Great Oak Results from the Southwestern League Finals at Galway Downs on 3/11/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bauer, Cole | Jr | JV | 17:11.8 | 5:44 | 3 | 21/67 | 13/26 | 20/33 | 1/2 | 17:13.9 (0:02,0.2) |
16:44.8 | 16:45 | You ROCK! (LR, DSR) | |
Bitton, Dallin | So | JV | 16:48.9 | 5:36 | 3 | 13/67 | 11/26 | 18/33 | 1/2 | 17:56 (1:07,6.2) |
17:42.3 (0:53,5.0) |
17:06 (0:17,1.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Cortes, Mark | So | V | 15:12.4 | 5:04 | 3 | 10/41 | 6/7 | 6/33 | 1/6 | 15:50.8 (0:38,4.0) |
15:26.7 (0:14,1.5) |
14:49 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Cortes, Ramses | So | JV | 15:41.6 | 5:14 | 3 | 3/67 | 3/26 | 10/33 | 1/5 | 16:33 (0:51,5.2) |
15:47.6 (0:06,0.6) |
15:10 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Dashiel, Jared | Fr | JV | 20:25 | 6:48 | 3 | 57/67 | 22/26 | 29/33 | 1/1 | 19:56 | ||||
Fabian, Conor | Sr | JV | 19:23.6 | 6:28 | 3 | 46/67 | 19/26 | 26/33 | 1/2 | 20:18 (0:54,4.5) |
18:34.6 | 18:35 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Gaffney, Nick | So | V | 15:38 | 5:13 | 3 | 15/41 | 7/7 | 9/33 | 1/5 | 16:29 (0:51,5.2) |
15:46.4 (0:08,0.9) |
14:45 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Gomez, Sergio | Jr | JV | 18:05.5 | 6:02 | 3 | 29/67 | 14/26 | 21/33 | 1/2 | 18:02.2 | 17:18.1 | 16:10 | ||
Harmon, Diesel | Fr | JV | 19:08.8 | 6:23 | 3 | 42/67 | 18/26 | 25/33 | 1/2 | 18:16 | ||||
Jilek, Ryan | Sr | JV | 19:52.5 | 6:38 | 3 | 51/67 | 21/26 | 28/33 | 1/1 | 19:54.1 (0:02,0.1) |
18:04.5 | 18:05 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Kaeller, Jaxon | Jr | JV | 16:15.7 | 5:25 | 3 | 8/67 | 7/26 | 14/33 | 1/3 | 16:25.9 (0:10,1.0) |
15:52.1 | 15:48 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Kankowski, David | So | V | 14:50.3 | 4:57 | 3 | 3/41 | 2/7 | 2/33 | 1/6 | 14:47 | ||||
Keeney, Jeffrey | Fr | JV | 16:45.4 | 5:35 | 3 | 12/67 | 10/26 | 17/33 | 1/2 | 17:03 (0:17,1.7) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Keller, Troy | Jr | JV | 18:47.1 | 6:16 | 3 | 34/67 | 16/26 | 23/33 | 1/2 | 17:11.2 | 16:46.3 | 16:42 | ||
Marotta, Kai | Fr | JV | 16:16 | 5:25 | 3 | 9/67 | 8/26 | 15/33 | 1/2 | 16:07 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Montez, Austin | Sr | V | 14:48.3 | 4:56 | 3 | 1/41 | 1/7 | 1/33 | 1/6 | 15:33.3 (0:45,4.8) |
15:33.3 (0:45,4.8) |
14:31 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Myers, Jordan | So | JV | 16:06.4 | 5:22 | 3 | 7/67 | 6/26 | 13/33 | 1/5 | 17:14.8 (1:08,6.6) |
16:55.2 (0:49,4.8) |
15:37 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Ocasio, Tristan | So | JV | 19:25.4 | 6:28 | 3 | 47/67 | 20/26 | 27/33 | 1/2 | 19:21.8 | 19:21.8 | 18:19 | ||
Paez, Aidan | Sr | JV | 27:10.7 | 9:04 | 3 | 67/67 | 26/26 | 33/33 | 1/1 | 20:54.8 | 20:21.7 | 16:40 | ||
Reden, Kyle | Sr | JV | 15:33.2 | 5:11 | 3 | 1/67 | 1/26 | 7/33 | 1/6 | 15:49.8 (0:17,1.7) |
15:02.9 | 15:03 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Rios, Giovanni | Sr | JV | 16:16.2 | 5:25 | 3 | 10/67 | 9/26 | 16/33 | 1/2 | 17:12.1 (0:56,5.4) |
16:14.1 | 16:09 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) | |
Rodriguez, Gabriel | Fr | JV | 15:36.1 | 5:12 | 3 | 2/67 | 2/26 | 8/33 | 1/6 | 15:09 | ||||
Rodriguez, Michael | Fr | JV | 15:58.9 | 5:20 | 3 | 6/67 | 5/26 | 12/33 | 1/5 | 15:38 | ||||
Rogers, Luke | Fr | JV | 18:57.3 | 6:19 | 3 | 38/67 | 17/26 | 24/33 | 1/2 | |||||
