Marin Catholic Results from the MC v Terra Linda Dual at China Camp State Park on 10/9/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrues, Michaela Jr V 33:35 10:50 3.1 57/60 22/25 22/25 1/1
Boyle, Kaylin So V 29:00 9:21 3.1 48/60 16/25 16/25 1/1
Brockman, Caroline So V 22:13 7:10 3.1 8/60 2/25 2/25 3/4 21:04
Buckley, Belen Fr V 29:03 9:22 3.1 49/60 17/25 17/25 1/1
Byrne, Kiernan So V 25:43 8:18 3.1 30/60 11/25 11/25 1/2
Camp, Emily Fr V 25:17 8:09 3.1 26/60 8/25 8/25 2/4
Campbell, Tessa Jr V 35:42 11:31 3.1 59/60 24/25 24/25 1/1 30:41
Collins, Catherine Jr V 29:28 9:30 3.1 51/60 18/25 18/25 1/1 27:18
Cooney, Jackie Sr V 25:53 8:21 3.1 31/60 12/25 12/25 1/2 22:12
Doerschlag, Gabby Jr V 26:46 8:38 3.1 38/60 14/25 14/25 1/2 25:25
Garcia, Caroline Sr V 26:06 8:25 3.1 33/60 13/25 13/25 1/2 24:25
Garcia, Jenna Sr V 25:29 8:13 3.1 28/60 9/25 9/25 2/4 24:14
Goldstein, Alex Fr V 22:11 7:09 3.1 7/60 1/25 1/25 4/5 20:47
Karcher, Carmela Sr V 29:34 9:32 3.1 53/60 20/25 20/25 1/1 26:05
Miller, Lauren Sr V 29:31 9:31 3.1 52/60 19/25 19/25 1/1 30:22
(0:51,2.8)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Miramontes, Janet Sr V 33:36 10:50 3.1 58/60 23/25 23/25 1/1 27:45
O'Neil, Ryan So V 33:17 10:44 3.1 56/60 21/25 21/25 1/1
Paulenich, Alex Jr V 23:57 7:44 3.1 16/60 5/25 5/25 2/4 GO MCXC (SBP)
Redman, Julia So V 22:54 7:23 3.1 14/60 4/25 4/25 2/4 21:47
Sebahar, Claire Jr V 24:51 8:01 3.1 22/60 7/25 7/25 2/4 25:38
(0:47,3.0)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Shaw, Elaine So V 22:30 7:15 3.1 12/60 3/25 3/25 2/4 GO MCXC (SBP)
Wight, Addie Sr V 24:02 7:45 3.1 17/60 6/25 6/25 1/4 22:22
Wirth, Taylor Jr V 25:41 8:17 3.1 29/60 10/25 10/25 2/4
Yampolsky, Alex So V 35:44 11:32 3.1 60/60 25/25 25/25 1/1
Ziari, Sheela Sr V 28:23 9:09 3.1 47/60 15/25 15/25 1/1 25:36
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/4 113:45
1:46
3.1 7:20 7:09 7:44 57 7:00 Alex Goldstein (7), Caroline Brockman (8), Elaine Shaw (12), Julia Redman (14), Alex Paulenich (16)
V 2nd 5 2/4 125:20
1:39
3.1 8:05 7:45 8:17 34 8:02 Addie Wight (1), Claire Sebahar (4), Emily Camp (8), Jenna Garcia (10), Taylor Wirth (11)
V 3rd 5 1/1 132:51
2:40
3.1 8:34 8:18 9:09 15 8:34 Kiernan Byrne (1), Jackie Cooney (2), Caroline Garcia (3), Gabby Doerschlag (4), Sheela Ziari (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 146:36
0:34
3.1 9:27 9:21 9:32 15 9:27 Kaylin Boyle (1), Belen Buckley (2), Catherine Collins (3), Lauren Miller (4), Carmela Karcher (5)
V 5th 5 1/1 171:54
2:27
3.1 11:05 10:44 11:32 15 11:05 Ryan O'Neil (1), Michaela Andrues (2), Janet Miramontes (3), Tessa Campbell (4), Alex Yampolsky (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maegen Dillon Branson 21:16 6:52
2 Lizzie Reeves Branson 21:16 6:52
3 Grace Dailey Branson 21:16 6:52
4 Jessica Silveira Terra Linda 21:50 7:03
5 Sami Koss Terra Linda 21:55 7:04
6 Juliet Nast Justin Siena 22:07 7:08
7 Alex Goldstein Fr Marin Catholic 22:11 7:09 1/25 1/25 4/5
