Great Oak Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/19/07

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acevedo, James Jr JV 18:07 6:11 2.93 97/154 5/7 20/53 13/23 20:03
(1:56,9.6)
20:03
(1:56,9.6)
20:03
(1:56,9.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Acuna, Matt Fr Fr 21:17 7:16 2.93 134/184 16/18 46/53 1/2
Amabile, Victor Fr Fr 20:16 6:55 2.93 97/184 9/18 37/53 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bauer, Aaron Jr JV 17:07 5:51 2.93 44/154 1/7 4/53 15/24 18:05
(0:58,5.3)
17:45
(0:38,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Beacham, Kevin Sr JV 22:28 7:40 2.93 223/243 10/11 51/53 7/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bermudez, Isaac Fr Fr 18:35 6:21 2.93 34/184 3/18 24/53 3/22
Blake, Jarrod So So 18:33 6:20 2.93 24/102 4/10 22/53 3/13
Buddendeck, Keirnan Fr Fr 22:13 7:35 2.93 159/184 18/18 50/53 1/1
Carrillo, David Sr JV 19:09 6:32 2.93 98/243 5/11 27/53 9/22 18:47 18:47 18:47
Diaz, Ben Sr JV 18:31 6:19 2.93 113/154 6/7 21/53 15/20 18:43
(0:12,1.1)
18:43
(0:12,1.1)
18:21 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Dickerson, Kyle Jr V 15:55 5:26 2.93 15/108 1/7 1/53 10/16
Doerges, Jordan Fr Fr 21:04 7:11 2.93 126/184 13/18 43/53 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Eagan, Matt Sr V 16:57 5:47 2.93 78/108 3/7 3/53 16/16 17:48
(0:51,4.8)
17:48
(0:51,4.8)
17:48
(0:51,4.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Edie, Robert Fr Fr 20:21 6:57 2.93 103/184 10/18 38/53 1/5
Ellixis, Julio So Fr 21:16 7:15 2.93 132/184 15/18 45/53 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fraser, William Jr JV 18:33 6:20 2.93 115/154 7/7 22/53 9/15 18:50
(0:17,1.5)
18:50
(0:17,1.5)
18:50
(0:17,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fronk, Karson Fr Fr 17:44 6:03 2.93 9/184 1/18 13/53 6/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Goga, Clay Fr Fr 21:15 7:15 2.93 130/184 14/18 44/53 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Grady, Martin So So 20:45 7:05 2.93 71/102 8/10 41/53 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Griffin, Will Sr V 17:36 6:00 2.93 97/108 6/7 11/53 10/16 17:23 16:54 16:54
Gwin-Nobiensky, Cody So So 23:48 8:07 2.93 95/102 10/10 52/53 4/4
Hales, Isaac Fr Fr 19:16 6:35 2.93 57/184 6/18 29/53 2/17
Harding, Christian Sr V 17:07 5:51 2.93 85/108 4/7 4/53 16/16 16:54 16:27 16:27
Houghton, Ryan Sr JV 17:54 6:07 2.93 87/154 4/7 17/53 13/24 18:38
(0:44,3.9)
18:38
(0:44,3.9)
18:38
(0:44,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lara, Andy Jr JV 24:33 8:23 2.93 239/243 11/11 53/53 6/6 21:21 21:21
Mattoon, John Fr Fr 17:48 6:05 2.93 13/184 2/18 15/53 4/25
Mcgregor, Christian So So 19:28 6:39 2.93 38/102 5/10 31/53 4/11 22:08
(2:40,12.0)
22:08
(2:40,12.0)
22:08
(2:40,12.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mindiola, Derek Fr Fr 19:16 6:35 2.93 56/184 5/18 28/53 4/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Norton, Alex So So 19:57 6:49 2.93 53/102 7/10 35/53 4/7
Norton, Brian Jr V 17:32 5:59 2.93 96/108 5/7 10/53 16/16
Oh, Chris Fr Fr 19:34 6:41 2.93 72/184 8/18 33/53 2/9
Orner, Marc Jr JV 17:12 5:52 2.93 7/243 1/11 6/53 5/37 19:44
(2:32,12.8)
19:44
(2:32,12.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Orner, Matt Jr JV 17:47 6:04 2.93 34/243 2/11 14/53 7/35 18:37
(0:50,4.5)
18:37
(0:50,4.5)
18:37
(0:50,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pagel, Josh Fr Fr 19:22 6:37 2.93 64/184 7/18 30/53 2/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Parish, Ian Jr JV 17:58 6:08 2.93 42/243 3/11 19/53 6/30 20:16
(2:18,11.3)
20:16
(2:18,11.3)
19:51
(1:53,9.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Perez, Jacob Sr JV 17:52 6:06 2.93 83/154 3/7 16/53 16/24 18:04
(0:12,1.1)
18:04
(0:12,1.1)
17:54
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Peters, Dillon So So 17:57 6:08 2.93 14/102 3/10 18/53 4/13 19:30
(1:33,7.9)
19:30
(1:33,7.9)
19:30
(1:33,7.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ponciano, Jonathan So So 20:48 7:06 2.93 73/102 9/10 42/53 4/5
Rigali, Ryan So So 17:31 5:59 2.93 5/102 2/10 9/53 1/15
Rogers, Richard Jr JV 17:22 5:56 2.93 61/154 2/7 8/53 14/24 17:54
(0:32,3.0)
17:54
(0:32,3.0)
17:34
(0:12,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Sasscer, Zack Jr JV 21:59 7:30 2.93 213/243 9/11 49/53 8/11 25:39
(3:40,14.3)
25:39
(3:40,14.3)
25:39
(3:40,14.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Shallow, Cory Jr JV 20:11 6:53 2.93 148/243 7/11 36/53 7/16 18:07 18:07
Sosa, Mark Fr Fr 20:33 7:01 2.93 108/184 11/18 39/53 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Stanfill, Brian Jr V 17:39 6:01 2.93 101/108 7/7 12/53 8/12 18:26
(0:47,4.2)
18:26
(0:47,4.2)
18:26
(0:47,4.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Storkersen, Jordan So So 17:16 5:54 2.93 2/102 1/10 7/53 2/16 18:53
(1:37,8.6)
18:53
(1:37,8.6)
18:53
(1:37,8.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sylvain, Anthony Sr JV 21:56 7:29 2.93 211/243 8/11 47/53 10/13 23:02
(1:06,4.8)
23:02
(1:06,4.8)
21:29 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Thomas, Preston Jr JV 18:50 6:26 2.93 88/243 4/11 26/53 11/23 18:43 18:43 18:43 You ROCK! (SBP)
Velarde, Matt Fr Fr 20:38 7:03 2.93 110/184 12/18 40/53 1/4
Von Gonten, Matthew So So 19:32 6:40 2.93 40/102 6/10 32/53 4/10 25:00
(5:28,21.9)
25:00
(5:28,21.9)
25:00
(5:28,21.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wilson, Sam Sr JV 19:44 6:44 2.93 131/243 6/11 34/53 8/18 22:43
(2:59,13.1)
22:43
(2:59,13.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Witteman, Kyle Fr Fr 21:57 7:29 2.93 152/184 17/18 48/53 1/1
Woodside, Drew Fr Fr 18:40 6:22 2.93 37/184 4/18 25/53 2/19
Wysocki, Michael Sr V 16:51 5:45 2.93 70/108 2/7 2/53 16/16 17:34
(0:43,4.1)
17:17
(0:26,2.5)
17:17
(0:26,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 16/16 84:22
1:37
2.93 5:46 5:26 5:59 344 5:24 85:45
(1:23,1.6)
84:18 84:18 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Kyle Dickerson (15), Michael Wysocki (70), Matt Eagan (78), Christian Harding (85), Brian Norton (96)
So 1st 5 4/11 90:45
2:12
2.93 6:12 5:54 6:39 80 6:03 90:45 90:45
(0:00,0.0)
87:46 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Jordan Storkersen (2), Ryan Rigali (5), Dillon Peters (14), Jarrod Blake (24), Christian Mcgregor (35)
So 2nd 5 3/4 104:50
4:16
2.93 7:09 6:40 8:07 73 6:36 98:09 98:09 97:55 Matthew Von Gonten (7), Alex Norton (9), Martin Grady (17), Jonathan Ponciano (18), Cody Gwin-Nobiensky (22)
JV 1st 5 7/22 90:56
1:57
2.93 6:12 5:52 6:32 227 5:52 91:37
(0:41,0.7)
91:37
(0:41,0.7)
91:37
(0:41,0.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Marc Orner (7), Matt Orner (33), Ian Parish (40), Preston Thomas (70), David Carrillo (77)
JV 2nd 5 7/9 106:18
2:44
2.93 7:15 6:44 7:40 187 6:12 106:18 106:18
(0:00,0.0)
106:18
(0:00,0.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Sam Wilson (24), Cory Shallow (28), Anthony Sylvain (43), Zack Sasscer (44), Kevin Beacham (48)
JV 1st 5 16/23 88:22
1:00
2.93 6:02 5:51 6:11 372 5:34 91:37
(3:15,3.5)
91:37
(3:15,3.5)
91:37
(3:15,3.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Aaron Bauer (44), Richard Rogers (61), Jacob Perez (83), Ryan Houghton (87), James Acevedo (97)
Fr 1st 5 2/17 92:03
1:32
2.93 6:17 6:03 6:35 123 6:11 97:57
(5:54,6.0)
97:57
(5:54,6.0)
90:46 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Karson Fronk (6), John Mattoon (10), Isaac Bermudez (28), Drew Woodside (31), Derek Mindiola (48)
Fr 2nd 5 1/5 98:49
1:05
2.93 6:45 6:35 6:57 34 6:45 109:46
(10:57,10.0)
109:46
(10:57,10.0)
100:17
(1:28,1.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Isaac Hales (1), Josh Pagel (3), Chris Oh (4), Victor Amabile (12), Robert Edie (14)
Fr 3rd 5 1/2 104:46
0:43
2.93 7:09 7:01 7:15 15 7:09 118:35
(13:49,11.7)
118:35
(13:49,11.7)
109:01
(4:15,3.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Mark Sosa (1), Matt Velarde (2), Jordan Doerges (3), Clay Goga (4), Julio Ellixis (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Garrett Seawell Jr Woodcreek 15:09 5:10
2 Parker Stinson So Rancho Bernardo 15:12 5:11
3 Nick Kelley Sr Granite Hills (av) 15:24 5:15
4 Tyler Valdes Jr Dana Hills 15:25 5:16
5 Kenny Durell Sr Davis 15:31 5:18
6 Daniel Rosales So Apple Valley 15:32 5:18
7 Rex Nelson Sr Newport Harbor 15:34 5:19
8 Michael Puncel Sr Newport Harbor 15:38 5:20
9 Michael Johnson Sr Los Gatos 15:38 5:20
10 Chris Romo Sr Woodcreek 15:43 5:22
11 Tyler Alvarez Sr Dana Hills 15:45 5:23
12 Jake Dawson Jr Newport Harbor 15:49 5:24
13 Nick Johnson Jr Upland 15:50 5:24
14 Zac Phillips Jr Dana Hills 15:53 5:25
15 Kyle Dickerson Jr Great Oak 15:55 5:26 1/7 1/53 10/16
16 Anth La Cambra Jr Dana Hills 15:55 5:26
17 Daniel Cooper Sr Chino Hills 15:55 5:26
18 John Guzman Jr Upland 15:57 5:27
19 Cushing-murray Fr Foothill (sa) 16:00 5:28
20 Tyler Brady Jr Upland 16:01 5:28
21 D Zimmermann Sr Chino Hills 16:02 5:28
22 A Aboukhadijeh So Oak Ridge 16:04 5:29
23 Josh Dean Jr Dana Hills 16:05 5:29
24 Josh Chan Sr Dana Hills 16:05 5:29
25 Taylo Hogshead Jr Dana Hills 16:06 5:30
26 Eric Johnson Sr De La Salle 16:06 5:30
27 Brand Velasquez Sr Otay Ranch 16:06 5:30
28 Joseph Ruelas Jr Rancho Cucamonga 16:07 5:30
29 Brandon Dugan Sr Rancho Cucamonga 16:07 5:30
30 Spencer Sheaff Jr De La Salle 16:07 5:30
31 Jonathon Limon Jr Otay Ranch 16:08 5:30
32 Angel Moyeda Sr Apple Valley 16:10 5:31
33 Patrick Douglas Jr Foothill (sa) 16:10 5:31
34 Camero Mitchell Sr Woodcreek 16:11 5:31
35 Martin Sanchez Jr Rancho Cucamonga 16:12 5:32
36 Bobby Hall Sr Foothill (sa) 16:12 5:32
37 Cristian Carrera Sr Chino Hills 16:13 5:32
38 Murp Hitchcock Sr Newport Harbor 16:15 5:33
39 Alex Campana So Foothill (sa) 16:22 5:35
40 Robb Vanwyck Sr De La Salle 16:22 5:35
41 Caesar Prieto Sr Upland 16:23 5:35
42 Sean Proehl Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:24 5:36
43 Ryan Vessey Sr Foothill (sa) 16:25 5:36
44 Matt Savage Sr De La Salle 16:27 5:37
45 Clint Hostetler Sr Chino Hills 16:27 5:37
46 Christi Cameron So Chino Hills 16:29 5:38
47 Saul Delarosa Jr Newport Harbor 16:29 5:38
48 Fe Aboukhadijeh Sr Oak Ridge 16:29 5:38
49 Robert Martinez Sr Upland 16:29 5:38
50 Michael Taylor Jr Newport Harbor 16:31 5:38
51 Noah Resto So Rancho Bernardo 16:32 5:39
52 Josh Higgins Sr Oak Ridge 16:33 5:39
53 Carlo Urquidez Sr Newport Harbor 16:35 5:40
54 Kyle Case So Foothill (sa) 16:38 5:41
55 Matt Petersen Jr Davis 16:39 5:41
56 Chris Rivera Jr Granite Hills (av) 16:40 5:41
57 Joel Garnica Jr Rancho Cucamonga 16:40 5:41
58 Andre Quezada Jr Upland 16:41 5:42
59 Jason Mcroberts Sr Oak Ridge 16:41 5:42
60 Tyler Dresslar Sr Granite Hills (av) 16:43 5:42
61 Jesse Cuccia Sr Granite Hills (av) 16:43 5:42
62 Trevor Halsted Fr Davis 16:46 5:43
63 Taylor Newman Sr Woodcreek 16:47 5:44
64 Aj Castillo Sr Otay Ranch 16:47 5:44
65 David Fraser Jr Los Gatos 16:48 5:44
66 Dillon Shaw So Davis 16:48 5:44
67 Cory Meza Sr Otay Ranch 16:49 5:44
68 Andrew Flood Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:49 5:44
69 Kevin Schubert So Rancho Bernardo 16:51 5:45
70 Michael Wysocki Sr Great Oak 16:51 5:45 2/7 2/53 16/16 17:34
(0:43)
17:17
(0:26)
17:17
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
71 Andrew Pulice Sr Apple Valley 16:52 5:45
72 Dane Sawyer Sr Los Gatos 16:53 5:46
73 Jord Del Castillo Jr Rancho Cucamonga 16:53 5:46
74 Sam Nunes Jr Apple Valley 16:54 5:46
75 Ravi Garcia So Los Gatos 16:54 5:46
76 Matthew Ballard Jr Rancho Cucamonga 16:55 5:46
77 Michae Sindicich So Upland 16:56 5:47
78 Matt Eagan Sr Great Oak 16:57 5:47 3/7 3/53 16/16 17:48
(0:51)
17:48
(0:51)
17:48
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
79 Kevin Crane Sr Chino Hills 16:59 5:48
80 Fausto Melara Jr De La Salle 17:00 5:48
81 Drew Petersen Jr Davis 17:01 5:48
82 Leon Medina Sr Otay Ranch 17:01 5:48
83 Raja Handa Sr Woodcreek 17:02 5:49
84 Max Fernandez Sr Oak Ridge 17:02 5:49
85 Christian Harding Sr Great Oak 17:07 5:51 4/7 4/53 16/16 16:54 16:27 16:27
86 Michael Palazzo So Foothill (sa) 17:10 5:52
87 Jeffrey Mckenzie Jr Oak Ridge 17:12 5:52
88 Will Forrester Sr De La Salle 17:14 5:53
89 Sean Mcnamee Jr Oak Ridge 17:15 5:53
90 Evan Ducharme Sr Los Gatos 17:19 5:55
91 Aaron Quezada Sr Chino Hills 17:19 5:55
92 Jimmy Mcmanus So Granite Hills (av) 17:20 5:55
93 Robert Sager Fr Granite Hills (av) 17:24 5:56
94 Scott Heacox Sr Apple Valley 17:29 5:58
95 Jonathan Beltran Jr De La Salle 17:31 5:59
96 Brian Norton Jr Great Oak 17:32 5:59 5/7 10/53 16/16
97 Will Griffin Sr Great Oak 17:36 6:00 6/7 11/53 10/16 17:23 16:54 16:54
98 Aaron Fenlason Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:37 6:01
99 Tom Paulson Sr Woodcreek 17:38 6:01
100 Ryan Perry Jr Otay Ranch 17:39 6:01
101 Brian Stanfill Jr Great Oak 17:39 6:01 7/7 12/53 8/12 18:26
(0:47)
18:26
(0:47)
18:26
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
102 Cody Jordan Fr Granite Hills (av) 17:44 6:03
103 Ross Candalore So Rancho Bernardo 17:55 6:07
104 Tyler Wilken Sr Davis 17:55 6:07
105 Ashton Stine Jr Apple Valley 17:57 6:08
106 Taylo Whiteside Sr Apple Valley 18:17 6:14
107 David Castro Sr Rancho Cucamonga 18:20 6:15
108 David Beam So Los Gatos 18:44 6:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:40
79:03
15:49
5:24
68 Tyler Valdes
Jr
15:25
5:16
4
Tyler Alvarez
Sr
15:45
5:23
11
Zac Phillips
Jr
15:53
5:25
14
Anth La Cambra
Jr
15:55
5:26
16
Josh Dean
Jr
16:05
5:29
23
Josh Chan
Sr
16:05
5:29
24
Taylo Hogshead
Jr
16:06
5:30
25
2 Newport Harbor
7-2-1-2-2
Gap: 0:55
79:45
15:57
5:27
112 Rex Nelson
Sr
15:34
5:19
7
Michael Puncel
Sr
15:38
5:20
8
Jake Dawson
Jr
15:49
5:24
12
Murp Hitchcock
Sr
16:15
5:33
38
Saul Delarosa
Jr
16:29
5:38
47
Michael Taylor
Jr
16:31
5:38
50
Carlo Urquidez
Sr
16:35
5:40
53
3 Upland
9-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:39
80:40
16:08
5:30
141 Nick Johnson
Jr
15:50
5:24
13
John Guzman
Jr
15:57
5:27
18
Tyler Brady
Jr
16:01
5:28
20
Caesar Prieto
Sr
16:23
5:35
41
Robert Martinez
Sr
16:29
5:38
49
Andre Quezada
Jr
16:41
5:42
58
Michae Sindicich
So
16:56
5:47
77
4 Chino Hills
11-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:34
81:06
16:13
5:32
166 Daniel Cooper
Sr
15:55
5:26
17
D Zimmermann
Sr
16:02
5:28
21
Cristian Carrera
Sr
16:13
5:32
37
Clint Hostetler
Sr
16:27
5:37
45
Christi Cameron
So
16:29
5:38
46
Kevin Crane
Sr
16:59
5:48
79
Aaron Quezada
Sr
17:19
5:55
91
5 Foothill (sa)
12-8-6-6-5
Gap: 0:25
81:09
16:14
5:32
170 Cushing-murray
Fr
16:00
5:28
19
Patrick Douglas
Jr
16:10
5:31
33
Bobby Hall
Sr
16:12
5:32
36
Alex Campana
So
16:22
5:35
39
Ryan Vessey
Sr
16:25
5:36
43
Kyle Case
So
16:38
5:41
54
Michael Palazzo
So
17:10
5:52
86
6 Woodcreek
1-1-3-4-6
Gap: 1:53
80:52
16:10
5:31
191 Garrett Seawell
Jr
15:09
5:10
1
Chris Romo
Sr
15:43
5:22
10
Camero Mitchell
Sr
16:11
5:31
34
Taylor Newman
Sr
16:47
5:44
63
Raja Handa
Sr
17:02
5:49
83
Tom Paulson
Sr
17:38
6:01
99




