronica So V 22:14.8 7:11 3.1 45/109 4/12 4/19 6/10 22:21
(0:06,0.4)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Boyle, Kaylin Jr JV 26:26.9 8:32 3.1 33/67 4/7 16/19 4/8 28:54
(2:27,8.5)
28:54
(2:27,8.5)
28:30
(2:03,7.2)
26:35
(0:08,0.5)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Brockman, Caroline Jr V 20:26.9 6:36 3.1 11/109 1/12 1/19 5/10 21:49
(1:22,6.3)
21:49
(1:22,6.3)
21:49
(1:22,6.3)
20:14 GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Buckley, Belen So JV 26:52.7 8:40 3.1 37/67 6/7 18/19 2/7 27:42
(0:50,3.0)
27:42
(0:50,3.0)
26:52 26:07 GO MCXC (LY, LR)
Camp, Emily So V 24:11.5 7:48 3.1 80/109 9/12 9/19 5/7 25:08
(0:57,3.7)
25:08
(0:57,3.7)
24:06 24:06 GO MCXC (LY, LR, DSR)
Cliff, Jamie Sr V 23:46.8 7:40 3.1 73/109 7/12 7/19 5/10 26:31
(2:44,10.3)
26:31
(2:44,10.3)
26:31
(2:44,10.3)
22:41 GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
Doerschlag, Gabby Sr V 24:36 7:56 3.1 89/109 10/12 11/19 5/6 25:48
(1:12,4.6)
25:48
(1:12,4.6)
25:23
(0:47,3.1)
25:23
(0:47,3.1)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Domingo, Maddy Fr V 23:31.5 7:35 3.1 68/109 6/12 6/19 6/10 23:34
(0:03,0.2)
GO MCXC (SBP, DPR)
Farney, Shannon Jr JV 25:45.7 8:19 3.1 28/67 3/7 14/19 5/8 25:03
Goldstein, Alex So V 21:10.5 6:50 3.1 19/109 3/12 3/19 4/10 21:21
(0:10,0.8)
21:21
(0:10,0.8)
21:18
(0:08,0.6)
20:44 GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
Holmes, Isabella So JV 26:28.2 8:32 3.1 34/67 5/7 17/19 3/8 25:59 25:59 25:59 24:44 GO MCXC (SBP)
Keim, Kaylie Fr JV 24:25.4 7:53 3.1 7/67 1/7 10/19 5/8 24:41
(0:15,1.0)
GO MCXC (SBP, DPR)
Kennedy, Sara Fr V 20:36.6 6:39 3.1 13/109 2/12 2/19 4/10 20:45
(0:08,0.7)
GO MCXC (SBP, DPR)
O'Neil, Ryan Jr JV 28:28.3 9:11 3.1 50/67 7/7 19/19 2/4 30:40
(2:12,7.2)
30:40
(2:12,7.2)
30:11
(1:43,5.7)
30:03
(1:35,5.3)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Redman, Julia Jr V 26:25.9 8:32 3.1 98/109 12/12 15/19 5/6 22:14 22:14 22:14 21:47
Robello, Francesca Sr JV 25:16.9 8:09 3.1 15/67 2/7 13/19 5/8 25:04 25:04 24:37
Sebahar, Claire Sr V 24:07.7 7:47 3.1 79/109 8/12 8/19 5/7 23:57 23:57 23:57 23:27
Skinner, Haley Jr V 23:29.5 7:35 3.1 66/109 5/12 5/19 7/10 25:20
(1:51,7.3)
25:20
(1:51,7.3)
24:39
(1:10,4.7)
22:56 GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Wirth, Taylor Sr V 24:36.5 7:56 3.1 90/109 11/12 12/19 5/6 25:01
(0:24,1.6)
25:01
(0:24,1.6)
25:01
(0:24,1.6)
24:21 GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/10 107:58
3:03
3.1 6:58 6:36 7:35 136 6:16 111:32
(3:33,3.2)
111:32
(3:33,3.2)
110:22
(2:24,2.2%)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR) Caroline Brockman (11), Sara Kennedy (13), Alex Goldstein (19), Veronica Boyce (42), Haley Skinner (51)
V 2nd 5 5/6 120:14
1:05
3.1 7:45 7:35 7:56 135 7:02 121:48
