Great Oak Results from the Southwestern League #1 at Temecula Valley HS on 9/20/07

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acuna, Matt Fr JV 21:00 7:00 3 111/126 37/42 43/48 1/1 21:48
(0:48,3.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Amabile, Victor Fr JV 19:12 6:24 3 81/126 26/42 32/48 2/2
Bermudez, Isaac Fr JV 17:57 5:59 3 54/126 18/42 24/48 2/2 17:52
Briggs, Raymond Fr JV 18:20 6:07 3 65/126 21/42 27/48 2/2 19:09
(0:49,4.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Buddendeck, Keirnan Fr JV 21:15 7:05 3 115/126 40/42 46/48 1/1
Carrillo, David Sr JV 17:37 5:52 3 43/126 13/42 19/48 2/4 18:45
(1:08,6.0)
18:45
(1:08,6.0)
18:45
(1:08,6.0)
17:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Cuevas, Daniel Jr JV 16:56 5:39 3 26/126 9/42 15/48 2/5 18:00
(1:04,5.9)
18:00
(1:04,5.9)
18:00
(1:04,5.9)
16:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Diaz, Ben Sr JV 16:44 5:35 3 19/126 5/42 11/48 3/5 20:33
(3:49,18.6)
20:33
(3:49,18.6)
20:33
(3:49,18.6)
16:50
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Dickerson, Kyle Jr V 14:36 4:52 3 2/38 1/6 1/48 2/6 16:58
(2:22,13.9)
16:58
(2:22,13.9)
16:58
(2:22,13.9)
15:18
(0:42,4.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Dominguez, Casey Sr JV 22:24 7:28 3 119/126 42/42 48/48 1/1 23:01
(0:37,2.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Edie, Robert Fr JV 19:23 6:28 3 90/126 30/42 36/48 1/2 19:47
(0:24,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ellixis, Julio So JV 20:21 6:47 3 101/126 34/42 40/48 1/2 21:07
(0:46,3.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Goga, Clay Fr JV 22:00 7:20 3 118/126 41/42 47/48 1/1 22:35
(0:35,2.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Grady, Martin So JV 19:20 6:27 3 87/126 29/42 35/48 1/2 20:17
(0:57,4.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Griffin, Will Sr V 15:19 5:06 3 18/38 4/6 4/48 3/6 16:54
(1:35,9.4)
16:54
(1:35,9.4)
16:54
(1:35,9.4)
15:49
(0:30,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Harding, Christian Sr V 15:15 5:05 3 16/38 3/6 3/48 3/6 16:27
(1:12,7.3)
16:27
(1:12,7.3)
16:27
(1:12,7.3)
15:38
(0:23,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hersey, Andrew Sr JV 18:50 6:17 3 73/126 24/42 30/48 2/2 21:06
(2:16,10.7)
21:06
(2:16,10.7)
21:06
(2:16,10.7)
19:03
(0:13,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Houghton, Ryan Sr JV 16:43 5:34 3 18/126 4/42 10/48 3/5 19:01
(2:18,12.1)
19:01
(2:18,12.1)
19:01
(2:18,12.1)
17:11
(0:28,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jeanplong, Brian Jr JV 19:18 6:26 3 85/126 28/42 34/48 1/2 21:39
(2:21,10.9)
21:39
(2:21,10.9)
21:39
(2:21,10.9)
19:29
(0:11,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lara, Andy Jr JV 21:01 7:00 3 112/126 38/42 44/48 1/1 21:27
(0:26,2.0)
21:27
(0:26,2.0)
21:27
(0:26,2.0)
19:03 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mattoon, John Fr JV 16:49 5:36 3 24/126 7/42 13/48 3/5 17:35
(0:46,4.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mcgregor, Christian So JV 18:23 6:08 3 67/126 22/42 28/48 2/2 21:32
(3:09,14.6)
21:32
(3:09,14.6)
21:32
(3:09,14.6)
18:35
(0:12,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mindiola, Derek Fr JV 18:18 6:06 3 63/126 20/42 26/48 2/2 18:35
(0:17,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Norton, Alex So JV 17:46 5:55 3 45/126 14/42 20/48 2/4 18:24
