Davis High Results from the Delta Valley League #1 at Granite Regional Park on 9/10/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ambrose-Winters, Arden Jr V 26:42 8:40 3.08 27/40 15/21 15/21 1/1
Babich, Isabella So F/S 18:47 8:32 2.2 37/49 24/31 24/31 1/1 16:28 19:40
(0:53,4.5)
16:28 Great Job! (LR)
Bishop, Madeline Jr V 26:58 8:45 3.08 28/40 16/21 16/21 1/1
Bobrowsky, Meghan Fr F/S 16:16 7:24 2.2 13/49 11/31 11/31 1/2
Brown, Sadie So F/S 17:22 7:54 2.2 24/49 17/31 17/31 1/1 17:08 16:11 16:11
Casillas, Jasmine So F/S 14:53 6:46 2.2 7/49 6/31 6/31 1/2 14:42 14:45 14:42
Castiglioni, Sofia Fr F/S 13:56 6:20 2.2 1/49 1/31 1/31 1/4
Chu, Elise So F/S 14:43 6:41 2.2 5/49 5/31 5/31 1/2 14:16 14:41 14:16
Clouse, Lily So F/S 16:33 7:31 2.2 16/49 13/31 13/31 1/2 18:12
(1:39,9.1)
18:51
(2:18,12.2)
18:12
(1:39,9.1)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Cox, Siena Sr V 26:59 8:46 3.08 29/40 17/21 17/21 1/1 27:20
(0:21,1.3)
27:20
(0:21,1.3)
27:20
(0:21,1.3)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Diaz, Alexandra So F/S 17:50 8:06 2.2 28/49 20/31 20/31 1/1 14:36 14:40 14:36
Dicker, Claire Jr V 20:35 6:41 3.08 10/40 7/21 7/21 1/2
Dimond, Katherine Jr V 23:41 7:41 3.08 19/40 12/21 12/21 1/1
Fields, Robyn Jr V 27:10 8:49 3.08 32/40 20/21 20/21 1/1
Fisk, Abigail Fr F/S 14:16 6:29 2.2 2/49 2/31 2/31 1/4
Fletter, Arielle Fr F/S 20:11 9:10 2.2 44/49 28/31 28/31 1/1
Gantar, Danielle Sr V 21:49 7:05 3.08 13/40 9/21 9/21 1/2 21:08 22:57
(1:08,5.0)
20:39 Great Job! (LR)
Gieschen, Kate So F/S 16:57 7:42 2.2 20/49 16/31 16/31 1/1
Green, Jessie So F/S 19:58 9:05 2.2 43/49 27/31 27/31 1/1 18:30 18:36 18:30
Hodgson, Anna Sr V 34:54 11:20 3.08 40/40 21/21 21/21 1/1 33:52 33:52 33:52
Jee, Gabrielle Jr V 27:06 8:48 3.08 31/40 19/21 19/21 1/1
Joerger, Michaela Sr V 24:07 7:50 3.08 21/40 13/21 13/21 1/1 23:50 22:05 22:05
Juanitas, Zoe Jr V 22:15 7:13 3.08 16/40 10/21 10/21 1/2
Kaaekuahiwi, Kanani So F/S 17:44 8:04 2.2 27/49 19/31 19/31 1/1
Kirsch, Genevieve So F/S 16:12 7:22 2.2 12/49 10/31 10/31 1/2
Lammers, Adria So F/S 14:32 6:36 2.2 4/49 4/31 4/31 1/2 15:13
(0:41,4.5)
15:08
(0:36,4.0)
15:08
(0:36,4.0)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Lassiter, Hallie Fr F/S 14:24 6:33 2.2 3/49 3/31 3/31 1/3
Lufburrow, Emily Jr V 24:27 7:56 3.08 23/40 14/21 14/21 1/1
Martinez, Sienna So F/S 26:24 12:00 2.2 49/49 31/31 31/31 1/1 19:39 19:39 19:39
McIsaac, Elisa Jr V 21:38 7:01 3.08 12/40 8/21 8/21 1/2
McIsaac, Giulia Jr V 20:12 6:34 3.08 7/40 4/21 4/21 1/3 19:45 22:46
(2:34,11.3)
19:45 Great Job! (LR)
McManis, Maggie Jr V 19:07 6:12 3.08 3/40 2/21 2/21 1/4 19:05 19:32
(0:25,2.2)
19:05 Great Job! (LR)
McPherson, Jeanne-Marie Jr V 20:24 6:37 3.08 9/40 6/21 6/21 1/3 21:22
(0:58,4.5)
24:33
(4:09,16.9)
21:22
(0:58,4.5)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Meads, Sophie Sr V 19:19 6:16 3.08 4/40 3/21 3/21 1/4 18:49 21:17
