Great Oak Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Woodbridge HS on 9/19/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acomb, Brent So So 17:47 5:56 3 92/309 4/22 21/68 8/32
Allan, Jacob Fr Fr 20:51 6:57 3 245/305 16/17 54/68 1/3
Balder, Jack Fr Fr 17:03 5:41 3 19/305 1/17 15/68 15/39
Bergstrom, Tanner Jr Jr 16:38 5:33 3 46/264 1/10 12/68 22/40 20:35
(3:57,19.2)
20:35
(3:57,19.2)
20:35
(3:57,19.2)
20:33
(3:55,19.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bermudez, Claye So So 19:03 6:21 3 176/309 13/22 40/68 1/8 21:32
(2:29,11.5)
21:32
(2:29,11.5)
21:32
(2:29,11.5)
21:04
(2:01,9.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bermudez, Isaac Jr Jr 16:40 5:33 3 51/264 2/10 13/68 14/40 17:34
(0:54,5.1)
17:34
(0:54,5.1)
17:34
(0:54,5.1)
17:12
(0:32,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Blake, Jarrod Sr Sr 16:08 5:23 3 45/193 1/5 6/68 24/43 16:47
(0:39,3.9)
16:47
(0:39,3.9)
16:47
(0:39,3.9)
16:47
(0:39,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Blake, Steven Fr Nov 21:04 7:01 3 19/144 2/7 56/68 6/24
Burgess, Mitch Fr Fr 20:48 6:56 3 242/305 15/17 53/68 1/3
Burke, Conor So So 18:29 6:10 3 138/309 8/22 31/68 4/17 20:18
(1:49,8.9)
20:18
(1:49,8.9)
20:18
(1:49,8.9)
20:18
(1:49,8.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Burke, Ian Fr Fr 18:44 6:15 3 100/305 8/17 35/68 1/17
Carrillo, Eddie So So 17:14 5:45 3 56/309 3/22 19/68 6/33 19:12
(1:58,10.2)
19:12
(1:58,10.2)
19:12
(1:58,10.2)
18:51
(1:37,8.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Carvajal, Daniel So So 18:41 6:14 3 150/309 9/22 33/68 4/13 20:18
(1:37,8.0)
20:18
(1:37,8.0)
20:18
(1:37,8.0)
19:48
(1:07,5.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Chamberlain, Kevin So V 15:27 5:09 3 38/162 2/7 2/68 13/24 17:48
(2:21,13.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ciochetto, Jake So So 18:29 6:10 3 136/309 7/22 30/68 5/21 19:38
(1:09,5.9)
19:38
(1:09,5.9)
19:38
(1:09,5.9)
19:03
(0:34,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Clarke, Logan So So 19:06 6:22 3 183/309 14/22 41/68 1/6
Conroy, Patrick Fr Fr 18:52 6:17 3 108/305 9/17 38/68 1/16
Cormier, Patrick So So 18:44 6:15 3 158/309 12/22 36/68 1/10 19:29
(0:45,3.8)
19:29
(0:45,3.8)
19:29
(0:45,3.8)
19:29
(0:45,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Cortes, Alejandro So So 18:44 6:15 3 157/309 11/22 35/68 2/11 19:55
(1:11,5.9)
19:55
(1:11,5.9)
19:55
(1:11,5.9)
19:55
(1:11,5.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Emery, Brenden So So 16:28 5:29 3 25/309 2/22 10/68 7/37 18:47
(2:19,12.3)
18:47
(2:19,12.3)
18:47
(2:19,12.3)
18:39
(2:11,11.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gaitan, Bryson Fr Fr 18:03 6:01 3 59/305 4/17 26/68 2/33 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gay, David Fr Fr 19:02 6:21 3 124/305 10/17 39/68 1/14
Goga, Clay Jr Jr 20:36 6:52 3 236/264 8/10 52/68 12/13 22:35
(1:59,8.8)
22:35
(1:59,8.8)
21:10
(0:34,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Gregg, Tyler So So 19:42 6:34 3 224/309 17/22 46/68 1/3 18:10 18:10 18:10 17:57
Hewitt, Michael So So 16:23 5:28 3 20/309 1/22 9/68 14/40 18:36
(2:13,11.9)
18:36
(2:13,11.9)
18:36
(2:13,11.9)
18:36
(2:13,11.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lugo, Christian Fr Fr 21:50 7:17 3 273/305 17/17 61/68 1/2
Mackay, Tanner Fr Nov 24:54 8:18 3 101/144 4/7 65/68 11/19
Mann, Andrew Fr Fr 20:30 6:50 3 227/305 14/17 50/68 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Martin, Sean So Nov 28:20 9:27 3 131/144 7/7 68/68 7/7
Mattoon, John Jr V 15:28 5:09 3 41/162 4/7 4/68 1/24 15:53
(0:25,2.6)
15:53
(0:25,2.6)
15:53
(0:25,2.6)
15:53
(0:25,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
McClure, Kon Jr V 16:19 5:26 3 123/162 6/7 8/68 13/23 17:35
(1:16,7.2)
17:35
(1:16,7.2)
17:35
(1:16,7.2)
17:01
(0:42,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Messerly, Brandon So V 16:30 5:30 3 133/162 7/7 11/68 4/19 17:31
(1:01,5.8)
17:31
(1:01,5.8)
17:31
(1:01,5.8)
16:55
(0:25,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Miracle, Cody Jr Jr 19:26 6:29 3 200/264 6/10 44/68 15/23
Mochizuki, Andrew Jr Jr 21:53 7:18 3 257/264 10/10 62/68 9/10
Moniz, Brandl Fr Fr 20:14 6:45 3 206/305 13/17 49/68 1/8
Montour, James So So 17:51 5:57 3 97/309 6/22 23/68 5/24 19:43
(1:52,9.5)
19:43
(1:52,9.5)
19:43
(1:52,9.5)
19:36
(1:45,8.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Morris, Michael Jr Jr 21:33 7:11 3 250/264 9/10 60/68 11/12
Murray, Josh So So 20:31 6:50 3 257/309 18/22 51/68 1/1 19:57 19:57 19:57 19:57
Norton, Alex Sr Sr 17:06 5:42 3 91/193 4/5 16/68 9/24 23:03
(5:57,25.8)
23:03
(5:57,25.8)
18:24
(1:18,7.1)
17:46
(0:40,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nunez, Chris So So 23:31 7:50 3 301/309 22/22 64/68 1/1
Pagel, Josh Jr Jr 17:53 5:58 3 117/264 5/10 25/68 7/24 18:21
(0:28,2.5)
18:21
(0:28,2.5)
18:21
(0:28,2.5)
17:27 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Parikh, Ashen Fr Nov 21:01 7:00 3 16/144 1/7 55/68 7/26
Pearcy, Taylor Sr Sr 18:26 6:09 3 151/193 5/5 29/68 12/17
Pepe, Nick Fr Fr 19:07 6:22 3 128/305 11/17 42/68 1/9
Peters, Dillon Sr Sr 16:10 5:23 3 50/193 2/5 7/68 16/39 16:36
(0:26,2.6)
16:36
(0:26,2.6)
16:36
(0:26,2.6)
16:11
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Pierson, Trevor So So 18:43 6:14 3 154/309 10/22 34/68 4/12 18:55
(0:12,1.1)
18:55
(0:12,1.1)
18:55
(0:12,1.1)
18:55
(0:12,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Pimienta, Tysilian Jr Jr 17:07 5:42 3 74/264 3/10 17/68 15/36 17:29
(0:22,2.1)
17:29
(0:22,2.1)
17:29
(0:22,2.1)
17:29
(0:22,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Pugh, Michael Fr Fr 17:12 5:44 3 27/305 2/17 18/68 6/39
Rackleff, Tyler Sr V 15:27 5:09 3 37/162 1/7 1/68 20/24
Rasmussen, Austin Fr Fr 19:50 6:37 3 192/305 12/17 47/68 1/8
Reyes, Rylle So So 21:22 7:07 3 277/309 20/22 58/68 1/1 21:58
(0:36,2.7)
21:58
(0:36,2.7)
21:58
(0:36,2.7)
21:50
(0:28,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Rice, Joey So So 21:16 7:05 3 276/309 19/22 57/68 1/1
Richardson, Jade Fr Fr 18:10 6:03 3 64/305 5/17 27/68 1/29
Rolka, CJ So So 22:32 7:31 3 294/309 21/22 63/68 1/1 22:30 22:30 22:30 22:30
Rothery, Brent So So 17:48 5:56 3 94/309 5/22 22/68 7/29 17:55
(0:07,0.7)
17:55
(0:07,0.7)
17:55
(0:07,0.7)
17:55
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Shoebotham, Dane So So 19:40 6:33 3 221/309 16/22 45/68 1/3 20:45
(1:05,5.2)
20:45
(1:05,5.2)
20:45
(1:05,5.2)
20:45
(1:05,5.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Storkersen, Jordan Sr V 15:28 5:09 3 40/162 3/7 3/68 7/24 16:09
(0:41,4.2)
16:09
(0:41,4.2)
16:09
(0:41,4.2)
15:49
(0:21,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Stowers, Robert So So 19:23 6:28 3 204/309 15/22 43/68 1/5 19:55
(0:32,2.7)
19:55
(0:32,2.7)
19:55
(0:32,2.7)
19:55
(0:32,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Supler, Jett Fr Nov 25:22 8:27 3 107/144 5/7 66/68 10/16
Thomas, Gordie Fr Fr 18:24 6:08 3 76/305 6/17 28/68 1/23
Tostado, David Fr Nov 26:19 8:46 3 117/144 6/7 67/68 7/9
Van Hise, Seth Fr Fr 18:36 6:12 3 91/305 7/17 32/68 1/18
Velarde, Matt Jr Jr 17:51 5:57 3 114/264 4/10 23/68 14/30 18:14
(0:23,2.1)
18:14
(0:23,2.1)
18:14
(0:23,2.1)
18:14
(0:23,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Velarde, Nathan Fr Fr 17:24 5:48 3 35/305 3/17 20/68 4/36
Von Gonten, Matthew Sr Sr 16:52 5:37 3 82/193 3/5 14/68 13/31 17:32
(0:40,3.8)
17:32
(0:40,3.8)
17:32
(0:40,3.8)
17:32
(0:40,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ward, Chase Fr Nov 21:22 7:07 3 25/144 3/7 58/68 4/23
Witteman, Kyle Jr Jr 19:56 6:39 3 215/264 7/10 48/68 13/18 19:43 19:43 19:43 19:43
Woodside, Drew Jr V 15:38 5:13 3 51/162 5/7 5/68 1/24 16:57
(1:19,7.8)
16:57
(1:19,7.8)
16:57
(1:19,7.8)
16:38
(1:00,6.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/24 77:28
0:11
3 5:10 5:09 5:13 207 5:05 78:10
(0:42,0.9)
78:10
(0:42,0.9)
78:10
(0:42,0.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Tyler Rackleff (37), Kevin Chamberlain (38), Jordan Storkersen (40), John Mattoon (41), Drew Woodside (51)
Sr 1st 5 12/17 84:42
2:18
3 5:39 5:23 6:09 272 5:13 85:49
(1:07,1.3)
85:49
(1:07,1.3)
85:49
(1:07,1.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jarrod Blake (32), Dillon Peters (37), Matthew Von Gonten (55), Alex Norton (60), Taylor Pearcy (88)
So 1st 5 6/29 85:40
1:25
3 5:43 5:28 5:56 236 5:21 85:27 85:27 85:04 Michael Hewitt (14), Brenden Emery (19), Eddie Carrillo (47), Brent Acomb (77), Brent Rothery (79)
So 2nd 5 4/12 92:13
0:52
3 6:09 5:57 6:14 99 5:57 92:29
(0:16,0.3)
92:29
(0:16,0.3)
89:07 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) James Montour (9), Jake Ciochetto (18), Conor Burke (20), Daniel Carvajal (24), Trevor Pierson (28)
So 3rd 5 1/5 95:00
0:39
3 6:20 6:15 6:28 25 6:20 98:15
(3:15,3.3)
98:15
(3:15,3.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Alejandro Cortes (2), Patrick Cormier (3), Claye Bermudez (4), Logan Clarke (5), Robert Stowers (11)
So 4th 5 1/1 102:31
1:42
3 6:50 6:33 7:07 15 6:50 105:56
(3:25,3.2)
105:56
(3:25,3.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Dane Shoebotham (1), Tyler Gregg (2), Josh Murray (3), Joey Rice (4), Rylle Reyes (5)
Nov 1st 5 8/16 113:43
4:21
3 7:35 7:00 8:27 209 6:35 Ashen Parikh (16), Steven Blake (19), Chase Ward (25), Tanner Mackay (72), Jett Supler (77)
Jr 1st 5 13/24 86:09
1:15
3 5:45 5:33 5:58 298 5:19 95:35
(9:26,9.9)
95:35
(9:26,9.9)
81:21 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Tanner Bergstrom (36), Isaac Bermudez (40), Tysilian Pimienta (56), Matt Velarde (82), Josh Pagel (84)
Jr 2nd 5 10/10 103:24
2:27
3 6:54 6:29 7:18 254 5:45 95:52 85:05 Cody Miracle (38), Kyle Witteman (44), Clay Goga (52), Michael Morris (59), Andrew Mochizuki (61)
Fr 1st 5 2/29 87:52
1:07
3 5:51 5:41 6:03 162 5:49 90:24
(2:32,2.8)
90:24
(2:32,2.8)
88:29
(0:37,0.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jack Balder (14), Michael Pugh (22), Nathan Velarde (29), Bryson Gaitan (47), Jade Richardson (50)
Fr 2nd 5 1/14 93:38
0:38
3 6:15 6:08 6:21 20 6:15 94:55
(1:17,1.4)
94:55
(1:17,1.4)
94:55
(1:17,1.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Gordie Thomas (1), Seth Van Hise (3), Ian Burke (4), Patrick Conroy (5), David Gay (7)
Fr 3rd 5 1/3 100:29
1:41
3 6:42 6:22 6:56 20 6:42 98:33 98:33 98:33 Nick Pepe (1), Austin Rasmussen (2), Brandl Moniz (3), Andrew Mann (5), Mitch Burgess (9)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bryce Rausa Sr Vista Murrieta 14:40 4:53
2 Jason VanHamersveld Jr Marina 14:41 4:54
3 Blake Hofmeister Sr Laguna Beach 14:44 4:55
4 Tyler Dutchover Jr Yucaipa 14:46 4:55
5 Agustin Alva Sr Paramount 14:47 4:56
6 Jacob Hurley Jr Capistrano Valley 14:51 4:57
7 Daniel Herrera Sr El Rancho 14:57 4:59
8 Juan Rodriguez Jr El Rancho 14:58 4:59
9 Thomas Mc Guan Sr Canyon (Canyon Country) 14:59 5:00
10 Jeremy Brummitt Sr Yucaipa 15:00 5:00
11 Karl Baranov Jr Marina 15:01 5:00
12 Drew Dalton Sr Vista Murrieta 15:05 5:02
13 Sean Grumney Jr Newbury 15:06 5:02
14 Bryon Puentes Sr Paramount 15:07 5:02
15 Aaron Perry Sr Beckman 15:08 5:03
16 Robert Pflasterer Jr Del Campo 15:09 5:03
17 Anthony Castellonos Sr Colony 15:11 5:04
18 Tommy Newton-Neal Sr Laguna Beach 15:13 5:04
19 Josh Mercado Sr Del Campo 15:13 5:04
20 Isaiah Lorenzo Jr Madera South 15:16 5:05
21 Talmage Jones Sr Newbury 15:17 5:06
22 JOSH BOLLIGER Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 15:17 5:06
23 Eric Riehl Jr Poly (Long Beach) 15:18 5:06
24 Julius Kim Sr Green Valley (LV) 15:18 5:06
25 Matt Neer Jr Laguna Beach 15:19 5:06
26 Sam Peckham So Hart 15:19 5:06
27 Brandon Cook Sr Colony 15:21 5:07
28 KC Green Sr Las Lomas 15:21 5:07
29 CAMERON COREA Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 15:22 5:07
30 Ryan Shota Jr Marina 15:22 5:07
31 Alexander Kiperman Sr University (Irvine) 15:24 5:08
32 Porter Reddish Fr Vista Murrieta 15:25 5:08
33 RANDY EMENS So Canyon (Anaheim) 15:25 5:08
34 Jack Nevins Jr Del Campo 15:25 5:08
35 James Bachelor Sr University (Irvine) 15:26 5:09
36 Ruben Baerga Jr Poly (Long Beach) 15:26 5:09
37 Tyler Rackleff Sr Great Oak 15:27 5:09 1/7 1/68 20/24
38 Kevin Chamberlain So Great Oak 15:27 5:09 2/7 2/68 13/24
39 Chad Andrews Sr Yucaipa 15:28 5:09
40 Jordan Storkersen Sr Great Oak 15:28 5:09 3/7 3/68 7/24 16:09
(0:41)
16:09
(0:41)
16:09
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
41 John Mattoon Jr Great Oak 15:28 5:09 4/7 4/68 1/24 15:53
(0:25)
15:53
(0:25)
15:53
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Derrick Fleming Sr Woodbridge 15:29 5:10
43 Sean Price Sr Poly (Long Beach) 15:29 5:10
44 Karl Wenberg Jr Marina 15:31 5:10
45 Carl Gracely Jr Las Lomas 15:33 5:11
46 RJ Larrieu Sr Orange Lutheran 15:34 5:11
47 Andrew Shapero Sr Laguna Beach 15:34 5:11
48 Paul Castro Sr Orange Lutheran 15:36 5:12
49 DJ PadillaMontello Sr Green Valley (LV) 15:37 5:12
50 Steve Lopez Sr Paramount 15:38 5:13
51 Drew Woodside Jr Great Oak 15:38 5:13 5/7 5/68 1/24 16:57
(1:19)
16:57
(1:19)
16:57
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
52 Richie Soto Fr Marina 15:39 5:13
53 Connor Naasz Jr Capistrano Valley 15:39 5:13
54 Joel Miller Jr Yucaipa 15:39 5:13
55 Sam Willis Jr Canyon (Canyon Country) 15:43 5:14
56 Nathan Esparza So Madera South 15:44 5:15
57 Angel Flores Jr Madera South 15:44 5:15
58 Yeltson Vasquez Jr Birmingham (LA) 15:45 5:15
59 Willson Horne Jr Newbury 15:45 5:15
60 Cameron Mahon Sr Woodbridge 15:46 5:15
61 Josh Kingsland Jr Woodbridge 15:47 5:16
62 Anthony Soto Jr Hart 15:47 5:16
63 Guillaume Hansel Jr Las Lomas 15:49 5:16
64 Brandon Perry Jr Beckman 15:49 5:16
65 CORY EMENS So Canyon (Anaheim) 15:49 5:16
66 Devin Hanrahan Jr Capistrano Valley 15:50 5:17
67 Mason Bouchet Sr Canyon (Canyon Country) 15:50 5:17
68 Matt Campa-Moreno Sr Green Valley (LV) 15:52 5:17
69 Konrad Antoniuk Sr Hart 15:52 5:17
70 Dillon Scott Jr Woodbridge 15:53 5:18
71 Sven Sianez Jr Marina 15:53 5:18
72 Juan Urrieta Sr El Rancho 15:53 5:18
73 Matt Peng Jr Vista Murrieta 15:54 5:18
74 Chris Low Sr Canyon (Canyon Country) 15:54 5:18
75 Joe Pineda IV Sr Canyon (Canyon Country) 15:55 5:18
76 Nicholas Marquez Sr Birmingham (LA) 15:55 5:18
77 Jared Allison Jr Beckman 15:55 5:18
78 Michael Evans Sr Woodbridge 15:56 5:19
79 jahi gains Jr Birmingham (LA) 15:56 5:19
80 Cagen Combs Sr Green Valley (LV) 15:57 5:19
81 Jordan Banuelos Jr Yucaipa 15:57 5:19
82 CHASE VINSKY So Canyon (Anaheim) 15:58 5:19
83 Sam Goldman Jr Hart 15:58 5:19
84 Jacob Brouwer So University (Irvine) 15:59 5:20
85 HARRISON VOORHEES Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 15:59 5:20
86 Austin O'Neill So Hart 16:01 5:20
87 Evan Crayton-Crogan Jr Bullard 16:02 5:21
88 Jason Ferraro Sr Green Valley (LV) 16:03 5:21
89 Jason Hight Sr Orange Lutheran 16:03 5:21
90 Yael Espinal Ochoa Jr Vista Murrieta 16:03 5:21
91 Jacob Arango Sr Colony 16:03 5:21
92 Gavin Ramos So Las Lomas 16:04 5:21
93 Wes Meirzwik Jr Yucaipa 16:04 5:21
94 Elijah Wells Jr Beckman 16:04 5:21
95 Raul Rios Jr El Rancho 16:05 5:22
96 Daniel Shubin Sr Orange Lutheran 16:05 5:22
97 Jorge Mendoza Jr Birmingham (LA) 16:06 5:22
98 Sean Pigden Sr Laguna Beach 16:06 5:22
99 Jorge Herrera Jr Woodbridge 16:07 5:22
100 Cameron Armtrong Sr Newbury 16:07 5:22
101 Shyusaku Matsuoka Sr University (Irvine) 16:07 5:22
102 Jared Duncan So Del Campo 16:08 5:23
103 Christian Penn Jr Poly (Long Beach) 16:08 5:23
104 Victor Espinosa Sr Poly (Long Beach) 16:09 5:23
105 Tyler Tockstein Sr Canyon (Canyon Country) 16:09 5:23
106 Greg Alaniz Sr El Rancho 16:09 5:23
107 Charles Morgan So University (Irvine) 16:10 5:23
108 David Amador Jr El Rancho 16:11 5:24
109 Ryan Kinney So Las Lomas 16:12 5:24
110 Robert Oliver Sr Marina 16:12 5:24
111 Ryan Chilcott Sr Orange Lutheran 16:12 5:24
112 Jeff Asher Jr Hart 16:13 5:24
113 William Balady Jr Vista Murrieta 16:13 5:24
114 Sergio Romero Jr Poly (Long Beach) 16:13 5:24
115 Kazuto Uriu Jr University (Irvine) 16:13 5:24
116 Jake Johnson Sr Laguna Beach 16:16 5:25
117 Neal Williams Sr Las Lomas 16:16 5:25
118 Donovan Vieyra Sr Paramount 16:17 5:26
119 Kendall Esparza So Newbury 16:18 5:26
120 joel avina Sr Birmingham (LA) 16:18 5:26
121 Artem Pyryev Sr Del Campo 16:18 5:26
122 Edward Shafron So Capistrano Valley 16:19 5:26
123 Kon McClure Jr Great Oak 16:19 5:26 6/7 8/68 13/23 17:35
(1:16)
17:35
(1:16)
17:35
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
124 Collin Stocksdale Jr Colony 16:20 5:27
125 Michael Gemar Sr Las Lomas 16:20 5:27
126 Justin Castaneda Sr Paramount 16:21 5:27
127 Brennan Wright Sr Beckman 16:21 5:27
128 Brandon Rista Sr Newbury 16:24 5:28
129 Michael Stewart Sr Vista Murrieta 16:25 5:28
130 Juan Navia So Madera South 16:26 5:29
131 Jose Moreno Jr Capistrano Valley 16:27 5:29
132 Jonah Bryan Jr Del Campo 16:27 5:29
133 Brandon Messerly So Great Oak 16:30 5:30 7/7 11/68 4/19 17:31
(1:01)
17:31
(1:01)
17:31
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
134 Garrett Alvarez Sr Madera South 16:32 5:31
135 Jason Luu So Yucaipa 16:32 5:31
136 Garrett Hawkins Jr Del Campo 16:33 5:31
137 RYAN ROJAS Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:34 5:31
138 Richard Mattingley Sr Laguna Beach 16:36 5:32
139 Joey Moreno Sr El Rancho 16:37 5:32
140 kevin Rhan Jr Colony 16:38 5:33
141 Tony Garcia Jr Hart 16:39 5:33
142 Brian Shariffi Jr Colony 16:42 5:34
143 Cooper Rummell Sr Orange Lutheran 16:44 5:35
144 Dillon Tellier Sr Poly (Long Beach) 16:44 5:35
145 Manuel Garcia So Paramount 16:46 5:35
146 Joseph Mayo Sr Orange Lutheran 16:51 5:37
147 Stephen Sanwo Jr Bullard 16:54 5:38
148 Hall Zach Jr University (Irvine) 16:56 5:39
149 Nick Schellert Jr Newbury 17:04 5:41
150 Alex Castellonos Fr Colony 17:06 5:42
151 Glenn Nutting Sr Capistrano Valley 17:26 5:49
152 Mike Jian Sr Bullard 17:37 5:52
153 Leeron Israel Sr Beckman 17:40 5:53
154 Connor Cook So Capistrano Valley 17:43 5:54
155 Ben Perrault Jr Bullard 18:01 6:00
156 Mattheus Wagner So Bullard 18:03 6:01
157 Edward Bylina Sr Green Valley (LV) 18:09 6:03
158 Matt Jian Sr Bullard 18:13 6:04
159 Albaro Duarte-Gonz. Jr Paramount 18:19 6:06
160 Blake Billinger Jr Bullard 18:28 6:09
161 glenn ochoa Sr Birmingham (LA) 18:34 6:11
162 Kevin Dewey So Beckman 18:38 6:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marina
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
76:14
15:15
5:05
139 Jason VanHamersveld
Jr
14:41
4:54
2
Karl Baranov
Jr
15:01
5:00
11
Ryan Shota
Jr
15:22
5:07
30
Karl Wenberg
Jr
15:31
5:10
44
Richie Soto
Fr
15:39
5:13
52
Sven Sianez
Jr
15:53
5:18
71
Robert Oliver
Sr
16:12
5:24
110
2 Yucaipa
4-3-4-3-2
Gap: 1:11
76:50
15:22
5:07
188 Tyler Dutchover
Jr
14:46
4:55
4
Jeremy Brummitt
Sr
15:00
5:00
10
Chad Andrews
Sr
15:28
5:09
39
Joel Miller
Jr
15:39
5:13
54
Jordan Banuelos
Jr
15:57
5:19
81
Wes Meirzwik
Jr
16:04
5:21
93
Jason Luu
So
16:32
5:31
135
3 Laguna Beach
3-6-3-2-3
Gap: 1:22
76:56
15:23
5:08
191 Blake Hofmeister
Sr
14:44
4:55
3
Tommy Newton-Neal
Sr
15:13
5:04
18
Matt Neer
Jr
15:19
5:06
25
Andrew Shapero
Sr
15:34
5:11
47
Sean Pigden
Sr
16:06
5:22
98
Jake Johnson
Sr
16:16
5:25
116
Richard Mattingley
Sr
16:36
5:32
138
4 Great Oak
20-17-11-6-4
Gap: 0:11
77:28
15:30
5:10
207 Tyler Rackleff
Sr
15:27
5:09
37
Kevin Chamberlain
So
15:27
5:09
38
Jordan Storkersen
Sr
15:28
5:09
40
John Mattoon
Jr
15:28
5:09
41
Drew Woodside
Jr
15:38
5:13
51
Kon McClure
Jr
16:19
5:26
123
Brandon Messerly
So
16:30
5:30
133
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Vista Murrieta
1-1-2-4-5
Gap: 1:23
77:07
15:25
5:08
208 Bryce Rausa
Sr
14:40
4:53
1
Drew Dalton
Sr
15:05
5:02
12
Porter Reddish
Fr
15:25
5:08
32
Matt Peng
Jr
15:54
5:18
73
Yael Espinal Ochoa
Jr
16:03
5:21
90
William Balady
Jr
16:13
5:24
113
Michael Stewart
Sr
16:25
5:28
129
6 Canyon (Anaheim)
14-10-7-5-6
Gap: 0:41
77:51
15:34
5:11
231 JOSH BOLLIGER
Sr
15:17
5:06
22
CAMERON COREA
Sr
15:22
5:07
29
RANDY EMENS
So
15:25
5:08
33
CORY EMENS
So
15:49
5:16
65
CHASE VINSKY
So
15:58
5:19
82
HARRISON VOORHEES
Sr
15:59
5:20
85
RYAN ROJAS
Jr
16:34
5:31
137
7 Canyon (Canyon Country)
8-13-13-11-7
Gap: 0:56
78:21
15:40
5:13
280 Thomas Mc Guan
Sr
14:59
5:00
9
Sam Willis
Jr
15:43
5:14
55
Mason Bouchet
Sr
15:50
5:17
67
Chris Low
Sr
15:54
5:18
74
Joe Pineda IV
Sr
15:55
5:18
75
Tyler Tockstein
Sr
16:09
5:23
105