(0:38,3.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Norton, Brian Jr V 16:15 5:25 3 27/38 6/6 9/48 3/5 16:12
Oh, Chris Fr JV 17:59 6:00 3 56/126 19/42 25/48 2/2 18:43
(0:44,3.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Orner, Marc Jr JV 16:54 5:38 3 25/126 8/42 14/48 2/5 17:15
(0:21,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Orner, Matt Jr JV 17:15 5:45 3 33/126 12/42 18/48 1/5 18:26
(1:11,6.4)
18:26
(1:11,6.4)
18:26
(1:11,6.4)
16:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ortega, Chris Fr JV 19:17 6:26 3 84/126 27/42 33/48 1/2 20:27
(1:10,5.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Parish, Ian Jr JV 17:09 5:43 3 30/126 10/42 16/48 2/5 17:42
(0:33,3.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Park, Steven Jr JV 19:05 6:22 3 79/126 25/42 31/48 2/2 21:34
(2:29,11.5)
21:34
(2:29,11.5)
21:34
(2:29,11.5)
19:13
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Perez, Jacob Sr JV 16:49 5:36 3 23/126 6/42 12/48 3/5 18:04
(1:15,6.9)
18:04
(1:15,6.9)
18:04
(1:15,6.9)
16:53
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Peters, Dillon So JV 16:11 5:24 3 11/126 3/42 7/48 3/6 19:16
(3:05,16.0)
19:16
(3:05,16.0)
19:16
(3:05,16.0)
17:01
(0:50,4.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ponciano, Jonathan So JV 18:24 6:08 3 69/126 23/42 29/48 2/2 19:02
(0:38,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rigali, Ryan So JV 16:02 5:21 3 7/126 2/42 6/48 2/6 16:43
(0:41,4.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sasscer, Zack Jr JV 20:28 6:49 3 103/126 36/42 42/48 1/2 25:44
(5:16,20.5)
25:44
(5:16,20.5)
25:44
(5:16,20.5)
21:05
(0:37,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sosa, Mark Fr JV 19:32 6:31 3 95/126 32/42 38/48 1/2 21:03
(1:31,7.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Stampp, Richard Fr JV 21:07 7:02 3 113/126 39/42 45/48 1/1 22:26
(1:19,5.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Stanfill, Brian Jr V 16:11 5:24 3 25/38 5/6 7/48 3/5 18:15
(2:04,11.3)
18:15
(2:04,11.3)
18:15
(2:04,11.3)
16:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Storkersen, Jordan So JV 15:49 5:16 3 5/126 1/42 5/48 3/6 18:32
(2:43,14.7)
18:32
(2:43,14.7)
18:32
(2:43,14.7)
16:32
(0:43,4.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sylvain, Anthony Sr JV 20:17 6:46 3 100/126 33/42 39/48 1/2 22:37
(2:20,10.3)
22:37
(2:20,10.3)
22:37
(2:20,10.3)
19:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Thomas, Preston Jr JV 17:53 5:58 3 52/126 17/42 23/48 2/3 18:50
(0:57,5.0)
18:50
(0:57,5.0)
18:50
(0:57,5.0)
17:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Tyler, Josh So JV 17:48 5:56 3 47/126 15/42 21/48 2/4 18:41
(0:53,4.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Velarde, Matt Fr JV 19:30 6:30 3 93/126 31/42 37/48 1/2 19:40
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Von Gonten, Matthew So JV 17:52 5:57 3 51/126 16/42 22/48 2/4 27:44
(9:52,35.6)
27:44
(9:52,35.6)
27:44
(9:52,35.6)
18:53
(1:01,5.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Witteman, Kyle Fr JV 20:27 6:49 3 102/126 35/42 41/48 1/2 21:55
(1:28,6.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Woodside, Drew Fr JV 17:15 5:45 3 32/126 11/42 17/48 1/5 18:13
(0:58,5.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Wysocki, Michael Sr V 15:08 5:03 3 12/38 2/6 2/48 3/6 17:07
(1:59,11.6)
17:07
(1:59,11.6)
17:07
(1:59,11.6)
15:27
(0:19,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/5 76:29