(1:58,9.2)
18:49 Great Job! (LR)
O'Keeffe, Fiona So V 18:08 5:53 3.08 1/40 1/21 1/21 1/4 18:01 21:16
(3:08,14.8)
18:01 Great Job! (LR)
Olsson, Ellen So F/S 20:12 9:11 2.2 45/49 29/31 29/31 1/1
Realyvasquez, Isabel So F/S 19:57 9:04 2.2 42/49 26/31 26/31 1/1 21:42
(1:45,8.1)
19:43 19:43 Great Job! (LY)
Robinson, Meg So F/S 21:30 9:46 2.2 48/49 30/31 30/31 1/1
Ruffalo-Burgat, Isabella So F/S 16:32 7:31 2.2 15/49 12/31 12/31 1/2 15:57 16:51
(0:19,1.9)
15:57 Great Job! (LR)
Sherwin, Sarah So F/S 15:21 6:59 2.2 8/49 7/31 7/31 1/2 15:35
(0:14,1.5)
15:53
(0:32,3.4)
15:35
(0:14,1.5)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Stroeve, Jodie So F/S 16:53 7:40 2.2 19/49 15/31 15/31 1/1
Sutter, Suleikha Jr V 23:37 7:40 3.08 18/40 11/21 11/21 1/1
Talbert, Emily Fr F/S 15:36 7:05 2.2 9/49 8/31 8/31 1/2
Tripathi, Maya So F/S 18:48 8:33 2.2 38/49 25/31 25/31 1/1
Tripathi, Pooja Sr V 20:20 6:36 3.08 8/40 5/21 5/21 1/3 22:39
(2:19,10.2)
21:11
(0:51,4.0)
21:11
(0:51,4.0)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Wong, Marissa Fr F/S 18:36 8:27 2.2 36/49 23/31 23/31 1/1
Young, Anna Fr F/S 18:04 8:13 2.2 31/49 22/31 22/31 1/1
Zabala, Julia So F/S 16:00 7:16 2.2 11/49 9/31 9/31 1/2 16:06
(0:06,0.6)
15:54 15:54 Great Job! (LY)
Zatz-Watkins, Juliana Jr V 27:00 8:46 3.08 30/40 18/21 18/21 1/1
Zheng, Annie So F/S 17:27 7:56 2.2 25/49 18/31 18/31 1/1
Zheng, Penny So F/S 18:01 8:11 2.2 30/49 21/31 21/31 1/1
Zhou, Annabelle Fr F/S 16:49 7:39 2.2 18/49 14/31 14/31 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 97:06
2:12
3.08 6:18 5:53 6:36 23 6:18 95:29 104:33
(7:27,7.1)
95:29 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Fiona O'Keeffe (1), Maggie McManis (3), Sophie Meads (4), Giulia McIsaac (7), Pooja Tripathi (8)
V 2nd 5 1/2 106:41
1:51
3.08 6:56 6:37 7:13 15 6:56 108:34
(1:53,1.7)
110:39
(3:58,3.6)
106:04 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jeanne-Marie McPherson (1), Claire Dicker (2), Elisa McIsaac (3), Danielle Gantar (4), Zoe Juanitas (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 122:34
3:05
3.08 7:58 7:40 8:40 15 7:58 122:03 115:23 115:19 Suleikha Sutter (1), Katherine Dimond (2), Michaela Joerger (3), Emily Lufburrow (4), Arden Ambrose-Winters (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 135:13
0:12
3.08 8:47 8:45 8:49 15 8:47 135:31
(0:18,0.2)
129:53 126:43 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Madeline Bishop (1), Siena Cox (2), Juliana Zatz-Watkins (3), Gabrielle Jee (4), Robyn Fields (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/2 71:51
0:47
2.2 6:32 6:20 6:41 15 6:32 72:20
(0:29,0.7)
72:57
(1:06,1.5)
72:20
(0:29,0.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Sofia Castiglioni (1), Abigail Fisk (2), Hallie Lassiter (3), Adria Lammers (4), Elise Chu (5)