7 De La Salle
14-9-9-7-7
Gap: 0:54
82:02
16:24
5:36
220 Eric Johnson
Sr
16:06
5:30
26
Spencer Sheaff
Jr
16:07
5:30
30
Robb Vanwyck
Sr
16:22
5:35
40
Matt Savage
Sr
16:27
5:37
44
Fausto Melara
Jr
17:00
5:48
80
Will Forrester
Sr
17:14
5:53
88
Jonathan Beltran
Jr
17:31
5:59
95
8 Rancho Cucamonga
16-10-7-8-8
Gap: 0:46
81:59
16:24
5:36
222 Joseph Ruelas
Jr
16:07
5:30
28
Brandon Dugan
Sr
16:07
5:30
29
Martin Sanchez
Jr
16:12
5:32
35
Joel Garnica
Jr
16:40
5:41
57
Jord Del Castillo
Jr
16:53
5:46
73
Matthew Ballard
Jr
16:55
5:46
76
David Castro
Sr
18:20
6:15
107
9 Rancho Bernardo
2-7-8-9-9
Gap: 1:39
81:48
16:22
5:35
232 Parker Stinson
So
15:12
5:11
2
Sean Proehl
Sr
16:24
5:36
42
Noah Resto
So
16:32
5:39
51
Andrew Flood
Sr
16:49
5:44
68
Kevin Schubert
So
16:51
5:45
69
Aaron Fenlason
Sr
17:37
6:01
98
Ross Candalore
So
17:55
6:07
103
10 Oak Ridge
13-14-13-11-10
Gap: 0:58
82:49
16:34
5:39
265 A Aboukhadijeh
So
16:04
5:29
22
Fe Aboukhadijeh
Sr
16:29
5:38
48
Josh Higgins
Sr
16:33
5:39
52
Jason Mcroberts
Sr
16:41
5:42
59
Max Fernandez
Sr
17:02
5:49
84
Jeffrey Mckenzie
Jr
17:12
5:52
87
Sean Mcnamee
Jr
17:15
5:53
89
11 Davis
5-13-13-13-11
Gap: 1:30
82:45
16:33
5:39
269 Kenny Durell
Sr
15:31
5:18
5
Matt Petersen
Jr
16:39
5:41
55
Trevor Halsted
Fr
16:46
5:43
62
Dillon Shaw
So
16:48
5:44
66
Drew Petersen
Jr
17:01
5:48
81
Tyler Wilken
Sr
17:55
6:07
104




12 Otay Ranch
15-11-13-14-12
Gap: 0:55
82:51
16:34
5:39
271 Brand Velasquez
Sr
16:06
5:30
27
Jonathon Limon
Jr
16:08
5:30
31
Aj Castillo
Sr
16:47
5:44
64
Cory Meza
Sr
16:49
5:44
67
Leon Medina
Sr
17:01
5:48
82
Ryan Perry
Jr
17:39
6:01
100




13 Granite Hills (av)
3-12-11-10-13
Gap: 1:56
82:50
16:34
5:39
272 Nick Kelley
Sr
15:24
5:15
3
Chris Rivera
Jr
16:40
5:41
56
Tyler Dresslar
Sr
16:43
5:42
60
Jesse Cuccia
Sr
16:43
5:42
61
Jimmy Mcmanus
So
17:20
5:55
92
Robert Sager
Fr
17:24
5:56
93
Cody Jordan
Fr
17:44
6:03
102
14 Apple Valley
6-5-10-12-14
Gap: 1:57
82:57
16:35
5:40
277 Daniel Rosales
So
15:32
5:18
6
Angel Moyeda
Sr
16:10
5:31
32
Andrew Pulice
Sr
16:52
5:45
71
Sam Nunes
Jr
16:54
5:46
74
Scott Heacox
Sr
17:29
5:58
94
Ashton Stine
Jr
17:57
6:08
105
Taylo Whiteside
Sr
18:17
6:14
106
15 Los Gatos
8-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:41
83:32
16:42
5:42
311 Michael Johnson
Sr
15:38
5:20
9
David Fraser
Jr
16:48
5:44
65
Dane Sawyer
Sr
16:53
5:46
72
Ravi Garcia
So
16:54
5:46
75
Evan Ducharme
Sr
17:19
5:55
90
David Beam
So
18:44
6:24
108




16 Great Oak
10-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:37
84:22
16:52
5:46
344 Kyle Dickerson
Jr
15:55
5:26
15
Michael Wysocki
Sr
16:51
5:45
70
Matt Eagan
Sr
16:57
5:47
78
Christian Harding
Sr
17:07
5:51
85
Brian Norton
Jr
17:32
5:59
96
Will Griffin
Sr
17:36
6:00
97
Brian Stanfill
Jr
17:39
6:01
101
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 J.j. Solorzano So Granada Hills 16:36 5:40
2 Jordan Storkersen So Great Oak 17:16 5:54 1/10 7/53 2/16 18:53
(1:37)
18:53
(1:37)
18:53
(1:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Sean Krinik So Valencia (pla) 17:24 5:56
4 Brian Crane So Chino Hills 17:30 5:58
5 Ryan Rigali So Great Oak 17:31 5:59 2/10 9/53 1/15
6 Joe Pineda So Canyon (cc) 17:35 6:00
7 Kent Woodling So Valencia (pla) 17:36 6:00
8 Sumit Misra So Granada Hills 17:39 6:01
9 Diego Baiza So Valencia (pla) 17:40 6:02
10 Steven Suarez So Valencia (pla) 17:48 6:05
11 Josua Solorzano So Granada Hills 17:48 6:05
12 Mason Bouchet So Canyon (cc) 17:49 6:05
13 Daniel Moran So Canyon (cc) 17:49 6:05
14 Dillon Peters So Great Oak 17:57 6:08 3/10 18/53 4/13 19:30
(1:33)
19:30
(1:33)
19:30
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Nigel Duarte So Chino Hills 18:12 6:13
16 Nate Taylor So Canyon (cc) 18:13 6:13
17 Kevin Han So Carlsbad 18:14 6:13
18 Ruben Aguilar So Valencia (pla) 18:16 6:14
19 Josh Rangel So Valencia (pla) 18:26 6:17
20 Zach Requejo So Yucaipa 18:29 6:18
21 John Suarez So West Covina 18:30 6:19
22 Tyler Tockstein So Canyon (cc) 18:30 6:19
23 Mik Breitenstein So Chino Hills 18:31 6:19
24 Jarrod Blake So Great Oak 18:33 6:20 4/10 22/53 3/13
25 Mike Goodger So Carlsbad 18:34 6:20
26 Ariel Larios So Burroughs (bur) 18:36 6:21
27 Chris Umoye So Granada Hills 18:36 6:21
28 Kevin Joyce So Granada Hills 18:36 6:21
29 Adrian Cook So Yucaipa 18:43 6:23
30 Marcus Carline So Valencia (pla) 18:52 6:26
31 Schwerdtfeger So Carlsbad 18:58 6:28
32 Christian Garcia So Yucaipa 18:58 6:28
33 Garret Denise So Canyon (cc) 18:59 6:29
34 Pearce Ferriter So Granada Hills 18:59 6:29
35 Bryan Escalante So Valencia (pla) 19:11 6:33
36 Ryan Allsman So Burroughs (bur) 19:12 6:33
37 David Barga So Canyon (cc) 19:22 6:37
38 Christian Mcgregor So Great Oak 19:28 6:39 5/10 31/53 4/11 22:08
(2:40)
22:08
(2:40)
22:08
(2:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Con Mccullough So Valencia (pla) 19:30 6:39
40 Matthew Von Gonten So Great Oak 19:32 6:40 6/10 32/53 4/10 25:00
(5:28)
25:00
(5:28)
25:00
(5:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Case Lamontage So Carlsbad 19:34 6:41
42 Cody Clark So Yucaipa 19:35 6:41
43 Michael Vallejos So Alhambra (alh) 19:36 6:41
44 Zac Applegate So Chino Hills 19:37 6:42
45 Elijah Scull So Walnut 19:41 6:43
46 Douglas Bullock So Carlsbad 19:45 6:44
47 Hank Cheng So Alhambra (alh) 19:49 6:46
48 Dylan Mckenzie So Granada Hills 19:50 6:46
49 Rafael Galaviz So West Covina 19:51 6:46
50 Tyler Coleman So Rodriguez 19:52 6:47
51 Ivan Rico So Narbonne 19:52 6:47
52 Jame Rutherford So Canyon (cc) 19:55 6:48
53 Alex Norton So Great Oak 19:57 6:49 7/10 35/53 4/7
54 Daniel Bergeron So Narbonne 20:01 6:50
55 Joseph Barboa So West Covina 20:05 6:51
56 Brandon Aragon So West Covina 20:06 6:52
57 Phillip Baguiao So Canyon (cc) 20:07 6:52
58 David Monroy So Chino Hills 20:08 6:52
59 Ian Anderson So Marina 20:11 6:53
60 Mitchel Thorton So Yucaipa 20:12 6:54
61 Breck Polk So Yucaipa 20:16 6:55
62 Garr Rubenstein So Carlsbad 20:17 6:55
63 Tyrone Hardy So Marina 20:21 6:57
64 Brandon Vice So Canyon (cc) 20:23 6:57
65 Connor Pickett So Chandler (AZ) 20:25 6:58
66 Chad Andrews So Yucaipa 20:26 6:58
67 Matt Martin So Yucaipa 20:27 6:59
68 Steven Chen So Alhambra (alh) 20:28 6:59
69 Oscar Lopez So Yucaipa 20:34 7:01
70 Alex Kawashima So Valencia (pla) 20:39 7:03
71 Martin Grady So Great Oak 20:45 7:05 8/10 41/53 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
72 Andrew Reagan So Rodriguez 20:47 7:06
73 Jonathan Ponciano So Great Oak 20:48 7:06 9/10 42/53 4/5
74 Brade Blackshire So Narbonne 20:51 7:07
75 Jonath Marquez So Chino Hills 20:56 7:09
76 Daniel Mcguigan So Valencia (pla) 20:58 7:09
77 Louis Yio Fr Alhambra (alh) 21:08 7:13
78 Edua Mandujano So Narbonne 21:16 7:15
79 Gabriel Garcia So Alhambra (alh) 21:17 7:16
80 Willis Tang So Alhambra (alh) 21:21 7:17
81 Steven Wolter So Chandler (AZ) 21:25 7:19
82 Kyle Miyamoto So Narbonne 21:25 7:19
83 Zach Araujo So West Covina 21:31 7:21
84 Kevin Ong So Alhambra (alh) 21:53 7:28
85 Eric Hoeg So Yucaipa 21:56 7:29
86 Josh Heiler So Chandler (AZ) 21:57 7:29
87 Guillermo Perez So La Quinta (lq) 22:06 7:33
88 James Kemp So Marina 22:11 7:34
89 Johnat Gutierrez So Narbonne 22:14 7:35
90 Nick Cimarusti So Marina 22:15 7:36
91 Truong Ky So Alhambra (alh) 22:21 7:38
92 Christia Damien So West Covina 22:41 7:45
93 Kevin Camarena So West Covina 23:02 7:52
94 Jackson Keller So Valencia (pla) 23:10 7:54
95 Cody Gwin-Nobiensky So Great Oak 23:48 8:07 10/10 52/53 4/4
96 Devin Tram So Alhambra (alh) 23:51 8:08
97 Tanner Barnette So Chandler (AZ) 24:20 8:18
98 Tomm Guitirrez So Yucaipa 24:22 8:19
99 James Glenn So La Quinta (lq) 24:24 8:20
100 Steven Juarez So La Quinta (lq) 25:58 8:52
101 James Carroll So La Quinta (lq) 26:31 9:03
102 Dillo Mcgroarty So Marina 26:54 9:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia (pla)
3-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
88:44
17:45
6:03
47 Sean Krinik
So
17:24
5:56
3
Kent Woodling
So
17:36
6:00
7
Diego Baiza
So
17:40
6:02
9
Steven Suarez
So
17:48
6:05
10
Ruben Aguilar
So
18:16
6:14
18
Josh Rangel
So
18:26
6:17
19
Marcus Carline
So
18:52
6:26
29
2 Canyon (cc)
5-4-4-4-2
Gap: 0:55
89:56
17:59
6:08
69 Joe Pineda
So
17:35
6:00
6
Mason Bouchet
So
17:49
6:05
12
Daniel Moran
So
17:49
6:05
13
Nate Taylor
So
18:13
6:13
16
Tyler Tockstein
So
18:30
6:19
22
Garret Denise
So
18:59
6:29
32
David Barga
So
19:22
6:37
34
3 Granada Hills
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:00
89:15
17:51
6:06
73 J.j. Solorzano
So
16:36
5:40
1
Sumit Misra
So
17:39
6:01
8
Josua Solorzano
So
17:48
6:05
11
Chris Umoye
So
18:36
6:21
26
Kevin Joyce
So
18:36
6:21
27
Pearce Ferriter
So
18:59
6:29
33
Dylan Mckenzie
So
19:50
6:46
43
4 Great Oak
2-1-3-2-4
Gap: 2:12
90:45
18:09
6:12
80 Jordan Storkersen
So
17:16
5:54
2
Ryan Rigali
So
17:31
5:59
5
Dillon Peters
So
17:57
6:08
14
Jarrod Blake
So
18:33
6:20
24
Christian Mcgregor
So
19:28
6:39
35
Matthew Von Gonten
So
19:32
6:40
36
Alex Norton
So
19:57
6:49
46
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
5 Chino Hills
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:38
93:58
18:48
6:25
132 Brian Crane
So
17:30
5:58
4
Nigel Duarte
So
18:12
6:13
15
Mik Breitenstein
So
18:31
6:19
23
Zac Applegate
So
19:37
6:42
40
David Monroy
So
20:08
6:52
50
Jonath Marquez
So
20:56
7:09
59




