Davis High Results from the Josh Ruff Trojan Invite at Willow Hill Reservoir on 9/15/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adkins, Tyler Fr F/S 14:17.14 6:48 2.1 79/142 22/38 31/57 1/1 14:23
(0:06,0.7)
14:23
(0:06,0.7)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Anderson, Braden Fr F/S 12:58.12 6:11 2.1 30/142 9/38 15/57 1/8 13:31
(0:33,4.0)
13:31
(0:33,4.0)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Arias, Carson Sr JV 15:12.79 7:15 2.1 49/93 17/19 43/57 1/1 15:46
(0:34,3.5)
15:46
(0:34,3.5)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Asera, Ari Jr JV 13:38.5 6:30 2.1 17/93 7/19 22/57 1/2 13:55
(0:17,2.0)
13:33 13:33 Great Job! (LY, SBP)
Ayers, Zachary Fr F/S 12:28.59 5:56 2.1 14/142 3/38 7/57 2/11 12:51
(0:22,2.9)
12:51
(0:22,2.9)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Blakewell, Nick Jr JV 12:26.69 5:56 2.1 4/93 4/19 6/57 1/12 12:38
(0:11,1.5)
12:27
(0:00,0.0)
12:27
(0:00,0.0)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Campos, Carlos-Miguel So F/S 14:34.51 6:56 2.1 86/142 24/38 37/57 1/1 15:31
(0:56,6.1)
15:05
(0:31,3.4)
14:44
(0:10,1.1)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Carsel, Jacob Jr JV 12:15.25 5:50 2.1 1/93 1/19 3/57 1/18 12:46
(0:31,4.1)
12:46
(0:31,4.1)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
Cosgrave, Travis Sr JV 14:28.99 6:54 2.1 35/93 13/19 35/57 1/1 15:05
(0:36,4.0)
14:54
(0:25,2.8)
14:54
(0:25,2.8)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Detrick, Allen So F/S 18:18.61 8:43 2.1 132/142 35/38 54/57 1/1 19:21
(1:03,5.4)
19:21
(1:03,5.4)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
Dudley, Cole Fr F/S 13:12.83 6:18 2.1 39/142 10/38 16/57 1/7 13:37
(0:24,2.9)
13:37
(0:24,2.9)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Duffy, Sean Jr JV 17:10.55 8:11 2.1 72/93 19/19 52/57 1/1 19:16
(2:05,10.9)
17:31
(0:21,2.0)
17:15
(0:05,0.4)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Dulcich, Kellen Fr F/S 13:53.83 6:37 2.1 66/142 19/38 28/57 1/1 14:30
(0:36,4.2)
14:30
(0:36,4.2)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Dunn, Julian Fr F/S 12:44.94 6:04 2.1 23/142 6/38 11/57 1/10 13:03
(0:18,2.3)
13:03
(0:18,2.3)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Ferguson, Cooper Fr F/S 13:16.95 6:20 2.1 43/142 12/38 18/57 1/4
Guerrero, Richard So F/S 15:29.79 7:23 2.1 106/142 28/38 45/57 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
Hackett, Tai So F/S 13:38.47 6:30 2.1 56/142 15/38 21/57 1/3 14:43
(1:05,7.3)
14:05
(0:26,3.1)
14:05
(0:26,3.1)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Heringer, Christian Fr F/S 15:52.9 7:34 2.1 111/142 30/38 48/57 1/1 15:58
(0:05,0.6)
15:58
(0:05,0.6)
Great Job! (LR, PG, PR)
Ho, Jonathan So F/S 18:40.86 8:54 2.1 134/142 36/38 55/57 1/1 18:22 18:22 Great Job! (PG, SBP)
Hymus, Leo Fr F/S 14:15.85 6:48 2.1 77/142 21/38 30/57 1/1 14:57
(0:41,4.6)
14:57
(0:41,4.6)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Inouye, Scott Fr F/S 17:04.71 8:08 2.1 123/142 33/38 51/57 1/1 17:28
(0:23,2.2)
17:28
(0:23,2.2)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Jiang, Zhiyang Fr F/S 13:58.07 6:39 2.1 69/142 20/38 29/57 1/1 14:17
(0:19,2.2)
14:17
(0:19,2.2)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Karim, Jason Fr F/S 14:33.28 6:56 2.1 85/142 23/38 36/57 1/1 14:32 14:32 Great Job! (SBP)
Kaufman, Aleksei Sr JV 14:25.06 6:52 2.1 31/93 11/19 33/57 1/2 15:02
(0:36,4.0)
15:02
(0:36,4.0)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
Keegan, Kevan Fr F/S 19:22.73 9:14 2.1 138/142 37/38 56/57 1/1 19:33
(0:10,0.9)
19:33
(0:10,0.9)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Keller, Rowan So F/S 13:16.55 6:19 2.1 41/142 11/38 17/57 1/6 14:52
(1:35,10.7)
13:14 13:14 Great Job! (LY)
Langreck, Philip So F/S 17:15.98 8:13 2.1 126/142 34/38 53/57 1/1 15:50 15:36 15:01
Layman, Sean So F/S 12:33.81 5:59 2.1 17/142 4/38 8/57 2/11 15:13
(2:39,17.4)
12:53
(0:19,2.5)
12:53
(0:19,2.5)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Leistikow, James Jr JV 12:43.14 6:03 2.1 5/93 5/19 10/57 1/8 12:44
(0:01,0.1)
13:01
(0:18,2.3)
12:08 Great Job! (LY, LR, SBP)
Liu, Zhuqing Fr F/S 15:47.32 7:31 2.1 109/142 29/38 47/57 1/1 16:37
(0:49,4.9)
16:37
(0:49,4.9)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
Lynch, Gavin Fr F/S 14:46.83 7:02 2.1 95/142 26/38 42/57 1/1 15:09
(0:22,2.4)
15:09
(0:22,2.4)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Maes, Luca Fr F/S 12:10.28 5:48 2.1 8/142 2/38 2/57 3/11 12:12
(0:02,0.2)
12:12
