Pacifica Results from the Central Park Invitational at Central Park HB on 10/5/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bonilla, Natalie Fr Fr 29:29.6 9:50 3 116/130 7/7 20/20 7/7 27:59
Cruz, Sophia Fr Fr 22:02.3 7:21 3 33/130 1/7 8/20 19/26 22:53
(0:50,3.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Do, Annie Fr Fr 25:04.9 8:22 3 86/130 3/7 14/20 11/19 24:53
Fieffer, Briana Sr V 21:16.7 7:06 3 116/204 4/6 5/20 17/30 23:24
(2:07,9.1)
23:24
(2:07,9.1)
19:57 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Heredia, Regan Jr V 21:07.2 7:02 3 109/204 2/6 3/20 23/35 20:51 20:51 20:01
Jensen, Hannah So V 21:13.5 7:05 3 113/204 3/6 4/20 19/33 19:24
Jow, Erin Jr JV 24:38.2 8:13 3 132/206 3/4 13/20 21/29 27:11
(2:33,9.4)
27:11
(2:33,9.4)
25:44
(1:06,4.3)
24:44
(0:06,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lopez, Geneve Fr Fr 22:58.4 7:39 3 52/130 2/7 10/20 11/24 23:01
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Oberle, Kaitlin Jr JV 25:25.4 8:28 3 163/206 4/4 15/20 20/28 25:58
(0:32,2.1)
25:58
(0:32,2.1)
25:41
(0:15,1.0)
22:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Polk, Samantha So So 23:57 7:59 3 50/102 2/3 12/20 11/20 22:08
Poor, Allie Fr V 21:46.5 7:16 3 139/204 6/6 7/20 9/16 19:16
Puisis, Renee Fr Fr 26:26 8:49 3 97/130 5/7 17/20 8/12 25:53
Quinn, Katelyn So So 26:36.4 8:52 3 86/102 3/3 18/20 13/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Salazar, Sonia So V 21:27.3 7:09 3 124/204 5/6 6/20 12/23 20:59 20:59 20:59 20:59
Salcido, Esmeralda So So 22:32.1 7:31 3 24/102 1/3 9/20 13/21 23:07
(0:35,2.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Scarberry, Ava So V 20:22.3 6:47 3 69/204 1/6 1/20 23/38 22:00
(1:37,7.4)
22:00
(1:37,7.4)
22:00
(1:37,7.4)
19:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Schlarmann, Lacey Jr JV 20:55.4 6:58 3 10/206 1/4 2/20 6/33 23:07
(2:11,9.5)
23:07
(2:11,9.5)
20:52 You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Skinner, Samantha Fr Fr 25:46.7 8:36 3 92/130 4/7 16/20 9/13 24:51
VanWormer, Alyssa Fr Fr 27:43.6 9:15 3 109/130 6/7 19/20 7/10 24:53
Vu, Sandra Jr JV 23:21.7 7:47 3 86/206 2/4 11/20 18/31 24:04
(0:42,2.9)
24:04
(0:42,2.9)
21:50 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 17/23 105:27
1:05
3 7:02 6:47 7:09 412 6:18 112:04
(6:37,5.9)
112:04
(6:37,5.9)
105:48
(0:21,0.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ava Scarberry (59), Regan Heredia (85), Hannah Jensen (86), Briana Fieffer (88), Sonia Salazar (94)
Fr 1st 5 10/12 122:18
4:24
3 8:09 7:21 8:49 241 6:59 118:06 118:06 Sophia Cruz (23), Geneve Lopez (40), Annie Do (57), Samantha Skinner (60), Renee Puisis (61)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maria Hernandez Sr Santa Ana 17:21.5 5:47
2 Mia Chavez So Chino 18:00.1 6:00
3 Porshe Eismann Sr Coronado (NV) 18:07 6:02
4 Alejandra Ayala Jr Paramount 18:08.5 6:03
5 Fiona Lenth Jr St Mary's Academy 18:17.1 6:06
6 Jazmin Felix Sr Desert Pines 18:18.5 6:06
7 Ashlee Gallegos So Edison (HB) 18:29.6 6:10
8 Claire Rawlins Sr Coronado (NV) 18:32.3 6:11
9 Nadine Gomez Sr Warren 18:42 6:14
10 Sydney Covington So Westlake 18:47 6:16
11 Kelly Denninghoff So Coronado (NV) 18:48 6:16
12 Maya Buchwald Sr Corona del Mar 18:55.9 6:19
13 Ruby Sirota-Foster Jr Westlake 18:58.7 6:20
14 Haley Ulloa Jr Highland 18:59.4 6:20
15 Brooke Adams Fr Huntington Beach 18:59.8 6:20
16 Marikay Schwab Jr Marina 19:05.4 6:22
17 Aishling Callanan Fr Peninsula 19:09.6 6:23
18 Emma Mills Sr Yucca Valley 19:10.3 6:23
19 Michelle Huerta Fr Warren 19:15.2 6:25
20 Cadence Youngman So Yucca Valley 19:19 6:26
21 Alicia Liera Sr Warren 19:20.4 6:27
22 Olivia Ship Jr Coronado (NV) 19:21.6 6:27
23 Skye Gutierrez Jr Warren 19:22.7 6:28
24 Milan Cambon Jr Alhambra 19:22.9 6:28
25 Jean Sullivan Jr Los Alamitos 19:28.1 6:29
26 Isabella Stockalper Jr Millikan 19:30.5 6:30
27 Lynn-Marie Tapia Sr Los Alamitos 19:34.1 6:31
28 Natalie Acosta Sr Paramount 19:36 6:32
29 Lianna Guerra Fr Highland 19:37.8 6:33
30 Johany Carmona Jr Santa Ana 19:40.1 6:33
31 Ellen Wise Sr Coronado (NV) 19:41.6 6:34
32 Kaya Guerrero Jr Los Alamitos 19:44.7 6:35
33 Kylee Baird Jr Coronado (NV) 19:47.1 6:36
34 Alyssa Cansino So Redondo Union 19:47.1 6:36
35 Heaven Garcia Sr Santa Ana 19:48.8 6:36
36 Jaclyn Steenson Sr Redondo Union 19:50 6:37
37 Sara Becker Jr Los Alamitos 19:52.3 6:37
38 Maddie Hofman So Coronado (NV) 19:54 6:38
39 Aleks Crampton Sr Corona del Mar 19:54.8 6:38
40 Sammy Paul Jr Los Alamitos 19:56.3 6:39
41 Sadie Drucker Fr St Mary's Academy 19:59.5 6:40
42 Alexis Wachowski Fr Chino 19:59.9 6:40
43 Xitlali Nieves Sr Millikan 20:01.7 6:41
44 Kali Traversa Fr Westlake 20:03.6 6:41
45 Crystal Torrecillas Jr Highland 20:03.6 6:41
46 Isa Glassen Jr Newport Harbor 20:04.1 6:41
47 Ysabel Gamon Jr Highland 20:07 6:42
48 Neyda Martinez Jr Highland 20:07.7 6:43
49 Priscella Gomez Jr Warren 20:07.8 6:43
50 Ava Faris Jr Los Alamitos 20:07.9 6:43
51 Paige Moore Sr Peninsula 20:08.2 6:43
52 Luna Centeno Fr Huntington Beach 20:08.6 6:43
53 Abby Lyell Jr St Mary's Academy 20:09.9 6:43
54 Chloe Flores Fr Marina 20:10.3 6:43
55 Gabriela Martinez Jr Canoga Park 20:11.6 6:44
56 Grace Vazquez So Millikan 20:12.6 6:44
57 Shiloh Templeton Jr Los Alamitos 20:13.9 6:45
58 Olivia Reed Sr Peninsula 20:14.2 6:45
59 Ava Basile Fr Westlake 20:14.6 6:45
60 Rebecca Ellens Jr Millikan 20:16.1 6:45
61 Maria Halfhill Jr Los Alamitos 20:16.7 6:46
62 Quinn Roldan So Huntington Beach 20:17.1 6:46
63 Claire Lewis So Huntington Beach 20:17.7 6:46
64 Hazel Mcintosh Jr Millikan 20:18 6:46
65 Ashley Glenn So Murrieta Valley 20:18.4 6:46
66 Sierra Green Sr Huntington Beach 20:19.2 6:46
67 Claire Qiu So Corona del Mar 20:20.2 6:47
68 Erin Aguirre Jr Millikan 20:22 6:47
69 Ava Scarberry So Pacifica 20:22.3 6:47 1/6 1/20 23/38 22:00
(1:37)
22:00
(1:37)
22:00
(1:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
70 Heather Hinton Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 20:24.7 6:48
71 Josephine Bennetts So Murrieta Valley 20:26.9 6:49
72 Calinda Perez Jr Lakewood 20:27.9 6:49
73 Natalie Esparza Jr Warren 20:28.4 6:49
74 Kiwi Stevens So Edison (HB) 20:30 6:50
75 Julia Butler So Redondo Union 20:32.6 6:51
76 Jordan Real Jr Peninsula 20:33.3 6:51
77 Sara Miller So Corona del Mar 20:34 6:51
78 Lizbeth Sanchez So Wilson (Long Beach) 20:34.5 6:52
79 Emely Gomez Jr Newport Harbor 20:34.6 6:52
80 Nicki Blanchard So Newport Harbor 20:37.3 6:52
