Great Oak Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Mt. Sac on 11/10/07

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Barnard, Jessica Sr V 19:01 6:29 2.93 18/121 2/7 2/7 3/17 22:00
(2:59,13.6)
18:41 18:41 You ROCK! (LY)
Blake, Alex Jr V 19:14 6:34 2.93 30/121 5/7 5/7 3/17 19:54
(0:40,3.4)
19:54
(0:40,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gallaher, Abbey Sr V 18:04 6:10 2.93 4/121 1/7 1/7 2/20 20:10
(2:06,10.4)
18:11
(0:07,0.6)
18:11
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gallaher, Alli Sr V 20:23 6:57 2.93 62/121 7/7 7/7 4/16 20:04 20:04
Johnson, Katie Fr V 19:09 6:32 2.93 25/121 4/7 4/7 3/17 19:39
(0:30,2.5)
19:39
(0:30,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Morabe, Samantha So V 19:53 6:47 2.93 50/121 6/7 6/7 4/17 19:54
(0:01,0.1)
19:52 19:52 You ROCK! (LY)
Wilson, Heather Jr V 19:02 6:30 2.93 20/121 3/7 3/7 3/17 20:07
(1:05,5.4)
18:52 18:52 You ROCK! (LY)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/17 94:30
1:10
2.93 6:27 6:10 6:34 86 6:08 101:51
(7:21,7.2)
95:38
(1:08,1.2)
95:38
(1:08,1.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Abbey Gallaher (4), Jessica Barnard (16), Heather Wilson (17), Katie Johnson (22), Alex Blake (27)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katie Dunn Sr Saugus 17:37 6:01
2 Kaylin Mahoney Fr Saugus 17:37 6:01
3 Nina Moore Sr Saugus 17:58 6:08
4 Abbey Gallaher Sr Great Oak 18:04 6:10 1/7 1/7 2/20 20:10
(2:06)
18:11
(0:07)
18:11
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Amber Murakami So Saugus 18:10 6:12
6 Melissa Telon So Rancho Cucamonga 18:16 6:14
7 Tarra Rarick So Paloma Valley 18:21 6:16
8 Olivia Guadiana Jr Ventura 18:22 6:16
9 Taryn Pastoor Sr Murrieta Valley 18:35 6:21
10 Michelle Bonja Sr Saugus 18:36 6:21
11 Hayley Musashi Fr La Quinta (LQ) 18:41 6:23
12 Lenore Moreno Sr West Covina 18:53 6:27
13 Lexie Bravo Jr Los Osos 18:56 6:28
14 Keri Molt Jr Saugus 18:57 6:28
15 Kelly Guerrero Sr Paramount 18:58 6:28
16 Paige Mobley Sr Murrieta Valley 18:59 6:29
17 Stephanie Guiton So Murrieta Valley 19:00 6:29
18 Jessica Barnard Sr Great Oak 19:01 6:29 2/7 2/7 3/17 22:00
(2:59)
18:41 18:41 You ROCK! (LY)
19 Kaitlyn Sullivan Sr Thousand Oaks 19:02 6:30
20 Heather Wilson Jr Great Oak 19:02 6:30 3/7 3/7 3/17 20:07
(1:05)
18:52 18:52 You ROCK! (LY)
21 Paige Newman Sr Royal 19:03 6:30
22 Kylee Martin So Murrieta Valley 19:05 6:31
23 Nicole McCormick Sr Royal 19:07 6:31
24 Kally Upson Fr Royal 19:07 6:31
25 Katie Johnson Fr Great Oak 19:09 6:32 4/7 4/7 3/17 19:39
(0:30)
19:39
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Brittney Reimer Sr La Quinta (LQ) 19:09 6:32
27 Anya Watford Jr Los Osos 19:11 6:33
28 Missy Bunn Sr Royal 19:12 6:33
29 Anna Schwab Jr Murrieta Valley 19:13 6:34
30 Alex Blake Jr Great Oak 19:14 6:34 5/7 5/7 3/17 19:54
(0:40)
19:54
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 Meghan Malloy Fr Ventura 19:14 6:34
32 Erin Fox So Royal 19:15 6:34
33 Kendall Dye Jr Murrieta Valley 19:18 6:35
34 Kelsey Elder Jr Quartz Hill 19:20 6:36
35 Hannah Safford Fr Royal 19:22 6:37
36 Katelyn O'Connell Jr Royal 19:23 6:37
37 Toccoa Kahovec Sr Saugus 19:33 6:40
38 Amanda Reynolds Fr Murrieta Valley 19:34 6:41
39 Tisa Barrios-Wilson Jr La Quinta (LQ) 19:35 6:41
40 Sydney Dreves Fr Arcadia 19:35 6:41
41 Natalie Carr Jr Ventura 19:37 6:42
42 Melissa Edwards Jr Los Osos 19:40 6:43
43 Elizabeth Sesma Jr Schurr 19:41 6:43
44 Catrina McAlister Fr Arcadia 19:43 6:44
45 Alyssa Selve So Quartz Hill 19:43 6:44
