Great Oak Results from the Southern Section Finals at Mt. Sac on 11/20/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bales, Alia Sr V 19:11 6:05 3.15 35/120 5/7 5/7 1/16
Baugh, Madison So V 20:01 6:21 3.15 86/120 7/7 7/7 4/15
Emery, Shannon Sr V 18:50 5:59 3.15 15/120 2/7 2/7 1/16
Hilton, Jessica Sr V 18:35 5:54 3.15 5/120 1/7 1/7 5/25
Johnson, Katie Sr V 18:56 6:01 3.15 19/120 3/7 3/7 1/16
Mandel, Pauline Jr V 19:01 6:02 3.15 24/120 4/7 4/7 1/16
Seymour, Rachel So V 19:13 6:06 3.15 39/120 6/7 6/7 1/16
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/16 94:33
0:36
3.15 6:00 5:54 6:05 73 6:00 Jessica Hilton (4), Shannon Emery (10), Katie Johnson (14), Pauline Mandel (17), Alia Bales (28)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Baxter Fr Simi Valley 17:40 5:37
2 Catrina Mcalister Sr Arcadia 18:12 5:47
3 Adriana Olivas Jr Centennial (Corona) 18:13 5:47
4 Hanna Peterson Sr M.L. King 18:28 5:52
5 Jessica Hilton Sr Great Oak 18:35 5:54 1/7 1/7 5/25
6 Alicia Williams Fr Corona 18:38 5:55
7 Erika Reddish Jr Vista Murrieta 18:38 5:55
8 Dynasty Gammage Sr Poly (Long Beach) 18:39 5:55
9 Megan Huebner Fr La Quinta (La Quinta) 18:41 5:56
10 Bronte Golick Sr Capistrano Valley 18:43 5:57
11 Mckenzie Paul Sr Burbank 18:44 5:57
12 Hanna Edwards Sr El Toro 18:44 5:57
13 Claudia Pham Sr Crescenta Valley 18:46 5:57
14 Sheridan Gomez Jr Dana Hills 18:49 5:58
15 Shannon Emery Sr Great Oak 18:50 5:59 2/7 2/7 1/16
16 Melissa Eisele Fr San Clemente 18:51 5:59
17 Aaren Cadieux Sr Trabuco Hills 18:52 5:59
18 Dani Brabender Sr Trabuco Hills 18:55 6:00
19 Katie Johnson Sr Great Oak 18:56 6:01 3/7 3/7 1/16
20 Madelyn Vorgitch Fr Simi Valley 18:58 6:01
21 Jacqueline Aparicio Fr Santiago (Corona) 18:59 6:02
22 Laura Beresford Sr Dana Hills 19:00 6:02
23 Danica Wyson Jr Aliso Niguel 19:00 6:02
24 Pauline Mandel Jr Great Oak 19:01 6:02 4/7 4/7 1/16
25 Stephanie Lapidus So Tesoro 19:01 6:02
26 Brooke Mccandless Sr Vista Murrieta 19:02 6:03
27 Alaina Alvarez Sr Dana Hills 19:06 6:04
28 Erica Liem Fr Tesoro 19:07 6:04
29 Erika Barr Jr Simi Valley 19:07 6:04
30 Melissa Quintero Jr Warren 19:08 6:04
31 Paige Canterbury So Dana Hills 19:08 6:04
32 Alison Palmer Sr San Clemente 19:09 6:05
33 Abby Schafer Sr Capistrano Valley 19:10 6:05
34 Chelsea Feller Sr Simi Valley 19:10 6:05
35 Alia Bales Sr Great Oak 19:11 6:05 5/7 5/7 1/16
36 Sarah Benson So Vista Murrieta 19:11 6:05
37 Sarah Adams Sr Valencia (Valencia) 19:12 6:06
38 Haley Brzycki Jr Corona 19:12 6:06
39 Rachel Seymour So Great Oak 19:13 6:06 6/7 6/7 1/16
40 Paxton Cota Sr Dana Hills 19:14 6:06
41 Claire Rainey Fr Los Alamitos 19:15 6:07
42 Nicci Corbin Sr Tesoro 19:15 6:07