81 Alyssa Maclennan Jr Redondo Union 20:37.8 6:53
82 Laniseya Perkins Jr Desert Pines 20:40.6 6:54
83 Erica Wan Jr Peninsula 20:41 6:54
84 Naomi Pleitez Sr Marina 20:41.7 6:54
85 Janae Chiu So Marina 20:42 6:54
86 Catherine Alcala So Wilson (Long Beach) 20:42.4 6:54
87 Brooke Stewart Fr Murrieta Valley 20:44.4 6:55
88 Jacqueline Padilla So Corona del Mar 20:44.8 6:55
89 Elise Ivory Jr Dana Hills 20:46.7 6:56
90 Ciara Pruett Fr St Mary's Academy 20:47.1 6:56
91 Alex Law Fr Corona del Mar 20:47.2 6:56
92 Amelia Leonard Sr St Mary's Academy 20:48.8 6:56
93 Zoe Hedgpeth So Los Alamitos 20:51.4 6:57
94 Cynthia Angeles Jr Yucca Valley 20:51.6 6:57
95 Angelina Mendoza So Peninsula 20:51.7 6:57
96 Sophia Green So St Mary's Academy 20:52.1 6:57
97 Kaitlyn Carlyle Jr Marina 20:53.3 6:58
98 Sydney Sharp Jr Corona del Mar 20:53.6 6:58
99 Maria Mendoza So Cibola 20:53.9 6:58
100 Megan Mirolla Sr Chino 20:57.7 6:59
101 Madison Decker So Murrieta Valley 20:59.1 7:00
102 Machair Ahmat Jr Hoover (SD) 20:59.4 7:00
103 Jakelyne Carrera Jr Santa Ana 21:00.4 7:00
104 Mia Conigliaro Fr Corona del Mar 21:01.3 7:00
105 Rebeca Perez Jr Millikan 21:03.6 7:01
106 Genevieve Toji So Wilson (Long Beach) 21:06.2 7:02
107 Cynthia Gonzalez Jr Hoover (SD) 21:06.5 7:02
108 Kat Tapia So Millikan 21:06.7 7:02
109 Regan Heredia Jr Pacifica 21:07.2 7:02 2/6 3/20 23/35 20:51 20:51
110 Ashley Waters Sr La Quinta (La Quinta) 21:08.8 7:03
111 Kimberly Rubi So Newport Harbor 21:09.4 7:03
112 Dulce Gonzalez So Canoga Park 21:10.7 7:04
113 Hannah Jensen So Pacifica 21:13.5 7:05 3/6 4/20 19/33
114 Lindsay Rule Jr Huntington Beach 21:14.7 7:05
115 Allison Gutierrez Sr Chino 21:16 7:05
116 Briana Fieffer Sr Pacifica 21:16.7 7:06 4/6 5/20 17/30 23:24
(2:07)
23:24
(2:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
117 Carly Zahrt So Golden Valley (SS) 21:21.7 7:07
118 Kyana Cook So Murrieta Valley 21:23.2 7:08
119 Natasha Keough So Edison (HB) 21:23.3 7:08
120 Savannah Crowley Sr Edison (HB) 21:24.6 7:08
121 Rona Essayli Jr Cypress 21:25.3 7:08
122 Jasmine Rosete So Cypress 21:26 7:09
123 Jacqueline Rosie C Sr Azusa 21:27 7:09
124 Sonia Salazar So Pacifica 21:27.3 7:09 5/6 6/20 12/23 20:59 20:59 20:59
125 Kiyoko Divecchio Jr Alhambra 21:28 7:09
126 Diana Lopez So Wilson (Long Beach) 21:31.9 7:11
127 Susy Alonzo Jr El Modena 21:32.1 7:11
128 Audrey Houl Sr El Modena 21:32.5 7:11
129 Norah Cochran So Millikan 21:36.7 7:12
130 Caliyah Mayhugh Sr Desert Pines 21:37.4 7:12
131 Emily Hazard So Redondo Union 21:39.4 7:13
132 Nina Draffen Jr Lakewood 21:39.6 7:13
133 Isabella Vu Fr Corona del Mar 21:42.3 7:14
134 Lourdes Pantaleon Sr El Modena 21:42.8 7:14
135 Sofia Thomas Fr Peninsula 21:44.3 7:15
136 Addie Willmer So Edison (HB) 21:44.8 7:15
137 Lauren De Moor Sr El Modena 21:46.2 7:15
138 Alexa Perez Sr Westminster 21:46.2 7:15
139 Allie Poor Fr Pacifica 21:46.5 7:16 6/6 7/20 9/16
140 Hallie Chen So Edison (HB) 21:47.2 7:16
141 Jennifer Huerta Jr Paramount 21:48 7:16
142 Yelsy Reyes Jr El Modena 21:48.1 7:16
143 Aalihay Sanchez Jr Alhambra 21:50.7 7:17
144 Julia Muniz So Los Alamitos 21:53.1 7:18
145 Samantha Decker So Murrieta Valley 22:02.3 7:21
146 Dulce Perez Sr Paramount 22:04.1 7:21
147 Kassie Machado Jr El Modena 22:04.3 7:21
148 Raelyn Ponce Fr Millikan 22:07.5 7:23
149 Jamie Karlowitsh So Millikan 22:08.2 7:23
150 Serena Yeager Jr Canoga Park 22:10.2 7:23
151 Sloane Ludloff Fr Edison (HB) 22:10.9 7:24
152 Malia Hudson Jr Dana Hills 22:12.3 7:24
153 Grace Fitzpatrick So St Mary's Academy 22:13.8 7:25
154 Caitlyn Brewster Jr Highland 22:16.1 7:25
155 Julie Johnson Jr Highland 22:16.9 7:26
156 Abigail Resendiz Sr Santa Ana 22:18.4 7:26
157 Maria Romano Jr Alhambra 22:18.8 7:26
158 Kiara Murillo So Millikan 22:21.5 7:27
159 Azadeh Nicholson Jr Dana Hills 22:23.2 7:28
160 Sophia Miles Fr Murrieta Valley 22:24.7 7:28
161 Paloma Enriquez So Dana Hills 22:24.7 7:28
162 Daniela Santos Sr Paramount 22:28.3 7:29
163 Rachel Walker Jr Huntington Beach 22:35.7 7:32
164 Logan Rodriguez Sr Cypress 22:38.2 7:33
165 Michaela Velasco Sr Millikan 22:43.9 7:35
166 Samantha Acosta Fr Millikan 22:46.4 7:35
167 Britta Wolker Fr Corona del Mar 22:53.4 7:38
168 Janelle Sanchez So Cibola 22:53.4 7:38
169 Maya Thomas1 Jr Lakewood 22:54.3 7:38
170 Sofia Prinzo Fr Hamilton 23:06.7 7:42
171 Lizbeth Perez Jr Santa Ana 23:07.5 7:43
172 Rebecca Mejia Sr Paramount 23:07.8 7:43
173 Abigail Joachim Sr Foothill 23:09.2 7:43
174 Adriana Platas Fr Hamilton 23:10.5 7:44
175 Jenan Meri Sr Cibola 23:13 7:44
176 Mireya Polito Jr Santa Ana 23:15.5 7:45
177 Alexus Wuertemburg Jr Cibola 23:16.7 7:46
178 Miriam Pineda Sr Paramount 23:17.2 7:46
179 Kapreece Venzor-Ag Sr Cypress 23:23.4 7:48
180 Betzabet Elizarraras Sr Desert Pines 23:28.1 7:49
181 Nayeli Jimenez So Santa Ana 23:35.4 7:52
182 Kayla Nunez Jr Santa Ana 23:41.9 7:54
183 Sandra Ferrer Jr Canoga Park 23:44.1 7:55
184 Luciana Valencia Fr Hamilton 23:45 7:55
185 Alexis Ma Jr Alhambra 23:55.1 7:58
186 Elizabeth Servin Fr Hamilton 23:57.4 7:59
187 Kenia Verduzco Sr La Quinta (La Quinta) 23:58.1 7:59
188 Taylie Wright Jr Yucca Valley 24:02.6 8:01
189 Berenice Caudillo Sr Cibola 24:04.6 8:02
190 Natalia Rodriguez Jr Knight 24:05.6 8:02
191 Hailei Cameron Fr Yucca Valley 24:16.7 8:06
192 Jennifer Ruiz Jr Cypress 24:21.2 8:07
193 Alexa Karner Sr Dana Hills 24:24.6 8:08
194 Haley Chavez Sr Azusa 24:30.6 8:10
195 Sandy Aldana Sr Knight 24:57.6 8:19
196 Karina Percastegui Sr Paramount 25:15.3 8:25
197 Noemi Vega Jr Azusa 25:34.3 8:31
198 Melissa Matias Fr Hamilton 25:49.2 8:36
199 Xochilt Lorenzo Sr Knight 26:03.1 8:41
200 Sapir Brand So Hamilton 26:03.4 8:41
201 Giselle Diaz So Hamilton 26:06.4 8:42
202 Andrea Oceguera Sr Desert Mirage 26:13.8 8:45
203 Carmen Camarena Jr Knight 27:29.5 9:10
204 Shelby Webb Sr Foothill 29:31.5 9:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Coronado (NV)
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:35
94:31
18:54
6:18
61 Porshe Eismann
Sr
18:07
6:02
2
Claire Rawlins
Sr
18:32
6:11
6
Kelly Denninghoff
So
18:48
6:16
8
Olivia Ship
Jr
19:22
6:27
18
Ellen Wise
Sr
19:42
6:34
27
Kylee Baird
Jr
19:47
6:36
29
Maddie Hofman
So
19:54
6:38
34
2 Warren
6-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:26
96:48
19:22
6:27
100 Nadine Gomez
Sr
18:42
6:14
7
Michelle Huerta
Fr
19:15
6:25
15
Alicia Liera
Sr
19:20
6:27
17
Skye Gutierrez
Jr
19:23
6:28
19
Priscella Gomez
Jr
20:08
6:43
42
Natalie Esparza
Jr
20:28
6:49
61