(1:34,1.3)
121:48
(1:34,1.3)
121:32
(1:19,1.1%)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR) Maddy Domingo (22), Jamie Cliff (23), Claire Sebahar (28), Emily Camp (29), Gabby Doerschlag (33)
JV 1st 5 4/8 128:23
2:03
3.1 8:17 7:53 8:32 102 7:47 130:31
(2:08,1.6)
130:31
(2:08,1.6)
130:31
(2:08,1.6%)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR) Kaylie Keim (7), Francesca Robello (15), Shannon Farney (25), Kaylin Boyle (27), Isabella Holmes (28)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Glennis Murphy Redwood 18:34.7 6:00
2 Grace Dailey Branson 19:05.6 6:10
3 Gillian Wagner Redwood 19:15.1 6:13
4 Rachel Bordes Redwood 19:18.4 6:14
5 Lucie Semone Redwood 19:45.1 6:22
6 Callie Jones Branson 19:48.6 6:23
7 Lizzy Labeeuw-anderson Tamalpais 20:06.8 6:29
8 Hannah Chau Justin Siena 20:16.4 6:32
9 Alexa Mckellips Redwood 20:19 6:33
10 Annie Fogarty Redwood 20:21.4 6:34
11 Caroline Brockman Jr Marin Catholic 20:26.9 6:36 1/12 1/19 5/10 21:49
(1:22)
21:49
(1:22)
21:49
(1:22)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
12 Donna Roscoe Justin Siena 20:27.8 6:36
13 Sara Kennedy Fr Marin Catholic 20:36.6 6:39 2/12 2/19 4/10 GO MCXC (SBP)
14 Lizzie Reeves Branson 20:41.5 6:40
15 Olivia Phillips Tamalpais 20:43.5 6:41
16 Kate Miekley Tamalpais 20:44.7 6:42
17 Annika Levaggi Tamalpais 21:02.9 6:47
18 Maddy Peng Redwood 21:07.7 6:49
19 Alex Goldstein So Marin Catholic 21:10.5 6:50 3/12 3/19 4/10 21:21
(0:10)
21:21
(0:10)
21:18
(0:08)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
20 Amy Kohlbrenner Sir Francis Drake 21:14.3 6:51
21 Zoe Miller Sir Francis Drake 21:14.9 6:51
22 Alexa Barth Tamalpais 21:18.7 6:52
23 Melissa Corona Justin Siena 21:19.7 6:53
24 Brittany Panela San Marin 21:22.3 6:54
25 Lauren Tanel Tamalpais 21:28.4 6:56
26 Emily Mendoza Novato 21:29 6:56
27 Lara Herbermann San Rafael 21:33.4 6:57
28 Finleigh Levinson Sir Francis Drake 21:37.8 6:59
29 Shannon Mckellop-herr Sir Francis Drake 21:40.6 7:00
30 Campbell Day Branson 21:41.6 7:00
31 Anais Nagle Sir Francis Drake 21:42.2 7:00
32 Katy Waring Sir Francis Drake 21:45.4 7:01
33 Katie Mcghie Tamalpais 21:46.2 7:01
34 Carissa Lee San Rafael 21:48.1 7:02
35 Ryann England Justin Siena 21:50.6 7:03
36 Olivia Palmer Sir Francis Drake 21:51.2 7:03
37 Victoria Buckley Novato 21:51.7 7:03
38 Grace Ducker Novato 21:56.2 7:05
39 Maggie Barbour Tamalpais 22:00.8 7:06
40 Elizabeth O'reilly San Rafael 22:01.5 7:06
41 Natalie Metzger San Marin 22:02.9 7:07
42 Amanda Evans Terra Linda 22:07.8 7:08
43 Kate Peterson Tamalpais 22:09.5 7:09
44 Kyra Carney Tamalpais 22:13.8 7:10
45 Veronica Boyce So Marin Catholic 22:14.8 7:11 4/12 4/19 6/10
46 Colette Bartschat Tamalpais 22:16.2 7:11
47 Anna Weisel Branson 22:17 7:11