Rogers, Noah | Fr | JV | 18:20.2 | 6:07 | 3 | 31/67 | 15/26 | 22/33 | 1/2 | 18:01 | ||||
Schumacher, Scott | Fr | JV | 21:20.1 | 7:07 | 3 | 63/67 | 25/26 | 32/33 | 1/1 | 20:41 | ||||
Smith, Cameron | Jr | V | 14:53.4 | 4:58 | 3 | 4/41 | 3/7 | 3/33 | 1/6 | 15:27.1 (0:34,3.6) |
15:05.8 (0:12,1.4) |
14:47 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Smith, Carson | Jr | V | 15:11.5 | 5:04 | 3 | 7/41 | 4/7 | 4/33 | 1/6 | 15:44.9 (0:33,3.5) |
15:19.4 (0:08,0.9) |
14:48 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Sueda, Connor | Fr | JV | 20:35.5 | 6:52 | 3 | 59/67 | 23/26 | 30/33 | 1/1 | 18:31 | ||||
Tansley, Michael | Fr | JV | 20:48.3 | 6:56 | 3 | 62/67 | 24/26 | 31/33 | 1/1 | |||||
Trinidad, Derek | So | JV | 16:57.3 | 5:39 | 3 | 15/67 | 12/26 | 19/33 | 1/2 | 18:22.5 (1:25,7.7) |
18:11.5 (1:14,6.8) |
16:41 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
White, Mason | Sr | JV | 15:50.2 | 5:17 | 3 | 5/67 | 4/26 | 11/33 | 1/5 | 16:00.7 (0:11,1.1) |
15:17.1 | 15:10 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Wilk, Brandon | Jr | V | 15:12.3 | 5:04 | 3 | 9/41 | 5/7 | 5/33 | 1/6 | 17:03.1 (1:51,10.8) |
17:03.1 (1:51,10.8) |
14:52 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/6 | 74:56 0:24 |
3 | 5:00 | 4:56 | 5:04 | 24 | 5:00 | 76:42 (1:46,2.3) |
75:41 (0:45,1.0%) |
72:38 73:43 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Austin Montez (1), David Kankowski (3), Cameron Smith (4), Carson Smith (7), Brandon Wilk (9) | |
JV 1st 5 | 1/5 | 78:40 0:26 |
3 | 5:15 | 5:11 | 5:20 | 17 | 5:15 | 79:13 (0:33,0.7) |
79:13 (0:33,0.7%) |
79:13 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Kyle Reden (1), Gabriel Rodriguez (2), Ramses Cortes (3), Mason White (5), Michael Rodriguez (6) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 81:40 0:39 |
3 | 5:27 | 5:22 | 5:35 | 15 | 5:27 | 80:42 | 80:42 | 80:42 | Jordan Myers (1), Jaxon Kaeller (2), Kai Marotta (3), Giovanni Rios (4), Jeffrey Keeney (5) | ||
JV 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 87:24 1:31 |
3 | 5:50 | 5:36 | 6:07 | 21 | 5:50 | 82:49 | 82:49 | 82:49 | Dallin Bitton (1), Derek Trinidad (2), Cole Bauer (3), Sergio Gomez (7), Noah Rogers (8) | ||
JV 4th 5 | 1/2 | 95:42 0:38 |
3 | 6:23 | 6:16 | 6:28 | 17 | 6:23 | 85:14 | 84:24 | 84:24 | Troy Keller (1), Luke Rogers (2), Diesel Harmon (3), Conor Fabian (5), Tristan Ocasio (6) | ||
JV 5th 5 | 1/1 | 103:01 1:28 |
3 | 6:52 | 6:38 | 7:07 | 15 | 6:52 | 85:56 | 85:51 | 85:51 | Ryan Jilek (1), Jared Dashiel (2), Connor Sueda (3), Michael Tansley (4), Scott Schumacher (5) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Austin Montez | Sr | Great Oak | 14:48.3 | 4:56 | 1/7 | 1/33 | 1/6 | 15:33 (0:45) |
15:33 (0:45) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
2 | Jacob Bustamante | Sr | Chaparral | 14:49.6 | 4:57 | |||||||
3 | David Kankowski | So | Great Oak | 14:50.3 | 4:57 | 2/7 | 2/33 | 1/6 | ||||
4 | Cameron Smith | Jr | Great Oak | 14:53.4 | 4:58 | 3/7 | 3/33 | 1/6 | 15:27 (0:34) |
15:06 (0:12) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
5 | Lance Denhalter | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 14:59 | 5:00 | |||||||
6 | Noah Murasmith | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 15:04.7 | 5:02 | |||||||
7 | Carson Smith | Jr | Great Oak | 15:11.5 | 5:04 | 4/7 | 4/33 | 1/6 | 15:45 (0:33) |
