Marin Catholic Results from the MC v Redwood v Tam at Tennessee Valley on 9/20/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bernholz, Eleanor So V 24:00.1 8:32 2.81 47/71 15/28 15/28 2/3
Clifford, Gigi So V 19:52.2 7:04 2.81 9/71 3/28 3/28 3/3
Coan, Lillian Jr V 21:40.4 7:43 2.81 21/71 6/28 6/28 3/3
Collins, Charlotte Fr V 22:06.9 7:52 2.81 26/71 11/28 11/28 1/3
Conroy, Kayla Fr V 22:59 8:11 2.81 39/71 13/28 13/28 2/3
Doerschlag, Ava Fr V 22:05.4 7:52 2.81 25/71 10/28 10/28 1/3
Doerschlag, Sophia Sr V 25:06.1 8:56 2.81 57/71 19/28 19/28 2/2
Dowd, Maddie Jr V 21:20.1 7:36 2.81 17/71 5/28 5/28 3/3
Figone, Laura So V 23:30.6 8:22 2.81 45/71 14/28 14/28 2/3
Gonzalez, Emily Fr V 26:28.3 9:25 2.81 61/71 21/28 21/28 2/2 GO MCXC (SBP)
Graves, Ava Fr V 28:45.1 10:14 2.81 69/71 27/28 27/28 2/2 GO MCXC (SBP)
Griffin, Rosie So V 21:40.9 7:43 2.81 22/71 7/28 7/28 3/3
Kennedy, Sara Sr V 19:17.9 6:52 2.81 5/71 2/28 2/28 2/3
Kessler, Maddie Jr V 28:21 10:05 2.81 66/71 24/28 24/28 2/2
Korich, Olivia Fr V 22:02.2 7:51 2.81 24/71 9/28 9/28 1/3
Masturzo, Lily Jr V 22:30.8 8:01 2.81 35/71 12/28 12/28 2/3
Maushardt, Hailey Fr V 27:15.9 9:42 2.81 63/71 22/28 22/28 2/2
Maushardt, Julia Jr V 28:41.9 10:13 2.81 68/71 26/28 26/28 2/2
Minty, Maizy So V 24:03.7 8:34 2.81 48/71 16/28 16/28 2/2
Muise, Eva So V 24:34 8:45 2.81 54/71 18/28 18/28 2/2
Muller, Abby Fr V 24:26.6 8:42 2.81 53/71 17/28 17/28 2/2
Mutscheller, Jordan Fr V 27:34 9:49 2.81 64/71 23/28 23/28 2/2
Page, Emma Sr V 21:41.3 7:43 2.81 23/71 8/28 8/28 2/3
Sobral, Sabrina Jr V 34:44 12:22 2.81 71/71 28/28 28/28 2/2
Tuthill, Charlotte Fr V 26:09.2 9:18 2.81 60/71 20/28 20/28 2/2
Wallenstrom, Samantha So V 18:07.2 6:27 2.81 1/71 1/28 1/28 1/3
Wallenstrom, Turner So V 20:17.7 7:13 2.81 12/71 4/28 4/28 2/3
Waterman, Jessica Fr V 28:35.4 10:10 2.81 67/71 25/28 25/28 2/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/3 98:55
3:13
2.81 7:02 6:27 7:36 44 6:57 Samantha Wallenstrom (1), Sara Kennedy (5), Gigi Clifford (9), Turner Wallenstrom (12), Maddie Dowd (17)
V 2nd 5 2/3 109:10
0:25
2.81 7:46 7:43 7:52 40 7:39 Lillian Coan (6), Rosie Griffin (7), Emma Page (8), Olivia Korich (9), Ava Doerschlag (10)
V 3rd 5 2/3 115:07
1:53
2.81 8:12 7:52 8:32 44 8:02 Charlotte Collins (1), Lily Masturzo (5), Kayla Conroy (9), Laura Figone (14), Eleanor Bernholz (15)
V 4th 5 2/2 124:20
2:06
2.81 8:51 8:34 9:18 45 8:24 Maizy Minty (5), Abby Muller (8), Eva Muise (9), Sophia Doerschlag (11), Charlotte Tuthill (12)
V 5th 5 2/2 138:15
2:07