48 Grace Glass Sir Francis Drake 22:18.5 7:12
49 Lucie James Redwood 22:19.3 7:12
50 Mia Vlaming Justin Siena 22:20.6 7:12
51 Sage Mace Sir Francis Drake 22:24.7 7:14
52 Zoe Herbermann Branson 22:28.8 7:15
53 Clogagh Mellett Tamalpais 22:29 7:15
54 Emely Lemus Novato 22:29.2 7:15
55 Makenna Schwinn San Rafael 22:30.4 7:16
56 Sophia Mcwhorter Redwood 22:37.3 7:18
57 Emily Hamilton Novato 22:40.9 7:19
58 Neva Legallet Redwood 22:42.4 7:19
59 Bella Mcwhorter Redwood 22:50.1 7:22
60 Leila Siegel-zigmund Sir Francis Drake 22:50.9 7:22
61 Carly Desin Redwood 22:52.5 7:23
62 Nell Mitchell Tamalpais 22:55.5 7:24
63 Aislinn Miller Sir Francis Drake 23:01.7 7:26
64 Ariel Kivela Justin Siena 23:19.5 7:31
65 Emily Breneisen Justin Siena 23:22.6 7:32
66 Haley Skinner Jr Marin Catholic 23:29.5 7:35 5/12 5/19 7/10 25:20
(1:51)
25:20
(1:51)
24:39
(1:10)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
67 Avalon Akashi Redwood 23:30.5 7:35
68 Maddy Domingo Fr Marin Catholic 23:31.5 7:35 6/12 6/19 6/10 GO MCXC (SBP)
69 Jesse Eaton-luria San Rafael 23:35.1 7:36
70 Lizzi Mceligot Terra Linda 23:41.4 7:39
71 Sarah Noble Redwood 23:41.9 7:39
72 Sophie Yoakum Terra Linda 23:43.1 7:39
73 Jamie Cliff Sr Marin Catholic 23:46.8 7:40 7/12 7/19 5/10 26:31
(2:44)
26:31
(2:44)
26:31
(2:44)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
74 Charlotte Oster Branson 23:47.9 7:41
75 Maegen Dillon Branson 23:49.1 7:41
76 Hailey Weisel Branson 23:52 7:42
77 Camille Pon Branson 23:56.4 7:43
78 Ellie Gerson Redwood 24:05.4 7:46
79 Claire Sebahar Sr Marin Catholic 24:07.7 7:47 8/12 8/19 5/7 23:57 23:57 23:57
80 Emily Camp So Marin Catholic 24:11.5 7:48 9/12 9/19 5/7 25:08
(0:57)
25:08
(0:57)
24:06 GO MCXC (LY, LR)
81 Jenevieve Escabar Sir Francis Drake 24:14.6 7:49
82 Grace Olson San Marin 24:15.2 7:49
83 Marianna Sanchez San Rafael 24:24.7 7:52
84 Logan Sanderson Branson 24:25 7:53
85 Elena Puzzi San Rafael 24:25.4 7:53
86 Nye Day Branson 24:26.9 7:53
87 Kamryn Sargent San Marin 24:33.5 7:55
88 Jessica Laura Terra Linda 24:33.9 7:55
89 Gabby Doerschlag Sr Marin Catholic 24:36 7:56 10/12 11/19 5/6 25:48
(1:12)
25:48
(1:12)
25:23
(0:47)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
90 Taylor Wirth Sr Marin Catholic 24:36.5 7:56 11/12 12/19 5/6 25:01
(0:24)
25:01
(0:24)
25:01
(0:24)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
91 Tess O'brien San Marin 24:38.2 7:57
92 Ashley Hatfield Novato 24:47.9 8:00
93 Rocio Gonsalez Novato 24:53.3 8:02
94 Katie Osborn Novato 25:31.3 8:14
95 Nicole Gutierrez San Marin 25:57.2 8:22
96 Ariel Dunbar San Marin 26:18.4 8:29
97 Jenna Tooley San Marin 26:22.4 8:30
98 Julia Redman Jr Marin Catholic 26:25.9 8:32 12/12 15/19 5/6 22:14 22:14 22:14
99 Rachel Barnett Novato 26:29.4 8:33
