Canyon Crest Results from the Avo West Cluster #2 at San Dieguito Sports Complex on 10/26/17
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Beck, Erin | Sr | V | 19:52.5 | 6:25 | 3.1 | 6/51 | 2/9 | 2/19 | 2/6 | 20:37.83 (0:45,3.7) |
20:37.83 (0:45,3.7) |
20:37.83 (0:45,3.7) |
19:34 | Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
Bernd, Claire | Sr | V | 19:52.78 | 6:25 | 3.1 | 7/51 | 3/9 | 3/19 | 2/6 | 18:57.53 | 18:57.53 | 18:57.53 | 18:48 | |
Chapkis, Corinne | Sr | V | 20:01.33 | 6:28 | 3.1 | 8/51 | 4/9 | 4/19 | 1/6 | 19:03 | ||||
Cheng, Elaine | Sr | V | 21:28.22 | 6:56 | 3.1 | 18/51 | 7/9 | 7/19 | 1/6 | 21:37.44 (0:09,0.7) |
21:37.44 (0:09,0.7) |
21:37.44 (0:09,0.7) |
20:08 | Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
Deng, Eden | Jr | V | 21:04.33 | 6:48 | 3.1 | 15/51 | 6/9 | 6/19 | 1/6 | 24:17.05 (3:13,13.2) |
24:17.05 (3:13,13.2) |
24:17.05 (3:13,13.2) |
21:10 (0:06,0.5) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Dorostkar, Carlie | So | V | 19:20.3 | 6:14 | 3.1 | 3/51 | 1/9 | 1/19 | 2/6 | 20:11.47 (0:51,4.2) |
20:11.47 (0:51,4.2) |
20:11.47 (0:51,4.2) |
18:21 | Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
Ford, Madeline | So | V | 23:12.72 | 7:29 | 3.1 | 36/51 | 9/9 | 11/19 | 1/3 | 21:38 | ||||
Hosseinian, Niki | So | JV | 25:02.22 | 8:05 | 3.1 | 18/47 | 6/10 | 15/19 | 1/5 | |||||
Ingrassia, Annabelle | So | JV | 22:17.55 | 7:11 | 3.1 | 4/47 | 2/10 | 10/19 | 2/6 | 23:09.11 (0:52,3.7) |
23:15.61 (0:58,4.2) |
23:09.11 (0:52,3.7) |
21:34 | Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
Koumjian, Hayley | So | JV | 27:20.55 | 8:49 | 3.1 | 34/47 | 8/10 | 17/19 | 2/3 | 25:13.55 | 27:30.53 (0:10,0.6) |
25:13.55 | 25:14 | Congratulations! (LR) |
Krasnow, Laura | Jr | JV | 22:12.24 | 7:10 | 3.1 | 2/47 | 1/10 | 9/19 | 2/6 | 22:02.22 | 22:57.5 (0:45,3.3) |
22:02.22 | 22:02 | Congratulations! (LR) |
Lee-Bellows, Delaney | Fr | JV | 24:16.55 | 7:50 | 3.1 | 14/47 | 5/10 | 14/19 | 1/6 | 24:19 (0:03,0.2) |
Congratulations! (DPR) | |||
Sabouri, Sarina | Jr | JV | 27:55.66 | 9:01 | 3.1 | 37/47 | 9/10 | 18/19 | 2/2 | 25:33.08 | 26:04.61 | 25:33.08 | 25:33 | |
Shao, Allison | So | JV | 23:48.8 | 7:41 | 3.1 | 9/47 | 3/10 | 12/19 | 2/6 | 24:30.75 (0:42,2.9) |
25:28.41 (1:40,6.5) |
24:30.75 (0:42,2.9) |
23:18 | Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
Smitham, Naomi | Sr | V | 20:36.4 | 6:39 | 3.1 | 13/51 | 5/9 | 5/19 | 2/6 | 19:49.44 | 19:49.44 | 19:49.44 | 19:33 | |
Sur, Mira | So | JV | 24:13.78 | 7:49 | 3.1 | 13/47 | 4/10 | 13/19 | 2/6 | 23:08.58 | 22:55.61 | 22:55.61 | 22:56 | |
Tsakiris, Zhanna | Jr | JV | 31:09.27 | 10:03 | 3.1 | 43/47 | 10/10 | 19/19 | 2/2 | |||||
Tu, Sarah | Sr | V | 22:05.5 | 7:08 | 3.1 | 26/51 | 8/9 | 8/19 | 1/3 | 23:15.25 (1:10,5.0) |
23:48.78 (1:43,7.2) |
23:15.25 (1:10,5.0) |
20:09 | Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