(0:02,0.2)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Maes, Tavi Fr F/S 12:06.09 5:46 2.1 6/142 1/38 1/57 5/11 12:08
(0:02,0.3)
12:08
(0:02,0.3)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Margolis, Aaron Sr JV 14:18.53 6:49 2.1 27/93 10/19 32/57 1/2 Great Job! (PG, SBP)
Mayr, Eli So F/S 12:57.4 6:10 2.1 29/142 8/38 14/57 1/8 14:20
(1:23,9.6)
13:41
(0:43,5.3)
13:07
(0:10,1.2)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
McIlraith, Connor So F/S 15:14.52 7:15 2.1 103/142 27/38 44/57 1/1 15:20
(0:05,0.6)
15:20
(0:05,0.6)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
McKinney, Kavi So F/S 13:24.62 6:23 2.1 48/142 13/38 19/57 1/4 14:35
(1:10,8.0)
13:54
(0:29,3.5)
13:30
(0:05,0.7)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Nolberg, Jacob So F/S 20:25.34 9:43 2.1 140/142 38/38 57/57 1/1 21:56
(1:31,6.9)
21:56
(1:31,6.9)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
Norton, Ben Fr F/S 13:52.22 6:36 2.1 64/142 18/38 26/57 1/1 14:15
(0:23,2.6)
14:15
(0:23,2.6)
Great Job! (LR, PG, PR)
Perry, Adam Fr F/S 13:35.85 6:29 2.1 55/142 14/38 20/57 1/4 13:58
(0:22,2.7)
13:58
(0:22,2.7)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Perry, Addison Jr JV 14:28.94 6:54 2.1 34/93 12/19 34/57 1/2 14:14 16:50
(2:21,14.0)
14:14 Great Job! (LR, SBP)
Ramakrishnan, Arvind Sr JV 12:51.45 6:07 2.1 7/93 6/19 13/57 1/7 13:13
(0:22,2.7)
13:20
(0:29,3.6)
13:13
(0:22,2.7)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Rockwell, Kevin So F/S 12:42.99 6:03 2.1 21/142 5/38 9/57 1/10 13:08
(0:25,3.1)
13:08
(0:25,3.1)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Ruiz-Jimenez, Daniel Jr JV 13:53.76 6:37 2.1 20/93 9/19 27/57 1/2 13:57
(0:03,0.4)
13:57
(0:03,0.4)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
Sanchirico, Sepp So F/S 12:50.07 6:07 2.1 25/142 7/38 12/57 1/9 12:38 12:38
Soto, Juan Jr JV 14:34.75 6:57 2.1 38/93 14/19 38/57 1/1 15:24
(0:49,5.3)
15:12
(0:38,4.1)
13:50 Great Job! (LY, LR, SBP)
Sweet, Nathan Sr JV 12:18.41 5:52 2.1 3/93 3/19 5/57 1/13 13:13
(0:55,6.9)
12:31
(0:13,1.7)
12:26
(0:07,1.0)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Toups, Austin Jr JV 15:33.59 7:25 2.1 55/93 18/19 46/57 1/1 14:37 15:00 14:36
Tran, Adam Sr JV 12:17.87 5:51 2.1 2/93 2/19 4/57 1/16 12:42
(0:24,3.2)
12:25
(0:07,0.9)
12:25
(0:07,0.9)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Turkovich, Avery Jr JV 14:35.91 6:57 2.1 39/93 15/19 39/57 1/1 14:48
(0:12,1.4)
14:21 14:21 Great Job! (LY, SBP)
Uriarte, Rod Miguel So F/S 16:27.91 7:50 2.1 117/142 32/38 50/57 1/1 17:04
(0:36,3.5)
16:51
(0:23,2.3)
16:51
(0:23,2.3)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Vikstrom, Eli Jr JV 13:47.2 6:34 2.1 19/93 8/19 23/57 1/2 14:42
(0:55,6.2)
14:06
(0:19,2.3)
13:57
(0:10,1.2)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
West, Sean Sr JV 14:40.97 7:00 2.1 40/93 16/19 40/57 1/1 15:11
(0:30,3.3)
15:00
(0:19,2.1)
14:08 Great Job! (LY, LR)
Winsor, Cody Fr F/S 13:48.28 6:34 2.1 60/142 16/38 24/57 1/2 14:35
(0:46,5.3)
14:35
(0:46,5.3)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Wittkop, Cole Fr F/S 13:50.16 6:35 2.1 63/142 17/38 25/57 1/2 14:00
(0:10,1.2)
14:00
(0:10,1.2)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Zhao, Joshua Fr F/S 14:46.29 7:02 2.1 94/142 25/38 41/57 1/1 15:07
(0:20,2.3)
15:07
(0:20,2.3)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Zimmermann, Aidan So F/S 16:13.7 7:44 2.1 114/142 31/38 49/57 1/1 16:40
(0:26,2.6)
16:40
(0:26,2.6)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 1/8 62:01
0:28
2.1 5:54 5:50 6:03 15 5:54 62:29
(0:28,0.7)
62:29
(0:28,0.7)
61:53 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jacob Carsel (1), Adam Tran (2), Nathan Sweet (3), Nick Blakewell (4), James Leistikow (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 68:29
1:27
2.1 6:31 6:07 6:49 16 6:31 66:36 66:36 66:36 Arvind Ramakrishnan (1), Ari Asera (2), Eli Vikstrom (3), Daniel Ruiz-Jimenez (4), Aaron Margolis (6)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 72:34
0:11
2.1 6:55 6:52 6:57 15 6:55 69:23 69:23 69:23 Aleksei Kaufman (1), Addison Perry (2), Travis Cosgrave (3), Juan Soto (4), Avery Turkovich (5)
F/S 1st 5 2/10 62:02
0:37
2.1 5:54 5:46 6:03 66 5:49 62:02
(0:00,0.0)
62:42
(0:41,1.1)
59:08 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Tavi Maes (6), Luca Maes (8), Zachary Ayers (14), Sean Layman (17), Kevin Rockwell (21)
F/S 2nd 5 1/7 64:43
0:28
2.1 6:10 6:04 6:18 15 6:10 67:41
(2:58,4.4)
66:03
(1:19,2.0)