8 El Rancho
7-4-8-8-8
Gap: 1:12
78:02
15:36
5:12
288 Daniel Herrera
Sr
14:57
4:59
7
Juan Rodriguez
Jr
14:58
4:59
8
Juan Urrieta
Sr
15:53
5:18
72
Raul Rios
Jr
16:05
5:22
95
Greg Alaniz
Sr
16:09
5:23
106
David Amador
Jr
16:11
5:24
108
Joey Moreno
Sr
16:37
5:32
139
9 Del Campo
11-8-5-7-9
Gap: 1:09
78:13
15:39
5:13
292 Robert Pflasterer
Jr
15:09
5:03
16
Josh Mercado
Sr
15:13
5:04
19
Jack Nevins
Jr
15:25
5:08
34
Jared Duncan
So
16:08
5:23
102
Artem Pyryev
Sr
16:18
5:26
121
Jonah Bryan
Jr
16:27
5:29
132
Garrett Hawkins
Jr
16:33
5:31
136
10 Poly (Long Beach)
15-11-10-11-10
Gap: 0:51
78:30
15:42
5:14
309 Eric Riehl
Jr
15:18
5:06
23
Ruben Baerga
Jr
15:26
5:09
36
Sean Price
Sr
15:29
5:10
43
Christian Penn
Jr
16:08
5:23
103
Victor Espinosa
Sr
16:09
5:23
104
Sergio Romero
Jr
16:13
5:24
114
Dillon Tellier
Sr
16:44
5:35
144
10 Green Valley (LV)
16-15-17-13-10
Gap: 0:45
78:47
15:45
5:15
309 Julius Kim
Sr
15:18
5:06
24
DJ PadillaMontello
Sr
15:37
5:12
49
Matt Campa-Moreno
Sr
15:52
5:17
68
Cagen Combs
Sr
15:57
5:19
80
Jason Ferraro
Sr
16:03
5:21
88
Edward Bylina
Sr
18:09
6:03
157




12 Woodbridge
21-22-21-15-12
Gap: 0:27
78:51
15:46
5:15
311 Derrick Fleming
Sr
15:29
5:10
42
Cameron Mahon
Sr
15:46
5:15
60
Josh Kingsland
Jr
15:47
5:16
61
Dillon Scott
Jr
15:53
5:18
70
Michael Evans
Sr
15:56
5:19
78
Jorge Herrera
Jr
16:07
5:22
99




13 Newbury
9-7-9-10-13
Gap: 1:12
78:33
15:43
5:14
312 Sean Grumney
Jr
15:06
5:02
13
Talmage Jones
Sr
15:17
5:06
21
Willson Horne
Jr
15:45
5:15
59
Cameron Armtrong
Sr
16:07
5:22
100
Kendall Esparza
So
16:18
5:26
119
Brandon Rista
Sr
16:24
5:28
128
Nick Schellert
Jr
17:04
5:41
149
14 Paramount
5-5-5-9-14
Gap: 1:34
78:10
15:38
5:13
313 Agustin Alva
Sr
14:47
4:56
5
Bryon Puentes
Sr
15:07
5:02
14
Steve Lopez
Sr
15:38
5:13
50
Donovan Vieyra
Sr
16:17
5:26
118
Justin Castaneda
Sr
16:21
5:27
126
Manuel Garcia
So
16:46
5:35
145
Albaro Duarte-Gonz.
Jr
18:19
6:06
159
15 Hart
17-20-20-16-15
Gap: 0:42
78:57
15:47
5:16
326 Sam Peckham
So
15:19
5:06
26
Anthony Soto
Jr
15:47
5:16
62
Konrad Antoniuk
Sr
15:52
5:17
69
Sam Goldman
Jr
15:58
5:19
83
Austin O'Neill
So
16:01
5:20
86
Jeff Asher
Jr
16:13
5:24
112
Tony Garcia
Jr
16:39
5:33
141
16 Las Lomas
18-15-16-14-16
Gap: 0:51
78:59
15:48
5:16
337 KC Green
Sr
15:21
5:07
28
Carl Gracely
Jr
15:33
5:11
45
Guillaume Hansel
Jr
15:49
5:16
63
Gavin Ramos
So
16:04
5:21
92
Ryan Kinney
So
16:12
5:24
109
Neal Williams
Sr
16:16
5:25
117
Michael Gemar
Sr
16:20
5:27
125
17 University (Irvine)
19-14-18-19-17
Gap: 0:46
79:06
15:49
5:16
358 Alexander Kiperman
Sr
15:24
5:08
31
James Bachelor
Sr
15:26
5:09
35
Jacob Brouwer
So
15:59
5:20
84
Shyusaku Matsuoka
Sr
16:07
5:22
101
Charles Morgan
So
16:10
5:23
107
Kazuto Uriu
Jr
16:13
5:24
115
Hall Zach
Jr
16:56
5:39
148
18 Beckman
10-19-19-18-18
Gap: 1:13
79:17
15:51
5:17
377 Aaron Perry
Sr
15:08
5:03
15
Brandon Perry
Jr
15:49
5:16
64
Jared Allison
Jr
15:55
5:18
77
Elijah Wells
Jr
16:04
5:21
94
Brennan Wright
Sr
16:21
5:27
127
Leeron Israel
Sr
17:40
5:53
153
Kevin Dewey
So
18:38
6:13
162
19 Capistrano Valley
6-11-12-17-19
Gap: 1:36
79:06
15:49
5:16
378 Jacob Hurley
Jr
14:51
4:57
6
Connor Naasz
Jr
15:39
5:13
53
Devin Hanrahan
Jr
15:50
5:17
66
Edward Shafron
So
16:19
5:26
122
Jose Moreno
Jr
16:27
5:29
131
Glenn Nutting
Sr
17:26
5:49
151
Connor Cook
So
17:43
5:54
154
20 Orange Lutheran
22-21-22-22-20
Gap: 0:38
79:30
15:54
5:18
390 RJ Larrieu
Sr
15:34
5:11
46
Paul Castro
Sr
15:36
5:12
48
Jason Hight
Sr
16:03
5:21
89
Daniel Shubin
Sr
16:05
5:22
96
Ryan Chilcott
Sr
16:12
5:24
111
Cooper Rummell
Sr
16:44
5:35
143
Joseph Mayo
Sr
16:51
5:37
146
21 Madera South
13-18-14-21-21
Gap: 1:16
79:42
15:56
5:19
397 Isaiah Lorenzo
Jr
15:16
5:05
20
Nathan Esparza
So
15:44
5:15
56
Angel Flores
Jr
15:44
5:15
57
Juan Navia
So
16:26
5:29
130
Garrett Alvarez
Sr
16:32
5:31
134








22 Colony
12-9-15-20-22
Gap: 1:27
79:33
15:55
5:18
399 Anthony Castellonos
Sr
15:11
5:04
17
Brandon Cook
Sr
15:21
5:07
27
Jacob Arango
Sr
16:03
5:21
91
Collin Stocksdale
Jr
16:20
5:27
124
kevin Rhan
Jr
16:38
5:33
140
Brian Shariffi
Jr
16:42
5:34
142
Alex Castellonos
Fr
17:06
5:42
150
23 Birmingham (LA)
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 0:33
80:00
16:00
5:20
430 Yeltson Vasquez
Jr
15:45
5:15
58
Nicholas Marquez
Sr
15:55
5:18
76
jahi gains
Jr
15:56
5:19
79
Jorge Mendoza
Jr
16:06
5:22
97
joel avina
Sr
16:18
5:26
120
glenn ochoa
Sr
18:34
6:11
161




24 Bullard
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:01
86:37
17:19
5:46
697 Evan Crayton-Crogan
Jr
16:02
5:21
87
Stephen Sanwo
Jr
16:54
5:38
147
Mike Jian
Sr
17:37
5:52
152
Ben Perrault
Jr
18:01
6:00
155
Mattheus Wagner
So
18:03
6:01
156
Matt Jian
Sr
18:13
6:04
158
Blake Billinger
Jr
18:28
6:09
160
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Robert Duran Sr Whittier 15:16 5:05
2 Adam Arroyo Sr Valley View 15:18 5:06
3 PARKER CHRISTIAN Sr Cypress 15:25 5:08
4 Elias Rodriguez Sr California (Whittier) 15:26 5:09
5 David Abergel Jr Harvard-Westlake 15:27 5:09
6 Mikey Lopez Sr Rialto 15:29 5:10
7 Chris Magallan Sr Gahr 15:31 5:10
8 Seth Gruber Sr Whittier 15:32 5:11
9 Sam De Mello Sr Westlake 15:34 5:11
10 Marcus Lam Sr Westlake 15:35 5:12
11 Kevin On Jr Harvard-Westlake 15:36 5:12
12 Ivan Dorantes Jr Whittier 15:40 5:13
13 Tyler MacDonald Sr Beaumont 15:42 5:14
14 David Nelson Sr Simi Valley 15:43 5:14
15 Lorenzo Marquez Sr Corona 15:44 5:15
16 Jason Herrera Sr Poly (Riverside) 15:45 5:15
17 Bryan Quintanilla Sr Agoura 15:46 5:15
18 Justin Wood Sr Edison (HB) 15:47 5:16
19 Charlie Hewett Sr University City (SD) 15:48 5:16
20 Christian Lopez Sr California (Whittier) 15:50 5:17
21 Timmy Witwer Sr Westlake 15:50 5:17
22 John Hernandez Sr Valley View 15:51 5:17
23 Fernando Cerda Sr Corona 15:52 5:17
24 Miguel Gallegos Sr North Monterey County 15:53 5:18
25 Aaron Mora So Whittier 15:54 5:18
26 KYLE O'REILLY Sr Cypress 15:55 5:18
27 Chris Vanderschans Sr Harvard-Westlake 15:56 5:19
28 Christopher Quintero Sr Simi Valley 15:57 5:19
29 Matt Thiede Sr Edison (HB) 15:58 5:19
30 David Acevedo So Whittier 15:59 5:20
31 Matt Eggleton Sr Westlake 16:01 5:20
32 Blair Slaton Sr Stockdale 16:02 5:21
33 Cameron Miller So Stockdale 16:03 5:21
34 Ray Villalobos Sr Vista Murrieta 16:03 5:21
35 Jake Manning Sr Newport Harbor 16:04 5:21
36 Sean Thompson Sr Aliso Niguel 16:04 5:21
37 Frank Drevdahl Sr Roosevelt 16:05 5:22
38 Michael Robles Sr Rialto 16:05 5:22
39 Daniel Gonzalez Sr Redondo Union 16:06 5:22
40 Hank Adelmann Jr Harvard-Westlake 16:06 5:22
41 Benjamin Saunders Jr Harvard-Westlake 16:06 5:22
42 John Knepper Sr Clovis 16:07 5:22
43 Caleb Potts Sr Roosevelt 16:08 5:23
44 Zack Lynn Sr Aliso Niguel 16:08 5:23
45 Jarrod Blake Sr Great Oak 16:08 5:23 1/5 6/68 24/43 16:47
(0:39)
16:47
(0:39)
16:47
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
46 James McAfee Sr Westlake 16:09 5:23
47 Connor Fisher Fr Stockdale 16:09 5:23
48 Aaron Argiso Sr Agoura 16:09 5:23
49 Alex Hanakahi Sr North Monterey County 16:10 5:23
50 Dillon Peters Sr Great Oak 16:10 5:23 2/5 7/68 16/39 16:36
(0:26)
16:36
(0:26)
16:36
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
51 Michael Ellis Sr California (Whittier) 16:11 5:24
52 Tyler Apperson Sr Simi Valley 16:12 5:24
53 Bijan Shiravi Sr Aliso Niguel 16:13 5:24
54 STEVEN HORTON Sr West Torrance 16:14 5:25
55 KENNETH DRAKE Sr Chino Hills 16:15 5:25
56 Kolten McLeod Sr Simi Valley 16:16 5:25
57 Angel Pineda Sr Corona 16:20 5:27
58 Alexander Herpy Sr Edison (HB) 16:21 5:27
59 MIKE HECKMULLER So Cypress 16:22 5:27
60 Jesse Penaloza Sr Whittier 16:23 5:28
61 Ben Booker Sr University City (SD) 16:24 5:28
62 Curtis Kelly So Stockdale 16:25 5:28
63 Vinny Singh Sr Clovis 16:25 5:28
64 Andrew Wiesman Sr Poly (Riverside) 16:26 5:29
65 Derek Sandblom Sr Aliso Niguel 16:27 5:29
66 Jack Demont Sr Redondo Union 16:28 5:29
67 Christian Chavez Sr Whittier 16:29 5:30
68 Jacob Espinoza Sr Whittier 16:30 5:30
69 Luis Calderon Sr Whittier 16:30 5:30
70 Stephen Burke Jr Stockdale 16:34 5:31
71 Connor Ritchie Sr Claremont 16:36 5:32
72 Christian Regan Sr St. John Bosco 16:41 5:34
73 ALEX RANDOLPH Sr Cypress 16:43 5:34
74 Ben Wolhaupter Sr Agoura 16:44 5:35
75 David palmer Sr Beaumont 16:44 5:35
76 Kevin Griffith Sr Northwood 16:45 5:35
77 Caleb Arana Sr Pacific 16:47 5:36
78 JUSTIN LEE Sr Cypress 16:48 5:36
79 Jose Garcia Sr Don Lugo 16:48 5:36
80 Seth Pennel Jr Stockdale 16:49 5:36
81 Anthony Miller Sr Beaumont 16:50 5:37
82 Matthew Von Gonten Sr Great Oak 16:52 5:37 3/5 14/68 13/31 17:32
(0:40)
17:32
(0:40)
17:32
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
83 Anthony Dao Jr Stockdale 16:53 5:38
84 Julian Gandarilla Sr Millikan 16:55 5:38
85 Justin Boals Sr University City (SD) 16:58 5:39
86 Kevin Roa Sr North Monterey County 16:59 5:40
87 Colin Dunbar Sr Gahr 17:01 5:40
88 Billy Avila Sr Colton 17:01 5:40
89 Trevor Hochhaus Sr Agoura 17:02 5:41
90 Kevin Nelson Sr Northwood 17:05 5:42
91 Alex Norton Sr Great Oak 17:06 5:42 4/5 16/68 9/24 23:03
(5:57)
23:03
(5:57)
18:24
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
92 Sergio Sanchez Jr Whittier 17:07 5:42
93 Justin Harwell Sr Capistrano Valley 17:07 5:42
94 Charles Stigler Jr Harvard-Westlake 17:08 5:43
95 Jerry Peer Sr Gahr 17:09 5:43
96 Todd Wagner Sr Westlake 17:10 5:43
97 BRIAN CRANE Sr Chino Hills 17:12 5:44
98 Guillermo Garcia Sr Gahr 17:12 5:44
99 Matthew Lee Sr Simi Valley 17:13 5:44
100 Francisco Moreno Sr North Monterey County 17:13 5:44
101 PETER STOKES Jr Temecula Valley 17:14 5:45
102 Scott Aylor Sr Los Osos 17:14 5:45
103 Gabriel Ferro Sr Beckman 17:14 5:45
104 Max Byer Sr Agoura 17:15 5:45
105 Miguel Hernandez Sr Rialto 17:15 5:45
106 Trevor Bonie Sr Westlake 17:16 5:45
107 Jesus Gudino Sr Colton 17:17 5:46
108 Kevin Islas Sr Whittier 17:17 5:46
109 Zack Wilhelm Sr North Monterey County 17:18 5:46
110 Paul Prieto Sr North Monterey County 17:18 5:46
111 Weston Drosky Sr Capistrano Valley 17:18 5:46
112 Takuto Fuji Sr Simi Valley 17:19 5:46
113 Anthony Ramos Sr Millikan 17:20 5:47
114 Harrisonq Ngo Sr Redondo Union 17:21 5:47
115 Justin Francis Sr Vista Murrieta 17:21 5:47
116 Brian Ross Sr Adolfo Camarillo 17:27 5:49
117 Judd Liebman So Harvard-Westlake 17:28 5:49
118 Steven Reyes Sr Don Lugo 17:28 5:49
119 Troy Mullen So Stockdale 17:29 5:50
120 Roice Bethel Sr Corona 17:29 5:50
121 Issac Mejia Sr Don Lugo 17:30 5:50
122 Michael Chow Sr Beckman 17:31 5:50
123 Eric Lopez Sr North Monterey County 17:37 5:52
124 Matt Nguyen Sr Agoura 17:39 5:53
125 benito ramirez Sr Beaumont 17:40 5:53
126 Tyrone Hardy Sr Marina 17:41 5:54
127 Eder Zavala Sr Adolfo Camarillo 17:43 5:54
128 Bharat Mehta Sr Gahr 17:44 5:55
129 Jonathon Meisterling Sr Vista Murrieta 17:49 5:56
130 Andy Medina Sr Millikan 17:49 5:56
131 Nicolas Avellaneda Sr Simi Valley 17:50 5:57
132 Jonathan Wang Sr University City (SD) 17:51 5:57
133 Jaran Francis Sr Vista Murrieta 17:51 5:57
134 James Pham Sr Capistrano Valley 17:52 5:57
135 Julian Salas Sr Westlake 17:52 5:57
136 Carlos Macias Sr Pacific 17:53 5:58
137 Brennan Bown Sr Agoura 17:56 5:59
138 EDREN SUGAY Sr West Torrance 18:00 6:00
139 Brian Stanley Sr Edison (HB) 18:01 6:00
140 YOSUKE ENOMOTO Sr West Torrance 18:07 6:02
141 Armando Garcia Sr Beaumont 18:07 6:02
142 Greg Hine Sr Capistrano Valley 18:09 6:03
143 Ian McClaren Sr Redondo Union 18:10 6:03
144 Ben Stone Sr St. John Bosco 18:11 6:04
145 Jared Retamoza Sr Roosevelt 18:17 6:06
146 daniel smith Sr Mira Costa 18:18 6:06
147 Cody Butcher Sr Simi Valley 18:19 6:06
148 Jason Bolanos Sr Aliso Niguel 18:21 6:07
149 pablo ramirez Sr Beaumont 18:25 6:08
150 Derek Thomas Sr Westlake 18:26 6:09
151 Taylor Pearcy Sr Great Oak 18:26 6:09 5/5 29/68 12/17
152 Geo Rizo Sr Beaumont 18:27 6:09
153 Sean Miller Sr Westlake 18:27 6:09
154 Billy Shollenberger Sr Capistrano Valley 18:33 6:11
155 Kyle Tomita Sr Capistrano Valley 18:37 6:12
156 Jesse Garcia Sr Beaumont 18:40 6:13
157 Kent Oguma Sr North Torrance 18:40 6:13
158 Eamonn Casey Sr Newport Harbor 18:44 6:15
159 Trevor Noon Sr Newport Harbor 18:45 6:15
160 Jasper Bernbaum Sr Poly (Riverside) 18:48 6:16
161 Alex Santos Sr Claremont 18:48 6:16
162 Brian Avant Sr Claremont 18:49 6:16
163 Marcel Snijder Sr Claremont 18:56 6:19
164 jesse crum Sr Mira Costa 19:03 6:21
165 herson duarte Sr Anaheim 19:05 6:22
166 Ben Lewis Sr Newport Harbor 19:23 6:28
167 Russell Sedillo Sr Corona 19:23 6:28
168 Robert Pistone Sr Aliso Niguel 19:24 6:28
169 Nami Taghavi Sr Agoura 19:28 6:29
170 bruno avila Sr Anaheim 19:29 6:30
171 Ryan Winn Sr Los Osos 19:31 6:30
172 Salvador Arriaga Sr California (Whittier) 19:32 6:31
173 Kevin Meredith Sr Agoura 19:37 6:32
174 Robert Dillion Sr Westlake 19:39 6:33
175 Ryan Riniker Sr Beaumont 19:43 6:34
176 connor noda Sr Mira Costa 19:45 6:35
177 Ryan Harwell Sr Capistrano Valley 19:50 6:37
178 Edrian Banta Sr Woodbridge 20:12 6:44
179 Fernando Gomez Sr Roosevelt 20:29 6:50
180 ERIC GREEN Sr Cypress 20:29 6:50
181 Ben Gordon Sr Millikan 20:39 6:53
182 Nick Koester Sr Beaumont 20:40 6:53
183 Kben Villarin Sr Roosevelt 20:46 6:55
184 juan salvador Sr Anaheim 20:53 6:58
185 Taka Shirasawa Sr Beckman 20:54 6:58
186 Max Collins Sr Newport Harbor 21:23 7:08
187 Chris Ortiz Sr Pacific 21:28 7:09
188 JAMES WATSON Sr Cypress 21:51 7:17
189 Robert Balcorta Sr Claremont 21:51 7:17
190 andres preciado Sr Anaheim 21:56 7:19
191 Ivan Grozdanov Sr Newport Harbor 22:09 7:23
192 Tom Solares Sr Claremont 22:52 7:37
193 brandon Pereira Sr Claremont 22:58 7:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Whittier
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
78:21
15:40
5:13
53 Robert Duran
Sr
15:16
5:05
1
Seth Gruber
Sr
15:32
5:11
5
Ivan Dorantes
Jr
15:40
5:13
9
Aaron Mora
So
15:54
5:18
17
David Acevedo
So
15:59
5:20
21
Jesse Penaloza
Sr
16:23
5:28
43
Christian Chavez
Sr
16:29
5:30
46
2 Westlake
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
79:09
15:50
5:17
82 Sam De Mello
Sr
15:34
5:11
6
Marcus Lam
Sr
15:35
5:12
7
Timmy Witwer
Sr
15:50
5:17
14
Matt Eggleton
Sr
16:01
5:20
22
James McAfee
Sr
16:09
5:23
33
Todd Wagner
Sr
17:10
5:43
64
Trevor Bonie
Sr
17:16
5:45
69
3 Harvard-Westlake
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:39
79:11
15:50
5:17
87 David Abergel
Jr
15:27
5:09
3
Kevin On
Jr
15:36
5:12
8
Chris Vanderschans
Sr
15:56
5:19
19
Hank Adelmann
Jr
16:06
5:22
28
Benjamin Saunders
Jr
16:06
5:22
29
Charles Stigler
Jr
17:08
5:43
62
Judd Liebman
So
17:28
5:49
74
4 Cypress
2-4-4-5-4
Gap: 1:23
81:13
16:15
5:25
163 PARKER CHRISTIAN
Sr
15:25
5:08
2
KYLE O'REILLY
Sr
15:55
5:18
18
MIKE HECKMULLER
So
16:22
5:27
42
ALEX RANDOLPH
Sr
16:43
5:34
49
JUSTIN LEE
Sr
16:48
5:36
52
ERIC GREEN
Sr
20:29
6:50
102
JAMES WATSON
Sr
21:51
7:17
105
5 Stockdale
11-7-7-6-5
Gap: 0:32
81:13
16:15
5:25
172 Blair Slaton
Sr
16:02
5:21
23
Cameron Miller
So
16:03
5:21
24
Connor Fisher
Fr
16:09
5:23
34
Curtis Kelly
So
16:25
5:28
44
Stephen Burke
Jr
16:34
5:31
47
Seth Pennel
Jr
16:49
5:36
53
Anthony Dao
Jr
16:53
5:38
56
6 Simi Valley
7-6-6-4-6
Gap: 1:30
81:21
16:16
5:25
175 David Nelson
Sr
15:43
5:14
11
Christopher Quintero
Sr
15:57
5:19
20
Tyler Apperson
Sr
16:12
5:24
38
Kolten McLeod
Sr
16:16
5:25
40
Matthew Lee
Sr
17:13
5:44
66
Takuto Fuji
Sr
17:19
5:46
73
Nicolas Avellaneda
Sr
17:50
5:57
80
7 Agoura
9-8-9-9-7
Gap: 1:29
82:56
16:35
5:32
225 Bryan Quintanilla
Sr
15:46
5:15
13
Aaron Argiso
Sr
16:09
5:23
35
Ben Wolhaupter
Sr
16:44
5:35
50
Trevor Hochhaus
Sr
17:02
5:41
59
Max Byer
Sr
17:15
5:45
68
Matt Nguyen
Sr
17:39
5:53
77
Brennan Bown
Sr
17:56
5:59
82
8 Aliso Niguel
13-10-8-7-8
Gap: 2:17
83:13
16:39
5:33
227 Sean Thompson
Sr
16:04
5:21
26
Zack Lynn
Sr
16:08
5:23
31
Bijan Shiravi
Sr
16:13
5:24
39
Derek Sandblom
Sr
16:27
5:29
45
Jason Bolanos
Sr
18:21
6:07
86
Robert Pistone
Sr
19:24
6:28
99