3 Los Alamitos
14-8-4-3-3
Gap: 0:28
98:36
19:43
6:34
141 Jean Sullivan
Jr
19:28
6:29
21
Lynn-Marie Tapia
Sr
19:34
6:31
23
Kaya Guerrero
Jr
19:45
6:35
28
Sara Becker
Jr
19:52
6:37
33
Sammy Paul
Jr
19:56
6:39
36
Ava Faris
Jr
20:08
6:43
43
Shiloh Templeton
Jr
20:14
6:45
49
4 Highland
8-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:08
98:56
19:47
6:36
155 Haley Ulloa
Jr
18:59
6:20
10
Lianna Guerra
Fr
19:38
6:33
25
Crystal Torrecillas
Jr
20:04
6:41
39
Ysabel Gamon
Jr
20:07
6:42
40
Neyda Martinez
Jr
20:08
6:43
41
Caitlyn Brewster
Jr
22:16
7:25
114
Julie Johnson
Jr
22:17
7:26
115
5 Millikan
15-13-10-6-5
Gap: 0:48
100:19
20:04
6:41
213 Isabella Stockalper
Jr
19:31
6:30
22
Xitlali Nieves
Sr
20:02
6:41
38
Grace Vazquez
So
20:13
6:44
48
Rebecca Ellens
Jr
20:16
6:45
51
Hazel Mcintosh
Jr
20:18
6:46
54
Erin Aguirre
Jr
20:22
6:47
58
Rebeca Perez
Jr
21:04
7:01
84
6 Huntington Beach
9-10-10-8-6
Gap: 1:19
100:02
20:00
6:40
217 Brooke Adams
Fr
19:00
6:20
11
Luna Centeno
Fr
20:09
6:43
45
Quinn Roldan
So
20:17
6:46
52
Claire Lewis
So
20:18
6:46
53
Sierra Green
Sr
20:19
6:46
56
Lindsay Rule
Jr
21:15
7:05
87
Rachel Walker
Jr
22:36
7:32
122
7 St Mary's Academy
4-7-6-7-7
Gap: 2:32
100:02
20:00
6:40
235 Fiona Lenth
Jr
18:17
6:06
4
Sadie Drucker
Fr
20:00
6:40
37
Abby Lyell
Jr
20:10
6:43
46
Ciara Pruett
Fr
20:47
6:56
73
Amelia Leonard
Sr
20:49
6:56
75
Sophia Green
So
20:52
6:57
78
Grace Fitzpatrick
So
22:14
7:25
113
8 Corona del Mar
7-8-7-9-8
Gap: 1:49
100:30
20:06
6:42
237 Maya Buchwald
Sr
18:56
6:19
9
Aleks Crampton
Sr
19:55
6:38
35
Claire Qiu
So
20:20
6:47
57
Sara Miller
So
20:34
6:51
65
Jacqueline Padilla
So
20:45
6:55
71
Alex Law
Fr
20:47
6:56
74
Sydney Sharp
Jr
20:54
6:58
80
9 Peninsula
11-11-9-10-9
Gap: 1:31
100:46
20:09
6:43
238 Aishling Callanan
Fr
19:10
6:23
13
Paige Moore
Sr
20:08
6:43
44
Olivia Reed
Sr
20:14
6:45
50
Jordan Real
Jr
20:33
6:51
64
Erica Wan
Jr
20:41
6:54
67
Angelina Mendoza
So
20:52
6:57
77
Sofia Thomas
Fr
21:44
7:15
100
10 Santa Ana
1-3-3-5-10
Gap: 4:57
100:09
20:02
6:41
257 Maria Hernandez
Sr
17:22
5:47
1
Johany Carmona
Jr
19:40
6:33
26
Heaven Garcia
Sr
19:49
6:36
31
Jakelyne Carrera
Jr
21:00
7:00
83
Abigail Resendiz
Sr
22:18
7:26
116
Lizbeth Perez
Jr
23:08
7:43
126
Mireya Polito
Jr
23:16
7:45
130
11 Marina
10-12-13-12-11
Gap: 1:48
101:33
20:19
6:46
275 Marikay Schwab
Jr
19:05
6:22
12
Chloe Flores
Fr
20:10
6:43
47
Naomi Pleitez
Sr
20:42
6:54
68
Janae Chiu
So
20:42
6:54
69
Kaitlyn Carlyle
Jr
20:53
6:58
79