6 Carlsbad
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:31
95:05
19:01
6:29
150 Kevin Han
So
18:14
6:13
17
Mike Goodger
So
18:34
6:20
25
Schwerdtfeger
So
18:58
6:28
30
Case Lamontage
So
19:34
6:41
37
Douglas Bullock
So
19:45
6:44
41
Garr Rubenstein
So
20:17
6:55
54




7 Yucaipa
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:43
95:57
19:11
6:33
169 Zach Requejo
So
18:29
6:18
20
Adrian Cook
So
18:43
6:23
28
Christian Garcia
So
18:58
6:28
31
Cody Clark
So
19:35
6:41
38
Mitchel Thorton
So
20:12
6:54
52
Breck Polk
So
20:16
6:55
53
Chad Andrews
So
20:26
6:58
56
8 West Covina
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:01
100:03
20:01
6:50
227 John Suarez
So
18:30
6:19
21
Rafael Galaviz
So
19:51
6:46
44
Joseph Barboa
So
20:05
6:51
48
Brandon Aragon
So
20:06
6:52
49
Zach Araujo
So
21:31
7:21
65
Christia Damien
So
22:41
7:45
70
Kevin Camarena
So
23:02
7:52
71
9 Alhambra (alh)
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:41
102:18
20:28
6:59
260 Michael Vallejos
So
19:36
6:41
39
Hank Cheng
So
19:49
6:46
42
Steven Chen
So
20:28
6:59
57
Louis Yio
Fr
21:08
7:13
60
Gabriel Garcia
So
21:17
7:16
62
Willis Tang
So
21:21
7:17
63
Kevin Ong
So
21:53
7:28
66
10 Narbonne
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:33
103:25
20:41
7:04
275 Ivan Rico
So
19:52
6:47
45
Daniel Bergeron
So
20:01
6:50
47
Brade Blackshire
So
20:51
7:07
58
Edua Mandujano
So
21:16
7:15
61
Kyle Miyamoto
So
21:25
7:19
64
Johnat Gutierrez
So
22:14
7:35
68




11 Marina
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 6:43
111:52
22:22
7:38
314 Ian Anderson
So
20:11
6:53
51
Tyrone Hardy
So
20:21
6:57
55
James Kemp
So
22:11
7:34
67
Nick Cimarusti
So
22:15
7:36
69
Dillo Mcgroarty
So
26:54
9:11
72








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia (pla)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:13
96:38
19:20
6:36
29 Josh Rangel
So
18:26
6:17
1
Marcus Carline
So
18:52
6:26
2
Bryan Escalante
So
19:11
6:33
4
Con Mccullough
So
19:30
6:39
6
Alex Kawashima
So
20:39
7:03
16
Daniel Mcguigan
So
20:58
7:09
19
Jackson Keller
So
23:10
7:54
21
2 Canyon (cc)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
98:46
19:45
6:45
38 Garret Denise
So
18:59
6:29
3
David Barga
So
19:22
6:37
5
Jame Rutherford
So
19:55
6:48
8
Phillip Baguiao
So
20:07
6:52
10
Brandon Vice
So
20:23
6:57
12








3 Yucaipa
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:40
103:39
20:44
7:05
73 Breck Polk
So
20:16
6:55
11
Chad Andrews
So
20:26
6:58
13
Matt Martin
So
20:27
6:59
14
Oscar Lopez
So
20:34
7:01
15
Eric Hoeg
So
21:56
7:29
20
Tomm Guitirrez
So
24:22
8:19
23




3 Great Oak
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:16
104:50
20:58
7:09
73 Matthew Von Gonten
So
19:32
6:40
7
Alex Norton
So
19:57
6:49
9
Martin Grady
So
20:45
7:05
17
Jonathan Ponciano
So
20:48
7:06
18
Cody Gwin-Nobiensky
So
23:48
8:07
22