9 Corona
8-5-5-8-9
Gap: 3:39
84:48
16:58
5:39
241 Lorenzo Marquez
Sr
15:44
5:15
12
Fernando Cerda
Sr
15:52
5:17
15
Angel Pineda
Sr
16:20
5:27
41
Roice Bethel
Sr
17:29
5:50
75
Russell Sedillo
Sr
19:23
6:28
98








10 North Monterey County
10-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:25
83:33
16:43
5:34
246 Miguel Gallegos
Sr
15:53
5:18
16
Alex Hanakahi
Sr
16:10
5:23
36
Kevin Roa
Sr
16:59
5:40
57
Francisco Moreno
Sr
17:13
5:44
67
Zack Wilhelm
Sr
17:18
5:46
70
Paul Prieto
Sr
17:18
5:46
71
Eric Lopez
Sr
17:37
5:52
76
11 Gahr
4-13-13-12-11
Gap: 2:13
84:37
16:55
5:38
269 Chris Magallan
Sr
15:31
5:10
4
Colin Dunbar
Sr
17:01
5:40
58
Jerry Peer
Sr
17:09
5:43
63
Guillermo Garcia
Sr
17:12
5:44
65
Bharat Mehta
Sr
17:44
5:55
79








12 Great Oak
15-14-12-11-12
Gap: 2:18
84:42
16:56
5:39
272 Jarrod Blake
Sr
16:08
5:23
32
Dillon Peters
Sr
16:10
5:23
37
Matthew Von Gonten
Sr
16:52
5:37
55
Alex Norton
Sr
17:06
5:42
60
Taylor Pearcy
Sr
18:26
6:09
88








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Beaumont
6-12-11-13-13
Gap: 2:25
85:03
17:01
5:40
276 Tyler MacDonald
Sr
15:42
5:14
10
David palmer
Sr
16:44
5:35
51
Anthony Miller
Sr
16:50
5:37
54
benito ramirez
Sr
17:40
5:53
78
Armando Garcia
Sr
18:07
6:02
83
pablo ramirez
Sr
18:25
6:08
87
Geo Rizo
Sr
18:27
6:09
89
14 Roosevelt
14-10-14-14-14
Gap: 4:41
91:45
18:21
6:07
346 Frank Drevdahl
Sr
16:05
5:22
27
Caleb Potts
Sr
16:08
5:23
30
Jared Retamoza
Sr
18:17
6:06
85
Fernando Gomez
Sr
20:29
6:50
101
Kben Villarin
Sr
20:46
6:55
103








15 Capistrano Valley
17-16-16-15-15
Gap: 1:26
88:59
17:48
5:56
388 Justin Harwell
Sr
17:07
5:42
61
Weston Drosky
Sr
17:18
5:46
72
James Pham
Sr
17:52
5:57
81
Greg Hine
Sr
18:09
6:03
84
Billy Shollenberger
Sr
18:33
6:11
90
Kyle Tomita
Sr
18:37
6:12
91
Ryan Harwell
Sr
19:50
6:37
100
16 Newport Harbor
12-15-15-16-16
Gap: 5:19
94:19
18:52
6:17
411 Jake Manning
Sr
16:04
5:21
25
Eamonn Casey
Sr
18:44
6:15
92
Trevor Noon
Sr
18:45
6:15
93
Ben Lewis
Sr
19:23
6:28
97
Max Collins
Sr
21:23
7:08
104
Ivan Grozdanov
Sr
22:09
7:23
107




17 Claremont
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 5:15
95:00
19:00
6:20
439 Connor Ritchie
Sr
16:36
5:32
48
Alex Santos
Sr
18:48
6:16
94
Brian Avant
Sr
18:49
6:16
95
Marcel Snijder
Sr
18:56
6:19
96
Robert Balcorta
Sr
21:51
7:17
106
Tom Solares
Sr
22:52
7:37
108
brandon Pereira
Sr
22:58
7:39
109
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jimmy Gauger So Corona 15:32 5:11
2 Adam perez So Mira Costa 15:32 5:11
3 Nicholas Woolf So Roosevelt 15:33 5:11
4 Garrett Williams So Corona 15:37 5:12
5 Julian Hernandez So Corona 15:37 5:12
6 Joseph Cabralez So Poly (Riverside) 15:40 5:13
7 Joseph Jauregui So Valley View 15:43 5:14
8 Brian Exline So Clovis 15:44 5:15
9 Ryan Phillips So Clovis 15:54 5:18
10 Riess Haslam So University City (SD) 16:02 5:21
11 Ross Williams So Aliso Niguel 16:04 5:21
12 Ryan Rodrigues So Northwood 16:05 5:22
13 BRENDO VIENTOS So West Torrance 16:08 5:23
14 Aaron Potts So Roosevelt 16:09 5:23
15 MILES DAWSON So West Torrance 16:09 5:23
16 Tim Guzman So California (Whittier) 16:10 5:23
17 Travis Taylor So Mira Costa 16:15 5:25
18 BRANDON DAHL So Chino Hills 16:20 5:27
19 Jesse Mejia So Don Lugo 16:22 5:27
20 Michael Hewitt So Great Oak 16:23 5:28 1/22 9/68 14/40 18:36
(2:13)
18:36
(2:13)
18:36
(2:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Nick Covarrubias So California (Whittier) 16:24 5:28
22 CMAERON CORRAO So West Torrance 16:24 5:28
23 ANDREW FAUST So West Torrance 16:25 5:28
24 Oscar Gardea So Whittier 16:26 5:29
25 Brenden Emery So Great Oak 16:28 5:29 2/22 10/68 7/37 18:47
(2:19)
18:47
(2:19)
18:47
(2:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Tareq Alwafai So Aliso Niguel 16:28 5:29
27 Jack Deschamps So Aliso Niguel 16:29 5:30
28 GREG DAY So West Torrance 16:30 5:30
29 Zachary Adler So Mira Costa 16:33 5:31
30 Jake Barber So Newport Harbor 16:35 5:32
31 Scott Davis So Corona 16:40 5:33
32 Pablo Diaz So Mira Costa 16:40 5:33
33 Sean Hillenbrand So Marina 16:43 5:34
34 KYLE CRIPPS So West Torrance 16:43 5:34
35 Jason Moreno So Newport Harbor 16:44 5:35
36 Samuel Nunan So Mira Costa 16:45 5:35
37 Alex Guzman So Redondo Union 16:49 5:36
38 Bryan Bendik So Simi Valley 16:50 5:37
39 miguel lopez So Anaheim 16:50 5:37
40 Hyrum Miller So Claremont 16:51 5:37
41 Andrew Peel So Capistrano Valley 16:52 5:37
42 Daniel Toberty So Woodbridge 16:53 5:38
43 John Spatter So Corona 16:54 5:38
44 Chase Huante So Edison (HB) 16:57 5:39
45 Doug Wong So Agoura 17:00 5:40
46 Christian Alvarez So Rialto 17:00 5:40
47 Jordan Smith So St. John Bosco 17:01 5:40
48 Jacob Gronberg So Aliso Niguel 17:01 5:40
49 Adam Lucero So Adolfo Camarillo 17:02 5:41
50 Luis Gonzalez So California (Whittier) 17:05 5:42
51 Chase Lough So Edison (HB) 17:10 5:43
52 Stratton Lee So Corona 17:10 5:43
53 Jonathan Sage So Aliso Niguel 17:12 5:44
54 Alex Cisneros So Poly (Riverside) 17:13 5:44
55 Kyle Provencher So Woodbridge 17:13 5:44
56 Eddie Carrillo So Great Oak 17:14 5:45 3/22 19/68 6/33 19:12
(1:58)
19:12
(1:58)
19:12
(1:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
57 brad parent So Beaumont 17:15 5:45
58 Sam Blomberg So Claremont 17:15 5:45
59 Andrew Mousaw So Roosevelt 17:16 5:45
60 Ryan Lancaster So Marina 17:20 5:47
61 Alex Gonzalez So Pacific 17:21 5:47
62 Daniel Hernandez So Chino Hills 17:22 5:47
63 Gus Sjobeck So Vista Murrieta 17:22 5:47
64 Steven Zapata Fr Warren 17:23 5:48
65 Brandon Hastings So Edison (HB) 17:23 5:48
66 TANNER HOWE So Chino Hills 17:24 5:48
67 Ryan Fierro So Corona 17:24 5:48
68 Guillermo Carrillo So Whittier 17:25 5:48
69 Ian Broderick So Adolfo Camarillo 17:25 5:48
70 JOSH MEADOWS So West Torrance 17:26 5:49
71 Adam Tedder So Aliso Niguel 17:28 5:49
72 Stephen Schein So Claremont 17:28 5:49
73 Chase Cureton So University City (SD) 17:29 5:50
74 Drew Rios So Whittier 17:31 5:50
75 RYAN SANDOVAL So Chino Hills 17:32 5:51
76 Sean Murphy Fr Aliso Niguel 17:33 5:51
77 Ryan Umphrey So Beckman 17:33 5:51
78 Tim Zhou So Northwood 17:33 5:51
79 Chris Ruiz So Whittier 17:34 5:51
80 Rick Perry So Adolfo Camarillo 17:35 5:52
81 Christian Fowler So Gahr 17:37 5:52
82 Shaunee Edwards So Whittier 17:39 5:53
83 Andrew Hazeltine So Redondo Union 17:40 5:53
84 Connor Tingley So Simi Valley 17:40 5:53
85 Sergio Perez So Whittier 17:41 5:54
86 MICHAeL TRAFECANTY So Chino Hills 17:41 5:54
87 Raistlin Hale So Corona 17:42 5:54
88 Chase Calkins So Marina 17:44 5:55
89 Cesar Robles So Colton 17:46 5:55
90 Daniel Litty So Edison (HB) 17:46 5:55
91 Martin Dymon So Aliso Niguel 17:46 5:55
92 Brent Acomb So Great Oak 17:47 5:56 4/22 21/68 8/32
93 Jacob Cummings So Adolfo Camarillo 17:48 5:56
94 Brent Rothery So Great Oak 17:48 5:56 5/22 22/68 7/29 17:55
(0:07)
17:55
(0:07)
17:55
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
95 Brandon Ferguson So Woodbridge 17:50 5:57
96 Josiah Ibarra So Roosevelt 17:51 5:57
97 James Montour So Great Oak 17:51 5:57 6/22 23/68 5/24 19:43
(1:52)
19:43
(1:52)
19:43
(1:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
98 Ralph Rivera So Roosevelt 17:52 5:57
99 Ryan Ridderbush So Adolfo Camarillo 17:56 5:59
100 Alfonso Gonzalez So Don Lugo 17:56 5:59
101 Francisco Moncada So Simi Valley 17:57 5:59
102 Jaime Guzman So Beaumont 17:58 5:59
103 Philip Hess So Westlake 18:00 6:00
104 NICK ALLEN So Chino Hills 18:00 6:00
105 John Clark So Simi Valley 18:01 6:00
106 Raymond Sun So Westlake 18:02 6:01
107 Conner Ahern So Edison (HB) 18:03 6:01
108 Mitch Robinson So Marina 18:04 6:01
109 Andy Jacobs Sr Woodbridge 18:04 6:01
110 Bradley Wernick So Capistrano Valley 18:05 6:02
111 Matt Jefferis So Agoura 18:06 6:02
112 Dylan McTee Jr Capistrano Valley 18:06 6:02
113 Benjamin Crellin So Woodbridge 18:08 6:03
114 Cesar Alcaraz So Colton 18:08 6:03
115 SHALIN PATEL So West Torrance 18:09 6:03
116 Brett Walters So Simi Valley 18:10 6:03
117 Bryce Oishi So North Torrance 18:11 6:04
118 Luke Clements So Aliso Niguel 18:13 6:04
119 Enrique Galindo So Roosevelt 18:13 6:04
120 Joseph Sanchez So Colton 18:15 6:05
121 John Swancoat So Beckman 18:16 6:05
122 Devin Ashcroft So Clovis 18:17 6:06
123 Thomas Chen So Claremont 18:18 6:06
124 Johnny Campos So Pacific 18:21 6:07
125 Kevin Pao So Capistrano Valley 18:22 6:07
126 Eric Vandenburg So Mira Costa 18:22 6:07
127 Fady Bertran So Redondo Union 18:22 6:07
128 Brandon Moshenko So Aliso Niguel 18:23 6:08
129 steven murrillo So Anaheim 18:24 6:08
130 Robin Janotta So Mira Costa 18:27 6:09
131 Alfredo Perez So Corona 18:27 6:09
132 Josh Gilson So Claremont 18:27 6:09
133 Ian Peace So Los Osos 18:28 6:09
134 Connor Culhane So Edison (HB) 18:28 6:09
135 Nick Sommers So Westlake 18:28 6:09
136 Jake Ciochetto So Great Oak 18:29 6:10 7/22 30/68 5/21 19:38
(1:09)
19:38
(1:09)
19:38
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
137 CHRISTIAN RAHMAN So West Torrance 18:29 6:10
138 Conor Burke So Great Oak 18:29 6:10 8/22 31/68 4/17 20:18
(1:49)
20:18
(1:49)
20:18
(1:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
139 Chris Sanchez So California (Whittier) 18:30 6:10
140 Andres Godinez So California (Whittier) 18:31 6:10
141 ANTHONY JULIAN So West Torrance 18:32 6:11
142 Jacob Eagleton So Claremont 18:33 6:11
143 Brian Ferrer So California (Whittier) 18:34 6:11
144 Alex Castro So Millikan 18:36 6:12
145 Joel Sincock So Los Osos 18:37 6:12
146 Jared Sweatman So Redondo Union 18:37 6:12
147 Adrian Chavez So Westlake 18:39 6:13
148 JT Stanley So Capistrano Valley 18:40 6:13
149 Eduardo Cerda So Corona 18:40 6:13
150 Daniel Carvajal So Great Oak 18:41 6:14 9/22 33/68 4/13 20:18
(1:37)
20:18
(1:37)
20:18
(1:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
151 Marc Urbino So Capistrano Valley 18:42 6:14
152 Eric Zylstra So Edison (HB) 18:42 6:14
153 TEDDY KERWIN So West Torrance 18:42 6:14
154 Trevor Pierson So Great Oak 18:43 6:14 10/22 34/68 4/12 18:55
(0:12)
18:55
(0:12)
18:55
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
155 Emmett Ocamp So Beaumont 18:43 6:14
156 Alex McMahon So Agoura 18:43 6:14
157 Alejandro Cortes So Great Oak 18:44 6:15 11/22 35/68 2/11 19:55
(1:11)
19:55
(1:11)
19:55
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
158 Patrick Cormier So Great Oak 18:44 6:15 12/22 36/68 1/10 19:29
(0:45)
19:29
(0:45)
19:29
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
159 Daniel Campos So St. John Bosco 18:45 6:15
160 Kristoffer Villa So Roosevelt 18:45 6:15
161 Kyle Hench So Aliso Niguel 18:46 6:15
162 Soren Vitarelli So Beckman 18:46 6:15
163 Paul Hurley So Claremont 18:47 6:16
164 BRANDon RUTHERFORD So Chino Hills 18:50 6:17
165 Bryce Hopwood So California (Whittier) 18:51 6:17
166 QUINCEY DAWSON So Chino Hills 18:51 6:17
167 SHANE ROMERO So Chino Hills 18:54 6:18
168 Rene Perez So Roosevelt 18:55 6:18
169 Anthony Murguia So Whittier 18:57 6:19
170 Eric Irshay So Agoura 18:59 6:20
171 Andre Vasilyev So Mira Costa 18:59 6:20
172 Raul Padilla So Newport Harbor 19:00 6:20
173 Justin Trujillo So North Torrance 19:00 6:20
174 ivan perez So Anaheim 19:01 6:20
175 Paul Malinowski So Adolfo Camarillo 19:02 6:21
176 Claye Bermudez So Great Oak 19:03 6:21 13/22 40/68 1/8 21:32
(2:29)
21:32
(2:29)
21:32
(2:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
177 John Stimson So North Torrance 19:03 6:21
178 Allan Betts So Mira Costa 19:04 6:21
179 Taylor Friday So Los Osos 19:04 6:21
180 Jorge Matus So St. John Bosco 19:04 6:21
181 Dylan Leung So Westlake 19:06 6:22
182 Wesley Ewart So Los Osos 19:06 6:22
183 Logan Clarke So Great Oak 19:06 6:22 14/22 41/68 1/6
184 Marcus Yamanaka So North Torrance 19:07 6:22
185 MATT ADACHI So West Torrance 19:07 6:22
186 Ray Melendez So Whittier 19:08 6:23
187 DAVID RAND So West Torrance 19:08 6:23
188 Ben Dhami So Los Osos 19:09 6:23
189 NICK KISS So Chino Hills 19:09 6:23
190 Tyler hext So Mira Costa 19:10 6:23
191 Alex Moyer Jr Claremont 19:10 6:23
192 Christopher Eng Fr Chino Hills 19:11 6:24
193 juan huerta So Anaheim 19:12 6:24
194 ALFREDO VAZQUEZ So Chino Hills 19:14 6:25
195 Chris Tanaguchi So Woodbridge 19:15 6:25
196 alex carreno So Anaheim 19:15 6:25
197 Jon Bogen So Adolfo Camarillo 19:16 6:25
198 Mikael Carpenter So Vista Murrieta 19:17 6:26
199 XANDEN MCCLEARY So Chino Hills 19:18 6:26
200 Taylor Rollins So Capistrano Valley 19:19 6:26
201 Aaron Ly So Claremont 19:20 6:27
202 Chris Chea So Vista Murrieta 19:21 6:27
203 David Fenn So Aliso Niguel 19:21 6:27
204 Robert Stowers So Great Oak 19:23 6:28 15/22 43/68 1/5 19:55
(0:32)
19:55
(0:32)
19:55
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
205 Dallin Davidson So Beckman 19:25 6:28
206 Kendrick Delvalle So Corona 19:25 6:28
207 Matt Patterson So Westlake 19:26 6:29
208 Jason Dabbs So Beaumont 19:27 6:29
209 Jeremiah Bell So Corona 19:28 6:29
210 Emett Werner-Longo So Redondo Union 19:28 6:29
211 Derek Povah So Agoura 19:29 6:30
212 Sean Williams So Agoura 19:31 6:30
213 Matt Nguyen So Beckman 19:31 6:30
214 Donaldo Lopez So Gahr 19:33 6:31
215 Alex Tang So Claremont 19:34 6:31
216 Martin Rosenlieb So Aliso Niguel 19:37 6:32
217 Nathan Fritzen So Redondo Union 19:37 6:32
218 LAWRENCE LIN So West Torrance 19:38 6:33
219 Jake Arnett So Newport Harbor 19:38 6:33
220 Josh Beames So Beckman 19:38 6:33
221 Dane Shoebotham So Great Oak 19:40 6:33 16/22 45/68 1/3 20:45
(1:05)
20:45
(1:05)
20:45
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
222 Matthew Gutierrez So Pacific 19:41 6:34
223 Brian McCoy So Edison (HB) 19:42 6:34
224 Tyler Gregg So Great Oak 19:42 6:34 17/22 46/68 1/3 18:10 18:10 18:10
225 Christopher Lee So Northwood 19:43 6:34
226 Jeffrey Graham So Los Osos 19:44 6:35
227 Zac Jones So Capistrano Valley 19:44 6:35
228 Shane DelMurro So Capistrano Valley 19:46 6:35
229 Abraham Galaviz So Colton 19:47 6:36
230 Gregory Fong So Mira Costa 19:48 6:36
231 James Schmidhauser So Adolfo Camarillo 19:49 6:36
232 Spencer Escamilla So Capistrano Valley 19:49 6:36
233 Josh Pham So Beckman 19:51 6:37
234 Tyler Dominick Fr Edison (HB) 19:58 6:39
235 Brandon Funk So University City (SD) 20:00 6:40
236 Jeff Day So Marina 20:00 6:40
237 Olonzo Jacobsen So Valley View 20:01 6:40
238 Benny McLaughlin So Redondo Union 20:01 6:40
239 Nick Tanaguchi So Woodbridge 20:07 6:42
240 manuel arizmendi So Anaheim 20:08 6:43
241 Brandon Okumura So Beckman 20:08 6:43
242 Joxiph Montoya So Colton 20:10 6:43
243 Cameron Mostoufi So Claremont 20:11 6:44
244 Jonathan Montenegro So St. John Bosco 20:11 6:44
245 Wesley Dwyer So Beaumont 20:13 6:44
246 Tanner Hendersho So Northwood 20:14 6:45
247 Troy Punyodyana So Claremont 20:14 6:45
248 Roger Lau So Beckman 20:15 6:45
249 Ryan Lin So Beckman 20:17 6:46
250 Eric Meyer So Edison (HB) 20:17 6:46
251 JONNY VAN LUVEN So West Torrance 20:17 6:46
252 Matt Regurio So Capistrano Valley 20:18 6:46
253 Wayne Barajas So Woodbridge 20:19 6:46
254 Matt Lurie So Beckman 20:20 6:47
255 Nick Tucker So Claremont 20:21 6:47
256 Josh Monterro So Colton 20:30 6:50
257 Josh Murray So Great Oak 20:31 6:50 18/22 51/68 1/1 19:57 19:57 19:57
258 Rojan Murgai So Woodbridge 20:32 6:51
259 Julian Barajas So Beckman 20:34 6:51
260 Chris Leffler So Aliso Niguel 20:36 6:52
261 Alex Farkas So Westlake 20:37 6:52
262 Matt Blevin So Corona 20:40 6:53
263 Andrew Alemania So Woodbridge 20:44 6:55
264 Eric Rosales So Newport Harbor 20:45 6:55
265 Max Pittman So Redondo Union 20:48 6:56
266 BRENT PATTISON So Chino Hills 20:53 6:58
267 Adam Madsen So Capistrano Valley 20:53 6:58
268 Leonel Vela So California (Whittier) 21:03 7:01
269 Nathan Lara Fr Claremont 21:06 7:02
270 Michael Sykes So Vista Murrieta 21:07 7:02
271 Bernardo Cruz So Beaumont 21:12 7:04
272 Nick Jol So University City (SD) 21:13 7:04
273 Eric McCoy So Edison (HB) 21:14 7:05
274 Daniel Eneyew So Millikan 21:15 7:05
275 Mike Shea So Millikan 21:15 7:05
276 Joey Rice So Great Oak 21:16 7:05 19/22 57/68 1/1
277 Rylle Reyes So Great Oak 21:22 7:07 20/22 58/68 1/1 21:58
(0:36)
21:58
(0:36)
21:58
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
278 Arjun Karnes So Millikan 21:31 7:10
279 Dominic Nguyen So Beckman 21:31 7:10
280 Aaron Ng So Beckman 21:41 7:14
281 Henry Solares So Claremont 21:46 7:15
282 Kai Mierzwinski So Beckman 21:47 7:16
283 Henry Chang So Woodbridge 21:49 7:16
284 Ernesto Ruvalcaba So Pacific 21:49 7:16
285 Erik Arriaga So Pacific 21:52 7:17
286 Skylar Jacobs So Newport Harbor 21:53 7:18
287 Kevin Diep So Redondo Union 22:01 7:20
288 Zachary Rosenfeld So Mira Costa 22:17 7:26
289 Jacob Loera So Roosevelt 22:22 7:27
290 Calvin Deng So Redondo Union 22:25 7:28
291 Fernando Llamas So Colton 22:26 7:29
292 Reid Narimatsu So North Torrance 22:27 7:29
293 Erick Rodriguez So Claremont 22:27 7:29
294 CJ Rolka So Great Oak 22:32 7:31 21/22 63/68 1/1 22:30 22:30 22:30
295 Brandon Chau So Woodbridge 22:42 7:34
296 Joseph Nolan So North Torrance 22:48 7:36
297 Eric Thoi So Beckman 22:58 7:39
298 Dustin Miyashiro So North Torrance 23:17 7:46
299 Taylor Beck So University City (SD) 23:20 7:47
300 Aiden Avina So Beaumont 23:31 7:50
301 Chris Nunez So Great Oak 23:31 7:50 22/22 64/68 1/1
302 JERMY VALDEZ So Chino Hills 24:01 8:00
303 Tim Nutting So Capistrano Valley 24:31 8:10
304 allen guriddi So Anaheim 24:49 8:16
305 Brian Rae So Claremont 25:18 8:26
306 Josue Flores So Millikan 25:40 8:33
307 israel castro So Anaheim 26:47 8:56
308 Henry Wang So Beckman 27:05 9:02
309 DEBORAH KIM So Diamond Bar 27:15 9:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Corona
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
80:20
16:04
5:21
72 Jimmy Gauger
So
15:32
5:11
1
Garrett Williams
So
15:37
5:12
4
Julian Hernandez
So
15:37
5:12
5
Scott Davis
So
16:40
5:33
25
John Spatter
So
16:54
5:38
37
Stratton Lee
So
17:10
5:43
44
Ryan Fierro
So
17:24
5:48
56
2 West Torrance
6-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:22
81:36
16:19
5:26
73 BRENDO VIENTOS
So
16:08
5:23
8
MILES DAWSON
So
16:09
5:23
10
CMAERON CORRAO
So
16:24
5:28
16
ANDREW FAUST
So
16:25
5:28
17
GREG DAY
So
16:30
5:30
22
KYLE CRIPPS
So
16:43
5:34
28
JOSH MEADOWS
So
17:26
5:49
59
3 Mira Costa
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
81:45
16:21
5:27
93 Adam perez
So
15:32
5:11
2
Travis Taylor
So
16:15
5:25
12
Zachary Adler
So
16:33
5:31
23
Pablo Diaz
So
16:40
5:33
26
Samuel Nunan
So
16:45
5:35
30
Eric Vandenburg
So
18:22
6:07
107
Robin Janotta
So
18:27
6:09
110
4 Aliso Niguel
5-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:08
83:14
16:39
5:33
133 Ross Williams
So
16:04
5:21
7
Tareq Alwafai
So
16:28
5:29
20
Jack Deschamps
So
16:29
5:30
21
Jacob Gronberg
So
17:01
5:40
40
Jonathan Sage
So
17:12
5:44
45
Adam Tedder
So
17:28
5:49
60
Sean Murphy
Fr
17:33
5:51
65
5 Roosevelt
3-2-5-5-5
Gap: 2:19
84:41
16:56
5:39
226 Nicholas Woolf
So
15:33
5:11
3
Aaron Potts
So
16:09
5:23
9
Andrew Mousaw
So
17:16
5:45
50
Josiah Ibarra
So
17:51
5:57
81
Ralph Rivera
So
17:52
5:57
83
Enrique Galindo
So
18:13
6:04
101
Kristoffer Villa
So
18:45
6:15
129
6 Great Oak
9-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:25
85:40
17:08
5:43
236 Michael Hewitt
So
16:23
5:28
14
Brenden Emery
So
16:28
5:29
19
Eddie Carrillo
So
17:14
5:45
47
Brent Acomb
So
17:47
5:56
77
Brent Rothery
So
17:48
5:56
79
James Montour
So
17:51
5:57
82
Jake Ciochetto
So
18:29
6:10
115
7 Chino Hills
8-9-8-8-7
Gap: 1:21
86:19
17:16
5:45
258 BRANDON DAHL
So
16:20
5:27
13
Daniel Hernandez
So
17:22
5:47
53
TANNER HOWE
So
17:24
5:48
55
RYAN SANDOVAL
So
17:32
5:51
64
MICHAeL TRAFECANTY
So
17:41
5:54
73
NICK ALLEN
So
18:00
6:00
88
BRANDon RUTHERFORD
So
18:50
6:17
132
8 Whittier
10-11-10-9-8
Gap: 1:13
86:35
17:19
5:46
274 Oscar Gardea
So
16:26
5:29
18
Guillermo Carrillo
So
17:25
5:48
57
Drew Rios
So
17:31
5:50
63
Chris Ruiz
So
17:34
5:51
67
Shaunee Edwards
So
17:39
5:53
69
Sergio Perez
So
17:41
5:54
72
Anthony Murguia
So
18:57
6:19
134
9 California (Whittier)
7-5-6-7-9
Gap: 2:21
86:40
17:20
5:47
301 Tim Guzman
So
16:10
5:23
11
Nick Covarrubias
So
16:24
5:28
15
Luis Gonzalez
So
17:05
5:42
42
Chris Sanchez
So
18:30
6:10
116
Andres Godinez
So
18:31
6:10
117
Brian Ferrer
So
18:34
6:11
119
Bryce Hopwood
So
18:51
6:17
133
10 Edison (HB)
19-13-9-10-10
Gap: 1:06
87:19
17:28
5:49
302 Chase Huante
So
16:57
5:39
38
Chase Lough
So
17:10
5:43
43
Brandon Hastings
So
17:23
5:48
54
Daniel Litty
So
17:46
5:55
76
Conner Ahern
So
18:03
6:01
91
Connor Culhane
So
18:28
6:09
113
Eric Zylstra
So
18:42
6:14
126
11 Adolfo Camarillo
21-16-14-12-11
Gap: 0:54
87:46
17:33
5:51
329 Adam Lucero
So
17:02
5:41
41
Ian Broderick
So
17:25
5:48
58
Rick Perry
So
17:35
5:52
68
Jacob Cummings
So
17:48
5:56
78
Ryan Ridderbush
So
17:56
5:59
84
Paul Malinowski
So
19:02
6:21
139
Jon Bogen
So
19:16
6:25
149
12 Woodbridge
18-14-13-14-12
Gap: 1:15
88:08
17:38
5:53
352 Daniel Toberty
So
16:53
5:38
36
Kyle Provencher
So
17:13
5:44
46
Brandon Ferguson
So
17:50
5:57
80
Andy Jacobs
Sr
18:04
6:01
93
Benjamin Crellin
So
18:08
6:03
97
Chris Tanaguchi
So
19:15
6:25
147
Nick Tanaguchi
So
20:07
6:42
168
13 Claremont
16-15-11-13-13
Gap: 1:36
88:19
17:40
5:53
359 Hyrum Miller
So
16:51
5:37
34
Sam Blomberg
So
17:15
5:45
49
Stephen Schein
So
17:28
5:49
61
Thomas Chen
So
18:18
6:06
104
Josh Gilson
So
18:27
6:09
111
Jacob Eagleton
So
18:33
6:11
118
Paul Hurley
So
18:47
6:16
131
14 Simi Valley
14-18-15-15-14
Gap: 1:20
88:38
17:44
5:55
376 Bryan Bendik
So
16:50
5:37
32
Connor Tingley
So
17:40
5:53
71
Francisco Moncada
So
17:57
5:59
85
John Clark
So
18:01
6:00
89
Brett Walters
So
18:10
6:03
99