Vierling, Isabella | So | JV | 26:04.41 | 8:25 | 3.1 | 25/47 | 7/10 | 16/19 | 2/5 | 31:58 (5:54,18.4) |
Congratulations! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/6 | 99:43 1:16 |
3.1 | 6:26 | 6:14 | 6:39 | 37 | 6:20 | 96:39 | 96:39 | 96:39 | 95:05 95:24 |
Carlie Dorostkar (3), Erin Beck (6), Claire Bernd (7), Corinne Chapkis (8), Naomi Smitham (13) | |
JV 1st 5 | 2/6 | 116:49 2:04 |
3.1 | 7:32 | 7:10 | 7:50 | 42 | 7:29 | 110:30 | 116:00 | 110:30 | 108:20 108:20 |
Laura Krasnow (2), Annabelle Ingrassia (4), Allison Shao (9), Mira Sur (13), Delaney Lee-Bellows (14) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 2/2 | 137:32 6:07 |
3.1 | 8:52 | 8:05 | 10:03 | 29 | 8:37 | 119:07 | 127:24 | 119:07 | 119:07 | Niki Hosseinian (1), Isabella Vierling (4), Hayley Koumjian (6), Sarina Sabouri (8), Zhanna Tsakiris (10) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kristin Fahy | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 18:55.11 | 6:06 | |||||||
2 | Mckenna Brown | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 19:14.91 | 6:13 | |||||||
3 | Carlie Dorostkar | So | Canyon Crest | 19:20.3 | 6:14 | 1/9 | 1/19 | 2/6 | 20:11 (0:51) |
20:11 (0:51) |
20:11 (0:51) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Jessica Riedman | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 19:22.66 | 6:15 | |||||||
5 | Skyler Wallace | So | Sage Creek | 19:25.94 | 6:16 | |||||||
6 | Erin Beck | Sr | Canyon Crest | 19:52.5 | 6:25 | 2/9 | 2/19 | 2/6 | 20:38 (0:45) |
20:38 (0:45) |
20:38 (0:45) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
7 | Claire Bernd | Sr | Canyon Crest | 19:52.78 | 6:25 | 3/9 | 3/19 | 2/6 | 18:57.53 | 18:57.53 | 18:57.53 | |
8 | Corinne Chapkis | Sr | Canyon Crest | 20:01.33 | 6:28 | 4/9 | 4/19 | 1/6 | ||||
9 | Natalie Schroeder | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 20:07.27 | 6:29 | |||||||
10 | Sydney Weaber | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 20:26.08 | 6:36 | |||||||
11 | Elizabeth Gerhardt | Fr | Sage Creek | 20:30.18 | 6:37 | |||||||
12 | Lavanya Pandey | So | Sage Creek | 20:35.94 | 6:39 | |||||||
13 | Naomi Smitham | Sr | Canyon Crest | 20:36.4 | 6:39 | 5/9 | 5/19 | 2/6 | 19:49.44 | 19:49.44 | 19:49.44 | |
14 | Natalie Huestis | So | Sage Creek | 21:04.11 | 6:48 | |||||||
15 | Eden Deng | Jr | Canyon Crest | 21:04.33 | 6:48 | 6/9 | 6/19 | 1/6 | 24:17 (3:13) |
24:17 (3:13) |
24:17 (3:13) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
16 | Brooklynn Deal | Jr | Sage Creek | 21:16.78 | 6:52 | |||||||
17 | Isabella Aguiar | Sr | Torrey Pines | 21:24.44 | 6:54 | |||||||
18 | Elaine Cheng | Sr | Canyon Crest | 21:28.22 | 6:56 | 7/9 | 7/19 | 1/6 | 21:37 (0:09) |
21:37 (0:09) |
21:37 (0:09) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
19 | Grace Caponetto | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 21:29.21 | 6:56 | |||||||
20 | Vanessa Beeler | Sr | Torrey Pines | 21:30.5 | 6:56 | |||||||