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bryant Shook Sr Yucaipa 16:36 5:40
2 Joey Eledge Jr Saugus 16:38 5:41
3 Usama Hindiyeh Sr Dana Hills 17:00 5:48
4 Sean Kusick Jr Vista Murrieta 17:08 5:51
5 Ryan Mitchell Jr Dana Hills 17:11 5:52
6 Josh Guererro Jr Dana Hills 17:11 5:52
7 Marc Orner Jr Great Oak 17:12 5:52 1/11 6/53 5/37 19:44
(2:32)
19:44
(2:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Steve Jordan Sr Dana Hills 17:13 5:53
9 Camd Mcalister Jr Saugus 17:14 5:53
10 Dakota Wilson Jr Yucaipa 17:15 5:53
11 Eddie Garcia Sr Burroughs (bur) 17:17 5:54
12 Kevi Heinemann Jr Saugus 17:17 5:54
13 Michael Padula Jr Dana Hills 17:17 5:54
14 Corbin Bachman Sr Yucaipa 17:18 5:54
15 Antoni Gonzalez So Upland 17:18 5:54
16 Hugo Arreola Sr Yucaipa 17:21 5:55
17 Ibs Saleh Jr Upland 17:25 5:57
18 Ryan Davis Jr Yucaipa 17:29 5:58
19 Dustin Cornwell Jr Yucaipa 17:31 5:59
20 Sean Rotstan Sr Aliso Niguel 17:32 5:59
21 Diego Solorzano Jr Upland 17:33 5:59
22 Josh Vasquez Jr Warren 17:34 6:00
23 Thomas Jimenez Jr El Rancho 17:35 6:00
24 Billie Betts So Vista Murrieta 17:35 6:00
25 Mitchell Haag Jr Upland 17:35 6:00
26 Arman Gonzalez So El Camino (oce) 17:36 6:00
27 Matthew Sturgis Jr Paloma Valley 17:37 6:01
28 Tyler Dean Jr Dana Hills 17:39 6:01
29 Ryan Weston Sr Upland 17:39 6:01
30 Josh Callihan Sr Upland 17:40 6:02
31 Jerrick Orozco Sr Trabuco Hills 17:46 6:04
32 Sean De La O Jr El Rancho 17:47 6:04
33 Andrew Winsick Sr Saugus 17:47 6:04
34 Matt Orner Jr Great Oak 17:47 6:04 2/11 14/53 7/35 18:37
(0:50)
18:37
(0:50)
18:37
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Justin Davis Jr El Camino (oce) 17:52 6:06
36 Jason Whipps Sr West Hills 17:53 6:06
37 Ryan Selve Sr Quartz Hill 17:54 6:07
38 Gus Rodriguez Sr El Rancho 17:55 6:07
39 David Erickson Jr Dana Hills 17:56 6:07
40 Zachary Helsley Sr Warren 17:57 6:08
41 Ryan Wright Sr Burroughs (bur) 17:58 6:08
42 Ian Parish Jr Great Oak 17:58 6:08 3/11 19/53 6/30 20:16
(2:18)
20:16
(2:18)
19:51
(1:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
43 Kyle Lamb Sr Vista Murrieta 17:59 6:08
44 Alex Theologidy Sr Trabuco Hills 18:02 6:09
45 Chaz Feuerstine Sr Serrano 18:11 6:12
46 Basheer Alas Jr Trabuco Hills 18:11 6:12
47 Spenc Lawrence Sr Murrieta Valley 18:11 6:12
48 Zach Streng Jr Vacaville 18:12 6:13
49 Jose Ortega Jr Madera 18:13 6:13
50 Rahm Mahmood Jr Clovis East 18:14 6:13
51 Theo Cervantes Jr West Hills 18:15 6:14
52 Michael Sitler Jr West Ranch 18:15 6:14
53 Micah Ninteman Sr West Hills 18:15 6:14
54 Jerry Fiser Jr West Hills 18:16 6:14
55 Miguel Gonzalez So Los Altos 18:17 6:14
56 Brian Thies Sr Upland 18:17 6:14
57 Hansel Portillo Jr Warren 18:18 6:15
58 Eth Ettinghausen Sr Murrieta Valley 18:19 6:15
59 Jason Meng Jr Dana Hills 18:20 6:15
60 Jael Triviso Fr Vista Murrieta 18:20 6:15
61 Tanis Bernier Jr West Hills 18:22 6:16
62 Spencer Fast Sr Quartz Hill 18:23 6:16
63 Paul Schlesinger Sr Aliso Niguel 18:23 6:16
64 Chris Collins Sr Dana Hills 18:24 6:17
65 Tom Carney Sr Dana Hills 18:25 6:17
66 Sam Sussman Jr Serrano 18:25 6:17
67 Gabriel Espinoza Jr El Rancho 18:26 6:17
68 Mike Pimendis Jr West Hills 18:26 6:17
69 Jason Buchan Jr Serrano 18:27 6:18
70 Tyler Cardenas Sr Vista Murrieta 18:27 6:18
71 Cam Henderson Sr Aliso Niguel 18:27 6:18
72 Nolan Eng Jr Trabuco Hills 18:27 6:18
73 Tyler Stemley Jr El Camino (oce) 18:28 6:18
74 Geo Castellanos Jr El Camino (oce) 18:29 6:18
75 Matt Borra Sr Clovis East 18:33 6:20
76 Ruben Aceves Sr Vista Murrieta 18:34 6:20
77 Devin Castro Sr Aliso Niguel 18:35 6:21
78 Armando Tapia Fr Los Altos 18:37 6:21
79 Oscar Corona Jr Vista Murrieta 18:37 6:21
80 Jacob Sharar Jr Clovis East 18:42 6:23
81 Martin Gomez Sr Hemet 18:43 6:23
82 Rigo Resendiz Sr Perris 18:43 6:23
83 Catalin Herrera Sr Madera 18:44 6:24
84 Javier Mendoza Jr Arroyo Valley 18:44 6:24
85 Barden-marshall Fr Vista Murrieta 18:46 6:24
86 Benny Lamberta Sr Trabuco Hills 18:47 6:25
87 Victor Aldama Jr Madera 18:49 6:25
88 Preston Thomas Jr Great Oak 18:50 6:26 4/11 26/53 11/23 18:43 18:43 18:43 You ROCK! (SBP)
89 Eric Diaz Jr Vista Murrieta 18:55 6:27
90 Jonatho Sanchez Sr Century (sa) 18:57 6:28
91 Sean Wilburn Sr El Camino (oce) 18:57 6:28
92 Christi Berglund Jr Cajon 18:58 6:28
93 Tommy Cota Sr Paloma Valley 18:59 6:29
94 Jesse Garcia Jr West Hills 19:00 6:29
95 Andy Lopez Fr Los Altos 19:00 6:29
96 Diego Rubacalva Sr El Rancho 19:05 6:31
97 Isaac Behnawa Sr Temecula Valley 19:08 6:32
98 David Carrillo Sr Great Oak 19:09 6:32 5/11 27/53 9/22 18:47 18:47 18:47
99 Ethan Sohail So Vista Murrieta 19:09 6:32
100 Ryan Marquez Sr Perris 19:10 6:32
101 Jason Elder Jr Vista Murrieta 19:10 6:32
102 Jesse Mireles Sr Madera 19:13 6:34
103 Ryan Arkell Jr Chandler (AZ) 19:13 6:34
104 Pedr Uriostegue Sr Perris 19:14 6:34
105 Br Krumenacker Jr West Hills 19:17 6:35
106 Joey Lister Jr Vista Murrieta 19:19 6:36
107 Alvaro Valdez Jr Burroughs (bur) 19:20 6:36
108 Kyle Jorge Jr West Hills 19:20 6:36
109 Aar Chamberlin So Cajon 19:22 6:37
110 Keoni Smith Sr Vista Murrieta 19:22 6:37
111 William Wadkins Fr Los Altos 19:22 6:37
112 Angel Ramirez So Vista Murrieta 19:23 6:37
113 Christian Reyes Sr Warren 19:23 6:37
114 Jonathan Judy Sr Cathedral City 19:25 6:38
115 Jonathan Curtis Jr Cathedral City 19:26 6:38
116 Nathan Cruz Sr Warren 19:29 6:39
117 Mark Rios Jr El Rancho 19:30 6:39
118 Andrew Avalos Jr Cathedral City 19:31 6:40
119 Matt Horton Sr Temecula Valley 19:32 6:40
120 Chris Licon Sr Serrano 19:32 6:40
121 Carlo Malagon Sr Yucaipa 19:34 6:41
122 Moises Valdez Sr Cathedral City 19:36 6:41
123 Nick Gates Jr Paloma Valley 19:36 6:41
124 Paul Miller Sr West Hills 19:37 6:42
125 Jaco Bubenhiem Jr Upland 19:38 6:42
126 Jason Swift Sr Serrano 19:39 6:42
127 Luke Fraser Jr Vacaville 19:39 6:42
128 Royce Chang Sr Burroughs (bur) 19:41 6:43
129 Monte Dreyer Jr Trabuco Hills 19:43 6:44
130 Jace Swank Sr Vacaville 19:44 6:44
131 Sam Wilson Sr Great Oak 19:44 6:44 6/11 34/53 8/18 22:43
(2:59)
22:43
(2:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
132 Michael Day Sr West Ranch 19:46 6:45
133 Ronan Talbot Sr Vacaville 19:52 6:47
134 Brian Read Jr West Hills 19:53 6:47
135 David Perez Sr Palmdale 19:53 6:47
136 Chris Contreras Sr Vista Murrieta 19:54 6:48
137 Vahi-fergueson Jr West Hills 19:57 6:49
138 Chris Mejia Jr Century (sa) 19:57 6:49
139 Tim Ault Sr West Hills 19:58 6:49
140 Jameson Ramos Jr Burroughs (bur) 19:59 6:49
141 Lanvin Peets Jr Pleasant Grove 20:01 6:50
142 Fredy Diaz Fr Cajon 20:02 6:50
143 Jacob Miller Jr Trabuco Hills 20:05 6:51
145 Rick Stebbins Sr Aliso Niguel 20:06 6:52
146 Kian Khoddam Sr Aliso Niguel 20:07 6:52
147 Jonathon Guerra Jr Century (sa) 20:08 6:52
148 Cory Shallow Jr Great Oak 20:11 6:53 7/11 36/53 7/16 18:07 18:07
149 Casey Hagan Sr West Hills 20:11 6:53
150 Grande Codeus Jr Upland 20:12 6:54
151 Victor Frausto Jr West Ranch 20:12 6:54
152 Eric Severson Fr Cajon 20:12 6:54
153 Jon Tedjo Jr Upland 20:13 6:54
154 Roger Pardo Sr Warren 20:15 6:55
155 Brand Gutierrez Sr El Rancho 20:16 6:55
156 Andre Vancleve Sr Trabuco Hills 20:19 6:56
157 Eric Camacho Jr Saugus 20:19 6:56
158 James Owen Sr West Ranch 20:20 6:56
159 Chris Perez Sr Warren 20:20 6:56
160 Steven Garcia Fr Los Altos 20:20 6:56
161 Dustin Becerra Sr Hollywood 20:21 6:57
162 Juan Talento Jr Century (sa) 20:21 6:57
163 Josh Nettles Sr Upland 20:23 6:57
164 Kendall Smith Sr Yucaipa 20:24 6:58
165 Blake Simpson Sr Vista Murrieta 20:29 6:59
166 Lon Bennett Sr West Hills 20:30 7:00
167 Brad Swinford Sr Montclair 20:35 7:02
168 Robert Monson Sr Vacaville 20:36 7:02
169 Greg Widman Sr Hemet 20:37 7:02
170 Matt Gallacher Jr Pleasant Grove 20:38 7:03
171 Isaac Jun Sr Aliso Niguel 20:39 7:03
172 David Cross Fr Pleasant Grove 20:39 7:03
173 James Wilhelm Jr West Hills 20:40 7:03
174 Oma Hernandez Jr Arroyo Valley 20:45 7:05
175 Todd Leiser Sr Vacaville 20:49 7:06
176 Randy Almarza Jr Chino 20:49 7:06
177 Robert Pistone So Aliso Niguel 20:51 7:07
178 Kevin Parker Sr Vacaville 20:51 7:07
179 Zachary Kalko Jr Chandler (AZ) 20:55 7:08
180 Chris Rourk Jr Yucaipa 20:55 7:08
181 Aaron Toop Jr Vista Murrieta 20:56 7:09
182 Christop Elorde Jr Cathedral City 20:56 7:09
183 Gustafson-juare Sr West Ranch 20:57 7:09
184 Stewar Simmons Jr Trabuco Hills 20:58 7:09
185 Andrew Henry Jr West Hills 20:59 7:10
186 Ami Ben-harosh Jr Hollywood 20:59 7:10
187 Tim Elliott Jr West Ranch 20:59 7:10
188 Jared Porter Jr Pleasant Grove 21:00 7:10
189 Cory Kinsinger Sr Chandler (AZ) 21:04 7:11
190 Ji Alade Chester So San Gorgonio 21:04 7:11
191 Cary Winsor Jr Trabuco Hills 21:05 7:12
192 Brya Vanderveer Jr Cajon 21:07 7:12
193 Andrew Whyms Sr El Camino (oce) 21:08 7:13
194 Justin Dorroh Jr Quartz Hill 21:09 7:13
195 Alan Leyva Jr El Rancho 21:10 7:13
197 Richar Blacksher Sr Arroyo Valley 21:12 7:14
198 Alan Le Jr Pleasant Grove 21:22 7:18
199 Tre Reddington Jr Upland 21:31 7:21
200 Jess Montelongo Jr Montclair 21:32 7:21
201 Nick Roweton Fr Vista Murrieta 21:36 7:22
202 Erik Magana Jr Century (sa) 21:47 7:26
203 Darren Bryan Sr Vacaville 21:49 7:27
204 Trist Savage-tate Sr Upland 21:49 7:27
205 Rene Davalos Jr Century (sa) 21:49 7:27
206 Andrew Blanc Sr Vacaville 21:50 7:27
207 Hanssen Lutin So Hollywood 21:50 7:27
208 Derek Arnold Jr Serrano 21:50 7:27
209 Samuel Fishback Sr Chino 21:51 7:27
210 Brian Kogawara Jr Trabuco Hills 21:53 7:28
211 Anthony Sylvain Sr Great Oak 21:56 7:29 8/11 47/53 10/13 23:02
(1:06)
23:02
(1:06)
21:29 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
212 Wesle Coomber Fr Vista Murrieta 21:57 7:29
213 Zack Sasscer Jr Great Oak 21:59 7:30 9/11 49/53 8/11 25:39
(3:40)
25:39
(3:40)
25:39
(3:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
214 Issac Cruz Jr Yucaipa 22:00 7:31
215 Jesus Navarez Jr El Camino (oce) 22:02 7:31
216 Alex Johnson Jr Serrano 22:03 7:32
217 Dustin Atkins Jr Serrano 22:04 7:32
218 Ryne Contreras Jr Trabuco Hills 22:05 7:32
219 Cody Liedebow Jr Palmdale 22:07 7:33
220 David Nadelman Sr El Rancho 22:08 7:33
221 Tommy Webber Fr Pleasant Grove 22:15 7:36
222 Kyle Mclaughlin Jr West Hills 22:16 7:36
223 Kevin Beacham Sr Great Oak 22:28 7:40 10/11 51/53 7/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
224 Cesar Reyes Jr Chino 22:33 7:42
225 Mario Silva Jr Yucaipa 22:33 7:42
226 Adrian Ledesma Jr El Camino (oce) 22:50 7:48
227 Maynor Camey Jr Burroughs (bur) 22:54 7:49
228 Jacob Centers Jr Pleasant Grove 23:01 7:51
229 Chri Gallenstein Sr Pleasant Grove 23:03 7:52
230 Ryan Dooley Jr West Ranch 23:04 7:52
231 Eric Graham Jr Pleasant Grove 23:27 8:00
232 Eric Reynaga Sr A. B. Miller 23:31 8:02
233 Trevor Sugden Sr Pleasant Grove 23:34 8:03
234 Sergio Avila So Cajon 23:41 8:05
235 Alfonso Moreno Jr Cajon 23:45 8:06
236 Greg Roman Fr Vista Murrieta 23:52 8:09
237 David Willis Sr Chandler (AZ) 24:04 8:13
238 Xavier Acosta Jr Chandler (AZ) 24:32 8:22
239 Andy Lara Jr Great Oak 24:33 8:23 11/11 53/53 6/6 21:21 21:21
240 Chris Suchil Jr Yucaipa 25:12 8:36
241 Travis Parker Jr El Camino (oce) 25:19 8:38
242 Evan Stanley Jr Vacaville 25:56 8:51
243 Tyler Hauser Fr Vista Murrieta 26:42 9:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
85:52
17:10
5:52
35 Usama Hindiyeh
Sr
17:00
5:48
3
Ryan Mitchell
Jr
17:11
5:52
5
Josh Guererro
Jr
17:11
5:52
6
Steve Jordan
Sr
17:13
5:53
8
Michael Padula
Jr
17:17
5:54
13
Tyler Dean
Jr
17:39
6:01
27
David Erickson
Jr
17:56
6:07
37
2 Yucaipa
1-2-3-2-2
Gap: 0:53
85:59
17:12
5:52
59 Bryant Shook
Sr
16:36
5:40
1
Dakota Wilson
Jr
17:15
5:53
10
Corbin Bachman
Sr
17:18
5:54
14
Hugo Arreola
Sr
17:21
5:55
16
Ryan Davis
Jr
17:29
5:58
18
Dustin Cornwell
Jr
17:31
5:59
19
Carlo Malagon
Sr
19:34
6:41
89
3 Upland
7-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:21
87:30
17:30
5:58
106 Antoni Gonzalez
So
17:18
5:54
15
Ibs Saleh
Jr
17:25
5:57
17
Diego Solorzano
Jr
17:33
5:59
21
Mitchell Haag
Jr
17:35
6:00
25
Ryan Weston
Sr
17:39
6:01
28
Josh Callihan
Sr
17:40
6:02
29
Brian Thies
Sr
18:17
6:14
51
4 Saugus
2-2-2-3-4
Gap: 3:41
89:15
17:51
6:06
167 Joey Eledge
Jr
16:38
5:41
2
Camd Mcalister
Jr
17:14
5:53
9
Kevi Heinemann
Jr
17:17
5:54
12
Andrew Winsick
Sr
17:47
6:04
32
Eric Camacho
Jr
20:19
6:56
112








5 Vista Murrieta
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:19
89:29
17:54
6:06
182 Sean Kusick
Jr
17:08
5:51
4
Billie Betts
So
17:35
6:00
24
Kyle Lamb
Sr
17:59
6:08
41
Jael Triviso
Fr
18:20
6:15
53
Tyler Cardenas
Sr
18:27
6:18
60
Ruben Aceves
Sr
18:34
6:20
65
Oscar Corona
Jr
18:37
6:21
68
6 El Rancho
10-8-7-6-6
Gap: 1:30
90:48
18:10
6:12
223 Thomas Jimenez
Jr
17:35
6:00
23
Sean De La O
Jr
17:47
6:04
31
Gus Rodriguez
Sr
17:55
6:07
36
Gabriel Espinoza
Jr
18:26
6:17
57
Diego Rubacalva
Sr
19:05
6:31
76
Mark Rios
Jr
19:30
6:39
86
Brand Gutierrez
Sr
20:16
6:55
111
7 Great Oak
5-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:57
90:56
18:11
6:12
227 Marc Orner
Jr
17:12
5:52
7
Matt Orner
Jr
17:47
6:04
33
Ian Parish
Jr
17:58
6:08
40
Preston Thomas
Jr
18:50
6:26
70
David Carrillo
Sr
19:09
6:32
77
Sam Wilson
Sr
19:44
6:44
96
Cory Shallow
Jr
20:11
6:53
107
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
8 West Hills
13-13-11-8-8
Gap: 0:29
91:01
18:12
6:13
232 Jason Whipps
Sr
17:53
6:06
35
Theo Cervantes
Jr
18:15
6:14
46
Micah Ninteman
Sr
18:15
6:14
48
Jerry Fiser
Jr
18:16
6:14
49
Tanis Bernier
Jr
18:22
6:16
54
Mike Pimendis
Jr
18:26
6:17
58
Jesse Garcia
Jr
19:00
6:29
74
9 Trabuco Hills
12-11-9-8-9
Gap: 1:01
91:13
18:15
6:14
247 Jerrick Orozco
Sr
17:46
6:04
30
Alex Theologidy
Sr
18:02
6:09
42
Basheer Alas
Jr
18:11
6:12
44
Nolan Eng
Jr
18:27
6:18
62
Benny Lamberta
Sr
18:47
6:25
69
Monte Dreyer
Jr
19:43
6:44
94
Jacob Miller
Jr
20:05
6:51
103
10 El Camino (oce)
11-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:21
91:22
18:16
6:14
259 Arman Gonzalez
So
17:36
6:00
26
Justin Davis
Jr
17:52
6:06
34
Tyler Stemley
Jr
18:28
6:18
63
Geo Castellanos
Jr
18:29
6:18
64
Sean Wilburn
Sr
18:57
6:28
72
Andrew Whyms
Sr
21:08
7:13
130
Jesus Navarez
Jr
22:02
7:31
135
11 Warren
9-9-8-11-11
Gap: 1:55
92:41
18:32
6:20
279 Josh Vasquez
Jr
17:34
6:00
22
Zachary Helsley
Sr
17:57
6:08
38
Hansel Portillo
Jr
18:18
6:15
52
Christian Reyes
Sr
19:23
6:37
82
Nathan Cruz
Sr
19:29
6:39
85
Roger Pardo
Sr
20:15
6:55
110
Chris Perez
Sr
20:20
6:56
114
12 Aliso Niguel
8-12-13-12-12
Gap: 2:34
93:03
18:37
6:21
306 Sean Rotstan
Sr
17:32
5:59
20
Paul Schlesinger
Sr
18:23
6:16
55
Cam Henderson
Sr
18:27
6:18
61
Devin Castro
Sr
18:35
6:21
66
Rick Stebbins
Sr
20:06
6:52
104
Kian Khoddam
Sr
20:07
6:52
105
Isaac Jun
Sr
20:39
7:03
119
13 Burroughs (bur)
6-7-11-13-13
Gap: 2:42
94:15
18:51
6:26
322 Eddie Garcia
Sr
17:17
5:54
11
Ryan Wright
Sr
17:58
6:08
39
Alvaro Valdez
Jr
19:20
6:36
79
Royce Chang
Sr
19:41
6:43
93
Jameson Ramos
Jr
19:59
6:49
100
Maynor Camey
Jr
22:54
7:49
138




14 Serrano
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:28
94:14
18:51
6:26
337 Chaz Feuerstine
Sr
18:11
6:12
43
Sam Sussman
Jr
18:25
6:17
56
Jason Buchan
Jr
18:27
6:18
59
Chris Licon
Sr
19:32
6:40
88
Jason Swift
Sr
19:39
6:42
91
Derek Arnold
Jr
21:50
7:27
134
Alex Johnson
Jr
22:03
7:32
136
15 Los Altos
17-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:03
95:36
19:07
6:32
388 Miguel Gonzalez
So
18:17
6:14
50
Armando Tapia
Fr
18:37
6:21
67
Andy Lopez
Fr
19:00
6:29
75
William Wadkins
Fr
19:22
6:37
81
Steven Garcia
Fr
20:20
6:56
115