15 Marina
12-12-12-11-15
Gap: 3:17
89:51
17:58
5:59
410 Sean Hillenbrand
So
16:43
5:34
27
Ryan Lancaster
So
17:20
5:47
51
Chase Calkins
So
17:44
5:55
74
Mitch Robinson
So
18:04
6:01
92
Jeff Day
So
20:00
6:40
166








16 Capistrano Valley
17-19-18-16-16
Gap: 1:48
90:05
18:01
6:00
455 Andrew Peel
So
16:52
5:37
35
Bradley Wernick
So
18:05
6:02
94
Dylan McTee
Jr
18:06
6:02
96
Kevin Pao
So
18:22
6:07
106
JT Stanley
So
18:40
6:13
124
Marc Urbino
So
18:42
6:14
125
Taylor Rollins
So
19:19
6:26
150
17 Redondo Union
13-17-17-16-17
Gap: 2:39
90:56
18:11
6:04
485 Alex Guzman
So
16:49
5:36
31
Andrew Hazeltine
So
17:40
5:53
70
Fady Bertran
So
18:22
6:07
108
Jared Sweatman
So
18:37
6:12
122
Emett Werner-Longo
So
19:28
6:29
154
Nathan Fritzen
So
19:37
6:32
158
Benny McLaughlin
So
20:01
6:40
167
18 Newport Harbor
11-8-16-18-18
Gap: 4:10
92:42
18:32
6:11
522 Jake Barber
So
16:35
5:32
24
Jason Moreno
So
16:44
5:35
29
Raul Padilla
So
19:00
6:20
136
Jake Arnett
So
19:38
6:33
159
Eric Rosales
So
20:45
6:55
174
Skylar Jacobs
So
21:53
7:18
182




19 Agoura
20-20-21-19-19
Gap: 2:29
92:17
18:27
6:09
552 Doug Wong
So
17:00
5:40
39
Matt Jefferis
So
18:06
6:02
95
Alex McMahon
So
18:43
6:14
128
Eric Irshay
So
18:59
6:20
135
Derek Povah
So
19:29
6:30
155
Sean Williams
So
19:31
6:30
156




20 Westlake
26-26-24-21-20
Gap: 1:06
92:15
18:27
6:09
556 Philip Hess
So
18:00
6:00
87
Raymond Sun
So
18:02
6:01
90
Nick Sommers
So
18:28
6:09
114
Adrian Chavez
So
18:39
6:13
123
Dylan Leung
So
19:06
6:22
142
Matt Patterson
So
19:26
6:29
152
Alex Farkas
So
20:37
6:52
173
21 Anaheim
15-22-23-23-21
Gap: 2:25
92:42
18:32
6:11
574 miguel lopez
So
16:50
5:37
33
steven murrillo
So
18:24
6:08
109
ivan perez
So
19:01
6:20
138
juan huerta
So
19:12
6:24
146
alex carreno
So
19:15
6:25
148
manuel arizmendi
So
20:08
6:43
169
allen guriddi
So
24:49
8:16
189
22 Beaumont
22-20-20-21-22
Gap: 2:58
93:36
18:43
6:14
585 brad parent
So
17:15
5:45
48
Jaime Guzman
So
17:58
5:59
86
Emmett Ocamp
So
18:43
6:14
127
Jason Dabbs
So
19:27
6:29
153
Wesley Dwyer
So
20:13
6:44
171
Bernardo Cruz
So
21:12
7:04
175
Aiden Avina
So
23:31
7:50
188
23 University City (SD)
4-10-19-20-23
Gap: 7:18
98:04
19:37
6:32
596 Riess Haslam
So
16:02
5:21
6
Chase Cureton
So
17:29
5:50
62
Brandon Funk
So
20:00
6:40
165
Nick Jol
So
21:13
7:04
176
Taylor Beck
So
23:20
7:47
187








24 Beckman
24-24-25-25-24
Gap: 1:58
93:31
18:42
6:14
607 Ryan Umphrey
So
17:33
5:51
66
John Swancoat
So
18:16
6:05
103
Soren Vitarelli
So
18:46
6:15
130
Dallin Davidson
So
19:25
6:28
151
Matt Nguyen
So
19:31
6:30
157
Josh Beames
So
19:38
6:33
160
Josh Pham
So
19:51
6:37
164
25 Colton
25-25-22-24-25
Gap: 2:24
94:06
18:49
6:16
608 Cesar Robles
So
17:46
5:55
75
Cesar Alcaraz
So
18:08
6:03
98
Joseph Sanchez
So
18:15
6:05
102
Abraham Galaviz
So
19:47
6:36
163
Joxiph Montoya
So
20:10
6:43
170
Josh Monterro
So
20:30
6:50
172
Fernando Llamas
So
22:26
7:29
183
26 Los Osos
28-27-27-27-26
Gap: 0:41
94:24
18:53
6:18
662 Ian Peace
So
18:28
6:09
112
Joel Sincock
So
18:37
6:12
121
Taylor Friday
So
19:04
6:21
141
Wesley Ewart
So
19:06
6:22
143
Ben Dhami
So
19:09
6:23
145
Jeffrey Graham
So
19:44
6:35
162




27 Pacific
23-23-26-26-27
Gap: 4:31
99:04
19:49
6:36
679 Alex Gonzalez
So
17:21
5:47
52
Johnny Campos
So
18:21
6:07
105
Matthew Gutierrez
So
19:41
6:34
161
Ernesto Ruvalcaba
So
21:49
7:16
180
Erik Arriaga
So
21:52
7:17
181








28 North Torrance
27-28-28-28-28
Gap: 4:16
97:48
19:34
6:31
705 Bryce Oishi
So
18:11
6:04
100
Justin Trujillo
So
19:00
6:20
137
John Stimson
So
19:03
6:21
140
Marcus Yamanaka
So
19:07
6:22
144
Reid Narimatsu
So
22:27
7:29
184
Joseph Nolan
So
22:48
7:36
185
Dustin Miyashiro
So
23:17
7:46
186
29 Millikan
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 7:04
108:17
21:39
7:13
844 Alex Castro
So
18:36
6:12
120
Daniel Eneyew
So
21:15
7:05
177
Mike Shea
So
21:15
7:05
178
Arjun Karnes
So
21:31
7:10
179
Josue Flores
So
25:40
8:33
190








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aliso Niguel
3-3-3-2-1
Gap: 0:55
89:23
17:53
5:58
45 Adam Tedder
So
17:28
5:49
5
Sean Murphy
Fr
17:33
5:51
6
Martin Dymon
So
17:46
5:55
8
Luke Clements
So
18:13
6:04
12
Brandon Moshenko
So
18:23
6:08
14
Kyle Hench
So
18:46
6:15
31
David Fenn
So
19:21
6:27
47
2 Corona
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:30
89:23
17:53
5:58
51 Stratton Lee
So
17:10
5:43
2
Ryan Fierro
So
17:24
5:48
3
Raistlin Hale
So
17:42
5:54
7
Alfredo Perez
So
18:27
6:09
16
Eduardo Cerda
So
18:40
6:13
23
Kendrick Delvalle
So
19:25
6:28
48
Jeremiah Bell
So
19:28
6:29
49
3 West Torrance
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:49
89:19
17:52
5:57
56 KYLE CRIPPS
So
16:43
5:34
1
JOSH MEADOWS
So
17:26
5:49
4
SHALIN PATEL
So
18:09
6:03
11
CHRISTIAN RAHMAN
So
18:29
6:10
19
ANTHONY JULIAN
So
18:32
6:11
21
TEDDY KERWIN
So
18:42
6:14
27
MATT ADACHI
So
19:07
6:22
38
4 Great Oak
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:52
92:13
18:27
6:09
99 James Montour
So
17:51
5:57
9
Jake Ciochetto
So
18:29
6:10
18
Conor Burke
So
18:29
6:10
20
Daniel Carvajal
So
18:41
6:14
24
Trevor Pierson
So
18:43
6:14
28
Alejandro Cortes
So
18:44
6:15
29
Patrick Cormier
So
18:44
6:15
30
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Mira Costa
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:48
94:02
18:48
6:16
141 Eric Vandenburg
So
18:22
6:07
13
Robin Janotta
So
18:27
6:09
15
Andre Vasilyev
So
18:59
6:20
36
Allan Betts
So
19:04
6:21
37
Tyler hext
So
19:10
6:23
40
Gregory Fong
So
19:48
6:36
56
Zachary Rosenfeld
So
22:17
7:26
79
6 Chino Hills
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:09
93:44
18:45
6:15
151 NICK ALLEN
So
18:00
6:00
10
BRANDon RUTHERFORD
So
18:50
6:17
33
QUINCEY DAWSON
So
18:51
6:17
34
SHANE ROMERO
So
18:54
6:18
35
NICK KISS
So
19:09
6:23
39
Christopher Eng
Fr
19:11
6:24
42
ALFREDO VAZQUEZ
So
19:14
6:25
43
7 Claremont
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:01
95:24
19:05
6:22
191 Jacob Eagleton
So
18:33
6:11
22
Paul Hurley
So
18:47
6:16
32
Alex Moyer
Jr
19:10
6:23
41
Aaron Ly
So
19:20
6:27
46
Alex Tang
So
19:34
6:31
50
Cameron Mostoufi
So
20:11
6:44
63
Troy Punyodyana
So
20:14
6:45
64
8 Edison (HB)
7-6-8-8-8
Gap: 1:49
97:07
19:25
6:28
222 Connor Culhane
So
18:28
6:09
17
Eric Zylstra
So
18:42
6:14
26
Brian McCoy
So
19:42
6:34
53
Tyler Dominick
Fr
19:58
6:39
59
Eric Meyer
So
20:17
6:46
67
Eric McCoy
So
21:14
7:05
76