62:28 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Julian Dunn (1), Sepp Sanchirico (2), Eli Mayr (3), Braden Anderson (4), Cole Dudley (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/3 67:12
0:22
2.1 6:24 6:19 6:30 15 6:24 71:07
(3:55,5.5)
69:02
(1:49,2.6)
64:07 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Rowan Keller (1), Cooper Ferguson (2), Kavi McKinney (3), Adam Perry (4), Tai Hackett (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 69:23
0:10
2.1 6:36 6:34 6:39 15 6:36 73:38
(4:15,5.8)
71:00
(1:38,2.3)
67:47 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Cody Winsor (1), Cole Wittkop (2), Ben Norton (3), Kellen Dulcich (4), Zhiyang Jiang (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 72:27
0:30
2.1 6:54 6:48 7:02 15 6:54 74:35
(2:08,2.9)
73:01
(0:34,0.8)
71:45 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Leo Hymus (1), Tyler Adkins (2), Jason Karim (3), Carlos-Miguel Campos (4), Joshua Zhao (5)
F/S 6th 5 1/1 77:11
1:06
2.1 7:21 7:02 7:34 15 7:21 78:15
(1:04,1.4)
76:17 75:52 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Gavin Lynch (1), Connor McIlraith (2), Richard Guerrero (3), Zhuqing Liu (4), Christian Heringer (5)
F/S 7th 5 1/1 85:21
2:05
2.1 8:08 7:44 8:43 15 8:08 98:59
(13:38,13.8)
82:55 81:12 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Aidan Zimmermann (1), Rod Miguel Uriarte (2), Scott Inouye (3), Philip Langreck (4), Allen Detrick (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacob Carsel Jr Davis High 12:15.25 5:50 1/19 3/57 1/18 12:46
(0:31)
12:46
(0:31)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Adam Tran Sr Davis High 12:17.87 5:51 2/19 4/57 1/16 12:42
(0:24)
12:25
(0:07)
12:25
(0:07)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Nathan Sweet Sr Davis High 12:18.41 5:52 3/19 5/57 1/13 13:13
(0:55)
12:31
(0:13)
12:26
(0:07)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Nick Blakewell Jr Davis High 12:26.69 5:56 4/19 6/57 1/12 12:38
(0:11)
12:27
(0:00)
12:27
(0:00)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 James Leistikow Jr Davis High 12:43.14 6:03 5/19 10/57 1/8 12:44
(0:01)
13:01
(0:18)
12:08 Great Job! (LY, LR, SBP)
6 Julian Diaz Sr Woodcreek 12:50.42 6:07
7 Arvind Ramakrishnan Sr Davis High 12:51.45 6:07 6/19 13/57 1/7 13:13
(0:22)
13:20
(0:29)
13:13
(0:22)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Dalton Bickel Jr Cosumnes Oaks 13:00.22 6:12
9 Connor Gill Jr Oak Ridge 13:17.27 6:20
10 Hans Anderson Sr Buckingham Charter Magnet 13:17.31 6:20
11 Patrick Dunakin Sr Woodcreek 13:18.15 6:20
12 Jonah Heninger Sr Woodcreek 13:19.27 6:21
13 Tavo Amaya Jr Folsom 13:20.31 6:21
14 Brandon Casey Sr Cosumnes Oaks 13:29.48 6:25
15 Cameron Wills Jr Woodcreek 13:36.36 6:29
16 Nolen Berringer Jr Oak Ridge 13:37.38 6:29
17 Ari Asera Jr Davis High 13:38.5 6:30 7/19 22/57 1/2 13:55
(0:17)
13:33 13:33 Great Job! (LY, SBP)
18 Ashton Moger So Forest Lake Christian 13:44.96 6:33
19 Eli Vikstrom Jr Davis High 13:47.2 6:34 8/19 23/57 1/2 14:42
(0:55)
14:06
(0:19)
13:57
(0:10)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
20 Daniel Ruiz-Jimenez Jr Davis High 13:53.76 6:37 9/19 27/57 1/2 13:57
(0:03)
13:57
(0:03)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
21 Eli Deyoung Jr Forest Lake Christian 13:58.7 6:39
22 Alec Wheeler Sr Woodcreek 14:03.63 6:42
23 Ryan Sylvester Jr Oak Ridge 14:12.04 6:46
24 Luke Cordova Sr Woodcreek 14:12.82 6:46
25 Cody Roosevelt Fr River City 14:13.04 6:46
26 Andrew Hohberg Jr Chico 14:15.88 6:48
27 Aaron Margolis Sr Davis High 14:18.53 6:49 10/19 32/57 1/2 Great Job! (SBP)
28 Miguel Menchaca Sr Christian Brothers 14:18.86 6:49
29 Sam Foster-Wiley Jr Chico 14:21.58 6:50
30 Isaac Koehn Jr Oak Ridge 14:24.29 6:52
31 Aleksei Kaufman Sr Davis High 14:25.06 6:52 11/19 33/57 1/2 15:02
(0:36)
15:02
(0:36)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
32 Andrew Gersch Jr Chico 14:26.78 6:53
33 Jared Loza Sr Woodcreek 14:28.35 6:54
34 Addison Perry Jr Davis High 14:28.94 6:54 12/19 34/57 1/2 14:14 16:50
(2:21)
14:14 Great Job! (LR, SBP)
35 Travis Cosgrave Sr Davis High 14:28.99 6:54 13/19 35/57 1/1 15:05
(0:36)
14:54
(0:25)
14:54
(0:25)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
36 David Moises Jr Cosumnes Oaks 14:32.2 6:55
37 Henry Chadwick Jr McClatchy 14:34.07 6:56
38 Juan Soto Jr Davis High 14:34.75 6:57 14/19 38/57 1/1 15:24
(0:49)
15:12
(0:38)
13:50 Great Job! (LY, LR, SBP)
39 Avery Turkovich Jr Davis High 14:35.91 6:57 15/19 39/57 1/1 14:48
(0:12)
14:21 14:21 Great Job! (LY, SBP)
40 Sean West Sr Davis High 14:40.97 7:00 16/19 40/57 1/1 15:11