8 Caroline Brockman So Marin Catholic 22:13 7:10 2/25 2/25 3/4
9 Campbell Day Branson 22:16 7:11
10 Zoe Herbermann Branson 22:27 7:15
11 Hanna Chau Justin Siena 22:28 7:15
12 Elaine Shaw So Marin Catholic 22:30 7:15 3/25 3/25 2/4 GO MCXC (SBP)
13 Melissa Corona Justin Siena 22:34 7:17
14 Julia Redman So Marin Catholic 22:54 7:23 4/25 4/25 2/4
15 Joanmarie Swanson Terra Linda 23:30 7:35
16 Alex Paulenich Jr Marin Catholic 23:57 7:44 5/25 5/25 2/4 GO MCXC (SBP)
17 Addie Wight Sr Marin Catholic 24:02 7:45 6/25 6/25 1/4
18 Nye Day Branson 24:27 7:53
19 Charlotte Oster Branson 24:32 7:55
20 Sara Evans Terra Linda 24:33 7:55
21 Taylor Boyle Terra Linda 24:50 8:01
22 Claire Sebahar Jr Marin Catholic 24:51 8:01 7/25 7/25 2/4
23 Camille Pon Branson 24:59 8:04
24 Logan Sanderson Branson 25:14 8:08
25 Emma Tuck Terra Linda 25:15 8:09
26 Emily Camp Fr Marin Catholic 25:17 8:09 8/25 8/25 2/4
27 Lana Marks Branson 25:19 8:10
28 Jenna Garcia Sr Marin Catholic 25:29 8:13 9/25 9/25 2/4
29 Taylor Wirth Jr Marin Catholic 25:41 8:17 10/25 10/25 2/4
30 Kiernan Byrne So Marin Catholic 25:43 8:18 11/25 11/25 1/2
31 Jackie Cooney Sr Marin Catholic 25:53 8:21 12/25 12/25 1/2
32 Grace Cooke Justin Siena 26:00 8:23
33 Caroline Garcia Sr Marin Catholic 26:06 8:25 13/25 13/25 1/2
34 Catherine Erickson Terra Linda 26:11 8:27
35 Ariel Kivela Justin Siena 26:24 8:31
36 Carolina Villasenor Justin Siena 26:26 8:32
37 Maeve Peace Justin Siena 26:29 8:33
38 Gabby Doerschlag Jr Marin Catholic 26:46 8:38 14/25 14/25 1/2
39 Abigail Castrucci Justin Siena 27:00 8:43
40 Nina Muller Terra Linda 27:16 8:48
41 Vittoria Battegazzore Justin Siena 27:23 8:50
42 Lizzi Mceligot Terra Linda 27:29 8:52
43 Unknown Unknown Unknown 27:34 8:54
44 Corinne Bernhard Branson 27:37 8:55
45 Isabelle Khoo-miller Branson 27:44 8:57
46 Summer Atwood Justin Siena 27:45 8:57
47 Sheela Ziari Sr Marin Catholic 28:23 9:09 15/25 15/25 1/1
48 Kaylin Boyle So Marin Catholic 29:00 9:21 16/25 16/25 1/1
49 Belen Buckley Fr Marin Catholic 29:03 9:22 17/25 17/25 1/1
50 Chantal Wang Branson 29:08 9:24
51 Catherine Collins Jr Marin Catholic 29:28 9:30 18/25 18/25 1/1
52 Lauren Miller Sr Marin Catholic 29:31 9:31 19/25 19/25 1/1
53 Carmela Karcher Sr Marin Catholic 29:34 9:32 20/25 20/25 1/1
54 Samantha Robinson Terra Linda 30:58 9:59
55 Samin Yazdi Branson 31:06 10:02
56 Ryan O'Neil So Marin Catholic 33:17 10:44 21/25 21/25 1/1
57 Michaela Andrues Jr Marin Catholic 33:35 10:50 22/25 22/25 1/1
58 Janet Miramontes Sr Marin Catholic 33:36 10:50 23/25 23/25 1/1
59 Tessa Campbell Jr Marin Catholic 35:42 11:31 24/25 24/25 1/1
60 Alex Yampolsky So Marin Catholic 35:44 11:32 25/25 25/25 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Branson
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
108:31
21:42
7:00
25 Maegen Dillon
-
21:16
6:52
1
Lizzie Reeves
-
21:16
6:52
2
Grace Dailey
-
21:16
6:52
3
Campbell Day
-
22:16
7:11
9
Zoe Herbermann
-
22:27
7:15
10
Nye Day
-
24:27
7:53
18
Charlotte Oster