9 Capistrano Valley
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:07
97:20
19:28
6:29
236 Marc Urbino
So
18:42
6:14
25
Taylor Rollins
So
19:19
6:26
45
Zac Jones
So
19:44
6:35
54
Shane DelMurro
So
19:46
6:35
55
Spencer Escamilla
So
19:49
6:36
57
Matt Regurio
So
20:18
6:46
68
Adam Madsen
So
20:53
6:58
75
10 Beckman
12-11-10-10-10
Gap: 0:39
100:09
20:02
6:41
303 Josh Beames
So
19:38
6:33
52
Josh Pham
So
19:51
6:37
58
Brandon Okumura
So
20:08
6:43
62
Roger Lau
So
20:15
6:45
65
Ryan Lin
So
20:17
6:46
66
Matt Lurie
So
20:20
6:47
70
Julian Barajas
So
20:34
6:51
72
11 Woodbridge
10-10-11-11-11
Gap: 1:29
100:57
20:11
6:44
318 Chris Tanaguchi
So
19:15
6:25
44
Nick Tanaguchi
So
20:07
6:42
61
Wayne Barajas
So
20:19
6:46
69
Rojan Murgai
So
20:32
6:51
71
Andrew Alemania
So
20:44
6:55
73
Henry Chang
So
21:49
7:16
77
Brandon Chau
So
22:42
7:34
81
12 Redondo Union
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:48
104:52
20:58
6:59
343 Nathan Fritzen
So
19:37
6:32
51
Benny McLaughlin
So
20:01
6:40
60
Max Pittman
So
20:48
6:56
74
Kevin Diep
So
22:01
7:20
78
Calvin Deng
So
22:25
7:28
80








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
95:00
19:00
6:20
25 Alejandro Cortes
So
18:44
6:15
2
Patrick Cormier
So
18:44
6:15
3
Claye Bermudez
So
19:03
6:21
4
Logan Clarke
So
19:06
6:22
5
Robert Stowers
So
19:23
6:28
11
Dane Shoebotham
So
19:40
6:33
13
Tyler Gregg
So
19:42
6:34
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 West Torrance
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:35
96:52
19:22
6:27
43 TEDDY KERWIN
So
18:42
6:14
1
MATT ADACHI
So
19:07
6:22
6
DAVID RAND
So
19:08
6:23
7
LAWRENCE LIN
So
19:38
6:33
12
JONNY VAN LUVEN
So
20:17
6:46
17








3 Chino Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:50
102:37
20:31
6:50
77 Christopher Eng
Fr
19:11
6:24
8
ALFREDO VAZQUEZ
So
19:14
6:25
9
XANDEN MCCLEARY
So
19:18
6:26
10
BRENT PATTISON
So
20:53
6:58
21
JERMY VALDEZ
So
24:01
8:00
29








4 Claremont
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:35
103:38
20:44
6:55
97 Cameron Mostoufi
So
20:11
6:44
15
Troy Punyodyana
So
20:14
6:45
16
Nick Tucker
So
20:21
6:47
19
Nathan Lara
Fr
21:06
7:02
22
Henry Solares
So
21:46
7:15
25
Erick Rodriguez
So
22:27
7:29
27
Brian Rae
So
25:18
8:26
30
5 Beckman
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:27
105:53
21:11
7:04
111 Matt Lurie
So
20:20
6:47
18
Julian Barajas
So
20:34
6:51
20
Dominic Nguyen
So
21:31
7:10
23
Aaron Ng
So
21:41
7:14
24
Kai Mierzwinski
So
21:47
7:16
26
Eric Thoi
So
22:58
7:39
28
Henry Wang
So
27:05
9:02
31
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:42
102:31
20:30
6:50
15 Dane Shoebotham
So
19:40
6:33
1
Tyler Gregg
So
19:42
6:34
2
Josh Murray
So
20:31
6:50
3
Joey Rice
So
21:16
7:05
4
Rylle Reyes
So
21:22
7:07
5
CJ Rolka
So
22:32
7:31
6
Chris Nunez
So
23:31
7:50
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Juan Zambrano Sr Saddleback 19:21 6:27
2 Carlos Isquierdo Jr Saddleback 19:39 6:33
3 Nelson Mejia Jr Marina 19:53 6:38
4 Javier Lopez Jr Saddleback 19:53 6:38
5 Adrian Garcia So Saddleback 19:55 6:38
6 Carlos Iglesias So Saddleback 20:04 6:41
7 Ryan Marsh Jr Agoura 20:08 6:43
8 Joel Valadez Jr Marina 20:11 6:44
9 Joseph Moffat Fr Agoura 20:15 6:45
10 Brendan O'Rourke Fr Crescenta Valley 20:16 6:45
11 Javi Venegas So Westlake 20:17 6:46
12 Chris Lancaster Jr Marina 20:18 6:46
13 Ashwin Mohan Fr Redlands East Valley 20:19 6:46
14 Simon Karlsson Jr Crescenta Valley 20:52 6:57
15 Asbed Sarkissian Fr Crescenta Valley 20:55 6:58
16 Ashen Parikh Fr Great Oak 21:01 7:00 1/7 55/68 7/26
17 Kyle Aidukas Fr Westlake 21:02 7:01
18 Dae Bok Fr Los Alamitos 21:02 7:01
19 Steven Blake Fr Great Oak 21:04 7:01 2/7 56/68 6/24
20 Zach Chadiz So Marina 21:06 7:02
21 Josh O'Connor So Newport Harbor 21:09 7:03
22 Josh Thatcher Fr Woodbridge 21:09 7:03
23 Bruno Casanova Fr Woodbridge 21:12 7:04
24 Adam Josephson Fr Newport Harbor 21:14 7:05
25 Chase Ward Fr Great Oak 21:22 7:07 3/7 58/68 4/23
26 Christian Alegandre So Valley View 21:29 7:10
27 John Velasquez Fr St. John Bosco 21:30 7:10
28 Keenan Shur Fr Crescenta Valley 21:34 7:11
29 Brian Yager Fr Los Alamitos 21:35 7:12
30 Eric Fox Fr Tesoro 21:50 7:17
31 Micah Sauers Sr Los Alamitos 21:53 7:18
32 Daniel Sandoval Fr St. John Bosco 21:53 7:18
33 Armondo Segura Fr Simi Valley 21:56 7:19
34 Alexander Carfi Sr Los Alamitos 21:58 7:19
35 Connor Dudas Fr Tesoro 22:03 7:21
36 Juan Serrano So St. John Bosco 22:07 7:22
37 Ryan Bradley Fr Woodbridge 22:08 7:23
38 Michael Solis So El Rancho 22:10 7:23
39 christian lee Fr Newport Harbor 22:19 7:26
40 BISMARK AGUILAR Fr Chula Vista (SD) 22:19 7:26
41 Kevin Li Sr Simi Valley 22:22 7:27
42 Eric Walden Fr Los Alamitos 22:23 7:28
43 Yixiang Wang Sr Los Alamitos 22:26 7:29
44 Jonathan Hernandez Jr El Rancho 22:27 7:29
45 Kenneth Suykry Fr Los Alamitos 22:28 7:29
46 Travis Sovronec Fr Tesoro 22:29 7:30
47 Myles Rascon So North Torrance 22:46 7:35
48 Andrew Burde Jr Woodbridge 22:47 7:36
49 John Meier Fr Crescenta Valley 22:51 7:37
50 Jake Trauger Fr Los Osos 22:56 7:39
51 Edward Guo Sr Los Alamitos 23:01 7:40
52 Alex Levine Fr Los Alamitos 23:02 7:41
53 Alexander Viray Fr Simi Valley 23:03 7:41
54 Matt Bouffard So Agoura 23:03 7:41
55 Geoffrey Lum Fr Redlands East Valley 23:05 7:42
56 Jack Kramer Fr Westlake 23:05 7:42
57 David Ross Fr Westlake 23:09 7:43
58 Robert Isakson Fr Trabuco Hills 23:10 7:43
59 Tim Donahue So Agoura 23:18 7:46
60 Ian Arnold So Westlake 23:18 7:46
61 Dimitri Legg So Tesoro 23:21 7:47
62 Castulo Cham Fr Pacific 23:24 7:48
63 Bhargav Gopal Jr Agoura 23:26 7:49
64 Jono Markovitz Jr Agoura 23:31 7:50
65 Nathan Miller Fr Trabuco Hills 23:31 7:50
66 Pablo Medina Sr Saddleback 23:33 7:51
67 Luke Fellers Fr Trabuco Hills 23:34 7:51
68 Douglas Hirabayashi Fr North Torrance 23:35 7:52
69 Ryan Deushane Fr Tesoro 23:35 7:52
70 Kris Foster So Agoura 23:38 7:53
71 Jeremiah Gotts Fr Whittier 23:41 7:54
72 Ryan Dimassimo So Valley View 23:43 7:54
73 James Luyk Fr North Torrance 23:46 7:55
74 Dustin Tran Sr Marina 23:50 7:57
75 Will Foster Fr Tesoro 23:56 7:59
76 Hector Sanchez So Roosevelt 23:57 7:59
77 Nathan Davidson So Redlands East Valley 24:00 8:00
78 Arjun Jain So Crescenta Valley 24:01 8:00
79 Nicholas Hernandez Fr Roosevelt 24:05 8:02
80 Hayden Yenche Fr Agoura 24:07 8:02
81 Andrew Nemetalla So Los Alamitos 24:08 8:03
82 Jerry Edwards Sr Los Osos 24:09 8:03
83 Matthew Hawkins Fr Los Osos 24:17 8:06
84 Tyler Harrison Fr Los Alamitos 24:21 8:07
85 Nick Sovronec So Tesoro 24:24 8:08
86 Bryan Ghoslin Fr Crescenta Valley 24:24 8:08
87 Kevin McKinnon So Simi Valley 24:27 8:09
88 Ventura Lazaro Sr Saddleback 24:28 8:09
89 jack hughes So Newport Harbor 24:28 8:09
90 Erich Jakob Fr Westlake 24:29 8:10
91 Daniel Martinez So Roosevelt 24:30 8:10
92 Zachary Sauers So Los Alamitos 24:32 8:11
93 Baron Yahn Fr Newport Harbor 24:32 8:11
94 MOISES MORALES So Chula Vista (SD) 24:33 8:11
95 Nathaniel Nava Fr Tesoro 24:41 8:14
96 Conner Framer Jr Agoura 24:45 8:15
97 Spenser Selbo Fr Woodbridge 24:46 8:15
98 Derek Sobol Jr Crescenta Valley 24:47 8:16
99 Rhys Gilmore Fr Agoura 24:51 8:17
100 Luis Flores Jr Saddleback 24:53 8:18
101 Tanner Mackay Fr Great Oak 24:54 8:18 4/7 65/68 11/19
102 Jose Del Rio Jr St. John Bosco 24:57 8:19
103 Andrew Su Fr Beckman 24:58 8:19
104 Matthew Gomez Fr El Rancho 25:04 8:21
105 Jesus Alcantar Fr Pacific 25:10 8:23
106 Brandon Rassmussen Jr Millikan 25:21 8:27
107 Jett Supler Fr Great Oak 25:22 8:27 5/7 66/68 10/16
108 Francis Slaughter Jr Green Valley (LV) 25:41 8:34
109 Michael Hammer Fr Westlake 25:45 8:35
110 Shane Bogan Fr Westlake 25:49 8:36
111 Bryan Roberts Fr Redlands East Valley 25:50 8:37
112 T.J. Yeates Fr Agoura 25:54 8:38
113 Josh Roxas Jr Beckman 26:08 8:43
114 Andriu Kavanagh Fr Crescenta Valley 26:10 8:43
115 Oscar Zamora Fr Pacific 26:12 8:44
116 DEVON QUENGA Fr Chula Vista (SD) 26:17 8:46
117 David Tostado Fr Great Oak 26:19 8:46 6/7 67/68 7/9
118 Miguel Morales So El Rancho 26:25 8:48
119 Cesar Martinez Sr Pacific 26:25 8:48
120 Rick Hatch Fr Agoura 26:28 8:49
121 Donald Reinartz Fr Trabuco Hills 26:49 8:56
122 Jamir Riggs So Millikan 26:56 8:59
123 Kenneth Do Jr Beckman 26:59 9:00
124 Danny Lam So Valley View 27:00 9:00
125 Mario Garcia Fr St. John Bosco 27:09 9:03
126 Ryan Friedman Jr Agoura 27:27 9:09
127 Paolo Del Carmen Fr Trabuco Hills 27:47 9:16
128 Bhavin Jindal So Pacific 27:50 9:17
129 Assen Tintchev Fr Newport Harbor 27:50 9:17
130 Gordon Atuaia Fr Valley View 28:20 9:27
131 Sean Martin So Great Oak 28:20 9:27 7/7 68/68 7/7
132 Aaron Noad Fr Westlake 28:33 9:31
133 John Jun Fr Beckman 28:35 9:32
134 Nick Chavez So St. John Bosco 28:52 9:37
135 Michael Wilmore Fr Green Valley (LV) 29:38 9:53
136 Shaan Upadhyaya Fr Tesoro 29:57 9:59
137 Sarah Towler Fr Millikan 30:05 10:02
138 NOEL NARANJO Jr Chula Vista (SD) 31:04 10:21
139 Mathew Hurtado Fr Gahr 31:20 10:27
140 Joesph Davis Sr El Rancho 32:57 10:59
141 Keegan Hill Fr Los Alamitos 35:03 11:41
142 Dillon Kadimi Fr Beckman 35:06 11:42
143 Alper Vural So Westlake 35:17 11:46
144 Daniel Bohorquez Fr Redlands East Valley 36:06 12:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Nov 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saddleback
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
98:52
19:46
6:35
18 Juan Zambrano
Sr
19:21
6:27
1
Carlos Isquierdo
Jr
19:39
6:33
2
Javier Lopez
Jr
19:53
6:38
4
Adrian Garcia
So
19:55
6:38
5
Carlos Iglesias
So
20:04
6:41
6
Pablo Medina
Sr
23:33
7:51
57
Ventura Lazaro
Sr
24:28
8:09
67
2 Marina
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:57
105:18
21:04
7:01
104 Nelson Mejia
Jr
19:53
6:38
3
Joel Valadez
Jr
20:11
6:44
8
Chris Lancaster
Jr
20:18
6:46
12
Zach Chadiz
So
21:06
7:02
20
Dustin Tran
Sr
23:50
7:57
61








3 Crescenta Valley
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:35
106:28
21:18
7:06
110 Brendan O'Rourke
Fr
20:16
6:45
10
Simon Karlsson
Jr
20:52
6:57
14
Asbed Sarkissian
Fr
20:55
6:58
15
Keenan Shur
Fr
21:34
7:11
27
John Meier
Fr
22:51
7:37
44
Arjun Jain
So
24:01
8:00
64
Bryan Ghoslin
Fr
24:24
8:08
66
4 Los Alamitos
8-9-7-4-4
Gap: 1:21
108:51
21:46
7:15
146 Dae Bok
Fr
21:02
7:01
18
Brian Yager
Fr
21:35
7:12
28
Micah Sauers
Sr
21:53
7:18
30
Alexander Carfi
Sr
21:58
7:19
32
Eric Walden
Fr
22:23
7:28
38
Yixiang Wang
Sr
22:26
7:29
39
Kenneth Suykry
Fr
22:28
7:29
41
5 Agoura
3-3-5-5-5
Gap: 3:18
110:10
22:02
7:21
165 Ryan Marsh
Jr
20:08
6:43
7
Joseph Moffat
Fr
20:15
6:45
9
Matt Bouffard
So
23:03
7:41
45
Tim Donahue
So
23:18
7:46
50
Bhargav Gopal
Jr
23:26
7:49
54
Jono Markovitz
Jr
23:31
7:50
55
Kris Foster
So
23:38
7:53
60
6 Westlake
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:01
110:51
22:10
7:23
174 Javi Venegas
So
20:17
6:46
11
Kyle Aidukas
Fr
21:02
7:01
17
Jack Kramer
Fr
23:05
7:42
47
David Ross
Fr
23:09
7:43
48
Ian Arnold
So
23:18
7:46
51
Erich Jakob
Fr
24:29
8:10
69
Michael Hammer
Fr
25:45
8:35
78
7 Woodbridge
10-7-8-6-7
Gap: 3:37
112:02
22:24
7:28
194 Josh Thatcher
Fr
21:09
7:03
22
Bruno Casanova
Fr
21:12
7:04
23
Ryan Bradley
Fr
22:08
7:23
35
Andrew Burde
Jr
22:47
7:36
43
Spenser Selbo
Fr
24:46
8:15
71








8 Great Oak
7-6-4-8-8
Gap: 4:21
113:43
22:45
7:35
209 Ashen Parikh
Fr
21:01
7:00
16
Steven Blake
Fr
21:04
7:01
19
Chase Ward
Fr
21:22
7:07
25
Tanner Mackay
Fr
24:54
8:18
72
Jett Supler
Fr
25:22
8:27
77
David Tostado
Fr
26:19
8:46
82
Sean Martin
So
28:20
9:27
91
9 Tesoro
12-12-11-10-9
Gap: 1:45
113:18
22:40
7:33
215 Eric Fox
Fr
21:50
7:17
29
Connor Dudas
Fr
22:03
7:21
33
Travis Sovronec
Fr
22:29
7:30
42
Dimitri Legg
So
23:21
7:47
52
Ryan Deushane
Fr
23:35
7:52
59
Will Foster
Fr
23:56
7:59
62
Nick Sovronec
So
24:24
8:08
65
10 Newport Harbor
9-7-9-9-10
Gap: 3:23
113:42
22:44
7:35
220 Josh O'Connor
So
21:09
7:03
21
Adam Josephson
Fr
21:14
7:05
24
christian lee
Fr
22:19
7:26
37
jack hughes
So
24:28
8:09
68
Baron Yahn
Fr
24:32
8:11
70
Assen Tintchev
Fr
27:50
9:17
90




11 St. John Bosco
11-10-10-11-11
Gap: 5:39
117:36
23:31
7:50
251 John Velasquez
Fr
21:30
7:10
26
Daniel Sandoval
Fr
21:53
7:18
31
Juan Serrano
So
22:07
7:22
34
Jose Del Rio
Jr
24:57
8:19
73
Mario Garcia
Fr
27:09
9:03
87
Nick Chavez
So
28:52
9:37
93




12 Redlands East Valley
6-11-12-12-12
Gap: 15:47
129:20
25:52
8:37
297 Ashwin Mohan
Fr
20:19
6:46
13
Geoffrey Lum
Fr
23:05
7:42
46
Nathan Davidson
So
24:00
8:00
63
Bryan Roberts
Fr
25:50
8:37
79
Daniel Bohorquez
Fr
36:06
12:02
96








13 El Rancho
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 10:47
129:03
25:49
8:36
328 Michael Solis
So
22:10
7:23
36
Jonathan Hernandez
Jr
22:27
7:29
40
Matthew Gomez
Fr
25:04
8:21
75
Miguel Morales
So
26:25
8:48
83
Joesph Davis
Sr
32:57
10:59
94








14 Trabuco Hills
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:37
124:51
24:58
8:19
336 Robert Isakson
Fr
23:10
7:43
49
Nathan Miller
Fr
23:31
7:50
56
Luke Fellers
Fr
23:34
7:51
58
Donald Reinartz
Fr
26:49
8:56
85
Paolo Del Carmen
Fr
27:47
9:16
88








15 Pacific
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 4:26
129:01
25:48
8:36
383 Castulo Cham
Fr
23:24
7:48
53
Jesus Alcantar
Fr
25:10
8:23
76
Oscar Zamora
Fr
26:12
8:44
81
Cesar Martinez
Sr
26:25
8:48
84
Bhavin Jindal
So
27:50
9:17
89








16 Beckman
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 10:08
141:46
28:21
9:27
427 Andrew Su
Fr
24:58
8:19
74
Josh Roxas
Jr
26:08
8:43
80
Kenneth Do
Jr
26:59
9:00
86
John Jun
Fr
28:35
9:32
92
Dillon Kadimi
Fr
35:06
11:42
95