21 | Sarah Lavake | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 21:31.65 | 6:57 | |||||||
22 | Taylor Lesley | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 21:36.97 | 6:58 | |||||||
23 | Madison Stringfellow | So | Sage Creek | 21:50.41 | 7:03 | |||||||
24 | Habeeba Kamel | Sr | Torrey Pines | 21:56.72 | 7:05 | |||||||
25 | Alison Appelgate | Jr | Torrey Pines | 22:00.08 | 7:06 | |||||||
26 | Sarah Tu | Sr | Canyon Crest | 22:05.5 | 7:08 | 8/9 | 8/19 | 1/3 | 23:15 (1:10) |
23:49 (1:43) |
23:15 (1:10) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
27 | Tristin Hoffman | So | Sage Creek | 22:07.25 | 7:08 | |||||||
28 | Josephine Lieber | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 22:18 | 7:12 | |||||||
29 | Veronica Patyna | So | La Costa Canyon | 22:29.88 | 7:15 | |||||||
30 | Kristen Young | So | Carlsbad | 22:46.08 | 7:21 | |||||||
31 | Eva Mountzouris | So | Torrey Pines | 22:47.94 | 7:21 | |||||||
32 | Nevaeh Clements | Jr | Torrey Pines | 22:56.22 | 7:24 | |||||||
33 | Lanie Weingarten | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 22:58.94 | 7:25 | |||||||
34 | Amanda Fields | Sr | Carlsbad | 23:00.38 | 7:25 | |||||||
35 | Allie Tanita | Fr | Carlsbad | 23:05.77 | 7:27 | |||||||
36 | Madeline Ford | So | Canyon Crest | 23:12.72 | 7:29 | 9/9 | 11/19 | 1/3 | ||||
37 | Haley Platt | Sr | Torrey Pines | 23:22.18 | 7:32 | |||||||
38 | Audrey Williams | Jr | Carlsbad | 23:51.55 | 7:42 | |||||||
39 | Alexis Price | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 23:55.47 | 7:43 | |||||||
40 | Rachel Medina | So | Carlsbad | 24:05.25 | 7:46 | |||||||
41 | Isebela Vega | Fr | Carlsbad | 24:23.33 | 7:52 | |||||||
42 | Ava Haddock | Fr | Carlsbad | 24:31.33 | 7:55 | |||||||
43 | Torrey Platenberg | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 24:32.58 | 7:55 | |||||||
44 | Kate Richards | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 24:43.11 | 7:58 | |||||||
45 | Sonia Burns | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 24:46.97 | 8:00 | |||||||
46 | Grace Casciano | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 26:02.08 | 8:24 | |||||||
47 | Lily Callender | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 26:12.72 | 8:27 | |||||||
48 | Cole Christian | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 27:05.05 | 8:44 | |||||||
49 | Ashlyn Gray | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 27:26.22 | 8:51 | |||||||
50 | Katie Dalby | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 27:51.18 | 8:59 | |||||||
51 | Audrey Uhler | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 29:20.47 | 9:28 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | La Costa Canyon 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:31 |
98:06 19:37 6:20 |
26 | Kristin Fahy Jr 18:55 6:06 1 |
Mckenna Brown Sr 19:15 6:13 2 |
Jessica Riedman Jr 19:23 6:15 4 |