-
24:32
7:55
19
2 Marin Catholic
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:46
113:45
22:45
7:20
57 Alex Goldstein
Fr
22:11
7:09
7
Caroline Brockman
So
22:13
7:10
8
Elaine Shaw
So
22:30
7:15
12
Julia Redman
So
22:54
7:23
14
Alex Paulenich
Jr
23:57
7:44
16
Addie Wight
Sr
24:02
7:45
17
Claire Sebahar
Jr
24:51
8:01
22
3 Terra Linda
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 3:00
116:38
23:20
7:31
65 Jessica Silveira
-
21:50
7:03
4
Sami Koss
-
21:55
7:04
5
Joanmarie Swanson
-
23:30
7:35
15
Sara Evans
-
24:33
7:55
20
Taylor Boyle
-
24:50
8:01
21
Emma Tuck
-
25:15
8:09
23
Catherine Erickson
-
26:11
8:27
25
4 Justin Siena
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:17
119:33
23:55
7:43
80 Juliet Nast
-
22:07
7:08
6
Hanna Chau
-
22:28
7:15
11
Melissa Corona
-
22:34
7:17
13
Grace Cooke
-
26:00
8:23
24
Ariel Kivela
-
26:24
8:31
26
Carolina Villasenor
-
26:26
8:32
27
Maeve Peace
-
26:29
8:33
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Branson
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
124:31
24:54
8:02
25 Nye Day
-
24:27
7:53
2
Charlotte Oster
-
24:32
7:55
3
Camille Pon
-
24:59
8:04
5
Logan Sanderson
-
25:14
8:08
6
Lana Marks
-
25:19
8:10
9
Corinne Bernhard
-
27:37
8:55
21
Isabelle Khoo-miller
-
27:44
8:57
22
2 Marin Catholic
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:39
125:20
25:04
8:05
34 Addie Wight
Sr
24:02
7:45
1
Claire Sebahar
Jr
24:51
8:01
4
Emily Camp
Fr
25:17
8:09
8
Jenna Garcia
Sr
25:29
8:13
10
Taylor Wirth
Jr
25:41
8:17
11
Kiernan Byrne
So
25:43
8:18
12
Jackie Cooney
Sr
25:53
8:21
13
3 Terra Linda
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:43
137:09
27:26
8:51
83 Emma Tuck
-
25:15
8:09
7
Catherine Erickson
-
26:11
8:27
14
Nina Muller
-
27:16
8:48
18
Lizzi Mceligot
-
27:29
8:52
20
Samantha Robinson
-
30:58
9:59
24








4 Justin Siena
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:19
135:03
27:01
8:43
90 Carolina Villasenor
-
26:26
8:32
15
Maeve Peace
-
26:29
8:33
16
Abigail Castrucci
-
27:00
8:43
17
Vittoria Battegazzore
-
27:23
8:50
19
Summer Atwood
-
27:45
8:57
23








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:40
132:51
26:34
8:34
15 Kiernan Byrne
So
25:43
8:18
1
Jackie Cooney
Sr
25:53
8:21
2
Caroline Garcia
Sr
26:06
8:25
3
Gabby Doerschlag
Jr
26:46
8:38
4
Sheela Ziari
Sr
28:23
9:09
5
Kaylin Boyle
So
29:00
9:21
6
Belen Buckley
Fr
29:03
9:22
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
146:36
29:19
9:27
15 Kaylin Boyle
So
29:00
9:21
1
Belen Buckley
Fr
29:03
9:22
2
Catherine Collins
Jr
29:28
9:30
3
Lauren Miller
Sr
29:31
9:31
4
Carmela Karcher
Sr
29:34
9:32
5
Ryan O'Neil
So
33:17
10:44
6
Michaela Andrues
Jr
33:35
10:50
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:27
171:54
34:23
11:05
15 Ryan O'Neil
So
33:17
10:44
1
Michaela Andrues
Jr
33:35
10:50
2
Janet Miramontes
Sr
33:36
10:50
3
Tessa Campbell
Jr
35:42
11:31
4
Alex Yampolsky
So
35:44
11:32
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.