1:35
3 5:06 4:52 5:24 73 4:55 84:29
(8:00,9.5)
84:29
(8:00,9.5)
84:29
(8:00,9.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kyle Dickerson (2), Michael Wysocki (12), Christian Harding (16), Will Griffin (18), Brian Stanfill (25)
JV 1st 5 3/5 81:29
0:55
3 5:26 5:16 5:35 58 5:14 88:54
(7:25,8.3)
88:54
(7:25,8.3)
88:54
(7:25,8.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jordan Storkersen (5), Ryan Rigali (7), Dillon Peters (11), Ryan Houghton (17), Ben Diaz (18)
JV 2nd 5 2/5 84:37
0:20
3 5:38 5:36 5:43 47 5:32 91:06
(6:29,7.1)
91:06
(6:29,7.1)
91:06
(6:29,7.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jacob Perez (7), John Mattoon (8), Marc Orner (9), Daniel Cuevas (10), Ian Parish (13)
JV 3rd 5 1/4 87:41
0:33
3 5:51 5:45 5:56 30 5:51 93:18
(5:37,6.0)
93:18
(5:37,6.0)
93:18
(5:37,6.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Drew Woodside (1), Matt Orner (2), David Carrillo (7), Alex Norton (9), Josh Tyler (11)
JV 4th 5 2/2 89:59
0:26
3 6:00 5:57 6:06 34 5:58 95:47
(5:48,6.1)
95:47
(5:48,6.1)
95:47
(5:48,6.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Matthew Von Gonten (4), Preston Thomas (5), Isaac Bermudez (6), Chris Oh (8), Derek Mindiola (11)
JV 5th 5 2/2 93:02
0:45
3 6:12 6:07 6:22 34 6:10 101:28
(8:26,8.3)
101:28
(8:26,8.3)
101:28
(8:26,8.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Raymond Briggs (3), Christian Mcgregor (5), Jonathan Ponciano (6), Andrew Hersey (9), Steven Park (11)
JV 6th 5 1/2 96:30
0:11
3 6:26 6:24 6:28 21 6:26 106:15
(9:45,9.2)
106:15
(9:45,9.2)
106:15
(9:45,9.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Victor Amabile (2), Chris Ortega (3), Brian Jeanplong (4), Martin Grady (5), Robert Edie (7)
JV 7th 5 1/2 100:07
0:57
3 6:40 6:30 6:49 15 6:40 109:01
(8:54,8.2)
109:01
(8:54,8.2)
109:01
(8:54,8.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Matt Velarde (1), Mark Sosa (2), Anthony Sylvain (3), Julio Ellixis (4), Kyle Witteman (5)
JV 8th 5 1/1 104:51
0:47
3 6:59 6:49 7:05 15 6:59 113:10
(8:19,7.3)
113:10
(8:19,7.3)
113:10
(8:19,7.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Zack Sasscer (1), Matt Acuna (2), Andy Lara (3), Richard Stampp (4), Keirnan Buddendeck (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Mcdonald Vista Murrieta 14:27 4:49
2 Kyle Dickerson Jr Great Oak 14:36 4:52 1/6 1/48 2/6 16:58
(2:22)
16:58
(2:22)
16:58
(2:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Angel Sigeti Murrieta Valley 14:36 4:52
4 David Knauer Murrieta Valley 14:42 4:54
5 Ian Pearce Murrieta Valley 14:45 4:55
6 Chris Kincade Murrieta Valley 14:47 4:56
7 Chase Welch Vista Murrieta 14:50 4:57
8 Anthony Sanchez Murrieta Valley 14:53 4:58
9 Marc Groube Vista Murrieta 14:57 4:59
10 Bryce Rousa Vista Murrieta 14:58 4:59
11 Jonathan Sanchez Murrieta Valley 15:03 5:01
12 Michael Wysocki Sr Great Oak 15:08 5:03 2/6 2/48 3/6 17:07
(1:59)
17:07
(1:59)
17:07
(1:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Drew Dalton Vista Murrieta 15:11 5:04
14 Mike Torres Chaparral 15:13 5:04
15 Lance Olivarria Chaparral 15:14 5:05
16 Christian Harding Sr Great Oak 15:15 5:05 3/6 3/48 3/6 16:27
(1:12)
16:27
(1:12)
16:27
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Noe Ramirez Vista Murrieta 15:15 5:05
18 Will Griffin Sr Great Oak 15:19 5:06 4/6 4/48 3/6 16:54
(1:35)
16:54
(1:35)
16:54
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Brandon Pina Temucula Valley 15:20 5:07
