Crean Lutheran Results from the Empire League Finals at Craig Park on 10/23/18
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Almaraz, Matthew | Jr | JV | 24:05.7 | 8:02 | 3 | 57/66 | 4/7 | 19/22 | 6/6 | 23:16 | ||||
Bishop, Jackson | Sr | JV | 23:50.8 | 7:57 | 3 | 56/66 | 3/7 | 18/22 | 6/6 | 21:28 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | |||
Burkhart, Gavin | Fr | V | 18:18.9 | 6:06 | 3 | 38/42 | 6/7 | 6/22 | 5/6 | 18:01.1 | 18:01.1 | 17:26 | ||
Caruthers, Connor | Jr | JV | 22:24 | 7:28 | 3 | 53/66 | 2/7 | 15/22 | 6/6 | 22:33.9 (0:10,0.7) |
22:33.9 (0:10,0.7) |
21:08 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR) | |
Clayton, Jack | Sr | JV | 19:58.7 | 6:40 | 3 | 27/66 | 1/7 | 10/22 | 6/6 | 19:36 | 19:36 | 18:44 | ||
Fitzgerald, Anthony | Jr | V | 16:49.4 | 5:36 | 3 | 12/42 | 3/7 | 3/22 | 3/6 | 16:50.5 (0:01,0.1) |
16:50.5 (0:01,0.1) |
16:09 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Kirk, Elijah | Fr | F/S | 21:13.5 | 7:05 | 3 | 50/96 | 5/8 | 13/22 | 6/6 | 21:12.6 | 21:12.6 | 19:25 | ||
Kochan, Dylan | Sr | V | 16:38 | 5:33 | 3 | 9/42 | 2/7 | 2/22 | 2/6 | 16:24.8 | 16:24.8 | 15:21 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | |
Koerber, Colton | Jr | V | 17:25.5 | 5:49 | 3 | 26/42 | 5/7 | 5/22 | 2/6 | 17:59.2 (0:34,3.1) |
17:59.2 (0:34,3.1) |
17:30 (0:05,0.4) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Lauro, Gabriel | Jr | JV | 26:10.4 | 8:43 | 3 | 63/66 | 6/7 | 21/22 | 6/6 | 25:48.7 | 25:48.7 | 22:27 | ||
Luciano, Nathan | Fr | F/S | 23:35.5 | 7:52 | 3 | 82/96 | 8/8 | 17/22 | 6/6 | 24:56.6 (1:21,5.4) |
24:56.6 (1:21,5.4) |
23:13 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Maas, Derek | Fr | F/S | 21:15.6 | 7:05 | 3 | 53/96 | 6/8 | 14/22 | 6/6 | 21:06.7 | 21:06.7 | 21:07 | ||
Miller, Ethan | Fr | F/S | 20:59 | 7:00 | 3 | 48/96 | 4/8 | 12/22 | 6/6 | 20:00 | ||||
Miller, Garrett | Sr | V | 15:43.9 | 5:15 | 3 | 1/42 | 1/7 | 1/22 | 1/6 | 16:12.7 (0:29,3.0) |
16:12.7 (0:29,3.0) |
14:44 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Mitchell, Will | Sr | JV | 24:28.3 | 8:09 | 3 | 59/66 | 5/7 | 20/22 | 6/6 | 19:48 | ||||
Paul, Gavin | So | F/S | 20:33.4 | 6:51 | 3 | 39/96 | 3/8 | 11/22 | 6/6 | 20:27.1 | 20:27.1 | 19:06 | ||
Sutherland, Jacob | Sr | V | 17:10.4 | 5:43 | 3 | 19/42 | 4/7 | 4/22 | 2/6 | 17:24.3 (0:14,1.3) |
17:24.3 (0:14,1.3) |
16:27 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR) | |
Ternet, Andrew | So | F/S | 19:42.7 | 6:34 | 3 | 21/96 | 2/8 | 9/22 | 5/6 | 20:26 (0:43,3.5) |
20:26 (0:43,3.5) |
19:30 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Vasquez, Michael | Jr | V | 18:26.6 | 6:09 | 3 | 39/42 | 7/7 | 7/22 | 4/6 | 18:15.5 | 18:15.5 | 17:47 | ||
Wade, Noah | Fr | F/S | 22:25.8 | 7:29 | 3 | 67/96 | 7/8 | 16/22 | 5/6 | 21:28.7 | 21:28.7 | 21:26 | ||
Wagner, Charlie | Fr | F/S | 18:43.8 | 6:15 | 3 | 12/96 | 1/8 | 8/22 | 6/6 | 19:24.4 (0:41,3.5) |
19:24.4 (0:41,3.5) |
18:33 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Wood, Christian | Sr | JV | 27:30.3 | 9:10 | 3 | 65/66 | 7/7 | 22/22 | 6/6 | 24:53.7 | 24:53.7 | 23:27 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/6 | 83:47 1:42 |
3 | 5:35 | 5:15 | 5:49 | 67 | 5:34 | 84:52 (1:04,1.3) |
84:52 (1:04,1.3%) |
78:07 84:34 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, SDTR) | Garrett Miller (1), Dylan Kochan (9), Anthony Fitzgerald (12), Jacob Sutherland (19), Colton Koerber (26) | |
JV 1st 5 | 6/6 | 114:48 4:30 |
3 | 7:39 | 6:40 | 8:09 | 176 | 6:02 | 124:13 (9:26,7.6) |
124:13 (9:26,7.6%) |