46 Sally Venable Sr Ventura 19:46 6:45
47 Kylie Navarreta So Schurr 19:50 6:46
48 McKay Shaw Jr Ventura 19:51 6:46
49 Alex Dreves So Arcadia 19:53 6:47
50 Samantha Morabe So Great Oak 19:53 6:47 6/7 6/7 4/17 19:54
(0:01)
19:52 19:52 You ROCK! (LY)
51 Amanda Anderson Fr Quartz Hill 19:54 6:48
52 Giselle Sorial Sr Arcadia 19:56 6:48
53 Haley Dipressi Fr Quartz Hill 19:57 6:49
54 Catlin Kelly Jr Arcadia 19:58 6:49
55 Makenzie Paul Fr Burbank 20:04 6:51
56 Veronica Yee So Arcadia 20:08 6:52
57 Angelica Hernandez Sr Ventura 20:11 6:53
58 Kelly Benitez Sr La Quinta (LQ) 20:13 6:54
59 Cara Bonafede So La Quinta (LQ) 20:17 6:55
60 Alice Zayer Fr Los Osos 20:20 6:56
61 Gabi Cruz Jr Santa Monica 20:21 6:57
62 Alli Gallaher Sr Great Oak 20:23 6:57 7/7 7/7 4/16 20:04 20:04
63 Johanne Boulat Sr Arcadia 20:26 6:58
64 Karla Moraza So Ventura 20:27 6:59
65 Allison Burwell Jr Quartz Hill 20:29 6:59
66 Naomi Altamirano Sr Downey 20:35 7:02
67 Lauren Hendrix So Quartz Hill 20:44 7:05
68 Anna Edwards Sr Los Osos 20:47 7:06
69 Faviola Lopez Jr Schurr 20:48 7:06
70 Toni Greaves Fr Los Osos 20:49 7:06
71 Karissa Gonzalez Sr Santa Monica 20:57 7:09
72 Aubrey Obeji Jr Quartz Hill 21:02 7:11
73 Evelyn Cruz Jr Downey 21:04 7:11
74 Jenny Yoon Fr Burbank 21:05 7:12
75 Emily Ziomek Fr La Quinta (LQ) 21:06 7:12
76 Amanda Songstad Jr Burbank 21:08 7:13
77 Madison Melton Fr Los Osos 21:13 7:14
78 Breanna Frank Jr Paloma Valley 21:13 7:14
79 Sydney Schueller Fr Paloma Valley 21:18 7:16
80 Rachel Horn Sr Santa Monica 21:26 7:19
81 Breah Stewart So La Quinta (LQ) 21:27 7:19
82 Rachel Udall So Burbank 21:28 7:20
83 Victoria Bruner So Burbank 21:31 7:21
84 Carolin Vargas So Downey 21:33 7:21
85 Gladys Ponce Jr Paramount 21:40 7:24
86 Jessica Nevarez Sr Downey 21:43 7:25
87 Holly Valenzuela Sr Bell Gardens 21:50 7:27
88 Montsy Llosa Fr Santa Monica 21:54 7:28
89 Nancy Magana Jr Anaheim 21:59 7:30
90 Joanna Quintana So Downey 22:01 7:31
91 Jennelle Collins Fr Paloma Valley 22:03 7:32
92 Shannon Caudill So Schurr 22:06 7:33
93 Heather Valenzuela Sr Bell Gardens 22:09 7:34
94 Ruth Anguiano Sr Downey 22:11 7:34
95 Rene Mares Sr Bell Gardens 22:13 7:35
96 Esme Levy Fr Santa Monica 22:15 7:36
97 Agnes Kirakosyan Jr Burbank 22:19 7:37
98 Virgina Perez Jr Downey 22:20 7:37
99 Cindy Gandarilla Sr Paramount 22:22 7:38
100 Stephanie Cornejo So Anaheim 22:26 7:39
101 Heather Vernon Sr Paloma Valley 22:31 7:41
102 Melissa Cortez Sr Schurr 22:34 7:42
103 Amy Lyman So Santa Monica 22:51 7:48
104 Elizabeth Carreno Jr Anaheim 22:51 7:48
105 Angela Cabrera Jr Anaheim 22:54 7:49
106 Patti Perez Fr Burbank 23:00 7:51
107 Margarita Arizmendi Sr Paramount 23:01 7:51
108 Danae Delfin Jr Schurr 23:03 7:52
109 Denise Orozco So Bell Gardens 23:15 7:56
110 Martha Quijano Sr Paramount 23:18 7:57
111 Fatima Gonzales Sr Schurr 23:25 8:00
112 Melanie Mora Sr Paramount 23:48 8:07
113 Kayla Holmberg Jr Paloma Valley 24:07 8:14
114 Amy Vazquez Fr Anaheim 24:09 8:15
115 Laura Aguayo Fr Bell Gardens 24:22 8:19
116 Dulce Duarte Fr Anaheim 24:23 8:19
117 Maria G. Nieto So Anaheim 24:32 8:22
118 Maria Jauregui Jr Paramount 24:51 8:29
119 Nancy Ulloa Jr Paloma Valley 25:15 8:37
120 Maki Nakamura Sr Santa Monica 25:18 8:38
121 Stephanie Ramos Jr Bell Gardens 27:11 9:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
89:58
18:00
6:08
20 Katie Dunn
Sr
17:37
6:01
1
Kaylin Mahoney
Fr
17:37
6:01
2
Nina Moore
Sr
17:58
6:08
3
Amber Murakami
So
18:10
6:12
5
Michelle Bonja
Sr
18:36
6:21
9