(0:30)
15:00
(0:19)
14:08 Great Job! (LY, LR)
41 Andrew Mata So Foothill (Sacramento) 14:48.26 7:03
42 Alex Montano Sr Cristo Rey 14:50.59 7:04
43 Jake Austin Sr McClatchy 14:50.89 7:04
44 Ethan Brown Jr Chico 14:55.87 7:07
45 Alexander Collins Jr Cosumnes Oaks 14:58.42 7:08
46 Aaron Quock Jr River City 14:59.32 7:08
47 Colin Kemp So River City 15:01.43 7:09
48 Rene Escamilla Jr Cristo Rey 15:06.65 7:12
49 Carson Arias Sr Davis High 15:12.79 7:15 17/19 43/57 1/1 15:46
(0:34)
15:46
(0:34)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
50 Deakon Trento Jr Chico 15:23.19 7:20
51 Maziel Hurtado Sr Foothill (Sacramento) 15:23.56 7:20
52 Micheal Bartos Jr Chico 15:25.22 7:21
53 Cameron Hughes Jr Oak Ridge 15:25.56 7:21
54 Ben Berggren So Buckingham Charter Magnet 15:29.7 7:23
55 Austin Toups Jr Davis High 15:33.59 7:25 18/19 46/57 1/1 14:37 15:00 14:36
56 Larson Dana Sr Christian Brothers 15:51.52 7:33
57 Josh Tice Leroy Greene Academy 15:51.55 7:33
58 Octavio Madrigal Jr Hughson 15:54.46 7:35
59 Ben Bair Sr Woodcreek 15:54.73 7:35
60 Jerry Zhang Sr Woodcreek 16:06.32 7:40
61 Jorge Dominguez Jr Foothill (Sacramento) 16:06.59 7:40
62 Kevin Draper Sr Woodcreek 16:09.69 7:42
63 Preston Koopmans Fr Forest Lake Christian 16:10.59 7:42
64 Daniel Pelayo Jr Buckingham Charter Magnet 16:18.83 7:46
65 Evan Allert Fr Forest Lake Christian 16:24.41 7:49
66 Ryan Pettit Sr Woodcreek 16:25.71 7:49
67 Kellen Trutna Sr River Valley 16:39.87 7:56
68 Micah Fisher Jr Hughson 16:41.9 7:57
69 Austin Sloan Jr Cosumnes Oaks 16:45.08 7:59
70 Christian Jimenez Sr Cristo Rey 16:50 8:01
71 Tristan Johnson Sr Oak Ridge 17:01.26 8:06
72 Sean Duffy Jr Davis High 17:10.55 8:11 19/19 52/57 1/1 19:16
(2:05)
17:31
(0:21)
17:15
(0:05)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
73 Mark Ures Jr Foothill (Sacramento) 17:21.78 8:16
74 Ishaan Patel Sr River City 17:23.82 8:17
75 Sean Cheathan Jr Buckingham Charter Magnet 17:30.27 8:20
76 Julian Torrente Jr River City 17:44.26 8:27
77 Daniel Howe Sr Argonaut 17:44.47 8:27
78 Nikolas Jimenez Sr Woodcreek 17:58.64 8:34
79 Shane Clark Jr Buckingham Charter Magnet 18:08.34 8:38
80 Drew Kramer Jr River City 18:08.52 8:38
81 James Smith Jr Cristo Rey 18:46.56 8:56
82 Rieley Leininger So Leroy Greene Academy 18:47.94 8:57
83 Eddie Perez Jr River Valley 18:53.34 9:00
84 Spencer Tacherra Sr Christian Brothers 18:55.35 9:01
85 James Carroll Jr Leroy Greene Academy 19:18.48 9:12
86 Stanley Hernandez Jr Leroy Greene Academy 19:30.18 9:17
87 Francisco Gutierrez Jr Hughson 19:34.72 9:19
88 Tyler Lockwood So Capital Christian 20:30.21 9:46
89 Mason Hall Jr Buckingham Charter Magnet 20:54.66 9:57
90 Jonathon Parker Jr Foothill (Sacramento) 21:28.11 10:13
91 Rishi Vinayak So Foothill (Sacramento) 24:23.57 11:37
92 Shane Kasbergen So Christian Brothers 26:41.4 12:43
93 Sebastian Elms Sr Argonaut 27:16.7 12:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
62:01
12:24
5:54
15 Jacob Carsel
Jr
12:15
5:50
1
Adam Tran
Sr
12:18
5:51
2
Nathan Sweet
Sr
12:18
5:52
3
Nick Blakewel
Jr
12:27
5:56
4
James Leistiko
Jr
12:43
6:03
5
Arvind Ramakris
Sr
12:51
6:07
7
Ari Asera
Jr
13:39
6:30
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Woodcreek
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
67:08
13:26
6:24
60 Julian Diaz
Sr
12:50
6:07
6
Patrick Dunakin
Sr
13:18
6:20
11
Jonah Heninger
Sr
13:19
6:21
12
Cameron Wills
Jr
13:36
6:29
14
Alec Wheeler
Sr
14:04
6:42
17
Luke Cordova
Sr
14:13
6:46
19
Jared Loza
Sr
14:28
6:54
25
3 Oak Ridge
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:08
70:57
14:11
6:45
100 Connor Gill
Jr
13:17
6:20
9
Nolen Berringe
Jr
13:37
6:29
15
Ryan Sylveste
Jr
14:12
6:46
18
Isaac Koehn
Jr
14:24
6:52
23
Cameron Hughes
Jr
15:26
7:21
35
Tristan Johnson
Sr
17:01
8:06
40




4 Cosumnes Oaks
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:45
72:45
14:33
6:56
115 Dalton Bickel
Jr
13:00
6:12
8
Brandon Casey
Sr
13:29
6:25
13
David Moises
Jr
14:32
6:55
26
Alexande Collins
Jr
14:58
7:08
29
Austin Sloan
Jr
16:45
7:59
39








5 Chico
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:07
73:23
14:41
6:59
127 Andrew Hohberg
Jr
14:16
6:48
21
Sam Foster-W
Jr
14:22
6:50
22
Andrew Gersch
Jr
14:27
6:53
24
Ethan Brown
Jr
14:56
7:07
28
Deakon Trento
Jr
15:23
7:20
32
Micheal Bartos
Jr
15:25
7:21
34




6 River City
6-7-6-6-6
Gap: 3:31
79:22
15:52
7:34
167 Cody Roosevel
Fr
14:13
6:46
20
Aaron Quock
Jr
14:59
7:08
30
Colin Kemp
So
15:01
7:09
31
Ishaan Patel
Sr
17:24
8:17
42
Julian Torrente
Jr
17:44
8:27
44
Drew Kramer
Jr
18:09