87:45 105:21 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Jack Clayton (22), Connor Caruthers (37), Jackson Bishop (38), Matthew Almaraz (39), Will Mitchell (40) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 6/6 | 101:12 2:30 |
3 | 6:45 | 6:15 | 7:05 | 141 | 6:13 | 102:37 (1:24,1.4) |
102:37 (1:24,1.4%) |
102:37 102:37 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Charlie Wagner (12), Andrew Ternet (21), Gavin Paul (33), Ethan Miller (37), Elijah Kirk (38) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Garrett Miller | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 15:43.9 | 5:15 | 1/7 | 1/22 | 1/6 | 16:13 (0:29) |
16:13 (0:29) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
2 | Shea Smith | Jr | Pacifica (G.G.) | 16:01.3 | 5:20 | |||||||
3 | Jose Munguia | Sr | Tustin | 16:04.5 | 5:22 | |||||||
4 | Justin Singer | Fr | Kennedy SS | 16:05.7 | 5:22 | |||||||
5 | Christian Cobo | Sr | Cypress | 16:13.4 | 5:24 | |||||||
6 | Aiden Larsen | So | Valencia-Pl | 16:22.8 | 5:28 | |||||||
7 | Jared Moradian | Sr | Valencia-Pl | 16:25.4 | 5:28 | |||||||
8 | Milo Plascencia | Jr | Valencia-Pl | 16:31.3 | 5:30 | |||||||
9 | Dylan Kochan | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 16:38 | 5:33 | 2/7 | 2/22 | 2/6 | 16:24.8 | 16:24.8 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | |
10 | Nathan Slevcove | Jr | Cypress | 16:44.5 | 5:35 | |||||||
11 | Jose Jiminez | Sr | Cypress | 16:47.6 | 5:36 | |||||||
12 | Anthony Fitzgerald | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 16:49.4 | 5:36 | 3/7 | 3/22 | 3/6 | 16:51 (0:01) |
16:51 (0:01) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
13 | Diego Vizcaino | Sr | Pacifica (G.G.) | 16:50.6 | 5:37 | |||||||
14 | Cedric Murphy | Jr | Valencia-Pl | 16:57.1 | 5:39 | |||||||
15 | Juan Carapia | So | Tustin | 17:00.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
16 | Matthew Eyre | Jr | Kennedy SS | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
17 | David Flores | So | Tustin | 17:03.2 | 5:41 | |||||||
18 | Ethan Stinnett | Jr | Valencia-Pl | 17:09.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
19 | Jacob Sutherland | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 17:10.4 | 5:43 | 4/7 | 4/22 | 2/6 | 17:24 (0:14) |
17:24 (0:14) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR) | |
20 | Adrian Acosta | Sr | Pacifica (G.G.) | 17:12.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
21 | David Dominguez | Jr | Tustin | 17:12.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
22 | Jeffrey Verne | So | Kennedy SS | 17:15.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
23 | Sawyer Pomeroy | Sr | Pacifica (G.G.) | 17:16.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
24 | Nick Castaneda | Jr | Valencia-Pl | 17:16.6 | 5:46 | |||||||
25 | Nicholas Rosales | Sr | Cypress | 17:19.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
26 | Colton Koerber | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 17:25.5 | 5:49 | 5/7 | 5/22 | 2/6 | 17:59 (0:34) |
17:59 (0:34) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
27 | Nilo Antunez | Jr | Tustin | 17:33.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
28 | Kelen Enders | Sr | Pacifica (G.G.) | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
29 | Dylan Gaba | So | Cypress | 17:41.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
30 | Christopher Isidro | Jr | Kennedy SS | 17:46.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
31 | Mahteme Legasse | Fr | Cypress | 17:49.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