F/S 2nd 5 1/2 78:02
1:19
2.2 7:06 6:46 7:22 15 7:06 76:34 76:01 76:01 Jasmine Casillas (1), Sarah Sherwin (2), Emily Talbert (3), Julia Zabala (4), Genevieve Kirsch (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 83:03
0:37
2.2 7:33 7:24 7:40 15 7:33 81:14 80:00 80:00 Meghan Bobrowsky (1), Isabella Ruffalo-Burgat (2), Lily Clouse (3), Annabelle Zhou (4), Jodie Stroeve (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 87:20
0:53
2.2 7:56 7:42 8:06 15 7:56 91:27
(4:07,4.5)
84:43 84:43 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Kate Gieschen (1), Sadie Brown (2), Annie Zheng (3), Kanani Kaaekuahiwi (4), Alexandra Diaz (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 92:16
0:47
2.2 8:23 8:11 8:33 15 8:23 96:07
(3:51,4.0)
90:47 90:47 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Penny Zheng (1), Anna Young (2), Marissa Wong (3), Isabella Babich (4), Maya Tripathi (5)
F/S 6th 5 1/1 101:48
1:33
2.2 9:15 9:04 9:46 15 9:15 100:53 95:36 95:36 Isabel Realyvasquez (1), Jessie Green (2), Arielle Fletter (3), Ellen Olsson (4), Meg Robinson (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Fiona O'Keeffe So Davis High 18:08 5:53 1/21 1/21 1/4 18:01 21:16
(3:08)
18:01 Great Job! (LR)
2 Emi Prim Sr Franklin (EG) 18:15 5:56
3 Maggie McManis Jr Davis High 19:07 6:12 2/21 2/21 1/4 19:05 19:32
(0:25)
19:05 Great Job! (LR)
4 Sophie Meads Sr Davis High 19:19 6:16 3/21 3/21 1/4 18:49 21:17
(1:58)
18:49 Great Job! (LR)
5 Maddison Keen Jr Laguna Creek 19:37 6:22
6 Jacklyn Hughes Jr Franklin (EG) 19:53 6:27
7 Giulia McIsaac Jr Davis High 20:12 6:34 4/21 4/21 1/3 19:45 22:46
(2:34)
19:45 Great Job! (LR)
8 Pooja Tripathi Sr Davis High 20:20 6:36 5/21 5/21 1/3 22:39
(2:19)
21:11
(0:51)
21:11
(0:51)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Jeanne-Marie McPherson Jr Davis High 20:24 6:37 6/21 6/21 1/3 21:22
(0:58)
24:33
(4:09)
21:22
(0:58)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Claire Dicker Jr Davis High 20:35 6:41 7/21 7/21 1/2
11 Sadie Davenport Jr Elk Grove 21:05 6:51
12 Elisa McIsaac Jr Davis High 21:38 7:01 8/21 8/21 1/2
13 Danielle Gantar Sr Davis High 21:49 7:05 9/21 9/21 1/2 21:08 22:57
(1:08)
20:39 Great Job! (LR)
14 Emily Jumper Jr Franklin (EG) 22:06 7:11
15 Kayleen Carter Sr Laguna Creek 22:07 7:11
16 Zoe Juanitas Jr Davis High 22:15 7:13 10/21 10/21 1/2
17 Anna Nguyen Jr Franklin (EG) 22:32 7:19
18 Suleikha Sutter Jr Davis High 23:37 7:40 11/21 11/21 1/1
19 Katherine Dimond Jr Davis High 23:41 7:41 12/21 12/21 1/1
20 Kaitlyn Cheung Jr Franklin (EG) 23:55 7:46
21 Michaela Joerger Sr Davis High 24:07 7:50 13/21 13/21 1/1 23:50 22:05 22:05
22 Alysia Mercado So Franklin (EG) 24:09 7:50
23 Emily Lufburrow Jr Davis High 24:27 7:56 14/21 14/21 1/1
24 Preeya Patel Jr Franklin (EG) 24:49 8:03
25 Jemmi Weaver-quenga Sr Franklin (EG) 25:06 8:09