16 Vacaville
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:24
98:03
19:37
6:42
447 Zach Streng
Jr
18:12
6:13
45
Luke Fraser
Jr
19:39
6:42
92
Jace Swank
Sr
19:44
6:44
95
Ronan Talbot
Sr
19:52
6:47
98
Robert Monson
Sr
20:36
7:02
117
Todd Leiser
Sr
20:49
7:06
121
Kevin Parker
Sr
20:51
7:07
122
17 Cathedral City
21-19-18-17-17
Gap: 1:31
98:54
19:47
6:45
468 Jonathan Judy
Sr
19:25
6:38
83
Jonathan Curtis
Jr
19:26
6:38
84
Andrew Avalos
Jr
19:31
6:40
87
Moises Valdez
Sr
19:36
6:41
90
Christop Elorde
Jr
20:56
7:09
124








18 West Ranch
16-17-17-19-18
Gap: 2:42
99:30
19:54
6:48
490 Michael Sitler
Jr
18:15
6:14
47
Michael Day
Sr
19:46
6:45
97
Victor Frausto
Jr
20:12
6:54
108
James Owen
Sr
20:20
6:56
113
Gustafson-juare
Sr
20:57
7:09
125
Tim Elliott
Jr
20:59
7:10
126
Ryan Dooley
Jr
23:04
7:52
140
19 Cajon
19-18-19-18-19
Gap: 2:09
99:41
19:56
6:48
493 Christi Berglund
Jr
18:58
6:28
73
Aar Chamberlin
So
19:22
6:37
80
Fredy Diaz
Fr
20:02
6:50
102
Eric Severson
Fr
20:12
6:54
109
Brya Vanderveer
Jr
21:07
7:12
129
Sergio Avila
So
23:41
8:05
141
Alfonso Moreno
Jr
23:45
8:06
142
20 Century (sa)
18-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:50
101:10
20:14
6:54
524 Jonatho Sanchez
Sr
18:57
6:28
71
Chris Mejia
Jr
19:57
6:49
99
Jonathon Guerra
Jr
20:08
6:52
106
Juan Talento
Jr
20:21
6:57
116
Erik Magana
Jr
21:47
7:26
132
Rene Davalos
Jr
21:49
7:27
133




21 Pleasant Grove
22-22-22-21-21
Gap: 1:21
103:40
20:44
7:05
597 Lanvin Peets
Jr
20:01
6:50
101
Matt Gallacher
Jr
20:38
7:03
118
David Cross
Fr
20:39
7:03
120
Jared Porter
Jr
21:00
7:10
127
Alan Le
Jr
21:22
7:18
131
Tommy Webber
Fr
22:15
7:36
137
Jacob Centers
Jr
23:01
7:51
139
22 Chandler (AZ)
20-21-21-22-22
Gap: 5:19
109:48
21:58
7:30
616 Ryan Arkell
Jr
19:13
6:34
78
Zachary Kalko
Jr
20:55
7:08
123
Cory Kinsinger
Sr
21:04
7:11
128
David Willis
Sr
24:04
8:13
143
Xavier Acosta
Jr
24:32
8:22
144








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
90:44
18:09
6:12
27 Tyler Dean
Jr
17:39
6:01
2
David Erickson
Jr
17:56
6:07
4
Jason Meng
Jr
18:20
6:15
6
Chris Collins
Sr
18:24
6:17
7
Tom Carney
Sr
18:25
6:17
8








2 Vista Murrieta
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:35
94:01
18:48
6:25
61 Ruben Aceves
Sr
18:34
6:20
10
Oscar Corona
Jr
18:37
6:21
11
Barden-marshall
Fr
18:46
6:24
12
Eric Diaz
Jr
18:55
6:27
13
Ethan Sohail
So
19:09
6:32
15
Jason Elder
Jr
19:10
6:32
16
Joey Lister
Jr
19:19
6:36
18
3 West Hills
4-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:11
95:40
19:08
6:32
80 Mike Pimendis
Jr
18:26
6:17
9
Jesse Garcia
Jr
19:00
6:29
14
Br Krumenacker
Jr
19:17
6:35
17
Kyle Jorge
Jr
19:20
6:36
19
Paul Miller
Sr
19:37
6:42
21
Brian Read
Jr
19:53
6:47
25
Vahi-fergueson
Jr
19:57
6:49
26
4 Upland
3-2-2-3-4
Gap: 2:33
96:00
19:12
6:33
89 Josh Callihan
Sr
17:40
6:02
3
Brian Thies
Sr
18:17
6:14
5
Jaco Bubenhiem
Jr
19:38
6:42
22
Grande Codeus
Jr
20:12
6:54
29
Jon Tedjo
Jr
20:13
6:54
30
Josh Nettles
Sr
20:23
6:57
32
Tre Reddington
Jr
21:31
7:21
39
5 Yucaipa
1-3-5-5-5
Gap: 4:29
100:24
20:05
6:51
135 Dustin Cornwell
Jr
17:31
5:59
1
Carlo Malagon
Sr
19:34
6:41
20
Kendall Smith
Sr
20:24
6:58
33
Chris Rourk
Jr
20:55
7:08
36
Issac Cruz
Jr
22:00
7:31
45
Mario Silva
Jr
22:33
7:42
49
Chris Suchil
Jr
25:12
8:36
55
6 Trabuco Hills
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:22
102:10
20:26
6:58
156 Monte Dreyer
Jr
19:43
6:44
23
Jacob Miller
Jr
20:05
6:51
27
Andre Vancleve
Sr
20:19
6:56
31
Stewar Simmons
Jr
20:58
7:09
37
Cary Winsor
Jr
21:05
7:12
38
Brian Kogawara
Jr
21:53
7:28
42
Ryne Contreras
Jr
22:05
7:32
46
7 Great Oak
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:44
106:18
21:16
7:15
187 Sam Wilson
Sr
19:44
6:44
24
Cory Shallow
Jr
20:11
6:53
28
Anthony Sylvain
Sr
21:56
7:29
43
Zack Sasscer
Jr
21:59
7:30
44
Kevin Beacham
Sr
22:28
7:40
48
Andy Lara
Jr
24:33
8:23
54




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
8 Vacaville
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:07
111:15
22:15
7:36
206 Todd Leiser
Sr
20:49
7:06
34
Kevin Parker
Sr
20:51
7:07
35
Darren Bryan
Sr
21:49
7:27
40
Andrew Blanc
Sr
21:50
7:27
41
Evan Stanley
Jr
25:56
8:51
56








9 Pleasant Grove
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:19
115:20
23:04
7:52
253 Tommy Webber
Fr
22:15
7:36
47
Jacob Centers
Jr
23:01
7:51
50
Chri Gallenstein
Sr
23:03
7:52
51
Eric Graham
Jr
23:27
8:00
52
Trevor Sugden
Sr
23:34
8:03
53








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Valdes Jr Dana Hills 15:55 5:26
2 Jadden Resendiz Sr Murrieta Valley 15:56 5:26
3 Rusty Parker Sr Dana Hills 16:09 5:31
4 Jesus Molina So Dana Hills 16:14 5:32
5 Anthon Bennett Jr Vista Murrieta 16:15 5:33
6 Ammar Moussa Fr Arcadia 16:15 5:33
7 Billy West Rancho Buena Vista 16:17 5:33
8 Alex Bautista Jr Foothill (sa) 16:22 5:35
9 Everett Oshier Fr Trabuco Hills 16:23 5:35
10 Joncarlo Topete Sr Loyola 16:24 5:36
11 Alex Jurdi Sr Dana Hills 16:27 5:37
12 Chris Strasheim Jr Vista Murrieta 16:28 5:37
13 Scott Figueroa Jr Newport Harbor 16:28 5:37
14 Brian Gomez Fr Trabuco Hills 16:30 5:38
15 Anthon Jimenez Sr El Rancho 16:34 5:39
16 Nick Behar Jr Murrieta Valley 16:36 5:40
17 Camero Moore So Upland 16:37 5:40
18 Robert Sapunor Sr Loyola 16:37 5:40
19 John Hales Jr Buchanan 16:38 5:41
20 Roy Barrientos Sr El Rancho 16:38 5:41
21 Albert Cisernos Fr Upland 16:39 5:41
22 Tommy Mcclure Jr Trabuco Hills 16:39 5:41
23 Connor Tingley Jr Trabuco Hills 16:43 5:42
24 Jason Heald Jr Trabuco Hills 16:43 5:42
25 Manuel Moreno Sr El Rancho 16:44 5:43
26 Alex Jolly Fr Newport Harbor 16:45 5:43
27 Carlos Ortega Jr Vista Murrieta 16:46 5:43
28 Jose Hernandez Sr Vista Murrieta 16:47 5:44
29 Danie Sternweis Jr Buchanan 16:47 5:44
30 Alex Morgan Jr Upland 16:48 5:44
31 Taylor Nasu So Ayala 16:48 5:44
32 Marco Ponce Sr Dana Hills 16:49 5:44
33 Kyle Lynch Fr Rancho Buena Vista 16:49 5:44
34 Ben Walters So Murrieta Valley 16:50 5:45
35 Nick Shar So Arcadia 16:50 5:45
36 Brent Ritschel Fr Trabuco Hills 16:53 5:46
37 Drew Lords Sr Loyola 16:53 5:46
38 Kelvin An Sr Arcadia 16:54 5:46
39 Matt Swanson Jr Arcadia 16:56 5:47
40 Joseph Rosalas So Clovis East 16:59 5:48
41 Brian Baker Fr Rancho Buena Vista 17:02 5:49
42 Austin Morgan So Foothill (sa) 17:03 5:49
43 Chris Landers Sr Upland 17:05 5:50
44 Aaron Bauer Jr Great Oak 17:07 5:51 1/7 4/53 15/24 18:05
(0:58)
17:45
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
45 Nick Otto Sr Trabuco Hills 17:09 5:51
46 Dan Brown Sr Loyola 17:10 5:52
47 Jeremy Williams Sr Dana Hills 17:11 5:52
48 Scott Riccabona Jr De La Salle 17:13 5:53
49 Danny Suvanto So Buchanan 17:13 5:53
50 Jordan Burrow Jr Murrieta Valley 17:14 5:53
51 Ryan Olson Sr Murrieta Valley 17:14 5:53
52 Jerry Zhou Sr Arcadia 17:15 5:53
53 Andy Walters So Murrieta Valley 17:15 5:53
54 Kevin Case Fr Foothill (sa) 17:17 5:54
55 Eribert Ramirez Sr La Sierra 17:19 5:55
56 Andre Pytlinski Sr Upland 17:20 5:55
57 Andre Olivares Jr Vista Murrieta 17:20 5:55
58 Matt Miller Sr De La Salle 17:21 5:55
59 Charlie Johansen So Arcadia 17:21 5:55
60 Chris Diaz Jr El Rancho 17:22 5:56
61 Richard Rogers Jr Great Oak 17:22 5:56 2/7 8/53 14/24 17:54
(0:32)
17:54
(0:32)
17:34
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
62 Ricky Li Jr Arcadia 17:23 5:56
63 Conner Gross Sr Foothill (sa) 17:24 5:56
64 Karim Yassin Sr De La Salle 17:24 5:56
65 Leo Palomera Jr El Rancho 17:25 5:57
66 Alex Keifer So Ayala 17:25 5:57
67 Timothy Robles Jr Ayala 17:25 5:57
68 Richie Meglio Sr Murrieta Valley 17:26 5:57
69 Arma Rodriguez Jr La Sierra 17:28 5:58
70 John Eggers Jr Loyola 17:29 5:58
71 Kyle Goodman Sr Upland 17:30 5:58
72 Marvin Ortiz Jr Clovis East 17:30 5:58
73 Justin Wright So Ayala 17:31 5:59
74 Alex Shaw Sr Newport Harbor 17:31 5:59
75 Micha Goertzen So Buchanan 17:32 5:59
76 Tim Joyce Sr Loyola 17:33 5:59
77 Michael Estrada So Foothill (sa) 17:38 6:01
78 Shane Dudley Sr Clovis East 17:39 6:01
79 Jose Amador Sr El Rancho 17:40 6:02
80 Johnny Rocket Sr Dana Hills 17:49 6:05
81 Daniel Walker Jr Clovis East 17:49 6:05
82 Josias Escobedo Fr Clovis East 17:50 6:05
83 Jacob Perez Sr Great Oak 17:52 6:06 3/7 16/53 16/24 18:04
(0:12)
18:04
(0:12)
17:54
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
84 Hemma Josh Sr Buchanan 17:52 6:06
85 Derek Nelson Fr Clovis East 17:54 6:07
86 Matt Peng Fr Vista Murrieta 17:54 6:07
87 Ryan Houghton Sr Great Oak 17:54 6:07 4/7 17/53 13/24 18:38
(0:44)
18:38
(0:44)
18:38
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
88 Barron Maizland So Foothill (sa) 17:56 6:07
89 Ben Kleppe Sr Rancho Buena Vista 17:57 6:08
90 Jim Flores Sr La Sierra 17:58 6:08
91 John Garcia Sr Ayala 17:59 6:08
92 Eddie Garcia Jr Newport Harbor 18:01 6:09
93 Chapin Bouffard Sr De La Salle 18:02 6:09
94 Chris Dahl Jr Chino Hills 18:03 6:10
95 Matt Potter Sr Crescenta Valley 18:06 6:11
96 Zach Rasmussen Sr Vista Murrieta 18:06 6:11
97 James Acevedo Jr Great Oak 18:07 6:11 5/7 20/53 13/23 20:03
(1:56)
20:03
(1:56)
20:03
(1:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
98 Dominic Cabada So Buchanan 18:07 6:11
99 Emilio Gonzales Jr El Rancho 18:08 6:11
100 Neil Jones Jr Crescenta Valley 18:10 6:12
101 Andrew Moritz So Ayala 18:11 6:12
102 Ben Mccurdy Jr De La Salle 18:11 6:12
103 Paul Curtiss Jr Newport Harbor 18:12 6:13
104 Noel Lozano Jr Upland 18:13 6:13
105 Oscar Gomez Jr Apple Valley 18:14 6:13
106 Jimmy Jones Jr Crescenta Valley 18:16 6:14
107 Kyle Gibbons Jr Apple Valley 18:19 6:15
108 Ryan Smith Jr Buchanan 18:19 6:15
109 Tim Lange Sr Newport Harbor 18:22 6:16
110 Craig Davis Sr Chino Hills 18:25 6:17
111 Brian Polidori Sr De La Salle 18:28 6:18
112 Garrett Levy Sr Clovis West 18:30 6:19
113 Ben Diaz Sr Great Oak 18:31 6:19 6/7 21/53 15/20 18:43
(0:12)
18:43
(0:12)
18:21 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
114 Joe Creech So Granite Hills (av) 18:31 6:19
115 William Fraser Jr Great Oak 18:33 6:20 7/7 22/53 9/15 18:50
(0:17)
18:50
(0:17)
18:50
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
116 Matt Browneye Jr Newport Harbor 18:37 6:21
117 Bra Woodmancy Jr La Sierra 18:40 6:22
118 Brandon Husky Sr La Sierra 18:42 6:23
119 Christi Juareguy Jr Ayala 18:44 6:24
120 Kevin Adams Fr Rancho Buena Vista 18:45 6:24
121 Anthony Stea Sr Crescenta Valley 18:47 6:25
122 Arick Hickman Jr Clovis West 18:51 6:26
123 Alex Lopez So Clovis East 18:56 6:28
124 Clark Livingston Fr Rancho Buena Vista 19:00 6:29
125 Jacob Lindstrom Fr Granite Hills (av) 19:01 6:29
126 Omar Gonzalez So Foothill (ple) 19:06 6:31
127 Rory Lydon Jr La Sierra 19:07 6:31
128 Jason Hedrick Sr Crescenta Valley 19:08 6:32
129 Justin Anderson Sr Granite Hills (av) 19:11 6:33
130 Edward Miranda Jr Chino Hills 19:14 6:34
131 Natha Genereux Jr Chino Hills 19:15 6:34
132 Naz Choudhury Sr Rancho Cucamonga 19:30 6:39
133 Robert Kivler Jr Chino Hills 19:37 6:42
134 Adam Eastburn Sr Foothill (ple) 19:38 6:42
135 Perez-gonzalez Jr Rancho Cucamonga 19:47 6:45
136 Josh Wade Sr Crescenta Valley 19:54 6:48
137 Matt Kahn Sr Loyola 19:59 6:49
138 Garrett Smith Jr Apple Valley 20:08 6:52
139 Christi Martinez Jr Apple Valley 20:22 6:57
140 Andrew Oliver Jr Crescenta Valley 20:29 6:59
141 Jonat Fonbuena Jr Rancho Cucamonga 20:32 7:00
142 Robert Cole Jr Rancho Cucamonga 20:33 7:01
143 Jordan Beiter Jr Granite Hills (av) 20:34 7:01
144 Bill Whitney Sr Clovis West 21:04 7:11
145 Corbin Kuntze Jr Foothill (ple) 21:21 7:17
146 Brian Faggiano Jr Foothill (ple) 21:22 7:18
147 Alex Banuelos Jr Apple Valley 21:22 7:18
148 Zach Higgins So Granite Hills (av) 21:23 7:18
149 Jordan Hirst Jr Apple Valley 21:55 7:29
150 Marc Camarena Sr Clovis West 22:08 7:33
151 Ben Whyte Jr Clovis West 22:47 7:47
152 Natha Strickland Fr Rancho Buena Vista 22:50 7:48
153 Peter Zimmer So Foothill (ple) 23:02 7:52
154 Mike Fung So Foothill (ple) 23:44 8:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
81:34
16:19
5:34
51 Ryan Valdes
Jr
15:55
5:26
1
Rusty Parker
Sr
16:09
5:31
3
Jesus Molina
So
16:14
5:32
4
Alex Jurdi
Sr
16:27
5:37
11
Marco Ponce
Sr
16:49
5:44
32
Jeremy Williams
Sr
17:11
5:52
47
Johnny Rocket
Sr
17:49
6:05
80
2 Trabuco Hills
7-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:20
82:58
16:36
5:40
92 Everett Oshier
Fr
16:23
5:35
9
Brian Gomez
Fr
16:30
5:38
14
Tommy Mcclure
Jr
16:39
5:41
22
Connor Tingley
Jr
16:43
5:42
23
Jason Heald
Jr
16:43
5:42
24
Brent Ritschel
Fr
16:53
5:46
36
Nick Otto
Sr
17:09
5:51
45
3 Vista Murrieta
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:05
83:36
16:43
5:42
129 Anthon Bennett
Jr
16:15
5:33
5
Chris Strasheim
Jr
16:28
5:37
12
Carlos Ortega
Jr
16:46
5:43
27
Jose Hernandez
Sr
16:47
5:44
28
Andre Olivares
Jr
17:20
5:55
57
Matt Peng
Fr
17:54
6:07
86
Zach Rasmussen
Sr
18:06
6:11
96
4 Murrieta Valley
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:18
83:50
16:46
5:43
153 Jadden Resendiz
Sr
15:56
5:26
2
Nick Behar
Jr
16:36
5:40
16
Ben Walters
So
16:50
5:45
34
Jordan Burrow
Jr
17:14
5:53
50
Ryan Olson
Sr
17:14
5:53
51
Andy Walters
So
17:15
5:53
53
Richie Meglio
Sr
17:26
5:57
68
5 Upland
11-7-7-5-5
Gap: 0:43
84:29
16:54
5:46
167 Camero Moore
So
16:37
5:40
17
Albert Cisernos
Fr
16:39
5:41
21
Alex Morgan
Jr
16:48
5:44
30
Chris Landers
Sr
17:05
5:50
43
Andre Pytlinski
Sr
17:20
5:55
56
Kyle Goodman
Sr
17:30
5:58
71
Noel Lozano
Jr
18:13
6:13
104
6 Arcadia
4-10-8-7-6
Gap: 1:00
84:10
16:50
5:45
170 Ammar Moussa
Fr
16:15
5:33
6
Nick Shar
So
16:50
5:45
35
Kelvin An
Sr
16:54
5:46
38
Matt Swanson
Jr
16:56
5:47
39
Jerry Zhou
Sr
17:15
5:53
52
Charlie Johansen
So
17:21
5:55
59
Ricky Li
Jr
17:23
5:56
62
7 Loyola
8-5-6-5-7
Gap: 1:05
84:33
16:55
5:46
181 Joncarlo Topete
Sr
16:24
5:36
10
Robert Sapunor
Sr
16:37
5:40
18
Drew Lords
Sr
16:53
5:46
37
Dan Brown
Sr
17:10
5:52
46
John Eggers
Jr
17:29
5:58
70
Tim Joyce
Sr
17:33
5:59
76
Matt Kahn
Sr
19:59
6:49
135
8 El Rancho
10-6-5-8-8
Gap: 0:51
84:43
16:57
5:47
185 Anthon Jimenez
Sr
16:34
5:39
15
Roy Barrientos
Sr
16:38
5:41
20
Manuel Moreno
Sr
16:44
5:43
25
Chris Diaz
Jr
17:22
5:56
60
Leo Palomera
Jr
17:25
5:57
65
Jose Amador
Sr
17:40
6:02
79
Emilio Gonzales
Jr
18:08
6:11
99
9 Foothill (sa)
6-12-11-9-9
Gap: 1:16
85:44
17:09
5:51
244 Alex Bautista
Jr
16:22
5:35
8
Austin Morgan
So
17:03
5:49
42
Kevin Case
Fr
17:17
5:54
54
Conner Gross
Sr
17:24
5:56
63
Michael Estrada
So
17:38
6:01
77
Barron Maizland
So
17:56
6:07
88