Natalie Schroeder Jr 20:07 6:29 9 |
Sydney Weaber Fr 20:26 6:36 10 |
Grace Caponetto Sr 21:29 6:56 19 |
Veronica Patyna So 22:30 7:15 28 |
2 | Canyon Crest 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:16 |
99:43 19:57 6:26 |
37 | Carlie Dorostkar So 19:20 6:14 3 |
Erin Beck Sr 19:53 6:25 6 |
Claire Bernd Sr 19:53 6:25 7 |
Corinne Chapkis Sr 20:01 6:28 8 |
Naomi Smitham Sr 20:36 6:39 13 |
Eden Deng Jr 21:04 6:48 15 |
Elaine Cheng Sr 21:28 6:56 18 |
3 | Sage Creek 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:51 |
102:53 20:35 6:38 |
58 | Skyler Wallace So 19:26 6:16 5 |
Elizabeth Gerhardt Fr 20:30 6:37 11 |
Lavanya Pandey So 20:36 6:39 12 |
Natalie Huestis So 21:04 6:48 14 |
Brooklynn Deal Jr 21:17 6:52 16 |
Madison Stringfellow So 21:50 7:03 23 |
Tristin Hoffman So 22:07 7:08 26 |
4 | Torrey Pines 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:24 |
109:40 21:56 7:04 |
116 | Isabella Aguiar Sr 21:24 6:54 17 |
Vanessa Beeler Sr 21:31 6:56 20 |
Habeeba Kamel Sr 21:57 7:05 24 |
Alison Appelgate Jr 22:00 7:06 25 |
Eva Mountzouris So 22:48 7:21 30 |
Nevaeh Clements Jr 22:56 7:24 31 |
Haley Platt Sr 23:22 7:32 35 |
5 | San Dieguito Academy 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:24 |
112:21 22:28 7:15 |
139 | Sarah Lavake Sr 21:32 6:57 21 |
Taylor Lesley Sr 21:37 6:58 22 |
Josephine Lieber Sr 22:18 7:12 27 |
Lanie Weingarten Jr 22:59 7:25 32 |
Alexis Price Jr 23:55 7:43 37 |
Torrey Platenberg Jr 24:33 7:55 41 |
Sonia Burns Fr 24:47 8:00 42 |
6 | Carlsbad 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:19 |
116:49 23:22 7:32 |
170 | Kristen Young So 22:46 7:21 29 |
Amanda Fields Sr 23:00 7:25 33 |
Allie Tanita Fr 23:06 7:27 34 |
Audrey Williams Jr 23:52 7:42 36 |
Rachel Medina So 24:05 7:46 38 |
Isebela Vega Fr 24:23 7:52 39 |
Ava Haddock Fr 24:31 7:55 40 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Annah Nyburg | Fr | Sage Creek | 22:11.94 | 7:10 | |||||||
2 | Laura Krasnow | Jr | Canyon Crest | 22:12.24 | 7:10 | 1/10 | 9/19 | 2/6 | 22:02.22 | 22:58 (0:45) |
22:02.22 | Congratulations! (LR) |
3 | Sophia Vanslyke | Fr | Sage Creek | 22:12.58 | 7:10 | |||||||
4 | Annabelle Ingrassia | So | Canyon Crest | 22:17.55 | 7:11 | 2/10 | 10/19 | 2/6 | 23:09 (0:52) |
23:16 (0:58) |
23:09 (0:52) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Nicole Macrae | Fr | Torrey Pines | 23:17.88 | 7:31 | |||||||
6 | Noelle Camanyag | So | Sage Creek | 23:22.38 | 7:32 | |||||||
7 | Abigail Fellows | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 23:30.38 | 7:35 | |||||||
8 | Ariana Beckett | Jr | Sage Creek | 23:35.83 | 7:37 | |||||||
9 | Allison Shao | So | Canyon Crest | 23:48.8 | 7:41 | 3/10 | 12/19 | 2/6 | 24:31 (0:42) |
25:28 (1:40) |
24:31 (0:42) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
10 | Lily Wickham | So | Torrey Pines | 23:53.53 | 7:42 | |||||||
11 | Claire Conner | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 24:01.08 | 7:45 | |||||||