43 Kora Johnson Jr Trabuco Hills 19:15 6:07
44 Danielle Rodriguez Jr Warren 19:16 6:07
45 Natasha Gunther Jr Dana Hills 19:17 6:07
46 Angela Ziff Fr Temecula Valley 19:18 6:08
47 Megan Crowley Sr Redlands 19:20 6:08
48 Kaitlyn Smith Sr San Clemente 19:20 6:08
49 Justine Jacobs So Redlands 19:21 6:09
50 Erika Johnson Fr Crescenta Valley 19:22 6:09
51 Alejandra Quintero Jr Arcadia 19:22 6:09
52 Shelby Niles Sr Trabuco Hills 19:24 6:10
53 Kathryn Bishop Fr Trabuco Hills 19:26 6:10
54 Brooke Moultrie Jr Crescenta Valley 19:27 6:10
55 Veronica Yamane Fr Arcadia 19:30 6:11
56 Rachel Vinas So Simi Valley 19:30 6:11
57 Amanda Miller Sr Simi Valley 19:32 6:12
58 Megan Geyer Jr Dana Hills 19:32 6:12
59 Casey Barahona So Rancho Cucamonga 19:33 6:12
60 Yajaira Zarate Fr Warren 19:33 6:12
61 Jillian Deavila Sr Los Alamitos 19:34 6:13
62 Amanda Berg Jr Rancho Cucamonga 19:35 6:13
63 Megan Mcnally Sr Simi Valley 19:36 6:13
64 Venus Shabgahi Jr Corona 19:37 6:14
65 Jessica Mcintyre So Los Alamitos 19:38 6:14
66 Robyn Arnold Sr Redlands 19:40 6:15
67 Caitlin Naasz Fr Capistrano Valley 19:42 6:15
68 Lisa Garside So M.L. King 19:42 6:15
69 Anneke Kakebeen Sr Crescenta Valley 19:43 6:16
70 Andrea Mensen Fr Rancho Cucamonga 19:43 6:16
71 Taylor Wood Sr Los Alamitos 19:44 6:16
72 Sara Kebede So San Clemente 19:44 6:16
73 Katherine Velicki Sr Los Alamitos 19:44 6:16
74 Sarah Parsons So Tesoro 19:46 6:17
75 Glyndie Mancia So Arcadia 19:48 6:17
76 Raelyn Werley So M.L. King 19:49 6:17
77 Abigail Daniels Fr Redlands 19:50 6:18
78 Carolina Guzman Jr Rancho Cucamonga 19:54 6:19
79 Melanie Driessen Jr Trabuco Hills 19:56 6:20
80 Katelyn Fatten So M.L. King 19:57 6:20
81 Brooke Brannon So Los Alamitos 19:58 6:20
82 Kiana Matthews Fr Rancho Cucamonga 19:58 6:20
83 Carrie Soholt Sr M.L. King 19:59 6:21
84 Brooke Evans So Vista Murrieta 19:59 6:21
85 Ashley Linder Sr Trabuco Hills 20:00 6:21
86 Madison Baugh So Great Oak 20:01 6:21 7/7 7/7 4/15
87 Jaspreet Chauhan Jr Warren 20:02 6:22
88 Tifffany Hernandez So Warren 20:05 6:23
89 Emily Scharmann So Tesoro 20:07 6:23
90 Xitlali Avila So Warren 20:07 6:23
91 Kasey Tippets Sr M.L. King 20:09 6:24
92 Miranda Stiver Fr Arcadia 20:11 6:24
93 Chelsea Ernst Sr Capistrano Valley 20:11 6:24
94 Naomi Wilcox Jr Arcadia 20:12 6:25
95 Rebekah Hernandez Sr Rancho Cucamonga 20:16 6:26
96 Karina Sanchez Sr Warren 20:17 6:26
97 Hannah Ruby So Crescenta Valley 20:19 6:27
98 Ali Johnson Jr Crescenta Valley 20:20 6:27
99 Cali King So Crescenta Valley 20:20 6:27
100 Sierra Wallen Jr San Clemente 20:21 6:28
101 Holly Resh So Redlands 20:25 6:29
102 Lauren Cochran Sr Corona 20:26 6:29
103 Adrienne Granados Fr San Clemente 20:26 6:29