26 Kyla Moore Sr Laguna Creek 25:39 8:20
27 Arden Ambrose-Winters Jr Davis High 26:42 8:40 15/21 15/21 1/1
28 Madeline Bishop Jr Davis High 26:58 8:45 16/21 16/21 1/1
29 Siena Cox Sr Davis High 26:59 8:46 17/21 17/21 1/1 27:20
(0:21)
27:20
(0:21)
27:20
(0:21)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Juliana Zatz-Watkins Jr Davis High 27:00 8:46 18/21 18/21 1/1
31 Gabrielle Jee Jr Davis High 27:06 8:48 19/21 19/21 1/1
32 Robyn Fields Jr Davis High 27:10 8:49 20/21 20/21 1/1
33 Marianne Meyersohn Jr Laguna Creek 27:19 8:52
34 Karlie Walkup Sr Laguna Creek 27:28 8:55
35 Jessica Valenzuela Jr Laguna Creek 27:57 9:04
36 Giselle Aguayo Jr Franklin (EG) 29:23 9:32
37 Larissa Lee Jr Franklin (EG) 29:31 9:35
38 Sarah Urias Sr Elk Grove 30:02 9:45
39 Allyson Boyd Jr Elk Grove 34:14 11:07
40 Anna Hodgson Sr Davis High 34:54 11:20 21/21 21/21 1/1 33:52 33:52 33:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:12
97:06
19:25
6:18
23 Fiona O'Keeffe
So
18:08
5:53
1
Maggie McManis
Jr
19:07
6:12
3
Sophie Meads
Sr
19:19
6:16
4
Giulia McIsaac
Jr
20:12
6:34
7
Pooja Tripathi
Sr
20:20
6:36
8
Jeanne-M McPherso
Jr
20:24
6:37
9
Claire Dicker
Jr
20:35
6:41
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Franklin (EG)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:40
106:41
21:20
6:56
46 Emi Prim
Sr
18:15
5:56
2
Jacklyn Hughes
Jr
19:53
6:27
6
Emily Jumper
Jr
22:06
7:11
11
Anna Nguyen
Jr
22:32
7:19
13
Kaitlyn Cheung
Jr
23:55
7:46
14
Alysia Mercado
So
24:09
7:50
15
Preeya Patel
Jr
24:49
8:03
16
3 Laguna Creek
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 7:51
122:10
24:26
7:56
71 Maddison Keen
Jr
19:37
6:22
5
Kayleen Carter
Sr
22:07
7:11
12
Kyla Moore
Sr
25:39
8:20
17
Marianne Meyersoh
Jr
27:19
8:52
18
Karlie Walkup
Sr
27:28
8:55
19
Jessica Valenzue
Jr
27:57
9:04
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:51
106:41
21:20
6:56
15 Jeanne-M McPherso
Jr
20:24
6:37
1
Claire Dicker
Jr
20:35
6:41
2
Elisa McIsaac
Jr
21:38
7:01
3
Danielle Gantar
Sr
21:49
7:05
4
Zoe Juanitas
Jr
22:15
7:13
5
Suleikha Sutter
Jr
23:37
7:40
6
Katherin Dimond
Jr
23:41
7:41
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Franklin (EG)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:22
132:58
26:36
8:38
50 Alysia Mercado
So
24:09
7:50
8
Preeya Patel
Jr
24:49
8:03
9
Jemmi Weaver-q
Sr
25:06
8:09
10
Giselle Aguayo
Jr
29:23
9:32
11
Larissa Lee
Jr
29:31
9:35
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:05
122:34
24:31
7:58
15 Suleikha Sutter
Jr
23:37
7:40
1
Katherin Dimond
Jr
23:41
7:41
2
Michaela Joerger
Sr
24:07
7:50
3
Emily Lufburro
Jr
24:27
7:56
4
Arden Ambrose-
Jr
26:42
8:40
5
Madeline Bishop
Jr
26:58
8:45
6
Siena Cox
Sr
26:59
8:46
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
135:13
27:03
8:47
15 Madeline Bishop
Jr
26:58
8:45
1
Siena Cox
Sr
26:59
8:46
2