8:38
46




7 Buckingham Charter Magnet
5-6-7-7-7
Gap: 4:51
80:44
16:09
7:41
172 Hans Anderson
Sr
13:17
6:20
10
Ben Berggren
So
15:30
7:23
36
Daniel Pelayo
Jr
16:19
7:46
38
Sean Cheathan
Jr
17:30
8:20
43
Shane Clark
Jr
18:08
8:38
45
Mason Hall
Jr
20:55
9:57
47




8 Foothill (Sacramento)
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 6:40
85:08
17:02
8:07
186 Andrew Mata
So
14:48
7:03
27
Maziel Hurtado
Sr
15:24
7:20
33
Jorge Domingue
Jr
16:07
7:40
37
Mark Ures
Jr
17:22
8:16
41
Jonathon Parker
Jr
21:28
10:13
48
Rishi Vinayak
So
24:24
11:37
49




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
68:29
13:42
6:31
16 Arvind Ramakris
Sr
12:51
6:07
1
Ari Asera
Jr
13:39
6:30
2
Eli Vikstrom
Jr
13:47
6:34
3
Daniel Ruiz-Jim
Jr
13:54
6:37
4
Aaron Margolis
Sr
14:19
6:49
6
Aleksei Kaufman
Sr
14:25
6:52
7
Addison Perry
Jr
14:29
6:54
9
2 Woodcreek
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:57
76:52
15:22
7:19
46 Luke Cordova
Sr
14:13
6:46
5
Jared Loza
Sr
14:28
6:54
8
Ben Bair
Sr
15:55
7:35
10
Jerry Zhang
Sr
16:06
7:40
11
Kevin Draper
Sr
16:10
7:42
12
Ryan Pettit
Sr
16:26
7:49
13
Nikolas Jimenez
Sr
17:59
8:34
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
72:34
14:31
6:55
15 Aleksei Kaufman
Sr
14:25
6:52
1
Addison Perry
Jr
14:29
6:54
2
Travis Cosgrave
Sr
14:29
6:54
3
Juan Soto
Jr
14:35
6:57
4
Avery Turkovic
Jr
14:36
6:57
5
Sean West
Sr
14:41
7:00
6
Carson Arias
Sr
15:13
7:15
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Spencer Pickren So Folsom 11:12.76 5:20
2 Eric Anderson So Folsom 11:47.95 5:37
3 Ben Yeargain So McClatchy 11:50.89 5:39
4 Brian Lew Fr Oak Ridge 11:58.53 5:42
5 Mario Giannini Fr Chico 11:58.82 5:42
6 Tavi Maes Fr Davis High 12:06.09 5:46 1/38 1/57 5/11 12:08
(0:02)
12:08
(0:02)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
7 Jack Hervey So Chico 12:10.23 5:48
8 Luca Maes Fr Davis High 12:10.28 5:48 2/38 2/57 3/11 12:12
(0:02)
12:12
(0:02)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
9 Adrian Gutierrez So Elk Grove 12:12.36 5:49
10 Gabriel Ward So Elk Grove 12:15.41 5:50
11 Fletcher Lux Fr McClatchy 12:17.55 5:51
12 Kevin LaSalle Fr Folsom 12:25.07 5:55
13 Nathan Conover Fr Oak Ridge 12:25.31 5:55
14 Zachary Ayers Fr Davis High 12:28.59 5:56 3/38 7/57 2/11 12:51
(0:22)
12:51
(0:22)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
15 Clark Fransham So Oak Ridge 12:29.77 5:57
16 Drew Gladwell Fr Oak Ridge 12:30.08 5:57
17 Sean Layman So Davis High 12:33.81 5:59 4/38 8/57 2/11 15:13
(2:39)
12:53
(0:19)
12:53
(0:19)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Zachary Graeber Fr Folsom 12:36.27 6:00
19 Austin Carrizosa So Cosumnes Oaks 12:38.87 6:01
20 Evan Moy So Cosumnes Oaks 12:42.81 6:03
21 Kevin Rockwell So Davis High 12:42.99 6:03 5/38 9/57 1/10 13:08
(0:25)
13:08
(0:25)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
22 Will Bricca Fr Oak Ridge 12:43.19 6:03
23 Julian Dunn Fr Davis High 12:44.94 6:04 6/38 11/57 1/10 13:03
(0:18)
13:03
(0:18)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
24 Jasper Halford So Woodcreek 12:48.11 6:06
25 Sepp Sanchirico So Davis High 12:50.07 6:07 7/38 12/57 1/9 12:38 12:38
26 Liam Sehorn So Chico 12:51.38 6:07
27 Jacob Moreno So Elk Grove 12:54.97 6:09
28 Connor Wills So Kennedy (Sacramento) 12:56.71 6:10
29 Eli Mayr So Davis High 12:57.4 6:10 8/38 14/57 1/8 14:20
(1:23)
13:41
(0:43)
13:07
(0:10)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Braden Anderson Fr Davis High 12:58.12 6:11 9/38 15/57 1/8 13:31
(0:33)
13:31
(0:33)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
31 Benjamin Wun Fr Chico 12:58.54 6:11
32 Gannon Harriman So Woodcreek 12:59.27 6:11
33 Evan Kwong So Oak Ridge 12:59.94 6:11
34 Andrew Callanan So Folsom 13:01.07 6:12
35 Alex Rudkin So Chico 13:02.01 6:12
36 Sam Hemesath So McClatchy 13:03.69 6:13
37 Joseph Archuleta So Woodcreek 13:04.83 6:14
38 Jadon Lai So Woodcreek 13:10.62 6:16
39 Cole Dudley Fr Davis High 13:12.83 6:18 10/38 16/57 1/7 13:37
(0:24)
13:37
(0:24)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
40 Matthew Frasier So Elk Grove 13:15.51 6:19
41 Rowan Keller So Davis High 13:16.55 6:19 11/38 17/57 1/6 14:52
(1:35)
13:14 13:14 Great Job! (LY)
42 Michael Welsh So Folsom 13:16.63 6:19
43 Cooper Ferguson Fr Davis High 13:16.95 6:20 12/38 18/57 1/4
44 Ethan Rowlette So Woodcreek 13:20.52 6:21
45 Riley Payne So Cosumnes Oaks 13:23.4 6:23
46 Kyle Do So Antelope 13:24.01 6:23
47 Maurice Walker So Kennedy (Sacramento) 13:24.03 6:23
48 Kavi McKinney So Davis High 13:24.62 6:23 13/38 19/57 1/4 14:35