32 | Mark Esquivel | Jr | Tustin | 17:53.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
33 | Jordan Chen | Sr | Valencia-Pl | 18:01.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
34 | James Kim | Sr | Kennedy SS | 18:03.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
35 | Brandon Chaing | Sr | Pacifica (G.G.) | 18:03.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
36 | Axel Alcocer | Fr | Pacifica (G.G.) | 18:05.2 | 6:02 | |||||||
37 | Jesse Lapid | Sr | Cypress | 18:18.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
38 | Gavin Burkhart | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 18:18.9 | 6:06 | 6/7 | 6/22 | 5/6 | 18:01.1 | 18:01.1 | ||
39 | Michael Vasquez | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 18:26.6 | 6:09 | 7/7 | 7/22 | 4/6 | 18:15.5 | 18:15.5 | ||
40 | Nicholas Perez | Sr | Kennedy SS | 18:30.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
41 | Trey Alexander | Jr | Kennedy SS | 18:40.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
42 | Christian Torres | Jr | Tustin | 19:09.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valencia-Pl 6-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:46 |
83:26 16:41 5:34 |
53 | Aiden Larsen So 16:23 5:28 6 |
Jared Moradian Sr 16:25 5:28 7 |
Milo Plascencia Jr 16:31 5:30 8 |
Cedric Murphy Jr 16:57 5:39 14 |
Ethan Stinnett Jr 17:09 5:43 18 |
Nick Castaneda Jr 17:17 5:46 24 |
Jordan Chen Sr 18:02 6:01 33 |
2 | Crean Lutheran 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:42 |
83:47 16:45 5:35 |
67 | Garrett Miller Sr 15:44 5:15 1 |
Dylan Kochan Sr 16:38 5:33 9 |
Anthony Fitzgerald Jr 16:49 5:36 12 |
Jacob Sutherland Sr 17:10 5:43 19 |
Colton Koerber Jr 17:26 5:49 26 |
Gavin Burkhart Fr 18:19 6:06 38 |
Michael Vasquez Jr 18:27 6:09 39 |
3 | Cypress 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:28 |
84:46 16:57 5:39 |
80 | Christian Cobo Sr 16:13 5:24 5 |
Nathan Slevcove Jr 16:45 5:35 10 |
Jose Jiminez Sr 16:48 5:36 11 |
Nicholas Rosales Sr 17:20 5:47 25 |
Dylan Gaba So 17:41 5:54 29 |
Mahteme Legasse Fr 17:50 5:57 31 |
Jesse Lapid Sr 18:18 6:06 37 |
4 | Tustin 3-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:29 |
84:55 16:59 5:40 |
83 | Jose Munguia Sr 16:05 5:22 3 |
Juan Carapia So 17:01 5:40 15 |
David Flores So 17:03 5:41 17 |
David Dominguez Jr 17:13 5:44 21 |
Nilo Antunez Jr 17:33 5:51 27 |
Mark Esquivel Jr 17:54 5:58 32 |
Christian Torres Jr 19:10 6:23 42 |
5 | Pacifica (G.G.) 2-3-4-5-5 Gap: 1:34 |
84:55 16:59 5:40 |
86 | Shea Smith Jr 16:01 5:20 2 |
Diego Vizcaino Sr 16:51 5:37 13 |
Adrian Acosta Sr 17:12 5:44 20 |
Sawyer Pomeroy Sr 17:16 5:45 23 |
Kelen Enders Sr 17:35 5:52 28 |
Brandon Chaing Sr 18:04 6:01 35 |
Axel Alcocer Fr 18:05 6:02 36 |
6 | Kennedy SS 4-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:57 |
86:11 17:14 5:45 |
106 | Justin Singer Fr 16:06 5:22 4 |
Matthew Eyre Jr 17:01 5:40 16 |
Jeffrey Verne So 17:15 5:45 22 |
Christopher Isidro Jr 17:46 5:55 30 |
James Kim Sr 18:03 6:01 34 |
Nicholas Perez Sr 18:30 6:10 40 |
Trey Alexander Jr 18:41 6:14 41 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Evan Agilera | Jr | Valencia-Pl | 17:54.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
2 | Steven Sonsma | Jr | Cypress | 17:59.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
3 | Joshua Aguilera | Jr | Valencia-Pl | 17:59.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
4 | Andrew Cammarato | Jr | Valencia-Pl | 18:03.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
5 | David Morales | Jr | Tustin | 18:08.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