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Vorgitch Jr Simi Valley 14:57 4:59
2 Josh Webb Jr Clovis 14:57 4:59
3 Andrew Lastra Jr Rialto 15:17 5:06
4 Andrew Ramirez Jr California (Whittier) 15:28 5:09
5 Ray Noble Jr Valley View 15:29 5:10
6 DREW GRIFFIE Jr West Torrance 15:30 5:10
7 Chase Braxmeyer Jr Jefferson (Wash) 15:31 5:10
8 Enrique Lopez Jr Rialto 15:32 5:11
9 Ryan Purcell Jr Northwood 15:38 5:13
10 Jonathan Miller Jr Westlake 15:39 5:13
11 Alex Jolly Jr Newport Harbor 15:41 5:14
12 Jon Salas Jr California (Whittier) 15:43 5:14
13 alex perez Jr Anaheim 15:46 5:15
14 Timmy Snyder Jr Westlake 15:46 5:15
15 Matt Gonzalez Jr St. John Bosco 15:46 5:15
16 Ryan Chu Jr Westlake 15:47 5:16
17 TREVOR HAGENSON Jr Chino Hills 15:47 5:16
18 Christian Navarro Jr Los Osos 15:51 5:17
19 Tanner Collins Jr Aliso Niguel 15:51 5:17
20 Alex Sanchez Jr Rialto 16:02 5:21
21 Edgar Mancilla Jr California (Whittier) 16:03 5:21
22 Jon Bazinet Jr California (Whittier) 16:06 5:22
23 Estevan Beltran Jr Clovis 16:09 5:23
24 Brian Brousseau Jr Westlake 16:10 5:23
25 jimmy breen Jr Mira Costa 16:11 5:24
26 Ben Barragan Jr Valley View 16:14 5:25
27 Austin Little Jr Newport Harbor 16:16 5:25
28 Antonio Garcia Jr Corona 16:16 5:25
29 Aaron Fleming Jr Newport Harbor 16:18 5:26
30 Eddy Magdaleno Jr Valley View 16:19 5:26
31 CODY BELTRAN Jr West Torrance 16:19 5:26
32 Christian Garcia Jr Pacific 16:21 5:27
33 Martin Arreola Jr Westlake 16:22 5:27
34 Ryan Dutch Jr Newport Harbor 16:22 5:27
35 Sultan Bishop Jr St. John Bosco 16:25 5:28
36 Justin MacMillin Jr Aliso Niguel 16:27 5:29
37 brett douville Jr Mira Costa 16:28 5:29
38 Andy Shih Jr Northwood 16:28 5:29
39 Eric Schwartz Jr Agoura 16:29 5:30
40 David Lyu Jr North Torrance 16:29 5:30
41 DAVID YUAN Jr West Torrance 16:30 5:30
42 Greg Brostek Jr Newport Harbor 16:32 5:31
43 joel beck Jr Mira Costa 16:33 5:31
44 Jake Shota Jr Marina 16:37 5:32
45 CHRISTIAN HOLLING Jr Chino Hills 16:38 5:33
46 Tanner Bergstrom Jr Great Oak 16:38 5:33 1/10 12/68 22/40 20:35
(3:57)
20:35
(3:57)
20:35
(3:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Jesus Mendoza Jr Simi Valley 16:38 5:33
48 Giuliano Russo Jr Westlake 16:39 5:33
49 Adam Donason Jr Vista Murrieta 16:39 5:33
50 Keenan Gilson Jr Claremont 16:40 5:33
51 Isaac Bermudez Jr Great Oak 16:40 5:33 2/10 13/68 14/40 17:34
(0:54)
17:34
(0:54)
17:34
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
52 Troy Curnel Jr Simi Valley 16:41 5:34
53 Sean Susman Jr Edison (HB) 16:42 5:34
54 Comi Ganji Jr Aliso Niguel 16:43 5:34
55 Jacob Aube Jr Marina 16:47 5:36
56 Keith Banuelos Jr St. John Bosco 16:49 5:36
57 JORDAN BUENCAMINO Jr Chino Hills 16:49 5:36
58 Richard Ayala Jr Poly (Riverside) 16:50 5:37
59 Giovanni Casanova Jr Woodbridge 16:50 5:37
60 Jason Pulido Jr Roosevelt 16:51 5:37
61 Dustin Horney Jr Marina 16:52 5:37
62 Roland Gomez Jr St. John Bosco 16:52 5:37
63 Michael Sveinson Jr Corona 16:54 5:38
64 Sam Kazemian Jr Westlake 16:55 5:38
65 stephen montoya Jr Mira Costa 16:57 5:39
66 Isaiah Vasquez Jr Pacific 16:58 5:39
67 Carlo Aquino Jr Gahr 16:58 5:39
68 Cameron Pantoja Jr Millikan 17:01 5:40
69 tyler norden Jr Mira Costa 17:02 5:41
70 Luke Dawson Jr Newport Harbor 17:03 5:41
71 Jovani Campos Jr Pacific 17:04 5:41
72 Jake Donoff Jr Aliso Niguel 17:04 5:41
73 Jonathan Erickson Jr Corona 17:05 5:42
74 Tysilian Pimienta Jr Great Oak 17:07 5:42 3/10 17/68 15/36 17:29
(0:22)
17:29
(0:22)
17:29
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
75 Alex Galan Jr Adolfo Camarillo 17:07 5:42
76 Kevin Freeman Jr Clovis 17:08 5:43
77 TAYLOR UYAMA Jr West Torrance 17:09 5:43
78 PATRICK NOKES Jr West Torrance 17:09 5:43
79 Carlos Vanegas-Moran Jr Millikan 17:10 5:43
80 Tyler Wilson Jr Edison (HB) 17:11 5:44
81 Marc Diaz Jr Vista Murrieta 17:13 5:44
82 Jesus Bernal Jr Millikan 17:13 5:44
83 Kyle Hamada Jr North Torrance 17:14 5:45
84 Jorge Centeno Jr Westlake 17:15 5:45
85 Angelo Molina Jr Beaumont 17:15 5:45
86 Carlos Alcantar Jr Pacific 17:16 5:45
87 DANNY CANTWELL Jr Chino Hills 17:16 5:45
88 Eric Martinez Jr Rialto 17:17 5:46
89 Khayree Jones-Wilborn Jr Claremont 17:19 5:46
90 Eduardo Herrera Jr Woodbridge 17:20 5:47
91 LANDON SMITH Jr Cypress 17:21 5:47
92 Ryan Scott Jr Simi Valley 17:21 5:47
93 Addison MacLaren Jr Newport Harbor 17:22 5:47
94 jonathan sather Jr Mira Costa 17:23 5:48
95 Mickel Esquivel Jr University City (SD) 17:26 5:49
96 Daniel Kaminski Jr St. John Bosco 17:27 5:49
97 Jacob Fox Jr Marina 17:28 5:49
98 Jeremiah Blackburn Jr Corona 17:28 5:49
99 Kevin Russel Jr Edison (HB) 17:31 5:50
100 Nicholas Steinke Jr Redondo Union 17:32 5:51
101 JAKE ROZELLE So Cypress 17:33 5:51
102 Mark Bergado Jr Beaumont 17:33 5:51
103 Carlos Monroy Jr Newport Harbor 17:34 5:51
104 Josue Jimenez Jr Colton 17:34 5:51
105 Scott Nicholes Jr Claremont 17:37 5:52
106 Ian Nelson Jr Westlake 17:38 5:53
107 Joey Bigger Jr Marina 17:39 5:53
108 Timothy Barrow Jr Mira Costa 17:40 5:53
109 Michael Chang Jr Westlake 17:42 5:54
110 Alex Salgado Jr Capistrano Valley 17:42 5:54
111 KEVIN TOMAC Jr West Torrance 17:44 5:55
112 R.J. Sampilo Jr Adolfo Camarillo 17:47 5:56
113 JAY KUBO Jr West Torrance 17:48 5:56
114 Matt Velarde Jr Great Oak 17:51 5:57 4/10 23/68 14/30 18:14
(0:23)
18:14
(0:23)
18:14
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
115 BRYAN CASTANEDA So Cypress 17:52 5:57
116 Spencer Lindsay Jr Newport Harbor 17:52 5:57
117 Josh Pagel Jr Great Oak 17:53 5:58 5/10 25/68 7/24 18:21
(0:28)
18:21
(0:28)
18:21
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
118 Ricky Zaleski Jr Capistrano Valley 17:53 5:58
119 Thomas Johnson Jr Claremont 17:54 5:58
120 Scott Palti Jr Los Osos 17:54 5:58
121 Matthew Tenney Jr Simi Valley 17:55 5:58
122 Julian Semaan Jr Corona 17:58 5:59
123 Corey Rhoades Jr Westlake 17:58 5:59
124 Jose Ubeda Jr Rialto 17:59 6:00
125 Alejandro Martinez So Beaumont 18:00 6:00
126 Alberto Aguilera Jr Agoura 18:01 6:00
127 Ryan Kelley Jr Adolfo Camarillo 18:01 6:00
128 Brandon Shaw Jr Corona 18:01 6:00
129 daniel ramos Jr Mira Costa 18:02 6:01
130 Michael Kile Jr Agoura 18:04 6:01
131 Robert Rosenberg Jr Simi Valley 18:07 6:02
132 Nikko Austria Jr Jefferson (Wash) 18:07 6:02
133 Cooper Plyer Jr Simi Valley 18:08 6:03
134 Bobby Farahmand Jr Corona 18:08 6:03
135 Nick Zoebel Jr Mira Costa 18:09 6:03
136 Dane Brennan Jr Newport Harbor 18:11 6:04
137 Matt Remick Jr Beckman 18:13 6:04
138 Austin Van Biezen Jr El Segundo 18:13 6:04
139 Kyle Roes Jr Agoura 18:14 6:05
140 Brian Trippe Jr Capistrano Valley 18:16 6:05
141 Dominique Lestor Jr Valley View 18:17 6:06
142 Roye Skornik Jr Agoura 18:21 6:07
143 Alex Kusztyk Jr Aliso Niguel 18:22 6:07
144 andrew wong Jr Mira Costa 18:22 6:07
145 Andrew Ingalls Jr Claremont 18:23 6:08
146 jake cavallo Jr Mira Costa 18:23 6:08
147 Dylan Reef Jr Agoura 18:23 6:08
148 Tony Ensbury Jr Mira Costa 18:24 6:08
149 Nathan Haymen Jr Don Lugo 18:25 6:08
150 Lucas Flugum Jr Simi Valley 18:25 6:08
151 Michael Moore Jr El Segundo 18:26 6:09
152 Terence Woo Jr North Torrance 18:27 6:09
153 Glenn Palmer Jr North Torrance 18:27 6:09
154 Tristan Vuong Jr Millikan 18:27 6:09
155 ROBERT KASPER So Cypress 18:28 6:09
156 Edric Garcia Jr Claremont 18:29 6:10
157 ADRIAN DELVILLAR Jr Chino Hills 18:31 6:10
158 Justin Salamanca Jr St. John Bosco 18:32 6:11
159 Nathan Jumps Jr University City (SD) 18:33 6:11
160 Peter Yeh Jr Beckman 18:33 6:11
161 johnny barajas Jr Anaheim 18:36 6:12
162 Nate Schambach Jr Colton 18:36 6:12
163 Rufino Padilla Jr Poly (Riverside) 18:36 6:12
164 Eric Arechiga Jr Colton 18:37 6:12
165 victor andrade Jr Anaheim 18:38 6:13
166 Matthew Okamoto Jr North Torrance 18:42 6:14
167 Michael Goedel Jr Los Osos 18:42 6:14
168 Kevin Wong Jr Gahr 18:43 6:14
169 Kevin Baez-Cervantes Jr Rialto 18:46 6:15
170 Josh Perez Jr Chino Hills 18:51 6:17
171 Cesar Brodowski Jr Corona 18:52 6:17
172 Alex Gabriel Jr Marina 18:52 6:17
173 Tony Chau Jr University City (SD) 18:53 6:18
174 Kevin Pasma Jr Los Osos 18:53 6:18
175 William Gomez Fr Aliso Niguel 18:54 6:18
176 Corey Boggs Jr Los Osos 18:55 6:18
177 Joseph Martinez Jr North Torrance 18:55 6:18
178 Aron Duchimaza Jr Claremont 18:56 6:19
179 Greg Shipp Sr Colton 18:57 6:19
180 Matthew Rodriguez Jr Colton 19:01 6:20
181 marco sanchez Jr Anaheim 19:03 6:21
182 Blaine Albaugh Jr Simi Valley 19:04 6:21
183 Kirk Wagner Jr North Torrance 19:04 6:21
184 Austin Ryan Jr Newport Harbor 19:05 6:22
185 Sam Lucero-Sickman Jr Poly (Riverside) 19:05 6:22
186 ALEX HARDLUND So Cypress 19:05 6:22
187 Zakk Marquez Jr Beaumont 19:07 6:22
188 Brandon Hokama Jr North Torrance 19:09 6:23
189 Michael Mellor Jr Aliso Niguel 19:11 6:24
190 Stephen Hunter Jr St. John Bosco 19:13 6:24
191 William Wu Jr Claremont 19:13 6:24
192 Kevin Darole Jr Claremont 19:16 6:25
193 Joel Foster Fr El Segundo 19:16 6:25
194 Alex Serrano Jr St. John Bosco 19:17 6:26
195 Andrew Truong Jr Beckman 19:17 6:26
196 roney aviles Jr Anaheim 19:18 6:26
197 Sean Carroll Jr Redondo Union 19:23 6:28
198 Daniel Araujo Jr Corona 19:26 6:29
199 Ethan Liang Fr El Segundo 19:26 6:29
200 Cody Miracle Jr Great Oak 19:26 6:29 6/10 44/68 15/23
201 Chris Phoon Jr Don Lugo 19:28 6:29
202 ROBERT DURAN Jr Cypress 19:32 6:31
203 Justin Wilder Jr Los Osos 19:36 6:32
204 Nick Ensbury Jr Mira Costa 19:38 6:33
205 Andy Hollist Jr Los Osos 19:39 6:33
206 Jonathon Rodriguez Jr Redondo Union 19:39 6:33
207 adam robak Jr Mira Costa 19:40 6:33
208 Brad Sharpe Jr Corona 19:45 6:35
209 Gustavo Nunuz Jr Valley View 19:48 6:36
210 Timothy Laws Jr Los Osos 19:49 6:36
211 Sebastian Maurino Jr El Segundo 19:49 6:36
212 Garrett Benhard Jr Agoura 19:51 6:37
213 Ricardo Barriga Jr Simi Valley 19:53 6:38
214 Ethan Rieder Jr Agoura 19:55 6:38
215 Kyle Witteman Jr Great Oak 19:56 6:39 7/10 48/68 13/18 19:43 19:43 19:43
216 Adrian Gomez Jr St. John Bosco 19:57 6:39
217 Rex Umbenhaur So El Segundo 19:57 6:39
218 kevin tsao Jr Mira Costa 19:58 6:39
219 Bryan Gielen Jr Los Osos 19:59 6:40
220 Max Anderson Fr Mira Costa 20:00 6:40
221 Jared Malinzak Jr Simi Valley 20:01 6:40
222 Scott Hassen Jr University City (SD) 20:04 6:41
223 Kyle Dabbs Jr Beaumont 20:04 6:41
224 Matt Preiss Jr Adolfo Camarillo 20:06 6:42
225 Cesar Benitez Jr St. John Bosco 20:15 6:45
226 Brandon Gillespie Jr Simi Valley 20:17 6:46
227 Matt VoKovich Jr Vista Murrieta 20:20 6:47
228 manuel aldaz Jr Anaheim 20:22 6:47
229 Vincent Langsy Jr Jefferson (Wash) 20:22 6:47
230 Eric Chilson Jr Colton 20:23 6:48
231 Austin Long Jr Los Osos 20:23 6:48
232 Phillip Garbrecht Jr Aliso Niguel 20:24 6:48
233 Tony Guzman Jr Corona 20:25 6:48
234 Oscar Gonzalez Jr University City (SD) 20:30 6:50
235 oscar alba Jr Anaheim 20:34 6:51
236 Clay Goga Jr Great Oak 20:36 6:52 8/10 52/68 12/13 22:35
(1:59)
22:35
(1:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
237 Kevin Sakai Jr North Torrance 20:36 6:52
238 Jason Tarango Jr Redondo Union 20:39 6:53
239 Evan Munemura Jr North Torrance 20:40 6:53
240 Luke Guatelli So University City (SD) 20:40 6:53
241 Anthony Jensen Jr Los Osos 20:42 6:54
242 Jonathon Montalvo Jr Millikan 20:55 6:58
243 Fernando Carrillo Jr Rialto 20:55 6:58
244 Jeremy Forman Jr Agoura 20:59 7:00
245 Haven Miles Jr Valley View 21:06 7:02
246 Andrew Mendoza Jr St. John Bosco 21:16 7:05
247 Miguel Galindo Jr St. John Bosco 21:27 7:09
248 Bennie Johnson Jr Roosevelt 21:28 7:09
249 Jeonny Newell Jr Los Osos 21:32 7:11
250 Michael Morris Jr Great Oak 21:33 7:11 9/10 60/68 11/12
251 Cole Hihara Jr Edison (HB) 21:36 7:12
252 Travonte Delzeith Jr Roosevelt 21:38 7:13
253 Joey Magdaleno Jr Beckman 21:40 7:13
254 alex quintanilla So Beaumont 21:40 7:13
255 John Russell Jr Newport Harbor 21:50 7:17
256 Lane Krejcik So El Segundo 21:50 7:17
257 Andrew Mochizuki Jr Great Oak 21:53 7:18 10/10 62/68 9/10
258 Peter Pasillas Sr Colton 21:59 7:20
259 Ly Nguyen Jr Beaumont 22:34 7:31
260 dennis figueroa Jr Anaheim 23:20 7:47
261 Jie Ly Jr Claremont 23:22 7:47
262 kevin anaya Jr Anaheim 23:46 7:55
263 Anthony Nguyen Jr North Torrance 24:30 8:10
264 Dylan Johnson Fr Claremont 25:05 8:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Westlake
5-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:43
79:44
15:57
5:19
66 Jonathan Miller
Jr
15:39
5:13
6
Timmy Snyder
Jr
15:46
5:15
9
Ryan Chu
Jr
15:47
5:16
11
Brian Brousseau
Jr
16:10
5:23
16
Martin Arreola
Jr
16:22
5:27
24
Giuliano Russo
Jr
16:39
5:33
38
Sam Kazemian
Jr
16:55
5:38
49
2 Newport Harbor
6-4-4-2-2
Gap: 0:51
81:09
16:14
5:25
104 Alex Jolly
Jr
15:41
5:14
7
Austin Little
Jr
16:16
5:25
19
Aaron Fleming
Jr
16:18
5:26
21
Ryan Dutch
Jr
16:22
5:27
25
Greg Brostek
Jr
16:32
5:31
32
Luke Dawson
Jr
17:03
5:41
53
Addison MacLaren
Jr
17:22
5:47
68
3 West Torrance
4-5-5-4-3
Gap: 1:39
82:37
16:31
5:30
173 DREW GRIFFIE
Jr
15:30
5:10
4
CODY BELTRAN
Jr
16:19
5:26
23
DAVID YUAN
Jr
16:30
5:30
31
TAYLOR UYAMA
Jr
17:09
5:43
57
PATRICK NOKES
Jr
17:09
5:43
58
KEVIN TOMAC
Jr
17:44
5:55
80
JAY KUBO
Jr
17:48
5:56
81
4 Rialto
2-1-1-3-4
Gap: 2:42
82:07
16:25
5:28
175 Andrew Lastra
Jr
15:17
5:06
2
Enrique Lopez
Jr
15:32
5:11
5
Alex Sanchez
Jr
16:02
5:21
15
Eric Martinez
Jr
17:17
5:46
64
Jose Ubeda
Jr
17:59
6:00
89
Kevin Baez-Cervantes
Jr
18:46
6:15
119
Fernando Carrillo
Jr
20:55
6:58
156
5 Mira Costa
12-9-6-6-5
Gap: 0:51
83:11
16:38
5:33
180 jimmy breen
Jr
16:11
5:24
17
brett douville
Jr
16:28
5:29
28
joel beck
Jr
16:33
5:31
33
stephen montoya
Jr
16:57
5:39
50
tyler norden
Jr
17:02
5:41
52
jonathan sather
Jr
17:23
5:48
69
Timothy Barrow
Jr
17:40
5:53
79
6 St. John Bosco
8-6-8-5-6
Gap: 1:41
83:19
16:40
5:33
198 Matt Gonzalez
Jr
15:46
5:15
10
Sultan Bishop
Jr
16:25
5:28
26
Keith Banuelos
Jr
16:49
5:36
44
Roland Gomez
Jr
16:52
5:37
47
Daniel Kaminski
Jr
17:27
5:49
71
Justin Salamanca
Jr
18:32
6:11
111
Stephen Hunter
Jr
19:13
6:24
135
7 Simi Valley
1-7-7-9-7
Gap: 2:58
83:32
16:42
5:34
233 Michael Vorgitch
Jr
14:57
4:59
1
Jesus Mendoza
Jr
16:38
5:33
37
Troy Curnel
Jr
16:41
5:34
41
Ryan Scott
Jr
17:21
5:47
67
Matthew Tenney
Jr
17:55
5:58
87
Robert Rosenberg
Jr
18:07
6:02
94
Cooper Plyer
Jr
18:08
6:03
95
8 Aliso Niguel
11-8-9-7-8
Gap: 2:31
84:27
16:53
5:38
238 Tanner Collins
Jr
15:51
5:17
14
Justin MacMillin
Jr
16:27
5:29
27
Comi Ganji
Jr
16:43
5:34
42
Jake Donoff
Jr
17:04
5:41
54
Alex Kusztyk
Jr
18:22
6:07
101
William Gomez
Fr
18:54
6:18
124
Michael Mellor
Jr
19:11
6:24
134
9 Chino Hills
9-10-10-10-9
Gap: 2:44
85:01
17:00
5:40
265 TREVOR HAGENSON
Jr
15:47
5:16
12
CHRISTIAN HOLLING
Jr
16:38
5:33
35
JORDAN BUENCAMINO
Jr
16:49
5:36
45
DANNY CANTWELL
Jr
17:16
5:45
63
ADRIAN DELVILLAR
Jr
18:31
6:10
110
Josh Perez
Jr
18:51
6:17
120




10 Marina
16-13-11-11-10
Gap: 1:02
85:23
17:05
5:42
273 Jake Shota
Jr
16:37
5:32
34
Jacob Aube
Jr
16:47
5:36
43
Dustin Horney
Jr
16:52
5:37
46
Jacob Fox
Jr
17:28
5:49
72
Joey Bigger
Jr
17:39
5:53
78
Alex Gabriel
Jr
18:52
6:17
121




11 Corona
13-11-11-12-11
Gap: 1:42
85:41
17:08
5:43
284 Antonio Garcia
Jr
16:16
5:25
20
Michael Sveinson
Jr
16:54
5:38
48
Jonathan Erickson
Jr
17:05
5:42
55
Jeremiah Blackburn
Jr
17:28
5:49
73
Julian Semaan
Jr
17:58
5:59
88
Brandon Shaw
Jr
18:01
6:00
92
Bobby Farahmand
Jr
18:08
6:03
96
12 Valley View
3-3-3-8-12
Gap: 4:19
86:07
17:13
5:44
285 Ray Noble
Jr
15:29
5:10
3
Ben Barragan
Jr
16:14
5:25
18
Eddy Magdaleno
Jr
16:19
5:26
22
Dominique Lestor
Jr
18:17
6:06
99
Gustavo Nunuz
Jr
19:48
6:36
143
Haven Miles
Jr
21:06
7:02
157




13 Great Oak
17-12-13-13-13
Gap: 1:15
86:09
17:14
5:45
298 Tanner Bergstrom
Jr
16:38
5:33
36
Isaac Bermudez
Jr
16:40
5:33
40
Tysilian Pimienta
Jr
17:07
5:42
56
Matt Velarde
Jr
17:51
5:57
82
Josh Pagel
Jr
17:53
5:58
84
Cody Miracle
Jr
19:26
6:29
139
Kyle Witteman
Jr
19:56
6:39
146
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
14 Claremont
18-16-15-14-14
Gap: 1:43
87:53
17:35
5:52
368 Keenan Gilson
Jr
16:40
5:33
39
Khayree Jones-Wilborn
Jr
17:19
5:46
65
Scott Nicholes
Jr
17:37
5:52
77
Thomas Johnson
Jr
17:54
5:58
85
Andrew Ingalls
Jr
18:23
6:08
102
Edric Garcia
Jr
18:29
6:10
109
Aron Duchimaza
Jr
18:56
6:19
127
15 Agoura
14-18-17-17-15
Gap: 1:52
89:09
17:50
5:57
411 Eric Schwartz
Jr
16:29
5:30
29
Alberto Aguilera
Jr
18:01
6:00
91
Michael Kile
Jr
18:04
6:01
93
Kyle Roes
Jr
18:14
6:05
98
Roye Skornik
Jr
18:21
6:07
100
Dylan Reef
Jr
18:23
6:08
103
Garrett Benhard
Jr
19:51
6:37
145
16 North Torrance
15-14-16-16-16
Gap: 2:13
89:19
17:52
5:57
419 David Lyu
Jr
16:29
5:30
30
Kyle Hamada
Jr
17:14
5:45
61
Terence Woo
Jr
18:27
6:09
105
Glenn Palmer
Jr
18:27
6:09
106
Matthew Okamoto
Jr
18:42
6:14
117
Joseph Martinez
Jr
18:55
6:18
126
Kirk Wagner
Jr
19:04
6:21
131
17 Millikan
19-17-14-15-17
Gap: 3:54
90:46
18:09
6:03
432 Cameron Pantoja
Jr
17:01
5:40
51
Carlos Vanegas-Moran
Jr
17:10
5:43
59
Jesus Bernal
Jr
17:13
5:44
60
Tristan Vuong
Jr
18:27
6:09
107
Jonathon Montalvo
Jr
20:55
6:58
155








18 Cypress
21-21-19-18-18
Gap: 1:44
90:19
18:04
6:01
463 LANDON SMITH
Jr
17:21
5:47
66
JAKE ROZELLE
So
17:33
5:51
74
BRYAN CASTANEDA
So
17:52
5:57
83
ROBERT KASPER
So
18:28
6:09
108
ALEX HARDLUND
So
19:05
6:22
132
ROBERT DURAN
Jr
19:32
6:31
140




