Great Oak Results from the Inland Empire Challenge at Guasti Regional Park on 10/8/05

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Barnard, Jessica So V 19:47.3 6:36 3 36/56 4/7 4/7 6/8 20:05
(0:18,1.5)
20:05
(0:18,1.5)
20:05
(0:18,1.5)
19:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Campfield, Lauren Jr V 18:35.8 6:12 3 5/56 1/7 1/7 4/8 18:43
(0:07,0.7)
18:43
(0:07,0.7)
18:43
(0:07,0.7)
18:43
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gallaher, Abbey So V 19:54.8 6:38 3 40/56 5/7 5/7 6/8 19:36
Gallaher, Alli So V 20:13.9 6:45 3 45/56 6/7 6/7 6/8 21:55
(1:41,7.7)
21:55
(1:41,7.7)
21:55
(1:41,7.7)
19:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Plummer, Pilar So V 18:59.2 6:20 3 13/56 3/7 3/7 3/8 21:55
(2:55,13.3)
21:55
(2:55,13.3)
21:55
(2:55,13.3)
18:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wilson, Heather Fr V 18:38.6 6:13 3 6/56 2/7 2/7 2/8 18:19
Winkenwieder, Stephanie Fr V 21:01.2 7:00 3 51/56 7/7 7/7 6/8 21:21
(0:20,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/8 95:56
1:19
3 6:24 6:12 6:38 100 6:15 102:37
(6:41,6.5)
102:37
(6:41,6.5)
102:37
(6:41,6.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Lauren Campfield (5), Heather Wilson (6), Pilar Plummer (13), Jessica Barnard (36), Abbey Gallaher (40)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauren Jacobs Fr Redlands HS 18:06 6:02
2 Ashley Evans Fr Corona HS 18:19.4 6:06
3 Liana Boucher Jr Murrieta Valley HS 18:30.2 6:10
4 Taryn Pastoor So Murrieta Valley HS 18:33.7 6:11
5 Lauren Campfield Jr Great Oak 18:35.8 6:12 1/7 1/7 4/8 18:43
(0:07)
18:43
(0:07)
18:43
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Heather Wilson Fr Great Oak 18:38.6 6:13 2/7 2/7 2/8
7 Meredith Robie So Redlands HS 18:42.2 6:14
8 Courtney Di Nicola So Canyon Springs HS 18:48.6 6:16
9 Paige Mobley So Murrieta Valley HS 18:50.9 6:17
10 Jessica Walker Sr Murrieta Valley HS 18:57.3 6:19
11 Logan Benge So Redlands HS 18:58.1 6:19
12 Celia Pourtau Sr Murrieta Valley HS 18:58.8 6:20
13 Pilar Plummer So Great Oak 18:59.2 6:20 3/7 3/7 3/8 21:55
(2:55)
21:55
(2:55)
21:55
(2:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Anya Watford Fr Los Osos HS 18:59.5 6:20
15 Kendra Mueller Jr Hemet HS 19:01 6:20
16 Brianna Bentley Jr Los Osos HS 19:03.4 6:21
17 Samantha Borman Fr Redlands HS 19:03.6 6:21
18 Malaysia Alexander Fr Corona HS 19:04.6 6:22
19 Ashley Beechan So Hemet HS 19:05.9 6:22
20 Chrysanthia Cheung-lau Jr Upland HS 19:08.3 6:23
21 Lauren Evans Jr Redlands HS 19:16.1 6:25
22 Kendall Dye Fr Murrieta Valley HS 19:16.6 6:26
23 Marissa Sharif So Upland HS 19:19.8 6:27
24 Ashley Daniels So Los Osos HS 19:22.9 6:28
25 Sarah Gonzalez So Redlands HS 19:26.3 6:29
26 Bianca Aguirre Jr Corona HS 19:30.3 6:30
27 Jessi Jaech Fr Canyon Springs HS 19:33.9 6:31
28 Michelle Beyer Jr Corona HS 19:37.6 6:33
29 Elizabeth Sanchez So Corona HS 19:38.2 6:33
30 Alicia Loubet So Upland HS 19:38.5 6:33
31 Melissa Edwards Fr Los Osos HS 19:39.4 6:33
32 Crystal Bineoder Jr Corona HS 19:43.3 6:34
33 Valerie Acevedo Jr Upland HS 19:44.1 6:35
34 Brianna Mercado Sr Los Osos HS 19:44.7 6:35
35 Brieanna Pantele Fr Corona HS 19:46.7 6:36
36 Jessica Barnard So Great Oak 19:47.3 6:36 4/7 4/7 6/8 20:05
(0:18)
20:05
(0:18)
20:05
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Jennifer Williams So Canyon Springs HS 19:48.5 6:36
38 Brittany Davila Sr Upland HS 19:51.5 6:37
39 Anna Schwab Fr Murrieta Valley HS 19:53.3 6:38