6 | Justin Chen | Sr | Valencia-Pl | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
7 | Christian Perez | Sr | Valencia-Pl | 18:19.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
8 | Wyatt Llewellyn | Sr | Valencia-Pl | 18:28.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
9 | Justin Ortiz-luiz | Sr | Valencia-Pl | 18:37.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
10 | Reece Poe | Sr | Pacifica (G.G.) | 18:38.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
11 | Zachary Sparks | Jr | Pacifica (G.G.) | 18:39.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
12 | Brandon Herrick | Jr | Pacifica (G.G.) | 18:41.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
13 | Grant Golka | Sr | Tustin | 18:50.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
14 | Ernie Molina | Jr | Valencia-Pl | 18:54.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
15 | Freddy Gonzalez | Jr | Pacifica (G.G.) | 19:02.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
16 | Phillip Dang | Sr | Tustin | 19:02.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
17 | Leo Silengo | Jr | Kennedy SS | 19:23.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
18 | Dhruv Patel | Jr | Cypress | 19:23.9 | 6:28 | |||||||
19 | Joseph Pineda | Jr | Pacifica (G.G.) | 19:27.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
20 | Russell Gonzales | Jr | Cypress | 19:27.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
21 | Stephen Baird | Sr | Cypress | 19:27.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
22 | Caleb Perez | Jr | Valencia-Pl | 19:46.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
23 | Andres Zaferson | Sr | Kennedy SS | 19:47.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
24 | Osvaldo Torres Juarez | Sr | Valencia-Pl | 19:52.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
25 | Miguel Cabrera | Sr | Valencia-Pl | 19:54.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
26 | Rodbyn Gomez | Sr | Valencia-Pl | 19:57.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
27 | Jack Clayton | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 19:58.7 | 6:40 | 1/7 | 10/22 | 6/6 | 19:36 | 19:36 | ||
28 | Kevin Mack | Jr | Tustin | 20:02.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
29 | Ryan Vey | So | Kennedy SS | 20:06.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
30 | Ryan Smith | Sr | Pacifica (G.G.) | 20:07.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
31 | Elijah Chung | Jr | Valencia-Pl | 20:07.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
32 | Arman Ambia | Sr | Valencia-Pl | 20:10.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
33 | Ethan Do | Jr | Valencia-Pl | 20:20.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
34 | Matthew Cammarato | Jr | Valencia-Pl | 20:24.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
35 | Anthony Iniguez | Jr | Valencia-Pl | 20:28.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
36 | Joshua Fults | Sr | Pacifica (G.G.) | 20:28.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
37 | Payton Sager | Jr | Tustin | 20:33.9 | 6:51 | |||||||
38 | Isaac Michel | Sr | Tustin | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
39 | Chris Contreras | Jr | Kennedy SS | 20:34.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
40 | Logan Cao | Sr | Valencia-Pl | 20:34.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
41 | Jacob Anaya | Jr | Kennedy SS | 20:34.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