104 Alexxis Martin Sr Corona 20:33 6:31
105 Marisa Boren Jr Corona 20:33 6:31
106 Lauren Zabaleta So Redlands 20:36 6:32
107 Marilyn Triviso So Vista Murrieta 20:38 6:33
108 Dana Hanrahan So Capistrano Valley 20:39 6:33
109 Liliana Rehorn So Capistrano Valley 20:41 6:34
110 Anna Knight Jr Redlands 20:42 6:34
111 Ashley Winther Jr Capistrano Valley 20:46 6:36
112 Priscilla Carrasco Fr M.L. King 21:06 6:42
113 Carleen Taylor Jr Vista Murrieta 21:15 6:45
114 Audrey Vasquez Fr Rancho Cucamonga 21:17 6:45
115 Kelsey Hicks So Tesoro 21:20 6:46
116 Emily Woodworth Jr Los Alamitos 21:27 6:49
117 Desirae Santana Jr Corona 21:33 6:50
118 Amy Larue Jr Tesoro 21:41 6:53
119 Madyson Koosa Jr Vista Murrieta 21:51 6:56
120 Joyce Liao Jr Arcadia 22:30 7:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
94:33
18:55
6:00
73 Jessica Hilton
Sr
18:35
5:54
4
Shannon Emery
Sr
18:50
5:59
10
Katie Johnson
Sr
18:56
6:01
14
Pauline Mandel
Jr
19:01
6:02
17
Alia Bales
Sr
19:11
6:05
28
Rachel Seymour
So
19:13
6:06
31
Madison Baugh
So
20:01
6:21
77
2 Dana Hills
9-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:25
95:17
19:03
6:03
101 Sheridan Gomez
Jr
18:49
5:58
9
Laura Beresford
Sr
19:00
6:02
16
Alaina Alvarez
Sr
19:06
6:04
20
Paige Canterbury
So
19:08
6:04
24
Paxton Cota
Sr
19:14
6:06
32
Natasha Gunther
Jr
19:17
6:07
37
Megan Geyer
Jr
19:32
6:12
49
3 Simi Valley
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:50
94:25
18:53
6:00
112 Sarah Baxter
Fr
17:40
5:37
1
Madelyn Vorgitch
Fr
18:58
6:01
15
Erika Barr
Jr
19:07
6:04
22
Chelsea Feller
Sr
19:10
6:05
27
Rachel Vinas
So
19:30
6:11
47
Amanda Miller
Sr
19:32
6:12
48
Megan Mcnally
Sr
19:36
6:13
54
4 Trabuco Hills
11-4-5-4-4
Gap: 0:34
95:52
19:10
6:05
147 Aaren Cadieux
Sr
18:52
5:59
12
Dani Brabender
Sr
18:55
6:00
13
Kora Johnson
Jr
19:15
6:07
35
Shelby Niles
Sr
19:24
6:10
43
Kathryn Bishop
Fr
19:26
6:10
44
Melanie Driessen
Jr
19:56
6:20
70
Ashley Linder
Sr
20:00
6:21
76
5 Tesoro
12-9-6-6-5
Gap: 1:06
97:16
19:27
6:11
218 Stephanie Lapidus
So
19:01
6:02
18
Erica Liem
Fr
19:07
6:04
21
Nicci Corbin
Sr
19:15
6:07
34
Sarah Parsons
So
19:46
6:17
65
Emily Scharmann
So
20:07
6:23
80
Kelsey Hicks
So
21:20
6:46
106
Amy Larue
Jr
21:41
6:53
109
6 Vista Murrieta
6-4-4-5-6
Gap: 2:00
97:28
19:30
6:11
227 Erika Reddish
Jr
18:38
5:55
6
Brooke Mccandless
Sr
19:02
6:03
19
Sarah Benson
So
19:11
6:05
29
Brooke Evans
So
19:59
6:21
75
Marilyn Triviso
So
20:38
6:33
98
Carleen Taylor
Jr
21:15
6:45
104
Madyson Koosa
Jr
21:51
6:56
110
7 San Clemente
10-8-7-6-7
Gap: 1:30
97:25
19:29
6:11
229 Melissa Eisele
Fr
18:51
5:59
11
Alison Palmer
Sr
19:09
6:05
25
Kaitlyn Smith
Sr
19:20
6:08
39
Sara Kebede
So
19:44
6:16
63
Sierra Wallen
Jr
20:21