12 | Camryn Mcallister | Jr | Torrey Pines | 24:06.66 | 7:47 | |||||||
13 | Mira Sur | So | Canyon Crest | 24:13.78 | 7:49 | 4/10 | 13/19 | 2/6 | 23:08.58 | 22:55.61 | 22:55.61 | |
14 | Delaney Lee-Bellows | Fr | Canyon Crest | 24:16.55 | 7:50 | 5/10 | 14/19 | 1/6 | ||||
15 | Agnes Lin | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 24:21.08 | 7:51 | |||||||
16 | Miriam Melkonian | Fr | Sage Creek | 24:31.41 | 7:55 | |||||||
17 | Emma Lee | Fr | Torrey Pines | 24:40.18 | 7:57 | |||||||
18 | Niki Hosseinian | So | Canyon Crest | 25:02.22 | 8:05 | 6/10 | 15/19 | 1/5 | ||||
19 | Staci Perry | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 25:03.43 | 8:05 | |||||||
20 | Lauren Gray | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 25:05.97 | 8:06 | |||||||
21 | Gabriella Glener | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 25:06.72 | 8:06 | |||||||
22 | Kirsten Steele | Jr | Sage Creek | 25:09.72 | 8:07 | |||||||
23 | Jenny Tucker | Jr | Sage Creek | 25:10.33 | 8:07 | |||||||
24 | Charlotte Whiteley | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 25:58.44 | 8:23 | |||||||
25 | Isabella Vierling | So | Canyon Crest | 26:04.41 | 8:25 | 7/10 | 16/19 | 2/5 | ||||
26 | Gracie Williams | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 26:15.44 | 8:28 | |||||||
27 | Zhoujie Yu | Fr | Torrey Pines | 26:25.38 | 8:31 | |||||||
28 | Alyssa Alidio | So | La Costa Canyon | 26:27.22 | 8:32 | |||||||
29 | Kali Clark | Jr | Sage Creek | 26:37.33 | 8:35 | |||||||
30 | Ava Meyer | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 26:38.52 | 8:36 | |||||||
31 | Bella Nelson | Fr | Carlsbad | 26:38.79 | 8:36 | |||||||
32 | Julia Herold | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 26:44.61 | 8:38 | |||||||
33 | Maddie Smith | So | Carlsbad | 27:17.53 | 8:48 | |||||||
34 | Hayley Koumjian | So | Canyon Crest | 27:20.55 | 8:49 | 8/10 | 17/19 | 2/3 | 25:13.55 | 27:31 (0:10) |
25:13.55 | Congratulations! (LR) |
35 | Lindsay Myrick | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 27:35.28 | 8:54 | |||||||
36 | Evie Cliff | Fr | Sage Creek | 27:51 | 8:59 | |||||||
37 | Sarina Sabouri | Jr | Canyon Crest | 27:55.66 | 9:01 | 9/10 | 18/19 | 2/2 | 25:33.08 | 26:04.61 | 25:33.08 | |
38 | Lela Buda | So | Sage Creek | 28:43.8 | 9:16 | |||||||
39 | Sophie Williams | So | San Dieguito Academy | 29:21.38 | 9:28 | |||||||
40 | Addie Rowels | Fr | Carlsbad | 29:23.47 | 9:29 | |||||||
41 | Paige Lendrum | Jr | Torrey Pines | 29:25.88 | 9:30 | |||||||
42 | Brianna Delamora | Fr | Carlsbad | 29:56.47 | 9:40 | |||||||
43 | Zhanna Tsakiris | Jr | Canyon Crest | 31:09.27 | 10:03 | 10/10 | 19/19 | 2/2 | ||||
44 | Kendra Poehler | So | Carlsbad | 33:15.28 | 10:44 | |||||||
45 | Victoria Ly | Fr | Torrey Pines | 33:40.47 | 10:52 | |||||||
46 | Grace Truong | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 34:02.61 | 10:59 | |||||||