20 Tyler Owen Vista Murrieta 15:33 5:11
21 Jadden Resendiz Murrieta Valley 15:38 5:13
22 Mike Stefanyshyn Temucula Valley 15:47 5:16
23 Marshall Hess Temucula Valley 15:55 5:18
24 Thomas Mccall Chaparral 16:00 5:20
25 Brian Stanfill Jr Great Oak 16:11 5:24 5/6 7/48 3/5 18:15
(2:04)
18:15
(2:04)
18:15
(2:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Jason Tak Chaparral 16:12 5:24
27 Brian Norton Jr Great Oak 16:15 5:25 6/6 9/48 3/5
28 Justin Whitaker Temucula Valley 16:26 5:29
29 Ryan Hanson Temucula Valley 16:59 5:40
30 Kent Eilek Temucula Valley 16:56 5:39
31 Mike Heranic Temescal Canyon 16:57 5:39
32 Rob Altaminano Chaparral 17:00 5:40
33 Austin Vanderwal Chaparral 17:03 5:41
34 Daniel Basubas Temescal Canyon 17:13 5:44
35 Chris Pearson Temucula Valley 17:23 5:48
36 Eric Gross Chaparral 17:25 5:48
37 Ed Hernandez Temescal Canyon 17:55 5:58
38 Mason Brown Temescal Canyon 18:09 6:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Murrieta Valley
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
73:43
14:45
4:55
26 Angel Sigeti
-
14:36
4:52
3
David Knauer
-
14:42
4:54
4
Ian Pearce
-
14:45
4:55
5
Chris Kincade
-
14:47
4:56
6
Anthony Sanchez
-
14:53
4:58
8
Jonathan Sanchez
-
15:03
5:01
11
Jadden Resendiz
-
15:38
5:13
21
2 Vista Murrieta
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
74:23
14:53
4:58
40 David Mcdonald
-
14:27
4:49
1
Chase Welch
-
14:50
4:57
7
Marc Groube
-
14:57
4:59
9
Bryce Rousa
-
14:58
4:59
10
Drew Dalton
-
15:11
5:04
13
Noe Ramirez
-
15:15
5:05
17
Tyler Owen
-
15:33
5:11
20
3 Great Oak
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:35
76:29
15:18
5:06
73 Kyle Dickerson
Jr
14:36
4:52
2
Michael Wysocki
Sr
15:08
5:03
12
Christian Harding
Sr
15:15
5:05
16
Will Griffin
Sr
15:19
5:06
18
Brian Stanfill
Jr
16:11
5:24
25
Brian Norton
Jr
16:15
5:25
27




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Chaparral
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:47
79:39
15:56
5:19
110 Mike Torres
-
15:13
5:04
14
Lance Olivarria
-
15:14
5:05
15
Thomas Mccall
-
16:00
5:20
24
Jason Tak
-
16:12
5:24
26
Rob Altaminano
-
17:00
5:40
31
Austin Vanderwal
-
17:03
5:41
32
Eric Gross
-
17:25
5:48
34
5 Temucula Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:39
80:27
16:05
5:22
121 Brandon Pina
-
15:20
5:07
19
Mike Stefanyshyn
-
15:47
5:16
22
Marshall Hess
-
15:55
5:18
23
Justin Whitaker
-
16:26
5:29
28
Ryan Hanson
-
16:59
5:40
29
Kent Eilek
-
16:56
5:39
30
Chris Pearson
-
17:23
5:48
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anthony Bennett Vista Murrieta 15:14 5:05
2 Carlos Ortega Vista Murrieta 15:26 5:09
3 Nick Behar Murrieta Valley 15:32 5:11
4 Chris Strausheim Vista Murrieta 15:48 5:16
5 Jordan Storkersen So Great Oak 15:49 5:16 1/42 5/48 3/6 18:32
(2:43)
18:32
(2:43)
18:32
(2:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Sean Kusick Vista Murrieta 15:55 5:18
7 Ryan Rigali So Great Oak 16:02 5:21 2/42 6/48 2/6
8 Jordan Burrow Murrieta Valley 16:06 5:22
9 Ryan Olson Murrieta Valley 16:07 5:22
10 Joseph Hernandez Vista Murrieta 16:08 5:23
11 Dillon Peters So Great Oak 16:11 5:24 3/42 7/48 3/6 19:16
(3:05)
19:16
(3:05)
19:16
(3:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Matt Peng Vista Murrieta 16:13 5:24
13 Ben Walters Murrieta Valley 16:17 5:26
14 Zach Rasmussen Vista Murrieta 16:29 5:30
15 Billy Betts Vista Murrieta 16:30 5:30