6:28
91
Adrienne Granados
Fr
20:26
6:29
94




8 Arcadia
2-10-8-9-8
Gap: 1:59
97:03
19:25
6:10
239 Catrina Mcalister
Sr
18:12
5:47
2
Alejandra Quintero
Jr
19:22
6:09
42
Veronica Yamane
Fr
19:30
6:11
46
Glyndie Mancia
So
19:48
6:17
66
Miranda Stiver
Fr
20:11
6:24
83
Naomi Wilcox
Jr
20:12
6:25
85
Joyce Liao
Jr
22:30
7:09
111
9 Crescenta Valley
8-11-11-8-9
Gap: 1:33
97:37
19:31
6:12
242 Claudia Pham
Sr
18:46
5:57
8
Erika Johnson
Fr
19:22
6:09
41
Brooke Moultrie
Jr
19:27
6:10
45
Anneke Kakebeen
Sr
19:43
6:16
60
Hannah Ruby
So
20:19
6:27
88
Ali Johnson
Jr
20:20
6:27
89
Cali King
So
20:20
6:27
90
10 Los Alamitos
14-15-15-14-10
Gap: 0:29
97:55
19:35
6:13
267 Claire Rainey
Fr
19:15
6:07
33
Jillian Deavila
Sr
19:34
6:13
52
Jessica Mcintyre
So
19:38
6:14
56
Taylor Wood
Sr
19:44
6:16
62
Katherine Velicki
Sr
19:44
6:16
64
Brooke Brannon
So
19:58
6:20
72
Emily Woodworth
Jr
21:27
6:49
107
10 Warren
13-12-12-12-10
Gap: 0:57
98:04
19:37
6:14
267 Melissa Quintero
Jr
19:08
6:04
23
Danielle Rodriguez
Jr
19:16
6:07
36
Yajaira Zarate
Fr
19:33
6:12
51
Jaspreet Chauhan
Jr
20:02
6:22
78
Tifffany Hernandez
So
20:05
6:23
79
Xitlali Avila
So
20:07
6:23
81
Karina Sanchez
Sr
20:17
6:26
87
12 M.L. King
3-13-13-13-12
Gap: 1:31
97:55
19:35
6:13
274 Hanna Peterson
Sr
18:28
5:52
3
Lisa Garside
So
19:42
6:15
59
Raelyn Werley
So
19:49
6:17
67
Katelyn Fatten
So
19:57
6:20
71
Carrie Soholt
Sr
19:59
6:21
74
Kasey Tippets
Sr
20:09
6:24
82
Priscilla Carrasco
Fr
21:06
6:42
103
12 Capistrano Valley
7-6-10-10-12
Gap: 1:56
98:25
19:41
6:15
274 Bronte Golick
Sr
18:43
5:57
7
Abby Schafer
Sr
19:10
6:05
26
Caitlin Naasz
Fr
19:42
6:15
58
Chelsea Ernst
Sr
20:11
6:24
84
Dana Hanrahan
So
20:39
6:33
99
Liliana Rehorn
So
20:41
6:34
100
Ashley Winther
Jr
20:46
6:36
102
14 Corona
5-7-8-11-14
Gap: 1:55
98:26
19:41
6:15
278 Alicia Williams
Fr
18:38
5:55
5
Haley Brzycki
Jr
19:12
6:06
30
Venus Shabgahi
Jr
19:37
6:14
55
Lauren Cochran
Sr
20:26
6:29
93
Alexxis Martin
Sr
20:33
6:31
95
Marisa Boren
Jr
20:33
6:31
96
Desirae Santana
Jr
21:33
6:50
108
15 Redlands
15-14-14-14-15
Gap: 1:05
98:36
19:43
6:16
295 Megan Crowley
Sr
19:20
6:08
38
Justine Jacobs
So
19:21
6:09
40
Robyn Arnold
Sr
19:40
6:15
57
Abigail Daniels
Fr
19:50
6:18
68
Holly Resh
So
20:25
6:29
92
Lauren Zabaleta
So
20:36
6:32
97
Anna Knight
Jr
20:42
6:34
101
16 Rancho Cucamonga
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 0:25
98:43
19:45
6:16
306 Casey Barahona
So
19:33
6:12
50
Amanda Berg
Jr
19:35
6:13
53
Andrea Mensen
Fr
19:43
6:16
61
Carolina Guzman
Jr
19:54
6:19
69
Kiana Matthews
Fr
19:58
6:20
73
Rebekah Hernandez
Sr
20:16
6:26
86
Audrey Vasquez
Fr
21:17
6:45
105
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.