15:19 (0:08) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Gabe Jasperson | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 15:12.1 | 5:04 | |||||||
9 | Brandon Wilk | Jr | Great Oak | 15:12.3 | 5:04 | 5/7 | 5/33 | 1/6 | 17:03 (1:51) |
17:03 (1:51) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Mark Cortes | So | Great Oak | 15:12.4 | 5:04 | 6/7 | 6/33 | 1/6 | 15:51 (0:38) |
15:27 (0:14) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
11 | Brandon Calderon | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 15:21.3 | 5:07 | |||||||
12 | Juan Rosales | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 15:27.5 | 5:09 | |||||||
13 | Ryan Billman | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 15:29.2 | 5:10 | |||||||
14 | Jacob Zerecero | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 15:35.1 | 5:12 | |||||||
15 | Nick Gaffney | So | Great Oak | 15:38 | 5:13 | 7/7 | 9/33 | 1/5 | 16:29 (0:51) |
15:46 (0:08) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
16 | Alex Kalmar | Sr | Temecula Valley | 15:39 | 5:13 | |||||||
17 | Joshua Sweetnam | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 15:39 | 5:13 | |||||||
18 | Mike Martinez | Jr | Chaparral | 15:41 | 5:14 | |||||||
19 | Cooper Anderson | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 15:46.6 | 5:16 | |||||||
20 | Tyler Clanton | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 15:52.7 | 5:18 | |||||||
21 | Ronaldo Fernandez | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 16:10.4 | 5:23 | |||||||
22 | Wyatt Hagerman | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 16:21.2 | 5:27 | |||||||
23 | Riley Menter | Sr | Murrieta Mesa | 16:38.1 | 5:33 | |||||||
24 | Weston Van Soest | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 16:45.5 | 5:35 | |||||||
25 | Daniel Materiale | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
26 | Mardoche Mondesir | So | Murrieta Valley | 17:00.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
27 | Ricky Martinez | So | Chaparral | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
28 | Adrian Iwamoto | Jr | Temecula Valley | 17:13.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
29 | Christopher Harris | Sr | Chaparral | 17:18.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
30 | Sean Park | Sr | Temecula Valley | 17:20.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
31 | Kyle Taylor | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 17:22.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
32 | Braxton Havard | Jr | Chaparral | 17:30.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
33 | Edwyn Velez | Sr | Chaparral | 17:31.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
34 | Lisandro Mata-Gonz | Sr | Murrieta Mesa | 17:37.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
35 | Seven Dunn | Sr | Temecula Valley | 17:56.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
36 | Nick D'ablaing | So | Temecula Valley | 17:57.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
37 | Daniel Sterling | So | Temecula Valley | 17:58.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
38 | Ethan Dyer | So | Murrieta Mesa | 18:01.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
39 | Harry Hinman | Sr | Chaparral | 18:20.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
40 | Kellen Rose | Sr | Murrieta Mesa | 18:40.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