16 Bryan Mercado Murrieta Valley 16:34 5:31
17 Michael Matta Murrieta Valley 16:34 5:31
18 Ryan Houghton Sr Great Oak 16:43 5:34 4/42 10/48 3/5 19:01
(2:18)
19:01
(2:18)
19:01
(2:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Ben Diaz Sr Great Oak 16:44 5:35 5/42 11/48 3/5 20:33
(3:49)
20:33
(3:49)
20:33
(3:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Zachary Chimileski Chaparral 16:45 5:35
21 Kyle Lamb Vista Murrieta 16:46 5:35
22 Andy Walters Murrieta Valley 16:47 5:36
23 Jacob Perez Sr Great Oak 16:49 5:36 6/42 12/48 3/5 18:04
(1:15)
18:04
(1:15)
18:04
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 John Mattoon Fr Great Oak 16:49 5:36 7/42 13/48 3/5
25 Marc Orner Jr Great Oak 16:54 5:38 8/42 14/48 2/5
26 Daniel Cuevas Jr Great Oak 16:56 5:39 9/42 15/48 2/5 18:00
(1:04)
18:00
(1:04)
18:00
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Eric Diaz Vista Murrieta 17:04 5:41
28 William Fox Chaparral 17:05 5:42
29 Ryan Taylor Murrieta Valley 17:06 5:42
30 Ian Parish Jr Great Oak 17:09 5:43 10/42 16/48 2/5
31 Daniel Rivera Temucula Valley 17:10 5:43
32 Drew Woodside Fr Great Oak 17:15 5:45 11/42 17/48 1/5
33 Matt Orner Jr Great Oak 17:15 5:45 12/42 18/48 1/5 18:26
(1:11)
18:26
(1:11)
18:26
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Nathaniel Becerra Chaparral 17:17 5:46
35 Marc Diaz Vista Murrieta 17:21 5:47
36 Dan Donaldson Temucula Valley 17:24 5:48
37 Zach Bar-marsh Vista Murrieta 17:26 5:49
38 Spencer Lawrence Murrieta Valley 17:27 5:49
39 Shane Connolly Murrieta Valley 17:28 5:49
40 Ethan Ettinghausen Murrieta Valley 17:29 5:50
41 Ruben Aceves Vista Murrieta 17:31 5:50
42 Gault Dunn Temucula Valley 17:36 5:52
43 David Carrillo Sr Great Oak 17:37 5:52 13/42 19/48 2/4 18:45
(1:08)
18:45
(1:08)
18:45
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Jared Balady Vista Murrieta 17:38 5:53
45 Alex Norton So Great Oak 17:46 5:55 14/42 20/48 2/4
46 Jaren Francis Vista Murrieta 17:47 5:56
47 Josh Tyler So Great Oak 17:48 5:56 15/42 21/48 2/4
48 Justin Francis Vista Murrieta 17:49 5:56
49 Tyler Cardenas Vista Murrieta 17:50 5:57
50 Jason Sider Vista Murrieta 17:51 5:57
51 Matthew Von Gonten So Great Oak 17:52 5:57 16/42 22/48 2/4 27:44
(9:52)
27:44
(9:52)
27:44
(9:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
52 Preston Thomas Jr Great Oak 17:53 5:58 17/42 23/48 2/3 18:50
(0:57)
18:50
(0:57)
18:50
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Hayden Webb Chaparral 17:54 5:58
54 Isaac Bermudez Fr Great Oak 17:57 5:59 18/42 24/48 2/2
55 Joey Lister Vista Murrieta 17:58 5:59
56 Chris Oh Fr Great Oak 17:59 6:00 19/42 25/48 2/2
57 Matt Horton Temucula Valley 18:08 6:03
58 Yiel Trivison Vista Murrieta 18:09 6:03
59 Alex Luna Temucula Valley 18:09 6:03
60 Chad Gerritsen Temucula Valley 18:12 6:04
61 Dan Ignacio Temucula Valley 18:13 6:04
62 Keoni Smith Vista Murrieta 18:14 6:05
63 Derek Mindiola Fr Great Oak 18:18 6:06 20/42 26/48 2/2
64 Angel Ramirez Vista Murrieta 18:29 6:10
65 Raymond Briggs Fr Great Oak 18:20 6:07 21/42 27/48 2/2
66 Carl Bjorkland Vista Murrieta 18:23 6:08
67 Christian Mcgregor So Great Oak 18:23 6:08 22/42 28/48 2/2 21:32
(3:09)
21:32
(3:09)
21:32
(3:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
68 Austin Pile Temucula Valley 18:23 6:08
69 Jonathan Ponciano So Great Oak 18:24 6:08 23/42 29/48 2/2
70 Gabe Zambrano Temucula Valley 18:25 6:08
71 Ethan Sohail Vista Murrieta 18:36 6:12