Juliana Zatz-Wat
Jr
27:00
8:46
3
Gabriell Jee
Jr
27:06
8:48
4
Robyn Fields
Jr
27:10
8:49
5
Anna Hodgson
Sr
34:54
11:20
6




Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sofia Castiglioni Fr Davis High 13:56 6:20 1/31 1/31 1/4
2 Abigail Fisk Fr Davis High 14:16 6:29 2/31 2/31 1/4
3 Hallie Lassiter Fr Davis High 14:24 6:33 3/31 3/31 1/3
4 Adria Lammers So Davis High 14:32 6:36 4/31 4/31 1/2 15:13
(0:41)
15:08
(0:36)
15:08
(0:36)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Elise Chu So Davis High 14:43 6:41 5/31 5/31 1/2 14:16 14:41 14:16
6 Isabella Dobson Fr Elk Grove 14:50 6:45
7 Jasmine Casillas So Davis High 14:53 6:46 6/31 6/31 1/2 14:42 14:45 14:42
8 Sarah Sherwin So Davis High 15:21 6:59 7/31 7/31 1/2 15:35
(0:14)
15:53
(0:32)
15:35
(0:14)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Emily Talbert Fr Davis High 15:36 7:05 8/31 8/31 1/2
10 Britney Edwards So Elk Grove 15:44 7:09
11 Julia Zabala So Davis High 16:00 7:16 9/31 9/31 1/2 16:06
(0:06)
15:54 15:54 Great Job! (LY)
12 Genevieve Kirsch So Davis High 16:12 7:22 10/31 10/31 1/2
13 Meghan Bobrowsky Fr Davis High 16:16 7:24 11/31 11/31 1/2
14 Kiran Dhilion So Elk Grove 16:19 7:25
15 Isabella Ruffalo-Burgat So Davis High 16:32 7:31 12/31 12/31 1/2 15:57 16:51
(0:19)
15:57 Great Job! (LR)
16 Lily Clouse So Davis High 16:33 7:31 13/31 13/31 1/2 18:12
(1:39)
18:51
(2:18)
18:12
(1:39)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Kelly Meusborn So Elk Grove 16:38 7:34
18 Annabelle Zhou Fr Davis High 16:49 7:39 14/31 14/31 1/1
19 Jodie Stroeve So Davis High 16:53 7:40 15/31 15/31 1/1
20 Kate Gieschen So Davis High 16:57 7:42 16/31 16/31 1/1
21 Alyson Boyle So Elk Grove 16:58 7:43
22 Danielle Levin Fr Elk Grove 16:59 7:43
23 Ashlea Planesi So Elk Grove 17:07 7:47
24 Sadie Brown So Davis High 17:22 7:54 17/31 17/31 1/1 17:08 16:11 16:11
25 Annie Zheng So Davis High 17:27 7:56 18/31 18/31 1/1
26 Jolie Mc Cumber So Elk Grove 17:33 7:59
27 Kanani Kaaekuahiwi So Davis High 17:44 8:04 19/31 19/31 1/1
28 Alexandra Diaz So Davis High 17:50 8:06 20/31 20/31 1/1 14:36 14:40 14:36
29 Laurissa Lee So Elk Grove 17:57 8:10
30 Penny Zheng So Davis High 18:01 8:11 21/31 21/31 1/1
31 Anna Young Fr Davis High 18:04 8:13 22/31 22/31 1/1
32 Camile Bean So Laguna Creek 18:14 8:17
33 Keisha Edwards So Elk Grove 18:16 8:18
34 Emily Medigovich So Elk Grove 18:18 8:19
35 Isabel Livingston So Elk Grove 18:26 8:23
36 Marissa Wong Fr Davis High 18:36 8:27 23/31 23/31 1/1
37 Isabella Babich So Davis High 18:47 8:32 24/31 24/31 1/1 16:28 19:40
(0:53)
16:28 Great Job! (LR)
38 Maya Tripathi So Davis High 18:48 8:33 25/31 25/31 1/1
39 Amanda Dao So Franklin (EG) 18:52 8:35
40 Kalea Alimorong So Laguna Creek 19:02 8:39
41 Kaleemah Muttaqi So Franklin (EG) 19:48 9:00
42 Isabel Realyvasquez So Davis High 19:57 9:04 26/31 26/31 1/1 21:42
(1:45)