12 Redondo Union
16-14-12-11-12
Gap: 1:52
102:27
20:29
6:50
289 Alyssa Cansino
So
19:47
6:36
30
Jaclyn Steenson
Sr
19:50
6:37
32
Julia Butler
So
20:33
6:51
63
Alyssa Maclennan
Jr
20:38
6:53
66
Emily Hazard
So
21:39
7:13
98








13 Edison (HB)
5-15-15-15-13
Gap: 3:15
103:32
20:42
6:54
349 Ashlee Gallegos
So
18:30
6:10
5
Kiwi Stevens
So
20:30
6:50
62
Natasha Keough
So
21:23
7:08
90
Savannah Crowley
Sr
21:25
7:08
91
Addie Willmer
So
21:45
7:15
101
Hallie Chen
So
21:47
7:16
104
Sloane Ludloff
Fr
22:11
7:24
111
14 Murrieta Valley
17-16-16-16-14
Gap: 1:05
103:52
20:46
6:55
356 Ashley Glenn
So
20:18
6:46
55
Josephine Bennetts
So
20:27
6:49
60
Brooke Stewart
Fr
20:44
6:55
70
Madison Decker
So
20:59
7:00
82
Kyana Cook
So
21:23
7:08
89
Samantha Decker
So
22:02
7:21
108
Sophia Miles
Fr
22:25
7:28
119
15 Paramount
3-3-14-13-15
Gap: 4:20
104:05
20:49
6:56
362 Alejandra Ayala
Jr
18:09
6:03
3
Natalie Acosta
Sr
19:36
6:32
24
Jennifer Huerta
Jr
21:48
7:16
105
Dulce Perez
Sr
22:04
7:21
109
Daniela Santos
Sr
22:28
7:29
121
Rebecca Mejia
Sr
23:08
7:43
127
Miriam Pineda
Sr
23:17
7:46
132
16 Yucca Valley
12-5-8-14-16
Gap: 5:06
107:40
21:32
7:11
382 Emma Mills
Sr
19:10
6:23
14
Cadence Youngman
So
19:19
6:26
16
Cynthia Angeles
Jr
20:52
6:57
76
Taylie Wright
Jr
24:03
8:01
137
Hailei Cameron
Fr
24:17
8:06
139








17 Pacifica (Garden Gro
18-18-18-17-17
Gap: 1:05
105:27
21:05
7:02
412 Ava Scarberry
So
20:22
6:47
59
Regan Heredia
Jr
21:07
7:02
85
Hannah Jensen
So
21:14
7:05
86
Briana Fieffer
Sr
21:17
7:06
88
Sonia Salazar
So
21:27
7:09
94
Allie Poor
Fr
21:47
7:16
103




18 Alhambra
13-16-17-18-18
Gap: 4:32
108:56
21:47
7:16
474 Milan Cambon
Jr
19:23
6:28
20
Kiyoko Divecchio
Jr
21:28
7:09
95
Aalihay Sanchez
Jr
21:51
7:17
107
Maria Romano
Jr
22:19
7:26
117
Alexis Ma
Jr
23:55
7:58
135








19 El Modena
22-21-19-19-19
Gap: 0:16
108:22
21:40
7:13
500 Susy Alonzo
Jr
21:32
7:11
96
Audrey Houl
Sr
21:33
7:11
97
Lourdes Pantaleon
Sr
21:43
7:14
99
Lauren De Moor
Sr
21:46
7:15
102
Yelsy Reyes
Jr
21:48
7:16
106
Kassie Machado
Jr
22:04
7:21
110




20 Dana Hills
19-19-20-20-20
Gap: 3:38
112:12
22:26
7:29
563 Elise Ivory
Jr
20:47
6:56
72
Malia Hudson
Jr
22:12
7:24
112
Azadeh Nicholson
Jr
22:23
7:28
118
Paloma Enriquez
So
22:25
7:28
120
Alexa Karner
Sr
24:25
8:08
141








21 Cypress
21-20-21-21-21
Gap: 2:56
113:14
22:39
7:33
581 Rona Essayli
Jr
21:25
7:08
92
Jasmine Rosete
So
21:26
7:09
93
Logan Rodriguez
Sr
22:38
7:33
123
Kapreece Venzor-Ag
Sr
23:23
7:48
133
Jennifer Ruiz
Jr
24:21
8:07
140








22 Cibola
20-22-22-22-22
Gap: 3:11
114:22
22:52
7:37
603 Maria Mendoza
So
20:54
6:58
81
Janelle Sanchez
So
22:53
7:38
124
Jenan Meri
Sr
23:13
7:44
129
Alexus Wuertemburg
Jr
23:17
7:46
131
Berenice Caudillo
Sr
24:05
8:02
138