41 | Alexander Weiss | Sr | Temecula Valley | 20:14.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:24 |
74:56 14:59 5:00 |
24 | Austin Montez Sr 14:48 4:56 1 |
David Kankowski So 14:50 4:57 3 |
Cameron Smith Jr 14:53 4:58 4 |
Carson Smith Jr 15:12 5:04 7 |
Brandon Wilk Jr 15:12 5:04 9 |
Mark Cortes So 15:12 5:04 10 |
Nick Gaffney So 15:38 5:13 15 |
2 | Vista Murrieta 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:36 |
76:12 15:14 5:05 |
44 | Lance Denhalter Jr 14:59 5:00 5 |
Noah Murasmith Sr 15:05 5:02 6 |
Gabe Jasperson Sr 15:12 5:04 8 |
Brandon Calderon Jr 15:21 5:07 11 |
Jacob Zerecero Sr 15:35 5:12 14 |
Tyler Clanton Jr 15:53 5:18 20 |
Wyatt Hagerman Sr 16:21 5:27 22 |
3 | Murrieta Valley 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:43 |
78:33 15:43 5:14 |
82 | Juan Rosales Sr 15:28 5:09 12 |
Ryan Billman Sr 15:29 5:10 13 |
Joshua Sweetnam Sr 15:39 5:13 17 |
Cooper Anderson Jr 15:47 5:16 19 |
Ronaldo Fernandez Fr 16:10 5:23 21 |
Daniel Materiale Sr 16:52 5:37 25 |
Mardoche Mondesir So 17:01 5:40 26 |
4 | Chaparral 2-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:41 |
82:27 16:29 5:30 |
108 | Jacob Bustamante Sr 14:50 4:57 2 |
Mike Martinez Jr 15:41 5:14 18 |
Ricky Martinez So 17:07 5:42 27 |
Christopher Harris Sr 17:19 5:46 29 |
Braxton Havard Jr 17:31 5:50 32 |
Edwyn Velez Sr 17:32 5:51 33 |
Harry Hinman Sr 18:20 6:07 39 |
5 | Temecula Valley 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:19 |
86:07 17:13 5:44 |
145 | Alex Kalmar Sr 15:39 5:13 16 |
Adrian Iwamoto Jr 17:13 5:44 28 |
Sean Park Sr 17:20 5:47 30 |
Seven Dunn Sr 17:57 5:59 35 |
Nick D'ablaing So 17:58 5:59 36 |
Daniel Sterling So 17:59 6:00 37 |
Alexander Weiss Sr 20:14 6:45 41 |
6 | Murrieta Mesa 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:23 |
86:25 17:17 5:46 |
150 | Riley Menter Sr 16:38 5:33 23 |
Weston Van Soest Fr 16:46 5:35 24 |
Kyle Taylor Jr 17:23 5:48 31 |
Lisandro Mata-Gonz Sr 17:38 5:53 34 |
Ethan Dyer So 18:01 6:00 38 |
Kellen Rose Sr 18:40 6:13 40 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kyle Reden | Sr | Great Oak | 15:33.2 | 5:11 | 1/26 | 7/33 | 1/6 | 15:50 (0:17) |
15:02.9 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
2 | Gabriel Rodriguez | Fr | Great Oak | 15:36.1 | 5:12 | 2/26 | 8/33 | 1/6 | ||||
3 | Ramses Cortes | So | Great Oak | 15:41.6 | 5:14 | 3/26 | 10/33 | 1/5 | 16:33 (0:51) |
15:48 (0:06) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
4 | Nick Hernandez | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 15:43 | 5:14 | |||||||
5 | Mason White | Sr | Great Oak | 15:50.2 | 5:17 | 4/26 | 11/33 | 1/5 | 16:01 (0:11) |
15:17.1 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
6 | Michael Rodriguez | Fr | Great Oak | 15:58.9 | 5:20 | 5/26 | 12/33 | 1/5 | ||||
7 | Jordan Myers | So | Great Oak | 16:06.4 | 5:22 | 6/26 | 13/33 | 1/5 | 17:15 (1:08) |
16:55 (0:49) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Jaxon Kaeller | Jr | Great Oak | 16:15.7 | 5:25 | 7/26 | 14/33 | 1/3 | 16:26 (0:10) |
15:52.1 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
9 | Kai Marotta | Fr | Great Oak | 16:16 | 5:25 | 8/26 | 15/33 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
10 | Giovanni Rios | Sr | Great Oak | 16:16.2 | 5:25 | 9/26 | 16/33 | 1/2 | 17:12 (0:56) |
16:14.1 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) | |