10 Buchanan
12-11-10-11-10
Gap: 1:14
86:02
17:12
5:52
256 John Hales
Jr
16:38
5:41
19
Danie Sternweis
Jr
16:47
5:44
29
Danny Suvanto
So
17:13
5:53
49
Micha Goertzen
So
17:32
5:59
75
Hemma Josh
Sr
17:52
6:06
84
Dominic Cabada
So
18:07
6:11
98
Ryan Smith
Jr
18:19
6:15
108
11 Rancho Buena Vista
5-9-9-10-11
Gap: 2:28
86:50
17:22
5:56
290 Billy West
-
16:17
5:33
7
Kyle Lynch
Fr
16:49
5:44
33
Brian Baker
Fr
17:02
5:49
41
Ben Kleppe
Sr
17:57
6:08
89
Kevin Adams
Fr
18:45
6:24
120
Clark Livingston
Fr
19:00
6:29
124
Natha Strickland
Fr
22:50
7:48
148
12 Newport Harbor
9-8-12-12-12
Gap: 1:44
86:57
17:23
5:56
308 Scott Figueroa
Jr
16:28
5:37
13
Alex Jolly
Fr
16:45
5:43
26
Alex Shaw
Sr
17:31
5:59
74
Eddie Garcia
Jr
18:01
6:09
92
Paul Curtiss
Jr
18:12
6:13
103
Tim Lange
Sr
18:22
6:16
109
Matt Browneye
Jr
18:37
6:21
116
13 Ayala
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:11
87:08
17:26
5:57
328 Taylor Nasu
So
16:48
5:44
31
Alex Keifer
So
17:25
5:57
66
Timothy Robles
Jr
17:25
5:57
67
Justin Wright
So
17:31
5:59
73
John Garcia
Sr
17:59
6:08
91
Andrew Moritz
So
18:11
6:12
101
Christi Juareguy
Jr
18:44
6:24
119
14 Clovis East
14-16-16-15-14
Gap: 0:51
87:47
17:33
6:00
353 Joseph Rosalas
So
16:59
5:48
40
Marvin Ortiz
Jr
17:30
5:58
72
Shane Dudley
Sr
17:39
6:01
78
Daniel Walker
Jr
17:49
6:05
81
Josias Escobedo
Fr
17:50
6:05
82
Derek Nelson
Fr
17:54
6:07
85
Alex Lopez
So
18:56
6:28
123
15 De La Salle
16-15-14-14-15
Gap: 0:58
88:11
17:38
6:01
365 Scott Riccabona
Jr
17:13
5:53
48
Matt Miller
Sr
17:21
5:55
58
Karim Yassin
Sr
17:24
5:56
64
Chapin Bouffard
Sr
18:02
6:09
93
Ben Mccurdy
Jr
18:11
6:12
102
Brian Polidori
Sr
18:28
6:18
111




16 Great Oak
15-14-15-16-16
Gap: 1:00
88:22
17:40
6:02
372 Aaron Bauer
Jr
17:07
5:51
44
Richard Rogers
Jr
17:22
5:56
61
Jacob Perez
Sr
17:52
6:06
83
Ryan Houghton
Sr
17:54
6:07
87
James Acevedo
Jr
18:07
6:11
97
Ben Diaz
Sr
18:31
6:19
113
William Fraser
Jr
18:33
6:20
115
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
17 La Sierra
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:23
90:07
18:01
6:09
449 Eribert Ramirez
Sr
17:19
5:55
55
Arma Rodriguez
Jr
17:28
5:58
69
Jim Flores
Sr
17:58
6:08
90
Bra Woodmancy
Jr
18:40
6:22
117
Brandon Husky
Sr
18:42
6:23
118
Rory Lydon
Jr
19:07
6:31
127




18 Crescenta Valley
19-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:02
92:27
18:29
6:19
550 Matt Potter
Sr
18:06
6:11
95
Neil Jones
Jr
18:10
6:12
100
Jimmy Jones
Jr
18:16
6:14
106
Anthony Stea
Sr
18:47
6:25
121
Jason Hedrick
Sr
19:08
6:32
128
Josh Wade
Sr
19:54
6:48
134
Andrew Oliver
Jr
20:29
6:59
138
19 Chino Hills
18-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:34
94:34
18:55
6:27
597 Chris Dahl
Jr
18:03
6:10
94
Craig Davis
Sr
18:25
6:17
110
Edward Miranda
Jr
19:14
6:34
130
Natha Genereux
Jr
19:15
6:34
131
Robert Kivler
Jr
19:37
6:42
132








20 Apple Valley
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 3:08
98:25
19:41
6:43
628 Oscar Gomez
Jr
18:14
6:13
105
Kyle Gibbons
Jr
18:19
6:15
107
Garrett Smith
Jr
20:08
6:52
136
Christi Martinez
Jr
20:22
6:57
137
Alex Banuelos
Jr
21:22
7:18
143
Jordan Hirst
Jr
21:55
7:29
145




21 Granite Hills (av)
22-22-21-21-21
Gap: 2:52
98:40
19:44
6:44
651 Joe Creech
So
18:31
6:19
114
Jacob Lindstrom
Fr
19:01
6:29
125
Justin Anderson
Sr
19:11
6:33
129
Jordan Beiter
Jr
20:34
7:01
139
Zach Higgins
So
21:23
7:18
144








22 Clovis West
21-21-22-22-22
Gap: 4:17
103:20
20:40
7:03
667 Garrett Levy
Sr
18:30
6:19
112
Arick Hickman
Jr
18:51
6:26
122
Bill Whitney
Sr
21:04
7:11
140
Marc Camarena
Sr
22:08
7:33
146
Ben Whyte
Jr
22:47
7:47
147








23 Foothill (ple)
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 3:56
104:29
20:54
7:08
691 Omar Gonzalez
So
19:06
6:31
126
Adam Eastburn
Sr
19:38
6:42
133
Corbin Kuntze
Jr
21:21
7:17
141
Brian Faggiano
Jr
21:22
7:18
142
Peter Zimmer
So
23:02
7:52
149
Mike Fung
So
23:44
8:06
150