(1:10)
13:54
(0:29)
13:30
(0:05)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Zach Jensen Fr Woodcreek 13:25.5 6:24
50 Jordan Ayala So Elk Grove 13:25.94 6:24
51 Kyle Gilbert Fr Folsom 13:26.92 6:24
52 Ethan Lepore Fr Oak Ridge 13:28.55 6:25
53 Dionn Perez So Elk Grove 13:29.74 6:26
54 Bryson Clark So Cosumnes Oaks 13:31 6:26
55 Adam Perry Fr Davis High 13:35.85 6:29 14/38 20/57 1/4 13:58
(0:22)
13:58
(0:22)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
56 Tai Hackett So Davis High 13:38.47 6:30 15/38 21/57 1/3 14:43
(1:05)
14:05
(0:26)
14:05
(0:26)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
57 Michael Mueller So Elk Grove 13:40.81 6:31
58 Andrew Maksimovich So Antelope 13:42.89 6:32
59 Ryan Tang Fr McClatchy 13:44.22 6:32
60 Cody Winsor Fr Davis High 13:48.28 6:34 16/38 24/57 1/2 14:35
(0:46)
14:35
(0:46)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
61 Damian Ramirez So Chico 13:49.13 6:35
62 Drake Hergenraeder Fr Folsom 13:49.31 6:35
63 Cole Wittkop Fr Davis High 13:50.16 6:35 17/38 25/57 1/2 14:00
(0:10)
14:00
(0:10)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
64 Ben Norton Fr Davis High 13:52.22 6:36 18/38 26/57 1/1 14:15
(0:23)
14:15
(0:23)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
65 Henry Mark Fr Folsom 13:53.81 6:37
66 Kellen Dulcich Fr Davis High 13:53.83 6:37 19/38 28/57 1/1 14:30
(0:36)
14:30
(0:36)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
67 Jackson Richards Fr Antelope 13:54.39 6:37
68 Nelson Booth So Woodcreek 13:57.39 6:39
69 Zhiyang Jiang Fr Davis High 13:58.07 6:39 20/38 29/57 1/1 14:17
(0:19)
14:17
(0:19)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
70 Sebastian Leng Fr Folsom 13:58.76 6:39
71 Jeremy Austin So Antelope 14:02.61 6:41
72 Adam Wadhwani So McClatchy 14:04.03 6:42
73 Nate Solecki Fr Chico 14:05.27 6:43
74 Lorenzo Ciubal Fr Folsom 14:05.57 6:43
75 Nicolas Sardo So Folsom 14:07.49 6:44
76 Stuart Lee Fr Cosumnes Oaks 14:08.58 6:44
77 Leo Hymus Fr Davis High 14:15.85 6:48 21/38 30/57 1/1 14:57
(0:41)
14:57
(0:41)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
78 Joseph Bogdan Fr McClatchy 14:16.45 6:48
79 Tyler Adkins Fr Davis High 14:17.14 6:48 22/38 31/57 1/1 14:23
(0:06)
14:23
(0:06)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
80 Carson Knox So Woodcreek 14:17.39 6:48
81 Evan Martin So Chico 14:17.91 6:49
82 Dominic Bagley Fr Woodcreek 14:24.95 6:52
83 Mason Nelson Fr Chico 14:26.5 6:53
84 Gavin Milani So Antelope 14:28.48 6:54
85 Jason Karim Fr Davis High 14:33.28 6:56 23/38 36/57 1/1 14:32 14:32 Great Job! (SBP)
86 Carlos-Miguel Campos So Davis High 14:34.51 6:56 24/38 37/57 1/1 15:31
(0:56)
15:05
(0:31)
14:44
(0:10)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
87 Tyler Wakabayashi So Kennedy (Sacramento) 14:34.93 6:57
88 Timothy Studebaker So Oak Ridge 14:37.57 6:58
89 Kieran Mohan Fr Kennedy (Sacramento) 14:38.3 6:58
90 Mathew Koontz Fr Elk Grove 14:42.29 7:00
91 Andrew Geers Fr River City 14:42.34 7:00
92 Raul Nunez-Oregel So Elk Grove 14:42.55 7:00
93 Markus Klug So Woodcreek 14:45.33 7:02
94 Joshua Zhao Fr Davis High 14:46.29 7:02 25/38 41/57 1/1 15:07
(0:20)
15:07
(0:20)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
95 Gavin Lynch Fr Davis High 14:46.83 7:02 26/38 42/57 1/1 15:09
(0:22)
15:09
(0:22)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
96 Suhkpreet Aulakh So Antelope 14:50.41 7:04
97 Jackson Wetzel So River City 14:53.42 7:05
98 Edward Aubrey-Tengco So Elk Grove 14:53.73 7:06
99 Bailey Walker Fr Woodcreek 14:56.17 7:07
100 William Abello So Folsom 15:01.69 7:09
101 Billy Aranda Fr River City 15:01.95 7:09
102 Mason Wong Fr Cosumnes Oaks 15:08.94 7:13
103 Connor McIlraith So Davis High 15:14.52 7:15 27/38 44/57 1/1 15:20
(0:05)
15:20
(0:05)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
104 Kaden Bouttote Fr Chico 15:24.65 7:20
105 EJ Avila So Elk Grove 15:28.47 7:22
106 Richard Guerrero So Davis High 15:29.79 7:23 28/38 45/57 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
107 Matthew Lee Fr Elk Grove 15:39.12 7:27
108 Carson Kerksieck Fr McClatchy 15:46.69 7:31
109 Zhuqing Liu Fr Davis High 15:47.32 7:31 29/38 47/57 1/1 16:37
(0:49)
16:37
(0:49)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
110 Jude Trento Fr Chico 15:50.59 7:33
111 Christian Heringer Fr Davis High 15:52.9 7:34 30/38 48/57 1/1 15:58
(0:05)
15:58
(0:05)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
112 Chase Gill Fr Oak Ridge 16:07.17 7:41
113 Mike DiGiordano So Antelope 16:12.55 7:43