42 | Brandon Parra | Jr | Cypress | 20:48.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
43 | Javier Romero | Jr | Kennedy SS | 20:49.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
44 | Arshad Dadabhoy | Jr | Cypress | 20:52.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
45 | Shawn Nguyen | Jr | Valencia-Pl | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
46 | Ricardo Ortiz | Jr | Cypress | 20:59.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
47 | Ethan Chen | Jr | Cypress | 21:15.7 | 7:05 | |||||||
48 | Garrett Headworth | Jr | Kennedy SS | 21:20.1 | 7:07 | |||||||
49 | Seth Weber | Jr | Tustin | 21:27.9 | 7:09 | |||||||
50 | Blake Kilgore | Jr | Pacifica (G.G.) | 21:30.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
51 | Jonathan Gad | Sr | Kennedy SS | 21:36.8 | 7:12 | |||||||
52 | Ryan Nobuyuki | Sr | Pacifica (G.G.) | 22:10.5 | 7:24 | |||||||
53 | Connor Caruthers | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 22:24 | 7:28 | 2/7 | 15/22 | 6/6 | 22:34 (0:10) |
22:34 (0:10) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR) | |
54 | Sidharth Ramkumar | Sr | Pacifica (G.G.) | 22:32.9 | 7:31 | |||||||
55 | Brooks Hernandez | Jr | Valencia-Pl | 22:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
56 | Jackson Bishop | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 23:50.8 | 7:57 | 3/7 | 18/22 | 6/6 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | |||
57 | Matthew Almaraz | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 24:05.7 | 8:02 | 4/7 | 19/22 | 6/6 | ||||
58 | Kalel Hong | Jr | Kennedy SS | 24:21.4 | 8:07 | |||||||
59 | Will Mitchell | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 24:28.3 | 8:09 | 5/7 | 20/22 | 6/6 | ||||
60 | Corin Hill | Sr | Cypress | 24:38.9 | 8:13 | |||||||
61 | Jacob Mcnair | Sr | Valencia-Pl | 24:44.1 | 8:15 | |||||||
62 | Jeffrey Luu | Jr | Kennedy SS | 25:46.6 | 8:36 | |||||||
63 | Gabriel Lauro | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 26:10.4 | 8:43 | 6/7 | 21/22 | 6/6 | 25:48.7 | 25:48.7 | ||
64 | Cole Guardino | Jr | Pacifica (G.G.) | 26:17.6 | 8:46 | |||||||
65 | Christian Wood | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 27:30.3 | 9:10 | 7/7 | 22/22 | 6/6 | 24:53.7 | 24:53.7 | ||
66 | Jobe Banuelos | Jr | Cypress | 27:50.1 | 9:17 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valencia-Pl 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:25 |
90:30 18:06 6:02 |
21 | Evan Agilera Jr 17:54 5:58 1 |
Joshua Aguilera Jr 18:00 6:00 3 |
Andrew Cammarato Jr 18:04 6:01 4 |
Justin Chen Sr 18:13 6:04 6 |
Christian Perez Sr 18:19 6:06 7 |
Wyatt Llewellyn Sr 18:29 6:09 8 |
Justin Ortiz-luiz Sr 18:37 6:12 9 |
2 | Pacifica (G.G.) 4-4-2-2-2 Gap: 0:50 |
94:30 18:54 6:18 |
65 | Reece Poe Sr 18:38 6:13 10 |
Zachary Sparks Jr 18:40 6:13 11 |
Brandon Herrick Jr 18:42 6:14 12 |
Freddy Gonzalez Jr 19:03 6:21 14 |
Joseph Pineda Jr 19:28 6:29 18 |
Ryan Smith Sr 20:07 6:42 25 |
Joshua Fults Sr 20:29 6:50 26 |
3 | Tustin 3-2-2-3-3 Gap: 2:25 |
96:38 19:20 6:27 |
83 | David Morales Jr 18:09 6:03 5 |
Grant Golka Sr 18:50 6:17 13 |
Phillip Dang Sr 19:03 6:21 15 |
Kevin Mack Jr 20:02 6:41 23 |
Payton Sager Jr 20:34 6:51 27 |
Isaac Michel Sr 20:34 6:51 28 |
Seth Weber Jr 21:28 7:09 36 |
4 | Cypress 2-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:49 |
97:08 19:26 6:29 |
89 | Steven Sonsma Jr 17:59 6:00 2 |
Dhruv Patel Jr 19:24 6:28 17 |
Russell Gonzales Jr 19:28 6:29 19 |
Stephen Baird Sr 19:28 6:29 20 |
Brandon Parra Jr 20:49 6:56 31 |
Arshad Dadabhoy Jr 20:53 6:58 33 |
Ricardo Ortiz Jr 21:00 7:00 34 |