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rex Woodbury Fr Catalina Foothills (AZ) 16:57 5:47
2 Alex Sykes Fr Redlands East Valley 17:04 5:49
3 Daniel Balcazar Fr King (riv) 17:19 5:55
4 Josh Webb Fr Clovis 17:19 5:55
5 Sebi Puraci Fr Redlands East Valley 17:21 5:55
6 Max Warneke Fr Catalina Foothills (AZ) 17:21 5:55
7 Lane Werley Fr King (riv) 17:28 5:58
8 Jacob Hurley Fr Capistrano Valley 17:38 6:01
9 Karson Fronk Fr Great Oak 17:44 6:03 1/18 13/53 6/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Rica Campuzano Fr Dana Hills 17:44 6:03
11 Tyler Dutchover Fr Yucaipa 17:46 6:04
12 Matthew Larsen Fr Redlands East Valley 17:48 6:05
13 John Mattoon Fr Great Oak 17:48 6:05 2/18 15/53 4/25
14 Matt Brouwer Fr Dana Hills 17:55 6:07
15 Colema Sawyer Fr Los Alamitos 18:07 6:11
16 Jared Kirk Fr Wilson (lb) 18:07 6:11
17 Devin Hanrahan Fr Capistrano Valley 18:10 6:12
18 Zach Chimileski Fr Chaparral 18:10 6:12
19 Kevin Dumler Fr Upland 18:11 6:12
20 Casey Rhatigan Fr Dana Hills 18:11 6:12
21 Benito Salazar Fr Paramount 18:11 6:12
22 Kris Frey Fr El Toro 18:16 6:14
23 Fady Gouda Fr Rancho Cucamonga 18:22 6:16
24 Daniel Erickson Fr Dana Hills 18:25 6:17
25 Allen Reeve Fr Dana Hills 18:26 6:17
26 Ian Nold Fr Lakewood 18:28 6:18
27 Ryan Germann Fr El Toro 18:30 6:19
28 Andr Richardson Fr Carlsbad 18:31 6:19
29 Se Rockenmayer Fr Los Alamitos 18:31 6:19
30 Anthony Perry Fr Lakewood 18:31 6:19
31 Francisco Ruiz Fr Merced 18:32 6:20
32 Tyler Ross Fr Dana Hills 18:32 6:20
33 Devin Pierce Fr Rancho Cucamonga 18:33 6:20
34 Isaac Bermudez Fr Great Oak 18:35 6:21 3/18 24/53 3/22
35 Nicholas Rini Fr King (riv) 18:36 6:21
36 Andr Hernandez Fr Knight 18:38 6:22
37 Drew Woodside Fr Great Oak 18:40 6:22 4/18 25/53 2/19
38 Rafael Perez Fr King (riv) 18:45 6:24
39 Antho Ogunnubi Fr Rancho Cucamonga 18:46 6:24
40 Joel Miller Fr Yucaipa 18:48 6:25
41 Daniel Romero Fr Narbonne 18:49 6:25
42 Jon Venanzi Fr El Toro 18:52 6:26
43 Wes Meirzwik Fr Yucaipa 18:53 6:27
44 Jordan Banuelos Fr Yucaipa 18:54 6:27
45 Matthew Thrash Fr Lakewood 18:54 6:27
46 Kazuto Uriu Fr University (irv) 18:59 6:29
47 Alfred Cristobal Fr Knight 19:00 6:29
48 Franklin Cocchi Fr Los Alamitos 19:00 6:29
49 Richa Cabadlero Fr Yucaipa 19:02 6:30
50 Will Levegood Fr El Toro 19:03 6:30
51 Skyler Campbell Fr Dana Hills 19:03 6:30
52 Will Chenoweth Fr Los Alamitos 19:04 6:30
53 Marcus Arreguia Fr Paloma Valley 19:05 6:31
54 Vinc Waythomas Fr Los Alamitos 19:11 6:33
55 Brian Mendoza Fr Lakewood 19:14 6:34
56 Derek Mindiola Fr Great Oak 19:16 6:35 5/18 28/53 4/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
57 Isaac Hales Fr Great Oak 19:16 6:35 6/18 29/53 2/17
58 Michae Sveinson Fr Corona 19:17 6:35
59 Michael Paul Fr Dana Hills 19:18 6:35
60 Antonio Garcia Fr Corona 19:19 6:36
61 Vighnesh Desai Fr Los Alamitos 19:19 6:36
62 James Pira Fr West Covina 19:20 6:36
63 Reza Evini Fr Dana Hills 19:21 6:36
64 Josh Pagel Fr Great Oak 19:22 6:37 7/18 30/53 2/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
65 Cory Williams Fr Crescenta Valley 19:24 6:37
66 Julian Semaan Fr Corona 19:25 6:38
67 Nick Resendes Fr El Toro 19:27 6:38
68 Chris Moore Fr Capistrano Valley 19:29 6:39
69 Tyler James Fr Carlsbad 19:30 6:39
70 Erick Bojorge Fr Capistrano Valley 19:33 6:40
71 Tien Le Fr Carlsbad 19:34 6:41
72 Chris Oh Fr Great Oak 19:34 6:41 8/18 33/53 2/9
73 Alexand Bruckel Fr Los Alamitos 19:36 6:41
74 Hassan Siddiqui Fr University (irv) 19:38 6:42
75 Scott Julson Fr Paloma Valley 19:42 6:43
76 Hector Mora Fr Paramount 19:47 6:45
77 Jordan Magana Fr Knight 19:47 6:45
78 Lucas Divok Fr University (irv) 19:52 6:47
79 Angel Sandoval Fr Knight 19:57 6:49
80 Cam Wittenauer Fr Capistrano Valley 19:58 6:49
81 Josh Oppenheim Fr Chaparral 20:00 6:50
82 Sean O'hearn Fr Capistrano Valley 20:01 6:50
83 Eddie Esquival Fr Los Alamitos 20:03 6:51
84 Richard Zaleski Fr Capistrano Valley 20:04 6:51
85 Arm Harapetian Fr Crescenta Valley 20:05 6:51
86 Dan Garcia Fr Paloma Valley 20:05 6:51
87 Brian Burgess Fr Redlands East Valley 20:06 6:52
88 Phillip Melendez Fr Capistrano Valley 20:07 6:52
89 Kevin Geudtner Fr Chaparral 20:08 6:52
90 Elliot Munoz Fr Los Alamitos 20:08 6:52
91 Gabriel Garcia Fr West Covina 20:09 6:53
92 Sam Lee Fr Wilson (lb) 20:09 6:53
93 Andres Melena Fr Wilson (lb) 20:10 6:53
94 Justin Bishop Fr Yucaipa 20:12 6:54
95 Josh Weik Fr El Toro 20:13 6:54
96 Adam Bartel Fr Carlsbad 20:13 6:54
97 Victor Amabile Fr Great Oak 20:16 6:55 9/18 37/53 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
98 Johnatha Gomez Fr Narbonne 20:16 6:55
99 Nic Susee Fr El Toro 20:17 6:55
100 Eli Mcdonald Fr Crescenta Valley 20:17 6:55
101 Michael Meeks Fr Narbonne 20:20 6:56
102 Diego Osorio Fr Redlands East Valley 20:20 6:56
103 Robert Edie Fr Great Oak 20:21 6:57 10/18 38/53 1/5
104 Pedro Tellez Fr Century (sa) 20:21 6:57
105 Steven Huang Fr University (irv) 20:24 6:58
106 Da Vollkommer Fr Redlands East Valley 20:26 6:58
107 Migu Castorena Fr Wilson (lb) 20:32 7:00
108 Mark Sosa Fr Great Oak 20:33 7:01 11/18 39/53 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
109 Daniel Schaeffer Fr Wilson (lb) 20:35 7:02
110 Matt Velarde Fr Great Oak 20:38 7:03 12/18 40/53 1/4
111 Tyler Busch Fr Carlsbad 20:38 7:03
112 David Schaeffer Fr Wilson (lb) 20:41 7:04
113 Rober Anderson Fr Crescenta Valley 20:41 7:04
114 Francis Vu Fr Capistrano Valley 20:44 7:05
115 Kevin Alvarez Fr Narbonne 20:48 7:06
116 Brandon Sigman Fr Capistrano Valley 20:49 7:06
117 Jesse Carrillo Fr Knight 20:51 7:07
118 Alex Salgado Fr Capistrano Valley 20:51 7:07
119 Tyler Vasquez Fr Rancho Cucamonga 20:54 7:08
120 Conn Robertson Fr El Toro 20:54 7:08
121 Eddie Ramos Fr Century (sa) 20:55 7:08
122 Brennen Fino Fr El Toro 20:55 7:08
123 Jason Rios Fr Redlands East Valley 21:02 7:11
124 Angel Garcia Fr Paramount 21:02 7:11
125 Jose Moreno Fr Capistrano Valley 21:03 7:11
126 Jordan Doerges Fr Great Oak 21:04 7:11 13/18 43/53 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
127 Alan Fernandez Fr Rancho Cucamonga 21:07 7:12
128 Martin Bueno Fr Palmdale 21:09 7:13
129 Cesar Palacios So Palmdale 21:14 7:15
130 Clay Goga Fr Great Oak 21:15 7:15 14/18 44/53 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
131 Ru Nighswonger Fr Los Alamitos 21:15 7:15
132 Julio Ellixis So Great Oak 21:16 7:15 15/18 45/53 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
133 Nick Wissman Fr Carlsbad 21:16 7:15
134 Matt Acuna Fr Great Oak 21:17 7:16 16/18 46/53 1/2
135 Bryan Macias Fr Lakewood 21:21 7:17
136 Andrew Puentes Fr Paramount 21:22 7:18
137 Jonatha Erickson Fr Corona 21:22 7:18
138 Pat Perez Fr Redlands East Valley 21:23 7:18
139 Alex Krolewski Fr University (irv) 21:26 7:19
140 Kevi Bartelheim Fr Los Alamitos 21:29 7:20
141 Ayan Kusari Fr University (irv) 21:31 7:21
142 Thomas Hsu Fr University (irv) 21:31 7:21
143 Kevin Chrisney Fr Crescenta Valley 21:31 7:21
144 Jordan Miller Fr Crescenta Valley 21:32 7:21
145 Alec Flores Fr Paloma Valley 21:34 7:22
146 Joe Smith Fr Upland 21:40 7:24
147 Devin Macleod Fr Yucaipa 21:42 7:24
148 Steven Eggert Fr Los Alamitos 21:50 7:27
149 Guiller Jimenez Fr Paramount 21:54 7:28
150 Chris Laurino Fr El Toro 21:54 7:28
151 Austin Quach Fr Capistrano Valley 21:55 7:29
152 Kyle Witteman Fr Great Oak 21:57 7:29 17/18 48/53 1/1
153 Josh Montegna Fr King (riv) 21:58 7:30
154 Eric Bigley Fr Los Alamitos 22:01 7:31
155 Victor Mendoza Fr Paramount 22:01 7:31
156 Jake Schwartz Fr El Toro 22:05 7:32
157 John Delshadi Fr El Toro 22:09 7:34
158 Antho Simmons Fr Upland 22:11 7:34
159 Keirnan Buddendeck Fr Great Oak 22:13 7:35 18/18 50/53 1/1
160 Michael Goedel Fr Rancho Cucamonga 22:18 7:37
161 Levi Walker Fr Crescenta Valley 22:26 7:39
162 Tayl Thordason Fr El Toro 22:28 7:40
163 Elijah Lujan Fr Knight 22:36 7:43
164 Brian Pattison Fr Lakewood 22:36 7:43
165 Thomas Ward Fr Crescenta Valley 22:37 7:43
166 Michael Whiston Fr University (irv) 22:42 7:45
167 Varun Bhadha Fr Crescenta Valley 22:46 7:46
168 Jacob Walters Fr Crescenta Valley 22:50 7:48
169 Randle Uyeda Fr University (irv) 23:00 7:51
170 Lopez Jovanny Fr Century (sa) 23:03 7:52
171 Casey Langdale Fr Corona 23:03 7:52
172 Eric Steidle Fr El Toro 23:04 7:52
173 Chri Humphries Fr Yucaipa 23:07 7:53
174 Erick Larson Fr El Toro 23:09 7:54
175 Brandon Lopez Fr Lakewood 23:15 7:56
176 Mahdi Haji-babai Fr El Toro 23:35 8:03
177 Nicholas Zech Fr King (riv) 23:45 8:06
178 Michael Nguyen Fr Capistrano Valley 23:56 8:10
179 Daniel Verde Fr Crescenta Valley 23:58 8:11
180 Ryan Eck Fr Redlands East Valley 24:06 8:14
181 Charlie Cardinal Fr Wilson (lb) 24:10 8:15
182 Raymond Hahn Fr Valley View 24:14 8:16
183 Steven Farren Fr Los Alamitos 24:25 8:20
184 Brandon Shaw Fr Corona 24:27 8:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
5-4-2-1-1
Gap: 0:42
90:41
18:08
6:11
72 Rica Campuzano
Fr
17:44
6:03
7
Matt Brouwer
Fr
17:55
6:07
11
Casey Rhatigan
Fr
18:11
6:12
15
Daniel Erickson
Fr
18:25
6:17
19
Allen Reeve
Fr
18:26
6:17
20
Tyler Ross
Fr
18:32
6:20
26
Skyler Campbell
Fr
19:03
6:30
44
2 Great Oak
4-3-4-3-2
Gap: 1:32
92:03
18:25
6:17
123 Karson Fronk
Fr
17:44
6:03
6
John Mattoon
Fr
17:48
6:05
10
Isaac Bermudez
Fr
18:35
6:21
28
Drew Woodside
Fr
18:40
6:22
31
Derek Mindiola
Fr
19:16
6:35
48
Isaac Hales
Fr
19:16
6:35
49
Josh Pagel
Fr
19:22
6:37
53
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Yucaipa
6-8-8-5-3
Gap: 1:16
93:23
18:41
6:22
157 Tyler Dutchover
Fr
17:46
6:04
8
Joel Miller
Fr
18:48
6:25
34
Wes Meirzwik
Fr
18:53
6:27
36
Jordan Banuelos
Fr
18:54
6:27
37
Richa Cabadlero
Fr
19:02
6:30
42
Justin Bishop
Fr
20:12
6:54
74
Devin Macleod
Fr
21:42
7:24
101
4 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-4-4
Gap: 3:16
92:39
18:32
6:19
163 Alex Sykes
Fr
17:04
5:49
1
Sebi Puraci
Fr
17:21
5:55
3
Matthew Larsen
Fr
17:48
6:05
9
Brian Burgess
Fr
20:06
6:52
71
Diego Osorio
Fr
20:20
6:56
79
Da Vollkommer
Fr
20:26
6:58
81
Jason Rios
Fr
21:02
7:11
89
5 Los Alamitos
7-6-7-7-5
Gap: 1:04
93:53
18:47
6:25
168 Colema Sawyer
Fr
18:07
6:11
12
Se Rockenmayer
Fr
18:31
6:19
24
Franklin Cocchi
Fr
19:00
6:29
41
Will Chenoweth
Fr
19:04
6:30
45
Vinc Waythomas
Fr
19:11
6:33
46
Vighnesh Desai
Fr
19:19
6:36
52
Alexand Bruckel
Fr
19:36
6:41
61
6 King (riv)
2-2-3-2-6
Gap: 4:39
94:06
18:49
6:25
170 Daniel Balcazar
Fr
17:19
5:55
2
Lane Werley
Fr
17:28
5:58
4
Nicholas Rini
Fr
18:36
6:21
29
Rafael Perez
Fr
18:45
6:24
32
Josh Montegna
Fr
21:58
7:30
103
Nicholas Zech
Fr
23:45
8:06
111




7 El Toro
10-7-5-6-7
Gap: 1:11
94:08
18:50
6:26
173 Kris Frey
Fr
18:16
6:14
17
Ryan Germann
Fr
18:30
6:19
22
Jon Venanzi
Fr
18:52
6:26
35
Will Levegood
Fr
19:03
6:30
43
Nick Resendes
Fr
19:27
6:38
56
Josh Weik
Fr
20:13
6:54
75
Nic Susee
Fr
20:17
6:55
77
8 Capistrano Valley
3-5-6-9-8
Gap: 2:20
94:48
18:58
6:28
202 Jacob Hurley
Fr
17:38
6:01
5
Devin Hanrahan
Fr
18:10
6:12
14
Chris Moore
Fr
19:29
6:39
57
Erick Bojorge
Fr
19:33
6:40
59
Cam Wittenauer
Fr
19:58
6:49
67
Sean O'hearn
Fr
20:01
6:50
68
Richard Zaleski
Fr
20:04
6:51
69
9 Lakewood
12-10-10-8-9
Gap: 2:53
96:28
19:18
6:35
224 Ian Nold
Fr
18:28
6:18
21
Anthony Perry
Fr
18:31
6:19
25
Matthew Thrash
Fr
18:54
6:27
38
Brian Mendoza
Fr
19:14
6:34
47
Bryan Macias
Fr
21:21
7:17
93
Brian Pattison
Fr
22:36
7:43
108
Brandon Lopez
Fr
23:15
7:56
110
10 Rancho Cucamonga
11-9-8-10-10
Gap: 2:45
97:42
19:32
6:40
257 Fady Gouda
Fr
18:22
6:16
18
Devin Pierce
Fr
18:33
6:20
27
Antho Ogunnubi
Fr
18:46
6:24
33
Tyler Vasquez
Fr
20:54
7:08
88
Alan Fernandez
Fr
21:07
7:12
91
Michael Goedel
Fr
22:18
7:37
105




11 Knight
14-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:13
98:13
19:39
6:42
287 Andr Hernandez
Fr
18:38
6:22
30
Alfred Cristobal
Fr
19:00
6:29
40
Jordan Magana
Fr
19:47
6:45
64
Angel Sandoval
Fr
19:57
6:49
66
Jesse Carrillo
Fr
20:51
7:07
87
Elijah Lujan
Fr
22:36
7:43
107