72 Chris Contreras Vista Murrieta 18:47 6:16
73 Andrew Hersey Sr Great Oak 18:50 6:17 24/42 30/48 2/2 21:06
(2:16)
21:06
(2:16)
21:06
(2:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
74 Mark Chapman Chaparral 18:56 6:19
75 Andrew Schaline Temucula Valley 18:56 6:19
76 Dillon Olson Murrieta Valley 18:58 6:19
77 Stephen Bondoc Chaparral 19:00 6:20
78 Oscar Corona Vista Murrieta 19:04 6:21
79 Steven Park Jr Great Oak 19:05 6:22 25/42 31/48 2/2 21:34
(2:29)
21:34
(2:29)
21:34
(2:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
80 Felipe Range Chaparral 19:06 6:22
81 Victor Amabile Fr Great Oak 19:12 6:24 26/42 32/48 2/2
82 Daniel Neverman Murrieta Valley 19:13 6:24
83 Zachary Kirkland Murrieta Valley 19:16 6:25
84 Chris Ortega Fr Great Oak 19:17 6:26 27/42 33/48 1/2
85 Brian Jeanplong Jr Great Oak 19:18 6:26 28/42 34/48 1/2 21:39
(2:21)
21:39
(2:21)
21:39
(2:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
86 Aaron Arreola Temucula Valley 19:19 6:26
87 Martin Grady So Great Oak 19:20 6:27 29/42 35/48 1/2
88 Joseph Harris Temescal Canyon 29:21 9:47
89 Blake Simpson Vista Murrieta 19:22 6:27
90 Robert Edie Fr Great Oak 19:23 6:28 30/42 36/48 1/2
91 Ryan Collins Temescal Canyon 19:28 6:29
92 Dane Jacobs Temucula Valley 19:28 6:29
93 Matt Velarde Fr Great Oak 19:30 6:30 31/42 37/48 1/2
94 Josh Oppenheim Chaparral 19:31 6:30
95 Mark Sosa Fr Great Oak 19:32 6:31 32/42 38/48 1/2
96 Alex Verhulst Temucula Valley 19:33 6:31
97 Jacob Cline Temucula Valley 19:54 6:38
98 Aaron Toop Vista Murrieta 20:08 6:43
99 Sequon Peele Vista Murrieta 20:14 6:45
100 Anthony Sylvain Sr Great Oak 20:17 6:46 33/42 39/48 1/2 22:37
(2:20)
22:37
(2:20)
22:37
(2:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
101 Julio Ellixis So Great Oak 20:21 6:47 34/42 40/48 1/2
102 Kyle Witteman Fr Great Oak 20:27 6:49 35/42 41/48 1/2
103 Zack Sasscer Jr Great Oak 20:28 6:49 36/42 42/48 1/2 25:44
(5:16)
25:44
(5:16)
25:44
(5:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
104 Oscar Arroyo Temucula Valley 20:33 6:51
105 Emanual Santana Chaparral 20:35 6:52
106 Andrew Pendleton Temescal Canyon 20:40 6:53
107 Nick Roweton Vista Murrieta 20:41 6:54
108 Chase Stolworthy Vista Murrieta 20:41 6:54
109 Jake Forrester Murrieta Valley 20:43 6:54
110 Mark Norman Temucula Valley 20:44 6:55
111 Matt Acuna Fr Great Oak 21:00 7:00 37/42 43/48 1/1
112 Andy Lara Jr Great Oak 21:01 7:00 38/42 44/48 1/1 21:27
(0:26)
21:27
(0:26)
21:27
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
113 Richard Stampp Fr Great Oak 21:07 7:02 39/42 45/48 1/1
114 Wesley Coomber Vista Murrieta 21:13 7:04
115 Keirnan Buddendeck Fr Great Oak 21:15 7:05 40/42 46/48 1/1
116 Justin Magcalas Temucula Valley 21:16 7:05
117 Conor Doyle Vista Murrieta 21:53 7:18
118 Clay Goga Fr Great Oak 22:00 7:20 41/42 47/48 1/1
119 Casey Dominguez Sr Great Oak 22:24 7:28 42/42 48/48 1/1
120 Kevin Yzaguirre Chaparral 22:44 7:35
121 Matt Volkavich Vista Murrieta 22:58 7:39
122 Greg Bomen Vista Murrieta 23:07 7:42
123 Kenny Teo Murrieta Valley 23:59 8:00
124 Gregory Moss Chaparral 24:58 8:19
125 Jovanni Martinez Chaparral 26:00 8:40
126 Tyler Hauser Vista Murrieta 27:00 9:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista Murrieta
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
78:31
15:42
5:14
23 Anthony Bennett
-
15:14
5:05
1
Carlos Ortega
-
15:26
5:09
2
Chris Strausheim
-
15:48
5:16
4
Sean Kusick
-
15:55