5 | Kennedy SS 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:11 |
100:26 20:05 6:42 |
120 | Leo Silengo Jr 19:23 6:28 16 |
Andres Zaferson Sr 19:48 6:36 21 |
Ryan Vey So 20:06 6:42 24 |
Chris Contreras Jr 20:34 6:51 29 |
Jacob Anaya Jr 20:35 6:52 30 |
Javier Romero Jr 20:50 6:57 32 |
Garrett Headworth Jr 21:20 7:07 35 |
6 | Crean Lutheran 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 4:30 |
114:48 22:58 7:39 |
176 | Jack Clayton Sr 19:59 6:40 22 |
Connor Caruthers Jr 22:24 7:28 37 |
Jackson Bishop Sr 23:51 7:57 38 |
Matthew Almaraz Jr 24:06 8:02 39 |
Will Mitchell Sr 24:28 8:09 40 |
Gabriel Lauro Jr 26:10 8:43 41 |
Christian Wood Sr 27:30 9:10 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Abraham Morales | So | Tustin | 17:48.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
2 | Roman Tijerina | So | Valencia-Pl | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
3 | Saeed Abdulalim | Fr | Cypress | 18:13.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
4 | Paula Awad | Fr | Kennedy SS | 18:14.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
5 | Mark Pineda | So | Pacifica (G.G.) | 18:23.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
6 | Mohamed Khalil | Fr | Cypress | 18:27.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
7 | Brian Chang-chien | Fr | Valencia-Pl | 18:39.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
8 | Jaden Choi | Jr | Cypress | 18:41.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
9 | Logan Thomas | So | Tustin | 18:41.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
10 | Weston Swadling | Fr | Pacifica (G.G.) | 18:42.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
11 | Ernest Tzompa | So | Tustin | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
12 | Charlie Wagner | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 18:43.8 | 6:15 | 1/8 | 8/22 | 6/6 | 19:24 (0:41) |
19:24 (0:41) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
13 | Viencent Luong-kha | So | Pacifica (G.G.) | 18:51.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
14 | Giovanni Andablo | So | Tustin | 18:57.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
15 | Jahir Ruiz Orellana | So | Tustin | 18:57.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
16 | Reese Clausi | Fr | Pacifica (G.G.) | 19:02.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
17 | Kamron Popal | So | Valencia-Pl | 19:10.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
18 | Victor Sanchez | Fr | Tustin | 19:29.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
19 | Giovanny Castro | So | Tustin | 19:31.2 | 6:30 | |||||||
20 | Scott Pomeroy | Fr | Pacifica (G.G.) | 19:33.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
21 | Andrew Ternet | So | Crean Lutheran | 19:42.7 | 6:34 | 2/8 | 9/22 | 5/6 | 20:26 (0:43) |
20:26 (0:43) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
22 | Abdul Alqaza | So | Kennedy SS | 19:45.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
23 | Brian Joshua | So | Valencia-Pl | 19:47.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
24 | Cedrik Lontok | So | Cypress | 19:53.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
25 | Pulkit Goyal | So | Cypress | 20:00.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
26 | Takumi Tagasugi | So | Pacifica (G.G.) | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
27 | Jack Blake | Fr | Pacifica (G.G.) | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
28 | Jose Rojo Gonzalez | So | Tustin | 20:04.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