11 | Andrew Hooee | So | Vista Murrieta | 16:28.7 | 5:30 | |||||||
12 | Jeffrey Keeney | Fr | Great Oak | 16:45.4 | 5:35 | 10/26 | 17/33 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
13 | Dallin Bitton | So | Great Oak | 16:48.9 | 5:36 | 11/26 | 18/33 | 1/2 | 17:56 (1:07) |
17:42 (0:53) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
14 | Elijah Nevares | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
15 | Derek Trinidad | So | Great Oak | 16:57.3 | 5:39 | 12/26 | 19/33 | 1/2 | 18:23 (1:25) |
18:12 (1:14) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
16 | Scott Little | So | Vista Murrieta | 16:58.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
17 | Austin Enenbach | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 17:00.8 | 5:40 | |||||||
18 | Derrick Burnett | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 17:02.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
19 | Conner Sybrandy | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 17:06.3 | 5:42 | |||||||
20 | Andres Madrigal | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 17:10.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
21 | Cole Bauer | Jr | Great Oak | 17:11.8 | 5:44 | 13/26 | 20/33 | 1/2 | 17:14 (0:02) |
16:44.8 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
22 | Marco Velazquez | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 17:40.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
23 | Gage Guerra | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 17:43.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
24 | Jacob Jones | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 17:56.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
25 | Isaiah Aves | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 18:00.2 | 6:00 | |||||||
26 | Isaac Villa | So | Vista Murrieta | 18:03.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
27 | Evan Capen | So | Murrieta Mesa | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
28 | Christopher Estevez | So | Murrieta Valley | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
29 | Sergio Gomez | Jr | Great Oak | 18:05.5 | 6:02 | 14/26 | 21/33 | 1/2 | 18:02.2 | 17:18.1 | ||
30 | Gage Mahoney | Sr | Chaparral | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
31 | Noah Rogers | Fr | Great Oak | 18:20.2 | 6:07 | 15/26 | 22/33 | 1/2 | ||||
32 | Joses Fernandez | So | Murrieta Valley | 18:39.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
33 | Vincenzo Grueli | So | Temecula Valley | 18:44.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
34 | Troy Keller | Jr | Great Oak | 18:47.1 | 6:16 | 16/26 | 23/33 | 1/2 | 17:11.2 | 16:46.3 | ||
35 | Marcus Morada | So | Vista Murrieta | 18:47.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
36 | Tristan Boylston | Jr | Chaparral | 18:51.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
37 | Michael Hill | Jr | Temecula Valley | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
38 | Luke Rogers | Fr | Great Oak | 18:57.3 | 6:19 | 17/26 | 24/33 | 1/2 | ||||
39 | Hayes Riche | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 18:58.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
40 | Kaden Bishop | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 18:59.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
41 | Branden Groendycke | Fr | Chaparral | 19:00.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
