Marin Catholic Results from the MC v MA Scrimmage at Hamilton Fields Sport Prk on 8/30/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Converse, Ian Jr V 10:57 5:29 2 1/48 1/18 1/18 1/3 11:56
(0:59,8.2)
11:56
(0:59,8.2)
11:56
(0:59,8.2)
11:10
(0:13,1.9)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Daugbjerg, Matt Jr V 13:35 6:48 2 27/48 12/18 12/18 1/2 14:44
(1:09,7.8)
14:44
(1:09,7.8)
14:44
(1:09,7.8)
GO MCXC (LR, PR, DPR)
Diener, Jack So V 11:48 5:54 2 15/48 7/18 7/18 2/2 14:34
(2:46,19.0)
14:34
(2:46,19.0)
14:34
(2:46,19.0)
14:34
(2:46,19.0)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hall, Cedric Fr V 16:24 8:12 2 46/48 18/18 18/18 2/2
Hoffman, Niko Fr V 12:31 6:16 2 17/48 9/18 9/18 1/2
Kassil, Alex Sr V 14:07 7:04 2 32/48 14/18 14/18 2/2
Martin, Vincent Jr V 11:39 5:50 2 12/48 6/18 6/18 2/3
Meirana, Kevin Fr V 14:53 7:27 2 35/48 16/18 16/18 1/2
Millhorn, Nick Fr V 11:17 5:39 2 7/48 5/18 5/18 1/3
Miramontes, Ricky So V 12:58 6:29 2 21/48 10/18 10/18 1/2 15:32
(2:34,16.5)
15:32
(2:34,16.5)
15:32
(2:34,16.5)
15:32
(2:34,16.5)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Petty, Duke Fr V 13:40 6:50 2 29/48 13/18 13/18 1/2
Royo, Paris Fr V 14:41 7:21 2 34/48 15/18 15/18 2/2
Rumon, Lyle Fr V 10:59 5:30 2 2/48 2/18 2/18 1/3
Simard, Alex Jr V 15:50 7:55 2 42/48 17/18 17/18 2/2
Smith, Patrick Sr V 12:20 6:10 2 16/48 8/18 8/18 2/2 12:49
(0:29,3.7)
12:49
(0:29,3.7)
12:49
(0:29,3.7)
11:55 GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
Thomas, Blake Jr V 11:10 5:35 2 5/48 4/18 4/18 1/3 12:36
(1:26,11.3)
12:36
(1:26,11.3)
12:36
(1:26,11.3)
11:58
(0:48,6.6)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Thompson, Andrew So V 11:01 5:31 2 3/48 3/18 3/18 1/3 12:36
(1:35,12.6)
12:36
(1:35,12.6)
12:36
(1:35,12.6)
12:36
(1:35,12.6)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Valinoti, Max Jr V 13:14 6:37 2 24/48 11/18 11/18 2/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 55:24
0:20
2 5:32 5:29 5:39 18 5:32 61:38
(6:14,10.1)
61:38
(6:14,10.1)
61:38
(6:14,10.1%)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR) Ian Converse (1), Lyle Rumon (2), Andrew Thompson (3), Blake Thomas (5), Nick Millhorn (7)
V 2nd 5 2/2 61:16
1:19
2 6:08 5:50 6:29 29 6:04 67:56
(6:40,9.8)
67:56
(6:40,9.8)
67:56
(6:40,9.8%)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR) Vincent Martin (2), Jack Diener (5), Patrick Smith (6), Niko Hoffman (7), Ricky Miramontes (9)
V 3rd 5 2/2 69:17
1:27
2 6:56 6:37 7:21 28 6:51 76:57
(7:40,10.0)
76:57
(7:40,10.0)
76:57
(7:40,10.0%)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR) Max Valinoti (2), Matt Daugbjerg (3), Duke Petty (5), Alex Kassil (8), Paris Royo (10)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ian Converse Jr Marin Catholic 10:57 5:29 1/18 1/18 1/3 11:56
(0:59)
11:56
(0:59)
11:56
(0:59)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
2 Lyle Rumon Fr Marin Catholic 10:59 5:30 2/18 2/18 1/3
3 Andrew Thompson So Marin Catholic 11:01 5:31 3/18 3/18 1/3 12:36
(1:35)
12:36
(1:35)
12:36
(1:35)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
4 Adian Sweeney Marin Academy 11:08 5:34
5 Blake Thomas Jr Marin Catholic 11:10 5:35 4/18 4/18 1/3 12:36
(1:26)
12:36
(1:26)
12:36
(1:26)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
6 Zev Buffett Marin Academy 11:10.5 5:35
7 Nick Millhorn Fr Marin Catholic 11:17 5:39 5/18 5/18 1/3
8 Jame Fleming Marin Academy 11:17.5 5:39
9 Jordy Fe-platt Marin Academy 11:18 5:39
10 Rob Hudson Marin Academy 11:18 5:39
11 Justin Decker Marin Academy 11:26 5:43
12 Vincent Martin Jr Marin Catholic 11:39 5:50 6/18 6/18 2/3
13 Jonathan Levitan Marin Academy 11:43 5:52
14 Davis Crowe Marin Academy 11:46 5:53
15 Jack Diener So Marin Catholic 11:48 5:54 7/18 7/18 2/2 14:34
(2:46)
14:34
(2:46)
14:34
(2:46)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
16 Patrick Smith Sr Marin Catholic 12:20 6:10 8/18 8/18 2/2 12:49
(0:29)
12:49
(0:29)