23 Hamilton
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 2:43
119:49
23:58
7:59
665 Sofia Prinzo
Fr
23:07
7:42
125
Adriana Platas
Fr
23:11
7:44
128
Luciana Valencia
Fr
23:45
7:55
134
Elizabeth Servin
Fr
23:57
7:59
136
Melissa Matias
Fr
25:49
8:36
142
Sapir Brand
So
26:03
8:41
143
Giselle Diaz
So
26:06
8:42
144
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Monique Verduzco So La Quinta (La Quinta) 19:36.5 6:32
2 Angelique Martinez So Ontario 19:45.7 6:35
3 Anelly Pena Fr Ontario 20:17.8 6:46
4 Delilah Chavez So Lakewood 20:33.5 6:51
5 Hailey Callaway So Apple Valley 20:44.9 6:55
6 Isabella Guillen So Santa Ana 20:55.3 6:58
7 Jessica Molina So Santa Ana 21:09.7 7:03
8 Chrysti Takayesu So Los Alamitos 21:10.7 7:04
9 Ariana Jerez So Paramount 21:12.7 7:04
10 Jade Calderon So Ontario 21:17.2 7:06
11 Alondra Arias So Ontario 21:22.7 7:08
12 Ashley Watanabe So Los Alamitos 21:28.2 7:09
13 Kai Marroquin So San Gabriel 21:38.5 7:13
14 Madison Will So Redondo Union 21:41.2 7:14
15 Crystal Duenas So Alhambra 21:42.3 7:14
16 Kenia Razo So Santa Ana 21:44.3 7:15
17 Deanna Chin So Redondo Union 21:57.9 7:19
18 Paige Mizutani So Los Alamitos 22:04.3 7:21
19 Kendal Everett So Apple Valley 22:04.8 7:22
20 Valeria Gonzalez So Santa Ana 22:05.1 7:22
21 Leslie Juarez So Warren 22:15.1 7:25
22 Samantha Shao So Peninsula 22:28.9 7:30
23 Yuki Bengs So Los Alamitos 22:29.2 7:30
24 Esmeralda Salcido So Pacifica 22:32.1 7:31 1/3 9/20 13/21
25 Meera Chavan So Los Alamitos 22:39 7:33
26 Ariel Truax So Foothill 22:40.1 7:33
27 Jenna Cervantes So Los Alamitos 22:42.8 7:34
28 Sofie Vos So Corona del Mar 22:45 7:35
29 Sophia Quach So San Gabriel 22:48 7:36
30 Caylee Green So Los Alamitos 22:49.7 7:37
31 Yuly Valle So Warren 22:51 7:37
32 Elisa Ruiz So Azusa 22:52.8 7:38
33 Ariana Serna So Warren 22:55.4 7:38
34 Jazmin Vasquez So Ontario 22:55.4 7:38
35 Tiffany Robles So Warren 22:55.6 7:39
36 Sandra Chuong So San Gabriel 22:57.6 7:39
37 Amal El-Saleb So Redondo Union 22:58.1 7:39
38 Tina Pham So Westminster 23:05 7:42
39 Vy Vu So Fountain Valley 23:11.2 7:44
40 Jessilin Lee So Arcadia 23:12 7:44
41 Isabella Torres So Warren 23:18.6 7:46
42 Ana Lezama So La Quinta (La Quinta) 23:25.2 7:48
43 Lauren Kim So Los Alamitos 23:27.7 7:49
44 Abril Fernandez So Warren 23:29.8 7:50
45 Noelani Garcia So Alhambra 23:29.8 7:50
46 Claudia Rios So Paramount 23:38.2 7:53
47 Chloe Garcia So Highland 23:42.7 7:54
48 Sarah Jauregui So Warren 23:45.4 7:55
49 Jimena Romano So Alhambra 23:49.3 7:56
50 Samantha Polk So Pacifica 23:57 7:59 2/3 12/20 11/20
51 Elyse Calleja So Cypress 24:05.1 8:02
52 Grace Lee So Arcadia 24:10.9 8:04
53 Erica Roberts Fr Apple Valley 24:13 8:04
54 Anna Linn So Corona del Mar 24:14.9 8:05
55 Melanie Agustiniano So Paramount 24:16.9 8:06
56 Karla Suarez So Santa Ana 24:18 8:06
57 Ariana Figueroa So Santa Ana 24:18.1 8:06
58 Isabella Gabriel So Alhambra 24:28 8:09
59 Jordyn Velazquez So Redondo Union 24:34.3 8:11
60 Isabella Agonia So Peninsula 24:36 8:12
61 Diana Baza So Azusa 24:36.5 8:12
62 Karen Gutierrez So Warren 24:38.3 8:13
63 Adriana Campos So Westminster 24:38.6 8:13
64 Claire Fritock So Redondo Union 24:39.5 8:13
65 Emily Luu So San Gabriel 24:43.9 8:15
66 Emily Taylor So Apple Valley 24:52.2 8:17
67 Charlotte Nelligan So Los Alamitos 25:03.5 8:21
68 Jenisse Rodriguez So Paramount 25:07.4 8:22
69 Leticia Torres So Warren 25:08.2 8:23
70 Ella Cecil So Corona del Mar 25:09.8 8:23
71 Gisselle Garcia So Warren 25:18.9 8:26
72 Sophia Cardenas So Warren 25:21.1 8:27
73 Ariana Serrano So Highland 25:27.5 8:29
74 Michelle Nguyen So Fountain Valley 25:42.4 8:34
75 Ariana Zamora So Santa Ana 25:43.3 8:34
76 Tasia Nguyen So San Gabriel 25:45.1 8:35
77 Olivia Johnson So Corona del Mar 25:54.7 8:38
78 Danielle Rocha So La Quinta (La Quinta) 25:56.1 8:39
79 Emily Ramirez So Warren 25:58.3 8:39
80 Esbeydi Guzman So Santa Ana 26:00.3 8:40
81 Ava Bogdan So Corona del Mar 26:02.7 8:41
82 Jasmine Castro So Arcadia 26:04.5 8:42
83 Charlee Myers So Corona del Mar 26:06.6 8:42
84 Nikki Hung So Corona del Mar 26:15.2 8:45
85 Aliyah Ortega So La Quinta (La Quinta) 26:29.1 8:50
86 Katelyn Quinn So Pacifica 26:36.4 8:52 3/3 18/20 13/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
87 Rebecca Tao So Arcadia 26:44.1 8:55
88 Kaia Deleon So Highland 26:48.7 8:56
89 America Gomez So Ontario 26:53.5 8:58
90 Nina Wang So Arcadia 27:00 9:00
91 Natalie Ramirez So Warren 27:00.4 9:00
92 Luciana Anguiano So Highland 27:22.1 9:07
93 Natalie Li So Arcadia 27:59.3 9:20
94 Melanie Molina So Lakewood 28:30.3 9:30
95 Samantha Forrester So Corona del Mar 28:32.7 9:31
96 Isabelle Grace So Corona del Mar 28:35.6 9:32
97 Andrea Perez So Highland 29:20 9:47
98 Tatiana Bushueva So Corona del Mar 29:30.4 9:50
99 Gabriela Sanchez So Highland 29:46.4 9:55
100 Delilah Parra So Cypress 32:49.3 10:56
101 Ariana Luis So Santa Ana 37:48.1 12:36
102 Anahi Sepulveda So Paramount 38:17.6 12:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Karen Chavez Jr Warren 19:54.3 6:38
2 Abby Danlag So Coronado (NV) 20:11.3 6:44
3 Lauren Berg Jr Fountain Valley 20:18.5 6:46
4 Alana Sangprasit Fr Coronado (NV) 20:21.1 6:47
5 Belen Romero Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 20:22.5 6:48
6 Bryanna Garcia Sr Warren 20:31.6 6:51
7 Ashlyn Hayes Jr Coronado (NV) 20:32.4 6:51
8 Nicole Massoumi Jr Los Alamitos 20:48.3 6:56
9 Alissa Pavana So Warren 20:54.5 6:58
10 Lacey Schlarmann Jr Pacifica 20:55.4 6:58 1/4 2/20 6/33 23:07
(2:11)
23:07
(2:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Julia Serrano Jr Coronado (NV) 20:55.5 6:59
12 Samantha Davidson So Coronado (NV) 20:58.7 7:00
13 Emma Blanding So Westlake 20:59.1 7:00
14 Rusul Mohammed Ali Jr Apple Valley 21:05.9 7:02
15 Isabel Guerra So Warren 21:09.8 7:03
16 Ella Hone Fr Coronado (NV) 21:11.3 7:04
17 Leeann Gonzalez Sr Warren 21:11.8 7:04
18 Isabella Quezada Sr Warren 21:12.9 7:04
19 Anica Maninang Jr Arcadia 21:16 7:05
20 Priszila Anguiano Jr Warren 21:19.2 7:06
21 Fayth Alvarez Jr Ontario 21:22.4 7:07
22 Nicole Siembieda Jr Peninsula 21:23.1 7:08
23 Katie Chavez So Westlake 21:24.4 7:08
24 Amy Wilson Jr Redondo Union 21:28 7:09
25 Yailin Garcia Sr Warren 21:29.3 7:10
26 Kiersten Oliver Jr Los Alamitos 21:34.3 7:11
27 Chloe Sorrell Jr Arcadia 21:35.2 7:12
28 Georgia Sims So St Mary's Academy 21:35.8 7:12
29 Iris Chao Jr Los Alamitos 21:37.3 7:12
30 Morgan Levine Jr Huntington Beach 21:37.4 7:12
31 Maxine Nasserziayee Fr St Mary's Academy 21:37.5 7:13
32 Gina Madruga Jr Arcadia 21:38.8 7:13
33 Delilah Lopez Sr Warren 21:40.5 7:14
34 Cara Stern Jr Redondo Union 21:40.7 7:14
35 Corinn Tiffany Jr Los Alamitos 21:42.1 7:14
36 Ana Flores So Westlake 21:43.9 7:15
37 Addie Grenier Sr Peninsula 21:45.4 7:15
38 Grace Miller Fr Dana Hills 21:46.2 7:15
39 Anisa Kelley Fr Huntington Beach 21:48.9 7:16
40 Aracelly Guerra Jr Warren 21:49.4 7:16
41 Mckenna Thomas Jr Lakewood 21:51.7 7:17
42 Sara Moon Sr Coronado (NV) 21:56.2 7:19
43 Alicia Cazares Jr Warren 21:57.2 7:19
44 Tammy Ly Jr Westminster 22:01.3 7:20
45 Celeste Ramirez So Millikan 22:03 7:21
46 Sophia Tung Sr Corona del Mar 22:04 7:21
47 Lexi Chernekoff Fr Dana Hills 22:04.5 7:22
48 Ariana Parizadeh Jr Arcadia 22:10.4 7:23
49 Avalon Van Leeuwen Fr Dana Hills 22:13.1 7:24
50 Alex Ianni Sr Corona del Mar 22:13.4 7:24
51 Zoe Bordes So Murrieta Valley 22:14.2 7:25
52 Autumn Viscardo Fr Coronado (NV) 22:17.4 7:26
53 Nina Nguyen Jr Peninsula 22:18 7:26
54 Laine Ryerson Jr Coronado (NV) 22:21.5 7:27
55 Hillary Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 22:23.2 7:28
56 Addison Lindstrom Fr Millikan 22:25.2 7:28
57 Guadalupe Huerta Jr Warren 22:34 7:31