2 Murrieta Valley
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
94:52
18:58
6:29
82 Taryn Pastoor
Sr
18:35
6:21
8
Paige Mobley
Sr
18:59
6:29
14
Stephanie Guiton
So
19:00
6:29
15
Kylee Martin
So
19:05
6:31
19
Anna Schwab
Jr
19:13
6:34
26








3 Great Oak
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:10
94:30
18:54
6:27
86 Abbey Gallaher
Sr
18:04
6:10
4
Jessica Barnard
Sr
19:01
6:29
16
Heather Wilson
Jr
19:02
6:30
17
Katie Johnson
Fr
19:09
6:32
22
Alex Blake
Jr
19:14
6:34
27








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Royal
9-7-4-4-4
Gap: 0:12
95:44
19:09
6:32
113 Paige Newman
Sr
19:03
6:30
18
Nicole McCormick
Sr
19:07
6:31
20
Kally Upson
Fr
19:07
6:31
21
Missy Bunn
Sr
19:12
6:33
25
Erin Fox
So
19:15
6:34
29








5 Ventura
4-5-6-5-5
Gap: 1:29
96:50
19:22
6:37
161 Olivia Guadiana
Jr
18:22
6:16
7
Meghan Malloy
Fr
19:14
6:34
28
Natalie Carr
Jr
19:37
6:42
38
Sally Venable
Sr
19:46
6:45
43
McKay Shaw
Jr
19:51
6:46
45