19:43 19:43 Great Job! (LY)
43 Jessie Green So Davis High 19:58 9:05 27/31 27/31 1/1 18:30 18:36 18:30
44 Arielle Fletter Fr Davis High 20:11 9:10 28/31 28/31 1/1
45 Ellen Olsson So Davis High 20:12 9:11 29/31 29/31 1/1
46 Miranda Gutierrez Fr Elk Grove 20:16 9:13
47 Annalee Toscano Franklin (EG) 20:47 9:27
48 Meg Robinson So Davis High 21:30 9:46 30/31 30/31 1/1
49 Sienna Martinez So Davis High 26:24 12:00 31/31 31/31 1/1 19:39 19:39 19:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
71:51
14:22
6:32
15 Sofia Castigli
Fr
13:56
6:20
1
Abigail Fisk
Fr
14:16
6:29
2
Hallie Lassiter
Fr
14:24
6:33
3
Adria Lammers
So
14:32
6:36
4
Elise Chu
So
14:43
6:41
5
Jasmine Casillas
So
14:53
6:46
7
Sarah Sherwin
So
15:21
6:59
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Elk Grove
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:08
80:29
16:06
7:19
48 Isabella Dobson
Fr
14:50
6:45
6
Britney Edwards
So
15:44
7:09
9
Kiran Dhilion
So
16:19
7:25
10
Kelly Meusborn
So
16:38
7:34
11
Alyson Boyle
So
16:58
7:43
12
Danielle Levin
Fr
16:59
7:43
13
Ashlea Planesi
So
17:07
7:47
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
78:02
15:36
7:06
15 Jasmine Casillas
So
14:53
6:46
1
Sarah Sherwin
So
15:21
6:59
2
Emily Talbert
Fr
15:36
7:05
3
Julia Zabala
So
16:00
7:16
4
Geneviev Kirsch
So
16:12
7:22
5
Meghan Bobrowsk
Fr
16:16
7:24
6
Isabella Ruffalo-
So
16:32
7:31
7
2 Elk Grove
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
87:52
17:34
7:59
50 Danielle Levin
Fr
16:59
7:43
8
Ashlea Planesi
So
17:07
7:47
9
Jolie Mc Cumber
So
17:33
7:59
10
Laurissa Lee
So
17:57
8:10
11
Keisha Edwards
So
18:16
8:18
12
Emily Medigovi
So
18:18
8:19
13
Isabel Livingst
So
18:26
8:23
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
83:03
16:37
7:33
15 Meghan Bobrowsk
Fr
16:16
7:24
1
Isabella Ruffalo-
So
16:32
7:31
2
Lily Clouse
So
16:33
7:31
3
Annabell Zhou
Fr
16:49
7:39
4
Jodie Stroeve
So
16:53
7:40
5
Kate Gieschen
So
16:57
7:42
6
Sadie Brown
So
17:22
7:54
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
87:20
17:28
7:56
15 Kate Gieschen
So
16:57
7:42
1
Sadie Brown
So
17:22
7:54
2
Annie Zheng
So
17:27
7:56
3
Kanani Kaaekuah
So
17:44
8:04
4
Alexandr Diaz
So
17:50
8:06
5
Penny Zheng
So
18:01
8:11
6
Anna Young
Fr
18:04
8:13
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
92:16
18:27
8:23
15 Penny Zheng
So
18:01
8:11
1
Anna Young
Fr
18:04
8:13
2
Marissa Wong
Fr
18:36
8:27
3
Isabella Babich
So
18:47
8:32
4
Maya Tripathi
So
18:48
8:33
5
Isabel Realyvas
So
19:57
9:04
6
Jessie Green
So
19:58
9:05
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
101:48
20:22
9:15
15 Isabel Realyvas
So
19:57
9:04
1
Jessie Green
So
19:58
9:05
2
Arielle Fletter
Fr
20:11
9:10
3
Ellen Olsson
So
20:12
9:11
4
Meg Robinson
So
21:30
9:46
5
Sienna Martinez
So
26:24
12:00
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.