2.81 9:50 9:25 10:10 46 8:52 Emily Gonzalez (6), Hailey Maushardt (8), Jordan Mutscheller (9), Maddie Kessler (11), Jessica Waterman (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Samantha Wallenstrom So Marin Catholic 18:07.2 6:27 1/28 1/28 1/3
2 Helena Janku Redwood HS 18:37.9 6:38
3 Kelsey Van allen Tamalpais HS 18:40.3 6:39
4 Summer Solomon Tamalpais HS 19:10 6:49
5 Sara Kennedy Sr Marin Catholic 19:17.9 6:52 2/28 2/28 2/3
6 Neva Legallet Redwood HS 19:20.7 6:53
7 Delilah Dehan Tamalpais HS 19:43.8 7:01
8 Lauren Duncan Redwood HS 19:48.8 7:03
9 Gigi Clifford So Marin Catholic 19:52.2 7:04 3/28 3/28 3/3
10 Yasha Zink Tamalpais HS 20:00.4 7:07
11 Jessie Tempero Tamalpais HS 20:03.2 7:08
12 Turner Wallenstrom So Marin Catholic 20:17.7 7:13 4/28 4/28 2/3
13 Mikayla Lin Tamalpais HS 20:22.1 7:15
14 Lauren Steele Redwood HS 20:38 7:21
15 Leah Huizenga Redwood HS 20:50.7 7:25
16 Alana Concannon Tamalpais HS 20:56.9 7:27
17 Maddie Dowd Jr Marin Catholic 21:20.1 7:36 5/28 5/28 3/3
18 Tyler Woods Redwood HS 21:23.5 7:37
19 Arianna Ayaz Redwood HS 21:32 7:40
20 Charlie Osborn Tamalpais HS 21:33.7 7:40
21 Lillian Coan Jr Marin Catholic 21:40.4 7:43 6/28 6/28 3/3
22 Rosie Griffin So Marin Catholic 21:40.9 7:43 7/28 7/28 3/3
23 Emma Page Sr Marin Catholic 21:41.3 7:43 8/28 8/28 2/3
24 Olivia Korich Fr Marin Catholic 22:02.2 7:51 9/28 9/28 1/3
25 Ava Doerschlag Fr Marin Catholic 22:05.4 7:52 10/28 10/28 1/3
26 Charlotte Collins Fr Marin Catholic 22:06.9 7:52 11/28 11/28 1/3
27 Lucie James Redwood HS 22:08.8 7:53
28 Isabella Uhlhorn-thor Tamalpais HS 22:10 7:53
29 Ava Converse Redwood HS 22:12 7:54
30 Kayla Bennett Redwood HS 22:21.7 7:57
31 Shelby Coppeta Tamalpais HS 22:25.5 7:59
32 Lou Sherwood Tamalpais HS 22:26.5 7:59
33 Tj Hill Tamalpais HS 22:27.2 7:59
34 Maggie Griffis Tamalpais HS 22:30.6 8:01
35 Lily Masturzo Jr Marin Catholic 22:30.8 8:01 12/28 12/28 2/3
36 Sofia Mincy Redwood HS 22:34.5 8:02
37 Sofia Reis Tamalpais HS 22:39.4 8:04
38 Zoe Trainer Tamalpais HS 22:45.9 8:06
39 Kayla Conroy Fr Marin Catholic 22:59 8:11 13/28 13/28 2/3
40 Simran Kapila Redwood HS 23:09.2 8:14
41 Lydia Huizenga Redwood HS 23:11.2 8:15
42 Claire Finch Tamalpais HS 23:12.2 8:15
43 Keana Kennedy Tamalpais HS 23:22.4 8:19
44 Maeve Cain Tamalpais HS 23:30.1 8:22
45 Laura Figone So Marin Catholic 23:30.6 8:22 14/28 14/28 2/3
46 Lucy Katzman-tranah Tamalpais HS 23:45 8:27
47 Eleanor Bernholz So Marin Catholic 24:00.1 8:32 15/28 15/28 2/3
48 Maizy Minty So Marin Catholic 24:03.7 8:34 16/28 16/28 2/2
49 Sarah Taft Tamalpais HS 24:05.1 8:34
50 Mckenzie Holtzapple Tamalpais HS 24:05.9 8:35
51 Camilla Bratteberg Redwood HS 24:13.3 8:37
52 Keely Ganong Redwood HS 24:17.5 8:39
53 Abby Muller Fr Marin Catholic 24:26.6 8:42 17/28 17/28 2/2