100 Amairani Roman San Marin 26:30.4 8:33
101 Lauren Estrada San Marin 26:30.8 8:33
102 Yasmin Hernandez Terra Linda 26:31.4 8:33
103 Mariana Warcholski San Marin 26:50 8:39
104 Sadie Ural San Marin 27:20 8:49
105 Emma Tuck Terra Linda 27:26.9 8:51
106 Jane Williams San Marin 27:59.4 9:02
107 Elisa Correa Terra Linda 28:25.9 9:10
108 Sofia Dillingham Branson 28:50.2 9:18
109 Sammy Yazdi Branson 30:01.1 9:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redwood
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:44
97:12
19:26
6:16
22 Glennis Murphy
-
18:35
6:00
1
Gillian Wagner
-
19:15
6:13
3
Rachel Bordes
-
19:18
6:14
4
Lucie Semone
-
19:45
6:22
5
Alexa Mckellip
-
20:19
6:33
9
Annie Fogarty
-
20:21
6:34
10
Maddy Peng
-
21:08
6:49
18
2 Tamalpais
3-4-3-3-2
Gap: 1:12
103:57
20:47
6:42
77 Lizzy Labeeuw-
-
20:07
6:29
7
Olivia Phillips
-
20:44
6:41
15
Kate Miekley
-
20:45
6:42
16
Annika Levaggi
-
21:03
6:47
17
Alexa Barth
-
21:19
6:52
22
Lauren Tanel
-
21:28
6:56
25
Katie Mcghie
-
21:46
7:01
33
3 Branson
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 3:11
103:34
20:43
6:41
95 Grace Dailey
-
19:06
6:10
2
Callie Jones
-
19:49
6:23
6
Lizzie Reeves
-
20:42
6:40
14
Campbell Day
-
21:42
7:00
30
Anna Weisel
-
22:17
7:11
43
Zoe Herberma
-
22:29
7:15
45
Charlott Oster
-
23:48
7:41
57
4 Justin Siena
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:04
106:15
21:15
6:51
122 Hannah Chau
-
20:16
6:32
8
Donna Roscoe
-
20:28
6:36
12
Melissa Corona
-
21:20
6:53
23
Ryann England
-
21:51
7:03
35
Mia Vlaming
-
22:21
7:12
44
Ariel Kivela
-
23:20
7:31
49
Emily Breneise
-
23:23
7:32
50
5 Sir Francis Drake
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:28
107:30
21:30
6:56
129 Amy Kohlbren
-
21:14
6:51
20
Zoe Miller
-
21:15
6:51
21
Finleigh Levinson
-
21:38
6:59
28
Shannon Mckellop
-
21:41
7:00
29
Anais Nagle
-
21:42
7:00
31
Katy Waring
-
21:45
7:01
32
Olivia Palmer
-
21:51
7:03
36
6 Marin Catholic
5-5-4-5-6
Gap: 3:03
107:58
21:36
6:58
136 Caroline Brockman
Jr
20:27
6:36
11
Sara Kennedy
Fr
20:37
6:39
13
Alex Goldstei
So
21:11
6:50
19
Veronica Boyce
So
22:15
7:11
42
Haley Skinner
Jr
23:30
7:35
51
Maddy Domingo
Fr
23:32
7:35
52
Jamie Cliff
Sr
23:47
7:40
56
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
7 Novato
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:12
110:27
22:05
7:08
195 Emily Mendoza
-
21:29
6:56
26
Victoria Buckley
-
21:52
7:03
37
Grace Ducker
-
21:56
7:05
38
Emely Lemus
-
22:29
7:15
46
Emily Hamilton
-
22:41
7:19
48
Ashley Hatfield
-
24:48
8:00
64
Rocio Gonsalez
-
24:53
8:02
65
8 San Rafael
9-7-7-7-8
Gap: 2:02
111:29
22:18
7:12
200 Lara Herberma
-
21:33
6:57
27
Carissa Lee
-
21:48
7:02
34
Elizabet O'reilly
-
22:02
7:06
39
Makenna Schwinn
-
22:30
7:16
47
Jesse Eaton-lu
-
23:35
7:36
53
Marianna Sanchez