114 Aidan Zimmermann So Davis High 16:13.7 7:44 31/38 49/57 1/1 16:40
(0:26)
16:40
(0:26)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
115 Arwin Garong So Cosumnes Oaks 16:22.8 7:48
116 Eric Ostdiek Fr Folsom 16:25.08 7:49
117 Rod Miguel Uriarte So Davis High 16:27.91 7:50 32/38 50/57 1/1 17:04
(0:36)
16:51
(0:23)
16:51
(0:23)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
118 Gusto Horne Fr Chico 16:30.82 7:52
119 Samuel Worcester So Antelope 16:41.26 7:57
120 Jack Ropes Fr Chico 16:55.55 8:04
121 Jared Kuang Fr Cosumnes Oaks 16:57.61 8:05
122 Brandon Vang Fr Cosumnes Oaks 17:02.03 8:07
123 Scott Inouye Fr Davis High 17:04.71 8:08 33/38 51/57 1/1 17:28
(0:23)
17:28
(0:23)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
124 Devin Rogers So Antelope 17:08.53 8:10
125 Braden Parke Fr River City 17:13.02 8:12
126 Philip Langreck So Davis High 17:15.98 8:13 34/38 53/57 1/1 15:50 15:36 15:01
127 Preston Thompson Fr Antelope 17:22.41 8:16
128 Xander Peterson Fr River City 17:24.98 8:18
129 Ayden Gillis So River City 17:39.81 8:25
130 Cody Chezem Fr Chico 17:48.07 8:29
131 Cody Muders Fr Chico 18:18.53 8:43
132 Allen Detrick So Davis High 18:18.61 8:43 35/38 54/57 1/1 19:21
(1:03)
19:21
(1:03)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
133 Tate Manasero Fr Antelope 18:29.21 8:48
134 Jonathan Ho So Davis High 18:40.86 8:54 36/38 55/57 1/1 18:22 18:22 Great Job! (SBP)
135 Lucas Powers Fr Chico 19:00.74 9:03
136 Ian Klagenberg Fr Folsom 19:02.26 9:04
137 Collin Dunning Fr Elk Grove 19:02.65 9:04
138 Kevan Keegan Fr Davis High 19:22.73 9:14 37/38 56/57 1/1 19:33
(0:10)
19:33
(0:10)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
139 Parker Gomez Fr Cosumnes Oaks 20:20.86 9:41
140 Jacob Nolberg So Davis High 20:25.34 9:43 38/38 57/57 1/1 21:56
(1:31)
21:56
(1:31)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
141 Nathaniel Headley Fr Elk Grove 20:28.38 9:45
142 Shane Fraga Fr Chico 24:09.88 11:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Folsom
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:48
61:03
12:13
5:49
64 Spencer Pickren
So
11:13
5:20
1
Eric Anderson
So
11:48
5:37
2
Kevin LaSalle
Fr
12:25
5:55
12
Zachary Graeber
Fr
12:36
6:00
18
Andrew Callanan
So
13:01
6:12
31
Michael Welsh
So
13:17
6:19
37
Kyle Gilbert
Fr
13:27
6:24
43
2 Davis High
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
62:02
12:24
5:54
66 Tavi Maes
Fr
12:06
5:46
6
Luca Maes
Fr
12:10
5:48
8
Zachary Ayers
Fr
12:29
5:56
14
Sean Layman
So
12:34
5:59
17
Kevin Rockwell
So
12:43
6:03
21
Julian Dunn
Fr
12:45
6:04
23
Sepp Sanchiri
So
12:50
6:07
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Oak Ridge
3-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:45
62:07
12:25
5:55
70 Brian Lew
Fr
11:59
5:42
4
Nathan Conover
Fr
12:25
5:55
13
Clark Fransham
So
12:30
5:57
15
Drew Gladwell
Fr
12:30
5:57
16
Will Bricca
Fr
12:43
6:03
22
Evan Kwong
So
13:00
6:11
30
Ethan Lepore
Fr
13:29
6:25
44
4 Chico
4-2-4-4-4
Gap: 1:03
63:01
12:36
6:00
98 Mario Giannini
Fr
11:59
5:42
5
Jack Hervey
So
12:10
5:48
7
Liam Sehorn
So
12:51
6:07
26
Benjamin Wun
Fr
12:59
6:11
28
Alex Rudkin
So
13:02
6:12
32
Damian Ramirez
So
13:49
6:35
50
Nate Solecki
Fr
14:05
6:43
55
5 Elk Grove
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:14
64:04
12:49
6:06
124 Adrian Gutierre
So
12:12
5:49
9
Gabriel Ward
So
12:15
5:50
10
Jacob Moreno
So
12:55
6:09
27
Matthew Frasier
So
13:16
6:19
36
Jordan Ayala
So
13:26
6:24
42
Dionn Perez
So
13:30
6:26
45
Michael Mueller
So
13:41
6:31
47
6 McClatchy
2-3-6-6-6
Gap: 2:13
65:00
13:00
6:11
150 Ben Yeargain
So
11:51
5:39
3
Fletcher Lux
Fr
12:18
5:51
11
Sam Hemesath
So
13:04
6:13
33
Ryan Tang
Fr
13:44
6:32
49
Adam Wadhwani
So
14:04
6:42
54
Joseph Bogdan
Fr
14:16
6:48
57
Carson Kerksiec
Fr
15:47
7:31
64
7 Woodcreek
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:32
65:23
13:05
6:14
160 Jasper Halford
So
12:48
6:06
24
Gannon Harriman
So
12:59
6:11
29
Joseph Archulet
So
13:05
6:14
34
Jadon Lai
So
13:11
6:16
35
Ethan Rowlette
So
13:21
6:21
38
Zach Jensen
Fr
13:26
6:24
41
Nelson Booth
So
13:57
6:39
52
8 Cosumnes Oaks
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:30
66:25
13:17
6:19
180 Austin Carrizos
So
12:39
6:01
19
Evan Moy
So
12:43
6:03
20
Riley Payne
So
13:23
6:23
39
Bryson Clark
So
13:31
6:26
46
Stuart Lee
Fr
14:09
6:44
56
Mason Wong
Fr
15:09
7:13
63
Arwin Garong
So
16:23
7:48
66
9 Antelope
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:04
69:32
13:54
6:37
250 Kyle Do
So
13:24
6:23
40
Andrew Maksimov
So