5:18
6
Joseph Hernandez
-
16:08
5:23
10
Matt Peng
-
16:13
5:24
12
Zach Rasmussen
-
16:29
5:30
14
2 Murrieta Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
80:36
16:07
5:22
48 Nick Behar
-
15:32
5:11
3
Jordan Burrow
-
16:06
5:22
8
Ryan Olson
-
16:07
5:22
9
Ben Walters
-
16:17
5:26
13
Bryan Mercado
-
16:34
5:31
15
Michael Matta
-
16:34
5:31
16
Andy Walters
-
16:47
5:36
20
3 Great Oak
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
81:29
16:18
5:26
58 Jordan Storkersen
So
15:49
5:16
5
Ryan Rigali
So
16:02
5:21
7
Dillon Peters
So
16:11
5:24
11
Ryan Houghton
Sr
16:43
5:34
17
Ben Diaz
Sr
16:44
5:35
18
Jacob Perez
Sr
16:49
5:36
21
John Mattoon
Fr
16:49
5:36
22
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Chaparral
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:11
87:57
17:35
5:52
128 Zachary Chimileski
-
16:45
5:35
19
William Fox
-
17:05
5:42
23
Nathaniel Becerra
-
17:17
5:46
25
Hayden Webb
-
17:54
5:58
28
Mark Chapman
-
18:56
6:19
33
Stephen Bondoc
-
19:00
6:20
34
Felipe Range
-
19:06
6:22
35
5 Temucula Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:59
88:27
17:41
5:54
136 Daniel Rivera
-
17:10
5:43
24
Dan Donaldson
-
17:24
5:48
26
Gault Dunn
-
17:36
5:52
27
Matt Horton
-
18:08
6:03
29
Alex Luna
-
18:09
6:03
30
Chad Gerritsen
-
18:12
6:04
31
Dan Ignacio
-
18:13
6:04
32
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista Murrieta
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
83:02
16:36
5:32
22 Matt Peng
-
16:13
5:24
1
Zach Rasmussen
-
16:29
5:30
2
Billy Betts
-
16:30
5:30
3
Kyle Lamb
-
16:46
5:35
5
Eric Diaz
-
17:04
5:41
11
Marc Diaz
-
17:21
5:47
16
Zach Bar-marsh
-
17:26
5:49
17
2 Great Oak
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:20
84:37
16:55
5:38
47 Jacob Perez
Sr
16:49
5:36
7
John Mattoon
Fr
16:49
5:36
8
Marc Orner
Jr
16:54
5:38
9
Daniel Cuevas
Jr
16:56
5:39
10
Ian Parish
Jr
17:09
5:43
13
Drew Woodside
Fr
17:15
5:45
14
Matt Orner
Jr
17:15
5:45
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Murrieta Valley
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 0:54
85:22
17:04
5:41
59 Michael Matta
-
16:34
5:31
4
Andy Walters
-
16:47
5:36
6
Ryan Taylor
-
17:06
5:42
12
Spencer Lawrence
-
17:27
5:49
18
Shane Connolly
-
17:28
5:49
19
Ethan Ettinghausen
-
17:29
5:50
20
Dillon Olson
-
18:58
6:19
26
4 Temucula Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:44
92:09
18:26
6:09
115 Chad Gerritsen
-
18:12
6:04
21
Dan Ignacio
-
18:13
6:04
22
Austin Pile
-
18:23
6:08
23
Gabe Zambrano
-
18:25
6:08
24
Andrew Schaline
-
18:56
6:19
25
Aaron Arreola
-
19:19
6:26
29
Dane Jacobs
-
19:28
6:29
30
5 Chaparral
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:44
100:56
20:11
6:44
151 Stephen Bondoc
-
19:00
6:20
27
Felipe Range
-
19:06
6:22
28
Josh Oppenheim
-
19:31
6:30
31
Emanual Santana
-
20:35
6:52
32
Kevin Yzaguirre
-
22:44
7:35
33
Gregory Moss
-
24:58
8:19
34
Jovanni Martinez
-
26:00
8:40
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
87:41
17:32
5:51
30 Drew Woodside
Fr
17:15
5:45
1
Matt Orner
Jr
17:15
5:45
2
David Carrillo
Sr
17:37
5:52
7
Alex Norton
So
17:46
5:55
9
Josh Tyler
So
17:48
5:56
11
Matthew Von Gonten
So
17:52
5:57
14
Preston Thomas
Jr
17:53
5:58
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
87:43
17:33
5:51
31 Marc Diaz
-
17:21
5:47
3
Zach Bar-marsh
-
17:26
5:49
4
Ruben Aceves
-
17:31
5:50
6
Jared Balady
-
17:38
5:53
8
Jaren Francis
-
17:47
5:56
10