-
24:25
7:52
59
Elena Puzzi
-
24:25
7:53
60
9 San Marin
7-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:16
116:52
23:22
7:32
246 Brittany Panela
-
21:22
6:54
24
Natalie Metzger
-
22:03
7:07
40
Grace Olson
-
24:15
7:49
58
Kamryn Sargent
-
24:34
7:55
61
Tess O'brien
-
24:38
7:57
63
Nicole Gutierre
-
25:57
8:22
66
Ariel Dunbar
-
26:18
8:29
67
10 Terra Linda
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:24
120:38
24:08
7:47
280 Amanda Evans
-
22:08
7:08
41
Lizzi Mceligot
-
23:41
7:39
54
Sophie Yoakum
-
23:43
7:39
55
Jessica Laura
-
24:34
7:55
62
Yasmin Hernande
-
26:31
8:33
68
Emma Tuck
-
27:27
8:51
69
Elisa Correa
-
28:26
9:10
70
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tamalpais
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
109:39
21:56
7:04
32 Lauren Tanel
-
21:28
6:56
3
Katie Mcghie
-
21:46
7:01
5
Maggie Barbour
-
22:01
7:06
7
Kate Peterson
-
22:10
7:09
8
Kyra Carney
-
22:14
7:10
9
Colette Bartscha
-
22:16
7:11
10
Clogagh Mellett
-
22:29
7:15
15
2 Redwood
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:21
109:08
21:50
7:02
48 Annie Fogarty
-
20:21
6:34
1
Maddy Peng
-
21:08
6:49
2
Lucie James
-
22:19
7:12
12
Sophia Mcwhorte
-
22:37
7:18
16
Neva Legallet
-
22:42
7:19
17
Bella Mcwhorte
-
22:50
7:22
18
Carly Desin
-
22:53
7:23
20
3 Sir Francis Drake
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:06
111:11
22:14
7:10
53 Katy Waring
-
21:45
7:01
4
Olivia Palmer
-
21:51
7:03
6
Grace Glass
-
22:19
7:12
11
Sage Mace
-
22:25
7:14
13
Leila Siegel-z
-
22:51
7:22
19
Aislinn Miller
-
23:02
7:26
21
Jeneviev Escabar
-
24:15
7:49
30
4 Branson
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:28
117:54
23:35
7:36
116 Zoe Herberma
-
22:29
7:15
14
Charlott Oster
-
23:48
7:41
24
Maegen Dillon
-
23:49
7:41
25
Hailey Weisel
-
23:52
7:42
26
Camille Pon
-
23:56
7:43
27
Logan Sanderso
-
24:25
7:53
31
Nye Day
-
24:27
7:53
32
5 Marin Catholic
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:05
120:14
24:03
7:45
135 Maddy Domingo
Fr
23:32
7:35
22
Jamie Cliff
Sr
23:47
7:40
23
Claire Sebahar
Sr
24:08
7:47
28
Emily Camp
So
24:12
7:48
29
Gabby Doerschl
Sr
24:36
7:56
33
Taylor Wirth
Sr
24:37
7:56
34
Julia Redman
Jr
26:26
8:32
38
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
6 San Marin
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:34
131:39
26:20
8:30
187 Nicole Gutierre
-
25:57
8:22
35
Ariel Dunbar
-
26:18
8:29
36
Jenna Tooley
-
26:22
8:30
37
Amairani Roman
-
26:30
8:33
39
Lauren Estrada
-
26:31
8:33
40
Mariana Warchols
-
26:50
8:39
41
Sadie Ural
-
27:20
8:49
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gabriella Mancini Novato 22:33.5 7:17
2 Devin Miller Sir Francis Drake 22:55.6 7:24
3 Ines Schwartz Redwood 23:03.1 7:26
4 Mia Lawrence Novato 23:34.1 7:36