40 Abbey Gallaher So Great Oak 19:54.8 6:38 5/7 5/7 6/8
41 Rachel Rozzi So Redlands HS 19:59.3 6:40
42 Stephanie Carr Fr Upland HS 20:00.6 6:40
43 Miranda Triay So Upland HS 20:04.7 6:42
44 Amanda Strong Sr Los Osos HS 20:13.1 6:44
45 Alli Gallaher So Great Oak 20:13.9 6:45 6/7 6/7 6/8 21:55
(1:41)
21:55
(1:41)
21:55
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Elizabeth Fontaine Jr Hemet HS 20:16.5 6:46
47 Anna Edwards So Los Osos HS 20:17.7 6:46
48 Courtney Selden So Canyon Springs HS 20:29.3 6:50
49 Elizabeth Borders So Hemet HS 20:44.5 6:55
50 Perla Martinez Fr Hemet HS 20:56.3 6:59
51 Stephanie Winkenwieder Fr Great Oak 21:01.2 7:00 7/7 7/7 6/8
52 Alejandra Munoz So Canyon Springs HS 21:23.6 7:08
53 Bryony Coiner Fr Hemet HS 21:44.4 7:15
54 Vanessa Munoz Fr Canyon Springs HS 21:50.8 7:17
55 Chelsea Foster So Canyon Springs HS 21:53.3 7:18
56 Cheyanne Gonzales Fr Hemet HS 21:55.9 7:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Murrieta Valley HS
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
93:51
18:46
6:15
38 Liana Boucher
Jr
18:30
6:10
3
Taryn Pastoor
So
18:34
6:11
4
Paige Mobley
So
18:51
6:17
9
Jessica Walker
Sr
18:57
6:19
10
Celia Pourtau
Sr
18:59
6:20
12
Kendall Dye
Fr
19:17
6:26
22
Anna Schwab
Fr
19:53
6:38
39
2 Redlands HS
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
94:06
18:49
6:16
57 Lauren Jacobs
Fr
18:06
6:02
1
Meredith Robie
So
18:42
6:14
7
Logan Benge
So
18:58
6:19
11
Samantha Borman
Fr
19:04
6:21
17
Lauren Evans
Jr
19:16
6:25
21
Sarah Gonzalez
So
19:26
6:29
25
Rachel Rozzi
So
19:59
6:40
41
3 Great Oak
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:19
95:56
19:11
6:24
100 Lauren Campfield
Jr
18:36
6:12
5
Heather Wilson
Fr
18:39
6:13
6
Pilar Plummer
So
18:59
6:20
13
Jessica Barnard
So
19:47
6:36
36
Abbey Gallaher
So
19:55
6:38
40
Alli Gallaher
So
20:14
6:45
45
Stephanie Winkenwieder
Fr
21:01
7:00
51
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Corona HS
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:19
96:10
19:14
6:25
103 Ashley Evans
Fr
18:19
6:06
2
Malaysia Alexander
Fr
19:05
6:22
18
Bianca Aguirre
Jr
19:30
6:30
26
Michelle Beyer
Jr
19:38
6:33
28
Elizabeth Sanchez
So
19:38
6:33
29
Crystal Bineoder
Jr
19:43
6:34
32
Brieanna Pantele
Fr
19:47
6:36
35
5 Los Osos HS
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:45
96:50
19:22
6:27
119 Anya Watford
Fr
19:00
6:20
14
Brianna Bentley
Jr
19:03
6:21
16
Ashley Daniels
So
19:23
6:28
24
Melissa Edwards
Fr
19:39
6:33
31
Brianna Mercado
Sr
19:45
6:35
34
Amanda Strong
Sr
20:13
6:44
44
Anna Edwards
So
20:18
6:46
47
6 Upland HS
8-8-7-6-6
Gap: 0:43
97:42
19:32
6:31
144 Chrysanthia Cheung-lau
Jr
19:08
6:23
20
Marissa Sharif
So
19:20
6:27
23
Alicia Loubet
So
19:39
6:33
30
Valerie Acevedo
Jr
19:44
6:35
33
Brittany Davila
Sr
19:52
6:37
38
Stephanie Carr
Fr
20:01
6:40
42
Miranda Triay
So
20:05
6:42
43
7 Canyon Springs HS
5-7-6-7-7
Gap: 2:35
100:04
20:01
6:40
172 Courtney Di Nicola
So
18:49
6:16
8
Jessi Jaech
Fr
19:34
6:31
27
Jennifer Williams
So
19:49
6:36
37
Courtney Selden
So
20:29
6:50
48
Alejandra Munoz
So
21:24
7:08
52
Vanessa Munoz
Fr
21:51
7:17
54
Chelsea Foster
So
21:53
7:18
55
8 Hemet HS
7-6-8-8-8
Gap: 1:55
100:04
20:01
6:40
179 Kendra Mueller
Jr
19:01
6:20
15
Ashley Beechan
So
19:06
6:22
19
Elizabeth Fontaine
Jr
20:17
6:46
46
Elizabeth Borders
So
20:45
6:55
49
Perla Martinez
Fr
20:56
6:59
50
Bryony Coiner
Fr
21:44
7:15
53
Cheyanne Gonzales
Fr
21:56
7:19
56
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.