12 Carlsbad
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 2:07
98:26
19:41
6:43
301 Andr Richardson
Fr
18:31
6:19
23
Tyler James
Fr
19:30
6:39
58
Tien Le
Fr
19:34
6:41
60
Adam Bartel
Fr
20:13
6:54
76
Tyler Busch
Fr
20:38
7:03
84
Nick Wissman
Fr
21:16
7:15
92




13 Wilson (lb)
8-14-14-13-13
Gap: 2:28
99:33
19:55
6:48
323 Jared Kirk
Fr
18:07
6:11
13
Sam Lee
Fr
20:09
6:53
72
Andres Melena
Fr
20:10
6:53
73
Migu Castorena
Fr
20:32
7:00
82
Daniel Schaeffer
Fr
20:35
7:02
83
David Schaeffer
Fr
20:41
7:04
85
Charlie Cardinal
Fr
24:10
8:15
112
14 University (irv)
15-15-15-14-14
Gap: 2:27
100:19
20:04
6:51
342 Kazuto Uriu
Fr
18:59
6:29
39
Hassan Siddiqui
Fr
19:38
6:42
62
Lucas Divok
Fr
19:52
6:47
65
Steven Huang
Fr
20:24
6:58
80
Alex Krolewski
Fr
21:26
7:19
96
Ayan Kusari
Fr
21:31
7:21
97
Thomas Hsu
Fr
21:31
7:21
98
15 Corona
16-15-13-15-15
Gap: 3:46
102:26
20:29
7:00
360 Michae Sveinson
Fr
19:17
6:35
50
Antonio Garcia
Fr
19:19
6:36
51
Julian Semaan
Fr
19:25
6:38
55
Jonatha Erickson
Fr
21:22
7:18
95
Casey Langdale
Fr
23:03
7:52
109
Brandon Shaw
Fr
24:27
8:21
113




16 Paramount
9-12-16-16-16
Gap: 3:43
102:16
20:27
6:59
365 Benito Salazar
Fr
18:11
6:12
16
Hector Mora
Fr
19:47
6:45
63
Angel Garcia
Fr
21:02
7:11
90
Andrew Puentes
Fr
21:22
7:18
94
Guiller Jimenez
Fr
21:54
7:28
102
Victor Mendoza
Fr
22:01
7:31
104




17 Crescenta Valley
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:07
101:58
20:24
6:58
387 Cory Williams
Fr
19:24
6:37
54
Arm Harapetian
Fr
20:05
6:51
70
Eli Mcdonald
Fr
20:17
6:55
78
Rober Anderson
Fr
20:41
7:04
86
Kevin Chrisney
Fr
21:31
7:21
99
Jordan Miller
Fr
21:32
7:21
100
Levi Walker
Fr
22:26
7:39
106
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
98:49
19:46
6:45
34 Isaac Hales
Fr
19:16
6:35
1
Josh Pagel
Fr
19:22
6:37
3
Chris Oh
Fr
19:34
6:41
4
Victor Amabile
Fr
20:16
6:55
12
Robert Edie
Fr
20:21
6:57
14
Mark Sosa
Fr
20:33
7:01
15
Matt Velarde
Fr
20:38
7:03
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Los Alamitos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:56
100:21
20:04
6:51
47 Vighnesh Desai
Fr
19:19
6:36
2
Alexand Bruckel
Fr
19:36
6:41
5
Eddie Esquival
Fr
20:03
6:51
7
Elliot Munoz
Fr
20:08
6:52
10
Ru Nighswonger
Fr
21:15
7:15
23
Kevi Bartelheim
Fr
21:29
7:20
24
Steven Eggert
Fr
21:50
7:27
26
3 Capistrano Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
101:45
20:21
6:57
58 Sean O'hearn
Fr
20:01
6:50
6
Richard Zaleski
Fr
20:04
6:51
8
Phillip Melendez
Fr
20:07
6:52
9
Francis Vu
Fr
20:44
7:05
17
Brandon Sigman
Fr
20:49
7:06
18
Alex Salgado
Fr
20:51
7:07
19
Jose Moreno
Fr
21:03
7:11
22
4 El Toro
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:41
104:13
20:51
7:07
92 Josh Weik
Fr
20:13
6:54
11
Nic Susee
Fr
20:17
6:55
13
Conn Robertson
Fr
20:54
7:08
20
Brennen Fino
Fr
20:55
7:08
21
Chris Laurino
Fr
21:54
7:28
27
Jake Schwartz
Fr
22:05
7:32
28
John Delshadi
Fr
22:09
7:34
29
5 Crescenta Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:18
112:11
22:26
7:39
151 Jordan Miller
Fr
21:32
7:21
25
Levi Walker
Fr
22:26
7:39
30
Thomas Ward
Fr
22:37
7:43
31
Varun Bhadha
Fr
22:46
7:46
32
Jacob Walters
Fr
22:50
7:48
33
Daniel Verde
Fr
23:58
8:11
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
104:46
20:57
7:09
15 Mark Sosa
Fr
20:33
7:01
1
Matt Velarde
Fr
20:38
7:03
2
Jordan Doerges
Fr
21:04
7:11
3
Clay Goga
Fr
21:15
7:15
4
Julio Ellixis
So
21:16
7:15
5
Matt Acuna
Fr
21:17
7:16
6
Kyle Witteman
Fr
21:57
7:29
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 El Toro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
112:55
22:35
7:42
50 Jake Schwartz
Fr
22:05
7:32
8
John Delshadi
Fr
22:09
7:34
9
Tayl Thordason
Fr
22:28
7:40
10
Eric Steidle
Fr
23:04
7:52
11
Erick Larson
Fr
23:09
7:54
12
Mahdi Haji-babai
Fr
23:35
8:03
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

52 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr 14 Francisco Nava, Fr, 17:20, McFarland Laguna Beach, 99:18, 36
Fr 15 Briggs Deardorff, Fr, 18:01, Carpinteria Maranatha, 98:23, 35
Fr 3 Sean Leddie, Fr, 17:48, La Canada La Canada, 93:03, 33
Fr 4 Martin Santillan, Fr, 18:21, Barstow Cabrillo (lom), 96:31, 48
Fr 65 Luis Morales, Fr, 16:48, Fountain Valley Long Beach Poly, 88:46, 59
Fr 66 Rex Woodbury, Fr, 16:57, Catalina Foothills (AZ) Dana Hills, 90:41, 72
Fr 67 Karl Baranov, Fr, 16:27, Marina Marina, 87:32, 51
Fr 68 Matt Richards, Fr, 17:24, El Camino (oce) Esperanza, 91:42, 43
Fr 88 Jon Blanton, Fr, 16:31, Troy Simi Valley, 92:01, 77
Fr 89 Robert Potter, Fr, 17:24, Villa Park North Torrance, 88:46, 32
Fr 90 Noel Mollinedo, Fr, 17:25, Loyola Loyola, 88:23, 19
JV 1 Daniel Cedeno, Sr, 17:14, Covina Beaumont, 96:58, 108
JV 100 Scott Begneski, Jr, 17:22, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 89:40, 53
JV 101 Alyssa Ezhar, Sr, 16:55, West Torrance Cypress, 88:41, 69
JV 28 Aj Kanczel, Jr, 17:03, Barstow Palos Verdes, 89:24, 43
JV 30 Michael Knight, Sr, 17:59, Maranatha Maranatha, 95:00, 42
JV 37 Alexis Romero, Jr, 17:44, North Monterey County North Monterey County, 92:42, 28
JV 43 Bryant Shook, Sr, 16:36, Yucaipa Dana Hills, 85:52, 35
JV 44 Curtis Miller, Sr, 16:46, Catalina Foothills (AZ) Long Beach Poly, 86:05, 25
JV 45 Anthon Heredia, Sr, 16:50, Lakewood Lakewood, 84:22, 15
JV 59 Ryan Valdes, Jr, 15:55, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 81:34, 51
So 18 Eduaro Bautista, So, 17:01, McFarland McFarland, 92:15, 26
So 19 Matt Airola, So, 16:46, Bret Harte Bret Harte, 93:34, 34
So 7 Mark Blattler, So, 16:36, Alhambra (mar) Eastside, 91:26, 39
So 72 Kevin Joerger, So, 16:07, Thousand Oaks Royal, 85:16, 41
So 73 J.j. Solorzano, So, 16:36, Granada Hills Valencia (pla), 88:44, 47
So 74 Aj Licon, So, 16:31, Alta Loma El Toro, 88:56, 50
So 75 Grayson Hough, So, 17:10, Davis Dana Hills, 89:28, 52
So 8 John Hernandez, So, 17:37, Cabrillo (lom) Cabrillo (lom), 94:42, 73
So 94 Brian Russell, So, 17:00, North Torrance Whittier, 91:40, 71
So 96 Nick Lin, So, 17:23, Troy Westlake, 90:33, 67
So 97 Tyler Gates, So, 16:42, De La Salle De La Salle, 85:52, 22
V 10 Phil Pompei, Sr, 16:13, St. Francis (mv) St. Francis (mv), 85:59, 68
V 11 Fay Dustin, So, 15:56, Rim Of The World Mt. Whitney, 86:56, 98
V 21 Isaiah Klassen, Jr, 16:26, Scottsdale Christian (AZ) Berean Christian, 90:03, 66
V 22 Kenny Smith, Sr, 16:07, Willits Avenal, 87:49, 45
V 23 Char Maginnis V, Sr, 16:18, Notre Dame (so) Junipero Serra, 89:44, 101
V 32 James Attarian, Sr, 14:59, Dublin Barstow, 79:19, 56
V 34 Chris Okano, Sr, 15:54, Harvard-Westlake McFarland, 82:26, 32
V 36 Natha Chellman, Sr, 15:51, Sage Ridge (NV) Woodcrest Christian, 81:50, 51
V 53 Jack Leng, Sr, 15:17, Castro Valley Yucaipa, 81:11, 80
V 54 Chris Schwartz, Jr, 15:18, Foothill (bak) Knight, 82:13, 105
V 55 Micha Machado, Sr, 15:28, North Monterey County Saugus, 81:51, 104
V 56 Talal Khan, Sr, 15:10, Valencia (pla) El Toro, 80:09, 80
V 57 Nate Mesta, Sr, 15:41, Tucson (AZ) Redlands East Valley, 81:15, 83
V 62 Jim Walmsley, Sr, 14:57, Horizon (AZ) Murrieta Valley, 77:51, 103
V 63 Garrett Seawell, Jr, 15:09, Woodcreek Dana Hills, 79:03, 68
V 64 Jonathan Shawel, Sr, 15:01, Troy Corona, 80:07, 99
V 80 Garrett Rowe, So, 15:24, Mountain View Mountain View, 82:00, 90
V 81 Travis Hallanan, Sr, 15:47, Paso Robles Westlake, 84:26, 100
V 82 Brant Jones, Sr, 16:12, Centennial (bak) Torrance, 85:00, 70
V 83 Chris Haworth, Jr, 15:34, Kennedy (sac) Mira Costa, 82:48, 78

All Girls Races

42 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr 16 Cristina Garcia, Fr, 20:54, Oaks Christian St. Joseph (sm), 116:06, 28
Fr 5 Ava Kent, Fr, 20:02, Orange Lutheran Oak Park, 110:47, 51
Fr 69 Carmille Garcia, Fr, 18:15, Fountain Valley Great Oak, 105:27, 56
Fr 70 Macy Bricks, Fr, 19:36, Buchanan Buchanan, 107:41, 107
Fr 71 Crystal Kolen, Fr, 20:43, West Hills Dana Hills, 110:28, 36
Fr 92 Angela Sandoval, Fr, 20:09, Elsinore Dos Pueblos, 106:06, 39
Fr 93 Jamie Peng, Fr, 21:18, Temple City Santa Barbara, 116:31, 68
JV 102 Olivia Barry, Jr, 20:43, Calabasas Canyon (ana), 107:28, 30
JV 103 Michell Callister, Jr, 19:33, Crescenta Valley Simi Valley, 109:41, 41
JV 2 Jennifer Kaehms, Jr, 21:23, Dublin Laguna Hills, 118:16, 35
JV 27 Maris Cummings, So, 21:15, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 110:14, 19
JV 29 Rach Rutkowski, Jr, 20:46, Junipero Serra Hopi (AZ), 115:03, 27
JV 38 Emily Honn, So, 21:33, Westridge Louisville, 113:56, 49
JV 46 Kristina Lamb, Sr, 20:11, Fountain Valley Great Oak, 108:57, 52
JV 47 Heather Wilson, Sr, 20:17, Esperanza Esperanza, 105:44, 37
JV 48 Christina Cain, Sr, 20:21, Capistrano Valley Redlands East Valley, 105:15, 58
JV 58 Ashley Stewart, Jr, 18:45, Saugus Saugus, 95:37, 24
JV 60 Sierra Vega, So, 17:29, Chaparral Dana Hills, 93:48, 111
So 20 Corina Garcia, Fr, 21:10, McFarland Desert Christian (lan), 124:40, 55
So 77 Emma Mchatten, So, 19:46, Buchanan Fountain Valley, 103:36, 38
So 78 Dariani Salvador, So, 20:37, Alisal Yucaipa, 117:00, 58
So 79 Samant Morabe, So, 19:52, Great Oak Great Oak, 102:37, 22
So 9 Ashley Fabing, So, 20:58, Lompoc Oak Park, 113:22, 55
So 98 Adriana Ramos, So, 19:48, Elsinore Westlake, 115:41, 73
So 99 Hayley Scott, So, 18:51, Oak Ridge West Torrance, 109:11, 47
V 12 Kelsey Smith, So, 18:58, South Tahoe Laguna Hills, 103:18, 58
V 13 Gabriela Ponce, Sr, 19:03, Bolsa Grande Segerstrom, 103:17, 42
V 24 Sabrina Lopez, Jr, 19:51, Sacred Heart Of Jesus Louisville, 107:19, 56
V 25 Sarah Sumpter, Sr, 17:27, Healdsburg Paraclete, 107:11, 122
V 26 D Van De Sande, So, 19:36, Marlborough Templeton, 107:34, 62
V 31 Allison Damon, Sr, 18:35, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 97:24, 49
V 33 Jennife Bergman, Jr, 17:57, Valley Christian (sj) Maranatha, 100:45, 62
V 35 Amber Collier, So, 18:51, Woodcrest Christian Mt. Shasta, 101:06, 50
V 49 Andrea Guerra, Sr, 18:42, Loara Canyon (cc), 98:28, 97
V 50 Kirsten Allan, Sr, 18:29, Aliso Niguel Aliso Niguel, 97:08, 97
V 51 Crystal Esparza, Sr, 18:07, Beyer El Rancho, 96:26, 76
V 52 Katy Andrews, Sr, 18:02, La Costa Canyon Fountain Valley, 93:12, 56
V 61 Jordan Hasay, Jr, 16:42, Mission College Prep Saugus, 89:34, 62
V 84 Vaness Hancock, Sr, 18:21, Brea Olinda Mira Costa, 96:46, 47
V 85 Krista Drechsler, Sr, 18:14, Santa Barbara Newport Harbor, 97:48, 30
V 86 Rebec Warmack, Jr, 19:28, Irvington Westlake, 102:28, 50
V 87 Jenny Mallen, Jr, 18:38, Newbury Park Newbury Park, 99:38, 38