5 Charlotte Johnson Tamalpais 24:07.2 7:47
6 Maya Virshup Novato 24:19.1 7:51
7 Kaylie Keim Fr Marin Catholic 24:25.4 7:53 1/7 10/19 5/8 GO MCXC (SBP)
8 Caterina Cecchin Sir Francis Drake 24:34.7 7:56
9 Bella Zahra Novato 24:36.1 7:56
10 Kate Larson Sir Francis Drake 24:50.6 8:01
11 Callie Monroe-watts Redwood 24:54.6 8:02
12 Alainna Arrington San Rafael 25:04.7 8:05
13 Olivia Kallmeyer Redwood 25:06.4 8:06
14 Sierra Zane Tamalpais 25:08.8 8:07
15 Francesca Robello Sr Marin Catholic 25:16.9 8:09 2/7 13/19 5/8 25:04 25:04
16 Sabina Bacino Redwood 25:18 8:10
17 Katie Baker Redwood 25:18.3 8:10
18 Nikola Weisman Tamalpais 25:18.4 8:10
19 Sachi Nahas Redwood 25:20.8 8:11
20 Makayla Lee Redwood 25:21.9 8:11
21 Lucy Robbins Redwood 25:24.3 8:12
22 Carmen Monroe-watts Redwood 25:25.2 8:12
23 Kayla Deluze Justin Siena 25:26.9 8:13
24 Megan Hermann Redwood 25:27.7 8:13
25 Sofia Reiss Sir Francis Drake 25:32.3 8:14
26 Isabel Masariegos San Rafael 25:40.6 8:17
27 Julia Nicholson Novato 25:43 8:18
28 Shannon Farney Jr Marin Catholic 25:45.7 8:19 3/7 14/19 5/8
29 Maddie Hake Redwood 26:00.2 8:23
30 Carol Moser Justin Siena 26:01.1 8:24
31 Gerson Ellie Redwood 26:10.3 8:27
32 Hannah Blazei Redwood 26:12 8:27
33 Kaylin Boyle Jr Marin Catholic 26:26.9 8:32 4/7 16/19 4/8 28:54
(2:27)
28:54
(2:27)
28:30
(2:03)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
34 Isabella Holmes So Marin Catholic 26:28.2 8:32 5/7 17/19 3/8 25:59 25:59 25:59 GO MCXC (SBP)
35 Anna Marrinson San Rafael 26:29.2 8:33
36 Sophia Chiang Tamalpais 26:38.3 8:36
37 Belen Buckley So Marin Catholic 26:52.7 8:40 6/7 18/19 2/7 27:42
(0:50)
27:42
(0:50)
26:52 GO MCXC (LY, LR)
38 Toni Collins Justin Siena 26:54.3 8:41
39 Maggie O'dell San Rafael 27:00.2 8:43
40 Emily Ramos Sir Francis Drake 27:03.5 8:44
41 Michelle Lewis Redwood 27:13.7 8:47
42 Erica Nunez Redwood 27:15.9 8:48
43 Quincy Sileo Sir Francis Drake 27:16.1 8:48
44 Rocsana Deleon San Rafael 27:30.4 8:52
45 Sarah Taft Tamalpais 27:45.3 8:57
46 Avery Flieder Novato 27:45.7 8:57
47 Caroline Chatagnier Justin Siena 28:09.2 9:05
48 Emily Mcswain Redwood 28:13.8 9:06
49 Kati Zacarias San Rafael 28:20.1 9:08
50 Ryan O'Neil Jr Marin Catholic 28:28.3 9:11 7/7 19/19 2/4 30:40
(2:12)
30:40
(2:12)
30:11
(1:43)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
51 Cate Guempel San Marin 28:31.6 9:12
52 Olivia Martin Tamalpais 28:36.4 9:14
53 Juliana Kunst Justin Siena 28:56 9:20
54 Sophia Galleguillos San Marin 29:19.8 9:28
55 Elizabeth Lowengart Sir Francis Drake 29:21.2 9:28
56 Ester Mancini Sir Francis Drake 29:21.6 9:28
57 Sarah Helmueller San Marin 29:30.7 9:31
58 Shawna Ewry Redwood 29:40.2 9:34
59 Victoria Malatesta San Marin 29:46.3 9:36
60 Rachel Carey Justin Siena 30:04.6 9:42