58 Sophia Escandon Jr Warren 22:35 7:32
59 Gwendolyn Wong So Marina 22:36.1 7:32
60 Ale Lopez So Huntington Beach 22:39.1 7:33
61 Niomi Gonzales Jr Los Alamitos 22:39.2 7:33
62 Delaney Broadhead Fr Dana Hills 22:40.9 7:34
63 Gaby Amador Sr Westlake 22:41.2 7:34
64 Katelyn Daly Fr Dana Hills 22:43 7:34
65 Ivy Urbina Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 22:46.4 7:35
66 Alexa Solis So Edison (HB) 22:49.8 7:37
67 Alexandria Ruzek Sr Murrieta Valley 22:50.2 7:37
68 Hana Nakamura Jr Peninsula 22:52.1 7:37
69 Ana Blocker Jr Millikan 22:52.8 7:38
70 Greta Micklin Fr Dana Hills 22:53.3 7:38
71 Avery Brian Fr Dana Hills 22:55.6 7:39
72 Yoali Romero Jr El Modena 22:56.7 7:39
73 Gianvittoria Sapor Jr Marina 22:57.4 7:39
74 Samantha Shaw So Huntington Beach 22:57.5 7:39
75 Ai Avondstondt Fr St Mary's Academy 23:00.9 7:40
76 Anna Hester So St Mary's Academy 23:02.6 7:41
77 Macy Mcbride Fr Dana Hills 23:02.6 7:41
78 Ella Whitaker Jr St Mary's Academy 23:06.3 7:42
79 Brooke Coffman Fr Dana Hills 23:09.7 7:43
80 Paris Ammari Sr Corona del Mar 23:14.3 7:45
81 Yasmine Qutob So Coronado (NV) 23:14.5 7:45
82 Hayley Oliver Jr Los Alamitos 23:14.5 7:45
83 Anna Rawlins So Coronado (NV) 23:19.2 7:46
84 Leslie Jacobo Jr Lakewood 23:20.6 7:47
85 Carrie Pond So Westlake 23:21.4 7:47
86 Sandra Vu Jr Pacifica 23:21.7 7:47 2/4 11/20 18/31 24:04
(0:42)
24:04
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
87 Sherilyn Castillo Fr Huntington Beach 23:22.8 7:48
88 Makenzie Wenk Jr Redondo Union 23:24.8 7:48
89 Hannah Chamberlain Jr Apple Valley 23:25.6 7:49
90 Elena Vanderhoven Jr Foothill 23:26.6 7:49
91 Amy Cabrales Sr Warren 23:26.7 7:49
92 Sophia Fore Sr Newport Harbor 23:29.2 7:50
93 Wendy Mone Jr Marina 23:29.5 7:50
94 Stella Edmondson T Fr St Mary's Academy 23:30.8 7:50
95 Claire Timmermans Fr El Modena 23:33.9 7:51
96 Emmalie Miner Jr Lakewood 23:34.9 7:52
97 Jayden Canales Jr Highland 23:35.3 7:52
98 Abigail Thompson Jr Apple Valley 23:38.7 7:53
99 Kristi Copeland Sr Peninsula 23:49.2 7:56
100 Emily Allison Fr Newport Harbor 23:51.8 7:57
101 Katelyn Smith Jr Millikan 23:53.4 7:58
102 Sara Sherman Jr Redondo Union 23:54.8 7:58
103 Emily Lovato Jr Apple Valley 23:55.3 7:58
104 Madisyn Selva Sr Coronado (NV) 23:55.6 7:59
105 Ilaiza Ibarra Jr Cibola 23:57.3 7:59
106 Lily Cam Jr San Gabriel 23:58.7 8:00
107 Arilise Benavides Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 24:00.6 8:00
108 Britney Chieng Jr Arcadia 24:00.9 8:00
109 Jazlyn Arevalo Sr Warren 24:01 8:00
110 Elliott Chruchill Fr Millikan 24:02.1 8:01
111 Ellieann Greenfield Jr Edison (HB) 24:02.4 8:01
112 Emily Wickens Fr Coronado (NV) 24:05.9 8:02
113 Jessica Miranda Sr Lakewood 24:08.7 8:03
114 Elisabeth Leiby Jr Newport Harbor 24:09.4 8:03
115 Lupita Jimenez Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 24:12.4 8:04
116 Karyna Golovko Jr Highland 24:13.9 8:05
117 Alexia Ventura Sr Marina 24:15 8:05
118 Madison Plachta Sr Redondo Union 24:15.2 8:05
119 Alexis Almaras Jr Highland 24:17.8 8:06
120 Omelda Cruz Sr Santa Ana Valley 24:22.3 8:07
121 Shelia Serrao Jr Millikan 24:24.7 8:08
122 Kaitlin Chan So Edison (HB) 24:29.9 8:10
123 Magali Avalos Jr Santa Ana Valley 24:30.8 8:10
124 Megan Olmstead Sr Apple Valley 24:31.6 8:11
125 Camryn Bousman So Millikan 24:32.3 8:11
126 Mona Takuma Jr Fountain Valley 24:32.8 8:11
127 Ashley Ethier Sr Huntington Beach 24:32.9 8:11
128 Crystal Garcia Sr Edison (HB) 24:33.5 8:11
129 Tammy Dam Sr San Gabriel 24:34 8:11
130 Marissa Maldonado Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 24:34.1 8:11
131 Dani Freedberg Fr Dana Hills 24:34.8 8:12
132 Erin Jow Jr Pacifica 24:38.2 8:13 3/4 13/20 21/29 27:11
(2:33)
27:11
(2:33)
25:44
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
133 Michell Gastelum Sr Cibola 24:38.3 8:13
134 Emily Chen Jr San Gabriel 24:39.5 8:13
135 Tacey Marstellar Jr Apple Valley 24:39.8 8:13
136 Gabby Bautista So Westlake 24:41.1 8:14
137 Jenna Wilson Sr Westlake 24:41.8 8:14
138 Rashell Zamarripa Sr San Gabriel 24:44.4 8:15
139 Allison Yamashita Sr Venice 24:48.8 8:16
140 Emily Salas So Ontario 24:51.5 8:17
141 Liv Valinsky Fr Edison (HB) 24:52 8:17
142 Jamie Nguyen Jr Westminster 24:52.6 8:18
143 Riley Ramos Jr Coronado (NV) 24:54.6 8:18
144 Kendall Benbow Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 24:55.7 8:19
145 Caroline West Jr Newport Harbor 24:56.4 8:19
146 Eva Vasquez Jr Redondo Union 24:59 8:20
147 Kiera DeBacker Fr Edison (HB) 24:59.1 8:20
148 Mia Panaggio So Edison (HB) 24:59.6 8:20
149 Jennifer Reynoso Jr Cibola 25:00.2 8:20
150 Melissa Lazaro Jr Santa Ana Valley 25:02.8 8:21
151 Kirra Salazar Jr Huntington Beach 25:03 8:21
152 Maddy Diaz Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 25:05.9 8:22
153 Jaqueline Flores So Cypress 25:06.2 8:22
154 Jasmine Garcia Jr Cibola 25:06.4 8:22
155 Phoebe Murray Jr Millikan 25:11.8 8:24
156 Marlen Rafael Juarez So Wilson (Long Beach) 25:12.8 8:24
157 Vanessa Lopez So Cibola 25:17.8 8:26
158 Sunny Sun Jr Arcadia 25:19.3 8:26
159 Ashley Medeiros Fr Millikan 25:20.8 8:27
160 Alyssa Torres Sr Millikan 25:20.9 8:27
161 Ryan Beavin Fr Dana Hills 25:22.9 8:28
162 Muir Keeble Fr Edison (HB) 25:23.9 8:28
163 Kaitlin Oberle Jr Pacifica 25:25.4 8:28 4/4 15/20 20/28 25:58
(0:32)
25:58
(0:32)
25:41
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
164 Amber Ching So Cibola 25:28.2 8:29
165 Fiona Watkinson Jr Westlake 25:37.8 8:33
166 Adail Corona So Cibola 25:44 8:35
167 Margarita Partida Sr Cypress 25:46.5 8:36
168 Abigail Gaxiola So Cibola 25:47.6 8:36
169 Promise Li Jr Arcadia 25:48.6 8:36
170 Sam Russo Fr Huntington Beach 25:48.8 8:36
171 Areli Galvez Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 25:50.9 8:37
172 Olivia Lee Jr Apple Valley 25:52.7 8:38
173 Andrea Gonzalez Fr Ontario 25:58.8 8:40
174 Siena Mendez Fr Millikan 26:04.2 8:41
175 Kaila Anderson Jr Edison (HB) 26:08.2 8:43
176 Wendy Mendoza Fr El Modena 26:12 8:44
177 Madison Polizzotto So Edison (HB) 26:23.7 8:48
178 Isabel Sepulvida Jr Millikan 26:33.1 8:51
179 Destiny Espinoza So Ontario 26:37.7 8:53
180 Alondra Bustos Sr Santa Ana Valley 26:39.9 8:53
181 Annikah Garcia Jr Cibola 26:40.4 8:53
182 Daisy Rios Jr Santa Ana Valley 26:41 8:54
183 Alexus Bond Sr Edison (HB) 26:41.4 8:54
184 Erica Collins Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 26:57.3 8:59
185 Macy Richardson Fr Newport Harbor 27:03 9:01
186 Marybeth Pasquesi Jr Corona del Mar 27:05.9 9:02
187 Carmen DeAvila Jr Highland 27:09.4 9:03
188 Adriana Contreras Jr Highland 27:30.5 9:10
189 Klara Kettler Fr Marina 27:35.3 9:12
190 Megan Bermudo Jr El Modena 27:43.1 9:14
191 Daniela Reinoso Jr Alhambra 27:44.5 9:15
192 Alexandra Garcia Sr Alhambra 28:36.2 9:32
193 Mihaela Cotociu Jr Fountain Valley 28:42.6 9:34
194 Sindy Ayala Fr El Modena 28:57.1 9:39
195 Tiffany Arellano Jr Santa Ana Valley 29:04.5 9:42
196 Joslyn Garza Jr Highland 29:25.3 9:48
197 Isabel Ertac Jr Corona del Mar 29:38.8 9:53
198 Jenny Adame Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 29:47.3 9:56
199 Amy Wong Sr Alhambra 30:58.4 10:19
200 Claudia Salado Jr Cypress 31:30.6 10:30
201 Elizabeth Salinas Jr Alhambra 31:42.1 10:34
202 Natalee Gonzales Sr Highland 31:59.9 10:40
203 Lesly Gallegos Sr Santa Ana Valley 32:41.6 10:54
204 Natalia Casas Jr Apple Valley 33:01.7 11:01
205 Emily Ibarra So Santa Ana Valley 33:10.4 11:03
206 Evelyn Nazario Jr Santa Ana Valley 33:12.4 11:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Malia Merager Fr Redondo Union 19:20 6:27
2 Soleil Fullmer Fr Foothill 19:23.3 6:28
3 Sydnie Lobo Fr Los Alamitos 20:07.6 6:43
4 Bailey Nadell Fr Los Alamitos 20:24.1 6:48
5 Peyton French Fr Redondo Union 20:36.2 6:52