13:43
6:32
48
Jackson Richards
Fr
13:54
6:37
51
Jeremy Austin
So
14:03
6:41
53
Gavin Milani
So
14:28
6:54
58
Suhkpree Aulakh
So
14:50
7:04
60
Mike DiGiorda
So
16:13
7:43
65
10 River City
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:43
79:16
15:51
7:33
317 Andrew Geers
Fr
14:42
7:00
59
Jackson Wetzel
So
14:53
7:05
61
Billy Aranda
Fr
15:02
7:09
62
Braden Parke
Fr
17:13
8:12
67
Xander Peterson
Fr
17:25
8:18
68
Ayden Gillis
So
17:40
8:25
69




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
64:43
12:57
6:10
15 Julian Dunn
Fr
12:45
6:04
1
Sepp Sanchiri
So
12:50
6:07
2
Eli Mayr
So
12:57
6:10
3
Braden Anderson
Fr
12:58
6:11
4
Cole Dudley
Fr
13:13
6:18
5
Rowan Keller
So
13:17
6:19
6
Cooper Ferguson
Fr
13:17
6:20
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Folsom
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
68:25
13:41
6:31
63 Michael Welsh
So
13:17
6:19
7
Kyle Gilbert
Fr
13:27
6:24
10
Drake Hergenra
Fr
13:49
6:35
14
Henry Mark
Fr
13:54
6:37
15
Sebastia Leng
Fr
13:59
6:39
17
Lorenzo Ciubal
Fr
14:06
6:43
19
Nicolas Sardo
So
14:07
6:44
20
3 Woodcreek
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:20
70:51
14:10
6:45
96 Zach Jensen
Fr
13:26
6:24
9
Nelson Booth
So
13:57
6:39
16
Carson Knox
So
14:17
6:48
21
Dominic Bagley
Fr
14:25
6:52
23
Markus Klug
So
14:45
7:02
27
Bailey Walker
Fr
14:56
7:07
30




4 Elk Grove
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:24
71:29
14:18
6:48
103 Dionn Perez
So
13:30
6:26
11
Michael Mueller
So
13:41
6:31
12
Mathew Koontz
Fr
14:42
7:00
25
Raul Nunez-Or
So
14:43
7:00
26
Edward Aubrey-T
So
14:54
7:06
29
EJ Avila
So
15:28
7:22
33
Matthew Lee
Fr
15:39
7:27
34
5 Chico
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:36
72:03
14:25
6:52
109 Damian Ramirez
So
13:49
6:35
13
Nate Solecki
Fr
14:05
6:43
18
Evan Martin
So
14:18
6:49
22
Mason Nelson
Fr
14:27
6:53
24
Kaden Bouttote
Fr
15:25
7:20
32
Jude Trento
Fr
15:51
7:33
35
Gusto Horne
Fr
16:31
7:52
38
6 Antelope
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:32
82:15
16:27
7:50
188 Suhkpree Aulakh
So
14:50
7:04
28
Mike DiGiorda
So
16:13
7:43
36
Samuel Worceste
So
16:41
7:57
39
Devin Rogers
So
17:09
8:10
42
Preston Thompson
Fr
17:22
8:16
43
Tate Manasero
Fr
18:29
8:48
44




7 Cosumnes Oaks
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:12
85:52
17:10
8:11
194 Mason Wong
Fr
15:09
7:13
31
Arwin Garong
So
16:23
7:48
37
Jared Kuang
Fr
16:58
8:05
40
Brandon Vang
Fr
17:02
8:07
41
Parker Gomez
Fr
20:21
9:41
45








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
67:12
13:26
6:24
15 Rowan Keller
So
13:17
6:19
1
Cooper Ferguson
Fr
13:17
6:20
2
Kavi McKinney
So
13:25
6:23
3
Adam Perry
Fr
13:36
6:29
4
Tai Hackett
So
13:38
6:30
5
Cody Winsor
Fr
13:48
6:34
6
Cole Wittkop
Fr
13:50
6:35
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Folsom
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:57
78:42
15:44
7:30
57 Lorenzo Ciubal
Fr
14:06
6:43
8
Nicolas Sardo
So
14:07
6:44
9
William Abello
So
15:02
7:09
10
Eric Ostdiek
Fr
16:25
7:49
12
Ian Klagenbe
Fr
19:02
9:04
18








3 Chico
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:28
85:24
17:05
8:08
69 Jude Trento
Fr
15:51
7:33
11
Gusto Horne
Fr
16:31
7:52
13
Jack Ropes
Fr
16:56
8:04
14
Cody Chezem
Fr
17:48
8:29
15
Cody Muders
Fr
18:19
8:43
16
Lucas Powers
Fr
19:01
9:03
17
Shane Fraga
Fr
24:10
11:30
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
69:23
13:53
6:36
15 Cody Winsor
Fr
13:48
6:34
1
Cole Wittkop
Fr
13:50
6:35
2
Ben Norton
Fr
13:52
6:36
3
Kellen Dulcich
Fr
13:54
6:37
4
Zhiyang Jiang
Fr
13:58
6:39
5
Leo Hymus
Fr
14:16
6:48
6
Tyler Adkins
Fr
14:17
6:48
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
72:27
14:29
6:54
15 Leo Hymus
Fr
14:16
6:48
1
Tyler Adkins
Fr
14:17
6:48
2
Jason Karim
Fr
14:33
6:56
3
Carlos-M Campos
So
14:35
6:56
4
Joshua Zhao
Fr
14:46
7:02
5
Gavin Lynch
Fr
14:47
7:02
6
Connor McIlrait
So
15:15
7:15
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
77:11
15:26
7:21
15 Gavin Lynch
Fr
14:47
7:02
1
Connor McIlrait
So
15:15
7:15
2
Richard Guerrero
So
15:30
7:23
3
Zhuqing Liu
Fr
15:47
7:31
4
Christia Heringer
Fr
15:53
7:34
5
Aidan Zimmerma
So
16:14
7:44
6
Rod Miguel Uriarte
So
16:28
7:50
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:05
85:21
17:04
8:08
15 Aidan Zimmerma
So
16:14
7:44
1
Rod Miguel Uriarte
So
16:28
7:50
2
Scott Inouye
Fr
17:05
8:08
3
Philip Langreck
So
17:16
8:13
4
Allen Detrick
So
18:19
8:43
5
Jonathan Ho
So
18:41
8:54
6
Kevan Keegan
Fr
19:23
9:14
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.