29 | Jared Fong | So | Cypress | 20:07.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
30 | Alexander Tran | So | Tustin | 20:07.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
31 | Ryan Clark | Fr | Valencia-Pl | 20:08.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
32 | Elijah Cobo | So | Cypress | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
33 | Chris Ramirez | Fr | Tustin | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
34 | Tyler Tanaka | So | Cypress | 20:17.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
35 | Julius Yang | Fr | Valencia-Pl | 20:20.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
36 | Ryan Reid | Fr | Tustin | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
37 | Michael Caira | So | Pacifica (G.G.) | 20:30.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
38 | Octavio Granados | So | Kennedy SS | 20:31.7 | 6:51 | |||||||
39 | Gavin Paul | So | Crean Lutheran | 20:33.4 | 6:51 | 3/8 | 11/22 | 6/6 | 20:27.1 | 20:27.1 | ||
40 | Shane Fremgen | Fr | Pacifica (G.G.) | 20:36.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
41 | Ethan Ly | Fr | Valencia-Pl | 20:38.2 | 6:53 | |||||||
42 | Aiden Gomez | Fr | Pacifica (G.G.) | 20:40.2 | 6:53 | |||||||
43 | Abraham Arango Ramirez | Fr | Tustin | 20:42.2 | 6:54 | |||||||
44 | Micahel Abraham | So | Kennedy SS | 20:53.1 | 6:58 | |||||||
45 | Ethan Peng | Fr | Valencia-Pl | 20:55.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
46 | Angel Gallegos | So | Tustin | 20:56.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
47 | Adrian Garcia | Fr | Kennedy SS | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
48 | Ethan Miller | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 20:59 | 7:00 | 4/8 | 12/22 | 6/6 | ||||
49 | Jordan Chapman | So | Pacifica (G.G.) | 20:59.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
50 | Elijah Kirk | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 21:13.5 | 7:05 | 5/8 | 13/22 | 6/6 | 21:12.6 | 21:12.6 | ||
51 | Salvador Lamadrid | Fr | Kennedy SS | 21:14.7 | 7:05 | |||||||
52 | Christopher Aguilar | So | Tustin | 21:15.1 | 7:05 | |||||||
53 | Derek Maas | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 21:15.6 | 7:05 | 6/8 | 14/22 | 6/6 | 21:06.7 | 21:06.7 | ||
54 | Edmund Lee | So | Valencia-Pl | 21:24.1 | 7:08 | |||||||
55 | Christian Ponce | So | Tustin | 21:24.9 | 7:08 | |||||||
56 | Nicholas Nguyen | Fr | Cypress | 21:29.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
57 | Marvin Tamayo | Fr | Tustin | 21:44.4 | 7:15 | |||||||
58 | Anthony Tran | So | Pacifica (G.G.) | 21:53.5 | 7:18 | |||||||
59 | Stephen Higa | So | Cypress | 22:00.1 | 7:20 | |||||||
60 | Dean Zeeman | Fr | Pacifica (G.G.) | 22:11.1 | 7:24 | |||||||
61 | Juan Quezada | Fr | Tustin | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
62 | Zachary Perez | Fr | Valencia-Pl | 22:13.4 | 7:24 | |||||||
63 | Joseph Romualdo | So | Tustin | 22:18.3 | 7:26 | |||||||
64 | Mitchell Mahoney | Fr | Cypress | 22:19.8 | 7:27 | |||||||
65 | Brian Mejia | Fr | Valencia-Pl | 22:20.2 | 7:27 | |||||||
66 | Marcos Ramirez | So | Cypress | 22:23.3 | 7:28 | |||||||
67 | Noah Wade | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 22:25.8 | 7:29 | 7/8 | 16/22 | 5/6 | 21:28.7 | 21:28.7 | ||
68 | Adan Gonzalez | Fr | Tustin | 22:27.6 | 7:29 | |||||||
69 | Xavier Nunez | Fr | Valencia-Pl | 22:31.1 | 7:30 | |||||||
70 | Blake Powers | So | Kennedy SS | 22:49.1 | 7:36 | |||||||
71 | Josue Aguilar | So | Tustin | 22:50.3 | 7:37 | |||||||
72 | Toan Vo | So | Pacifica (G.G.) | 22:55.5 | 7:39 | |||||||