6 Sahary Lopez Fr Santa Ana 20:41.8 6:54
7 Hiromi Luzan Fr Santa Ana 20:46.8 6:56
8 Joany Martinez Fr Paramount 20:58.7 7:00
9 Sydney Hyon Fr Redondo Union 21:03.5 7:01
10 Amanda Quang Fr Lakewood 21:03.8 7:01
11 Sophie Atkins Fr Westlake 21:03.9 7:01
12 Citlali Cruz Fr Westlake 21:08.3 7:03
13 Ginger Khan Fr Redondo Union 21:08.4 7:03
14 Desiree Gonzalez Fr Warren 21:09.1 7:03
15 Ashley Aguilar Fr Paramount 21:10.5 7:04
16 Chloe Carpenter Fr Lakewood 21:11.3 7:04
17 Isabella Irazola Fr Cibola 21:12.2 7:04
18 Stephanie Wang Fr Arcadia 21:13.1 7:04
19 Emily Bazan Fr Azusa 21:16.1 7:05
20 Kiera Tallas Fr Fountain Valley 21:17.9 7:06
21 Brodie Rogers Fr Westlake 21:21.4 7:07
22 Roya Khaleeli Fr Peninsula 21:27 7:09
23 Kiana Low Fr Los Alamitos 21:31.7 7:11
24 Gracyn Manley Fr Westlake 21:37 7:12
25 Isabella Elsesser Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 21:38.2 7:13
26 Perla Duran Fr Santa Ana 21:39.8 7:13
27 Dana Sedig Fr Murrieta Valley 21:43.7 7:15
28 Emilia Oginski Fr Peninsula 21:51.8 7:17
29 Elin Nowak Fr Venice 21:52.9 7:18
30 Jadyn Lee Fr Peninsula 21:54.5 7:18
31 Dulaney Eyre Fr Apple Valley 21:56.3 7:19
32 Sara Kataoka Fr La Quinta (La Quinta) 21:58 7:19
33 Sophia Cruz Fr Pacifica 22:02.3 7:21 1/7 8/20 19/26
34 Dianara Lomeli Fr Warren 22:07.5 7:23
35 Jocelyn Singer Fr Warren 22:10.1 7:23
36 Addison Johnson Fr Highland 22:16 7:25
37 Jazmine Zavala Fr Paramount 22:21.4 7:27
38 Evelyn Tran Fr Fountain Valley 22:25.2 7:28
39 Laeyza Pavana Fr Warren 22:28 7:29
40 Deanne Casillas Fr Warren 22:29.9 7:30
41 Cecilia Ryan Fr Redondo Union 22:30.2 7:30
42 Kaitlyn Reilly Fr Redondo Union 22:30.5 7:30
43 Ellen Puterbaugh Fr Redondo Union 22:33.4 7:31
44 Melissa Gomez Fr Warren 22:45.5 7:35
45 Sophia Moncayo Fr Los Alamitos 22:45.5 7:35
46 Kara Cardoza Fr Los Alamitos 22:45.8 7:35
47 Amber Shanks Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 22:49.5 7:37
48 Amy Morales Fr Santa Ana Valley 22:49.9 7:37
49 Flor Arias Fr Warren 22:51.2 7:37
50 Stella Masuda Fr Peninsula 22:53.1 7:38
51 Kimberly Ibarra Fr Warren 22:56.7 7:39
52 Geneve Lopez Fr Pacifica 22:58.4 7:39 2/7 10/20 11/24
53 Sierra Erlandson Fr Los Alamitos 23:00.5 7:40
54 Arianna Garcia Fr Warren 23:08.4 7:43
55 Asia Amenero Fr Fountain Valley 23:09.9 7:43
56 Emma Luong Fr Huntington Beach 23:18.9 7:46
57 Ainsley Taylor Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 23:20.4 7:47
58 Jennifer Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 23:26.2 7:49
59 Surya Cisneros Fr Highland 23:32.4 7:51
60 Haelei Pascua Fr Redondo Union 23:32.6 7:51
61 Samantha Grout Fr Redondo Union 23:34 7:51
62 Mackienze Simon Fr Murrieta Valley 23:34 7:51
63 Allison Duarte Fr Corona del Mar 23:38.7 7:53
64 Virydiana Flores Fr Westlake 23:46.1 7:55
65 Avery Hendries Fr Huntington Beach 23:46.2 7:55
66 Sierra Springer Fr Fountain Valley 23:47.2 7:56
67 Kimberly Macias Fr Warren 23:48 7:56
68 Paris Rivera Fr Warren 23:48.8 7:56
69 Sheila Viera Fr Santa Ana Valley 23:49 7:56
70 Madison Mazariegos Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 23:57.7 7:59
71 Danielle Nguyen Fr Huntington Beach 23:58.5 8:00
72 Nicole Le Fr Los Alamitos 24:02.5 8:01
73 Bernardita Riffo o Fr Westlake 24:06.2 8:02
74 Briana Bautista Fr Westlake 24:07.5 8:02
75 Valeria Garcia Fr Santa Ana 24:09.8 8:03
76 Maya Jacobson Fr Redondo Union 24:21.6 8:07
77 Juliana Sandoval Fr Arcadia 24:24.1 8:08
78 Nikki Nguyen Fr Westminster 24:35.7 8:12
79 Mia Rendon Fr Cypress 24:37.8 8:13
80 Tatiana Bernardo Yu Fr Redondo Union 24:42.8 8:14
81 Ashley Riba Fr Corona del Mar 24:51.5 8:17
82 Samantha Ertel Fr Fountain Valley 24:53.6 8:18
83 Jennifer Arreola Fr Los Alamitos 24:57.4 8:19
84 Elizabeth Maeder Fr Peninsula 24:59.6 8:20
85 Katie Nguyen Fr Westminster 25:03.4 8:21
86 Annie Do Fr Pacifica 25:04.9 8:22 3/7 14/20 11/19
87 Alice Thomas Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 25:12.6 8:24
88 Felicity Panza Fr Arcadia 25:20.6 8:27
89 Sara Miyake-Singer Fr Redondo Union 25:24.7 8:28
90 Ava Orozco Fr Highland 25:30.3 8:30
91 Ava Szymanski Fr Redondo Union 25:44.1 8:35
92 Samantha Skinner Fr Pacifica 25:46.7 8:36 4/7 16/20 9/13
93 Cristina Valencia Fr Cibola 25:48.2 8:36
94 Tammie Chen Fr San Gabriel 25:51.9 8:37
95 Andrea Craciun Fr Redondo Union 26:14.2 8:45
96 Breana Sarabia Fr Warren 26:22.6 8:48
97 Renee Puisis Fr Pacifica 26:26 8:49 5/7 17/20 8/12
98 Jade Duce Fr Westlake 26:38.8 8:53
99 Simone Browne Fr Redondo Union 26:50.7 8:57
100 Trinidee Garcia Fr Paramount 26:56.3 8:59
101 Kaylee Salazer Fr La Quinta (La Quinta) 27:01.5 9:00
102 Iliana Lucero Fr Fountain Valley 27:13.1 9:04
103 Nellie Nguyen Fr Westminster 27:17.9 9:06
104 Hailey Hohertz Fr Fountain Valley 27:24.1 9:08
105 Cristal Osorio Fr Santa Ana 27:33.5 9:11
106 Evelyn Mata Fr Santa Ana 27:34.1 9:11
107 Diana Lopez Fr Santa Ana 27:34.2 9:11
108 Cecilia Blockley Fr Highland 27:34.3 9:11
109 Alyssa VanWormer Fr Pacifica 27:43.6 9:15 6/7 19/20 7/10
110 Karen Arzate Fr Paramount 27:50.9 9:17
111 Lindsay Meehan Fr Los Alamitos 27:56.2 9:19
112 Raven Cortenbach Fr Peninsula 28:23.9 9:28
113 Nia Serna Fr Azusa 28:30.7 9:30
114 My Phan Fr San Gabriel 28:33 9:31
115 Sophia Pederson Fr Apple Valley 29:08.7 9:43
116 Natalie Bonilla Fr Pacifica 29:29.6 9:50 7/7 20/20 7/7
117 Alexandra McDevitt Fr Cypress 29:34.3 9:51
118 Bailey Beauchamp Fr Highland 29:43.5 9:55
119 Emely Marmolejo Fr Fountain Valley 30:07 10:02
120 Esmeralda Isidoro Fr Westminster 30:41.8 10:14
121 Nikki Tang Fr San Gabriel 30:51.8 10:17
122 Maya Thomas2 Jr Lakewood 31:43.1 10:34
123 Michelle Phan Fr Huntington Beach 31:58.7 10:40
124 Penelope Berentes Fr Redondo Union 32:21.5 10:47
125 Aurora Abundiz Fr Apple Valley 33:11.5 11:04
126 Melissa Flores Fr Highland 33:14.6 11:05
127 Maleena Membreno Fr Santa Ana Valley 33:17.7 11:06
128 Terri Pham Fr Westminster 33:41.1 11:14
129 Trinity McKee Fr Cypress 34:23.7 11:28
130 Jacqueline Ajucum Fr Westminster 41:41.8 13:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redondo Union
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:10
104:38
20:56
6:59
55 Malia Merager
Fr
19:20
6:27
1
Peyton French
Fr
20:36
6:52
4
Sydney Hyon
Fr
21:04
7:01
8
Ginger Khan
Fr
21:08
7:03
11
Cecilia Ryan
Fr
22:30
7:30
31
Kaitlyn Reilly
Fr
22:31
7:30
32
Ellen Puterbaugh
Fr
22:33
7:31
33
2 Los Alamitos
2-1-2-3-2
Gap: 2:38
107:35
21:31
7:10
93 Sydnie Lobo
Fr
20:08
6:43
2
Bailey Nadell
Fr
20:24
6:48
3
Kiana Low
Fr
21:32
7:11
17
Sophia Moncayo
Fr
22:46
7:35
35
Kara Cardoza
Fr
22:46
7:35
36
Sierra Erlandson
Fr
23:01
7:40
41
Nicole Le
Fr
24:03
8:01
49
3 Westlake
5-4-4-2-3
Gap: 2:42
108:57
21:47
7:16
98 Sophie Atkins
Fr
21:04
7:01
9
Citlali Cruz
Fr
21:08
7:03
10
Brodie Rogers
Fr
21:21
7:07
15
Gracyn Manley
Fr
21:37
7:12
18
Virydiana Flores
Fr
23:46
7:55
46
Bernardita Riffo o
Fr
24:06
8:02
50
Briana Bautista
Fr
24:08
8:02
51
4 Warren
6-6-7-5-4
Gap: 1:21
110:25
22:05
7:22
120 Desiree Gonzalez
Fr
21:09
7:03
12
Dianara Lomeli
Fr
22:08
7:23
24
Jocelyn Singer
Fr
22:10
7:23
25
Laeyza Pavana
Fr
22:28
7:29
29
Deanne Casillas
Fr
22:30
7:30
30
Melissa Gomez
Fr
22:46
7:35
34
Flor Arias
Fr
22:51
7:37
38
5 Santa Ana
3-3-3-4-5
Gap: 6:52
114:52
22:58
7:39
148 Sahary Lopez
Fr
20:42
6:54
5
Hiromi Luzan
Fr
20:47
6:56
6
Perla Duran
Fr
21:40
7:13
20
Valeria Garcia
Fr
24:10
8:03
52
Cristal Osorio
Fr
27:34
9:11
65
Evelyn Mata
Fr
27:34
9:11
66
Diana Lopez
Fr
27:34
9:11
67
6 Peninsula
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 3:33
113:06
22:37
7:32
153 Roya Khaleeli
Fr
21:27
7:09
16
Emilia Oginski
Fr
21:52
7:17
21
Jadyn Lee
Fr
21:55
7:18
22
Stella Masuda
Fr
22:53
7:38
39
Elizabeth Maeder
Fr
25:00
8:20
55
Raven Cortenbach
Fr
28:24
9:28
71