42 | Diesel Harmon | Fr | Great Oak | 19:08.8 | 6:23 | 18/26 | 25/33 | 1/2 | ||||
43 | Ulises Baeza | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 19:17.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
44 | Elam Capen | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 19:17.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
45 | Gabriel Lee | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 19:19.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
46 | Conor Fabian | Sr | Great Oak | 19:23.6 | 6:28 | 19/26 | 26/33 | 1/2 | 20:18 (0:54) |
18:34.6 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
47 | Tristan Ocasio | So | Great Oak | 19:25.4 | 6:28 | 20/26 | 27/33 | 1/2 | 19:21.8 | 19:21.8 | ||
48 | Seth Jones | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 19:31.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
49 | Breven Temple | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 19:35.6 | 6:32 | |||||||
50 | Daniel Lee | Jr | Chaparral | 19:43.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
51 | Ryan Jilek | Sr | Great Oak | 19:52.5 | 6:38 | 21/26 | 28/33 | 1/1 | 19:54 (0:02) |
18:04.5 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
52 | Alec Santana | Jr | Chaparral | 19:59.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
53 | Frank Legg | Fr | Temecula Valley | 20:00.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
54 | Cristopher Vargas | Jr | Temecula Valley | 20:04.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
55 | Vincent Schneider | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 20:15.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
56 | Josiah Ocampo | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 20:21.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
57 | Jared Dashiel | Fr | Great Oak | 20:25 | 6:48 | 22/26 | 29/33 | 1/1 | ||||
58 | Bernardino Hansen | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 20:30.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
59 | Connor Sueda | Fr | Great Oak | 20:35.5 | 6:52 | 23/26 | 30/33 | 1/1 | ||||
60 | Jaxson Ivar | So | Murrieta Mesa | 20:38.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
61 | Daniel Luna | So | Vista Murrieta | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
62 | Michael Tansley | Fr | Great Oak | 20:48.3 | 6:56 | 24/26 | 31/33 | 1/1 | ||||
63 | Scott Schumacher | Fr | Great Oak | 21:20.1 | 7:07 | 25/26 | 32/33 | 1/1 | ||||
64 | Ty Robinson | So | Temecula Valley | 23:05.3 | 7:42 | |||||||
65 | Wyatt Davisson | So | Temecula Valley | 23:13.5 | 7:45 | |||||||
66 | Andy Wang | So | Chaparral | 24:45.2 | 8:15 | |||||||
67 | Aidan Paez | Sr | Great Oak | 27:10.7 | 9:04 | 26/26 | 33/33 | 1/1 | 20:54.8 | 20:21.7 | ||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:26 |
78:40 15:44 5:15 |
17 | Kyle Reden Sr 15:33 5:11 1 |
Gabriel Rodriguez Fr 15:36 5:12 2 |
Ramses Cortes So 15:42 5:14 3 |
Mason White Sr 15:50 5:17 5 |
Michael Rodriguez Fr 15:59 5:20 6 |
Jordan Myers So 16:06 5:22 7 |
Jaxon Kaeller Jr 16:16 5:25 8 |
2 | Vista Murrieta 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:18 |
83:05 16:37 5:32 |
46 | Nick Hernandez Jr 15:43 5:14 4 |
Andrew Hooee So 16:29 5:30 9 |
Elijah Nevares Sr 16:54 5:38 10 |
Scott Little So 16:59 5:40 11 |
Austin Enenbach Sr 17:01 5:40 12 |
Derrick Burnett Jr 17:03 5:41 13 |