73 | Bao Bui | So | Cypress | 23:05.3 | 7:42 | |||||||
74 | Kiarash Chaides | Fr | Valencia-Pl | 23:06.9 | 7:42 | |||||||
75 | Caleb Enders | Fr | Pacifica (G.G.) | 23:09 | 7:43 | |||||||
76 | Austin Gaba | So | Cypress | 23:15.5 | 7:45 | |||||||
77 | Kurtis Lee | Fr | Valencia-Pl | 23:22.1 | 7:47 | |||||||
78 | Aiden Lumbao | Fr | Pacifica (G.G.) | 23:24.3 | 7:48 | |||||||
79 | Brandon Montiel | Fr | Valencia-Pl | 23:24.9 | 7:48 | |||||||
80 | Benjamin Burke | Fr | Kennedy SS | 23:32.5 | 7:51 | |||||||
81 | Bryant Nguyen | So | Valencia-Pl | 23:33 | 7:51 | |||||||
82 | Nathan Luciano | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 23:35.5 | 7:52 | 8/8 | 17/22 | 6/6 | 24:57 (1:21) |
24:57 (1:21) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
83 | Jonathon Nam | So | Cypress | 24:37.4 | 8:12 | |||||||
84 | Andrew De Haro | So | Tustin | 25:19.8 | 8:27 | |||||||
85 | Javier Perez | Fr | Cypress | 25:24.8 | 8:28 | |||||||
86 | Daniel Doroteo | Fr | Tustin | 25:43.2 | 8:34 | |||||||
87 | Toby Ngo | So | Pacifica (G.G.) | 25:44.6 | 8:35 | |||||||
88 | Jacob Dominguez | So | Valencia-Pl | 26:02.1 | 8:41 | |||||||
89 | Marcus Enriquez | So | Kennedy SS | 26:48.1 | 8:56 | |||||||
90 | Ruben Pineda | Fr | Cypress | 26:57.4 | 8:59 | |||||||
91 | Alex Hawley | Fr | Pacifica (G.G.) | 27:05.7 | 9:02 | |||||||
92 | Niko Friel | Fr | Tustin | 27:09.9 | 9:03 | |||||||
93 | Fernis Fernandez | Fr | Valencia-Pl | 27:14.9 | 9:05 | |||||||
94 | Ameer Mohammed Lagraa | Fr | Tustin | 27:17.8 | 9:06 | |||||||
95 | Esteban Piceno | So | Tustin | 27:21.3 | 9:07 | |||||||
96 | Nathan Finaly | So | Pacifica (G.G.) | 27:44.3 | 9:15 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tustin 1-3-2-1-1 Gap: 1:10 |
93:08 18:38 6:13 |
50 | Abraham Morales So 17:48 5:56 1 |
Logan Thomas So 18:42 6:14 9 |
Ernest Tzompa So 18:43 6:14 11 |
Giovanni Andablo So 18:58 6:19 14 |
Jahir Ruiz Orellana So 18:58 6:19 15 |
Victor Sanchez Fr 19:30 6:30 18 |
Giovanny Castro So 19:31 6:30 19 |
2 | Pacifica (G.G.) 5-4-4-3-2 Gap: 1:10 |
94:33 18:55 6:18 |
64 | Mark Pineda So 18:24 6:08 5 |
Weston Swadling Fr 18:42 6:14 10 |
Viencent Luong-kha So 18:52 6:17 13 |
Reese Clausi Fr 19:03 6:21 16 |
Scott Pomeroy Fr 19:33 6:31 20 |
Takumi Tagasugi So 20:01 6:40 26 |
Jack Blake Fr 20:03 6:41 27 |
3 | Cypress 3-1-1-2-3 Gap: 1:47 |
95:16 19:03 6:21 |
66 | Saeed Abdulalim Fr 18:14 6:05 3 |
Mohamed Khalil Fr 18:27 6:09 6 |
Jaden Choi Jr 18:41 6:14 8 |
Cedrik Lontok So 19:53 6:38 24 |
Pulkit Goyal So 20:01 6:40 25 |
Jared Fong So 20:07 6:42 28 |
Elijah Cobo So 20:15 6:45 30 |
4 | Valencia-Pl 2-1-3-4-4 Gap: 2:08 |
95:46 19:09 6:23 |
78 | Roman Tijerina So 18:00 6:00 2 |
Brian Chang-chien Fr 18:39 6:13 7 |
Kamron Popal So 19:11 6:24 17 |
Brian Joshua So 19:48 6:36 23 |
Ryan Clark Fr 20:08 6:43 29 |
Julius Yang Fr 20:21 6:47 31 |
Ethan Ly Fr 20:38 6:53 34 |
5 | Kennedy SS 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:44 |
100:23 20:05 6:42 |
129 | Paula Awad Fr 18:14 6:05 4 |
Abdul Alqaza So 19:46 6:35 22 |
Octavio Granados So 20:32 6:51 32 |
Micahel Abraham So 20:53 6:58 35 |
Adrian Garcia Fr 20:58 6:59 36 |
Salvador Lamadrid Fr 21:15 7:05 39 |
Blake Powers So 22:49 7:36 42 |
6 | Crean Lutheran 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:30 |
101:12 20:14 6:45 |
141 | Charlie Wagner Fr 18:44 6:15 12 |
Andrew Ternet So 19:43 6:34 21 |
Gavin Paul So 20:33 6:51 33 |
Ethan Miller Fr 20:59 7:00 37 |
Elijah Kirk Fr 21:14 7:05 38 |
Derek Maas Fr 21:16 7:05 40 |
Noah Wade Fr 22:26 7:29 41 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.