6 La Quinta (LQ)
6-4-5-6-6
Gap: 1:36
97:55
19:35
6:41
180 Hayley Musashi
Fr
18:41
6:23
10
Brittney Reimer
Sr
19:09
6:32
23
Tisa Barrios-Wilson
Jr
19:35
6:41
36
Kelly Benitez
Sr
20:13
6:54
55
Cara Bonafede
So
20:17
6:55
56








7 Los Osos
7-5-7-7-7
Gap: 1:51
98:54
19:47
6:45
196 Lexie Bravo
Jr
18:56
6:28
11
Anya Watford
Jr
19:11
6:33
24
Melissa Edwards
Jr
19:40
6:43
39
Alice Zayer
Fr
20:20
6:56
57
Anna Edwards
Sr
20:47
7:06
65








8 Arcadia
11-9-9-9-8
Gap: 0:23
99:05
19:49
6:46
224 Sydney Dreves
Fr
19:35
6:41
37
Catrina McAlister
Fr
19:43
6:44
41
Alex Dreves
So
19:53
6:47
46
Giselle Sorial
Sr
19:56
6:48
49
Catlin Kelly
Jr
19:58
6:49
51








9 Quartz Hill
10-8-8-8-9
Gap: 1:09
99:23
19:53
6:47
233 Kelsey Elder
Jr
19:20
6:36
31
Alyssa Selve
So
19:43
6:44
42
Amanda Anderson
Fr
19:54
6:48
48
Haley Dipressi
Fr
19:57
6:49
50
Allison Burwell
Jr
20:29
6:59
62








10 Schurr
12-11-10-10-10
Gap: 2:53
104:59
21:00
7:10
338 Elizabeth Sesma
Jr
19:41
6:43
40
Kylie Navarreta
So
19:50
6:46
44
Faviola Lopez
Jr
20:48
7:06
66
Shannon Caudill
So
22:06
7:33
89
Melissa Cortez
Sr
22:34
7:42
99








11 Paloma Valley
3-10-11-11-11
Gap: 4:10
105:26
21:05
7:12
343 Tarra Rarick
So
18:21
6:16
6
Breanna Frank
Jr
21:13
7:14
75
Sydney Schueller
Fr
21:18
7:16
76
Jennelle Collins
Fr
22:03
7:32
88
Heather Vernon
Sr
22:31
7:41
98








12 Burbank
13-13-13-12-12
Gap: 1:27
105:16
21:03
7:11
355 Makenzie Paul
Fr
20:04
6:51
52
Jenny Yoon
Fr
21:05
7:12
71
Amanda Songstad
Jr
21:08
7:13
73
Rachel Udall
So
21:28
7:20
79
Victoria Bruner
So
21:31
7:21
80








13 Santa Monica
14-14-14-13-13
Gap: 1:54
106:53
21:23
7:18
381 Gabi Cruz
Jr
20:21
6:57
58
Karissa Gonzalez
Sr
20:57
7:09
68
Rachel Horn
Sr
21:26
7:19
77
Montsy Llosa
Fr
21:54
7:28
85
Esme Levy
Fr
22:15
7:36
93








14 Downey
15-15-15-15-14
Gap: 1:26
106:56
21:23
7:18
384 Naomi Altamirano
Sr
20:35
7:02
63
Evelyn Cruz
Jr
21:04
7:11
70
Carolin Vargas
So
21:33
7:21
81
Jessica Nevarez
Sr
21:43
7:25
83
Joanna Quintana
So
22:01
7:31
87








15 Paramount
8-12-12-14-15
Gap: 4:20
109:19
21:52
7:28
402 Kelly Guerrero
Sr
18:58
6:28
13
Gladys Ponce
Jr
21:40
7:24
82
Cindy Gandarilla
Sr
22:22
7:38
96
Margarita Arizmendi
Sr
23:01
7:51
104
Martha Quijano
Sr
23:18
7:57
107