19 Los Osos
10-15-18-19-19
Gap: 3:04
90:15
18:03
6:01
465 Christian Navarro
Jr
15:51
5:17
13
Scott Palti
Jr
17:54
5:58
86
Michael Goedel
Jr
18:42
6:14
118
Kevin Pasma
Jr
18:53
6:18
123
Corey Boggs
Jr
18:55
6:18
125
Justin Wilder
Jr
19:36
6:32
141
Andy Hollist
Jr
19:39
6:33
142
20 Anaheim
7-19-21-21-20
Gap: 3:32
91:21
18:16
6:05
504 alex perez
Jr
15:46
5:15
8
johnny barajas
Jr
18:36
6:12
113
victor andrade
Jr
18:38
6:13
116
marco sanchez
Jr
19:03
6:21
130
roney aviles
Jr
19:18
6:26
137
manuel aldaz
Jr
20:22
6:47
150
oscar alba
Jr
20:34
6:51
153
21 Beaumont
20-20-20-20-21
Gap: 2:49
91:59
18:24
6:08
509 Angelo Molina
Jr
17:15
5:45
62
Mark Bergado
Jr
17:33
5:51
75
Alejandro Martinez
So
18:00
6:00
90
Zakk Marquez
Jr
19:07
6:22
133
Kyle Dabbs
Jr
20:04
6:41
149
alex quintanilla
So
21:40
7:13
158
Ly Nguyen
Jr
22:34
7:31
161
22 Colton
23-23-23-22-22
Gap: 1:27
92:45
18:33
6:11
562 Josue Jimenez
Jr
17:34
5:51
76
Nate Schambach
Jr
18:36
6:12
114
Eric Arechiga
Jr
18:37
6:12
115
Greg Shipp
Sr
18:57
6:19
128
Matthew Rodriguez
Jr
19:01
6:20
129
Eric Chilson
Jr
20:23
6:48
151
Peter Pasillas
Sr
21:59
7:20
160
23 University City (SD)
22-22-22-23-23
Gap: 3:04
95:26
19:05
6:22
604 Mickel Esquivel
Jr
17:26
5:49
70
Nathan Jumps
Jr
18:33
6:11
112
Tony Chau
Jr
18:53
6:18
122
Scott Hassen
Jr
20:04
6:41
148
Oscar Gonzalez
Jr
20:30
6:50
152
Luke Guatelli
So
20:40
6:53
154




24 El Segundo
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:36
95:10
19:02
6:21
619 Austin Van Biezen
Jr
18:13
6:04
97
Michael Moore
Jr
18:26
6:09
104
Joel Foster
Fr
19:16
6:25
136
Ethan Liang
Fr
19:26
6:29
138
Sebastian Maurino
Jr
19:49
6:36
144
Rex Umbenhaur
So
19:57
6:39
147
Lane Krejcik
So
21:50
7:17
159
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Westlake
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
86:09
17:14
5:45
25 Giuliano Russo
Jr
16:39
5:33
1
Sam Kazemian
Jr
16:55
5:38
2
Jorge Centeno
Jr
17:15
5:45
4
Ian Nelson
Jr
17:38
5:53
8
Michael Chang
Jr
17:42
5:54
10
Corey Rhoades
Jr
17:58
5:59
12




2 Newport Harbor
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
88:02
17:36
5:52
45 Luke Dawson
Jr
17:03
5:41
3
Addison MacLaren
Jr
17:22
5:47
5
Carlos Monroy
Jr
17:34
5:51
7
Spencer Lindsay
Jr
17:52
5:57
11
Dane Brennan
Jr
18:11
6:04
19
Austin Ryan
Jr
19:05
6:22
31
John Russell
Jr
21:50
7:17
60
3 Mira Costa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:59
89:36
17:55
5:58
67 jonathan sather
Jr
17:23
5:48
6
Timothy Barrow
Jr
17:40
5:53
9
daniel ramos
Jr
18:02
6:01
14
Nick Zoebel
Jr
18:09
6:03
18
andrew wong
Jr
18:22
6:07
20
jake cavallo
Jr
18:23
6:08
21
Tony Ensbury
Jr
18:24
6:08
22
4 Simi Valley
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:46
93:37
18:43
6:14
126 Robert Rosenberg
Jr
18:07
6:02
15
Cooper Plyer
Jr
18:08
6:03
16
Lucas Flugum
Jr
18:25
6:08
23
Blaine Albaugh
Jr
19:04
6:21
29
Ricardo Barriga
Jr
19:53
6:38
43
Jared Malinzak
Jr
20:01
6:40
47
Brandon Gillespie
Jr
20:17
6:46
49
5 Corona
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:44
94:12
18:50
6:17
134 Brandon Shaw
Jr
18:01
6:00
13
Bobby Farahmand
Jr
18:08
6:03
17
Cesar Brodowski
Jr
18:52
6:17
26
Daniel Araujo
Jr
19:26
6:29
37
Brad Sharpe
Jr
19:45
6:35
41
Tony Guzman
Jr
20:25
6:48
51




6 Claremont
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:53
99:16
19:51
6:37
183 Edric Garcia
Jr
18:29
6:10
24
Aron Duchimaza
Jr
18:56
6:19
28
William Wu
Jr
19:13
6:24
34
Kevin Darole
Jr
19:16
6:25
35
Jie Ly
Jr
23:22
7:47
62
Dylan Johnson
Fr
25:05
8:22
64




7 St. John Bosco
7-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:43
97:14
19:27
6:29
187 Justin Salamanca
Jr
18:32
6:11
25
Stephen Hunter
Jr
19:13
6:24
33
Alex Serrano
Jr
19:17
6:26
36
Adrian Gomez
Jr
19:57
6:39
45
Cesar Benitez
Jr
20:15
6:45
48
Andrew Mendoza
Jr
21:16
7:05
56
Miguel Galindo
Jr
21:27
7:09
57
8 North Torrance
8-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:45
98:24
19:41
6:34
196 Joseph Martinez
Jr
18:55
6:18
27
Kirk Wagner
Jr
19:04
6:21
30
Brandon Hokama
Jr
19:09
6:23
32
Kevin Sakai
Jr
20:36
6:52
53
Evan Munemura
Jr
20:40
6:53
54
Anthony Nguyen
Jr
24:30
8:10
63




9 Los Osos
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:47
99:26
19:53
6:38
217 Justin Wilder
Jr
19:36
6:32
39
Andy Hollist
Jr
19:39
6:33
40
Timothy Laws
Jr
19:49
6:36
42
Bryan Gielen
Jr
19:59
6:40
46
Austin Long
Jr
20:23
6:48
50
Anthony Jensen
Jr
20:42
6:54
55
Jeonny Newell
Jr
21:32
7:11
58
10 Great Oak
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:27
103:24
20:41
6:54
254 Cody Miracle
Jr
19:26
6:29
38
Kyle Witteman
Jr
19:56
6:39
44
Clay Goga
Jr
20:36
6:52
52
Michael Morris
Jr
21:33
7:11
59
Andrew Mochizuki
Jr
21:53
7:18
61








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Paul DeDios Fr Clovis 15:42 5:14
2 Myles Smith Fr St. John Bosco 15:42 5:14
3 Emilio Nunuz Fr Valley View 16:11 5:24
4 Esteban Vega Fr Adolfo Camarillo 16:22 5:27
5 David Aguilar Fr Corona 16:24 5:28
6 MICHAE NAKAHARA Fr West Torrance 16:30 5:30
7 Jordan Chilton Fr Chino Hills 16:30 5:30
8 Rico Perales Fr Marina 16:34 5:31
9 Joel Gonzalez Fr Adolfo Camarillo 16:38 5:33
10 Evan White-Malone Fr Redondo Union 16:49 5:36
11 Michael Lacey Fr Westlake 16:49 5:36
12 Scott Oseguera Fr Beaumont 16:53 5:38
13 Jared Wada Fr West Torrance 16:56 5:39
14 Eddie Fernandez Fr Gahr 16:59 5:40
15 Garrett Klatte Fr Redondo Union 17:00 5:40
16 STEFAN INOUYE Fr West Torrance 17:01 5:40
17 Jeomar Muro Fr Vista Murrieta 17:02 5:41
18 James Alford Fr Northwood 17:02 5:41
19 Jack Balder Fr Great Oak 17:03 5:41 1/17 15/68 15/39
20 Aric Crowell Fr Claremont 17:03 5:41
21 Cory Schiltz Fr Edison (HB) 17:04 5:41
22 Jeff Thies Fr Edison (HB) 17:05 5:42
23 Jake Sandblom Fr Aliso Niguel 17:06 5:42
24 Jimmy Baeskens Fr Claremont 17:10 5:43
25 Dan Cunningham Fr University City (SD) 17:11 5:44
26 Spencer Peterson Fr Poly (Riverside) 17:11 5:44
27 Michael Pugh Fr Great Oak 17:12 5:44 2/17 18/68 6/39
28 Matthew Beasley Fr Poly (Riverside) 17:14 5:45
29 Zachary mejia Fr El Rancho 17:15 5:45
30 Nolan Frank Fr Poly (Riverside) 17:18 5:46
31 Michael Stevens Fr Newport Harbor 17:19 5:46
32 Evan Tomita Fr Mira Costa 17:20 5:47
33 Taito Ozaki Fr Chino Hills 17:22 5:47
34 Damian Morales Fr Chino Hills 17:22 5:47
35 Nathan Velarde Fr Great Oak 17:24 5:48 3/17 20/68 4/36
36 Tyler Shalvarjian Fr Mira Costa 17:25 5:48
37 Davis Clarke Fr Aliso Niguel 17:27 5:49
38 Glenn Cochran Fr Corona 17:28 5:49
39 John Olivas Fr El Rancho 17:37 5:52
40 Ryan Cheng Fr Woodbridge 17:39 5:53
41 Justin Coleman Fr Beaumont 17:39 5:53
42 Steven Vera Fr California (Whittier) 17:43 5:54
43 Michael White Fr Aliso Niguel 17:44 5:55
44 Timothy Portfolio Fr Marina 17:44 5:55
45 Byron Rietveld Fr Simi Valley 17:45 5:55
46 Kevin Pulford Fr Marina 17:45 5:55
47 Lucas Giles Fr Adolfo Camarillo 17:47 5:56
48 Justin MacDonald Fr Mira Costa 17:50 5:57
49 ruben orellana Fr Anaheim 17:52 5:57
50 THOMAS KELTY Fr West Torrance 17:54 5:58
51 kevin merrill Fr Anaheim 17:55 5:58
52 Rasean Rhone Fr Rialto 17:55 5:58
53 Justin Shimame Fr North Torrance 17:57 5:59
54 Walton Wu Fr Claremont 17:57 5:59
55 Weidner Jeremy Fr Millikan 17:58 5:59
56 Aric Diesen Fr Northwood 18:00 6:00
57 Tony Hao Fr Agoura 18:01 6:00
58 John Gregory Hernandez Fr Vista Murrieta 18:02 6:01
59 Bryson Gaitan Fr Great Oak 18:03 6:01 4/17 26/68 2/33 You ROCK! (SBP)
60 Frankie simpson Fr Cypress 18:03 6:01
61 Daniel Avila Fr El Rancho 18:05 6:02
62 Justin Johnson Fr Rialto 18:07 6:02
63 Joshua Roldan Fr California (Whittier) 18:09 6:03
64 Jade Richardson Fr Great Oak 18:10 6:03 5/17 27/68 1/29
65 Ty LaPierre Fr Westlake 18:11 6:04
66 Dayton Cribbs Fr Newport Harbor 18:15 6:05
67 Alejandro Robles Fr Rialto 18:17 6:06
68 Erick Constantino Fr Canyon (Canyon Country) 18:17 6:06
69 Patrick Brennan Fr Aliso Niguel 18:22 6:07
70 Fernando Gutierrez Fr Valley View 18:22 6:07
71 Grant Chambers Fr Aliso Niguel 18:23 6:08
72 Eros Lima Fr Woodbridge 18:23 6:08
73 Robert Mushaney Fr Redondo Union 18:23 6:08
74 willie rodriguez Fr Anaheim 18:24 6:08
75 Andres Vazquez Fr California (Whittier) 18:24 6:08
76 Gordie Thomas Fr Great Oak 18:24 6:08 6/17 28/68 1/23
77 Sean Bybee Fr North Torrance 18:25 6:08
78 Antonio Alcala Fr Millikan 18:26 6:09
79 Stephen Fong Fr Woodbridge 18:26 6:09
80 Brett Moshenko Fr Aliso Niguel 18:28 6:09
81 Roberto Gonzalez Fr Adolfo Camarillo 18:29 6:10
82 Josh Soler Fr Corona 18:31 6:10
83 Israel Cardona Fr North Torrance 18:31 6:10
84 Douglas Palmer Fr Beaumont 18:33 6:11
85 Dakota Belcher Fr Woodbridge 18:33 6:11
86 Zachary Wims Fr Canyon (Canyon Country) 18:34 6:11
87 Adar Karny Fr Woodbridge 18:35 6:12
88 Osvaldo Pena Fr Millikan 18:35 6:12
89 Jasper Lee Fr Northwood 18:36 6:12
90 Ben Phillips Fr University City (SD) 18:36 6:12
91 Seth Van Hise Fr Great Oak 18:36 6:12 7/17 32/68 1/18
92 Gavin Hunt Fr Chino Hills 18:38 6:13
93 Ethan Deson Fr Capistrano Valley 18:38 6:13
94 Leonard Rojas-Garcia Fr Chino Hills 18:40 6:13
95 Congher Schomburg Fr Edison (HB) 18:40 6:13
96 anibal lara Fr Anaheim 18:41 6:14
97 collin miller Fr Cypress 18:42 6:14
98 Alex Rezai Fr Edison (HB) 18:42 6:14
99 Luis Ortega Fr Rialto 18:43 6:14
100 Ian Burke Fr Great Oak 18:44 6:15 8/17 35/68 1/17
101 Brandon Reyes Fr Don Lugo 18:44 6:15
102 David Romero Fr Pacific 18:45 6:15
103 Rocky Peterson Fr Westlake 18:46 6:15
104 Francisco Romo Fr Vista Murrieta 18:48 6:16
105 Alan Esparza Fr Northwood 18:50 6:17
106 GREG MATSUURA Fr West Torrance 18:50 6:17
107 Hunter Hobson Fr Edison (HB) 18:51 6:17
108 Patrick Conroy Fr Great Oak 18:52 6:17 9/17 38/68 1/16
109 Garrett Rodriguez Fr St. John Bosco 18:52 6:17
110 Brandon Moore Fr Poly (Riverside) 18:53 6:18
111 David Pum Fr Capistrano Valley 18:54 6:18
112 Jackson Chirigotis Fr Simi Valley 18:55 6:18
113 Carl Lind Fr Adolfo Camarillo 18:55 6:18
114 David Tag Fr Northwood 18:55 6:18
115 Kenny Tanaka Sr Beckman 18:56 6:19
116 Cameron Linquist Fr Redondo Union 18:57 6:19
117 Pierce Occhipinti Fr Capistrano Valley 18:58 6:19
118 chris miller Fr Cypress 18:58 6:19
119 Leo Corcoran Fr California (Whittier) 18:59 6:20
120 Tyler Condon Fr University City (SD) 18:59 6:20
121 Michael Bravo Fr Roosevelt 19:00 6:20
122 Nathan Ritter Fr Edison (HB) 19:00 6:20
123 Anthony Lopez Fr California (Whittier) 19:01 6:20
124 David Gay Fr Great Oak 19:02 6:21 10/17 39/68 1/14
125 Alex Thomson Fr North Torrance 19:02 6:21
126 Frank Stergious Fr California (Whittier) 19:03 6:21
127 Tito Sandoval Fr Simi Valley 19:05 6:22
128 Nick Pepe Fr Great Oak 19:07 6:22 11/17 42/68 1/9
129 John Paul Sayre Fr Woodbridge 19:08 6:23
130 Kurt Ashimine Fr North Torrance 19:09 6:23
131 Ben Aleman Fr Adolfo Camarillo 19:09 6:23
132 Marcus Flom Fr Don Lugo 19:10 6:23
133 Josh Mercer Fr Clovis 19:10 6:23
134 Rajiv Pasricha Fr Northwood 19:10 6:23
135 Tony Ly Fr Claremont 19:11 6:24
136 Ryan Harris Fr Edison (HB) 19:11 6:24
137 Samuel Bautista Fr California (Whittier) 19:11 6:24
138 Kenneth Suh Fr Canyon (Canyon Country) 19:13 6:24
139 Rodrigo Parra Fr Millikan 19:14 6:25
140 Fredy Avila Fr Corona 19:14 6:25
141 Dan Corona Fr Vista Murrieta 19:15 6:25
142 Danny O'brien Fr Capistrano Valley 19:16 6:25
143 Forrest Bagacina Fr Aliso Niguel 19:16 6:25
144 Fernando Sanchez Fr Pacific 19:17 6:26
145 ANDREW MARINAS Fr West Torrance 19:18 6:26
146 Hanson Shen Fr Westlake 19:19 6:26
147 Matt Gerkin Fr Westlake 19:19 6:26
148 Michael Pizzo Fr Canyon (Canyon Country) 19:20 6:27
149 Paul Varblow Fr Westlake 19:20 6:27
150 Ryan Song Fr Aliso Niguel 19:21 6:27
151 Daniel Cruz Fr Corona 19:21 6:27
152 Tanner Lopez Fr Millikan 19:22 6:27
153 Robert Varblow Fr Westlake 19:22 6:27
154 Chris Ponce De Leon Fr Woodbridge 19:23 6:28
155 Jared Friedman Fr Capistrano Valley 19:23 6:28
156 David Brandin Fr Mira Costa 19:25 6:28
157 Aaron Cisneros Fr Los Osos 19:25 6:28
158 Jason Brayshaw Fr Chino Hills 19:25 6:28
159 Nikolaus Utash Fr Simi Valley 19:26 6:29
160 Jordan Ramos Fr Chino Hills 19:27 6:29
161 Logan Haser Fr Capistrano Valley 19:29 6:30
162 JARED MARTIN Fr West Torrance 19:30 6:30
163 David Garcia Fr Los Osos 19:30 6:30
164 Jeffrey Spaulding Fr California (Whittier) 19:31 6:30
165 Kyle Fratello-Hakim Fr Westlake 19:31 6:30
166 John Spence Fr Mira Costa 19:31 6:30
167 Konrad Lorek Fr Claremont 19:32 6:31
168 Luis Limon Fr California (Whittier) 19:32 6:31
169 Scott Serpa Jr Woodbridge 19:32 6:31
170 Bo Tarantine Fr Beckman 19:33 6:31
171 Paul Araujo Fr Corona 19:34 6:31
172 Steve Pratty Fr Newport Harbor 19:35 6:32
173 David Ly Fr Millikan 19:37 6:32
174 Jeffrey Ferguson Fr Westlake 19:38 6:33
175 FRED CHANG Fr West Torrance 19:38 6:33
176 Owen Yoshimoto Fr Adolfo Camarillo 19:39 6:33
177 Anthony Modyman Fr Claremont 19:40 6:33
178 Ian Corey Fr Edison (HB) 19:41 6:34
179 Cassady O'Reilly-Hahn Fr Claremont 19:41 6:34
180 Mitchell Salgado Fr Capistrano Valley 19:41 6:34
181 Andrew Bautista Fr Adolfo Camarillo 19:42 6:34
182 David Alexander Fr Redondo Union 19:42 6:34
183 Brandon Chen Fr Mira Costa 19:44 6:35
184 Isiah Madison Fr Redondo Union 19:45 6:35
185 Andrew Mendez Fr California (Whittier) 19:46 6:35
186 Garret Minsky Fr Marina 19:48 6:36
187 Ryan Saeta Fr Claremont 19:48 6:36
188 Tommy Field Fr Poly (Riverside) 19:48 6:36
189 Nicholas Luber Fr Claremont 19:49 6:36
190 Arthur Fontana Fr Redondo Union 19:49 6:36
191 Vasant Iyer Fr Westlake 19:50 6:37
192 Austin Rasmussen Fr Great Oak 19:50 6:37 12/17 47/68 1/8
193 Sean Corrigan Fr Aliso Niguel 19:50 6:37
194 Christian Gomez Fr Corona 19:51 6:37
195 Joshua Haar Fr Edison (HB) 19:51 6:37
196 Jose Martin Fr Corona 19:58 6:39
197 John Torres Fr Aliso Niguel 19:59 6:40
198 Sebastian Le Bras Fr University City (SD) 20:00 6:40
199 David DelCampo Fr Claremont 20:04 6:41
200 Alex Lustig Fr Capistrano Valley 20:05 6:42
201 ANTHONY XIAN Fr West Torrance 20:08 6:43
202 Omar Cornejo Fr California (Whittier) 20:10 6:43
203 arash erani Fr Cypress 20:10 6:43
204 Justin Larios Fr Woodbridge 20:13 6:44
205 Chris Ramirez Fr California (Whittier) 20:13 6:44
206 Brandl Moniz Fr Great Oak 20:14 6:45 13/17 49/68 1/8
207 Hunter Alkonis Fr Claremont 20:14 6:45
208 Kyle Blake Fr Los Osos 20:15 6:45
209 Matt Bellah Fr Vista Murrieta 20:16 6:45
210 sam park Fr Cypress 20:16 6:45
211 ERIC MADERA Fr West Torrance 20:17 6:46
212 Scott Russell Fr Newport Harbor 20:17 6:46
213 Kanta Oguma Fr North Torrance 20:18 6:46
214 Jacob Carter Fr Edison (HB) 20:19 6:46
215 Ubaldo Deltorre Fr Corona 20:20 6:47
216 Aaron Martinez Fr Pacific 20:21 6:47
217 Paul Casem Fr Millikan 20:22 6:47
218 RYAN RUSA Fr West Torrance 20:23 6:48
219 Ryan Noonan Fr Capistrano Valley 20:24 6:48
220 Parker Luke Fr Poly (Riverside) 20:24 6:48
221 Blake Smart Fr Corona 20:25 6:48
222 Cameron Rosenberg Fr Redondo Union 20:25 6:48
223 Hunter Votolato Fr Newport Harbor 20:26 6:49
224 Brian Guzman Fr California (Whittier) 20:26 6:49
225 Juan Moreira Fr Roosevelt 20:27 6:49
226 Nick Romero Fr Adolfo Camarillo 20:28 6:49
227 Andrew Mann Fr Great Oak 20:30 6:50 14/17 50/68 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
228 Oscar Anda Fr Valley View 20:31 6:50
229 Steven Cruz Fr Adolfo Camarillo 20:31 6:50
230 GARETT MILLER Fr West Torrance 20:31 6:50
231 Robert Garcia Fr Gahr 20:33 6:51
232 John Franklin Fr Woodbridge 20:36 6:52
233 Robbie Higa Fr Aliso Niguel 20:37 6:52
234 Noah Appplegate Fr Simi Valley 20:38 6:53
235 Timmy Tomizawa Fr Canyon (Canyon Country) 20:40 6:53
236 Joel Hench Fr Aliso Niguel 20:40 6:53
237 Scott Banks Fr Claremont 20:42 6:54
238 Evan Picciano Fr Capistrano Valley 20:43 6:54
239 Luis Arreola Fr Pacific 20:43 6:54
240 Neal Munson Fr Claremont 20:43 6:54
241 Nathan Evangelista Fr Claremont 20:46 6:55
242 Mitch Burgess Fr Great Oak 20:48 6:56 15/17 53/68 1/3
243 Thiery Phommavongsay Fr University City (SD) 20:51 6:57
244 Eric Delgado Fr Simi Valley 20:51 6:57
245 Jacob Allan Fr Great Oak 20:51 6:57 16/17 54/68 1/3
246 Andre Grey Fr Capistrano Valley 20:52 6:57
247 Ryan Malik Fr North Torrance 20:53 6:58
248 Jake Mahr Fr Mira Costa 20:53 6:58
249 Keegan Wilson Fr Capistrano Valley 20:54 6:58
250 Tyler Davidson Fr Capistrano Valley 20:55 6:58
251 Tom Cooper Fr Claremont 20:55 6:58
252 Marcus LaCavera Fr Beckman 21:00 7:00
253 Christian Colindres Fr Valley View 21:00 7:00
254 Bryan Semanie Fr Capistrano Valley 21:01 7:00
255 Gerardo Bracamontes Fr Roosevelt 21:04 7:01
256 James Velasco Fr Millikan 21:08 7:03
257 Jordan Sakai Fr North Torrance 21:09 7:03
258 Robby Wilson Fr Newport Harbor 21:10 7:03
259 Daniel Okamoto Fr North Torrance 21:12 7:04
260 Jared Johnson Fr Valley View 21:13 7:04
261 alex hernandez Fr Anaheim 21:15 7:05
262 Bryan OHagen Fr Redondo Union 21:16 7:05
263 Jake Mooney Fr Aliso Niguel 21:17 7:06
264 John D'Ambrosio Fr Westlake 21:24 7:08
265 Chadman Soladar Fr Agoura 21:27 7:09
266 Brendan Litt Fr Millikan 21:30 7:10
267 Erik DeRossett Fr Agoura 21:35 7:12
268 luis cruz Fr Anaheim 21:41 7:14
269 Arturo Beltran Fr Los Osos 21:42 7:14
270 Cameron Moyer Fr Claremont 21:44 7:15
271 Alex Flores Fr Corona 21:45 7:15
272 Cary Oba Fr North Torrance 21:48 7:16
273 Christian Lugo Fr Great Oak 21:50 7:17 17/17 61/68 1/2
274 Ernesto Rodriguez Fr St. John Bosco 21:51 7:17
275 Allen Allen Fr Claremont 21:52 7:17
276 Esias Gallorado Fr Redondo Union 21:55 7:18
277 Brian Fernandez Fr Redondo Union 22:04 7:21
278 Tripp Hatch Fr Beckman 22:05 7:22
279 Joseph Levine Fr Redondo Union 22:07 7:22
280 Nicholas Platt Fr Claremont 22:07 7:22
281 James Montes Fr Agoura 22:07 7:22
282 Pei Irwin Fr Claremont 22:14 7:25
283 Brandon Massaro Fr Corona 22:15 7:25
284 Christian Robles Fr Claremont 22:17 7:26
285 Eddie Hills Fr Los Osos 22:20 7:27
286 Noah Popick Fr Newport Harbor 22:27 7:29
287 Ziv Weizman Fr University City (SD) 22:28 7:29
288 Adam Johnson Fr Redondo Union 22:43 7:34
289 Ryan Thaliffdeen Fr Beckman 22:44 7:35
290 Jay Diaz Fr West Torrance 22:47 7:36
291 Will Fuchs Fr Newport Harbor 22:48 7:36
292 Conner Jones Fr Redondo Union 23:00 7:40
293 Robert Swartwout Fr Redondo Union 23:20 7:47
294 Kevin Horton Fr Beckman 23:38 7:53
295 Bryan Copeland Fr Mira Costa 23:39 7:53
296 Kevin Rakestraw Fr Newport Harbor 23:42 7:54
297 Christopher Reckard Fr Pacific 23:45 7:55
298 Anthony McDonald Fr Millikan 23:52 7:57
299 Michael Goldberg Fr Mira Costa 24:01 8:00
300 Elliott Myers Fr Claremont 24:53 8:18
301 Nafis Bethel Fr Corona 24:57 8:19
302 Jonathan Contreras Fr El Rancho 25:23 8:28
303 Andrew Yanez Fr Chino Hills 25:49 8:36
304 Johan Bach Fr Beckman 27:07 9:02
305 Deric Ryan Fr Redondo Union 27:28 9:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 2:20
87:11
17:26
5:49
151 MICHAE NAKAHARA
Fr
16:30
5:30
4
Jared Wada
Fr
16:56
5:39
9
STEFAN INOUYE
Fr
17:01
5:40
11
THOMAS KELTY
Fr
17:54
5:58
40
GREG MATSUURA
Fr
18:50
6:17
87
ANDREW MARINAS
Fr
19:18
6:26
119
JARED MARTIN
Fr
19:30
6:30
135
2 Great Oak
10-8-4-3-2
Gap: 1:07
87:52
17:34
5:51
162 Jack Balder
Fr
17:03
5:41
14
Michael Pugh
Fr
17:12
5:44
22
Nathan Velarde
Fr
17:24
5:48
29
Bryson Gaitan
Fr
18:03
6:01
47
Jade Richardson
Fr
18:10
6:03
50
Gordie Thomas
Fr
18:24
6:08
61
Seth Van Hise
Fr
18:36
6:12
75
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Aliso Niguel
13-10-8-5-3
Gap: 1:17
89:02
17:48
5:56
194 Jake Sandblom
Fr
17:06
5:42
18
Davis Clarke
Fr
17:27
5:49
31
Michael White
Fr
17:44
5:55
35
Patrick Brennan
Fr
18:22
6:07
54
Grant Chambers
Fr
18:23
6:08
56
Brett Moshenko
Fr
18:28
6:09
65
Forrest Bagacina
Fr
19:16
6:25
117
4 Adolfo Camarillo
2-1-2-2-4
Gap: 2:33
88:11
17:38
5:53
203 Esteban Vega
Fr
16:22
5:27
2
Joel Gonzalez
Fr
16:38
5:33
6
Lucas Giles
Fr
17:47
5:56
37
Roberto Gonzalez
Fr
18:29
6:10
66
Carl Lind
Fr
18:55
6:18
92
Ben Aleman
Fr
19:09
6:23
107
Owen Yoshimoto
Fr
19:39
6:33
143
5 Chino Hills
5-4-3-4-5
Gap: 2:10
88:32
17:42
5:54
214 Jordan Chilton
Fr
16:30
5:30
5
Taito Ozaki
Fr
17:22
5:47
27
Damian Morales
Fr
17:22
5:47
28
Gavin Hunt
Fr
18:38
6:13
76
Leonard Rojas-Garcia
Fr
18:40
6:13
78
Jason Brayshaw
Fr
19:25
6:28
131
Jordan Ramos
Fr
19:27
6:29
133
6 Edison (HB)
12-5-11-9-6
Gap: 1:47
90:22
18:04
6:01
282 Cory Schiltz
Fr
17:04
5:41
16
Jeff Thies
Fr
17:05
5:42
17
Congher Schomburg
Fr
18:40
6:13
79
Alex Rezai
Fr
18:42
6:14
82
Hunter Hobson
Fr
18:51
6:17
88
Nathan Ritter
Fr
19:00
6:20
100
Ryan Harris
Fr
19:11
6:24
110
7 Woodbridge
18-19-17-13-7
Gap: 0:56
91:36
18:19
6:06
294 Ryan Cheng
Fr
17:39
5:53
33
Eros Lima
Fr
18:23
6:08
57
Stephen Fong
Fr
18:26
6:09
64
Dakota Belcher
Fr
18:33
6:11
69
Adar Karny
Fr
18:35
6:12
71
John Paul Sayre
Fr
19:08
6:23
105
Chris Ponce De Leon
Fr
19:23
6:28
127
8 Poly (Riverside)
15-9-5-6-8
Gap: 2:37
90:24
18:05
6:02
307 Spencer Peterson
Fr
17:11
5:44
21
Matthew Beasley
Fr
17:14
5:45
23
Nolan Frank
Fr
17:18
5:46
24
Brandon Moore
Fr
18:53
6:18
89
Tommy Field
Fr
19:48
6:36
150
Parker Luke
Fr
20:24
6:48
162