61 Ruby Rawlings Redwood 30:17.5 9:46
62 Aviva Schiff Redwood 30:23.8 9:48
63 Susana Phillips Tamalpais 30:55.9 9:59
64 Timila Clark-shrestha Redwood 31:07.4 10:02
65 Diana Sunderland Redwood 31:09.6 10:03
66 Alex Li Katz-polowitz Sir Francis Drake 34:49.5 11:14
67 Alison Purvis San Marin 37:16.8 12:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Novato
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:10
120:46
24:09
7:47
44 Gabriell Mancini
-
22:34
7:17
1
Mia Lawrence
-
23:34
7:36
4
Maya Virshup
-
24:19
7:51
6
Bella Zahra
-
24:36
7:56
9
Julia Nicholso
-
25:43
8:18
24
Avery Flieder
-
27:46
8:57
38




2 Redwood
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 2:15
123:40
24:44
7:59
60 Ines Schwartz
-
23:03
7:26
3
Callie Monroe-w
-
24:55
8:02
11
Olivia Kallmeye
-
25:06
8:06
13
Sabina Bacino
-
25:18
8:10
16
Katie Baker
-
25:18
8:10
17
Sachi Nahas
-
25:21
8:11
19
Makayla Lee
-
25:22
8:11
20
3 Sir Francis Drake
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 4:08
124:57
24:59
8:04
76 Devin Miller
-
22:56
7:24
2
Caterina Cecchin
-
24:35
7:56
8
Kate Larson
-
24:51
8:01
10
Sofia Reiss
-
25:32
8:14
22
Emily Ramos
-
27:04
8:44
34
Quincy Sileo
-
27:16
8:48
35
Elizabet Lowengar
-
29:21
9:28
46
4 Marin Catholic
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 2:03
128:23
25:41
8:17
102 Kaylie Keim
Fr
24:25
7:53
7
Francesc Robello
Sr
25:17
8:09
15
Shannon Farney
Jr
25:46
8:19
25
Kaylin Boyle
Jr
26:27
8:32
27
Isabella Holmes
So
26:28
8:32
28
Belen Buckley
So
26:53
8:40
31
Ryan O'Neil
Jr
28:28
9:11
41
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
5 Tamalpais
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 3:38
128:58
25:48
8:19
104 Charlott Johnson
-
24:07
7:47
5
Sierra Zane
-
25:09
8:07
14
Nikola Weisman
-
25:18
8:10
18
Sophia Chiang
-
26:38
8:36
30
Sarah Taft
-
27:45
8:57
37
Olivia Martin
-
28:36
9:14
43
Susana Phillips
-
30:56
9:59
50
6 San Rafael
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:26
131:45
26:21
8:30
133 Alainna Arringto
-
25:05
8:05
12
Isabel Masarieg
-
25:41
8:17
23
Anna Marrinso
-
26:29
8:33
29
Maggie O'dell
-
27:00
8:43
33
Rocsana Deleon
-
27:30
8:52
36
Kati Zacarias
-
28:20
9:08
40




7 Justin Siena
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:29
135:28
27:06
8:44
162 Kayla Deluze
-
25:27
8:13
21
Carol Moser
-
26:01
8:24
26
Toni Collins
-
26:54
8:41
32
Caroline Chatagni
-
28:09
9:05
39
Juliana Kunst
-
28:56
9:20
44
Rachel Carey
-
30:05
9:42
49




8 San Marin
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 8:45
154:25
30:53
9:58
233 Cate Guempel
-
28:32
9:12
42
Sophia Gallegui
-
29:20
9:28
45
Sarah Helmuell
-
29:31
9:31
47
Victoria Malatest
-
29:46
9:36
48
Alison Purvis
-
37:17
12:02
51








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.