16 Bell Gardens
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:32
113:49
22:46
7:46
484 Holly Valenzuela
Sr
21:50
7:27
84
Heather Valenzuela
Sr
22:09
7:34
90
Rene Mares
Sr
22:13
7:35
92
Denise Orozco
So
23:15
7:56
106
Laura Aguayo
Fr
24:22
8:19
112








17 Anaheim
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:10
114:19
22:52
7:48
497 Nancy Magana
Jr
21:59
7:30
86
Stephanie Cornejo
So
22:26
7:39
97
Elizabeth Carreno
Jr
22:51
7:48
101
Angela Cabrera
Jr
22:54
7:49
102
Amy Vazquez
Fr
24:09
8:15
111








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
V 1 Katie Dunn, Sr, 17:37, Saugus Saugus, 89:58, 20
V 11 Hillary Hayes, , 17:41, Edison Canyon (Anaheim), 96:11, 58
V 13 Jessica Nunez, Jr, 18:04, South Hills Mira Costa, 95:35, 42
V 15 Caitlin Villareal, Sr, 18:06, Norco Newport Harbor, 95:31, 43
V 17 Amber Collier, So, 18:52, Woodcrest Christian Woodcrest Christian, 103:28, 46
V 19 Tasha Pavlovich, Jr, 19:42, St. Margaret's Chadwick School, 105:01, 46
V 22 Marissa Horton, Fr, 18:44, St. Lucy's Laguna Hills, 97:57, 54
V 24 Shelby Buckley, Sr, 18:25, Corona del Mar Corona del Mar, 94:44, 39
V 26 Melissa Bauer, Fr, 18:49, Paraclete Notre Dame (S. O.), 102:38, 71
V 28 Sarah Pearson, So, 18:40, La Reina La Reina, 100:34, 47
V 3 Kauren Tarver, Sr, 17:25, Serrano Trabuco Hills, 92:25, 52
V 30 Roseanne Fleming, Sr, 18:54, Oaks Christian Oaks Christian, 99:47, 55
V 5 Sierra Vega, So, 17:38, Chaparral Dana Hills, 92:37, 57
V 7 Claire Collison, Sr, 17:45, Cresenta Valley Fountain Valley, 92:58, 34
V 9 Christine Babcock, Sr, 17:10, Woodbridge Foothill, 94:12, 45

All Boys Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
V 10 Riley Sullivan, Sr, 15:00, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 78:39, 72
V 12 Tyler Valdes, Jr, 15:04, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 78:19, 61
V 14 Steven Norton, Sr, 15:25, La Sierra Valencia (Placentia), 79:30, 67
V 16 Matt McElroy, So, 15:18, Edison Loyola, 79:21, 34
V 18 Simon Schmidt, Jr, 15:35, Redondo Granite Hills, 81:49, 68
V 2 Jake Jeanson, Jr, 16:23, Woodcrest Christian Woodcrest Christian, 84:48, 33
V 20 Emmanuel Ngula, Jr, 15:23, Vista Del Lago Foothill, 81:28, 58
V 21 Louie Gallardo, Sr, 15:34, Mater Dei Ayala, 81:00, 64
V 23 Paul Denlinger, Jr, 16:27, Templeton Morro Bay, 85:18, 48
V 25 Charles Maginnis, Sr, 15:37, Notre Dame (S. O.) Oaks Christian, 84:15, 59
V 27 Cameron Everhart, Sr, 15:31, Lutheran (Orange) Barstow, 79:34, 42
V 29 James Goldstein, So, 15:42, Oak Park Palos Verdes, 81:21, 71
V 4 Aric Van Halen, Sr, 16:03, Oakwood Flintridge Prep, 86:05, 49
V 6 Sean McElroy, Sr, 16:27, Sage Hill Pasadena Poly, 85:53, 41
V 8 Alex Routh, Sr, 15:08, Royal Murrieta Valley, 79:03, 77