47 | Lauren White | So | La Costa Canyon | 34:02.86 | 10:59 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sage Creek 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:19 |
115:54 23:11 7:29 |
34 | Annah Nyburg Fr 22:12 7:10 1 |
Sophia Vanslyke Fr 22:13 7:10 3 |
Noelle Camanyag So 23:22 7:32 6 |
Ariana Beckett Jr 23:36 7:37 8 |
Miriam Melkonian Fr 24:31 7:55 16 |
Kirsten Steele Jr 25:10 8:07 22 |
Jenny Tucker Jr 25:10 8:07 23 |
2 | Canyon Crest 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:04 |
116:49 23:22 7:32 |
42 | Laura Krasnow Jr 22:12 7:10 2 |
Annabelle Ingrassia So 22:18 7:11 4 |
Allison Shao So 23:49 7:41 9 |
Mira Sur So 24:14 7:49 13 |
Delaney Lee-Bellows Fr 24:17 7:50 14 |
Niki Hosseinian So 25:02 8:05 18 |
Isabella Vierling So 26:04 8:25 25 |
3 | Torrey Pines 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:08 |
122:24 24:29 7:54 |
71 | Nicole Macrae Fr 23:18 7:31 5 |
Lily Wickham So 23:54 7:42 10 |
Camryn Mcallister Jr 24:07 7:47 12 |
Emma Lee Fr 24:40 7:57 17 |
Zhoujie Yu Fr 26:25 8:31 27 |
Paige Lendrum Jr 29:26 9:30 36 |
Victoria Ly Fr 33:40 10:52 39 |
4 | La Costa Canyon 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:28 |
123:39 24:44 7:59 |
81 | Abigail Fellows Jr 23:30 7:35 7 |
Claire Conner Fr 24:01 7:45 11 |
Staci Perry Jr 25:03 8:05 19 |
Lauren Gray Fr 25:06 8:06 20 |
Charlotte Whiteley Fr 25:58 8:23 24 |
Alyssa Alidio So 26:27 8:32 28 |
Lauren White So 34:03 10:59 40 |
5 | San Dieguito Academy 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:24 |
129:06 25:49 8:20 |
122 | Agnes Lin Jr 24:21 7:51 15 |
Gabriella Glener Jr 25:07 8:06 21 |
Gracie Williams Jr 26:15 8:28 26 |
Ava Meyer Jr 26:39 8:36 29 |
Julia Herold Jr 26:45 8:38 31 |
Lindsay Myrick Fr 27:35 8:54 33 |
Sophie Williams So 29:21 9:28 34 |
6 | Carlsbad 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 6:36 |
146:32 29:18 9:27 |
172 | Bella Nelson Fr 26:39 8:36 30 |
Maddie Smith So 27:18 8:48 32 |
Addie Rowels Fr 29:23 9:29 35 |
Brianna Delamora Fr 29:56 9:40 37 |
Kendra Poehler So 33:15 10:44 38 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sage Creek 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:34 |
133:32 26:42 8:37 |
26 | Kirsten Steele Jr 25:10 8:07 2 |
Jenny Tucker Jr 25:10 8:07 3 |
Kali Clark Jr 26:37 8:35 5 |
Evie Cliff Fr 27:51 8:59 7 |
Lela Buda So 28:44 9:16 9 |
||
2 | Canyon Crest 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 6:07 |
137:32 27:30 8:52 |
29 | Niki Hosseinian So 25:02 8:05 1 |
Isabella Vierling So 26:04 8:25 4 |
Hayley Koumjian So 27:21 8:49 6 |
Sarina Sabouri Jr 27:56 9:01 8 |
Zhanna Tsakiris Jr 31:09 10:03 10 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Annah Nyburg, Fr, 22:11.9, Sage Creek | Sage Creek, 115:54.1, 34 |
V | Kristin Fahy, Jr, 18:55.1, La Costa Canyon | La Costa Canyon, 98:06, 26 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.