12:49
(0:29)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
17 Niko Hoffman Fr Marin Catholic 12:31 6:16 9/18 9/18 1/2
18 Owen Cherry Marin Academy 12:41 6:21
19 Tom Kunze San Domenico 12:47 6:24
20 Josh Rowe San Domenico 12:57 6:29
21 Ricky Miramontes So Marin Catholic 12:58 6:29 10/18 10/18 1/2 15:32
(2:34)
15:32
(2:34)
15:32
(2:34)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
22 Dan Jackovics Marin Academy 12:59 6:30
23 Ben Ganter Marin Academy 13:12 6:36
24 Max Valinoti Jr Marin Catholic 13:14 6:37 11/18 11/18 2/2
25 David Wang San Domenico 13:20 6:40
26 Currian Thompson San Domenico 13:24 6:42
27 Matt Daugbjerg Jr Marin Catholic 13:35 6:48 12/18 12/18 1/2 14:44
(1:09)
14:44
(1:09)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
28 Jack Longley Marin Academy 13:36 6:48
29 Duke Petty Fr Marin Catholic 13:40 6:50 13/18 13/18 1/2
30 Tim Clements Marin Academy 13:47 6:54
31 Charlie Stern Marin Academy 13:48 6:54
32 Alex Kassil Sr Marin Catholic 14:07 7:04 14/18 14/18 2/2
33 Nick Saleski Marin Academy 14:11 7:06
34 Paris Royo Fr Marin Catholic 14:41 7:21 15/18 15/18 2/2
35 Kevin Meirana Fr Marin Catholic 14:53 7:27 16/18 16/18 1/2
36 Ian Larned Marin Academy 14:54 7:27
37 Jack Warner Marin Academy 14:55 7:28
38 Sean Sweeney Marin Academy 14:59 7:30
39 Sam Hopkins Marin Academy 15:00 7:30
40 Will Taylor Marin Academy 15:03 7:32
41 Tristin Rajapakse Marin Academy 15:37 7:49
42 Alex Simard Jr Marin Catholic 15:50 7:55 17/18 17/18 2/2
43 Tom Zhao San Domenico 15:51 7:56
44 Yiming Guo San Domenico 15:53 7:57
45 Bayard Walsh Marin Academy 15:53.5 7:57
46 Cedric Hall Fr Marin Catholic 16:24 8:12 18/18 18/18 2/2
47 Jackson Bailey Marin Academy 16:31 8:16
48 Sam Stomberg Marin Academy 17:12 8:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
55:24
11:05
5:32
18 Ian Converse
Jr
10:57
5:29
1
Lyle Rumon
Fr
10:59
5:30
2
Andrew Thompson
So
11:01
5:31
3
Blake Thomas
Jr
11:10
5:35
5
Nick Millhorn
Fr
11:17
5:39
7
Vincent Martin
Jr
11:39
5:50
12
Jack Diener
So
11:48
5:54
14
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
2 Marin Academy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:10
56:12
11:14
5:37
37 Adian Sweeney
-
11:08
5:34
4
Zev Buffett
-
11:11
5:35
6
Jame Fleming
-
11:18
5:39
8
Jordy Fe-platt
-
11:18
5:39
9
Rob Hudson
-
11:18
5:39
10
Justin Decker
-
11:26
5:43
11
Jonathan Levitan
-
11:43
5:52
13
3 San Domenico
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:04
68:19
13:40
6:50
85 Tom Kunze
-
12:47
6:24
15
Josh Rowe
-
12:57
6:29
16
David Wang
-
13:20
6:40
17
Currian Thompson
-
13:24
6:42
18
Tom Zhao
-
15:51
7:56
19
Yiming Guo
-
15:53
7:57
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Academy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
60:35
12:07
6:04
26 Justin Decker
-
11:26
5:43
1
Jonathan Levitan
-
11:43
5:52
3
Davis Crowe
-
11:46
5:53
4
Owen Cherry
-
12:41
6:21
8
Dan Jackovic
-
12:59
6:30
10
Ben Ganter
-
13:12
6:36
11
Jack Longley
-
13:36
6:48
14
2 Marin Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
61:16
12:15
6:08
29 Vincent Martin
Jr
11:39
5:50
2
Jack Diener
So
11:48
5:54
5
Patrick Smith
Sr
12:20
6:10
6
Niko Hoffman
Fr
12:31
6:16
7
Ricky Miramont
So
12:58
6:29
9
Max Valinoti
Jr
13:14
6:37
12
Matt Daugbjer
Jr
13:35
6:48
13
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Academy
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:59
68:34
13:43
6:51
27 Ben Ganter
-
13:12
6:36
1
Jack Longley
-
13:36
6:48
4
Tim Clements
-
13:47
6:54
6
Charlie Stern
-
13:48
6:54
7
Nick Saleski
-
14:11
7:06
9
Ian Larned
-
14:54
7:27
12
Jack Warner
-
14:55
7:28
13
2 Marin Catholic
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:27
69:17
13:51
6:56
28 Max Valinoti
Jr
13:14
6:37
2
Matt Daugbjer
Jr
13:35
6:48
3
Duke Petty
Fr
13:40
6:50
5
Alex Kassil
Sr
14:07
7:04
8
Paris Royo
Fr
14:41
7:21
10
Kevin Meirana
Fr
14:53
7:27
11
Alex Simard
Jr
15:50
7:55
14
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.