Conner Sybrandy Fr 17:06 5:42 14 |
3 | Murrieta Mesa 3-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:31 |
95:18 19:04 6:21 |
104 | Evan Capen So 18:05 6:02 15 |
Kaden Bishop Fr 19:00 6:20 20 |
Elam Capen Fr 19:18 6:26 22 |
Gabriel Lee Fr 19:20 6:27 23 |
Breven Temple Jr 19:36 6:32 24 |
Bernardino Hansen Fr 20:30 6:50 29 |
Jaxson Ivar So 20:38 6:53 30 |
4 | Chaparral 4-3-3-3-4 Gap: 1:50 |
95:43 19:09 6:23 |
106 | Gage Mahoney Sr 18:09 6:03 16 |
Tristan Boylston Jr 18:51 6:17 18 |
Branden Groendycke Fr 19:00 6:20 21 |
Daniel Lee Jr 19:44 6:35 25 |
Alec Santana Jr 19:59 6:40 26 |
Andy Wang So 24:45 8:15 33 |
|
5 | Temecula Valley 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:20 |
100:52 20:10 6:43 |
122 | Vincenzo Grueli So 18:45 6:15 17 |
Michael Hill Jr 18:56 6:19 19 |
Frank Legg Fr 20:01 6:40 27 |
Cristopher Vargas Jr 20:05 6:42 28 |
Ty Robinson So 23:05 7:42 31 |
Wyatt Davisson So 23:14 7:45 32 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:39 |
81:40 16:20 5:27 |
15 | Jordan Myers So 16:06 5:22 1 |
Jaxon Kaeller Jr 16:16 5:25 2 |
Kai Marotta Fr 16:16 5:25 3 |
Giovanni Rios Sr 16:16 5:25 4 |
Jeffrey Keeney Fr 16:45 5:35 5 |
Dallin Bitton So 16:49 5:36 6 |
Derek Trinidad So 16:57 5:39 7 |
2 | Vista Murrieta 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:41 |
86:43 17:21 5:47 |
50 | Derrick Burnett Jr 17:03 5:41 8 |
Conner Sybrandy Fr 17:06 5:42 9 |
Andres Madrigal Sr 17:10 5:43 10 |
Marco Velazquez Jr 17:41 5:54 11 |
Gage Guerra Sr 17:43 5:54 12 |
Jacob Jones Fr 17:57 5:59 13 |
Isaiah Aves Sr 18:00 6:00 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:31 |
87:24 17:29 5:50 |
21 | Dallin Bitton So 16:49 5:36 1 |
Derek Trinidad So 16:57 5:39 2 |
Cole Bauer Jr 17:12 5:44 3 |
Sergio Gomez Jr 18:06 6:02 7 |
Noah Rogers Fr 18:20 6:07 8 |
Troy Keller Jr 18:47 6:16 9 |
Luke Rogers Fr 18:57 6:19 11 |
2 | Vista Murrieta 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:02 |
91:47 18:21 6:07 |
37 | Jacob Jones Fr 17:57 5:59 4 |
Isaiah Aves Sr 18:00 6:00 5 |
Isaac Villa So 18:04 6:01 6 |
Marcus Morada So 18:48 6:16 10 |
Hayes Riche Fr 18:59 6:20 12 |
Ulises Baeza Fr 19:18 6:26 13 |
Seth Jones Fr 19:31 6:30 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:38 |
95:42 19:08 6:23 |
17 | Troy Keller Jr 18:47 6:16 1 |
Luke Rogers Fr 18:57 6:19 2 |
Diesel Harmon Fr 19:09 6:23 3 |
Conor Fabian Sr 19:24 6:28 5 |
Tristan Ocasio So 19:25 6:28 6 |
Ryan Jilek Sr 19:53 6:38 8 |
Jared Dashiel Fr 20:25 6:48 11 |
2 | Vista Murrieta 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:31 |
100:14 20:03 6:41 |
42 | Ulises Baeza Fr 19:18 6:26 4 |
Seth Jones Fr 19:31 6:30 7 |
Vincent Schneider Jr 20:15 6:45 9 |
Josiah Ocampo Fr 20:21 6:47 10 |
Daniel Luna So 20:48 6:56 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:28 |
103:01 20:36 6:52 |
15 | Ryan Jilek Sr 19:53 6:38 1 |
Jared Dashiel Fr 20:25 6:48 2 |
Connor Sueda Fr 20:36 6:52 3 |
Michael Tansley Fr 20:48 6:56 4 |
Scott Schumacher Fr 21:20 7:07 5 |
Aidan Paez Sr 27:11 9:04 6 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Kyle Reden, Sr, 15:33.2, Great Oak | Great Oak, 78:40, 17 |
V | Austin Montez, Sr, 14:48.3, Great Oak | Great Oak, 74:55.8, 24 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Devlyn Torza, Fr, 19:01.5, Great Oak | Great Oak, 96:44.8, 15 |
V | Brianna Weidler, Sr, 17:35.1, Great Oak | Great Oak, 89:21.2, 20 |