54 Eva Muise So Marin Catholic 24:34 8:45 18/28 18/28 2/2
55 Yui Kawasaki Tamalpais HS 24:36.2 8:45
56 Carly Ramacher Tamalpais HS 25:05.9 8:56
57 Sophia Doerschlag Sr Marin Catholic 25:06.1 8:56 19/28 19/28 2/2
58 Bella Mann Tamalpais HS 25:13.8 8:59
59 Sydney Fiorentino Tamalpais HS 25:26.5 9:03
60 Charlotte Tuthill Fr Marin Catholic 26:09.2 9:18 20/28 20/28 2/2
61 Emily Gonzalez Fr Marin Catholic 26:28.3 9:25 21/28 21/28 2/2 GO MCXC (SBP)
62 Grace Manning Tamalpais HS 27:01.2 9:37
63 Hailey Maushardt Fr Marin Catholic 27:15.9 9:42 22/28 22/28 2/2
64 Jordan Mutscheller Fr Marin Catholic 27:34 9:49 23/28 23/28 2/2
65 Lily Toussaint Tamalpais HS 28:03.7 9:59
66 Maddie Kessler Jr Marin Catholic 28:21 10:05 24/28 24/28 2/2
67 Jessica Waterman Fr Marin Catholic 28:35.4 10:10 25/28 25/28 2/2
68 Julia Maushardt Jr Marin Catholic 28:41.9 10:13 26/28 26/28 2/2
69 Ava Graves Fr Marin Catholic 28:45.1 10:14 27/28 27/28 2/2 GO MCXC (SBP)
70 Alana Concannon2 Tamalpais HS 31:00.5 11:02
71 Sabrina Sobral Jr Marin Catholic 34:44 12:22 28/28 28/28 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tamalpais HS
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:23
97:38
19:32
6:57
35 Kelsey Van allen
-
18:40
6:39
3
Summer Solomon
-
19:10
6:49
4
Delilah Dehan
-
19:44
7:01
7
Yasha Zink
-
20:00
7:07
10
Jessie Tempero
-
20:03
7:08
11
Mikayla Lin
-
20:22
7:15
13
Alana Concannon
-
20:57
7:27
16
2 Marin Catholic
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:13
98:55
19:47
7:02
44 Samantha Wallenstrom
So
18:07
6:27
1
Sara Kennedy
Sr
19:18
6:52
5
Gigi Clifford
So
19:52
7:04
9
Turner Wallenstrom
So
20:18
7:13
12
Maddie Dowd
Jr
21:20
7:36
17
Lillian Coan
Jr
21:40
7:43
20
Rosie Griffin
So
21:41
7:43
21
3 Redwood HS
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:13
99:16
19:51
7:04
45 Helena Janku
-
18:38
6:38
2
Neva Legallet
-
19:21
6:53
6
Lauren Duncan
-
19:49
7:03
8
Lauren Steele
-
20:38
7:21
14
Leah Huizenga
-
20:51
7:25
15
Tyler Woods
-
21:24
7:37
18
Arianna Ayaz
-
21:32
7:40
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tamalpais HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:03
107:28
21:30
7:39
37 Mikayla Lin
-
20:22
7:15
1
Alana Concannon
-
20:57
7:27
2
Charlie Osborn
-
21:34
7:40
5
Isabella Uhlhorn-thor
-
22:10
7:53
13
Shelby Coppeta
-
22:26
7:59
16
Lou Sherwood
-
22:27
7:59
17
Tj Hill
-
22:27
7:59
18
2 Marin Catholic
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:25
109:10
21:50
7:46
40 Lillian Coan
Jr
21:40
7:43
6
Rosie Griffin
So
21:41
7:43
7
Emma Page
Sr
21:41
7:43
8
Olivia Korich
Fr
22:02
7:51
9
Ava Doerschlag
Fr