9 Northwood
9-13-12-11-9
Gap: 1:53
91:23
18:17
6:06
310 James Alford
Fr
17:02
5:41
13
Aric Diesen
Fr
18:00
6:00
45
Jasper Lee
Fr
18:36
6:12
73
Alan Esparza
Fr
18:50
6:17
86
David Tag
Fr
18:55
6:18
93
Rajiv Pasricha
Fr
19:10
6:23
108




10 Redondo Union
6-3-6-7-10
Gap: 2:53
90:51
18:10
6:03
317 Evan White-Malone
Fr
16:49
5:36
7
Garrett Klatte
Fr
17:00
5:40
10
Robert Mushaney
Fr
18:23
6:08
58
Cameron Linquist
Fr
18:57
6:19
95
David Alexander
Fr
19:42
6:34
147
Isiah Madison
Fr
19:45
6:35
149
Arthur Fontana
Fr
19:49
6:36
151
11 Claremont
11-6-7-8-11
Gap: 2:29
90:53
18:11
6:04
324 Aric Crowell
Fr
17:03
5:41
15
Jimmy Baeskens
Fr
17:10
5:43
19
Walton Wu
Fr
17:57
5:59
43
Tony Ly
Fr
19:11
6:24
109
Konrad Lorek
Fr
19:32
6:31
138
Anthony Modyman
Fr
19:40
6:33
144
Cassady O'Reilly-Hahn
Fr
19:41
6:34
145
12 Corona
3-7-10-10-12
Gap: 2:57
90:58
18:12
6:04
340 David Aguilar
Fr
16:24
5:28
3
Glenn Cochran
Fr
17:28
5:49
32
Josh Soler
Fr
18:31
6:10
67
Fredy Avila
Fr
19:14
6:25
114
Daniel Cruz
Fr
19:21
6:27
124
Paul Araujo
Fr
19:34
6:31
140
Christian Gomez
Fr
19:51
6:37
152
13 California (Whittier)
19-18-15-15-13
Gap: 1:18
92:16
18:27
6:09
342 Steven Vera
Fr
17:43
5:54
34
Joshua Roldan
Fr
18:09
6:03
49
Andres Vazquez
Fr
18:24
6:08
60
Leo Corcoran
Fr
18:59
6:20
98
Anthony Lopez
Fr
19:01
6:20
101
Frank Stergious
Fr
19:03
6:21
103
Samuel Bautista
Fr
19:11
6:24
111
14 Mira Costa
17-11-9-13-14
Gap: 2:11
91:31
18:18
6:06
360 Evan Tomita
Fr
17:20
5:47
26
Tyler Shalvarjian
Fr
17:25
5:48
30
Justin MacDonald
Fr
17:50
5:57
38
David Brandin
Fr
19:25
6:28
129
John Spence
Fr
19:31
6:30
137
Brandon Chen
Fr
19:44
6:35
148
Jake Mahr
Fr
20:53
6:58
171
15 North Torrance
22-21-18-18-15
Gap: 1:12
93:04
18:37
6:12
380 Justin Shimame
Fr
17:57
5:59
42
Sean Bybee
Fr
18:25
6:08
62
Israel Cardona
Fr
18:31
6:10
68
Alex Thomson
Fr
19:02
6:21
102
Kurt Ashimine
Fr
19:09
6:23
106
Kanta Oguma
Fr
20:18
6:46
159
Ryan Malik
Fr
20:53
6:58
170
16 Westlake
7-15-15-17-16
Gap: 2:30
92:24
18:29
6:10
384 Michael Lacey
Fr
16:49
5:36
8
Ty LaPierre
Fr
18:11
6:04
51
Rocky Peterson
Fr
18:46
6:15
84
Hanson Shen
Fr
19:19
6:26
120
Matt Gerkin
Fr
19:19
6:26
121
Paul Varblow
Fr
19:20
6:27
123
Robert Varblow
Fr
19:22
6:27
126
17 Anaheim
21-17-13-12-17
Gap: 3:23
94:07
18:49
6:16
395 ruben orellana
Fr
17:52
5:57
39
kevin merrill
Fr
17:55
5:58
41
willie rodriguez
Fr
18:24
6:08
59
anibal lara
Fr
18:41
6:14
80
alex hernandez
Fr
21:15
7:05
176
luis cruz
Fr
21:41
7:14
177




18 Vista Murrieta
8-13-15-16-18
Gap: 3:14
93:23
18:41
6:14
414 Jeomar Muro
Fr
17:02
5:41
12
John Gregory Hernandez
Fr
18:02
6:01
46
Francisco Romo
Fr
18:48
6:16
85
Dan Corona
Fr
19:15
6:25
115
Matt Bellah
Fr
20:16
6:45
156








19 Millikan
23-22-19-19-19
Gap: 1:24
93:35
18:43
6:14
417 Weidner Jeremy
Fr
17:58
5:59
44
Antonio Alcala
Fr
18:26
6:09
63
Osvaldo Pena
Fr
18:35
6:12
72
Rodrigo Parra
Fr
19:14
6:25
113
Tanner Lopez
Fr
19:22
6:27
125
David Ly
Fr
19:37
6:32
142
Paul Casem
Fr
20:22
6:47
161
20 Capistrano Valley
26-26-26-24-20
Gap: 0:45
95:09
19:02
6:21
507 Ethan Deson
Fr
18:38
6:13
77
David Pum
Fr
18:54
6:18
90
Pierce Occhipinti
Fr
18:58
6:19
96
Danny O'brien
Fr
19:16
6:25
116
Jared Friedman
Fr
19:23
6:28
128
Logan Haser
Fr
19:29
6:30
134
Mitchell Salgado
Fr
19:41
6:34
146
21 University City (SD)
14-20-20-20-21
Gap: 3:40
95:37
19:07
6:22
514 Dan Cunningham
Fr
17:11
5:44
20
Ben Phillips
Fr
18:36
6:12
74
Tyler Condon
Fr
18:59
6:20
99
Sebastian Le Bras
Fr
20:00
6:40
153
Thiery Phommavongsay
Fr
20:51
6:57
168
Ziv Weizman
Fr
22:28
7:29
182




22 Canyon (Canyon Country)
25-23-25-21-22
Gap: 2:23
96:04
19:13
6:24
523 Erick Constantino
Fr
18:17
6:06
53
Zachary Wims
Fr
18:34
6:11
70
Kenneth Suh
Fr
19:13
6:24
112
Michael Pizzo
Fr
19:20
6:27
122
Timmy Tomizawa
Fr
20:40
6:53
166








23 Simi Valley
20-24-24-22-23
Gap: 2:53
95:49
19:10
6:23
528 Byron Rietveld
Fr
17:45
5:55
36
Jackson Chirigotis
Fr
18:55
6:18
91
Tito Sandoval
Fr
19:05
6:22
104
Nikolaus Utash
Fr
19:26
6:29
132
Noah Appplegate
Fr
20:38
6:53
165
Eric Delgado
Fr
20:51
6:57
169




24 Cypress
24-25-23-25-24
Gap: 2:13
96:09
19:14
6:25
537 Frankie simpson
Fr
18:03
6:01
48
collin miller
Fr
18:42
6:14
81
chris miller
Fr
18:58
6:19
97
arash erani
Fr
20:10
6:43
154
sam park
Fr
20:16
6:45
157








25 Newport Harbor
16-16-21-23-25
Gap: 3:07
95:52
19:10
6:23
539 Michael Stevens
Fr
17:19
5:46
25
Dayton Cribbs
Fr
18:15
6:05
52
Steve Pratty
Fr
19:35
6:32
141
Scott Russell
Fr
20:17
6:46
158
Hunter Votolato
Fr
20:26
6:49
163
Robby Wilson
Fr
21:10
7:03
174
Noah Popick
Fr
22:27
7:29
181
26 Valley View
1-11-22-26-26
Gap: 5:02
97:17
19:27
6:29
568 Emilio Nunuz
Fr
16:11
5:24
1
Fernando Gutierrez
Fr
18:22
6:07
55
Oscar Anda
Fr
20:31
6:50
164
Christian Colindres
Fr
21:00
7:00
173
Jared Johnson
Fr
21:13
7:04
175








27 Pacific
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 5:00
102:51
20:34
6:51
713 David Romero
Fr
18:45
6:15
83
Fernando Sanchez
Fr
19:17
6:26
118
Aaron Martinez
Fr
20:21
6:47
160
Luis Arreola
Fr
20:43
6:54
167
Christopher Reckard
Fr
23:45
7:55
185








28 Beckman
28-28-28-28-28
Gap: 3:48
104:18
20:52
6:57
767 Kenny Tanaka
Sr
18:56
6:19
94
Bo Tarantine
Fr
19:33
6:31
139
Marcus LaCavera
Fr
21:00
7:00
172
Tripp Hatch
Fr
22:05
7:22
179
Ryan Thaliffdeen
Fr
22:44
7:35
183
Kevin Horton
Fr
23:38
7:53
184
Johan Bach
Fr
27:07
9:02
186
29 Los Osos
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 2:55
103:12
20:38
6:53
779 Aaron Cisneros
Fr
19:25
6:28
130
David Garcia
Fr
19:30
6:30
136
Kyle Blake
Fr
20:15
6:45
155
Arturo Beltran
Fr
21:42
7:14
178
Eddie Hills
Fr
22:20
7:27
180








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
93:38
18:44
6:15
20 Gordie Thomas
Fr
18:24
6:08
1
Seth Van Hise
Fr
18:36
6:12
3
Ian Burke
Fr
18:44
6:15
4
Patrick Conroy
Fr
18:52
6:17
5
David Gay
Fr
19:02
6:21
7
Nick Pepe
Fr
19:07
6:22
9
Austin Rasmussen
Fr
19:50
6:37
42
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 California (Whittier)
4-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:43
97:03
19:25
6:28
104 Frank Stergious
Fr
19:03
6:21
8
Samuel Bautista
Fr
19:11
6:24
13
Jeffrey Spaulding
Fr
19:31
6:30
22
Luis Limon
Fr
19:32
6:31
24
Andrew Mendez
Fr
19:46
6:35
37
Omar Cornejo
Fr
20:10
6:43
51
Chris Ramirez
Fr
20:13
6:44
53
3 Aliso Niguel
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:31
96:54
19:23
6:28
123 Brett Moshenko
Fr
18:28
6:09
2
Forrest Bagacina
Fr
19:16
6:25
14
Ryan Song
Fr
19:21
6:27
17
Sean Corrigan
Fr
19:50
6:37
43
John Torres
Fr
19:59
6:40
47
Robbie Higa
Fr
20:37
6:52
68
Joel Hench
Fr
20:40
6:53
69
4 Westlake
8-6-6-4-4
Gap: 0:30
97:41
19:32
6:31
126 Paul Varblow
Fr
19:20
6:27
16
Robert Varblow
Fr
19:22
6:27
18
Kyle Fratello-Hakim
Fr
19:31
6:30
23
Jeffrey Ferguson
Fr
19:38
6:33
28
Vasant Iyer
Fr
19:50
6:37
41
John D'Ambrosio
Fr
21:24
7:08
79




5 Edison (HB)
3-3-4-5-5
Gap: 1:19
98:02
19:36
6:32
152 Nathan Ritter
Fr
19:00
6:20
6
Ryan Harris
Fr
19:11
6:24
12
Ian Corey
Fr
19:41
6:34
32
Joshua Haar
Fr
19:51
6:37
45
Jacob Carter
Fr
20:19
6:46
57








6 West Torrance
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:59
98:51
19:46
6:35
170 ANDREW MARINAS
Fr
19:18
6:26
15
JARED MARTIN
Fr
19:30
6:30
21
FRED CHANG
Fr
19:38
6:33
29
ANTHONY XIAN
Fr
20:08
6:43
50
ERIC MADERA
Fr
20:17
6:46
55
RYAN RUSA
Fr
20:23
6:48
60
GARETT MILLER
Fr
20:31
6:50
66
7 Woodbridge
5-5-5-6-7
Gap: 1:28
98:52
19:46
6:35
173 John Paul Sayre
Fr
19:08
6:23
10
Chris Ponce De Leon
Fr
19:23
6:28
19
Scott Serpa
Jr
19:32
6:31
25
Justin Larios
Fr
20:13
6:44
52
John Franklin
Fr
20:36
6:52
67








8 Claremont
12-10-9-9-8
Gap: 0:24
99:02
19:48
6:36
189 Anthony Modyman
Fr
19:40
6:33
31
Cassady O'Reilly-Hahn
Fr
19:41
6:34
33
Ryan Saeta
Fr
19:48
6:36
38
Nicholas Luber
Fr
19:49
6:36
39
David DelCampo
Fr
20:04
6:41
48
Hunter Alkonis
Fr
20:14
6:45
54
Scott Banks
Fr
20:42
6:54
70
9 Adolfo Camarillo
6-8-8-8-9
Gap: 1:22
99:29
19:54
6:38
205 Ben Aleman
Fr
19:09
6:23
11
Owen Yoshimoto
Fr
19:39
6:33
30
Andrew Bautista
Fr
19:42
6:34
35
Nick Romero
Fr
20:28
6:49
64
Steven Cruz
Fr
20:31
6:50
65








10 Capistrano Valley
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:14
100:22
20:04
6:41
235 Logan Haser
Fr
19:29
6:30
20
Mitchell Salgado
Fr
19:41
6:34
34
Alex Lustig
Fr
20:05
6:42
49
Ryan Noonan
Fr
20:24
6:48
61
Evan Picciano
Fr
20:43
6:54
71
Andre Grey
Fr
20:52
6:57
72
Keegan Wilson
Fr
20:54
6:58
74
11 Corona
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:51
100:08
20:02
6:41
236 Paul Araujo
Fr
19:34
6:31
26
Christian Gomez
Fr
19:51
6:37
44
Jose Martin
Fr
19:58
6:39
46
Ubaldo Deltorre
Fr
20:20
6:47
58
Blake Smart
Fr
20:25
6:48
62
Alex Flores
Fr
21:45
7:15
81
Brandon Massaro
Fr
22:15
7:25
86
12 Redondo Union
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:10
103:10
20:38
6:53
300 Isiah Madison
Fr
19:45
6:35
36
Arthur Fontana
Fr
19:49
6:36
40
Cameron Rosenberg
Fr
20:25
6:48
63
Bryan OHagen
Fr
21:16
7:05
78
Esias Gallorado
Fr
21:55
7:18
83
Brian Fernandez
Fr
22:04
7:21
84
Joseph Levine
Fr
22:07
7:22
85
13 Millikan
11-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:15
106:29
21:18
7:06
328 David Ly
Fr
19:37
6:32
27
Paul Casem
Fr
20:22
6:47
59
James Velasco
Fr
21:08
7:03
75
Brendan Litt
Fr
21:30
7:10
80
Anthony McDonald
Fr
23:52
7:57
87








14 North Torrance
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:30
105:20
21:04
7:01
364 Kanta Oguma
Fr
20:18
6:46
56
Ryan Malik
Fr
20:53
6:58
73
Jordan Sakai
Fr
21:09
7:03
76
Daniel Okamoto
Fr
21:12
7:04
77
Cary Oba
Fr
21:48
7:16
82








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
100:29
20:06
6:42
20 Nick Pepe
Fr
19:07
6:22
1
Austin Rasmussen
Fr
19:50
6:37
2
Brandl Moniz
Fr
20:14
6:45
3
Andrew Mann
Fr
20:30
6:50
5
Mitch Burgess
Fr
20:48
6:56
9
Jacob Allan
Fr
20:51
6:57
10
Christian Lugo
Fr
21:50
7:17
13
2 Claremont
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
103:20
20:40
6:53
36 Hunter Alkonis
Fr
20:14
6:45
4
Scott Banks
Fr
20:42
6:54
6
Neal Munson
Fr
20:43
6:54
7
Nathan Evangelista
Fr
20:46
6:55
8
Tom Cooper
Fr
20:55
6:58
11
Cameron Moyer
Fr
21:44
7:15
12
Allen Allen
Fr
21:52
7:17
14
3 Redondo Union
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:16
113:14
22:39
7:33
85 Brian Fernandez
Fr
22:04
7:21
15
Joseph Levine
Fr
22:07
7:22
16
Adam Johnson
Fr
22:43
7:34
17
Conner Jones
Fr
23:00
7:40
18
Robert Swartwout
Fr
23:20
7:47
19
Deric Ryan
Fr
27:28
9:09
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.