Justin Francis
-
17:49
5:56
12
Tyler Cardenas
-
17:50
5:57
13
3 Murrieta Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:14
95:39
19:08
6:23
80 Ethan Ettinghausen
-
17:29
5:50
5
Dillon Olson
-
18:58
6:19
16
Daniel Neverman
-
19:13
6:24
17
Zachary Kirkland
-
19:16
6:25
18
Jake Forrester
-
20:43
6:54
24
Kenny Teo
-
23:59
8:00
27




4 Temucula Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:14
98:47
19:45
6:35
105 Aaron Arreola
-
19:19
6:26
19
Dane Jacobs
-
19:28
6:29
20
Alex Verhulst
-
19:33
6:31
21
Jacob Cline
-
19:54
6:38
22
Oscar Arroyo
-
20:33
6:51
23
Mark Norman
-
20:44
6:55
25
Justin Magcalas
-
21:16
7:05
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista Murrieta
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
89:37
17:55
5:58
22 Justin Francis
-
17:49
5:56
1
Tyler Cardenas
-
17:50
5:57
2
Jason Sider
-
17:51
5:57
3
Joey Lister
-
17:58
5:59
7
Yiel Trivison
-
18:09
6:03
9
Keoni Smith
-
18:14
6:05
10
Angel Ramirez
-
18:29
6:10
12
2 Great Oak
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
89:59
18:00
6:00
34 Matthew Von Gonten
So
17:52
5:57
4
Preston Thomas
Jr
17:53
5:58
5
Isaac Bermudez
Fr
17:57
5:59
6
Chris Oh
Fr
17:59
6:00
8
Derek Mindiola
Fr
18:18
6:06
11
Raymond Briggs
Fr
18:20
6:07
13
Christian Mcgregor
So
18:23
6:08
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista Murrieta
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
92:29
18:30
6:10
22 Keoni Smith
-
18:14
6:05
1
Angel Ramirez
-
18:29
6:10
2
Carl Bjorkland
-
18:23
6:08
4
Ethan Sohail
-
18:36
6:12
7
Chris Contreras
-
18:47
6:16
8
Oscar Corona
-
19:04
6:21
10
Blake Simpson
-
19:22
6:27
14
2 Great Oak
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
93:02
18:36
6:12
34 Raymond Briggs
Fr
18:20
6:07
3
Christian Mcgregor
So
18:23
6:08
5
Jonathan Ponciano
So
18:24
6:08
6
Andrew Hersey
Sr
18:50
6:17
9
Steven Park
Jr
19:05
6:22
11
Victor Amabile
Fr
19:12
6:24
12
Chris Ortega
Fr
19:17
6:26
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
96:30
19:18
6:26
21 Victor Amabile
Fr
19:12
6:24
2
Chris Ortega
Fr
19:17
6:26
3
Brian Jeanplong
Jr
19:18
6:26
4
Martin Grady
So
19:20
6:27
5
Robert Edie
Fr
19:23
6:28
7
Matt Velarde
Fr
19:30
6:30
8
Mark Sosa
Fr
19:32
6:31
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Vista Murrieta
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:37
99:29
19:54
6:38
40 Oscar Corona
-
19:04
6:21
1
Blake Simpson
-
19:22
6:27
6
Aaron Toop
-
20:08
6:43
10
Sequon Peele
-
20:14
6:45
11
Nick Roweton
-
20:41
6:54
12
Chase Stolworthy
-
20:41
6:54
13
Wesley Coomber
-
21:13
7:04
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
100:07
20:01
6:40
15 Matt Velarde
Fr
19:30
6:30
1
Mark Sosa
Fr
19:32
6:31
2
Anthony Sylvain
Sr
20:17
6:46
3
Julio Ellixis
So
20:21
6:47
4
Kyle Witteman
Fr
20:27
6:49
5
Zack Sasscer
Jr
20:28
6:49
6
Matt Acuna
Fr
21:00
7:00
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:26
109:52
21:58
7:19
49 Chase Stolworthy
-
20:41
6:54
7
Wesley Coomber
-
21:13
7:04
9
Conor Doyle
-
21:53
7:18
10
Matt Volkavich
-
22:58
7:39
11
Greg Bomen
-
23:07
7:42
12
Tyler Hauser
-
27:00
9:00
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
104:51
20:58
6:59
15 Zack Sasscer
Jr
20:28
6:49
1
Matt Acuna
Fr
21:00
7:00
2
Andy Lara
Jr
21:01
7:00
3
Richard Stampp
Fr
21:07
7:02
4
Keirnan Buddendeck
Fr
21:15
7:05
5
Clay Goga
Fr
22:00
7:20
6
Casey Dominguez
Sr
22:24
7:28
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.