7 Fountain Valley
7-8-8-8-7
Gap: 2:29
114:06
22:49
7:36
175 Kiera Tallas
Fr
21:18
7:06
14
Evelyn Tran
Fr
22:25
7:28
28
Asia Amenero
Fr
23:10
7:43
42
Jennifer Nguyen
Fr
23:26
7:49
44
Sierra Springer
Fr
23:47
7:56
47
Samantha Ertel
Fr
24:54
8:18
54
Iliana Lucero
Fr
27:13
9:04
63
8 Paramount
4-5-5-7-8
Gap: 6:52
119:18
23:52
7:57
179 Joany Martinez
Fr
20:59
7:00
7
Ashley Aguilar
Fr
21:11
7:04
13
Jazmine Zavala
Fr
22:21
7:27
27
Trinidee Garcia
Fr
26:56
8:59
62
Karen Arzate
Fr
27:51
9:17
70








9 Wilson (Long Beach)
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:34
116:58
23:24
7:48
205 Isabella Elsesser
Fr
21:38
7:13
19
Amber Shanks
Fr
22:50
7:37
37
Ainsley Taylor
Fr
23:20
7:47
43
Madison Mazariegos
Fr
23:58
7:59
48
Alice Thomas
Fr
25:13
8:24
58








10 Pacifica (Garden Gro
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:24
122:18
24:28
8:09
241 Sophia Cruz
Fr
22:02
7:21
23
Geneve Lopez
Fr
22:58
7:39
40
Annie Do
Fr
25:05
8:22
57
Samantha Skinner
Fr
25:47
8:36
60
Renee Puisis
Fr
26:26
8:49
61
Alyssa Vanwormer
Fr
27:44
9:15
69
Natalie Bonilla
Fr
29:30
9:50
72
11 Highland
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 7:28
128:37
25:43
8:34
271 Addison Johnson
Fr
22:16
7:25
26
Surya Cisneros
Fr
23:32
7:51
45
Ava Orozco
Fr
25:30
8:30
59
Cecilia Blockley
Fr
27:34
9:11
68
Bailey Beauchamp
Fr
29:44
9:55
73
Melissa Flores
Fr
33:15
11:05
75




12 Westminster
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 9:05
141:20
28:16
9:25
323 Nikki Nguyen
Fr
24:36
8:12
53
Katie Nguyen
Fr
25:03
8:21
56
Nellie Nguyen
Fr
27:18
9:06
64
Esmeralda Isidoro
Fr
30:42
10:14
74
Terri Pham
Fr
33:41
11:14
76
Jacqueline Ajucum
Fr
41:42
13:54
77




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.