22:05
7:52
10
Charlotte Collins
Fr
22:07
7:52
11
Lily Masturzo
Jr
22:31
8:01
19
3 Redwood HS
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 0:58
109:38
21:56
7:48
48 Tyler Woods
-
21:24
7:37
3
Arianna Ayaz
-
21:32
7:40
4
Lucie James
-
22:09
7:53
12
Ava Converse
-
22:12
7:54
14
Kayla Bennett
-
22:22
7:57
15
Sofia Mincy
-
22:35
8:02
20
Simran Kapila
-
23:09
8:14
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tamalpais HS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
112:50
22:34
8:02
24 Lou Sherwood
-
22:27
7:59
2
Tj Hill
-
22:27
7:59
3
Maggie Griffis
-
22:31
8:01
4
Sofia Reis
-
22:39
8:04
7
Zoe Trainer
-
22:46
8:06
8
Claire Finch
-
23:12
8:15
12
Keana Kennedy
-
23:22
8:19
13
2 Marin Catholic
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:53
115:07
23:01
8:12
44 Charlotte Collins
Fr
22:07
7:52
1
Lily Masturzo
Jr
22:31
8:01
5
Kayla Conroy
Fr
22:59
8:11
9
Laura Figone
So
23:31
8:22
14
Eleanor Bernholz
So
24:00
8:32
15
Maizy Minty
So
24:04
8:34
16
Abby Muller
Fr
24:27
8:42
19
3 Redwood HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:43
117:26
23:29
8:21
62 Sofia Mincy
-
22:35
8:02
6
Simran Kapila
-
23:09
8:14
10
Lydia Huizenga
-
23:11
8:15
11
Camilla Bratteberg
-
24:13
8:37
17
Keely Ganong
-
24:18
8:39
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tamalpais HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
117:55
23:35
8:24
16 Claire Finch
-
23:12
8:15
1
Keana Kennedy
-
23:22
8:19
2
Maeve Cain
-
23:30
8:22
3
Lucy Katzman-tranah
-
23:45
8:27
4
Sarah Taft
-
24:05
8:34
6
Mckenzie Holtzapple
-
24:06
8:35
7
Yui Kawasaki
-
24:36
8:45
10
2 Marin Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:06
124:20
24:52
8:51
45 Maizy Minty
So
24:04
8:34
5
Abby Muller
Fr
24:27
8:42
8
Eva Muise
So
24:34
8:45
9
Sophia Doerschlag
Sr
25:06
8:56
11
Charlotte Tuthill
Fr
26:09
9:18
12
Emily Gonzalez
Fr
26:28
9:25
13
Hailey Maushardt
Fr
27:16
9:42
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tamalpais HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
124:28
24:54
8:52
15 Mckenzie Holtzapple
-
24:06
8:35
1
Yui Kawasaki
-
24:36
8:45
2
Carly Ramacher
-
25:06
8:56
3
Bella Mann
-
25:14
8:59
4
Sydney Fiorentino
-
25:27
9:03
5
Grace Manning
-
27:01
9:37
7
Lily Toussaint
-
28:04
9:59
10
2 Marin Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:07
138:15
27:39
9:50
46 Emily Gonzalez
Fr
26:28
9:25
6
Hailey Maushardt
Fr
27:16
9:42
8
Jordan Mutscheller
Fr
27:34
9:49
9
Maddie Kessler
Jr
28:21
10:05
11
Jessica Waterman
Fr
28:35
10:10
12
Julia Maushardt
Jr
28:42
10:13
13
Ava Graves
Fr
28:45
10:14
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.